Box Score

Final · NBA · Mon May 11, 7:00 PM CDT · East Semifinals - Game 4

Series
Series tied 2-2
TV
NBC, Peacock
Where
Rocket Arena · Cleveland, OH

Cavaliers down Pistons 112-103. Cavaliers took the lead for good in the 3rd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
DET24322126103
CLE21313822112

Pistons: Caris LeVert 24 pts, 4 reb, 3 ast. Cavaliers: Donovan Mitchell 43 pts, 5 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds DET 35, CLE 33; Turnovers DET 18, CLE 13; Points in paint DET 50, CLE 34.

Win probability

DET 0%CLE 100%

▲ CLE▼ DET

Game leaders

Team stats

DETCLE
FG42-8334-78
Field Goal %5144
3PT10-2314-41
Three Point %4334
FT9-1230-34
Free Throw %7588
Rebounds3533
Offensive Rebounds1112
Defensive Rebounds2421
Assists2323
Steals1011
Blocks38
Turnovers1813
Team Turnovers22
Total Turnovers2015
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2520
Fast Break Points126
Points in Paint5034
Fouls2715
Largest Lead721
Lead Changes1010
Percent Led3162

Box score

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Tobias Harris36166-172-52-285021261-12
Duncan Robinson2941-21-21-211100014-19
Jalen Duren2784-80-00-022421115-12
Cade Cunningham39197-162-53-336510033-23
Ausar Thompson1942-30-00-041410133-27
Paul Reed14157-91-20-242110221-3
Ronald Holland II800-10-10-030110031+11
Isaiah Stewart742-30-00-030100213+6
Javonte Green600-00-00-000000002+5
Caris LeVert312410-163-61-143011222+15
Marcus Sasser373-41-20-000010000+8
Daniss Jenkins2120-40-02-233100122+6
Totals10342-8310-239-12352318103112427

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dean Wade2300-10-00-050100231+20
Jarrett Allen3293-60-03-451102231+5
Evan Mobley39176-111-44-485335442+30
James Harden37245-145-99-9011231000+9
Donovan Mitchell374313-264-1213-1552110141+28
Nae'Qwan Tomlin000-00-00-000000000-4
Thomas Bryant000-00-00-000000000-4
Dennis Schroder2073-41-20-020110023-14
Max Strus2752-71-60-042220223-12
Sam Merrill1662-82-70-012010014+6
Jaylon Tyson810-10-11-230000120-7
Craig Porter Jr.000-00-00-000100000-4
Keon Ellis000-00-00-000000000-4
Tyrese Proctor000-00-00-000100000-4
Totals11234-7814-4130-34332313118122115

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 102
  1. 12:00 CLE Jalen Duren vs. Jarrett Allen (Jarrett Allen gains possession)
  2. 11:39 CLE Jarrett Allen lost ball turnover (Jalen Duren steals)
  3. 11:34 DET Tobias Harris misses 24-foot running jump shot
  4. 11:31 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  5. 11:23 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses two point shot
  6. 11:21 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  7. 11:16 DET Jalen Duren out of bounds lost ball turnover
  8. 10:58 CLE Jarrett Allen makes driving layup (James Harden assists) DET 0, CLE 2
  9. 10:33 DET Cade Cunningham makes 24-foot three point jumper (Duncan Robinson assists) DET 3, CLE 2
  10. 10:16 CLE James Harden makes 25-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists) DET 3, CLE 5
  11. 10:02 DET Evan Mobley blocks Jalen Duren 's 2-foot driving layup
  12. 10:00 DET Jalen Duren offensive rebound
  13. 9:50 DET Tobias Harris makes 14-foot pullup jump shot DET 5, CLE 5
  14. 9:30 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  15. 9:28 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  16. 9:22 DET Ausar Thompson lost ball turnover (James Harden steals)
  17. 9:16 CLE James Harden makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot DET 5, CLE 8
  18. 9:00 DET Jalen Duren misses layup
  19. 9:00 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  20. 8:50 DET Duncan Robinson shooting foul
  21. 8:50 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 5, CLE 9
  22. 8:50 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 5, CLE 10
  23. 8:43 DET Cade Cunningham misses layup
  24. 8:43 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  25. 8:36 DET Duncan Robinson misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  26. 8:33 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  27. 8:15 CLE James Harden misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  28. 8:13 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  29. 7:59 CLE Ausar Thompson vs. Evan Mobley (Jarrett Allen gains possession)
  30. 7:59 DET Ausar Thompson lost ball turnover (Evan Mobley steals)
  31. 7:46 CLE James Harden makes 26-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) DET 5, CLE 13
  32. 7:45 DET Pistons Full timeout
  33. 7:29 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (James Harden steals)
  34. 7:26 DET Ausar Thompson shooting foul
  35. 7:26 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 5, CLE 14
  36. 7:26 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 2 of 2
  37. 7:24 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  38. 7:10 DET Duncan Robinson bad pass turnover (Evan Mobley steals)
  39. 7:01 DET Ausar Thompson shooting foul
  40. 7:01 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 5, CLE 15
  41. 7:01 DET Caris LeVert enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  42. 7:01 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 5, CLE 16
  43. 6:49 DET Caris LeVert makes 15-foot pullup jump shot DET 7, CLE 16
  44. 6:40 DET Jalen Duren personal foul
  45. 6:33 CLE James Harden misses 24-foot three point jumper
  46. 6:31 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  47. 6:18 DET Tobias Harris makes 23-foot three point jumper (Caris LeVert assists) DET 10, CLE 16
  48. 5:56 CLE Evan Mobley makes 9-foot two point shot (James Harden assists) DET 10, CLE 18
  49. 5:40 DET Jalen Duren makes driving layup (Tobias Harris assists) DET 12, CLE 18
  50. 5:28 CLE Evan Mobley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  51. 5:26 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  52. 5:19 DET Caris LeVert makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 15, CLE 18
  53. 5:18 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  54. 5:18 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Evan Mobley
  55. 5:18 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Dean Wade
  56. 5:18 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  57. 5:18 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Jalen Duren
  58. 5:18 DET Isaiah Stewart enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  59. 4:57 CLE James Harden misses driving floating jump shot
  60. 4:55 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  61. 4:30 DET Tobias Harris makes 14-foot two point shot DET 17, CLE 18
  62. 4:15 CLE Jarrett Allen misses two point shot
  63. 4:12 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  64. 4:05 DET Isaiah Stewart makes two point shot (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 19, CLE 18
  65. 3:43 CLE James Harden double dribble turnover
  66. 3:43 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for James Harden
  67. 3:43 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  68. 3:32 DET Evan Mobley blocks Isaiah Stewart 's 3-foot two point shot
  69. 3:29 DET Isaiah Stewart offensive rebound
  70. 3:25 DET Isaiah Stewart bad pass turnover (Max Strus steals)
  71. 3:13 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  72. 3:10 DET Caris LeVert defensive rebound
  73. 3:00 DET Caris LeVert misses driving floating jump shot
  74. 2:57 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  75. 2:39 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  76. 2:39 CLE Jaylon Tyson offensive rebound
  77. 2:33 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  78. 2:31 DET Daniss Jenkins defensive rebound
  79. 2:28 DET Daniss Jenkins offensive foul
  80. 2:28 DET Daniss Jenkins offensive foul turnover
  81. 2:28 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Tobias Harris
  82. 2:28 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  83. 2:09 CLE Max Strus misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  84. 2:06 DET Isaiah Stewart defensive rebound
  85. 1:55 DET Cade Cunningham misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  86. 1:53 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  87. 1:46 CLE Dennis Schroder makes driving layup DET 19, CLE 20
  88. 1:36 DET Caris LeVert makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 22, CLE 20
  89. 1:19 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  90. 1:19 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  91. 1:19 DET Isaiah Stewart loose ball foul
  92. 1:19 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses free throw 1 of 2
  93. 1:19 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  94. 1:19 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 22, CLE 21
  95. 1:03 DET Cade Cunningham makes 16-foot step back jumpshot DET 24, CLE 21
  96. 38.7 CLE Evan Mobley misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  97. 36.5 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  98. 23.6 DET Ronald Holland II misses 25-foot three point jumper
  99. 20.8 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  100. 0.0 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 38-foot three point jumper
  101. 0.0 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  102. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  2. 12:00 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  3. 12:00 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Isaiah Stewart
  4. 11:43 DET Caris LeVert makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot DET 26, CLE 21
  5. 11:32 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 27-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:29 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  7. 11:16 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  8. 11:03 DET Jalen Duren makes driving layup (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 28, CLE 21
  9. 10:46 CLE Evan Mobley makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sam Merrill assists) DET 28, CLE 24
  10. 10:35 CLE Sam Merrill shooting foul
  11. 10:35 DET Duncan Robinson misses free throw 1 of 2
  12. 10:35 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  13. 10:35 DET Duncan Robinson makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 29, CLE 24
  14. 10:29 DET Ronald Holland II personal foul
  15. 10:15 CLE Max Strus makes 26-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) DET 29, CLE 27
  16. 9:57 DET Caris LeVert makes 16-foot fade away jump shot DET 31, CLE 27
  17. 9:46 CLE Caris LeVert blocks Evan Mobley 's 5-foot driving layup
  18. 9:46 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  19. 9:46 CLE James Harden enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  20. 9:46 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  21. 9:42 CLE Max Strus misses 25-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:39 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  23. 9:34 DET Caris LeVert misses running pullup jump shot
  24. 9:32 CLE Sam Merrill defensive rebound
  25. 9:23 CLE Max Strus bad pass turnover (Jalen Duren steals)
  26. 9:19 DET Ausar Thompson lost ball turnover (Max Strus steals)
  27. 9:16 CLE Max Strus makes 1-foot driving dunk DET 31, CLE 29
  28. 8:59 DET Jalen Duren misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  29. 8:57 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  30. 8:49 CLE Sam Merrill makes 26-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists) DET 31, CLE 32
  31. 8:48 DET Pistons Full timeout
  32. 8:48 DET Tobias Harris enters the game for Caris LeVert
  33. 8:35 DET Ausar Thompson makes layup (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 33, CLE 32
  34. 8:22 CLE James Harden misses 26-foot three point jumper
  35. 8:20 CLE Max Strus offensive rebound
  36. 8:19 DET Duncan Robinson personal foul
  37. 8:19 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Max Strus
  38. 8:19 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  39. 8:19 DET Cade Cunningham kicked ball violation
  40. 8:04 CLE Sam Merrill makes 26-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists) DET 33, CLE 35
  41. 7:47 DET James Harden blocks Jalen Duren 's 5-foot driving layup
  42. 7:43 CLE Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  43. 7:35 CLE Sam Merrill misses 26-foot three point jumper
  44. 7:32 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  45. 7:27 DET Jalen Duren makes alley oop layup (Tobias Harris assists) DET 35, CLE 35
  46. 7:15 CLE Sam Merrill misses 26-foot three point jumper
  47. 7:11 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  48. 7:03 DET Jalen Duren bad pass turnover (Sam Merrill steals)
  49. 6:49 CLE Dennis Schroder misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  50. 6:48 CLE Dean Wade offensive rebound
  51. 6:47 CLE Dean Wade lost ball turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  52. 6:44 DET Cade Cunningham makes 2-foot running pullup jump shot DET 37, CLE 35
  53. 6:44 CLE Dennis Schroder shooting foul
  54. 6:44 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Evan Mobley
  55. 6:44 DET Cade Cunningham makes free throw 1 of 1 DET 38, CLE 35
  56. 6:24 CLE Dennis Schroder makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sam Merrill assists) DET 38, CLE 38
  57. 5:59 DET Ausar Thompson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  58. 5:59 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  59. 5:59 DET Caris LeVert enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  60. 5:59 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  61. 5:51 CLE Dennis Schroder lost ball turnover (Tobias Harris steals)
  62. 5:45 DET Caris LeVert makes 2-foot running jump shot (Tobias Harris assists) DET 40, CLE 38
  63. 5:29 CLE James Harden lost ball turnover (Tobias Harris steals)
  64. 5:22 CLE Dean Wade personal foul
  65. 5:22 DET Isaiah Stewart enters the game for Jalen Duren
  66. 5:07 DET Jarrett Allen blocks Tobias Harris's driving dunk
  67. 5:05 DET Isaiah Stewart offensive rebound
  68. 5:05 DET Isaiah Stewart makes two point shot DET 42, CLE 38
  69. 5:04 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  70. 5:04 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Sam Merrill
  71. 5:04 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  72. 5:04 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Dean Wade
  73. 5:04 DET Javonte Green enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  74. 4:47 CLE Evan Mobley makes 1-foot two point shot (James Harden assists) DET 42, CLE 40
  75. 4:27 DET Tobias Harris misses 11-foot two point shot
  76. 4:23 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  77. 4:19 DET Javonte Green shooting foul
  78. 4:19 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses free throw 1 of 2
  79. 4:19 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  80. 4:19 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  81. 4:19 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 42, CLE 41
  82. 4:05 DET Caris LeVert misses driving floating jump shot
  83. 4:04 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  84. 4:03 DET Isaiah Stewart personal foul
  85. 3:46 CLE Max Strus out of bounds lost ball turnover
  86. 3:36 DET Tobias Harris makes 24-foot three point jumper (Caris LeVert assists) DET 45, CLE 41
  87. 3:19 DET Isaiah Stewart shooting foul
  88. 3:19 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 45, CLE 42
  89. 3:19 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Isaiah Stewart
  90. 3:19 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 45, CLE 43
  91. 3:01 DET Cade Cunningham makes 12-foot step back jumpshot DET 47, CLE 43
  92. 2:48 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 23-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists) DET 47, CLE 46
  93. 2:19 DET Tobias Harris makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot DET 49, CLE 46
  94. 2:09 CLE Max Strus misses 25-foot three point jumper
  95. 2:07 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  96. 2:07 DET Jalen Duren shooting foul
  97. 2:07 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 49, CLE 47
  98. 2:07 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Javonte Green
  99. 2:07 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 49, CLE 48
  100. 1:45 DET Cade Cunningham misses 9-foot two point shot
  101. 1:40 DET Caris LeVert offensive rebound
  102. 1:40 DET Caris LeVert misses tip shot
  103. 1:39 DET Tobias Harris offensive rebound
  104. 1:38 DET Caris LeVert misses 25-foot three point jumper
  105. 1:35 DET Tobias Harris offensive rebound
  106. 1:27 DET Caris LeVert makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 52, CLE 48
  107. 1:14 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  108. 1:12 CLE Max Strus offensive rebound
  109. 1:10 DET Caris LeVert shooting foul
  110. 1:10 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 52, CLE 49
  111. 1:10 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 52, CLE 50
  112. 1:06 CLE Max Strus personal foul
  113. 1:06 DET Cade Cunningham makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 53, CLE 50
  114. 1:06 DET Cade Cunningham makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 54, CLE 50
  115. 46.3 CLE Donovan Mitchell out of bounds lost ball turnover
  116. 31.1 DET Tobias Harris makes driving layup DET 56, CLE 50
  117. 9.2 CLE Evan Mobley makes dunk (James Harden assists) DET 56, CLE 52
  118. 0.0 DET Cade Cunningham misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  119. 0.0 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  120. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 106
  1. 12:00 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Max Strus
  2. 12:00 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Caris LeVert
  3. 11:38 DET Tobias Harris misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  4. 11:38 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  5. 11:20 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 6-foot floating jump shot (James Harden assists) DET 56, CLE 54
  6. 11:01 DET Tobias Harris misses 25-foot three point jumper
  7. 10:55 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  8. 10:52 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot DET 56, CLE 56
  9. 10:52 DET Cade Cunningham shooting foul
  10. 10:52 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 1 DET 56, CLE 57
  11. 10:41 DET Cade Cunningham misses driving floating jump shot
  12. 10:40 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  13. 10:28 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 25-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists) DET 56, CLE 60
  14. 10:24 DET Pistons Full timeout
  15. 10:07 DET Cade Cunningham misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  16. 10:05 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  17. 9:53 CLE Jarrett Allen makes layup (James Harden assists) DET 56, CLE 62
  18. 9:40 CLE Donovan Mitchell personal foul
  19. 9:40 DET Jalen Duren offensive foul
  20. 9:40 DET Jalen Duren offensive foul turnover
  21. 9:40 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Jalen Duren
  22. 9:16 CLE Evan Mobley misses 5-foot two point shot
  23. 9:16 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  24. 9:16 CLE shot clock turnover
  25. 9:00 DET Evan Mobley blocks Ausar Thompson 's 2-foot two point shot
  26. 8:58 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  27. 8:43 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 25-foot three pointer DET 56, CLE 65
  28. 8:30 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Evan Mobley steals)
  29. 8:16 CLE James Harden makes 25-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists) DET 56, CLE 68
  30. 8:16 DET Pistons Full timeout
  31. 8:16 DET Caris LeVert enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  32. 8:16 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  33. 8:07 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Donovan Mitchell steals)
  34. 7:57 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 21-foot step back jumpshot DET 56, CLE 70
  35. 7:28 DET Jarrett Allen blocks Daniss Jenkins 's 5-foot two point shot
  36. 7:28 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  37. 7:27 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  38. 7:27 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  39. 7:27 DET shot clock turnover
  40. 7:04 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  41. 7:04 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  42. 7:04 DET Paul Reed loose ball foul
  43. 6:53 CLE Jarrett Allen makes driving dunk (James Harden assists) DET 56, CLE 72
  44. 6:35 DET Tobias Harris misses 13-foot step back jumpshot
  45. 6:35 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  46. 6:35 CLE Jarrett Allen loose ball foul
  47. 6:29 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (James Harden steals)
  48. 6:14 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 14-foot turnaround jump shot (Evan Mobley assists) DET 56, CLE 74
  49. 5:57 DET Paul Reed makes 1-foot driving dunk (Tobias Harris assists) DET 58, CLE 74
  50. 5:44 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 1-foot two point shot DET 58, CLE 76
  51. 5:33 DET Paul Reed makes 27-foot three point jumper (Tobias Harris assists) DET 61, CLE 76
  52. 5:21 DET Caris LeVert shooting foul
  53. 5:21 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 61, CLE 77
  54. 5:21 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for James Harden
  55. 5:21 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Evan Mobley
  56. 5:21 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Dean Wade
  57. 5:21 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  58. 5:21 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 61, CLE 78
  59. 5:21 (05:21) [Pistons] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  60. 5:09 DET Caris LeVert makes 13-foot pullup jump shot DET 63, CLE 78
  61. 5:09 CLE Dennis Schroder shooting foul
  62. 5:09 DET Caris LeVert makes free throw 1 of 1 DET 64, CLE 78
  63. 4:45 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot DET 64, CLE 80
  64. 4:25 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  65. 4:25 CLE James Harden enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  66. 4:13 DET Caris LeVert makes 1-foot two point shot DET 66, CLE 80
  67. 3:53 CLE Sam Merrill misses 25-foot three point jumper
  68. 3:50 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  69. 3:43 DET Paul Reed makes 5-foot two point shot DET 68, CLE 80
  70. 3:21 CLE Sam Merrill misses 26-foot three point shot
  71. 3:18 DET Caris LeVert defensive rebound
  72. 3:12 CLE Sam Merrill shooting foul
  73. 3:12 DET Paul Reed misses free throw 1 of 2
  74. 3:12 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  75. 3:12 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  76. 3:12 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Tobias Harris
  77. 3:12 DET Paul Reed misses free throw 2 of 2
  78. 3:09 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  79. 3:01 DET Duncan Robinson personal foul
  80. 3:01 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  81. 2:47 CLE Evan Mobley bad pass turnover (Caris LeVert steals)
  82. 2:40 DET Paul Reed makes 1-foot reverse layup (Caris LeVert assists) DET 70, CLE 80
  83. 2:23 CLE James Harden misses driving floating jump shot
  84. 2:22 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  85. 2:21 DET Cade Cunningham shooting foul
  86. 2:21 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 70, CLE 81
  87. 2:21 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 70, CLE 82
  88. 2:12 DET 8 second turnover
  89. 2:00 CLE Sam Merrill misses 24-foot three point jumper
  90. 1:57 DET Duncan Robinson defensive rebound
  91. 1:42 DET Duncan Robinson makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Paul Reed assists) DET 73, CLE 82
  92. 1:31 CLE James Harden makes 24-foot three point jumper (Max Strus assists) DET 73, CLE 85
  93. 1:10 DET Evan Mobley blocks Daniss Jenkins 's 2-foot layup
  94. 1:10 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  95. 44.9 CLE Dennis Schroder makes 14-foot two point shot (James Harden assists) DET 73, CLE 87
  96. 32.2 DET Paul Reed makes layup (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 75, CLE 87
  97. 9.0 DET Duncan Robinson shooting foul
  98. 9.0 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 3 DET 75, CLE 88
  99. 9.0 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 3 DET 75, CLE 89
  100. 9.0 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Sam Merrill
  101. 9.0 DET Tobias Harris enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  102. 9.0 CLE James Harden makes free throw 3 of 3 DET 75, CLE 90
  103. 2.0 DET Daniss Jenkins misses driving layup
  104. 1.9 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  105. 1.0 DET Paul Reed makes tip shot DET 77, CLE 90
  106. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 140
  1. 12:00 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for James Harden
  2. 12:00 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  3. 12:00 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Caris LeVert
  4. 11:39 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 22-foot fade away jump shot
  5. 11:39 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  6. 11:39 CLE Evan Mobley loose ball foul
  7. 11:20 DET Cade Cunningham misses 12-foot two point shot
  8. 11:17 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  9. 11:08 CLE Evan Mobley makes layup (Max Strus assists) DET 77, CLE 92
  10. 10:52 DET Evan Mobley blocks Tobias Harris 's 3-foot driving layup
  11. 10:49 DET Daniss Jenkins offensive rebound
  12. 10:48 DET Cade Cunningham misses 28-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:45 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  14. 10:41 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes running layup DET 77, CLE 94
  15. 10:28 CLE Max Strus personal foul
  16. 10:28 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Paul Reed
  17. 10:20 DET Cade Cunningham misses driving layup
  18. 10:20 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  19. 10:20 DET Jalen Duren loose ball foul
  20. 10:03 CLE Sam Merrill misses 5-foot two point shot
  21. 10:02 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  22. 9:58 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Evan Mobley assists) DET 77, CLE 96
  23. 9:45 DET Jalen Duren out of bounds lost ball turnover
  24. 9:45 DET Caris LeVert enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  25. 9:29 CLE Evan Mobley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  26. 9:26 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  27. 9:08 DET Tobias Harris misses 12-foot turnaround jump shot
  28. 9:06 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  29. 8:58 DET Daniss Jenkins shooting foul
  30. 8:58 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 77, CLE 97
  31. 8:58 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Evan Mobley
  32. 8:58 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  33. 8:58 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 77, CLE 98
  34. 8:47 DET Cade Cunningham makes driving layup (Jalen Duren assists) DET 79, CLE 98
  35. 8:38 DET Tobias Harris shooting foul
  36. 8:38 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 79, CLE 99
  37. 8:38 CLE James Harden enters the game for Sam Merrill
  38. 8:38 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 79, CLE 100
  39. 8:20 DET Cade Cunningham makes 17-foot driving floating jump shot (Jalen Duren assists) DET 81, CLE 100
  40. 7:55 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:55 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  42. 7:55 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  43. 7:39 DET Jalen Duren makes driving dunk DET 83, CLE 100
  44. 7:16 CLE Max Strus misses 25-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:15 CLE Dean Wade offensive rebound
  46. 7:05 CLE Jalen Duren blocks James Harden 's 1-foot driving layup
  47. 7:04 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  48. 7:04 CLE Tobias Harris blocks Jarrett Allen 's 3-foot two point shot
  49. 7:02 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  50. 6:56 DET Cade Cunningham makes 25-foot running jump shot (Ausar Thompson assists) DET 86, CLE 100
  51. 6:56 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  52. 6:32 CLE Dean Wade misses driving layup
  53. 6:32 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  54. 6:32 CLE shot clock turnover
  55. 6:16 DET Cade Cunningham out of bounds bad pass turnover
  56. 6:04 DET Cade Cunningham personal foul
  57. 6:04 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Max Strus
  58. 6:04 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Dean Wade
  59. 5:53 DET Ausar Thompson personal foul
  60. 5:53 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 86, CLE 101
  61. 5:53 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 86, CLE 102
  62. 5:42 CLE Dennis Schroder personal foul
  63. 5:32 DET Tobias Harris misses 15-foot turnaround jump shot
  64. 5:29 CLE Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  65. 5:19 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot DET 86, CLE 105
  66. 5:04 DET Ausar Thompson makes reverse layup (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 88, CLE 105
  67. 4:43 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 6-foot floating jump shot (Jarrett Allen assists) DET 88, CLE 107
  68. 4:22 CLE Evan Mobley shooting foul
  69. 4:22 DET Tobias Harris makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 89, CLE 107
  70. 4:22 DET Tobias Harris makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 90, CLE 107
  71. 4:08 CLE James Harden misses 18-foot step back jumpshot
  72. 4:06 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  73. 3:57 DET Tobias Harris misses 23-foot three point jumper
  74. 3:55 DET Ausar Thompson offensive rebound
  75. 3:45 DET Caris LeVert misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  76. 3:40 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  77. 3:25 CLE Jarrett Allen misses alley oop dunk
  78. 3:23 CLE Donovan Mitchell offensive rebound
  79. 3:11 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  80. 3:08 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  81. 3:07 CLE Evan Mobley bad pass turnover (Cade Cunningham steals)
  82. 3:00 DET Tobias Harris misses running pullup jump shot
  83. 2:55 DET Caris LeVert offensive rebound
  84. 2:55 DET Caris LeVert makes tip shot DET 92, CLE 107
  85. 2:48 DET Jalen Duren shooting foul
  86. 2:48 DET Pistons Full timeout
  87. 2:48 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  88. 2:48 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Jalen Duren
  89. 2:48 DET Marcus Sasser enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  90. 2:48 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Caris LeVert
  91. 2:48 DET Javonte Green enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  92. 2:48 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Tobias Harris
  93. 2:48 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 92, CLE 108
  94. 2:48 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 92, CLE 109
  95. 2:42 CLE Max Strus personal foul
  96. 2:42 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 93, CLE 109
  97. 2:42 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 94, CLE 109
  98. 2:17 CLE Max Strus misses 25-foot three point jumper
  99. 2:12 DET Daniss Jenkins defensive rebound
  100. 2:07 DET Marcus Sasser makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 97, CLE 109
  101. 1:47 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  102. 1:45 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  103. 1:35 DET Paul Reed misses layup
  104. 1:33 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  105. 1:15 CLE James Harden misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  106. 1:12 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  107. 1:09 DET Paul Reed out of bounds bad pass turnover
  108. 1:09 CLE Thomas Bryant enters the game for James Harden
  109. 1:09 CLE Keon Ellis enters the game for Evan Mobley
  110. 1:09 CLE Craig Porter Jr. enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  111. 1:09 CLE Tyrese Proctor enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  112. 1:09 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin enters the game for Max Strus
  113. 1:00 CLE Craig Porter Jr. bad pass turnover (Paul Reed steals)
  114. 59.6 DET Paul Reed makes 1-foot running dunk DET 99, CLE 109
  115. 58.1 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  116. 51.8 CLE Tyrese Proctor lost ball turnover (Marcus Sasser steals)
  117. 49.7 DET Marcus Sasser makes running layup (Paul Reed assists) DET 101, CLE 109
  118. 49.7 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  119. 49.7 CLE James Harden enters the game for Thomas Bryant
  120. 49.7 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Keon Ellis
  121. 49.7 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Craig Porter Jr.
  122. 49.7 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Tyrese Proctor
  123. 49.7 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Nae'Qwan Tomlin
  124. 43.3 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving layup
  125. 42.7 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  126. 42.7 CLE Evan Mobley makes dunk DET 101, CLE 111
  127. 35.4 DET Ronald Holland II lost ball turnover (Dennis Schroder steals)
  128. 27.5 DET Javonte Green personal foul
  129. 27.5 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 101, CLE 112
  130. 27.5 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses free throw 2 of 2
  131. 26.0 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  132. 18.0 DET Marcus Sasser makes driving layup DET 103, CLE 112
  133. 11.7 DET Ronald Holland II vs. James Harden (Paul Reed gains possession)
  134. 11.7 CLE Evan Mobley bad pass turnover (Ronald Holland II steals)
  135. 8.6 DET Marcus Sasser misses running pullup jump shot
  136. 5.2 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  137. 3.0 DET Paul Reed misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  138. 0.1 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  139. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  140. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard