Box Score

Final · NBA · Tue May 12, 7:00 PM CDT · West Semifinals - Game 5

Series
SA leads series 3-2
TV
NBC, Peacock
Where
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX

Spurs cruise past Timberwolves 126-97. Spurs led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
MIN3017262497
SA34253235126

Timberwolves: Anthony Edwards 20 pts, 2 reb, 2 ast. Spurs: Victor Wembanyama 27 pts, 17 reb, 5 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MIN 42, SA 50; Turnovers MIN 13, SA 15; Points in paint MIN 36, SA 68.

Win probability

MIN 0%SA 100%

▲ SA▼ MIN

Game leaders

Team stats

MINSA
FG32-8347-89
Field Goal %3953
3PT9-3311-32
Three Point %2734
FT24-3021-27
Free Throw %8078
Rebounds4250
Offensive Rebounds1011
Defensive Rebounds3239
Assists1725
Steals79
Blocks48
Turnovers1315
Team Turnovers30
Total Turnovers1615
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls10
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1918
Fast Break Points1519
Points in Paint3668
Fouls2424
Largest Lead230
Lead Changes22
Percent Led097

Box score

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julius Randle36176-170-45-7101000553-22
Jaden McDaniels30176-133-72-262210155-12
Rudy Gobert2341-40-02-250121323-15
Ayo Dosunmu33167-141-41-294232094-20
Anthony Edwards39206-131-37-722400020-9
Kyle Anderson310-10-01-200000000-7
Julian Phillips300-10-10-000000000-7
Joan Beringer330-10-03-430101120-7
Naz Reid31124-103-71-252010054-21
Mike Conley1552-31-20-012000011-6
Jaylen Clark300-00-00-000000000-7
Terrence Shannon Jr.1720-50-42-204200004-5
Bones Hyland300-10-10-010100010-7
Totals9732-839-3324-3042171374103224

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie2983-92-80-040020045+15
Victor Wembanyama33279-162-57-91754032151+24
De'Aaron Fox34186-151-45-545100042+24
Devin Vassell32124-102-72-332101123+22
Stephon Castle27178-110-11-346421043+4
Harrison Barnes400-00-00-0110001000
Kelly Olynyk231-11-10-000000000+4
Lindy Waters III231-21-10-000000000+4
Keldon Johnson22218-111-34-520221203+17
Carter Bryant1231-11-10-042100041+9
Bismack Biyombo221-20-00-010000012+4
Luke Kornet1100-10-00-000021001-2
Jordan McLaughlin300-00-00-002000000+7
Dylan Harper25125-100-12-2102211553+13
Totals12647-8911-3221-2750251598113924

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 113
  1. 12:00 SA Rudy Gobert vs. Victor Wembanyama (Stephon Castle gains possession)
  2. 11:43 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 8-foot two point shot (Stephon Castle assists) MIN 0, SA 2
  3. 11:43 MIN Julius Randle shooting foul
  4. 11:43 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 0, SA 3
  5. 11:36 SA Devin Vassell personal foul
  6. 11:18 MIN shot clock turnover
  7. 11:00 SA Victor Wembanyama misses two point shot
  8. 10:57 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  9. 10:51 MIN Julius Randle makes 14-foot running pullup jump shot MIN 2, SA 3
  10. 10:31 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:27 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  12. 10:20 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  13. 10:20 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 3 MIN 3, SA 3
  14. 10:20 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 3 MIN 4, SA 3
  15. 10:20 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 3 of 3 MIN 5, SA 3
  16. 10:11 MIN Rudy Gobert flagrant foul type 1
  17. 10:11 (10:11) [Timberwolves] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  18. 10:11 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw flagrant 1 of 3 MIN 5, SA 4
  19. 10:11 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw flagrant 2 of 3
  20. 10:11 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  21. 10:11 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw flagrant 3 of 3 MIN 5, SA 5
  22. 10:03 SA De'Aaron Fox misses two point shot
  23. 10:01 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  24. 10:00 SA Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot MIN 5, SA 7
  25. 9:42 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  26. 9:39 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  27. 9:31 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 3-foot turnaround jump shot MIN 5, SA 9
  28. 9:19 MIN Julius Randle misses 27-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:18 MIN Rudy Gobert offensive rebound
  30. 9:17 MIN Rudy Gobert makes dunk MIN 7, SA 9
  31. 9:02 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 23-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) MIN 7, SA 12
  32. 8:48 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  33. 8:43 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  34. 8:40 SA Julian Champagnie makes 23-foot running jump shot (Victor Wembanyama assists) MIN 7, SA 15
  35. 8:12 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 13-foot pullup jump shot MIN 9, SA 15
  36. 8:08 MIN Timberwolves delay of game violation
  37. 7:48 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot driving dunk (Stephon Castle assists) MIN 9, SA 17
  38. 7:48 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  39. 7:37 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses driving floating jump shot
  40. 7:34 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  41. 7:26 MIN Julius Randle loose ball foul
  42. 7:26 MIN Naz Reid enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  43. 7:26 MIN Mike Conley enters the game for Julius Randle
  44. 7:15 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 7-foot floating jump shot MIN 9, SA 19
  45. 7:00 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses driving floating jump shot
  46. 6:59 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  47. 6:51 SA Victor Wembanyama makes driving layup MIN 9, SA 21
  48. 6:33 MIN Anthony Edwards misses driving floating jump shot
  49. 6:31 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  50. 6:17 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) MIN 9, SA 24
  51. 6:01 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 3-foot two point shot (Mike Conley assists) MIN 11, SA 24
  52. 5:55 SA Julian Champagnie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  53. 5:51 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  54. 5:44 SA De'Aaron Fox personal foul
  55. 5:44 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  56. 5:44 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  57. 5:44 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  58. 5:44 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  59. 5:31 MIN Naz Reid makes 23-foot three pointer (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 14, SA 24
  60. 5:05 SA Keldon Johnson makes 6-foot pullup jump shot (Devin Vassell assists) MIN 14, SA 26
  61. 4:52 MIN Jaden McDaniels lost ball turnover (Dylan Harper steals)
  62. 4:49 SA Devin Vassell misses 23-foot running jump shot
  63. 4:45 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  64. 4:41 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. lost ball turnover (Keldon Johnson steals)
  65. 4:34 SA Keldon Johnson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  66. 4:31 MIN Naz Reid defensive rebound
  67. 4:19 MIN Mike Conley makes 6-foot turnaround jump shot MIN 16, SA 26
  68. 3:58 SA Stephon Castle misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  69. 3:56 MIN Mike Conley defensive rebound
  70. 3:49 MIN Anthony Edwards out of bounds lost ball turnover
  71. 3:49 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  72. 3:35 SA Keldon Johnson makes 3-foot two point shot MIN 16, SA 28
  73. 3:35 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. shooting foul
  74. 3:35 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 1 of 1
  75. 3:32 MIN Naz Reid defensive rebound
  76. 3:21 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 28-foot three point step back jumpshot (Mike Conley assists) MIN 19, SA 28
  77. 3:11 MIN Naz Reid personal foul
  78. 3:11 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 1 of 2
  79. 3:11 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  80. 3:11 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  81. 3:11 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 2 of 2
  82. 3:08 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  83. 2:59 MIN Mike Conley makes 23-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 22, SA 28
  84. 2:51 SA Dylan Harper out of bounds lost ball turnover
  85. 2:51 SA Spurs Full timeout
  86. 2:51 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  87. 2:40 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  88. 2:40 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 23, SA 28
  89. 2:40 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 24, SA 28
  90. 2:24 SA Keldon Johnson offensive charge
  91. 2:24 SA Keldon Johnson offensive foul turnover
  92. 2:24 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  93. 2:07 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Ayo Dosunmu assists) MIN 26, SA 28
  94. 1:59 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  95. 1:57 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  96. 1:57 SA Keldon Johnson makes tip in dunk MIN 26, SA 30
  97. 1:43 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  98. 1:36 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 5-foot pullup jump shot
  99. 1:35 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  100. 1:20 MIN Jaden McDaniels shooting foul
  101. 1:20 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 26, SA 31
  102. 1:20 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 26, SA 32
  103. 1:07 MIN Naz Reid misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  104. 1:03 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  105. 50.7 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Ayo Dosunmu steals)
  106. 46.1 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes running layup MIN 28, SA 32
  107. 33.9 MIN Mike Conley shooting foul
  108. 33.9 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 28, SA 33
  109. 33.9 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 28, SA 34
  110. 23.3 MIN Naz Reid makes driving layup (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 30, SA 34
  111. 2.4 SA Keldon Johnson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  112. 0.1 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  113. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Dylan Harper
  2. 12:00 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  3. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  4. 12:00 MIN Julius Randle enters the game for Mike Conley
  5. 11:43 MIN Julius Randle misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  6. 11:40 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  7. 11:35 SA Carter Bryant lost ball turnover (Ayo Dosunmu steals)
  8. 11:31 MIN Naz Reid misses 23-foot running jump shot
  9. 11:28 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  10. 11:06 SA Carter Bryant makes 26-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) MIN 30, SA 37
  11. 10:38 MIN Stephon Castle blocks Terrence Shannon Jr. 's 23-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:36 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  13. 10:33 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 23-foot running jump shot (Carter Bryant assists) MIN 30, SA 40
  14. 10:20 MIN Julius Randle misses 23-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:17 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  16. 10:15 SA Stephon Castle makes 2-foot running pullup jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) MIN 30, SA 42
  17. 10:15 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. shooting foul
  18. 10:15 MIN Anthony Edwards enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  19. 10:15 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 30, SA 43
  20. 10:09 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  21. 10:02 MIN Victor Wembanyama blocks Naz Reid's driving layup
  22. 10:00 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  23. 9:53 SA Victor Wembanyama out of bounds bad pass turnover
  24. 9:46 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 24-foot three pointer MIN 33, SA 43
  25. 9:37 MIN Jaden McDaniels loose ball foul
  26. 9:37 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  27. 9:26 SA Dylan Harper misses 23-foot three point jumper
  28. 9:22 MIN Naz Reid defensive rebound
  29. 9:15 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  30. 9:13 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  31. 9:02 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup MIN 33, SA 45
  32. 9:02 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  33. 9:02 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  34. 9:02 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Naz Reid
  35. 9:02 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  36. 8:38 MIN Anthony Edwards bad pass turnover (Luke Kornet steals)
  37. 8:33 SA Devin Vassell misses 24-foot running jump shot
  38. 8:31 MIN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  39. 8:26 MIN Julius Randle makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 35, SA 45
  40. 8:05 SA Devin Vassell misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  41. 8:04 MIN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  42. 7:58 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses two point shot
  43. 7:56 MIN Jaden McDaniels offensive rebound
  44. 7:54 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 24-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:52 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  46. 7:48 SA Stephon Castle offensive foul
  47. 7:48 SA Stephon Castle offensive foul turnover
  48. 7:48 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Stephon Castle
  49. 7:48 SA Spurs delay of game violation
  50. 7:29 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  51. 7:27 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  52. 7:20 SA Keldon Johnson misses driving floating jump shot
  53. 7:18 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  54. 7:11 MIN Julius Randle misses 8-foot pullup jump shot
  55. 7:09 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  56. 7:03 SA Devin Vassell misses 24-foot running jump shot
  57. 7:01 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  58. 7:00 SA Keldon Johnson makes tip shot MIN 35, SA 47
  59. 6:43 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  60. 6:32 SA Dylan Harper makes 3-foot two point shot MIN 35, SA 49
  61. 6:21 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  62. 6:21 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 36, SA 49
  63. 6:21 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Luke Kornet
  64. 6:21 MIN Mike Conley enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  65. 6:21 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  66. 6:21 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 37, SA 49
  67. 6:07 SA Devin Vassell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) MIN 37, SA 52
  68. 5:47 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes layup (Jaden McDaniels assists) MIN 39, SA 52
  69. 5:33 SA Ayo Dosunmu blocks Dylan Harper's driving floating jump shot
  70. 5:31 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  71. 5:26 MIN Mike Conley misses 24-foot running jump shot
  72. 5:21 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  73. 5:10 SA De'Aaron Fox misses two point shot
  74. 5:08 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  75. 5:06 SA Dylan Harper shooting foul
  76. 5:06 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 40, SA 52
  77. 5:06 SA Spurs Full timeout
  78. 5:06 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Dylan Harper
  79. 5:06 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Carter Bryant
  80. 5:06 MIN Naz Reid enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  81. 5:06 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses free throw 2 of 2
  82. 5:01 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  83. 4:48 SA Devin Vassell makes alley oop dunk (Harrison Barnes assists) MIN 40, SA 54
  84. 4:21 MIN shot clock turnover
  85. 4:09 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 15-foot pullup jump shot MIN 40, SA 56
  86. 4:02 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  87. 3:48 MIN Naz Reid misses driving floating jump shot
  88. 3:46 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  89. 3:43 SA Keldon Johnson offensive foul
  90. 3:43 SA Keldon Johnson offensive foul turnover
  91. 3:39 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  92. 3:35 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  93. 3:24 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists) MIN 40, SA 58
  94. 3:06 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes driving dunk (Anthony Edwards assists) MIN 42, SA 58
  95. 2:48 MIN Ayo Dosunmu personal foul
  96. 2:48 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  97. 2:40 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 8-foot turnaround jump shot
  98. 2:38 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  99. 2:24 SA Dylan Harper shooting foul
  100. 2:24 MIN Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 43, SA 58
  101. 2:24 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Mike Conley
  102. 2:24 MIN Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 44, SA 58
  103. 2:24 MIN Naz Reid technical foul
  104. 2:24 SA Victor Wembanyama makes technical free throw MIN 44, SA 59
  105. 2:06 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  106. 2:04 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  107. 2:04 SA Dylan Harper misses two point shot
  108. 2:03 SA Harrison Barnes offensive rebound
  109. 1:59 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  110. 1:57 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  111. 1:52 MIN Naz Reid makes 24-foot running jump shot (Ayo Dosunmu assists) MIN 47, SA 59
  112. 1:31 MIN Jaden McDaniels personal foul
  113. 1:31 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  114. 1:31 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  115. 1:21 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 24-foot three point jumper
  116. 1:18 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  117. 1:03 MIN Victor Wembanyama blocks Rudy Gobert 's 1-foot dunk
  118. 1:00 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  119. 55.6 SA De'Aaron Fox misses running pullup jump shot
  120. 54.3 MIN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  121. 45.8 MIN Rudy Gobert offensive foul
  122. 45.8 MIN Rudy Gobert offensive foul turnover
  123. 33.2 SA Devin Vassell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  124. 28.7 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  125. 16.9 SA De'Aaron Fox misses two point shot
  126. 15.0 MIN Naz Reid defensive rebound
  127. 1.0 MIN Julius Randle misses 16-foot fade away jump shot
  128. 0.1 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  129. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 118
  1. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  2. 12:00 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Naz Reid
  3. 11:46 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 23-foot three point jumper (Anthony Edwards assists) MIN 50, SA 59
  4. 11:25 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:23 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  6. 11:14 MIN Julius Randle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:11 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  8. 11:06 SA Ayo Dosunmu blocks De'Aaron Fox 's 6-foot driving layup
  9. 11:05 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  10. 10:52 SA De'Aaron Fox shooting foul
  11. 10:52 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 51, SA 59
  12. 10:52 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 52, SA 59
  13. 10:37 SA Devin Vassell bad pass turnover (Jaden McDaniels steals)
  14. 10:22 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 15-foot jumper MIN 54, SA 59
  15. 10:14 MIN Ayo Dosunmu personal foul
  16. 10:05 SA Stephon Castle makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 54, SA 61
  17. 9:54 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  18. 9:38 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  19. 9:36 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  20. 9:36 MIN Rudy Gobert personal foul
  21. 9:21 SA De'Aaron Fox misses driving layup
  22. 9:20 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  23. 9:16 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  24. 9:02 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 23-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) MIN 57, SA 61
  25. 8:48 SA Stephon Castle out of bounds lost ball turnover
  26. 8:29 MIN Julius Randle misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  27. 8:27 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  28. 8:19 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:18 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  30. 8:11 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Ayo Dosunmu assists) MIN 59, SA 61
  31. 8:08 SA Spurs Full timeout
  32. 7:56 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Rudy Gobert steals)
  33. 7:51 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes two point shot (Jaden McDaniels assists) MIN 61, SA 61
  34. 7:35 SA De'Aaron Fox bad pass turnover (Rudy Gobert steals)
  35. 7:21 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 17-foot step back jumpshot
  36. 7:19 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  37. 7:10 SA Julian Champagnie makes 23-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) MIN 61, SA 64
  38. 6:47 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses driving floating jump shot
  39. 6:47 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  40. 6:47 MIN Jaden McDaniels loose ball foul
  41. 6:47 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  42. 6:47 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Devin Vassell
  43. 6:47 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  44. 6:31 SA Stephon Castle makes 2-foot two point shot MIN 61, SA 66
  45. 6:15 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  46. 6:12 MIN Rudy Gobert offensive rebound
  47. 6:12 MIN Keldon Johnson blocks Rudy Gobert's two point shot
  48. 6:12 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  49. 6:12 MIN Naz Reid enters the game for Julius Randle
  50. 6:03 SA Stephon Castle makes driving dunk (Victor Wembanyama assists) MIN 61, SA 68
  51. 5:46 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 63, SA 68
  52. 5:37 SA Stephon Castle makes 8-foot pullup jump shot MIN 63, SA 70
  53. 5:22 MIN Ayo Dosunmu bad pass turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  54. 5:09 SA Keldon Johnson makes 1-foot two point shot MIN 63, SA 72
  55. 5:09 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  56. 5:09 MIN Julius Randle enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  57. 4:53 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 8-foot two point shot (Ayo Dosunmu assists) MIN 65, SA 72
  58. 4:31 SA Victor Wembanyama misses layup
  59. 4:30 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  60. 4:30 SA Dylan Harper misses tip in dunk
  61. 4:28 MIN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  62. 4:21 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  63. 4:21 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 66, SA 72
  64. 4:21 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 67, SA 72
  65. 4:21 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  66. 4:08 SA Dylan Harper misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  67. 4:08 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  68. 4:07 SA Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot MIN 67, SA 74
  69. 4:07 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. shooting foul
  70. 4:07 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 67, SA 75
  71. 3:56 MIN Dylan Harper blocks Anthony Edwards 's 8-foot driving layup
  72. 3:54 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  73. 3:48 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. shooting foul
  74. 3:48 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 67, SA 76
  75. 3:48 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 67, SA 77
  76. 3:48 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  77. 3:48 MIN Mike Conley enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  78. 3:31 MIN Julius Randle misses driving layup
  79. 3:29 MIN Julius Randle offensive rebound
  80. 3:28 MIN Julius Randle misses tip shot
  81. 3:27 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  82. 3:18 MIN Naz Reid personal foul
  83. 3:18 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 67, SA 78
  84. 3:18 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  85. 3:18 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  86. 3:18 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 67, SA 79
  87. 2:59 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 1-foot two point shot MIN 69, SA 79
  88. 2:50 SA Devin Vassell makes 11-foot fade away jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) MIN 69, SA 81
  89. 2:31 MIN Anthony Edwards bad pass turnover (Keldon Johnson steals)
  90. 2:28 SA Keldon Johnson makes two point shot MIN 69, SA 83
  91. 2:18 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  92. 2:10 MIN Luke Kornet blocks Ayo Dosunmu 's 2-foot two point shot
  93. 2:10 MIN Rudy Gobert offensive rebound
  94. 2:10 SA Dylan Harper shooting foul
  95. 2:10 MIN Rudy Gobert makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 70, SA 83
  96. 2:10 MIN Rudy Gobert makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 71, SA 83
  97. 1:52 SA Rudy Gobert blocks Luke Kornet 's 2-foot alley oop dunk
  98. 1:51 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  99. 1:51 SA Dylan Harper makes two point shot MIN 71, SA 85
  100. 1:27 SA Keldon Johnson shooting foul
  101. 1:27 MIN Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 72, SA 85
  102. 1:27 MIN Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 73, SA 85
  103. 1:05 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 26-foot three point jumper
  104. 1:01 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  105. 1:00 SA Dylan Harper makes two point shot MIN 73, SA 87
  106. 47.4 MIN Rudy Gobert misses driving layup
  107. 45.8 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  108. 43.9 SA Dylan Harper makes two point shot (Devin Vassell assists) MIN 73, SA 89
  109. 26.1 MIN Ayo Dosunmu bad pass turnover (Luke Kornet steals)
  110. 8.3 MIN Ayo Dosunmu shooting foul
  111. 8.3 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 73, SA 90
  112. 8.3 MIN Anthony Edwards enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  113. 8.3 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Dylan Harper
  114. 8.3 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Luke Kornet
  115. 8.3 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 73, SA 91
  116. 0.0 MIN Julius Randle misses 22-foot three point jumper
  117. 0.0 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  118. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 144
  1. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  2. 12:00 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  3. 12:00 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Mike Conley
  4. 12:00 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  5. 11:49 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot two point shot (Stephon Castle assists) MIN 73, SA 93
  6. 11:32 MIN Naz Reid misses 26-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:29 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  8. 11:25 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive foul
  9. 11:25 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive foul turnover
  10. 11:17 MIN 8 second turnover
  11. 11:08 SA Stephon Castle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  12. 11:06 SA Devin Vassell offensive rebound
  13. 10:58 SA Victor Wembanyama kicked ball turnover
  14. 10:46 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes two point shot (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 75, SA 93
  15. 10:39 SA De'Aaron Fox misses two point shot
  16. 10:37 MIN Anthony Edwards defensive rebound
  17. 10:32 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 2-foot two point shot MIN 77, SA 93
  18. 10:20 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 23-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:16 MIN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  20. 10:14 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 25-foot running jump shot
  21. 10:10 MIN Julius Randle offensive rebound
  22. 10:09 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  23. 10:09 MIN Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 78, SA 93
  24. 10:09 MIN Julius Randle misses free throw 2 of 2
  25. 10:09 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  26. 9:56 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Naz Reid steals)
  27. 9:52 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses 23-foot running jump shot
  28. 9:48 MIN Julius Randle offensive rebound
  29. 9:34 MIN Naz Reid makes 22-foot three point step back jumpshot MIN 81, SA 93
  30. 9:34 SA Spurs Full timeout
  31. 9:34 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Carter Bryant
  32. 9:25 MIN Naz Reid personal foul
  33. 9:17 SA Stephon Castle makes 1-foot driving dunk MIN 81, SA 95
  34. 9:03 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 26-foot three pointer MIN 84, SA 95
  35. 8:52 SA De'Aaron Fox makes two point shot (Stephon Castle assists) MIN 84, SA 97
  36. 8:33 MIN Victor Wembanyama blocks Terrence Shannon Jr. 's 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  37. 8:31 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  38. 8:28 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot running jump shot
  39. 8:26 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  40. 8:19 MIN Julius Randle makes 1-foot running dunk MIN 86, SA 97
  41. 7:59 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) MIN 86, SA 100
  42. 7:44 MIN Anthony Edwards bad pass turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  43. 7:42 SA Stephon Castle makes 1-foot running dunk MIN 86, SA 102
  44. 7:42 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  45. 7:42 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  46. 7:42 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  47. 7:42 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  48. 7:27 MIN Jaden McDaniels lost ball turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  49. 7:22 MIN Jaden McDaniels shooting foul
  50. 7:22 SA Devin Vassell misses free throw 1 of 3
  51. 7:22 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  52. 7:22 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 3 MIN 86, SA 103
  53. 7:22 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 3 of 3 MIN 86, SA 104
  54. 7:09 MIN Anthony Edwards misses two point shot
  55. 7:09 MIN Julius Randle offensive rebound
  56. 7:09 MIN Devin Vassell blocks Julius Randle 's 1-foot tip in dunk
  57. 7:09 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  58. 7:07 SA Dylan Harper bad pass turnover (Ayo Dosunmu steals)
  59. 7:04 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses 27-foot three point jumper
  60. 7:03 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  61. 6:55 MIN Ayo Dosunmu shooting foul
  62. 6:55 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 86, SA 105
  63. 6:55 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Devin Vassell
  64. 6:55 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  65. 6:55 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 86, SA 106
  66. 6:33 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  67. 6:33 MIN Naz Reid misses free throw 1 of 2
  68. 6:33 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  69. 6:33 MIN Naz Reid makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 87, SA 106
  70. 6:21 SA Stephon Castle misses driving layup
  71. 6:20 MIN Anthony Edwards defensive rebound
  72. 6:05 MIN Julius Randle makes two point shot (Naz Reid assists) MIN 89, SA 106
  73. 5:54 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Stephon Castle
  74. 5:54 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Luke Kornet
  75. 5:49 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  76. 5:47 MIN Naz Reid defensive rebound
  77. 5:37 MIN Julius Randle makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Naz Reid assists) MIN 91, SA 106
  78. 5:37 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  79. 5:37 MIN Julius Randle misses free throw 1 of 1
  80. 5:35 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  81. 5:27 SA Dylan Harper makes 1-foot driving dunk MIN 91, SA 108
  82. 5:12 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 23-foot three point jumper
  83. 5:08 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  84. 4:56 MIN Naz Reid personal foul
  85. 4:46 SA Julian Champagnie makes layup (Victor Wembanyama assists) MIN 91, SA 110
  86. 4:46 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  87. 4:46 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  88. 4:26 MIN Naz Reid misses 23-foot three point jumper
  89. 4:23 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  90. 4:13 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 1-foot two point shot MIN 91, SA 112
  91. 3:59 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses driving dunk
  92. 3:57 MIN Julius Randle offensive rebound
  93. 3:57 MIN Julius Randle makes dunk MIN 93, SA 112
  94. 3:39 MIN Julius Randle personal foul
  95. 3:39 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 1 of 2
  96. 3:39 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  97. 3:39 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 93, SA 113
  98. 3:25 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses 23-foot three point jumper
  99. 3:23 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  100. 3:09 SA Keldon Johnson makes 3-foot turnaround jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) MIN 93, SA 115
  101. 3:08 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  102. 3:08 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  103. 3:08 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  104. 3:08 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  105. 3:08 MIN Kyle Anderson enters the game for Naz Reid
  106. 3:08 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  107. 3:08 MIN Julian Phillips enters the game for Julius Randle
  108. 3:08 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  109. 2:52 MIN Bones Hyland misses 25-foot three point jumper
  110. 2:50 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  111. 2:38 SA Keldon Johnson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) MIN 93, SA 118
  112. 2:21 MIN Joan Beringer bad pass turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  113. 2:16 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot running jump shot
  114. 2:14 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  115. 2:08 MIN Bones Hyland out of bounds bad pass turnover
  116. 2:08 SA Lindy Waters III enters the game for Dylan Harper
  117. 2:08 SA Kelly Olynyk enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  118. 2:08 SA Bismack Biyombo enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  119. 1:50 SA Lindy Waters III makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jordan McLaughlin assists) MIN 93, SA 121
  120. 1:40 MIN Kyle Anderson misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  121. 1:36 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  122. 1:19 SA Bismack Biyombo makes layup (Jordan McLaughlin assists) MIN 93, SA 123
  123. 1:08 MIN Joan Beringer misses layup
  124. 1:08 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  125. 1:08 SA Bismack Biyombo shooting foul
  126. 1:08 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 94, SA 123
  127. 1:08 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 95, SA 123
  128. 56.5 SA Lindy Waters III misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  129. 54.3 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  130. 50.1 SA Carter Bryant shooting foul
  131. 50.1 MIN Kyle Anderson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 96, SA 123
  132. 50.1 MIN Kyle Anderson misses free throw 2 of 2
  133. 47.9 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  134. 38.8 SA Kelly Olynyk makes 23-foot three point jumper (Carter Bryant assists) MIN 96, SA 126
  135. 31.1 SA Bismack Biyombo personal foul
  136. 31.1 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 97, SA 126
  137. 31.1 MIN Joan Beringer misses free throw 2 of 2
  138. 29.2 SA Bismack Biyombo defensive rebound
  139. 21.7 SA Joan Beringer blocks Bismack Biyombo 's 2-foot reverse layup
  140. 20.1 MIN Bones Hyland defensive rebound
  141. 15.1 MIN Julian Phillips misses 22-foot running jump shot
  142. 13.1 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  143. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  144. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard