Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri May 15, 6:00 PM CDT · East Semifinals - Game 6

Series
Series tied 3-3
TV
Prime Video
Where
Rocket Arena · Cleveland, OH

Pistons beat Cavaliers 115-94. Pistons led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
DET27273031115
CLE2526192494

Pistons: Cade Cunningham 21 pts, 2 reb, 8 ast. Cavaliers: James Harden 23 pts, 7 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds DET 43, CLE 40; Turnovers DET 17, CLE 20; Points in paint DET 48, CLE 26.

Win probability

DET 99.9%CLE 0.1%

▲ CLE▼ DET

Game leaders

Team stats

DETCLE
FG43-8230-77
Field Goal %5239
3PT16-3612-35
Three Point %4434
FT13-1922-30
Free Throw %6873
Rebounds4340
Offensive Rebounds1316
Defensive Rebounds3024
Assists2515
Steals99
Blocks63
Turnovers1720
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers1820
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls10
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1728
Fast Break Points148
Points in Paint4826
Fouls2218
Largest Lead226
Lead Changes55
Percent Led8016

Box score

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Tobias Harris2562-70-22-253220054+6
Jalen Duren27157-100-01-4110013472+9
Cade Cunningham42217-195-102-228700022+13
Ausar Thompson24104-60-12-394241546+12
Daniss Jenkins31155-113-72-233000120+12
Duncan Robinson20144-74-72-322000022+3
Paul Reed16177-91-12-361301331+8
Tolu Smith000-00-00-0000000000
Ronald Holland II200-00-00-000000001+2
Isaiah Stewart400-10-10-010000010+2
Caris LeVert2983-72-50-033211034+12
Marcus Sasser1894-51-20-011110010+27
Chaz Lanier100-00-00-000000000-1
Totals11543-8216-3613-1943251796133022

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dean Wade2231-21-20-030000120-16
Jarrett Allen30135-60-03-481111711-5
Evan Mobley36186-142-54-862322242-24
James Harden37236-133-88-1074840073-5
Donovan Mitchell37186-202-64-443310222-25
Nae'Qwan Tomlin210-00-01-2100001000
Thomas Bryant200-20-10-0000000000
Dennis Schroder1500-40-10-023300022-4
Max Strus3062-92-70-080100353-16
Sam Merrill20103-62-52-211000014-10
Jaylon Tyson221-10-00-0000000010
Craig Porter Jr.200-00-00-0000000000
Keon Ellis200-00-00-0011100000
Totals9430-7712-3522-3040152093162418

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 113
  1. 12:00 CLE Jalen Duren vs. Jarrett Allen (Evan Mobley gains possession)
  2. 11:43 CLE Donovan Mitchell offensive foul
  3. 11:43 CLE Donovan Mitchell offensive foul turnover
  4. 11:21 DET Tobias Harris misses 25-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:20 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  6. 11:08 CLE James Harden makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (Evan Mobley assists) DET 0, CLE 2
  7. 10:46 DET Cade Cunningham misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  8. 10:43 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  9. 10:42 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  10. 10:38 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  11. 10:36 DET Jalen Duren offensive rebound
  12. 10:32 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 24-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:26 DET Jalen Duren offensive rebound
  14. 10:24 DET Jalen Duren misses 7-foot tip shot
  15. 10:20 DET Ausar Thompson offensive rebound
  16. 10:16 DET Cade Cunningham makes 2-foot two point shot (Ausar Thompson assists) DET 2, CLE 2
  17. 10:09 CLE Evan Mobley makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot DET 2, CLE 4
  18. 9:43 DET Ausar Thompson misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  19. 9:41 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  20. 9:31 CLE Evan Mobley misses 10-foot two point shot
  21. 9:29 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  22. 9:06 DET Cade Cunningham misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  23. 9:04 DET Ausar Thompson offensive rebound
  24. 9:01 DET Cade Cunningham makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ausar Thompson assists) DET 5, CLE 4
  25. 8:43 CLE James Harden misses 28-foot three point jumper
  26. 8:43 DET Daniss Jenkins defensive rebound
  27. 8:43 DET Ausar Thompson makes running layup (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 7, CLE 4
  28. 8:43 CLE James Harden shooting foul
  29. 8:43 DET Ausar Thompson makes free throw 1 of 1 DET 8, CLE 4
  30. 8:29 CLE Evan Mobley misses two point shot
  31. 8:25 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  32. 8:25 CLE Jarrett Allen makes tip shot DET 8, CLE 6
  33. 8:14 DET Ausar Thompson makes 13-foot jumper (Tobias Harris assists) DET 10, CLE 6
  34. 7:55 DET Ausar Thompson loose ball foul
  35. 7:40 CLE James Harden makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot DET 10, CLE 9
  36. 7:21 DET Tobias Harris misses driving floating jump shot
  37. 7:19 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  38. 7:00 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot DET 10, CLE 12
  39. 6:42 DET Jalen Duren makes driving layup DET 12, CLE 12
  40. 6:17 CLE James Harden lost ball turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  41. 6:14 DET Ausar Thompson bad pass turnover (James Harden steals)
  42. 6:06 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses running pullup jump shot
  43. 6:04 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  44. 5:58 DET Tobias Harris lost ball turnover (James Harden steals)
  45. 5:53 DET Jalen Duren shooting foul
  46. 5:53 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  47. 5:53 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Evan Mobley
  48. 5:53 DET Caris LeVert enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  49. 5:53 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 12, CLE 13
  50. 5:53 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 12, CLE 14
  51. 5:38 DET Caris LeVert out of bounds bad pass turnover
  52. 5:38 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Dean Wade
  53. 5:38 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  54. 5:13 CLE James Harden makes 12-foot step back jumpshot DET 12, CLE 16
  55. 4:54 DET Jalen Duren makes driving layup (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 14, CLE 16
  56. 4:29 CLE Max Strus misses 25-foot three point jumper
  57. 4:25 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  58. 4:25 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Jalen Duren
  59. 4:25 DET Isaiah Stewart enters the game for Tobias Harris
  60. 4:25 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  61. 4:25 DET Caris LeVert vs. Max Strus (Isaiah Stewart gains possession)
  62. 4:14 DET Caris LeVert makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 17, CLE 16
  63. 4:03 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 5-foot two point shot (Sam Merrill assists) DET 17, CLE 18
  64. 4:01 CLE Max Strus personal foul
  65. 4:01 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  66. 4:01 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for James Harden
  67. 3:47 DET Caris LeVert misses 26-foot three point jumper
  68. 3:47 CLE Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  69. 3:34 CLE Evan Mobley makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists) DET 17, CLE 21
  70. 3:12 DET Cade Cunningham misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  71. 3:10 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  72. 3:04 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup DET 17, CLE 23
  73. 2:43 DET Duncan Robinson misses 30-foot three point jumper
  74. 2:39 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  75. 2:33 CLE Dennis Schroder lost ball turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  76. 2:29 DET Evan Mobley blocks Cade Cunningham 's 1-foot running layup
  77. 2:27 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  78. 2:27 DET Pistons Full timeout
  79. 2:27 DET Marcus Sasser enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  80. 2:27 CLE Max Strus out of bounds lost ball turnover
  81. 2:07 DET Marcus Sasser makes 1-foot two point shot DET 19, CLE 23
  82. 1:58 CLE Donovan Mitchell lost ball turnover (Marcus Sasser steals)
  83. 1:47 DET Isaiah Stewart misses 26-foot three point jumper
  84. 1:43 CLE Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  85. 1:38 CLE Dennis Schroder double dribble turnover
  86. 1:25 DET Duncan Robinson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 22, CLE 23
  87. 1:01 CLE Evan Mobley misses 10-foot two point shot
  88. 59.7 DET Isaiah Stewart defensive rebound
  89. 56.8 DET Cade Cunningham offensive foul
  90. 56.8 DET Cade Cunningham offensive foul turnover
  91. 37.9 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  92. 36.8 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  93. 36.8 CLE Evan Mobley makes 1-foot dunk DET 22, CLE 25
  94. 30.7 DET Caris LeVert makes 25-foot three pointer DET 25, CLE 25
  95. 14.4 CLE Dennis Schroder traveling turnover
  96. 14.4 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  97. 14.4 DET Tobias Harris enters the game for Isaiah Stewart
  98. 2.8 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  99. 2.8 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Marcus Sasser
  100. 2.2 CLE Sam Merrill loose ball foul
  101. 2.2 DET Jalen Duren misses free throw 1 of 2
  102. 2.2 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  103. 2.2 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Dean Wade
  104. 2.2 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  105. 2.2 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Tobias Harris
  106. 2.2 DET Marcus Sasser enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  107. 2.2 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  108. 2.2 DET Jalen Duren misses free throw 2 of 2
  109. 0.1 DET Daniss Jenkins offensive rebound
  110. 0.1 CLE Max Strus shooting foul
  111. 0.1 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 26, CLE 25
  112. 0.1 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 27, CLE 25
  113. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  2. 12:00 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Jalen Duren
  3. 12:00 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Caris LeVert
  4. 12:00 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  5. 11:47 DET Paul Reed makes 1-foot layup (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 29, CLE 25
  6. 11:31 CLE Evan Mobley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:28 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  8. 11:26 CLE Sam Merrill shooting foul
  9. 11:26 DET Duncan Robinson misses free throw 1 of 3
  10. 11:26 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  11. 11:26 DET Duncan Robinson makes free throw 2 of 3 DET 30, CLE 25
  12. 11:26 DET Duncan Robinson makes free throw 3 of 3 DET 31, CLE 25
  13. 11:12 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  14. 11:10 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  15. 10:53 DET Paul Reed makes 8-foot two point shot (Marcus Sasser assists) DET 33, CLE 25
  16. 10:43 CLE Evan Mobley offensive foul
  17. 10:43 CLE Evan Mobley offensive foul turnover
  18. 10:43 CLE James Harden enters the game for Max Strus
  19. 10:21 DET Cade Cunningham makes 13-foot turnaround jump shot DET 35, CLE 25
  20. 10:16 DET Duncan Robinson personal foul
  21. 10:05 DET Duncan Robinson shooting foul
  22. 10:05 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 35, CLE 26
  23. 10:05 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 35, CLE 27
  24. 9:52 DET Cade Cunningham out of bounds bad pass turnover
  25. 9:43 CLE James Harden out of bounds bad pass turnover
  26. 9:36 DET Marcus Sasser misses 27-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:34 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  28. 9:32 CLE James Harden lost ball turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  29. 9:30 DET Cade Cunningham makes 25-foot three point jumper (Paul Reed assists) DET 38, CLE 27
  30. 9:26 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  31. 9:14 CLE James Harden misses driving layup
  32. 9:11 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  33. 9:09 CLE Donovan Mitchell shooting foul
  34. 9:09 DET Ausar Thompson misses free throw 1 of 2
  35. 9:09 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  36. 9:09 DET Ausar Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 39, CLE 27
  37. 8:48 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (James Harden assists) DET 39, CLE 29
  38. 8:28 DET Paul Reed bad pass turnover (Evan Mobley steals)
  39. 8:21 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses running pullup jump shot
  40. 8:18 DET Duncan Robinson defensive rebound
  41. 8:14 DET Ausar Thompson makes two point shot (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 41, CLE 29
  42. 8:04 DET Ausar Thompson flagrant foul type 1
  43. 8:04 (08:04) [Pistons] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  44. 8:04 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Evan Mobley
  45. 8:04 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  46. 8:04 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  47. 8:04 DET Tobias Harris enters the game for Marcus Sasser
  48. 8:04 CLE Sam Merrill makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2 DET 41, CLE 30
  49. 8:04 CLE Sam Merrill makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2 DET 41, CLE 31
  50. 7:52 CLE Sam Merrill misses 24-foot fade away jump shot
  51. 7:49 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  52. 7:46 DET Ausar Thompson palming turnover
  53. 7:30 DET Paul Reed personal foul
  54. 7:15 CLE Dennis Schroder misses two point shot
  55. 7:13 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  56. 7:08 CLE James Harden personal foul
  57. 7:08 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  58. 6:49 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  59. 6:45 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  60. 6:38 CLE Sam Merrill makes 22-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists) DET 41, CLE 34
  61. 6:36 DET Pistons Full timeout
  62. 6:36 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Sam Merrill
  63. 6:36 DET Caris LeVert enters the game for Paul Reed
  64. 6:36 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  65. 6:31 CLE Dennis Schroder personal foul
  66. 6:10 DET Caris LeVert makes 11-foot fade away jump shot DET 43, CLE 34
  67. 5:54 CLE Dean Wade misses 25-foot three point jumper
  68. 5:52 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  69. 5:42 DET Jalen Duren makes driving layup (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 45, CLE 34
  70. 5:26 CLE Dean Wade makes 23-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists) DET 45, CLE 37
  71. 5:14 DET Tobias Harris misses driving floating jump shot
  72. 5:14 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  73. 5:14 CLE Dennis Schroder loose ball foul
  74. 5:14 DET Jalen Duren misses free throw 1 of 2
  75. 5:14 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  76. 5:14 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  77. 5:14 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Dean Wade
  78. 5:14 DET Jalen Duren makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 46, CLE 37
  79. 4:49 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  80. 4:46 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  81. 4:36 DET Tobias Harris misses 12-foot two point shot
  82. 4:34 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  83. 4:31 CLE Donovan Mitchell out of bounds lost ball turnover
  84. 4:18 DET Cade Cunningham makes 25-foot three point jumper (Caris LeVert assists) DET 49, CLE 37
  85. 4:01 CLE Jarrett Allen makes finger roll layup (Donovan Mitchell assists) DET 49, CLE 39
  86. 3:51 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Evan Mobley steals)
  87. 3:44 CLE Jalen Duren blocks Donovan Mitchell 's 1-foot running pullup jump shot
  88. 3:41 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  89. 3:40 DET Tobias Harris out of bounds bad pass turnover
  90. 3:25 CLE Max Strus makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jarrett Allen assists) DET 49, CLE 42
  91. 3:00 DET Cade Cunningham makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot DET 52, CLE 42
  92. 2:45 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 1-foot dunk (Evan Mobley assists) DET 52, CLE 44
  93. 2:28 DET Tobias Harris misses 23-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:26 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  95. 2:23 DET Tobias Harris shooting foul
  96. 2:23 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 1 of 2
  97. 2:23 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  98. 2:23 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  99. 2:23 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 2 of 2
  100. 2:20 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  101. 2:16 CLE Max Strus misses 25-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:14 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  103. 2:02 DET Jalen Duren makes driving layup DET 54, CLE 44
  104. 1:47 DET Ausar Thompson personal foul
  105. 1:47 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 54, CLE 45
  106. 1:47 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  107. 1:47 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 54, CLE 46
  108. 1:34 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Donovan Mitchell steals)
  109. 1:31 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 1-foot running dunk DET 54, CLE 48
  110. 1:20 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Jarrett Allen steals)
  111. 1:13 DET Caris LeVert personal foul
  112. 1:13 CLE James Harden misses free throw 1 of 2
  113. 1:13 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  114. 1:13 CLE James Harden misses free throw 2 of 2
  115. 1:10 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  116. 1:02 CLE Max Strus makes 26-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) DET 54, CLE 51
  117. 41.4 DET Jarrett Allen blocks Caris LeVert 's 1-foot driving layup
  118. 38.6 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  119. 32.4 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (Caris LeVert steals)
  120. 28.0 DET Duncan Robinson misses running pullup jump shot
  121. 23.3 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  122. 2.4 CLE Max Strus misses 24-foot three point jumper
  123. 0.3 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Max Strus
  2. 12:00 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Caris LeVert
  3. 12:00 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  4. 11:36 DET Cade Cunningham makes 25-foot three pointer (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 57, CLE 51
  5. 11:19 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:15 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  7. 11:09 DET Tobias Harris vs. Evan Mobley (Tobias Harris gains possession)
  8. 11:04 CLE Evan Mobley lost ball turnover (Tobias Harris steals)
  9. 10:59 DET Tobias Harris makes running layup DET 59, CLE 51
  10. 10:54 DET Jalen Duren personal foul
  11. 10:39 CLE Jalen Duren blocks James Harden 's 8-foot driving floating jump shot
  12. 10:38 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  13. 10:38 DET Tobias Harris shooting foul
  14. 10:38 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 1 of 2
  15. 10:38 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  16. 10:38 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 59, CLE 52
  17. 10:21 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 23-foot three pointer (Ausar Thompson assists) DET 62, CLE 52
  18. 10:09 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (Jalen Duren steals)
  19. 10:06 CLE Evan Mobley shooting foul
  20. 10:06 DET Tobias Harris makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 63, CLE 52
  21. 10:06 DET Tobias Harris makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 64, CLE 52
  22. 9:50 DET Tobias Harris shooting foul
  23. 9:50 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 64, CLE 53
  24. 9:50 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 2 of 2
  25. 9:47 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  26. 9:28 DET Daniss Jenkins makes two point shot DET 66, CLE 53
  27. 9:12 DET Tobias Harris shooting foul
  28. 9:12 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 66, CLE 54
  29. 9:12 DET Caris LeVert enters the game for Tobias Harris
  30. 9:12 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 66, CLE 55
  31. 8:51 DET Jalen Duren misses driving layup
  32. 8:50 DET Ausar Thompson offensive rebound
  33. 8:50 DET Ausar Thompson makes tip in dunk DET 68, CLE 55
  34. 8:50 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  35. 8:50 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Dean Wade
  36. 8:36 CLE Jarrett Allen misses two point shot
  37. 8:34 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  38. 8:28 DET Cade Cunningham misses two point shot
  39. 8:27 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  40. 8:18 DET Cade Cunningham misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  41. 8:16 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  42. 8:06 CLE James Harden makes 14-foot two point shot DET 68, CLE 57
  43. 7:42 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  44. 7:38 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  45. 7:23 CLE Jarrett Allen out of bounds bad pass turnover
  46. 7:08 DET Jalen Duren misses 6-foot two point shot
  47. 7:06 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  48. 6:57 CLE Evan Mobley misses two point shot
  49. 6:54 DET Daniss Jenkins defensive rebound
  50. 6:53 DET Caris LeVert out of bounds bad pass turnover
  51. 6:53 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Evan Mobley
  52. 6:53 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  53. 6:32 CLE Max Strus misses 22-foot three point jumper
  54. 6:29 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  55. 6:15 DET Ausar Thompson misses 22-foot three point pullup jump shot
  56. 6:13 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  57. 6:11 CLE Ausar Thompson blocks Max Strus's running layup
  58. 6:11 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  59. 6:11 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Jalen Duren
  60. 6:05 CLE James Harden offensive foul
  61. 6:05 CLE James Harden offensive foul turnover
  62. 6:05 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  63. 5:50 DET Cade Cunningham misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  64. 5:48 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  65. 5:45 DET Caris LeVert personal foul
  66. 5:45 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 68, CLE 58
  67. 5:45 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 68, CLE 59
  68. 5:35 DET Cade Cunningham misses 11-foot step back jumpshot
  69. 5:33 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  70. 5:30 DET Paul Reed lost ball turnover (James Harden steals)
  71. 5:24 CLE Caris LeVert blocks Dennis Schroder 's 2-foot running layup
  72. 5:24 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  73. 5:24 CLE Jarrett Allen makes two point shot DET 68, CLE 61
  74. 5:24 DET Pistons Full timeout
  75. 5:24 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  76. 5:00 DET Caris LeVert misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  77. 4:56 DET Ausar Thompson offensive rebound
  78. 4:53 DET Paul Reed makes driving layup (Ausar Thompson assists) DET 70, CLE 61
  79. 4:53 CLE Jarrett Allen shooting foul
  80. 4:53 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 1 of 1 DET 71, CLE 61
  81. 4:37 DET Ausar Thompson personal foul
  82. 4:37 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 71, CLE 62
  83. 4:37 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  84. 4:37 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 71, CLE 63
  85. 4:22 DET Duncan Robinson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 74, CLE 63
  86. 4:00 CLE Sam Merrill makes 26-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists) DET 74, CLE 66
  87. 3:37 DET Paul Reed misses 15-foot jumper
  88. 3:35 CLE Sam Merrill defensive rebound
  89. 3:26 CLE Sam Merrill makes driving layup (Dennis Schroder assists) DET 74, CLE 68
  90. 3:05 CLE Sam Merrill shooting foul
  91. 3:05 DET Paul Reed misses free throw 1 of 2
  92. 3:05 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  93. 3:05 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for James Harden
  94. 3:05 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  95. 3:05 DET Marcus Sasser enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  96. 3:05 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 75, CLE 68
  97. 2:47 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 2-foot two point shot
  98. 2:45 CLE Donovan Mitchell offensive rebound
  99. 2:45 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses two point shot
  100. 2:45 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  101. 2:40 CLE Evan Mobley misses 26-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:37 CLE Max Strus offensive rebound
  103. 2:36 CLE Dennis Schroder misses 25-foot three point jumper
  104. 2:34 DET Caris LeVert defensive rebound
  105. 2:13 DET Caris LeVert misses 25-foot three point jumper
  106. 2:10 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  107. 2:07 DET Duncan Robinson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Caris LeVert assists) DET 78, CLE 68
  108. 1:56 CLE Dennis Schroder misses driving floating jump shot
  109. 1:54 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  110. 1:54 CLE Evan Mobley out of bounds lost ball turnover
  111. 1:37 DET Paul Reed makes layup (Duncan Robinson assists) DET 80, CLE 68
  112. 1:17 CLE Sam Merrill misses 23-foot three point jumper
  113. 1:17 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  114. 1:10 CLE Evan Mobley makes 1-foot two point shot DET 80, CLE 70
  115. 50.5 DET Duncan Robinson misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  116. 49.8 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  117. 48.7 DET Paul Reed misses 1-foot two point shot
  118. 46.8 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  119. 35.8 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses two point shot
  120. 33.9 DET Duncan Robinson defensive rebound
  121. 28.0 DET Paul Reed makes layup (Duncan Robinson assists) DET 82, CLE 70
  122. 4.0 CLE Paul Reed blocks Evan Mobley 's 1-foot dunk
  123. 0.7 DET Marcus Sasser defensive rebound
  124. 0.0 DET Marcus Sasser makes 1-foot driving floating jump shot DET 84, CLE 70
  125. 0.0 (00:00) [Pistons] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  126. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 CLE James Harden enters the game for Max Strus
  2. 12:00 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  3. 12:00 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Paul Reed
  4. 11:43 CLE Sam Merrill misses 25-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:41 DET Caris LeVert defensive rebound
  6. 11:26 DET Duncan Robinson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 87, CLE 70
  7. 11:16 CLE Evan Mobley makes 23-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) DET 87, CLE 73
  8. 11:00 DET Cade Cunningham double dribble turnover
  9. 10:44 CLE Evan Mobley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 10:42 DET Caris LeVert defensive rebound
  11. 10:37 DET Evan Mobley blocks Cade Cunningham 's 1-foot running layup
  12. 10:33 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  13. 10:31 DET Caris LeVert shooting foul
  14. 10:31 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 87, CLE 74
  15. 10:31 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 87, CLE 75
  16. 10:20 DET Marcus Sasser makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot DET 90, CLE 75
  17. 10:03 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 1-foot two point shot DET 90, CLE 77
  18. 9:47 DET Marcus Sasser makes 8-foot pullup jump shot DET 92, CLE 77
  19. 9:37 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 26-foot three pointer DET 92, CLE 80
  20. 9:26 DET Pistons Full timeout
  21. 9:26 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Sam Merrill
  22. 9:26 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Caris LeVert
  23. 9:26 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  24. 9:15 DET Cade Cunningham misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  25. 9:11 DET Ausar Thompson offensive rebound
  26. 8:56 DET Marcus Sasser lost ball turnover (James Harden steals)
  27. 8:50 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses running dunk
  28. 8:47 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  29. 8:41 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 22-foot three point jumper
  30. 8:38 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  31. 8:28 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  32. 8:27 CLE Donovan Mitchell offensive rebound
  33. 8:25 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses two point shot
  34. 8:23 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  35. 8:08 DET Jalen Duren makes turnaround jump shot DET 94, CLE 80
  36. 8:02 DET Ausar Thompson personal foul
  37. 8:02 DET Tobias Harris enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  38. 7:46 CLE Evan Mobley makes 1-foot dunk (James Harden assists) DET 94, CLE 82
  39. 7:33 CLE Max Strus shooting foul
  40. 7:33 DET Cade Cunningham makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 95, CLE 82
  41. 7:33 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Evan Mobley
  42. 7:33 DET Cade Cunningham makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 96, CLE 82
  43. 7:15 CLE James Harden makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot DET 96, CLE 85
  44. 6:48 DET Cade Cunningham misses driving floating jump shot
  45. 6:46 DET Jalen Duren offensive rebound
  46. 6:40 DET Jalen Duren makes driving layup (Tobias Harris assists) DET 98, CLE 85
  47. 6:28 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  48. 6:25 CLE Max Strus offensive rebound
  49. 6:24 CLE Jalen Duren blocks Max Strus 's 1-foot two point shot
  50. 6:21 CLE Dean Wade offensive rebound
  51. 6:20 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 6:19 CLE Max Strus offensive rebound
  53. 6:15 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  54. 6:14 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  55. 6:12 DET Cade Cunningham personal foul
  56. 6:12 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Jalen Duren
  57. 6:12 DET Caris LeVert enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  58. 6:09 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (Tobias Harris steals)
  59. 6:07 DET Tobias Harris makes 1-foot running dunk DET 100, CLE 85
  60. 6:07 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  61. 6:07 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Dean Wade
  62. 5:49 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  63. 5:46 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  64. 5:29 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 16-foot pullup jump shot DET 102, CLE 85
  65. 5:08 DET Caris LeVert shooting foul
  66. 5:08 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 102, CLE 86
  67. 5:08 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Caris LeVert
  68. 5:08 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Marcus Sasser
  69. 5:08 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 2 of 2
  70. 5:05 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  71. 4:42 DET Paul Reed makes two point shot (Tobias Harris assists) DET 104, CLE 86
  72. 4:31 CLE James Harden makes 26-foot three pointer DET 104, CLE 89
  73. 4:12 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  74. 4:09 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  75. 3:58 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Paul Reed
  76. 3:58 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Tobias Harris
  77. 3:56 DET Ausar Thompson personal foul
  78. 3:56 DET Tobias Harris enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  79. 3:56 DET Caris LeVert enters the game for Paul Reed
  80. 3:56 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 104, CLE 90
  81. 3:56 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 104, CLE 91
  82. 3:37 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 22-foot three point jumper (Caris LeVert assists) DET 107, CLE 91
  83. 3:25 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  84. 3:25 DET Pistons Full timeout
  85. 3:20 CLE Max Strus misses 25-foot three point jumper
  86. 3:17 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  87. 3:03 DET Cade Cunningham misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  88. 3:00 DET Jalen Duren offensive rebound
  89. 3:00 DET Jalen Duren makes two point shot DET 109, CLE 91
  90. 2:43 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  91. 2:41 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  92. 2:22 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) DET 112, CLE 91
  93. 2:21 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  94. 2:21 CLE Craig Porter Jr. enters the game for James Harden
  95. 2:21 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Max Strus
  96. 2:21 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin enters the game for Evan Mobley
  97. 2:21 CLE Keon Ellis enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  98. 2:21 CLE Thomas Bryant enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  99. 2:21 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Jalen Duren
  100. 2:00 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Keon Ellis assists) DET 112, CLE 93
  101. 1:45 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Keon Ellis steals)
  102. 1:42 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  103. 1:42 DET Marcus Sasser enters the game for Tobias Harris
  104. 1:42 CLE Keon Ellis out of bounds lost ball turnover
  105. 1:19 DET Paul Reed makes 24-foot three point jumper DET 115, CLE 93
  106. 1:03 CLE Thomas Bryant misses 25-foot three point jumper
  107. 1:03 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  108. 1:03 CLE Jaylon Tyson loose ball foul
  109. 1:03 DET Chaz Lanier enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  110. 41.9 DET Paul Reed out of bounds lost ball turnover
  111. 25.1 CLE Thomas Bryant misses 12-foot floating jump shot
  112. 24.3 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin offensive rebound
  113. 24.3 DET Ronald Holland II shooting foul
  114. 24.3 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin misses free throw 1 of 2
  115. 24.3 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  116. 24.3 DET Tolu Smith enters the game for Caris LeVert
  117. 24.3 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 115, CLE 94
  118. 0.3 DET shot clock turnover
  119. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  120. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard