Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri May 15, 8:30 PM CDT · West Semifinals - Game 6

Series
SA wins series 4-2
TV
Prime Video
Where
Target Center · Minneapolis, MN

Spurs rout Timberwolves 139-109. Spurs led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
SA36383629139
MIN27342325109

Spurs: Stephon Castle 32 pts, 11 reb, 6 ast. Timberwolves: Anthony Edwards 24 pts, 2 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds SA 60, MIN 29; Turnovers SA 15, MIN 5; Points in paint SA 58, MIN 52.

Win probability

SA 100%MIN 0%

▲ MIN▼ SA

Game leaders

Team stats

SAMIN
FG49-8840-106
Field Goal %5638
3PT18-3812-34
Three Point %4735
FT23-2717-21
Free Throw %8581
Rebounds6029
Offensive Rebounds129
Defensive Rebounds4820
Assists3425
Steals29
Blocks132
Turnovers155
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers165
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers217
Fast Break Points175
Points in Paint5852
Fouls2122
Largest Lead370
Lead Changes00
Percent Led980

Box score

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie26185-104-94-452020053+35
Victor Wembanyama27196-110-27-962403153+25
De'Aaron Fox24218-103-32-249102041+26
Devin Vassell27114-103-70-054101053+14
Stephon Castle303211-165-75-6116200382+28
Harrison Barnes731-31-30-042000310+7
Kelly Olynyk831-41-20-041100040-3
Lindy Waters III821-30-10-011000100-3
Keldon Johnson1000-20-00-002000001-8
Carter Bryant1331-30-11-261000150+16
Bismack Biyombo721-20-00-000102001-5
Mason Plumlee521-20-00-020100021-3
Luke Kornet1462-30-02-261104244+8
Jordan McLaughlin821-10-00-011000010-3
Dylan Harper26156-81-32-252301142+16
Totals13949-8818-3823-27603415213124821

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julius Randle2431-80-21-271000253-34
Jaden McDaniels23134-132-43-313001105-21
Rudy Gobert2200-40-00-030000123-10
Ayo Dosunmu23104-80-12-219000013-28
Anthony Edwards36249-262-74-722330114-31
Kyle Anderson821-30-00-003000000+3
Julian Phillips831-21-20-001110000+3
Joan Beringer842-30-00-020011110+3
Naz Reid32187-133-71-171000160-15
Mike Conley1962-32-30-004030000-5
Jaylen Clark820-20-12-230000030+3
Terrence Shannon Jr.22218-151-34-421110113-21
Bones Hyland831-61-40-010000101+3
Totals10940-10612-3417-21292559292022

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 111
  1. 12:00 SA Victor Wembanyama vs. Rudy Gobert (De'Aaron Fox gains possession)
  2. 11:39 SA Stephon Castle misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  3. 11:36 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  4. 11:21 MIN Anthony Edwards out of bounds lost ball turnover
  5. 11:15 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 25-foot three pointer (Stephon Castle assists) SA 3, MIN 0
  6. 10:54 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  7. 10:51 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  8. 10:40 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  9. 10:38 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  10. 10:38 MIN Julius Randle personal foul
  11. 10:32 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists) SA 5, MIN 0
  12. 10:15 MIN Julius Randle makes driving dunk SA 5, MIN 2
  13. 10:06 SA Stephon Castle makes 26-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 8, MIN 2
  14. 9:56 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes driving layup (Jaden McDaniels assists) SA 8, MIN 4
  15. 9:56 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive goaltending violation
  16. 9:43 SA De'Aaron Fox makes driving layup SA 10, MIN 4
  17. 9:30 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  18. 9:27 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses driving floating jump shot
  19. 9:23 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  20. 9:17 SA Stephon Castle makes 1-foot running dunk SA 12, MIN 4
  21. 8:47 MIN Julius Randle misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  22. 8:45 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  23. 8:41 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 1-foot layup (Ayo Dosunmu assists) SA 12, MIN 6
  24. 8:30 SA Devin Vassell makes 24-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 15, MIN 6
  25. 8:16 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses driving floating jump shot
  26. 8:13 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  27. 8:05 SA De'Aaron Fox bad pass turnover (Anthony Edwards steals)
  28. 8:02 MIN Anthony Edwards makes driving dunk SA 15, MIN 8
  29. 7:47 SA Stephon Castle makes 26-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 18, MIN 8
  30. 7:32 SA De'Aaron Fox personal foul
  31. 7:32 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  32. 7:23 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 15-foot two point shot (Jaden McDaniels assists) SA 18, MIN 10
  33. 7:23 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  34. 7:23 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 18, MIN 11
  35. 7:17 MIN Ayo Dosunmu personal foul
  36. 7:06 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Anthony Edwards steals)
  37. 7:00 MIN Anthony Edwards misses running pullup jump shot
  38. 6:57 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  39. 6:57 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  40. 6:57 MIN Naz Reid enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  41. 6:57 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  42. 6:57 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  43. 6:53 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  44. 6:51 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  45. 6:44 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup (Devin Vassell assists) SA 20, MIN 11
  46. 6:25 MIN Julius Randle misses driving floating jump shot
  47. 6:23 MIN Julius Randle offensive rebound
  48. 6:23 SA Keldon Johnson shooting foul
  49. 6:23 MIN Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 20, MIN 12
  50. 6:23 MIN Julius Randle misses free throw 2 of 2
  51. 6:22 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  52. 6:13 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup SA 22, MIN 12
  53. 6:13 MIN Anthony Edwards shooting foul
  54. 6:13 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 23, MIN 12
  55. 5:49 MIN Naz Reid makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ayo Dosunmu assists) SA 23, MIN 15
  56. 5:27 SA Devin Vassell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  57. 5:25 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  58. 5:25 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  59. 5:17 MIN Anthony Edwards lost ball turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  60. 5:10 SA Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop layup (Keldon Johnson assists) SA 25, MIN 15
  61. 4:51 MIN Naz Reid makes driving layup (Ayo Dosunmu assists) SA 25, MIN 17
  62. 4:40 SA Victor Wembanyama bad pass turnover (Terrence Shannon Jr. steals)
  63. 4:29 MIN Naz Reid makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ayo Dosunmu assists) SA 25, MIN 20
  64. 4:28 SA Spurs Full timeout
  65. 4:28 MIN Mike Conley enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  66. 4:28 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  67. 4:12 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. personal foul
  68. 4:02 SA Stephon Castle makes 25-foot three point jumper (Keldon Johnson assists) SA 28, MIN 20
  69. 3:44 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  70. 3:43 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  71. 3:38 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot running jump shot
  72. 3:35 MIN Anthony Edwards defensive rebound
  73. 3:31 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Julius Randle
  74. 3:31 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  75. 3:26 MIN Anthony Edwards misses driving floating jump shot
  76. 3:23 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  77. 3:18 SA Keldon Johnson misses running layup
  78. 3:15 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  79. 3:15 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  80. 3:13 MIN Jaden McDaniels shooting foul
  81. 3:13 SA Luke Kornet makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 29, MIN 20
  82. 3:13 SA Luke Kornet makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 30, MIN 20
  83. 2:58 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  84. 2:58 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 30, MIN 21
  85. 2:58 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 30, MIN 22
  86. 2:48 SA Dylan Harper misses 24-foot three point jumper
  87. 2:44 MIN Naz Reid defensive rebound
  88. 2:30 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. bad pass turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  89. 2:22 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 9-foot step back jumpshot SA 32, MIN 22
  90. 2:09 MIN Luke Kornet blocks Terrence Shannon Jr. 's 3-foot driving layup
  91. 2:07 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  92. 2:01 SA Dylan Harper lost ball turnover (Mike Conley steals)
  93. 2:00 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  94. 1:46 MIN Mike Conley makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ayo Dosunmu assists) SA 32, MIN 25
  95. 1:31 SA Keldon Johnson misses driving layup
  96. 1:30 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  97. 1:30 SA Luke Kornet makes tip shot SA 34, MIN 25
  98. 1:15 MIN Naz Reid misses driving layup
  99. 1:14 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  100. 1:14 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  101. 57.8 SA De'Aaron Fox makes driving layup SA 36, MIN 25
  102. 47.5 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  103. 45.2 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  104. 35.8 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  105. 30.9 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  106. 20.2 MIN Naz Reid makes driving layup SA 36, MIN 27
  107. 4.1 SA Julian Champagnie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  108. 1.4 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  109. 0.5 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses heave jump shot
  110. 0.5 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  111. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 164
  1. 12:00 MIN Julius Randle enters the game for Mike Conley
  2. 12:00 MIN Anthony Edwards enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  3. 12:00 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  4. 11:46 MIN Anthony Edwards misses driving layup
  5. 11:43 MIN Jaden McDaniels offensive rebound
  6. 11:39 MIN Naz Reid misses 25-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:39 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  8. 11:22 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup (Julian Champagnie assists) SA 38, MIN 27
  9. 11:12 MIN Dylan Harper blocks Julius Randle 's 2-foot driving layup
  10. 11:11 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  11. 11:11 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  12. 10:58 MIN Julius Randle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:55 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  14. 10:51 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot running dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 40, MIN 27
  15. 10:51 MIN Anthony Edwards shooting foul
  16. 10:51 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 41, MIN 27
  17. 10:37 MIN Anthony Edwards misses driving floating jump shot
  18. 10:35 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  19. 10:23 SA Victor Wembanyama makes layup (Stephon Castle assists) SA 43, MIN 27
  20. 10:22 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  21. 9:59 MIN Naz Reid misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  22. 9:57 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  23. 9:44 MIN Julius Randle personal foul
  24. 9:34 SA Carter Bryant misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  25. 9:32 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  26. 9:32 SA Stephon Castle makes two point shot SA 45, MIN 27
  27. 9:32 MIN Ayo Dosunmu shooting foul
  28. 9:32 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 46, MIN 27
  29. 9:22 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Naz Reid
  30. 9:22 MIN Mike Conley enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  31. 9:13 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses 26-foot three point jumper
  32. 9:11 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  33. 9:02 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 1-foot reverse layup
  34. 9:00 MIN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  35. 8:52 MIN Julius Randle misses driving floating jump shot
  36. 8:49 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  37. 8:46 MIN Ayo Dosunmu shooting foul
  38. 8:46 SA Carter Bryant makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 47, MIN 27
  39. 8:46 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  40. 8:46 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  41. 8:46 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  42. 8:46 SA Carter Bryant misses free throw 2 of 2
  43. 8:44 SA Carter Bryant offensive rebound
  44. 8:38 SA Devin Vassell makes 24-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 50, MIN 27
  45. 8:17 MIN Anthony Edwards misses driving layup
  46. 8:15 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  47. 8:10 SA Carter Bryant makes 1-foot dunk (Stephon Castle assists) SA 52, MIN 27
  48. 8:10 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  49. 8:10 MIN Naz Reid enters the game for Julius Randle
  50. 7:54 MIN Mike Conley misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  51. 7:51 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  52. 7:44 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. personal foul
  53. 7:44 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 53, MIN 27
  54. 7:44 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 54, MIN 27
  55. 7:36 SA Devin Vassell personal foul
  56. 7:28 MIN Naz Reid misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  57. 7:26 MIN Rudy Gobert offensive rebound
  58. 7:25 MIN Victor Wembanyama blocks Rudy Gobert 's 3-foot two point shot
  59. 7:22 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  60. 7:17 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot running jump shot
  61. 7:14 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  62. 7:09 SA Dylan Harper makes layup (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 56, MIN 27
  63. 7:03 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes driving layup (Mike Conley assists) SA 56, MIN 29
  64. 7:03 SA Victor Wembanyama shooting foul
  65. 7:03 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 56, MIN 30
  66. 6:57 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive foul
  67. 6:57 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive foul turnover
  68. 6:48 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  69. 6:46 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  70. 6:39 SA Dylan Harper bad pass turnover (Anthony Edwards steals)
  71. 6:35 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes running layup SA 56, MIN 32
  72. 6:35 SA Spurs Full timeout
  73. 6:35 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  74. 6:35 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Dylan Harper
  75. 6:17 SA Stephon Castle misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  76. 6:15 MIN Naz Reid defensive rebound
  77. 6:03 MIN Naz Reid makes driving layup SA 56, MIN 34
  78. 6:03 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  79. 6:03 MIN Naz Reid makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 56, MIN 35
  80. 5:48 MIN Anthony Edwards personal foul
  81. 5:48 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 57, MIN 35
  82. 5:48 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 58, MIN 35
  83. 5:38 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot SA 58, MIN 37
  84. 5:23 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 7-foot two point shot SA 60, MIN 37
  85. 5:13 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes driving layup SA 60, MIN 39
  86. 5:08 SA Stephon Castle out of bounds lost ball turnover
  87. 5:08 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Stephon Castle
  88. 5:00 MIN Luke Kornet blocks Terrence Shannon Jr. 's 2-foot two point shot
  89. 4:59 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  90. 4:59 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Carter Bryant
  91. 4:55 MIN Anthony Edwards misses driving floating jump shot
  92. 4:53 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. offensive rebound
  93. 4:50 MIN Mike Conley makes 23-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) SA 60, MIN 42
  94. 4:27 SA Devin Vassell misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  95. 4:24 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  96. 4:24 SA Luke Kornet loose ball foul
  97. 4:24 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  98. 4:11 MIN Devin Vassell blocks Terrence Shannon Jr. 's 8-foot driving floating jump shot
  99. 4:10 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  100. 4:08 MIN Rudy Gobert misses 9-foot floating jump shot
  101. 4:07 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  102. 3:47 SA Dylan Harper makes 25-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists) SA 63, MIN 42
  103. 3:37 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot SA 63, MIN 44
  104. 3:26 MIN Rudy Gobert personal foul
  105. 3:26 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 64, MIN 44
  106. 3:26 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  107. 3:26 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  108. 3:26 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 65, MIN 44
  109. 3:14 MIN Naz Reid makes 24-foot three point jumper (Mike Conley assists) SA 65, MIN 47
  110. 2:58 SA Stephon Castle makes 3-foot two point shot SA 67, MIN 47
  111. 2:41 MIN Anthony Edwards makes driving layup (Mike Conley assists) SA 67, MIN 49
  112. 2:37 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Dylan Harper
  113. 2:31 MIN Rudy Gobert personal foul
  114. 2:31 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 1 of 2
  115. 2:31 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  116. 2:31 MIN Julius Randle enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  117. 2:31 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 2 of 2
  118. 2:30 MIN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  119. 2:22 MIN Anthony Edwards makes driving layup SA 67, MIN 51
  120. 2:07 SA Devin Vassell lost ball turnover (Mike Conley steals)
  121. 2:01 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot (Jaden McDaniels assists) SA 67, MIN 54
  122. 1:57 SA Spurs Full timeout
  123. 1:57 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  124. 1:50 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 8-foot pullup jump shot
  125. 1:48 MIN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  126. 1:41 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  127. 1:39 MIN Julius Randle offensive rebound
  128. 1:35 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 22-foot three point jumper
  129. 1:33 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  130. 1:28 SA Julian Champagnie misses running pullup jump shot
  131. 1:26 MIN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  132. 1:20 MIN De'Aaron Fox blocks Anthony Edwards 's 2-foot running layup
  133. 1:18 MIN Anthony Edwards offensive rebound
  134. 1:17 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  135. 1:16 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  136. 1:15 MIN Jaden McDaniels personal foul
  137. 1:15 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 68, MIN 54
  138. 1:15 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Mike Conley
  139. 1:15 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  140. 1:15 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 69, MIN 54
  141. 1:07 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 22-foot three point jumper
  142. 1:05 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  143. 1:05 SA Dylan Harper loose ball foul
  144. 1:05 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 69, MIN 55
  145. 1:05 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 69, MIN 56
  146. 51.8 SA Jaden McDaniels blocks Victor Wembanyama 's 3-foot driving layup
  147. 51.2 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  148. 36.9 MIN Victor Wembanyama blocks Julius Randle 's 3-foot driving layup
  149. 34.5 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  150. 32.1 MIN Jaden McDaniels shooting foul
  151. 32.1 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 70, MIN 56
  152. 32.1 MIN Mike Conley enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  153. 32.1 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 71, MIN 56
  154. 27.5 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 22-foot step back jumpshot SA 71, MIN 58
  155. 5.9 SA Julian Champagnie makes 23-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists) SA 74, MIN 58
  156. 1.5 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  157. 1.5 (00:01.5) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  158. 1.5 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 74, MIN 59
  159. 1.5 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Dylan Harper
  160. 1.5 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Stephon Castle
  161. 1.5 MIN Anthony Edwards misses free throw 2 of 2
  162. 1.1 MIN Naz Reid offensive rebound
  163. 0.1 MIN Naz Reid makes two point shot SA 74, MIN 61
  164. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 130
  1. 12:00 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  2. 12:00 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Mike Conley
  3. 12:00 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Naz Reid
  4. 12:00 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  5. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Luke Kornet
  6. 11:47 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  7. 11:45 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  8. 11:34 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  9. 11:30 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  10. 11:19 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 6-foot two point shot
  11. 11:18 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  12. 11:18 MIN Rudy Gobert loose ball foul
  13. 11:04 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 23-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists) SA 77, MIN 61
  14. 10:39 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Julius Randle assists) SA 77, MIN 63
  15. 10:27 MIN Jaden McDaniels shooting foul
  16. 10:27 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 78, MIN 63
  17. 10:27 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  18. 10:27 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 79, MIN 63
  19. 10:14 MIN Victor Wembanyama blocks Rudy Gobert 's 3-foot dunk
  20. 10:12 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  21. 10:08 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot running jump shot
  22. 10:05 MIN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  23. 10:00 MIN Anthony Edwards misses driving floating jump shot
  24. 9:58 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  25. 9:49 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 3-foot two point shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 81, MIN 63
  26. 9:49 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  27. 9:49 MIN Naz Reid enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  28. 9:35 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:33 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  30. 9:26 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. shooting foul
  31. 9:26 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 1 of 2
  32. 9:26 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  33. 9:26 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 82, MIN 63
  34. 9:14 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 3-foot two point shot (Anthony Edwards assists) SA 82, MIN 65
  35. 9:07 SA Julian Champagnie makes two point shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 84, MIN 65
  36. 8:47 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 1-foot driving dunk (Ayo Dosunmu assists) SA 84, MIN 67
  37. 8:24 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot SA 86, MIN 67
  38. 8:06 MIN Julius Randle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  39. 8:04 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  40. 7:55 SA Devin Vassell misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  41. 7:53 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. defensive rebound
  42. 7:46 MIN Naz Reid misses 23-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:44 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  44. 7:32 MIN Ayo Dosunmu kicked ball violation
  45. 7:32 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  46. 7:18 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 7-foot two point shot
  47. 7:16 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  48. 7:07 MIN Julius Randle shooting foul
  49. 7:07 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 87, MIN 67
  50. 7:07 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Julius Randle
  51. 7:07 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  52. 7:07 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 88, MIN 67
  53. 6:53 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 25-foot three pointer (Ayo Dosunmu assists) SA 88, MIN 70
  54. 6:43 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) SA 91, MIN 70
  55. 6:35 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes driving layup (Ayo Dosunmu assists) SA 91, MIN 72
  56. 6:35 SA Victor Wembanyama shooting foul
  57. 6:35 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  58. 6:35 MIN Mike Conley enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  59. 6:35 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 91, MIN 73
  60. 6:28 SA Stephon Castle makes 25-foot three point jumper (Carter Bryant assists) SA 94, MIN 73
  61. 6:17 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot SA 94, MIN 75
  62. 6:17 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  63. 6:17 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 94, MIN 76
  64. 6:07 SA Stephon Castle lost ball turnover (Mike Conley steals)
  65. 6:02 MIN Luke Kornet blocks Anthony Edwards's two point shot
  66. 6:00 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  67. 5:46 SA Stephon Castle makes 27-foot three pointer (Luke Kornet assists) SA 97, MIN 76
  68. 5:34 MIN Anthony Edwards out of bounds bad pass turnover
  69. 5:22 SA Stephon Castle misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  70. 5:21 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  71. 5:21 SA Dylan Harper loose ball foul
  72. 5:21 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  73. 5:09 MIN De'Aaron Fox blocks Naz Reid 's 3-foot driving layup
  74. 5:09 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  75. 5:01 SA Carter Bryant misses 23-foot three point jumper
  76. 4:59 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  77. 4:58 SA Luke Kornet misses tip shot
  78. 4:56 MIN Naz Reid defensive rebound
  79. 4:52 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses two point shot
  80. 4:50 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  81. 4:43 SA Luke Kornet makes layup (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 99, MIN 76
  82. 4:34 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses driving dunk
  83. 4:33 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  84. 4:26 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 25-foot three pointer (Dylan Harper assists) SA 102, MIN 76
  85. 4:09 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses driving floating jump shot
  86. 4:06 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  87. 3:59 SA Devin Vassell makes driving layup (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 104, MIN 76
  88. 3:59 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  89. 3:59 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  90. 3:49 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  91. 3:49 (03:49) [Spurs] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL STANDS)
  92. 3:49 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 104, MIN 77
  93. 3:49 MIN Anthony Edwards misses free throw 2 of 2
  94. 3:47 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  95. 3:29 SA Dylan Harper offensive goaltending turnover
  96. 3:16 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses driving layup
  97. 3:14 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  98. 3:01 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  99. 2:57 MIN Naz Reid defensive rebound
  100. 2:49 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 22-foot three point jumper (Anthony Edwards assists) SA 104, MIN 80
  101. 2:21 SA Devin Vassell misses 24-foot turnaround jump shot
  102. 2:19 MIN Naz Reid defensive rebound
  103. 2:11 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  104. 2:09 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  105. 2:03 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot running jump shot
  106. 2:01 MIN Naz Reid defensive rebound
  107. 1:49 MIN Rudy Gobert misses 4-foot hook shot
  108. 1:48 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  109. 1:42 SA Dylan Harper makes running layup (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 106, MIN 80
  110. 1:27 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 25-foot three pointer (Mike Conley assists) SA 106, MIN 83
  111. 1:12 MIN Anthony Edwards personal foul
  112. 1:12 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 107, MIN 83
  113. 1:12 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Mike Conley
  114. 1:12 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  115. 1:12 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Luke Kornet
  116. 1:12 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Carter Bryant
  117. 1:12 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 108, MIN 83
  118. 1:01 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  119. 1:01 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 108, MIN 84
  120. 1:01 MIN Anthony Edwards misses free throw 2 of 2
  121. 59.3 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  122. 50.8 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup SA 110, MIN 84
  123. 32.9 MIN Anthony Edwards misses driving floating jump shot
  124. 30.7 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  125. 12.1 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  126. 5.5 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  127. 5.5 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Dylan Harper
  128. 0.7 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  129. 0.7 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  130. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 109
  1. 12:00 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  2. 12:00 MIN Julius Randle enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  3. 12:00 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Devin Vassell
  4. 12:00 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Carter Bryant
  5. 11:41 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup SA 112, MIN 84
  6. 11:37 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  7. 11:37 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 112, MIN 85
  8. 11:37 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 112, MIN 86
  9. 11:25 SA Harrison Barnes makes 22-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) SA 115, MIN 86
  10. 11:16 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 6-foot two point shot SA 115, MIN 88
  11. 11:05 MIN Jaden McDaniels personal foul
  12. 11:05 MIN Anthony Edwards enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  13. 10:54 SA Victor Wembanyama 3 second turnover
  14. 10:47 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes driving layup SA 115, MIN 90
  15. 10:47 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive goaltending violation
  16. 10:27 SA Harrison Barnes misses 24-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:24 SA Harrison Barnes offensive rebound
  18. 10:21 SA Dylan Harper misses 24-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:16 SA Harrison Barnes offensive rebound
  20. 10:14 SA Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Harrison Barnes assists) SA 118, MIN 90
  21. 9:59 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses driving layup
  22. 9:57 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  23. 9:51 SA Victor Wembanyama makes running dunk (Julian Champagnie assists) SA 120, MIN 90
  24. 9:50 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  25. 9:50 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  26. 9:36 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes driving layup (Ayo Dosunmu assists) SA 120, MIN 92
  27. 9:21 SA Stephon Castle misses driving floating jump shot
  28. 9:19 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  29. 9:18 SA Harrison Barnes misses 23-foot three point jumper
  30. 9:15 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  31. 9:06 MIN Luke Kornet blocks Ayo Dosunmu 's 2-foot layup
  32. 9:04 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  33. 8:59 SA Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot running jump shot (Stephon Castle assists) SA 123, MIN 92
  34. 8:43 MIN Anthony Edwards misses two point shot
  35. 8:41 SA Harrison Barnes defensive rebound
  36. 8:34 SA Julian Champagnie makes 22-foot three point jumper (Harrison Barnes assists) SA 126, MIN 92
  37. 8:17 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 25-foot three pointer (Naz Reid assists) SA 126, MIN 95
  38. 8:01 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup SA 128, MIN 95
  39. 8:01 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  40. 8:01 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  41. 8:01 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  42. 8:01 MIN Julian Phillips enters the game for Naz Reid
  43. 8:01 MIN Kyle Anderson enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  44. 8:01 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Julius Randle
  45. 8:01 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Dylan Harper
  46. 8:01 SA Lindy Waters III enters the game for Stephon Castle
  47. 8:01 SA Kelly Olynyk enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  48. 7:48 MIN Joan Beringer misses 5-foot two point shot
  49. 7:46 SA Kelly Olynyk defensive rebound
  50. 7:38 SA Lindy Waters III makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Kelly Olynyk assists) SA 130, MIN 95
  51. 7:25 MIN Kyle Anderson misses driving layup
  52. 7:23 SA Kelly Olynyk defensive rebound
  53. 7:10 SA Kelly Olynyk misses 24-foot three point jumper
  54. 7:07 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  55. 6:59 MIN Bones Hyland misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  56. 6:57 SA Kelly Olynyk defensive rebound
  57. 6:40 SA Lindy Waters III misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  58. 6:37 SA Harrison Barnes offensive rebound
  59. 6:30 SA Luke Kornet offensive foul
  60. 6:30 SA Luke Kornet offensive foul turnover
  61. 6:30 SA Bismack Biyombo enters the game for Luke Kornet
  62. 6:15 MIN Bones Hyland misses 23-foot three point jumper
  63. 6:14 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  64. 6:00 SA Bismack Biyombo makes 6-foot hook shot (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SA 132, MIN 95
  65. 5:44 MIN Jaylen Clark misses driving floating jump shot
  66. 5:41 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  67. 5:40 MIN Joan Beringer makes 1-foot dunk SA 132, MIN 97
  68. 5:12 SA Kelly Olynyk misses 16-foot two point shot
  69. 5:10 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  70. 5:02 SA Bismack Biyombo shooting foul
  71. 5:02 MIN Jaylen Clark makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 132, MIN 98
  72. 5:02 SA Mason Plumlee enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  73. 5:02 MIN Jaylen Clark makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 132, MIN 99
  74. 4:54 SA Kelly Olynyk makes 25-foot three pointer SA 135, MIN 99
  75. 4:42 MIN Julian Phillips out of bounds lost ball turnover
  76. 4:21 SA Mason Plumlee lost ball turnover (Julian Phillips steals)
  77. 4:09 MIN Bismack Biyombo blocks Bones Hyland 's 13-foot pullup jump shot
  78. 4:08 MIN Bones Hyland offensive rebound
  79. 4:05 MIN Jaylen Clark misses 23-foot three point jumper
  80. 4:05 SA Kelly Olynyk defensive rebound
  81. 3:57 SA Kelly Olynyk lost ball turnover (Joan Beringer steals)
  82. 3:50 MIN Bones Hyland makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kyle Anderson assists) SA 135, MIN 102
  83. 3:28 SA Bismack Biyombo traveling turnover
  84. 3:15 MIN Bismack Biyombo blocks Bones Hyland 's 3-foot driving layup
  85. 3:14 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  86. 3:10 MIN Kyle Anderson misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  87. 3:06 SA Mason Plumlee defensive rebound
  88. 2:54 SA Bismack Biyombo misses reverse layup
  89. 2:52 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  90. 2:45 MIN Joan Beringer makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Kyle Anderson assists) SA 135, MIN 104
  91. 2:31 SA Kelly Olynyk misses 14-foot jumper
  92. 2:28 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  93. 2:16 MIN Kyle Anderson makes 6-foot two point shot (Julian Phillips assists) SA 135, MIN 106
  94. 1:53 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes driving layup SA 137, MIN 106
  95. 1:44 SA Mason Plumlee personal foul
  96. 1:39 MIN Julian Phillips makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kyle Anderson assists) SA 137, MIN 109
  97. 1:25 SA Lindy Waters III misses driving floating jump shot
  98. 1:23 SA Lindy Waters III offensive rebound
  99. 1:23 SA Mason Plumlee makes reverse dunk (Lindy Waters III assists) SA 139, MIN 109
  100. 1:14 MIN Julian Phillips misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  101. 1:10 SA Jordan McLaughlin defensive rebound
  102. 1:03 SA Joan Beringer blocks Mason Plumlee 's 2-foot layup
  103. 1:02 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  104. 52.6 MIN Bones Hyland misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  105. 49.9 SA Mason Plumlee defensive rebound
  106. 26.7 MIN Bones Hyland personal foul
  107. 12.7 SA shot clock turnover
  108. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  109. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard