Box Score

Final · NBA · Sun May 17, 7:00 PM CDT · East Semifinals - Game 7

Series
CLE wins series 4-3
TV
Prime Video
Where
Little Caesars Arena · Detroit, MI

Cavaliers rout Pistons 125-94. Cavaliers led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
CLE31333526125
DET2225262194

Cavaliers: Donovan Mitchell 26 pts, 6 reb, 8 ast. Pistons: Daniss Jenkins 17 pts, 3 reb, 5 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds CLE 50, DET 41; Turnovers CLE 11, DET 14; Points in paint CLE 58, DET 34.

Win probability

CLE 100%DET 0%

▲ DET▼ CLE

Game leaders

Team stats

CLEDET
FG43-8530-85
Field Goal %5135
3PT11-3412-39
Three Point %3231
FT28-4422-29
Free Throw %6476
Rebounds5041
Offensive Rebounds1410
Defensive Rebounds3631
Assists3121
Steals107
Blocks45
Turnovers1114
Team Turnovers21
Total Turnovers1315
Technical Fouls11
Total Technical Fouls11
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1722
Fast Break Points1211
Points in Paint5834
Fouls2231
Largest Lead351
Lead Changes22
Percent Led971

Box score

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jarrett Allen25238-140-07-1371211341+9
Evan Mobley36217-101-46-111262222101+31
James Harden3692-100-65-856100054+31
Donovan Mitchell312610-222-64-668011246+17
Max Strus2893-71-52-232030122+11
Dean Wade2152-21-10-061000242+17
Nae'Qwan Tomlin421-10-00-010010010+1
Thomas Bryant400-40-20-041100221+1
Dennis Schroder1821-10-00-033210121+12
Sam Merrill25237-105-84-412210103+22
Jaylon Tyson400-10-10-000000000+1
Craig Porter Jr.421-20-00-021000020+1
Keon Ellis431-11-10-000100001+1
Totals12543-8511-3428-44503111104143622

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Tobias Harris2350-60-25-652111143-23
Jalen Duren2673-70-01-293302275-18
Cade Cunningham37135-160-73-345320044-32
Ausar Thompson2952-71-20-270102164-14
Daniss Jenkins34174-122-77-835100123-15
Duncan Robinson22134-73-52-311310013-20
Paul Reed842-50-00-041000311-7
Tolu Smith542-20-00-020110020+4
Ronald Holland II631-31-20-020000020+4
Isaiah Stewart631-10-01-100000002-8
Caris LeVert17113-52-43-422110023-14
Marcus Sasser2393-123-90-021010203-16
Chaz Lanier500-20-10-001000000+4
Totals9430-8512-3922-2941211475103131

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 105
  1. 12:00 CLE Jarrett Allen vs. Jalen Duren (Donovan Mitchell gains possession)
  2. 11:35 CLE Evan Mobley makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 2, DET 0
  3. 11:14 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) CLE 2, DET 3
  4. 11:04 CLE Evan Mobley misses 26-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:01 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  6. 10:56 DET Tobias Harris misses driving layup
  7. 10:53 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  8. 10:45 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 4-foot dunk (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 4, DET 3
  9. 10:31 DET Daniss Jenkins misses driving floating jump shot
  10. 10:29 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  11. 10:12 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  12. 10:11 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  13. 10:07 DET Ausar Thompson misses dunk
  14. 10:06 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  15. 9:57 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 6-foot floating jump shot (Max Strus assists) CLE 6, DET 3
  16. 9:31 DET Cade Cunningham misses 8-foot pullup jump shot
  17. 9:29 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  18. 9:24 CLE Jarrett Allen makes alley oop layup (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 8, DET 3
  19. 9:24 DET Daniss Jenkins shooting foul
  20. 9:24 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 1 of 1
  21. 9:23 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  22. 8:58 DET Tobias Harris misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot
  23. 8:56 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  24. 8:45 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving layup
  25. 8:43 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  26. 8:34 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 24-foot three pointer CLE 8, DET 6
  27. 8:06 CLE Evan Mobley misses 23-foot three point jumper
  28. 8:03 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  29. 7:41 DET Jalen Duren misses 10-foot jumper
  30. 7:39 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  31. 7:27 CLE Ausar Thompson blocks Jarrett Allen 's 5-foot dunk
  32. 7:25 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  33. 7:24 CLE Max Strus shooting foul
  34. 7:24 (07:24) [Cavaliers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  35. 7:24 DET Tobias Harris misses free throw 1 of 2
  36. 7:24 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  37. 7:24 DET Tobias Harris makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 8, DET 7
  38. 7:08 CLE James Harden misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  39. 7:06 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  40. 7:05 DET Jalen Duren lost ball turnover (Jarrett Allen steals)
  41. 6:58 CLE Max Strus misses 27-foot three point jumper
  42. 6:55 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  43. 6:52 CLE Max Strus misses 27-foot three point jumper
  44. 6:50 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  45. 6:35 DET Tobias Harris misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  46. 6:34 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  47. 6:34 DET Pistons Full timeout
  48. 6:34 DET Caris LeVert enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  49. 6:34 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  50. 6:34 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Evan Mobley
  51. 6:10 CLE shot clock turnover
  52. 5:55 DET Jalen Duren misses 5-foot two point shot
  53. 5:53 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  54. 5:46 CLE Dean Wade makes 27-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists) CLE 11, DET 7
  55. 5:30 DET Jalen Duren makes 3-foot two point shot CLE 11, DET 9
  56. 5:16 DET Caris LeVert personal foul
  57. 5:08 CLE Dean Wade makes 4-foot dunk (Max Strus assists) CLE 13, DET 9
  58. 4:50 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  59. 4:49 DET Jalen Duren offensive rebound
  60. 4:48 DET Jalen Duren makes tip shot CLE 13, DET 11
  61. 4:37 CLE Jarrett Allen lost ball turnover (Caris LeVert steals)
  62. 4:33 DET Caris LeVert makes running layup (Jalen Duren assists) CLE 13, DET 13
  63. 4:33 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  64. 4:33 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Jalen Duren
  65. 4:33 DET Isaiah Stewart enters the game for Tobias Harris
  66. 4:33 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  67. 4:14 CLE Sam Merrill makes 24-foot three pointer (Jarrett Allen assists) CLE 16, DET 13
  68. 3:51 DET Cade Cunningham makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Caris LeVert assists) CLE 16, DET 15
  69. 3:44 CLE Jarrett Allen misses 13-foot floating jump shot
  70. 3:42 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  71. 3:37 DET Ausar Thompson offensive foul
  72. 3:37 DET Ausar Thompson offensive foul turnover
  73. 3:37 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Max Strus
  74. 3:37 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  75. 3:37 DET Marcus Sasser enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  76. 3:22 CLE James Harden makes driving layup (Evan Mobley assists) CLE 18, DET 15
  77. 2:57 DET Cade Cunningham misses 26-foot three point jumper
  78. 2:56 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  79. 2:56 DET shot clock turnover
  80. 2:37 CLE Sam Merrill misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  81. 2:36 CLE Dean Wade offensive rebound
  82. 2:34 CLE Evan Mobley makes 25-foot three pointer (Dean Wade assists) CLE 21, DET 15
  83. 2:14 DET Cade Cunningham makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 21, DET 17
  84. 2:01 DET Duncan Robinson shooting foul
  85. 2:01 CLE James Harden misses free throw 1 of 2
  86. 2:01 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  87. 2:01 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 22, DET 17
  88. 1:49 CLE James Harden shooting foul
  89. 1:49 DET Duncan Robinson makes free throw 1 of 3 CLE 22, DET 18
  90. 1:49 DET Duncan Robinson misses free throw 2 of 3
  91. 1:49 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  92. 1:49 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for James Harden
  93. 1:49 DET Duncan Robinson makes free throw 3 of 3 CLE 22, DET 19
  94. 1:34 CLE Sam Merrill makes 24-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists) CLE 25, DET 19
  95. 1:21 DET Marcus Sasser misses 22-foot three point jumper
  96. 1:20 CLE Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  97. 1:12 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 27-foot three pointer (Evan Mobley assists) CLE 28, DET 19
  98. 43.2 DET Caris LeVert misses 28-foot three point jumper
  99. 41.0 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  100. 28.0 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  101. 27.7 DET Caris LeVert defensive rebound
  102. 6.7 DET Marcus Sasser makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot CLE 28, DET 22
  103. 1.7 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 38-foot three point shot CLE 31, DET 22
  104. 0.0 (00:00) [Cavaliers] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  105. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 145
  1. 12:00 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Caris LeVert
  2. 12:00 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Isaiah Stewart
  3. 11:45 DET Duncan Robinson makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Cade Cunningham assists) CLE 31, DET 24
  4. 11:32 CLE Sam Merrill lost ball turnover (Duncan Robinson steals)
  5. 11:29 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  6. 11:25 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  7. 11:14 DET Cade Cunningham makes driving layup (Duncan Robinson assists) CLE 31, DET 26
  8. 11:00 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 4-foot two point shot CLE 33, DET 26
  9. 10:50 DET Ausar Thompson misses driving floating jump shot
  10. 10:49 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  11. 10:43 CLE Evan Mobley misses 26-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:40 CLE Dean Wade offensive rebound
  13. 10:35 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:34 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  15. 10:34 DET Paul Reed shooting foul
  16. 10:34 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 34, DET 26
  17. 10:34 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 2 of 2
  18. 10:31 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  19. 10:14 DET Cade Cunningham misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  20. 10:13 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  21. 10:04 CLE Evan Mobley makes 5-foot dunk (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 36, DET 26
  22. 9:53 CLE Donovan Mitchell personal foul
  23. 9:53 CLE James Harden enters the game for Sam Merrill
  24. 9:40 DET Duncan Robinson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:37 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  26. 9:32 DET Marcus Sasser misses 27-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:31 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  28. 9:31 CLE Donovan Mitchell loose ball foul
  29. 9:21 DET Paul Reed misses 8-foot two point shot
  30. 9:19 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  31. 9:11 DET Cade Cunningham shooting foul
  32. 9:11 DET Tobias Harris enters the game for Marcus Sasser
  33. 9:11 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses free throw 1 of 2
  34. 9:11 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  35. 9:11 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Evan Mobley
  36. 9:11 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Dean Wade
  37. 9:11 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 37, DET 26
  38. 8:55 DET Jarrett Allen blocks Paul Reed 's 3-foot layup
  39. 8:54 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  40. 8:41 DET Tobias Harris shooting foul
  41. 8:41 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 1 of 2
  42. 8:41 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  43. 8:41 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  44. 8:41 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 38, DET 26
  45. 8:22 DET Ausar Thompson misses layup
  46. 8:20 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  47. 8:08 CLE Ausar Thompson blocks Donovan Mitchell 's 12-foot driving floating jump shot
  48. 8:07 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  49. 8:07 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Paul Reed
  50. 7:59 CLE shot clock turnover
  51. 7:46 DET Cade Cunningham misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  52. 7:45 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  53. 7:44 DET Tobias Harris personal foul
  54. 7:44 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  55. 7:30 CLE Sam Merrill makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists) CLE 41, DET 26
  56. 7:30 DET Pistons Full timeout
  57. 7:30 DET Caris LeVert enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  58. 7:30 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Tobias Harris
  59. 7:14 DET Caris LeVert makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) CLE 41, DET 29
  60. 7:05 CLE Jalen Duren blocks Jarrett Allen 's 5-foot layup
  61. 7:04 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  62. 7:01 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (Cade Cunningham steals)
  63. 6:57 DET Duncan Robinson offensive foul
  64. 6:57 DET Duncan Robinson offensive foul turnover
  65. 6:57 (06:57) [Cavaliers] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL STANDS)
  66. 6:57 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  67. 6:41 CLE Sam Merrill makes 11-foot two point shot CLE 43, DET 29
  68. 6:29 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Max Strus steals)
  69. 6:18 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 4-foot reverse layup (James Harden assists) CLE 45, DET 29
  70. 6:08 CLE James Harden shooting foul
  71. 6:08 DET Caris LeVert makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 45, DET 30
  72. 6:08 DET Tobias Harris enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  73. 6:08 DET Caris LeVert makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 45, DET 31
  74. 6:00 DET Daniss Jenkins personal foul
  75. 6:00 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 46, DET 31
  76. 6:00 DET Marcus Sasser enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  77. 6:00 CLE James Harden misses free throw 2 of 2
  78. 5:57 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  79. 5:43 DET Caris LeVert lost ball turnover (Max Strus steals)
  80. 5:33 CLE Evan Mobley lost ball turnover (Marcus Sasser steals)
  81. 5:27 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 23-foot running jump shot
  82. 5:25 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  83. 5:14 CLE James Harden misses 28-foot three point step back jumpshot
  84. 5:13 CLE Sam Merrill offensive rebound
  85. 5:11 CLE Sam Merrill misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  86. 5:10 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  87. 5:07 DET Caris LeVert loose ball foul
  88. 5:07 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 47, DET 31
  89. 5:07 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Caris LeVert
  90. 5:07 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Max Strus
  91. 5:07 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 2 of 2
  92. 5:06 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  93. 4:52 CLE James Harden shooting foul
  94. 4:52 DET Cade Cunningham makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 47, DET 32
  95. 4:52 DET Cade Cunningham makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 47, DET 33
  96. 4:41 CLE Sam Merrill makes 25-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists) CLE 50, DET 33
  97. 4:41 DET Marcus Sasser shooting foul
  98. 4:41 CLE Sam Merrill makes free throw 1 of 1 CLE 51, DET 33
  99. 4:18 DET Jalen Duren makes 3-foot two point shot (Daniss Jenkins assists) CLE 51, DET 35
  100. 3:57 CLE James Harden misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  101. 3:54 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  102. 3:54 DET Jarrett Allen vs. Jalen Duren
  103. 3:54 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Sam Merrill
  104. 3:39 DET Marcus Sasser misses 28-foot three point jumper
  105. 3:38 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  106. 3:30 DET Marcus Sasser shooting foul
  107. 3:30 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 52, DET 35
  108. 3:30 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Marcus Sasser
  109. 3:30 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 53, DET 35
  110. 3:14 DET Cade Cunningham misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  111. 3:12 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  112. 3:06 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  113. 3:05 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  114. 2:54 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 4-foot two point shot CLE 55, DET 35
  115. 2:53 DET Pistons Full timeout
  116. 2:53 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  117. 2:35 DET Cade Cunningham makes driving layup (Tobias Harris assists) CLE 55, DET 37
  118. 2:26 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  119. 2:24 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  120. 2:17 DET Duncan Robinson makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot (Cade Cunningham assists) CLE 55, DET 40
  121. 1:53 CLE Evan Mobley makes driving layup (James Harden assists) CLE 57, DET 40
  122. 1:41 DET Tobias Harris misses driving layup
  123. 1:39 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  124. 1:39 DET Jalen Duren loose ball foul
  125. 1:39 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 58, DET 40
  126. 1:39 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 59, DET 40
  127. 1:24 DET Tobias Harris misses 23-foot three point jumper
  128. 1:23 DET Tobias Harris offensive rebound
  129. 1:20 CLE Evan Mobley shooting foul
  130. 1:20 DET Tobias Harris makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 59, DET 41
  131. 1:20 DET Tobias Harris makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 59, DET 42
  132. 1:03 CLE Jarrett Allen makes layup (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 61, DET 42
  133. 1:03 DET Jalen Duren shooting foul
  134. 1:03 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for James Harden
  135. 1:03 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 1 CLE 62, DET 42
  136. 48.4 DET Cade Cunningham makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 62, DET 44
  137. 31.2 CLE Evan Mobley makes 5-foot two point shot (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 64, DET 44
  138. 31.2 DET Cade Cunningham shooting foul
  139. 31.2 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Tobias Harris
  140. 31.2 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 1 of 1
  141. 30.2 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  142. 6.3 DET Ausar Thompson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) CLE 64, DET 47
  143. 2.9 CLE Jarrett Allen misses layup
  144. 1.2 DET Duncan Robinson defensive rebound
  145. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 135
  1. 12:00 DET Tobias Harris enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  2. 12:00 CLE James Harden enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  3. 11:49 DET Cade Cunningham misses 27-foot three point jumper
  4. 11:47 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  5. 11:38 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 9-foot two point shot CLE 66, DET 47
  6. 11:29 DET Cade Cunningham lost ball turnover (Donovan Mitchell steals)
  7. 11:24 DET Ausar Thompson shooting foul
  8. 11:24 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 67, DET 47
  9. 11:24 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 68, DET 47
  10. 11:05 DET Ausar Thompson misses driving floating jump shot
  11. 11:04 DET Ausar Thompson offensive rebound
  12. 11:03 DET Ausar Thompson makes tip shot CLE 68, DET 49
  13. 10:50 DET Daniss Jenkins personal foul
  14. 10:43 CLE Jarrett Allen misses alley oop dunk
  15. 10:42 CLE Max Strus offensive rebound
  16. 10:41 CLE Max Strus makes tip shot CLE 70, DET 49
  17. 10:28 DET Jalen Duren out of bounds bad pass turnover
  18. 10:12 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 5-foot two point shot CLE 72, DET 49
  19. 10:12 DET Pistons Full timeout
  20. 9:46 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (Jalen Duren assists) CLE 72, DET 51
  21. 9:27 CLE Jarrett Allen lost ball turnover (Tobias Harris steals)
  22. 9:23 CLE Donovan Mitchell shooting foul
  23. 9:23 CLE Cavaliers delay of game violation
  24. 9:23 DET Tobias Harris makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 72, DET 52
  25. 9:23 DET Tobias Harris makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 72, DET 53
  26. 9:00 CLE James Harden misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  27. 8:59 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  28. 8:39 DET Cade Cunningham misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  29. 8:39 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  30. 8:39 DET Jalen Duren loose ball foul
  31. 8:22 DET Jalen Duren shooting foul
  32. 8:22 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 73, DET 53
  33. 8:22 DET Isaiah Stewart enters the game for Jalen Duren
  34. 8:22 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 74, DET 53
  35. 8:06 DET Ausar Thompson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:05 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  37. 7:50 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:48 DET Tobias Harris defensive rebound
  39. 7:36 CLE Donovan Mitchell personal foul
  40. 7:36 DET Caris LeVert enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  41. 7:36 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Evan Mobley
  42. 7:36 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  43. 7:36 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Tobias Harris
  44. 7:29 DET Cade Cunningham misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  45. 7:28 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  46. 7:14 CLE Sam Merrill out of bounds lost ball turnover
  47. 7:05 DET Isaiah Stewart makes 3-foot layup (Daniss Jenkins assists) CLE 74, DET 55
  48. 7:05 CLE Jarrett Allen shooting foul
  49. 7:05 DET Isaiah Stewart makes free throw 1 of 1 CLE 74, DET 56
  50. 6:45 CLE Max Strus misses 27-foot three point jumper
  51. 6:44 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  52. 6:44 DET Duncan Robinson loose ball foul
  53. 6:44 CLE James Harden misses free throw 1 of 2
  54. 6:44 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  55. 6:44 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 75, DET 56
  56. 6:44 DET Isaiah Stewart loose ball foul
  57. 6:44 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 1 of 1
  58. 6:43 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  59. 6:42 CLE Jarrett Allen misses two point shot
  60. 6:40 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  61. 6:40 DET Isaiah Stewart shooting foul
  62. 6:40 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 76, DET 56
  63. 6:40 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Isaiah Stewart
  64. 6:40 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 2 of 2
  65. 6:39 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  66. 6:32 DET Caris LeVert makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (Daniss Jenkins assists) CLE 76, DET 59
  67. 6:20 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 5-foot driving dunk (Sam Merrill assists) CLE 78, DET 59
  68. 6:11 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Max Strus steals)
  69. 6:05 DET Caris LeVert shooting foul
  70. 6:05 DET Pistons Full timeout
  71. 6:05 DET Marcus Sasser enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  72. 6:05 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 79, DET 59
  73. 6:05 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 2 of 2
  74. 6:04 DET Caris LeVert defensive rebound
  75. 5:48 DET Duncan Robinson makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Marcus Sasser assists) CLE 79, DET 62
  76. 5:32 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 5-foot driving dunk (James Harden assists) CLE 81, DET 62
  77. 5:16 DET Cade Cunningham misses driving floating jump shot
  78. 5:15 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  79. 5:08 DET Paul Reed misses 2-foot tip shot
  80. 5:08 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  81. 5:07 DET Paul Reed makes two point shot CLE 81, DET 64
  82. 4:49 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point jumper
  83. 4:45 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  84. 4:45 DET Marcus Sasser loose ball foul
  85. 4:45 CLE Sam Merrill makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 82, DET 64
  86. 4:45 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Max Strus
  87. 4:45 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  88. 4:45 CLE Sam Merrill makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 83, DET 64
  89. 4:29 DET Paul Reed makes 7-foot two point shot (Caris LeVert assists) CLE 83, DET 66
  90. 4:12 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 4-foot two point shot CLE 85, DET 66
  91. 3:55 DET Duncan Robinson makes 26-foot three pointer (Paul Reed assists) CLE 85, DET 69
  92. 3:32 CLE Sam Merrill makes 27-foot three pointer (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 88, DET 69
  93. 3:24 DET Caris LeVert misses 27-foot three point jumper
  94. 3:22 DET Marcus Sasser offensive rebound
  95. 3:22 DET Donovan Mitchell blocks Marcus Sasser 's 4-foot two point shot
  96. 3:20 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  97. 3:14 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes two point shot (James Harden assists) CLE 90, DET 69
  98. 2:58 DET Duncan Robinson misses layup
  99. 2:57 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  100. 2:39 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup CLE 92, DET 69
  101. 2:31 DET Marcus Sasser misses 28-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:28 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  103. 2:22 DET Cade Cunningham shooting foul
  104. 2:22 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses free throw 1 of 2
  105. 2:22 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  106. 2:22 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  107. 2:22 DET Tobias Harris enters the game for Paul Reed
  108. 2:22 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  109. 2:22 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for James Harden
  110. 2:22 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 93, DET 69
  111. 2:13 DET Daniss Jenkins bad pass turnover (Evan Mobley steals)
  112. 1:54 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 22-foot step back jumpshot (Dennis Schroder assists) CLE 95, DET 69
  113. 1:37 DET Marcus Sasser makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tobias Harris assists) CLE 95, DET 72
  114. 1:24 CLE Dennis Schroder steps out of bounds turnover
  115. 1:11 CLE Dennis Schroder shooting foul
  116. 1:11 DET Caris LeVert misses free throw 1 of 2
  117. 1:11 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  118. 1:11 DET Caris LeVert makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 95, DET 73
  119. 54.0 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  120. 53.0 CLE Donovan Mitchell offensive rebound
  121. 52.1 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes two point shot CLE 97, DET 73
  122. 38.6 DET Tobias Harris misses 7-foot step back jumpshot
  123. 38.6 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  124. 38.6 CLE Donovan Mitchell loose ball foul
  125. 38.6 DET Ausar Thompson misses free throw 1 of 2
  126. 38.6 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  127. 38.6 CLE James Harden enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  128. 38.6 DET Ausar Thompson misses free throw 2 of 2
  129. 37.3 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  130. 23.9 CLE Evan Mobley makes 3-foot dunk (James Harden assists) CLE 99, DET 73
  131. 5.7 DET Marcus Sasser misses 6-foot two point shot
  132. 4.5 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  133. 1.0 CLE James Harden misses heave jump shot
  134. 1.0 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  135. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 148
  1. 12:00 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Caris LeVert
  2. 12:00 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  3. 12:00 DET Jalen Duren enters the game for Marcus Sasser
  4. 12:00 DET Ausar Thompson technical foul
  5. 12:00 CLE Sam Merrill makes technical free throw CLE 100, DET 73
  6. 11:40 CLE Dennis Schroder makes driving layup (Sam Merrill assists) CLE 102, DET 73
  7. 11:30 CLE Dean Wade personal foul
  8. 11:21 DET Duncan Robinson lost ball turnover (Sam Merrill steals)
  9. 11:16 CLE Sam Merrill makes running layup CLE 104, DET 73
  10. 11:01 DET Tobias Harris bad pass turnover (Evan Mobley steals)
  11. 10:59 CLE Tobias Harris blocks James Harden 's 5-foot running layup
  12. 10:58 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  13. 10:54 DET Tobias Harris shooting foul
  14. 10:54 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 105, DET 73
  15. 10:54 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Tobias Harris
  16. 10:54 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 106, DET 73
  17. 10:40 DET Duncan Robinson misses 29-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:39 DET Jalen Duren offensive rebound
  19. 10:37 CLE Dean Wade personal foul
  20. 10:28 DET Jalen Duren misses driving layup
  21. 10:26 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  22. 10:09 CLE Evan Mobley bad pass turnover (Cade Cunningham steals)
  23. 9:56 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 8-foot pullup jump shot CLE 106, DET 75
  24. 9:36 CLE James Harden makes 5-foot layup (Evan Mobley assists) CLE 108, DET 75
  25. 9:25 DET Jalen Duren offensive goaltending turnover
  26. 9:25 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  27. 9:25 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Dean Wade
  28. 9:16 DET Jalen Duren shooting foul
  29. 9:16 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 1 of 2
  30. 9:16 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  31. 9:16 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 2 of 2
  32. 9:15 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  33. 9:04 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  34. 9:02 CLE Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  35. 8:57 CLE James Harden misses 28-foot running jump shot
  36. 8:56 DET Jalen Duren defensive rebound
  37. 8:47 DET Cade Cunningham misses running pullup jump shot
  38. 8:45 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  39. 8:23 CLE Max Strus makes 3-foot layup (Evan Mobley assists) CLE 110, DET 75
  40. 8:13 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  41. 8:13 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Sam Merrill
  42. 8:05 DET Duncan Robinson lost ball turnover (Dennis Schroder steals)
  43. 7:56 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses two point shot
  44. 7:55 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  45. 7:49 CLE James Harden shooting foul
  46. 7:49 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 110, DET 76
  47. 7:49 DET Marcus Sasser enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  48. 7:49 DET Daniss Jenkins misses free throw 2 of 2
  49. 7:48 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  50. 7:48 CLE Max Strus loose ball foul
  51. 7:48 DET Jalen Duren misses free throw 1 of 2
  52. 7:48 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  53. 7:48 DET Jalen Duren makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 110, DET 77
  54. 7:29 CLE James Harden misses 28-foot three point jumper
  55. 7:27 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  56. 7:19 DET Marcus Sasser makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jalen Duren assists) CLE 110, DET 80
  57. 7:04 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  58. 7:04 CLE (07:04) [Cavaliers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Cavaliers] retain their timeout
  59. 7:04 DET Ausar Thompson personal foul
  60. 6:51 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 27-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:48 CLE Dennis Schroder offensive rebound
  62. 6:46 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  63. 6:45 CLE Donovan Mitchell offensive rebound
  64. 6:44 CLE Jalen Duren blocks Donovan Mitchell 's 4-foot two point shot
  65. 6:43 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  66. 6:43 DET Cade Cunningham shooting foul
  67. 6:43 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 1 of 2
  68. 6:43 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  69. 6:43 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 111, DET 80
  70. 6:27 DET Marcus Sasser misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  71. 6:26 DET Marcus Sasser offensive rebound
  72. 6:23 DET Evan Mobley blocks Jalen Duren 's 5-foot layup
  73. 6:22 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  74. 6:17 CLE Max Strus makes 23-foot running jump shot (Dennis Schroder assists) CLE 114, DET 80
  75. 6:05 DET Cade Cunningham misses 27-foot three point jumper
  76. 6:03 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  77. 5:58 CLE Max Strus misses 23-foot running jump shot
  78. 5:56 DET Daniss Jenkins defensive rebound
  79. 5:52 DET Daniss Jenkins misses running layup
  80. 5:51 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  81. 5:51 DET Ausar Thompson loose ball foul
  82. 5:51 CLE Max Strus technical foul
  83. 5:51 DET Cade Cunningham makes technical free throw CLE 114, DET 81
  84. 5:51 CLE Max Strus makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 115, DET 81
  85. 5:51 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  86. 5:51 CLE Max Strus makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 116, DET 81
  87. 5:35 DET Evan Mobley blocks Ronald Holland II 's 8-foot driving layup
  88. 5:33 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  89. 5:24 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  90. 5:24 DET Tolu Smith enters the game for Jalen Duren
  91. 5:24 DET Chaz Lanier enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  92. 5:24 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for James Harden
  93. 5:24 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Max Strus
  94. 5:12 CLE Sam Merrill misses 25-foot three point jumper
  95. 5:11 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  96. 5:00 DET Tolu Smith makes 3-foot reverse layup (Daniss Jenkins assists) CLE 116, DET 83
  97. 4:42 CLE Dennis Schroder bad pass turnover (Tolu Smith steals)
  98. 4:32 DET Ronald Holland II makes 27-foot three point jumper (Chaz Lanier assists) CLE 116, DET 86
  99. 4:07 CLE Evan Mobley makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 118, DET 86
  100. 4:01 CLE Donovan Mitchell personal take foul
  101. 4:01 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 118, DET 87
  102. 4:01 CLE Thomas Bryant enters the game for Evan Mobley
  103. 4:01 CLE Craig Porter Jr. enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  104. 4:01 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  105. 4:01 CLE Keon Ellis enters the game for Dean Wade
  106. 4:01 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Sam Merrill
  107. 4:01 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 118, DET 88
  108. 3:43 CLE Keon Ellis out of bounds lost ball turnover
  109. 3:41 CLE Keon Ellis personal foul
  110. 3:41 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 118, DET 89
  111. 3:41 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 118, DET 90
  112. 3:15 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 27-foot three point jumper
  113. 3:14 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  114. 3:04 DET Marcus Sasser misses 28-foot three point jumper
  115. 3:02 CLE Thomas Bryant defensive rebound
  116. 2:51 CLE Thomas Bryant misses 27-foot three point jumper
  117. 2:50 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  118. 2:39 CLE Thomas Bryant shooting foul
  119. 2:39 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 118, DET 91
  120. 2:39 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 118, DET 92
  121. 2:26 CLE Craig Porter Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  122. 2:24 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  123. 2:12 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 26-foot three point jumper
  124. 2:11 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin defensive rebound
  125. 1:59 CLE Thomas Bryant misses 24-foot three point jumper
  126. 1:57 DET Daniss Jenkins defensive rebound
  127. 1:50 DET Chaz Lanier misses 23-foot three point jumper
  128. 1:49 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  129. 1:44 DET Chaz Lanier misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  130. 1:41 DET Daniss Jenkins offensive rebound
  131. 1:38 DET Tolu Smith makes driving layup (Daniss Jenkins assists) CLE 118, DET 94
  132. 1:22 CLE Thomas Bryant out of bounds bad pass turnover
  133. 1:13 DET Tolu Smith bad pass turnover (Nae'Qwan Tomlin steals)
  134. 1:05 CLE Thomas Bryant misses layup
  135. 1:04 CLE Thomas Bryant offensive rebound
  136. 1:03 CLE Thomas Bryant misses layup
  137. 1:02 CLE Thomas Bryant offensive rebound
  138. 1:01 CLE Craig Porter Jr. makes layup (Thomas Bryant assists) CLE 120, DET 94
  139. 47.4 DET Ronald Holland II misses 27-foot three point jumper
  140. 45.9 CLE Craig Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  141. 36.9 CLE Keon Ellis makes 26-foot three point jumper CLE 123, DET 94
  142. 27.9 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  143. 26.0 CLE Craig Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  144. 22.9 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin makes 4-foot running dunk (Craig Porter Jr. assists) CLE 125, DET 94
  145. 14.3 DET Marcus Sasser misses 32-foot three point jumper
  146. 12.0 CLE Thomas Bryant defensive rebound
  147. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  148. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard