Box Score

Final/OT · NBA · Tue May 19, 7:00 PM CDT · East Finals - Game 1

Series
NY leads series 1-0
TV
ESPN
Where
Madison Square Garden · New York, NY

Knicks edge Cavaliers 115-104 in overtime.

1st2nd3rd4thOTT
CLE163235183104
NY2323233214115

Cavaliers: Donovan Mitchell 29 pts, 5 reb, 3 ast. Knicks: Jalen Brunson 38 pts, 5 reb, 6 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds CLE 38, NY 47; Turnovers CLE 19, NY 17; Points in paint CLE 38, NY 60.

Win probability

CLE 0%NY 100%

▲ NY▼ CLE

Game leaders

Team stats

CLENY
FG36-9042-88
Field Goal %4048
3PT16-5010-32
Three Point %3231
FT16-2321-32
Free Throw %7066
Rebounds3847
Offensive Rebounds119
Defensive Rebounds2738
Assists2320
Steals1110
Blocks62
Turnovers1917
Team Turnovers22
Total Turnovers2119
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2820
Fast Break Points1213
Points in Paint3860
Fouls2926
Largest Lead2211
Lead Changes55
Percent Led5937

Box score

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dean Wade29103-53-51-153000230+1
Jarrett Allen35103-60-04-873111613-10
Evan Mobley40156-162-81-21433031132-6
James Harden42155-161-84-643611135-6
Donovan Mitchell412912-234-111-153461055-13
Dennis Schroder1831-91-40-005010003+1
Max Strus2582-62-62-221310115-11
Sam Merrill28124-93-81-112010015-17
Keon Ellis520-00-02-200200001+6
Totals10436-9016-5016-23382319116112729

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby34132-91-68-1052110053+15
Karl-Anthony Towns40136-141-50-0135711494+13
Josh Hart31135-111-52-274210073-23
Mikal Bridges42187-112-42-251320053+12
Jalen Brunson463815-291-67-1056330055+15
Mitchell Robinson1441-30-02-861020421-8
Jordan Clarkson1631-31-10-020101022+2
Landry Shamet1793-43-30-010000010+25
Jose Alvarado742-30-10-010000010-1
Miles McBride1700-10-10-021000115+5
Totals11542-8810-3221-3247201710293826

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 113
  1. 12:00 NY Jarrett Allen vs. Karl-Anthony Towns (Jalen Brunson gains possession)
  2. 11:33 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:31 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  4. 11:16 CLE Jarrett Allen misses layup
  5. 11:14 CLE Dean Wade offensive rebound
  6. 11:10 CLE James Harden makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Dean Wade assists) CLE 2, NY 0
  7. 10:51 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  8. 10:48 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  9. 10:41 NY Mikal Bridges shooting foul
  10. 10:41 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 1 of 2
  11. 10:41 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  12. 10:41 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 3, NY 0
  13. 10:22 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  14. 10:19 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  15. 10:12 CLE Evan Mobley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:09 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  17. 10:01 NY Mikal Bridges makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) CLE 3, NY 2
  18. 9:53 CLE Donovan Mitchell back court turnover
  19. 9:39 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  20. 9:38 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  21. 9:24 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 25-foot three pointer (Dean Wade assists) CLE 6, NY 2
  22. 8:56 CLE James Harden personal foul
  23. 8:49 NY Karl-Anthony Towns lost ball turnover (Donovan Mitchell steals)
  24. 8:44 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes running layup CLE 8, NY 2
  25. 8:32 NY Mikal Bridges misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  26. 8:29 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  27. 8:22 NY Jalen Brunson makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) CLE 8, NY 4
  28. 8:08 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup (Dean Wade assists) CLE 10, NY 4
  29. 7:45 NY Josh Hart misses 25-foot three point jumper
  30. 7:42 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  31. 7:20 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  32. 7:18 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  33. 7:01 NY Josh Hart misses 23-foot three point jumper
  34. 6:58 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  35. 6:51 CLE James Harden misses driving layup
  36. 6:49 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  37. 6:43 NY Donovan Mitchell blocks OG Anunoby's driving layup
  38. 6:42 NY Knicks Full timeout
  39. 6:42 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  40. 6:42 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Evan Mobley
  41. 6:42 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  42. 6:27 NY Jarrett Allen blocks Karl-Anthony Towns 's 2-foot driving floating jump shot
  43. 6:25 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  44. 6:15 CLE Max Strus misses 23-foot three point jumper
  45. 6:13 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  46. 6:01 NY Jalen Brunson makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Josh Hart assists) CLE 10, NY 6
  47. 5:49 CLE Dean Wade misses 23-foot three point jumper
  48. 5:47 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  49. 5:43 CLE Jarrett Allen misses two point shot
  50. 5:41 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  51. 5:38 NY Josh Hart makes running layup CLE 10, NY 8
  52. 5:11 CLE James Harden misses driving floating jump shot
  53. 5:08 CLE Dean Wade offensive rebound
  54. 5:07 CLE Sam Merrill misses 24-foot three point jumper
  55. 5:06 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  56. 5:06 NY Karl-Anthony Towns loose ball foul
  57. 5:06 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for OG Anunoby
  58. 5:06 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Josh Hart
  59. 5:06 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Dean Wade
  60. 4:53 CLE Dennis Schroder makes 23-foot three point jumper (Max Strus assists) CLE 13, NY 8
  61. 4:33 CLE Dennis Schroder shooting foul
  62. 4:33 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 13, NY 9
  63. 4:33 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  64. 4:33 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 13, NY 10
  65. 4:24 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (Mitchell Robinson steals)
  66. 4:18 NY Mikal Bridges makes running layup (Miles McBride assists) CLE 13, NY 12
  67. 3:57 CLE Dennis Schroder misses 26-foot three point jumper
  68. 3:54 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  69. 3:46 NY Jalen Brunson makes two point shot CLE 13, NY 14
  70. 3:46 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  71. 3:46 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  72. 3:46 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for James Harden
  73. 3:36 CLE Max Strus lost ball turnover (Mikal Bridges steals)
  74. 3:33 NY Mikal Bridges makes running dunk CLE 13, NY 16
  75. 3:21 CLE Dennis Schroder misses driving floating jump shot
  76. 3:19 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  77. 3:11 NY Jalen Brunson makes 14-foot pullup jump shot CLE 13, NY 18
  78. 2:56 CLE Evan Mobley traveling turnover
  79. 2:44 NY Mitchell Robinson makes alley oop dunk (Mikal Bridges assists) CLE 13, NY 20
  80. 2:29 CLE Sam Merrill misses 23-foot three point jumper
  81. 2:27 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  82. 2:22 NY Mikal Bridges bad pass turnover (Max Strus steals)
  83. 2:15 CLE Max Strus misses 25-foot running jump shot
  84. 2:14 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  85. 2:14 NY Miles McBride loose ball foul
  86. 2:14 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  87. 2:09 CLE Max Strus bad pass turnover (Mitchell Robinson steals)
  88. 2:03 NY Miles McBride misses 23-foot running jump shot
  89. 2:00 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  90. 1:46 NY Josh Hart misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  91. 1:43 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  92. 1:32 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  93. 1:29 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  94. 1:24 NY Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot running jump shot
  95. 1:22 NY Miles McBride offensive rebound
  96. 1:19 NY Jordan Clarkson bad pass turnover (Donovan Mitchell steals)
  97. 1:09 CLE Dennis Schroder misses 23-foot three point jumper
  98. 1:06 NY Jordan Clarkson defensive rebound
  99. 55.5 NY Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  100. 52.2 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  101. 47.8 CLE Sam Merrill makes running layup (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 15, NY 20
  102. 47.8 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  103. 47.8 CLE Sam Merrill makes free throw 1 of 1 CLE 16, NY 20
  104. 33.2 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 24-foot three pointer (Mitchell Robinson assists) CLE 16, NY 23
  105. 17.6 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 15-foot fade away jump shot
  106. 15.4 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  107. 1.9 CLE Max Strus personal foul
  108. 1.9 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  109. 1.9 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Sam Merrill
  110. 1.9 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  111. 0.0 NY Jalen Brunson misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  112. 0.0 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  113. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 101
  1. 12:00 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  2. 12:00 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  3. 11:36 CLE Evan Mobley misses 19-foot fade away jump shot
  4. 11:33 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  5. 11:28 NY Jose Alvarado misses running pullup jump shot
  6. 11:25 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  7. 11:17 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup CLE 18, NY 23
  8. 10:52 NY Josh Hart misses 24-foot three point jumper
  9. 10:51 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  10. 10:34 CLE Evan Mobley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:31 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  12. 10:23 NY Jose Alvarado makes 1-foot driving floating jump shot (Josh Hart assists) CLE 18, NY 25
  13. 10:06 CLE Evan Mobley makes 9-foot two point shot CLE 20, NY 25
  14. 9:52 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 1-foot layup (Josh Hart assists) CLE 20, NY 27
  15. 9:34 CLE Dennis Schroder misses 26-foot three point jumper
  16. 9:31 NY Jordan Clarkson defensive rebound
  17. 9:25 NY Josh Hart makes driving layup CLE 20, NY 29
  18. 9:05 CLE Evan Mobley makes driving layup CLE 22, NY 29
  19. 8:55 NY Josh Hart makes 3-foot two point shot CLE 22, NY 31
  20. 8:42 CLE Dennis Schroder misses driving layup
  21. 8:40 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  22. 8:30 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 26-foot three point jumper
  23. 8:27 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  24. 8:23 NY Miles McBride personal foul
  25. 8:23 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  26. 8:23 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Miles McBride
  27. 8:23 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Josh Hart
  28. 8:23 CLE Keon Ellis enters the game for Max Strus
  29. 8:23 CLE James Harden enters the game for Evan Mobley
  30. 8:23 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  31. 8:15 CLE Dean Wade makes 23-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists) CLE 25, NY 31
  32. 7:56 NY Jose Alvarado makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 25, NY 33
  33. 7:29 CLE Keon Ellis out of bounds lost ball turnover
  34. 7:29 NY Knicks Full timeout
  35. 7:29 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  36. 7:29 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  37. 7:29 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  38. 7:13 CLE Keon Ellis personal foul
  39. 6:59 NY shot clock turnover
  40. 6:49 CLE James Harden makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 27, NY 33
  41. 6:26 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point jumper
  42. 6:25 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  43. 6:15 CLE James Harden lost ball turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  44. 6:12 NY Jalen Brunson makes driving layup CLE 27, NY 35
  45. 5:50 CLE Keon Ellis out of bounds lost ball turnover
  46. 5:34 NY Landry Shamet misses two point shot
  47. 5:33 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  48. 5:24 NY OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 27, NY 38
  49. 5:10 NY Mitchell Robinson shooting foul
  50. 5:10 CLE Keon Ellis makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 28, NY 38
  51. 5:10 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Landry Shamet
  52. 5:10 CLE Keon Ellis makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 29, NY 38
  53. 4:58 NY OG Anunoby traveling turnover
  54. 4:50 CLE Sam Merrill makes 24-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists) CLE 32, NY 38
  55. 4:35 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  56. 4:32 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  57. 4:26 CLE James Harden makes 30-foot running pullup jump shot CLE 35, NY 38
  58. 4:25 NY Knicks Full timeout
  59. 4:25 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  60. 4:01 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Sam Merrill steals)
  61. 3:50 CLE Dean Wade misses 23-foot three point jumper
  62. 3:47 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  63. 3:43 NY Jalen Brunson personal foul
  64. 3:32 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  65. 3:32 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 36, NY 38
  66. 3:32 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 37, NY 38
  67. 3:16 NY Josh Hart makes driving layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) CLE 37, NY 40
  68. 2:59 CLE Jarrett Allen misses 4-foot two point shot
  69. 2:58 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  70. 2:56 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  71. 2:56 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Dean Wade
  72. 2:56 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Keon Ellis
  73. 2:56 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Sam Merrill
  74. 2:46 NY Josh Hart misses 25-foot three point jumper
  75. 2:44 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  76. 2:28 CLE James Harden lost ball turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  77. 2:12 NY Mikal Bridges makes 9-foot jumper (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) CLE 37, NY 42
  78. 2:01 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jarrett Allen assists) CLE 40, NY 42
  79. 2:01 NY Mikal Bridges shooting foul
  80. 2:01 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 1 CLE 41, NY 42
  81. 1:44 NY Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot three point jumper
  82. 1:43 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  83. 1:35 CLE James Harden out of bounds bad pass turnover
  84. 1:27 NY Mikal Bridges bad pass turnover (Jarrett Allen steals)
  85. 1:26 CLE Evan Mobley bad pass turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  86. 1:26 CLE Jarrett Allen shooting foul
  87. 1:26 NY Josh Hart makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 41, NY 43
  88. 1:26 NY Josh Hart makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 41, NY 44
  89. 1:08 CLE Max Strus makes 25-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists) CLE 44, NY 44
  90. 40.7 NY OG Anunoby misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  91. 38.9 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  92. 31.8 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  93. 31.8 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 1 of 2
  94. 31.8 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  95. 31.8 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 45, NY 44
  96. 16.4 NY Jalen Brunson makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 45, NY 46
  97. 3.0 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists) CLE 48, NY 46
  98. 1.1 NY Karl-Anthony Towns bad pass turnover (Donovan Mitchell steals)
  99. 0.3 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses heave jump shot
  100. 0.1 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  101. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 150
  1. 12:00 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Max Strus
  2. 11:42 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  3. 11:40 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  4. 11:33 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 27-foot running jump shot
  5. 11:30 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  6. 11:28 NY Karl-Anthony Towns lost ball turnover (Donovan Mitchell steals)
  7. 11:25 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes running layup CLE 50, NY 46
  8. 11:09 CLE James Harden personal foul
  9. 10:58 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 10:55 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  11. 10:53 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot CLE 50, NY 49
  12. 10:41 CLE James Harden misses 27-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:40 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  14. 10:40 CLE Jarrett Allen loose ball foul
  15. 10:27 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul
  16. 10:27 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  17. 10:27 CLE (10:27) [Cavaliers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Cavaliers] retain their timeout
  18. 10:27 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul turnover
  19. 10:15 CLE Donovan Mitchell bad pass turnover (Karl-Anthony Towns steals)
  20. 9:56 NY Josh Hart bad pass turnover (Donovan Mitchell steals)
  21. 9:30 CLE Evan Mobley makes 22-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 53, NY 49
  22. 9:07 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup CLE 53, NY 51
  23. 8:59 CLE Dean Wade makes 23-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists) CLE 56, NY 51
  24. 8:39 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 14-foot fade away jump shot
  25. 8:36 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  26. 8:28 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  27. 8:26 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  28. 8:21 CLE Evan Mobley misses two point shot
  29. 8:19 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  30. 8:19 NY Jalen Brunson shooting foul
  31. 8:19 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 1 of 2
  32. 8:19 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  33. 8:19 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 57, NY 51
  34. 8:09 NY Mikal Bridges lost ball turnover (Donovan Mitchell steals)
  35. 8:05 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes running layup CLE 59, NY 51
  36. 7:43 NY Josh Hart makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 59, NY 54
  37. 7:24 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup CLE 61, NY 54
  38. 7:16 NY Evan Mobley blocks Josh Hart 's 1-foot driving layup
  39. 7:14 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  40. 7:08 CLE Evan Mobley makes dunk (James Harden assists) CLE 63, NY 54
  41. 7:08 NY Knicks Full timeout
  42. 6:53 CLE Donovan Mitchell personal foul
  43. 6:41 NY Jalen Brunson misses 9-foot fade away jump shot
  44. 6:36 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  45. 6:32 CLE Donovan Mitchell lost ball turnover
  46. 6:32 CLE Donovan Mitchell loose ball foul
  47. 6:32 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Evan Mobley
  48. 6:32 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  49. 6:24 NY Jalen Brunson misses 8-foot pullup jump shot
  50. 6:21 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  51. 6:15 NY Karl-Anthony Towns kicked ball violation
  52. 6:09 CLE Max Strus misses 26-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:06 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  54. 6:01 CLE Jarrett Allen bad pass turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  55. 5:57 NY Mikal Bridges makes running layup (OG Anunoby assists) CLE 63, NY 56
  56. 5:38 CLE Sam Merrill makes 24-foot three pointer (Jarrett Allen assists) CLE 66, NY 56
  57. 5:25 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes layup (Josh Hart assists) CLE 66, NY 58
  58. 5:13 CLE Max Strus misses 26-foot three point jumper
  59. 5:11 CLE James Harden offensive rebound
  60. 5:11 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point jumper
  61. 5:10 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  62. 5:10 NY Jalen Brunson loose ball foul
  63. 5:10 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Josh Hart
  64. 5:10 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for OG Anunoby
  65. 5:10 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  66. 5:10 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Dean Wade
  67. 5:03 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 5-foot layup (Dennis Schroder assists) CLE 68, NY 58
  68. 4:52 CLE Max Strus shooting foul
  69. 4:52 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 1 of 2
  70. 4:52 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  71. 4:52 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 68, NY 59
  72. 4:34 CLE Jarrett Allen makes layup (Dennis Schroder assists) CLE 70, NY 59
  73. 4:17 NY Jalen Brunson misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  74. 4:14 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  75. 4:01 CLE Sam Merrill misses 23-foot three point jumper
  76. 3:58 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  77. 3:55 CLE James Harden makes driving layup (Jarrett Allen assists) CLE 72, NY 59
  78. 3:44 CLE James Harden personal foul
  79. 3:44 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 72, NY 60
  80. 3:44 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for James Harden
  81. 3:44 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  82. 3:44 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 72, NY 61
  83. 3:26 CLE Evan Mobley makes 6-foot two point shot (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 74, NY 61
  84. 3:18 CLE Max Strus shooting foul
  85. 3:18 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 74, NY 62
  86. 3:18 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 74, NY 63
  87. 3:05 CLE Sam Merrill makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists) CLE 77, NY 63
  88. 3:02 CLE Dennis Schroder personal take foul
  89. 3:02 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 2
  90. 3:02 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  91. 3:02 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  92. 3:02 NY Mitchell Robinson makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 77, NY 64
  93. 2:45 CLE Dennis Schroder misses two point shot
  94. 2:43 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  95. 2:41 NY Jalen Brunson misses running pullup jump shot
  96. 2:39 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  97. 2:39 NY Mitchell Robinson misses tip shot
  98. 2:38 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  99. 2:38 CLE Donovan Mitchell shooting foul
  100. 2:38 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 2
  101. 2:38 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  102. 2:38 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  103. 2:35 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  104. 2:31 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  105. 2:16 NY Miles McBride personal foul
  106. 2:10 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup CLE 79, NY 64
  107. 2:10 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive goaltending violation
  108. 2:09 CLE Sam Merrill personal take foul
  109. 2:09 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 2
  110. 2:09 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  111. 2:09 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  112. 2:07 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  113. 2:07 NY Jordan Clarkson personal foul
  114. 1:57 CLE Evan Mobley misses 22-foot three point jumper
  115. 1:56 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  116. 1:52 NY Jalen Brunson makes running layup CLE 79, NY 66
  117. 1:37 CLE Dennis Schroder misses two point shot
  118. 1:35 NY Miles McBride defensive rebound
  119. 1:31 NY Jalen Brunson misses running pullup jump shot
  120. 1:29 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  121. 1:29 NY Mitchell Robinson misses tip in dunk
  122. 1:28 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  123. 1:28 NY Josh Hart personal foul
  124. 1:28 CLE Max Strus makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 80, NY 66
  125. 1:28 CLE Max Strus makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 81, NY 66
  126. 1:21 CLE Evan Mobley personal foul
  127. 1:21 NY Mitchell Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 81, NY 67
  128. 1:21 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  129. 1:19 CLE Sam Merrill defensive rebound
  130. 1:09 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup CLE 83, NY 67
  131. 56.7 CLE Donovan Mitchell shooting foul
  132. 56.7 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 83, NY 68
  133. 56.7 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 2 of 2
  134. 56.1 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  135. 56.1 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  136. 51.1 NY Josh Hart out of bounds bad pass turnover
  137. 35.2 CLE Jordan Clarkson blocks Dennis Schroder 's 2-foot driving layup
  138. 32.8 CLE Max Strus offensive rebound
  139. 31.2 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  140. 29.5 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  141. 11.9 CLE Dennis Schroder shooting foul
  142. 11.9 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 1 of 2
  143. 11.9 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  144. 11.9 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  145. 11.9 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  146. 11.9 CLE James Harden enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  147. 11.9 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 83, NY 69
  148. 1.0 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point jumper
  149. 1.0 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  150. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 116
  1. 12:00 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  2. 12:00 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  3. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for OG Anunoby
  4. 12:00 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  5. 11:43 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 2-foot two point shot
  6. 11:42 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  7. 11:27 CLE Evan Mobley misses 4-foot two point shot
  8. 11:24 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  9. 11:21 NY Karl-Anthony Towns traveling turnover
  10. 11:09 NY Miles McBride shooting foul
  11. 11:09 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 84, NY 69
  12. 11:09 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 85, NY 69
  13. 10:53 NY Karl-Anthony Towns lost ball turnover (James Harden steals)
  14. 10:49 CLE James Harden lost ball turnover
  15. 10:49 CLE James Harden loose ball foul
  16. 10:34 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving layup
  17. 10:31 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  18. 10:12 CLE Sam Merrill misses 22-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:10 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  20. 10:00 NY Jordan Clarkson misses driving floating jump shot
  21. 9:59 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  22. 9:59 CLE Max Strus loose ball foul
  23. 9:59 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Josh Hart
  24. 9:59 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  25. 9:59 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Max Strus
  26. 9:59 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Sam Merrill
  27. 9:46 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Dennis Schroder steals)
  28. 9:34 CLE James Harden misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  29. 9:32 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  30. 9:20 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  31. 9:18 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  32. 9:17 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes two point shot CLE 85, NY 71
  33. 9:09 NY Miles McBride personal foul
  34. 9:09 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Miles McBride
  35. 9:00 CLE James Harden misses 4-foot two point shot
  36. 8:58 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  37. 8:51 NY Evan Mobley blocks Mikal Bridges 's 2-foot two point shot
  38. 8:49 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  39. 8:39 CLE Dean Wade makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists) CLE 88, NY 71
  40. 8:39 NY Jordan Clarkson shooting foul
  41. 8:39 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  42. 8:39 CLE Dean Wade makes free throw 1 of 1 CLE 89, NY 71
  43. 8:28 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving layup
  44. 8:26 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  45. 8:19 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists) CLE 92, NY 71
  46. 8:04 NY Mikal Bridges misses 26-foot three point jumper
  47. 8:02 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  48. 7:52 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  49. 7:52 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 93, NY 71
  50. 7:52 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  51. 7:52 CLE James Harden misses free throw 2 of 2
  52. 7:49 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  53. 7:39 NY Jalen Brunson makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 93, NY 73
  54. 7:16 CLE Evan Mobley offensive charge
  55. 7:16 CLE Evan Mobley offensive foul turnover
  56. 7:16 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Evan Mobley
  57. 7:16 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  58. 7:04 NY James Harden blocks Jalen Brunson 's 12-foot driving floating jump shot
  59. 7:01 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  60. 6:58 NY Landry Shamet makes 25-foot three point jumper (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) CLE 93, NY 76
  61. 6:41 CLE Donovan Mitchell out of bounds bad pass turnover
  62. 6:41 NY Knicks Full timeout
  63. 6:25 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 2-foot reverse layup (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 93, NY 78
  64. 5:58 CLE James Harden misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  65. 5:56 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  66. 5:44 NY Jalen Brunson makes 4-foot two point shot CLE 93, NY 80
  67. 5:36 NY Jalen Brunson personal foul
  68. 5:36 CLE James Harden misses free throw 1 of 2
  69. 5:36 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  70. 5:36 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Max Strus
  71. 5:36 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 94, NY 80
  72. 5:24 NY Jalen Brunson makes 3-foot two point shot CLE 94, NY 82
  73. 5:04 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  74. 5:04 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 1 of 2
  75. 5:04 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  76. 5:04 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 2 of 2
  77. 5:02 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  78. 4:47 NY Jalen Brunson makes 12-foot pullup jump shot CLE 94, NY 84
  79. 4:21 CLE James Harden misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  80. 4:20 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  81. 4:20 CLE shot clock turnover
  82. 4:03 NY Jalen Brunson makes 7-foot two point shot CLE 94, NY 86
  83. 3:47 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  84. 3:44 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  85. 3:30 NY Jalen Brunson makes 26-foot three pointer CLE 94, NY 89
  86. 3:30 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  87. 3:30 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Dean Wade
  88. 3:09 CLE Evan Mobley makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sam Merrill assists) CLE 97, NY 89
  89. 2:54 CLE Jarrett Allen shooting foul
  90. 2:54 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 97, NY 90
  91. 2:54 NY OG Anunoby misses free throw 2 of 2
  92. 2:53 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  93. 2:53 CLE Sam Merrill loose ball foul
  94. 2:38 NY Mikal Bridges makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot CLE 97, NY 93
  95. 2:17 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point jumper
  96. 2:14 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  97. 2:01 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul
  98. 2:01 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul turnover
  99. 1:52 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses two point shot
  100. 1:51 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  101. 1:51 CLE Jarrett Allen makes tip shot CLE 99, NY 93
  102. 1:41 NY OG Anunoby misses 26-foot three point jumper
  103. 1:38 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  104. 1:28 CLE Evan Mobley misses 11-foot jumper
  105. 1:25 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  106. 1:14 NY Mikal Bridges makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 99, NY 96
  107. 1:01 CLE Karl-Anthony Towns blocks Donovan Mitchell 's 15-foot driving floating jump shot
  108. 1:00 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  109. 45.0 NY Landry Shamet makes 22-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists) CLE 99, NY 99
  110. 31.1 CLE James Harden makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot CLE 101, NY 99
  111. 19.3 NY Jalen Brunson makes 2-foot two point shot CLE 101, NY 101
  112. 2.5 CLE Sam Merrill misses 26-foot three point jumper
  113. 2.5 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  114. 0.3 NY Mikal Bridges misses heave jump shot
  115. 0.1 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  116. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
OT 56
  1. 5:00 NY Jarrett Allen vs. Karl-Anthony Towns (Mikal Bridges gains possession)
  2. 4:45 CLE James Harden shooting foul
  3. 4:45 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 101, NY 102
  4. 4:45 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 101, NY 103
  5. 4:21 CLE shot clock turnover
  6. 4:03 NY Jalen Brunson makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 101, NY 105
  7. 3:49 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses two point shot
  8. 3:46 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  9. 3:31 NY Jalen Brunson offensive charge
  10. 3:31 NY Jalen Brunson offensive foul turnover
  11. 3:19 CLE Evan Mobley misses 24-foot three point jumper
  12. 3:16 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  13. 2:56 NY OG Anunoby makes driving layup (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 101, NY 107
  14. 2:46 NY Mikal Bridges personal foul
  15. 2:31 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  16. 2:28 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  17. 2:09 NY Evan Mobley blocks OG Anunoby 's 5-foot driving layup
  18. 2:08 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  19. 1:58 CLE Evan Mobley misses 26-foot three point jumper
  20. 1:55 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  21. 1:49 NY Landry Shamet makes 25-foot running jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 101, NY 110
  22. 1:49 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  23. 1:49 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  24. 1:49 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  25. 1:45 CLE Max Strus makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sam Merrill assists) CLE 104, NY 110
  26. 1:45 NY Knicks Full timeout
  27. 1:45 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Josh Hart
  28. 1:31 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  29. 1:30 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  30. 1:30 CLE Sam Merrill loose ball foul
  31. 1:19 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  32. 1:19 NY OG Anunoby misses free throw 1 of 2
  33. 1:19 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  34. 1:19 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 104, NY 111
  35. 1:13 CLE Max Strus lost ball turnover (Mikal Bridges steals)
  36. 59.6 CLE Sam Merrill kicked ball violation
  37. 52.3 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point jumper
  38. 51.5 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  39. 40.5 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  40. 39.7 CLE Max Strus personal foul
  41. 39.7 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 104, NY 112
  42. 39.7 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  43. 39.7 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 104, NY 113
  44. 34.9 NY OG Anunoby personal foul
  45. 32.5 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 32-foot three point pullup jump shot
  46. 30.9 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  47. 30.9 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Josh Hart
  48. 29.4 CLE Donovan Mitchell personal foul
  49. 29.4 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 104, NY 114
  50. 29.4 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  51. 29.4 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 104, NY 115
  52. 26.5 CLE Evan Mobley misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  53. 23.6 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  54. 0.9 NY shot clock turnover
  55. 0.0 End of the 1st Overtime
  56. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard