Box Score

Final · NBA · Wed May 20, 7:30 PM CDT · West Finals - Game 2

Series
Series tied 1-1
TV
NBC, Peacock
Where
Paycom Center · Oklahoma City, OK

Thunder down Spurs 122-113. Thunder took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
SA31203725113
OKC31313426122

Spurs: Stephon Castle 25 pts, 5 reb, 8 ast. Thunder: Shai Gilgeous-Alexander 30 pts, 4 reb, 9 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds SA 45, OKC 41; Turnovers SA 21, OKC 9; Points in paint SA 46, OKC 42.

Win probability

SA 0%OKC 100%

▲ OKC▼ SA

Game leaders

Team stats

SAOKC
FG41-8445-94
Field Goal %4948
3PT16-4013-36
Three Point %4036
FT15-1719-24
Free Throw %8879
Rebounds4541
Offensive Rebounds1617
Defensive Rebounds2924
Assists2234
Steals514
Blocks63
Turnovers219
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers2110
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2710
Fast Break Points108
Points in Paint4642
Fouls2121
Largest Lead513
Lead Changes1414
Percent Led1480

Box score

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie3682-81-73-452010053+11
Victor Wembanyama37218-163-72-21764145123+1
Devin Vassell38227-146-122-241101044-7
Stephon Castle382510-171-64-458910233-11
Dylan Harper25125-100-02-223100021+6
Harrison Barnes1251-21-22-230200121-1
Keldon Johnson26104-122-40-151100504-14
Carter Bryant1000-00-00-010211100-10
Luke Kornet1142-20-00-020010111-10
Jordan McLaughlin762-32-20-011100101-10
Totals11341-8416-4015-1745222156162921

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein27104-80-02-4133300854+2
Chet Holmgren27135-100-23-442100132+6
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander383012-240-36-649112045+14
Luguentz Dort1683-41-21-233100212-10
Jalen Williams742-40-00-010020010+2
Jaylin Williams1062-62-60-032000032-5
Alex Caruso25175-73-44-435010121+18
Isaiah Joe1000-30-20-001000003+1
Aaron Wiggins000-00-00-0000000000
Cason Wallace25124-64-60-044040132-3
Jared McCain26124-143-91-263020420+9
Ajay Mitchell28104-80-22-202341000+11
Totals12245-9413-3619-2441349143172421

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 SA Victor Wembanyama vs. Chet Holmgren (Devin Vassell gains possession)
  2. 11:43 SA Devin Vassell misses 27-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:40 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  4. 11:29 OKC Luguentz Dort makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) SA 0, OKC 2
  5. 11:13 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein personal foul
  6. 11:05 SA Devin Vassell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:03 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  8. 10:52 SA Dylan Harper shooting foul
  9. 10:52 OKC Luguentz Dort misses free throw 1 of 2
  10. 10:52 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  11. 10:52 OKC Luguentz Dort makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 0, OKC 3
  12. 10:42 OKC Luguentz Dort shooting foul
  13. 10:42 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 1, OKC 3
  14. 10:42 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 2, OKC 3
  15. 10:21 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 17-foot step back jumpshot SA 2, OKC 5
  16. 10:12 SA Devin Vassell makes 23-foot three pointer (Dylan Harper assists) SA 5, OKC 5
  17. 9:57 OKC Jalen Williams makes 14-foot pullup jump shot SA 5, OKC 7
  18. 9:46 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) SA 8, OKC 7
  19. 9:22 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 10-foot step back jumpshot SA 8, OKC 9
  20. 9:09 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup SA 10, OKC 9
  21. 8:59 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive foul
  22. 8:59 SA Spurs Full timeout
  23. 8:59 SA (08:59) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Spurs] retain their timeout
  24. 8:59 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive foul turnover
  25. 8:36 SA Devin Vassell misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  26. 8:34 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  27. 8:12 OKC shot clock turnover
  28. 7:56 SA Devin Vassell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  29. 7:53 OKC Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  30. 7:46 OKC Jalen Williams misses 8-foot fade away jump shot
  31. 7:43 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  32. 7:33 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Jalen Williams steals)
  33. 7:23 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (Luguentz Dort assists) SA 10, OKC 11
  34. 7:11 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander shooting foul
  35. 7:11 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 11, OKC 11
  36. 7:11 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  37. 7:11 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  38. 7:11 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  39. 7:11 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  40. 7:11 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 12, OKC 11
  41. 6:48 OKC Jaylin Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Luguentz Dort assists) SA 12, OKC 14
  42. 6:34 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Jalen Williams steals)
  43. 6:28 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses running layup
  44. 6:26 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  45. 6:20 SA Keldon Johnson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  46. 6:17 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  47. 6:15 SA Stephon Castle misses 4-foot jumper
  48. 6:13 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  49. 6:13 OKC Jaylin Williams shooting foul
  50. 6:13 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 13, OKC 14
  51. 6:13 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  52. 6:13 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Dylan Harper
  53. 6:13 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Jalen Williams
  54. 6:13 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 14, OKC 14
  55. 5:59 OKC Ajay Mitchell lost ball turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  56. 5:50 SA Luke Kornet makes 1-foot dunk (Stephon Castle assists) SA 16, OKC 14
  57. 5:27 OKC Jared McCain misses 23-foot three point jumper
  58. 5:23 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  59. 5:17 SA Stephon Castle makes 14-foot pullup jump shot SA 18, OKC 14
  60. 4:57 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes driving layup (Jared McCain assists) SA 18, OKC 16
  61. 4:28 SA Keldon Johnson misses 2-foot two point shot
  62. 4:25 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  63. 4:17 OKC Luguentz Dort makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jaylin Williams assists) SA 18, OKC 19
  64. 4:03 SA Stephon Castle makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot SA 20, OKC 19
  65. 3:53 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 24-foot three point jumper
  66. 3:50 OKC Jared McCain offensive rebound
  67. 3:47 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  68. 3:47 OKC Jared McCain misses free throw 1 of 2
  69. 3:47 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  70. 3:47 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  71. 3:47 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Stephon Castle
  72. 3:47 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Devin Vassell
  73. 3:47 OKC Jared McCain makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 20, OKC 20
  74. 3:25 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  75. 3:24 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  76. 3:14 OKC Ajay Mitchell lost ball turnover (Carter Bryant steals)
  77. 3:07 SA Keldon Johnson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Julian Champagnie assists) SA 23, OKC 20
  78. 3:05 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  79. 3:05 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  80. 3:05 OKC Jalen Williams enters the game for Alex Caruso
  81. 2:47 OKC Jared McCain misses two point shot
  82. 2:45 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  83. 2:40 SA Keldon Johnson misses driving layup
  84. 2:37 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  85. 2:37 SA Keldon Johnson misses tip shot
  86. 2:36 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  87. 2:35 SA Luke Kornet makes two point shot SA 25, OKC 20
  88. 2:23 OKC Jalen Williams misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  89. 2:23 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  90. 2:17 SA Carter Bryant bad pass turnover (Jared McCain steals)
  91. 2:13 OKC Jalen Williams makes 1-foot dunk (Jared McCain assists) SA 25, OKC 22
  92. 1:59 SA Dylan Harper misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  93. 1:55 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  94. 1:45 OKC Chet Holmgren makes 23-foot jumper (Cason Wallace assists) SA 25, OKC 24
  95. 1:34 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Jalen Williams
  96. 1:34 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Luke Kornet
  97. 1:34 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Carter Bryant
  98. 1:23 SA Dylan Harper lost ball turnover (Jared McCain steals)
  99. 1:16 OKC Cason Wallace makes 22-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) SA 25, OKC 27
  100. 1:02 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot (Julian Champagnie assists) SA 28, OKC 27
  101. 47.3 OKC Jared McCain makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) SA 28, OKC 29
  102. 42.3 SA Shai Gilgeous-Alexander blocks Keldon Johnson 's 1-foot driving layup
  103. 39.2 SA Jordan McLaughlin offensive rebound
  104. 28.7 SA Julian Champagnie makes 27-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) SA 31, OKC 29
  105. 16.3 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot three point jumper
  106. 13.7 OKC Chet Holmgren offensive rebound
  107. 10.8 SA Keldon Johnson shooting foul
  108. 10.8 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 31, OKC 30
  109. 10.8 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Jared McCain
  110. 10.8 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  111. 10.8 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  112. 10.8 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 31, OKC 31
  113. 10.8 (00:10.8) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  114. 4.4 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive charge
  115. 4.4 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive foul turnover
  116. 4.4 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  117. 4.4 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Cason Wallace
  118. 4.4 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Alex Caruso
  119. 4.4 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  120. 4.4 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  121. 4.4 OKC Isaiah Joe enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  122. 0.3 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 24-foot three point jumper
  123. 0.1 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 132
  1. 12:00 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  2. 12:00 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Jared McCain
  3. 12:00 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  4. 12:00 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Carter Bryant
  5. 11:41 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses two point shot
  6. 11:40 OKC Alex Caruso offensive rebound
  7. 11:38 SA Victor Wembanyama shooting foul
  8. 11:38 OKC Alex Caruso makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 31, OKC 32
  9. 11:38 OKC Alex Caruso makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 31, OKC 33
  10. 11:17 OKC Isaiah Joe personal foul
  11. 11:12 SA Stephon Castle lost ball turnover (Ajay Mitchell steals)
  12. 10:59 OKC Alex Caruso makes 23-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) SA 31, OKC 36
  13. 10:45 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Alex Caruso steals)
  14. 10:42 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  15. 10:42 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 31, OKC 37
  16. 10:42 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 31, OKC 38
  17. 10:20 SA Victor Wembanyama misses two point shot
  18. 10:19 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  19. 10:19 SA Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot SA 33, OKC 38
  20. 10:09 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 13-foot pullup jump shot SA 33, OKC 40
  21. 10:09 SA Jordan McLaughlin shooting foul
  22. 10:09 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  23. 10:09 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  24. 10:09 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 33, OKC 41
  25. 9:58 SA Dylan Harper makes 1-foot two point shot SA 35, OKC 41
  26. 9:45 OKC Devin Vassell blocks Shai Gilgeous-Alexander 's 19-foot pullup jump shot
  27. 9:43 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  28. 9:31 OKC Alex Caruso makes 14-foot pullup jump shot SA 35, OKC 43
  29. 9:18 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  30. 9:14 OKC Isaiah Joe misses 22-foot running jump shot
  31. 9:11 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  32. 9:05 SA Stephon Castle makes running layup (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 37, OKC 43
  33. 8:52 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  34. 8:49 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  35. 8:44 OKC Isaiah Joe shooting foul
  36. 8:44 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 38, OKC 43
  37. 8:44 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 39, OKC 43
  38. 8:36 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses driving floating jump shot
  39. 8:35 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  40. 8:15 SA Stephon Castle makes 2-foot driving dunk (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 41, OKC 43
  41. 7:59 OKC Cason Wallace makes 22-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) SA 41, OKC 46
  42. 7:41 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  43. 7:38 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 1-foot running dunk (Alex Caruso assists) SA 41, OKC 48
  44. 7:38 SA Spurs Full timeout
  45. 7:38 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  46. 7:38 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Stephon Castle
  47. 7:27 SA Dylan Harper makes 1-foot two point shot SA 43, OKC 48
  48. 7:12 OKC Carter Bryant blocks Shai Gilgeous-Alexander's driving layup
  49. 7:11 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  50. 7:09 OKC Victor Wembanyama blocks Isaiah Hartenstein 's 1-foot two point shot
  51. 7:09 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  52. 7:05 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot running jump shot
  53. 7:03 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  54. 6:47 OKC Cason Wallace misses 25-foot three point jumper
  55. 6:47 OKC Cason Wallace offensive rebound
  56. 6:38 OKC Isaiah Joe misses 23-foot three point jumper
  57. 6:37 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  58. 6:24 SA Devin Vassell lost ball turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  59. 6:16 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 10-foot step back jumpshot
  60. 6:13 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  61. 6:09 SA Dylan Harper misses two point shot
  62. 6:06 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  63. 5:58 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein out of bounds bad pass turnover
  64. 5:58 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  65. 5:58 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Alex Caruso
  66. 5:58 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  67. 5:58 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  68. 5:58 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  69. 5:58 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  70. 5:45 SA Devin Vassell misses 29-foot three point jumper
  71. 5:39 SA Carter Bryant offensive rebound
  72. 5:38 SA Stephon Castle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  73. 5:35 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  74. 5:19 OKC Cason Wallace makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists) SA 43, OKC 51
  75. 4:59 SA Carter Bryant out of bounds bad pass turnover
  76. 4:58 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Carter Bryant
  77. 4:53 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:48 SA Harrison Barnes defensive rebound
  79. 4:39 SA Stephon Castle makes 1-foot two point shot SA 45, OKC 51
  80. 4:29 OKC Chet Holmgren makes driving layup (Jaylin Williams assists) SA 45, OKC 53
  81. 4:29 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  82. 4:29 OKC Chet Holmgren makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 45, OKC 54
  83. 4:17 SA Stephon Castle makes 15-foot step back jumpshot SA 47, OKC 54
  84. 4:01 OKC Chet Holmgren lost ball turnover (Luke Kornet steals)
  85. 3:57 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Cason Wallace
  86. 3:57 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Devin Vassell
  87. 3:54 SA Julian Champagnie misses 22-foot three point jumper
  88. 3:51 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  89. 3:47 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 12-foot running pullup jump shot SA 47, OKC 56
  90. 3:30 SA Dylan Harper misses 17-foot step back jumpshot
  91. 3:28 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  92. 3:04 OKC Chet Holmgren misses 14-foot jumper
  93. 3:01 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  94. 2:56 OKC Jaylin Williams personal foul
  95. 2:56 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  96. 2:56 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Jared McCain
  97. 2:56 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  98. 2:56 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  99. 2:45 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander steals)
  100. 2:35 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 8-foot fade away jump shot (Luguentz Dort assists) SA 47, OKC 58
  101. 2:13 OKC Chet Holmgren shooting foul
  102. 2:13 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 48, OKC 58
  103. 2:13 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 49, OKC 58
  104. 1:51 OKC Victor Wembanyama blocks Chet Holmgren 's 23-foot three point jumper
  105. 1:50 SA Harrison Barnes defensive rebound
  106. 1:46 SA Ajay Mitchell blocks Stephon Castle 's 3-foot running layup
  107. 1:44 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  108. 1:34 SA Spurs Full timeout
  109. 1:34 SA (01:34) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Spurs] retain their timeout
  110. 1:34 OKC Victor Wembanyama blocks Chet Holmgren 's 1-foot layup
  111. 1:34 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  112. 1:34 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Stephon Castle
  113. 1:21 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:19 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  115. 1:06 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes dunk (Chet Holmgren assists) SA 49, OKC 60
  116. 50.1 SA Harrison Barnes misses 23-foot three point jumper
  117. 48.2 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  118. 47.1 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein personal foul
  119. 47.1 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 50, OKC 60
  120. 47.1 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  121. 47.1 OKC Isaiah Joe enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  122. 47.1 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 51, OKC 60
  123. 33.8 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot SA 51, OKC 62
  124. 15.3 SA Dylan Harper misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  125. 11.7 SA Harrison Barnes offensive rebound
  126. 10.5 SA Harrison Barnes offensive foul
  127. 10.5 SA Harrison Barnes offensive foul turnover
  128. 10.5 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  129. 10.5 OKC Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Alex Caruso
  130. 10.5 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  131. 10.5 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  132. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 114
  1. 12:00 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  2. 12:00 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  3. 12:00 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Jared McCain
  4. 12:00 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  5. 12:00 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Carter Bryant
  6. 11:44 OKC Luguentz Dort makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) SA 51, OKC 64
  7. 11:21 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 12-foot two point shot (Stephon Castle assists) SA 53, OKC 64
  8. 11:07 OKC Chet Holmgren misses 25-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:04 OKC Luguentz Dort offensive rebound
  10. 11:04 OKC Luguentz Dort out of bounds bad pass turnover
  11. 10:51 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup SA 55, OKC 64
  12. 10:24 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 11-foot floating jump shot (Cason Wallace assists) SA 55, OKC 66
  13. 10:13 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander personal foul
  14. 10:05 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:01 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  16. 9:57 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 24-foot three pointer SA 58, OKC 66
  17. 9:35 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses 11-foot floating jump shot
  18. 9:34 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  19. 9:31 OKC Cason Wallace misses 23-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:31 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  21. 9:20 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein personal foul
  22. 9:20 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  23. 9:20 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  24. 9:12 SA Devin Vassell makes 22-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 61, OKC 66
  25. 8:52 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 22-foot three point jumper
  26. 8:48 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  27. 8:42 SA Dylan Harper makes two point shot SA 63, OKC 66
  28. 8:42 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  29. 8:26 OKC Jared McCain misses two point shot
  30. 8:24 OKC Luguentz Dort offensive rebound
  31. 8:22 OKC Luguentz Dort misses 25-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:19 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  33. 8:11 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 26-foot three pointer (Stephon Castle assists) SA 66, OKC 66
  34. 7:56 OKC Jaylin Williams makes 22-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) SA 66, OKC 69
  35. 7:40 SA Devin Vassell makes 23-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 69, OKC 69
  36. 7:24 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Cason Wallace
  37. 7:18 OKC Alex Caruso makes 26-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) SA 69, OKC 72
  38. 7:04 SA Victor Wembanyama misses driving floating jump shot
  39. 7:02 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  40. 7:02 SA Victor Wembanyama makes tip in dunk SA 71, OKC 72
  41. 6:45 OKC Victor Wembanyama blocks Alex Caruso 's 1-foot layup
  42. 6:44 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  43. 6:44 OKC Luguentz Dort personal foul
  44. 6:44 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  45. 6:44 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  46. 6:30 SA Stephon Castle misses 23-foot three point jumper
  47. 6:28 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  48. 6:24 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  49. 6:24 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  50. 6:15 OKC Alex Caruso makes 22-foot three point jumper (Chet Holmgren assists) SA 71, OKC 75
  51. 6:00 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup SA 73, OKC 75
  52. 5:38 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 17-foot step back jumpshot SA 73, OKC 77
  53. 5:25 SA Shai Gilgeous-Alexander blocks Dylan Harper 's 3-foot driving layup
  54. 5:23 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  55. 5:16 OKC Jared McCain misses running pullup jump shot
  56. 5:12 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  57. 5:07 SA Stephon Castle lost ball turnover (Ajay Mitchell steals)
  58. 5:03 OKC Jared McCain misses 26-foot running jump shot
  59. 4:59 OKC Jared McCain offensive rebound
  60. 4:51 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses driving floating jump shot
  61. 4:50 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  62. 4:50 OKC Chet Holmgren loose ball foul
  63. 4:50 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  64. 4:50 OKC (04:50) [Thunder] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Thunder] charged with a timeout
  65. 4:50 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  66. 4:50 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Dylan Harper
  67. 4:28 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  68. 4:24 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  69. 4:19 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 1-foot two point shot SA 73, OKC 79
  70. 4:19 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  71. 4:19 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 73, OKC 80
  72. 4:08 SA Keldon Johnson misses driving layup
  73. 4:07 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  74. 4:06 SA Keldon Johnson misses two point shot
  75. 4:05 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  76. 4:05 SA Keldon Johnson makes tip shot SA 75, OKC 80
  77. 3:56 OKC Chet Holmgren makes 3-foot two point shot (Alex Caruso assists) SA 75, OKC 82
  78. 3:56 SA Keldon Johnson shooting foul
  79. 3:56 OKC Chet Holmgren makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 75, OKC 83
  80. 3:39 SA Devin Vassell makes 14-foot pullup jump shot SA 77, OKC 83
  81. 3:23 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 19-foot pullup jump shot SA 77, OKC 85
  82. 3:07 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Ajay Mitchell steals)
  83. 2:57 OKC Chet Holmgren makes 1-foot driving dunk (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) SA 77, OKC 87
  84. 2:56 SA Spurs Full timeout
  85. 2:56 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  86. 2:56 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Stephon Castle
  87. 2:56 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Luke Kornet
  88. 2:56 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Carter Bryant
  89. 2:40 OKC Alex Caruso shooting foul
  90. 2:40 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 78, OKC 87
  91. 2:40 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 79, OKC 87
  92. 2:29 OKC Chet Holmgren makes alley oop dunk (Alex Caruso assists) SA 79, OKC 89
  93. 2:08 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes 24-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 82, OKC 89
  94. 1:49 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes 1-foot reverse layup (Alex Caruso assists) SA 82, OKC 91
  95. 1:33 SA Julian Champagnie makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot (Devin Vassell assists) SA 84, OKC 91
  96. 1:21 OKC Jared McCain misses 23-foot three point jumper
  97. 1:17 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  98. 1:11 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander shooting foul
  99. 1:11 SA Julian Champagnie misses free throw 1 of 2
  100. 1:11 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  101. 1:11 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Alex Caruso
  102. 1:11 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 85, OKC 91
  103. 1:02 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  104. 59.7 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  105. 54.9 SA Devin Vassell makes 28-foot running jump shot (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SA 88, OKC 91
  106. 40.2 OKC Ajay Mitchell lost ball turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  107. 36.6 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover
  108. 36.6 SA Victor Wembanyama loose ball foul
  109. 29.8 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 12-foot pullup jump shot SA 88, OKC 93
  110. 20.7 SA Jordan McLaughlin bad pass turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  111. 4.7 OKC Jared McCain makes 25-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) SA 88, OKC 96
  112. 0.3 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses 22-foot pullup jump shot
  113. 0.1 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  114. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 131
  1. 12:00 OKC Isaiah Joe enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  2. 12:00 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  3. 12:00 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Cason Wallace
  4. 12:00 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  5. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Devin Vassell
  6. 11:44 SA Stephon Castle makes 1-foot reverse layup (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 90, OKC 96
  7. 11:29 OKC Jared McCain misses 23-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:25 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  9. 11:19 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 23-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:15 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  11. 10:55 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  12. 10:53 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  13. 10:38 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup SA 92, OKC 96
  14. 10:16 OKC Isaiah Joe misses 22-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:12 OKC Jared McCain offensive rebound
  16. 10:09 OKC Jared McCain makes 23-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Joe assists) SA 92, OKC 99
  17. 10:01 OKC Isaiah Joe personal foul
  18. 9:47 SA Harrison Barnes bad pass turnover (Ajay Mitchell steals)
  19. 9:41 OKC Jared McCain misses two point shot
  20. 9:39 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  21. 9:36 SA Victor Wembanyama misses driving layup
  22. 9:35 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  23. 9:34 SA Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot SA 94, OKC 99
  24. 9:16 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses driving floating jump shot
  25. 9:14 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  26. 9:06 SA Harrison Barnes makes 22-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) SA 97, OKC 99
  27. 9:05 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  28. 9:05 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  29. 9:05 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  30. 8:59 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  31. 8:46 OKC Stephon Castle vs. Jared McCain (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander gains possession)
  32. 8:32 OKC Alex Caruso misses 30-foot three point pullup jump shot
  33. 8:28 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  34. 8:28 SA Keldon Johnson loose ball foul
  35. 8:24 OKC Cason Wallace makes 26-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) SA 97, OKC 102
  36. 8:10 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:07 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  38. 8:01 OKC Jared McCain makes 25-foot jump bank shot (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) SA 97, OKC 105
  39. 7:43 SA Keldon Johnson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  40. 7:39 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  41. 7:33 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  42. 7:33 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  43. 7:33 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  44. 7:22 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  45. 7:22 OKC Alex Caruso makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 97, OKC 106
  46. 7:22 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  47. 7:22 OKC Alex Caruso makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 97, OKC 107
  48. 7:15 SA Stephon Castle back court turnover
  49. 7:04 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  50. 7:01 OKC Jared McCain offensive rebound
  51. 6:59 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 26-foot three point jumper
  52. 6:56 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  53. 6:56 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  54. 6:56 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 97, OKC 108
  55. 6:56 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Alex Caruso
  56. 6:56 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Carter Bryant
  57. 6:56 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 97, OKC 109
  58. 6:39 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 27-foot three point jumper
  59. 6:38 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  60. 6:38 SA Keldon Johnson loose ball foul
  61. 6:38 OKC Chet Holmgren misses free throw 1 of 2
  62. 6:38 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  63. 6:38 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  64. 6:38 OKC Chet Holmgren makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 97, OKC 110
  65. 6:30 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) SA 100, OKC 110
  66. 6:16 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein bad pass turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  67. 6:12 SA Stephon Castle makes 26-foot running jump shot (Keldon Johnson assists) SA 103, OKC 110
  68. 5:56 OKC Chet Holmgren misses 12-foot turnaround jump shot
  69. 5:54 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  70. 5:44 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 7-foot floating jump shot (Cason Wallace assists) SA 103, OKC 112
  71. 5:32 OKC Cason Wallace personal foul
  72. 5:32 SA Spurs Full timeout
  73. 5:32 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Jared McCain
  74. 5:17 SA Stephon Castle misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  75. 5:16 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  76. 5:14 SA Keldon Johnson makes two point shot SA 105, OKC 112
  77. 5:14 OKC Cason Wallace shooting foul
  78. 5:14 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 1 of 1
  79. 5:11 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  80. 5:00 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (Ajay Mitchell assists) SA 105, OKC 114
  81. 4:40 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot jump bank shot
  82. 4:37 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  83. 4:16 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  84. 4:12 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  85. 4:07 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  86. 4:03 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  87. 3:55 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  88. 3:51 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  89. 3:45 SA Keldon Johnson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) SA 108, OKC 114
  90. 3:19 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 3-foot two point shot
  91. 3:19 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  92. 3:19 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  93. 3:19 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses free throw 1 of 2
  94. 3:19 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  95. 3:19 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  96. 3:19 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses free throw 2 of 2
  97. 3:17 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  98. 3:06 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  99. 3:04 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  100. 3:04 SA Devin Vassell loose ball foul
  101. 3:04 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 108, OKC 115
  102. 3:04 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 108, OKC 116
  103. 2:56 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander personal foul
  104. 2:54 SA Keldon Johnson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  105. 2:38 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 19-foot step back jumpshot
  106. 2:35 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  107. 2:31 SA Victor Wembanyama misses running pullup jump shot
  108. 2:29 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  109. 2:12 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Alex Caruso assists) SA 108, OKC 118
  110. 1:56 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three pointer (Stephon Castle assists) SA 111, OKC 118
  111. 1:37 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  112. 1:37 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  113. 1:25 SA Victor Wembanyama makes driving layup (Stephon Castle assists) SA 113, OKC 118
  114. 1:15 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander offensive foul
  115. 1:15 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander offensive foul turnover
  116. 1:06 SA Devin Vassell misses 22-foot three point jumper
  117. 1:03 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  118. 1:01 SA Stephon Castle out of bounds bad pass turnover
  119. 1:01 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  120. 1:01 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  121. 42.7 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 18-foot step back jumpshot (Jared McCain assists) SA 113, OKC 120
  122. 32.2 SA Stephon Castle misses 23-foot three point jumper
  123. 28.5 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  124. 19.7 OKC Alex Caruso makes driving layup (Cason Wallace assists) SA 113, OKC 122
  125. 19.7 SA Spurs Full timeout
  126. 19.7 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  127. 19.7 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Jared McCain
  128. 16.3 SA Devin Vassell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  129. 13.1 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  130. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  131. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard