Box Score

Final · NBA · Thu May 21, 7:00 PM CDT · East Finals - Game 2

Series
NY leads series 2-0
TV
ESPN
Where
Madison Square Garden · New York, NY

Knicks top Cavaliers 109-93. Knicks took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
CLE2722212393
NY24293224109

Cavaliers: Donovan Mitchell 26 pts, 4 reb, 1 ast. Knicks: Josh Hart 26 pts, 4 reb, 7 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds CLE 42, NY 40; Turnovers CLE 8, NY 6; Points in paint CLE 40, NY 58.

Win probability

CLE 0%NY 100%

▲ NY▼ CLE

Game leaders

Team stats

CLENY
FG31-8044-85
Field Goal %3952
3PT9-3513-36
Three Point %2636
FT22-328-14
Free Throw %6957
Rebounds4240
Offensive Rebounds135
Defensive Rebounds2935
Assists1532
Steals45
Blocks55
Turnovers86
Team Turnovers02
Total Turnovers88
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1311
Fast Break Points813
Points in Paint4058
Fouls2022
Largest Lead619
Lead Changes66
Percent Led2167

Box score

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dean Wade2131-31-30-033200122-10
Jarrett Allen29135-100-03-6100012551-20
Evan Mobley37145-82-32-463102240-5
James Harden32186-153-73-362020062-22
Donovan Mitchell39268-182-78-941101045-8
Nae'Qwan Tomlin121-10-00-010000100+2
Thomas Bryant100-10-00-010000010+2
Dennis Schroder1842-50-10-2430001310
Max Strus2651-71-42-243310226-17
Sam Merrill2341-80-72-400100002-8
Jaylon Tyson1041-40-32-2300001210
Craig Porter Jr.100-00-00-000000000+2
Keon Ellis100-00-00-000000000+2
Tyrese Proctor100-00-00-000000000+2
Totals9331-809-3522-324215845132920

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby32145-82-42-243013043+22
Karl-Anthony Towns36187-123-51-21310000133+18
Josh Hart332610-215-111-247120135+18
Mikal Bridges40199-121-10-033010031+20
Jalen Brunson40197-161-74-4314300031+18
Pacome Dadiet100-10-10-000000000-2
Mitchell Robinson1242-20-00-440101131-1
Jordan Clarkson742-20-00-000100002-1
Landry Shamet1500-10-00-040010044-5
Jose Alvarado800-10-10-011001010-2
Miles McBride1452-91-60-043000312-3
Tyler Kolek100-00-00-000000000-2
Totals10944-8513-368-14403265553522

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 101
  1. 12:00 NY Jarrett Allen vs. Karl-Anthony Towns (Josh Hart gains possession)
  2. 11:43 NY Jalen Brunson makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 0, NY 2
  3. 11:39 CLE Dean Wade bad pass turnover (Mikal Bridges steals)
  4. 11:25 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 26-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists) CLE 0, NY 5
  5. 11:04 CLE Evan Mobley makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dean Wade assists) CLE 3, NY 5
  6. 10:47 CLE Dean Wade personal foul
  7. 10:36 NY Josh Hart misses 22-foot three point jumper
  8. 10:33 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  9. 10:26 CLE Evan Mobley misses 6-foot two point shot
  10. 10:25 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  11. 10:24 CLE Jarrett Allen makes tip shot CLE 5, NY 5
  12. 9:58 NY OG Anunoby misses 23-foot three point jumper
  13. 9:57 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  14. 9:57 NY shot clock turnover
  15. 9:44 CLE Evan Mobley makes 25-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists) CLE 8, NY 5
  16. 9:22 NY Josh Hart makes two point shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) CLE 8, NY 7
  17. 9:11 CLE Jarrett Allen makes layup (Donovan Mitchell assists) CLE 10, NY 7
  18. 8:56 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  19. 8:54 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  20. 8:40 CLE James Harden makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot CLE 13, NY 7
  21. 8:26 NY Josh Hart misses 23-foot three point jumper
  22. 8:25 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  23. 8:12 NY Mikal Bridges makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Josh Hart assists) CLE 13, NY 9
  24. 7:54 CLE OG Anunoby blocks James Harden 's 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  25. 7:51 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  26. 7:48 NY OG Anunoby makes running layup (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 13, NY 11
  27. 7:37 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses two point shot
  28. 7:36 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  29. 7:35 CLE OG Anunoby blocks Jarrett Allen 's 3-foot two point shot
  30. 7:34 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  31. 7:34 NY Josh Hart steps out of bounds turnover
  32. 7:18 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  33. 7:17 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  34. 7:16 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  35. 7:16 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 14, NY 11
  36. 7:16 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 15, NY 11
  37. 7:01 NY Josh Hart misses 4-foot two point shot
  38. 7:00 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  39. 6:42 CLE Evan Mobley makes two point shot CLE 17, NY 11
  40. 6:17 NY Josh Hart misses 24-foot three point jumper
  41. 6:16 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  42. 6:12 NY Knicks Full timeout
  43. 6:12 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  44. 6:12 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Evan Mobley
  45. 5:59 CLE OG Anunoby blocks Jarrett Allen 's 4-foot driving layup
  46. 5:56 CLE Dean Wade offensive rebound
  47. 5:51 CLE Sam Merrill misses 23-foot three point jumper
  48. 5:48 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  49. 5:26 NY Josh Hart makes 8-foot fade away jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 17, NY 13
  50. 5:06 CLE Dean Wade lost ball turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  51. 5:00 NY Mikal Bridges makes running layup (OG Anunoby assists) CLE 17, NY 15
  52. 4:47 CLE Sam Merrill misses 24-foot three point jumper
  53. 4:44 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  54. 4:33 NY Mikal Bridges misses two point shot
  55. 4:32 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  56. 4:26 CLE Dean Wade makes 24-foot running jump shot (Max Strus assists) CLE 20, NY 15
  57. 4:06 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Mikal Bridges assists) CLE 20, NY 17
  58. 3:53 CLE Jarrett Allen misses 2-foot two point shot
  59. 3:51 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  60. 3:40 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup CLE 20, NY 19
  61. 3:39 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  62. 3:39 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for OG Anunoby
  63. 3:39 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Josh Hart
  64. 3:39 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  65. 3:39 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  66. 3:39 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for James Harden
  67. 3:39 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Dean Wade
  68. 3:25 CLE Sam Merrill bad pass turnover (Landry Shamet steals)
  69. 3:24 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  70. 3:08 NY Mikal Bridges makes 2-foot two point shot (Miles McBride assists) CLE 20, NY 21
  71. 2:45 CLE Evan Mobley makes dunk (Dennis Schroder assists) CLE 22, NY 21
  72. 2:36 CLE Sam Merrill shooting foul
  73. 2:36 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 2
  74. 2:36 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  75. 2:36 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  76. 2:33 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  77. 2:21 CLE Dennis Schroder misses two point shot
  78. 2:18 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  79. 2:09 NY Miles McBride makes 24-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) CLE 22, NY 24
  80. 1:59 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  81. 1:56 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  82. 1:43 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  83. 1:42 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  84. 1:26 CLE Evan Mobley misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  85. 1:23 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  86. 1:17 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Max Strus steals)
  87. 1:10 CLE Sam Merrill makes two point shot (Dennis Schroder assists) CLE 24, NY 24
  88. 48.9 CLE Donovan Mitchell personal foul
  89. 34.0 NY Landry Shamet misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  90. 33.0 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  91. 33.0 CLE Max Strus loose ball foul
  92. 33.0 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 2
  93. 33.0 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  94. 33.0 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  95. 31.3 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  96. 14.5 CLE Sam Merrill misses 25-foot three point jumper
  97. 11.8 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  98. 0.7 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot CLE 27, NY 24
  99. 0.3 NY Mikal Bridges misses heave jump shot
  100. 0.1 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  101. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 121
  1. 12:00 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  2. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  3. 12:00 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  4. 11:41 CLE Max Strus misses 26-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:39 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  6. 11:21 NY Miles McBride makes 10-foot fade away jump shot CLE 27, NY 26
  7. 11:09 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 1-foot two point shot CLE 29, NY 26
  8. 10:54 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jose Alvarado assists) CLE 29, NY 29
  9. 10:43 CLE Max Strus misses layup
  10. 10:42 CLE Max Strus offensive rebound
  11. 10:42 CLE Max Strus misses tip shot
  12. 10:42 CLE Max Strus offensive rebound
  13. 10:41 CLE Max Strus misses 1-foot tip shot
  14. 10:41 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  15. 10:40 CLE Evan Mobley makes tip shot CLE 31, NY 29
  16. 10:20 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 1-foot two point shot (Miles McBride assists) CLE 31, NY 31
  17. 10:02 CLE Dennis Schroder misses 25-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  19. 9:47 NY Miles McBride misses 23-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:45 CLE Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  21. 9:40 CLE Jose Alvarado blocks Dennis Schroder 's 5-foot running layup
  22. 9:39 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  23. 9:39 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Max Strus
  24. 9:39 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Sam Merrill
  25. 9:22 NY Donovan Mitchell blocks Miles McBride 's 27-foot three point jumper
  26. 9:21 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  27. 9:21 CLE (09:21) [Cavaliers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Cavaliers] retain their timeout
  28. 9:21 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  29. 9:21 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Miles McBride
  30. 9:21 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Landry Shamet
  31. 9:21 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Josh Hart
  32. 9:04 CLE Dennis Schroder makes driving layup (Dean Wade assists) CLE 33, NY 31
  33. 8:43 NY Evan Mobley blocks Karl-Anthony Towns 's 5-foot driving floating jump shot
  34. 8:40 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  35. 8:34 CLE Dean Wade misses 25-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:31 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  37. 8:25 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 25-foot running jump shot
  38. 8:23 CLE Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  39. 8:10 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  40. 8:07 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  41. 7:52 CLE Dean Wade shooting foul
  42. 7:52 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 33, NY 32
  43. 7:52 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  44. 7:52 CLE James Harden enters the game for Evan Mobley
  45. 7:52 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  46. 7:52 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  47. 7:52 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses free throw 2 of 2
  48. 7:49 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  49. 7:36 CLE Sam Merrill misses 25-foot three point jumper
  50. 7:33 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  51. 7:27 NY Mikal Bridges makes 1-foot running pullup jump shot CLE 33, NY 34
  52. 7:20 NY Mikal Bridges personal foul
  53. 7:20 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  54. 7:20 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  55. 7:02 CLE Mitchell Robinson blocks James Harden 's 3-foot driving layup
  56. 7:00 CLE Jaylon Tyson offensive rebound
  57. 6:59 CLE Sam Merrill misses 25-foot three point jumper
  58. 6:58 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  59. 6:45 CLE James Harden misses driving floating jump shot
  60. 6:42 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  61. 6:42 NY Mitchell Robinson lost ball turnover (James Harden steals)
  62. 6:30 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  63. 6:30 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 1 of 2
  64. 6:30 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  65. 6:30 CLE Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 34, NY 34
  66. 6:16 NY Mikal Bridges makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 34, NY 36
  67. 5:59 CLE James Harden makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 36, NY 36
  68. 5:39 NY Jalen Brunson misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  69. 5:36 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  70. 5:36 NY Mitchell Robinson makes tip shot CLE 36, NY 38
  71. 5:20 CLE Sam Merrill misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  72. 5:20 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  73. 5:10 NY OG Anunoby makes 1-foot two point shot (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 36, NY 40
  74. 4:59 NY Jordan Clarkson shooting foul
  75. 4:59 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 37, NY 40
  76. 4:59 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  77. 4:59 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  78. 4:59 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Dean Wade
  79. 4:59 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Sam Merrill
  80. 4:59 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 38, NY 40
  81. 4:34 NY Josh Hart misses 16-foot two point shot
  82. 4:31 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  83. 4:18 NY Mitchell Robinson shooting foul
  84. 4:18 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 39, NY 40
  85. 4:18 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 40, NY 40
  86. 4:00 CLE James Harden shooting foul
  87. 4:00 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 40, NY 41
  88. 4:00 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 40, NY 42
  89. 3:47 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  90. 3:43 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  91. 3:27 NY Josh Hart makes 23-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) CLE 40, NY 45
  92. 3:14 CLE Max Strus offensive foul
  93. 3:14 CLE Max Strus offensive foul turnover
  94. 3:14 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  95. 3:04 NY Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  96. 3:02 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  97. 2:56 NY Josh Hart personal foul
  98. 2:56 NY Knicks Full timeout
  99. 2:56 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 41, NY 45
  100. 2:56 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 42, NY 45
  101. 2:35 NY Josh Hart misses 23-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:34 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  103. 2:22 CLE James Harden makes 26-foot three point jumper (Max Strus assists) CLE 45, NY 45
  104. 1:59 NY Josh Hart makes driving layup (OG Anunoby assists) CLE 45, NY 47
  105. 1:44 CLE Evan Mobley misses 24-foot three point jumper
  106. 1:41 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  107. 1:31 NY OG Anunoby makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Josh Hart assists) CLE 45, NY 50
  108. 1:07 CLE James Harden makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 47, NY 50
  109. 57.6 NY OG Anunoby misses 5-foot fade away jump shot
  110. 56.3 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  111. 48.8 CLE James Harden misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  112. 48.8 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  113. 30.9 NY Josh Hart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 47, NY 53
  114. 11.8 CLE Jarrett Allen makes layup (Evan Mobley assists) CLE 49, NY 53
  115. 3.1 NY Josh Hart misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  116. 1.0 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  117. 1.0 CLE Max Strus loose ball foul
  118. 1.0 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for James Harden
  119. 0.4 NY Jalen Brunson misses 24-foot three point shot
  120. 0.1 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  121. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 104
  1. 12:00 CLE James Harden enters the game for Max Strus
  2. 11:43 CLE Jarrett Allen makes layup (Evan Mobley assists) CLE 51, NY 53
  3. 11:20 NY Jarrett Allen blocks Josh Hart's reverse layup
  4. 11:18 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  5. 10:57 CLE James Harden misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  6. 10:55 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  7. 10:54 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot running jump shot
  8. 10:52 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  9. 10:46 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses running pullup jump shot
  10. 10:45 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  11. 10:37 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Evan Mobley assists) CLE 53, NY 53
  12. 10:21 CLE Donovan Mitchell personal foul
  13. 10:09 NY Jalen Brunson makes 27-foot three pointer (Josh Hart assists) CLE 53, NY 56
  14. 9:55 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  15. 9:52 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  16. 9:49 NY Josh Hart makes 1-foot running dunk (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 53, NY 58
  17. 9:41 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  18. 9:38 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  19. 9:18 NY Jalen Brunson misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  20. 9:15 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  21. 9:10 CLE Donovan Mitchell lost ball turnover
  22. 9:09 CLE Donovan Mitchell loose ball foul
  23. 8:53 NY Jalen Brunson makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot CLE 53, NY 60
  24. 8:32 CLE Evan Mobley bad pass turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  25. 8:28 NY Mikal Bridges makes running layup (Josh Hart assists) CLE 53, NY 62
  26. 8:28 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  27. 8:05 CLE James Harden misses driving floating jump shot
  28. 8:02 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  29. 7:52 NY Mikal Bridges misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  30. 7:49 CLE Dean Wade defensive rebound
  31. 7:39 CLE Dean Wade misses 22-foot three point jumper
  32. 7:36 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  33. 7:23 NY Jalen Brunson makes 2-foot two point shot CLE 53, NY 64
  34. 7:05 CLE Jarrett Allen misses driving floating jump shot
  35. 7:03 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  36. 7:02 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  37. 7:02 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 1 of 2
  38. 7:02 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  39. 7:02 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Evan Mobley
  40. 7:02 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  41. 7:02 CLE Jarrett Allen misses free throw 2 of 2
  42. 7:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  43. 6:46 NY Josh Hart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 53, NY 67
  44. 6:33 CLE Max Strus misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  45. 6:32 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  46. 6:32 CLE Max Strus personal foul
  47. 6:15 NY Jalen Brunson misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  48. 6:13 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  49. 6:13 NY Josh Hart loose ball foul
  50. 5:52 CLE Sam Merrill misses 25-foot three point jumper
  51. 5:49 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  52. 5:46 CLE James Harden shooting foul
  53. 5:46 NY Josh Hart makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 53, NY 68
  54. 5:46 NY Josh Hart misses free throw 2 of 2
  55. 5:44 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  56. 5:35 NY Josh Hart makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 53, NY 71
  57. 5:05 CLE Max Strus makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dean Wade assists) CLE 56, NY 71
  58. 4:39 NY Jarrett Allen blocks Karl-Anthony Towns 's 2-foot driving layup
  59. 4:38 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  60. 4:34 CLE James Harden misses running layup
  61. 4:33 CLE Jarrett Allen offensive rebound
  62. 4:33 CLE Jarrett Allen makes tip shot CLE 58, NY 71
  63. 4:22 NY Knicks Full timeout
  64. 4:22 NY Miles McBride enters the game for OG Anunoby
  65. 4:22 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  66. 4:22 CLE Dennis Schroder enters the game for Dean Wade
  67. 4:22 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for James Harden
  68. 4:12 NY Miles McBride misses 26-foot three point jumper
  69. 4:09 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  70. 3:57 NY Josh Hart makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 58, NY 74
  71. 3:41 CLE Max Strus bad pass turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  72. 3:29 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  73. 3:27 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  74. 3:26 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 27-foot three point jumper
  75. 3:23 NY Miles McBride offensive rebound
  76. 3:23 NY Max Strus vs. Miles McBride
  77. 3:08 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Josh Hart assists) CLE 58, NY 76
  78. 3:02 NY Miles McBride personal foul
  79. 2:53 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 60, NY 76
  80. 2:29 NY Evan Mobley blocks Josh Hart 's 1-foot driving layup
  81. 2:27 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  82. 2:25 NY Josh Hart personal foul
  83. 2:25 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  84. 2:25 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Josh Hart
  85. 2:17 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 27-foot three pointer CLE 63, NY 76
  86. 1:47 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 23-foot three point jumper (Miles McBride assists) CLE 63, NY 79
  87. 1:40 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup CLE 65, NY 79
  88. 1:40 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive goaltending violation
  89. 1:28 NY Jordan Clarkson makes two point shot CLE 65, NY 81
  90. 1:22 NY Landry Shamet personal foul
  91. 1:22 CLE Max Strus makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 66, NY 81
  92. 1:22 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  93. 1:22 CLE Max Strus makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 67, NY 81
  94. 59.4 NY Mitchell Robinson makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 67, NY 83
  95. 47.8 NY Landry Shamet shooting foul
  96. 47.8 CLE Sam Merrill misses free throw 1 of 2
  97. 47.8 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  98. 47.8 CLE Sam Merrill makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 68, NY 83
  99. 33.5 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 68, NY 85
  100. 16.2 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 1-foot two point shot CLE 70, NY 85
  101. 1.3 NY Jordan Clarkson traveling turnover
  102. 1.3 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  103. 1.3 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  104. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 137
  1. 12:00 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  2. 12:00 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  3. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for OG Anunoby
  4. 12:00 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Max Strus
  5. 11:35 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving floating jump shot
  6. 11:33 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  7. 11:26 NY Karl-Anthony Towns personal foul
  8. 11:23 NY Landry Shamet shooting foul
  9. 11:23 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 3 CLE 71, NY 85
  10. 11:23 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 3 CLE 72, NY 85
  11. 11:23 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 3 of 3 CLE 73, NY 85
  12. 11:04 NY Jose Alvarado misses 24-foot three point jumper
  13. 11:01 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  14. 10:50 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:48 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  16. 10:26 NY Miles McBride misses 26-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:25 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  18. 10:25 CLE Jaylon Tyson loose ball foul
  19. 10:17 NY Josh Hart misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  20. 10:15 NY Miles McBride offensive rebound
  21. 10:13 NY Miles McBride misses two point shot
  22. 10:11 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  23. 10:03 NY Miles McBride shooting foul
  24. 10:03 CLE Sam Merrill makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 74, NY 85
  25. 10:03 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Josh Hart
  26. 10:03 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  27. 10:03 CLE Sam Merrill misses free throw 2 of 2
  28. 10:01 NY Miles McBride defensive rebound
  29. 9:52 NY Miles McBride misses driving floating jump shot
  30. 9:50 NY Miles McBride offensive rebound
  31. 9:43 NY Miles McBride misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  32. 9:39 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  33. 9:36 NY Landry Shamet personal foul
  34. 9:36 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  35. 9:36 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Miles McBride
  36. 9:20 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  37. 9:19 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  38. 9:19 NY Jordan Clarkson loose ball foul
  39. 9:19 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 75, NY 85
  40. 9:19 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  41. 9:19 CLE James Harden enters the game for Sam Merrill
  42. 9:19 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 76, NY 85
  43. 9:08 CLE Donovan Mitchell personal foul
  44. 9:06 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (James Harden steals)
  45. 8:59 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes layup (Dennis Schroder assists) CLE 78, NY 85
  46. 8:39 NY OG Anunoby makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 78, NY 88
  47. 8:21 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  48. 8:20 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  49. 8:20 CLE Dennis Schroder loose ball foul
  50. 8:20 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Evan Mobley
  51. 8:07 NY Jalen Brunson misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  52. 8:04 CLE Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  53. 7:51 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (James Harden assists) CLE 80, NY 88
  54. 7:46 NY Knicks Full timeout
  55. 7:46 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Landry Shamet
  56. 7:46 CLE Jarrett Allen personal take foul
  57. 7:46 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  58. 7:27 NY Mikal Bridges makes 7-foot floating jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 80, NY 90
  59. 7:16 CLE James Harden misses driving layup
  60. 7:16 CLE Dennis Schroder offensive rebound
  61. 7:15 NY Jalen Brunson personal foul
  62. 7:15 CLE Dennis Schroder misses free throw 1 of 2
  63. 7:15 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  64. 7:15 CLE Dennis Schroder misses free throw 2 of 2
  65. 7:12 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  66. 6:52 NY OG Anunoby makes driving layup (Josh Hart assists) CLE 80, NY 92
  67. 6:34 CLE Dennis Schroder makes 11-foot pullup jump shot CLE 82, NY 92
  68. 6:12 NY Mikal Bridges makes 23-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists) CLE 82, NY 95
  69. 6:11 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  70. 6:11 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  71. 6:11 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  72. 5:52 CLE James Harden makes 23-foot three point jumper (Max Strus assists) CLE 85, NY 95
  73. 5:25 NY Jalen Brunson makes 14-foot pullup jump shot CLE 85, NY 97
  74. 5:12 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  75. 5:12 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 1 of 2
  76. 5:12 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  77. 5:12 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 2 of 2
  78. 5:10 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  79. 4:47 NY Josh Hart makes 9-foot two point shot CLE 85, NY 99
  80. 4:30 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  81. 4:27 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  82. 4:19 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Jarrett Allen steals)
  83. 4:16 NY Josh Hart personal foul
  84. 4:16 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 86, NY 99
  85. 4:16 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses free throw 2 of 2
  86. 4:14 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  87. 4:02 CLE Donovan Mitchell loose ball foul
  88. 4:02 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 86, NY 100
  89. 4:02 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 86, NY 101
  90. 3:52 CLE James Harden misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  91. 3:49 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  92. 3:36 NY Mikal Bridges misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  93. 3:34 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  94. 3:24 CLE Jarrett Allen misses 12-foot floating jump shot
  95. 3:21 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  96. 3:18 NY Jalen Brunson makes running layup CLE 86, NY 103
  97. 3:18 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  98. 3:18 NY Knicks Full timeout
  99. 3:18 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  100. 3:06 CLE Max Strus misses 25-foot three point jumper
  101. 3:03 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  102. 2:55 CLE Max Strus personal foul
  103. 2:55 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 86, NY 104
  104. 2:55 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 86, NY 105
  105. 2:46 NY Josh Hart personal foul
  106. 2:46 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 CLE 87, NY 105
  107. 2:46 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 CLE 88, NY 105
  108. 2:22 NY Josh Hart misses 14-foot turnaround jump shot
  109. 2:19 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  110. 2:15 CLE James Harden makes 3-foot running pullup jump shot CLE 90, NY 105
  111. 2:15 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  112. 2:15 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 1 CLE 91, NY 105
  113. 1:57 CLE Donovan Mitchell kicked ball violation
  114. 1:57 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Josh Hart
  115. 1:43 NY Mikal Bridges makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists) CLE 91, NY 107
  116. 1:37 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  117. 1:36 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  118. 1:21 NY Jalen Brunson makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot CLE 91, NY 109
  119. 1:15 CLE Max Strus offensive foul
  120. 1:15 CLE Max Strus offensive foul turnover
  121. 1:15 CLE Craig Porter Jr. enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  122. 1:15 CLE Tyrese Proctor enters the game for James Harden
  123. 1:15 CLE Keon Ellis enters the game for Max Strus
  124. 1:15 CLE Thomas Bryant enters the game for Evan Mobley
  125. 1:15 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin enters the game for Sam Merrill
  126. 1:15 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  127. 1:15 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  128. 1:15 NY Tyler Kolek enters the game for OG Anunoby
  129. 1:15 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  130. 58.0 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 26-foot three point jumper
  131. 56.2 CLE Thomas Bryant defensive rebound
  132. 45.1 CLE Thomas Bryant misses 13-foot jumper
  133. 42.6 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin offensive rebound
  134. 42.6 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin makes tip shot CLE 93, NY 109
  135. 20.1 NY shot clock turnover
  136. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  137. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard