Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri May 22, 7:30 PM CDT · West Finals - Game 3

Series
OKC leads series 2-1
TV
NBC, Peacock
Where
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX

Thunder get past Spurs 123-108. Thunder took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
OKC26323728123
SA31203324108

Thunder: Shai Gilgeous-Alexander 26 pts, 2 reb, 12 ast. Spurs: Victor Wembanyama 26 pts, 4 reb, 3 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds OKC 41, SA 37; Turnovers OKC 10, SA 15; Points in paint OKC 42, SA 40.

Win probability

OKC 100%SA 0%

▲ SA▼ OKC

Game leaders

Team stats

OKCSA
FG39-8134-80
Field Goal %4843
3PT17-3813-41
Three Point %4532
FT28-3327-33
Free Throw %8582
Rebounds4137
Offensive Rebounds79
Defensive Rebounds3428
Assists2926
Steals78
Blocks26
Turnovers1015
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers1115
Technical Fouls11
Total Technical Fouls11
Flagrant Fouls10
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1620
Fast Break Points213
Points in Paint4240
Fouls2528
Largest Lead1815
Lead Changes99
Percent Led6631

Box score

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein2152-40-11-284200085-6
Chet Holmgren28145-71-23-431000214-2
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander36266-172-412-12212201022+11
Luguentz Dort2300-10-10-053100142-9
Ajay Mitchell1721-50-10-051300051-3
Jaylin Williams22185-75-63-351020053+22
Alex Caruso24154-73-54-631121123+28
Kenrich Williams252-21-10-0100001000
Isaiah Joe931-11-10-001000000-2
Aaron Wiggins200-00-00-0000000000
Cason Wallace28113-82-63-454030143+8
Jared McCain272410-212-102-241100132+28
Nikola Topic100-10-00-0000000000
Totals12339-8117-3828-334129107273425

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie35104-102-80-052011052-4
Victor Wembanyama39268-152-58-1043212043+4
De'Aaron Fox31157-141-60-076410252+9
Devin Vassell36206-123-65-572040254-5
Stephon Castle35141-81-511-1457112235-17
Harrison Barnes300-10-10-000000000+2
Kelly Olynyk231-11-10-0002000010
Lindy Waters III200-00-00-0000000000
Keldon Johnson1251-51-42-220100115-23
Carter Bryant1031-31-20-011100013-10
Bismack Biyombo200-00-00-0000000000
Mason Plumlee221-10-00-0010010000
Luke Kornet1342-30-00-021200111-18
Jordan McLaughlin200-00-00-0110000100
Dylan Harper1762-71-31-232200122-13
Totals10834-8013-4127-333726158692828

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 127
  1. 12:00 SA Chet Holmgren vs. Victor Wembanyama (Stephon Castle gains possession)
  2. 11:39 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 2-foot two point shot (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 0, SA 2
  3. 11:22 OKC Chet Holmgren misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  4. 11:20 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  5. 11:03 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot OKC 0, SA 5
  6. 10:43 OKC Ajay Mitchell lost ball turnover (De'Aaron Fox steals)
  7. 10:38 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot running jump shot
  8. 10:35 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  9. 10:35 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander shooting foul
  10. 10:35 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 0, SA 6
  11. 10:35 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 0, SA 7
  12. 10:26 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  13. 10:19 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  14. 10:15 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  15. 10:12 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot OKC 0, SA 10
  16. 10:10 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  17. 9:57 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses driving layup
  18. 9:54 OKC Chet Holmgren offensive rebound
  19. 9:48 OKC Luguentz Dort lost ball turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  20. 9:44 SA De'Aaron Fox makes two point shot (Victor Wembanyama assists) OKC 0, SA 12
  21. 9:31 OKC Stephon Castle blocks Shai Gilgeous-Alexander 's 17-foot pullup jump shot
  22. 9:31 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  23. 9:23 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Julian Champagnie assists) OKC 0, SA 15
  24. 8:58 OKC Victor Wembanyama blocks Isaiah Hartenstein 's 16-foot floating jump shot
  25. 8:57 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  26. 8:57 OKC shot clock turnover
  27. 8:57 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  28. 8:45 SA Devin Vassell misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  29. 8:42 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  30. 8:27 OKC Alex Caruso misses 26-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:24 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  32. 8:17 SA Devin Vassell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  33. 8:14 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  34. 8:06 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 11-foot floating jump shot (Luguentz Dort assists) OKC 2, SA 15
  35. 7:50 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 1-foot two point shot (Victor Wembanyama assists) OKC 2, SA 17
  36. 7:41 OKC Alex Caruso makes 12-foot pullup jump shot OKC 4, SA 17
  37. 7:27 SA De'Aaron Fox bad pass turnover (Alex Caruso steals)
  38. 7:21 OKC Alex Caruso lost ball turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  39. 7:17 SA Julian Champagnie makes two point shot OKC 4, SA 19
  40. 7:01 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  41. 7:01 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  42. 7:01 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  43. 7:01 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  44. 7:01 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  45. 7:01 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  46. 6:55 OKC Jared McCain misses 27-foot three point jumper
  47. 6:52 OKC Jared McCain offensive rebound
  48. 6:49 OKC Cason Wallace makes 26-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 7, SA 19
  49. 6:35 SA Stephon Castle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  50. 6:31 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  51. 6:17 OKC Alex Caruso makes 26-foot three pointer (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 10, SA 19
  52. 6:14 SA Spurs Full timeout
  53. 5:57 SA Luke Kornet 3 second turnover
  54. 5:44 OKC Alex Caruso misses 25-foot three point jumper
  55. 5:41 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  56. 5:33 SA Dylan Harper misses 24-foot three point jumper
  57. 5:32 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  58. 5:17 OKC Jared McCain misses 23-foot three point jumper
  59. 5:14 OKC Alex Caruso offensive rebound
  60. 5:11 OKC Jaylin Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cason Wallace assists) OKC 13, SA 19
  61. 4:58 SA Luke Kornet makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 13, SA 21
  62. 4:47 OKC Jaylin Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 16, SA 21
  63. 4:34 SA Dylan Harper misses two point shot
  64. 4:32 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  65. 4:23 SA Keldon Johnson shooting foul
  66. 4:23 OKC Cason Wallace misses free throw 1 of 2
  67. 4:23 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  68. 4:23 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  69. 4:23 OKC Cason Wallace makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 17, SA 21
  70. 4:11 SA Keldon Johnson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 17, SA 24
  71. 3:57 OKC Jared McCain makes 12-foot step back jumpshot (Cason Wallace assists) OKC 19, SA 24
  72. 3:44 SA Alex Caruso blocks Stephon Castle 's 3-foot driving layup
  73. 3:44 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  74. 3:44 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Stephon Castle
  75. 3:44 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Luke Kornet
  76. 3:44 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Alex Caruso
  77. 3:37 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 25-foot three point jumper
  78. 3:35 OKC Ajay Mitchell defensive rebound
  79. 3:22 OKC Jared McCain misses two point shot
  80. 3:19 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  81. 3:16 SA Keldon Johnson misses 23-foot running jump shot
  82. 3:13 OKC Ajay Mitchell defensive rebound
  83. 3:13 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  84. 3:02 SA De'Aaron Fox personal foul
  85. 3:02 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  86. 3:02 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Dylan Harper
  87. 3:00 SA Carter Bryant personal foul
  88. 3:00 OKC Chet Holmgren misses free throw 1 of 2
  89. 3:00 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  90. 3:00 OKC Chet Holmgren makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 20, SA 24
  91. 2:49 SA Keldon Johnson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  92. 2:46 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  93. 2:38 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:33 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  95. 2:20 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 25-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) OKC 20, SA 27
  96. 2:01 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes 2-foot two point shot OKC 22, SA 27
  97. 1:44 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Jaylin Williams steals)
  98. 1:38 OKC Jared McCain makes running layup OKC 24, SA 27
  99. 1:22 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  100. 1:22 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  101. 1:12 SA Keldon Johnson misses two point shot
  102. 1:10 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  103. 1:04 OKC Ajay Mitchell bad pass turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  104. 59.8 OKC Jaylin Williams shooting foul
  105. 59.8 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 1 of 2
  106. 59.8 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  107. 59.8 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  108. 59.8 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Carter Bryant
  109. 59.8 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Jared McCain
  110. 59.8 OKC Isaiah Joe enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  111. 59.8 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  112. 59.8 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 24, SA 28
  113. 47.2 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper
  114. 44.0 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  115. 33.3 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 26-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 24, SA 31
  116. 22.7 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 12-foot two point shot
  117. 21.5 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  118. 21.5 OKC Thunder Coach's Challenge
  119. 21.5 OKC (00:21.5) [Thunder] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Thunder] retain their timeout
  120. 21.5 SA Victor Wembanyama loose ball foul
  121. 21.5 OKC Jaylin Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 25, SA 31
  122. 21.5 OKC Jaylin Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 26, SA 31
  123. 21.5 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  124. 21.5 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  125. 0.1 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive charge
  126. 0.1 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive foul turnover
  127. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 119
  1. 12:00 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Alex Caruso
  2. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Devin Vassell
  3. 12:00 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Luke Kornet
  4. 11:46 OKC Chet Holmgren makes 29-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 29, SA 31
  5. 11:18 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 23-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:18 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  7. 10:56 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot OKC 32, SA 31
  8. 10:44 SA Carter Bryant lost ball turnover (Jaylin Williams steals)
  9. 10:22 OKC Jaylin Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 35, SA 31
  10. 10:09 SA Carter Bryant makes 23-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 35, SA 34
  11. 9:47 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  12. 9:47 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  13. 9:38 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot OKC 35, SA 36
  14. 9:25 OKC Cason Wallace makes 1-foot reverse layup (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 37, SA 36
  15. 9:12 SA Stephon Castle makes 26-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 37, SA 39
  16. 8:53 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  17. 8:49 OKC Cason Wallace offensive rebound
  18. 8:46 OKC Chet Holmgren makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Cason Wallace assists) OKC 39, SA 39
  19. 8:35 SA Stephon Castle misses 23-foot three point jumper
  20. 8:34 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  21. 8:34 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  22. 8:34 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  23. 8:34 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  24. 8:19 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 9-foot fade away jump shot OKC 41, SA 39
  25. 7:54 SA Harrison Barnes misses 23-foot three point jumper
  26. 7:50 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  27. 7:48 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup OKC 41, SA 41
  28. 7:28 OKC Cason Wallace misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  29. 7:25 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  30. 7:17 OKC Chet Holmgren shooting foul
  31. 7:17 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 1 of 2
  32. 7:17 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  33. 7:17 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Carter Bryant
  34. 7:17 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Cason Wallace
  35. 7:17 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  36. 7:17 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  37. 7:17 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 41, SA 42
  38. 7:04 OKC Jared McCain makes 9-foot step back jumpshot (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) OKC 43, SA 42
  39. 6:49 OKC Chet Holmgren personal foul
  40. 6:49 SA Spurs Full timeout
  41. 6:49 OKC Isaiah Joe enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  42. 6:40 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 1-foot two point shot
  43. 6:40 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  44. 6:40 OKC Jared McCain personal foul
  45. 6:31 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein personal foul
  46. 6:25 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 43, SA 45
  47. 5:58 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 9-foot step back jumpshot
  48. 5:56 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  49. 5:37 SA Devin Vassell misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  50. 5:35 OKC Ajay Mitchell defensive rebound
  51. 5:28 OKC Stephon Castle blocks Ajay Mitchell 's 9-foot pullup jump shot
  52. 5:27 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  53. 5:22 SA Dylan Harper out of bounds lost ball turnover
  54. 5:22 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  55. 5:22 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  56. 5:12 SA Devin Vassell personal foul
  57. 5:03 OKC Jared McCain makes 2-foot layup (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) OKC 45, SA 45
  58. 5:00 SA Stephon Castle offensive foul
  59. 5:00 SA Stephon Castle offensive foul turnover
  60. 5:00 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Dylan Harper
  61. 4:51 SA Keldon Johnson shooting foul
  62. 4:51 OKC Alex Caruso makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 46, SA 45
  63. 4:51 OKC Alex Caruso makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 47, SA 45
  64. 4:36 SA Keldon Johnson offensive foul
  65. 4:36 SA Keldon Johnson offensive foul turnover
  66. 4:36 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  67. 4:21 OKC Isaiah Joe makes 25-foot three pointer (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) OKC 50, SA 45
  68. 4:09 SA Devin Vassell misses 13-foot two point shot
  69. 4:06 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  70. 3:56 SA Luke Kornet kicked ball violation
  71. 3:56 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Devin Vassell
  72. 3:56 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Alex Caruso
  73. 3:56 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  74. 3:51 OKC Jared McCain offensive foul
  75. 3:51 OKC Jared McCain offensive foul turnover
  76. 3:38 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Jared McCain
  77. 3:38 OKC Cason Wallace vs. De'Aaron Fox (Cason Wallace gains possession)
  78. 3:38 SA De'Aaron Fox lost ball turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  79. 3:24 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 8-foot two point shot OKC 52, SA 45
  80. 3:11 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  81. 3:03 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  82. 3:00 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  83. 2:49 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein 3 second turnover
  84. 2:49 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  85. 2:49 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  86. 2:35 SA Stephon Castle misses driving floating jump shot
  87. 2:34 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  88. 2:34 OKC Cason Wallace shooting foul
  89. 2:34 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 52, SA 46
  90. 2:34 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 52, SA 47
  91. 2:21 OKC Victor Wembanyama blocks Shai Gilgeous-Alexander 's 7-foot driving layup
  92. 2:20 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  93. 2:08 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein personal foul
  94. 2:08 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 52, SA 48
  95. 2:08 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  96. 2:08 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  97. 2:08 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 52, SA 49
  98. 1:55 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 13-foot step back jumpshot (Ajay Mitchell assists) OKC 54, SA 49
  99. 1:35 SA Stephon Castle misses 15-foot step back jumpshot
  100. 1:32 OKC Ajay Mitchell defensive rebound
  101. 1:22 OKC Luguentz Dort misses 26-foot three point jumper
  102. 1:20 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  103. 1:20 OKC Cason Wallace personal foul
  104. 1:20 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 54, SA 50
  105. 1:20 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Cason Wallace
  106. 1:20 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 54, SA 51
  107. 1:00 SA Victor Wembanyama shooting foul
  108. 1:00 OKC Alex Caruso makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 55, SA 51
  109. 1:00 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  110. 1:00 OKC Alex Caruso misses free throw 2 of 2
  111. 58.2 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  112. 37.3 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 9-foot two point shot
  113. 34.3 OKC Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  114. 27.5 OKC Jaylin Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (Alex Caruso assists) OKC 58, SA 51
  115. 6.2 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  116. 1.6 OKC Ajay Mitchell defensive rebound
  117. 0.0 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses heave jump shot
  118. 0.0 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  119. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 156
  1. 12:00 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Alex Caruso
  2. 12:00 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  3. 11:43 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes dunk (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 60, SA 51
  4. 11:20 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:17 OKC Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  6. 11:05 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 18-foot step back jumpshot
  7. 11:02 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  8. 10:55 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 9-foot two point shot
  9. 10:55 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  10. 10:48 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 15-foot step back jumpshot
  11. 10:45 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  12. 10:36 SA Stephon Castle misses 23-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:32 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  14. 10:27 OKC Ajay Mitchell lost ball turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  15. 10:24 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein shooting foul
  16. 10:24 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 60, SA 52
  17. 10:24 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  18. 10:24 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 60, SA 53
  19. 10:03 OKC Alex Caruso makes 23-foot three point jumper (Luguentz Dort assists) OKC 63, SA 53
  20. 9:53 OKC Alex Caruso personal foul
  21. 9:39 SA De'Aaron Fox lost ball turnover (Alex Caruso steals)
  22. 9:32 OKC Chet Holmgren makes 1-foot dunk (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 65, SA 53
  23. 9:20 SA Julian Champagnie makes 26-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 65, SA 56
  24. 9:04 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander bad pass turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  25. 9:02 OKC Alex Caruso shooting foul
  26. 9:02 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 1 of 2
  27. 9:02 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  28. 9:02 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 65, SA 57
  29. 8:53 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  30. 8:52 OKC Chet Holmgren offensive rebound
  31. 8:52 OKC Chet Holmgren makes tip in dunk OKC 67, SA 57
  32. 8:40 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 4-foot two point shot
  33. 8:38 OKC Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  34. 8:22 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander bad pass turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  35. 8:19 OKC Ajay Mitchell flagrant foul type 1
  36. 8:19 (08:19) [Thunder] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  37. 8:19 SA Double technical foul: Devin Vassell and Ajay Mitchell
  38. 8:19 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  39. 8:19 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2 OKC 67, SA 58
  40. 8:19 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2 OKC 67, SA 59
  41. 8:14 OKC Alex Caruso shooting foul
  42. 8:14 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 1 of 2
  43. 8:14 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  44. 8:14 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 67, SA 60
  45. 8:00 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot OKC 69, SA 60
  46. 7:51 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander shooting foul
  47. 7:51 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 69, SA 61
  48. 7:51 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 69, SA 62
  49. 7:35 OKC Jared McCain misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  50. 7:34 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  51. 7:26 SA Devin Vassell makes driving layup OKC 69, SA 64
  52. 7:26 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive goaltending violation
  53. 7:18 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  54. 7:18 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  55. 7:18 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  56. 7:10 SA Carter Bryant away from play foul
  57. 7:10 (07:10) [Thunder] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  58. 7:10 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 70, SA 64
  59. 7:04 OKC Jared McCain makes 26-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 73, SA 64
  60. 6:54 OKC Chet Holmgren personal foul
  61. 6:54 SA Spurs Full timeout
  62. 6:54 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  63. 6:54 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Alex Caruso
  64. 6:54 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 73, SA 65
  65. 6:54 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 73, SA 66
  66. 6:30 OKC Jared McCain makes driving layup (Jaylin Williams assists) OKC 75, SA 66
  67. 6:19 OKC Cason Wallace shooting foul
  68. 6:19 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 75, SA 67
  69. 6:19 SA Dylan Harper misses free throw 2 of 2
  70. 6:16 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  71. 6:06 OKC Cason Wallace misses 22-foot three point jumper
  72. 6:01 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  73. 5:47 SA Carter Bryant misses two point shot
  74. 5:44 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  75. 5:44 OKC Jared McCain misses 26-foot running jump shot
  76. 5:41 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  77. 5:22 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 18-foot jumper
  78. 5:20 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  79. 5:06 SA Carter Bryant shooting foul
  80. 5:06 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 76, SA 67
  81. 5:06 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  82. 5:06 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Stephon Castle
  83. 5:06 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  84. 5:06 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  85. 5:06 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 77, SA 67
  86. 4:58 OKC Isaiah Joe enters the game for Jared McCain
  87. 4:49 SA Devin Vassell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  88. 4:46 SA De'Aaron Fox offensive rebound
  89. 4:42 SA Devin Vassell makes 1-foot two point shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 77, SA 69
  90. 4:42 OKC Luguentz Dort shooting foul
  91. 4:42 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 77, SA 70
  92. 4:29 SA De'Aaron Fox shooting foul
  93. 4:29 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses free throw 1 of 2
  94. 4:29 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  95. 4:29 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 78, SA 70
  96. 4:17 SA Dylan Harper makes 26-foot three point jumper (Carter Bryant assists) OKC 78, SA 73
  97. 4:02 OKC Cason Wallace misses 26-foot three point jumper
  98. 3:59 OKC Luguentz Dort offensive rebound
  99. 3:57 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 24-foot three point jumper (Luguentz Dort assists) OKC 81, SA 73
  100. 3:42 SA Carter Bryant misses 24-foot three point jumper
  101. 3:40 OKC Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  102. 3:34 SA Devin Vassell personal foul
  103. 3:34 OKC Cason Wallace makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 82, SA 73
  104. 3:34 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Luke Kornet
  105. 3:34 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Carter Bryant
  106. 3:34 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  107. 3:34 OKC Cason Wallace makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 83, SA 73
  108. 3:19 OKC Luguentz Dort shooting foul
  109. 3:19 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 83, SA 74
  110. 3:19 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  111. 3:19 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  112. 3:19 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 83, SA 75
  113. 3:14 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  114. 3:14 OKC Alex Caruso misses free throw 1 of 2
  115. 3:14 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  116. 3:14 OKC Alex Caruso makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 84, SA 75
  117. 3:03 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 2-foot two point shot OKC 84, SA 77
  118. 3:03 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  119. 3:03 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  120. 3:03 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  121. 3:03 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Cason Wallace
  122. 2:46 OKC Alex Caruso makes 23-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 87, SA 77
  123. 2:35 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 26-foot three point jumper
  124. 2:32 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  125. 2:18 SA Keldon Johnson personal foul
  126. 2:18 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 88, SA 77
  127. 2:18 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Alex Caruso
  128. 2:18 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  129. 2:18 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 89, SA 77
  130. 2:08 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 8-foot fade away jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 89, SA 79
  131. 2:08 OKC Chet Holmgren shooting foul
  132. 2:08 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 89, SA 80
  133. 1:53 OKC Jared McCain makes 3-foot two point shot OKC 91, SA 80
  134. 1:44 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  135. 1:39 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  136. 1:30 OKC Jared McCain misses 26-foot three point jumper
  137. 1:27 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  138. 1:16 SA Keldon Johnson misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  139. 1:11 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  140. 1:09 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  141. 58.8 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  142. 58.8 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 92, SA 80
  143. 58.8 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 93, SA 80
  144. 47.9 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 93, SA 82
  145. 30.1 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot three point jumper
  146. 28.5 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  147. 28.5 SA Keldon Johnson loose ball foul
  148. 28.5 OKC Chet Holmgren makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 94, SA 82
  149. 28.5 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  150. 28.5 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Jared McCain
  151. 28.5 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  152. 28.5 OKC Chet Holmgren makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 95, SA 82
  153. 4.4 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 10-foot two point shot (Dylan Harper assists) OKC 95, SA 84
  154. 0.7 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses 26-foot three point jumper
  155. 0.1 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  156. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  2. 12:00 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  3. 11:50 SA Dylan Harper traveling turnover
  4. 11:36 OKC Chet Holmgren makes 11-foot fade away jump shot (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) OKC 97, SA 84
  5. 11:22 SA Julian Champagnie misses 27-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:22 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  7. 11:10 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein bad pass turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  8. 11:06 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein shooting foul
  9. 11:06 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 1 of 2
  10. 11:06 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  11. 11:06 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 97, SA 85
  12. 10:54 OKC Jared McCain misses 26-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:50 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  14. 10:44 SA Dylan Harper misses running layup
  15. 10:42 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  16. 10:30 OKC Jared McCain makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cason Wallace assists) OKC 100, SA 85
  17. 10:30 SA Spurs Full timeout
  18. 10:30 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Dylan Harper
  19. 10:30 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Stephon Castle
  20. 10:08 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 13-foot two point shot (Luke Kornet assists) OKC 100, SA 87
  21. 9:46 OKC Jared McCain makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Chet Holmgren assists) OKC 102, SA 87
  22. 9:31 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 27-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:29 SA Devin Vassell offensive rebound
  24. 9:27 SA Julian Champagnie makes 23-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 102, SA 90
  25. 9:02 OKC Jared McCain misses 4-foot fade away jump shot
  26. 9:01 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  27. 8:57 SA Luke Kornet out of bounds bad pass turnover
  28. 8:57 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Alex Caruso
  29. 8:47 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot three point jumper
  30. 8:46 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  31. 8:46 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein loose ball foul
  32. 8:46 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  33. 8:33 SA De'Aaron Fox lost ball turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  34. 8:27 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot three point jumper
  35. 8:23 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  36. 8:13 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Devin Vassell assists) OKC 102, SA 92
  37. 7:51 SA Devin Vassell personal foul
  38. 7:51 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  39. 7:51 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Jared McCain
  40. 7:48 OKC Julian Champagnie blocks Chet Holmgren 's 26-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:47 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  42. 7:41 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  43. 7:41 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 3 OKC 103, SA 92
  44. 7:41 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 3 OKC 104, SA 92
  45. 7:41 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 3 of 3 OKC 105, SA 92
  46. 7:21 SA Luke Kornet makes layup (Julian Champagnie assists) OKC 105, SA 94
  47. 7:10 OKC Cason Wallace misses 25-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:07 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  49. 6:59 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  50. 6:56 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  51. 6:56 SA Luke Kornet misses tip shot
  52. 6:56 SA Devin Vassell offensive rebound
  53. 6:56 SA Devin Vassell makes tip shot OKC 105, SA 96
  54. 6:56 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  55. 6:56 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Stephon Castle
  56. 6:56 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Cason Wallace
  57. 6:39 OKC Jared McCain makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 107, SA 96
  58. 6:22 SA Dylan Harper misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  59. 6:20 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  60. 5:57 OKC Jaylin Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jared McCain assists) OKC 110, SA 96
  61. 5:57 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  62. 5:57 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Luke Kornet
  63. 5:57 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  64. 5:57 OKC Jaylin Williams makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 111, SA 96
  65. 5:46 SA Julian Champagnie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:44 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  67. 5:27 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  68. 5:24 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  69. 5:14 SA Shai Gilgeous-Alexander blocks De'Aaron Fox 's 3-foot two point shot
  70. 5:13 SA De'Aaron Fox offensive rebound
  71. 5:09 SA Dylan Harper misses 26-foot three point jumper
  72. 5:09 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  73. 5:09 OKC Jaylin Williams loose ball foul
  74. 5:00 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  75. 4:56 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  76. 4:42 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  77. 4:39 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  78. 4:28 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 2-foot reverse layup (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 111, SA 98
  79. 4:28 OKC Jaylin Williams shooting foul
  80. 4:28 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  81. 4:28 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 111, SA 99
  82. 4:02 OKC Cason Wallace misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  83. 3:59 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  84. 3:50 SA Julian Champagnie makes driving layup (Dylan Harper assists) OKC 111, SA 101
  85. 3:50 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  86. 3:50 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  87. 3:31 OKC Alex Caruso misses driving floating jump shot
  88. 3:31 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  89. 3:31 SA Spurs Full timeout
  90. 3:16 SA Devin Vassell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  91. 3:12 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  92. 3:03 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  93. 3:03 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Dylan Harper
  94. 2:55 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  95. 2:55 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 112, SA 101
  96. 2:55 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 113, SA 101
  97. 2:44 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 2-foot two point shot (Devin Vassell assists) OKC 113, SA 103
  98. 2:28 OKC Cason Wallace makes 24-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 116, SA 103
  99. 2:07 SA Stephon Castle misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  100. 2:02 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  101. 1:51 SA Julian Champagnie personal take foul
  102. 1:51 OKC Jared McCain makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 117, SA 103
  103. 1:51 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  104. 1:51 SA Kelly Olynyk enters the game for Stephon Castle
  105. 1:51 SA Bismack Biyombo enters the game for Devin Vassell
  106. 1:51 SA Lindy Waters III enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  107. 1:51 SA Mason Plumlee enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  108. 1:51 OKC Jared McCain makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 118, SA 103
  109. 1:38 SA Kelly Olynyk lost ball turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  110. 1:34 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses two point shot
  111. 1:31 SA Jordan McLaughlin defensive rebound
  112. 1:30 SA Kelly Olynyk offensive foul
  113. 1:30 SA Kelly Olynyk offensive foul turnover
  114. 1:30 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  115. 1:30 OKC Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Jared McCain
  116. 1:30 OKC Nikola Topic enters the game for Alex Caruso
  117. 1:30 OKC Isaiah Joe enters the game for Cason Wallace
  118. 1:30 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  119. 1:10 OKC Mason Plumlee blocks Nikola Topic 's 2-foot two point shot
  120. 1:10 OKC Kenrich Williams offensive rebound
  121. 1:10 OKC Kenrich Williams makes tip shot OKC 120, SA 103
  122. 47.4 SA Mason Plumlee makes layup (Jordan McLaughlin assists) OKC 120, SA 105
  123. 25.8 OKC Kenrich Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Joe assists) OKC 123, SA 105
  124. 12.8 SA Kelly Olynyk makes 23-foot three point jumper (Mason Plumlee assists) OKC 123, SA 108
  125. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  126. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard