Box Score

Final · NBA · Sun May 24, 7:00 PM CDT · West Finals - Game 4

Series
Series tied 2-2
TV
NBC, Peacock
Where
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX

Spurs down Thunder 103-82. Spurs led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
OKC1919222282
SA28222825103

Thunder: Shai Gilgeous-Alexander 19 pts, 4 reb, 7 ast. Spurs: Victor Wembanyama 33 pts, 8 reb, 5 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds OKC 47, SA 52; Turnovers OKC 17, SA 12; Points in paint OKC 36, SA 50.

Win probability

OKC 0%SA 100%

▲ SA▼ OKC

Game leaders

Team stats

OKCSA
FG30-9135-90
Field Goal %3339
3PT6-339-33
Three Point %1827
FT16-1824-32
Free Throw %8975
Rebounds4752
Offensive Rebounds1114
Defensive Rebounds3638
Assists2225
Steals911
Blocks510
Turnovers1712
Team Turnovers31
Total Turnovers2013
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2513
Fast Break Points718
Points in Paint3650
Fouls2520
Largest Lead125
Lead Changes66
Percent Led396

Box score

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein18126-110-00-073100253-16
Chet Holmgren26103-80-14-692301362+2
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander31196-150-17-747420043-18
Luguentz Dort1721-20-10-040120225-16
Cason Wallace2152-81-30-041020221-10
Jaylin Williams2331-71-70-031100120-11
Alex Caruso1400-10-00-021002024-22
Kenrich Williams23103-72-42-253110054-4
Isaiah Joe19114-92-71-152121050+6
Aaron Wiggins2142-110-40-020201021-4
Jared McCain2441-100-52-220200112-13
Nikola Topic421-20-00-002100000+1
Totals8230-916-3316-1847221795113625

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie2921-70-50-0420010410
Victor Wembanyama313311-223-78-985423352+29
De'Aaron Fox31125-131-21-1105011283-3
Devin Vassell33133-72-45-663111060+27
Stephon Castle30135-111-32-236111215+25
Harrison Barnes1650-40-25-630110211+13
Kelly Olynyk431-31-20-010030010+1
Lindy Waters III400-00-00-001000000+1
Keldon Johnson1863-120-40-230210121+7
Carter Bryant700-10-10-011111014-10
Luke Kornet1363-40-00-070002251-9
Jordan McLaughlin431-21-20-010000100-1
Dylan Harper2172-40-13-652200142+25
Totals10335-909-3324-325225121110143820

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 118
  1. 12:00 SA Chet Holmgren vs. Victor Wembanyama (De'Aaron Fox gains possession)
  2. 11:39 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 17-foot two point shot
  3. 11:37 SA De'Aaron Fox offensive rebound
  4. 11:36 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 27-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 0, SA 3
  5. 11:20 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 2, SA 3
  6. 11:02 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:00 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  8. 10:48 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 15-foot step back jumpshot
  9. 10:45 OKC Cason Wallace offensive rebound
  10. 10:36 OKC Victor Wembanyama blocks Chet Holmgren 's 3-foot dunk
  11. 10:34 OKC Luguentz Dort offensive rebound
  12. 10:33 OKC shot clock turnover
  13. 10:25 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:22 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  15. 10:08 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 11-foot floating jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 4, SA 3
  16. 9:53 SA Stephon Castle makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Victor Wembanyama assists) OKC 4, SA 5
  17. 9:36 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 14-foot floating jump shot (Chet Holmgren assists) OKC 6, SA 5
  18. 9:28 SA Devin Vassell misses 9-foot step back jumpshot
  19. 9:26 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  20. 9:21 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  21. 9:11 OKC Cason Wallace misses 22-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:08 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  23. 9:08 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein loose ball foul
  24. 8:58 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 6, SA 7
  25. 8:31 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 8, SA 7
  26. 8:20 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  27. 8:16 OKC Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  28. 8:04 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses 10-foot floating jump shot
  29. 8:02 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  30. 7:49 SA Julian Champagnie makes driving layup (Victor Wembanyama assists) OKC 8, SA 9
  31. 7:34 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses 10-foot floating jump shot
  32. 7:32 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  33. 7:26 OKC Chet Holmgren shooting foul
  34. 7:26 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 8, SA 10
  35. 7:26 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  36. 7:26 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  37. 7:26 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  38. 7:26 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  39. 7:26 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Cason Wallace
  40. 7:26 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 8, SA 11
  41. 7:00 OKC Jared McCain misses 23-foot three point jumper
  42. 6:58 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  43. 6:52 SA Keldon Johnson makes 5-foot running pullup jump shot (Victor Wembanyama assists) OKC 8, SA 13
  44. 6:30 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses driving floating jump shot
  45. 6:29 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  46. 6:18 SA Keldon Johnson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  47. 6:16 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  48. 6:13 SA Spurs Full timeout
  49. 6:09 SA Stephon Castle makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) OKC 8, SA 16
  50. 5:45 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 24-foot three point jumper
  51. 5:43 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  52. 5:40 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot running jump shot (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 8, SA 19
  53. 5:27 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  54. 5:27 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  55. 5:15 OKC Jaylin Williams out of bounds bad pass turnover
  56. 5:07 OKC Alex Caruso personal foul
  57. 4:56 SA Keldon Johnson lost ball turnover (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander steals)
  58. 4:45 OKC Devin Vassell blocks Jared McCain 's 2-foot two point shot
  59. 4:43 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  60. 4:40 SA Victor Wembanyama makes dunk (Devin Vassell assists) OKC 8, SA 21
  61. 4:39 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  62. 4:39 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  63. 4:39 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  64. 4:27 OKC Chet Holmgren lost ball turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  65. 4:19 OKC Kenrich Williams shooting foul
  66. 4:19 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 8, SA 22
  67. 4:19 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  68. 4:19 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 8, SA 23
  69. 4:00 OKC Chet Holmgren back court turnover
  70. 3:50 SA Stephon Castle misses 22-foot three point jumper
  71. 3:45 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  72. 3:38 OKC Jared McCain misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  73. 3:37 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  74. 3:37 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein loose ball foul
  75. 3:37 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
  76. 3:37 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  77. 3:37 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  78. 3:37 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Alex Caruso
  79. 3:37 OKC Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  80. 3:37 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 2 of 2
  81. 3:35 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  82. 3:23 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 17-foot pullup jump shot OKC 10, SA 23
  83. 3:09 SA Julian Champagnie misses 22-foot three point jumper
  84. 3:08 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  85. 2:59 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  86. 2:59 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  87. 2:59 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  88. 2:59 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  89. 2:59 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Jared McCain
  90. 2:50 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 19-foot step back jumpshot
  91. 2:47 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  92. 2:41 SA Devin Vassell misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  93. 2:39 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  94. 2:28 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes driving layup OKC 12, SA 23
  95. 2:17 SA Luke Kornet makes dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 12, SA 25
  96. 1:57 SA De'Aaron Fox shooting foul
  97. 1:57 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 13, SA 25
  98. 1:57 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 14, SA 25
  99. 1:46 SA Devin Vassell makes 22-foot three point jumper (Julian Champagnie assists) OKC 14, SA 28
  100. 1:20 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  101. 1:18 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  102. 1:12 SA Stephon Castle misses driving layup
  103. 1:10 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  104. 1:06 OKC Jaylin Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 17, SA 28
  105. 51.8 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 18-foot step back jumpshot
  106. 50.1 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  107. 38.1 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses driving floating jump shot
  108. 36.0 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  109. 33.8 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  110. 33.8 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  111. 25.5 SA Chet Holmgren blocks De'Aaron Fox 's 8-foot step back jumpshot
  112. 22.4 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  113. 4.1 OKC Victor Wembanyama blocks Aaron Wiggins's driving layup
  114. 2.1 OKC Chet Holmgren offensive rebound
  115. 2.1 OKC Chet Holmgren makes tip shot OKC 19, SA 28
  116. 0.0 SA De'Aaron Fox misses heave jump shot
  117. 0.0 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  118. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 158
  1. 12:00 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Devin Vassell
  2. 12:00 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  3. 12:00 OKC Isaiah Joe enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  4. 12:00 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  5. 12:00 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  6. 11:46 OKC Jared McCain misses 26-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:42 OKC Jared McCain offensive rebound
  8. 11:41 OKC Jared McCain bad pass turnover (Carter Bryant steals)
  9. 11:35 SA Stephon Castle out of bounds bad pass turnover
  10. 11:25 OKC Chet Holmgren makes dunk (Cason Wallace assists) OKC 21, SA 28
  11. 11:01 SA Carter Bryant misses 23-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:59 OKC Isaiah Joe defensive rebound
  13. 10:53 OKC Isaiah Joe makes two point shot (Alex Caruso assists) OKC 23, SA 28
  14. 10:53 SA Carter Bryant shooting foul
  15. 10:53 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Stephon Castle
  16. 10:53 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Carter Bryant
  17. 10:53 OKC Isaiah Joe makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 24, SA 28
  18. 10:37 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 8-foot two point shot OKC 24, SA 30
  19. 10:18 OKC Jared McCain misses 8-foot fade away jump shot
  20. 10:16 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  21. 10:06 OKC Chet Holmgren shooting foul
  22. 10:06 SA Dylan Harper misses free throw 1 of 2
  23. 10:06 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  24. 10:06 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  25. 10:06 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 24, SA 31
  26. 9:55 OKC Isaiah Joe misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  27. 9:50 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  28. 9:41 SA Julian Champagnie misses driving layup
  29. 9:39 OKC Isaiah Joe defensive rebound
  30. 9:34 OKC Cason Wallace misses running pullup jump shot
  31. 9:33 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  32. 9:29 OKC Alex Caruso shooting foul
  33. 9:29 SA Dylan Harper misses free throw 1 of 2
  34. 9:29 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  35. 9:29 SA Dylan Harper misses free throw 2 of 2
  36. 9:26 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  37. 9:12 OKC Isaiah Joe misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  38. 9:10 OKC Cason Wallace offensive rebound
  39. 9:09 OKC Julian Champagnie blocks Cason Wallace 's 3-foot two point shot
  40. 9:08 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  41. 8:51 SA Alex Caruso blocks De'Aaron Fox 's 1-foot driving layup
  42. 8:51 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  43. 8:51 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  44. 8:43 SA Stephon Castle misses 10-foot step back jumpshot
  45. 8:42 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  46. 8:41 SA Luke Kornet makes two point shot OKC 24, SA 33
  47. 8:29 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses layup
  48. 8:29 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  49. 8:27 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes tip shot OKC 26, SA 33
  50. 8:20 SA Dylan Harper lost ball turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  51. 8:17 OKC Cason Wallace misses running layup
  52. 8:17 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  53. 8:17 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  54. 8:17 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Jared McCain
  55. 8:17 OKC Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Alex Caruso
  56. 8:17 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  57. 8:03 OKC shot clock turnover
  58. 7:58 OKC Luguentz Dort personal foul
  59. 7:40 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 18-foot jumper OKC 26, SA 35
  60. 7:32 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander out of bounds lost ball turnover
  61. 7:32 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  62. 7:32 OKC (07:32) [Thunder] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Thunder] charged with a timeout
  63. 7:32 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Dylan Harper
  64. 7:19 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  65. 7:17 SA Harrison Barnes offensive rebound
  66. 7:17 SA Harrison Barnes bad pass turnover (Luguentz Dort steals)
  67. 7:03 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes dunk (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 28, SA 35
  68. 6:45 SA Victor Wembanyama out of bounds lost ball turnover
  69. 6:28 OKC Luguentz Dort offensive foul
  70. 6:28 OKC Luguentz Dort offensive foul turnover
  71. 6:28 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Cason Wallace
  72. 6:19 OKC Jared McCain personal foul
  73. 6:14 OKC Luguentz Dort personal foul
  74. 6:14 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 28, SA 36
  75. 6:14 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  76. 6:14 SA Harrison Barnes misses free throw 2 of 2
  77. 6:11 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  78. 5:57 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) OKC 30, SA 36
  79. 5:42 SA Victor Wembanyama misses alley oop layup
  80. 5:41 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  81. 5:41 SA Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot OKC 30, SA 38
  82. 5:16 SA Victor Wembanyama personal foul
  83. 5:16 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  84. 5:16 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  85. 5:16 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  86. 5:04 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 17-foot step back jumpshot
  87. 5:03 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  88. 4:57 SA Harrison Barnes misses running layup
  89. 4:56 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  90. 4:32 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper
  91. 4:30 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  92. 4:23 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  93. 4:21 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  94. 4:21 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  95. 4:21 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  96. 4:16 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  97. 4:14 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  98. 4:09 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  99. 4:04 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander out of bounds lost ball turnover
  100. 3:57 SA Alex Caruso blocks Keldon Johnson 's 1-foot driving layup
  101. 3:57 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  102. 3:56 OKC Alex Caruso shooting foul
  103. 3:56 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 30, SA 39
  104. 3:56 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 30, SA 40
  105. 3:43 SA Victor Wembanyama shooting foul
  106. 3:43 OKC Chet Holmgren misses free throw 1 of 2
  107. 3:43 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  108. 3:43 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Alex Caruso
  109. 3:43 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  110. 3:43 OKC Chet Holmgren makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 31, SA 40
  111. 3:33 SA Dylan Harper misses 24-foot three point jumper
  112. 3:27 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  113. 3:22 SA Keldon Johnson personal foul
  114. 3:22 OKC Chet Holmgren makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 32, SA 40
  115. 3:22 OKC Chet Holmgren misses free throw 2 of 2
  116. 3:19 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  117. 3:13 SA Keldon Johnson misses driving layup
  118. 3:12 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  119. 3:12 SA Victor Wembanyama misses tip shot
  120. 3:10 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  121. 3:05 SA Victor Wembanyama misses tip shot
  122. 3:05 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  123. 3:00 SA Keldon Johnson lost ball turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  124. 2:50 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  125. 2:48 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  126. 2:48 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander personal foul
  127. 2:48 SA Spurs Full timeout
  128. 2:48 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  129. 2:48 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  130. 2:48 SA Devin Vassell misses free throw 1 of 2
  131. 2:48 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  132. 2:48 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 32, SA 41
  133. 2:26 OKC Cason Wallace makes 1-foot two point shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 34, SA 41
  134. 2:14 SA Dylan Harper misses driving floating jump shot
  135. 2:14 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  136. 2:10 OKC Cason Wallace misses running layup
  137. 2:09 OKC Chet Holmgren offensive rebound
  138. 2:08 OKC Chet Holmgren makes tip shot OKC 36, SA 41
  139. 1:52 SA Victor Wembanyama makes layup OKC 36, SA 43
  140. 1:37 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 15-foot step back jumpshot OKC 38, SA 43
  141. 1:12 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 16-foot fade away jump shot
  142. 1:10 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  143. 58.2 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot three point jumper
  144. 58.2 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  145. 58.2 OKC Kenrich Williams loose ball foul
  146. 58.2 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 38, SA 44
  147. 58.2 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  148. 58.2 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  149. 58.2 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 38, SA 45
  150. 48.2 OKC Jared McCain misses 14-foot jumper
  151. 44.3 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  152. 44.3 SA Cason Wallace vs. Julian Champagnie (De'Aaron Fox gains possession)
  153. 29.9 SA Devin Vassell makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 38, SA 47
  154. 14.8 OKC Cason Wallace misses 22-foot three point jumper
  155. 7.6 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  156. 0.8 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 42-foot three pointer (Devin Vassell assists) OKC 38, SA 50
  157. 0.0 (00:00) [Thunder] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL STANDS)
  158. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 141
  1. 12:00 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Jared McCain
  2. 12:00 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  3. 12:00 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  4. 11:42 OKC Cason Wallace makes 25-foot three point jumper (Chet Holmgren assists) OKC 41, SA 50
  5. 11:30 SA Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop layup (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 41, SA 52
  6. 11:30 OKC Luguentz Dort shooting foul
  7. 11:30 OKC Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  8. 11:30 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 41, SA 53
  9. 11:16 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses 10-foot floating jump shot
  10. 11:14 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  11. 11:09 SA Stephon Castle makes running layup (Devin Vassell assists) OKC 41, SA 55
  12. 10:55 OKC Aaron Wiggins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:53 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  14. 10:45 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup (Julian Champagnie assists) OKC 41, SA 57
  15. 10:45 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  16. 10:32 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  17. 10:32 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  18. 10:32 SA Stephon Castle loose ball foul
  19. 10:24 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 1-foot two point shot (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) OKC 43, SA 57
  20. 9:57 SA Victor Wembanyama misses layup
  21. 9:55 OKC Aaron Wiggins defensive rebound
  22. 9:36 OKC Stephon Castle blocks Aaron Wiggins 's 15-foot pullup jump shot
  23. 9:35 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  24. 9:35 OKC Victor Wembanyama blocks Isaiah Hartenstein's two point shot
  25. 9:34 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  26. 9:34 OKC shot clock turnover
  27. 9:25 SA Stephon Castle misses two point shot
  28. 9:23 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  29. 9:19 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  30. 9:19 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  31. 9:06 OKC Aaron Wiggins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  32. 9:02 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  33. 8:43 SA Aaron Wiggins blocks De'Aaron Fox 's 4-foot driving floating jump shot
  34. 8:41 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  35. 8:37 OKC Alex Caruso misses running pullup jump shot
  36. 8:35 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  37. 8:26 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  38. 8:26 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  39. 8:26 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander shooting foul
  40. 8:26 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 43, SA 58
  41. 8:26 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  42. 8:26 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  43. 8:26 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 43, SA 59
  44. 8:11 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein lost ball turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  45. 8:06 SA Victor Wembanyama makes running dunk (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 43, SA 61
  46. 7:55 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander lost ball turnover (Harrison Barnes steals)
  47. 7:48 OKC Alex Caruso shooting foul
  48. 7:48 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 43, SA 62
  49. 7:48 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  50. 7:48 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Cason Wallace
  51. 7:48 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  52. 7:48 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 43, SA 63
  53. 7:29 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  54. 7:27 OKC Chet Holmgren offensive rebound
  55. 7:21 OKC Chet Holmgren bad pass turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  56. 7:17 SA Stephon Castle makes dunk (Dylan Harper assists) OKC 43, SA 65
  57. 7:17 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  58. 6:58 OKC Chet Holmgren misses 24-foot three point jumper
  59. 6:54 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  60. 6:45 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:43 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  62. 6:24 OKC Chet Holmgren misses 17-foot two point shot
  63. 6:24 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  64. 6:24 SA Harrison Barnes loose ball foul
  65. 6:19 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  66. 6:19 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 44, SA 65
  67. 6:19 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  68. 6:19 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 45, SA 65
  69. 6:03 SA Harrison Barnes misses 3-foot two point shot
  70. 6:01 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  71. 5:57 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 22-foot running jump shot
  72. 5:54 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  73. 5:39 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 26-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) OKC 45, SA 68
  74. 5:30 OKC Jared McCain out of bounds lost ball turnover
  75. 5:21 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander shooting foul
  76. 5:21 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 45, SA 69
  77. 5:21 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  78. 5:21 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  79. 5:21 OKC Isaiah Joe enters the game for Alex Caruso
  80. 5:21 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 45, SA 70
  81. 5:09 SA Carter Bryant shooting foul
  82. 5:09 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 46, SA 70
  83. 5:09 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 47, SA 70
  84. 5:01 SA De'Aaron Fox misses driving floating jump shot
  85. 4:57 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  86. 4:38 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  87. 4:36 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  88. 4:29 SA Devin Vassell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  89. 4:27 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  90. 4:26 SA Dylan Harper makes two point shot OKC 47, SA 72
  91. 4:07 OKC Chet Holmgren misses layup
  92. 4:04 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  93. 4:01 SA Carter Bryant offensive charge
  94. 4:01 SA Carter Bryant offensive foul turnover
  95. 4:01 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Dylan Harper
  96. 3:54 SA Carter Bryant personal foul
  97. 3:54 OKC Jared McCain makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 48, SA 72
  98. 3:54 OKC Jared McCain makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 49, SA 72
  99. 3:34 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 11-foot step back jumpshot
  100. 3:32 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  101. 3:28 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes two point shot OKC 51, SA 72
  102. 3:28 SA Spurs Full timeout
  103. 3:28 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Carter Bryant
  104. 3:17 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  105. 3:14 OKC Isaiah Joe defensive rebound
  106. 3:14 SA De'Aaron Fox transition take foul
  107. 3:14 (03:14) [Thunder] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL STANDS)
  108. 3:14 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 52, SA 72
  109. 3:14 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  110. 3:14 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Devin Vassell
  111. 3:02 OKC Isaiah Joe misses 26-foot three point jumper
  112. 3:00 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  113. 2:54 SA Isaiah Joe blocks Keldon Johnson's running layup
  114. 2:51 SA De'Aaron Fox offensive rebound
  115. 2:41 SA Victor Wembanyama bad pass turnover (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander steals)
  116. 2:36 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  117. 2:32 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  118. 2:32 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  119. 2:25 OKC Jared McCain makes 1-foot two point shot (Jaylin Williams assists) OKC 54, SA 72
  120. 2:15 SA De'Aaron Fox makes driving layup (Victor Wembanyama assists) OKC 54, SA 74
  121. 2:06 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander lost ball turnover (De'Aaron Fox steals)
  122. 2:00 SA Victor Wembanyama misses dunk
  123. 1:59 SA Harrison Barnes offensive rebound
  124. 1:51 OKC Kenrich Williams personal foul
  125. 1:51 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 1 of 2
  126. 1:51 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  127. 1:51 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 54, SA 75
  128. 1:34 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 26-foot three point jumper
  129. 1:34 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  130. 1:27 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 27-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 54, SA 78
  131. 1:05 OKC Kenrich Williams makes 22-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Joe assists) OKC 57, SA 78
  132. 47.8 SA Harrison Barnes misses 23-foot three point jumper
  133. 45.8 OKC Isaiah Joe defensive rebound
  134. 34.8 OKC Kenrich Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 60, SA 78
  135. 14.5 SA Keldon Johnson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  136. 12.3 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  137. 2.5 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  138. 1.0 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  139. 0.8 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Isaiah Joe steals)
  140. 0.0 (00:00) [Thunder] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL STANDS)
  141. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  2. 12:00 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  3. 12:00 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  4. 12:00 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  5. 11:35 SA Keldon Johnson makes driving layup (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 60, SA 80
  6. 11:15 OKC Jared McCain misses two point shot
  7. 11:14 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  8. 11:10 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot running jump shot
  9. 11:10 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  10. 10:55 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  11. 10:51 OKC Luguentz Dort offensive rebound
  12. 10:48 OKC Isaiah Joe misses 25-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:46 SA Harrison Barnes defensive rebound
  14. 10:40 OKC Jared McCain personal foul
  15. 10:35 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein personal foul
  16. 10:35 OKC Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Jared McCain
  17. 10:26 SA Harrison Barnes misses 23-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:26 OKC Isaiah Joe defensive rebound
  19. 10:26 OKC Isaiah Joe lost ball turnover (Keldon Johnson steals)
  20. 10:24 OKC Aaron Wiggins shooting foul
  21. 10:24 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 60, SA 81
  22. 10:24 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 60, SA 82
  23. 10:05 OKC Aaron Wiggins lost ball turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  24. 10:00 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot running dunk (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 60, SA 84
  25. 9:38 OKC Luguentz Dort makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) OKC 62, SA 84
  26. 9:21 SA Keldon Johnson misses driving layup
  27. 9:19 SA Isaiah Hartenstein vs. Keldon Johnson (Harrison Barnes gains possession)
  28. 9:19 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  29. 9:11 SA Victor Wembanyama bad pass turnover (Isaiah Joe steals)
  30. 9:02 OKC Aaron Wiggins makes 15-foot step back jumpshot (Isaiah Joe assists) OKC 64, SA 84
  31. 8:43 OKC Kenrich Williams personal foul
  32. 8:43 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  33. 8:43 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  34. 8:43 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  35. 8:43 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  36. 8:43 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  37. 8:32 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 10-foot step back jumpshot OKC 64, SA 86
  38. 8:18 OKC De'Aaron Fox blocks Aaron Wiggins 's 4-foot driving layup
  39. 8:18 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  40. 8:15 SA De'Aaron Fox shooting foul
  41. 8:15 OKC Chet Holmgren makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 65, SA 86
  42. 8:15 OKC Chet Holmgren makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 66, SA 86
  43. 7:55 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  44. 7:53 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  45. 7:53 SA Luke Kornet misses tip shot
  46. 7:52 OKC Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  47. 7:41 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:36 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  49. 7:30 SA Keldon Johnson misses 23-foot jumper
  50. 7:26 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  51. 7:08 OKC Aaron Wiggins makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Kenrich Williams assists) OKC 68, SA 86
  52. 7:08 SA Spurs Full timeout
  53. 7:08 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  54. 7:08 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  55. 6:52 SA Stephon Castle misses driving layup
  56. 6:50 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  57. 6:43 OKC Luke Kornet blocks Chet Holmgren 's 4-foot layup
  58. 6:43 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  59. 6:37 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  60. 6:32 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  61. 6:29 OKC Cason Wallace personal foul
  62. 6:29 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 68, SA 87
  63. 6:29 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  64. 6:29 OKC Isaiah Joe enters the game for Cason Wallace
  65. 6:29 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 68, SA 88
  66. 6:17 OKC Luguentz Dort misses 25-foot three point jumper
  67. 6:14 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  68. 6:06 SA Dylan Harper lost ball turnover (Luguentz Dort steals)
  69. 6:01 OKC Aaron Wiggins misses running pullup jump shot
  70. 6:00 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  71. 6:00 SA Spurs Full timeout
  72. 6:00 SA (06:00) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Spurs] charged with a timeout
  73. 5:51 OKC Isaiah Joe misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  74. 5:49 OKC Jaylin Williams offensive rebound
  75. 5:44 OKC Aaron Wiggins misses two point shot
  76. 5:41 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  77. 5:41 SA Stephon Castle loose ball foul
  78. 5:41 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  79. 5:37 OKC Aaron Wiggins misses 26-foot three point jumper
  80. 5:35 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  81. 5:16 SA Luke Kornet makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 68, SA 90
  82. 5:04 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  83. 5:04 OKC Kenrich Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 69, SA 90
  84. 5:04 OKC Kenrich Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 70, SA 90
  85. 4:46 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  86. 4:43 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  87. 4:36 OKC Aaron Wiggins misses layup
  88. 4:34 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  89. 4:21 SA Dylan Harper makes driving dunk OKC 70, SA 92
  90. 4:08 OKC Luke Kornet blocks Kenrich Williams 's 2-foot driving layup
  91. 4:07 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  92. 4:01 SA Devin Vassell bad pass turnover (Kenrich Williams steals)
  93. 3:57 OKC Isaiah Joe makes 25-foot running jump shot (Kenrich Williams assists) OKC 73, SA 92
  94. 3:45 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 7-foot two point shot OKC 73, SA 94
  95. 3:45 OKC Luguentz Dort shooting foul
  96. 3:45 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Dylan Harper
  97. 3:45 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Devin Vassell
  98. 3:45 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  99. 3:45 OKC Nikola Topic enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  100. 3:45 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  101. 3:45 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 73, SA 95
  102. 3:33 OKC Isaiah Joe makes driving layup (Nikola Topic assists) OKC 75, SA 95
  103. 3:32 SA Spurs Full timeout
  104. 3:32 SA Kelly Olynyk enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  105. 3:32 SA Lindy Waters III enters the game for Luke Kornet
  106. 3:10 SA Keldon Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  107. 3:07 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  108. 2:57 OKC Carter Bryant blocks Nikola Topic's driving layup
  109. 2:54 SA Kelly Olynyk defensive rebound
  110. 2:44 SA Kelly Olynyk misses 14-foot turnaround jump shot
  111. 2:43 SA Jordan McLaughlin offensive rebound
  112. 2:41 SA Kelly Olynyk misses 25-foot three point jumper
  113. 2:41 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  114. 2:24 OKC Aaron Wiggins lost ball turnover (Kelly Olynyk steals)
  115. 2:11 SA Keldon Johnson makes driving layup OKC 75, SA 97
  116. 1:58 OKC Nikola Topic lost ball turnover (Kelly Olynyk steals)
  117. 1:54 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes 23-foot running jump shot (Carter Bryant assists) OKC 75, SA 100
  118. 1:38 OKC Kenrich Williams lost ball turnover (Kelly Olynyk steals)
  119. 1:30 SA Keldon Johnson misses 26-foot running jump shot
  120. 1:30 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  121. 1:13 OKC Isaiah Joe makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot OKC 78, SA 100
  122. 1:01 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  123. 58.8 OKC Aaron Wiggins defensive rebound
  124. 55.9 OKC Nikola Topic makes running layup (Kenrich Williams assists) OKC 80, SA 100
  125. 38.7 SA Kelly Olynyk makes 25-foot three point jumper (Lindy Waters III assists) OKC 80, SA 103
  126. 28.1 OKC Kenrich Williams makes 1-foot layup (Nikola Topic assists) OKC 82, SA 103
  127. 4.0 SA shot clock turnover
  128. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  129. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard