Box Score

Final · NBA · Mon May 25, 7:00 PM CDT · East Finals - Game 4

Series
NY wins series 4-0
TV
ESPN
Where
Rocket Arena · Cleveland, OH

Knicks rout Cavaliers 130-93. Knicks led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
NY38303032130
CLE2623222293

Knicks: Karl-Anthony Towns 19 pts, 14 reb, 3 ast. Cavaliers: Donovan Mitchell 31 pts, 4 reb, 1 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds NY 60, CLE 33; Turnovers NY 13, CLE 22; Points in paint NY 50, CLE 36.

Win probability

NY 100%CLE 0%

▲ CLE▼ NY

Game leaders

Team stats

NYCLE
FG48-9832-77
Field Goal %4942
3PT19-4311-40
Three Point %4428
FT15-2018-22
Free Throw %7582
Rebounds6033
Offensive Rebounds206
Defensive Rebounds4027
Assists3321
Steals159
Blocks24
Turnovers1322
Team Turnovers20
Total Turnovers1522
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1834
Fast Break Points339
Points in Paint5036
Fouls2018
Largest Lead456
Lead Changes55
Percent Led8811

Box score

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby27176-131-54-474120344+14
Karl-Anthony Towns26198-113-30-01432222124+25
Josh Hart2462-51-31-2116220473+20
Mikal Bridges30154-161-86-635200032+10
Jalen Brunson31156-142-51-225000110+16
Pacome Dadiet762-41-21-210010100+2
Mohamed Diawara800-00-00-032100031+2
Mitchell Robinson1884-60-00-2100210551+14
Ariel Hukporti821-10-00-051010231+2
Jordan Clarkson931-61-40-010100101+4
Landry Shamet19165-64-42-202010001+28
Jose Alvarado1042-30-10-002220001+21
Miles McBride17114-63-50-022030021+25
Tyler Kolek883-72-30-011000100+2
Totals13048-9819-4315-20603313152204020

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jarrett Allen2663-50-00-031122030-22
Evan Mobley33157-151-40-174310251-30
James Harden33122-80-68-942511042-19
Donovan Mitchell32319-185-98-1041410043-23
Max Strus2252-61-40-022200023-9
Dean Wade1200-10-10-011021100-14
Nae'Qwan Tomlin721-20-00-011000101-2
Thomas Bryant9104-72-50-030000030-4
Sam Merrill1852-41-20-011100103-13
Jaylon Tyson1621-60-40-032210122-21
Craig Porter Jr.900-00-00-013300011-4
Keon Ellis1651-31-32-221010021-20
Tyrese Proctor900-20-20-012100011-4
Totals9332-7711-4018-223321229462718

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 107
  1. 12:00 CLE Karl-Anthony Towns vs. Jarrett Allen (James Harden gains possession)
  2. 11:45 CLE Evan Mobley makes 2-foot two point shot (Jarrett Allen assists) NY 0, CLE 2
  3. 11:24 NY Josh Hart bad pass turnover (Jarrett Allen steals)
  4. 11:17 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 25-foot running jump shot (Max Strus assists) NY 0, CLE 5
  5. 11:06 NY Mikal Bridges misses 7-foot pullup jump shot
  6. 11:02 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  7. 10:58 CLE Max Strus out of bounds bad pass turnover
  8. 10:39 NY Mikal Bridges makes 11-foot floating jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 2, CLE 5
  9. 10:22 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 27-foot three pointer NY 2, CLE 8
  10. 9:56 NY Josh Hart makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 5, CLE 8
  11. 9:48 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  12. 9:45 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  13. 9:37 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point jumper
  14. 9:34 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  15. 9:25 CLE Max Strus misses 23-foot three point jumper
  16. 9:22 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  17. 9:17 NY Mikal Bridges makes 1-foot layup (Josh Hart assists) NY 7, CLE 8
  18. 9:05 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 9-foot two point shot NY 7, CLE 10
  19. 8:43 NY Jalen Brunson makes driving layup NY 9, CLE 10
  20. 8:33 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  21. 8:31 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  22. 8:30 CLE Donovan Mitchell shooting foul
  23. 8:30 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 10, CLE 10
  24. 8:30 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 11, CLE 10
  25. 8:10 CLE Karl-Anthony Towns blocks Jarrett Allen 's 1-foot layup
  26. 8:07 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  27. 8:05 NY Mikal Bridges misses 24-foot running jump shot
  28. 8:00 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  29. 7:51 CLE Evan Mobley makes 25-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists) NY 11, CLE 13
  30. 7:28 NY Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  31. 7:26 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  32. 7:25 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists) NY 14, CLE 13
  33. 7:09 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  34. 7:09 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 14, CLE 14
  35. 7:09 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 14, CLE 15
  36. 6:53 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  37. 6:50 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  38. 6:40 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  39. 6:37 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  40. 6:37 CLE Evan Mobley makes dunk NY 14, CLE 17
  41. 6:21 NY OG Anunoby misses 22-foot three point jumper
  42. 6:20 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  43. 6:18 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving floating jump shot
  44. 6:17 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  45. 6:10 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot running jump shot
  46. 6:07 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  47. 6:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 1-foot running dunk (OG Anunoby assists) NY 16, CLE 17
  48. 6:00 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  49. 6:00 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  50. 6:00 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Evan Mobley
  51. 5:43 CLE Max Strus misses 23-foot three point jumper
  52. 5:40 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  53. 5:28 NY Dean Wade blocks Jalen Brunson 's 1-foot two point shot
  54. 5:28 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  55. 5:24 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 25-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists) NY 19, CLE 17
  56. 5:08 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  57. 5:06 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  58. 5:04 NY Jalen Brunson makes running layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 21, CLE 17
  59. 4:48 CLE Dean Wade misses 24-foot three point jumper
  60. 4:46 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  61. 4:41 NY OG Anunoby makes running dunk (Josh Hart assists) NY 23, CLE 17
  62. 4:33 NY OG Anunoby personal foul
  63. 4:33 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Max Strus
  64. 4:33 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Josh Hart
  65. 4:33 NY Miles McBride enters the game for OG Anunoby
  66. 4:13 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  67. 4:13 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 23, CLE 18
  68. 4:13 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  69. 4:13 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 23, CLE 19
  70. 3:53 NY Mitchell Robinson makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 25, CLE 19
  71. 3:46 NY Mikal Bridges personal foul
  72. 3:30 CLE James Harden makes 22-foot step back jumpshot NY 25, CLE 21
  73. 3:10 NY Mikal Bridges misses 22-foot three point jumper
  74. 3:08 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  75. 3:04 CLE Jaylon Tyson offensive charge
  76. 3:04 CLE Jaylon Tyson offensive foul turnover
  77. 3:04 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for James Harden
  78. 3:04 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  79. 3:04 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  80. 2:45 NY Miles McBride makes 23-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists) NY 28, CLE 21
  81. 2:34 CLE Sam Merrill makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Evan Mobley assists) NY 28, CLE 24
  82. 2:22 NY Mitchell Robinson makes alley oop dunk (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 30, CLE 24
  83. 2:12 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot NY 30, CLE 26
  84. 1:59 NY Landry Shamet makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 33, CLE 26
  85. 1:42 CLE Evan Mobley misses driving floating jump shot
  86. 1:40 CLE Jaylon Tyson offensive rebound
  87. 1:40 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses tip shot
  88. 1:39 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  89. 1:35 NY Jalen Brunson makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot NY 36, CLE 26
  90. 1:20 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  91. 1:18 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  92. 1:18 NY Knicks Full timeout
  93. 1:18 (01:18) [Knicks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  94. 1:08 CLE Evan Mobley misses 2-foot hook shot
  95. 1:06 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  96. 51.9 NY Josh Hart misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  97. 49.3 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  98. 49.3 NY Mitchell Robinson makes tip shot NY 38, CLE 26
  99. 37.0 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving layup
  100. 35.1 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  101. 15.0 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  102. 11.1 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  103. 11.1 NY Mitchell Robinson misses tip shot
  104. 11.1 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  105. 0.0 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  106. 0.0 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  107. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 125
  1. 12:00 CLE James Harden enters the game for Sam Merrill
  2. 12:00 CLE Keon Ellis enters the game for Dean Wade
  3. 12:00 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  4. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  5. 11:49 NY Jose Alvarado makes 1-foot two point shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 40, CLE 26
  6. 11:37 CLE Evan Mobley misses 23-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:34 NY Miles McBride defensive rebound
  8. 11:12 NY Josh Hart misses 23-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:11 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  10. 11:11 CLE Jaylon Tyson loose ball foul
  11. 10:59 NY Miles McBride makes 26-foot three pointer NY 43, CLE 26
  12. 10:56 NY Knicks delay of game violation
  13. 10:46 NY Karl-Anthony Towns personal foul
  14. 10:46 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  15. 10:35 CLE James Harden lost ball turnover (Miles McBride steals)
  16. 10:27 NY Landry Shamet makes 22-foot running pullup jump shot (Josh Hart assists) NY 46, CLE 26
  17. 10:27 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  18. 10:08 CLE Evan Mobley misses driving floating jump shot
  19. 10:06 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  20. 10:01 NY Miles McBride misses 23-foot running jump shot
  21. 10:01 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  22. 9:44 CLE Evan Mobley lost ball turnover (Miles McBride steals)
  23. 9:41 NY Jose Alvarado makes two point shot NY 48, CLE 26
  24. 9:29 CLE Donovan Mitchell lost ball turnover (Karl-Anthony Towns steals)
  25. 9:25 NY Jose Alvarado misses running pullup jump shot
  26. 9:20 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  27. 9:20 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes tip in dunk NY 50, CLE 26
  28. 9:11 NY Miles McBride shooting foul
  29. 9:11 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 3 NY 50, CLE 27
  30. 9:11 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 3 NY 50, CLE 28
  31. 9:11 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Miles McBride
  32. 9:11 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Josh Hart
  33. 9:11 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Landry Shamet
  34. 9:11 CLE James Harden makes free throw 3 of 3 NY 50, CLE 29
  35. 8:53 NY Karl-Anthony Towns bad pass turnover (Jarrett Allen steals)
  36. 8:48 CLE Donovan Mitchell bad pass turnover (Jose Alvarado steals)
  37. 8:41 NY Jarrett Allen blocks OG Anunoby 's 1-foot driving dunk
  38. 8:38 CLE Keon Ellis defensive rebound
  39. 8:27 CLE Keon Ellis misses 23-foot three point jumper
  40. 8:23 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  41. 8:19 NY OG Anunoby makes 27-foot running jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 53, CLE 29
  42. 8:07 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 27-foot three pointer NY 53, CLE 32
  43. 7:47 NY Jose Alvarado bad pass turnover (Evan Mobley steals)
  44. 7:39 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  45. 7:36 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  46. 7:16 NY OG Anunoby makes 16-foot step back jumpshot (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 55, CLE 32
  47. 7:03 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (Karl-Anthony Towns steals)
  48. 7:00 CLE Donovan Mitchell shooting foul
  49. 7:00 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 56, CLE 32
  50. 7:00 CLE Max Strus enters the game for Evan Mobley
  51. 7:00 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  52. 7:00 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  53. 7:00 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 57, CLE 32
  54. 6:37 CLE Donovan Mitchell bad pass turnover (Mitchell Robinson steals)
  55. 6:31 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  56. 6:20 CLE James Harden shooting foul
  57. 6:20 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 58, CLE 32
  58. 6:20 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 2 of 2
  59. 6:18 NY Jalen Brunson offensive rebound
  60. 6:18 CLE Keon Ellis personal foul
  61. 6:08 NY Landry Shamet makes 25-foot three pointer NY 61, CLE 32
  62. 5:43 CLE Max Strus makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keon Ellis assists) NY 61, CLE 35
  63. 5:28 NY Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot three point jumper
  64. 5:24 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  65. 5:23 NY Mitchell Robinson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  66. 5:23 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Keon Ellis
  67. 5:23 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  68. 5:11 CLE Max Strus makes layup (Sam Merrill assists) NY 61, CLE 37
  69. 5:08 CLE Evan Mobley personal foul
  70. 5:08 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 2
  71. 5:08 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  72. 5:08 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Landry Shamet
  73. 5:08 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  74. 5:05 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  75. 4:51 CLE Max Strus misses 23-foot three point jumper
  76. 4:49 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  77. 4:44 NY Knicks Full timeout
  78. 4:44 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  79. 4:37 NY Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot three point jumper
  80. 4:35 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  81. 4:25 CLE Evan Mobley makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot (James Harden assists) NY 61, CLE 39
  82. 4:03 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving floating jump shot
  83. 3:59 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  84. 3:49 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  85. 3:45 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  86. 3:43 CLE Donovan Mitchell shooting foul
  87. 3:43 NY Josh Hart misses free throw 1 of 2
  88. 3:43 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  89. 3:43 NY Josh Hart makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 62, CLE 39
  90. 3:26 CLE James Harden makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot NY 62, CLE 41
  91. 3:06 NY Josh Hart misses 26-foot three point jumper
  92. 3:03 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  93. 2:53 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  94. 2:53 CLE James Harden misses free throw 1 of 2
  95. 2:53 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  96. 2:53 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Sam Merrill
  97. 2:53 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 62, CLE 42
  98. 2:32 NY Jalen Brunson makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 64, CLE 42
  99. 2:19 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 26-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists) NY 64, CLE 45
  100. 2:04 NY Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot three point jumper
  101. 2:00 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  102. 1:53 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  103. 1:53 CLE James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 64, CLE 46
  104. 1:53 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Josh Hart
  105. 1:53 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  106. 1:53 CLE James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 64, CLE 47
  107. 1:28 NY Mikal Bridges makes 15-foot two point shot NY 66, CLE 47
  108. 1:09 CLE Evan Mobley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  109. 1:08 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  110. 1:08 CLE Max Strus personal foul
  111. 1:08 NY Landry Shamet makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 67, CLE 47
  112. 1:08 NY Landry Shamet makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 68, CLE 47
  113. 59.9 NY Landry Shamet personal foul
  114. 59.9 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 68, CLE 48
  115. 59.9 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 68, CLE 49
  116. 44.2 NY Jarrett Allen blocks Mikal Bridges 's 5-foot floating jump shot
  117. 40.1 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  118. 33.5 CLE Evan Mobley out of bounds lost ball turnover
  119. 18.7 NY Jalen Brunson misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  120. 16.7 CLE Max Strus defensive rebound
  121. 1.6 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  122. 1.6 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  123. 0.0 NY Mikal Bridges misses heave jump shot
  124. 0.0 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  125. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 125
  1. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Landry Shamet
  2. 12:00 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  3. 11:46 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 3-foot hook shot
  4. 11:43 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  5. 11:42 NY OG Anunoby misses 24-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:40 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  7. 11:32 CLE Jarrett Allen makes alley oop dunk (Max Strus assists) NY 68, CLE 51
  8. 11:11 NY Mikal Bridges misses 9-foot fade away jump shot
  9. 11:09 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  10. 11:03 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot running jump shot
  11. 11:00 CLE Evan Mobley offensive rebound
  12. 10:56 CLE Max Strus bad pass turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  13. 10:48 NY OG Anunoby misses two point shot
  14. 10:46 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  15. 10:45 NY Josh Hart makes two point shot NY 70, CLE 51
  16. 10:25 NY Mikal Bridges personal foul
  17. 10:17 CLE Jarrett Allen misses 6-foot two point shot
  18. 10:15 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  19. 10:13 CLE Max Strus shooting foul
  20. 10:13 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 71, CLE 51
  21. 10:13 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 72, CLE 51
  22. 9:57 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 3-foot hook shot (Evan Mobley assists) NY 72, CLE 53
  23. 9:43 NY Karl-Anthony Towns out of bounds bad pass turnover
  24. 9:36 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  25. 9:36 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 3 NY 72, CLE 54
  26. 9:36 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 3 NY 72, CLE 55
  27. 9:36 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 3 of 3 NY 72, CLE 56
  28. 9:22 NY Mikal Bridges misses driving floating jump shot
  29. 9:20 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  30. 9:07 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  31. 9:00 NY Mikal Bridges misses 4-foot running jump shot
  32. 8:59 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  33. 8:46 NY shot clock turnover
  34. 8:33 CLE Karl-Anthony Towns blocks Max Strus 's 2-foot driving floating jump shot
  35. 8:31 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  36. 8:24 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 32-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists) NY 75, CLE 56
  37. 8:10 CLE Evan Mobley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:08 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  39. 7:58 NY Mikal Bridges makes 23-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists) NY 78, CLE 56
  40. 7:57 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  41. 7:57 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Max Strus
  42. 7:49 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  43. 7:44 NY OG Anunoby makes dunk (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 80, CLE 56
  44. 7:23 CLE Sam Merrill misses 25-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:21 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  46. 7:13 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Josh Hart assists) NY 82, CLE 56
  47. 7:07 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  48. 7:05 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  49. 7:01 NY James Harden blocks OG Anunoby's running layup
  50. 7:00 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  51. 6:56 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 6:54 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  53. 6:53 NY OG Anunoby makes tip in dunk NY 84, CLE 56
  54. 6:39 CLE Jarrett Allen lost ball turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  55. 6:37 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  56. 6:37 CLE Dean Wade enters the game for Evan Mobley
  57. 6:23 NY Josh Hart palming turnover
  58. 6:12 NY Josh Hart personal foul
  59. 6:12 NY Karl-Anthony Towns personal foul
  60. 6:12 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  61. 6:03 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot NY 84, CLE 59
  62. 5:41 NY Mikal Bridges misses 26-foot three point jumper
  63. 5:36 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  64. 5:32 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses running pullup jump shot
  65. 5:30 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  66. 5:29 NY OG Anunoby bad pass turnover (Dean Wade steals)
  67. 5:21 CLE James Harden misses 24-foot three point jumper
  68. 5:19 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  69. 5:07 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  70. 5:07 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  71. 5:07 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  72. 5:07 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Josh Hart
  73. 5:07 NY Miles McBride enters the game for OG Anunoby
  74. 4:54 NY Jalen Brunson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 87, CLE 59
  75. 4:35 CLE Sam Merrill out of bounds bad pass turnover
  76. 4:25 NY Landry Shamet makes 1-foot driving dunk (Miles McBride assists) NY 89, CLE 59
  77. 4:13 CLE Sam Merrill makes 9-foot pullup jump shot (Evan Mobley assists) NY 89, CLE 61
  78. 3:52 NY Landry Shamet misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  79. 3:50 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  80. 3:38 CLE Evan Mobley makes 1-foot dunk (Jaylon Tyson assists) NY 89, CLE 63
  81. 3:18 NY Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot three point jumper
  82. 3:17 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  83. 3:08 NY Mitchell Robinson makes dunk (Landry Shamet assists) NY 91, CLE 63
  84. 2:58 CLE Evan Mobley makes driving layup NY 91, CLE 65
  85. 2:58 NY Mitchell Robinson shooting foul
  86. 2:58 NY Knicks Full timeout
  87. 2:58 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 1 of 1
  88. 2:54 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  89. 2:37 NY Landry Shamet makes 26-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 94, CLE 65
  90. 2:25 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  91. 2:23 CLE Dean Wade offensive rebound
  92. 2:17 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  93. 2:14 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  94. 2:06 NY Mikal Bridges bad pass turnover (Dean Wade steals)
  95. 2:01 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes two point shot (Dean Wade assists) NY 94, CLE 67
  96. 1:40 NY Jalen Brunson makes 14-foot two point shot NY 96, CLE 67
  97. 1:22 CLE Evan Mobley makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jaylon Tyson assists) NY 96, CLE 69
  98. 1:13 NY Mikal Bridges lost ball turnover (James Harden steals)
  99. 1:09 CLE James Harden misses 25-foot three point jumper
  100. 1:07 CLE Sam Merrill offensive rebound
  101. 1:07 CLE Sam Merrill misses tip shot
  102. 1:06 NY Miles McBride defensive rebound
  103. 1:03 CLE Sam Merrill personal foul
  104. 47.6 NY Jalen Brunson misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  105. 45.4 CLE James Harden defensive rebound
  106. 38.9 CLE James Harden bad pass turnover (Miles McBride steals)
  107. 15.1 NY Jalen Brunson misses 8-foot fade away jump shot
  108. 11.8 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  109. 11.8 NY Mitchell Robinson misses tip shot
  110. 10.2 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  111. 9.4 NY Mitchell Robinson bad pass turnover (Jaylon Tyson steals)
  112. 9.4 CLE Jaylon Tyson lost ball turnover
  113. 8.6 CLE James Harden personal foul
  114. 8.6 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 97, CLE 69
  115. 8.6 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Dean Wade
  116. 8.6 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  117. 8.6 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  118. 8.6 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 98, CLE 69
  119. 0.4 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup NY 98, CLE 71
  120. 0.4 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  121. 0.4 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Miles McBride
  122. 0.4 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  123. 0.4 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses free throw 1 of 1
  124. 0.4 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  125. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 115
  1. 12:00 CLE Max Strus enters the game for James Harden
  2. 12:00 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Sam Merrill
  3. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Josh Hart
  4. 12:00 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  5. 12:00 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  6. 11:35 CLE Evan Mobley misses 7-foot two point shot
  7. 11:32 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  8. 11:10 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot fade away jump shot
  9. 11:06 CLE Donovan Mitchell defensive rebound
  10. 10:55 CLE Evan Mobley misses 7-foot two point shot
  11. 10:53 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  12. 10:42 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Miles McBride assists) NY 100, CLE 71
  13. 10:31 CLE Evan Mobley out of bounds bad pass turnover
  14. 10:13 NY Jose Alvarado bad pass turnover (Donovan Mitchell steals)
  15. 10:09 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  16. 10:09 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 100, CLE 72
  17. 10:09 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses free throw 2 of 2
  18. 10:06 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  19. 9:55 NY Miles McBride makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jose Alvarado assists) NY 103, CLE 72
  20. 9:41 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 1-foot dunk (Evan Mobley assists) NY 103, CLE 74
  21. 9:30 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Jose Alvarado assists) NY 105, CLE 74
  22. 9:22 NY Jose Alvarado personal foul
  23. 9:22 CLE Keon Ellis enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  24. 9:14 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 17-foot fade away jump shot NY 105, CLE 76
  25. 8:54 NY Miles McBride misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  26. 8:52 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  27. 8:52 CLE Max Strus shooting foul
  28. 8:52 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 106, CLE 76
  29. 8:52 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 107, CLE 76
  30. 8:40 CLE Donovan Mitchell lost ball turnover (Landry Shamet steals)
  31. 8:37 NY OG Anunoby makes 2-foot running dunk (Landry Shamet assists) NY 109, CLE 76
  32. 8:37 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  33. 8:37 CLE Thomas Bryant enters the game for Max Strus
  34. 8:37 CLE Craig Porter Jr. enters the game for Evan Mobley
  35. 8:37 CLE Tyrese Proctor enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  36. 8:37 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for OG Anunoby
  37. 8:37 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  38. 8:20 CLE Tyrese Proctor misses 25-foot three point jumper
  39. 8:17 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  40. 7:58 NY Miles McBride makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot NY 111, CLE 76
  41. 7:47 NY Jordan Clarkson personal foul
  42. 7:47 NY Tyler Kolek enters the game for Miles McBride
  43. 7:47 NY Ariel Hukporti enters the game for Landry Shamet
  44. 7:47 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  45. 7:41 CLE Craig Porter Jr. lost ball turnover (Jose Alvarado steals)
  46. 7:36 NY Tyler Kolek misses running layup
  47. 7:34 CLE Keon Ellis defensive rebound
  48. 7:28 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 25-foot running jump shot
  49. 7:26 NY Ariel Hukporti defensive rebound
  50. 7:04 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 13-foot floating jump shot
  51. 7:02 NY Jordan Clarkson offensive rebound
  52. 7:02 NY Jordan Clarkson misses tip shot
  53. 7:00 NY Tyler Kolek offensive rebound
  54. 6:59 NY Tyler Kolek misses 9-foot floating jump shot
  55. 6:59 CLE Thomas Bryant defensive rebound
  56. 6:53 NY Mohamed Diawara personal foul
  57. 6:53 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  58. 6:53 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  59. 6:45 CLE Tyrese Proctor bad pass turnover (Ariel Hukporti steals)
  60. 6:32 CLE Tyrese Proctor personal foul
  61. 6:25 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ariel Hukporti assists) NY 114, CLE 76
  62. 6:10 CLE Craig Porter Jr. bad pass turnover (Pacome Dadiet steals)
  63. 6:09 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin shooting foul
  64. 6:09 NY Pacome Dadiet misses free throw 1 of 2
  65. 6:09 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  66. 6:09 NY Pacome Dadiet makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 115, CLE 76
  67. 5:53 CLE Thomas Bryant misses 25-foot three point jumper
  68. 5:51 NY Ariel Hukporti defensive rebound
  69. 5:41 NY Pacome Dadiet makes 6-foot two point shot (Tyler Kolek assists) NY 117, CLE 76
  70. 5:25 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin makes layup (Tyrese Proctor assists) NY 117, CLE 78
  71. 5:16 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  72. 5:14 CLE Thomas Bryant defensive rebound
  73. 5:01 CLE Thomas Bryant misses 24-foot three point jumper
  74. 4:59 NY Ariel Hukporti defensive rebound
  75. 4:53 CLE Craig Porter Jr. personal foul
  76. 4:39 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 23-foot jumper
  77. 4:36 NY Ariel Hukporti offensive rebound
  78. 4:30 NY Tyler Kolek makes 25-foot three point jumper (Mohamed Diawara assists) NY 120, CLE 78
  79. 4:17 CLE Keon Ellis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  80. 4:15 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  81. 4:10 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  82. 4:08 NY Pacome Dadiet offensive rebound
  83. 4:03 NY Pacome Dadiet makes 27-foot three point jumper (Mohamed Diawara assists) NY 123, CLE 78
  84. 3:49 CLE Tyrese Proctor misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  85. 3:47 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin offensive rebound
  86. 3:45 CLE Thomas Bryant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nae'Qwan Tomlin assists) NY 123, CLE 81
  87. 3:30 NY Jordan Clarkson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  88. 3:21 CLE Thomas Bryant makes driving layup (Craig Porter Jr. assists) NY 123, CLE 83
  89. 3:06 NY Tyler Kolek makes 28-foot three pointer NY 126, CLE 83
  90. 2:49 CLE Nae'Qwan Tomlin misses two point shot
  91. 2:46 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  92. 2:43 NY Tyler Kolek misses running pullup jump shot
  93. 2:41 CLE Tyrese Proctor defensive rebound
  94. 2:36 CLE Keon Ellis makes 26-foot running jump shot (Tyrese Proctor assists) NY 126, CLE 86
  95. 2:22 NY Mohamed Diawara bad pass turnover (Keon Ellis steals)
  96. 2:22 NY Ariel Hukporti personal foul
  97. 2:22 NY Knicks Full timeout
  98. 2:22 CLE Keon Ellis makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 126, CLE 87
  99. 2:22 CLE Keon Ellis makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 126, CLE 88
  100. 2:06 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  101. 2:00 NY Ariel Hukporti offensive rebound
  102. 1:59 NY Ariel Hukporti makes dunk NY 128, CLE 88
  103. 1:42 CLE Thomas Bryant misses 25-foot three point jumper
  104. 1:40 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  105. 1:30 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 26-foot three point jumper
  106. 1:27 CLE Thomas Bryant defensive rebound
  107. 1:17 CLE Thomas Bryant makes driving layup (Craig Porter Jr. assists) NY 128, CLE 90
  108. 1:06 NY Tyler Kolek misses driving floating jump shot
  109. 1:04 CLE Craig Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  110. 1:01 CLE Craig Porter Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  111. 47.6 NY Tyler Kolek makes 15-foot fade away jump shot NY 130, CLE 90
  112. 35.7 CLE Thomas Bryant makes 24-foot three point jumper (Craig Porter Jr. assists) NY 130, CLE 93
  113. 11.7 NY shot clock turnover
  114. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  115. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard