Box Score

Final · NBA · Thu May 28, 7:30 PM CDT · West Finals - Game 6

Series
Series tied 3-3
TV
NBC, Peacock
Where
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX

Spurs rout Thunder 118-91. Spurs led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
OKC2231132591
SA35253226118

Thunder: Shai Gilgeous-Alexander 15 pts, 1 reb, 4 ast. Spurs: Victor Wembanyama 28 pts, 10 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds OKC 42, SA 52; Turnovers OKC 12, SA 12; Points in paint OKC 38, SA 44.

Win probability

OKC 0%SA 100%

▲ SA▼ OKC

Game leaders

Team stats

OKCSA
FG35-9441-88
Field Goal %3747
3PT10-4015-41
Three Point %2537
FT11-1221-25
Free Throw %9284
Rebounds4252
Offensive Rebounds1211
Defensive Rebounds3041
Assists2230
Steals97
Blocks37
Turnovers1212
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers1313
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1511
Fast Break Points1018
Points in Paint3844
Fouls2114
Largest Lead028
Lead Changes00
Percent Led099

Box score

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein16105-100-00-053000323-25
Chet Holmgren24104-80-12-2111012472-9
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander28156-180-53-314200011-28
Luguentz Dort2352-111-90-010111012-9
Jared McCain27134-112-33-326220021-14
Jaylin Williams2642-60-40-092000094-1
Alex Caruso2173-71-30-000010001-4
Kenrich Williams1572-81-42-262100151-6
Isaiah Joe1631-41-40-042100312-6
Aaron Wiggins752-31-10-0001000000
Jalen Williams1010-10-11-201200001-18
Cason Wallace20114-63-40-031230122-14
Nikola Topic600-10-10-000010001-1
Totals9135-9410-4011-1242221293123021

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie25104-82-60-062112152+24
Victor Wembanyama282810-214-94-4102323460+13
De'Aaron Fox2651-90-33-457000052+17
Devin Vassell26124-74-70-012112010+18
Stephon Castle32175-100-27-859110233+13
Harrison Barnes1362-42-40-010100100+5
Kelly Olynyk562-30-02-310000010+1
Lindy Waters III621-20-10-001010001+1
Keldon Johnson1894-71-30-030110121+7
Carter Bryant821-30-20-040100042+2
Bismack Biyombo500-10-00-000000000+1
Mason Plumlee500-00-00-010000011+1
Luke Kornet1331-20-01-251100231+13
Jordan McLaughlin700-20-10-0421000400
Dylan Harper22186-92-34-464100061+19
Totals11841-8815-4121-2552301277114114

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 111
  1. 12:00 SA Chet Holmgren vs. Victor Wembanyama (Stephon Castle gains possession)
  2. 11:45 SA Julian Champagnie makes 26-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 0, SA 3
  3. 11:19 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 12-foot floating jump shot (Jared McCain assists) OKC 2, SA 3
  4. 11:03 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 26-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 2, SA 6
  5. 10:47 OKC Victor Wembanyama blocks Jared McCain 's 4-foot two point shot
  6. 10:46 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  7. 10:43 OKC Chet Holmgren misses 25-foot three point jumper
  8. 10:40 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  9. 10:34 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 26-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 2, SA 9
  10. 10:33 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  11. 10:20 OKC Luguentz Dort makes 24-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) OKC 5, SA 9
  12. 10:04 SA Stephon Castle makes 2-foot two point shot OKC 5, SA 11
  13. 9:51 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 11-foot floating jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 7, SA 11
  14. 9:26 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  15. 9:23 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  16. 9:12 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses layup
  17. 9:09 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  18. 9:06 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot running jump shot
  19. 9:02 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  20. 8:46 OKC Luguentz Dort misses 28-foot three point jumper
  21. 8:42 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  22. 8:32 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 8-foot two point shot
  23. 8:30 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  24. 8:21 SA Julian Champagnie traveling turnover
  25. 8:21 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  26. 8:11 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses 14-foot floating jump shot
  27. 8:09 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  28. 7:55 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 8-foot two point shot OKC 7, SA 13
  29. 7:40 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  30. 7:40 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  31. 7:40 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  32. 7:33 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 17-foot pullup jump shot OKC 9, SA 13
  33. 7:17 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point jumper
  34. 7:15 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  35. 7:07 OKC Jared McCain bad pass turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  36. 7:04 SA Luguentz Dort blocks Victor Wembanyama 's 4-foot running layup
  37. 7:03 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  38. 7:02 OKC Jaylin Williams shooting foul
  39. 7:02 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 9, SA 14
  40. 7:02 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Jared McCain
  41. 7:02 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 2 of 2
  42. 7:00 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  43. 6:41 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 22-foot step back jumpshot OKC 11, SA 14
  44. 6:28 SA Devin Vassell bad pass turnover (Chet Holmgren steals)
  45. 6:21 OKC Alex Caruso misses 23-foot three point jumper
  46. 6:19 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  47. 6:05 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot three point jumper
  48. 6:03 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  49. 5:52 OKC Luguentz Dort misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  50. 5:49 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  51. 5:46 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Luguentz Dort steals)
  52. 5:42 OKC Luguentz Dort makes 1-foot running dunk OKC 13, SA 14
  53. 5:13 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  54. 5:11 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  55. 5:07 (05:07) [Thunder] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  56. 5:00 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander out of bounds bad pass turnover
  57. 5:00 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  58. 4:52 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 13, SA 17
  59. 4:43 OKC Luguentz Dort misses 26-foot three point jumper
  60. 4:40 OKC Chet Holmgren offensive rebound
  61. 4:40 SA Keldon Johnson shooting foul
  62. 4:40 OKC Chet Holmgren makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 14, SA 17
  63. 4:40 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  64. 4:40 OKC Chet Holmgren makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 15, SA 17
  65. 4:29 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 15, SA 20
  66. 4:13 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  67. 4:13 OKC Jalen Williams enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  68. 4:13 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  69. 4:04 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  70. 4:01 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  71. 3:53 SA Keldon Johnson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Luke Kornet assists) OKC 15, SA 23
  72. 3:41 OKC Alex Caruso makes 2-foot two point shot OKC 17, SA 23
  73. 3:31 SA Keldon Johnson lost ball turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  74. 3:17 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  75. 3:15 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  76. 3:08 SA Dylan Harper lost ball turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  77. 3:04 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses two point shot
  78. 3:00 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  79. 2:56 SA Dylan Harper makes 25-foot running jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 17, SA 26
  80. 2:45 SA Dylan Harper shooting foul
  81. 2:45 SA Spurs Full timeout
  82. 2:45 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  83. 2:45 OKC Jalen Williams misses free throw 1 of 2
  84. 2:45 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  85. 2:45 OKC Jalen Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 18, SA 26
  86. 2:27 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 9-foot two point shot
  87. 2:26 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  88. 2:26 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein loose ball foul
  89. 2:21 SA Dylan Harper makes 15-foot pullup jump shot OKC 18, SA 28
  90. 2:03 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 20, SA 28
  91. 1:42 SA Keldon Johnson makes 5-foot two point shot (Julian Champagnie assists) OKC 20, SA 30
  92. 1:20 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) OKC 22, SA 30
  93. 1:07 SA Luke Kornet misses alley oop layup
  94. 1:04 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein defensive rebound
  95. 53.3 OKC Jalen Williams out of bounds lost ball turnover
  96. 53.3 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Dylan Harper
  97. 53.3 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  98. 53.3 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Luke Kornet
  99. 53.3 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Alex Caruso
  100. 41.4 SA Kenrich Williams vs. De'Aaron Fox (Julian Champagnie gains possession)
  101. 34.6 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Julian Champagnie assists) OKC 22, SA 33
  102. 27.1 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  103. 24.8 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  104. 24.8 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein loose ball foul
  105. 24.8 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  106. 9.3 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 23-foot three point jumper
  107. 5.7 SA Julian Champagnie offensive rebound
  108. 1.0 SA Stephon Castle makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Victor Wembanyama assists) OKC 22, SA 35
  109. 0.0 OKC Jaylin Williams misses heave jump shot
  110. 0.0 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  111. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 111
  1. 12:00 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  2. 12:00 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Jalen Williams
  3. 12:00 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  4. 11:39 OKC Jared McCain misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  5. 11:36 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  6. 11:29 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot two point shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 22, SA 37
  7. 11:09 OKC Alex Caruso makes driving layup (Jaylin Williams assists) OKC 24, SA 37
  8. 10:53 OKC Alex Caruso personal foul
  9. 10:40 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  10. 10:35 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  11. 10:33 OKC Jared McCain makes 26-foot running jump shot (Cason Wallace assists) OKC 27, SA 37
  12. 10:26 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  13. 10:26 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  14. 10:10 OKC Cason Wallace bad pass turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  15. 10:03 OKC Chet Holmgren shooting foul
  16. 10:03 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 27, SA 38
  17. 10:03 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  18. 10:03 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 27, SA 39
  19. 9:53 OKC Alex Caruso misses driving floating jump shot
  20. 9:50 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  21. 9:50 SA Stephon Castle misses two point shot
  22. 9:48 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  23. 9:41 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:38 OKC Chet Holmgren offensive rebound
  25. 9:36 OKC Chet Holmgren makes 1-foot dunk OKC 29, SA 39
  26. 9:16 OKC Jaylin Williams personal foul
  27. 9:07 SA Dylan Harper makes 25-foot three pointer OKC 29, SA 42
  28. 8:48 OKC Cason Wallace makes layup (Chet Holmgren assists) OKC 31, SA 42
  29. 8:47 SA Spurs Full timeout
  30. 8:47 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  31. 8:47 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  32. 8:26 SA Stephon Castle misses 8-foot step back jumpshot
  33. 8:23 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  34. 8:17 OKC Jared McCain makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot OKC 33, SA 42
  35. 7:52 SA Dylan Harper makes 11-foot pullup jump shot OKC 33, SA 44
  36. 7:42 OKC Cason Wallace makes 26-foot three pointer OKC 36, SA 44
  37. 7:25 SA Chet Holmgren blocks Julian Champagnie 's 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  38. 7:22 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  39. 7:16 OKC Chet Holmgren makes 4-foot two point shot (Jared McCain assists) OKC 38, SA 44
  40. 7:05 SA Devin Vassell makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) OKC 38, SA 47
  41. 6:54 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 26-foot three point jumper
  42. 6:50 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  43. 6:41 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  44. 6:38 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  45. 6:28 OKC Cason Wallace makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jaylin Williams assists) OKC 41, SA 47
  46. 6:17 OKC Chet Holmgren personal foul
  47. 6:17 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Stephon Castle
  48. 6:17 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  49. 6:17 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Luke Kornet
  50. 6:17 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  51. 6:17 OKC Jalen Williams enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  52. 6:17 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Alex Caruso
  53. 6:05 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup OKC 41, SA 49
  54. 5:51 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses 3-foot floating jump shot
  55. 5:45 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  56. 5:29 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 41, SA 51
  57. 5:29 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  58. 5:29 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Jared McCain
  59. 5:29 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  60. 5:13 OKC Luguentz Dort misses 24-foot three point jumper
  61. 5:09 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  62. 5:01 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Devin Vassell assists) OKC 41, SA 53
  63. 4:37 OKC Jaylin Williams makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Jalen Williams assists) OKC 43, SA 53
  64. 4:20 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  65. 4:17 OKC Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  66. 4:05 OKC Luguentz Dort misses 26-foot three point jumper
  67. 4:02 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  68. 3:58 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  69. 3:56 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  70. 3:42 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  71. 3:42 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Cason Wallace
  72. 3:33 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  73. 3:32 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  74. 3:32 OKC shot clock turnover
  75. 3:21 SA Carter Bryant misses 23-foot three point jumper
  76. 3:19 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  77. 3:09 SA Carter Bryant personal foul
  78. 3:09 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Jalen Williams
  79. 2:59 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  80. 2:56 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  81. 2:48 SA Carter Bryant makes driving dunk (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 43, SA 55
  82. 2:34 OKC Devin Vassell blocks Chet Holmgren's dunk
  83. 2:32 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  84. 2:32 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  85. 2:17 OKC Alex Caruso makes 25-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 46, SA 55
  86. 2:09 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  87. 2:09 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  88. 1:56 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  89. 1:46 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 18-foot step back jumpshot OKC 48, SA 55
  90. 1:36 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 25-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 48, SA 58
  91. 1:35 SA Carter Bryant loose ball foul
  92. 1:35 (01:35) [Thunder] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL STANDS)
  93. 1:35 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Carter Bryant
  94. 1:35 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 49, SA 58
  95. 1:35 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  96. 1:35 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 50, SA 58
  97. 1:14 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point jumper
  98. 1:11 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  99. 1:05 OKC Cason Wallace makes 27-foot running jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) OKC 53, SA 58
  100. 49.5 SA Victor Wembanyama misses alley oop layup
  101. 47.5 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  102. 31.2 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper
  103. 28.7 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  104. 7.7 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 16-foot two point shot
  105. 6.3 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  106. 5.5 SA Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot OKC 53, SA 60
  107. 1.4 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses two point shot
  108. 1.4 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  109. 0.0 SA Stephon Castle misses heave jump shot
  110. 0.0 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  111. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 148
  1. 12:00 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  2. 12:00 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Alex Caruso
  3. 12:00 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Cason Wallace
  4. 11:43 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 15-foot step back jumpshot
  5. 11:39 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  6. 11:35 SA Devin Vassell makes 26-foot running jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 53, SA 63
  7. 11:20 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Jared McCain assists) OKC 55, SA 63
  8. 11:05 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 27-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:02 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  10. 10:57 OKC Julian Champagnie blocks Jared McCain 's 3-foot two point shot
  11. 10:54 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  12. 10:54 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 2-foot two point shot (Isaiah Hartenstein assists) OKC 57, SA 63
  13. 10:54 SA De'Aaron Fox shooting foul
  14. 10:54 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 58, SA 63
  15. 10:54 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive goaltending violation
  16. 10:47 SA Julian Champagnie makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 58, SA 65
  17. 10:30 OKC Chet Holmgren misses finger roll layup
  18. 10:28 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein offensive rebound
  19. 10:28 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein makes tip shot OKC 60, SA 65
  20. 10:10 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 25-foot three point jumper
  21. 10:09 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  22. 10:09 OKC Jared McCain shooting foul
  23. 10:09 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 60, SA 66
  24. 10:09 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 60, SA 67
  25. 9:49 OKC Victor Wembanyama blocks Jared McCain 's 3-foot driving layup
  26. 9:46 OKC Chet Holmgren offensive rebound
  27. 9:44 OKC Luguentz Dort misses 26-foot three point jumper
  28. 9:41 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  29. 9:36 SA Julian Champagnie makes 23-foot running jump shot (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 60, SA 70
  30. 9:35 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  31. 9:35 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  32. 9:20 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 23-foot three point jumper
  33. 9:18 OKC Chet Holmgren offensive rebound
  34. 9:17 OKC Chet Holmgren makes tip in dunk OKC 62, SA 70
  35. 8:59 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein shooting foul
  36. 8:59 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 62, SA 71
  37. 8:59 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 62, SA 72
  38. 8:46 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander bad pass turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  39. 8:43 SA Devin Vassell misses running pullup jump shot
  40. 8:41 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  41. 8:40 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Jared McCain steals)
  42. 8:23 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 11-foot step back jumpshot OKC 64, SA 72
  43. 8:12 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 7-foot pullup jump shot
  44. 8:09 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  45. 8:03 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses layup
  46. 8:01 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  47. 7:53 SA De'Aaron Fox makes running layup (Victor Wembanyama assists) OKC 64, SA 74
  48. 7:39 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  49. 7:39 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  50. 7:39 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  51. 7:39 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  52. 7:39 OKC (07:39) [Thunder] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Thunder] retain their timeout
  53. 7:39 SA De'Aaron Fox personal foul
  54. 7:30 OKC Jared McCain misses two point shot
  55. 7:28 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  56. 7:20 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup (Dylan Harper assists) OKC 64, SA 76
  57. 7:20 OKC Jaylin Williams shooting foul
  58. 7:20 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 64, SA 77
  59. 7:09 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  60. 7:08 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  61. 6:58 SA Dylan Harper makes 21-foot step back jumpshot (Devin Vassell assists) OKC 64, SA 79
  62. 6:50 OKC Devin Vassell blocks Alex Caruso 's 2-foot driving layup
  63. 6:49 SA Spurs Coach's Challenge
  64. 6:49 SA (06:49) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Spurs] retain their timeout
  65. 6:49 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  66. 6:49 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein enters the game for Jared McCain
  67. 6:49 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  68. 6:49 OKC Jalen Williams enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  69. 6:36 SA Luke Kornet personal foul
  70. 6:26 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  71. 6:15 OKC Cason Wallace misses 25-foot three point jumper
  72. 6:13 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  73. 6:11 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander shooting foul
  74. 6:11 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 64, SA 80
  75. 6:11 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 64, SA 81
  76. 5:54 OKC Isaiah Hartenstein misses alley oop dunk
  77. 5:52 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  78. 5:46 OKC Jalen Williams shooting foul
  79. 5:46 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 64, SA 82
  80. 5:46 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 64, SA 83
  81. 5:31 OKC Jalen Williams bad pass turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  82. 5:27 SA Stephon Castle lost ball turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  83. 5:17 OKC Jalen Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  84. 5:14 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  85. 5:02 SA Stephon Castle makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot OKC 64, SA 85
  86. 4:37 OKC Julian Champagnie blocks Cason Wallace 's 4-foot driving layup
  87. 4:34 OKC Cason Wallace offensive rebound
  88. 4:32 OKC Alex Caruso misses 26-foot three point jumper
  89. 4:29 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  90. 4:21 SA Dylan Harper misses 9-foot pullup jump shot
  91. 4:18 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  92. 4:17 SA Luke Kornet bad pass turnover (Alex Caruso steals)
  93. 4:10 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses 26-foot three point jumper
  94. 4:06 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  95. 4:01 SA Spurs Full timeout
  96. 4:01 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Stephon Castle
  97. 4:01 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Devin Vassell
  98. 4:01 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Luke Kornet
  99. 4:01 OKC Jaylin Williams enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  100. 4:01 OKC Chet Holmgren enters the game for Alex Caruso
  101. 4:01 OKC Isaiah Joe enters the game for Isaiah Hartenstein
  102. 4:01 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Jalen Williams
  103. 3:49 SA Julian Champagnie makes 2-foot two point shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) OKC 64, SA 87
  104. 3:31 OKC Cason Wallace bad pass turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  105. 3:23 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  106. 3:19 OKC Chet Holmgren defensive rebound
  107. 3:03 OKC Isaiah Joe misses 25-foot three point jumper
  108. 3:01 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  109. 2:48 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Jared McCain steals)
  110. 2:43 OKC Jared McCain misses two point shot
  111. 2:41 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  112. 2:32 OKC Cason Wallace personal foul
  113. 2:32 SA De'Aaron Fox misses free throw 1 of 2
  114. 2:32 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  115. 2:32 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Dylan Harper
  116. 2:32 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 64, SA 88
  117. 2:25 OKC Jared McCain out of bounds bad pass turnover
  118. 2:13 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  119. 2:11 SA Harrison Barnes offensive rebound
  120. 2:03 SA Keldon Johnson misses 7-foot two point shot
  121. 2:01 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  122. 2:01 OKC Cason Wallace loose ball foul
  123. 2:01 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 64, SA 89
  124. 2:01 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Jared McCain
  125. 2:01 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Cason Wallace
  126. 2:01 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 64, SA 90
  127. 1:45 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 6-foot two point shot
  128. 1:41 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  129. 1:40 SA Keldon Johnson misses 23-foot running jump shot
  130. 1:38 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  131. 1:38 SA Victor Wembanyama misses tip shot
  132. 1:36 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  133. 1:24 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander misses two point shot
  134. 1:22 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  135. 1:16 OKC Kenrich Williams personal foul
  136. 1:16 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 64, SA 91
  137. 1:16 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  138. 1:16 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 64, SA 92
  139. 55.8 OKC Chet Holmgren makes reverse layup (Isaiah Joe assists) OKC 66, SA 92
  140. 37.2 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  141. 34.9 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  142. 28.9 OKC Jaylin Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  143. 26.1 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  144. 7.1 SA Chet Holmgren blocks Victor Wembanyama 's 8-foot driving layup
  145. 4.5 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  146. 1.8 OKC Victor Wembanyama blocks Chet Holmgren 's 3-foot two point shot
  147. 0.3 OKC Isaiah Joe offensive rebound
  148. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  2. 12:00 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Chet Holmgren
  3. 11:42 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 12-foot two point shot
  4. 11:40 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  5. 11:28 OKC Jared McCain makes 23-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Joe assists) OKC 69, SA 92
  6. 11:10 SA Harrison Barnes makes 26-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 69, SA 95
  7. 10:55 OKC Jared McCain makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Kenrich Williams assists) OKC 71, SA 95
  8. 10:55 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  9. 10:55 SA Spurs Full timeout
  10. 10:55 SA (10:55) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Spurs] charged with a timeout
  11. 10:55 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  12. 10:55 OKC Jared McCain makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 72, SA 95
  13. 10:36 SA Keldon Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:34 OKC Jaylin Williams defensive rebound
  15. 10:23 OKC Luguentz Dort out of bounds bad pass turnover
  16. 10:05 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists) OKC 72, SA 97
  17. 9:51 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  18. 9:51 OKC Jared McCain makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 73, SA 97
  19. 9:51 OKC Jared McCain makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 74, SA 97
  20. 9:38 SA Harrison Barnes makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) OKC 74, SA 100
  21. 9:24 OKC Luguentz Dort misses 23-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:20 OKC Isaiah Joe offensive rebound
  23. 9:20 OKC Isaiah Joe out of bounds bad pass turnover
  24. 9:20 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  25. 9:05 SA Luke Kornet makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Dylan Harper assists) OKC 74, SA 102
  26. 8:51 OKC Kenrich Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jared McCain assists) OKC 77, SA 102
  27. 8:51 OKC Luguentz Dort loose ball foul
  28. 8:34 SA Harrison Barnes misses 23-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:32 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  30. 8:18 OKC Kenrich Williams bad pass turnover (Keldon Johnson steals)
  31. 8:15 SA Dylan Harper misses running layup
  32. 8:13 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  33. 8:09 OKC Jaylin Williams makes running dunk (Jared McCain assists) OKC 79, SA 102
  34. 7:47 SA Stephon Castle makes two point shot OKC 79, SA 104
  35. 7:47 OKC Luguentz Dort shooting foul
  36. 7:47 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Dylan Harper
  37. 7:47 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 79, SA 105
  38. 7:35 OKC Jared McCain misses 26-foot three point jumper
  39. 7:34 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  40. 7:29 SA Stephon Castle misses running layup
  41. 7:28 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  42. 7:26 OKC Isaiah Joe shooting foul
  43. 7:26 SA Luke Kornet misses free throw 1 of 2
  44. 7:26 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  45. 7:26 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Stephon Castle
  46. 7:26 OKC Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  47. 7:26 SA Luke Kornet makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 79, SA 106
  48. 7:08 OKC Isaiah Joe makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jared McCain assists) OKC 82, SA 106
  49. 6:47 SA Keldon Johnson makes 8-foot two point shot OKC 82, SA 108
  50. 6:35 OKC Isaiah Joe misses 26-foot three point jumper
  51. 6:31 SA Jordan McLaughlin defensive rebound
  52. 6:18 SA Carter Bryant misses 23-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:17 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  54. 6:17 OKC Jaylin Williams loose ball foul
  55. 6:17 SA Lindy Waters III enters the game for Luke Kornet
  56. 6:17 OKC Nikola Topic enters the game for Jaylin Williams
  57. 6:07 SA Keldon Johnson makes 8-foot two point shot (Jordan McLaughlin assists) OKC 82, SA 110
  58. 5:53 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  59. 5:52 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  60. 5:45 SA Harrison Barnes misses 23-foot running jump shot
  61. 5:44 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  62. 5:32 SA Harrison Barnes lost ball turnover (Nikola Topic steals)
  63. 5:26 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 25-foot running jump shot
  64. 5:23 OKC Isaiah Joe offensive rebound
  65. 5:15 SA Lindy Waters III shooting foul
  66. 5:15 OKC Kenrich Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 OKC 83, SA 110
  67. 5:15 SA Kelly Olynyk enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  68. 5:15 SA Bismack Biyombo enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  69. 5:15 OKC Luguentz Dort enters the game for Jared McCain
  70. 5:15 OKC Kenrich Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 84, SA 110
  71. 5:00 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses two point shot
  72. 4:59 OKC Isaiah Joe defensive rebound
  73. 4:49 OKC Kenrich Williams misses two point shot
  74. 4:46 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  75. 4:34 SA Carter Bryant traveling turnover
  76. 4:34 SA Mason Plumlee enters the game for Carter Bryant
  77. 4:34 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  78. 4:13 OKC Aaron Wiggins makes 11-foot two point shot OKC 86, SA 110
  79. 3:55 SA Kelly Olynyk misses two point shot
  80. 3:53 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  81. 3:49 SA Mason Plumlee personal foul
  82. 3:44 OKC Luguentz Dort misses 26-foot three point jumper
  83. 3:42 OKC Kenrich Williams offensive rebound
  84. 3:42 OKC Kenrich Williams makes tip shot OKC 88, SA 110
  85. 3:24 SA Kelly Olynyk makes 1-foot reverse layup (Jordan McLaughlin assists) OKC 88, SA 112
  86. 3:13 OKC Luguentz Dort misses 26-foot three point jumper
  87. 3:10 SA Kelly Olynyk defensive rebound
  88. 3:05 SA Kelly Olynyk makes layup (Lindy Waters III assists) OKC 88, SA 114
  89. 3:05 OKC Nikola Topic shooting foul
  90. 3:05 SA Kelly Olynyk makes free throw 1 of 1 OKC 88, SA 115
  91. 2:54 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 26-foot three point jumper
  92. 2:53 SA Jordan McLaughlin defensive rebound
  93. 2:36 SA Lindy Waters III misses 24-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:34 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  95. 2:20 OKC Nikola Topic misses 25-foot three point jumper
  96. 2:18 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  97. 2:18 OKC Isaiah Joe loose ball foul
  98. 2:18 SA Kelly Olynyk misses free throw 1 of 2
  99. 2:18 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  100. 2:18 SA Kelly Olynyk makes free throw 2 of 2 OKC 88, SA 116
  101. 2:09 OKC Aaron Wiggins bad pass turnover (Lindy Waters III steals)
  102. 2:05 SA Jordan McLaughlin out of bounds bad pass turnover
  103. 1:54 OKC Aaron Wiggins makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Kenrich Williams assists) OKC 91, SA 116
  104. 1:40 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses 27-foot three point jumper
  105. 1:40 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  106. 1:34 OKC Isaiah Joe misses 23-foot running jump shot
  107. 1:33 SA Mason Plumlee defensive rebound
  108. 1:10 SA Lindy Waters III makes 10-foot pullup jump shot OKC 91, SA 118
  109. 59.5 OKC Aaron Wiggins misses driving floating jump shot
  110. 56.5 SA Jordan McLaughlin defensive rebound
  111. 43.5 SA Bismack Biyombo misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  112. 41.6 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  113. 35.3 OKC Kenrich Williams misses running pullup jump shot
  114. 32.5 SA Jordan McLaughlin defensive rebound
  115. 8.3 SA shot clock turnover
  116. 0.0 (00:00) [Thunder] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  117. 0.0 (00:00) [Thunder] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  118. 0.0 (00:00) [Thunder] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  119. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  120. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard