Box Score

Final · NBA · Wed Jun 3, 7:30 PM CDT · NBA Finals - Game 1

Series
NY leads series 1-0
TV
ABC
Where
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX

Knicks top Spurs 105-95. Knicks took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
NY19292829105
SA2728211995

Knicks: Jalen Brunson 30 pts, 3 reb, 2 ast. Spurs: Victor Wembanyama 26 pts, 12 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds NY 49, SA 54; Turnovers NY 8, SA 13; Points in paint NY 50, SA 42.

Win probability

NY 100%SA 0%

▲ SA▼ NY

Game leaders

Team stats

NYSA
FG39-9432-89
Field Goal %4136
3PT11-3611-43
Three Point %3126
FT16-1820-25
Free Throw %8980
Rebounds4954
Offensive Rebounds1014
Defensive Rebounds3940
Assists2016
Steals84
Blocks44
Turnovers813
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers913
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1419
Fast Break Points1215
Points in Paint5042
Fouls2323
Largest Lead1014
Lead Changes1010
Percent Led4156

Box score

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby31175-123-64-430011030-6
Karl-Anthony Towns34187-150-24-4124201484+14
Josh Hart2731-50-31-11560412134+22
Mikal Bridges2893-60-03-433120213+11
Jalen Brunson373012-312-94-432400122+6
Mitchell Robinson1321-20-00-160000151-4
Jordan Clarkson600-10-10-010000011+2
Landry Shamet33135-93-60-010000014-10
Jose Alvarado1173-61-30-041110043+4
Miles McBride1962-72-60-014001011+11
Totals10539-9411-3616-184920884103923

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie31165-115-101-2101001372-8
Victor Wembanyama38266-212-912-13122613392-3
De'Aaron Fox3873-130-41-2453100450
Devin Vassell3694-111-60-093100451-13
Stephon Castle34177-161-52-283200353-9
Harrison Barnes1200-20-20-121000111-2
Keldon Johnson831-41-20-000000003+1
Carter Bryant410-10-11-200000001-4
Luke Kornet1000-00-00-010010013-7
Dylan Harper28166-101-43-381110082-5
Totals9532-8911-4320-2554161344144023

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 121
  1. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns vs. Victor Wembanyama (Josh Hart gains possession)
  2. 11:45 NY Jalen Brunson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 3, SA 0
  3. 11:22 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 15-foot pullup jump shot NY 3, SA 2
  4. 10:57 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving layup
  5. 10:54 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  6. 10:53 NY OG Anunoby makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists) NY 6, SA 2
  7. 10:31 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 7-foot pullup jump shot
  8. 10:30 SA Julian Champagnie offensive rebound
  9. 10:29 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 10:27 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  11. 10:26 SA Stephon Castle misses two point shot
  12. 10:25 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  13. 10:18 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 27-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:15 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  15. 10:06 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Mikal Bridges steals)
  16. 10:01 NY OG Anunoby makes running layup (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 8, SA 2
  17. 9:47 SA Josh Hart blocks Stephon Castle 's 7-foot layup
  18. 9:45 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  19. 9:36 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 12-foot two point shot
  20. 9:33 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  21. 9:29 NY Mikal Bridges misses running pullup jump shot
  22. 9:24 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  23. 9:20 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 25-foot running jump shot
  24. 9:19 SA Devin Vassell offensive rebound
  25. 9:19 SA Devin Vassell makes tip shot NY 8, SA 4
  26. 8:56 NY Josh Hart makes 2-foot two point shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 10, SA 4
  27. 8:36 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  28. 8:32 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  29. 8:29 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Josh Hart 's 3-foot running layup
  30. 8:28 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  31. 8:21 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 25-foot running jump shot (Stephon Castle assists) NY 10, SA 7
  32. 7:52 NY Julian Champagnie blocks Jalen Brunson 's 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  33. 7:52 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  34. 7:51 NY shot clock turnover
  35. 7:43 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 24-foot three point jumper
  36. 7:40 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  37. 7:28 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot NY 12, SA 7
  38. 7:28 SA Spurs Full timeout
  39. 7:28 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  40. 7:28 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  41. 7:08 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Mikal Bridges steals)
  42. 6:59 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 1-foot two point shot (Josh Hart assists) NY 14, SA 7
  43. 6:38 SA Stephon Castle misses 27-foot three point jumper
  44. 6:37 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  45. 6:37 SA Keldon Johnson loose ball foul
  46. 6:20 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving layup
  47. 6:17 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  48. 6:15 NY Josh Hart personal foul
  49. 6:15 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for OG Anunoby
  50. 6:07 SA Stephon Castle makes 8-foot pullup jump shot NY 14, SA 9
  51. 5:55 NY Josh Hart misses 26-foot three point jumper
  52. 5:55 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  53. 5:47 SA Keldon Johnson misses running layup
  54. 5:45 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  55. 5:33 NY Karl-Anthony Towns bad pass turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  56. 5:27 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  57. 5:27 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 14, SA 10
  58. 5:27 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  59. 5:27 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Josh Hart
  60. 5:27 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 14, SA 11
  61. 5:08 NY Landry Shamet misses 25-foot three point jumper
  62. 5:07 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  63. 5:04 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses fade away jump shot
  64. 5:03 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  65. 4:54 SA Keldon Johnson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  66. 4:50 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  67. 4:44 NY Jalen Brunson misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  68. 4:42 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  69. 4:36 SA Devin Vassell misses running pullup jump shot
  70. 4:33 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  71. 4:33 SA Keldon Johnson loose ball foul
  72. 4:33 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  73. 4:33 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Stephon Castle
  74. 4:15 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Dylan Harper steals)
  75. 4:13 NY Mikal Bridges shooting foul
  76. 4:13 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 14, SA 12
  77. 4:13 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  78. 4:13 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  79. 4:13 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 14, SA 13
  80. 4:01 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Luke Kornet steals)
  81. 3:58 SA Dylan Harper makes 3-foot running pullup jump shot NY 14, SA 15
  82. 3:58 NY Landry Shamet shooting foul
  83. 3:58 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 14, SA 16
  84. 3:36 NY Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  85. 3:32 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  86. 3:25 SA Dylan Harper makes 23-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 14, SA 19
  87. 3:12 NY Landry Shamet makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 17, SA 19
  88. 3:01 SA Julian Champagnie makes 22-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 17, SA 22
  89. 2:47 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving layup
  90. 2:45 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  91. 2:43 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot running jump shot
  92. 2:43 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  93. 2:33 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  94. 2:33 NY Knicks Full timeout
  95. 2:33 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  96. 2:33 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Devin Vassell
  97. 2:19 NY Jalen Brunson misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  98. 2:16 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  99. 2:03 SA Julian Champagnie makes 23-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 17, SA 25
  100. 2:03 NY Landry Shamet loose ball foul
  101. 2:03 SA Harrison Barnes misses free throw 1 of 1
  102. 1:59 NY Miles McBride defensive rebound
  103. 1:41 NY Miles McBride misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  104. 1:37 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  105. 1:28 SA Dylan Harper makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Harrison Barnes assists) NY 17, SA 27
  106. 1:27 NY Knicks Full timeout
  107. 1:27 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for OG Anunoby
  108. 1:27 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  109. 1:27 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  110. 1:16 NY Miles McBride misses 26-foot three point jumper
  111. 1:15 NY Mikal Bridges offensive rebound
  112. 1:15 NY Mikal Bridges makes tip shot NY 19, SA 27
  113. 58.3 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 11-foot two point shot
  114. 54.9 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  115. 40.5 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  116. 40.5 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  117. 27.5 NY Jose Alvarado misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  118. 25.9 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  119. 2.3 SA Stephon Castle misses 11-foot turnaround jump shot
  120. 2.3 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  121. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 132
  1. 12:00 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Dylan Harper
  2. 12:00 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  3. 11:36 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 30-foot jump bank shot
  4. 11:34 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  5. 11:31 NY Jose Alvarado out of bounds bad pass turnover
  6. 11:25 NY Jose Alvarado personal foul
  7. 11:17 SA Harrison Barnes misses 25-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:14 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  9. 11:05 SA De'Aaron Fox personal foul
  10. 10:54 NY Miles McBride makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jose Alvarado assists) NY 22, SA 27
  11. 10:46 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Jose Alvarado steals)
  12. 10:41 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Karl-Anthony Towns 's 3-foot driving dunk
  13. 10:40 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  14. 10:32 NY Jose Alvarado makes two point shot NY 24, SA 27
  15. 10:32 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive goaltending violation
  16. 10:24 NY Miles McBride personal foul
  17. 10:15 SA Stephon Castle makes 1-foot two point shot NY 24, SA 29
  18. 10:03 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup NY 26, SA 29
  19. 9:58 NY Jose Alvarado shooting foul
  20. 9:58 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 26, SA 30
  21. 9:58 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  22. 9:58 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  23. 9:58 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 26, SA 31
  24. 9:38 NY Landry Shamet misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  25. 9:35 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  26. 9:33 SA Devin Vassell misses 27-foot running jump shot
  27. 9:31 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  28. 9:19 NY Jose Alvarado makes 3-foot two point shot NY 28, SA 31
  29. 9:07 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  30. 9:02 NY Miles McBride misses 24-foot running jump shot
  31. 9:00 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  32. 8:47 SA Victor Wembanyama misses two point shot
  33. 8:44 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  34. 8:40 NY Landry Shamet misses 23-foot running jump shot
  35. 8:36 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  36. 8:28 SA Dylan Harper misses 26-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:25 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  38. 8:03 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul
  39. 8:03 SA Spurs Full timeout
  40. 8:03 SA (08:03) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Spurs] retain their timeout
  41. 8:03 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul turnover
  42. 8:03 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  43. 8:03 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  44. 8:03 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Miles McBride
  45. 8:03 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  46. 8:03 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for OG Anunoby
  47. 8:03 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  48. 8:03 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Landry Shamet
  49. 7:44 NY Josh Hart personal foul
  50. 7:36 SA Devin Vassell misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  51. 7:35 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  52. 7:26 NY Mitchell Robinson makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Josh Hart assists) NY 30, SA 31
  53. 7:26 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  54. 7:26 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  55. 7:26 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Josh Hart
  56. 7:26 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 1
  57. 7:23 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  58. 7:17 NY Jordan Clarkson personal foul
  59. 7:17 SA Carter Bryant misses free throw 1 of 2
  60. 7:17 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  61. 7:17 SA Carter Bryant makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 30, SA 32
  62. 7:02 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  63. 6:59 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  64. 6:47 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  65. 6:44 SA Devin Vassell offensive rebound
  66. 6:41 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 6-foot pullup jump shot
  67. 6:40 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  68. 6:33 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  69. 6:32 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  70. 6:32 NY Mitchell Robinson misses tip in dunk
  71. 6:31 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  72. 6:25 SA De'Aaron Fox makes two point shot (Devin Vassell assists) NY 30, SA 34
  73. 6:03 NY Jalen Brunson makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot NY 32, SA 34
  74. 5:55 SA Devin Vassell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) NY 32, SA 37
  75. 5:52 NY Knicks Full timeout
  76. 5:37 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  77. 5:35 NY Jalen Brunson offensive rebound
  78. 5:35 NY Jalen Brunson makes tip shot NY 34, SA 37
  79. 5:22 SA Devin Vassell offensive foul
  80. 5:22 SA Devin Vassell offensive foul turnover
  81. 5:01 NY Jalen Brunson makes finger roll layup NY 36, SA 37
  82. 4:44 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 9-foot fade away jump shot
  83. 4:40 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  84. 4:20 NY Jalen Brunson makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot NY 38, SA 37
  85. 4:11 SA Dylan Harper makes 3-foot two point shot NY 38, SA 39
  86. 3:56 NY Mikal Bridges makes 17-foot pullup jump shot NY 40, SA 39
  87. 3:45 SA Carter Bryant misses 23-foot three point jumper
  88. 3:42 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  89. 3:37 SA Carter Bryant personal foul
  90. 3:37 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  91. 3:37 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Carter Bryant
  92. 3:37 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Devin Vassell
  93. 3:30 NY Mikal Bridges out of bounds bad pass turnover
  94. 3:19 SA Keldon Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) NY 40, SA 42
  95. 3:01 NY Jalen Brunson misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  96. 2:58 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  97. 2:51 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 29-foot three point jumper
  98. 2:48 NY Jordan Clarkson defensive rebound
  99. 2:32 NY Landry Shamet makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 43, SA 42
  100. 2:24 NY Mitchell Robinson shooting foul
  101. 2:24 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 43, SA 43
  102. 2:24 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  103. 2:24 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  104. 2:24 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  105. 2:24 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  106. 2:24 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 43, SA 44
  107. 2:10 NY OG Anunoby misses 23-foot three point jumper
  108. 2:08 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  109. 1:59 SA Julian Champagnie makes 26-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) NY 43, SA 47
  110. 1:34 NY Jose Alvarado makes 25-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 46, SA 47
  111. 1:22 SA Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) NY 46, SA 50
  112. 1:14 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  113. 1:14 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Dylan Harper
  114. 1:14 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  115. 1:14 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  116. 58.5 NY Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  117. 57.6 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  118. 57.6 SA Stephon Castle loose ball foul
  119. 57.6 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 47, SA 50
  120. 57.6 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 48, SA 50
  121. 47.8 SA Stephon Castle misses 13-foot step back jumpshot
  122. 45.1 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  123. 39.2 NY Jalen Brunson lost ball turnover (De'Aaron Fox steals)
  124. 37.4 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 1-foot running dunk NY 48, SA 52
  125. 24.3 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving floating jump shot
  126. 23.0 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  127. 23.0 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 1-foot tip shot
  128. 22.2 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  129. 2.3 SA Julian Champagnie makes 22-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 48, SA 55
  130. 0.3 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Mikal Bridges 's 64-foot heave jump shot
  131. 0.1 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  132. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Landry Shamet
  2. 11:52 NY Mikal Bridges personal foul
  3. 11:43 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  4. 11:41 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  5. 11:19 NY Josh Hart misses 26-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:16 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  7. 11:10 SA Victor Wembanyama out of bounds lost ball turnover
  8. 10:58 SA De'Aaron Fox personal foul
  9. 10:44 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  10. 10:41 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  11. 10:31 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  12. 10:31 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 48, SA 56
  13. 10:31 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 48, SA 57
  14. 10:12 NY OG Anunoby misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  15. 10:09 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  16. 10:04 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot running jump shot
  17. 10:03 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  18. 9:46 NY Jalen Brunson misses 17-foot step back jumpshot
  19. 9:44 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  20. 9:31 SA Stephon Castle makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot NY 48, SA 59
  21. 9:22 SA Victor Wembanyama personal foul
  22. 9:17 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes alley oop layup (Josh Hart assists) NY 50, SA 59
  23. 9:07 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  24. 9:07 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 50, SA 60
  25. 9:07 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 50, SA 61
  26. 8:45 NY OG Anunoby misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  27. 8:42 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  28. 8:32 SA Stephon Castle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:30 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  30. 8:11 NY Mikal Bridges misses 10-foot two point shot
  31. 8:08 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  32. 8:04 SA OG Anunoby blocks De'Aaron Fox 's 5-foot running pullup jump shot
  33. 8:03 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  34. 8:02 SA Stephon Castle makes tip shot NY 50, SA 63
  35. 7:53 NY Jalen Brunson misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  36. 7:51 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  37. 7:46 NY Jalen Brunson personal foul
  38. 7:46 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  39. 7:39 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  40. 7:35 SA Julian Champagnie offensive rebound
  41. 7:33 SA Stephon Castle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  42. 7:33 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  43. 7:15 NY Jalen Brunson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  44. 7:11 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  45. 7:07 SA Dylan Harper misses running pullup jump shot
  46. 7:04 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  47. 7:04 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  48. 6:58 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  49. 6:54 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  50. 6:50 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  51. 6:50 SA Spurs Full timeout
  52. 6:50 NY Mikal Bridges misses free throw 1 of 2
  53. 6:50 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  54. 6:50 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 51, SA 63
  55. 6:31 SA Dylan Harper makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot NY 51, SA 65
  56. 6:10 NY Mikal Bridges makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 53, SA 65
  57. 6:10 SA Dylan Harper loose ball foul
  58. 6:10 NY Josh Hart makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 54, SA 65
  59. 6:10 NY Miles McBride enters the game for OG Anunoby
  60. 6:10 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  61. 5:58 SA Stephon Castle makes 9-foot pullup jump shot NY 54, SA 67
  62. 5:40 NY Landry Shamet makes 1-foot layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 56, SA 67
  63. 5:33 SA Dylan Harper misses 26-foot three point jumper
  64. 5:31 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  65. 5:21 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 2-foot two point shot (Miles McBride assists) NY 58, SA 67
  66. 5:21 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  67. 5:21 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  68. 5:21 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 59, SA 67
  69. 5:07 SA Karl-Anthony Towns blocks Julian Champagnie 's 7-foot driving floating jump shot
  70. 5:04 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  71. 4:58 NY Jalen Brunson makes running layup (Josh Hart assists) NY 61, SA 67
  72. 4:57 SA Spurs Full timeout
  73. 4:57 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  74. 4:57 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Devin Vassell
  75. 4:35 SA Dylan Harper makes two point shot (Julian Champagnie assists) NY 61, SA 69
  76. 4:22 NY Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  77. 4:20 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  78. 4:13 SA De'Aaron Fox bad pass turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  79. 4:08 NY Landry Shamet makes 24-foot running jump shot (Miles McBride assists) NY 64, SA 69
  80. 3:50 SA Dylan Harper misses 22-foot three point jumper
  81. 3:48 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  82. 3:40 NY Miles McBride misses 25-foot three point jumper
  83. 3:38 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  84. 3:36 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes two point shot NY 66, SA 69
  85. 3:19 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 8-foot pullup jump shot NY 66, SA 71
  86. 2:56 NY Josh Hart misses 25-foot three point jumper
  87. 2:53 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  88. 2:52 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes two point shot NY 68, SA 71
  89. 2:52 SA Keldon Johnson shooting foul
  90. 2:52 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 69, SA 71
  91. 2:41 SA De'Aaron Fox misses two point shot
  92. 2:39 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  93. 2:31 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 29-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:29 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  95. 2:17 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive foul
  96. 2:17 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive foul turnover
  97. 2:01 NY Jalen Brunson makes 14-foot pullup jump shot NY 71, SA 71
  98. 1:56 SA Miles McBride blocks Keldon Johnson's driving floating jump shot
  99. 1:55 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  100. 1:55 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  101. 1:55 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  102. 1:55 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  103. 1:52 SA Devin Vassell makes 1-foot dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 71, SA 73
  104. 1:37 SA Harrison Barnes shooting foul
  105. 1:37 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 72, SA 73
  106. 1:37 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 73, SA 73
  107. 1:24 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 24-foot three point jumper
  108. 1:19 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  109. 1:15 NY Jalen Brunson misses 14-foot two point shot
  110. 1:13 SA Harrison Barnes defensive rebound
  111. 1:07 NY Landry Shamet shooting foul
  112. 1:07 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 73, SA 74
  113. 1:07 SA De'Aaron Fox misses free throw 2 of 2
  114. 1:05 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  115. 43.2 NY Jalen Brunson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  116. 28.3 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot driving dunk (Devin Vassell assists) NY 73, SA 76
  117. 9.6 NY Miles McBride makes 24-foot jump bank shot (Josh Hart assists) NY 76, SA 76
  118. 0.3 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  119. 0.3 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  120. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 135
  1. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  2. 12:00 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Josh Hart
  3. 12:00 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  4. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  5. 11:38 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving floating jump shot
  6. 11:33 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  7. 11:32 NY Landry Shamet makes 1-foot reverse layup (Miles McBride assists) NY 78, SA 76
  8. 11:11 SA De'Aaron Fox misses driving floating jump shot
  9. 11:09 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  10. 11:09 NY Jose Alvarado shooting foul
  11. 11:09 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 1 of 2
  12. 11:09 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  13. 11:09 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 78, SA 77
  14. 10:45 NY Jose Alvarado misses 26-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:44 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  16. 10:44 SA De'Aaron Fox loose ball foul
  17. 10:32 NY OG Anunoby makes 2-foot two point shot NY 80, SA 77
  18. 10:16 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 9-foot two point shot
  19. 10:13 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  20. 9:56 NY OG Anunoby misses two point shot
  21. 9:53 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  22. 9:45 SA Devin Vassell misses driving layup
  23. 9:44 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  24. 9:44 SA Victor Wembanyama makes two point shot NY 80, SA 79
  25. 9:23 NY OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jumper (Miles McBride assists) NY 83, SA 79
  26. 9:07 SA Stephon Castle makes 5-foot turnaround jump shot (Victor Wembanyama assists) NY 83, SA 81
  27. 8:50 NY OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jumper NY 86, SA 81
  28. 8:32 SA Stephon Castle makes 25-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists) NY 86, SA 84
  29. 8:07 NY Jose Alvarado misses driving floating jump shot
  30. 8:04 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  31. 8:00 SA Devin Vassell misses 23-foot running jump shot
  32. 7:58 SA Harrison Barnes offensive rebound
  33. 7:56 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  34. 7:54 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  35. 7:46 NY Miles McBride misses running layup
  36. 7:44 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  37. 7:41 SA Harrison Barnes misses 26-foot running jump shot
  38. 7:39 SA Devin Vassell offensive rebound
  39. 7:38 SA Devin Vassell makes tip shot NY 86, SA 86
  40. 7:37 NY Knicks Full timeout
  41. 7:37 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  42. 7:37 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  43. 7:37 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  44. 7:37 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Landry Shamet
  45. 7:37 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  46. 7:37 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for OG Anunoby
  47. 7:37 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  48. 7:22 NY Jalen Brunson makes 3-foot two point shot NY 88, SA 86
  49. 7:05 NY Mikal Bridges personal foul
  50. 6:58 SA Stephon Castle misses 3-foot pullup jump shot
  51. 6:56 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  52. 6:52 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  53. 6:52 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 89, SA 86
  54. 6:52 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  55. 6:52 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Miles McBride
  56. 6:52 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 90, SA 86
  57. 6:39 SA Dylan Harper bad pass turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  58. 6:34 NY Jalen Brunson makes running layup NY 92, SA 86
  59. 6:34 SA Spurs Full timeout
  60. 6:34 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  61. 6:28 SA Mitchell Robinson vs. Victor Wembanyama (De'Aaron Fox gains possession)
  62. 6:19 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  63. 6:15 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  64. 6:07 NY Jalen Brunson makes 4-foot two point shot NY 94, SA 86
  65. 6:03 NY Josh Hart personal foul
  66. 6:03 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Devin Vassell
  67. 5:46 SA Victor Wembanyama traveling turnover
  68. 5:27 NY Jalen Brunson misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  69. 5:25 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  70. 5:19 SA De'Aaron Fox lost ball turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  71. 4:58 NY Mikal Bridges misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  72. 4:56 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  73. 4:50 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 26-foot three pointer NY 94, SA 89
  74. 4:48 NY Knicks Full timeout
  75. 4:48 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  76. 4:48 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  77. 4:27 NY Jalen Brunson misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  78. 4:25 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  79. 4:16 SA Victor Wembanyama misses two point shot
  80. 4:15 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  81. 4:07 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 23-foot three point jumper
  82. 4:05 SA Julian Champagnie offensive rebound
  83. 4:04 NY Jalen Brunson shooting foul
  84. 4:04 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 94, SA 90
  85. 4:04 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Dylan Harper
  86. 4:04 SA Julian Champagnie misses free throw 2 of 2
  87. 4:01 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  88. 3:39 NY OG Anunoby misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  89. 3:38 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  90. 3:24 SA Victor Wembanyama makes driving layup NY 94, SA 92
  91. 3:24 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  92. 3:24 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 94, SA 93
  93. 3:03 NY Jalen Brunson misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  94. 3:00 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  95. 2:51 SA Victor Wembanyama misses driving floating jump shot
  96. 2:49 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  97. 2:46 NY Landry Shamet misses 25-foot running jump shot
  98. 2:41 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  99. 2:35 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  100. 2:32 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  101. 2:18 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:16 SA Devin Vassell offensive rebound
  103. 2:16 NY Landry Shamet personal foul
  104. 2:16 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 94, SA 94
  105. 2:16 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Landry Shamet
  106. 2:16 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 94, SA 95
  107. 1:57 NY OG Anunoby misses 26-foot three point jumper
  108. 1:52 NY Mikal Bridges offensive rebound
  109. 1:50 NY Jalen Brunson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 97, SA 95
  110. 1:31 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 9-foot pullup jump shot
  111. 1:28 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  112. 1:11 SA De'Aaron Fox shooting foul
  113. 1:11 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 98, SA 95
  114. 1:11 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 99, SA 95
  115. 57.3 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  116. 37.8 NY Jalen Brunson makes 14-foot pullup jump shot NY 101, SA 95
  117. 32.1 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 27-foot three point jumper
  118. 29.4 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  119. 29.4 SA De'Aaron Fox loose ball foul
  120. 29.4 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 102, SA 95
  121. 29.4 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  122. 29.4 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 103, SA 95
  123. 21.1 SA Spurs Full timeout
  124. 21.1 NY (00:21.1) [Knicks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Knicks] retain their timeout
  125. 21.1 SA De'Aaron Fox out of bounds bad pass turnover
  126. 21.1 NY Knicks Full timeout
  127. 21.1 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Landry Shamet
  128. 20.6 SA Stephon Castle personal take foul
  129. 20.6 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 104, SA 95
  130. 20.6 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  131. 20.6 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 105, SA 95
  132. 13.0 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  133. 9.6 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  134. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  135. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard