Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri Jun 5, 7:30 PM CDT · NBA Finals - Game 2

Series
NY leads series 2-0
TV
ABC
Where
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX

Knicks survive Spurs 105-104. Knicks took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
NY25312821105
SA34182329104

Knicks: Karl-Anthony Towns 21 pts, 13 reb, 4 ast. Spurs: Victor Wembanyama 29 pts, 9 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds NY 44, SA 42; Turnovers NY 12, SA 16; Points in paint NY 38, SA 48.

Win probability

NY 100%SA 0%

▲ SA▼ NY

Game leaders

Team stats

NYSA
FG37-8937-78
Field Goal %4247
3PT15-3811-29
Three Point %3938
FT16-2119-27
Free Throw %7670
Rebounds4442
Offensive Rebounds105
Defensive Rebounds3437
Assists2922
Steals117
Blocks67
Turnovers1216
Team Turnovers30
Total Turnovers1516
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls10
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1716
Fast Break Points1911
Points in Paint3848
Fouls2320
Largest Lead1412
Lead Changes55
Percent Led5047

Box score

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby37175-102-55-543022044-9
Karl-Anthony Towns34218-123-52-21342113105+11
Josh Hart1800-40-20-064211065-3
Mikal Bridges41208-134-60-066110062+7
Jalen Brunson38207-252-84-556450232-10
Mitchell Robinson1472-20-03-630111123-10
Landry Shamet30135-123-70-022001020+9
Jose Alvarado1020-40-22-332000211+11
Miles McBride1852-71-30-022200201-1
Totals10537-8915-3816-21442912116103423

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie3682-62-52-241001042-8
Victor Wembanyama402911-212-65-892424362+6
De'Aaron Fox34208-122-22-235411032+2
Devin Vassell38144-93-73-395001092+6
Stephon Castle28145-142-42-444410044-6
Harrison Barnes500-00-00-000000000-5
Keldon Johnson1631-40-21-242110131-5
Carter Bryant300-00-00-0001000020
Luke Kornet810-00-01-230010032-7
Dylan Harper32156-120-33-463210153+12
Totals10437-7811-2919-274222167753720

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 121
  1. 12:00 SA Karl-Anthony Towns vs. Victor Wembanyama (De'Aaron Fox gains possession)
  2. 11:36 SA Devin Vassell makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) NY 0, SA 3
  3. 11:08 NY Jalen Brunson makes 20-foot step back jumpshot NY 2, SA 3
  4. 10:55 NY Mikal Bridges shooting foul
  5. 10:55 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 2, SA 4
  6. 10:55 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 2, SA 5
  7. 10:36 NY Mikal Bridges misses driving floating jump shot
  8. 10:34 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  9. 10:28 SA De'Aaron Fox misses running pullup jump shot
  10. 10:26 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  11. 10:18 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  12. 10:18 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 3 NY 3, SA 5
  13. 10:18 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 3 NY 4, SA 5
  14. 10:18 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 3 of 3 NY 5, SA 5
  15. 10:12 NY Jalen Brunson personal foul
  16. 9:59 SA Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists) NY 5, SA 8
  17. 9:45 NY De'Aaron Fox blocks Jalen Brunson 's 6-foot pullup jump shot
  18. 9:45 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  19. 9:45 NY Josh Hart personal foul
  20. 9:34 SA Stephon Castle makes 4-foot two point shot NY 5, SA 10
  21. 9:20 NY OG Anunoby makes two point shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 7, SA 10
  22. 9:00 SA Julian Champagnie makes 23-foot three point shot NY 7, SA 13
  23. 8:41 NY OG Anunoby makes 22-foot three pointer (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 10, SA 13
  24. 8:25 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  25. 8:21 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  26. 8:13 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  27. 8:11 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  28. 8:06 SA Stephon Castle misses running layup
  29. 8:04 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  30. 8:02 NY Devin Vassell blocks Jalen Brunson 's 4-foot running layup
  31. 8:02 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  32. 8:02 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  33. 8:02 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Devin Vassell
  34. 7:59 NY Josh Hart steps out of bounds turnover
  35. 7:42 SA Victor Wembanyama makes dunk (Keldon Johnson assists) NY 10, SA 15
  36. 7:29 NY Josh Hart misses 22-foot three point jumper
  37. 7:26 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  38. 7:20 SA Stephon Castle misses two point shot
  39. 7:18 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  40. 7:16 NY Jalen Brunson makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot NY 13, SA 15
  41. 6:56 SA Dylan Harper makes 1-foot two point shot (Julian Champagnie assists) NY 13, SA 17
  42. 6:32 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 26-foot three point jumper
  43. 6:28 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  44. 6:20 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 24-foot three point jumper
  45. 6:17 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  46. 5:54 NY Josh Hart misses driving floating jump shot
  47. 5:50 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  48. 5:46 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  49. 5:46 SA Spurs Full timeout
  50. 5:46 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  51. 5:46 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  52. 5:46 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Josh Hart
  53. 5:46 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for OG Anunoby
  54. 5:46 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 1 of 2
  55. 5:46 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  56. 5:46 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 2 of 2
  57. 5:46 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  58. 5:45 NY Karl-Anthony Towns personal foul
  59. 5:45 SA Luke Kornet makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 13, SA 18
  60. 5:45 SA Luke Kornet misses free throw 2 of 2
  61. 5:41 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  62. 5:38 NY Landry Shamet misses running layup
  63. 5:36 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  64. 5:27 SA Dylan Harper makes 1-foot driving dunk (Stephon Castle assists) NY 13, SA 20
  65. 5:18 SA Devin Vassell personal foul
  66. 5:11 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 27-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 16, SA 20
  67. 5:00 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot three point jumper
  68. 4:57 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  69. 4:49 NY Landry Shamet misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  70. 4:49 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  71. 4:49 SA Dylan Harper loose ball foul
  72. 4:49 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  73. 4:49 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  74. 4:41 NY Jalen Brunson steps out of bounds turnover
  75. 4:30 SA Carter Bryant bad pass turnover (Karl-Anthony Towns steals)
  76. 4:16 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup NY 18, SA 20
  77. 4:05 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:02 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  79. 3:55 SA Luke Kornet personal foul
  80. 3:55 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  81. 3:55 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  82. 3:49 NY Jalen Brunson misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  83. 3:45 NY Miles McBride offensive rebound
  84. 3:42 NY Miles McBride misses 16-foot two point shot
  85. 3:42 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  86. 3:32 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 7-foot two point shot NY 18, SA 22
  87. 3:25 SA Luke Kornet personal take foul
  88. 3:25 NY Mitchell Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 19, SA 22
  89. 3:25 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  90. 3:22 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  91. 3:06 SA Devin Vassell makes 1-foot two point shot (Dylan Harper assists) NY 19, SA 24
  92. 2:56 SA Carter Bryant personal take foul
  93. 2:56 NY Knicks Full timeout
  94. 2:56 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 2
  95. 2:56 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  96. 2:56 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  97. 2:53 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  98. 2:38 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 25-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists) NY 19, SA 27
  99. 2:29 SA Carter Bryant personal take foul
  100. 2:29 NY Mitchell Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 20, SA 27
  101. 2:29 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  102. 2:29 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Carter Bryant
  103. 2:29 NY Mitchell Robinson makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 21, SA 27
  104. 2:18 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 1-foot two point shot NY 21, SA 29
  105. 1:50 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  106. 1:48 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  107. 1:45 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 1-foot layup (Devin Vassell assists) NY 21, SA 31
  108. 1:20 NY Mitchell Robinson makes 2-foot layup (OG Anunoby assists) NY 23, SA 31
  109. 1:06 NY Mitchell Robinson shooting foul
  110. 1:06 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 1 of 2
  111. 1:06 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  112. 1:06 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 23, SA 32
  113. 50.4 NY Miles McBride back court turnover
  114. 34.0 SA De'Aaron Fox lost ball turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  115. 31.2 NY Landry Shamet makes running layup (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 25, SA 32
  116. 12.3 SA Victor Wembanyama makes driving layup (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 25, SA 34
  117. 3.9 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  118. 1.7 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  119. 0.1 SA Victor Wembanyama misses heave jump shot
  120. 0.1 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  121. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 139
  1. 12:00 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  2. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Devin Vassell
  3. 12:00 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  4. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  5. 11:46 NY Landry Shamet misses 25-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:42 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  7. 11:32 SA Stephon Castle makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) NY 25, SA 37
  8. 11:15 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Miles McBride assists) NY 28, SA 37
  9. 10:52 SA Julian Champagnie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  10. 10:49 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  11. 10:41 SA Landry Shamet blocks Stephon Castle 's 5-foot driving layup
  12. 10:39 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  13. 10:37 NY Jose Alvarado misses running pullup jump shot
  14. 10:33 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  15. 10:28 SA Victor Wembanyama misses running pullup jump shot
  16. 10:25 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  17. 10:12 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  18. 10:12 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 29, SA 37
  19. 10:12 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  20. 10:12 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 30, SA 37
  21. 10:01 SA Dylan Harper offensive foul
  22. 10:01 SA Dylan Harper offensive foul turnover
  23. 9:50 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Jose Alvarado 's 4-foot two point shot
  24. 9:50 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  25. 9:45 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 1-foot driving dunk (Jose Alvarado assists) NY 32, SA 37
  26. 9:33 SA Karl-Anthony Towns blocks Dylan Harper's driving layup
  27. 9:33 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  28. 9:25 NY Miles McBride misses 22-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:22 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  30. 9:21 NY Jose Alvarado shooting foul
  31. 9:21 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 32, SA 38
  32. 9:21 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Dylan Harper
  33. 9:21 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for OG Anunoby
  34. 9:21 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Landry Shamet
  35. 9:21 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 32, SA 39
  36. 9:04 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes layup (Josh Hart assists) NY 34, SA 39
  37. 8:46 SA Stephon Castle misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  38. 8:44 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  39. 8:31 NY Miles McBride misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  40. 8:28 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  41. 8:22 SA De'Aaron Fox bad pass turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  42. 8:13 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 27-foot three point jumper
  43. 8:09 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  44. 8:01 SA De'Aaron Fox makes driving floating jump shot NY 34, SA 41
  45. 8:01 NY Miles McBride shooting foul
  46. 8:01 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  47. 8:01 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Miles McBride
  48. 8:01 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 34, SA 42
  49. 7:38 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  50. 7:38 NY Jose Alvarado makes free throw 1 of 3 NY 35, SA 42
  51. 7:38 NY Jose Alvarado misses free throw 2 of 3
  52. 7:38 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  53. 7:38 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Stephon Castle
  54. 7:38 NY Jose Alvarado makes free throw 3 of 3 NY 36, SA 42
  55. 7:22 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 9-foot step back jumpshot
  56. 7:19 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  57. 7:03 NY Mikal Bridges makes 22-foot three point jumper (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 39, SA 42
  58. 7:01 SA Spurs Full timeout
  59. 7:01 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  60. 7:01 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  61. 7:01 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  62. 7:01 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Landry Shamet
  63. 6:49 SA Dylan Harper makes two point shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 39, SA 44
  64. 6:24 NY shot clock turnover
  65. 6:13 SA De'Aaron Fox misses driving layup
  66. 6:11 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  67. 6:03 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point jumper
  68. 6:00 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  69. 5:56 SA Devin Vassell misses 23-foot running jump shot
  70. 5:52 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  71. 5:46 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Luke Kornet steals)
  72. 5:42 SA OG Anunoby blocks Dylan Harper 's 1-foot two point shot
  73. 5:40 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  74. 5:37 NY Mikal Bridges makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Josh Hart assists) NY 42, SA 44
  75. 5:21 SA Dylan Harper misses 22-foot three point jumper
  76. 5:21 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  77. 5:21 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  78. 5:21 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Luke Kornet
  79. 5:21 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  80. 5:14 (05:14) [Knicks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  81. 5:14 NY Josh Hart flagrant foul type 1
  82. 5:14 NY Josh Hart offensive foul turnover
  83. 5:14 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2 NY 42, SA 45
  84. 5:14 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Josh Hart
  85. 5:14 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2 NY 42, SA 46
  86. 4:56 SA Julian Champagnie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  87. 4:56 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  88. 4:56 NY OG Anunoby loose ball foul
  89. 4:56 NY Mitchell Robinson technical foul
  90. 4:56 SA Victor Wembanyama makes technical free throw NY 42, SA 47
  91. 4:56 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  92. 4:47 SA Dylan Harper bad pass turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  93. 4:45 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  94. 4:45 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 43, SA 47
  95. 4:45 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 44, SA 47
  96. 4:28 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  97. 4:28 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 1 of 2
  98. 4:28 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  99. 4:28 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 44, SA 48
  100. 4:02 NY Mikal Bridges makes 22-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists) NY 47, SA 48
  101. 3:49 SA Keldon Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  102. 3:44 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  103. 3:39 NY Landry Shamet makes two point shot (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 49, SA 48
  104. 3:20 SA Dylan Harper misses driving floating jump shot
  105. 3:18 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  106. 3:15 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) NY 49, SA 51
  107. 3:15 NY Jalen Brunson shooting foul
  108. 3:15 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  109. 3:15 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Dylan Harper
  110. 3:15 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 49, SA 52
  111. 3:03 NY Jalen Brunson makes 2-foot two point shot NY 51, SA 52
  112. 2:45 SA Devin Vassell misses driving layup
  113. 2:43 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  114. 2:40 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot running jump shot
  115. 2:37 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  116. 2:14 SA Devin Vassell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  117. 2:12 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  118. 2:07 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks OG Anunoby 's 2-foot two point shot
  119. 2:07 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  120. 2:07 NY Knicks Full timeout
  121. 2:07 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Carter Bryant
  122. 1:54 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  123. 1:47 SA Julian Champagnie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  124. 1:43 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  125. 1:22 NY OG Anunoby misses 23-foot three point jumper
  126. 1:20 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  127. 1:14 SA Victor Wembanyama back court turnover
  128. 1:09 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  129. 1:09 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Dylan Harper
  130. 1:00 NY Jalen Brunson misses 14-foot two point shot
  131. 58.2 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  132. 55.2 SA Keldon Johnson offensive charge
  133. 55.2 SA Keldon Johnson offensive foul turnover
  134. 38.3 NY Mikal Bridges makes 6-foot floating jump shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 53, SA 52
  135. 24.6 SA Victor Wembanyama bad pass turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  136. 10.4 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 22-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 56, SA 52
  137. 0.0 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 9-foot pullup jump shot
  138. 0.0 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  139. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 100
  1. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  2. 12:00 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Landry Shamet
  3. 11:39 NY Jalen Brunson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  4. 11:37 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  5. 11:37 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes two point shot NY 58, SA 52
  6. 11:20 NY Karl-Anthony Towns personal foul
  7. 11:17 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  8. 11:04 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving floating jump shot
  9. 11:02 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  10. 10:46 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 17-foot pullup jump shot NY 58, SA 54
  11. 10:28 NY OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 61, SA 54
  12. 10:19 SA OG Anunoby blocks Julian Champagnie 's 6-foot driving layup
  13. 10:17 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  14. 10:05 NY Karl-Anthony Towns lost ball turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  15. 10:00 SA Josh Hart blocks Stephon Castle 's 3-foot running layup
  16. 9:59 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  17. 9:59 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  18. 9:43 NY Josh Hart misses 25-foot three point jumper
  19. 9:39 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  20. 9:30 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 27-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:25 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  22. 9:21 NY Jalen Brunson makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (Josh Hart assists) NY 64, SA 54
  23. 9:20 SA Spurs Full timeout
  24. 9:11 SA De'Aaron Fox back court turnover
  25. 8:59 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  26. 8:56 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 7-foot running pullup jump shot (Victor Wembanyama assists) NY 64, SA 56
  27. 8:56 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  28. 8:56 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Josh Hart
  29. 8:56 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 64, SA 57
  30. 8:33 NY Mikal Bridges makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Landry Shamet assists) NY 67, SA 57
  31. 8:09 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive foul
  32. 8:09 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive foul turnover
  33. 7:46 NY shot clock turnover
  34. 7:30 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 2-foot dunk (Stephon Castle assists) NY 67, SA 59
  35. 7:07 NY Landry Shamet makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 70, SA 59
  36. 6:50 SA Devin Vassell misses 22-foot three point jumper
  37. 6:49 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  38. 6:49 SA Victor Wembanyama misses tip shot
  39. 6:49 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  40. 6:48 SA Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot NY 70, SA 61
  41. 6:38 SA De'Aaron Fox personal foul
  42. 6:38 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  43. 6:38 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  44. 6:29 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup NY 72, SA 61
  45. 6:17 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  46. 6:17 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 72, SA 62
  47. 6:17 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 2 of 2
  48. 6:14 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  49. 6:01 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul
  50. 6:01 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul turnover
  51. 6:01 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  52. 5:48 SA Dylan Harper misses 24-foot three point jumper
  53. 5:47 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  54. 5:45 SA Keldon Johnson makes two point shot NY 72, SA 64
  55. 5:20 NY Jalen Brunson misses 3-foot two point shot
  56. 5:18 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  57. 5:10 SA Stephon Castle makes 25-foot three point jumper (Keldon Johnson assists) NY 72, SA 67
  58. 4:53 NY Jalen Brunson misses 9-foot pullup jump shot
  59. 4:52 NY Jalen Brunson offensive rebound
  60. 4:51 NY Jalen Brunson misses tip shot
  61. 4:50 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  62. 4:41 SA Victor Wembanyama misses dunk
  63. 4:39 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  64. 4:33 NY Mikal Bridges makes 11-foot running jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 74, SA 67
  65. 4:17 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Mitchell Robinson steals)
  66. 3:55 NY Landry Shamet misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  67. 3:53 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  68. 3:45 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 26-foot three pointer NY 74, SA 70
  69. 3:30 NY OG Anunoby makes driving layup (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 76, SA 70
  70. 3:19 SA Stephon Castle makes 2-foot two point shot NY 76, SA 72
  71. 3:19 NY Knicks Full timeout
  72. 3:19 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  73. 3:19 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  74. 3:19 NY Miles McBride enters the game for OG Anunoby
  75. 3:19 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  76. 3:06 NY Miles McBride lost ball turnover (Keldon Johnson steals)
  77. 2:49 SA Stephon Castle misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  78. 2:44 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  79. 2:26 NY Miles McBride makes 12-foot step back jumpshot (Landry Shamet assists) NY 78, SA 72
  80. 2:03 SA Stephon Castle misses driving floating jump shot
  81. 2:01 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  82. 1:50 NY Mikal Bridges makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Miles McBride assists) NY 80, SA 72
  83. 1:35 NY Mitchell Robinson shooting foul
  84. 1:35 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
  85. 1:35 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  86. 1:35 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  87. 1:35 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  88. 1:35 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 80, SA 73
  89. 1:15 NY Mikal Bridges makes 9-foot pullup jump shot NY 82, SA 73
  90. 56.3 SA Keldon Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  91. 54.3 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  92. 40.2 NY Landry Shamet misses 21-foot jumper
  93. 40.2 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  94. 35.0 NY Mitchell Robinson makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 84, SA 73
  95. 19.6 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 84, SA 75
  96. 4.9 NY Jose Alvarado misses 25-foot three point jumper
  97. 1.2 NY Jose Alvarado offensive rebound
  98. 1.2 NY Jose Alvarado misses driving floating jump shot
  99. 0.8 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  100. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 134
  1. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  2. 12:00 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  3. 11:44 NY Mitchell Robinson personal foul
  4. 11:34 SA Mitchell Robinson blocks Keldon Johnson 's 2-foot driving layup
  5. 11:31 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  6. 11:12 NY Miles McBride misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  7. 11:12 NY Miles McBride offensive rebound
  8. 11:07 NY Mikal Bridges misses 26-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:04 NY Jose Alvarado offensive rebound
  10. 11:01 NY Landry Shamet makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jose Alvarado assists) NY 87, SA 75
  11. 10:44 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 27-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) NY 87, SA 78
  12. 10:25 NY Mikal Bridges misses driving layup
  13. 10:22 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  14. 10:22 NY Mitchell Robinson lost ball turnover (De'Aaron Fox steals)
  15. 10:15 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  16. 10:15 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Miles McBride
  17. 10:15 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  18. 10:15 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  19. 10:11 SA Stephon Castle makes 2-foot dunk (Devin Vassell assists) NY 87, SA 80
  20. 9:50 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Josh Hart 's 1-foot layup
  21. 9:48 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  22. 9:46 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  23. 9:35 SA De'Aaron Fox personal foul
  24. 9:23 NY Landry Shamet misses 24-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:20 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  26. 9:17 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:16 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  28. 9:11 SA Dylan Harper makes two point shot NY 87, SA 82
  29. 8:51 NY Mikal Bridges misses 11-foot step back jumpshot
  30. 8:49 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  31. 8:40 SA Victor Wembanyama misses alley oop layup
  32. 8:38 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  33. 8:19 NY Landry Shamet makes 23-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists) NY 90, SA 82
  34. 8:18 SA Spurs Full timeout
  35. 8:18 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  36. 8:04 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  37. 8:04 SA Dylan Harper misses free throw 1 of 2
  38. 8:04 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  39. 8:04 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 90, SA 83
  40. 7:47 NY Landry Shamet misses 23-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:45 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  42. 7:45 NY Josh Hart loose ball foul
  43. 7:45 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  44. 7:45 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Josh Hart
  45. 7:45 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Landry Shamet
  46. 7:32 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  47. 7:26 NY Jalen Brunson makes two point shot (OG Anunoby assists) NY 92, SA 83
  48. 7:12 NY OG Anunoby personal foul
  49. 6:58 SA Stephon Castle misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  50. 6:56 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  51. 6:52 NY OG Anunoby misses 23-foot three point jumper
  52. 6:47 NY Jalen Brunson offensive rebound
  53. 6:45 NY Miles McBride makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 95, SA 83
  54. 6:45 SA Spurs Full timeout
  55. 6:45 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  56. 6:25 SA Victor Wembanyama misses driving layup
  57. 6:23 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  58. 6:04 NY OG Anunoby makes 1-foot driving dunk (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 97, SA 83
  59. 5:59 NY Mikal Bridges shooting foul
  60. 5:59 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 97, SA 84
  61. 5:59 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 97, SA 85
  62. 5:37 NY Julian Champagnie blocks Karl-Anthony Towns's layup
  63. 5:36 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  64. 5:35 NY shot clock turnover
  65. 5:27 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot NY 97, SA 88
  66. 5:26 NY Knicks Full timeout
  67. 5:00 NY Miles McBride misses 17-foot turnaround jump shot
  68. 4:58 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  69. 4:48 SA De'Aaron Fox makes driving layup NY 97, SA 90
  70. 4:35 NY Mikal Bridges misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  71. 4:32 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  72. 4:17 SA Victor Wembanyama makes finger roll layup NY 97, SA 92
  73. 4:17 NY Knicks Full timeout
  74. 4:17 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Miles McBride
  75. 4:01 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Jalen Brunson 's 2-foot layup
  76. 3:59 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  77. 3:55 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 97, SA 95
  78. 3:26 NY Jalen Brunson misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  79. 3:24 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  80. 3:16 SA De'Aaron Fox bad pass turnover (Mikal Bridges steals)
  81. 3:13 NY Jalen Brunson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  82. 3:09 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  83. 2:59 SA Dylan Harper makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot NY 97, SA 97
  84. 2:37 NY Knicks Coach's Challenge
  85. 2:37 NY (02:37) [Knicks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Knicks] retain their timeout
  86. 2:37 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  87. 2:37 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 3 NY 98, SA 97
  88. 2:37 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 3 NY 99, SA 97
  89. 2:37 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Landry Shamet
  90. 2:37 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 3 of 3 NY 100, SA 97
  91. 2:27 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 100, SA 99
  92. 1:58 NY OG Anunoby misses two point shot
  93. 1:58 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  94. 1:58 SA Spurs delay of game violation
  95. 1:56 NY Jalen Brunson makes 1-foot layup (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 102, SA 99
  96. 1:37 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  97. 1:35 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  98. 1:29 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  99. 1:27 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  100. 1:25 SA Dylan Harper makes running layup (Devin Vassell assists) NY 102, SA 101
  101. 1:25 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive goaltending violation
  102. 1:25 (01:25) [Knicks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  103. 1:03 NY Mikal Bridges bad pass turnover (Dylan Harper steals)
  104. 57.3 SA Victor Wembanyama makes layup (Dylan Harper assists) NY 102, SA 103
  105. 57.3 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  106. 57.3 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 102, SA 104
  107. 39.3 NY Jalen Brunson makes 13-foot fade away jump shot NY 104, SA 104
  108. 39.3 SA Spurs Full timeout
  109. 39.3 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  110. 39.3 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  111. 30.3 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  112. 30.3 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  113. 30.3 NY Knicks Full timeout
  114. 30.3 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  115. 30.3 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Josh Hart
  116. 30.3 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  117. 24.3 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  118. 13.5 NY Jalen Brunson misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  119. 11.8 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  120. 9.5 SA Victor Wembanyama bad pass turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  121. 9.5 SA Victor Wembanyama personal foul
  122. 9.5 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 105, SA 104
  123. 9.5 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  124. 9.5 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  125. 9.5 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Dylan Harper
  126. 9.5 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 2 of 2
  127. 7.5 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  128. 7.5 SA Spurs Full timeout
  129. 7.5 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  130. 7.5 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  131. 2.0 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 20-foot jumper
  132. 2.0 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  133. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  134. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard