Box Score

Final · NBA · Mon Jun 8, 7:30 PM CDT · NBA Finals - Game 3

Series
NY leads series 2-1
TV
ABC
Where
Madison Square Garden · New York, NY

Spurs top Knicks 115-111. Spurs took the lead for good in the 3rd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
SA33243523115
NY22422720111

Spurs: Victor Wembanyama 32 pts, 8 reb, 6 ast. Knicks: Jalen Brunson 32 pts, 5 reb, 5 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds SA 37, NY 46; Turnovers SA 8, NY 13; Points in paint SA 44, NY 46.

Win probability

SA 100%NY 0%

▲ NY▼ SA

Game leaders

Team stats

SANY
FG39-8440-88
Field Goal %4645
3PT12-3413-37
Three Point %3535
FT25-3218-22
Free Throw %7882
Rebounds3746
Offensive Rebounds612
Defensive Rebounds3134
Assists2818
Steals74
Blocks76
Turnovers813
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers813
Technical Fouls01
Total Technical Fouls01
Flagrant Fouls01
Points Conceded Off Turnovers721
Fast Break Points515
Points in Paint4446
Fouls2123
Largest Lead127
Lead Changes66
Percent Led7816

Box score

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie27124-93-71-213010011+8
Victor Wembanyama393211-182-48-986123173+7
De'Aaron Fox37124-140-54-438212033-7
Devin Vassell38113-43-42-340100043+12
Stephon Castle38238-142-55-655211144+6
Keldon Johnson1773-50-01-420210023+14
Carter Bryant431-11-10-000001002-9
Luke Kornet920-10-02-252010321-3
Dylan Harper32135-181-82-294000181-8
Totals11539-8412-3425-32372887763121

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby38289-133-77-951102052-3
Karl-Anthony Towns38114-100-23-381132264+6
Josh Hart35166-104-70-095200182-7
Mikal Bridges2921-50-30-052101054+11
Jalen Brunson353211-253-57-855500235-9
Jeremy Sochan000-00-00-0000000000
Mitchell Robinson752-30-01-240000400-13
Jordan Clarkson13104-72-20-031210120+8
Landry Shamet2331-81-70-042001225-20
Jose Alvarado1242-50-20-031000031+5
Miles McBride900-20-20-000100000+2
Totals11140-8813-3718-2246181346123423

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 107
  1. 12:00 SA Victor Wembanyama vs. Karl-Anthony Towns (De'Aaron Fox gains possession)
  2. 11:38 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 22-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:36 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  4. 11:30 NY Jalen Brunson misses 8-foot pullup jump shot
  5. 11:27 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  6. 11:07 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 6-foot two point shot
  7. 11:06 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  8. 10:54 NY Mikal Bridges out of bounds bad pass turnover
  9. 10:42 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 2, NY 0
  10. 10:27 NY Josh Hart out of bounds bad pass turnover
  11. 10:14 SA Victor Wembanyama makes dunk (Stephon Castle assists) SA 4, NY 0
  12. 10:01 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Mikal Bridges's three point step back jumpshot
  13. 10:00 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  14. 9:48 SA Devin Vassell makes 23-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 7, NY 0
  15. 9:32 NY Josh Hart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) SA 7, NY 3
  16. 9:14 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup SA 9, NY 3
  17. 9:14 NY Mikal Bridges shooting foul
  18. 9:14 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 1 of 1
  19. 9:12 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  20. 9:00 NY Jalen Brunson makes 7-foot two point shot SA 9, NY 5
  21. 8:52 NY Mikal Bridges personal foul
  22. 8:52 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  23. 8:48 SA De'Aaron Fox out of bounds lost ball turnover
  24. 8:41 NY Jalen Brunson offensive foul
  25. 8:41 NY Jalen Brunson offensive foul turnover
  26. 8:33 SA Victor Wembanyama makes layup (Stephon Castle assists) SA 11, NY 5
  27. 8:22 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  28. 8:13 NY Landry Shamet misses 25-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:10 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  30. 8:01 SA Stephon Castle makes 26-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 14, NY 5
  31. 7:51 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  32. 7:51 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 14, NY 6
  33. 7:51 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  34. 7:51 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  35. 7:51 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 2 of 2
  36. 7:48 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  37. 7:34 SA Stephon Castle makes 14-foot pullup jump shot SA 16, NY 6
  38. 7:10 NY Josh Hart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Landry Shamet assists) SA 16, NY 9
  39. 7:02 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 4-foot two point shot (Stephon Castle assists) SA 18, NY 9
  40. 7:02 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  41. 7:02 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 19, NY 9
  42. 6:49 NY Knicks Full timeout
  43. 6:43 NY OG Anunoby makes 9-foot two point shot SA 19, NY 11
  44. 6:25 SA Victor Wembanyama steps out of bounds turnover
  45. 6:03 NY OG Anunoby misses 23-foot three point jumper
  46. 6:00 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  47. 5:48 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup SA 21, NY 11
  48. 5:32 NY Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  49. 5:29 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  50. 5:21 SA Landry Shamet blocks Victor Wembanyama 's 4-foot driving layup
  51. 5:19 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  52. 5:14 NY OG Anunoby makes 1-foot running dunk (Jalen Brunson assists) SA 21, NY 13
  53. 4:56 SA Devin Vassell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) SA 24, NY 13
  54. 4:35 SA Keldon Johnson personal foul
  55. 4:35 NY Miles McBride enters the game for OG Anunoby
  56. 4:35 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Stephon Castle
  57. 4:35 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  58. 4:21 NY Josh Hart misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  59. 4:18 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  60. 4:10 SA Karl-Anthony Towns blocks Keldon Johnson 's 2-foot driving layup
  61. 4:09 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  62. 4:02 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 10-foot step back jumpshot
  63. 4:00 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  64. 3:45 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot SA 24, NY 15
  65. 3:30 SA Dylan Harper misses 13-foot two point shot
  66. 3:28 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  67. 3:24 NY Josh Hart makes running layup SA 24, NY 17
  68. 3:24 SA Spurs Full timeout
  69. 3:24 (03:24) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  70. 3:24 NY Josh Hart technical foul
  71. 3:24 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Josh Hart
  72. 3:24 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  73. 3:24 SA Devin Vassell misses technical free throw
  74. 3:24 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  75. 3:09 SA Dylan Harper misses 23-foot three point jumper
  76. 3:07 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  77. 3:00 NY Landry Shamet misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  78. 2:57 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  79. 2:49 SA Keldon Johnson makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 26, NY 17
  80. 2:32 NY Jalen Brunson misses 8-foot fade away jump shot
  81. 2:30 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  82. 2:21 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Luke Kornet assists) SA 28, NY 17
  83. 2:06 NY Jalen Brunson makes driving layup SA 28, NY 19
  84. 1:48 SA Dylan Harper makes dunk (Luke Kornet assists) SA 30, NY 19
  85. 1:40 NY Miles McBride bad pass turnover (Keldon Johnson steals)
  86. 1:36 SA Keldon Johnson misses two point shot
  87. 1:33 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  88. 1:26 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  89. 1:26 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 30, NY 20
  90. 1:26 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Luke Kornet
  91. 1:26 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 30, NY 21
  92. 1:26 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Devin Vassell
  93. 1:12 SA Julian Champagnie makes 26-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 33, NY 21
  94. 49.1 NY Jalen Brunson misses 8-foot hook shot
  95. 48.2 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  96. 46.4 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Mitchell Robinson 's 3-foot two point shot
  97. 45.9 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  98. 45.0 SA Victor Wembanyama shooting foul
  99. 45.0 NY Mitchell Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 33, NY 22
  100. 45.0 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  101. 45.0 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  102. 44.0 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  103. 32.7 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  104. 30.5 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  105. 10.0 NY Jalen Brunson misses 9-foot step back jumpshot
  106. 7.9 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  107. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 109
  1. 12:00 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  2. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  3. 12:00 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Dylan Harper
  4. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Devin Vassell
  5. 11:39 NY Jose Alvarado makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Landry Shamet assists) SA 33, NY 24
  6. 11:25 SA Carter Bryant makes 22-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 36, NY 24
  7. 11:01 NY Carter Bryant blocks Landry Shamet 's 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  8. 11:00 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  9. 10:39 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  10. 10:36 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  11. 10:22 NY Miles McBride misses 22-foot three point step back jumpshot
  12. 10:21 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  13. 10:21 SA Carter Bryant loose ball foul
  14. 10:21 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Miles McBride
  15. 10:14 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  16. 10:14 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 3 SA 36, NY 25
  17. 10:14 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 3 SA 36, NY 26
  18. 10:14 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 3 of 3 SA 36, NY 27
  19. 10:03 NY Landry Shamet shooting foul
  20. 10:03 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 37, NY 27
  21. 10:03 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 38, NY 27
  22. 10:03 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Landry Shamet
  23. 9:41 NY Jose Alvarado makes 11-foot pullup jump shot SA 38, NY 29
  24. 9:41 SA Carter Bryant loose ball foul
  25. 9:41 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 38, NY 30
  26. 9:34 SA Stephon Castle makes 1-foot two point shot SA 40, NY 30
  27. 9:12 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 23-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists) SA 40, NY 33
  28. 8:55 SA Stephon Castle misses 29-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:53 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  30. 8:36 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot SA 40, NY 35
  31. 8:19 SA Stephon Castle lost ball turnover (Karl-Anthony Towns steals)
  32. 8:13 NY OG Anunoby makes 25-foot running jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists) SA 40, NY 38
  33. 8:12 SA Spurs Full timeout
  34. 8:12 NY Josh Hart enters the game for OG Anunoby
  35. 8:12 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  36. 8:12 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Carter Bryant
  37. 7:54 NY Karl-Anthony Towns personal foul
  38. 7:43 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  39. 7:40 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  40. 7:22 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  41. 7:19 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  42. 7:10 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup (Dylan Harper assists) SA 42, NY 38
  43. 6:49 NY Jose Alvarado misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  44. 6:48 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  45. 6:48 SA Dylan Harper loose ball foul
  46. 6:48 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  47. 6:48 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  48. 6:44 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Jalen Brunson assists) SA 42, NY 40
  49. 6:35 SA Dylan Harper misses 23-foot three point jumper
  50. 6:32 NY Jordan Clarkson defensive rebound
  51. 6:16 NY Josh Hart bad pass turnover (Luke Kornet steals)
  52. 6:03 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:00 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  54. 5:56 SA Devin Vassell lost ball turnover (Jordan Clarkson steals)
  55. 5:55 NY Jordan Clarkson bad pass turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  56. 5:53 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup SA 44, NY 40
  57. 5:53 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  58. 5:53 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  59. 5:53 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 45, NY 40
  60. 5:42 NY Jalen Brunson makes 1-foot two point shot SA 45, NY 42
  61. 5:33 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup (Julian Champagnie assists) SA 47, NY 42
  62. 5:23 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 1-foot two point shot SA 47, NY 44
  63. 5:10 SA Stephon Castle makes 2-foot floating jump shot SA 49, NY 44
  64. 5:10 NY Knicks Full timeout
  65. 5:10 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  66. 5:10 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  67. 4:46 NY OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Jordan Clarkson assists) SA 49, NY 47
  68. 4:33 SA OG Anunoby blocks Dylan Harper's driving layup
  69. 4:32 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  70. 4:30 SA Julian Champagnie misses 22-foot three point jumper
  71. 4:27 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  72. 4:18 NY Jalen Brunson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists) SA 49, NY 50
  73. 3:58 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 25-foot three point jumper (Julian Champagnie assists) SA 52, NY 50
  74. 3:31 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  75. 3:30 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  76. 3:30 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  77. 3:20 SA Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 54, NY 50
  78. 3:04 NY OG Anunoby bad pass turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  79. 3:00 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot running jump shot
  80. 2:59 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  81. 2:59 SA Stephon Castle loose ball foul
  82. 2:59 (02:59) [Spurs] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL STANDS)
  83. 2:59 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 54, NY 51
  84. 2:59 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  85. 2:59 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 54, NY 52
  86. 2:48 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Karl-Anthony Towns steals)
  87. 2:42 NY Josh Hart makes two point shot SA 54, NY 54
  88. 2:17 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 16-foot step back jumpshot (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 56, NY 54
  89. 1:58 NY OG Anunoby makes driving dunk (Josh Hart assists) SA 56, NY 56
  90. 1:36 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  91. 1:36 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 57, NY 56
  92. 1:36 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 2 of 2
  93. 1:35 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  94. 1:15 NY Josh Hart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) SA 57, NY 59
  95. 56.1 SA Stephon Castle misses two point shot
  96. 54.5 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  97. 41.0 NY Jalen Brunson makes 28-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists) SA 57, NY 62
  98. 31.4 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  99. 29.7 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  100. 9.6 SA De'Aaron Fox shooting foul
  101. 9.6 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 57, NY 63
  102. 9.6 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  103. 9.6 NY Jeremy Sochan enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  104. 9.6 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for OG Anunoby
  105. 9.6 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Stephon Castle
  106. 9.6 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 57, NY 64
  107. 0.3 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 6-foot two point shot
  108. 0.1 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  109. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Miles McBride
  2. 12:00 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jeremy Sochan
  3. 12:00 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Landry Shamet
  4. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  5. 11:47 NY Jalen Brunson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  6. 11:33 SA Julian Champagnie makes 1-foot two point shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 59, NY 64
  7. 11:12 NY Karl-Anthony Towns out of bounds bad pass turnover
  8. 10:54 SA Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 62, NY 64
  9. 10:54 NY Jalen Brunson flagrant foul type 1
  10. 10:54 (10:54) [Spurs] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  11. 10:54 SA Julian Champagnie misses free throw flagrant 1 of 2
  12. 10:54 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  13. 10:54 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2 SA 63, NY 64
  14. 10:45 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:42 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  16. 10:21 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  17. 10:19 NY Jalen Brunson offensive rebound
  18. 10:16 NY Jalen Brunson makes 6-foot fade away jump shot SA 63, NY 66
  19. 10:01 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:58 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  21. 9:50 NY OG Anunoby makes 1-foot driving dunk (Josh Hart assists) SA 63, NY 68
  22. 9:34 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  23. 9:34 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 64, NY 68
  24. 9:34 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 65, NY 68
  25. 9:09 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  26. 9:08 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  27. 9:08 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 66, NY 68
  28. 9:08 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 67, NY 68
  29. 8:50 SA Victor Wembanyama personal foul
  30. 8:36 NY Josh Hart misses 23-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:33 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  32. 8:29 SA Karl-Anthony Towns blocks De'Aaron Fox 's 2-foot running layup
  33. 8:28 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  34. 8:21 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 24-foot three point jumper
  35. 8:19 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  36. 8:10 NY Jalen Brunson makes 13-foot pullup jump shot SA 67, NY 70
  37. 8:10 SA De'Aaron Fox shooting foul
  38. 8:10 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 67, NY 71
  39. 7:58 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 17-foot jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 69, NY 71
  40. 7:43 SA De'Aaron Fox personal foul
  41. 7:43 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  42. 7:43 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  43. 7:34 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  44. 7:32 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  45. 7:26 SA Devin Vassell makes 24-foot running jump shot (Dylan Harper assists) SA 72, NY 71
  46. 7:11 NY OG Anunoby makes 15-foot step back jumpshot SA 72, NY 73
  47. 7:00 NY Jalen Brunson shooting foul
  48. 7:00 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
  49. 7:00 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  50. 7:00 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 2 of 2
  51. 6:58 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  52. 6:41 NY Josh Hart makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) SA 72, NY 76
  53. 6:30 SA Stephon Castle misses two point shot
  54. 6:27 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  55. 6:21 NY Jalen Brunson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  56. 6:21 NY Knicks Full timeout
  57. 6:21 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  58. 6:21 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  59. 6:09 SA Victor Wembanyama misses layup
  60. 6:07 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  61. 6:07 SA Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot SA 74, NY 76
  62. 5:50 NY Jalen Brunson misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  63. 5:48 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  64. 5:38 SA Keldon Johnson makes 1-foot layup (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 76, NY 76
  65. 5:12 NY Josh Hart misses 7-foot fade away jump shot
  66. 5:10 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  67. 5:02 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 29-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) SA 79, NY 76
  68. 4:52 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  69. 4:49 NY Landry Shamet offensive rebound
  70. 4:47 NY OG Anunoby misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  71. 4:45 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  72. 4:38 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  73. 4:37 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  74. 4:37 NY Mitchell Robinson makes tip shot SA 79, NY 78
  75. 4:29 NY Jalen Brunson personal foul
  76. 4:29 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 80, NY 78
  77. 4:29 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Josh Hart
  78. 4:29 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  79. 4:29 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  80. 4:29 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  81. 4:29 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 81, NY 78
  82. 4:14 SA Devin Vassell personal foul
  83. 4:14 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  84. 4:01 NY Jordan Clarkson misses driving floating jump shot
  85. 4:00 NY Jordan Clarkson offensive rebound
  86. 4:00 NY Jordan Clarkson makes tip shot SA 81, NY 80
  87. 3:40 NY Landry Shamet personal foul
  88. 3:40 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 82, NY 80
  89. 3:40 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  90. 3:40 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 2 of 2
  91. 3:37 NY Jordan Clarkson defensive rebound
  92. 3:31 SA Keldon Johnson personal foul
  93. 3:31 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 82, NY 81
  94. 3:31 NY OG Anunoby misses free throw 2 of 2
  95. 3:28 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  96. 3:19 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup SA 84, NY 81
  97. 3:03 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving floating jump shot
  98. 3:01 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  99. 2:53 SA Keldon Johnson bad pass turnover (Karl-Anthony Towns steals)
  100. 2:47 NY Jose Alvarado misses running layup
  101. 2:45 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  102. 2:36 SA Dylan Harper misses 5-foot fade away jump shot
  103. 2:35 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  104. 2:35 SA Luke Kornet misses 1-foot tip shot
  105. 2:34 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  106. 2:33 NY Landry Shamet personal foul
  107. 2:33 SA Spurs Full timeout
  108. 2:33 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for OG Anunoby
  109. 2:33 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  110. 2:33 SA Luke Kornet makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 85, NY 81
  111. 2:33 SA Luke Kornet makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 86, NY 81
  112. 2:14 NY Landry Shamet makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jose Alvarado assists) SA 86, NY 84
  113. 1:51 SA Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) SA 89, NY 84
  114. 1:30 NY Jordan Clarkson misses driving floating jump shot
  115. 1:28 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  116. 1:28 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes two point shot SA 89, NY 86
  117. 1:15 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  118. 1:12 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  119. 49.4 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot SA 89, NY 89
  120. 33.5 SA Dylan Harper makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot SA 92, NY 89
  121. 14.9 NY Mikal Bridges makes 15-foot pullup jump shot SA 92, NY 91
  122. 2.5 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  123. 0.2 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 148
  1. 12:00 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Dylan Harper
  2. 12:00 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  3. 12:00 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  4. 11:45 NY Karl-Anthony Towns personal foul
  5. 11:36 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 24-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:35 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  7. 11:35 NY Mikal Bridges loose ball foul
  8. 11:30 SA Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists) SA 94, NY 91
  9. 11:19 NY Jose Alvarado misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  10. 11:16 NY Landry Shamet offensive rebound
  11. 11:03 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 18-foot turnaround jump shot
  12. 11:00 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  13. 10:56 NY Jose Alvarado shooting foul
  14. 10:56 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 95, NY 91
  15. 10:56 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 96, NY 91
  16. 10:40 NY Jordan Clarkson lost ball turnover (De'Aaron Fox steals)
  17. 10:36 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  18. 10:19 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  19. 10:16 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  20. 10:13 SA Mikal Bridges blocks Stephon Castle 's 4-foot driving layup
  21. 10:10 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  22. 9:50 NY Landry Shamet misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  23. 9:47 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  24. 9:36 SA Stephon Castle misses 27-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:34 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  26. 9:27 NY Landry Shamet misses 23-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:24 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  28. 9:18 NY Landry Shamet personal foul
  29. 9:18 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  30. 9:18 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  31. 9:18 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  32. 9:18 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  33. 9:09 SA Julian Champagnie misses driving floating jump shot
  34. 9:07 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  35. 8:58 NY Mikal Bridges misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  36. 8:55 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  37. 8:44 SA Keldon Johnson makes layup (Julian Champagnie assists) SA 98, NY 91
  38. 8:31 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  39. 8:30 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  40. 8:30 NY Mitchell Robinson makes tip shot SA 98, NY 93
  41. 8:11 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot three point jumper
  42. 8:10 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  43. 8:10 NY Mikal Bridges loose ball foul
  44. 8:10 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 99, NY 93
  45. 8:10 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  46. 8:10 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Landry Shamet
  47. 8:10 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 100, NY 93
  48. 8:05 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  49. 7:56 NY Josh Hart misses 23-foot three point jumper
  50. 7:53 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  51. 7:45 SA Keldon Johnson offensive foul
  52. 7:45 NY Knicks Full timeout
  53. 7:45 NY (07:45) [Knicks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Knicks] retain their timeout
  54. 7:45 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  55. 7:45 SA Keldon Johnson offensive foul turnover
  56. 7:31 NY Jalen Brunson makes driving layup SA 100, NY 95
  57. 7:31 SA Spurs Full timeout
  58. 7:31 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  59. 7:31 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  60. 7:14 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 26-foot three point jumper
  61. 7:12 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  62. 7:12 SA Spurs Coach's Challenge
  63. 7:12 SA (07:12) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Spurs] retain their timeout
  64. 7:12 NY Karl-Anthony Towns loose ball foul
  65. 7:12 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 101, NY 95
  66. 7:12 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 102, NY 95
  67. 6:49 NY OG Anunoby makes 14-foot fade away jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists) SA 102, NY 97
  68. 6:28 SA De'Aaron Fox makes driving layup SA 104, NY 97
  69. 6:09 NY Miles McBride misses 23-foot three point jumper
  70. 6:07 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  71. 6:02 SA OG Anunoby blocks Dylan Harper 's 1-foot two point shot
  72. 6:00 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  73. 5:56 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 25-foot running jump shot
  74. 5:56 NY Jalen Brunson offensive rebound
  75. 5:54 NY Jalen Brunson makes 3-foot two point shot SA 104, NY 99
  76. 5:54 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  77. 5:54 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Miles McBride
  78. 5:54 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 104, NY 100
  79. 5:54 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  80. 5:40 SA Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop layup (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 106, NY 100
  81. 5:18 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  82. 5:15 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  83. 5:14 NY Landry Shamet misses 25-foot three point jumper
  84. 5:13 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  85. 5:03 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 5-foot fade away jump shot
  86. 5:01 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  87. 4:57 NY Jalen Brunson lost ball turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  88. 4:50 NY Landry Shamet shooting foul
  89. 4:50 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 107, NY 100
  90. 4:50 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  91. 4:50 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 108, NY 100
  92. 4:39 NY Jalen Brunson misses 5-foot pullup jump shot
  93. 4:37 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  94. 4:26 SA Dylan Harper misses driving layup
  95. 4:25 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  96. 4:25 NY Knicks Full timeout
  97. 4:25 NY (04:25) [Knicks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Knicks] retain their timeout
  98. 4:05 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Landry Shamet 's 1-foot two point shot
  99. 4:03 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  100. 3:50 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point jumper
  101. 3:47 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  102. 3:44 SA Victor Wembanyama misses layup
  103. 3:43 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  104. 3:40 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  105. 3:40 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 108, NY 101
  106. 3:40 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Landry Shamet
  107. 3:40 SA Spurs Full timeout
  108. 3:40 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 108, NY 102
  109. 3:21 SA De'Aaron Fox out of bounds bad pass turnover
  110. 3:02 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 25-foot three point jumper
  111. 3:00 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  112. 2:48 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  113. 2:46 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  114. 2:32 NY Stephon Castle blocks Jalen Brunson's driving layup
  115. 2:30 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  116. 2:28 NY De'Aaron Fox blocks Karl-Anthony Towns 's 1-foot two point shot
  117. 2:28 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  118. 2:27 NY De'Aaron Fox blocks Karl-Anthony Towns 's 1-foot layup
  119. 2:26 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  120. 2:22 NY Jalen Brunson makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists) SA 108, NY 104
  121. 1:53 SA Stephon Castle makes 26-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 111, NY 104
  122. 1:30 NY Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot three point jumper
  123. 1:28 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  124. 1:07 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot three point jumper
  125. 1:04 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  126. 59.6 SA Victor Wembanyama shooting foul
  127. 59.6 NY OG Anunoby misses free throw 1 of 2
  128. 59.6 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  129. 59.6 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 111, NY 105
  130. 40.9 SA Dylan Harper misses 20-foot jumper
  131. 38.9 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  132. 33.7 NY Jalen Brunson makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot SA 111, NY 108
  133. 12.2 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 15-foot step back jumpshot SA 113, NY 108
  134. 12.2 NY Knicks Full timeout
  135. 9.4 NY OG Anunoby makes 22-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists) SA 113, NY 111
  136. 9.4 SA Spurs Full timeout
  137. 6.8 NY Jalen Brunson personal take foul
  138. 6.8 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 114, NY 111
  139. 6.8 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  140. 6.8 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 115, NY 111
  141. 6.8 NY Knicks Full timeout
  142. 6.8 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  143. 4.8 NY Mikal Bridges misses 27-foot turnaround jump shot
  144. 2.1 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  145. 1.0 NY OG Anunoby misses 23-foot three point jumper
  146. 1.0 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  147. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  148. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard