Box Score

Final · NBA · Wed Jun 10, 7:30 PM CDT · NBA Finals - Game 4

Series
NY leads series 3-1
TV
ABC
Where
Madison Square Garden · New York, NY

Knicks rally from 27 down to beat Spurs 107-106. Knicks took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
SA41351416106
NY22272632107

Spurs: Victor Wembanyama 24 pts, 13 reb, 1 ast. Knicks: Jalen Brunson 36 pts, 5 reb, 7 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds SA 42, NY 39; Turnovers SA 11, NY 13; Points in paint SA 28, NY 34.

Win probability

SA 0%NY 100%

▲ NY▼ SA

Game leaders

Team stats

SANY
FG36-8636-78
Field Goal %4246
3PT17-4315-32
Three Point %4047
FT17-2020-28
Free Throw %8571
Rebounds4239
Offensive Rebounds128
Defensive Rebounds3031
Assists2423
Steals106
Blocks44
Turnovers1113
Team Turnovers12
Total Turnovers1215
Technical Fouls11
Total Technical Fouls11
Flagrant Fouls11
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1124
Fast Break Points1213
Points in Paint2834
Fouls2121
Largest Lead291
Lead Changes33
Percent Led972

Box score

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie3352-91-70-053040051-4
Victor Wembanyama44249-252-84-7131003581+1
De'Aaron Fox37186-164-92-257421233+1
Devin Vassell40186-95-81-154110142-7
Stephon Castle26132-71-38-855300235-11
Keldon Johnson1821-50-10-041010222-1
Carter Bryant552-31-10-010010011+6
Luke Kornet400-00-00-000010003-2
Dylan Harper32218-123-62-243300043+12
Totals10636-8617-4317-20422411104123021

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby413310-157-96-641111132-1
Karl-Anthony Towns26134-51-14-4102300284+17
Josh Hart3362-41-21-386220263+11
Mikal Bridges2873-91-30-022000020-2
Jalen Brunson443612-253-79-1157330051+11
Jeremy Sochan300-10-00-000000000-6
Mitchell Robinson1321-50-00-451102321-14
Ariel Hukporti300-00-00-000001001+3
Jordan Clarkson521-30-10-010200013+2
Landry Shamet2100-30-20-021000021-13
Jose Alvarado1683-42-30-023100025+11
Miles McBride700-40-40-000000000-14
Totals10736-7815-3220-283923136483121

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 125
  1. 12:00 SA Victor Wembanyama vs. Karl-Anthony Towns (De'Aaron Fox gains possession)
  2. 11:42 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  3. 11:42 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 1, NY 0
  4. 11:42 SA De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 2, NY 0
  5. 11:21 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Josh Hart assists) SA 2, NY 2
  6. 11:09 SA Devin Vassell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) SA 5, NY 2
  7. 10:58 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul
  8. 10:58 SA Spurs Full timeout
  9. 10:58 SA (10:58) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Spurs] retain their timeout
  10. 10:58 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul turnover
  11. 10:58 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  12. 10:42 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 5-foot turnaround jump shot SA 7, NY 2
  13. 10:32 NY Mitchell Robinson misses alley oop layup
  14. 10:30 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  15. 10:26 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot running jump shot
  16. 10:23 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  17. 10:15 NY OG Anunoby misses 13-foot step back jumpshot
  18. 10:13 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  19. 10:06 SA De'Aaron Fox misses running pullup jump shot
  20. 10:04 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  21. 9:52 NY Jalen Brunson misses 18-foot step back jumpshot
  22. 9:48 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  23. 9:34 SA Devin Vassell makes 23-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 10, NY 2
  24. 9:20 NY Josh Hart bad pass turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  25. 9:17 SA Julian Champagnie makes running dunk SA 12, NY 2
  26. 9:16 NY Knicks Full timeout
  27. 9:02 NY Jalen Brunson misses 3-foot two point shot
  28. 9:01 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  29. 9:01 NY Mitchell Robinson misses tip shot
  30. 8:59 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  31. 8:59 NY Mitchell Robinson misses two point shot
  32. 8:56 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  33. 8:52 NY OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) SA 12, NY 5
  34. 8:33 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 2-foot two point shot SA 14, NY 5
  35. 8:26 SA De'Aaron Fox shooting foul
  36. 8:26 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 14, NY 6
  37. 8:26 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 14, NY 7
  38. 8:08 SA Stephon Castle misses 8-foot fade away jump shot
  39. 8:05 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  40. 8:02 NY Josh Hart makes running layup (Jalen Brunson assists) SA 14, NY 9
  41. 8:02 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  42. 8:02 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  43. 8:02 NY Josh Hart makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 14, NY 10
  44. 7:51 NY Josh Hart personal foul
  45. 7:37 SA Stephon Castle makes 13-foot fade away jump shot (Julian Champagnie assists) SA 16, NY 10
  46. 7:16 NY Mikal Bridges misses 10-foot two point shot
  47. 7:14 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  48. 6:59 SA Stephon Castle makes 26-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists) SA 19, NY 10
  49. 6:29 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point jumper
  50. 6:27 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  51. 6:21 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot running jump shot (Dylan Harper assists) SA 22, NY 10
  52. 6:05 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  53. 6:05 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 22, NY 11
  54. 6:05 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for OG Anunoby
  55. 6:05 NY Ariel Hukporti enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  56. 6:05 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  57. 6:05 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  58. 6:05 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 22, NY 12
  59. 5:51 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) SA 25, NY 12
  60. 5:27 NY Mikal Bridges makes 20-foot step back jumpshot SA 25, NY 14
  61. 5:15 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  62. 5:13 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  63. 5:01 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Jalen Brunson 's 8-foot pullup jump shot
  64. 4:58 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  65. 4:53 SA Keldon Johnson makes running layup (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 27, NY 14
  66. 4:40 NY Mikal Bridges makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) SA 27, NY 17
  67. 4:23 NY Ariel Hukporti personal foul
  68. 4:23 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  69. 4:23 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Josh Hart
  70. 4:23 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  71. 4:23 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Ariel Hukporti
  72. 4:15 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 25-foot three pointer (Devin Vassell assists) SA 30, NY 17
  73. 3:59 SA Keldon Johnson shooting foul
  74. 3:59 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 2
  75. 3:59 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  76. 3:59 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  77. 3:57 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  78. 3:44 SA Mitchell Robinson blocks Dylan Harper 's 4-foot driving layup
  79. 3:42 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  80. 3:33 NY Jose Alvarado bad pass turnover (Luke Kornet steals)
  81. 3:32 SA De'Aaron Fox vs. Jose Alvarado
  82. 3:32 NY Jose Alvarado loose ball foul
  83. 3:32 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  84. 3:32 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  85. 3:19 SA Victor Wembanyama misses driving layup
  86. 3:17 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  87. 3:17 SA Victor Wembanyama makes tip in dunk SA 32, NY 17
  88. 2:53 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  89. 2:53 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 32, NY 18
  90. 2:53 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  91. 2:53 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 32, NY 19
  92. 2:29 SA Dylan Harper makes 16-foot pullup jump shot SA 34, NY 19
  93. 2:15 SA Keldon Johnson defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  94. 2:15 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes technical free throw SA 34, NY 20
  95. 2:15 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  96. 2:15 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  97. 2:05 NY Miles McBride misses 22-foot three point jumper
  98. 2:02 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  99. 1:50 NY Landry Shamet defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  100. 1:50 SA Devin Vassell makes technical free throw SA 35, NY 20
  101. 1:50 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  102. 1:50 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  103. 1:50 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  104. 1:39 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 23-foot three point jumper
  105. 1:37 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  106. 1:17 NY Landry Shamet misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  107. 1:14 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  108. 1:04 NY Miles McBride misses 26-foot three point jumper
  109. 1:02 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  110. 1:02 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Dylan Harper
  111. 45.9 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 4-foot two point shot SA 37, NY 20
  112. 41.7 NY Mitchell Robinson flagrant foul type 1
  113. 41.7 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive foul turnover
  114. 41.7 (00:41.7) [Spurs] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  115. 41.7 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2 SA 38, NY 20
  116. 41.7 NY Jeremy Sochan enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  117. 41.7 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2 SA 39, NY 20
  118. 27.7 SA Devin Vassell makes 15-foot jumper (Stephon Castle assists) SA 41, NY 20
  119. 19.7 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  120. 19.7 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 41, NY 21
  121. 19.7 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Stephon Castle
  122. 19.7 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 41, NY 22
  123. 3.8 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  124. 1.6 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  125. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 131
  1. 12:00 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  2. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Jeremy Sochan
  3. 12:00 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Devin Vassell
  4. 11:36 NY OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jumper (Landry Shamet assists) SA 41, NY 25
  5. 11:21 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 23-foot three point jumper (Julian Champagnie assists) SA 44, NY 25
  6. 11:06 NY Karl-Anthony Towns bad pass turnover (De'Aaron Fox steals)
  7. 10:45 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot SA 47, NY 25
  8. 10:45 NY Jose Alvarado loose ball foul
  9. 10:45 (10:45) [Spurs] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  10. 10:45 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 48, NY 25
  11. 10:45 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  12. 10:35 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  13. 10:29 NY Jalen Brunson misses 10-foot step back jumpshot
  14. 10:26 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  15. 10:25 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes two point shot SA 48, NY 27
  16. 10:25 SA Carter Bryant shooting foul
  17. 10:25 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 48, NY 28
  18. 10:06 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:03 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  20. 9:58 NY Jalen Brunson makes running layup SA 48, NY 30
  21. 9:42 SA Dylan Harper makes 23-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 51, NY 30
  22. 9:25 NY Miles McBride misses 26-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:22 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  24. 9:16 SA Carter Bryant makes 22-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) SA 54, NY 30
  25. 8:56 NY Jalen Brunson makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot SA 54, NY 32
  26. 8:43 SA Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 57, NY 32
  27. 8:26 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  28. 8:26 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Miles McBride
  29. 8:26 NY Josh Hart enters the game for OG Anunoby
  30. 8:26 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  31. 8:26 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  32. 8:26 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Landry Shamet
  33. 8:26 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Dylan Harper
  34. 8:21 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 22-foot three point pullup jump shot
  35. 8:18 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  36. 8:06 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:03 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  38. 7:59 NY Jordan Clarkson makes running layup (Josh Hart assists) SA 57, NY 34
  39. 7:53 SA Carter Bryant makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists) SA 59, NY 34
  40. 7:34 NY Mikal Bridges misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  41. 7:31 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  42. 7:31 NY Karl-Anthony Towns loose ball foul
  43. 7:21 SA Julian Champagnie misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  44. 7:19 NY Jordan Clarkson defensive rebound
  45. 7:18 NY Jordan Clarkson lost ball turnover (Carter Bryant steals)
  46. 7:16 SA Carter Bryant misses driving layup
  47. 7:14 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  48. 7:00 SA Luke Kornet personal foul
  49. 7:00 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  50. 7:00 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Carter Bryant
  51. 6:56 SA Luke Kornet personal take foul
  52. 6:56 (06:56) [Spurs] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  53. 6:56 NY Knicks Full timeout
  54. 6:56 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 2
  55. 6:56 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  56. 6:56 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  57. 6:55 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  58. 6:54 NY Jordan Clarkson personal take foul
  59. 6:54 NY Ariel Hukporti enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  60. 6:44 NY Jordan Clarkson personal foul
  61. 6:44 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  62. 6:38 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  63. 6:35 NY Jalen Brunson makes two point shot SA 59, NY 36
  64. 6:16 SA Ariel Hukporti blocks Stephon Castle's driving layup
  65. 6:14 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  66. 6:11 NY Jalen Brunson makes two point shot SA 59, NY 38
  67. 6:10 SA Spurs Full timeout
  68. 6:10 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  69. 6:10 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Luke Kornet
  70. 6:10 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Stephon Castle
  71. 5:53 SA Victor Wembanyama vs. OG Anunoby (Keldon Johnson gains possession)
  72. 5:46 SA Devin Vassell makes 22-foot three point jumper (Keldon Johnson assists) SA 62, NY 38
  73. 5:28 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  74. 5:26 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  75. 5:21 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot running jump shot
  76. 5:18 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  77. 5:09 SA De'Aaron Fox shooting foul
  78. 5:09 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 62, NY 39
  79. 5:09 NY Jeremy Sochan enters the game for Ariel Hukporti
  80. 5:09 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 62, NY 40
  81. 4:59 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot SA 64, NY 40
  82. 4:32 NY Jeremy Sochan misses 14-foot two point shot
  83. 4:31 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  84. 4:31 NY shot clock turnover
  85. 4:19 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup SA 66, NY 40
  86. 4:06 NY OG Anunoby makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot SA 66, NY 42
  87. 3:47 SA Dylan Harper makes 25-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 69, NY 42
  88. 3:28 NY Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  89. 3:25 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  90. 3:15 NY Jalen Brunson misses 22-foot three point jumper
  91. 3:12 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  92. 3:06 SA Dylan Harper makes running layup SA 71, NY 42
  93. 2:51 SA Devin Vassell personal foul
  94. 2:51 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 71, NY 43
  95. 2:51 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  96. 2:51 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Jeremy Sochan
  97. 2:51 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 2 of 2
  98. 2:49 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  99. 2:39 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  100. 2:33 SA Devin Vassell offensive rebound
  101. 2:28 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  102. 2:26 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  103. 2:26 SA Stephon Castle loose ball foul
  104. 2:26 NY Josh Hart misses free throw 1 of 2
  105. 2:26 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  106. 2:26 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Stephon Castle
  107. 2:26 NY Josh Hart misses free throw 2 of 2
  108. 2:26 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Dylan Harper
  109. 2:23 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  110. 2:21 NY Jalen Brunson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists) SA 71, NY 46
  111. 2:02 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  112. 2:00 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  113. 1:52 NY Josh Hart bad pass turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  114. 1:50 SA Devin Vassell bad pass turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  115. 1:45 SA Keldon Johnson shooting foul
  116. 1:45 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 1 of 2
  117. 1:45 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  118. 1:45 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  119. 1:45 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 71, NY 47
  120. 1:25 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot layup (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 73, NY 47
  121. 1:16 NY Jalen Brunson makes 7-foot pullup jump shot SA 73, NY 49
  122. 57.8 SA Dylan Harper makes 22-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 76, NY 49
  123. 43.9 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks OG Anunoby 's 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  124. 40.8 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  125. 35.0 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 30-foot three point jumper
  126. 31.7 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  127. 26.2 NY Jalen Brunson misses running pullup jump shot
  128. 24.3 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  129. 1.3 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 5-foot pullup jump shot
  130. 0.1 SA De'Aaron Fox offensive rebound
  131. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 113
  1. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Landry Shamet
  2. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  3. 11:37 NY OG Anunoby misses 15-foot step back jumpshot
  4. 11:33 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  5. 11:22 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:19 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  7. 11:04 NY OG Anunoby makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists) SA 76, NY 52
  8. 10:49 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 3-foot jump bank shot
  9. 10:47 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  10. 10:46 NY OG Anunoby lost ball turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  11. 10:37 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 22-foot running jump shot (Stephon Castle assists) SA 79, NY 52
  12. 10:14 NY Mikal Bridges misses 8-foot fade away jump shot
  13. 10:12 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  14. 10:09 SA Stephon Castle offensive charge
  15. 10:09 SA Stephon Castle offensive foul turnover
  16. 10:09 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Stephon Castle
  17. 9:53 NY Karl-Anthony Towns out of bounds lost ball turnover
  18. 9:40 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Devin Vassell assists) SA 81, NY 52
  19. 9:27 SA Victor Wembanyama flagrant foul type 1
  20. 9:27 (09:27) [Spurs] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  21. 9:27 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2 SA 81, NY 53
  22. 9:27 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2 SA 81, NY 54
  23. 9:18 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:15 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  25. 8:58 SA Keldon Johnson misses driving layup
  26. 8:57 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  27. 8:57 SA Keldon Johnson misses tip shot
  28. 8:56 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  29. 8:55 SA Keldon Johnson misses two point shot
  30. 8:54 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  31. 8:46 NY OG Anunoby makes dunk (Josh Hart assists) SA 81, NY 56
  32. 8:39 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  33. 8:37 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  34. 8:23 NY Jalen Brunson makes 25-foot three pointer (Mikal Bridges assists) SA 81, NY 59
  35. 8:23 SA Spurs Full timeout
  36. 8:23 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  37. 7:59 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:57 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  39. 7:44 NY Jalen Brunson misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  40. 7:42 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  41. 7:27 SA De'Aaron Fox bad pass turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  42. 7:25 SA Victor Wembanyama kicked ball violation
  43. 7:15 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving layup
  44. 7:14 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  45. 7:02 SA Devin Vassell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  47. 6:50 NY OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jumper (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) SA 81, NY 62
  48. 6:39 SA Keldon Johnson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  49. 6:36 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  50. 6:23 NY Mikal Bridges misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  51. 6:20 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  52. 5:59 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  53. 5:56 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  54. 5:34 NY Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot three point jumper
  55. 5:33 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  56. 5:33 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for OG Anunoby
  57. 5:33 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  58. 5:33 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  59. 5:33 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  60. 5:33 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  61. 5:31 NY Josh Hart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) SA 81, NY 65
  62. 5:10 SA Dylan Harper bad pass turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  63. 5:07 NY Landry Shamet misses 22-foot running jump shot
  64. 5:04 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  65. 5:04 SA Luke Kornet loose ball foul
  66. 4:51 NY Jose Alvarado misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  67. 4:48 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  68. 4:35 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  69. 4:35 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 82, NY 65
  70. 4:35 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  71. 4:35 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 83, NY 65
  72. 4:23 NY Josh Hart misses 26-foot three point jumper
  73. 4:20 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  74. 4:10 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  75. 4:10 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 84, NY 65
  76. 4:10 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Josh Hart
  77. 4:10 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  78. 4:10 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 85, NY 65
  79. 3:52 NY Jalen Brunson makes 21-foot driving floating jump shot SA 85, NY 67
  80. 3:52 SA Dylan Harper shooting foul
  81. 3:52 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 85, NY 68
  82. 3:36 SA Dylan Harper makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot (Julian Champagnie assists) SA 87, NY 68
  83. 3:13 NY Jalen Brunson makes 18-foot step back jumpshot SA 87, NY 70
  84. 2:59 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  85. 2:58 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  86. 2:58 NY Knicks Full timeout
  87. 2:58 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  88. 2:58 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Dylan Harper
  89. 2:43 NY Mitchell Robinson makes alley oop dunk (Jalen Brunson assists) SA 87, NY 72
  90. 2:25 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 23-foot three point jumper
  91. 2:23 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  92. 2:19 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  93. 2:16 SA De'Aaron Fox offensive rebound
  94. 2:14 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point jumper
  95. 2:13 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  96. 2:01 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  97. 1:58 SA Julian Champagnie misses running layup
  98. 1:57 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  99. 1:57 NY Jordan Clarkson loose ball foul
  100. 1:46 SA Devin Vassell makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) SA 90, NY 72
  101. 1:17 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 11-foot two point shot
  102. 1:15 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  103. 1:09 SA De'Aaron Fox out of bounds bad pass turnover
  104. 53.2 NY OG Anunoby makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Mitchell Robinson assists) SA 90, NY 75
  105. 33.0 SA De'Aaron Fox out of bounds lost ball turnover
  106. 33.0 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  107. 33.0 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Stephon Castle
  108. 16.9 NY De'Aaron Fox blocks OG Anunoby 's 3-foot layup
  109. 14.6 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  110. 10.7 NY Jordan Clarkson bad pass turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  111. 0.6 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 18-foot fade away jump shot
  112. 0.1 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  113. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  2. 12:00 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  3. 12:00 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Devin Vassell
  4. 11:48 SA Mitchell Robinson blocks Victor Wembanyama 's 4-foot driving layup
  5. 11:47 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  6. 11:46 NY Knicks Full timeout
  7. 11:46 NY (11:46) [Knicks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Knicks] retain their timeout
  8. 11:46 SA Dylan Harper out of bounds bad pass turnover
  9. 11:30 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Miles McBride 's 23-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:27 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  11. 11:10 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup SA 92, NY 75
  12. 10:47 NY Mitchell Robinson misses alley oop dunk
  13. 10:45 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  14. 10:41 SA Victor Wembanyama misses alley oop layup
  15. 10:40 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  16. 10:40 SA Victor Wembanyama misses tip shot
  17. 10:39 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  18. 10:37 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  19. 10:37 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 93, NY 75
  20. 10:37 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Miles McBride
  21. 10:37 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 2 of 2
  22. 10:35 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  23. 10:24 NY Landry Shamet misses 23-foot three point jumper
  24. 10:21 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  25. 10:10 SA Dylan Harper misses 26-foot three point jumper
  26. 10:09 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  27. 9:57 NY Mikal Bridges misses 22-foot three point jumper
  28. 9:54 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  29. 9:46 NY Landry Shamet personal foul
  30. 9:46 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Landry Shamet
  31. 9:46 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  32. 9:46 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  33. 9:38 SA Victor Wembanyama misses driving floating jump shot
  34. 9:36 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  35. 9:36 SA Victor Wembanyama misses tip shot
  36. 9:34 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  37. 9:33 SA Victor Wembanyama makes two point shot SA 95, NY 75
  38. 9:16 NY Jose Alvarado makes 22-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) SA 95, NY 78
  39. 8:59 NY Jose Alvarado personal foul
  40. 8:59 NY Josh Hart enters the game for OG Anunoby
  41. 8:51 SA Victor Wembanyama misses alley oop layup
  42. 8:48 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  43. 8:44 NY Mikal Bridges makes running layup (Josh Hart assists) SA 95, NY 80
  44. 8:43 SA Spurs Full timeout
  45. 8:43 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  46. 8:43 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  47. 8:21 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  48. 8:19 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  49. 8:18 NY Jalen Brunson lost ball turnover (Keldon Johnson steals)
  50. 8:07 NY Jalen Brunson personal foul
  51. 7:54 SA Stephon Castle misses 19-foot step back jumpshot
  52. 7:53 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  53. 7:53 SA shot clock turnover
  54. 7:28 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Jose Alvarado assists) SA 95, NY 83
  55. 7:14 NY Jose Alvarado shooting foul
  56. 7:14 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 96, NY 83
  57. 7:14 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  58. 7:14 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  59. 7:14 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 97, NY 83
  60. 7:03 NY OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) SA 97, NY 86
  61. 6:47 SA Dylan Harper bad pass turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  62. 6:35 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (OG Anunoby assists) SA 97, NY 88
  63. 6:24 NY Jose Alvarado personal foul
  64. 6:24 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 98, NY 88
  65. 6:24 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Dylan Harper
  66. 6:24 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 99, NY 88
  67. 6:09 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  68. 6:09 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 99, NY 89
  69. 6:09 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 99, NY 90
  70. 5:58 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  71. 5:55 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  72. 5:48 NY Jalen Brunson lost ball turnover (De'Aaron Fox steals)
  73. 5:44 SA Devin Vassell misses 23-foot running jump shot
  74. 5:41 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  75. 5:20 NY Jalen Brunson makes 1-foot two point shot (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) SA 99, NY 92
  76. 4:57 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 20-foot step back jumpshot
  77. 4:54 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  78. 4:34 NY OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jose Alvarado assists) SA 99, NY 95
  79. 4:32 SA Spurs Full timeout
  80. 4:32 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Stephon Castle
  81. 4:11 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 25-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists) SA 102, NY 95
  82. 3:49 NY Jose Alvarado makes 1-foot two point shot SA 102, NY 97
  83. 3:31 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 17-foot jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) SA 104, NY 97
  84. 3:07 NY Jose Alvarado makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) SA 104, NY 100
  85. 2:43 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  86. 2:42 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  87. 2:42 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  88. 2:21 NY Jalen Brunson makes 26-foot three pointer (Jose Alvarado assists) SA 104, NY 103
  89. 2:00 SA De'Aaron Fox bad pass turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  90. 1:57 NY Josh Hart misses running layup
  91. 1:54 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  92. 1:47 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  93. 1:47 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 1 of 2
  94. 1:47 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  95. 1:47 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 2 of 2
  96. 1:45 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  97. 1:22 NY Jalen Brunson makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot SA 104, NY 105
  98. 1:02 SA Stephon Castle steps out of bounds turnover
  99. 39.2 NY Jalen Brunson misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  100. 38.8 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  101. 38.8 NY shot clock turnover
  102. 38.8 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  103. 38.8 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  104. 38.8 SA Spurs Full timeout
  105. 32.0 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  106. 30.3 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  107. 30.3 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  108. 30.3 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 105, NY 105
  109. 30.3 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  110. 30.3 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 106, NY 105
  111. 30.3 NY Knicks Full timeout
  112. 30.3 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  113. 30.3 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Landry Shamet
  114. 16.1 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  115. 13.5 SA De'Aaron Fox defensive rebound
  116. 11.1 SA OG Anunoby blocks De'Aaron Fox 's 2-foot layup
  117. 10.1 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  118. 5.7 SA De'Aaron Fox personal foul
  119. 5.7 NY Knicks Full timeout
  120. 5.7 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Josh Hart
  121. 5.7 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  122. 4.4 NY Jalen Brunson misses 30-foot three point pullup jump shot
  123. 2.3 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  124. 2.1 NY OG Anunoby makes tip shot SA 106, NY 107
  125. 1.2 SA Spurs Full timeout
  126. 1.2 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  127. 1.2 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Landry Shamet
  128. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  129. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard