Box Score

Final · NBA · Sat Jun 13, 7:30 PM CDT · NBA Finals - Game 5

Series
NY wins series 4-1
TV
ABC
Where
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX

Knicks get past Spurs 94-90. Knicks took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
NY1324282994
SA2319301890

Knicks: Jalen Brunson 45 pts, 3 reb, 3 ast. Spurs: Dylan Harper 25 pts, 5 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds NY 48, SA 47; Turnovers NY 10, SA 12; Points in paint NY 30, SA 38.

Win probability

NY 93.3%SA 6.7%

▲ SA▼ NY

Game leaders

Team stats

NYSA
FG31-8733-86
Field Goal %3638
3PT12-3712-37
Three Point %3232
FT20-2812-19
Free Throw %7163
Rebounds4847
Offensive Rebounds1314
Defensive Rebounds3533
Assists1418
Steals86
Blocks47
Turnovers1012
Team Turnovers41
Total Turnovers1413
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls11
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2118
Fast Break Points1313
Points in Paint3038
Fouls2122
Largest Lead416
Lead Changes55
Percent Led1084

Box score

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby33113-111-54-680131085+2
Karl-Anthony Towns2321-70-20-0101531196-4
Josh Hart39134-113-62-3112100383+15
Mikal Bridges39145-103-71-224001021+6
Jalen Brunson414514-274-713-1533320121+10
Jeremy Sochan000-00-00-000000000+1
Mitchell Robinson2021-20-00-2102000641+5
Ariel Hukporti200-00-00-011001100+4
Jordan Clarkson621-50-20-010000100+3
Landry Shamet1352-71-40-010000012-14
Jose Alvarado1100-50-20-010000011-11
Miles McBride1300-20-20-001000001+3
Totals9431-8712-3720-2848141084133521

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie31145-94-80-071410253-10
Victor Wembanyama38197-191-64-5142205683-3
De'Aaron Fox3773-151-80-005120002+1
Devin Vassell39125-82-50-072021071-11
Stephon Castle3261-100-34-654310144-1
Keldon Johnson1672-52-31-250000232+17
Carter Bryant600-00-00-020100020+2
Luke Kornet1000-10-00-020100112-3
Dylan Harper312510-192-43-654001235-12
Totals9033-8612-3712-1947181267143322

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 116
  1. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns vs. Victor Wembanyama (OG Anunoby gains possession)
  2. 11:35 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  3. 11:32 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  4. 11:12 SA Stephon Castle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:08 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  6. 10:45 NY Josh Hart misses 19-foot two point shot
  7. 10:43 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  8. 10:26 SA Stephon Castle lost ball turnover (Karl-Anthony Towns steals)
  9. 10:16 NY Mikal Bridges misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  10. 10:16 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  11. 10:16 SA Stephon Castle loose ball foul
  12. 10:06 NY Josh Hart misses two point shot
  13. 10:06 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  14. 10:06 SA Victor Wembanyama loose ball foul
  15. 9:57 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Karl-Anthony Towns 's 5-foot driving layup
  16. 9:55 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  17. 9:55 NY Karl-Anthony Towns bad pass turnover (De'Aaron Fox steals)
  18. 9:44 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot running dunk (Stephon Castle assists) NY 0, SA 2
  19. 9:30 NY Jalen Brunson makes 25-foot three pointer (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 3, SA 2
  20. 9:15 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 26-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:15 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  22. 8:58 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Karl-Anthony Towns 's 1-foot driving floating jump shot
  23. 8:55 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  24. 8:47 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 2-foot two point shot
  25. 8:47 SA Julian Champagnie offensive rebound
  26. 8:43 SA Julian Champagnie makes two point shot NY 3, SA 4
  27. 8:21 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks OG Anunoby's driving dunk
  28. 8:18 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  29. 8:13 SA De'Aaron Fox misses running layup
  30. 8:10 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  31. 8:08 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  32. 8:08 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 4, SA 4
  33. 8:08 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 5, SA 4
  34. 7:49 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  35. 7:49 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 5, SA 5
  36. 7:49 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  37. 7:49 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  38. 7:49 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 5, SA 6
  39. 7:29 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 26-foot three point jumper
  40. 7:27 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  41. 7:17 SA Keldon Johnson misses driving floating jump shot
  42. 7:16 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  43. 7:16 SA Victor Wembanyama makes tip in dunk NY 5, SA 8
  44. 6:59 NY OG Anunoby misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  45. 6:55 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  46. 6:40 SA Dylan Harper makes 25-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) NY 5, SA 11
  47. 6:20 NY OG Anunoby makes 22-foot three point jumper (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 8, SA 11
  48. 6:08 SA Devin Vassell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  49. 6:05 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  50. 5:53 NY Jalen Brunson misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  51. 5:51 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  52. 5:51 SA Spurs Full timeout
  53. 5:51 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  54. 5:51 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  55. 5:51 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for OG Anunoby
  56. 5:44 NY Josh Hart misses 23-foot three point jumper
  57. 5:40 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  58. 5:35 SA Dylan Harper makes 7-foot running pullup jump shot NY 8, SA 13
  59. 5:27 SA Luke Kornet kicked ball violation
  60. 5:10 NY Mikal Bridges misses 26-foot three point jumper
  61. 5:08 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  62. 5:08 NY Josh Hart lost ball turnover (De'Aaron Fox steals)
  63. 4:58 SA Keldon Johnson misses running pullup jump shot
  64. 4:56 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  65. 4:54 NY Karl-Anthony Towns bad pass turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  66. 4:51 SA Keldon Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  67. 4:51 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  68. 4:51 NY Mikal Bridges loose ball foul
  69. 4:51 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  70. 4:43 SA Dylan Harper makes two point shot NY 8, SA 15
  71. 4:19 NY Landry Shamet misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  72. 4:18 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  73. 4:18 NY shot clock turnover
  74. 4:18 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  75. 4:04 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 25-foot three point jumper
  76. 4:01 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  77. 4:01 NY Landry Shamet kicked ball violation
  78. 4:01 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Josh Hart
  79. 4:01 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  80. 3:52 SA Julian Champagnie lost ball turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  81. 3:47 NY OG Anunoby misses running layup
  82. 3:45 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  83. 3:40 SA De'Aaron Fox out of bounds bad pass turnover
  84. 3:20 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  85. 3:16 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  86. 3:06 SA Keldon Johnson makes 22-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) NY 8, SA 18
  87. 2:43 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  88. 2:40 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  89. 2:30 NY Jalen Brunson lost ball turnover (Julian Champagnie steals)
  90. 2:24 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot running jump shot
  91. 2:22 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  92. 2:14 NY Jalen Brunson makes 11-foot step back jumpshot NY 10, SA 18
  93. 1:52 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  94. 1:49 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  95. 1:41 NY Jose Alvarado misses driving floating jump shot
  96. 1:40 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  97. 1:40 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  98. 1:40 NY Knicks Full timeout
  99. 1:40 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Dylan Harper
  100. 1:40 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  101. 1:40 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Luke Kornet
  102. 1:40 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 2
  103. 1:40 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  104. 1:40 NY Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  105. 1:37 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  106. 1:24 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 9-foot pullup jump shot NY 10, SA 20
  107. 1:00 NY Jalen Brunson makes 27-foot three pointer NY 13, SA 20
  108. 51.7 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point jumper
  109. 48.4 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  110. 42.0 SA Jalen Brunson vs. Stephon Castle (Stephon Castle gains possession)
  111. 42.0 NY Jalen Brunson lost ball turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  112. 28.6 NY OG Anunoby personal foul
  113. 22.5 SA Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 13, SA 23
  114. 1.6 NY Jose Alvarado misses 29-foot three point jumper
  115. 0.1 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  116. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Devin Vassell
  2. 12:00 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  3. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  4. 11:36 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 27-foot three point shot
  5. 11:32 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  6. 11:17 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Jose Alvarado 's 22-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:14 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  8. 10:59 SA Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper NY 13, SA 26
  9. 10:42 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  10. 10:34 NY Victor Wembanyama blocks Landry Shamet 's 2-foot layup
  11. 10:33 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  12. 10:24 NY Jose Alvarado personal foul
  13. 10:24 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Landry Shamet
  14. 10:13 SA Karl-Anthony Towns blocks Stephon Castle's driving layup
  15. 10:12 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  16. 10:11 SA OG Anunoby blocks Stephon Castle's fade away jump shot
  17. 10:10 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  18. 10:10 SA shot clock turnover
  19. 10:10 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 3-foot hook shot
  20. 10:10 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  21. 10:02 NY 8 second turnover
  22. 9:52 SA Victor Wembanyama lost ball turnover (Karl-Anthony Towns steals)
  23. 9:33 NY Jose Alvarado misses two point shot
  24. 9:32 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  25. 9:29 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  26. 9:29 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 13, SA 27
  27. 9:29 NY Josh Hart enters the game for OG Anunoby
  28. 9:29 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 13, SA 28
  29. 9:04 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 18-foot two point shot NY 15, SA 28
  30. 8:39 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:37 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  32. 8:37 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 1-foot tip shot
  33. 8:36 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  34. 8:35 NY Karl-Anthony Towns out of bounds lost ball turnover
  35. 8:35 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  36. 8:29 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 25-foot three point jumper NY 15, SA 31
  37. 8:19 SA Spurs Full timeout
  38. 8:19 SA (08:19) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Spurs] retain their timeout
  39. 8:19 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul
  40. 8:19 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul turnover
  41. 8:19 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  42. 8:19 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  43. 8:04 SA Carter Bryant lost ball turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  44. 7:44 NY Mikal Bridges makes 23-foot three point jumper (Miles McBride assists) NY 18, SA 31
  45. 7:30 SA Stephon Castle misses two point shot
  46. 7:28 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  47. 7:26 SA Devin Vassell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:24 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  49. 7:16 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving layup
  50. 7:14 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  51. 7:06 SA Stephon Castle misses 27-foot three point jumper
  52. 7:02 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  53. 6:51 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving layup
  54. 6:49 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  55. 6:41 SA Dylan Harper makes 14-foot pullup jump shot NY 18, SA 33
  56. 6:21 NY Josh Hart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 21, SA 33
  57. 6:04 SA Luke Kornet out of bounds bad pass turnover
  58. 6:04 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Stephon Castle
  59. 6:04 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Carter Bryant
  60. 6:04 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  61. 5:47 NY Jalen Brunson misses driving floating jump shot
  62. 5:46 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  63. 5:46 NY Mitchell Robinson misses tip shot
  64. 5:46 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  65. 5:46 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  66. 5:32 NY Josh Hart misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  67. 5:29 NY Jalen Brunson offensive rebound
  68. 5:28 NY Jalen Brunson makes 26-foot three point jumper NY 24, SA 33
  69. 5:17 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 15-foot jumper
  70. 5:15 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  71. 5:06 NY Miles McBride misses 27-foot jump bank shot
  72. 5:02 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  73. 4:57 SA Devin Vassell makes two point shot NY 24, SA 35
  74. 4:57 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive goaltending violation
  75. 4:44 NY Jalen Brunson makes 10-foot pullup jump shot NY 26, SA 35
  76. 4:30 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point jumper
  77. 4:30 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  78. 4:06 NY Jalen Brunson makes 20-foot jumper NY 28, SA 35
  79. 3:50 SA Victor Wembanyama misses driving floating jump shot
  80. 3:50 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  81. 3:32 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 24-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) NY 28, SA 38
  82. 3:15 SA Victor Wembanyama shooting foul
  83. 3:15 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 1 of 2
  84. 3:15 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  85. 3:15 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Dylan Harper
  86. 3:15 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  87. 3:15 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Miles McBride
  88. 3:15 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 29, SA 38
  89. 3:15 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  90. 3:05 SA Stephon Castle misses 22-foot three point jumper
  91. 3:00 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  92. 2:45 NY Mikal Bridges makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 32, SA 38
  93. 2:34 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  94. 2:34 NY Knicks Full timeout
  95. 2:34 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 32, SA 39
  96. 2:34 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 32, SA 40
  97. 2:34 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  98. 2:23 NY Mikal Bridges misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  99. 2:21 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  100. 2:10 SA Stephon Castle misses driving floating jump shot
  101. 2:08 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  102. 1:57 NY Mikal Bridges misses 26-foot three point jumper
  103. 1:54 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  104. 1:43 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 10-foot step back jumpshot
  105. 1:40 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  106. 1:37 NY Jalen Brunson misses running pullup jump shot
  107. 1:34 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  108. 1:21 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  109. 1:18 NY Josh Hart makes two point shot NY 34, SA 40
  110. 1:18 SA De'Aaron Fox flagrant foul type 1
  111. 1:18 (01:18) [Knicks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  112. 1:18 NY Josh Hart makes free throw flagrant 1 of 1 NY 35, SA 40
  113. 1:18 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Stephon Castle
  114. 1:07 NY Mikal Bridges makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Mitchell Robinson assists) NY 37, SA 40
  115. 50.7 SA Dylan Harper misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot
  116. 47.2 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  117. 47.2 NY Josh Hart loose ball foul
  118. 36.3 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  119. 32.9 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  120. 18.0 NY Josh Hart misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot
  121. 14.0 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  122. 0.1 SA Devin Vassell makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 37, SA 42
  123. 0.0 (00:00) [Knicks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  124. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 138
  1. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  2. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  3. 11:45 NY Karl-Anthony Towns personal foul
  4. 11:45 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  5. 11:36 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 23-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:32 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  7. 11:26 NY OG Anunoby misses 24-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:24 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  9. 11:16 SA Stephon Castle offensive foul
  10. 11:16 SA Stephon Castle offensive foul turnover
  11. 10:54 NY Mikal Bridges makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot NY 39, SA 42
  12. 10:41 SA Julian Champagnie makes 23-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) NY 39, SA 45
  13. 10:22 NY Jalen Brunson makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Mitchell Robinson assists) NY 41, SA 45
  14. 10:16 SA Julian Champagnie offensive foul
  15. 10:16 SA Julian Champagnie offensive foul turnover
  16. 9:59 NY Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  17. 9:56 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  18. 9:46 NY OG Anunoby bad pass turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  19. 9:42 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot running dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 41, SA 47
  20. 9:42 NY Mitchell Robinson flagrant foul type 1
  21. 9:42 (09:42) [Knicks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  22. 9:42 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw flagrant 1 of 1 NY 41, SA 48
  23. 9:29 SA Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 41, SA 51
  24. 9:12 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  25. 9:00 NY Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot three point jumper
  26. 8:57 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  27. 8:49 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot NY 41, SA 53
  28. 8:36 NY Mikal Bridges makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 44, SA 53
  29. 8:21 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point jumper
  30. 8:18 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  31. 8:06 NY Jalen Brunson makes 16-foot pullup jump shot NY 46, SA 53
  32. 7:48 NY OG Anunoby personal foul
  33. 7:48 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  34. 7:48 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  35. 7:48 NY Ariel Hukporti enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  36. 7:41 SA Dylan Harper makes 1-foot two point shot NY 46, SA 55
  37. 7:22 NY Devin Vassell blocks OG Anunoby 's 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  38. 7:22 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  39. 7:22 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Ariel Hukporti
  40. 7:12 NY Jalen Brunson makes 3-foot two point shot (Josh Hart assists) NY 48, SA 55
  41. 7:01 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  42. 6:58 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  43. 6:49 NY Jalen Brunson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  44. 6:44 SA Julian Champagnie defensive rebound
  45. 6:40 SA Dylan Harper misses two point shot
  46. 6:39 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  47. 6:33 NY OG Anunoby makes running layup NY 50, SA 55
  48. 6:27 SA Spurs Full timeout
  49. 6:27 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Stephon Castle
  50. 6:27 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Luke Kornet
  51. 6:27 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  52. 6:27 NY Miles McBride enters the game for OG Anunoby
  53. 6:17 SA Dylan Harper makes 16-foot step back jumpshot (Devin Vassell assists) NY 50, SA 57
  54. 5:51 NY Landry Shamet misses 27-foot three point jumper
  55. 5:48 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  56. 5:39 SA Victor Wembanyama makes layup (Dylan Harper assists) NY 50, SA 59
  57. 5:29 NY Jalen Brunson makes 26-foot three pointer NY 53, SA 59
  58. 5:19 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) NY 53, SA 62
  59. 5:18 NY Knicks Full timeout
  60. 5:18 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Josh Hart
  61. 5:18 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Miles McBride
  62. 5:05 SA Victor Wembanyama kicked ball violation
  63. 4:53 NY Mikal Bridges vs. Dylan Harper (Landry Shamet gains possession)
  64. 4:48 NY Landry Shamet misses 20-foot two point shot
  65. 4:44 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  66. 4:31 SA Dylan Harper makes 26-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists) NY 53, SA 65
  67. 4:15 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Landry Shamet
  68. 4:15 NY Jalen Brunson vs. Dylan Harper (Mitchell Robinson gains possession)
  69. 4:03 NY Jalen Brunson misses 14-foot turnaround jump shot
  70. 4:00 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  71. 4:00 SA Keldon Johnson loose ball foul
  72. 4:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  73. 4:00 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Devin Vassell
  74. 3:57 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  75. 3:57 SA Keldon Johnson personal foul
  76. 3:57 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  77. 3:43 NY OG Anunoby misses driving layup
  78. 3:42 NY Jordan Clarkson offensive rebound
  79. 3:42 NY Jordan Clarkson misses tip shot
  80. 3:41 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  81. 3:35 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  82. 3:35 SA Dylan Harper misses free throw 1 of 2
  83. 3:35 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  84. 3:35 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  85. 3:35 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 53, SA 66
  86. 3:22 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  87. 3:19 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  88. 3:13 SA Dylan Harper misses driving layup
  89. 3:12 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  90. 3:11 SA Dylan Harper makes two point shot NY 53, SA 68
  91. 2:59 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  92. 2:59 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 54, SA 68
  93. 2:59 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  94. 2:59 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 55, SA 68
  95. 2:51 NY OG Anunoby personal foul
  96. 2:51 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 55, SA 69
  97. 2:51 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Dylan Harper
  98. 2:51 NY Ariel Hukporti enters the game for OG Anunoby
  99. 2:51 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 2 of 2
  100. 2:48 SA Julian Champagnie offensive rebound
  101. 2:43 SA Ariel Hukporti blocks Luke Kornet 's 4-foot alley oop layup
  102. 2:42 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  103. 2:34 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 23-foot running jump shot
  104. 2:31 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  105. 2:25 NY Miles McBride shooting foul
  106. 2:25 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 1 of 2
  107. 2:25 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  108. 2:25 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  109. 2:25 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Luke Kornet
  110. 2:25 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 55, SA 70
  111. 2:04 NY Josh Hart makes 26-foot three pointer (Ariel Hukporti assists) NY 58, SA 70
  112. 1:48 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  113. 1:44 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  114. 1:42 SA Victor Wembanyama bad pass turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  115. 1:36 NY Jalen Brunson misses two point shot
  116. 1:34 NY Ariel Hukporti offensive rebound
  117. 1:31 NY Dylan Harper blocks Jordan Clarkson 's 11-foot driving floating jump shot
  118. 1:31 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  119. 1:31 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Stephon Castle
  120. 1:26 SA Dylan Harper shooting foul
  121. 1:26 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 3 NY 59, SA 70
  122. 1:26 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Ariel Hukporti
  123. 1:26 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 3 NY 60, SA 70
  124. 1:26 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 3 of 3 NY 61, SA 70
  125. 1:16 SA De'Aaron Fox makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot NY 61, SA 72
  126. 1:03 NY Miles McBride misses 23-foot three point jumper
  127. 1:00 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  128. 51.6 SA Dylan Harper misses 23-foot three point jumper
  129. 47.9 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  130. 39.5 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 63, SA 72
  131. 27.5 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 23-foot three point jumper
  132. 24.2 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  133. 5.1 NY Jalen Brunson misses 9-foot fade away jump shot
  134. 3.5 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  135. 3.5 NY Mitchell Robinson makes tip shot NY 65, SA 72
  136. 0.1 SA Victor Wembanyama misses heave jump shot
  137. 0.1 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  138. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 158
  1. 12:00 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Dylan Harper
  2. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  3. 12:00 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Miles McBride
  4. 12:00 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  5. 12:00 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  6. 11:35 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:31 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  8. 11:26 NY Karl-Anthony Towns out of bounds bad pass turnover
  9. 11:13 SA Keldon Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) NY 65, SA 75
  10. 10:59 NY Josh Hart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 68, SA 75
  11. 10:45 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:43 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  13. 10:35 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot driving dunk (Devin Vassell assists) NY 68, SA 77
  14. 10:08 NY shot clock turnover
  15. 10:08 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  16. 9:46 SA Victor Wembanyama misses alley oop layup
  17. 9:43 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  18. 9:28 NY Landry Shamet makes 25-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 71, SA 77
  19. 9:10 SA Devin Vassell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) NY 71, SA 80
  20. 8:57 NY Jose Alvarado misses two point shot
  21. 8:54 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  22. 8:51 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  23. 8:51 NY Knicks Full timeout
  24. 8:51 NY (08:51) [Knicks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Knicks] charged with a timeout
  25. 8:51 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  26. 8:51 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Josh Hart
  27. 8:51 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  28. 8:51 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 1 of 2
  29. 8:51 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  30. 8:51 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  31. 8:51 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 71, SA 81
  32. 8:31 NY Landry Shamet makes driving layup NY 73, SA 81
  33. 8:21 SA Dylan Harper makes 1-foot two point shot (Julian Champagnie assists) NY 73, SA 83
  34. 8:01 NY Landry Shamet misses 23-foot three point jumper
  35. 7:58 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  36. 7:54 NY Landry Shamet personal take foul
  37. 7:54 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Landry Shamet
  38. 7:47 SA Julian Champagnie bad pass turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  39. 7:43 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  40. 7:43 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 1 of 3
  41. 7:43 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  42. 7:43 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 3 NY 74, SA 83
  43. 7:43 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 3 of 3 NY 75, SA 83
  44. 7:24 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 16-foot fade away jump shot
  45. 7:21 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  46. 7:14 NY Jalen Brunson makes 1-foot two point shot NY 77, SA 83
  47. 7:14 SA Spurs Full timeout
  48. 6:50 SA Stephon Castle misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  49. 6:50 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  50. 6:50 SA Victor Wembanyama loose ball foul
  51. 6:50 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Stephon Castle
  52. 6:28 NY Jalen Brunson makes 1-foot two point shot NY 79, SA 83
  53. 6:06 SA Julian Champagnie lost ball turnover (Karl-Anthony Towns steals)
  54. 5:48 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  55. 5:45 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  56. 5:31 SA Spurs Full timeout
  57. 5:31 SA (05:31) [Spurs] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Spurs] retain their timeout
  58. 5:31 NY Karl-Anthony Towns personal foul
  59. 5:31 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  60. 5:23 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  61. 5:22 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  62. 5:18 SA Julian Champagnie shooting foul
  63. 5:18 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 80, SA 83
  64. 5:18 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  65. 5:18 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 81, SA 83
  66. 4:59 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  67. 4:52 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  68. 4:48 NY Jalen Brunson makes two point shot NY 83, SA 83
  69. 4:26 SA Dylan Harper misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  70. 4:25 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  71. 4:25 NY OG Anunoby loose ball foul
  72. 4:25 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  73. 4:14 SA Devin Vassell makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Dylan Harper assists) NY 83, SA 85
  74. 3:54 NY Jalen Brunson misses 13-foot two point shot
  75. 3:53 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  76. 3:40 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  77. 3:40 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 3 NY 84, SA 85
  78. 3:40 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 3 NY 85, SA 85
  79. 3:40 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 3 of 3 NY 86, SA 85
  80. 3:24 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  81. 3:20 NY Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  82. 3:17 NY Knicks Full timeout
  83. 3:17 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  84. 3:17 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  85. 3:15 NY Jalen Brunson offensive foul
  86. 3:15 NY Jalen Brunson offensive foul turnover
  87. 2:59 SA Stephon Castle misses driving layup
  88. 2:56 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  89. 2:37 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving floating jump shot
  90. 2:36 NY Josh Hart offensive rebound
  91. 2:36 NY Josh Hart misses two point shot
  92. 2:35 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  93. 2:29 SA Mikal Bridges blocks Dylan Harper 's 6-foot running layup
  94. 2:28 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  95. 2:19 SA Dylan Harper misses two point shot
  96. 2:18 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  97. 2:07 NY OG Anunoby makes dunk (Josh Hart assists) NY 88, SA 85
  98. 2:07 SA Devin Vassell defensive goaltending violation
  99. 1:53 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  100. 1:53 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  101. 1:53 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 1 of 2
  102. 1:53 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  103. 1:53 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 88, SA 86
  104. 1:29 NY Jalen Brunson misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  105. 1:29 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  106. 1:29 NY shot clock turnover
  107. 1:16 SA Dylan Harper makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot NY 88, SA 88
  108. 1:05 NY Jalen Brunson makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot NY 90, SA 88
  109. 54.3 SA De'Aaron Fox misses 23-foot three point jumper
  110. 51.3 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  111. 36.3 NY Josh Hart misses 26-foot three point jumper
  112. 32.1 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  113. 27.3 SA Dylan Harper misses two point shot
  114. 27.3 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  115. 26.1 SA De'Aaron Fox personal take foul
  116. 26.1 NY Josh Hart makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 91, SA 88
  117. 26.1 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  118. 26.1 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  119. 26.1 NY Josh Hart misses free throw 2 of 2
  120. 22.2 NY Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  121. 21.6 SA Luke Kornet personal take foul
  122. 21.6 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 92, SA 88
  123. 21.6 NY OG Anunoby misses free throw 2 of 2
  124. 20.0 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  125. 20.0 SA Spurs Full timeout
  126. 20.0 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Luke Kornet
  127. 17.9 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point jumper
  128. 16.3 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  129. 16.3 SA Stephon Castle makes tip in dunk NY 92, SA 90
  130. 16.3 NY Knicks Full timeout
  131. 16.3 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  132. 8.8 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  133. 8.8 NY Mikal Bridges misses free throw 1 of 2
  134. 8.8 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  135. 8.8 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  136. 8.8 NY Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  137. 8.8 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 93, SA 90
  138. 8.8 SA Spurs Full timeout
  139. 8.8 NY Jeremy Sochan enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  140. 8.8 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Luke Kornet
  141. 8.5 NY Landry Shamet personal take foul
  142. 8.5 SA Dylan Harper misses free throw 1 of 2
  143. 8.5 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for De'Aaron Fox
  144. 8.5 NY Ariel Hukporti enters the game for Landry Shamet
  145. 8.5 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  146. 8.5 SA Dylan Harper misses free throw 2 of 2
  147. 8.5 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  148. 7.7 SA Dylan Harper personal take foul
  149. 7.7 NY OG Anunoby misses free throw 1 of 2
  150. 7.7 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  151. 7.7 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Stephon Castle
  152. 7.7 SA De'Aaron Fox enters the game for Luke Kornet
  153. 7.7 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Ariel Hukporti
  154. 7.7 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 94, SA 90
  155. 2.0 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  156. 2.0 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  157. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  158. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard