Box Score
MIAMiami Heat1-0129

Final · NBA · Sat Oct 3, 6:00 PM CDT · NBA Canada Games 2026

TV
NBA TV
Where
Videotron Centre · Quebec City, PQ

Heat beat Raptors 129-105. Heat led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
MIA41351934129
TOR23322525105

Heat: Tim Hardaway Jr. 14 pts, 0 reb, 0 ast. Raptors: RJ Barrett 15 pts, 3 reb, 1 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MIA 55, TOR 43; Turnovers MIA 25, TOR 19; Points in paint MIA 48, TOR 50.

Game leaders

Team stats

MIATOR
FG42-8637-94
Field Goal %4939
3PT14-4012-41
Three Point %3529
FT31-3619-30
Free Throw %8663
Rebounds5543
Offensive Rebounds1013
Defensive Rebounds4530
Assists3125
Steals917
Blocks72
Turnovers2519
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers2519
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1517
Fast Break Points2727
Points in Paint4850
Fouls2430
Largest Lead242
Lead Changes33
Percent Led972

Box score

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo1493-30-03-447200041+4
Andrew Wiggins13124-64-60-010010012+5
Bam Adebayo13102-71-45-660200243+5
Klay Thompson1300-20-10-020100110+5
Davion Mitchell1331-51-30-014210100+5
Bobby Portis1141-41-31-232100122+16
Simone Fontecchio1142-40-20-021201020+16
Myron Gardner1472-41-32-252221145+4
Ian Schieffelin10114-41-12-231000120+8
J'Vonne Hadley1021-10-00-060010151-1
Nikola Jovic17113-91-44-474202072+11
Nick Richards1000-00-00-070202252-7
Vladislav Goldin763-40-00-010100011+1
Tim Hardaway Jr.11144-43-33-300100000+16
Lester Quinones900-20-10-010100010+5
Pelle Larsson11133-30-07-722120020+16
Tre Donaldson1661-50-34-603211002-1
Bez Mbeng18115-111-30-033210031+11
Ryan Conwell1863-80-30-012100012+1
Totals12942-8614-4031-3655312597104524

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
RJ Barrett17153-92-47-831110031+7
Scottie Barnes12115-110-11-222330203-16
Jakob Poeltl1893-30-03-411121013+8
Immanuel Quickley1252-61-40-023110112-8
Ja'Kobe Walter1883-82-60-051100052+8
Collin Murray-Boyles2063-100-10-191000452-7
Tyreke Key16155-94-71-210100012-11
Malachi Smith3173-110-41-252320231-31
Jamal Shead2831-70-31-257231230-17
Jaden Bradley2093-41-12-432010125-20
Nimari Burnett2462-101-81-233410036-20
Chucky Hepburn25114-61-22-342230133-13
Totals10537-9412-4119-30432519172133030

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 MIA Bam Adebayo vs. Jakob Poeltl (Giannis Antetokounmpo gains possession)
  2. 11:39 MIA Bam Adebayo misses 22-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:39 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter defensive rebound
  4. 11:29 TOR RJ Barrett makes running layup MIA 0, TOR 2
  5. 11:13 MIA Bam Adebayo misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  6. 11:13 TOR Immanuel Quickley defensive rebound
  7. 11:04 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter misses 24-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:04 MIA Bam Adebayo defensive rebound
  9. 10:54 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 26-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) MIA 3, TOR 2
  10. 10:30 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes 1-foot layup (Scottie Barnes assists) MIA 3, TOR 4
  11. 10:20 MIA Davion Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  12. 10:20 MIA Bam Adebayo offensive rebound
  13. 10:16 TOR Jakob Poeltl shooting foul
  14. 10:16 MIA Bam Adebayo makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 4, TOR 4
  15. 10:16 MIA Bam Adebayo makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 5, TOR 4
  16. 10:01 TOR Scottie Barnes offensive foul
  17. 10:01 TOR Scottie Barnes offensive foul turnover
  18. 9:54 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter personal foul
  19. 9:49 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses 24-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:49 TOR RJ Barrett defensive rebound
  21. 9:31 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:31 MIA Bam Adebayo defensive rebound
  23. 9:20 MIA Davion Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  24. 9:20 MIA Bam Adebayo offensive rebound
  25. 9:19 MIA Jakob Poeltl blocks Bam Adebayo's tip shot
  26. 9:19 MIA Davion Mitchell offensive rebound
  27. 9:15 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes layup (Davion Mitchell assists) MIA 7, TOR 4
  28. 9:15 TOR Scottie Barnes shooting foul
  29. 9:15 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 1 MIA 8, TOR 4
  30. 9:07 TOR Jakob Poeltl offensive foul
  31. 9:07 TOR Jakob Poeltl offensive foul turnover
  32. 9:07 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles enters the game for Scottie Barnes
  33. 8:54 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 23-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) MIA 11, TOR 4
  34. 8:44 TOR RJ Barrett misses 24-foot three point jumper
  35. 8:44 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
  36. 8:32 MIA Bam Adebayo shooting foul
  37. 8:32 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 11, TOR 5
  38. 8:32 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 11, TOR 6
  39. 8:32 TOR Jamal Shead enters the game for Immanuel Quickley
  40. 8:21 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo lost ball turnover (Jamal Shead steals)
  41. 8:13 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter traveling turnover
  42. 8:00 MIA Davion Mitchell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  43. 8:00 TOR RJ Barrett defensive rebound
  44. 7:51 MIA Andrew Wiggins shooting foul
  45. 7:51 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 11, TOR 7
  46. 7:51 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 11, TOR 8
  47. 7:39 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 14-foot fade away jump shot (Davion Mitchell assists) MIA 13, TOR 8
  48. 7:25 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes 4-foot hook shot (Jamal Shead assists) MIA 13, TOR 10
  49. 7:16 MIA Bam Adebayo makes 26-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) MIA 16, TOR 10
  50. 6:56 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes driving layup (Jakob Poeltl assists) MIA 16, TOR 12
  51. 6:56 MIA Bam Adebayo shooting foul
  52. 6:56 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  53. 6:56 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles misses free throw 1 of 1
  54. 6:56 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  55. 6:47 MIA Davion Mitchell out of bounds lost ball turnover
  56. 6:39 MIA Bam Adebayo personal foul
  57. 6:35 TOR RJ Barrett misses 4-foot fade away jump shot
  58. 6:35 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  59. 6:28 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles personal foul
  60. 6:28 TOR Malachi Smith enters the game for RJ Barrett
  61. 6:18 MIA Davion Mitchell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  62. 6:18 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  63. 6:15 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter loose ball foul
  64. 6:15 MIA Bam Adebayo misses free throw 1 of 2
  65. 6:15 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  66. 6:15 MIA Bam Adebayo makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 17, TOR 12
  67. 6:15 TOR Jaden Bradley enters the game for Ja'Kobe Walter
  68. 6:15 TOR Nimari Burnett enters the game for Jakob Poeltl
  69. 5:58 TOR Jamal Shead misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  70. 5:58 MIA Bam Adebayo defensive rebound
  71. 5:49 MIA Davion Mitchell makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) MIA 20, TOR 12
  72. 5:30 TOR Malachi Smith out of bounds bad pass turnover
  73. 5:30 MIA Simone Fontecchio enters the game for Bam Adebayo
  74. 5:30 MIA Nikola Jovic enters the game for Klay Thompson
  75. 5:30 MIA Pelle Larsson enters the game for Giannis Antetokounmpo
  76. 5:30 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. enters the game for Andrew Wiggins
  77. 5:30 MIA Bobby Portis enters the game for Davion Mitchell
  78. 5:29 MIA Nikola Jovic misses 9-foot floating jump shot
  79. 5:29 TOR Jaden Bradley defensive rebound
  80. 5:22 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes running layup (Nimari Burnett assists) MIA 20, TOR 14
  81. 5:10 MIA Pelle Larsson makes driving layup (Bobby Portis assists) MIA 22, TOR 14
  82. 4:51 TOR Nimari Burnett misses 24-foot three point jumper
  83. 4:51 MIA Pelle Larsson defensive rebound
  84. 4:41 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 18-foot pullup jump shot MIA 24, TOR 14
  85. 4:15 TOR Malachi Smith misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  86. 4:15 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
  87. 4:13 TOR Simone Fontecchio blocks Collin Murray-Boyles's tip shot
  88. 4:13 TOR Jamal Shead offensive rebound
  89. 3:58 TOR Jaden Bradley misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  90. 3:58 MIA Bobby Portis defensive rebound
  91. 3:52 TOR Jaden Bradley shooting foul
  92. 3:52 MIA Nikola Jovic makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 25, TOR 14
  93. 3:52 MIA Nikola Jovic makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 26, TOR 14
  94. 3:52 TOR Scottie Barnes enters the game for Collin Murray-Boyles
  95. 3:52 TOR Immanuel Quickley enters the game for Jamal Shead
  96. 3:36 TOR Nimari Burnett misses 24-foot three point jumper
  97. 3:36 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  98. 3:30 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 27-foot running jump shot (Nikola Jovic assists) MIA 29, TOR 14
  99. 3:27 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  100. 3:21 TOR Malachi Smith misses 25-foot three point jumper
  101. 3:21 MIA Simone Fontecchio defensive rebound
  102. 3:14 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. lost ball turnover (Malachi Smith steals)
  103. 3:09 TOR Scottie Barnes makes running layup (Nimari Burnett assists) MIA 29, TOR 16
  104. 2:56 MIA Bobby Portis misses 14-foot two point shot
  105. 2:56 TOR Nimari Burnett defensive rebound
  106. 2:48 TOR Scottie Barnes makes running layup MIA 29, TOR 18
  107. 2:28 MIA Nikola Jovic lost ball turnover (Nimari Burnett steals)
  108. 2:23 TOR Nimari Burnett misses 24-foot running jump shot
  109. 2:23 MIA Pelle Larsson defensive rebound
  110. 2:14 TOR Nimari Burnett shooting foul
  111. 2:14 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 1 of 3 MIA 30, TOR 18
  112. 2:14 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 2 of 3 MIA 31, TOR 18
  113. 2:14 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 3 of 3 MIA 32, TOR 18
  114. 2:14 TOR Chucky Hepburn enters the game for Jaden Bradley
  115. 2:00 TOR Scottie Barnes misses 24-foot three point jumper
  116. 2:00 TOR Immanuel Quickley offensive rebound
  117. 1:55 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses 6-foot jumper
  118. 1:55 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  119. 1:41 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  120. 1:41 TOR Malachi Smith defensive rebound
  121. 1:25 TOR Nimari Burnett makes 23-foot three point jumper (Chucky Hepburn assists) MIA 32, TOR 21
  122. 1:07 MIA Nikola Jovic makes 22-foot three point jumper (Pelle Larsson assists) MIA 35, TOR 21
  123. 46.4 TOR Scottie Barnes makes 1-foot driving dunk (Nimari Burnett assists) MIA 35, TOR 23
  124. 37.0 MIA Bobby Portis makes 28-foot three point jumper (Pelle Larsson assists) MIA 38, TOR 23
  125. 25.1 TOR Scottie Barnes misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  126. 25.1 TOR Chucky Hepburn offensive rebound
  127. 10.8 TOR Chucky Hepburn bad pass turnover (Pelle Larsson steals)
  128. 7.4 MIA Pelle Larsson makes driving layup MIA 40, TOR 23
  129. 7.4 TOR Immanuel Quickley shooting foul
  130. 7.4 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 1 MIA 41, TOR 23
  131. 3.1 TOR Malachi Smith misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  132. 3.1 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  133. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 144
  1. 12:00 TOR Jamal Shead enters the game for Malachi Smith
  2. 12:00 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter enters the game for Nimari Burnett
  3. 12:00 TOR Jakob Poeltl enters the game for Immanuel Quickley
  4. 12:00 TOR RJ Barrett enters the game for Chucky Hepburn
  5. 12:00 MIA Davion Mitchell enters the game for Simone Fontecchio
  6. 12:00 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo enters the game for Nikola Jovic
  7. 12:00 MIA Klay Thompson enters the game for Pelle Larsson
  8. 12:00 MIA Bam Adebayo enters the game for Tim Hardaway Jr.
  9. 12:00 MIA Andrew Wiggins enters the game for Bobby Portis
  10. 11:45 MIA Andrew Wiggins shooting foul
  11. 11:45 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 41, TOR 24
  12. 11:45 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 41, TOR 25
  13. 11:25 MIA Bam Adebayo bad pass turnover (Scottie Barnes steals)
  14. 11:20 TOR Scottie Barnes out of bounds bad pass turnover
  15. 11:01 MIA Bam Adebayo misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  16. 11:01 TOR RJ Barrett defensive rebound
  17. 10:52 TOR Scottie Barnes makes running layup MIA 41, TOR 27
  18. 10:43 TOR Scottie Barnes shooting foul
  19. 10:43 MIA Bam Adebayo makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 42, TOR 27
  20. 10:43 MIA Bam Adebayo makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 43, TOR 27
  21. 10:31 TOR Scottie Barnes misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  22. 10:31 MIA Andrew Wiggins defensive rebound
  23. 10:21 MIA Klay Thompson steps out of bounds turnover
  24. 10:19 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo personal foul
  25. 10:10 TOR Scottie Barnes misses two point shot
  26. 10:10 TOR Scottie Barnes offensive rebound
  27. 10:07 TOR Scottie Barnes makes two point shot MIA 43, TOR 29
  28. 9:52 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo lost ball turnover (Scottie Barnes steals)
  29. 9:46 TOR Scottie Barnes misses running layup
  30. 9:46 MIA Bam Adebayo defensive rebound
  31. 9:40 TOR Jakob Poeltl shooting foul
  32. 9:40 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 44, TOR 29
  33. 9:40 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses free throw 2 of 2
  34. 9:40 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles enters the game for Scottie Barnes
  35. 9:40 TOR Jamal Shead defensive rebound
  36. 9:34 TOR RJ Barrett makes 24-foot running jump shot (Jamal Shead assists) MIA 44, TOR 32
  37. 9:25 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes driving layup (Davion Mitchell assists) MIA 46, TOR 32
  38. 9:25 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles shooting foul
  39. 9:25 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 1 MIA 47, TOR 32
  40. 9:03 TOR Jamal Shead misses 19-foot fade away jump shot
  41. 9:03 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  42. 8:54 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 24-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) MIA 50, TOR 32
  43. 8:44 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamal Shead assists) MIA 50, TOR 35
  44. 8:27 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses 28-foot three point step back jumpshot
  45. 8:27 MIA Klay Thompson offensive rebound
  46. 8:22 MIA Klay Thompson misses 16-foot fade away jump shot
  47. 8:22 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter defensive rebound
  48. 8:17 TOR RJ Barrett misses running pullup jump shot
  49. 8:17 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
  50. 8:11 TOR RJ Barrett bad pass turnover (Andrew Wiggins steals)
  51. 8:02 MIA Klay Thompson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  52. 8:02 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  53. 7:48 TOR Jamal Shead misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  54. 7:48 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  55. 7:46 TOR Immanuel Quickley enters the game for Jamal Shead
  56. 7:38 MIA Bam Adebayo makes driving dunk (Davion Mitchell assists) MIA 52, TOR 35
  57. 7:36 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  58. 7:15 TOR Immanuel Quickley lost ball turnover (Davion Mitchell steals)
  59. 7:10 MIA Davion Mitchell bad pass turnover (Jakob Poeltl steals)
  60. 7:05 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes 5-foot running pullup jump shot (Ja'Kobe Walter assists) MIA 52, TOR 37
  61. 6:44 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 23-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) MIA 55, TOR 37
  62. 6:28 TOR RJ Barrett makes 23-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists) MIA 55, TOR 40
  63. 6:06 TOR Nimari Burnett enters the game for Ja'Kobe Walter
  64. 6:02 MIA Bam Adebayo misses 25-foot three point jumper
  65. 6:02 TOR Nimari Burnett defensive rebound
  66. 5:50 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  67. 5:50 MIA Klay Thompson defensive rebound
  68. 5:43 MIA Bam Adebayo out of bounds bad pass turnover
  69. 5:43 TOR Malachi Smith enters the game for Jakob Poeltl
  70. 5:43 TOR Chucky Hepburn enters the game for RJ Barrett
  71. 5:43 MIA Simone Fontecchio enters the game for Davion Mitchell
  72. 5:43 MIA Nikola Jovic enters the game for Giannis Antetokounmpo
  73. 5:43 MIA Pelle Larsson enters the game for Klay Thompson
  74. 5:43 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. enters the game for Bam Adebayo
  75. 5:43 MIA Bobby Portis enters the game for Andrew Wiggins
  76. 5:31 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles makes 3-foot layup (Immanuel Quickley assists) MIA 55, TOR 42
  77. 5:20 MIA Bobby Portis misses 28-foot three point jumper
  78. 5:20 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  79. 5:18 TOR Immanuel Quickley loose ball foul
  80. 5:18 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo enters the game for Nikola Jovic
  81. 5:12 TOR Chucky Hepburn personal foul
  82. 5:12 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 56, TOR 42
  83. 5:12 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 57, TOR 42
  84. 5:00 TOR Chucky Hepburn makes 25-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists) MIA 57, TOR 45
  85. 4:49 MIA Simone Fontecchio lost ball turnover (Immanuel Quickley steals)
  86. 4:42 TOR Nimari Burnett misses 23-foot running jump shot
  87. 4:42 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  88. 4:33 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) MIA 60, TOR 45
  89. 4:15 TOR Malachi Smith makes driving layup (Collin Murray-Boyles assists) MIA 60, TOR 47
  90. 4:06 MIA Bobby Portis misses 26-foot three point jumper
  91. 4:06 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  92. 3:58 MIA Bobby Portis shooting foul
  93. 3:58 TOR Nimari Burnett makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 60, TOR 48
  94. 3:58 TOR Nimari Burnett misses free throw 2 of 2
  95. 3:58 MIA Nikola Jovic enters the game for Giannis Antetokounmpo
  96. 3:58 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  97. 3:52 TOR Malachi Smith personal foul
  98. 3:52 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 61, TOR 48
  99. 3:52 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 62, TOR 48
  100. 3:44 TOR Immanuel Quickley makes 25-foot three pointer MIA 62, TOR 51
  101. 3:28 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes 4-foot two point shot (Nikola Jovic assists) MIA 64, TOR 51
  102. 3:23 TOR Immanuel Quickley misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  103. 3:23 MIA Bobby Portis defensive rebound
  104. 3:13 MIA Bobby Portis lost ball turnover (Chucky Hepburn steals)
  105. 3:09 MIA Nikola Jovic shooting foul
  106. 3:09 TOR Malachi Smith misses free throw 1 of 2
  107. 3:09 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  108. 3:09 TOR Malachi Smith makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 64, TOR 52
  109. 3:08 TOR Jamal Shead enters the game for Collin Murray-Boyles
  110. 3:08 TOR Scottie Barnes enters the game for Immanuel Quickley
  111. 2:50 MIA Pelle Larsson makes 6-foot two point shot (Simone Fontecchio assists) MIA 66, TOR 52
  112. 2:30 TOR Malachi Smith misses 22-foot three point jumper
  113. 2:30 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  114. 2:16 TOR Nimari Burnett shooting foul
  115. 2:16 MIA Heat Full timeout
  116. 2:16 MIA Bobby Portis makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 67, TOR 52
  117. 2:16 MIA Bobby Portis misses free throw 2 of 2
  118. 2:16 TOR Jamal Shead defensive rebound
  119. 1:55 TOR Malachi Smith misses driving floating jump shot
  120. 1:55 TOR Malachi Smith offensive rebound
  121. 1:51 TOR Nimari Burnett out of bounds lost ball turnover
  122. 1:37 MIA Simone Fontecchio lost ball turnover (Scottie Barnes steals)
  123. 1:33 TOR Nimari Burnett makes 1-foot dunk (Scottie Barnes assists) MIA 67, TOR 54
  124. 1:26 TOR Chucky Hepburn personal foul
  125. 1:26 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 68, TOR 54
  126. 1:26 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 69, TOR 54
  127. 1:21 TOR Scottie Barnes misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  128. 1:21 MIA Simone Fontecchio defensive rebound
  129. 1:13 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 30-foot three point jumper
  130. 1:13 MIA Bobby Portis offensive rebound
  131. 1:09 MIA Nikola Jovic makes layup (Bobby Portis assists) MIA 71, TOR 54
  132. 1:02 TOR Jamal Shead misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  133. 1:02 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  134. 53.2 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 26-foot running jump shot (Nikola Jovic assists) MIA 74, TOR 54
  135. 43.1 TOR Scottie Barnes bad pass turnover (Pelle Larsson steals)
  136. 36.9 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes running layup MIA 76, TOR 54
  137. 18.0 TOR Nimari Burnett misses 23-foot three point jumper
  138. 18.0 TOR Scottie Barnes offensive rebound
  139. 7.7 MIA Bobby Portis personal foul
  140. 7.7 TOR Scottie Barnes misses free throw 1 of 2
  141. 7.7 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  142. 7.7 TOR Scottie Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 76, TOR 55
  143. 0.0 MIA Pelle Larsson lost ball turnover (Malachi Smith steals)
  144. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 151
  1. 12:00 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter enters the game for Nimari Burnett
  2. 12:00 TOR Jakob Poeltl enters the game for Malachi Smith
  3. 12:00 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles enters the game for Chucky Hepburn
  4. 12:00 TOR RJ Barrett enters the game for Scottie Barnes
  5. 12:00 MIA Nick Richards enters the game for Simone Fontecchio
  6. 12:00 MIA Ryan Conwell enters the game for Pelle Larsson
  7. 12:00 MIA Tre Donaldson enters the game for Tim Hardaway Jr.
  8. 12:00 MIA Myron Gardner enters the game for Bobby Portis
  9. 11:43 TOR Nick Richards blocks Collin Murray-Boyles 's 7-foot driving floating jump shot
  10. 11:43 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  11. 11:37 MIA Nikola Jovic misses 24-foot running jump shot
  12. 11:37 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter defensive rebound
  13. 11:21 MIA Ryan Conwell personal foul
  14. 11:19 MIA Tre Donaldson shooting foul
  15. 11:19 TOR Jamal Shead misses free throw 1 of 2
  16. 11:19 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  17. 11:19 TOR Jamal Shead makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 76, TOR 56
  18. 11:03 MIA Tre Donaldson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  19. 11:03 MIA Nick Richards offensive rebound
  20. 10:57 MIA Nikola Jovic misses hook shot
  21. 10:57 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  22. 10:50 MIA Myron Gardner shooting foul
  23. 10:50 TOR RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 76, TOR 57
  24. 10:50 TOR RJ Barrett misses free throw 2 of 2
  25. 10:50 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  26. 10:42 MIA Myron Gardner misses 23-foot running jump shot
  27. 10:42 TOR Raptors defensive team rebound
  28. 10:33 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes layup (Jamal Shead assists) MIA 76, TOR 59
  29. 10:13 MIA Nikola Jovic misses driving floating jump shot
  30. 10:13 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  31. 10:08 MIA Nick Richards offensive foul
  32. 10:08 MIA Nick Richards offensive foul turnover
  33. 9:56 TOR RJ Barrett misses two point shot
  34. 9:56 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  35. 9:48 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 18-foot running pullup jump shot MIA 78, TOR 59
  36. 9:40 TOR Myron Gardner blocks Ja'Kobe Walter 's 2-foot dunk
  37. 9:40 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  38. 9:39 MIA Myron Gardner personal foul
  39. 9:31 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot MIA 78, TOR 61
  40. 9:18 MIA Nikola Jovic makes layup (Tre Donaldson assists) MIA 80, TOR 61
  41. 9:07 TOR RJ Barrett misses 6-foot fade away jump shot
  42. 9:07 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  43. 9:01 TOR RJ Barrett personal foul
  44. 9:01 TOR Chucky Hepburn enters the game for Collin Murray-Boyles
  45. 8:48 MIA Myron Gardner bad pass turnover (RJ Barrett steals)
  46. 8:43 TOR Nikola Jovic blocks RJ Barrett 's 1-foot running layup
  47. 8:43 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  48. 8:28 MIA Nikola Jovic misses 26-foot three point jumper
  49. 8:28 MIA Nick Richards offensive rebound
  50. 8:20 MIA Nick Richards bad pass turnover (Jakob Poeltl steals)
  51. 7:59 TOR Tre Donaldson blocks Ja'Kobe Walter 's 27-foot three point jumper
  52. 7:59 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  53. 7:47 MIA Tre Donaldson misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  54. 7:47 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter defensive rebound
  55. 7:42 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter misses 30-foot three point jumper
  56. 7:42 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  57. 7:39 MIA Myron Gardner personal foul
  58. 7:39 TOR Jakob Poeltl misses free throw 1 of 2
  59. 7:39 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  60. 7:39 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 80, TOR 62
  61. 7:39 TOR Nimari Burnett enters the game for Jamal Shead
  62. 7:39 MIA J'Vonne Hadley enters the game for Myron Gardner
  63. 7:29 MIA Tre Donaldson lost ball turnover (Chucky Hepburn steals)
  64. 7:24 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter misses 23-foot running jump shot
  65. 7:24 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  66. 7:16 MIA Ryan Conwell misses driving floating jump shot
  67. 7:16 TOR Jakob Poeltl defensive rebound
  68. 7:02 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter makes 23-foot three point jumper (RJ Barrett assists) MIA 80, TOR 65
  69. 6:57 MIA Heat Full timeout
  70. 6:37 MIA Nikola Jovic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  71. 6:37 TOR Ja'Kobe Walter defensive rebound
  72. 6:24 MIA Nikola Jovic shooting foul
  73. 6:24 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 80, TOR 66
  74. 6:24 TOR Jakob Poeltl makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 80, TOR 67
  75. 6:24 TOR Malachi Smith enters the game for RJ Barrett
  76. 6:20 MIA Ryan Conwell lost ball turnover
  77. 6:20 MIA Ryan Conwell loose ball foul
  78. 6:20 TOR Chucky Hepburn makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 80, TOR 68
  79. 6:20 TOR Chucky Hepburn makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 80, TOR 69
  80. 6:20 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles enters the game for Jakob Poeltl
  81. 6:05 MIA Nikola Jovic traveling turnover
  82. 6:05 TOR Jaden Bradley enters the game for Ja'Kobe Walter
  83. 5:46 TOR Nikola Jovic blocks Nimari Burnett 's 2-foot layup
  84. 5:46 MIA J'Vonne Hadley defensive rebound
  85. 5:35 TOR Chucky Hepburn shooting foul
  86. 5:35 MIA Nikola Jovic makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 81, TOR 69
  87. 5:35 MIA Nikola Jovic makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 82, TOR 69
  88. 5:35 MIA Bez Mbeng enters the game for Ryan Conwell
  89. 5:16 TOR Nick Richards blocks Collin Murray-Boyles's driving layup
  90. 5:16 TOR Jaden Bradley offensive rebound
  91. 5:10 TOR Chucky Hepburn misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  92. 5:10 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles offensive rebound
  93. 5:09 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles misses tip in dunk
  94. 5:09 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  95. 4:54 MIA Bez Mbeng makes 2-foot two point shot (Nikola Jovic assists) MIA 84, TOR 69
  96. 4:38 TOR Nimari Burnett lost ball turnover (Bez Mbeng steals)
  97. 4:34 MIA Bez Mbeng misses running layup
  98. 4:34 TOR Chucky Hepburn defensive rebound
  99. 4:29 MIA Tre Donaldson shooting foul
  100. 4:29 TOR Jaden Bradley misses free throw 1 of 2
  101. 4:29 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  102. 4:29 TOR Jaden Bradley misses free throw 2 of 2
  103. 4:29 MIA Ian Schieffelin enters the game for Nikola Jovic
  104. 4:29 TOR Malachi Smith offensive rebound
  105. 4:29 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  106. 4:29 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  107. 4:28 TOR Malachi Smith misses two point shot
  108. 4:28 MIA J'Vonne Hadley defensive rebound
  109. 4:10 MIA Bez Mbeng misses driving floating jump shot
  110. 4:10 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  111. 4:05 TOR Malachi Smith makes running layup (Jaden Bradley assists) MIA 84, TOR 71
  112. 3:52 TOR Nimari Burnett shooting foul
  113. 3:52 MIA Tre Donaldson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 85, TOR 71
  114. 3:52 MIA Tre Donaldson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 86, TOR 71
  115. 3:52 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  116. 3:36 MIA Nick Richards shooting foul
  117. 3:36 TOR Jaden Bradley makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 86, TOR 72
  118. 3:36 TOR Jaden Bradley makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 86, TOR 73
  119. 3:36 TOR Tyreke Key enters the game for Chucky Hepburn
  120. 3:36 TOR Jamal Shead enters the game for Collin Murray-Boyles
  121. 3:18 MIA Ian Schieffelin makes 1-foot layup (Tre Donaldson assists) MIA 88, TOR 73
  122. 3:09 TOR Jamal Shead makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot (Jaden Bradley assists) MIA 88, TOR 75
  123. 2:55 MIA J'Vonne Hadley makes 2-foot dunk (Ian Schieffelin assists) MIA 90, TOR 75
  124. 2:45 TOR Jamal Shead lost ball turnover (J'Vonne Hadley steals)
  125. 2:31 MIA Tre Donaldson misses two point shot
  126. 2:31 TOR Jaden Bradley defensive rebound
  127. 2:22 TOR Nimari Burnett misses 30-foot three point jumper
  128. 2:22 MIA J'Vonne Hadley defensive rebound
  129. 2:01 MIA Tre Donaldson makes 18-foot pullup jump shot MIA 92, TOR 75
  130. 1:48 TOR Tyreke Key makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jamal Shead assists) MIA 92, TOR 78
  131. 1:38 TOR Jaden Bradley personal foul
  132. 1:38 MIA Lester Quinones enters the game for Nick Richards
  133. 1:38 MIA Bez Mbeng bad pass turnover (Jamal Shead steals)
  134. 1:34 TOR Jamal Shead misses running layup
  135. 1:34 TOR Jamal Shead offensive rebound
  136. 1:29 TOR Malachi Smith misses 26-foot three point jumper
  137. 1:29 MIA Ian Schieffelin defensive rebound
  138. 1:21 MIA Bez Mbeng makes running layup MIA 94, TOR 78
  139. 57.4 TOR Malachi Smith makes 5-foot two point shot MIA 94, TOR 80
  140. 40.2 TOR Jaden Bradley shooting foul
  141. 40.2 MIA Tre Donaldson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 95, TOR 80
  142. 40.2 MIA Tre Donaldson misses free throw 2 of 2
  143. 40.2 TOR Nimari Burnett defensive rebound
  144. 32.9 TOR Nimari Burnett misses 30-foot three point jumper
  145. 32.9 MIA Ian Schieffelin defensive rebound
  146. 13.7 MIA Tre Donaldson misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  147. 13.7 TOR Raptors defensive team rebound
  148. 2.0 TOR Jamal Shead out of bounds bad pass turnover
  149. 0.4 MIA Tre Donaldson misses heave jump shot
  150. 0.4 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  151. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 117
  1. 12:00 TOR Chucky Hepburn enters the game for Jaden Bradley
  2. 12:00 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles enters the game for Jamal Shead
  3. 12:00 MIA Ryan Conwell enters the game for Tre Donaldson
  4. 11:39 TOR Nimari Burnett shooting foul
  5. 11:39 MIA Ian Schieffelin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 96, TOR 80
  6. 11:39 MIA Ian Schieffelin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 97, TOR 80
  7. 11:30 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles misses 27-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:30 MIA J'Vonne Hadley defensive rebound
  9. 11:18 MIA Ian Schieffelin makes 24-foot three point jumper (Bez Mbeng assists) MIA 100, TOR 80
  10. 11:05 MIA Bez Mbeng personal foul
  11. 11:05 MIA Vladislav Goldin enters the game for Ian Schieffelin
  12. 10:55 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles misses layup
  13. 10:55 MIA Ryan Conwell defensive rebound
  14. 10:48 MIA Bez Mbeng makes two point shot (Ryan Conwell assists) MIA 102, TOR 80
  15. 10:35 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  16. 10:35 MIA J'Vonne Hadley defensive rebound
  17. 10:13 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  18. 10:13 MIA J'Vonne Hadley offensive rebound
  19. 10:08 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  20. 10:08 TOR Malachi Smith defensive rebound
  21. 9:57 TOR Tyreke Key makes 23-foot three point jumper (Malachi Smith assists) MIA 102, TOR 83
  22. 9:34 MIA Vladislav Goldin misses 7-foot floating jump shot
  23. 9:34 TOR Collin Murray-Boyles defensive rebound
  24. 9:25 TOR Chucky Hepburn makes 2-foot two point shot MIA 102, TOR 85
  25. 9:25 MIA J'Vonne Hadley shooting foul
  26. 9:25 TOR Jaden Bradley enters the game for Collin Murray-Boyles
  27. 9:25 MIA Myron Gardner enters the game for J'Vonne Hadley
  28. 9:25 TOR Chucky Hepburn misses free throw 1 of 1
  29. 9:25 MIA Vladislav Goldin defensive rebound
  30. 9:08 MIA Bez Mbeng misses driving floating jump shot
  31. 9:08 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  32. 9:06 TOR Nimari Burnett loose ball foul
  33. 9:03 TOR Jaden Bradley personal foul
  34. 8:57 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes 1-foot two point shot MIA 104, TOR 85
  35. 8:51 TOR Nimari Burnett bad pass turnover
  36. 8:51 TOR Tyreke Key loose ball foul
  37. 8:44 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes 1-foot reverse layup (Myron Gardner assists) MIA 106, TOR 85
  38. 8:31 TOR Chucky Hepburn makes driving layup MIA 106, TOR 87
  39. 8:31 MIA Vladislav Goldin defensive goaltending violation
  40. 8:20 MIA Myron Gardner out of bounds bad pass turnover
  41. 8:20 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  42. 8:01 TOR Chucky Hepburn bad pass turnover (Myron Gardner steals)
  43. 7:53 MIA Myron Gardner bad pass turnover (Jaden Bradley steals)
  44. 7:48 TOR Nimari Burnett offensive foul
  45. 7:48 TOR Nimari Burnett offensive foul turnover
  46. 7:48 TOR Jamal Shead enters the game for Nimari Burnett
  47. 7:37 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 13-foot two point shot MIA 108, TOR 87
  48. 7:37 MIA Myron Gardner loose ball foul
  49. 7:28 TOR Tyreke Key misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  50. 7:28 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  51. 7:19 MIA Bez Mbeng makes two point shot (Myron Gardner assists) MIA 110, TOR 87
  52. 7:03 TOR Tyreke Key makes 25-foot three point jumper (Malachi Smith assists) MIA 110, TOR 90
  53. 6:54 MIA Vladislav Goldin offensive foul
  54. 6:54 MIA Vladislav Goldin offensive foul turnover
  55. 6:42 TOR Tyreke Key misses 23-foot three point jumper
  56. 6:42 MIA Bez Mbeng defensive rebound
  57. 6:30 MIA Myron Gardner makes 30-foot three point jumper (Bez Mbeng assists) MIA 113, TOR 90
  58. 6:03 TOR Jaden Bradley makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Chucky Hepburn assists) MIA 113, TOR 93
  59. 5:54 TOR Jaden Bradley loose ball foul
  60. 5:54 MIA Myron Gardner makes free throw 1 of 2 MIA 114, TOR 93
  61. 5:54 MIA Myron Gardner makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 115, TOR 93
  62. 5:54 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  63. 5:44 TOR Tyreke Key makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jamal Shead assists) MIA 115, TOR 96
  64. 5:18 MIA Bez Mbeng lost ball turnover (Chucky Hepburn steals)
  65. 5:06 TOR Chucky Hepburn misses 26-foot fade away jump shot
  66. 5:06 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  67. 4:54 MIA Lester Quinones misses 24-foot three point jumper
  68. 4:54 TOR Chucky Hepburn defensive rebound
  69. 4:40 TOR Tyreke Key misses 23-foot three point jumper
  70. 4:40 MIA Lester Quinones defensive rebound
  71. 4:30 MIA Myron Gardner misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  72. 4:30 MIA Lester Quinones offensive rebound
  73. 4:26 MIA Jamal Shead blocks Lester Quinones 's 1-foot two point shot
  74. 4:26 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  75. 4:26 MIA Tre Donaldson enters the game for Lester Quinones
  76. 4:19 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes 2-foot layup (Tre Donaldson assists) MIA 117, TOR 96
  77. 4:06 TOR Tyreke Key steps out of bounds turnover
  78. 4:06 MIA Ian Schieffelin enters the game for Vladislav Goldin
  79. 3:52 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  80. 3:52 TOR Chucky Hepburn defensive rebound
  81. 3:43 TOR Chucky Hepburn makes two point shot MIA 117, TOR 98
  82. 3:28 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  83. 3:28 TOR Chucky Hepburn defensive rebound
  84. 3:16 MIA Myron Gardner shooting foul
  85. 3:16 TOR Tyreke Key misses free throw 1 of 2
  86. 3:16 TOR Raptors offensive team rebound
  87. 3:16 TOR Tyreke Key makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 117, TOR 99
  88. 3:09 TOR Tyreke Key personal foul
  89. 3:09 MIA Tre Donaldson misses free throw 1 of 2
  90. 3:09 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  91. 3:09 MIA Tre Donaldson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIA 118, TOR 99
  92. 2:57 TOR Jamal Shead misses 29-foot three point jumper
  93. 2:57 MIA Bez Mbeng defensive rebound
  94. 2:47 MIA Myron Gardner misses 25-foot three point jumper
  95. 2:47 TOR Jamal Shead defensive rebound
  96. 2:38 TOR Jaden Bradley makes two point shot (Jamal Shead assists) MIA 118, TOR 101
  97. 2:29 MIA Bez Mbeng misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  98. 2:29 TOR Tyreke Key defensive rebound
  99. 2:23 TOR Malachi Smith lost ball turnover (Tre Donaldson steals)
  100. 2:18 MIA Ian Schieffelin makes running dunk (Bez Mbeng assists) MIA 120, TOR 101
  101. 2:11 TOR Raptors Full timeout
  102. 2:10 TOR Jamal Shead bad pass turnover (Bez Mbeng steals)
  103. 1:52 MIA Bez Mbeng makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ryan Conwell assists) MIA 123, TOR 101
  104. 1:38 TOR Tyreke Key makes 1-foot layup (Jamal Shead assists) MIA 123, TOR 103
  105. 1:31 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 2-foot two point shot (Tre Donaldson assists) MIA 125, TOR 103
  106. 1:24 TOR Malachi Smith misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  107. 1:24 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  108. 1:14 MIA Bez Mbeng misses 24-foot three point jumper
  109. 1:14 MIA Ian Schieffelin offensive rebound
  110. 1:10 MIA Ian Schieffelin makes two point shot MIA 127, TOR 103
  111. 51.5 TOR Tyreke Key misses driving floating jump shot
  112. 51.5 MIA Bez Mbeng defensive rebound
  113. 46.2 MIA Tre Donaldson lost ball turnover (Chucky Hepburn steals)
  114. 30.5 TOR Jaden Bradley makes 1-foot two point shot MIA 127, TOR 105
  115. 17.3 MIA Myron Gardner makes 9-foot two point shot (Tre Donaldson assists) MIA 129, TOR 105
  116. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  117. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard