Box Score

Final · NBA · Sun Oct 4, 6:00 PM CDT

Where
Stan Sheriff Center · Honolulu, HI

Clippers hold off Warriors 104-101. Clippers took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
GS24193028101
LAC23322227104

Warriors: Charles Bassey 12 pts, 8 reb, 1 ast. Clippers: Rui Hachimura 21 pts, 5 reb, 0 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds GS 49, LAC 52; Turnovers GS 16, LAC 21; Points in paint GS 62, LAC 34.

Game leaders

Team stats

GSLAC
FG37-9532-80
Field Goal %3940
3PT6-3311-36
Three Point %1831
FT21-3129-38
Free Throw %6876
Rebounds4952
Offensive Rebounds1310
Defensive Rebounds3642
Assists2318
Steals154
Blocks47
Turnovers1621
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers1622
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2428
Fast Break Points1417
Points in Paint6234
Fouls3024
Largest Lead613
Lead Changes1717
Percent Led2868

Box score

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Draymond Green1420-10-12-222030021-6
Yaxel Lendeborg1941-61-31-293001183+3
Al Horford1631-51-40-031210031+2
Stephen Curry13103-42-32-222210111-14
Brandin Podziemski1872-101-42-422110021+7
Georges Niang1242-60-30-020000023+2
Graham Ike16113-70-25-551221143+1
Malevy Leons1083-50-12-321110201-2
Gui Santos1793-71-22-240200132-11
Alex Toohey821-20-00-001012000-1
Charles Bassey16126-100-00-281320623-6
Gary Payton II1263-50-10-201020001+14
De'Anthony Melton1621-40-20-012100012-1
Brandon Williams16114-90-23-323110021+16
LJ Cryer310-30-11-200000000-1
Dalen Terry1152-40-11-252000142-9
Miles Kelly721-40-20-001100002-9
Will Richard1721-30-10-0200000230
Totals10137-956-3321-31492316154133630

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr.1562-61-41-310001012+5
Rui Hachimura15218-114-51-250201052+7
Isaiah Jackson1742-30-00-043312040+7
Max Strus500-10-10-010000010-2
Darius Garland15154-43-34-536100120+9
Baba Miller2092-50-15-660100245-4
Nick Martinelli2452-61-30-021200201-3
Brook Lopez710-40-11-230100122+5
Kris Dunn631-21-20-010001011+2
Jalen Pickett1442-40-00-020200022-8
Blake Wesley1883-50-02-331111031+1
Cam Christie2882-80-34-483500171+7
Fletcher Loyer700-10-10-010000011-10
Gradey Dick1641-50-12-2611002430
Yuki Kawamura410-00-01-200200001-3
Keaton Wagler30153-151-118-963021152+2
Totals10432-8011-3629-3852182147104224

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 GS Al Horford vs. Isaiah Jackson (Draymond Green gains possession)
  2. 11:44 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 23-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:44 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  4. 11:32 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes 22-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists) GS 3, LAC 0
  5. 11:15 LAC Rui Hachimura makes 19-foot jumper (Darius Garland assists) GS 3, LAC 2
  6. 11:08 GS Brandin Podziemski out of bounds bad pass turnover
  7. 10:56 GS Yaxel Lendeborg shooting foul
  8. 10:56 LAC Rui Hachimura makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 3, LAC 3
  9. 10:56 LAC Rui Hachimura misses free throw 2 of 2
  10. 10:56 GS Al Horford defensive rebound
  11. 10:39 GS Al Horford makes 23-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) GS 6, LAC 3
  12. 10:25 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:25 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  14. 10:23 LAC Rui Hachimura loose ball foul
  15. 10:14 GS Al Horford offensive foul
  16. 10:14 GS Al Horford offensive foul turnover
  17. 10:07 LAC Isaiah Jackson makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Darius Garland assists) GS 6, LAC 5
  18. 9:54 GS Al Horford misses 26-foot three point jumper
  19. 9:54 LAC Darius Garland defensive rebound
  20. 9:43 LAC Max Strus misses 23-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:43 GS Brandin Podziemski defensive rebound
  22. 9:36 GS Brandin Podziemski misses running pullup jump shot
  23. 9:36 LAC Max Strus defensive rebound
  24. 9:29 LAC Isaiah Jackson makes layup (Darius Garland assists) GS 6, LAC 7
  25. 9:13 GS Stephen Curry makes 26-foot three point jumper (Al Horford assists) GS 9, LAC 7
  26. 8:46 GS Yaxel Lendeborg shooting foul
  27. 8:46 LAC Darius Garland misses free throw 1 of 2
  28. 8:46 LAC Clippers offensive team rebound
  29. 8:46 LAC Darius Garland makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 9, LAC 8
  30. 8:46 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  31. 8:31 LAC Rui Hachimura shooting foul
  32. 8:31 GS Draymond Green makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 10, LAC 8
  33. 8:31 GS Draymond Green makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 11, LAC 8
  34. 8:13 LAC Isaiah Jackson bad pass turnover (Stephen Curry steals)
  35. 8:09 GS Stephen Curry misses 25-foot running jump shot
  36. 8:09 LAC Isaiah Jackson defensive rebound
  37. 8:00 LAC Rui Hachimura bad pass turnover (Draymond Green steals)
  38. 7:52 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Al Horford
  39. 7:52 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  40. 7:51 GS Gui Santos makes 1-foot layup (Draymond Green assists) GS 13, LAC 8
  41. 7:38 GS Charles Bassey personal foul
  42. 7:31 LAC Rui Hachimura makes 24-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Jackson assists) GS 13, LAC 11
  43. 7:21 GS De'Anthony Melton misses 28-foot three point jumper
  44. 7:21 LAC Clippers defensive team rebound
  45. 7:10 LAC Clippers Full timeout
  46. 7:10 LAC Keaton Wagler enters the game for Max Strus
  47. 7:10 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Draymond Green
  48. 7:03 GS Charles Bassey personal foul
  49. 6:54 LAC Darius Garland makes 24-foot three pointer GS 13, LAC 14
  50. 6:42 GS Charles Bassey traveling turnover
  51. 6:18 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. makes 9-foot pullup jump shot (Keaton Wagler assists) GS 13, LAC 16
  52. 6:18 GS Stephen Curry shooting foul
  53. 6:18 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. misses free throw 1 of 1
  54. 6:18 GS Georges Niang defensive rebound
  55. 6:08 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. shooting foul
  56. 6:08 GS Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 14, LAC 16
  57. 6:08 GS Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 15, LAC 16
  58. 5:57 LAC Rui Hachimura makes 26-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists) GS 15, LAC 19
  59. 5:49 GS Charles Bassey bad pass turnover (Isaiah Jackson steals)
  60. 5:38 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 25-foot three point jumper
  61. 5:38 LAC Darius Garland offensive rebound
  62. 5:27 LAC Rui Hachimura misses 18-foot turnaround jump shot
  63. 5:27 GS Stephen Curry defensive rebound
  64. 5:20 GS Isaiah Jackson blocks Gui Santos 's 1-foot running layup
  65. 5:20 LAC Darius Garland defensive rebound
  66. 5:15 LAC Rui Hachimura makes running dunk (Darius Garland assists) GS 15, LAC 21
  67. 5:14 GS Warriors Full timeout
  68. 5:14 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for Stephen Curry
  69. 5:00 GS Georges Niang misses 26-foot three point jumper
  70. 5:00 LAC Keaton Wagler defensive rebound
  71. 4:46 LAC Isaiah Jackson misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  72. 4:46 GS Gui Santos defensive rebound
  73. 4:35 GS Brandin Podziemski misses driving floating jump shot
  74. 4:35 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  75. 4:31 GS Charles Bassey makes tip shot GS 17, LAC 21
  76. 4:09 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  77. 4:09 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  78. 3:56 GS Gui Santos makes 27-foot three point jumper (Brandin Podziemski assists) GS 20, LAC 21
  79. 3:54 LAC Clippers Full timeout
  80. 3:54 LAC Gradey Dick enters the game for Rui Hachimura
  81. 3:54 LAC Brook Lopez enters the game for Isaiah Jackson
  82. 3:54 LAC Cam Christie enters the game for Derrick Jones Jr.
  83. 3:54 LAC Kris Dunn enters the game for Darius Garland
  84. 3:54 GS Brandon Williams enters the game for Gui Santos
  85. 3:54 GS Al Horford enters the game for Charles Bassey
  86. 3:54 GS Yaxel Lendeborg enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  87. 3:44 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  88. 3:44 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  89. 3:27 GS Brandin Podziemski misses driving floating jump shot
  90. 3:27 LAC Gradey Dick defensive rebound
  91. 3:14 LAC Cam Christie misses driving floating jump shot
  92. 3:14 LAC Brook Lopez offensive rebound
  93. 3:12 LAC Brook Lopez misses tip shot
  94. 3:12 GS Al Horford defensive rebound
  95. 3:03 GS Al Horford misses 27-foot three point jumper
  96. 3:03 GS Yaxel Lendeborg offensive rebound
  97. 2:59 GS Kris Dunn blocks Yaxel Lendeborg 's 5-foot two point shot
  98. 2:59 LAC Clippers defensive team rebound
  99. 2:42 GS Georges Niang personal foul
  100. 2:42 LAC Keaton Wagler misses free throw 1 of 2
  101. 2:42 LAC Clippers offensive team rebound
  102. 2:42 LAC Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 20, LAC 22
  103. 2:42 GS Draymond Green enters the game for Georges Niang
  104. 2:23 GS Brandin Podziemski makes driving layup GS 22, LAC 22
  105. 2:15 GS Brandin Podziemski personal foul
  106. 2:15 LAC Brook Lopez misses free throw 1 of 2
  107. 2:15 LAC Clippers offensive team rebound
  108. 2:15 LAC Brook Lopez makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 22, LAC 23
  109. 2:04 GS Draymond Green misses 24-foot three point jumper
  110. 2:04 LAC Brook Lopez defensive rebound
  111. 1:58 LAC Brook Lopez bad pass turnover (Brandon Williams steals)
  112. 1:57 LAC Brook Lopez personal foul
  113. 1:50 GS Brandin Podziemski misses driving floating jump shot
  114. 1:50 LAC Kris Dunn defensive rebound
  115. 1:29 LAC Cam Christie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  116. 1:29 GS Brandon Williams defensive rebound
  117. 1:21 GS Brandon Williams makes two point shot GS 24, LAC 23
  118. 1:01 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 24-foot three point jumper
  119. 1:01 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  120. 49.0 LAC Brook Lopez shooting foul
  121. 49.0 GS Brandin Podziemski misses free throw 1 of 2
  122. 49.0 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  123. 49.0 GS Brandin Podziemski misses free throw 2 of 2
  124. 49.0 LAC Brook Lopez defensive rebound
  125. 40.1 LAC Kris Dunn misses 24-foot three point jumper
  126. 40.1 LAC Keaton Wagler offensive rebound
  127. 34.9 LAC Gradey Dick misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  128. 34.9 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  129. 19.4 GS Al Horford misses 22-foot jumper
  130. 19.4 LAC Cam Christie defensive rebound
  131. 0.0 LAC Cam Christie misses driving floating jump shot
  132. 0.0 LAC Clippers offensive team rebound
  133. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 137
  1. 12:00 GS Will Richard enters the game for Brandon Williams
  2. 12:00 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  3. 12:00 GS Stephen Curry enters the game for Al Horford
  4. 12:00 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  5. 11:45 LAC Brook Lopez misses 7-foot two point shot
  6. 11:45 LAC Gradey Dick offensive rebound
  7. 11:44 LAC Gradey Dick misses tip shot
  8. 11:44 GS Draymond Green defensive rebound
  9. 11:37 GS Will Richard misses running layup
  10. 11:37 LAC Keaton Wagler defensive rebound
  11. 11:30 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 25-foot three point jumper
  12. 11:30 GS Gui Santos defensive rebound
  13. 11:07 GS Stephen Curry bad pass turnover (Keaton Wagler steals)
  14. 11:03 LAC Kris Dunn makes 25-foot running jump shot (Keaton Wagler assists) GS 24, LAC 26
  15. 10:44 GS Graham Ike misses layup
  16. 10:44 LAC Cam Christie defensive rebound
  17. 10:37 LAC Brook Lopez misses 25-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:37 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  19. 10:33 LAC Kris Dunn loose ball foul
  20. 10:16 GS Stephen Curry out of bounds bad pass turnover
  21. 10:16 LAC Rui Hachimura enters the game for Keaton Wagler
  22. 10:02 LAC Rui Hachimura makes 23-foot three point jumper (Gradey Dick assists) GS 24, LAC 29
  23. 9:48 LAC Gradey Dick shooting foul
  24. 9:48 GS Graham Ike makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 25, LAC 29
  25. 9:48 GS Graham Ike makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 26, LAC 29
  26. 9:48 LAC Darius Garland enters the game for Kris Dunn
  27. 9:38 LAC Rui Hachimura makes 25-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists) GS 26, LAC 32
  28. 9:26 GS Gui Santos misses 26-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:26 LAC Rui Hachimura defensive rebound
  30. 9:14 LAC Rui Hachimura bad pass turnover (Draymond Green steals)
  31. 9:10 GS Will Richard makes driving layup (Draymond Green assists) GS 28, LAC 32
  32. 9:05 LAC Brook Lopez misses 7-foot fade away jump shot
  33. 9:05 LAC Gradey Dick offensive rebound
  34. 8:58 LAC Gradey Dick makes tip shot GS 28, LAC 34
  35. 8:50 GS Graham Ike 3 second turnover
  36. 8:50 LAC Isaiah Jackson enters the game for Cam Christie
  37. 8:50 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. enters the game for Brook Lopez
  38. 8:50 GS Yaxel Lendeborg enters the game for Draymond Green
  39. 8:34 LAC Rui Hachimura misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  40. 8:34 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  41. 8:27 LAC Gradey Dick personal foul
  42. 8:23 GS Graham Ike traveling turnover
  43. 8:14 LAC Darius Garland makes 28-foot three pointer GS 28, LAC 37
  44. 7:47 GS Gui Santos misses driving floating jump shot
  45. 7:47 LAC Rui Hachimura defensive rebound
  46. 7:40 LAC Yaxel Lendeborg blocks Gradey Dick's two point shot
  47. 7:40 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  48. 7:40 LAC Nick Martinelli enters the game for Gradey Dick
  49. 7:40 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Will Richard
  50. 7:40 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for Gui Santos
  51. 7:40 GS Al Horford enters the game for Graham Ike
  52. 7:28 GS Stephen Curry makes 5-foot two point shot GS 30, LAC 37
  53. 7:14 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  54. 7:14 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  55. 6:58 GS Derrick Jones Jr. blocks Yaxel Lendeborg 's 4-foot driving floating jump shot
  56. 6:58 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  57. 6:58 LAC Clippers Full timeout
  58. 6:52 GS Rui Hachimura blocks Yaxel Lendeborg's layup
  59. 6:52 GS Stephen Curry offensive rebound
  60. 6:47 GS Brandin Podziemski makes 23-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists) GS 33, LAC 37
  61. 6:31 LAC Isaiah Jackson bad pass turnover (Brandin Podziemski steals)
  62. 6:25 GS Stephen Curry makes 28-foot running pullup jump shot (Brandin Podziemski assists) GS 36, LAC 37
  63. 6:11 LAC Darius Garland makes 27-foot three pointer GS 36, LAC 40
  64. 5:56 GS De'Anthony Melton out of bounds bad pass turnover
  65. 5:48 GS De'Anthony Melton shooting foul
  66. 5:48 LAC Darius Garland makes free throw 1 of 3 GS 36, LAC 41
  67. 5:48 LAC Darius Garland makes free throw 2 of 3 GS 36, LAC 42
  68. 5:48 LAC Darius Garland makes free throw 3 of 3 GS 36, LAC 43
  69. 5:48 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Stephen Curry
  70. 5:41 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  71. 5:41 LAC Rui Hachimura defensive rebound
  72. 5:27 LAC Rui Hachimura makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot GS 36, LAC 45
  73. 5:13 GS Georges Niang misses driving floating jump shot
  74. 5:13 LAC Isaiah Jackson defensive rebound
  75. 5:05 LAC Rui Hachimura misses 28-foot three point jumper
  76. 5:05 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  77. 4:55 GS Georges Niang misses 23-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:55 LAC Rui Hachimura defensive rebound
  79. 4:38 LAC Rui Hachimura makes 12-foot step back jumpshot (Isaiah Jackson assists) GS 36, LAC 47
  80. 4:22 GS De'Anthony Melton makes 1-foot two point shot GS 38, LAC 47
  81. 4:10 LAC Darius Garland out of bounds lost ball turnover
  82. 4:00 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  83. 4:00 LAC Rui Hachimura defensive rebound
  84. 3:49 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. makes 27-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Jackson assists) GS 38, LAC 50
  85. 3:30 GS Georges Niang makes 1-foot layup (De'Anthony Melton assists) GS 40, LAC 50
  86. 3:18 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  87. 3:18 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  88. 3:10 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. shooting foul
  89. 3:10 GS Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 41, LAC 50
  90. 3:10 GS Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 42, LAC 50
  91. 3:10 LAC Keaton Wagler enters the game for Rui Hachimura
  92. 3:10 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  93. 3:10 GS Draymond Green enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  94. 2:55 LAC Darius Garland makes 7-foot two point shot GS 42, LAC 52
  95. 2:37 GS Isaiah Jackson blocks Brandin Podziemski's layup
  96. 2:37 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. defensive rebound
  97. 2:33 GS Georges Niang shooting foul
  98. 2:33 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  99. 2:33 GS Warriors Full timeout
  100. 2:33 LAC Cam Christie enters the game for Darius Garland
  101. 2:33 GS Will Richard enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  102. 2:33 GS LJ Cryer enters the game for Georges Niang
  103. 2:33 LAC Clippers offensive team rebound
  104. 2:33 LAC Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 42, LAC 53
  105. 2:26 LAC Nick Martinelli personal foul
  106. 2:26 GS LJ Cryer misses free throw 1 of 2
  107. 2:26 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  108. 2:26 GS LJ Cryer makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 43, LAC 53
  109. 2:26 LAC Gradey Dick enters the game for Derrick Jones Jr.
  110. 2:10 GS Draymond Green shooting foul
  111. 2:10 LAC Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 43, LAC 54
  112. 2:10 LAC Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 43, LAC 55
  113. 2:02 GS Al Horford out of bounds bad pass turnover
  114. 1:51 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 25-foot three point jumper
  115. 1:51 GS Al Horford defensive rebound
  116. 1:34 GS LJ Cryer misses driving floating jump shot
  117. 1:34 LAC Cam Christie defensive rebound
  118. 1:22 LAC Cam Christie bad pass turnover (Draymond Green steals)
  119. 1:18 LAC Keaton Wagler shooting foul
  120. 1:18 GS Gary Payton II misses free throw 1 of 2
  121. 1:18 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  122. 1:18 GS Gary Payton II misses free throw 2 of 2
  123. 1:18 LAC Isaiah Jackson defensive rebound
  124. 1:02 LAC Isaiah Jackson lost ball turnover (Al Horford steals)
  125. 55.6 GS Al Horford misses 25-foot three point jumper
  126. 55.6 LAC Gradey Dick defensive rebound
  127. 46.3 LAC Cam Christie traveling turnover
  128. 33.1 GS LJ Cryer misses 23-foot pullup jump shot
  129. 33.1 LAC Isaiah Jackson defensive rebound
  130. 23.7 LAC Nick Martinelli misses driving floating jump shot
  131. 23.7 GS Draymond Green defensive rebound
  132. 3.0 GS LJ Cryer misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  133. 3.0 LAC Keaton Wagler defensive rebound
  134. 0.6 GS Will Richard personal foul
  135. 0.6 LAC Keaton Wagler misses heave jump shot
  136. 0.6 LAC Clippers offensive team rebound
  137. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 136
  1. 12:00 LAC Blake Wesley enters the game for Isaiah Jackson
  2. 12:00 LAC Baba Miller enters the game for Gradey Dick
  3. 12:00 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Will Richard
  4. 12:00 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for LJ Cryer
  5. 12:00 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Gary Payton II
  6. 12:00 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Draymond Green
  7. 12:00 GS Yaxel Lendeborg enters the game for Al Horford
  8. 11:49 LAC Cam Christie out of bounds bad pass turnover
  9. 11:28 LAC Baba Miller shooting foul
  10. 11:28 GS Gui Santos makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 44, LAC 55
  11. 11:28 GS Gui Santos makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 45, LAC 55
  12. 11:06 LAC Nick Martinelli makes layup (Cam Christie assists) GS 45, LAC 57
  13. 10:49 GS Brandin Podziemski misses driving floating jump shot
  14. 10:49 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  15. 10:45 GS Charles Bassey makes two point shot GS 47, LAC 57
  16. 10:36 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  17. 10:36 LAC Baba Miller offensive rebound
  18. 10:30 LAC Cam Christie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:30 GS Brandin Podziemski defensive rebound
  20. 10:20 GS Charles Bassey lost ball turnover (Blake Wesley steals)
  21. 10:14 LAC Keaton Wagler makes 24-foot running jump shot (Blake Wesley assists) GS 47, LAC 60
  22. 9:52 GS Gui Santos offensive foul
  23. 9:52 GS Gui Santos offensive foul turnover
  24. 9:40 LAC Cam Christie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:40 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  26. 9:29 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses 23-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:29 LAC Blake Wesley defensive rebound
  28. 9:20 LAC Blake Wesley misses running pullup jump shot
  29. 9:20 GS De'Anthony Melton defensive rebound
  30. 9:15 LAC Keaton Wagler shooting foul
  31. 9:15 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses free throw 1 of 2
  32. 9:15 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  33. 9:15 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 48, LAC 60
  34. 8:55 LAC Nick Martinelli misses two point shot
  35. 8:55 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  36. 8:47 GS Charles Bassey makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) GS 50, LAC 60
  37. 8:24 LAC Nick Martinelli makes 22-foot three point jumper (Cam Christie assists) GS 50, LAC 63
  38. 8:12 GS Charles Bassey makes 1-foot layup (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) GS 52, LAC 63
  39. 7:59 LAC Blake Wesley out of bounds bad pass turnover
  40. 7:59 GS Brandon Williams enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  41. 7:59 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Charles Bassey
  42. 7:45 GS Brandon Williams makes 3-foot two point shot (De'Anthony Melton assists) GS 54, LAC 63
  43. 7:33 GS Graham Ike shooting foul
  44. 7:33 LAC Baba Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 54, LAC 64
  45. 7:33 LAC Baba Miller misses free throw 2 of 2
  46. 7:33 GS Will Richard enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  47. 7:33 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  48. 7:09 GS Gui Santos 3 second turnover
  49. 6:58 GS Yaxel Lendeborg shooting foul
  50. 6:58 LAC Cam Christie makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 54, LAC 65
  51. 6:58 LAC Clippers Full timeout
  52. 6:58 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  53. 6:58 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Gui Santos
  54. 6:58 LAC Cam Christie makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 54, LAC 66
  55. 6:48 GS Brandon Williams makes driving layup (Graham Ike assists) GS 56, LAC 66
  56. 6:48 LAC Baba Miller shooting foul
  57. 6:48 GS Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 1 GS 57, LAC 66
  58. 6:23 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 29-foot three point jumper
  59. 6:23 LAC Nick Martinelli offensive rebound
  60. 6:18 LAC Nick Martinelli bad pass turnover (Graham Ike steals)
  61. 6:04 GS Georges Niang makes two point shot (Brandon Williams assists) GS 59, LAC 66
  62. 5:59 GS Will Richard personal foul
  63. 5:59 LAC Jalen Pickett enters the game for Keaton Wagler
  64. 5:49 LAC Blake Wesley makes driving layup GS 59, LAC 68
  65. 5:29 GS Graham Ike makes alley oop dunk (Brandon Williams assists) GS 61, LAC 68
  66. 5:07 LAC Baba Miller misses 26-foot three point jumper
  67. 5:07 GS Will Richard defensive rebound
  68. 4:58 GS Georges Niang misses 26-foot three point jumper
  69. 4:58 LAC Clippers defensive team rebound
  70. 4:39 LAC Jalen Pickett misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  71. 4:39 LAC Nick Martinelli offensive rebound
  72. 4:28 LAC Blake Wesley misses driving layup
  73. 4:28 GS Georges Niang defensive rebound
  74. 4:17 GS Graham Ike misses 7-foot floating jump shot
  75. 4:17 LAC Cam Christie defensive rebound
  76. 4:11 LAC Jalen Pickett makes running layup (Cam Christie assists) GS 61, LAC 70
  77. 4:11 GS Graham Ike defensive goaltending violation
  78. 3:56 LAC Baba Miller shooting foul
  79. 3:56 GS Graham Ike makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 62, LAC 70
  80. 3:56 GS Graham Ike makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 63, LAC 70
  81. 3:56 LAC Fletcher Loyer enters the game for Cam Christie
  82. 3:56 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Will Richard
  83. 3:47 LAC 8 second turnover
  84. 3:47 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Graham Ike
  85. 3:47 LAC Gradey Dick enters the game for Nick Martinelli
  86. 3:43 GS Brandon Williams misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  87. 3:43 LAC Blake Wesley defensive rebound
  88. 3:36 GS Georges Niang personal foul
  89. 3:36 LAC Baba Miller offensive foul
  90. 3:36 LAC Baba Miller offensive foul turnover
  91. 3:36 GS Warriors Full timeout
  92. 3:36 LAC Yuki Kawamura enters the game for Blake Wesley
  93. 3:26 GS Gary Payton II makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Brandon Williams assists) GS 65, LAC 70
  94. 3:14 LAC Yuki Kawamura lost ball turnover (Gary Payton II steals)
  95. 3:10 GS Gary Payton II makes driving layup GS 67, LAC 70
  96. 2:47 LAC Gradey Dick misses 17-foot two point shot
  97. 2:47 GS Gui Santos defensive rebound
  98. 2:39 GS Brandon Williams misses running layup
  99. 2:39 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  100. 2:35 GS Charles Bassey makes two point shot GS 69, LAC 70
  101. 2:23 GS Brandon Williams shooting foul
  102. 2:23 LAC Yuki Kawamura misses free throw 1 of 2
  103. 2:23 LAC Clippers offensive team rebound
  104. 2:23 LAC Yuki Kawamura makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 69, LAC 71
  105. 2:23 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Georges Niang
  106. 2:23 GS Dalen Terry enters the game for Brandon Williams
  107. 2:06 GS Gary Payton II makes 2-foot layup (Charles Bassey assists) GS 71, LAC 71
  108. 2:06 LAC Baba Miller defensive goaltending violation
  109. 1:58 GS Gui Santos personal foul
  110. 1:58 LAC Gradey Dick makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 71, LAC 72
  111. 1:58 LAC Gradey Dick makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 71, LAC 73
  112. 1:58 GS Will Richard enters the game for Gary Payton II
  113. 1:58 GS Will Richard misses 24-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:58 LAC Baba Miller defensive rebound
  115. 1:37 LAC Yuki Kawamura bad pass turnover (Charles Bassey steals)
  116. 1:25 GS De'Anthony Melton misses driving layup
  117. 1:25 LAC Jalen Pickett defensive rebound
  118. 1:14 GS De'Anthony Melton personal foul
  119. 1:14 LAC Baba Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 71, LAC 74
  120. 1:14 LAC Baba Miller makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 71, LAC 75
  121. 1:03 GS Charles Bassey misses 7-foot hook shot
  122. 1:03 LAC Gradey Dick defensive rebound
  123. 50.5 LAC Fletcher Loyer misses 27-foot three point jumper
  124. 50.5 GS Dalen Terry defensive rebound
  125. 32.5 GS Gui Santos makes driving layup GS 73, LAC 75
  126. 12.5 LAC Jalen Pickett makes 16-foot step back jumpshot GS 73, LAC 77
  127. 2.0 GS De'Anthony Melton misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  128. 2.0 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  129. 1.4 LAC Yuki Kawamura loose ball foul
  130. 1.4 GS Charles Bassey misses free throw 1 of 2
  131. 1.4 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  132. 1.4 GS Charles Bassey misses free throw 2 of 2
  133. 1.4 GS Gui Santos offensive rebound
  134. 0.0 GS Gui Santos misses tip shot
  135. 0.0 LAC Baba Miller defensive rebound
  136. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 151
  1. 12:00 GS Malevy Leons enters the game for Gui Santos
  2. 12:00 GS Brandon Williams enters the game for Charles Bassey
  3. 12:00 GS Graham Ike enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  4. 12:00 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Dalen Terry
  5. 12:00 LAC Keaton Wagler enters the game for Yuki Kawamura
  6. 11:50 GS Brandon Williams misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  7. 11:50 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  8. 11:49 LAC Baba Miller loose ball foul
  9. 11:43 GS Graham Ike misses 26-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:43 LAC Gradey Dick defensive rebound
  11. 11:35 LAC Gradey Dick lost ball turnover (Gary Payton II steals)
  12. 11:32 GS Graham Ike makes 4-foot layup (Malevy Leons assists) GS 75, LAC 77
  13. 11:32 LAC Jalen Pickett shooting foul
  14. 11:32 GS Graham Ike makes free throw 1 of 1 GS 76, LAC 77
  15. 11:21 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 25-foot three point jumper
  16. 11:21 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  17. 11:11 GS Gary Payton II misses driving floating jump shot
  18. 11:11 GS Malevy Leons offensive rebound
  19. 11:03 GS Malevy Leons makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Gary Payton II assists) GS 78, LAC 77
  20. 11:03 LAC Gradey Dick shooting foul
  21. 11:03 GS Malevy Leons misses free throw 1 of 1
  22. 11:03 LAC Nick Martinelli enters the game for Baba Miller
  23. 11:03 LAC Fletcher Loyer defensive rebound
  24. 10:44 GS Graham Ike personal foul
  25. 10:31 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 29-foot three point jumper
  26. 10:31 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  27. 10:23 LAC Fletcher Loyer shooting foul
  28. 10:23 GS Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 79, LAC 77
  29. 10:23 GS Brandon Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 80, LAC 77
  30. 10:23 LAC Cam Christie enters the game for Gradey Dick
  31. 10:09 LAC Nick Martinelli lost ball turnover (Malevy Leons steals)
  32. 9:56 LAC Cam Christie shooting foul
  33. 9:56 GS Malevy Leons makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 81, LAC 77
  34. 9:56 GS Malevy Leons makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 82, LAC 77
  35. 9:51 LAC Jalen Pickett offensive foul
  36. 9:51 LAC Jalen Pickett offensive foul turnover
  37. 9:42 GS Gary Payton II misses 24-foot three point jumper
  38. 9:42 LAC Jalen Pickett defensive rebound
  39. 9:24 LAC Keaton Wagler makes 20-foot pullup jump shot (Nick Martinelli assists) GS 82, LAC 79
  40. 9:11 GS Brandon Williams out of bounds lost ball turnover
  41. 9:11 LAC Blake Wesley enters the game for Fletcher Loyer
  42. 9:11 GS Warriors Full timeout
  43. 9:11 (09:11) [Warriors] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Warriors] charged with a timeout
  44. 9:11 GS Alex Toohey enters the game for Malevy Leons
  45. 8:51 LAC Nick Martinelli misses 24-foot three point jumper
  46. 8:51 GS Brandon Williams defensive rebound
  47. 8:43 GS Brandon Williams makes 9-foot running pullup jump shot GS 84, LAC 79
  48. 8:23 GS Gary Payton II shooting foul
  49. 8:23 LAC Blake Wesley makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 84, LAC 80
  50. 8:23 LAC Blake Wesley misses free throw 2 of 2
  51. 8:23 GS Dalen Terry enters the game for Gary Payton II
  52. 8:23 GS Will Richard defensive rebound
  53. 8:09 GS Brandon Williams misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  54. 8:09 LAC Blake Wesley defensive rebound
  55. 7:54 LAC Nick Martinelli misses 22-foot three point jumper
  56. 7:54 LAC Cam Christie offensive rebound
  57. 7:49 LAC Cam Christie makes two point shot GS 84, LAC 82
  58. 7:35 GS Dalen Terry makes 5-foot two point shot GS 86, LAC 82
  59. 7:24 LAC Jalen Pickett lost ball turnover (Graham Ike steals)
  60. 7:20 GS Dalen Terry makes running layup (Alex Toohey assists) GS 88, LAC 82
  61. 7:07 GS Will Richard personal foul
  62. 7:07 LAC Baba Miller enters the game for Nick Martinelli
  63. 7:07 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Graham Ike
  64. 7:07 GS Miles Kelly enters the game for Alex Toohey
  65. 7:07 GS Malevy Leons enters the game for Will Richard
  66. 7:03 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  67. 7:03 GS Dalen Terry defensive rebound
  68. 6:53 GS Miles Kelly misses 23-foot three point jumper
  69. 6:53 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  70. 6:49 GS Charles Bassey misses tip shot
  71. 6:49 LAC Cam Christie defensive rebound
  72. 6:49 GS Dalen Terry personal foul
  73. 6:39 GS Dalen Terry personal foul
  74. 6:39 LAC Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 88, LAC 83
  75. 6:39 LAC Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 88, LAC 84
  76. 6:23 GS Charles Bassey misses driving floating jump shot
  77. 6:23 GS Malevy Leons offensive rebound
  78. 6:18 GS Brandon Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  79. 6:18 LAC Cam Christie defensive rebound
  80. 6:01 GS Miles Kelly shooting foul
  81. 6:01 LAC Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 3 GS 88, LAC 85
  82. 6:01 LAC Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 3 GS 88, LAC 86
  83. 6:01 LAC Keaton Wagler makes free throw 3 of 3 GS 88, LAC 87
  84. 6:00 GS Alex Toohey enters the game for Brandon Williams
  85. 5:45 GS Dalen Terry misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  86. 5:45 LAC Keaton Wagler defensive rebound
  87. 5:37 LAC Cam Christie makes two point shot GS 88, LAC 89
  88. 5:24 GS Keaton Wagler blocks Alex Toohey 's 7-foot driving floating jump shot
  89. 5:24 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  90. 5:20 GS Charles Bassey makes two point shot GS 90, LAC 89
  91. 5:11 LAC Jalen Pickett misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  92. 5:11 GS Dalen Terry defensive rebound
  93. 4:59 GS Malevy Leons bad pass turnover (Keaton Wagler steals)
  94. 4:55 LAC Blake Wesley makes 1-foot running dunk (Keaton Wagler assists) GS 90, LAC 91
  95. 4:43 GS Miles Kelly misses 26-foot three point jumper
  96. 4:43 LAC Baba Miller defensive rebound
  97. 4:26 LAC Cam Christie bad pass turnover (Charles Bassey steals)
  98. 4:18 GS Malevy Leons makes 2-foot layup (Dalen Terry assists) GS 92, LAC 91
  99. 4:16 LAC Clippers Full timeout
  100. 4:16 LAC Nick Martinelli enters the game for Jalen Pickett
  101. 3:57 GS Charles Bassey shooting foul
  102. 3:57 LAC Baba Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 92, LAC 92
  103. 3:57 LAC Baba Miller makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 92, LAC 93
  104. 3:43 GS Malevy Leons misses 22-foot three point jumper
  105. 3:43 LAC Baba Miller defensive rebound
  106. 3:37 LAC Alex Toohey blocks Baba Miller 's 4-foot running layup
  107. 3:37 LAC Clippers offensive team rebound
  108. 3:35 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  109. 3:35 GS Dalen Terry defensive rebound
  110. 3:25 GS Dalen Terry misses two point shot
  111. 3:25 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  112. 3:21 GS Charles Bassey misses tip shot
  113. 3:21 GS Dalen Terry offensive rebound
  114. 3:17 GS Alex Toohey makes driving layup (Miles Kelly assists) GS 94, LAC 93
  115. 2:50 LAC Baba Miller makes driving layup GS 94, LAC 95
  116. 2:39 LAC Blake Wesley personal foul
  117. 2:39 GS Dalen Terry makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 95, LAC 95
  118. 2:39 GS Dalen Terry misses free throw 2 of 2
  119. 2:39 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Charles Bassey
  120. 2:39 LAC Keaton Wagler defensive rebound
  121. 2:18 LAC Alex Toohey blocks Cam Christie 's 3-foot driving layup
  122. 2:18 LAC Clippers offensive team rebound
  123. 2:17 LAC Clippers Full timeout
  124. 2:16 LAC Keaton Wagler misses 25-foot turnaround jump shot
  125. 2:16 LAC Baba Miller offensive rebound
  126. 2:04 LAC Baba Miller makes 4-foot pullup jump shot GS 95, LAC 97
  127. 1:51 GS Miles Kelly offensive foul
  128. 1:51 GS Miles Kelly offensive foul turnover
  129. 1:35 LAC Graham Ike blocks Baba Miller 's 3-foot reverse layup
  130. 1:35 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  131. 1:19 GS Malevy Leons makes 3-foot layup (Dalen Terry assists) GS 97, LAC 97
  132. 1:03 LAC Cam Christie lost ball turnover (Alex Toohey steals)
  133. 59.9 GS Miles Kelly makes running layup GS 99, LAC 97
  134. 45.7 LAC Blake Wesley makes 6-foot pullup jump shot GS 99, LAC 99
  135. 45.7 GS Graham Ike shooting foul
  136. 45.7 LAC Blake Wesley makes free throw 1 of 1 GS 99, LAC 100
  137. 28.1 GS Malevy Leons misses driving layup
  138. 28.1 GS Graham Ike offensive rebound
  139. 27.5 GS Graham Ike makes tip shot GS 101, LAC 100
  140. 14.0 LAC Keaton Wagler makes 19-foot step back jumpshot GS 101, LAC 102
  141. 12.8 GS Warriors Full timeout
  142. 12.8 GS Warriors Full timeout
  143. 3.9 GS Blake Wesley blocks Miles Kelly 's 12-foot driving layup
  144. 3.9 LAC Cam Christie defensive rebound
  145. 2.5 GS Malevy Leons personal foul
  146. 2.5 LAC Cam Christie makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 101, LAC 103
  147. 2.5 LAC Cam Christie makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 101, LAC 104
  148. 1.0 GS Graham Ike misses 35-foot three point shot
  149. 1.0 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  150. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  151. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard