Box Score
UTAHUtah Jazz1-0109

Final · NBA · Sun Oct 4, 6:00 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
CU Events Center · Boulder, CO

Jazz get past Nuggets 109-97. Jazz led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
UTAH36272521109
DEN2626252097

Jazz: Lauri Markkanen 17 pts, 2 reb, 0 ast. Nuggets: Julian Strawther 14 pts, 3 reb, 1 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds UTAH 54, DEN 47; Turnovers UTAH 10, DEN 11; Points in paint UTAH 34, DEN 40.

Game leaders

Team stats

UTAHDEN
FG39-9336-89
Field Goal %4240
3PT15-4511-39
Three Point %3328
FT16-2014-21
Free Throw %8067
Rebounds5447
Offensive Rebounds1412
Defensive Rebounds4035
Assists2827
Steals44
Blocks58
Turnovers1011
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers1111
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1515
Fast Break Points814
Points in Paint3440
Fouls2523
Largest Lead186
Lead Changes22
Percent Led8811

Box score

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Lauri Markkanen14175-123-74-420110110+11
Jaren Jackson Jr.18114-71-32-342100223+4
Jusuf Nurkic1141-50-22-254011052+3
Keyonte George21155-81-34-543100044+6
Darryn Peterson1931-50-21-262210153-2
Blake Hinson17145-84-50-060000422+4
Harrison Ingram1263-70-20-010100012+1
Mo Bamba1262-40-02-272000250+6
Jaxson Hayes1921-20-00-134103030-1
Jonas Aidoo300-10-10-020000020-1
Svi Mykhailiuk1793-93-80-003000000+11
Josh Okogie1431-31-30-011000101-4
Trey Alexander1200-50-20-022100021+1
Isaiah Collier1593-42-31-144000042+5
Tamar Bates1500-30-20-021100113+5
Ace Bailey20105-100-20-050111232+11
Totals10939-9315-4516-2054281045144025

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon10124-81-33-340200130-5
Cameron Johnson1583-72-60-020011023-7
Nikola Jokic1531-10-01-237011032-13
Tyus Jones1983-62-30-026200021-6
Christian Braun1563-50-20-231000120-13
Alpha Diallo1320-20-02-232100122-1
Marvin Bagley III1452-70-11-270200250+4
Zeke Nnaji1530-40-23-431201123-1
Emanuel Miller352-30-11-110000100+1
Coleman Hawkins300-10-00-000000000+1
DaRon Holmes II1242-60-30-011001011-6
Bryce Hopkins1210-20-01-220010020-10
Trevon Brazile2073-41-20-030002124-1
Cam Whitmore1562-72-30-021000112-3
DeMar DeRozan1052-50-11-111001010-8
Lonnie Walker IV931-41-40-032011030+1
Dane Goodwin300-00-00-010000010+1
Julian Strawther20146-131-61-231100122+3
Ryan Nembhard1752-41-20-034100213+3
Totals9736-8911-3914-2147271148123523

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 115
  1. 12:00 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic vs. Nikola Jokic (Keyonte George gains possession)
  2. 11:54 DEN Cameron Johnson shooting foul
  3. 11:54 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 1, DEN 0
  4. 11:54 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 2, DEN 0
  5. 11:41 DEN Aaron Gordon misses 22-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:41 UTAH Keyonte George defensive rebound
  7. 11:20 UTAH Nikola Jokic blocks Lauri Markkanen 's 2-foot dunk
  8. 11:20 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  9. 11:04 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 2-foot reverse dunk (Nikola Jokic assists) UTAH 2, DEN 2
  10. 11:04 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic shooting foul
  11. 11:04 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 1 UTAH 2, DEN 3
  12. 10:53 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses 26-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:53 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  14. 10:33 DEN Tyus Jones misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  15. 10:33 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. defensive rebound
  16. 10:23 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. lost ball turnover (Nikola Jokic steals)
  17. 10:18 DEN Christian Braun makes running layup (Nikola Jokic assists) UTAH 2, DEN 5
  18. 10:15 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  19. 10:04 UTAH Keyonte George makes driving layup (Jusuf Nurkic assists) UTAH 4, DEN 5
  20. 9:45 DEN Aaron Gordon makes layup (Nikola Jokic assists) UTAH 4, DEN 7
  21. 9:28 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:28 UTAH Lauri Markkanen offensive rebound
  23. 9:25 UTAH Cameron Johnson blocks Lauri Markkanen 's 4-foot two point shot
  24. 9:25 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  25. 9:13 UTAH Darryn Peterson shooting foul
  26. 9:13 DEN Christian Braun misses free throw 1 of 2
  27. 9:13 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  28. 9:13 DEN Christian Braun misses free throw 2 of 2
  29. 9:13 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic defensive rebound
  30. 9:13 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  31. 8:50 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic misses 25-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:50 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  33. 8:34 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tyus Jones assists) UTAH 4, DEN 10
  34. 8:22 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic misses 4-foot reverse layup
  35. 8:22 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  36. 8:18 DEN Cameron Johnson misses 23-foot running jump shot
  37. 8:18 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic defensive rebound
  38. 8:02 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 9-foot pullup jump shot UTAH 6, DEN 10
  39. 7:51 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. personal foul
  40. 7:49 DEN Christian Braun makes layup (Nikola Jokic assists) UTAH 6, DEN 12
  41. 7:31 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Darryn Peterson assists) UTAH 9, DEN 12
  42. 7:14 DEN Cameron Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:14 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic defensive rebound
  44. 6:55 UTAH Keyonte George makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Jaren Jackson Jr. assists) UTAH 11, DEN 12
  45. 6:45 UTAH Keyonte George personal foul
  46. 6:45 DEN DeMar DeRozan enters the game for Tyus Jones
  47. 6:45 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk enters the game for Darryn Peterson
  48. 6:45 UTAH Ace Bailey enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  49. 6:38 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists) UTAH 11, DEN 15
  50. 6:23 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 24-foot three point jumper
  51. 6:23 UTAH Ace Bailey offensive rebound
  52. 6:15 UTAH Ace Bailey makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot UTAH 13, DEN 15
  53. 6:10 DEN Cameron Johnson misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  54. 6:10 UTAH Lauri Markkanen defensive rebound
  55. 6:00 UTAH Keyonte George makes 13-foot two point shot (Jusuf Nurkic assists) UTAH 15, DEN 15
  56. 5:47 DEN Christian Braun misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  57. 5:47 UTAH Keyonte George defensive rebound
  58. 5:36 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 24-foot three point jumper (Svi Mykhailiuk assists) UTAH 18, DEN 15
  59. 5:32 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  60. 5:32 DEN Julian Strawther enters the game for Cameron Johnson
  61. 5:32 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Aaron Gordon
  62. 5:32 UTAH Jaxson Hayes enters the game for Jusuf Nurkic
  63. 5:23 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses 15-foot turnaround jump shot
  64. 5:23 UTAH Keyonte George defensive rebound
  65. 5:12 UTAH Keyonte George misses 27-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:12 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  67. 5:06 DEN Julian Strawther loose ball foul
  68. 4:59 UTAH Ace Bailey makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Jaxson Hayes assists) UTAH 20, DEN 15
  69. 4:46 DEN Julian Strawther misses 25-foot three point jumper
  70. 4:46 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  71. 4:31 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keyonte George assists) UTAH 23, DEN 15
  72. 4:17 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses 23-foot three point jumper
  73. 4:17 DEN Christian Braun offensive rebound
  74. 4:11 DEN Trevon Brazile makes dunk (Christian Braun assists) UTAH 23, DEN 17
  75. 4:00 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses driving layup
  76. 4:00 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  77. 3:57 UTAH Jazz Coach's Challenge
  78. 3:57 (03:57) [Jazz] COACH'S CHALLENGE (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL) [Jazz] charged with a timeout
  79. 3:57 DEN Tyus Jones enters the game for Christian Braun
  80. 3:57 DEN Marvin Bagley III enters the game for Nikola Jokic
  81. 3:57 UTAH Isaiah Collier enters the game for Keyonte George
  82. 3:50 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot UTAH 25, DEN 17
  83. 3:38 DEN Jaxson Hayes blocks Marvin Bagley III's dunk
  84. 3:38 DEN Marvin Bagley III offensive rebound
  85. 3:35 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes 3-foot dunk UTAH 25, DEN 19
  86. 3:21 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses 26-foot three point jumper
  87. 3:21 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  88. 3:10 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses 25-foot three point jumper
  89. 3:10 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  90. 2:59 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses 26-foot three point jumper
  91. 2:59 DEN Tyus Jones defensive rebound
  92. 2:50 UTAH Isaiah Collier personal foul
  93. 2:50 DEN Julian Strawther makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 25, DEN 20
  94. 2:50 DEN Julian Strawther misses free throw 2 of 2
  95. 2:50 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  96. 2:30 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. enters the game for Lauri Markkanen
  97. 2:30 DEN Trevon Brazile shooting foul
  98. 2:30 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 26, DEN 20
  99. 2:30 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  100. 2:30 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  101. 2:11 DEN Julian Strawther lost ball turnover (Ace Bailey steals)
  102. 2:06 UTAH Ace Bailey makes running layup (Svi Mykhailiuk assists) UTAH 28, DEN 20
  103. 2:06 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive goaltending violation
  104. 1:47 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot (Tyus Jones assists) UTAH 28, DEN 22
  105. 1:28 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk makes 23-foot three pointer (Jaren Jackson Jr. assists) UTAH 31, DEN 22
  106. 1:16 DEN Julian Strawther makes 8-foot two point shot (Tyus Jones assists) UTAH 31, DEN 24
  107. 1:00 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes driving layup UTAH 33, DEN 24
  108. 47.1 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses 21-foot step back jumpshot
  109. 47.1 UTAH Isaiah Collier defensive rebound
  110. 32.6 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk makes 24-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists) UTAH 36, DEN 24
  111. 26.0 DEN Tyus Jones makes 5-foot two point shot UTAH 36, DEN 26
  112. 7.1 DEN Tyus Jones personal foul
  113. 2.0 UTAH Trevon Brazile blocks Svi Mykhailiuk 's 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  114. 2.0 DEN Julian Strawther defensive rebound
  115. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 149
  1. 12:00 DEN Zeke Nnaji enters the game for Trevon Brazile
  2. 12:00 UTAH Darryn Peterson enters the game for Ace Bailey
  3. 12:00 UTAH Josh Okogie enters the game for Svi Mykhailiuk
  4. 11:51 DEN Tyus Jones misses 21-foot pullup jump shot
  5. 11:51 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  6. 11:49 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. loose ball foul
  7. 11:48 DEN Zeke Nnaji misses 24-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:48 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  9. 11:27 UTAH Josh Okogie misses 29-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:27 DEN Nuggets defensive team rebound
  11. 11:05 UTAH Josh Okogie personal foul
  12. 11:01 DEN Tyus Jones bad pass turnover
  13. 10:48 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses 25-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:48 DEN Tyus Jones defensive rebound
  15. 10:43 DEN Julian Strawther misses 27-foot running jump shot
  16. 10:43 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  17. 10:35 UTAH DeMar DeRozan blocks Jaxson Hayes 's 7-foot running layup
  18. 10:35 UTAH Josh Okogie offensive rebound
  19. 10:28 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 17-foot jumper
  20. 10:28 DEN DeMar DeRozan defensive rebound
  21. 10:19 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes driving layup UTAH 36, DEN 28
  22. 10:19 UTAH Darryn Peterson shooting foul
  23. 10:19 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 1 UTAH 36, DEN 29
  24. 10:00 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  25. 10:00 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  26. 9:38 DEN Tyus Jones makes 25-foot three point jumper (DeMar DeRozan assists) UTAH 36, DEN 32
  27. 9:27 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes 24-foot three point jumper (Darryn Peterson assists) UTAH 39, DEN 32
  28. 9:01 UTAH Darryn Peterson personal foul
  29. 8:58 DEN Marvin Bagley III bad pass turnover (Darryn Peterson steals)
  30. 8:52 DEN Cameron Johnson enters the game for DeMar DeRozan
  31. 8:44 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. misses two point shot
  32. 8:44 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  33. 8:29 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. personal foul
  34. 8:29 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 39, DEN 33
  35. 8:29 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses free throw 2 of 2
  36. 8:29 DEN Ryan Nembhard enters the game for Tyus Jones
  37. 8:29 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. defensive rebound
  38. 8:15 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  39. 8:15 DEN Cameron Johnson defensive rebound
  40. 7:57 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses driving layup
  41. 7:57 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  42. 7:42 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:42 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. offensive rebound
  44. 7:39 DEN Zeke Nnaji personal foul
  45. 7:39 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic enters the game for Jaxson Hayes
  46. 7:39 UTAH Keyonte George enters the game for Isaiah Collier
  47. 7:28 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic misses 26-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:28 DEN Cameron Johnson defensive rebound
  49. 7:21 DEN Julian Strawther misses 26-foot running jump shot
  50. 7:21 DEN Ryan Nembhard offensive rebound
  51. 7:05 DEN Jusuf Nurkic blocks Zeke Nnaji 's 4-foot jump bank shot
  52. 7:05 DEN Zeke Nnaji offensive rebound
  53. 7:04 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic shooting foul
  54. 7:04 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 39, DEN 34
  55. 7:04 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 39, DEN 35
  56. 7:04 DEN Nikola Jokic enters the game for Marvin Bagley III
  57. 7:04 DEN Christian Braun enters the game for Julian Strawther
  58. 6:43 DEN Nikola Jokic enters the game for Marvin Bagley III
  59. 6:43 UTAH Lauri Markkanen enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  60. 6:43 DEN Ryan Nembhard shooting foul
  61. 6:43 UTAH Keyonte George misses free throw 1 of 3
  62. 6:43 DEN Aaron Gordon enters the game for Zeke Nnaji
  63. 6:43 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  64. 6:43 UTAH Lauri Markkanen enters the game for Darryn Peterson
  65. 6:43 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  66. 6:43 UTAH Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 3 UTAH 40, DEN 35
  67. 6:43 UTAH Keyonte George makes free throw 3 of 3 UTAH 41, DEN 35
  68. 6:43 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  69. 6:43 DEN Christian Braun enters the game for Julian Strawther
  70. 6:43 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. enters the game for Darryn Peterson
  71. 6:43 DEN enters the game for Zeke Nnaji
  72. 6:43 DEN enters the game for Nikola Jokic
  73. 6:43 DEN Aaron Gordon enters the game for Christian Braun
  74. 6:43 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk enters the game for Lauri Markkanen
  75. 6:33 UTAH Keyonte George personal foul
  76. 6:33 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 41, DEN 36
  77. 6:33 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 41, DEN 37
  78. 6:19 UTAH Keyonte George misses driving floating jump shot
  79. 6:19 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  80. 6:12 DEN Christian Braun makes running dunk (Nikola Jokic assists) UTAH 41, DEN 39
  81. 6:01 DEN Ryan Nembhard personal foul
  82. 5:55 DEN Ryan Nembhard shooting foul
  83. 5:55 UTAH Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 42, DEN 39
  84. 5:55 UTAH Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 43, DEN 39
  85. 5:55 DEN Tyus Jones enters the game for Ryan Nembhard
  86. 5:42 DEN Aaron Gordon bad pass turnover (Lauri Markkanen steals)
  87. 5:35 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk makes 25-foot three pointer (Jusuf Nurkic assists) UTAH 46, DEN 39
  88. 5:17 DEN Aaron Gordon misses dunk
  89. 5:17 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic defensive rebound
  90. 5:03 UTAH Keyonte George traveling turnover
  91. 4:53 DEN Tyus Jones misses 23-foot three point jumper
  92. 4:53 DEN Aaron Gordon offensive rebound
  93. 4:47 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 1-foot dunk UTAH 46, DEN 41
  94. 4:28 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic misses two point shot
  95. 4:28 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  96. 4:21 DEN Cameron Johnson misses running pullup jump shot
  97. 4:21 UTAH Keyonte George defensive rebound
  98. 4:13 DEN Cameron Johnson personal foul
  99. 4:13 UTAH Darryn Peterson enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  100. 4:13 DEN Tyus Jones bad pass turnover (Jusuf Nurkic steals)
  101. 4:13 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 2-foot running dunk (Jusuf Nurkic assists) UTAH 48, DEN 41
  102. 4:13 UTAH Lauri Markkanen enters the game for Josh Okogie
  103. 4:13 UTAH Ace Bailey enters the game for Svi Mykhailiuk
  104. 4:00 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 47, DEN 41
  105. 4:00 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 48, DEN 41
  106. 3:55 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  107. 3:55 DEN Aaron Gordon enters the game for Zeke Nnaji
  108. 3:55 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk enters the game for Darryn Peterson
  109. 3:44 DEN Aaron Gordon misses jumper
  110. 3:44 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic defensive rebound
  111. 3:30 UTAH Jusuf Nurkic makes 1-foot layup (Keyonte George assists) UTAH 52, DEN 41
  112. 3:12 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 13-foot jumper (Tyus Jones assists) UTAH 52, DEN 43
  113. 2:57 UTAH Lauri Markkanen bad pass turnover (Cameron Johnson steals)
  114. 2:45 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyus Jones assists) UTAH 52, DEN 46
  115. 2:41 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  116. 2:41 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. enters the game for Jusuf Nurkic
  117. 2:33 UTAH Keyonte George misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  118. 2:33 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  119. 2:19 DEN Aaron Gordon 3 second turnover
  120. 2:09 UTAH Lauri Markkanen misses 24-foot three point jumper
  121. 2:09 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. offensive rebound
  122. 2:02 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 6-foot two point shot UTAH 54, DEN 46
  123. 1:44 DEN Tyus Jones makes 23-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists) UTAH 54, DEN 49
  124. 1:26 DEN Nikola Jokic personal foul
  125. 1:26 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 55, DEN 49
  126. 1:26 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 56, DEN 49
  127. 1:26 UTAH Darryn Peterson enters the game for Svi Mykhailiuk
  128. 1:19 DEN Christian Braun misses 23-foot three point jumper
  129. 1:19 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  130. 1:04 UTAH Darryn Peterson traveling turnover
  131. 1:04 UTAH Isaiah Collier enters the game for Keyonte George
  132. 57.5 UTAH Isaiah Collier shooting foul
  133. 57.5 DEN Nikola Jokic misses free throw 1 of 2
  134. 57.5 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  135. 57.5 DEN Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 56, DEN 50
  136. 41.9 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 4-foot two point shot (Isaiah Collier assists) UTAH 58, DEN 50
  137. 41.9 DEN Cameron Johnson shooting foul
  138. 41.9 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1 UTAH 59, DEN 50
  139. 36.3 DEN Aaron Gordon misses 26-foot three point jumper
  140. 36.3 UTAH Jazz defensive team rebound
  141. 29.2 UTAH Lauri Markkanen makes 23-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists) UTAH 62, DEN 50
  142. 11.0 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 14-foot jumper (Tyus Jones assists) UTAH 62, DEN 52
  143. 1.2 DEN Nikola Jokic shooting foul
  144. 1.2 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses free throw 1 of 2
  145. 1.2 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 63, DEN 52
  146. 1.2 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  147. 1.2 DEN Nikola Jokic misses heave jump shot
  148. 1.2 UTAH Jazz defensive team rebound
  149. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 UTAH Jaxson Hayes enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  2. 12:00 UTAH Keyonte George enters the game for Lauri Markkanen
  3. 12:00 UTAH Josh Okogie enters the game for Isaiah Collier
  4. 12:00 DEN Ryan Nembhard enters the game for Christian Braun
  5. 12:00 DEN Cam Whitmore enters the game for Tyus Jones
  6. 12:00 DEN Julian Strawther enters the game for Aaron Gordon
  7. 12:00 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Cameron Johnson
  8. 12:00 DEN Marvin Bagley III enters the game for Nikola Jokic
  9. 11:51 UTAH Keyonte George personal foul
  10. 11:49 UTAH Ace Bailey personal foul
  11. 11:33 DEN Jaxson Hayes blocks Cam Whitmore 's 6-foot layup
  12. 11:33 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  13. 11:27 UTAH Jaxson Hayes out of bounds bad pass turnover
  14. 11:17 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes 1-foot driving dunk (Ryan Nembhard assists) UTAH 63, DEN 54
  15. 11:14 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  16. 11:01 UTAH Ace Bailey misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  17. 11:01 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  18. 10:50 DEN Julian Strawther misses driving floating jump shot
  19. 10:50 DEN Trevon Brazile offensive rebound
  20. 10:45 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses layup
  21. 10:45 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  22. 10:22 DEN Cam Whitmore personal foul
  23. 10:11 UTAH Ace Bailey misses 17-foot jumper
  24. 10:11 UTAH Ace Bailey offensive rebound
  25. 10:02 UTAH Keyonte George makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot UTAH 66, DEN 54
  26. 9:52 UTAH Keyonte George personal foul
  27. 9:43 DEN Cam Whitmore makes 25-foot three pointer UTAH 66, DEN 57
  28. 9:29 DEN Trevon Brazile personal foul
  29. 9:25 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  30. 9:25 DEN Julian Strawther defensive rebound
  31. 9:16 DEN Julian Strawther misses running pullup jump shot
  32. 9:16 DEN Cam Whitmore offensive rebound
  33. 9:12 DEN Cam Whitmore misses layup
  34. 9:12 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  35. 9:10 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  36. 9:10 (09:10) [Jazz] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Jazz] retain their timeout
  37. 8:56 UTAH Josh Okogie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:56 DEN Ryan Nembhard defensive rebound
  39. 8:50 DEN Trevon Brazile makes running dunk (Ryan Nembhard assists) UTAH 66, DEN 59
  40. 8:30 UTAH Darryn Peterson traveling turnover
  41. 8:20 DEN Marvin Bagley III out of bounds bad pass turnover
  42. 8:10 UTAH Keyonte George makes dunk (Jaxson Hayes assists) UTAH 68, DEN 59
  43. 7:52 DEN Cam Whitmore makes 26-foot three pointer UTAH 68, DEN 62
  44. 7:37 UTAH Josh Okogie makes 23-foot three point jumper (Keyonte George assists) UTAH 71, DEN 62
  45. 7:25 DEN Julian Strawther misses 25-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:25 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  47. 7:15 DEN Cam Whitmore misses 9-foot pullup jump shot
  48. 7:15 DEN Marvin Bagley III offensive rebound
  49. 7:11 DEN Jaxson Hayes blocks Marvin Bagley III 's 6-foot two point shot
  50. 7:11 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  51. 7:10 DEN Julian Strawther makes 21-foot fade away jump shot (Ryan Nembhard assists) UTAH 71, DEN 64
  52. 6:46 UTAH Ace Bailey misses 24-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:46 UTAH Darryn Peterson offensive rebound
  54. 6:36 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes layup (Josh Okogie assists) UTAH 73, DEN 64
  55. 6:36 DEN Alpha Diallo enters the game for Ryan Nembhard
  56. 6:36 DEN Zeke Nnaji enters the game for Marvin Bagley III
  57. 6:36 DEN Trevon Brazile shooting foul
  58. 6:36 UTAH Jaxson Hayes misses free throw 1 of 1
  59. 6:36 DEN Cam Whitmore defensive rebound
  60. 5:55 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jaxson Hayes assists) UTAH 76, DEN 64
  61. 5:41 DEN Ace Bailey blocks Zeke Nnaji 's 4-foot driving layup
  62. 5:41 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  63. 5:40 DEN Julian Strawther makes driving layup (Cam Whitmore assists) UTAH 73, DEN 66
  64. 5:28 UTAH Isaiah Collier enters the game for Keyonte George
  65. 5:28 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk enters the game for Josh Okogie
  66. 5:27 UTAH Ace Bailey misses 25-foot three point jumper
  67. 5:27 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  68. 5:15 DEN Zeke Nnaji offensive foul
  69. 5:15 DEN Zeke Nnaji offensive foul turnover
  70. 5:01 UTAH Ace Bailey offensive foul
  71. 5:01 UTAH Ace Bailey offensive foul turnover
  72. 4:51 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive goaltending violation
  73. 4:49 DEN Julian Strawther makes 2-foot two point shot (Zeke Nnaji assists) UTAH 76, DEN 68
  74. 4:47 UTAH Blake Hinson enters the game for Darryn Peterson
  75. 4:42 DEN Cam Whitmore personal foul
  76. 4:42 UTAH Ace Bailey makes layup (Svi Mykhailiuk assists) UTAH 78, DEN 68
  77. 4:26 DEN Julian Strawther misses layup
  78. 4:26 DEN Julian Strawther offensive rebound
  79. 4:23 DEN Julian Strawther makes tip shot UTAH 78, DEN 70
  80. 4:16 UTAH Trevon Brazile blocks Ace Bailey's dunk
  81. 4:16 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  82. 4:08 DEN Julian Strawther makes 23-foot three point jumper (Alpha Diallo assists) UTAH 78, DEN 73
  83. 3:55 UTAH Blake Hinson misses layup
  84. 3:55 UTAH Blake Hinson offensive rebound
  85. 3:50 UTAH Zeke Nnaji blocks Blake Hinson 's 5-foot running dunk
  86. 3:50 UTAH Blake Hinson offensive rebound
  87. 3:43 UTAH Ace Bailey makes 2-foot driving dunk (Jaxson Hayes assists) UTAH 80, DEN 73
  88. 3:26 DEN Trevon Brazile makes 24-foot three point jumper (Julian Strawther assists) UTAH 80, DEN 76
  89. 3:04 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  90. 3:04 DEN Zeke Nnaji defensive rebound
  91. 2:55 DEN Cam Whitmore misses 26-foot three point jumper
  92. 2:55 UTAH Isaiah Collier defensive rebound
  93. 2:47 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes layup UTAH 82, DEN 76
  94. 2:47 DEN Julian Strawther shooting foul
  95. 2:47 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  96. 2:47 DEN Ryan Nembhard enters the game for Cam Whitmore
  97. 2:47 DEN DaRon Holmes II enters the game for Trevon Brazile
  98. 2:47 DEN Bryce Hopkins enters the game for Julian Strawther
  99. 2:47 UTAH Tamar Bates enters the game for Ace Bailey
  100. 2:47 UTAH Mo Bamba enters the game for Jaxson Hayes
  101. 2:47 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes free throw 1 of 1 UTAH 83, DEN 76
  102. 2:34 DEN Ryan Nembhard out of bounds bad pass turnover
  103. 2:17 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  104. 2:17 DEN Zeke Nnaji defensive rebound
  105. 2:07 DEN Ryan Nembhard misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  106. 2:07 UTAH Isaiah Collier defensive rebound
  107. 1:51 UTAH Blake Hinson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tamar Bates assists) UTAH 86, DEN 76
  108. 1:20 DEN Alpha Diallo misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  109. 1:20 UTAH Isaiah Collier defensive rebound
  110. 1:06 UTAH Mo Bamba makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Isaiah Collier assists) UTAH 88, DEN 76
  111. 48.2 UTAH Tamar Bates personal foul
  112. 48.2 UTAH Blake Hinson personal foul
  113. 48.2 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 88, DEN 77
  114. 48.2 DEN Zeke Nnaji misses free throw 2 of 2
  115. 48.2 DEN Ryan Nembhard offensive rebound
  116. 45.8 DEN Zeke Nnaji misses 25-foot three point jumper
  117. 45.8 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  118. 32.4 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 23-foot three point jumper
  119. 32.4 DEN Nuggets defensive team rebound
  120. 11.4 DEN Zeke Nnaji offensive foul
  121. 11.4 DEN Zeke Nnaji offensive foul turnover
  122. 3.0 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 32-foot fade away jump shot
  123. 3.0 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 116
  1. 12:00 DEN Cam Whitmore enters the game for Zeke Nnaji
  2. 12:00 UTAH Trey Alexander enters the game for Svi Mykhailiuk
  3. 12:00 UTAH Harrison Ingram enters the game for Isaiah Collier
  4. 11:50 UTAH 8 second turnover
  5. 11:42 DEN Ryan Nembhard misses 25-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:42 UTAH Harrison Ingram defensive rebound
  7. 11:22 UTAH Harrison Ingram lost ball turnover (Bryce Hopkins steals)
  8. 11:17 UTAH Blake Hinson shooting foul
  9. 11:17 DEN Bryce Hopkins misses free throw 1 of 2
  10. 11:17 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  11. 11:17 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 88, DEN 78
  12. 11:01 UTAH Blake Hinson makes 28-foot three point jumper (Mo Bamba assists) UTAH 91, DEN 78
  13. 10:46 DEN Ryan Nembhard makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (DaRon Holmes II assists) UTAH 91, DEN 80
  14. 10:22 UTAH Trey Alexander misses 9-foot fade away jump shot
  15. 10:22 DEN Bryce Hopkins defensive rebound
  16. 10:15 UTAH Tamar Bates personal foul
  17. 10:15 DEN DaRon Holmes II misses 26-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:15 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  19. 9:49 UTAH Harrison Ingram makes 2-foot layup (Mo Bamba assists) UTAH 93, DEN 80
  20. 9:35 DEN Cam Whitmore misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  21. 9:35 UTAH Trey Alexander defensive rebound
  22. 9:19 UTAH Mo Bamba misses 18-foot jumper
  23. 9:19 DEN Bryce Hopkins defensive rebound
  24. 9:12 UTAH Harrison Ingram personal foul
  25. 9:12 DEN Lonnie Walker IV enters the game for Ryan Nembhard
  26. 9:02 DEN Alpha Diallo traveling turnover
  27. 8:52 UTAH Trey Alexander misses 25-foot three point jumper
  28. 8:52 UTAH Blake Hinson offensive rebound
  29. 8:48 UTAH Harrison Ingram misses 24-foot three point jumper
  30. 8:48 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  31. 8:44 DEN DaRon Holmes II loose ball foul
  32. 8:31 UTAH Tamar Bates misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  33. 8:31 UTAH Mo Bamba offensive rebound
  34. 8:25 DEN Alpha Diallo shooting foul
  35. 8:25 UTAH Mo Bamba makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 94, DEN 80
  36. 8:25 UTAH Mo Bamba makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 95, DEN 80
  37. 8:25 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Alpha Diallo
  38. 8:25 UTAH Trey Alexander personal foul
  39. 8:09 DEN Bryce Hopkins misses 23-foot pullup jump shot
  40. 8:09 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  41. 7:58 DEN Trevon Brazile personal foul
  42. 7:43 UTAH Blake Hinson makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot UTAH 98, DEN 80
  43. 7:27 DEN Lonnie Walker IV misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  44. 7:27 UTAH Blake Hinson defensive rebound
  45. 7:16 UTAH Trey Alexander out of bounds bad pass turnover
  46. 7:16 DEN DaRon Holmes II misses 26-foot three point jumper
  47. 7:16 UTAH Trey Alexander defensive rebound
  48. 7:16 UTAH Harrison Ingram misses 27-foot three point jumper
  49. 7:16 UTAH Tamar Bates offensive rebound
  50. 7:14 UTAH Tamar Bates bad pass turnover (Lonnie Walker IV steals)
  51. 7:11 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes running layup (Lonnie Walker IV assists) UTAH 98, DEN 82
  52. 6:25 UTAH Trey Alexander misses 7-foot pullup jump shot
  53. 6:25 UTAH Mo Bamba offensive rebound
  54. 6:22 UTAH Mo Bamba makes tip shot UTAH 100, DEN 82
  55. 6:18 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  56. 6:18 DEN Ryan Nembhard enters the game for Cam Whitmore
  57. 6:18 DEN Alpha Diallo enters the game for Bryce Hopkins
  58. 6:06 DEN DaRon Holmes II misses alley oop dunk
  59. 6:06 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  60. 5:46 UTAH Harrison Ingram misses driving layup
  61. 5:46 DEN Alpha Diallo defensive rebound
  62. 5:40 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes running dunk (Ryan Nembhard assists) UTAH 100, DEN 84
  63. 5:17 UTAH Trey Alexander misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  64. 5:17 UTAH Blake Hinson offensive rebound
  65. 5:04 UTAH Blake Hinson makes 22-foot step back jumpshot UTAH 102, DEN 84
  66. 4:51 DEN Trevon Brazile misses 27-foot three point jumper
  67. 4:51 DEN Alpha Diallo offensive rebound
  68. 4:44 DEN Alpha Diallo misses two point shot
  69. 4:44 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  70. 4:41 UTAH Harrison Ingram loose ball foul
  71. 4:41 DEN Alpha Diallo makes free throw 1 of 2 UTAH 102, DEN 85
  72. 4:41 DEN Alpha Diallo makes free throw 2 of 2 UTAH 102, DEN 86
  73. 4:25 UTAH DaRon Holmes II blocks Mo Bamba 's 3-foot layup
  74. 4:25 DEN DaRon Holmes II defensive rebound
  75. 4:20 DEN Ryan Nembhard makes 26-foot running jump shot (Alpha Diallo assists) UTAH 102, DEN 89
  76. 3:55 UTAH Blake Hinson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  77. 3:55 DEN Lonnie Walker IV defensive rebound
  78. 3:46 DEN DaRon Holmes II misses 25-foot running jump shot
  79. 3:46 UTAH Tamar Bates defensive rebound
  80. 3:37 UTAH Lonnie Walker IV blocks Tamar Bates 's 9-foot running layup
  81. 3:37 DEN Alpha Diallo defensive rebound
  82. 3:32 DEN Lonnie Walker IV misses 25-foot three point jumper
  83. 3:32 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  84. 3:06 UTAH Trey Alexander misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  85. 3:06 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  86. 3:02 DEN Alpha Diallo loose ball foul
  87. 3:02 DEN Dane Goodwin enters the game for Ryan Nembhard
  88. 3:02 DEN Bryce Hopkins enters the game for DaRon Holmes II
  89. 3:02 DEN Emanuel Miller enters the game for Alpha Diallo
  90. 3:02 DEN Coleman Hawkins enters the game for Trevon Brazile
  91. 3:02 UTAH Jonas Aidoo enters the game for Mo Bamba
  92. 2:51 UTAH Harrison Ingram makes 10-foot two point shot UTAH 104, DEN 89
  93. 2:40 DEN Lonnie Walker IV misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  94. 2:40 UTAH Blake Hinson defensive rebound
  95. 2:16 UTAH Blake Hinson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Trey Alexander assists) UTAH 107, DEN 89
  96. 2:05 DEN Emanuel Miller makes two point shot (Lonnie Walker IV assists) UTAH 107, DEN 91
  97. 2:05 UTAH Tamar Bates shooting foul
  98. 2:05 DEN Emanuel Miller makes free throw 1 of 1 UTAH 107, DEN 92
  99. 2:05 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  100. 1:53 UTAH Jonas Aidoo misses 24-foot three point jumper
  101. 1:53 DEN Dane Goodwin defensive rebound
  102. 1:32 DEN Lonnie Walker IV makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot UTAH 107, DEN 95
  103. 1:17 UTAH Tamar Bates misses 26-foot three point jumper
  104. 1:17 DEN Lonnie Walker IV defensive rebound
  105. 1:04 DEN Coleman Hawkins misses 6-foot two point shot
  106. 1:04 UTAH Jonas Aidoo defensive rebound
  107. 55.4 UTAH Harrison Ingram makes 3-foot reverse layup (Trey Alexander assists) UTAH 109, DEN 95
  108. 42.9 DEN Emanuel Miller misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  109. 42.9 UTAH Jonas Aidoo defensive rebound
  110. 24.0 UTAH Harrison Ingram misses 13-foot two point shot
  111. 24.0 DEN Lonnie Walker IV defensive rebound
  112. 1.6 DEN Bryce Hopkins misses 22-foot pullup jump shot
  113. 1.6 DEN Emanuel Miller offensive rebound
  114. 0.2 DEN Emanuel Miller makes tip shot UTAH 109, DEN 97
  115. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  116. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard