Box Score

Final · NBA · Mon Oct 5, 9:00 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
Golden 1 Center · Sacramento, CA

Lakers beat Kings 127-103. Lakers led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
LAL36372628127
SAC28193026103

Lakers: Luka Doncic 21 pts, 2 reb, 3 ast. Kings: Nique Clifford 23 pts, 9 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds LAL 39, SAC 46; Turnovers LAL 21, SAC 26; Points in paint LAL 40, SAC 52.

Win probability

LAL 100%SAC 0%

▲ SAC▼ LAL

Game leaders

Team stats

LALSAC
FG41-8237-82
Field Goal %5045
3PT20-444-23
Three Point %4517
FT25-3325-34
Free Throw %7674
Rebounds3946
Offensive Rebounds913
Defensive Rebounds3033
Assists2920
Steals1510
Blocks42
Turnovers2126
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers2127
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1932
Fast Break Points2416
Points in Paint4052
Fouls3132
Largest Lead335
Lead Changes66
Percent Led906

Box score

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevon Looney1821-30-00-093110451+13
Ziaire Williams21134-63-32-211010103+4
Matisse Thybulle1862-62-40-001020000+3
Luka Doncic16215-123-98-923520021+12
Quentin Grimes19165-72-34-401000002+9
Jarred Vanderbilt1142-40-20-021200023-3
Sandro Mamukelashvili1983-82-40-015320012+9
Jake LaRavia21125-62-30-332122213+27
Dalton Knecht1200-10-10-021100020+2
Adou Thiero1731-20-11-244120042+21
William Kyle III500-00-00-011000010+5
Bronny James1631-51-20-052101054+7
Chris Manon12122-30-08-1051311234+2
Jaden Hardy1483-62-50-111300013+3
Cameron Carr23197-133-72-232020033+6
Totals12741-8220-4425-3339292115493031

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis1041-20-12-233300125-13
De'Andre Hunter1330-00-03-300000002-16
Precious Achiuwa1321-20-00-211010011-18
Zach LaVine1594-60-01-210200010-25
Darius Acuff Jr.27198-171-42-224511022-13
Alex Karaban1631-30-11-132120031-5
Dylan Cardwell2994-70-01-2103331465-6
Maxime Raynaud24125-110-22-282500353-16
Elfrid Payton700-10-00-030000121-5
Daeqwon Plowden25123-91-55-651310053-6
Adam Flagler100-00-00-0000000000
Nique Clifford28238-131-26-1092100363+4
Emanuel Sharp3072-111-82-212320106-1
Totals10337-824-2325-34462026102133332

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 110
  1. 12:00 SAC Kevon Looney vs. Domantas Sabonis (Zach LaVine gains possession)
  2. 11:33 SAC shot clock turnover
  3. 11:23 LAL Luka Doncic misses 26-foot fade away jump shot
  4. 11:23 LAL Kevon Looney offensive rebound
  5. 11:08 LAL Luka Doncic misses 23-foot fade away jump shot
  6. 11:08 SAC Kings defensive team rebound
  7. 10:47 SAC Zach LaVine bad pass turnover (Ziaire Williams steals)
  8. 10:43 SAC De'Andre Hunter shooting foul
  9. 10:43 LAL Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 1, SAC 0
  10. 10:43 LAL Quentin Grimes makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 2, SAC 0
  11. 10:31 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes driving layup LAL 2, SAC 2
  12. 10:18 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 3-foot two point shot (Luka Doncic assists) LAL 4, SAC 2
  13. 10:08 SAC Domantas Sabonis makes 1-foot dunk (Darius Acuff Jr. assists) LAL 4, SAC 4
  14. 9:57 LAL Luka Doncic out of bounds bad pass turnover
  15. 9:45 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  16. 9:45 LAL Lakers defensive team rebound
  17. 9:31 LAL Matisse Thybulle makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kevon Looney assists) LAL 7, SAC 4
  18. 9:07 SAC Domantas Sabonis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  19. 9:07 LAL Luka Doncic defensive rebound
  20. 9:01 LAL Luka Doncic out of bounds bad pass turnover
  21. 8:42 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes 20-foot pullup jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists) LAL 7, SAC 6
  22. 8:30 SAC Domantas Sabonis shooting foul
  23. 8:30 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 8, SAC 6
  24. 8:30 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 9, SAC 6
  25. 8:14 SAC Zach LaVine makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Domantas Sabonis assists) LAL 9, SAC 8
  26. 7:57 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  27. 7:57 SAC Zach LaVine defensive rebound
  28. 7:47 SAC Zach LaVine misses driving layup
  29. 7:47 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  30. 7:36 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses 23-foot three point jumper
  31. 7:36 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. defensive rebound
  32. 7:23 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  33. 7:23 SAC Domantas Sabonis offensive rebound
  34. 7:21 LAL Ziaire Williams personal foul
  35. 7:13 SAC Zach LaVine makes two point shot (Precious Achiuwa assists) LAL 9, SAC 10
  36. 7:00 LAL Quentin Grimes makes driving layup (Ziaire Williams assists) LAL 11, SAC 10
  37. 6:50 LAL Kevon Looney shooting foul
  38. 6:50 SAC Kings Full timeout
  39. 6:50 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  40. 6:50 SAC Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 11, SAC 11
  41. 6:50 SAC Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 11, SAC 12
  42. 6:38 SAC De'Andre Hunter personal foul
  43. 6:33 LAL Luka Doncic misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  44. 6:33 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. defensive rebound
  45. 6:22 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot LAL 11, SAC 14
  46. 6:15 LAL Luka Doncic bad pass turnover (Precious Achiuwa steals)
  47. 6:11 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. bad pass turnover (Luka Doncic steals)
  48. 6:06 SAC Domantas Sabonis shooting foul
  49. 6:06 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 12, SAC 14
  50. 6:06 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 13, SAC 14
  51. 6:06 SAC Daeqwon Plowden enters the game for Domantas Sabonis
  52. 6:06 SAC Maxime Raynaud enters the game for Precious Achiuwa
  53. 6:06 SAC Dylan Cardwell enters the game for De'Andre Hunter
  54. 6:06 LAL Adou Thiero enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  55. 6:06 LAL Jake LaRavia enters the game for Kevon Looney
  56. 5:50 SAC Zach LaVine makes 13-foot two point shot (Maxime Raynaud assists) LAL 13, SAC 16
  57. 5:33 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses driving layup
  58. 5:33 SAC Maxime Raynaud defensive rebound
  59. 5:16 SAC Zach LaVine makes 14-foot fade away jump shot (Maxime Raynaud assists) LAL 13, SAC 18
  60. 4:56 LAL Luka Doncic makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot LAL 16, SAC 18
  61. 4:47 LAL Adou Thiero personal foul
  62. 4:46 SAC Daeqwon Plowden bad pass turnover (Sandro Mamukelashvili steals)
  63. 4:41 LAL Luka Doncic makes 25-foot running jump shot (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) LAL 19, SAC 18
  64. 4:27 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes 15-foot pullup jump shot LAL 19, SAC 20
  65. 4:17 LAL Luka Doncic misses 25-foot fade away jump shot
  66. 4:17 LAL Jake LaRavia offensive rebound
  67. 4:08 LAL Ziaire Williams makes 27-foot three point jumper (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) LAL 22, SAC 20
  68. 3:54 SAC Zach LaVine misses driving layup
  69. 3:54 LAL Adou Thiero defensive rebound
  70. 3:47 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 24-foot running jump shot (Luka Doncic assists) LAL 25, SAC 20
  71. 3:30 SAC Dylan Cardwell makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists) LAL 25, SAC 22
  72. 3:14 LAL Luka Doncic makes driving layup LAL 27, SAC 22
  73. 3:14 SAC Dylan Cardwell shooting foul
  74. 3:14 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for Zach LaVine
  75. 3:14 SAC Nique Clifford enters the game for Darius Acuff Jr.
  76. 3:14 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Ziaire Williams
  77. 3:14 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 1 LAL 28, SAC 22
  78. 3:07 SAC Maxime Raynaud back court turnover
  79. 3:05 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  80. 3:05 LAL Bronny James enters the game for Luka Doncic
  81. 2:58 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses driving layup
  82. 2:58 SAC Maxime Raynaud defensive rebound
  83. 2:57 LAL Jake LaRavia personal foul
  84. 2:43 SAC Dylan Cardwell makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Nique Clifford assists) LAL 28, SAC 24
  85. 2:32 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 1-foot driving dunk (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) LAL 30, SAC 24
  86. 2:03 SAC Bronny James blocks Nique Clifford 's 8-foot driving layup
  87. 2:03 LAL Bronny James defensive rebound
  88. 1:57 SAC Emanuel Sharp shooting foul
  89. 1:57 LAL Adou Thiero makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 31, SAC 24
  90. 1:57 LAL Adou Thiero misses free throw 2 of 2
  91. 1:57 SAC Maxime Raynaud defensive rebound
  92. 1:34 SAC Maxime Raynaud bad pass turnover (Adou Thiero steals)
  93. 1:20 LAL Bronny James misses driving floating jump shot
  94. 1:20 LAL Jake LaRavia offensive rebound
  95. 1:15 LAL Jake LaRavia makes driving layup LAL 33, SAC 24
  96. 1:15 SAC Maxime Raynaud shooting foul
  97. 1:15 LAL Jake LaRavia misses free throw 1 of 1
  98. 1:15 SAC Dylan Cardwell defensive rebound
  99. 55.9 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dylan Cardwell assists) LAL 33, SAC 27
  100. 32.7 LAL Jake LaRavia makes 23-foot three point jumper (Adou Thiero assists) LAL 36, SAC 27
  101. 8.8 SAC Maxime Raynaud misses 23-foot three point jumper
  102. 8.8 LAL Bronny James defensive rebound
  103. 1.3 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili bad pass turnover
  104. 1.3 LAL Jake LaRavia loose ball foul
  105. 1.3 SAC Nique Clifford misses free throw 1 of 2
  106. 1.3 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  107. 1.3 SAC Nique Clifford makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 36, SAC 28
  108. 0.0 LAL Quentin Grimes misses heave jump shot
  109. 0.0 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  110. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 130
  1. 12:00 LAL Kevon Looney enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  2. 11:40 LAL Jake LaRavia makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Quentin Grimes assists) LAL 38, SAC 28
  3. 11:21 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses 25-foot three point jumper
  4. 11:21 LAL Lakers defensive team rebound
  5. 11:20 SAC Nique Clifford loose ball foul
  6. 11:20 LAL Adou Thiero out of bounds bad pass turnover
  7. 11:14 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 26-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:14 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  9. 10:59 LAL Jake LaRavia makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Adou Thiero assists) LAL 40, SAC 28
  10. 10:40 SAC Daeqwon Plowden offensive charge
  11. 10:40 SAC Daeqwon Plowden offensive foul turnover
  12. 10:40 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. enters the game for Emanuel Sharp
  13. 10:40 SAC Zach LaVine enters the game for Maxime Raynaud
  14. 10:40 SAC Domantas Sabonis enters the game for Daeqwon Plowden
  15. 10:40 SAC De'Andre Hunter enters the game for Nique Clifford
  16. 10:40 SAC Precious Achiuwa enters the game for Dylan Cardwell
  17. 10:26 SAC Domantas Sabonis shooting foul
  18. 10:26 LAL Jake LaRavia misses free throw 1 of 2
  19. 10:26 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  20. 10:26 LAL Jake LaRavia misses free throw 2 of 2
  21. 10:26 SAC Domantas Sabonis defensive rebound
  22. 10:14 LAL Bronny James personal foul
  23. 10:08 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes 17-foot two point shot (Domantas Sabonis assists) LAL 40, SAC 30
  24. 9:46 LAL Kevon Looney makes layup LAL 42, SAC 30
  25. 9:28 LAL Adou Thiero shooting foul
  26. 9:28 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses free throw 1 of 2
  27. 9:28 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  28. 9:28 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses free throw 2 of 2
  29. 9:28 LAL Jake LaRavia defensive rebound
  30. 9:08 LAL Jake LaRavia makes 23-foot three point jumper (Adou Thiero assists) LAL 45, SAC 30
  31. 8:53 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. bad pass turnover (Kevon Looney steals)
  32. 8:49 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot (Kevon Looney assists) LAL 48, SAC 30
  33. 8:47 SAC Kings Full timeout
  34. 8:47 LAL Luka Doncic enters the game for Bronny James
  35. 8:47 LAL Matisse Thybulle enters the game for Adou Thiero
  36. 8:47 LAL Cameron Carr enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  37. 8:38 SAC Domantas Sabonis offensive foul
  38. 8:38 SAC Domantas Sabonis offensive foul turnover
  39. 8:24 LAL Matisse Thybulle makes 22-foot three point jumper (Kevon Looney assists) LAL 51, SAC 30
  40. 7:59 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  41. 7:59 SAC Domantas Sabonis lost ball turnover (Jake LaRavia steals)
  42. 7:48 LAL Luka Doncic makes 25-foot three pointer LAL 54, SAC 30
  43. 7:28 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. bad pass turnover (Matisse Thybulle steals)
  44. 7:17 LAL Jake LaRavia misses 23-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:17 LAL Kevon Looney offensive rebound
  46. 7:08 LAL Cameron Carr misses 27-foot three point jumper
  47. 7:08 SAC Domantas Sabonis defensive rebound
  48. 6:46 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses driving floating jump shot
  49. 6:46 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  50. 6:38 LAL Luka Doncic makes 10-foot pullup jump shot LAL 56, SAC 30
  51. 6:26 SAC Domantas Sabonis offensive foul
  52. 6:26 SAC Domantas Sabonis offensive foul turnover
  53. 6:26 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for Domantas Sabonis
  54. 6:26 SAC Maxime Raynaud enters the game for De'Andre Hunter
  55. 6:26 LAL Ziaire Williams enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  56. 6:26 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Kevon Looney
  57. 6:16 LAL Luka Doncic misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  58. 6:16 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  59. 6:03 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  60. 6:03 LAL Luka Doncic defensive rebound
  61. 5:52 LAL Darius Acuff Jr. blocks Luka Doncic 's 9-foot driving layup
  62. 5:52 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  63. 5:47 LAL Cameron Carr makes driving layup (Luka Doncic assists) LAL 58, SAC 30
  64. 5:40 SAC Zach LaVine lost ball turnover (Matisse Thybulle steals)
  65. 5:25 SAC Emanuel Sharp shooting foul
  66. 5:25 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 59, SAC 30
  67. 5:25 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 60, SAC 30
  68. 5:25 SAC Dylan Cardwell enters the game for Precious Achiuwa
  69. 5:10 SAC Maxime Raynaud lost ball turnover (Luka Doncic steals)
  70. 5:08 LAL Cameron Carr makes 1-foot running dunk LAL 62, SAC 30
  71. 5:08 SAC Kings Full timeout
  72. 5:07 (05:07) [Lakers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Lakers] retain their timeout
  73. 5:07 delay of game violation
  74. 4:51 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes driving layup (Darius Acuff Jr. assists) LAL 62, SAC 32
  75. 4:40 LAL Cameron Carr misses 25-foot three point jumper
  76. 4:40 LAL Ziaire Williams offensive rebound
  77. 4:36 LAL Ziaire Williams makes two point shot LAL 64, SAC 32
  78. 4:24 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili shooting foul
  79. 4:24 SAC Zach LaVine misses free throw 1 of 2
  80. 4:24 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  81. 4:24 SAC Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 64, SAC 33
  82. 4:21 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili offensive foul
  83. 4:21 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili offensive foul turnover
  84. 4:08 SAC Maxime Raynaud offensive foul
  85. 4:08 SAC Maxime Raynaud offensive foul turnover
  86. 3:59 SAC Dylan Cardwell personal foul
  87. 3:59 SAC Nique Clifford enters the game for Zach LaVine
  88. 3:57 LAL Luka Doncic offensive foul
  89. 3:57 LAL Luka Doncic offensive foul turnover
  90. 3:45 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes 18-foot pullup jump shot LAL 64, SAC 35
  91. 3:36 LAL Ziaire Williams makes 25-foot three pointer LAL 67, SAC 35
  92. 3:25 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  93. 3:25 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  94. 3:15 SAC Emanuel Sharp shooting foul
  95. 3:15 LAL Luka Doncic misses free throw 1 of 2
  96. 3:15 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  97. 3:15 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 68, SAC 35
  98. 3:03 SAC Nique Clifford makes driving layup LAL 68, SAC 37
  99. 2:56 LAL Ziaire Williams misses driving layup
  100. 2:56 SAC Maxime Raynaud defensive rebound
  101. 2:48 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses running layup
  102. 2:48 SAC Dylan Cardwell offensive rebound
  103. 2:44 SAC Dylan Cardwell makes tip in dunk LAL 68, SAC 39
  104. 2:32 LAL Luka Doncic bad pass turnover (Darius Acuff Jr. steals)
  105. 2:28 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes driving layup LAL 68, SAC 41
  106. 2:13 LAL Luka Doncic misses 31-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:13 SAC Dylan Cardwell defensive rebound
  108. 2:04 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes 26-foot three pointer LAL 68, SAC 44
  109. 1:45 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses driving layup
  110. 1:45 SAC Kings defensive team rebound
  111. 1:44 LAL Adou Thiero enters the game for Cameron Carr
  112. 1:44 LAL Bronny James enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  113. 1:44 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Luka Doncic
  114. 1:21 LAL Ziaire Williams shooting foul
  115. 1:21 SAC Nique Clifford misses free throw 1 of 2
  116. 1:21 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  117. 1:21 SAC Nique Clifford misses free throw 2 of 2
  118. 1:21 LAL Adou Thiero defensive rebound
  119. 1:04 LAL Adou Thiero makes 1-foot dunk (Bronny James assists) LAL 70, SAC 44
  120. 44.6 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 25-foot three point jumper
  121. 44.6 SAC Nique Clifford offensive rebound
  122. 39.3 SAC Nique Clifford misses tip shot
  123. 39.3 SAC Nique Clifford offensive rebound
  124. 31.9 SAC Nique Clifford makes driving layup (Dylan Cardwell assists) LAL 70, SAC 46
  125. 31.9 LAL Quentin Grimes shooting foul
  126. 31.9 SAC Nique Clifford makes free throw 1 of 1 LAL 70, SAC 47
  127. 15.0 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 27-foot three point jumper (Adou Thiero assists) LAL 73, SAC 47
  128. 2.0 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  129. 2.0 LAL Bronny James defensive rebound
  130. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 137
  1. 12:00 SAC De'Andre Hunter enters the game for Emanuel Sharp
  2. 12:00 SAC Precious Achiuwa enters the game for Dylan Cardwell
  3. 12:00 LAL Kevon Looney enters the game for Adou Thiero
  4. 12:00 LAL Matisse Thybulle enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  5. 12:00 delay of game violation
  6. 11:48 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:48 SAC Nique Clifford defensive rebound
  8. 11:33 LAL Bronny James shooting foul
  9. 11:33 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 73, SAC 48
  10. 11:33 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 73, SAC 49
  11. 11:11 LAL Ziaire Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (Bronny James assists) LAL 76, SAC 49
  12. 10:56 LAL Quentin Grimes personal foul
  13. 10:56 misses free throw 1 of 3
  14. 10:56 (10:56) [Lakers] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  15. 10:47 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  16. 10:47 LAL Bronny James defensive rebound
  17. 10:40 LAL Bronny James makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Matisse Thybulle assists) LAL 79, SAC 49
  18. 10:25 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 6-foot two point shot LAL 79, SAC 51
  19. 10:08 SAC Precious Achiuwa shooting foul
  20. 10:08 LAL Ziaire Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 80, SAC 51
  21. 10:08 LAL Ziaire Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 81, SAC 51
  22. 10:08 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for Precious Achiuwa
  23. 9:54 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  24. 9:54 LAL Bronny James defensive rebound
  25. 9:42 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses driving layup
  26. 9:42 SAC Maxime Raynaud defensive rebound
  27. 9:37 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 25-foot running jump shot
  28. 9:37 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  29. 9:25 LAL Bronny James misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  30. 9:25 LAL Kevon Looney offensive rebound
  31. 9:21 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 27-foot three point jumper
  32. 9:21 SAC Nique Clifford defensive rebound
  33. 9:14 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses running layup
  34. 9:14 SAC Maxime Raynaud offensive rebound
  35. 9:11 SAC Maxime Raynaud misses two point shot
  36. 9:11 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  37. 9:04 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. shooting foul
  38. 9:04 LAL Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 82, SAC 51
  39. 9:04 LAL Quentin Grimes makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 83, SAC 51
  40. 8:49 LAL Bronny James personal foul
  41. 8:41 LAL Ziaire Williams personal foul
  42. 8:41 SAC Daeqwon Plowden enters the game for De'Andre Hunter
  43. 8:35 LAL Bronny James shooting foul
  44. 8:35 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 83, SAC 52
  45. 8:35 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 83, SAC 53
  46. 8:20 LAL Bronny James misses 15-foot fade away jump shot
  47. 8:20 SAC Daeqwon Plowden defensive rebound
  48. 8:05 SAC Maxime Raynaud misses 13-foot jumper
  49. 8:05 SAC Emanuel Sharp offensive rebound
  50. 7:59 SAC Maxime Raynaud misses 26-foot three point jumper
  51. 7:59 LAL Lakers defensive team rebound
  52. 7:44 LAL Ziaire Williams misses driving floating jump shot
  53. 7:44 LAL Kevon Looney offensive rebound
  54. 7:41 LAL Kevon Looney misses tip shot
  55. 7:41 SAC Daeqwon Plowden defensive rebound
  56. 7:37 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 25-foot running jump shot
  57. 7:37 SAC Maxime Raynaud offensive rebound
  58. 7:34 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes tip in dunk LAL 83, SAC 55
  59. 7:22 SAC Emanuel Sharp personal foul
  60. 7:22 SAC Dylan Cardwell enters the game for Maxime Raynaud
  61. 7:11 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot LAL 86, SAC 55
  62. 6:53 SAC Nique Clifford makes 12-foot pullup jump shot LAL 86, SAC 57
  63. 6:39 LAL Bronny James bad pass turnover (Dylan Cardwell steals)
  64. 6:36 SAC Dylan Cardwell makes running dunk LAL 86, SAC 59
  65. 6:35 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  66. 6:35 LAL Jake LaRavia enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  67. 6:35 LAL Cameron Carr enters the game for Ziaire Williams
  68. 6:15 LAL Kevon Looney out of bounds lost ball turnover
  69. 6:04 LAL Cameron Carr shooting foul
  70. 6:04 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 86, SAC 60
  71. 6:04 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 86, SAC 61
  72. 6:04 LAL Adou Thiero enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  73. 5:52 LAL Dylan Cardwell blocks Kevon Looney 's 4-foot driving layup
  74. 5:52 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  75. 5:52 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Kevon Looney
  76. 5:50 LAL Bronny James misses 16-foot jumper
  77. 5:50 SAC Dylan Cardwell defensive rebound
  78. 5:43 SAC Jake LaRavia blocks Darius Acuff Jr. 's 4-foot running layup
  79. 5:43 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  80. 5:34 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes 28-foot three point jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists) LAL 86, SAC 64
  81. 5:21 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 24-foot three point jumper
  82. 5:21 SAC Nique Clifford defensive rebound
  83. 5:13 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. bad pass turnover (Sandro Mamukelashvili steals)
  84. 5:08 LAL Cameron Carr makes running layup (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) LAL 88, SAC 64
  85. 4:45 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. lost ball turnover (Cameron Carr steals)
  86. 4:40 LAL Cameron Carr misses running layup
  87. 4:40 SAC Daeqwon Plowden defensive rebound
  88. 4:34 SAC Nique Clifford makes running layup (Daeqwon Plowden assists) LAL 88, SAC 66
  89. 4:09 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili lost ball turnover (Emanuel Sharp steals)
  90. 4:09 LAL Jaden Hardy enters the game for Bronny James
  91. 4:09 SAC Alex Karaban enters the game for Nique Clifford
  92. 4:09 SAC Emanuel Sharp lost ball turnover (Adou Thiero steals)
  93. 4:02 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. personal foul
  94. 4:01 SAC Elfrid Payton enters the game for Darius Acuff Jr.
  95. 3:54 LAL Adou Thiero misses 23-foot three point jumper
  96. 3:54 SAC Dylan Cardwell defensive rebound
  97. 3:34 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  98. 3:34 SAC Dylan Cardwell offensive rebound
  99. 3:30 SAC Alex Karaban makes 3-foot layup (Dylan Cardwell assists) LAL 88, SAC 68
  100. 3:30 LAL Jaden Hardy shooting foul
  101. 3:30 SAC Alex Karaban makes free throw 1 of 1 LAL 88, SAC 69
  102. 3:19 LAL Jaden Hardy makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cameron Carr assists) LAL 91, SAC 69
  103. 3:08 LAL Cameron Carr personal foul
  104. 3:08 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 91, SAC 70
  105. 3:08 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 91, SAC 71
  106. 2:52 LAL Cameron Carr makes 25-foot three point shot (Jaden Hardy assists) LAL 94, SAC 71
  107. 2:32 LAL Jaden Hardy personal foul
  108. 2:32 SAC Kings Full timeout
  109. 2:32 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 94, SAC 72
  110. 2:32 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses free throw 2 of 2
  111. 2:32 LAL Adou Thiero defensive rebound
  112. 2:17 LAL Jake LaRavia offensive charge
  113. 2:17 SAC Kings Coach's Challenge
  114. 2:17 (02:17) [Lakers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Lakers] retain their timeout
  115. 2:17 LAL Jake LaRavia offensive foul turnover
  116. 2:05 SAC Dylan Cardwell offensive foul
  117. 2:05 SAC Dylan Cardwell offensive foul turnover
  118. 1:49 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes driving layup (Cameron Carr assists) LAL 96, SAC 72
  119. 1:38 SAC Alex Karaban misses 26-foot three point jumper
  120. 1:38 SAC Elfrid Payton offensive rebound
  121. 1:33 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses 25-foot three point jumper
  122. 1:33 LAL Adou Thiero defensive rebound
  123. 1:24 LAL Cameron Carr makes 25-foot running jump shot (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) LAL 99, SAC 72
  124. 1:06 SAC Dylan Cardwell misses reverse layup
  125. 1:06 SAC Dylan Cardwell offensive rebound
  126. 56.5 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses 26-foot three point jumper
  127. 56.5 LAL Cameron Carr defensive rebound
  128. 49.9 LAL Cameron Carr misses 25-foot three point jumper
  129. 49.9 SAC Elfrid Payton defensive rebound
  130. 42.4 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes 3-foot dunk (Alex Karaban assists) LAL 99, SAC 74
  131. 32.7 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 27-foot three point jumper
  132. 32.7 SAC Daeqwon Plowden defensive rebound
  133. 7.5 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  134. 7.5 LAL Cameron Carr defensive rebound
  135. 0.0 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 22-foot two point shot
  136. 0.0 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  137. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 145
  1. 12:00 SAC Maxime Raynaud enters the game for Dylan Cardwell
  2. 12:00 SAC Nique Clifford enters the game for Emanuel Sharp
  3. 12:00 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  4. 12:00 LAL Chris Manon enters the game for Jaden Hardy
  5. 12:00 LAL Dalton Knecht enters the game for Adou Thiero
  6. 11:40 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt shooting foul
  7. 11:40 SAC Nique Clifford makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 99, SAC 75
  8. 11:40 SAC Nique Clifford misses free throw 2 of 2
  9. 11:40 LAL Chris Manon defensive rebound
  10. 11:22 LAL Cameron Carr makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Jake LaRavia assists) LAL 101, SAC 75
  11. 11:06 SAC Maxime Raynaud misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  12. 11:06 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt defensive rebound
  13. 10:56 LAL Cameron Carr misses 20-foot jumper
  14. 10:56 SAC Elfrid Payton defensive rebound
  15. 10:34 SAC Nique Clifford misses 25-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:34 LAL Chris Manon defensive rebound
  17. 10:27 SAC Elfrid Payton shooting foul
  18. 10:27 LAL Chris Manon makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 102, SAC 75
  19. 10:27 LAL Chris Manon misses free throw 2 of 2
  20. 10:27 SAC Daeqwon Plowden defensive rebound
  21. 10:01 SAC Alex Karaban misses 13-foot turnaround jump shot
  22. 10:01 SAC Maxime Raynaud offensive rebound
  23. 9:59 SAC Jake LaRavia blocks Maxime Raynaud 's 3-foot two point shot
  24. 9:59 LAL Dalton Knecht defensive rebound
  25. 9:54 LAL Dalton Knecht lost ball turnover (Daeqwon Plowden steals)
  26. 9:51 SAC Alex Karaban bad pass turnover (Jake LaRavia steals)
  27. 9:47 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt makes driving layup (Jake LaRavia assists) LAL 104, SAC 75
  28. 9:42 LAL Cameron Carr shooting foul
  29. 9:42 SAC Nique Clifford makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 104, SAC 76
  30. 9:42 SAC Nique Clifford makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 104, SAC 77
  31. 9:42 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for Daeqwon Plowden
  32. 9:42 LAL William Kyle III enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  33. 9:42 LAL Jaden Hardy enters the game for Cameron Carr
  34. 9:36 SAC Nique Clifford personal foul
  35. 9:31 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  36. 9:31 SAC Nique Clifford defensive rebound
  37. 9:14 SAC Elfrid Payton misses driving floating jump shot
  38. 9:14 LAL Dalton Knecht defensive rebound
  39. 8:58 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt bad pass turnover (Alex Karaban steals)
  40. 8:51 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes running layup (Nique Clifford assists) LAL 104, SAC 79
  41. 8:37 LAL Jaden Hardy makes driving layup LAL 106, SAC 79
  42. 8:34 SAC Maxime Raynaud out of bounds bad pass turnover
  43. 8:34 SAC Dylan Cardwell enters the game for Elfrid Payton
  44. 8:25 LAL Chris Manon offensive charge
  45. 8:25 LAL Chris Manon offensive foul turnover
  46. 8:14 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 26-foot three point jumper
  47. 8:14 LAL Lakers defensive team rebound
  48. 8:12 SAC Maxime Raynaud loose ball foul
  49. 8:01 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt misses 24-foot three point jumper
  50. 8:01 LAL Chris Manon offensive rebound
  51. 7:54 LAL Chris Manon misses tip shot
  52. 7:54 SAC Alex Karaban defensive rebound
  53. 7:54 SAC Emanuel Sharp out of bounds bad pass turnover
  54. 7:44 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt misses 24-foot three point jumper
  55. 7:44 SAC Dylan Cardwell defensive rebound
  56. 7:36 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes two point shot (Emanuel Sharp assists) LAL 106, SAC 81
  57. 7:36 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  58. 7:18 LAL Jaden Hardy makes 22-foot three point jumper (William Kyle III assists) LAL 109, SAC 81
  59. 7:18 SAC Emanuel Sharp shooting foul
  60. 7:18 LAL Jaden Hardy misses free throw 1 of 1
  61. 7:18 SAC Nique Clifford defensive rebound
  62. 7:02 SAC Dylan Cardwell misses 9-foot hook shot
  63. 7:02 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt defensive rebound
  64. 6:51 LAL Jaden Hardy lost ball turnover (Emanuel Sharp steals)
  65. 6:49 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes 2-foot dunk (Alex Karaban assists) LAL 109, SAC 83
  66. 6:36 SAC Dylan Cardwell shooting foul
  67. 6:36 LAL Chris Manon makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 110, SAC 83
  68. 6:36 LAL Chris Manon misses free throw 2 of 2
  69. 6:36 LAL Cameron Carr enters the game for Jarred Vanderbilt
  70. 6:36 SAC Alex Karaban defensive rebound
  71. 6:12 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  72. 6:12 LAL Chris Manon defensive rebound
  73. 6:08 SAC Alex Karaban personal foul
  74. 6:08 LAL Chris Manon makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 111, SAC 83
  75. 6:08 LAL Chris Manon makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 112, SAC 83
  76. 6:08 SAC Daeqwon Plowden enters the game for Maxime Raynaud
  77. 5:56 SAC Dylan Cardwell basket from below turnover
  78. 5:46 LAL Jaden Hardy offensive foul
  79. 5:46 LAL Jaden Hardy offensive foul turnover
  80. 5:38 LAL Chris Manon personal foul
  81. 5:31 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses 9-foot fade away jump shot
  82. 5:31 LAL William Kyle III defensive rebound
  83. 5:23 LAL Cameron Carr makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dalton Knecht assists) LAL 115, SAC 83
  84. 5:12 SAC Daeqwon Plowden offensive foul
  85. 5:12 SAC Daeqwon Plowden offensive foul turnover
  86. 5:12 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt enters the game for William Kyle III
  87. 5:00 LAL Chris Manon offensive foul
  88. 5:00 LAL Chris Manon offensive foul turnover
  89. 4:39 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt shooting foul
  90. 4:39 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 115, SAC 84
  91. 4:39 SAC Kings Full timeout
  92. 4:39 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 115, SAC 85
  93. 4:26 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt bad pass turnover (Alex Karaban steals)
  94. 4:10 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses driving layup
  95. 4:10 SAC Dylan Cardwell offensive rebound
  96. 4:08 SAC Chris Manon blocks Dylan Cardwell's two point shot
  97. 4:08 LAL Cameron Carr defensive rebound
  98. 4:03 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt makes 1-foot running dunk (Chris Manon assists) LAL 117, SAC 85
  99. 3:43 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses layup
  100. 3:43 LAL Jaden Hardy defensive rebound
  101. 3:37 LAL Cameron Carr misses 27-foot running jump shot
  102. 3:37 LAL Chris Manon offensive rebound
  103. 3:29 LAL Chris Manon makes tip shot LAL 119, SAC 85
  104. 3:16 SAC Nique Clifford makes 9-foot two point shot LAL 119, SAC 87
  105. 3:16 LAL Chris Manon shooting foul
  106. 3:16 SAC Nique Clifford makes free throw 1 of 1 LAL 119, SAC 88
  107. 2:57 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  108. 2:57 SAC Dylan Cardwell defensive rebound
  109. 2:55 SAC Dylan Cardwell lost ball turnover (Chris Manon steals)
  110. 2:55 SAC Dylan Cardwell shooting foul
  111. 2:55 LAL Chris Manon makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 120, SAC 88
  112. 2:55 LAL Chris Manon makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 121, SAC 88
  113. 2:36 SAC Nique Clifford misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  114. 2:36 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  115. 2:35 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt loose ball foul
  116. 2:35 SAC Dylan Cardwell misses free throw 1 of 2
  117. 2:35 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  118. 2:35 SAC Dylan Cardwell makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 121, SAC 89
  119. 2:25 LAL Jaden Hardy bad pass turnover (Dylan Cardwell steals)
  120. 2:19 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes 1-foot driving dunk (Emanuel Sharp assists) LAL 121, SAC 91
  121. 1:57 LAL Dalton Knecht misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  122. 1:57 SAC Nique Clifford defensive rebound
  123. 1:48 SAC Nique Clifford bad pass turnover (Cameron Carr steals)
  124. 1:41 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 25-foot three point jumper
  125. 1:41 SAC Alex Karaban defensive rebound
  126. 1:32 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes running layup LAL 121, SAC 93
  127. 1:25 SAC Nique Clifford personal foul
  128. 1:25 LAL Cameron Carr makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 122, SAC 93
  129. 1:25 LAL Cameron Carr makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 123, SAC 93
  130. 1:10 SAC Nique Clifford makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot LAL 123, SAC 96
  131. 1:00 LAL Chris Manon bad pass turnover (Dylan Cardwell steals)
  132. 51.4 SAC Emanuel Sharp offensive charge
  133. 51.4 SAC Emanuel Sharp offensive foul turnover
  134. 51.4 SAC Adam Flagler enters the game for Emanuel Sharp
  135. 36.1 LAL Chris Manon makes 9-foot fade away jump shot (Jarred Vanderbilt assists) LAL 125, SAC 96
  136. 29.3 SAC Nique Clifford makes driving layup LAL 125, SAC 98
  137. 14.1 SAC Daeqwon Plowden shooting foul
  138. 14.1 LAL Chris Manon makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 126, SAC 98
  139. 14.1 LAL Chris Manon makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 127, SAC 98
  140. 2.2 SAC Nique Clifford misses driving floating jump shot
  141. 2.2 SAC Nique Clifford offensive rebound
  142. 0.1 SAC Nique Clifford makes two point shot LAL 127, SAC 100
  143. 0.0 (00:00) [Lakers] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  144. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  145. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard