Box Score

Final · NBA · Mon Oct 5, 6:00 PM CDT

Where
State Farm Arena · Atlanta, GA

Grizzlies beat Hawks 132-123. Grizzlies took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
MEM32492922132
ATL35263725123

Grizzlies: GG Jackson 14 pts, 2 reb, 1 ast. Hawks: Corey Kispert 19 pts, 4 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MEM 41, ATL 45; Turnovers MEM 18, ATL 17; Points in paint MEM 48, ATL 58.

Win probability

MEM 100%ATL 0%

▲ ATL▼ MEM

Game leaders

Team stats

MEMATL
FG43-8343-94
Field Goal %5246
3PT18-4314-43
Three Point %4233
FT28-3723-33
Free Throw %7670
Rebounds4145
Offensive Rebounds914
Defensive Rebounds3231
Assists3225
Steals1311
Blocks31
Turnovers1817
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers1918
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1721
Fast Break Points2716
Points in Paint4858
Fouls2623
Largest Lead2311
Lead Changes44
Percent Led7324

Box score

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cedric Coward1893-61-32-254210142+5
Cameron Boozer18115-90-31-354120322+5
Jaylen Wells17124-74-60-000010000+3
Quinten Post1283-62-30-040000130+9
Ty Jerome15124-81-23-305301002+11
Jerami Grant14102-31-25-642000042+14
Kris Murray1331-30-21-210000011-4
Olivier-Maxence Prosper1110-10-01-211120011-3
Taylor Hendricks1973-50-11-261231065-1
GG Jackson16145-72-42-321010022+9
Karim Lopez821-20-00-010021101-6
Isaiah Stewart200-00-00-010000010+4
Carson Cooper1582-31-13-441000131-3
Scotty Pippen Jr.16103-52-32-204210003+9
Cam Spencer1482-32-32-242300132+4
Jahmai Mashack821-10-00-011100010-6
Javon Small1382-91-63-414100011-4
Walter Clayton Jr.1372-51-42-212200101-1
Totals13243-8318-4328-3741321813393226

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu1483-41-21-242101132-8
Jalen Johnson1881-70-36-653210141-8
Nickeil Alexander-Walker16146-91-41-110010011-11
Dyson Daniels1862-60-42-542100130-8
Kingston Flemings25114-112-61-402300003-12
Dorian Finney-Smith831-31-30-001110001+6
Corey Kispert20197-114-71-242110134-9
Jalen Wilson15123-62-34-500010003+8
Cameron Corhen300-10-00-020000110-1
Asa Newell22125-90-12-2122220571-5
Zuby Ejiofor1452-50-11-232000032+7
Jock Landale1641-50-22-263000420-9
Aaron Wiggins1172-41-22-200000002-13
RayJ Dennis18125-102-50-033320032+12
Keshon Gilbert1521-30-00-012310010+7
Kobe Johnson800-00-00-001010001-1
Totals12343-9414-4323-33452517111143123

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 123
  1. 12:00 MEM Quinten Post vs. Onyeka Okongwu (Ty Jerome gains possession)
  2. 11:49 MEM Ty Jerome makes driving layup (Cameron Boozer assists) MEM 2, ATL 0
  3. 11:30 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dyson Daniels assists) MEM 2, ATL 3
  4. 11:18 MEM Cameron Boozer misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  5. 11:18 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  6. 11:03 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 9-foot pullup jump shot MEM 2, ATL 5
  7. 10:50 MEM Jaylen Wells makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cedric Coward assists) MEM 5, ATL 5
  8. 10:37 ATL Jalen Johnson misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  9. 10:37 MEM Quinten Post defensive rebound
  10. 10:26 MEM Quinten Post misses 25-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:26 ATL Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
  12. 10:14 MEM Ty Jerome personal foul
  13. 10:05 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 11-foot two point shot MEM 5, ATL 7
  14. 9:49 MEM Onyeka Okongwu blocks Quinten Post 's 1-foot layup
  15. 9:49 ATL Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
  16. 9:44 ATL Dyson Daniels makes two point shot MEM 5, ATL 9
  17. 9:30 MEM Ty Jerome bad pass turnover (Nickeil Alexander-Walker steals)
  18. 9:26 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes running dunk MEM 5, ATL 11
  19. 9:26 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  20. 9:08 MEM Ty Jerome traveling turnover
  21. 8:58 ATL Dyson Daniels misses 25-foot three point jumper
  22. 8:58 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  23. 8:56 delay of game violation
  24. 8:41 MEM Ty Jerome misses 24-foot three point jumper
  25. 8:41 MEM Cameron Boozer offensive rebound
  26. 8:32 MEM Cameron Boozer makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot MEM 7, ATL 11
  27. 8:21 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Onyeka Okongwu assists) MEM 7, ATL 13
  28. 8:21 MEM Cameron Boozer shooting foul
  29. 8:21 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 1 MEM 7, ATL 14
  30. 8:08 MEM Quinten Post makes 3-foot two point shot (Ty Jerome assists) MEM 9, ATL 14
  31. 7:54 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 25-foot three point jumper (Onyeka Okongwu assists) MEM 9, ATL 17
  32. 7:35 MEM Cedric Coward misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  33. 7:35 MEM Cameron Boozer offensive rebound
  34. 7:30 MEM Jaylen Wells misses 26-foot three point jumper
  35. 7:30 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker defensive rebound
  36. 7:18 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Johnson assists) MEM 9, ATL 20
  37. 7:04 MEM Cameron Boozer misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  38. 7:04 ATL Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
  39. 6:54 ATL Kingston Flemings bad pass turnover (Cameron Boozer steals)
  40. 6:49 ATL Kingston Flemings shooting foul
  41. 6:49 MEM Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 10, ATL 20
  42. 6:49 MEM Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 11, ATL 20
  43. 6:49 ATL Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  44. 6:49 MEM Isaiah Stewart enters the game for Quinten Post
  45. 6:49 MEM Jerami Grant enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  46. 6:28 ATL Jalen Johnson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  47. 6:28 MEM Isaiah Stewart defensive rebound
  48. 6:09 MEM Ty Jerome makes 25-foot three pointer MEM 14, ATL 20
  49. 5:57 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes alley oop dunk (Jalen Johnson assists) MEM 14, ATL 22
  50. 5:46 MEM Ty Jerome bad pass turnover (Jalen Johnson steals)
  51. 5:41 ATL Jalen Johnson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  52. 5:41 ATL Jock Landale enters the game for Onyeka Okongwu
  53. 5:41 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Ty Jerome
  54. 5:28 MEM Cedric Coward makes driving layup MEM 16, ATL 22
  55. 5:18 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. enters the game for Cameron Boozer
  56. 5:18 MEM GG Jackson enters the game for Cedric Coward
  57. 5:16 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  58. 5:16 MEM Cam Spencer defensive rebound
  59. 4:56 MEM GG Jackson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jerami Grant assists) MEM 19, ATL 22
  60. 4:42 MEM GG Jackson shooting foul
  61. 4:42 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 19, ATL 23
  62. 4:42 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 19, ATL 24
  63. 4:42 MEM Taylor Hendricks enters the game for Isaiah Stewart
  64. 4:27 MEM Jerami Grant misses 25-foot three point jumper
  65. 4:27 ATL Hawks defensive team rebound
  66. 4:26 MEM Cam Spencer loose ball foul
  67. 4:26 ATL Corey Kispert enters the game for Nickeil Alexander-Walker
  68. 4:03 ATL Dyson Daniels misses 25-foot three point jumper
  69. 4:03 MEM Taylor Hendricks defensive rebound
  70. 3:53 MEM GG Jackson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  71. 3:53 ATL Corey Kispert defensive rebound
  72. 3:44 MEM Taylor Hendricks shooting foul
  73. 3:44 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 19, ATL 25
  74. 3:44 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 19, ATL 26
  75. 3:35 MEM Cam Spencer out of bounds bad pass turnover
  76. 3:28 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. personal foul
  77. 3:28 ATL Dyson Daniels misses free throw 1 of 2
  78. 3:28 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  79. 3:28 ATL Dyson Daniels makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 19, ATL 27
  80. 3:18 MEM Jerami Grant makes 24-foot three point jumper (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists) MEM 22, ATL 27
  81. 3:06 ATL Jalen Johnson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  82. 3:06 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  83. 3:04 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  84. 3:04 ATL Asa Newell enters the game for Dyson Daniels
  85. 3:04 ATL Kingston Flemings enters the game for Jalen Johnson
  86. 3:02 ATL Jock Landale misses 24-foot three point jumper
  87. 3:02 MEM Jerami Grant defensive rebound
  88. 2:54 ATL Corey Kispert shooting foul
  89. 2:54 MEM GG Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 23, ATL 27
  90. 2:54 MEM GG Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 24, ATL 27
  91. 2:38 ATL Corey Kispert misses 24-foot three point jumper
  92. 2:38 MEM Taylor Hendricks defensive rebound
  93. 2:32 ATL Aaron Wiggins shooting foul
  94. 2:32 MEM Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 25, ATL 27
  95. 2:32 MEM Jerami Grant makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 26, ATL 27
  96. 2:24 MEM Cam Spencer personal foul
  97. 2:24 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 26, ATL 28
  98. 2:24 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 26, ATL 29
  99. 2:15 MEM Jerami Grant makes 1-foot dunk (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists) MEM 28, ATL 29
  100. 1:56 ATL Kingston Flemings misses driving layup
  101. 1:56 ATL Asa Newell offensive rebound
  102. 1:51 ATL Kingston Flemings misses 24-foot three point jumper
  103. 1:51 ATL Jock Landale offensive rebound
  104. 1:45 ATL Asa Newell misses layup
  105. 1:45 ATL Asa Newell offensive rebound
  106. 1:44 ATL Asa Newell makes two point shot MEM 28, ATL 31
  107. 1:44 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. shooting foul
  108. 1:44 MEM Ty Jerome enters the game for Cam Spencer
  109. 1:44 ATL Asa Newell makes free throw 1 of 1 MEM 28, ATL 32
  110. 1:32 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes driving dunk (Ty Jerome assists) MEM 30, ATL 32
  111. 1:18 ATL Kingston Flemings misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  112. 1:18 ATL Corey Kispert offensive rebound
  113. 1:13 ATL Jock Landale misses 25-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:13 MEM Jerami Grant defensive rebound
  115. 1:05 MEM GG Jackson makes two point shot MEM 32, ATL 32
  116. 52.8 ATL Corey Kispert makes 24-foot three point jumper (Asa Newell assists) MEM 32, ATL 35
  117. 28.5 MEM Ty Jerome misses 6-foot fade away jump shot
  118. 28.5 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  119. 4.9 ATL Corey Kispert misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  120. 4.9 MEM Jerami Grant defensive rebound
  121. 0.4 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  122. 0.4 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  123. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 142
  1. 12:00 MEM Jaylen Wells enters the game for Jerami Grant
  2. 12:00 MEM Cedric Coward enters the game for Scotty Pippen Jr.
  3. 12:00 MEM Quinten Post enters the game for GG Jackson
  4. 12:00 MEM Cameron Boozer enters the game for Taylor Hendricks
  5. 11:48 ATL Corey Kispert misses two point shot
  6. 11:48 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  7. 11:35 MEM Cedric Coward makes 12-foot pullup jump shot MEM 34, ATL 35
  8. 11:20 ATL Asa Newell misses driving layup
  9. 11:20 MEM Cedric Coward defensive rebound
  10. 11:14 MEM Cameron Boozer makes running layup (Ty Jerome assists) MEM 36, ATL 35
  11. 11:14 ATL Aaron Wiggins shooting foul
  12. 11:14 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 1 MEM 37, ATL 35
  13. 11:00 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot MEM 37, ATL 37
  14. 10:47 MEM Quinten Post makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists) MEM 40, ATL 37
  15. 10:34 ATL Corey Kispert makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Jock Landale assists) MEM 40, ATL 40
  16. 10:22 MEM Cameron Boozer makes driving layup (Cedric Coward assists) MEM 42, ATL 40
  17. 10:05 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes 24-foot three pointer (Jock Landale assists) MEM 42, ATL 43
  18. 9:51 MEM Cedric Coward makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists) MEM 45, ATL 43
  19. 9:49 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  20. 9:41 ATL Ty Jerome blocks Aaron Wiggins 's 1-foot driving layup
  21. 9:41 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  22. 9:20 MEM Ty Jerome makes driving layup MEM 47, ATL 43
  23. 9:20 ATL Corey Kispert shooting foul
  24. 9:20 MEM Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 1 MEM 48, ATL 43
  25. 9:06 ATL Asa Newell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  26. 9:06 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  27. 8:58 MEM Jaylen Wells misses running layup
  28. 8:58 MEM Quinten Post offensive rebound
  29. 8:56 MEM Quinten Post misses two point shot
  30. 8:56 MEM Cedric Coward offensive rebound
  31. 8:55 ATL Corey Kispert shooting foul
  32. 8:55 MEM Cedric Coward makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 49, ATL 43
  33. 8:55 ATL Jalen Johnson enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  34. 8:55 ATL Dyson Daniels enters the game for Asa Newell
  35. 8:55 MEM Cedric Coward makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 50, ATL 43
  36. 8:48 MEM Cedric Coward personal foul
  37. 8:37 ATL Dyson Daniels misses 24-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:37 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  39. 8:25 MEM Ty Jerome misses 22-foot step back jumpshot
  40. 8:25 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  41. 8:10 ATL Corey Kispert makes driving layup MEM 50, ATL 45
  42. 8:10 MEM Ty Jerome shooting foul
  43. 8:10 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker enters the game for Jock Landale
  44. 8:10 ATL Onyeka Okongwu enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  45. 8:10 ATL Corey Kispert makes free throw 1 of 1 MEM 50, ATL 46
  46. 7:59 MEM Jaylen Wells misses 25-foot three point jumper
  47. 7:59 MEM Cameron Boozer offensive rebound
  48. 7:54 MEM Jaylen Wells makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists) MEM 53, ATL 46
  49. 7:43 ATL Dyson Daniels lost ball turnover (Cedric Coward steals)
  50. 7:38 MEM Cameron Boozer makes running dunk (Cedric Coward assists) MEM 55, ATL 46
  51. 7:29 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 7:29 MEM Cedric Coward defensive rebound
  53. 7:14 MEM Quinten Post makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists) MEM 58, ATL 46
  54. 7:13 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  55. 7:13 MEM Jerami Grant enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  56. 7:13 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Ty Jerome
  57. 7:13 MEM Taylor Hendricks enters the game for Quinten Post
  58. 7:00 ATL Jalen Johnson lost ball turnover (Cameron Boozer steals)
  59. 6:56 ATL Onyeka Okongwu shooting foul
  60. 6:56 MEM Cameron Boozer misses free throw 1 of 2
  61. 6:56 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  62. 6:56 MEM Cameron Boozer misses free throw 2 of 2
  63. 6:56 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  64. 6:48 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes driving layup MEM 58, ATL 48
  65. 6:31 MEM Cedric Coward misses 24-foot three point jumper
  66. 6:31 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  67. 6:23 ATL Dyson Daniels makes 3-foot running pullup jump shot MEM 58, ATL 50
  68. 6:23 MEM Cameron Boozer shooting foul
  69. 6:23 ATL Dyson Daniels makes free throw 1 of 1 MEM 58, ATL 51
  70. 6:01 MEM Cameron Boozer traveling turnover
  71. 5:52 ATL Corey Kispert misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  72. 5:52 MEM Cedric Coward defensive rebound
  73. 5:45 MEM Cedric Coward out of bounds bad pass turnover
  74. 5:37 ATL Taylor Hendricks blocks Jalen Johnson 's 4-foot driving floating jump shot
  75. 5:37 MEM Cedric Coward defensive rebound
  76. 5:36 MEM Cedric Coward traveling turnover
  77. 5:36 ATL Kingston Flemings enters the game for Corey Kispert
  78. 5:27 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  79. 5:27 MEM Taylor Hendricks defensive rebound
  80. 5:11 ATL Kingston Flemings shooting foul
  81. 5:11 MEM Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 59, ATL 51
  82. 5:11 MEM Jerami Grant misses free throw 2 of 2
  83. 5:11 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. enters the game for Cameron Boozer
  84. 5:11 MEM GG Jackson enters the game for Cedric Coward
  85. 5:11 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  86. 5:02 ATL Jalen Johnson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  87. 5:02 ATL Dyson Daniels offensive rebound
  88. 4:51 MEM Taylor Hendricks shooting foul
  89. 4:51 ATL Kingston Flemings misses free throw 1 of 2
  90. 4:51 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  91. 4:51 ATL Kingston Flemings misses free throw 2 of 2
  92. 4:51 MEM Jerami Grant defensive rebound
  93. 4:38 MEM Cam Spencer makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (GG Jackson assists) MEM 62, ATL 51
  94. 4:30 MEM GG Jackson shooting foul
  95. 4:30 ATL Dyson Daniels misses free throw 1 of 2
  96. 4:30 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  97. 4:30 ATL Dyson Daniels misses free throw 2 of 2
  98. 4:30 MEM Taylor Hendricks defensive rebound
  99. 4:19 MEM Cam Spencer makes 25-foot three pointer (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists) MEM 65, ATL 51
  100. 4:11 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 24-foot three point jumper
  101. 4:11 ATL Jalen Johnson offensive rebound
  102. 4:06 ATL Kingston Flemings misses 24-foot three point jumper
  103. 4:06 ATL Onyeka Okongwu offensive rebound
  104. 4:00 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes tip in dunk MEM 65, ATL 53
  105. 3:42 MEM GG Jackson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  106. 3:42 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  107. 3:36 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes running layup (Jalen Johnson assists) MEM 65, ATL 55
  108. 3:35 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  109. 3:23 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists) MEM 68, ATL 55
  110. 3:14 MEM Jerami Grant personal foul
  111. 3:14 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 68, ATL 56
  112. 3:14 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 68, ATL 57
  113. 2:54 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker shooting foul
  114. 2:54 MEM Cam Spencer makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 69, ATL 57
  115. 2:54 MEM Cam Spencer makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 70, ATL 57
  116. 2:42 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  117. 2:42 MEM Cam Spencer defensive rebound
  118. 2:35 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. makes two point shot (Cam Spencer assists) MEM 72, ATL 57
  119. 2:21 ATL Onyeka Okongwu lost ball turnover (GG Jackson steals)
  120. 2:17 MEM GG Jackson makes two point shot MEM 74, ATL 57
  121. 2:17 ATL Jalen Johnson shooting foul
  122. 2:17 MEM Ty Jerome enters the game for Cam Spencer
  123. 2:17 MEM Quinten Post enters the game for Taylor Hendricks
  124. 2:17 MEM GG Jackson misses free throw 1 of 1
  125. 2:17 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  126. 2:02 ATL Jalen Johnson misses 12-foot two point shot
  127. 2:02 MEM Quinten Post defensive rebound
  128. 1:56 ATL Onyeka Okongwu shooting foul
  129. 1:56 MEM Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 75, ATL 57
  130. 1:56 MEM Jerami Grant makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 76, ATL 57
  131. 1:37 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dyson Daniels assists) MEM 76, ATL 60
  132. 1:13 MEM GG Jackson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jerami Grant assists) MEM 79, ATL 60
  133. 55.1 MEM Jerami Grant shooting foul
  134. 55.1 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses free throw 1 of 2
  135. 55.1 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  136. 55.1 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 79, ATL 61
  137. 33.2 MEM Ty Jerome makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot MEM 81, ATL 61
  138. 12.9 ATL Dyson Daniels misses 24-foot three point jumper
  139. 12.9 MEM Quinten Post defensive rebound
  140. 0.4 MEM Ty Jerome misses driving floating jump shot
  141. 0.4 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  142. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 135
  1. 12:00 ATL Corey Kispert enters the game for Jalen Johnson
  2. 12:00 ATL Keshon Gilbert enters the game for Dyson Daniels
  3. 12:00 ATL Jock Landale enters the game for Nickeil Alexander-Walker
  4. 12:00 ATL Asa Newell enters the game for Onyeka Okongwu
  5. 12:00 MEM Jaylen Wells enters the game for Jerami Grant
  6. 12:00 MEM Cedric Coward enters the game for Scotty Pippen Jr.
  7. 12:00 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. enters the game for GG Jackson
  8. 12:00 MEM Taylor Hendricks enters the game for Ty Jerome
  9. 12:00 MEM Cameron Boozer enters the game for Quinten Post
  10. 11:58 ATL Kingston Flemings out of bounds lost ball turnover
  11. 11:49 MEM Cameron Boozer misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  12. 11:49 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. offensive rebound
  13. 11:37 MEM Taylor Hendricks out of bounds lost ball turnover
  14. 11:29 MEM Cedric Coward personal foul
  15. 11:17 ATL Kingston Flemings misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  16. 11:17 ATL Jock Landale offensive rebound
  17. 11:15 ATL Jock Landale misses tip in dunk
  18. 11:15 ATL Jock Landale offensive rebound
  19. 11:10 ATL Keshon Gilbert misses two point shot
  20. 11:10 ATL Jock Landale offensive rebound
  21. 10:55 ATL Keshon Gilbert lost ball turnover (Taylor Hendricks steals)
  22. 10:49 MEM Cedric Coward misses running layup
  23. 10:49 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  24. 10:40 ATL Kingston Flemings bad pass turnover (Taylor Hendricks steals)
  25. 10:35 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Taylor Hendricks assists) MEM 84, ATL 61
  26. 10:15 ATL Keshon Gilbert bad pass turnover (Jaylen Wells steals)
  27. 10:10 MEM Cameron Boozer misses 23-foot running jump shot
  28. 10:10 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  29. 9:58 ATL Kingston Flemings misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  30. 9:58 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  31. 9:49 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. lost ball turnover (Keshon Gilbert steals)
  32. 9:45 ATL Asa Newell makes 1-foot dunk (Keshon Gilbert assists) MEM 84, ATL 63
  33. 9:31 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes dunk (Walter Clayton Jr. assists) MEM 86, ATL 63
  34. 9:14 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 11-foot fade away jump shot (Corey Kispert assists) MEM 86, ATL 65
  35. 8:53 MEM Taylor Hendricks bad pass turnover (Corey Kispert steals)
  36. 8:48 ATL Corey Kispert makes 24-foot running jump shot (Keshon Gilbert assists) MEM 86, ATL 68
  37. 8:35 MEM Cameron Boozer makes 1-foot two point shot (Cedric Coward assists) MEM 88, ATL 68
  38. 8:24 ATL Kingston Flemings misses driving layup
  39. 8:24 MEM Taylor Hendricks defensive rebound
  40. 8:17 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses 25-foot running jump shot
  41. 8:17 ATL Keshon Gilbert defensive rebound
  42. 8:09 MEM Taylor Hendricks shooting foul
  43. 8:09 ATL Jock Landale makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 88, ATL 69
  44. 8:09 ATL Jock Landale makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 88, ATL 70
  45. 7:58 MEM Jaylen Wells makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists) MEM 91, ATL 70
  46. 7:39 ATL Corey Kispert makes two point shot MEM 91, ATL 72
  47. 7:27 MEM Taylor Hendricks misses 25-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:27 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  49. 7:18 ATL Asa Newell lost ball turnover (Taylor Hendricks steals)
  50. 7:16 ATL Kingston Flemings shooting foul
  51. 7:16 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 92, ATL 72
  52. 7:16 MEM Taylor Hendricks misses free throw 2 of 2
  53. 7:16 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  54. 7:16 ATL RayJ Dennis enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  55. 7:16 MEM GG Jackson enters the game for Cedric Coward
  56. 7:16 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. enters the game for Cameron Boozer
  57. 7:16 ATL Corey Kispert defensive rebound
  58. 7:00 ATL Jock Landale makes 5-foot two point shot (Corey Kispert assists) MEM 92, ATL 74
  59. 6:47 MEM Jaylen Wells makes 24-foot three point jumper (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists) MEM 95, ATL 74
  60. 6:34 ATL Corey Kispert makes 25-foot three point jumper (Asa Newell assists) MEM 95, ATL 77
  61. 6:22 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  62. 6:22 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  63. 6:14 ATL Corey Kispert makes running layup (Jock Landale assists) MEM 95, ATL 79
  64. 6:14 MEM Taylor Hendricks shooting foul
  65. 6:14 MEM Carson Cooper enters the game for Taylor Hendricks
  66. 6:14 ATL Corey Kispert misses free throw 1 of 1
  67. 6:14 MEM GG Jackson defensive rebound
  68. 5:58 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses driving layup
  69. 5:58 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  70. 5:45 ATL Jock Landale misses 5-foot two point shot
  71. 5:45 ATL Asa Newell offensive rebound
  72. 5:41 ATL Asa Newell makes two point shot MEM 95, ATL 81
  73. 5:25 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Walter Clayton Jr. assists) MEM 98, ATL 81
  74. 5:11 ATL RayJ Dennis misses two point shot
  75. 5:11 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  76. 5:10 ATL Asa Newell loose ball foul
  77. 5:10 ATL Zuby Ejiofor enters the game for Jock Landale
  78. 5:10 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith enters the game for Asa Newell
  79. 5:10 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  80. 5:10 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper enters the game for Walter Clayton Jr.
  81. 5:02 MEM Cam Spencer misses 24-foot three point jumper
  82. 5:02 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  83. 4:49 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 26-foot three point jumper (Zuby Ejiofor assists) MEM 98, ATL 84
  84. 4:36 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith shooting foul
  85. 4:36 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 99, ATL 84
  86. 4:36 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 100, ATL 84
  87. 4:22 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper shooting foul
  88. 4:22 ATL Zuby Ejiofor misses free throw 1 of 2
  89. 4:22 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  90. 4:22 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 100, ATL 85
  91. 4:22 ATL Jalen Wilson enters the game for Corey Kispert
  92. 4:12 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  93. 3:55 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith makes 26-foot three point jumper (RayJ Dennis assists) MEM 100, ATL 88
  94. 3:37 MEM Cam Spencer bad pass turnover (Dorian Finney-Smith steals)
  95. 3:31 ATL RayJ Dennis misses 26-foot running jump shot
  96. 3:31 MEM GG Jackson defensive rebound
  97. 3:24 MEM GG Jackson makes running dunk MEM 102, ATL 88
  98. 3:00 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith lost ball turnover (Scotty Pippen Jr. steals)
  99. 2:56 ATL Jalen Wilson shooting foul
  100. 2:56 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  101. 2:56 MEM Carson Cooper makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 103, ATL 88
  102. 2:56 ATL Kingston Flemings enters the game for Keshon Gilbert
  103. 2:56 MEM Carson Cooper makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 104, ATL 88
  104. 2:36 ATL RayJ Dennis bad pass turnover
  105. 2:36 ATL Zuby Ejiofor loose ball foul
  106. 2:36 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 105, ATL 88
  107. 2:36 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper misses free throw 2 of 2
  108. 2:36 ATL Zuby Ejiofor defensive rebound
  109. 2:25 ATL Kingston Flemings makes driving layup MEM 105, ATL 90
  110. 2:14 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. bad pass turnover (Jalen Wilson steals)
  111. 2:08 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. shooting foul
  112. 2:08 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  113. 2:08 ATL Kingston Flemings misses free throw 1 of 2
  114. 2:08 (02:08) [Grizzlies] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Grizzlies] charged with a timeout
  115. 2:08 MEM Javon Small enters the game for GG Jackson
  116. 2:08 MEM Kris Murray enters the game for Scotty Pippen Jr.
  117. 2:08 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  118. 2:08 ATL Kingston Flemings makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 105, ATL 91
  119. 1:58 MEM Javon Small bad pass turnover (RayJ Dennis steals)
  120. 1:56 ATL RayJ Dennis traveling turnover
  121. 1:48 MEM Javon Small misses 25-foot three point jumper
  122. 1:48 MEM Cam Spencer offensive rebound
  123. 1:43 MEM Javon Small misses driving layup
  124. 1:43 ATL Zuby Ejiofor defensive rebound
  125. 1:22 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith misses 24-foot three point jumper
  126. 1:22 MEM Cam Spencer defensive rebound
  127. 1:10 MEM Kris Murray makes driving layup (Javon Small assists) MEM 107, ATL 91
  128. 55.2 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 1-foot layup (Kingston Flemings assists) MEM 107, ATL 93
  129. 41.0 MEM Cam Spencer lost ball turnover (RayJ Dennis steals)
  130. 33.4 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes dunk (Kingston Flemings assists) MEM 107, ATL 95
  131. 17.1 MEM Carson Cooper makes 24-foot three point jumper (Javon Small assists) MEM 110, ATL 95
  132. 2.2 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 25-foot three pointer MEM 110, ATL 98
  133. 0.5 MEM Cam Spencer misses heave jump shot
  134. 0.5 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  135. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 ATL Keshon Gilbert enters the game for Zuby Ejiofor
  2. 12:00 ATL Asa Newell enters the game for Jalen Wilson
  3. 12:00 MEM Karim Lopez enters the game for Carson Cooper
  4. 12:00 MEM Taylor Hendricks enters the game for Cam Spencer
  5. 12:00 MEM Jahmai Mashack enters the game for Olivier-Maxence Prosper
  6. 12:00 ATL Corey Kispert enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  7. 11:51 ATL RayJ Dennis personal foul
  8. 11:42 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes driving layup (Jahmai Mashack assists) MEM 112, ATL 98
  9. 11:28 ATL Asa Newell makes driving layup MEM 112, ATL 100
  10. 11:28 MEM Taylor Hendricks shooting foul
  11. 11:28 ATL Asa Newell makes free throw 1 of 1 MEM 112, ATL 101
  12. 11:16 MEM Javon Small misses driving dunk
  13. 11:16 MEM Karim Lopez offensive rebound
  14. 11:04 MEM Karim Lopez misses 2-foot two point shot
  15. 11:04 ATL Corey Kispert defensive rebound
  16. 10:41 ATL RayJ Dennis misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  17. 10:41 MEM Taylor Hendricks defensive rebound
  18. 10:27 MEM Jahmai Mashack makes driving layup MEM 114, ATL 101
  19. 10:15 ATL Corey Kispert lost ball turnover (Karim Lopez steals)
  20. 10:12 ATL Corey Kispert shooting foul
  21. 10:12 MEM Javon Small misses free throw 1 of 2
  22. 10:12 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  23. 10:12 MEM Javon Small makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 115, ATL 101
  24. 10:12 ATL Jalen Wilson enters the game for Corey Kispert
  25. 10:00 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith misses 24-foot three point jumper
  26. 10:00 MEM Javon Small defensive rebound
  27. 9:38 MEM Taylor Hendricks misses driving floating jump shot
  28. 9:38 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  29. 9:34 ATL RayJ Dennis lost ball turnover (Karim Lopez steals)
  30. 9:31 MEM Javon Small misses 26-foot three point jumper
  31. 9:31 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  32. 9:12 ATL Jalen Wilson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dorian Finney-Smith assists) MEM 115, ATL 104
  33. 8:59 ATL Zuby Ejiofor enters the game for Dorian Finney-Smith
  34. 8:43 MEM Javon Small misses 36-foot three point pullup jump shot
  35. 8:43 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  36. 8:42 MEM shot clock turnover
  37. 8:27 ATL Jalen Wilson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Zuby Ejiofor assists) MEM 115, ATL 107
  38. 8:25 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  39. 8:25 MEM Carson Cooper enters the game for Taylor Hendricks
  40. 8:13 MEM Javon Small misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  41. 8:13 ATL Hawks defensive team rebound
  42. 8:11 MEM Karim Lopez loose ball foul
  43. 7:49 ATL Jalen Wilson misses 12-foot turnaround jump shot
  44. 7:49 MEM Carson Cooper defensive rebound
  45. 7:45 ATL Kobe Johnson enters the game for Keshon Gilbert
  46. 7:25 MEM Karim Lopez makes 6-foot two point shot (Javon Small assists) MEM 117, ATL 107
  47. 7:13 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot MEM 117, ATL 109
  48. 6:59 MEM Carson Cooper makes layup (Javon Small assists) MEM 119, ATL 109
  49. 6:44 ATL Asa Newell makes driving dunk (Kobe Johnson assists) MEM 119, ATL 111
  50. 6:33 MEM Kris Murray misses 24-foot three point jumper
  51. 6:33 ATL Zuby Ejiofor defensive rebound
  52. 6:19 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes driving layup (RayJ Dennis assists) MEM 119, ATL 113
  53. 5:58 MEM Jahmai Mashack bad pass turnover (Asa Newell steals)
  54. 5:51 ATL Karim Lopez blocks Zuby Ejiofor's layup
  55. 5:51 ATL Asa Newell offensive rebound
  56. 5:48 ATL Asa Newell misses two point shot
  57. 5:48 MEM Jahmai Mashack defensive rebound
  58. 5:42 ATL Zuby Ejiofor shooting foul
  59. 5:42 MEM Carson Cooper misses free throw 1 of 2
  60. 5:42 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  61. 5:42 MEM Carson Cooper makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 120, ATL 113
  62. 5:42 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper enters the game for Javon Small
  63. 5:42 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. enters the game for Kris Murray
  64. 5:29 ATL Jalen Wilson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  65. 5:29 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper defensive rebound
  66. 5:14 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper lost ball turnover (Asa Newell steals)
  67. 5:09 ATL Asa Newell lost ball turnover (Olivier-Maxence Prosper steals)
  68. 5:03 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes running layup (Olivier-Maxence Prosper assists) MEM 122, ATL 113
  69. 5:01 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  70. 5:01 ATL Keshon Gilbert enters the game for RayJ Dennis
  71. 4:47 ATL Keshon Gilbert makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot MEM 122, ATL 115
  72. 4:37 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  73. 4:37 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  74. 4:17 ATL Keshon Gilbert misses driving floating jump shot
  75. 4:17 ATL Asa Newell offensive rebound
  76. 4:12 ATL Zuby Ejiofor misses 26-foot three point jumper
  77. 4:12 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  78. 4:07 MEM Carson Cooper shooting foul
  79. 4:07 ATL Jalen Wilson misses free throw 1 of 2
  80. 4:07 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  81. 4:07 ATL Jalen Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 122, ATL 116
  82. 4:07 MEM Kris Murray enters the game for Jahmai Mashack
  83. 4:07 MEM Javon Small enters the game for Karim Lopez
  84. 3:54 MEM Kris Murray misses 25-foot three point jumper
  85. 3:54 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  86. 3:53 ATL Jalen Wilson loose ball foul
  87. 3:44 MEM Javon Small makes 25-foot three point jumper (Carson Cooper assists) MEM 125, ATL 116
  88. 3:28 ATL Keshon Gilbert bad pass turnover (Olivier-Maxence Prosper steals)
  89. 3:25 ATL Jalen Wilson shooting foul
  90. 3:25 MEM Kris Murray makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 126, ATL 116
  91. 3:25 MEM Kris Murray misses free throw 2 of 2
  92. 3:25 ATL RayJ Dennis enters the game for Keshon Gilbert
  93. 3:25 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  94. 3:13 ATL Zuby Ejiofor misses layup
  95. 3:13 MEM Carson Cooper defensive rebound
  96. 2:59 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper misses driving layup
  97. 2:59 MEM Carson Cooper offensive rebound
  98. 2:56 MEM Carson Cooper misses tip shot
  99. 2:56 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  100. 2:54 MEM Kris Murray personal foul
  101. 2:43 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. personal foul
  102. 2:43 ATL Jalen Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 126, ATL 117
  103. 2:43 ATL Jalen Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 126, ATL 118
  104. 2:43 ATL Cameron Corhen enters the game for Asa Newell
  105. 2:25 MEM Javon Small misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  106. 2:25 ATL Cameron Corhen defensive rebound
  107. 2:12 ATL Jalen Wilson makes driving layup (RayJ Dennis assists) MEM 126, ATL 120
  108. 2:12 MEM Javon Small shooting foul
  109. 2:12 ATL Jalen Wilson makes free throw 1 of 1 MEM 126, ATL 121
  110. 1:55 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. lost ball turnover (Kobe Johnson steals)
  111. 1:46 ATL RayJ Dennis misses 3-foot two point shot
  112. 1:46 MEM Carson Cooper defensive rebound
  113. 1:29 ATL RayJ Dennis shooting foul
  114. 1:29 MEM Javon Small makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 127, ATL 121
  115. 1:29 MEM Javon Small makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 128, ATL 121
  116. 1:07 ATL Jalen Wilson misses driving layup
  117. 1:07 ATL Cameron Corhen offensive rebound
  118. 1:06 ATL Cameron Corhen misses tip shot
  119. 1:06 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  120. 1:05 ATL shot clock turnover
  121. 45.9 MEM Javon Small makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot MEM 130, ATL 121
  122. 37.8 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 6-foot two point shot MEM 130, ATL 123
  123. 31.4 ATL Kobe Johnson personal foul
  124. 31.4 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 131, ATL 123
  125. 31.4 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 132, ATL 123
  126. 20.7 ATL RayJ Dennis misses 27-foot three point jumper
  127. 20.7 MEM Kris Murray defensive rebound
  128. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  129. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard