Box Score

Final · NBA · Mon Oct 5, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
Fiserv Forum · Milwaukee, WI

Timberwolves beat Bucks 116-97. Timberwolves led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
MIN31292135116
MIL2028282197

Timberwolves: Anthony Edwards 14 pts, 4 reb, 2 ast. Bucks: Ryan Rollins 15 pts, 4 reb, 1 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MIN 51, MIL 47; Turnovers MIN 11, MIL 17; Points in paint MIN 56, MIL 26.

Win probability

MIN 100%MIL 0%

▲ MIL▼ MIN

Game leaders

Team stats

MINMIL
FG40-8730-91
Field Goal %4633
3PT9-3516-47
Three Point %2634
FT27-3421-28
Free Throw %7975
Rebounds5147
Offensive Rebounds914
Defensive Rebounds4233
Assists2219
Steals95
Blocks73
Turnovers1117
Team Turnovers21
Total Turnovers1318
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1120
Fast Break Points269
Points in Paint5626
Fouls2328
Largest Lead212
Lead Changes44
Percent Led962

Box score

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels1594-51-10-031000030+10
Jonathan Kuminga1482-40-14-420000022+12
Rudy Gobert1763-40-00-070100161+6
LaMelo Ball17113-62-53-343110041+2
Anthony Edwards18144-131-75-542202043+13
Trey Lyles1231-41-40-020000201+2
Drew Timme631-11-10-001020000+6
KJ Martin942-30-00-010000012+5
Enrique Freeman641-30-12-220000111-2
Norchad Omier921-20-10-021210111+7
Cody Williams1051-30-23-424000021+9
Isaiah Evans820-60-42-230110030+3
Joan Beringer15125-80-02-470201254+7
Rocco Zikarsky800-10-10-010001012-1
Ayo Dosunmu1352-51-20-030000030-5
Jaylen Clark1000-20-10-001012001+4
Terrence Shannon Jr.1661-50-14-614011012-5
Bones Hyland900-20-10-022110020+5
Antonio Reeves12125-52-20-032010210+14
Zyon Pullin16104-50-02-421100021+3
Totals11640-879-3527-345122119794223

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma2010-60-21-251000052-13
Jaime Jaquez Jr.1852-71-40-011200102-7
Myles Turner1971-51-44-451111051-6
Tyler Herro19113-92-43-333400030-11
Ryan Rollins14156-122-71-141011226+9
Pete Nance731-11-10-010000010-4
Nate Ament1482-41-13-320000112-5
Jericho Sims1921-10-00-2310002130
Kel'el Ware24145-112-62-2120011393-10
Caris LeVert1100-20-00-001400001-16
Gary Trent Jr.18113-93-82-211000010-8
Kevin Porter Jr.1971-60-15-932100213-10
AJ Green2262-82-60-052200141-2
Brayden Burries1673-101-30-025320204-12
Totals9730-9116-4721-2847191753143328

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 135
  1. 12:00 MIN Rudy Gobert vs. Myles Turner (Jaden McDaniels gains possession)
  2. 11:50 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes driving layup (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 2, MIL 0
  3. 11:28 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 6-foot two point shot (Myles Turner assists) MIN 2, MIL 2
  4. 11:11 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  5. 11:11 MIL Ryan Rollins defensive rebound
  6. 11:02 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 2, MIL 4
  7. 10:48 MIL Kyle Kuzma personal foul
  8. 10:48 MIL Ryan Rollins away from play foul
  9. 10:48 MIN LaMelo Ball makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 3, MIL 4
  10. 10:40 MIN LaMelo Ball misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  11. 10:40 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  12. 10:30 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:30 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  14. 10:23 MIN Rudy Gobert makes 1-foot dunk (Anthony Edwards assists) MIN 5, MIL 4
  15. 10:08 MIL Myles Turner misses two point shot
  16. 10:08 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  17. 9:55 MIN Rudy Gobert misses two point shot
  18. 9:55 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  19. 9:33 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:33 MIN Jonathan Kuminga defensive rebound
  21. 9:25 MIL Kyle Kuzma shooting foul
  22. 9:25 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 6, MIL 4
  23. 9:25 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 7, MIL 4
  24. 9:12 MIL Myles Turner misses 24-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:12 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  26. 9:02 MIN Myles Turner blocks Anthony Edwards 's 12-foot two point shot
  27. 9:02 MIL Kyle Kuzma defensive rebound
  28. 8:55 MIL Tyler Herro misses 24-foot running jump shot
  29. 8:55 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  30. 8:49 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. shooting foul
  31. 8:49 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 8, MIL 4
  32. 8:49 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  33. 8:49 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 9, MIL 4
  34. 8:32 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 22-foot three point jumper (Tyler Herro assists) MIN 9, MIL 7
  35. 8:16 MIN LaMelo Ball makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaden McDaniels assists) MIN 12, MIL 7
  36. 8:02 MIL Tyler Herro misses driving layup
  37. 8:02 MIN LaMelo Ball defensive rebound
  38. 7:54 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 23-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 15, MIL 7
  39. 7:51 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  40. 7:34 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:34 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  42. 7:26 MIN LaMelo Ball bad pass turnover (Myles Turner steals)
  43. 7:12 MIN Rudy Gobert shooting foul
  44. 7:12 MIL Myles Turner makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 15, MIL 8
  45. 7:12 MIL Myles Turner makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 15, MIL 9
  46. 7:12 MIL Gary Trent Jr. enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  47. 6:49 MIN Jonathan Kuminga misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  48. 6:49 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  49. 6:37 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses 24-foot three point jumper
  50. 6:37 MIN Anthony Edwards defensive rebound
  51. 6:27 MIN Anthony Edwards misses driving floating jump shot
  52. 6:27 MIL Gary Trent Jr. defensive rebound
  53. 6:17 MIL Tyler Herro misses driving floating jump shot
  54. 6:17 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  55. 6:03 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 7-foot two point shot MIN 17, MIL 9
  56. 5:47 MIL Tyler Herro makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot MIN 17, MIL 12
  57. 5:32 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 5-foot two point shot MIN 19, MIL 12
  58. 5:17 MIN Anthony Edwards shooting foul
  59. 5:17 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  60. 5:17 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  61. 5:17 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  62. 5:17 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Kyle Kuzma
  63. 5:17 MIL Jericho Sims enters the game for Myles Turner
  64. 5:17 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Jonathan Kuminga
  65. 5:17 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  66. 5:17 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  67. 5:17 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. offensive rebound
  68. 5:10 MIL Tyler Herro makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kevin Porter Jr. assists) MIN 19, MIL 15
  69. 4:59 MIL Kel'el Ware shooting foul
  70. 4:59 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  71. 4:59 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  72. 4:59 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 20, MIL 15
  73. 4:59 MIL AJ Green enters the game for Tyler Herro
  74. 4:40 MIL Terrence Shannon Jr. blocks Kel'el Ware 's 4-foot layup
  75. 4:40 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  76. 4:40 MIN Trey Lyles enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  77. 4:35 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:35 MIL Jericho Sims offensive rebound
  79. 4:29 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  80. 4:29 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive rebound
  81. 4:24 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  82. 4:24 MIL AJ Green offensive rebound
  83. 4:20 MIL AJ Green misses tip shot
  84. 4:20 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  85. 4:13 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  86. 4:13 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  87. 4:09 MIN Joan Beringer makes tip in dunk MIN 22, MIL 15
  88. 3:48 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses 15-foot fade away jump shot
  89. 3:48 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive rebound
  90. 3:41 MIN Joan Beringer shooting foul
  91. 3:41 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 22, MIL 16
  92. 3:41 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 22, MIL 17
  93. 3:41 MIN LaMelo Ball enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  94. 3:25 MIN LaMelo Ball makes 17-foot step back jumpshot MIN 24, MIL 17
  95. 3:16 MIN LaMelo Ball personal foul
  96. 3:10 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  97. 3:10 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  98. 2:58 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 26, MIL 17
  99. 2:46 MIL AJ Green misses 23-foot three point jumper
  100. 2:46 MIL Jericho Sims offensive rebound
  101. 2:40 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jericho Sims assists) MIN 26, MIL 20
  102. 2:37 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  103. 2:20 MIN Joan Beringer misses two point shot
  104. 2:20 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  105. 2:15 MIN LaMelo Ball misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  106. 2:15 MIN Trey Lyles offensive rebound
  107. 2:05 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 25-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 29, MIL 20
  108. 1:46 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 25-foot three point jumper
  109. 1:46 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  110. 1:40 MIN Trey Lyles misses 23-foot running jump shot
  111. 1:40 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  112. 1:37 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. loose ball foul
  113. 1:37 MIN Joan Beringer misses free throw 1 of 2
  114. 1:37 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  115. 1:37 MIN Joan Beringer misses free throw 2 of 2
  116. 1:37 MIL Ryan Rollins enters the game for Gary Trent Jr.
  117. 1:37 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. enters the game for Kevin Porter Jr.
  118. 1:37 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  119. 1:18 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  120. 1:18 MIN LaMelo Ball defensive rebound
  121. 1:10 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses running layup
  122. 1:10 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  123. 1:08 MIN Joan Beringer makes tip shot MIN 31, MIL 20
  124. 59.8 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  125. 59.8 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  126. 48.9 MIN Joan Beringer offensive foul
  127. 48.9 MIN Joan Beringer offensive foul turnover
  128. 48.9 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Joan Beringer
  129. 30.2 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  130. 30.2 MIN LaMelo Ball defensive rebound
  131. 6.8 MIN Trey Lyles misses 25-foot three point jumper
  132. 6.8 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  133. 1.0 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  134. 1.0 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  135. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 139
  1. 12:00 MIL Myles Turner enters the game for Jericho Sims
  2. 12:00 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  3. 12:00 MIN Jonathan Kuminga enters the game for Trey Lyles
  4. 11:43 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists) MIN 31, MIL 23
  5. 11:23 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses driving floating jump shot
  6. 11:23 MIN Rudy Gobert offensive rebound
  7. 11:21 MIN Rudy Gobert makes tip shot MIN 33, MIL 23
  8. 11:08 MIL AJ Green makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists) MIN 33, MIL 26
  9. 11:00 MIL Ryan Rollins personal foul
  10. 10:46 MIN LaMelo Ball misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  11. 10:46 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  12. 10:33 MIL Myles Turner misses 25-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:33 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  14. 10:29 MIN Jonathan Kuminga away from play foul
  15. 10:29 MIL Ryan Rollins makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 33, MIL 27
  16. 10:28 MIL AJ Green misses 24-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:28 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. offensive rebound
  18. 10:17 MIL Myles Turner offensive foul
  19. 10:17 MIL Myles Turner offensive foul turnover
  20. 10:06 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses two point shot
  21. 10:06 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  22. 10:00 MIL Ryan Rollins makes running layup MIN 33, MIL 29
  23. 9:46 MIL Ryan Rollins personal foul
  24. 9:46 MIN Anthony Edwards enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  25. 9:42 MIL Kel'el Ware shooting foul
  26. 9:42 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 34, MIL 29
  27. 9:42 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 35, MIL 29
  28. 9:26 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  29. 9:26 MIN Ayo Dosunmu defensive rebound
  30. 9:16 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  31. 9:16 MIL AJ Green defensive rebound
  32. 9:09 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 24-foot running jump shot
  33. 9:09 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  34. 9:02 MIL Ryan Rollins personal foul
  35. 9:02 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  36. 9:02 MIL Tyler Herro enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  37. 9:02 MIL Kyle Kuzma enters the game for AJ Green
  38. 9:02 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  39. 8:51 MIN Anthony Edwards offensive foul
  40. 8:51 MIN Anthony Edwards offensive foul turnover
  41. 8:38 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  42. 8:38 MIN Jonathan Kuminga defensive rebound
  43. 8:25 MIN Jonathan Kuminga misses 24-foot three point jumper
  44. 8:25 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  45. 8:14 MIL Myles Turner makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kyle Kuzma assists) MIN 35, MIL 32
  46. 7:55 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 7-foot two point shot MIN 37, MIL 32
  47. 7:36 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses two point shot
  48. 7:36 MIN Anthony Edwards defensive rebound
  49. 7:29 MIN Anthony Edwards misses running pullup jump shot
  50. 7:29 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  51. 7:20 MIL Anthony Edwards blocks Jaime Jaquez Jr. 's 2-foot layup
  52. 7:20 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  53. 7:13 MIN Anthony Edwards makes two point shot MIN 39, MIL 32
  54. 7:12 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. shooting foul
  55. 7:12 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 40, MIL 32
  56. 7:12 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  57. 7:00 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  58. 7:00 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  59. 6:46 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 25-foot three pointer MIN 43, MIL 32
  60. 6:30 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. bad pass turnover (Bones Hyland steals)
  61. 6:26 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes 2-foot dunk (Bones Hyland assists) MIN 45, MIL 32
  62. 6:02 MIL Tyler Herro misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  63. 6:02 MIN Bones Hyland defensive rebound
  64. 5:56 MIN Rudy Gobert makes 1-foot dunk (Anthony Edwards assists) MIN 47, MIL 32
  65. 5:55 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  66. 5:55 MIL Jericho Sims enters the game for Myles Turner
  67. 5:55 MIL Gary Trent Jr. enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  68. 5:55 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  69. 5:38 MIL Jericho Sims makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Gary Trent Jr. assists) MIN 47, MIL 34
  70. 5:25 MIN Bones Hyland misses 28-foot three point jumper
  71. 5:25 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  72. 5:20 MIL Tyler Herro out of bounds bad pass turnover
  73. 5:04 MIL Jericho Sims shooting foul
  74. 5:04 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 48, MIL 34
  75. 5:04 MIN Joan Beringer makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 49, MIL 34
  76. 4:53 MIN Jonathan Kuminga shooting foul
  77. 4:53 MIL Kyle Kuzma makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 49, MIL 35
  78. 4:53 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses free throw 2 of 2
  79. 4:53 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  80. 4:45 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes running layup (Bones Hyland assists) MIN 51, MIL 35
  81. 4:36 MIN Joan Beringer shooting foul
  82. 4:36 MIL Jericho Sims misses free throw 1 of 2
  83. 4:36 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  84. 4:36 MIL Jericho Sims misses free throw 2 of 2
  85. 4:36 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  86. 4:36 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Joan Beringer
  87. 4:36 MIN Trey Lyles enters the game for Jonathan Kuminga
  88. 4:36 MIN Bones Hyland lane violation
  89. 4:36 MIN Anthony Edwards defensive rebound
  90. 4:24 MIN Bones Hyland out of bounds bad pass turnover
  91. 4:18 MIL Tyler Herro traveling turnover
  92. 4:12 MIN LaMelo Ball enters the game for Bones Hyland
  93. 4:06 MIN LaMelo Ball makes 23-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 54, MIL 35
  94. 3:49 MIL Tyler Herro back court turnover
  95. 3:49 MIL Brayden Burries enters the game for Kevin Porter Jr.
  96. 3:44 MIN Anthony Edwards offensive foul
  97. 3:44 MIN Anthony Edwards offensive foul turnover
  98. 3:28 MIL Tyler Herro lost ball turnover (Terrence Shannon Jr. steals)
  99. 3:19 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  100. 3:19 MIL Kyle Kuzma defensive rebound
  101. 3:01 MIN Trey Lyles shooting foul
  102. 3:01 MIL Gary Trent Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 54, MIL 36
  103. 3:01 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  104. 3:01 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Tyler Herro
  105. 3:01 MIL AJ Green enters the game for Kyle Kuzma
  106. 3:01 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Trey Lyles
  107. 3:01 MIL Gary Trent Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 54, MIL 37
  108. 2:51 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 9-foot fade away jump shot (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 56, MIL 37
  109. 2:41 MIL Brayden Burries misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  110. 2:41 MIN LaMelo Ball defensive rebound
  111. 2:21 MIL Kel'el Ware shooting foul
  112. 2:21 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 57, MIL 37
  113. 2:21 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 58, MIL 37
  114. 2:00 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  115. 2:00 MIN Anthony Edwards defensive rebound
  116. 1:53 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses two point shot
  117. 1:53 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  118. 1:47 MIL Brayden Burries makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot (AJ Green assists) MIN 58, MIL 40
  119. 1:30 MIN Rudy Gobert lost ball turnover (Kel'el Ware steals)
  120. 1:24 MIL Anthony Edwards blocks Brayden Burries's running layup
  121. 1:24 MIL Brayden Burries offensive rebound
  122. 1:19 MIL Gary Trent Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists) MIN 58, MIL 43
  123. 1:07 MIL Brayden Burries personal foul
  124. 1:07 MIN LaMelo Ball makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 59, MIL 43
  125. 1:07 MIN LaMelo Ball makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 60, MIL 43
  126. 58.4 MIL Brayden Burries misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  127. 58.4 MIL Brayden Burries offensive rebound
  128. 53.0 MIL Gary Trent Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists) MIN 60, MIL 46
  129. 30.7 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  130. 30.7 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  131. 27.9 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. personal foul
  132. 27.9 MIL Kel'el Ware makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 60, MIL 47
  133. 27.9 MIL Kel'el Ware makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 60, MIL 48
  134. 7.3 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses 23-foot three point jumper
  135. 7.3 MIL AJ Green defensive rebound
  136. 1.5 MIL AJ Green bad pass turnover (LaMelo Ball steals)
  137. 1.0 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 24-foot three point jumper
  138. 1.0 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  139. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 155
  1. 12:00 MIL Tyler Herro enters the game for Jericho Sims
  2. 12:00 MIL Ryan Rollins enters the game for Brayden Burries
  3. 12:00 MIL Kyle Kuzma enters the game for Gary Trent Jr.
  4. 12:00 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  5. 12:00 MIL Myles Turner enters the game for AJ Green
  6. 12:00 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  7. 12:00 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  8. 12:00 MIN Trey Lyles enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  9. 12:00 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  10. 11:42 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tyler Herro assists) MIN 60, MIL 51
  11. 11:16 MIN Trey Lyles makes 24-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 63, MIL 51
  12. 11:03 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyler Herro assists) MIN 63, MIL 54
  13. 10:47 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses two point shot
  14. 10:47 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  15. 10:39 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses 22-foot running jump shot
  16. 10:39 MIN Bones Hyland defensive rebound
  17. 10:30 MIN Jaylen Clark misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  18. 10:30 MIN Trey Lyles offensive rebound
  19. 10:18 MIN Bones Hyland misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  20. 10:18 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  21. 10:01 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  22. 10:01 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  23. 9:57 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses 11-foot two point shot
  24. 9:57 MIL Ryan Rollins offensive rebound
  25. 9:53 MIL Ryan Rollins makes layup MIN 63, MIL 56
  26. 9:34 MIL Tyler Herro kicked ball violation
  27. 9:30 MIL Ryan Rollins personal foul
  28. 9:19 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 1-foot driving dunk MIN 65, MIL 56
  29. 9:13 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. personal foul
  30. 9:06 MIL Tyler Herro makes 13-foot two point shot MIN 65, MIL 58
  31. 8:49 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:49 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  33. 8:41 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 24-foot running jump shot
  34. 8:41 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  35. 8:32 MIN Joan Beringer makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jaylen Clark assists) MIN 67, MIL 58
  36. 8:20 MIN Jaylen Clark shooting foul
  37. 8:20 MIL Tyler Herro makes free throw 1 of 3 MIN 67, MIL 59
  38. 8:20 MIL Tyler Herro makes free throw 2 of 3 MIN 67, MIL 60
  39. 8:20 MIL Tyler Herro makes free throw 3 of 3 MIN 67, MIL 61
  40. 8:20 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  41. 8:04 MIN Joan Beringer offensive charge
  42. 8:04 MIN Joan Beringer offensive foul turnover
  43. 8:04 MIN Rocco Zikarsky enters the game for Joan Beringer
  44. 7:56 MIL 8 second turnover
  45. 7:51 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. shooting foul
  46. 7:51 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  47. 7:51 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  48. 7:51 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 68, MIL 61
  49. 7:51 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for Bones Hyland
  50. 7:41 MIN Rocco Zikarsky shooting foul
  51. 7:41 MIL Myles Turner makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 68, MIL 62
  52. 7:41 MIL Myles Turner makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 68, MIL 63
  53. 7:28 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. shooting foul
  54. 7:28 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 69, MIL 63
  55. 7:28 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 70, MIL 63
  56. 7:22 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. steps out of bounds turnover
  57. 7:09 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 72, MIL 63
  58. 7:01 MIL Myles Turner misses 23-foot three point jumper
  59. 7:01 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. offensive rebound
  60. 6:49 MIL Jaylen Clark blocks Tyler Herro 's 9-foot two point shot
  61. 6:49 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. defensive rebound
  62. 6:41 MIN Trey Lyles misses 22-foot running jump shot
  63. 6:41 MIL Kyle Kuzma defensive rebound
  64. 6:33 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes running layup (Kevin Porter Jr. assists) MIN 72, MIL 65
  65. 6:16 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses driving layup
  66. 6:16 MIL Kyle Kuzma defensive rebound
  67. 6:09 MIL Jaylen Clark blocks Kyle Kuzma 's 4-foot running layup
  68. 6:09 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  69. 6:09 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  70. 6:09 MIL AJ Green enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  71. 6:09 MIN Isaiah Evans enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  72. 6:09 MIN Enrique Freeman enters the game for Trey Lyles
  73. 6:07 MIL Tyler Herro misses 24-foot three point jumper
  74. 6:07 MIN Isaiah Evans defensive rebound
  75. 5:48 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 24-foot three point jumper
  76. 5:48 MIL Kyle Kuzma defensive rebound
  77. 5:41 MIN Enrique Freeman personal foul
  78. 5:41 MIL Ryan Rollins enters the game for Myles Turner
  79. 5:41 MIL Jericho Sims enters the game for Tyler Herro
  80. 5:41 MIN KJ Martin enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  81. 5:31 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  82. 5:31 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  83. 5:06 MIN Isaiah Evans misses two point shot
  84. 5:06 MIL Ryan Rollins defensive rebound
  85. 4:59 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses running layup
  86. 4:59 MIL Ryan Rollins offensive rebound
  87. 4:50 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. bad pass turnover (Isaiah Evans steals)
  88. 4:45 MIN Isaiah Evans misses running pullup jump shot
  89. 4:45 MIL Bucks defensive team rebound
  90. 4:42 MIL Nate Ament enters the game for Kyle Kuzma
  91. 4:31 MIN KJ Martin shooting foul
  92. 4:31 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses free throw 1 of 3
  93. 4:31 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  94. 4:31 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 3 MIN 72, MIL 66
  95. 4:31 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses free throw 3 of 3
  96. 4:31 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  97. 4:29 MIL Jericho Sims loose ball foul
  98. 4:18 MIN Zyon Pullin bad pass turnover (Ryan Rollins steals)
  99. 4:14 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes two point shot MIN 72, MIL 68
  100. 4:07 MIL Nate Ament shooting foul
  101. 4:07 MIN Isaiah Evans makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 73, MIL 68
  102. 4:07 MIN Isaiah Evans makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 74, MIL 68
  103. 3:58 MIL AJ Green misses 26-foot three point jumper
  104. 3:58 MIN Enrique Freeman defensive rebound
  105. 3:33 MIN Ryan Rollins blocks KJ Martin 's 4-foot driving layup
  106. 3:33 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  107. 3:32 MIN shot clock turnover
  108. 3:22 MIN Rocco Zikarsky shooting foul
  109. 3:22 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 74, MIL 69
  110. 3:22 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 74, MIL 70
  111. 3:22 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Isaiah Evans
  112. 3:07 MIN Enrique Freeman misses 25-foot three point jumper
  113. 3:07 MIL AJ Green defensive rebound
  114. 2:58 MIL Nate Ament makes 23-foot three point jumper (AJ Green assists) MIN 74, MIL 73
  115. 2:53 MIL Ryan Rollins personal foul
  116. 2:53 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  117. 2:53 MIN Zyon Pullin misses free throw 1 of 2
  118. 2:53 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  119. 2:53 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  120. 2:53 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 75, MIL 73
  121. 2:38 MIL AJ Green traveling turnover
  122. 2:23 MIN Enrique Freeman misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  123. 2:23 MIL Nate Ament defensive rebound
  124. 2:08 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses 8-foot two point shot
  125. 2:08 MIL Nate Ament offensive rebound
  126. 2:04 MIL Nate Ament makes two point shot MIN 75, MIL 75
  127. 2:04 MIN KJ Martin shooting foul
  128. 2:04 MIL Brayden Burries enters the game for Kevin Porter Jr.
  129. 2:04 MIL Nate Ament makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 75, MIL 76
  130. 1:47 MIN Cody Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper
  131. 1:47 MIN Enrique Freeman offensive rebound
  132. 1:36 MIN Rocco Zikarsky misses 23-foot three point jumper
  133. 1:36 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  134. 1:33 MIL Brayden Burries loose ball foul
  135. 1:33 MIN Enrique Freeman makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 76, MIL 76
  136. 1:33 MIN Enrique Freeman makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 77, MIL 76
  137. 1:24 MIL Brayden Burries out of bounds lost ball turnover
  138. 1:15 MIL AJ Green shooting foul
  139. 1:15 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 78, MIL 76
  140. 1:15 MIN Zyon Pullin misses free throw 2 of 2
  141. 1:15 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  142. 1:00 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  143. 1:00 MIN Cody Williams defensive rebound
  144. 54.8 MIN Enrique Freeman makes running dunk (Cody Williams assists) MIN 80, MIL 76
  145. 32.4 MIL Brayden Burries misses driving layup
  146. 32.4 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive rebound
  147. 26.8 MIL Rocco Zikarsky blocks Kel'el Ware's two point shot
  148. 26.8 MIN Rocco Zikarsky defensive rebound
  149. 16.4 MIL Jericho Sims shooting foul
  150. 16.4 MIN Cody Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 81, MIL 76
  151. 16.4 MIN Cody Williams misses free throw 2 of 2
  152. 16.4 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  153. 1.0 MIL Nate Ament misses 12-foot two point shot
  154. 1.0 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  155. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 102
  1. 12:00 MIL Gary Trent Jr. enters the game for Nate Ament
  2. 12:00 MIL Caris LeVert enters the game for Jericho Sims
  3. 12:00 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Zyon Pullin
  4. 12:00 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Rocco Zikarsky
  5. 12:00 MIN Antonio Reeves enters the game for Enrique Freeman
  6. 11:41 MIN Kel'el Ware blocks Joan Beringer's two point shot
  7. 11:41 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  8. 11:35 MIN Joan Beringer makes driving layup MIN 83, MIL 76
  9. 11:10 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  10. 11:10 MIN KJ Martin defensive rebound
  11. 10:52 MIN Antonio Reeves makes 8-foot two point shot (Cody Williams assists) MIN 85, MIL 76
  12. 10:41 MIL Brayden Burries offensive foul
  13. 10:41 MIL Brayden Burries offensive foul turnover
  14. 10:29 MIN KJ Martin makes 1-foot layup (Cody Williams assists) MIN 87, MIL 76
  15. 10:13 MIL AJ Green makes 25-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists) MIN 87, MIL 79
  16. 9:55 MIN Jaylen Clark misses two point shot
  17. 9:55 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  18. 9:45 MIL Caris LeVert bad pass turnover (Jaylen Clark steals)
  19. 9:38 MIN KJ Martin makes running layup (Antonio Reeves assists) MIN 89, MIL 79
  20. 9:12 MIL Caris LeVert misses driving floating jump shot
  21. 9:12 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  22. 9:04 MIN Cody Williams makes driving layup (Jaylen Clark assists) MIN 91, MIL 79
  23. 9:03 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  24. 9:03 MIL Jericho Sims enters the game for Brayden Burries
  25. 9:03 MIL Nate Ament enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  26. 9:03 MIN Norchad Omier enters the game for KJ Martin
  27. 8:50 MIL Caris LeVert misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  28. 8:50 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  29. 8:47 MIL Caris LeVert bad pass turnover (Antonio Reeves steals)
  30. 8:44 MIN Antonio Reeves makes two point shot MIN 93, MIL 79
  31. 8:25 MIN Norchad Omier personal foul
  32. 8:25 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  33. 8:21 MIL AJ Green misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  34. 8:21 MIN Antonio Reeves defensive rebound
  35. 8:15 MIN Joan Beringer makes 1-foot dunk (Cody Williams assists) MIN 95, MIL 79
  36. 7:53 MIL Joan Beringer blocks AJ Green's two point shot
  37. 7:53 MIN Cody Williams defensive rebound
  38. 7:45 MIN Joan Beringer misses running layup
  39. 7:45 MIN Norchad Omier offensive rebound
  40. 7:40 MIN Cody Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:40 MIL AJ Green defensive rebound
  42. 7:31 MIL Gary Trent Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Caris LeVert assists) MIN 95, MIL 82
  43. 7:19 MIL Nate Ament personal foul
  44. 7:19 MIL Brayden Burries enters the game for AJ Green
  45. 7:06 MIN Norchad Omier out of bounds bad pass turnover
  46. 6:56 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses 11-foot two point shot
  47. 6:56 MIN Zyon Pullin defensive rebound
  48. 6:42 MIL Brayden Burries shooting foul
  49. 6:42 MIN Cody Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 96, MIL 82
  50. 6:42 MIN Cody Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 97, MIL 82
  51. 6:42 MIL Pete Nance enters the game for Caris LeVert
  52. 6:28 MIN Cody Williams shooting foul
  53. 6:28 MIL Nate Ament makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 97, MIL 83
  54. 6:28 MIL Nate Ament makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 97, MIL 84
  55. 6:27 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Jericho Sims
  56. 6:27 MIN Drew Timme enters the game for Joan Beringer
  57. 6:14 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 10-foot two point shot (Drew Timme assists) MIN 99, MIL 84
  58. 5:53 MIL Brayden Burries makes 9-foot pullup jump shot MIN 99, MIL 86
  59. 5:39 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 17-foot step back jumpshot
  60. 5:39 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  61. 5:27 MIL Brayden Burries misses 27-foot three point jumper
  62. 5:27 MIN Zyon Pullin defensive rebound
  63. 5:23 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  64. 5:23 MIL Caris LeVert enters the game for Gary Trent Jr.
  65. 5:23 MIN Isaiah Evans enters the game for Cody Williams
  66. 5:13 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 22-foot three point jumper
  67. 5:13 MIN Antonio Reeves offensive rebound
  68. 5:07 MIN Norchad Omier misses 25-foot three point jumper
  69. 5:07 MIL Bucks defensive team rebound
  70. 4:52 MIL Brayden Burries makes driving layup MIN 99, MIL 88
  71. 4:44 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 1-foot two point shot MIN 101, MIL 88
  72. 4:32 MIL Brayden Burries misses driving layup
  73. 4:32 MIN Norchad Omier defensive rebound
  74. 4:21 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 103, MIL 88
  75. 4:19 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  76. 4:01 MIL Kel'el Ware makes driving layup MIN 103, MIL 90
  77. 3:42 MIN Norchad Omier makes 2-foot layup (Antonio Reeves assists) MIN 105, MIL 90
  78. 3:28 MIL Caris LeVert lost ball turnover (Drew Timme steals)
  79. 3:18 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  80. 3:18 MIL Pete Nance defensive rebound
  81. 3:07 MIL Pete Nance makes 22-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists) MIN 105, MIL 93
  82. 2:47 MIN Antonio Reeves makes 24-foot three point jumper (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 108, MIL 93
  83. 2:34 MIN Zyon Pullin personal foul
  84. 2:28 MIL Brayden Burries misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  85. 2:28 MIN Isaiah Evans defensive rebound
  86. 2:20 MIN Isaiah Evans lost ball turnover (Brayden Burries steals)
  87. 2:17 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 3-foot driving dunk MIN 108, MIL 95
  88. 2:04 MIN Norchad Omier lost ball turnover (Brayden Burries steals)
  89. 1:59 MIL Nate Ament misses running layup
  90. 1:59 MIN Isaiah Evans defensive rebound
  91. 1:53 MIL Caris LeVert personal foul
  92. 1:41 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  93. 1:41 MIN Antonio Reeves offensive rebound
  94. 1:38 MIN Antonio Reeves makes 9-foot floating jump shot MIN 110, MIL 95
  95. 1:25 MIL Brayden Burries bad pass turnover (Norchad Omier steals)
  96. 1:21 MIN Antonio Reeves makes 23-foot running pullup jump shot MIN 113, MIL 95
  97. 1:03 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 1-foot driving floating jump shot (Brayden Burries assists) MIN 113, MIL 97
  98. 44.0 MIN Drew Timme makes 24-foot three point jumper (Norchad Omier assists) MIN 116, MIL 97
  99. 30.5 MIL Caris LeVert bad pass turnover (Drew Timme steals)
  100. 6.3 MIN shot clock turnover
  101. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  102. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard