Box Score

Final · NBA · Mon Oct 5, 6:00 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
Xfinity Mobile Arena · Philadelphia, PA

76ers get past Knicks 120-97. 76ers led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
NY3226211897
PHI33392127120

Knicks: OG Anunoby 12 pts, 6 reb, 0 ast. 76ers: Jaylen Brown 22 pts, 2 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds NY 51, PHI 53; Turnovers NY 13, PHI 8; Points in paint NY 46, PHI 46.

Win probability

NY 0%PHI 100%

▲ PHI▼ NY

Game leaders

Team stats

NYPHI
FG35-9141-97
Field Goal %3842
3PT8-4116-46
Three Point %2035
FT19-3222-28
Free Throw %5979
Rebounds5153
Offensive Rebounds1510
Defensive Rebounds3643
Assists2329
Steals16
Blocks87
Turnovers138
Team Turnovers02
Total Turnovers1310
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers167
Fast Break Points1215
Points in Paint4646
Fouls2725
Largest Lead526
Lead Changes1111
Percent Led1182

Box score

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby14123-70-36-660000331+1
Karl-Anthony Towns1552-41-30-052200052-10
Josh Hart1321-10-00-010100012-7
Mikal Bridges1531-50-01-233000210-8
Jalen Brunson15124-82-52-243000041-10
Drew Eubanks610-00-01-210100012-7
Tyler Nickel800-40-20-011001100-5
Pacome Dadiet1852-61-20-030000034-18
Mohamed Diawara1784-80-30-050211141-7
Andre Drummond1262-50-12-551003143+9
Tony Bradley621-10-00-000000000-2
James Wiseman983-40-02-650101232-13
Jordan Clarkson1462-80-22-441200311-19
Landry Shamet11104-82-50-000000000+7
Bruce Brown1021-30-10-000100004-14
Ochai Agbaji810-30-31-210000010-11
Kevin McCullar Jr.1062-50-32-241201131-6
Miles McBride1200-40-40-013000011+7
Tyler Kolek1752-51-30-125001110+3
Jaden Akins831-21-10-003100002-5
Totals9735-918-4119-3251231318153627

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dean Wade1321-30-20-050010142+6
Ariel Hukporti500-10-10-001000000-2
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope1373-61-20-022010021+3
Jaylen Brown17228-133-53-522001112+7
VJ Edgecombe20124-90-34-547000041+12
Jabari Walker19114-93-50-0111111293+3
Dillon Jones18113-61-24-462100243+21
Justin Edwards2462-52-50-0112110110
Saint Thomas15115-80-21-1101110374+17
Caleb Love24154-103-64-636002030+18
Jameer Nelson Jr.1572-50-13-320212113+15
Duke Miles941-51-31-211000010+5
Labaron Philon Jr.2562-90-42-224000021-2
Rayan Rupert2562-82-50-041100044+12
Totals12041-9716-4622-285329867104325

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 122
  1. 12:00 PHI Karl-Anthony Towns vs. Ariel Hukporti (Dean Wade gains possession)
  2. 12:00 (12:00) [Knicks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  3. 11:47 PHI Jaylen Brown misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  4. 11:47 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  5. 11:25 NY Jalen Brunson makes 18-foot two point shot NY 2, PHI 0
  6. 11:14 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses 26-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:14 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  8. 11:05 NY Mikal Bridges misses 14-foot two point shot
  9. 11:05 PHI VJ Edgecombe defensive rebound
  10. 10:53 PHI Dean Wade makes layup (Ariel Hukporti assists) NY 2, PHI 2
  11. 10:34 NY OG Anunoby misses driving floating jump shot
  12. 10:34 PHI VJ Edgecombe defensive rebound
  13. 10:30 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes two point shot (VJ Edgecombe assists) NY 2, PHI 4
  14. 10:09 NY Josh Hart makes 1-foot reverse layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 4, PHI 4
  15. 9:59 PHI Jaylen Brown misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  16. 9:59 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  17. 9:31 NY Jalen Brunson misses 29-foot three point jumper
  18. 9:31 PHI Jaylen Brown defensive rebound
  19. 9:24 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  20. 9:24 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 4, PHI 5
  21. 9:24 PHI Jaylen Brown misses free throw 2 of 2
  22. 9:24 PHI Dean Wade offensive rebound
  23. 9:13 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 12-foot fade away jump shot NY 4, PHI 7
  24. 8:52 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 1-foot two point shot (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 6, PHI 7
  25. 8:40 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  26. 8:40 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  27. 8:30 NY OG Anunoby makes two point shot NY 8, PHI 7
  28. 8:20 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope misses 24-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:20 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  30. 8:14 PHI Dean Wade shooting foul
  31. 8:14 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 9, PHI 7
  32. 8:14 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 10, PHI 7
  33. 7:56 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  34. 7:56 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  35. 7:48 NY Josh Hart bad pass turnover (Dean Wade steals)
  36. 7:40 PHI Ariel Hukporti misses 23-foot three point jumper
  37. 7:40 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  38. 7:30 PHI Jaylen Brown misses two point shot
  39. 7:30 PHI Jaylen Brown offensive rebound
  40. 7:29 PHI Jaylen Brown makes two point shot NY 10, PHI 9
  41. 7:29 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  42. 7:29 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. enters the game for Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
  43. 7:29 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 10, PHI 10
  44. 7:14 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 25-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:14 NY Mikal Bridges offensive rebound
  46. 7:07 NY Mikal Bridges makes two point shot NY 12, PHI 10
  47. 7:06 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  48. 7:06 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Ariel Hukporti
  49. 6:45 PHI Jabari Walker misses layup
  50. 6:45 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  51. 6:39 NY Jalen Brunson makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot NY 15, PHI 10
  52. 6:31 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 26-foot three pointer NY 15, PHI 13
  53. 6:09 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point jumper
  54. 6:09 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  55. 5:53 PHI Jabari Walker makes 26-foot three point jumper (VJ Edgecombe assists) NY 15, PHI 16
  56. 5:38 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul
  57. 5:38 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive foul turnover
  58. 5:38 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Dean Wade
  59. 5:38 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  60. 5:38 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for OG Anunoby
  61. 5:21 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes driving layup (Justin Edwards assists) NY 15, PHI 18
  62. 5:20 NY Knicks Full timeout
  63. 5:04 NY Landry Shamet misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  64. 5:04 PHI 76ers defensive team rebound
  65. 4:50 PHI Jabari Walker offensive foul
  66. 4:50 PHI Jabari Walker offensive foul turnover
  67. 4:41 NY Jalen Brunson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) NY 18, PHI 18
  68. 4:26 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes driving layup (Jaylen Brown assists) NY 18, PHI 20
  69. 4:11 NY Landry Shamet misses two point shot
  70. 4:11 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  71. 4:02 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (VJ Edgecombe assists) NY 18, PHI 22
  72. 3:52 PHI VJ Edgecombe personal foul
  73. 3:52 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope enters the game for VJ Edgecombe
  74. 3:52 NY Andre Drummond enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  75. 3:52 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  76. 3:52 NY Tyler Kolek enters the game for Josh Hart
  77. 3:41 NY Miles McBride misses 25-foot three point jumper
  78. 3:41 NY Tyler Kolek offensive rebound
  79. 3:35 NY Landry Shamet misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  80. 3:35 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  81. 3:30 PHI Jabari Walker shooting foul
  82. 3:30 NY Andre Drummond misses free throw 1 of 2
  83. 3:30 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  84. 3:30 NY Andre Drummond misses free throw 2 of 2
  85. 3:30 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  86. 3:22 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot NY 18, PHI 24
  87. 3:10 NY Landry Shamet makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tyler Kolek assists) NY 21, PHI 24
  88. 2:51 PHI Jabari Walker misses 6-foot fade away jump shot
  89. 2:51 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  90. 2:40 NY Tyler Kolek makes 1-foot two point shot (Andre Drummond assists) NY 23, PHI 24
  91. 2:40 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope shooting foul
  92. 2:40 PHI Dean Wade enters the game for Jaylen Brown
  93. 2:40 PHI VJ Edgecombe enters the game for Jabari Walker
  94. 2:40 NY Tyler Kolek misses free throw 1 of 1
  95. 2:40 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. defensive rebound
  96. 2:25 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes 14-foot pullup jump shot NY 23, PHI 26
  97. 2:17 NY Landry Shamet makes 26-foot three point jumper (Miles McBride assists) NY 26, PHI 26
  98. 2:06 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  99. 2:06 NY Tyler Kolek defensive rebound
  100. 1:55 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. personal foul
  101. 1:55 NY Andre Drummond makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 27, PHI 26
  102. 1:55 NY Andre Drummond makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 28, PHI 26
  103. 1:41 NY Andre Drummond personal foul
  104. 1:35 PHI Dean Wade misses 25-foot three point jumper
  105. 1:35 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  106. 1:19 NY OG Anunoby makes 1-foot two point shot (Miles McBride assists) NY 30, PHI 26
  107. 1:00 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (VJ Edgecombe assists) NY 30, PHI 28
  108. 46.4 NY OG Anunoby misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  109. 46.4 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope defensive rebound
  110. 37.7 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes running dunk (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists) NY 30, PHI 30
  111. 31.1 NY Miles McBride misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  112. 31.1 PHI Dean Wade defensive rebound
  113. 23.0 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 27-foot running jump shot (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) NY 30, PHI 33
  114. 2.9 NY Tyler Kolek misses 15-foot step back jumpshot
  115. 2.9 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  116. 0.9 PHI Justin Edwards shooting foul
  117. 0.9 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 31, PHI 33
  118. 0.9 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Justin Edwards
  119. 0.9 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 32, PHI 33
  120. 0.1 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses heave jump shot
  121. 0.1 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  122. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 149
  1. 12:00 PHI Jaylen Brown enters the game for Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
  2. 12:00 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Jabari Walker
  3. 12:00 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Miles McBride
  4. 12:00 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Landry Shamet
  5. 11:49 NY OG Anunoby makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 34, PHI 33
  6. 11:36 NY Andre Drummond shooting foul
  7. 11:36 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 34, PHI 34
  8. 11:36 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 34, PHI 35
  9. 11:24 NY Andre Drummond misses dunk
  10. 11:24 PHI VJ Edgecombe defensive rebound
  11. 11:15 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses running pullup jump shot
  12. 11:15 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  13. 11:09 PHI Dean Wade shooting foul
  14. 11:09 NY Mikal Bridges makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 35, PHI 35
  15. 11:09 NY Mikal Bridges misses free throw 2 of 2
  16. 11:09 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  17. 11:01 NY Tyler Kolek misses 25-foot three point jumper
  18. 11:01 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  19. 10:59 PHI Jaylen Brown loose ball foul
  20. 10:51 NY Mikal Bridges misses 2-foot turnaround jump shot
  21. 10:51 NY Andre Drummond offensive rebound
  22. 10:48 NY Andre Drummond makes tip shot NY 37, PHI 35
  23. 10:43 PHI Jaylen Brown misses 11-foot two point shot
  24. 10:43 NY Mikal Bridges defensive rebound
  25. 10:32 NY OG Anunoby misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  26. 10:32 PHI Dean Wade defensive rebound
  27. 10:17 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 26-foot three pointer NY 37, PHI 38
  28. 10:09 NY Mikal Bridges misses driving floating jump shot
  29. 10:09 PHI Dean Wade defensive rebound
  30. 10:01 NY OG Anunoby shooting foul
  31. 10:01 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 37, PHI 39
  32. 10:01 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses free throw 2 of 2
  33. 10:01 PHI Rayan Rupert enters the game for Dean Wade
  34. 10:01 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Justin Edwards
  35. 10:01 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Tyler Kolek
  36. 10:01 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Andre Drummond
  37. 10:01 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  38. 9:45 NY Jalen Brunson misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  39. 9:45 NY Mikal Bridges offensive rebound
  40. 9:32 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 40, PHI 39
  41. 9:12 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  42. 9:12 PHI Jabari Walker offensive rebound
  43. 9:07 PHI Jabari Walker makes two point shot NY 40, PHI 41
  44. 8:57 NY Karl-Anthony Towns lost ball turnover (Jabari Walker steals)
  45. 8:54 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 1-foot running dunk (Jabari Walker assists) NY 40, PHI 43
  46. 8:42 PHI Rayan Rupert shooting foul
  47. 8:42 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 41, PHI 43
  48. 8:42 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 42, PHI 43
  49. 8:24 PHI Jaylen Brown misses 25-foot three point jumper
  50. 8:24 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  51. 8:18 NY Jalen Brunson misses running pullup jump shot
  52. 8:18 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  53. 7:59 PHI Rayan Rupert makes 24-foot three point jumper (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) NY 42, PHI 46
  54. 7:46 PHI Jaylen Brown shooting foul
  55. 7:46 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 43, PHI 46
  56. 7:46 NY Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 44, PHI 46
  57. 7:46 PHI Caleb Love enters the game for Labaron Philon Jr.
  58. 7:46 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope enters the game for VJ Edgecombe
  59. 7:46 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for OG Anunoby
  60. 7:39 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  61. 7:39 PHI Jaylen Brown misses free throw 1 of 2
  62. 7:39 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  63. 7:39 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 44, PHI 47
  64. 7:26 NY Mikal Bridges misses driving layup
  65. 7:26 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  66. 7:20 PHI Rayan Rupert misses running layup
  67. 7:20 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  68. 7:14 NY Jalen Brunson makes two point shot NY 46, PHI 47
  69. 7:03 PHI Jabari Walker makes 24-foot three point jumper (Caleb Love assists) NY 46, PHI 50
  70. 6:48 NY Jalen Brunson misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  71. 6:48 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope defensive rebound
  72. 6:39 NY Jalen Brunson personal foul
  73. 6:39 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  74. 6:39 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for Josh Hart
  75. 6:28 NY Jordan Clarkson personal foul
  76. 6:28 PHI Caleb Love misses free throw 1 of 2
  77. 6:28 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  78. 6:28 PHI Caleb Love misses free throw 2 of 2
  79. 6:28 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  80. 6:23 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists) NY 46, PHI 53
  81. 6:06 NY Mohamed Diawara makes finger roll layup (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 48, PHI 53
  82. 5:57 PHI Jabari Walker misses 22-foot three point jumper
  83. 5:57 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  84. 5:49 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 25-foot running jump shot
  85. 5:49 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  86. 5:31 PHI Rayan Rupert misses 25-foot three point jumper
  87. 5:31 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  88. 5:24 PHI Rayan Rupert shooting foul
  89. 5:24 NY Jordan Clarkson makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 49, PHI 53
  90. 5:24 NY Jordan Clarkson misses free throw 2 of 2
  91. 5:24 PHI Rayan Rupert defensive rebound
  92. 5:24 PHI Dean Wade enters the game for Jabari Walker
  93. 5:09 PHI Caleb Love makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jaylen Brown assists) NY 49, PHI 56
  94. 4:45 NY Jaylen Brown blocks Mohamed Diawara's driving layup
  95. 4:45 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  96. 4:43 NY Jordan Clarkson makes alley oop layup (Jalen Brunson assists) NY 51, PHI 56
  97. 4:32 PHI Caleb Love makes 2-foot two point shot (Rayan Rupert assists) NY 51, PHI 58
  98. 4:29 NY Knicks Full timeout
  99. 4:29 PHI VJ Edgecombe enters the game for Jaylen Brown
  100. 4:16 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 2-foot layup (Mikal Bridges assists) NY 53, PHI 58
  101. 4:05 PHI Dean Wade misses 25-foot three point jumper
  102. 4:05 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  103. 3:56 NY Mohamed Diawara bad pass turnover (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope steals)
  104. 3:52 PHI Mohamed Diawara blocks Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 's 2-foot running layup
  105. 3:52 NY Jalen Brunson defensive rebound
  106. 3:44 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 26-foot running jump shot
  107. 3:44 PHI Dean Wade defensive rebound
  108. 3:36 PHI Caleb Love makes 26-foot three point jumper (VJ Edgecombe assists) NY 53, PHI 61
  109. 3:18 NY Mohamed Diawara out of bounds bad pass turnover
  110. 3:18 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
  111. 3:18 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Dean Wade
  112. 3:18 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  113. 3:18 NY Tyler Kolek enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  114. 3:18 NY James Wiseman enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  115. 3:06 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes driving layup (Caleb Love assists) NY 53, PHI 63
  116. 3:06 NY James Wiseman shooting foul
  117. 3:06 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 53, PHI 64
  118. 3:06 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  119. 2:44 NY Miles McBride misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  120. 2:44 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  121. 2:37 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for Miles McBride
  122. 2:34 PHI Caleb Love misses 20-foot jumper
  123. 2:34 NY Pacome Dadiet defensive rebound
  124. 2:28 NY Jabari Walker blocks Pacome Dadiet 's 3-foot running layup
  125. 2:28 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  126. 2:18 NY James Wiseman makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jordan Clarkson assists) NY 55, PHI 64
  127. 1:54 PHI Rayan Rupert offensive foul
  128. 1:54 PHI Rayan Rupert offensive foul turnover
  129. 1:54 PHI Dillon Jones enters the game for Rayan Rupert
  130. 1:33 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 24-foot three point jumper
  131. 1:33 PHI VJ Edgecombe defensive rebound
  132. 1:23 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses 24-foot three point jumper
  133. 1:23 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  134. 1:20 PHI Dillon Jones loose ball foul
  135. 1:20 NY Jordan Clarkson makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 56, PHI 64
  136. 1:20 NY Jordan Clarkson misses free throw 2 of 2
  137. 1:20 PHI Caleb Love defensive rebound
  138. 1:06 PHI Dillon Jones makes layup (VJ Edgecombe assists) NY 56, PHI 66
  139. 50.5 NY Caleb Love blocks Jordan Clarkson's driving layup
  140. 50.5 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  141. 43.5 PHI Tyler Kolek blocks VJ Edgecombe 's 4-foot running layup
  142. 43.5 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  143. 33.0 PHI Justin Edwards makes 24-foot three point jumper (Caleb Love assists) NY 56, PHI 69
  144. 18.6 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  145. 18.6 NY James Wiseman offensive rebound
  146. 16.3 NY James Wiseman makes dunk NY 58, PHI 69
  147. 0.7 PHI Caleb Love makes 23-foot three point jumper (VJ Edgecombe assists) NY 58, PHI 72
  148. 0.0 (00:00) [Knicks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL STANDS)
  149. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 136
  1. 12:00 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. enters the game for VJ Edgecombe
  2. 12:00 PHI Rayan Rupert enters the game for Dillon Jones
  3. 12:00 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Pacome Dadiet
  4. 12:00 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for James Wiseman
  5. 12:00 NY Andre Drummond enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  6. 11:48 NY Tyler Kolek makes 25-foot three pointer (Miles McBride assists) NY 61, PHI 72
  7. 11:31 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 11-foot turnaround jump shot
  8. 11:31 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  9. 11:17 NY Landry Shamet makes 2-foot two point shot NY 63, PHI 72
  10. 11:02 PHI Jabari Walker makes 26-foot three point jumper (Caleb Love assists) NY 63, PHI 75
  11. 10:44 NY Tyler Kolek misses 23-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:44 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  13. 10:31 PHI Justin Edwards misses 25-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:31 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  15. 10:30 NY Miles McBride loose ball foul
  16. 10:17 PHI Justin Edwards misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  17. 10:17 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  18. 10:16 PHI shot clock turnover
  19. 10:04 NY Landry Shamet makes 1-foot layup (Tyler Kolek assists) NY 65, PHI 75
  20. 9:47 PHI Andre Drummond blocks Jabari Walker 's 26-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:47 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  22. 9:32 NY Landry Shamet misses 23-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:32 PHI 76ers defensive team rebound
  24. 9:13 PHI Andre Drummond blocks Rayan Rupert's driving layup
  25. 9:13 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  26. 9:06 NY Justin Edwards blocks Andre Drummond 's 3-foot running layup
  27. 9:06 PHI Rayan Rupert defensive rebound
  28. 8:53 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:53 NY Miles McBride defensive rebound
  30. 8:39 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 23-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:39 NY Mohamed Diawara offensive rebound
  32. 8:35 NY Mohamed Diawara makes two point shot NY 67, PHI 75
  33. 8:27 PHI Justin Edwards makes 27-foot three point jumper (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) NY 67, PHI 78
  34. 8:25 NY Knicks Full timeout
  35. 8:05 NY Mohamed Diawara makes 2-foot two point shot (Tyler Kolek assists) NY 69, PHI 78
  36. 7:46 PHI Justin Edwards bad pass turnover (Mohamed Diawara steals)
  37. 7:42 NY Miles McBride misses 25-foot running jump shot
  38. 7:42 PHI 76ers defensive team rebound
  39. 7:40 NY Andre Drummond loose ball foul
  40. 7:21 PHI Justin Edwards out of bounds bad pass turnover
  41. 7:10 NY Mohamed Diawara makes 2-foot two point shot (Tyler Kolek assists) NY 71, PHI 78
  42. 6:56 PHI Caleb Love misses 27-foot three point jumper
  43. 6:56 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  44. 6:45 NY Andre Drummond misses 26-foot three point jumper
  45. 6:45 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  46. 6:26 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes 1-foot two point shot NY 71, PHI 80
  47. 6:18 NY Andre Drummond makes driving layup (Tyler Kolek assists) NY 73, PHI 80
  48. 6:18 PHI Jabari Walker shooting foul
  49. 6:18 PHI Dillon Jones enters the game for Rayan Rupert
  50. 6:18 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Miles McBride
  51. 6:18 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Landry Shamet
  52. 6:18 NY Andre Drummond misses free throw 1 of 1
  53. 6:18 PHI Dillon Jones defensive rebound
  54. 5:56 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  55. 5:56 PHI Jabari Walker offensive rebound
  56. 5:54 PHI Andre Drummond blocks Jabari Walker 's 2-foot two point shot
  57. 5:54 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  58. 5:53 NY James Wiseman enters the game for Andre Drummond
  59. 5:31 NY James Wiseman misses layup
  60. 5:31 PHI Dillon Jones defensive rebound
  61. 5:14 PHI Caleb Love misses driving layup
  62. 5:14 NY James Wiseman defensive rebound
  63. 5:11 NY James Wiseman bad pass turnover (Justin Edwards steals)
  64. 5:07 PHI Justin Edwards misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  65. 5:07 NY James Wiseman defensive rebound
  66. 5:03 PHI Dillon Jones shooting foul
  67. 5:03 NY James Wiseman makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 74, PHI 80
  68. 5:03 NY James Wiseman misses free throw 2 of 2
  69. 5:03 PHI Saint Thomas enters the game for Jabari Walker
  70. 5:03 NY Jordan Clarkson offensive rebound
  71. 4:59 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 3-foot turnaround jump shot
  72. 4:59 PHI Saint Thomas defensive rebound
  73. 4:52 NY Mohamed Diawara shooting foul
  74. 4:52 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 74, PHI 81
  75. 4:52 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 74, PHI 82
  76. 4:52 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. enters the game for Caleb Love
  77. 4:35 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 28-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:35 NY Jordan Clarkson offensive rebound
  79. 4:24 PHI Saint Thomas shooting foul
  80. 4:24 NY James Wiseman makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 75, PHI 82
  81. 4:24 NY James Wiseman misses free throw 2 of 2
  82. 4:24 PHI Rayan Rupert enters the game for Justin Edwards
  83. 4:24 NY Bruce Brown enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  84. 4:24 NY Ochai Agbaji enters the game for Tyler Kolek
  85. 4:24 PHI Saint Thomas defensive rebound
  86. 4:04 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes 2-foot layup (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) NY 75, PHI 84
  87. 3:47 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. personal foul
  88. 3:33 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 5-foot floating jump shot
  89. 3:33 NY Jordan Clarkson offensive rebound
  90. 3:29 NY Jameer Nelson Jr. blocks Jordan Clarkson 's 9-foot jumper
  91. 3:29 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. defensive rebound
  92. 3:13 PHI Dillon Jones misses driving layup
  93. 3:13 PHI Saint Thomas offensive rebound
  94. 3:09 PHI Saint Thomas makes tip shot NY 75, PHI 86
  95. 3:00 PHI Saint Thomas personal foul
  96. 3:00 NY James Wiseman misses free throw 1 of 2
  97. 3:00 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  98. 3:00 NY James Wiseman misses free throw 2 of 2
  99. 3:00 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. defensive rebound
  100. 2:50 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  101. 2:50 NY Pacome Dadiet defensive rebound
  102. 2:43 NY Ochai Agbaji misses 23-foot running jump shot
  103. 2:43 PHI Saint Thomas defensive rebound
  104. 2:31 PHI Rayan Rupert misses 25-foot three point jumper
  105. 2:31 NY James Wiseman defensive rebound
  106. 2:21 NY Bruce Brown misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  107. 2:21 PHI Dillon Jones defensive rebound
  108. 2:04 PHI James Wiseman blocks Rayan Rupert 's 7-foot two point shot
  109. 2:04 NY Pacome Dadiet defensive rebound
  110. 1:57 NY Ochai Agbaji misses 26-foot running jump shot
  111. 1:57 PHI Saint Thomas defensive rebound
  112. 1:50 NY Bruce Brown personal foul
  113. 1:50 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  114. 1:50 PHI Caleb Love enters the game for Labaron Philon Jr.
  115. 1:44 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes driving layup (Saint Thomas assists) NY 75, PHI 88
  116. 1:44 NY James Wiseman shooting foul
  117. 1:44 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 75, PHI 89
  118. 1:32 NY Jordan Clarkson traveling turnover
  119. 1:16 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. misses driving layup
  120. 1:16 NY Jordan Clarkson defensive rebound
  121. 1:09 NY Ochai Agbaji misses 24-foot running jump shot
  122. 1:09 NY James Wiseman offensive rebound
  123. 53.6 NY James Wiseman makes 1-foot dunk NY 77, PHI 89
  124. 37.7 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. misses layup
  125. 37.7 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. offensive rebound
  126. 36.8 NY Pacome Dadiet shooting foul
  127. 36.8 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 77, PHI 90
  128. 36.8 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 77, PHI 91
  129. 31.9 NY Jordan Clarkson traveling turnover
  130. 23.5 NY Pacome Dadiet personal foul
  131. 23.5 PHI Dillon Jones makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 77, PHI 92
  132. 23.5 PHI Dillon Jones makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 77, PHI 93
  133. 3.8 NY Bruce Brown makes 14-foot pullup jump shot NY 79, PHI 93
  134. 0.0 PHI Caleb Love misses heave jump shot
  135. 0.0 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  136. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 131
  1. 12:00 NY Drew Eubanks enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  2. 12:00 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. enters the game for Pacome Dadiet
  3. 12:00 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for James Wiseman
  4. 11:47 NY Bruce Brown personal foul
  5. 11:40 PHI Saint Thomas misses 25-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:40 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  7. 11:23 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  8. 11:02 PHI Caleb Love misses 19-foot step back jumpshot
  9. 11:02 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  10. 10:45 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:45 PHI Caleb Love defensive rebound
  12. 10:36 PHI Rayan Rupert makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot (Caleb Love assists) NY 79, PHI 96
  13. 10:26 NY Bruce Brown offensive foul
  14. 10:26 NY Bruce Brown offensive foul turnover
  15. 10:10 PHI Dillon Jones makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (Caleb Love assists) NY 79, PHI 98
  16. 9:55 NY Bruce Brown misses 25-foot three point jumper
  17. 9:55 PHI Saint Thomas defensive rebound
  18. 9:44 PHI Caleb Love misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  19. 9:44 NY Ochai Agbaji defensive rebound
  20. 9:36 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. misses 24-foot running jump shot
  21. 9:36 PHI 76ers defensive team rebound
  22. 9:33 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. enters the game for Dillon Jones
  23. 9:33 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Caleb Love
  24. 9:17 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. offensive charge
  25. 9:17 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. offensive foul turnover
  26. 9:05 NY Mohamed Diawara misses 24-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:05 PHI Rayan Rupert defensive rebound
  28. 8:46 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  29. 8:46 NY Drew Eubanks defensive rebound
  30. 8:36 PHI Rayan Rupert shooting foul
  31. 8:36 NY Ochai Agbaji misses free throw 1 of 2
  32. 8:36 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  33. 8:36 NY Ochai Agbaji makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 80, PHI 98
  34. 8:36 PHI Duke Miles enters the game for Jameer Nelson Jr.
  35. 8:19 PHI Rayan Rupert misses 25-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:19 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  37. 8:17 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Kevin McCullar Jr.
  38. 8:17 NY Jaden Akins enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  39. 8:17 NY Tyler Nickel enters the game for Ochai Agbaji
  40. 8:14 PHI Duke Miles misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  41. 8:14 PHI Saint Thomas offensive rebound
  42. 8:12 PHI Saint Thomas makes two point shot NY 80, PHI 100
  43. 8:12 NY Drew Eubanks shooting foul
  44. 8:12 PHI Saint Thomas makes free throw 1 of 1 NY 80, PHI 101
  45. 7:58 NY Pacome Dadiet makes 21-foot jumper (Jaden Akins assists) NY 82, PHI 101
  46. 7:42 NY Bruce Brown personal foul
  47. 7:39 PHI Saint Thomas out of bounds bad pass turnover
  48. 7:29 NY Jaden Akins misses driving layup
  49. 7:29 PHI 76ers defensive team rebound
  50. 7:28 PHI Dillon Jones enters the game for Saint Thomas
  51. 7:04 PHI Duke Miles misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  52. 7:04 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  53. 6:46 PHI Dillon Jones shooting foul
  54. 6:46 NY Drew Eubanks makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 83, PHI 101
  55. 6:46 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  56. 6:46 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. enters the game for Labaron Philon Jr.
  57. 6:46 NY Drew Eubanks misses free throw 2 of 2
  58. 6:46 PHI Rayan Rupert defensive rebound
  59. 6:30 NY Pacome Dadiet personal foul
  60. 6:23 PHI Dillon Jones makes 27-foot three point jumper (Duke Miles assists) NY 83, PHI 104
  61. 6:05 NY Drew Eubanks offensive foul
  62. 6:05 NY Drew Eubanks offensive foul turnover
  63. 6:05 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. enters the game for Drew Eubanks
  64. 6:05 NY Tony Bradley enters the game for Bruce Brown
  65. 5:46 PHI Dillon Jones misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  66. 5:46 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. defensive rebound
  67. 5:39 NY Tony Bradley makes 1-foot running dunk (Jaden Akins assists) NY 85, PHI 104
  68. 5:31 PHI Dillon Jones steps out of bounds turnover
  69. 5:31 PHI Saint Thomas enters the game for Rayan Rupert
  70. 5:13 NY Tyler Nickel misses 27-foot three point jumper
  71. 5:13 PHI Duke Miles defensive rebound
  72. 5:03 NY Jaden Akins personal foul
  73. 5:03 PHI Duke Miles misses free throw 1 of 2
  74. 5:03 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  75. 5:03 PHI Duke Miles makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 85, PHI 105
  76. 4:48 NY Pacome Dadiet makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jaden Akins assists) NY 88, PHI 105
  77. 4:32 PHI Saint Thomas misses 25-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:32 PHI Dillon Jones offensive rebound
  79. 4:26 PHI Dillon Jones misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  80. 4:26 PHI Saint Thomas offensive rebound
  81. 4:22 PHI Saint Thomas makes tip shot NY 88, PHI 107
  82. 4:22 NY Knicks Full timeout
  83. 4:22 PHI Caleb Love enters the game for Justin Edwards
  84. 4:13 PHI Saint Thomas personal foul
  85. 4:03 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. makes 5-foot two point shot (Tyler Nickel assists) NY 90, PHI 107
  86. 3:45 PHI Duke Miles makes 25-foot three pointer NY 90, PHI 110
  87. 3:34 NY Jaden Akins bad pass turnover (Saint Thomas steals)
  88. 3:29 PHI Kevin McCullar Jr. blocks Saint Thomas's running layup
  89. 3:29 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  90. 3:22 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  91. 3:22 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. defensive rebound
  92. 3:14 NY Jameer Nelson Jr. blocks Tyler Nickel's driving floating jump shot
  93. 3:14 PHI Caleb Love defensive rebound
  94. 3:13 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. personal foul
  95. 3:13 PHI Caleb Love makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 90, PHI 111
  96. 3:13 PHI Caleb Love makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 90, PHI 112
  97. 2:58 PHI Saint Thomas shooting foul
  98. 2:58 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 91, PHI 112
  99. 2:58 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 92, PHI 112
  100. 2:45 PHI Saint Thomas makes 2-foot layup (Dillon Jones assists) NY 92, PHI 114
  101. 2:30 NY Tyler Nickel misses 26-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:30 PHI Saint Thomas defensive rebound
  103. 2:25 PHI Tyler Nickel blocks Duke Miles 's 3-foot running layup
  104. 2:25 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  105. 2:13 PHI Caleb Love misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  106. 2:13 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. defensive rebound
  107. 2:04 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. misses running pullup jump shot
  108. 2:04 PHI Saint Thomas defensive rebound
  109. 1:56 NY Jaden Akins shooting foul
  110. 1:56 PHI Caleb Love makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 92, PHI 115
  111. 1:56 PHI Caleb Love makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 92, PHI 116
  112. 1:41 NY Pacome Dadiet misses driving layup
  113. 1:41 NY Tyler Nickel offensive rebound
  114. 1:37 NY Caleb Love blocks Tyler Nickel 's 3-foot layup
  115. 1:37 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. offensive rebound
  116. 1:36 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. makes layup NY 94, PHI 116
  117. 1:30 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. offensive foul
  118. 1:30 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. offensive foul turnover
  119. 1:12 NY Kevin McCullar Jr. lost ball turnover (Jameer Nelson Jr. steals)
  120. 1:06 PHI Duke Miles misses 24-foot running jump shot
  121. 1:06 PHI Dillon Jones offensive rebound
  122. 1:02 PHI Saint Thomas makes 2-foot layup (Dillon Jones assists) NY 94, PHI 118
  123. 52.3 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 18-foot two point shot
  124. 52.3 PHI Dillon Jones defensive rebound
  125. 46.6 NY Pacome Dadiet personal foul
  126. 46.6 PHI Dillon Jones makes free throw 1 of 2 NY 94, PHI 119
  127. 46.6 PHI Dillon Jones makes free throw 2 of 2 NY 94, PHI 120
  128. 33.6 NY Jaden Akins makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kevin McCullar Jr. assists) NY 97, PHI 120
  129. 8.8 PHI shot clock turnover
  130. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  131. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard