Box Score
PHXPhoenix Suns0-1107

Final · NBA · Mon Oct 5, 6:00 PM CDT

Where
Little Caesars Arena · Detroit, MI

Pistons rally from 18 down to beat Suns 109-107. Pistons took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
PHX35331623107
DET21293425109

Suns: Devin Booker 13 pts, 3 reb, 3 ast. Pistons: Ronald Holland II 14 pts, 4 reb, 1 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds PHX 47, DET 35; Turnovers PHX 29, DET 20; Points in paint PHX 40, DET 38.

Win probability

PHX 67.8%DET 32.2%

▲ DET▼ PHX

Game leaders

Team stats

PHXDET
FG38-7835-79
Field Goal %4944
3PT14-3513-36
Three Point %4036
FT17-3326-41
Free Throw %5263
Rebounds4735
Offensive Rebounds1413
Defensive Rebounds3322
Assists1917
Steals1221
Blocks28
Turnovers2920
Team Turnovers30
Total Turnovers3220
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers3723
Fast Break Points1212
Points in Paint4038
Fouls2928
Largest Lead196
Lead Change11
Percent Led7717

Box score

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon Brooks16114-72-41-220000114+18
Miles Bridges1483-81-31-154110230+9
Oso Ighodaro1431-10-01-252110142+9
Devin Booker16134-71-44-433200030+18
Jalen Green15113-61-44-621100020+10
Haywood Highsmith1621-10-00-040500221-16
Ryan Dunn1621-30-20-021310112-10
Koa Peat1242-50-00-340200134-9
Rasheer Fleming1931-41-20-251120235-9
Duop Reath920-10-12-210100013-10
Khaman Maluach1763-50-10-320001023+2
Luke Kennard1593-51-32-222200112-7
Jordan Goodwin1173-61-20-161130331+5
Collin Gillespie1783-32-20-011311010+6
Jamaree Bouyea1793-92-51-322410021-19
Kennedy Chandler983-52-20-010010011+1
Pat Spencer710-20-01-201210000-8
Totals10738-7814-3517-33471929122143329

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Duncan Robinson1393-43-30-001300003-8
John Collins17105-70-10-030220304-2
Paul Reed21102-60-06-673111342-3
Cade Cunningham16103-82-42-321110020-14
Ausar Thompson18105-80-00-122131111+2
Taurean Prince1131-31-30-010110102+14
Tolu Smith1610-00-01-651000144+13
Brice Williams630-10-13-301000000-1
Ronald Holland II24144-121-45-841352313-1
Isaac Jones752-20-01-220212022-4
Javonte Green1362-32-30-011111011-4
Kevin Huerter1840-20-14-500121001-3
Isaiah Joe1872-81-62-321110022-3
Chaz Lanier1451-41-42-430220121+2
Daniss Jenkins1852-71-40-024100021+15
Ebuka Okorie1073-41-20-011010011+7
Totals10935-7913-3626-41351720218132228

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 PHX Oso Ighodaro vs. Paul Reed (Devin Booker gains possession)
  2. 11:41 PHX Devin Booker bad pass turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  3. 11:39 DET Duncan Robinson lost ball turnover (Miles Bridges steals)
  4. 11:26 PHX Jalen Green misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  5. 11:26 PHX Miles Bridges offensive rebound
  6. 11:23 PHX Miles Bridges makes 1-foot tip in dunk PHX 2, DET 0
  7. 11:02 DET Ausar Thompson misses driving floating jump shot
  8. 11:02 DET John Collins offensive rebound
  9. 10:59 DET John Collins makes two point shot PHX 0, DET 2
  10. 10:54 PHX Miles Bridges makes layup (Devin Booker assists) PHX 2, DET 2
  11. 10:43 DET Duncan Robinson steps out of bounds turnover
  12. 10:30 PHX Jalen Green lost ball turnover (Paul Reed steals)
  13. 10:24 DET Cade Cunningham makes 1-foot dunk (Duncan Robinson assists) PHX 0, DET 4
  14. 10:06 PHX Miles Bridges makes 23-foot three point jumper (Devin Booker assists) PHX 3, DET 4
  15. 9:54 DET Cade Cunningham misses 25-foot three point jumper
  16. 9:54 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  17. 9:48 DET Paul Reed misses 2-foot two point shot
  18. 9:48 PHX Miles Bridges defensive rebound
  19. 9:42 PHX Devin Booker misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  20. 9:42 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  21. 9:35 PHX Devin Booker makes 19-foot pullup jump shot PHX 5, DET 4
  22. 9:11 PHX Dillon Brooks personal foul
  23. 9:05 DET Cade Cunningham makes 26-foot three pointer PHX 5, DET 7
  24. 8:56 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 12-foot pullup jump shot PHX 7, DET 7
  25. 8:39 DET Cade Cunningham bad pass turnover (Oso Ighodaro steals)
  26. 8:34 PHX Jalen Green makes running dunk (Miles Bridges assists) PHX 9, DET 7
  27. 8:22 DET Kevin Huerter enters the game for Paul Reed
  28. 8:22 DET Isaiah Joe enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  29. 8:10 DET John Collins makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Ausar Thompson assists) PHX 9, DET 9
  30. 7:56 delay of game violation
  31. 7:44 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 16-foot two point shot
  32. 7:44 PHX Miles Bridges offensive rebound
  33. 7:42 PHX Miles Bridges misses tip shot
  34. 7:42 DET Isaiah Joe defensive rebound
  35. 7:25 DET Isaiah Joe misses 29-foot three point jumper
  36. 7:25 DET John Collins offensive rebound
  37. 7:23 DET John Collins personal foul (Dillon Brooks draws the foul)
  38. 7:23 PHX Dillon Brooks technical foul
  39. 7:23 (07:23) [Suns] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  40. 7:23 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2 PHX 14, DET 9
  41. 7:23 PHX Dillon Brooks misses free throw flagrant 2 of 2
  42. 7:23 DET John Collins offensive foul turnover
  43. 7:23 DET Cade Cunningham makes technical free throw PHX 14, DET 10
  44. 7:23 PHX Dillon Brooks personal foul
  45. 7:23 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  46. 7:10 PHX Jalen Green misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  47. 7:10 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  48. 6:50 DET John Collins misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  49. 6:50 PHX Devin Booker defensive rebound
  50. 6:45 PHX Devin Booker misses running pullup jump shot
  51. 6:45 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  52. 6:33 DET Isaiah Joe misses 25-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:33 PHX Oso Ighodaro defensive rebound
  54. 6:21 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 24-foot three point jumper (Miles Bridges assists) PHX 17, DET 9
  55. 6:09 DET Cade Cunningham misses layup
  56. 6:09 PHX Oso Ighodaro defensive rebound
  57. 6:03 PHX Miles Bridges misses 25-foot running jump shot
  58. 6:03 PHX Oso Ighodaro offensive rebound
  59. 6:00 PHX Oso Ighodaro bad pass turnover (John Collins steals)
  60. 5:48 DET Ausar Thompson makes 9-foot jumper (Isaiah Joe assists) PHX 17, DET 12
  61. 5:36 DET Ausar Thompson personal foul
  62. 5:36 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  63. 5:36 PHX Khaman Maluach enters the game for Oso Ighodaro
  64. 5:36 PHX Jordan Goodwin enters the game for Miles Bridges
  65. 5:36 DET Pistons Full timeout
  66. 5:16 PHX Jalen Green makes 25-foot three point jumper (Devin Booker assists) PHX 20, DET 12
  67. 5:07 PHX Dillon Brooks shooting foul
  68. 5:07 DET Isaiah Joe misses free throw 1 of 3
  69. 5:07 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  70. 5:07 DET Isaiah Joe makes free throw 2 of 3 PHX 20, DET 13
  71. 5:07 DET Isaiah Joe makes free throw 3 of 3 PHX 20, DET 14
  72. 5:07 PHX Collin Gillespie enters the game for Jalen Green
  73. 5:00 DET Ronald Holland II personal foul
  74. 4:55 PHX Khaman Maluach misses 24-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:55 DET Cade Cunningham defensive rebound
  76. 4:40 DET Cade Cunningham misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  77. 4:40 PHX Jordan Goodwin defensive rebound
  78. 4:24 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses 25-foot three point jumper
  79. 4:24 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  80. 4:22 DET John Collins loose ball foul
  81. 4:11 PHX Khaman Maluach makes layup PHX 22, DET 14
  82. 4:11 DET John Collins shooting foul
  83. 4:11 PHX Khaman Maluach misses free throw 1 of 1
  84. 4:11 PHX Jordan Goodwin offensive rebound
  85. 3:56 PHX Devin Booker misses 25-foot three point jumper
  86. 3:56 PHX Jordan Goodwin offensive rebound
  87. 3:55 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes two point shot PHX 24, DET 14
  88. 3:55 DET Isaiah Joe shooting foul
  89. 3:55 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  90. 3:55 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  91. 3:55 DET Javonte Green enters the game for Kevin Huerter
  92. 3:55 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for John Collins
  93. 3:55 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses free throw 1 of 1
  94. 3:55 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  95. 3:41 PHX Luke Kennard enters the game for Devin Booker
  96. 3:41 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Dillon Brooks
  97. 3:31 DET Daniss Jenkins bad pass turnover (Jordan Goodwin steals)
  98. 3:19 PHX Ryan Dunn out of bounds lost ball turnover
  99. 3:03 DET Duncan Robinson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Paul Reed assists) PHX 24, DET 17
  100. 2:46 PHX Luke Kennard misses 24-foot three point jumper
  101. 2:46 PHX Jordan Goodwin offensive rebound
  102. 2:42 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes tip shot PHX 26, DET 17
  103. 2:42 DET Pistons Full timeout
  104. 2:28 DET Ronald Holland II makes 2-foot two point shot PHX 26, DET 19
  105. 2:24 DET Javonte Green personal foul
  106. 2:24 PHX Luke Kennard makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 27, DET 19
  107. 2:24 PHX Luke Kennard makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 28, DET 19
  108. 2:08 DET Ronald Holland II misses driving layup
  109. 2:08 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  110. 1:50 PHX Khaman Maluach makes 3-foot two point shot (Ryan Dunn assists) PHX 30, DET 19
  111. 1:29 PHX Khaman Maluach shooting foul
  112. 1:29 DET Ronald Holland II makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 30, DET 20
  113. 1:29 DET Ronald Holland II makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 30, DET 21
  114. 1:10 DET Paul Reed shooting foul
  115. 1:10 PHX Khaman Maluach misses free throw 1 of 2
  116. 1:10 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  117. 1:10 PHX Khaman Maluach misses free throw 2 of 2
  118. 1:10 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  119. 1:00 DET Paul Reed misses driving layup
  120. 1:00 DET Ronald Holland II offensive rebound
  121. 59.6 DET Khaman Maluach blocks Ronald Holland II 's 4-foot tip shot
  122. 59.6 PHX Ryan Dunn defensive rebound
  123. 48.2 PHX Ryan Dunn misses 25-foot three point jumper
  124. 48.2 DET Javonte Green defensive rebound
  125. 40.1 DET Paul Reed out of bounds bad pass turnover
  126. 33.3 PHX Collin Gillespie makes 27-foot three pointer PHX 33, DET 21
  127. 20.2 DET Ronald Holland II misses driving layup
  128. 20.2 PHX Jordan Goodwin defensive rebound
  129. 4.2 PHX Collin Gillespie makes 14-foot pullup jump shot PHX 35, DET 21
  130. 2.5 DET Duncan Robinson bad pass turnover (Jordan Goodwin steals)
  131. 1.0 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses 8-foot jumper
  132. 1.0 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  133. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 DET John Collins enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  2. 12:00 DET Cade Cunningham enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  3. 12:00 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Javonte Green
  4. 12:00 PHX Oso Ighodaro enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  5. 12:00 PHX Miles Bridges enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  6. 11:54 DET Ausar Thompson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  7. 11:31 PHX Miles Bridges misses 16-foot fade away jump shot
  8. 11:31 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  9. 11:30 PHX shot clock turnover
  10. 11:16 DET Duncan Robinson misses driving floating jump shot
  11. 11:16 PHX Miles Bridges defensive rebound
  12. 11:07 PHX Paul Reed blocks Miles Bridges 's 5-foot two point shot
  13. 11:07 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  14. 11:07 DET Duncan Robinson personal foul
  15. 10:59 PHX Miles Bridges misses 23-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:59 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  17. 10:37 DET Cade Cunningham makes 25-foot three pointer PHX 35, DET 24
  18. 10:20 DET John Collins personal foul
  19. 10:20 PHX Jalen Green enters the game for Jordan Goodwin
  20. 10:09 PHX Jalen Green misses 24-foot three point jumper
  21. 10:09 PHX Luke Kennard offensive rebound
  22. 9:54 PHX Luke Kennard makes 9-foot pullup jump shot PHX 37, DET 24
  23. 9:40 PHX Oso Ighodaro shooting foul
  24. 9:40 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 37, DET 25
  25. 9:40 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 37, DET 26
  26. 9:40 DET Javonte Green enters the game for John Collins
  27. 9:22 PHX Luke Kennard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Green assists) PHX 40, DET 26
  28. 9:09 DET Javonte Green misses 24-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:09 PHX Miles Bridges defensive rebound
  30. 8:50 PHX Miles Bridges out of bounds lost ball turnover
  31. 8:50 PHX Suns Full timeout
  32. 8:35 DET Duncan Robinson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ausar Thompson assists) PHX 40, DET 29
  33. 8:22 PHX Oso Ighodaro makes 4-foot floating jump shot (Luke Kennard assists) PHX 42, DET 29
  34. 8:12 PHX Luke Kennard personal foul
  35. 8:00 DET Duncan Robinson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists) PHX 42, DET 32
  36. 7:45 DET Duncan Robinson shooting foul
  37. 7:45 PHX Jalen Green misses free throw 1 of 2
  38. 7:45 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  39. 7:45 PHX Jalen Green makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 43, DET 32
  40. 7:37 DET Ausar Thompson misses driving layup
  41. 7:37 DET Ausar Thompson offensive rebound
  42. 7:35 DET Ausar Thompson misses tip shot
  43. 7:35 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  44. 7:34 DET Paul Reed makes tip shot PHX 43, DET 34
  45. 7:26 DET Duncan Robinson personal foul
  46. 7:26 technical foul
  47. 7:26 PHX Devin Booker enters the game for Luke Kennard
  48. 7:26 PHX Dillon Brooks enters the game for Collin Gillespie
  49. 7:26 PHX Miles Bridges makes technical free throw PHX 44, DET 34
  50. 7:21 DET Paul Reed shooting foul
  51. 7:21 PHX Oso Ighodaro misses free throw 1 of 2
  52. 7:21 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  53. 7:21 PHX Oso Ighodaro makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 45, DET 34
  54. 7:05 DET Cade Cunningham misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  55. 7:05 PHX Devin Booker defensive rebound
  56. 6:59 PHX Jalen Green makes 1-foot dunk (Miles Bridges assists) PHX 47, DET 34
  57. 6:48 DET Ausar Thompson makes 16-foot pullup jump shot PHX 47, DET 36
  58. 6:37 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 25-foot three point jumper (Miles Bridges assists) PHX 50, DET 36
  59. 6:23 PHX Oso Ighodaro shooting foul
  60. 6:23 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 50, DET 37
  61. 6:23 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 50, DET 38
  62. 6:23 DET Kevin Huerter enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  63. 6:23 DET Isaiah Joe enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  64. 6:05 PHX Devin Booker makes 2-foot layup (Oso Ighodaro assists) PHX 52, DET 38
  65. 5:49 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Paul Reed
  66. 5:49 DET Tolu Smith enters the game for Javonte Green
  67. 5:41 DET Cade Cunningham misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  68. 5:41 DET Ronald Holland II offensive rebound
  69. 5:38 DET Isaiah Joe misses 23-foot three point jumper
  70. 5:38 PHX Oso Ighodaro defensive rebound
  71. 5:27 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 20-foot jumper (Oso Ighodaro assists) PHX 54, DET 38
  72. 5:15 DET Ronald Holland II misses 24-foot three point jumper
  73. 5:15 PHX Jalen Green defensive rebound
  74. 5:08 PHX Devin Booker makes 29-foot running pullup jump shot PHX 57, DET 38
  75. 4:53 DET Ronald Holland II misses 25-foot three point jumper
  76. 4:53 PHX Oso Ighodaro defensive rebound
  77. 4:45 PHX Devin Booker lost ball turnover (Cade Cunningham steals)
  78. 4:39 DET Ronald Holland II misses dunk
  79. 4:39 PHX Jalen Green defensive rebound
  80. 4:34 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 24-foot running jump shot
  81. 4:34 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  82. 4:15 PHX Dillon Brooks shooting foul
  83. 4:15 DET Cade Cunningham makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 57, DET 39
  84. 4:15 DET Cade Cunningham misses free throw 2 of 2
  85. 4:15 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Oso Ighodaro
  86. 4:15 PHX Khaman Maluach enters the game for Miles Bridges
  87. 4:15 DET Ronald Holland II offensive rebound
  88. 4:04 DET Isaiah Joe misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  89. 4:04 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  90. 4:02 PHX Khaman Maluach loose ball foul
  91. 4:02 DET Tolu Smith makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 57, DET 40
  92. 4:02 DET Tolu Smith misses free throw 2 of 2
  93. 4:02 DET Tolu Smith offensive rebound
  94. 3:58 DET Kevin Huerter misses 23-foot three point jumper
  95. 3:58 PHX Dillon Brooks defensive rebound
  96. 3:43 DET Tolu Smith shooting foul
  97. 3:43 PHX Jalen Green misses free throw 1 of 2
  98. 3:43 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  99. 3:43 PHX Jalen Green makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 58, DET 40
  100. 3:43 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Cade Cunningham
  101. 3:32 DET Ronald Holland II makes 9-foot pullup jump shot PHX 58, DET 42
  102. 3:25 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 25-foot three point jumper
  103. 3:25 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive rebound
  104. 3:21 PHX Ryan Dunn misses 24-foot three point jumper
  105. 3:21 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  106. 3:06 DET Isaiah Joe makes 24-foot three point jumper (Daniss Jenkins assists) PHX 58, DET 45
  107. 2:49 DET Tolu Smith shooting foul
  108. 2:49 DET Pistons Full timeout
  109. 2:49 PHX Jalen Green makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 59, DET 45
  110. 2:49 PHX Jalen Green makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 60, DET 45
  111. 2:32 DET Isaiah Joe makes 21-foot step back jumpshot PHX 60, DET 47
  112. 2:16 PHX Devin Booker makes 7-foot fade away jump shot PHX 62, DET 47
  113. 1:57 DET Ronald Holland II misses 25-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:57 PHX Suns defensive team rebound
  115. 1:54 PHX Collin Gillespie enters the game for Jalen Green
  116. 1:44 DET Kevin Huerter personal foul
  117. 1:44 PHX Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 63, DET 47
  118. 1:44 PHX Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 64, DET 47
  119. 1:27 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  120. 1:27 PHX Devin Booker defensive rebound
  121. 1:18 PHX Ronald Holland II blocks Khaman Maluach's driving dunk
  122. 1:18 PHX Ryan Dunn offensive rebound
  123. 1:15 PHX Ryan Dunn makes tip shot PHX 66, DET 47
  124. 1:00 DET Ronald Holland II makes 23-foot three point jumper (Daniss Jenkins assists) PHX 66, DET 50
  125. 54.0 DET Isaiah Joe personal foul
  126. 54.0 PHX Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 67, DET 50
  127. 54.0 PHX Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 68, DET 50
  128. 38.8 DET Isaiah Joe misses driving layup
  129. 38.8 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  130. 22.1 PHX Collin Gillespie bad pass turnover (Ronald Holland II steals)
  131. 1.6 DET Collin Gillespie blocks Isaiah Joe 's 29-foot three point step back jumpshot
  132. 1.6 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  133. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 139
  1. 12:00 DET John Collins enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  2. 12:00 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Tolu Smith
  3. 12:00 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  4. 12:00 PHX Luke Kennard enters the game for Devin Booker
  5. 12:00 PHX Jordan Goodwin enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  6. 12:00 PHX Rasheer Fleming enters the game for Dillon Brooks
  7. 11:45 DET Ausar Thompson makes driving layup PHX 68, DET 52
  8. 11:45 PHX Luke Kennard shooting foul
  9. 11:45 DET Ausar Thompson misses free throw 1 of 1
  10. 11:45 PHX Collin Gillespie defensive rebound
  11. 11:26 PHX Jordan Goodwin bad pass turnover (Kevin Huerter steals)
  12. 11:24 DET Kevin Huerter misses running layup
  13. 11:24 DET John Collins offensive rebound
  14. 11:22 DET John Collins makes tip shot PHX 68, DET 54
  15. 11:07 PHX Rasheer Fleming lost ball turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  16. 11:02 DET Ausar Thompson makes 1-foot running dunk (Paul Reed assists) PHX 68, DET 56
  17. 10:40 PHX Luke Kennard makes 12-foot pullup jump shot PHX 70, DET 56
  18. 10:29 DET Isaiah Joe bad pass turnover (Jordan Goodwin steals)
  19. 10:24 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot PHX 73, DET 56
  20. 9:57 DET John Collins makes layup PHX 73, DET 58
  21. 9:45 PHX Collin Gillespie bad pass turnover (Isaiah Joe steals)
  22. 9:34 DET John Collins misses 24-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:34 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  24. 9:25 DET Paul Reed misses two point shot
  25. 9:25 PHX Jordan Goodwin defensive rebound
  26. 9:15 PHX Rasheer Fleming makes 24-foot three point jumper (Collin Gillespie assists) PHX 76, DET 58
  27. 8:45 DET Paul Reed makes 9-foot fade away jump shot PHX 76, DET 60
  28. 8:32 PHX Collin Gillespie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jordan Goodwin assists) PHX 79, DET 60
  29. 8:21 PHX Jordan Goodwin personal foul
  30. 8:13 DET Kevin Huerter bad pass turnover (Collin Gillespie steals)
  31. 8:10 PHX Ausar Thompson blocks Jordan Goodwin 's 3-foot running layup
  32. 8:10 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  33. 8:00 PHX Khaman Maluach shooting foul
  34. 8:00 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 79, DET 61
  35. 8:00 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 79, DET 62
  36. 8:00 PHX Jamaree Bouyea enters the game for Jordan Goodwin
  37. 7:46 PHX Luke Kennard bad pass turnover (John Collins steals)
  38. 7:42 DET John Collins lost ball turnover (Rasheer Fleming steals)
  39. 7:39 PHX Khaman Maluach makes 1-foot running dunk (Luke Kennard assists) PHX 81, DET 62
  40. 7:16 DET Ausar Thompson makes 20-foot pullup jump shot PHX 81, DET 64
  41. 6:58 PHX Collin Gillespie lost ball turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  42. 6:52 PHX Rasheer Fleming personal foul
  43. 6:52 DET Pistons Full timeout
  44. 6:52 PHX Haywood Highsmith enters the game for Collin Gillespie
  45. 6:50 PHX Rasheer Fleming personal foul
  46. 6:50 DET Kevin Huerter makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 81, DET 65
  47. 6:50 DET Kevin Huerter makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 81, DET 66
  48. 6:41 PHX Haywood Highsmith lost ball turnover (Kevin Huerter steals)
  49. 6:34 DET John Collins makes running layup (Paul Reed assists) PHX 81, DET 68
  50. 6:16 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 23-foot three point jumper
  51. 6:16 DET Isaiah Joe defensive rebound
  52. 6:02 DET Paul Reed misses 12-foot jumper
  53. 6:02 PHX Jamaree Bouyea defensive rebound
  54. 5:43 PHX Luke Kennard out of bounds bad pass turnover
  55. 5:43 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for John Collins
  56. 5:43 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  57. 5:29 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  58. 5:29 PHX Luke Kennard defensive rebound
  59. 5:20 PHX Luke Kennard misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  60. 5:20 PHX Rasheer Fleming offensive rebound
  61. 5:16 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses tip shot
  62. 5:16 PHX Rasheer Fleming offensive rebound
  63. 5:13 PHX Kevin Huerter blocks Rasheer Fleming's two point shot
  64. 5:13 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  65. 5:04 PHX Rasheer Fleming shooting foul
  66. 5:04 DET Kevin Huerter makes free throw 1 of 3 PHX 81, DET 69
  67. 5:04 DET Kevin Huerter misses free throw 2 of 3
  68. 5:04 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  69. 5:04 DET Kevin Huerter makes free throw 3 of 3 PHX 81, DET 70
  70. 5:04 DET Chaz Lanier enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  71. 5:04 DET Tolu Smith enters the game for Paul Reed
  72. 5:04 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  73. 5:04 PHX Duop Reath enters the game for Rasheer Fleming
  74. 5:04 PHX Koa Peat enters the game for Luke Kennard
  75. 4:58 DET Ronald Holland II personal foul
  76. 4:58 DET Taurean Prince enters the game for Kevin Huerter
  77. 4:43 PHX Jamaree Bouyea out of bounds bad pass turnover
  78. 4:40 DET Chaz Lanier misses 24-foot three point jumper
  79. 4:40 PHX Koa Peat defensive rebound
  80. 4:36 PHX Koa Peat bad pass turnover (Chaz Lanier steals)
  81. 4:24 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 11-foot two point shot
  82. 4:24 PHX Duop Reath defensive rebound
  83. 4:16 PHX Ronald Holland II blocks Jamaree Bouyea 's 7-foot running layup
  84. 4:16 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  85. 4:06 DET Tolu Smith shooting foul
  86. 4:06 PHX Koa Peat misses free throw 1 of 2
  87. 4:06 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  88. 4:06 PHX Koa Peat misses free throw 2 of 2
  89. 4:06 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  90. 3:50 PHX Ryan Dunn shooting foul
  91. 3:50 DET Ronald Holland II makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 81, DET 71
  92. 3:50 DET Ronald Holland II makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 81, DET 72
  93. 3:50 PHX Suns Full timeout
  94. 3:35 PHX Haywood Highsmith bad pass turnover (Ronald Holland II steals)
  95. 3:15 DET Taurean Prince misses 25-foot three point jumper
  96. 3:15 DET Taurean Prince offensive rebound
  97. 3:08 PHX Duop Reath shooting foul
  98. 3:08 DET Tolu Smith misses free throw 1 of 2
  99. 3:08 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  100. 3:08 DET Tolu Smith misses free throw 2 of 2
  101. 3:08 PHX Koa Peat defensive rebound
  102. 2:46 PHX Koa Peat makes 7-foot pullup jump shot (Jamaree Bouyea assists) PHX 83, DET 72
  103. 2:46 DET Taurean Prince shooting foul
  104. 2:46 PHX Koa Peat misses free throw 1 of 1
  105. 2:46 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  106. 2:25 PHX Koa Peat shooting foul
  107. 2:25 DET Chaz Lanier misses free throw 1 of 2
  108. 2:25 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  109. 2:25 DET Chaz Lanier makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 83, DET 73
  110. 2:13 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses driving floating jump shot
  111. 2:13 DET Daniss Jenkins defensive rebound
  112. 2:04 DET Ronald Holland II makes driving layup PHX 83, DET 75
  113. 1:53 PHX Duop Reath offensive foul
  114. 1:53 PHX Duop Reath offensive foul turnover
  115. 1:48 DET Taurean Prince makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ronald Holland II assists) PHX 83, DET 78
  116. 1:29 PHX Ryan Dunn lost ball turnover (Taurean Prince steals)
  117. 1:26 PHX Koa Peat shooting foul
  118. 1:26 DET Tolu Smith misses free throw 1 of 1
  119. 1:26 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  120. 1:26 DET Tolu Smith misses free throw 1 of 1
  121. 1:26 PHX Pat Spencer enters the game for Koa Peat
  122. 1:26 DET Ronald Holland II lane violation
  123. 1:26 DET Ronald Holland II lane violation turnover
  124. 1:11 PHX Pat Spencer bad pass turnover (Ronald Holland II steals)
  125. 1:02 DET Chaz Lanier makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Daniss Jenkins assists) PHX 83, DET 81
  126. 46.2 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  127. 46.2 PHX Haywood Highsmith offensive rebound
  128. 33.5 PHX Duop Reath misses 25-foot three point jumper
  129. 33.5 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  130. 30.5 DET Taurean Prince loose ball foul
  131. 20.0 DET Daniss Jenkins personal foul
  132. 20.0 PHX Pat Spencer misses free throw 1 of 2
  133. 20.0 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  134. 20.0 PHX Pat Spencer makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 84, DET 81
  135. 20.0 PHX Koa Peat enters the game for Duop Reath
  136. 3.9 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 26-foot three pointer PHX 84, DET 84
  137. 0.3 PHX Ryan Dunn misses heave jump shot
  138. 0.3 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  139. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 DET Javonte Green enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  2. 12:00 PHX Rasheer Fleming enters the game for Haywood Highsmith
  3. 11:40 PHX Pat Spencer misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  4. 11:40 DET Daniss Jenkins defensive rebound
  5. 11:31 DET Javonte Green bad pass turnover (Pat Spencer steals)
  6. 11:28 PHX Javonte Green blocks Pat Spencer 's 3-foot running layup
  7. 11:28 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  8. 11:18 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot PHX 87, DET 84
  9. 11:10 DET Taurean Prince lost ball turnover (Ryan Dunn steals)
  10. 11:06 PHX Koa Peat misses layup
  11. 11:06 PHX Koa Peat offensive rebound
  12. 10:55 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes two point shot PHX 89, DET 84
  13. 10:55 DET Tolu Smith defensive goaltending violation
  14. 10:52 DET Chaz Lanier loose ball foul
  15. 10:52 DET Chaz Lanier offensive foul turnover
  16. 10:38 PHX Jamaree Bouyea out of bounds lost ball turnover
  17. 10:15 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 29-foot three point step back jumpshot
  18. 10:15 PHX Jamaree Bouyea defensive rebound
  19. 10:05 PHX Ryan Dunn offensive foul
  20. 10:05 PHX Ryan Dunn offensive foul turnover
  21. 10:05 DET Ebuka Okorie enters the game for Chaz Lanier
  22. 9:52 DET Javonte Green makes 29-foot three point jumper (Tolu Smith assists) PHX 89, DET 87
  23. 9:36 PHX Jamaree Bouyea bad pass turnover (Javonte Green steals)
  24. 9:30 DET Ebuka Okorie makes 24-foot running jump shot (Javonte Green assists) PHX 89, DET 90
  25. 9:03 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  26. 9:03 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  27. 8:52 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 2-foot two point shot PHX 89, DET 92
  28. 8:51 PHX Suns Full timeout
  29. 8:51 PHX Haywood Highsmith enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  30. 8:51 PHX Kennedy Chandler enters the game for Jamaree Bouyea
  31. 8:27 PHX shot clock turnover
  32. 8:12 DET Javonte Green makes 25-foot three point jumper (Daniss Jenkins assists) PHX 89, DET 95
  33. 7:49 PHX Kennedy Chandler misses two point shot
  34. 7:49 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  35. 7:30 DET Daniss Jenkins misses two point shot
  36. 7:30 PHX Haywood Highsmith defensive rebound
  37. 7:24 PHX Haywood Highsmith bad pass turnover (Ebuka Okorie steals)
  38. 7:19 DET Taurean Prince misses 25-foot running jump shot
  39. 7:19 PHX Koa Peat defensive rebound
  40. 7:10 DET Tolu Smith shooting foul
  41. 7:10 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses free throw 1 of 2
  42. 7:10 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  43. 7:10 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses free throw 2 of 2
  44. 7:10 DET Isaac Jones enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  45. 7:10 DET Chaz Lanier enters the game for Tolu Smith
  46. 7:10 DET Isaac Jones defensive rebound
  47. 6:59 DET Isaac Jones offensive foul
  48. 6:59 DET Isaac Jones offensive foul turnover
  49. 6:46 PHX Kennedy Chandler makes 23-foot three point jumper (Pat Spencer assists) PHX 92, DET 95
  50. 6:35 PHX Koa Peat personal foul
  51. 6:35 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Javonte Green
  52. 6:35 PHX Duop Reath enters the game for Koa Peat
  53. 6:26 DET Ebuka Okorie misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  54. 6:26 PHX Rasheer Fleming defensive rebound
  55. 6:14 PHX Pat Spencer bad pass turnover (Isaac Jones steals)
  56. 6:11 PHX Duop Reath shooting foul
  57. 6:11 DET Ronald Holland II misses free throw 1 of 2
  58. 6:11 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  59. 6:11 DET Ronald Holland II misses free throw 2 of 2
  60. 6:11 DET Brice Williams enters the game for Taurean Prince
  61. 6:11 PHX Jamaree Bouyea enters the game for Pat Spencer
  62. 6:11 PHX Rasheer Fleming defensive rebound
  63. 5:59 DET Isaac Jones personal foul
  64. 5:46 DET Ebuka Okorie shooting foul
  65. 5:46 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses free throw 1 of 3
  66. 5:46 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  67. 5:46 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes free throw 2 of 3 PHX 93, DET 95
  68. 5:46 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses free throw 3 of 3
  69. 5:46 DET Ebuka Okorie defensive rebound
  70. 5:19 DET Ronald Holland II lost ball turnover (Rasheer Fleming steals)
  71. 5:14 PHX Jamaree Bouyea bad pass turnover (Ronald Holland II steals)
  72. 5:07 DET Ronald Holland II misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  73. 5:07 DET Chaz Lanier offensive rebound
  74. 4:55 DET Chaz Lanier misses 26-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:55 PHX Kennedy Chandler defensive rebound
  76. 4:45 PHX Kennedy Chandler makes driving layup PHX 95, DET 95
  77. 4:28 DET Ebuka Okorie makes driving layup PHX 95, DET 97
  78. 4:12 DET Ronald Holland II shooting foul
  79. 4:12 PHX Duop Reath makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 96, DET 97
  80. 4:12 PHX Duop Reath makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 97, DET 97
  81. 3:52 DET Brice Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  82. 3:52 PHX Rasheer Fleming defensive rebound
  83. 3:26 PHX shot clock turnover
  84. 3:14 PHX Kennedy Chandler personal foul
  85. 3:06 DET Isaac Jones makes driving layup (Ebuka Okorie assists) PHX 97, DET 99
  86. 2:56 PHX Kennedy Chandler misses driving floating jump shot
  87. 2:56 DET Chaz Lanier defensive rebound
  88. 2:49 PHX Jamaree Bouyea shooting foul
  89. 2:49 DET Pistons Full timeout
  90. 2:49 DET Brice Williams makes free throw 1 of 3 PHX 97, DET 100
  91. 2:49 PHX Koa Peat enters the game for Duop Reath
  92. 2:49 DET Brice Williams makes free throw 2 of 3 PHX 97, DET 101
  93. 2:49 DET Brice Williams makes free throw 3 of 3 PHX 97, DET 102
  94. 2:23 PHX Haywood Highsmith lost ball turnover (Chaz Lanier steals)
  95. 2:16 PHX Rasheer Fleming personal foul
  96. 2:16 DET Isaac Jones misses free throw 1 of 2
  97. 2:16 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  98. 2:16 DET Isaac Jones makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 97, DET 103
  99. 2:03 PHX Koa Peat misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  100. 2:03 PHX Haywood Highsmith offensive rebound
  101. 2:00 PHX Haywood Highsmith makes tip shot PHX 99, DET 103
  102. 1:38 DET Isaac Jones makes driving layup (Brice Williams assists) PHX 99, DET 105
  103. 1:30 PHX Kennedy Chandler makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jamaree Bouyea assists) PHX 102, DET 105
  104. 1:18 DET Isaac Jones bad pass turnover (Jamaree Bouyea steals)
  105. 1:13 PHX Isaac Jones blocks Jamaree Bouyea 's 4-foot layup
  106. 1:13 DET Isaac Jones defensive rebound
  107. 1:02 DET Ronald Holland II out of bounds lost ball turnover
  108. 49.3 PHX Koa Peat offensive foul
  109. 49.3 PHX Koa Peat offensive foul turnover
  110. 35.6 DET Chaz Lanier misses 25-foot three point jumper
  111. 35.6 PHX Haywood Highsmith defensive rebound
  112. 33.8 PHX Suns Full timeout
  113. 32.2 PHX Haywood Highsmith bad pass turnover (Ronald Holland II steals)
  114. 30.6 PHX Rasheer Fleming shooting foul
  115. 30.6 DET Ronald Holland II misses free throw 1 of 2
  116. 30.6 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  117. 30.6 DET Ronald Holland II makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 102, DET 106
  118. 30.6 PHX Suns Full timeout
  119. 25.5 PHX Isaac Jones blocks Koa Peat 's 3-foot driving layup
  120. 25.5 DET Chaz Lanier defensive rebound
  121. 24.6 PHX Haywood Highsmith personal foul
  122. 24.6 DET Chaz Lanier misses free throw 1 of 2
  123. 24.6 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  124. 24.6 DET Chaz Lanier makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 102, DET 107
  125. 15.1 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes 24-foot three point jumper PHX 105, DET 107
  126. 13.7 DET Chaz Lanier bad pass turnover (Kennedy Chandler steals)
  127. 12.1 PHX Koa Peat makes 1-foot dunk (Rasheer Fleming assists) PHX 107, DET 107
  128. 12.1 DET Pistons Full timeout
  129. 5.8 DET Ebuka Okorie makes driving layup PHX 107, DET 109
  130. 0.3 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses 30-foot three point jumper
  131. 0.3 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  132. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  133. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard