Box Score

Final · NBA · Tue Oct 6, 6:00 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
Spectrum Center · Charlotte, NC

Nets cruise past Hornets 124-90. Nets led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
BKN33233632124
CHA3121211790

Nets: Michael Porter Jr. 16 pts, 5 reb, 2 ast. Hornets: Liam McNeeley 14 pts, 1 reb, 0 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds BKN 38, CHA 34; Turnovers BKN 12, CHA 25; Points in paint BKN 44, CHA 22.

Win probability

BKN 100%CHA 0%

▲ CHA▼ BKN

Game leaders

Team stats

BKNCHA
FG44-8028-70
Field Goal %5540
3PT20-3716-36
Three Point %5444
FT16-2218-26
Free Throw %7369
Rebounds3834
Offensive Rebounds59
Defensive Rebounds3325
Assists3119
Steals127
Blocks26
Turnovers1225
Team Turnovers20
Total Turnovers1425
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1431
Fast Break Points256
Points in Paint4422
Fouls2827
Largest Lead365
Lead Changes55
Percent Led8412

Box score

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julius Randle18134-72-33-423010023+9
Michael Porter Jr.17166-94-60-052110141+5
Day'Ron Sharpe1884-90-20-073102251+19
Keon Ellis1252-31-20-000100001+15
Egor Demin1862-52-30-015200014+4
Dain Dainja400-00-00-000000002-1
Josh Minott962-31-21-210020011+15
Grant Nelson652-41-20-121000020+10
Noah Clowney1972-61-32-211120011+15
Tyler Bilodeau851-11-12-330000030+8
Danny Wolf1593-41-12-435100033+18
Chaney Johnson1763-30-00-020010202+11
Ben Humrichous400-10-10-000000000-1
Moritz Wagner1851-41-32-2452100440
Terance Mann2062-42-30-021120023-7
Drake Powell1394-61-10-021010020+20
Ben Saraf1583-72-40-022100020+15
Nolan Traore10103-40-04-412110012+15
Totals12444-8020-3716-2238311212253328

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Moussa Diabate2041-10-02-441422313-8
Naz Reid16133-91-56-740300132-7
Dennis Schroder1552-51-10-002010000-2
Grayson Allen14134-63-32-211100010+2
Liam McNeeley19145-84-60-010600104-13
Royce O'Neale1731-41-40-025112021-6
Wyatt Fricks1321-30-10-030001123-18
Tidjane Salaun2862-71-31-321320023-24
Hannes Steinbach1472-40-03-440000130-15
Ryan Kalkbrenner1520-10-02-220000110-8
PJ Hall841-31-31-230300031-11
Pat Connaughton910-30-31-203100001-17
Jarkel Joiner1452-41-10-003010003-10
Sion James1783-72-40-040100042-16
Michael Ajayi1931-51-20-043201134-17
Totals9028-7016-3618-263419257692527

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 110
  1. 12:00 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe vs. Moussa Diabate (Egor Demin gains possession)
  2. 11:42 BKN Julius Randle misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  3. 11:42 CHA Naz Reid defensive rebound
  4. 11:27 CHA Moussa Diabate makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Dennis Schroder assists) BKN 0, CHA 2
  5. 11:20 BKN Egor Demin out of bounds bad pass turnover
  6. 10:58 CHA Naz Reid misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  7. 10:58 BKN Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  8. 10:47 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe misses driving layup
  9. 10:47 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe offensive rebound
  10. 10:44 BKN Moussa Diabate blocks Day'Ron Sharpe 's 4-foot two point shot
  11. 10:44 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe offensive rebound
  12. 10:40 BKN Moussa Diabate blocks Day'Ron Sharpe 's 3-foot two point shot
  13. 10:40 CHA Naz Reid defensive rebound
  14. 10:28 CHA Grayson Allen makes 30-foot three point jumper BKN 0, CHA 5
  15. 10:08 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot (Day'Ron Sharpe assists) BKN 2, CHA 5
  16. 9:57 CHA Dennis Schroder makes driving layup BKN 2, CHA 7
  17. 9:50 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 18-foot pullup jump shot BKN 4, CHA 7
  18. 9:27 BKN Julius Randle shooting foul
  19. 9:27 CHA Moussa Diabate misses free throw 1 of 2
  20. 9:27 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  21. 9:27 CHA Moussa Diabate makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 4, CHA 8
  22. 9:06 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe makes 20-foot jumper (Egor Demin assists) BKN 6, CHA 8
  23. 8:57 CHA Grayson Allen misses driving layup
  24. 8:57 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe defensive rebound
  25. 8:49 CHA Liam McNeeley personal foul
  26. 8:41 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe makes driving layup (Egor Demin assists) BKN 8, CHA 8
  27. 8:31 BKN Julius Randle shooting foul
  28. 8:31 CHA Naz Reid makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 8, CHA 9
  29. 8:31 CHA Naz Reid makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 8, CHA 10
  30. 8:24 CHA Moussa Diabate personal foul
  31. 8:20 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 18-foot fade away jump shot
  32. 8:20 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  33. 8:19 CHA Liam McNeeley loose ball foul
  34. 8:04 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) BKN 11, CHA 10
  35. 7:53 BKN Egor Demin kicked ball violation
  36. 7:53 CHA Royce O'Neale enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  37. 7:37 CHA Dennis Schroder misses driving layup
  38. 7:37 CHA Naz Reid offensive rebound
  39. 7:37 BKN Egor Demin shooting foul
  40. 7:37 CHA Naz Reid makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 11, CHA 11
  41. 7:37 CHA Naz Reid makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 11, CHA 12
  42. 7:24 BKN Julius Randle makes 25-foot three point jumper (Michael Porter Jr. assists) BKN 14, CHA 12
  43. 7:09 CHA Grayson Allen out of bounds bad pass turnover
  44. 6:55 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 24-foot three pointer (Day'Ron Sharpe assists) BKN 17, CHA 12
  45. 6:45 CHA Royce O'Neale misses 25-foot three point jumper
  46. 6:45 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive rebound
  47. 6:31 CHA Dennis Schroder misses driving floating jump shot
  48. 6:31 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive rebound
  49. 6:27 CHA Naz Reid misses 22-foot three point jumper
  50. 6:27 BKN Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  51. 6:22 BKN Keon Ellis makes 25-foot running jump shot (Michael Porter Jr. assists) BKN 20, CHA 12
  52. 6:22 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  53. 6:22 CHA Sion James enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  54. 6:22 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Moussa Diabate
  55. 6:22 BKN Moritz Wagner enters the game for Day'Ron Sharpe
  56. 6:02 CHA Naz Reid misses driving layup
  57. 6:02 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  58. 5:54 BKN Egor Demin misses two point shot
  59. 5:54 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  60. 5:45 CHA Sion James makes driving layup BKN 20, CHA 14
  61. 5:26 CHA Naz Reid shooting foul
  62. 5:26 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 21, CHA 14
  63. 5:26 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 22, CHA 14
  64. 5:26 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Naz Reid
  65. 5:26 BKN Terance Mann enters the game for Keon Ellis
  66. 5:14 BKN Moritz Wagner personal foul
  67. 5:14 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Julius Randle
  68. 5:07 BKN Michael Porter Jr. kicked ball violation
  69. 4:56 CHA Sion James makes 23-foot three point jumper (Royce O'Neale assists) BKN 22, CHA 17
  70. 4:43 BKN Egor Demin makes 26-foot three pointer BKN 25, CHA 17
  71. 4:34 BKN Chaney Johnson personal foul
  72. 4:34 CHA Grayson Allen makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 25, CHA 18
  73. 4:34 CHA Grayson Allen makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 25, CHA 19
  74. 4:17 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:17 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  76. 4:07 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes 23-foot three point jumper (Royce O'Neale assists) BKN 25, CHA 22
  77. 3:47 BKN Egor Demin misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  78. 3:47 CHA Grayson Allen defensive rebound
  79. 3:35 CHA Grayson Allen makes 28-foot three pointer BKN 25, CHA 25
  80. 3:33 BKN Nets Full timeout
  81. 3:33 CHA Michael Ajayi enters the game for Grayson Allen
  82. 3:33 BKN Noah Clowney enters the game for Michael Porter Jr.
  83. 3:33 BKN Ben Saraf enters the game for Egor Demin
  84. 3:17 BKN Moritz Wagner makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ben Saraf assists) BKN 28, CHA 25
  85. 3:01 CHA Royce O'Neale makes 27-foot three pointer BKN 28, CHA 28
  86. 2:52 BKN Ben Saraf makes 24-foot three pointer BKN 31, CHA 28
  87. 2:38 CHA Michael Ajayi steps out of bounds turnover
  88. 2:21 BKN Terance Mann misses 6-foot two point shot
  89. 2:21 CHA Michael Ajayi defensive rebound
  90. 2:08 CHA Sion James misses 26-foot three point jumper
  91. 2:08 BKN Moritz Wagner defensive rebound
  92. 1:56 BKN Michael Ajayi blocks Noah Clowney 's 7-foot driving layup
  93. 1:56 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  94. 1:37 CHA Michael Ajayi lost ball turnover (Terance Mann steals)
  95. 1:28 CHA Michael Ajayi personal foul
  96. 1:28 BKN Moritz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 32, CHA 28
  97. 1:28 BKN Moritz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 33, CHA 28
  98. 1:28 CHA Dennis Schroder enters the game for Sion James
  99. 1:28 BKN Julius Randle enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  100. 1:06 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses driving layup
  101. 1:06 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  102. 1:00 BKN Moritz Wagner offensive foul
  103. 1:00 BKN Moritz Wagner offensive foul turnover
  104. 1:00 CHA Moussa Diabate enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  105. 43.4 CHA Michael Ajayi makes 23-foot three point jumper (Royce O'Neale assists) BKN 33, CHA 31
  106. 31.4 BKN Noah Clowney out of bounds lost ball turnover
  107. 5.7 CHA Royce O'Neale misses 23-foot three point jumper
  108. 5.7 BKN Ben Saraf defensive rebound
  109. 0.0 BKN Terance Mann bad pass turnover (Tidjane Salaun steals)
  110. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Royce O'Neale
  2. 12:00 CHA Naz Reid enters the game for Tidjane Salaun
  3. 12:00 BKN Egor Demin enters the game for Ben Saraf
  4. 12:00 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe enters the game for Moritz Wagner
  5. 11:44 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 24-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:44 BKN Terance Mann defensive rebound
  7. 11:27 BKN Julius Randle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:27 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  9. 11:02 CHA Naz Reid makes 13-foot two point shot (Michael Ajayi assists) BKN 33, CHA 33
  10. 10:41 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe misses 25-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:41 CHA Michael Ajayi defensive rebound
  12. 10:17 CHA Dennis Schroder makes 26-foot three pointer BKN 33, CHA 36
  13. 9:58 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe bad pass turnover (Moussa Diabate steals)
  14. 9:48 CHA Liam McNeeley lost ball turnover (Noah Clowney steals)
  15. 9:42 BKN Julius Randle makes running layup BKN 35, CHA 36
  16. 9:31 BKN Julius Randle personal foul
  17. 9:31 BKN Keon Ellis enters the game for Terance Mann
  18. 9:18 CHA Naz Reid misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  19. 9:18 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe defensive rebound
  20. 9:07 CHA Naz Reid personal foul
  21. 9:07 CHA Royce O'Neale enters the game for Michael Ajayi
  22. 9:02 BKN Egor Demin bad pass turnover (Dennis Schroder steals)
  23. 8:58 CHA Liam McNeeley offensive foul
  24. 8:58 CHA Liam McNeeley offensive foul turnover
  25. 8:58 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  26. 8:35 BKN Keon Ellis misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  27. 8:35 CHA Royce O'Neale defensive rebound
  28. 8:30 BKN Egor Demin personal foul
  29. 8:30 BKN Michael Porter Jr. enters the game for Noah Clowney
  30. 8:29 BKN Egor Demin personal foul
  31. 8:18 CHA Naz Reid lost ball turnover (Michael Porter Jr. steals)
  32. 8:11 BKN Julius Randle makes 25-foot three pointer BKN 38, CHA 36
  33. 8:02 CHA Naz Reid lost ball turnover (Julius Randle steals)
  34. 7:59 BKN Julius Randle makes running dunk BKN 40, CHA 36
  35. 7:59 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  36. 7:59 CHA Sion James enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  37. 7:36 CHA Sion James makes 25-foot three point jumper (Royce O'Neale assists) BKN 40, CHA 39
  38. 7:20 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Egor Demin assists) BKN 43, CHA 39
  39. 7:10 CHA Naz Reid out of bounds bad pass turnover
  40. 6:55 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe makes 6-foot two point shot (Egor Demin assists) BKN 45, CHA 39
  41. 6:49 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive foul
  42. 6:49 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive foul turnover
  43. 6:49 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Naz Reid
  44. 6:49 CHA Grayson Allen enters the game for Moussa Diabate
  45. 6:38 CHA Tidjane Salaun shooting foul
  46. 6:38 BKN Julius Randle misses free throw 1 of 2
  47. 6:38 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  48. 6:38 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 46, CHA 39
  49. 6:20 CHA Sion James misses driving layup
  50. 6:20 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe defensive rebound
  51. 6:14 BKN Michael Porter Jr. makes 24-foot running jump shot (Julius Randle assists) BKN 49, CHA 39
  52. 5:59 CHA Royce O'Neale misses 23-foot three point jumper
  53. 5:59 BKN Egor Demin defensive rebound
  54. 5:34 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe makes 1-foot dunk (Egor Demin assists) BKN 51, CHA 39
  55. 5:11 CHA Grayson Allen makes driving layup BKN 51, CHA 41
  56. 4:52 BKN Egor Demin misses driving dunk
  57. 4:52 CHA Royce O'Neale defensive rebound
  58. 4:44 CHA Grayson Allen makes 29-foot running jump shot (Royce O'Neale assists) BKN 51, CHA 44
  59. 4:44 BKN Nets Full timeout
  60. 4:44 BKN Moritz Wagner enters the game for Day'Ron Sharpe
  61. 4:33 CHA Sion James personal foul
  62. 4:26 BKN Keon Ellis makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Moritz Wagner assists) BKN 53, CHA 44
  63. 4:16 BKN Keon Ellis personal foul
  64. 4:16 CHA Dennis Schroder enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  65. 4:16 CHA Naz Reid enters the game for Sion James
  66. 4:16 CHA Moussa Diabate enters the game for Tidjane Salaun
  67. 4:13 CHA Moussa Diabate back court turnover
  68. 4:12 BKN Keon Ellis back court turnover
  69. 3:58 CHA Naz Reid makes 6-foot two point shot (Grayson Allen assists) BKN 53, CHA 46
  70. 3:58 BKN Egor Demin shooting foul
  71. 3:58 CHA Naz Reid makes free throw 1 of 1 BKN 53, CHA 47
  72. 3:42 BKN Terance Mann enters the game for Keon Ellis
  73. 3:42 BKN Moritz Wagner offensive foul
  74. 3:42 BKN Moritz Wagner offensive foul turnover
  75. 3:42 BKN Terance Mann enters the game for Keon Ellis
  76. 3:25 CHA Grayson Allen misses driving floating jump shot
  77. 3:25 BKN Moritz Wagner defensive rebound
  78. 3:18 BKN Egor Demin makes 26-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) BKN 56, CHA 47
  79. 3:05 CHA Naz Reid misses 26-foot three point jumper
  80. 3:05 BKN Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  81. 2:38 BKN shot clock turnover
  82. 2:18 CHA Naz Reid makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists) BKN 56, CHA 50
  83. 2:02 BKN Royce O'Neale blocks Julius Randle 's 14-foot two point shot
  84. 2:02 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  85. 2:01 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Julius Randle
  86. 2:01 BKN Ben Saraf enters the game for Egor Demin
  87. 1:59 BKN Moritz Wagner misses 23-foot three point jumper
  88. 1:59 CHA Naz Reid defensive rebound
  89. 1:54 BKN Terance Mann shooting foul
  90. 1:54 CHA Moussa Diabate misses free throw 1 of 2
  91. 1:54 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  92. 1:54 CHA Moussa Diabate makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 56, CHA 51
  93. 1:54 CHA Sion James enters the game for Grayson Allen
  94. 1:42 BKN Michael Porter Jr. lost ball turnover (Royce O'Neale steals)
  95. 1:38 CHA Royce O'Neale lost ball turnover (Moritz Wagner steals)
  96. 1:36 CHA Royce O'Neale personal foul
  97. 1:28 BKN Michael Porter Jr. misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  98. 1:28 BKN Chaney Johnson offensive rebound
  99. 1:24 BKN Moritz Wagner misses layup
  100. 1:24 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  101. 1:24 CHA Grayson Allen enters the game for Sion James
  102. 1:03 CHA Naz Reid misses driving floating jump shot
  103. 1:03 BKN Moritz Wagner defensive rebound
  104. 57.1 BKN Moritz Wagner misses 25-foot three point jumper
  105. 57.1 BKN Michael Porter Jr. offensive rebound
  106. 50.1 BKN Terance Mann misses 23-foot three point jumper
  107. 50.1 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  108. 49.3 BKN Michael Porter Jr. loose ball foul
  109. 49.3 CHA Naz Reid makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 56, CHA 52
  110. 49.3 CHA Naz Reid misses free throw 2 of 2
  111. 49.3 CHA Sion James enters the game for Grayson Allen
  112. 49.3 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive rebound
  113. 33.6 CHA Dennis Schroder misses driving layup
  114. 33.6 BKN Michael Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  115. 17.1 BKN Royce O'Neale blocks Ben Saraf 's 6-foot driving layup
  116. 17.1 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  117. 17.1 CHA Grayson Allen enters the game for Sion James
  118. 17.1 BKN Noah Clowney enters the game for Moritz Wagner
  119. 4.0 CHA Moussa Diabate lost ball turnover (Terance Mann steals)
  120. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  2. 12:00 CHA Sion James enters the game for Naz Reid
  3. 12:00 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Royce O'Neale
  4. 12:00 CHA Michael Ajayi enters the game for Grayson Allen
  5. 12:00 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe enters the game for Michael Porter Jr.
  6. 11:39 CHA Liam McNeeley misses driving floating jump shot
  7. 11:39 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  8. 11:29 CHA Liam McNeeley makes driving layup (Moussa Diabate assists) BKN 56, CHA 54
  9. 11:01 BKN Noah Clowney misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:01 BKN Chaney Johnson offensive rebound
  11. 10:57 BKN Chaney Johnson makes 2-foot dunk BKN 58, CHA 54
  12. 10:41 BKN Terance Mann personal foul
  13. 10:29 CHA Day'Ron Sharpe blocks Sion James 's 5-foot driving layup
  14. 10:29 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe defensive rebound
  15. 10:08 BKN Ben Saraf misses driving floating jump shot
  16. 10:08 CHA Moussa Diabate defensive rebound
  17. 10:01 CHA Michael Ajayi misses running layup
  18. 10:01 BKN Terance Mann defensive rebound
  19. 9:49 BKN Chaney Johnson makes dunk (Day'Ron Sharpe assists) BKN 60, CHA 54
  20. 9:39 BKN Noah Clowney personal foul
  21. 9:39 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive foul
  22. 9:39 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive foul turnover
  23. 9:33 CHA Michael Ajayi personal foul
  24. 9:21 BKN Ben Saraf bad pass turnover (Moussa Diabate steals)
  25. 9:14 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 27-foot three point jumper
  26. 9:14 CHA Michael Ajayi offensive rebound
  27. 9:05 CHA Tidjane Salaun offensive foul
  28. 9:05 CHA Tidjane Salaun offensive foul turnover
  29. 8:52 BKN Ben Saraf makes driving layup BKN 62, CHA 54
  30. 8:31 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe shooting foul
  31. 8:31 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses free throw 1 of 2
  32. 8:31 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  33. 8:31 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses free throw 2 of 2
  34. 8:31 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Moussa Diabate
  35. 8:31 BKN Ben Saraf defensive rebound
  36. 8:15 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe misses 26-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:15 CHA Tidjane Salaun defensive rebound
  38. 7:49 CHA Day'Ron Sharpe blocks Tidjane Salaun 's 4-foot driving layup
  39. 7:49 BKN Day'Ron Sharpe defensive rebound
  40. 7:41 BKN Terance Mann makes 25-foot running jump shot (Noah Clowney assists) BKN 65, CHA 54
  41. 7:31 CHA Liam McNeeley makes 23-foot three point jumper (Michael Ajayi assists) BKN 65, CHA 57
  42. 7:14 BKN Ben Saraf misses 25-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:14 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  44. 7:03 CHA Sion James misses 23-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:03 BKN Noah Clowney defensive rebound
  46. 6:58 BKN Chaney Johnson makes 1-foot dunk (Terance Mann assists) BKN 67, CHA 57
  47. 6:58 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  48. 6:58 CHA Pat Connaughton enters the game for Sion James
  49. 6:58 CHA Jarkel Joiner enters the game for Michael Ajayi
  50. 6:58 BKN Nolan Traore enters the game for Day'Ron Sharpe
  51. 6:58 BKN Moritz Wagner enters the game for Ben Saraf
  52. 6:44 CHA Liam McNeeley makes 25-foot three point jumper (Pat Connaughton assists) BKN 67, CHA 60
  53. 6:25 CHA Jarkel Joiner shooting foul
  54. 6:25 BKN Noah Clowney makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 68, CHA 60
  55. 6:25 BKN Noah Clowney makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 69, CHA 60
  56. 6:06 CHA Liam McNeeley makes 23-foot three point jumper (Pat Connaughton assists) BKN 67, CHA 63
  57. 5:49 BKN Nolan Traore makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot BKN 69, CHA 63
  58. 5:24 CHA Pat Connaughton misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  59. 5:24 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner offensive rebound
  60. 5:19 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner misses two point shot
  61. 5:19 BKN Moritz Wagner defensive rebound
  62. 5:14 BKN Noah Clowney makes running layup (Moritz Wagner assists) BKN 71, CHA 63
  63. 5:06 BKN Moritz Wagner personal foul
  64. 4:53 CHA Pat Connaughton misses 34-foot three point jumper
  65. 4:53 BKN Nolan Traore defensive rebound
  66. 4:45 BKN Terance Mann makes 24-foot running jump shot (Nolan Traore assists) BKN 74, CHA 63
  67. 4:29 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 25-foot three point jumper
  68. 4:29 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  69. 4:29 BKN Terance Mann shooting foul
  70. 4:29 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 74, CHA 64
  71. 4:29 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 74, CHA 65
  72. 4:29 CHA Hannes Steinbach enters the game for Tidjane Salaun
  73. 4:29 BKN Danny Wolf enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  74. 4:29 BKN Josh Minott enters the game for Noah Clowney
  75. 4:14 BKN Nolan Traore bad pass turnover (Jarkel Joiner steals)
  76. 4:07 CHA Pat Connaughton misses 26-foot three point jumper
  77. 4:07 CHA Liam McNeeley offensive rebound
  78. 4:00 CHA Liam McNeeley makes 28-foot three point jumper (Jarkel Joiner assists) BKN 74, CHA 68
  79. 3:57 BKN Nets Full timeout
  80. 3:57 CHA PJ Hall enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  81. 3:57 BKN Drake Powell enters the game for Terance Mann
  82. 3:37 BKN Drake Powell makes 22-foot three point jumper (Moritz Wagner assists) BKN 77, CHA 68
  83. 3:18 CHA Jarkel Joiner makes 24-foot three point jumper (Pat Connaughton assists) BKN 77, CHA 71
  84. 3:05 BKN Josh Minott makes 23-foot three point jumper (Nolan Traore assists) BKN 80, CHA 71
  85. 2:41 CHA Liam McNeeley offensive foul
  86. 2:41 CHA Liam McNeeley offensive foul turnover
  87. 2:41 CHA Sion James enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  88. 2:34 BKN Nolan Traore makes 3-foot two point shot (Moritz Wagner assists) BKN 82, CHA 71
  89. 2:34 CHA Sion James shooting foul
  90. 2:34 BKN Nolan Traore makes free throw 1 of 1 BKN 83, CHA 71
  91. 2:20 BKN Danny Wolf personal foul
  92. 2:20 CHA PJ Hall misses free throw 1 of 2
  93. 2:20 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  94. 2:20 CHA PJ Hall makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 83, CHA 72
  95. 2:20 CHA Wyatt Fricks enters the game for Jarkel Joiner
  96. 2:07 BKN Danny Wolf makes alley oop layup (Moritz Wagner assists) BKN 85, CHA 72
  97. 2:00 CHA PJ Hall bad pass turnover (Josh Minott steals)
  98. 1:56 BKN Nolan Traore misses dunk
  99. 1:56 CHA PJ Hall defensive rebound
  100. 1:40 CHA PJ Hall misses 25-foot three point jumper
  101. 1:40 CHA Wyatt Fricks offensive rebound
  102. 1:32 CHA Sion James bad pass turnover (Nolan Traore steals)
  103. 1:16 BKN Drake Powell misses driving layup
  104. 1:16 CHA Wyatt Fricks defensive rebound
  105. 1:01 CHA PJ Hall steps out of bounds turnover
  106. 43.3 BKN Danny Wolf makes 23-foot three point jumper (Drake Powell assists) BKN 90, CHA 72
  107. 20.6 CHA PJ Hall lost ball turnover (Drake Powell steals)
  108. 17.4 BKN Josh Minott makes 1-foot dunk (Danny Wolf assists) BKN 92, CHA 72
  109. 4.8 BKN Nolan Traore personal foul
  110. 4.8 CHA Pat Connaughton misses free throw 1 of 2
  111. 4.8 BKN Nets Full timeout
  112. 4.8 (00:04.8) [Nets] COACH'S CHALLENGE (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL) [Nets] charged with a timeout
  113. 4.8 CHA Michael Ajayi enters the game for PJ Hall
  114. 4.8 CHA Jarkel Joiner enters the game for Sion James
  115. 4.8 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  116. 4.8 CHA Pat Connaughton makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 92, CHA 73
  117. 2.7 CHA Jarkel Joiner personal foul
  118. 0.0 BKN Nolan Traore misses heave jump shot
  119. 0.0 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  120. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Pat Connaughton
  2. 12:00 BKN Ben Saraf enters the game for Josh Minott
  3. 12:00 BKN Noah Clowney enters the game for Moritz Wagner
  4. 12:00 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Nolan Traore
  5. 11:39 BKN Ben Saraf misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  6. 11:39 CHA Michael Ajayi defensive rebound
  7. 11:21 CHA Tidjane Salaun out of bounds bad pass turnover
  8. 11:15 CHA Jarkel Joiner personal foul
  9. 11:08 BKN Noah Clowney misses 3-foot hook shot
  10. 11:08 CHA Hannes Steinbach defensive rebound
  11. 10:56 CHA Wyatt Fricks misses 25-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:56 BKN Drake Powell defensive rebound
  13. 10:45 BKN Ben Saraf makes 23-foot three point jumper (Danny Wolf assists) BKN 95, CHA 73
  14. 10:25 CHA Wyatt Fricks makes driving layup (Michael Ajayi assists) BKN 95, CHA 75
  15. 10:10 BKN Noah Clowney makes 23-foot three point jumper (Danny Wolf assists) BKN 98, CHA 75
  16. 9:53 CHA Jarkel Joiner misses driving layup
  17. 9:53 CHA Hannes Steinbach offensive rebound
  18. 9:50 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes two point shot BKN 98, CHA 77
  19. 9:43 BKN Drake Powell makes driving layup BKN 100, CHA 77
  20. 9:43 CHA Wyatt Fricks defensive goaltending violation
  21. 9:33 BKN Chaney Johnson personal foul
  22. 9:33 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Hannes Steinbach
  23. 9:33 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Michael Ajayi
  24. 9:33 BKN Grant Nelson enters the game for Danny Wolf
  25. 9:18 CHA Liam McNeeley lost ball turnover (Chaney Johnson steals)
  26. 9:09 BKN Noah Clowney misses 25-foot running jump shot
  27. 9:09 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner defensive rebound
  28. 9:02 CHA Liam McNeeley out of bounds bad pass turnover
  29. 8:53 BKN Wyatt Fricks blocks Drake Powell 's 2-foot driving layup
  30. 8:53 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  31. 8:48 BKN Grant Nelson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:48 CHA Tidjane Salaun defensive rebound
  33. 8:37 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses driving layup
  34. 8:37 BKN Drake Powell defensive rebound
  35. 8:28 BKN Drake Powell makes 2-foot two point shot BKN 102, CHA 77
  36. 8:16 CHA Liam McNeeley lost ball turnover (Noah Clowney steals)
  37. 7:57 BKN Grant Nelson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ben Saraf assists) BKN 105, CHA 77
  38. 7:57 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  39. 7:57 CHA Michael Ajayi enters the game for Wyatt Fricks
  40. 7:57 CHA Pat Connaughton enters the game for Jarkel Joiner
  41. 7:57 BKN Josh Minott enters the game for Ben Saraf
  42. 7:57 BKN Danny Wolf enters the game for Noah Clowney
  43. 7:57 BKN Nolan Traore enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  44. 7:57 BKN Tyler Bilodeau enters the game for Drake Powell
  45. 7:52 BKN Josh Minott personal foul
  46. 7:35 CHA Pat Connaughton lost ball turnover (Josh Minott steals)
  47. 7:31 CHA Pat Connaughton shooting foul
  48. 7:31 BKN Josh Minott misses free throw 1 of 2
  49. 7:31 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  50. 7:31 BKN Josh Minott makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 106, CHA 77
  51. 7:08 CHA Michael Ajayi misses driving floating jump shot
  52. 7:08 BKN Tyler Bilodeau defensive rebound
  53. 6:59 BKN Danny Wolf makes running layup BKN 108, CHA 77
  54. 6:43 BKN Danny Wolf personal foul
  55. 6:43 CHA Hannes Steinbach enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  56. 6:43 CHA Wyatt Fricks enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  57. 6:35 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 23-foot three point jumper
  58. 6:35 BKN Josh Minott defensive rebound
  59. 6:19 BKN Nolan Traore makes driving layup (Grant Nelson assists) BKN 110, CHA 77
  60. 6:19 CHA Wyatt Fricks shooting foul
  61. 6:19 BKN Nolan Traore makes free throw 1 of 1 BKN 111, CHA 77
  62. 6:12 BKN Danny Wolf personal foul
  63. 5:59 CHA Hannes Steinbach misses 7-foot two point shot
  64. 5:59 BKN Danny Wolf defensive rebound
  65. 5:50 BKN Josh Minott misses 25-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:50 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  67. 5:36 CHA Michael Ajayi misses driving layup
  68. 5:36 BKN Tyler Bilodeau defensive rebound
  69. 5:28 CHA Michael Ajayi shooting foul
  70. 5:28 BKN Nolan Traore makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 112, CHA 77
  71. 5:28 BKN Nolan Traore makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 113, CHA 77
  72. 5:28 CHA Jarkel Joiner enters the game for Pat Connaughton
  73. 5:12 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes driving layup (Jarkel Joiner assists) BKN 113, CHA 79
  74. 5:12 BKN Nolan Traore shooting foul
  75. 5:12 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes free throw 1 of 1 BKN 113, CHA 80
  76. 4:51 BKN Grant Nelson misses 4-foot two point shot
  77. 4:51 CHA Hannes Steinbach defensive rebound
  78. 4:39 CHA Wyatt Fricks misses driving layup
  79. 4:39 BKN Grant Nelson defensive rebound
  80. 4:32 CHA Wyatt Fricks personal foul
  81. 4:32 BKN Danny Wolf misses free throw 1 of 2
  82. 4:32 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  83. 4:32 BKN Danny Wolf makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 114, CHA 80
  84. 4:32 CHA PJ Hall enters the game for Michael Ajayi
  85. 4:32 BKN Drake Powell enters the game for Nolan Traore
  86. 4:14 CHA Hannes Steinbach misses driving floating jump shot
  87. 4:14 BKN Grant Nelson defensive rebound
  88. 3:59 BKN Drake Powell makes driving layup BKN 116, CHA 80
  89. 3:39 CHA PJ Hall makes 22-foot three point jumper (Tidjane Salaun assists) BKN 116, CHA 83
  90. 3:30 BKN Grant Nelson makes 5-foot floating jump shot (Danny Wolf assists) BKN 118, CHA 83
  91. 3:30 CHA Wyatt Fricks shooting foul
  92. 3:30 BKN Grant Nelson misses free throw 1 of 1
  93. 3:30 BKN Ben Humrichous enters the game for Josh Minott
  94. 3:30 BKN Dain Dainja enters the game for Tyler Bilodeau
  95. 3:30 CHA Hannes Steinbach defensive rebound
  96. 3:18 BKN Dain Dainja shooting foul
  97. 3:18 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 118, CHA 84
  98. 3:18 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes free throw 2 of 2 BKN 118, CHA 85
  99. 3:18 BKN Tyler Bilodeau enters the game for Grant Nelson
  100. 3:04 BKN Danny Wolf lost ball turnover (Tidjane Salaun steals)
  101. 3:00 CHA Jarkel Joiner makes two point shot BKN 118, CHA 87
  102. 2:45 BKN Danny Wolf misses two point shot
  103. 2:45 CHA PJ Hall defensive rebound
  104. 2:27 CHA PJ Hall misses 25-foot three point jumper
  105. 2:27 BKN Danny Wolf defensive rebound
  106. 2:14 BKN Ben Humrichous misses 27-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:14 CHA PJ Hall defensive rebound
  108. 2:03 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes 4-foot two point shot (Jarkel Joiner assists) BKN 118, CHA 89
  109. 1:42 BKN Tyler Bilodeau makes 27-foot three point jumper (Danny Wolf assists) BKN 121, CHA 89
  110. 1:34 CHA Tidjane Salaun offensive charge
  111. 1:34 CHA Tidjane Salaun offensive foul turnover
  112. 1:34 BKN Nets Full timeout
  113. 1:34 CHA Michael Ajayi enters the game for Tidjane Salaun
  114. 1:22 CHA PJ Hall shooting foul
  115. 1:22 BKN Tyler Bilodeau misses free throw 1 of 3
  116. 1:22 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  117. 1:22 BKN Tyler Bilodeau makes free throw 2 of 3 BKN 122, CHA 89
  118. 1:22 BKN Tyler Bilodeau makes free throw 3 of 3 BKN 123, CHA 89
  119. 1:00 CHA Jarkel Joiner misses 6-foot two point shot
  120. 1:00 BKN Danny Wolf defensive rebound
  121. 52.0 CHA Michael Ajayi shooting foul
  122. 52.0 BKN Danny Wolf makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 124, CHA 89
  123. 52.0 BKN Danny Wolf misses free throw 2 of 2
  124. 52.0 CHA Wyatt Fricks defensive rebound
  125. 28.5 CHA Michael Ajayi misses 23-foot three point jumper
  126. 28.5 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  127. 28.2 BKN Dain Dainja loose ball foul
  128. 28.2 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes free throw 1 of 2 BKN 124, CHA 90
  129. 28.2 CHA Hannes Steinbach misses free throw 2 of 2
  130. 28.2 BKN Tyler Bilodeau defensive rebound
  131. 3.9 BKN shot clock turnover
  132. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  133. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard