Box Score
UTAHUtah Jazz1-1106

Final · NBA · Tue Oct 6, 8:00 PM CDT

Where
Delta Center · Salt Lake City, UT

Nuggets beat Jazz 117-106. Nuggets took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
DEN24413022117
UTAH31282225106

Nuggets: Aaron Gordon 18 pts, 5 reb, 0 ast. Jazz: Darryn Peterson 23 pts, 3 reb, 3 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds DEN 41, UTAH 43; Turnovers DEN 15, UTAH 14; Points in paint DEN 46, UTAH 38.

Win probability

DEN 100%UTAH 0%

▲ UTAH▼ DEN

Game leaders

Team stats

DENUTAH
FG38-7241-93
Field Goal %5344
3PT11-2812-37
Three Point %3932
FT30-4212-22
Free Throw %7155
Rebounds4143
Offensive Rebounds715
Defensive Rebounds3428
Assists2622
Steals86
Blocks75
Turnovers1514
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers1515
Technical Fouls21
Total Technical Fouls21
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1719
Fast Break Points160
Points in Paint4638
Fouls2836
Largest Lead219
Lead Changes33
Percent Led6035

Box score

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon15185-72-36-750000051+6
Cameron Johnson15104-72-30-011000012+6
Nikola Jokic1662-40-02-445210044+2
Jamal Murray1641-40-12-223001111+4
Christian Braun1452-61-40-040101131-2
Alpha Diallo2183-32-20-420320024+8
Marvin Bagley III15104-50-02-250111141+15
Zeke Nnaji962-40-22-240201042-3
DaRon Holmes II841-30-12-231002210-3
Bryce Hopkins1110-00-01-211100013-7
Trevon Brazile1742-20-00-220101022+7
Cam Whitmore15144-70-36-710000012-7
DeMar DeRozan1172-51-22-211000010+8
Tyus Jones1521-20-10-026120021+12
Lonnie Walker IV810-10-11-200000001-5
Julian Strawther18154-73-44-443210223+13
Ryan Nembhard1621-50-10-005110000+1
Totals11738-7211-2830-424126158773428

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr.1672-31-12-310101014-3
Jaxson Hayes1473-70-11-240001131-1
Keyonte George1362-42-20-104200005-5
Ace Bailey27104-122-60-073211342-5
Darryn Peterson302310-181-62-433200035-11
Blake Hinson1200-30-30-001100000+3
Harrison Ingram893-51-12-252000322+5
Mo Bamba2084-60-00-0100200462-18
Jonas Aidoo862-30-02-450001143+5
Svi Mykhailiuk2293-142-81-230121120-9
Josh Okogie2583-62-30-133010124-12
Josh Green1100-20-20-0220201130
Trey Alexander872-31-22-201000001+5
Isaiah Collier1763-60-10-103200003-12
Tamar Bates1200-10-10-000100001+3
Totals10641-9312-3712-2243221465152836

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 103
  1. 12:00 DEN Nikola Jokic vs. Jaxson Hayes (Aaron Gordon gains possession)
  2. 11:43 DEN Jamal Murray misses 28-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:43 UTAH Jazz defensive team rebound
  4. 11:20 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  5. 11:20 UTAH Jaxson Hayes offensive rebound
  6. 11:18 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes tip shot DEN 0, UTAH 2
  7. 11:10 DEN Christian Braun offensive foul
  8. 11:10 DEN Christian Braun offensive foul turnover
  9. 11:04 DEN Aaron Gordon personal foul
  10. 10:59 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Keyonte George assists) DEN 0, UTAH 4
  11. 10:45 DEN Christian Braun misses 26-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:45 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  13. 10:22 UTAH Jaxson Hayes misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  14. 10:22 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  15. 10:03 DEN Nikola Jokic back court turnover
  16. 9:57 DEN Nikola Jokic kicked ball violation
  17. 9:50 UTAH Jaxson Hayes misses driving layup
  18. 9:50 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  19. 9:42 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot DEN 3, UTAH 4
  20. 9:15 UTAH Keyonte George makes 23-foot fade away jump shot DEN 3, UTAH 7
  21. 9:04 UTAH Keyonte George personal foul
  22. 9:01 DEN Jaxson Hayes blocks Nikola Jokic 's 7-foot layup
  23. 9:01 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  24. 8:58 DEN Jamal Murray misses driving layup
  25. 8:58 DEN Jamal Murray offensive rebound
  26. 8:54 DEN Jamal Murray misses tip shot
  27. 8:54 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. defensive rebound
  28. 8:43 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 6-foot two point shot (Keyonte George assists) DEN 3, UTAH 9
  29. 8:30 DEN Jaren Jackson Jr. blocks Christian Braun 's 4-foot layup
  30. 8:30 UTAH Jazz defensive team rebound
  31. 8:20 UTAH Ace Bailey misses 24-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:20 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  33. 8:09 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 2-foot driving dunk (Jamal Murray assists) DEN 5, UTAH 9
  34. 7:47 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  35. 7:47 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  36. 7:37 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. personal foul
  37. 7:36 DEN Christian Braun misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  38. 7:36 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  39. 7:23 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Keyonte George assists) DEN 5, UTAH 11
  40. 7:10 UTAH Keyonte George personal foul
  41. 7:01 DEN Christian Braun misses 22-foot three point jumper
  42. 7:01 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  43. 6:46 UTAH Jamal Murray blocks Ace Bailey 's 5-foot driving layup
  44. 6:46 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  45. 6:43 DEN Cameron Johnson misses 25-foot running jump shot
  46. 6:43 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  47. 6:31 DEN Nikola Jokic personal foul
  48. 6:31 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  49. 6:31 UTAH Josh Okogie enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  50. 6:19 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 10-foot pullup jump shot DEN 5, UTAH 13
  51. 5:58 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 8-foot two point shot (Cameron Johnson assists) DEN 7, UTAH 13
  52. 5:41 UTAH Christian Braun blocks Josh Okogie 's 5-foot driving layup
  53. 5:41 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  54. 5:36 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 2-foot running dunk (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 9, UTAH 13
  55. 5:14 UTAH Keyonte George makes 25-foot three pointer (Darryn Peterson assists) DEN 9, UTAH 16
  56. 5:02 UTAH Keyonte George personal foul
  57. 5:02 UTAH Mo Bamba enters the game for Jaxson Hayes
  58. 5:02 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk enters the game for Keyonte George
  59. 5:02 DEN Julian Strawther enters the game for Cameron Johnson
  60. 5:02 DEN DeMar DeRozan enters the game for Aaron Gordon
  61. 4:53 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 6-foot two point shot DEN 11, UTAH 16
  62. 4:28 UTAH Mo Bamba makes layup (Josh Okogie assists) DEN 11, UTAH 18
  63. 4:07 DEN Jamal Murray makes 14-foot step back jumpshot DEN 13, UTAH 18
  64. 3:52 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  65. 3:52 DEN Nuggets defensive team rebound
  66. 3:49 DEN Tyus Jones enters the game for Jamal Murray
  67. 3:31 DEN Nikola Jokic misses 6-foot two point shot
  68. 3:31 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  69. 3:20 UTAH Mo Bamba makes alley oop layup (Darryn Peterson assists) DEN 13, UTAH 20
  70. 3:18 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  71. 3:18 UTAH Isaiah Collier enters the game for Darryn Peterson
  72. 3:18 DEN Marvin Bagley III enters the game for Nikola Jokic
  73. 3:18 DEN Alpha Diallo enters the game for Christian Braun
  74. 2:59 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  75. 2:59 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  76. 2:42 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 25-foot three point jumper
  77. 2:42 DEN Tyus Jones defensive rebound
  78. 2:32 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 16, UTAH 20
  79. 2:16 UTAH Ace Bailey makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists) DEN 16, UTAH 23
  80. 1:57 DEN Julian Strawther makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 19, UTAH 23
  81. 1:36 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 23-foot three point jumper
  82. 1:36 DEN Alpha Diallo defensive rebound
  83. 1:34 DEN Alpha Diallo lost ball turnover (Ace Bailey steals)
  84. 1:33 UTAH Ace Bailey makes 1-foot dunk DEN 19, UTAH 25
  85. 1:21 DEN Alpha Diallo makes 24-foot three point jumper (Julian Strawther assists) DEN 22, UTAH 25
  86. 1:05 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Okogie assists) DEN 22, UTAH 28
  87. 1:03 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  88. 1:03 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. enters the game for Ace Bailey
  89. 54.0 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses 24-foot three point jumper
  90. 54.0 DEN Julian Strawther offensive rebound
  91. 45.5 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. personal foul
  92. 45.5 DEN Alpha Diallo misses free throw 1 of 2
  93. 45.5 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  94. 45.5 DEN Alpha Diallo misses free throw 2 of 2
  95. 45.5 UTAH Josh Okogie defensive rebound
  96. 45.5 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  97. 29.3 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot DEN 22, UTAH 31
  98. 11.3 UTAH Josh Okogie shooting foul
  99. 11.3 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 23, UTAH 31
  100. 11.3 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 24, UTAH 31
  101. 2.0 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 21-foot pullup jump shot
  102. 2.0 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  103. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 141
  1. 11:54 UTAH Josh Okogie misses driving floating jump shot
  2. 11:54 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  3. 11:27 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses 20-foot jumper
  4. 11:27 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk defensive rebound
  5. 11:14 DEN Julian Strawther personal foul
  6. 11:14 UTAH Darryn Peterson enters the game for Josh Okogie
  7. 11:08 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  8. 11:08 DEN Tyus Jones defensive rebound
  9. 10:59 DEN Alpha Diallo makes 22-foot three point jumper (Julian Strawther assists) DEN 27, UTAH 31
  10. 10:56 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  11. 10:44 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  12. 10:44 UTAH Mo Bamba offensive rebound
  13. 10:41 UTAH Mo Bamba misses tip shot
  14. 10:41 UTAH Mo Bamba offensive rebound
  15. 10:39 UTAH Mo Bamba makes tip shot DEN 27, UTAH 33
  16. 10:18 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes 11-foot floating jump shot (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 29, UTAH 33
  17. 9:59 UTAH Mo Bamba bad pass turnover (Julian Strawther steals)
  18. 9:42 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. shooting foul
  19. 9:42 DEN Julian Strawther makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 30, UTAH 33
  20. 9:42 DEN Julian Strawther makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 31, UTAH 33
  21. 9:34 DEN Alpha Diallo away from play foul
  22. 9:34 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. misses free throw 1 of 1
  23. 9:34 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  24. 9:34 DEN Julian Strawther shooting foul
  25. 9:34 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 31, UTAH 34
  26. 9:34 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 31, UTAH 35
  27. 9:34 UTAH Jaxson Hayes enters the game for Mo Bamba
  28. 9:26 DEN Marvin Bagley III offensive foul
  29. 9:26 DEN Marvin Bagley III offensive foul turnover
  30. 9:16 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Darryn Peterson assists) DEN 31, UTAH 38
  31. 9:02 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes 16-foot pullup jump shot DEN 33, UTAH 38
  32. 8:50 UTAH Marvin Bagley III blocks Jaxson Hayes 's 8-foot layup
  33. 8:50 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  34. 8:44 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 18-foot pullup jump shot DEN 33, UTAH 40
  35. 8:25 DEN Julian Strawther misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  36. 8:25 UTAH Jazz defensive team rebound
  37. 8:22 UTAH Keyonte George enters the game for Isaiah Collier
  38. 8:22 DEN Cameron Johnson enters the game for Julian Strawther
  39. 8:22 DEN Aaron Gordon enters the game for Alpha Diallo
  40. 8:11 UTAH Keyonte George bad pass turnover (Marvin Bagley III steals)
  41. 8:06 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes running layup (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 35, UTAH 40
  42. 7:46 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:46 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  44. 7:38 UTAH Darryn Peterson shooting foul
  45. 7:38 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 36, UTAH 40
  46. 7:38 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 37, UTAH 40
  47. 7:38 DEN Nikola Jokic enters the game for Tyus Jones
  48. 7:38 DEN Jamal Murray enters the game for Marvin Bagley III
  49. 7:16 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  50. 7:16 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  51. 7:08 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 40, UTAH 40
  52. 6:55 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 24-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:55 DEN Cameron Johnson defensive rebound
  54. 6:42 DEN Svi Mykhailiuk blocks Cameron Johnson 's 6-foot driving layup
  55. 6:42 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  56. 6:31 UTAH Keyonte George misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  57. 6:31 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  58. 6:18 UTAH Jaxson Hayes personal foul
  59. 6:18 UTAH Ace Bailey enters the game for Svi Mykhailiuk
  60. 6:17 DEN Nikola Jokic offensive foul
  61. 6:17 DEN Nikola Jokic offensive foul turnover
  62. 6:17 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  63. 6:17 (06:17) [Nuggets] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Nuggets] charged with a timeout
  64. 6:00 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes driving layup (Ace Bailey assists) DEN 40, UTAH 42
  65. 6:00 DEN Jamal Murray shooting foul
  66. 6:00 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses free throw 1 of 1
  67. 6:00 DEN DeMar DeRozan defensive rebound
  68. 5:50 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 26-foot three point jumper (DeMar DeRozan assists) DEN 43, UTAH 42
  69. 5:35 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. offensive foul
  70. 5:35 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. offensive foul turnover
  71. 5:35 UTAH Josh Okogie enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  72. 5:35 DEN Christian Braun enters the game for DeMar DeRozan
  73. 5:13 DEN Aaron Gordon misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  74. 5:13 UTAH Jaxson Hayes defensive rebound
  75. 5:01 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 10-foot pullup jump shot DEN 43, UTAH 44
  76. 5:01 DEN Nikola Jokic shooting foul
  77. 5:01 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses free throw 1 of 1
  78. 5:01 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  79. 4:49 UTAH Darryn Peterson personal foul
  80. 4:41 UTAH Keyonte George shooting foul
  81. 4:41 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 44, UTAH 44
  82. 4:41 DEN Aaron Gordon misses free throw 2 of 2
  83. 4:41 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  84. 4:27 UTAH Keyonte George bad pass turnover (Nikola Jokic steals)
  85. 4:24 DEN Cameron Johnson makes running layup (Jamal Murray assists) DEN 46, UTAH 44
  86. 4:10 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes alley oop layup (Keyonte George assists) DEN 46, UTAH 46
  87. 3:53 UTAH Darryn Peterson personal foul
  88. 3:53 DEN Nikola Jokic misses free throw 1 of 2
  89. 3:53 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  90. 3:53 DEN Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 47, UTAH 46
  91. 3:42 UTAH Keyonte George misses driving layup
  92. 3:42 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  93. 3:37 DEN Cameron Johnson misses running layup
  94. 3:37 UTAH Josh Okogie defensive rebound
  95. 3:32 UTAH Jaxson Hayes misses dunk
  96. 3:32 DEN Jamal Murray defensive rebound
  97. 3:26 DEN Aaron Gordon misses running layup
  98. 3:26 DEN Christian Braun offensive rebound
  99. 3:23 DEN Christian Braun makes two point shot DEN 49, UTAH 46
  100. 3:11 DEN Nikola Jokic personal foul
  101. 3:11 UTAH Jaxson Hayes misses free throw 1 of 2
  102. 3:11 DEN Nikola Jokic technical foul
  103. 3:11 UTAH Keyonte George misses technical free throw
  104. 3:11 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  105. 3:11 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  106. 3:11 UTAH Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 49, UTAH 47
  107. 2:57 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 2-foot dunk (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 51, UTAH 47
  108. 2:44 UTAH Ace Bailey out of bounds lost ball turnover
  109. 2:44 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. enters the game for Jaxson Hayes
  110. 2:33 UTAH Keyonte George personal foul
  111. 2:33 DEN Nikola Jokic misses free throw 1 of 2
  112. 2:33 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  113. 2:33 DEN Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 52, UTAH 47
  114. 2:33 UTAH Isaiah Collier enters the game for Keyonte George
  115. 2:16 UTAH Josh Okogie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists) DEN 52, UTAH 50
  116. 2:02 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 55, UTAH 50
  117. 1:48 UTAH Josh Okogie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  118. 1:48 UTAH Ace Bailey offensive rebound
  119. 1:35 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  120. 1:35 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  121. 1:25 UTAH Josh Okogie personal foul
  122. 1:25 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 56, UTAH 50
  123. 1:25 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 57, UTAH 50
  124. 1:12 UTAH Josh Okogie makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ace Bailey assists) DEN 57, UTAH 53
  125. 56.4 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 11-foot layup (Nikola Jokic assists) DEN 59, UTAH 53
  126. 56.4 UTAH Josh Okogie shooting foul
  127. 56.4 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 1 DEN 60, UTAH 53
  128. 47.7 DEN Cameron Johnson personal foul
  129. 47.7 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 60, UTAH 54
  130. 47.7 UTAH Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 60, UTAH 55
  131. 35.3 UTAH Darryn Peterson shooting foul
  132. 35.3 DEN Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 61, UTAH 55
  133. 35.3 DEN Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 62, UTAH 55
  134. 32.7 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes driving layup DEN 62, UTAH 57
  135. 32.7 DEN Cameron Johnson shooting foul
  136. 32.7 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses free throw 1 of 1
  137. 32.7 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  138. 9.6 DEN Christian Braun makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists) DEN 65, UTAH 57
  139. 0.1 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes 11-foot fade away jump shot DEN 65, UTAH 59
  140. 0.0 (00:00) [Nuggets] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  141. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 132
  1. 12:00 UTAH Mo Bamba enters the game for Jaren Jackson Jr.
  2. 12:00 DEN Julian Strawther enters the game for Cameron Johnson
  3. 12:00 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Aaron Gordon
  4. 12:00 DEN Marvin Bagley III enters the game for Nikola Jokic
  5. 12:00 DEN Tyus Jones enters the game for Jamal Murray
  6. 12:00 DEN Alpha Diallo enters the game for Christian Braun
  7. 11:49 UTAH Ace Bailey misses dunk
  8. 11:49 UTAH Josh Okogie offensive rebound
  9. 11:44 DEN Alpha Diallo personal foul
  10. 11:35 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  11. 11:35 DEN Julian Strawther defensive rebound
  12. 11:27 DEN Tyus Jones misses 23-foot running jump shot
  13. 11:27 DEN Julian Strawther offensive rebound
  14. 11:24 DEN Julian Strawther makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot DEN 67, UTAH 59
  15. 10:54 UTAH shot clock turnover
  16. 10:41 DEN Julian Strawther misses two point shot
  17. 10:41 DEN Marvin Bagley III offensive rebound
  18. 10:40 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes tip shot DEN 69, UTAH 59
  19. 10:23 UTAH Mo Bamba personal foul
  20. 10:23 UTAH Mo Bamba offensive foul turnover
  21. 10:10 UTAH Josh Okogie shooting foul
  22. 10:10 DEN Julian Strawther makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 66, UTAH 59
  23. 10:10 DEN Julian Strawther makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 67, UTAH 59
  24. 10:05 UTAH Isaiah Collier makes driving layup DEN 67, UTAH 61
  25. 9:55 DEN Julian Strawther makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 74, UTAH 61
  26. 9:47 (09:47) [Nuggets] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  27. 9:39 UTAH Ace Bailey misses 22-foot three point jumper
  28. 9:39 UTAH Mo Bamba offensive rebound
  29. 9:34 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  30. 9:34 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  31. 9:32 DEN Tyus Jones bad pass turnover
  32. 9:28 UTAH Darryn Peterson bad pass turnover (Alpha Diallo steals)
  33. 9:28 DEN Alpha Diallo makes 1-foot dunk DEN 69, UTAH 61
  34. 9:07 UTAH Darryn Peterson offensive foul
  35. 9:07 UTAH Darryn Peterson offensive foul turnover
  36. 8:55 DEN Ace Bailey blocks Julian Strawther 's 10-foot driving layup
  37. 8:55 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  38. 8:47 DEN Julian Strawther back court turnover
  39. 8:47 DEN Double technical foul: Julian Strawther and Isaiah Collier
  40. 8:38 UTAH Ace Bailey misses 25-foot three point jumper
  41. 8:38 DEN Marvin Bagley III defensive rebound
  42. 8:22 DEN Tyus Jones makes 21-foot pullup jump shot (Julian Strawther assists) DEN 71, UTAH 61
  43. 8:09 DEN Tyus Jones personal foul
  44. 8:01 UTAH Isaiah Collier offensive foul
  45. 8:01 UTAH Isaiah Collier offensive foul turnover
  46. 7:54 DEN Alpha Diallo offensive foul
  47. 7:54 DEN Alpha Diallo offensive foul turnover
  48. 7:40 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 15-foot pullup jump shot DEN 73, UTAH 63
  49. 7:24 DEN Marvin Bagley III misses layup
  50. 7:24 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  51. 7:15 UTAH Ace Bailey makes 23-foot three point jumper (Josh Okogie assists) DEN 73, UTAH 66
  52. 6:59 UTAH Mo Bamba shooting foul
  53. 6:59 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  54. 6:59 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk enters the game for Darryn Peterson
  55. 6:59 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 74, UTAH 66
  56. 6:59 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 77, UTAH 66
  57. 6:44 UTAH Ace Bailey bad pass turnover (Tyus Jones steals)
  58. 6:33 DEN Marvin Bagley III makes 12-foot floating jump shot (Tyus Jones assists) DEN 79, UTAH 66
  59. 6:15 UTAH Isaiah Collier bad pass turnover (Tyus Jones steals)
  60. 6:11 UTAH Isaiah Collier shooting foul
  61. 6:11 DEN Alpha Diallo misses free throw 1 of 2
  62. 6:11 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  63. 6:11 DEN Alpha Diallo misses free throw 2 of 2
  64. 6:11 UTAH Josh Green enters the game for Ace Bailey
  65. 6:11 DEN Cam Whitmore enters the game for Trevon Brazile
  66. 6:11 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  67. 5:56 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses two point shot
  68. 5:56 DEN Cam Whitmore defensive rebound
  69. 5:41 DEN Julian Strawther lost ball turnover
  70. 5:41 DEN Julian Strawther loose ball foul
  71. 5:41 DEN Ryan Nembhard enters the game for Tyus Jones
  72. 5:31 UTAH Mo Bamba makes layup (Isaiah Collier assists) DEN 79, UTAH 68
  73. 5:11 DEN Julian Strawther makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ryan Nembhard assists) DEN 85, UTAH 68
  74. 4:53 UTAH Isaiah Collier misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  75. 4:53 DEN Julian Strawther defensive rebound
  76. 4:40 UTAH Isaiah Collier personal foul
  77. 4:40 UTAH Darryn Peterson enters the game for Isaiah Collier
  78. 4:40 DEN Bryce Hopkins enters the game for Marvin Bagley III
  79. 4:40 DEN Zeke Nnaji enters the game for Alpha Diallo
  80. 4:30 DEN Cam Whitmore makes driving layup DEN 87, UTAH 68
  81. 4:13 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 25-foot three point jumper
  82. 4:13 DEN Zeke Nnaji defensive rebound
  83. 3:57 UTAH Ace Bailey enters the game for Mo Bamba
  84. 3:51 DEN Cam Whitmore misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  85. 3:51 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  86. 3:36 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Josh Green assists) DEN 87, UTAH 70
  87. 3:24 DEN Ryan Nembhard lost ball turnover (Svi Mykhailiuk steals)
  88. 3:20 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses running layup
  89. 3:20 DEN Bryce Hopkins defensive rebound
  90. 3:12 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes 6-foot two point shot (Bryce Hopkins assists) DEN 89, UTAH 70
  91. 2:53 UTAH Ace Bailey makes 22-foot pullup jump shot DEN 89, UTAH 72
  92. 2:27 UTAH Ace Bailey shooting foul
  93. 2:27 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  94. 2:27 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 90, UTAH 72
  95. 2:27 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Julian Strawther
  96. 2:27 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 91, UTAH 72
  97. 2:16 UTAH Ace Bailey misses 26-foot three point jumper
  98. 2:16 DEN Zeke Nnaji defensive rebound
  99. 2:00 UTAH Ace Bailey shooting foul
  100. 2:00 DEN Cam Whitmore makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 92, UTAH 72
  101. 2:00 DEN Cam Whitmore makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 93, UTAH 72
  102. 1:47 UTAH Darryn Peterson misses 22-foot three point jumper
  103. 1:47 UTAH Josh Green offensive rebound
  104. 1:36 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 20-foot pullup jump shot DEN 93, UTAH 74
  105. 1:20 DEN Trevon Brazile offensive foul
  106. 1:20 DEN Trevon Brazile offensive foul turnover
  107. 1:08 UTAH Josh Green misses 23-foot three point jumper
  108. 1:08 DEN Zeke Nnaji defensive rebound
  109. 1:04 DEN Zeke Nnaji lost ball turnover (Josh Okogie steals)
  110. 1:04 DEN Zeke Nnaji personal foul
  111. 59.0 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 14-foot pullup jump shot DEN 93, UTAH 76
  112. 35.3 DEN Ryan Nembhard misses two point shot
  113. 35.3 UTAH Darryn Peterson defensive rebound
  114. 20.1 UTAH Darryn Peterson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Josh Green assists) DEN 93, UTAH 79
  115. 14.6 UTAH Josh Green shooting foul
  116. 14.6 DEN Cam Whitmore misses free throw 1 of 1
  117. 14.6 DEN Cam Whitmore makes 3-foot two point shot DEN 95, UTAH 79
  118. 14.6 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  119. 13.8 UTAH Josh Green loose ball foul
  120. 13.8 DEN Trevon Brazile misses free throw 1 of 2
  121. 13.8 DEN Trevon Brazile misses free throw 2 of 2
  122. 13.8 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  123. 13.8 UTAH Ace Bailey defensive rebound
  124. 3.2 UTAH Josh Okogie makes driving layup (Ace Bailey assists) DEN 95, UTAH 81
  125. 3.2 DEN Zeke Nnaji shooting foul
  126. 3.2 UTAH Josh Okogie misses free throw 1 of 1
  127. 3.2 UTAH Ace Bailey offensive rebound
  128. 1.5 UTAH Trevon Brazile blocks Ace Bailey's dunk
  129. 1.5 UTAH Ace Bailey offensive rebound
  130. 0.7 UTAH Ace Bailey misses two point shot
  131. 0.7 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  132. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 127
  1. 12:00 UTAH Blake Hinson enters the game for Josh Okogie
  2. 12:00 UTAH Mo Bamba enters the game for Darryn Peterson
  3. 12:00 UTAH Tamar Bates enters the game for Ace Bailey
  4. 12:00 DEN Alpha Diallo enters the game for Cam Whitmore
  5. 11:43 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes 16-foot jumper (Ryan Nembhard assists) DEN 97, UTAH 81
  6. 11:30 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  7. 11:30 DEN Alpha Diallo defensive rebound
  8. 11:24 DEN Alpha Diallo bad pass turnover (Svi Mykhailiuk steals)
  9. 11:14 UTAH Blake Hinson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:14 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  11. 11:01 DEN Bryce Hopkins lost ball turnover (Josh Green steals)
  12. 10:43 UTAH Zeke Nnaji blocks Svi Mykhailiuk 's 9-foot driving floating jump shot
  13. 10:43 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk offensive rebound
  14. 10:37 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 9-foot fade away jump shot
  15. 10:37 UTAH Mo Bamba offensive rebound
  16. 10:33 UTAH Mo Bamba misses 7-foot two point shot
  17. 10:33 DEN Zeke Nnaji defensive rebound
  18. 10:25 DEN Zeke Nnaji misses 25-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:25 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  20. 10:12 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk makes two point shot DEN 97, UTAH 83
  21. 10:02 UTAH Josh Green shooting foul
  22. 10:02 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 98, UTAH 83
  23. 10:02 DEN Bryce Hopkins misses free throw 2 of 2
  24. 10:02 UTAH Mo Bamba defensive rebound
  25. 9:52 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk out of bounds lost ball turnover
  26. 9:40 DEN Ryan Nembhard makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot DEN 100, UTAH 83
  27. 9:27 UTAH Josh Green misses 25-foot three point jumper
  28. 9:27 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  29. 9:24 DEN Bryce Hopkins loose ball foul
  30. 9:12 UTAH Tamar Bates bad pass turnover (Alpha Diallo steals)
  31. 8:59 UTAH Tamar Bates personal foul
  32. 8:50 DEN Zeke Nnaji misses 24-foot three point jumper
  33. 8:50 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk defensive rebound
  34. 8:31 DEN Alpha Diallo shooting foul
  35. 8:31 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses free throw 1 of 2
  36. 8:31 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  37. 8:31 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 100, UTAH 84
  38. 8:31 DEN Cam Whitmore enters the game for Trevon Brazile
  39. 8:12 DEN Ryan Nembhard misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  40. 8:12 UTAH Josh Green defensive rebound
  41. 7:59 UTAH Svi Mykhailiuk misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  42. 7:59 DEN Nuggets defensive team rebound
  43. 7:57 DEN Lonnie Walker IV enters the game for Ryan Nembhard
  44. 7:39 DEN Zeke Nnaji lost ball turnover (Josh Green steals)
  45. 7:35 UTAH Jazz Full timeout
  46. 7:35 UTAH Harrison Ingram enters the game for Mo Bamba
  47. 7:35 UTAH Trey Alexander enters the game for Svi Mykhailiuk
  48. 7:35 UTAH Jonas Aidoo enters the game for Josh Green
  49. 7:35 UTAH Jonas Aidoo makes layup DEN 100, UTAH 86
  50. 7:35 DEN DaRon Holmes II enters the game for Zeke Nnaji
  51. 7:27 DEN Cam Whitmore misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 7:27 UTAH Trey Alexander defensive rebound
  53. 7:04 DEN Bryce Hopkins personal foul
  54. 7:03 DEN Cam Whitmore personal foul
  55. 6:51 DEN Bryce Hopkins personal foul
  56. 6:51 UTAH Jonas Aidoo misses free throw 1 of 2
  57. 6:51 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  58. 6:51 UTAH Jonas Aidoo makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 100, UTAH 87
  59. 6:40 DEN Jonas Aidoo blocks DaRon Holmes II's hook shot
  60. 6:40 UTAH Jonas Aidoo defensive rebound
  61. 6:29 UTAH Harrison Ingram makes 25-foot three point jumper (Trey Alexander assists) DEN 100, UTAH 90
  62. 6:10 UTAH Harrison Ingram personal foul
  63. 6:10 DEN Ryan Nembhard enters the game for Bryce Hopkins
  64. 6:10 UTAH Trey Alexander personal foul
  65. 6:08 DEN Lonnie Walker IV misses 25-foot three point jumper
  66. 6:08 DEN DaRon Holmes II offensive rebound
  67. 6:00 DEN Cam Whitmore makes driving layup (DaRon Holmes II assists) DEN 102, UTAH 90
  68. 5:51 UTAH Blake Hinson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  69. 5:51 UTAH Harrison Ingram offensive rebound
  70. 5:45 UTAH Harrison Ingram makes 12-foot pullup jump shot DEN 102, UTAH 92
  71. 5:20 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Alpha Diallo
  72. 5:19 UTAH Jonas Aidoo shooting foul
  73. 5:19 DEN Lonnie Walker IV makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 103, UTAH 92
  74. 5:19 DEN Lonnie Walker IV misses free throw 2 of 2
  75. 5:19 UTAH Harrison Ingram defensive rebound
  76. 5:05 UTAH Trey Alexander misses 25-foot three point jumper
  77. 5:05 DEN DaRon Holmes II defensive rebound
  78. 4:57 DEN Trevon Brazile makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Ryan Nembhard assists) DEN 105, UTAH 92
  79. 4:43 UTAH Trey Alexander makes 9-foot pullup jump shot DEN 105, UTAH 94
  80. 4:27 DEN DaRon Holmes II misses 25-foot three point jumper
  81. 4:27 UTAH Jonas Aidoo defensive rebound
  82. 4:16 UTAH Jazz offensive team rebound
  83. 4:16 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  84. 4:15 DEN Lonnie Walker IV personal foul
  85. 4:15 UTAH Jonas Aidoo misses free throw 1 of 2
  86. 4:15 UTAH Jonas Aidoo makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 105, UTAH 95
  87. 3:53 DEN Cam Whitmore makes 4-foot dunk (DaRon Holmes II assists) DEN 107, UTAH 95
  88. 3:46 UTAH Jonas Aidoo makes 3-foot dunk (Harrison Ingram assists) DEN 107, UTAH 97
  89. 3:31 DEN Ryan Nembhard misses 15-foot jumper
  90. 3:31 UTAH Harrison Ingram defensive rebound
  91. 3:16 DEN Cam Whitmore shooting foul
  92. 3:16 UTAH Harrison Ingram makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 107, UTAH 98
  93. 3:16 UTAH Harrison Ingram makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 107, UTAH 99
  94. 3:04 UTAH Harrison Ingram personal foul
  95. 3:04 DEN Cam Whitmore makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 108, UTAH 99
  96. 3:04 DEN Cam Whitmore makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 109, UTAH 99
  97. 2:52 UTAH Harrison Ingram makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot DEN 109, UTAH 101
  98. 2:31 DEN Trevon Brazile makes layup (Ryan Nembhard assists) DEN 111, UTAH 101
  99. 2:18 UTAH Tamar Bates misses 23-foot three point jumper
  100. 2:18 UTAH Harrison Ingram offensive rebound
  101. 2:13 UTAH Harrison Ingram misses 2-foot reverse layup
  102. 2:13 UTAH Harrison Ingram offensive rebound
  103. 2:08 UTAH Blake Hinson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  104. 2:08 DEN Nuggets defensive team rebound
  105. 1:48 DEN Cam Whitmore misses 27-foot three point jumper
  106. 1:48 UTAH Jonas Aidoo defensive rebound
  107. 1:39 UTAH Blake Hinson misses layup
  108. 1:39 DEN Cam Whitmore defensive rebound
  109. 1:34 UTAH Jonas Aidoo shooting foul
  110. 1:34 DEN Cam Whitmore makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 112, UTAH 101
  111. 1:34 DEN Cam Whitmore makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 113, UTAH 101
  112. 1:27 UTAH Trey Alexander makes 24-foot three point jumper (Harrison Ingram assists) DEN 113, UTAH 104
  113. 1:14 UTAH Jonas Aidoo shooting foul
  114. 1:14 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 114, UTAH 104
  115. 1:14 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 115, UTAH 104
  116. 1:04 DEN Trevon Brazile shooting foul
  117. 1:04 UTAH Trey Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 DEN 115, UTAH 105
  118. 1:04 UTAH Trey Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 DEN 115, UTAH 106
  119. 42.2 DEN Ryan Nembhard misses 25-foot three point jumper
  120. 42.2 DEN DaRon Holmes II offensive rebound
  121. 38.5 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes tip in dunk DEN 117, UTAH 106
  122. 18.8 UTAH Harrison Ingram misses driving layup
  123. 18.8 UTAH Jonas Aidoo offensive rebound
  124. 14.9 UTAH DaRon Holmes II blocks Jonas Aidoo 's 2-foot layup
  125. 14.9 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  126. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  127. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard