Box Score

Final · NBA · Tue Oct 6, 9:00 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
Chase Center · San Francisco, CA

Warriors roll past Lakers 124-98. Warriors led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
LAL3122222398
GS45361528124

Lakers: Sandro Mamukelashvili 15 pts, 2 reb, 2 ast. Warriors: Yaxel Lendeborg 17 pts, 9 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds LAL 35, GS 44; Turnovers LAL 22, GS 23; Points in paint LAL 36, GS 48.

Win probability

LAL 0%GS 100%

▲ GS▼ LAL

Game leaders

Team stats

LALGS
FG33-8341-80
Field Goal %4051
3PT13-3715-35
Three Point %3543
FT19-2327-32
Free Throw %8384
Rebounds3544
Offensive Rebounds1011
Defensive Rebounds2533
Assists2032
Steals1310
Blocks59
Turnovers2223
Team Turnovers31
Total Turnovers2524
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2524
Fast Break Points2022
Points in Paint3648
Fouls2924
Largest Lead038
Lead Changes00
Percent Led099

Box score

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Sandro Mamukelashvili18156-103-40-022101111-20
Jake LaRavia2293-71-22-331131032-24
Adou Thiero1773-60-21-340200042-12
Quentin Grimes23123-82-64-513310013-24
Bronny James2142-50-20-015300014-13
Kevon Looney1300-10-00-032001123-6
Jarred Vanderbilt1621-20-00-051131230-2
Cole Swider1293-73-40-020000111-5
Dalton Knecht22113-81-44-411300102+3
William Kyle III1000-20-00-020000202-3
AK Okereke1341-30-12-232000122-1
Chris Manon2273-81-30-040121132-2
Jaden Hardy19134-121-64-443520043-9
Cameron Carr1251-41-32-200220002-12
Totals9833-8313-3719-23352022135102529

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Draymond Green1531-11-10-028210023+25
Gui Santos2172-30-13-432111030+13
Yaxel Lendeborg21177-112-31-292201271+21
Stephen Curry14164-73-65-625000022+26
Brandin Podziemski19167-111-31-221211021+12
Georges Niang1972-81-32-210010012+5
Graham Ike1261-40-14-473200343-12
Malevy Leons1052-31-10-011100010+2
Alex Toohey331-11-10-010000100+9
Charles Bassey1442-40-00-062013151+15
Gary Payton II1641-21-11-251210322+14
De'Anthony Melton1892-71-44-413210101-5
Brandon Williams18103-60-14-421511022+1
LJ Cryer921-50-40-001210000-6
Dalen Terry841-20-12-211110012+6
Miles Kelly662-22-20-000101002-1
Will Richard1552-31-20-011001012+5
Totals12441-8015-3527-32443223109113324

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 140
  1. 12:00 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili vs. Yaxel Lendeborg (Jake LaRavia gains possession)
  2. 11:37 LAL Brandin Podziemski blocks Sandro Mamukelashvili 's 7-foot driving layup
  3. 11:37 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  4. 11:25 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses driving layup
  5. 11:25 GS Yaxel Lendeborg offensive rebound
  6. 11:20 GS Brandin Podziemski makes 27-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists) LAL 0, GS 3
  7. 11:19 LAL Bronny James shooting foul
  8. 11:19 GS Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 1 of 1 LAL 0, GS 4
  9. 11:08 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  10. 11:01 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 8-foot two point shot
  11. 11:01 GS Stephen Curry defensive rebound
  12. 10:53 GS Brandin Podziemski makes running layup (Stephen Curry assists) LAL 0, GS 6
  13. 10:39 LAL Bronny James makes 9-foot fade away jump shot LAL 2, GS 6
  14. 10:25 GS Gui Santos makes 4-foot layup (Draymond Green assists) LAL 2, GS 8
  15. 10:15 LAL Bronny James lost ball turnover (Brandin Podziemski steals)
  16. 10:09 GS Stephen Curry makes 26-foot running jump shot (Brandin Podziemski assists) LAL 2, GS 11
  17. 9:58 GS Stephen Curry personal foul
  18. 9:52 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jake LaRavia assists) LAL 5, GS 11
  19. 9:42 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes driving layup LAL 5, GS 13
  20. 9:42 LAL Adou Thiero shooting foul
  21. 9:42 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 1 LAL 5, GS 14
  22. 9:26 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 2-foot dunk (Quentin Grimes assists) LAL 7, GS 14
  23. 9:09 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes driving layup (Draymond Green assists) LAL 7, GS 16
  24. 8:56 LAL Yaxel Lendeborg blocks Jake LaRavia 's 5-foot driving layup
  25. 8:56 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  26. 8:47 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 13-foot two point shot (Bronny James assists) LAL 9, GS 16
  27. 8:35 GS Brandin Podziemski misses driving floating jump shot
  28. 8:35 LAL Quentin Grimes defensive rebound
  29. 8:28 GS Brandin Podziemski shooting foul
  30. 8:28 LAL Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 3 LAL 10, GS 16
  31. 8:28 LAL Quentin Grimes makes free throw 2 of 3 LAL 11, GS 16
  32. 8:28 LAL Quentin Grimes makes free throw 3 of 3 LAL 12, GS 16
  33. 8:14 GS Gui Santos makes 1-foot two point shot LAL 12, GS 18
  34. 8:04 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses driving floating jump shot
  35. 8:04 GS Draymond Green defensive rebound
  36. 7:56 GS Stephen Curry makes running layup (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) LAL 12, GS 20
  37. 7:49 LAL Quentin Grimes out of bounds lost ball turnover
  38. 7:24 GS Draymond Green makes 22-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists) LAL 12, GS 23
  39. 7:06 GS Stephen Curry shooting foul
  40. 7:06 LAL Jake LaRavia misses free throw 1 of 2
  41. 7:06 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  42. 7:06 LAL Jake LaRavia makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 13, GS 23
  43. 7:06 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Gui Santos
  44. 7:06 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  45. 7:06 LAL Cameron Carr enters the game for Adou Thiero
  46. 6:55 GS Stephen Curry makes 27-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists) LAL 13, GS 26
  47. 6:55 LAL Quentin Grimes shooting foul
  48. 6:55 GS Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 1 LAL 13, GS 27
  49. 6:50 GS Gary Payton II personal foul
  50. 6:45 LAL Bronny James misses 25-foot three point jumper
  51. 6:45 GS Stephen Curry defensive rebound
  52. 6:39 GS Stephen Curry misses running pullup jump shot
  53. 6:39 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  54. 6:29 GS Draymond Green bad pass turnover (Cameron Carr steals)
  55. 6:28 LAL Cameron Carr out of bounds lost ball turnover
  56. 6:26 GS Sandro Mamukelashvili blocks Yaxel Lendeborg 's 4-foot layup
  57. 6:26 GS Yaxel Lendeborg offensive rebound
  58. 6:23 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes two point shot LAL 13, GS 29
  59. 6:11 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  60. 6:11 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  61. 6:05 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Draymond Green
  62. 6:05 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  63. 6:05 LAL Jaden Hardy enters the game for Bronny James
  64. 6:05 LAL Kevon Looney enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  65. 5:57 LAL Cameron Carr shooting foul
  66. 5:57 GS Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 13, GS 30
  67. 5:57 GS Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 13, GS 31
  68. 5:36 LAL Quentin Grimes out of bounds lost ball turnover
  69. 5:24 LAL Cameron Carr kicked ball violation
  70. 5:16 GS Charles Bassey misses alley oop dunk
  71. 5:16 LAL Jaden Hardy defensive rebound
  72. 5:09 GS Georges Niang shooting foul
  73. 5:09 LAL Jaden Hardy makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 14, GS 31
  74. 5:09 LAL Jaden Hardy makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 15, GS 31
  75. 4:58 GS Georges Niang misses driving layup
  76. 4:58 LAL Jaden Hardy defensive rebound
  77. 4:48 LAL Jaden Hardy bad pass turnover (Georges Niang steals)
  78. 4:43 GS Gary Payton II lost ball turnover (Jaden Hardy steals)
  79. 4:38 LAL Jaden Hardy makes running layup LAL 17, GS 31
  80. 4:32 GS Charles Bassey makes 9-foot floating jump shot (De'Anthony Melton assists) LAL 17, GS 33
  81. 4:17 LAL Charles Bassey blocks Cameron Carr 's 11-foot driving layup
  82. 4:17 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  83. 4:17 LAL Chris Manon enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  84. 4:17 LAL Dalton Knecht enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  85. 4:16 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 22-foot three point jumper
  86. 4:16 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  87. 3:55 GS De'Anthony Melton misses 6-foot two point shot
  88. 3:55 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  89. 3:53 GS Warriors Full timeout
  90. 3:53 GS Brandon Williams enters the game for Stephen Curry
  91. 3:38 GS shot clock turnover
  92. 3:24 LAL Jaden Hardy out of bounds bad pass turnover
  93. 3:11 LAL Kevon Looney shooting foul
  94. 3:11 GS Georges Niang makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 17, GS 34
  95. 3:11 GS Georges Niang makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 17, GS 35
  96. 2:56 LAL Chris Manon lost ball turnover (Gary Payton II steals)
  97. 2:52 LAL Cameron Carr personal foul
  98. 2:52 GS De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 17, GS 36
  99. 2:52 GS De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 17, GS 37
  100. 2:52 GS Will Richard enters the game for Charles Bassey
  101. 2:52 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Gary Payton II
  102. 2:42 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  103. 2:42 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  104. 2:24 GS Brandon Williams misses driving layup
  105. 2:24 LAL Chris Manon defensive rebound
  106. 2:18 LAL Chris Manon misses 24-foot running jump shot
  107. 2:18 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  108. 2:04 GS Graham Ike misses driving layup
  109. 2:04 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  110. 1:54 LAL Cameron Carr makes 24-foot jump bank shot (Kevon Looney assists) LAL 20, GS 37
  111. 1:39 GS Will Richard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Graham Ike assists) LAL 20, GS 40
  112. 1:25 LAL Dalton Knecht makes 24-foot three pointer (Jaden Hardy assists) LAL 23, GS 40
  113. 1:13 LAL Jaden Hardy personal foul
  114. 1:13 GS Graham Ike makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 23, GS 41
  115. 1:13 GS Graham Ike makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 23, GS 42
  116. 1:04 LAL Jaden Hardy makes driving layup LAL 25, GS 42
  117. 54.0 GS Graham Ike offensive foul
  118. 54.0 GS Graham Ike offensive foul turnover
  119. 51.0 GS Graham Ike shooting foul
  120. 51.0 LAL Cameron Carr makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 26, GS 42
  121. 51.0 LAL Cameron Carr makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 27, GS 42
  122. 41.5 LAL Kevon Looney shooting foul
  123. 41.5 GS Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 27, GS 43
  124. 41.5 GS Brandon Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 27, GS 44
  125. 33.6 LAL Cameron Carr lost ball turnover (Brandon Williams steals)
  126. 29.2 GS Georges Niang misses running layup
  127. 29.2 GS De'Anthony Melton offensive rebound
  128. 27.1 GS De'Anthony Melton misses tip in dunk
  129. 27.1 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  130. 26.8 LAL Chris Manon away from play foul
  131. 26.8 GS De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 1 of 1 LAL 27, GS 45
  132. 22.2 GS Brandon Williams bad pass turnover (Chris Manon steals)
  133. 17.8 GS Will Richard shooting foul
  134. 17.8 LAL Jaden Hardy makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 28, GS 45
  135. 17.8 LAL Jaden Hardy makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 29, GS 45
  136. 5.7 GS De'Anthony Melton bad pass turnover (Cameron Carr steals)
  137. 1.6 LAL Chris Manon misses running layup
  138. 1.6 LAL Dalton Knecht offensive rebound
  139. 1.2 LAL Dalton Knecht makes tip shot LAL 31, GS 45
  140. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 132
  1. 12:00 GS Yaxel Lendeborg enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  2. 12:00 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for Georges Niang
  3. 12:00 GS Draymond Green enters the game for Graham Ike
  4. 12:00 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt enters the game for Cameron Carr
  5. 12:00 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Jaden Hardy
  6. 12:00 LAL Bronny James enters the game for Dalton Knecht
  7. 11:47 GS Brandin Podziemski makes driving layup (Draymond Green assists) LAL 31, GS 47
  8. 11:20 LAL Bronny James misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  9. 11:20 GS Draymond Green defensive rebound
  10. 11:13 GS Brandin Podziemski bad pass turnover (Jarred Vanderbilt steals)
  11. 10:54 LAL Brandon Williams blocks Chris Manon 's 28-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:54 LAL Kevon Looney offensive rebound
  13. 10:50 LAL Will Richard blocks Kevon Looney 's 2-foot layup
  14. 10:50 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  15. 10:49 LAL shot clock turnover
  16. 10:40 GS Chris Manon blocks Brandon Williams 's 3-foot layup
  17. 10:40 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  18. 10:32 GS Kevon Looney blocks Brandin Podziemski 's 8-foot floating jump shot
  19. 10:32 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  20. 10:26 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes 25-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists) LAL 31, GS 50
  21. 10:06 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 8-foot two point shot LAL 33, GS 50
  22. 9:52 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot LAL 33, GS 53
  23. 9:37 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  24. 9:37 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  25. 9:25 GS Will Richard misses 24-foot three point jumper
  26. 9:25 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt defensive rebound
  27. 9:12 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 24-foot three point jumper (Bronny James assists) LAL 36, GS 53
  28. 8:55 GS Brandon Williams makes two point shot (Draymond Green assists) LAL 36, GS 55
  29. 8:44 LAL Bronny James makes 13-foot pullup jump shot LAL 38, GS 55
  30. 8:32 GS Brandon Williams bad pass turnover (Chris Manon steals)
  31. 8:31 GS Draymond Green personal foul
  32. 8:31 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Will Richard
  33. 8:31 LAL Adou Thiero enters the game for Kevon Looney
  34. 8:31 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Chris Manon
  35. 8:25 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 23-foot three point jumper (Quentin Grimes assists) LAL 41, GS 55
  36. 8:15 GS Warriors Full timeout
  37. 8:03 GS Brandin Podziemski makes layup (Draymond Green assists) LAL 41, GS 57
  38. 7:38 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes driving layup (Quentin Grimes assists) LAL 43, GS 57
  39. 7:23 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses 4-foot two point shot
  40. 7:23 LAL Adou Thiero defensive rebound
  41. 7:08 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 25-foot three point jumper
  42. 7:08 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  43. 6:58 GS Brandin Podziemski makes 4-foot layup (Draymond Green assists) LAL 43, GS 59
  44. 6:43 LAL Adou Thiero misses 23-foot three point jumper
  45. 6:43 GS Brandon Williams defensive rebound
  46. 6:31 GS Brandin Podziemski makes driving layup (Yaxel Lendeborg assists) LAL 43, GS 61
  47. 6:31 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili shooting foul
  48. 6:31 LAL Jake LaRavia enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  49. 6:31 GS Brandin Podziemski misses free throw 1 of 1
  50. 6:31 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Draymond Green
  51. 6:31 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Brandon Williams
  52. 6:31 LAL Bronny James defensive rebound
  53. 6:12 LAL Adou Thiero steps out of bounds turnover
  54. 6:12 GS Stephen Curry enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  55. 5:59 GS Stephen Curry misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  56. 5:59 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt defensive rebound
  57. 5:53 LAL Adou Thiero makes 2-foot running dunk (Jarred Vanderbilt assists) LAL 45, GS 61
  58. 5:53 GS Yaxel Lendeborg shooting foul
  59. 5:53 LAL Adou Thiero makes free throw 1 of 1 LAL 46, GS 61
  60. 5:53 LAL Jaden Hardy enters the game for Bronny James
  61. 5:42 GS De'Anthony Melton makes 24-foot three point jumper (Gui Santos assists) LAL 46, GS 64
  62. 5:25 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  63. 5:25 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  64. 5:24 GS Georges Niang loose ball foul
  65. 5:10 LAL Adou Thiero misses 6-foot turnaround jump shot
  66. 5:10 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  67. 5:04 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes two point shot LAL 46, GS 66
  68. 5:04 LAL Jake LaRavia shooting foul
  69. 5:04 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses free throw 1 of 1
  70. 5:04 LAL Cameron Carr enters the game for Jarred Vanderbilt
  71. 5:04 LAL Adou Thiero defensive rebound
  72. 4:59 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  73. 4:53 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 25-foot three point jumper
  74. 4:53 GS Gui Santos defensive rebound
  75. 4:40 GS Yaxel Lendeborg makes 3-foot two point shot (Stephen Curry assists) LAL 46, GS 68
  76. 4:22 LAL Cameron Carr misses 22-foot three point jumper
  77. 4:22 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  78. 4:14 GS Georges Niang makes running layup (Stephen Curry assists) LAL 46, GS 70
  79. 3:49 LAL Jake LaRavia makes 22-foot three point step back jumpshot LAL 49, GS 70
  80. 3:28 LAL Jaden Hardy shooting foul
  81. 3:28 GS Gui Santos makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 49, GS 71
  82. 3:28 GS Gui Santos makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 49, GS 72
  83. 3:28 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  84. 3:28 GS Draymond Green enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  85. 3:28 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Adou Thiero
  86. 3:28 LAL Kevon Looney enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  87. 3:18 LAL Gui Santos blocks Jaden Hardy 's 3-foot driving layup
  88. 3:18 GS Gui Santos defensive rebound
  89. 3:13 GS Georges Niang makes 26-foot running jump shot (Gui Santos assists) LAL 49, GS 75
  90. 3:10 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  91. 3:10 GS Brandin Podziemski enters the game for Gui Santos
  92. 3:03 LAL Jaden Hardy out of bounds bad pass turnover
  93. 2:56 LAL Quentin Grimes personal foul
  94. 2:48 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  95. 2:48 LAL Jaden Hardy defensive rebound
  96. 2:32 LAL Cameron Carr misses 29-foot three point jumper
  97. 2:32 GS Brandin Podziemski defensive rebound
  98. 2:20 GS Draymond Green bad pass turnover (Jaden Hardy steals)
  99. 2:15 LAL Quentin Grimes misses running layup
  100. 2:15 GS Georges Niang defensive rebound
  101. 2:09 GS Brandin Podziemski bad pass turnover (Quentin Grimes steals)
  102. 1:56 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 26-foot three point jumper
  103. 1:56 GS Gary Payton II defensive rebound
  104. 1:47 GS Stephen Curry makes 26-foot three pointer LAL 49, GS 78
  105. 1:46 LAL Jaden Hardy shooting foul
  106. 1:46 GS Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 1 LAL 49, GS 79
  107. 1:46 LAL Bronny James enters the game for Jaden Hardy
  108. 1:34 GS Draymond Green personal foul
  109. 1:34 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Georges Niang
  110. 1:26 LAL Bronny James bad pass turnover (Draymond Green steals)
  111. 1:20 LAL Kevon Looney shooting foul
  112. 1:20 GS Gary Payton II makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 49, GS 80
  113. 1:20 GS Gary Payton II misses free throw 2 of 2
  114. 1:20 GS Gary Payton II offensive rebound
  115. 1:15 GS Gui Santos traveling turnover
  116. 1:05 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kevon Looney assists) LAL 52, GS 80
  117. 49.9 LAL Quentin Grimes shooting foul
  118. 49.9 GS Stephen Curry misses free throw 1 of 2
  119. 49.9 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  120. 49.9 GS Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 52, GS 81
  121. 34.6 LAL Bronny James offensive foul
  122. 34.6 LAL Bronny James offensive foul turnover
  123. 25.0 GS Stephen Curry misses 27-foot three point jumper
  124. 25.0 LAL Jake LaRavia defensive rebound
  125. 19.4 LAL Jake LaRavia lost ball turnover (Gui Santos steals)
  126. 8.9 GS Jake LaRavia blocks Gary Payton II 's 3-foot layup
  127. 8.9 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  128. 1.8 GS Draymond Green shooting foul
  129. 1.8 LAL Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 53, GS 81
  130. 1.8 LAL Quentin Grimes misses free throw 2 of 2
  131. 1.8 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  132. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 122
  1. 12:00 GS Yaxel Lendeborg enters the game for Stephen Curry
  2. 12:00 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Draymond Green
  3. 12:00 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Gary Payton II
  4. 12:00 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Cameron Carr
  5. 12:00 LAL Adou Thiero enters the game for Kevon Looney
  6. 11:42 GS Yaxel Lendeborg misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  7. 11:42 LAL Adou Thiero defensive rebound
  8. 11:23 LAL Adou Thiero makes 1-foot dunk (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) LAL 55, GS 81
  9. 11:07 LAL Jake LaRavia personal foul
  10. 10:56 GS Georges Niang misses 22-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:56 LAL Adou Thiero defensive rebound
  12. 10:41 LAL Adou Thiero misses 27-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:41 GS Yaxel Lendeborg defensive rebound
  14. 10:33 GS De'Anthony Melton makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot LAL 55, GS 83
  15. 10:33 LAL Bronny James shooting foul
  16. 10:33 GS De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 1 of 1 LAL 55, GS 84
  17. 10:16 GS De'Anthony Melton personal foul
  18. 10:04 LAL Bronny James misses driving layup
  19. 10:04 GS Gui Santos defensive rebound
  20. 9:52 GS Georges Niang misses 22-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:52 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  22. 9:33 LAL Jake LaRavia misses 27-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:33 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili offensive rebound
  24. 9:25 LAL Quentin Grimes bad pass turnover (De'Anthony Melton steals)
  25. 9:18 GS Yaxel Lendeborg bad pass turnover (Jake LaRavia steals)
  26. 9:13 LAL Jake LaRavia misses two point shot
  27. 9:13 GS Brandin Podziemski defensive rebound
  28. 9:02 GS De'Anthony Melton misses 25-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:02 LAL Jake LaRavia defensive rebound
  30. 8:40 LAL Adou Thiero makes 4-foot two point shot (Bronny James assists) LAL 57, GS 84
  31. 8:39 GS Warriors Full timeout
  32. 8:24 GS Brandin Podziemski makes 4-foot floating jump shot (De'Anthony Melton assists) LAL 57, GS 86
  33. 7:57 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 27-foot three point jumper
  34. 7:57 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  35. 7:43 LAL Jake LaRavia makes 2-foot layup (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) LAL 59, GS 86
  36. 7:32 GS Yaxel Lendeborg lost ball turnover (Jake LaRavia steals)
  37. 7:29 LAL Adou Thiero offensive charge
  38. 7:29 LAL Adou Thiero offensive foul turnover
  39. 7:29 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Gui Santos
  40. 7:29 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Georges Niang
  41. 7:11 GS Brandin Podziemski misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  42. 7:11 GS Gary Payton II offensive rebound
  43. 7:08 GS Gary Payton II traveling turnover
  44. 6:56 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 26-foot three point jumper (Bronny James assists) LAL 62, GS 86
  45. 6:40 GS De'Anthony Melton misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  46. 6:40 GS Gary Payton II offensive rebound
  47. 6:26 GS Charles Bassey misses 1-foot reverse layup
  48. 6:26 LAL Lakers defensive team rebound
  49. 6:25 GS Will Richard enters the game for Brandin Podziemski
  50. 6:25 GS Brandon Williams enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  51. 6:03 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili out of bounds bad pass turnover
  52. 5:55 GS Gary Payton II makes 22-foot three point jumper (Brandon Williams assists) LAL 62, GS 89
  53. 5:35 GS Gary Payton II shooting foul
  54. 5:35 LAL Adou Thiero misses free throw 1 of 2
  55. 5:35 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  56. 5:35 LAL Adou Thiero misses free throw 2 of 2
  57. 5:35 LAL Dalton Knecht enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  58. 5:35 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  59. 5:25 GS Brandon Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  60. 5:25 LAL Jake LaRavia defensive rebound
  61. 5:00 LAL Jake LaRavia makes driving layup (Bronny James assists) LAL 64, GS 89
  62. 5:00 GS Brandon Williams shooting foul
  63. 5:00 GS Gui Santos enters the game for Yaxel Lendeborg
  64. 5:00 LAL AK Okereke enters the game for Adou Thiero
  65. 5:00 LAL Jake LaRavia makes free throw 1 of 1 LAL 65, GS 89
  66. 4:50 LAL Bronny James shooting foul
  67. 4:50 GS Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 65, GS 90
  68. 4:50 GS Brandon Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 65, GS 91
  69. 4:50 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  70. 4:50 LAL Jaden Hardy enters the game for Bronny James
  71. 4:33 LAL Dalton Knecht misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  72. 4:33 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  73. 4:26 GS Brandon Williams lost ball turnover (Jake LaRavia steals)
  74. 4:13 LAL Jake LaRavia misses driving floating jump shot
  75. 4:13 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt offensive rebound
  76. 3:56 LAL shot clock turnover
  77. 3:56 LAL Chris Manon enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  78. 3:47 GS Brandon Williams bad pass turnover (Jarred Vanderbilt steals)
  79. 3:41 LAL Charles Bassey blocks Dalton Knecht 's 2-foot running layup
  80. 3:41 GS Will Richard defensive rebound
  81. 3:33 LAL AK Okereke personal foul
  82. 3:33 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Charles Bassey
  83. 3:29 LAL AK Okereke personal foul
  84. 3:29 GS Gui Santos makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 65, GS 92
  85. 3:29 GS Gui Santos misses free throw 2 of 2
  86. 3:29 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt defensive rebound
  87. 3:16 LAL Dalton Knecht out of bounds bad pass turnover
  88. 3:07 GS Brandon Williams bad pass turnover (Jarred Vanderbilt steals)
  89. 3:04 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt makes running layup LAL 67, GS 92
  90. 2:59 GS Graham Ike offensive charge
  91. 2:59 GS Graham Ike offensive foul turnover
  92. 2:59 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  93. 2:59 GS Georges Niang enters the game for Will Richard
  94. 2:59 GS De'Anthony Melton enters the game for Gary Payton II
  95. 2:44 LAL AK Okereke misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  96. 2:44 GS Brandon Williams defensive rebound
  97. 2:36 GS Gui Santos misses 24-foot running jump shot
  98. 2:36 GS Graham Ike offensive rebound
  99. 2:33 LAL Chris Manon shooting foul
  100. 2:33 GS Graham Ike makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 67, GS 93
  101. 2:33 GS Graham Ike makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 67, GS 94
  102. 2:23 LAL Chris Manon misses driving layup
  103. 2:23 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  104. 2:17 GS De'Anthony Melton misses 24-foot running jump shot
  105. 2:17 LAL Jaden Hardy defensive rebound
  106. 2:07 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 26-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:07 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  108. 2:04 GS Brandon Williams loose ball foul
  109. 1:54 LAL Chris Manon makes 24-foot three pointer (Jaden Hardy assists) LAL 70, GS 94
  110. 1:28 GS Brandon Williams makes 6-foot two point shot (De'Anthony Melton assists) LAL 70, GS 96
  111. 1:10 LAL Jaden Hardy makes two point shot LAL 72, GS 96
  112. 55.9 GS De'Anthony Melton out of bounds bad pass turnover
  113. 33.9 LAL Jaden Hardy traveling turnover
  114. 19.1 GS Georges Niang misses driving floating jump shot
  115. 19.1 GS Graham Ike offensive rebound
  116. 13.4 GS Graham Ike misses tip shot
  117. 13.4 GS Graham Ike offensive rebound
  118. 11.0 GS Jarred Vanderbilt blocks Georges Niang 's 5-foot driving floating jump shot
  119. 11.0 LAL AK Okereke defensive rebound
  120. 0.2 LAL Jaden Hardy makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot LAL 75, GS 96
  121. 0.0 (00:00) [Lakers] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  122. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 110
  1. 12:00 GS Gary Payton II enters the game for Gui Santos
  2. 12:00 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Georges Niang
  3. 12:00 GS LJ Cryer enters the game for Graham Ike
  4. 12:00 GS Malevy Leons enters the game for De'Anthony Melton
  5. 12:00 LAL Cole Swider enters the game for AK Okereke
  6. 11:43 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt misses two point shot
  7. 11:43 GS Gary Payton II defensive rebound
  8. 11:37 GS Charles Bassey makes dunk (Gary Payton II assists) LAL 75, GS 98
  9. 11:22 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  10. 11:22 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt offensive rebound
  11. 11:08 LAL Dalton Knecht bad pass turnover (Charles Bassey steals)
  12. 10:49 GS Malevy Leons traveling turnover
  13. 10:38 LAL Jaden Hardy bad pass turnover (LJ Cryer steals)
  14. 10:34 GS LJ Cryer out of bounds bad pass turnover
  15. 10:20 LAL Chris Manon makes driving layup (Jaden Hardy assists) LAL 77, GS 98
  16. 10:04 GS Brandon Williams makes driving layup LAL 77, GS 100
  17. 9:49 LAL Charles Bassey blocks Dalton Knecht 's 5-foot driving layup
  18. 9:49 GS Malevy Leons defensive rebound
  19. 9:42 GS LJ Cryer misses 25-foot running jump shot
  20. 9:42 LAL Lakers defensive team rebound
  21. 9:40 GS Charles Bassey loose ball foul
  22. 9:40 GS Will Richard enters the game for Brandon Williams
  23. 9:40 LAL William Kyle III enters the game for Chris Manon
  24. 9:27 LAL Jaden Hardy misses driving layup
  25. 9:27 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  26. 9:19 GS LJ Cryer out of bounds bad pass turnover
  27. 9:07 LAL Dalton Knecht misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  28. 9:07 LAL William Kyle III offensive rebound
  29. 8:57 LAL Cole Swider makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dalton Knecht assists) LAL 80, GS 100
  30. 8:41 LAL Cole Swider personal foul
  31. 8:34 GS LJ Cryer makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (Malevy Leons assists) LAL 80, GS 102
  32. 8:16 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt out of bounds lost ball turnover
  33. 8:16 GS Dalen Terry enters the game for Gary Payton II
  34. 8:16 LAL Chris Manon enters the game for Jaden Hardy
  35. 8:16 LAL AK Okereke enters the game for Jarred Vanderbilt
  36. 8:15 GS Dalen Terry out of bounds bad pass turnover
  37. 8:15 GS Warriors Full timeout
  38. 8:02 LAL Cole Swider misses 24-foot fade away jump shot
  39. 8:02 GS Dalen Terry defensive rebound
  40. 7:53 GS LJ Cryer misses 27-foot running jump shot
  41. 7:53 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  42. 7:52 LAL William Kyle III loose ball foul
  43. 7:41 GS Malevy Leons makes driving layup (Charles Bassey assists) LAL 80, GS 104
  44. 7:13 LAL Cole Swider misses 15-foot two point shot
  45. 7:13 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  46. 7:00 GS Will Richard makes 5-foot layup (Charles Bassey assists) LAL 80, GS 106
  47. 6:37 LAL AK Okereke misses two point shot
  48. 6:37 LAL Chris Manon offensive rebound
  49. 6:34 LAL Chris Manon makes tip shot LAL 82, GS 106
  50. 6:17 GS Malevy Leons makes 26-foot jump bank shot (LJ Cryer assists) LAL 82, GS 109
  51. 5:57 LAL Dalton Knecht misses 27-foot three point jumper
  52. 5:57 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  53. 5:55 LAL William Kyle III loose ball foul
  54. 5:55 GS Alex Toohey enters the game for Charles Bassey
  55. 5:55 GS Miles Kelly enters the game for LJ Cryer
  56. 5:55 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Malevy Leons
  57. 5:41 GS Miles Kelly makes 27-foot three point jumper (Graham Ike assists) LAL 82, GS 112
  58. 5:19 LAL AK Okereke makes 8-foot fade away jump shot LAL 84, GS 112
  59. 5:02 LAL Dalton Knecht personal foul
  60. 4:54 GS Graham Ike misses 25-foot three point jumper
  61. 4:54 LAL Chris Manon defensive rebound
  62. 4:44 LAL Chris Manon misses driving layup
  63. 4:44 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  64. 4:38 GS Dalen Terry misses running pullup jump shot
  65. 4:38 GS Alex Toohey offensive rebound
  66. 4:29 GS Graham Ike makes 15-foot jumper (Will Richard assists) LAL 84, GS 114
  67. 4:15 GS Will Richard personal foul
  68. 4:15 GS Malevy Leons enters the game for Will Richard
  69. 4:15 LAL 5 second violation
  70. 4:01 GS Miles Kelly makes 25-foot three point jumper (Graham Ike assists) LAL 84, GS 117
  71. 3:46 LAL Dalton Knecht lost ball turnover (Dalen Terry steals)
  72. 3:42 GS Dalen Terry makes 1-foot driving dunk LAL 84, GS 119
  73. 3:27 LAL Cole Swider misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  74. 3:27 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  75. 3:19 GS Alex Toohey makes 22-foot running jump shot (Dalen Terry assists) LAL 84, GS 122
  76. 3:02 GS Miles Kelly personal foul
  77. 3:02 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  78. 3:02 GS LJ Cryer enters the game for Dalen Terry
  79. 2:49 GS Miles Kelly shooting foul
  80. 2:49 LAL AK Okereke makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 85, GS 122
  81. 2:49 LAL AK Okereke makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 86, GS 122
  82. 2:49 GS Dalen Terry enters the game for Alex Toohey
  83. 2:26 GS LJ Cryer misses 24-foot three point jumper
  84. 2:26 LAL AK Okereke defensive rebound
  85. 2:19 LAL Dalton Knecht makes 2-foot running dunk (AK Okereke assists) LAL 88, GS 122
  86. 2:05 LAL Dalton Knecht shooting foul
  87. 2:05 GS Dalen Terry makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 88, GS 123
  88. 2:05 GS Dalen Terry makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 88, GS 124
  89. 1:46 LAL William Kyle III misses 6-foot turnaround jump shot
  90. 1:46 LAL Cole Swider offensive rebound
  91. 1:43 LAL Cole Swider misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  92. 1:43 LAL William Kyle III offensive rebound
  93. 1:39 LAL Miles Kelly blocks William Kyle III 's 4-foot two point shot
  94. 1:39 LAL AK Okereke offensive rebound
  95. 1:35 LAL Cole Swider makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (AK Okereke assists) LAL 91, GS 124
  96. 1:20 GS Miles Kelly steps out of bounds turnover
  97. 1:20 delay of game violation
  98. 1:13 GS Dalen Terry personal foul
  99. 1:13 LAL Dalton Knecht makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 92, GS 124
  100. 1:13 LAL Dalton Knecht makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 93, GS 124
  101. 54.8 GS LJ Cryer misses 26-foot three point jumper
  102. 54.8 LAL Chris Manon defensive rebound
  103. 44.0 GS Dalen Terry shooting foul
  104. 44.0 LAL Dalton Knecht makes free throw 1 of 2 LAL 94, GS 124
  105. 44.0 LAL Dalton Knecht makes free throw 2 of 2 LAL 95, GS 124
  106. 22.3 GS Malevy Leons misses driving layup
  107. 22.3 LAL Cole Swider defensive rebound
  108. 17.2 LAL Cole Swider makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot LAL 98, GS 124
  109. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  110. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard