Box Score

Final · NBA · Tue Oct 6, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
BOK Center · Tulsa, OK

Pelicans rally from 15 down to beat Thunder 116-110. Pelicans took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
NO28243826116
OKC34332617110

Pelicans: Bennedict Mathurin 13 pts, 2 reb, 5 ast. Thunder: Bennett Stirtz 15 pts, 5 reb, 6 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds NO 51, OKC 46; Turnovers NO 11, OKC 22; Points in paint NO 42, OKC 48.

Win probability

NO 100%OKC 0%

▲ OKC▼ NO

Game leaders

Team stats

NOOKC
FG35-8740-76
Field Goal %4053
3PT12-3316-33
Three Point %3648
FT34-4714-21
Free Throw %7267
Rebounds5146
Offensive Rebounds186
Defensive Rebounds3340
Assists2429
Steals146
Blocks48
Turnovers1122
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers1223
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers926
Fast Break Points2325
Points in Paint4248
Fouls1730
Largest Lead824
Lead Changes44
Percent Led2276

Box score

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Herbert Jones2073-61-40-121000112-20
Zion Williamson16114-61-22-341100311-23
Trey Murphy III19114-112-61-232020030-20
Yves Missi1961-70-04-471011342-20
Dejounte Murray1962-81-31-246100220-20
Trendon Watford1273-50-01-261120240+9
Caleb Houstan600-10-10-000100000+7
Karlo Matkovic1231-30-11-231021122+9
Derik Queen17103-61-13-791230364+17
Jordan Poole1692-30-15-610010103+17
Saddiq Bey2051-60-23-320110020+20
Bryce McGowens1272-61-12-211121010+9
Bennedict Mathurin17133-52-45-525100110+17
Kobe Bufkin662-40-22-210000100+2
Jaron Pierre Jr.1231-41-20-043101042+9
Jeremiah Fears17123-62-34-621100021+17
Totals11635-8712-3334-47512411144183317

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aday Mara18125-50-02-293203184+13
Kenrich Williams1893-63-40-082111171+14
Jared McCain16124-104-80-015110012+8
Ajay Mitchell18112-71-26-614200013+13
Bennett Stirtz31156-93-60-056400054-7
Brooks Barnhizer26124-51-13-573201255-8
Andrew Holifield741-40-22-200000000-17
Christoph Tilly2594-70-01-242301044-5
Zhaire Smith1421-40-20-010101103-19
Anthony Pritchard1073-31-10-021220022-13
Josh Dix30114-73-50-022200021-2
Otega Oweh2863-90-20-461221151-7
Totals11040-7616-3314-214629226864030

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 128
  1. 12:00 NO Yves Missi vs. Aday Mara (Dejounte Murray gains possession)
  2. 11:47 OKC Aday Mara shooting foul
  3. 11:47 NO Yves Missi makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 1, OKC 0
  4. 11:47 NO Yves Missi makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 2, OKC 0
  5. 11:30 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses two point shot
  6. 11:30 NO Zion Williamson defensive rebound
  7. 11:23 NO Zion Williamson makes running dunk (Herbert Jones assists) NO 4, OKC 0
  8. 11:10 NO Herbert Jones personal foul
  9. 11:06 OKC Kenrich Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jared McCain assists) NO 4, OKC 3
  10. 10:48 NO Zion Williamson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:48 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  12. 10:40 OKC Jared McCain makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot (Bennett Stirtz assists) NO 4, OKC 6
  13. 10:25 NO Herbert Jones misses 24-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:25 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  15. 10:14 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 17-foot step back jumpshot
  16. 10:14 NO Trey Murphy III defensive rebound
  17. 10:01 NO Yves Missi misses dunk
  18. 10:01 NO Dejounte Murray offensive rebound
  19. 9:58 OKC Jared McCain personal foul
  20. 9:46 NO Yves Missi misses 2-foot two point shot
  21. 9:46 OKC Ajay Mitchell defensive rebound
  22. 9:36 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  23. 9:36 OKC Kenrich Williams offensive rebound
  24. 9:32 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:32 NO Dejounte Murray defensive rebound
  26. 9:24 NO Trey Murphy III makes running layup (Dejounte Murray assists) NO 6, OKC 6
  27. 9:14 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kenrich Williams assists) NO 6, OKC 9
  28. 9:00 NO Dejounte Murray misses 27-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:00 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  30. 8:37 OKC Jared McCain makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ajay Mitchell assists) NO 6, OKC 12
  31. 8:16 NO Yves Missi misses 7-foot floating jump shot
  32. 8:16 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  33. 8:06 OKC Jared McCain makes 25-foot three pointer (Aday Mara assists) NO 6, OKC 15
  34. 8:04 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  35. 7:51 NO Trey Murphy III misses driving floating jump shot
  36. 7:51 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  37. 7:45 OKC Kenrich Williams out of bounds bad pass turnover
  38. 7:45 NO Saddiq Bey enters the game for Zion Williamson
  39. 7:28 NO Herbert Jones makes 1-foot layup (Dejounte Murray assists) NO 8, OKC 15
  40. 7:20 NO Trey Murphy III kicked ball violation
  41. 7:20 OKC Bennett Stirtz bad pass turnover (Trey Murphy III steals)
  42. 7:11 NO Herbert Jones makes driving layup (Dejounte Murray assists) NO 10, OKC 15
  43. 7:11 OKC Bennett Stirtz shooting foul
  44. 7:11 NO Herbert Jones misses free throw 1 of 1
  45. 7:11 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  46. 6:57 OKC Jared McCain misses driving floating jump shot
  47. 6:57 NO Dejounte Murray defensive rebound
  48. 6:46 OKC Kenrich Williams personal foul
  49. 6:45 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  50. 6:45 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Aday Mara
  51. 6:38 NO Trey Murphy III misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 6:38 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  53. 6:30 NO Trey Murphy III makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dejounte Murray assists) NO 13, OKC 15
  54. 6:21 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  55. 6:21 NO Trey Murphy III defensive rebound
  56. 6:10 NO Saddiq Bey misses driving layup
  57. 6:10 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  58. 6:06 NO Yves Missi misses tip shot
  59. 6:06 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  60. 6:04 NO Yves Missi misses tip shot
  61. 6:04 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  62. 5:58 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Dix assists) NO 13, OKC 18
  63. 5:46 NO Herbert Jones makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dejounte Murray assists) NO 16, OKC 18
  64. 5:30 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jared McCain assists) NO 16, OKC 21
  65. 5:04 NO Dejounte Murray misses 10-foot two point shot
  66. 5:04 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  67. 4:43 OKC Jared McCain misses two point shot
  68. 4:43 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  69. 4:32 NO Dejounte Murray bad pass turnover (Jared McCain steals)
  70. 4:28 OKC Christoph Tilly makes running dunk (Jared McCain assists) NO 16, OKC 23
  71. 4:28 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  72. 4:28 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  73. 4:28 NO Bennedict Mathurin enters the game for Yves Missi
  74. 4:28 NO Jordan Poole enters the game for Dejounte Murray
  75. 4:28 NO Jeremiah Fears enters the game for Herbert Jones
  76. 4:28 NO Derik Queen enters the game for Trey Murphy III
  77. 4:11 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses 23-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:11 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  79. 3:56 OKC Bennett Stirtz out of bounds bad pass turnover
  80. 3:45 NO Saddiq Bey misses 24-foot three point jumper
  81. 3:45 NO Derik Queen offensive rebound
  82. 3:42 OKC Christoph Tilly shooting foul
  83. 3:42 NO Derik Queen misses free throw 1 of 2
  84. 3:42 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  85. 3:42 NO Derik Queen misses free throw 2 of 2
  86. 3:42 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Christoph Tilly
  87. 3:42 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Jared McCain
  88. 3:42 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  89. 3:19 OKC Aday Mara bad pass turnover (Derik Queen steals)
  90. 3:14 OKC Ajay Mitchell shooting foul
  91. 3:14 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 17, OKC 23
  92. 3:14 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 18, OKC 23
  93. 3:01 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 2-foot layup (Aday Mara assists) NO 18, OKC 25
  94. 2:50 NO Jeremiah Fears misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  95. 2:50 NO Bennedict Mathurin offensive rebound
  96. 2:46 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes two point shot NO 20, OKC 25
  97. 2:33 OKC Josh Dix makes driving layup NO 20, OKC 27
  98. 2:14 NO Derik Queen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bennedict Mathurin assists) NO 23, OKC 27
  99. 1:59 NO Derik Queen shooting foul
  100. 1:59 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 23, OKC 28
  101. 1:59 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 23, OKC 29
  102. 1:59 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  103. 1:59 NO Zion Williamson enters the game for Saddiq Bey
  104. 1:46 NO Zion Williamson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  105. 1:44 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses two point shot
  106. 1:44 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  107. 1:25 NO Bennedict Mathurin out of bounds bad pass turnover
  108. 1:08 OKC Kenrich Williams makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ajay Mitchell assists) NO 23, OKC 32
  109. 1:01 OKC Ajay Mitchell personal foul
  110. 1:01 NO Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 24, OKC 32
  111. 1:01 NO Jeremiah Fears misses free throw 2 of 2
  112. 1:01 NO Zion Williamson offensive rebound
  113. 55.2 OKC Brooks Barnhizer personal foul
  114. 55.2 NO Derik Queen makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 25, OKC 32
  115. 55.2 NO Derik Queen misses free throw 2 of 2
  116. 55.2 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Brooks Barnhizer
  117. 55.2 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  118. 36.7 NO Derik Queen shooting foul
  119. 36.7 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 25, OKC 33
  120. 36.7 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 25, OKC 34
  121. 36.7 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Josh Dix
  122. 22.5 NO Derik Queen makes driving layup NO 27, OKC 34
  123. 22.1 OKC Aday Mara shooting foul
  124. 22.1 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Brooks Barnhizer
  125. 22.1 NO Derik Queen makes free throw 1 of 1 NO 28, OKC 34
  126. 3.0 OKC Ajay Mitchell lost ball turnover (Jordan Poole steals)
  127. 0.0 (00:00) [Pelicans] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  128. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 136
  1. 12:00 OKC Otega Oweh enters the game for Jared McCain
  2. 12:00 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  3. 11:46 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes 2-foot layup (Aday Mara assists) NO 28, OKC 36
  4. 11:22 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 26-foot three point jumper (Bennedict Mathurin assists) NO 31, OKC 36
  5. 11:11 NO Jordan Poole shooting foul
  6. 11:11 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 31, OKC 37
  7. 11:11 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 31, OKC 38
  8. 10:55 NO Aday Mara blocks Derik Queen 's 3-foot two point shot
  9. 10:55 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  10. 10:49 OKC Aday Mara makes two point shot (Kenrich Williams assists) NO 31, OKC 40
  11. 10:38 NO Jeremiah Fears misses 27-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:38 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  13. 10:24 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 11-foot two point shot
  14. 10:24 NO Jeremiah Fears defensive rebound
  15. 10:12 NO Jeremiah Fears out of bounds lost ball turnover
  16. 10:12 NO Dejounte Murray enters the game for Jeremiah Fears
  17. 10:12 NO Yves Missi enters the game for Derik Queen
  18. 10:12 NO Herbert Jones enters the game for Jordan Poole
  19. 9:58 OKC Otega Oweh misses 23-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:58 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  21. 9:45 NO Aday Mara blocks Yves Missi 's 3-foot driving layup
  22. 9:45 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  23. 9:41 NO Herbert Jones shooting foul
  24. 9:41 OKC Otega Oweh misses free throw 1 of 2
  25. 9:41 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  26. 9:41 OKC Otega Oweh misses free throw 2 of 2
  27. 9:41 NO Trey Murphy III enters the game for Bennedict Mathurin
  28. 9:41 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  29. 9:18 NO Herbert Jones misses 26-foot three point jumper
  30. 9:18 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  31. 9:10 OKC Josh Dix makes 25-foot running jump shot (Otega Oweh assists) NO 31, OKC 43
  32. 8:58 NO Zion Williamson makes driving layup NO 33, OKC 43
  33. 8:58 OKC Aday Mara shooting foul
  34. 8:58 NO Zion Williamson misses free throw 1 of 1
  35. 8:58 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Aday Mara
  36. 8:58 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  37. 8:51 OKC Otega Oweh makes running layup NO 33, OKC 45
  38. 8:37 OKC Ajay Mitchell shooting foul
  39. 8:37 NO Trey Murphy III makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 34, OKC 45
  40. 8:37 NO Trey Murphy III misses free throw 2 of 2
  41. 8:37 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  42. 8:26 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  43. 8:21 OKC Josh Dix makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists) NO 34, OKC 48
  44. 7:53 NO Trey Murphy III misses 30-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:53 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  46. 7:45 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot NO 34, OKC 51
  47. 7:29 NO Dejounte Murray misses 17-foot fade away jump shot
  48. 7:29 NO Zion Williamson offensive rebound
  49. 7:24 NO Zion Williamson misses driving layup
  50. 7:24 NO Zion Williamson offensive rebound
  51. 7:19 NO Trey Murphy III makes 25-foot three point jumper (Zion Williamson assists) NO 37, OKC 51
  52. 7:05 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses driving layup
  53. 7:05 NO Trey Murphy III defensive rebound
  54. 6:57 OKC Josh Dix shooting foul
  55. 6:57 NO Dejounte Murray makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 38, OKC 51
  56. 6:57 NO Dejounte Murray misses free throw 2 of 2
  57. 6:57 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  58. 6:57 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Christoph Tilly
  59. 6:57 NO Saddiq Bey enters the game for Zion Williamson
  60. 6:57 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  61. 6:38 OKC Aday Mara makes 7-foot two point shot (Jared McCain assists) NO 38, OKC 53
  62. 6:23 NO Saddiq Bey misses 18-foot turnaround jump shot
  63. 6:23 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  64. 6:15 OKC Jared McCain misses running pullup jump shot
  65. 6:15 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  66. 6:02 OKC Aday Mara shooting foul
  67. 6:02 NO Yves Missi makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 39, OKC 53
  68. 6:02 NO Yves Missi makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 40, OKC 53
  69. 6:02 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Josh Dix
  70. 5:50 OKC Jared McCain bad pass turnover (Yves Missi steals)
  71. 5:38 NO Otega Oweh blocks Dejounte Murray's pullup jump shot
  72. 5:38 NO Dejounte Murray offensive rebound
  73. 5:31 NO Saddiq Bey misses layup
  74. 5:31 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  75. 5:22 OKC Kenrich Williams makes 25-foot running jump shot (Bennett Stirtz assists) NO 40, OKC 56
  76. 5:20 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  77. 5:20 NO Jeremiah Fears enters the game for Dejounte Murray
  78. 5:20 NO Derik Queen enters the game for Yves Missi
  79. 5:05 NO Trey Murphy III misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  80. 5:05 NO Derik Queen offensive rebound
  81. 4:55 NO Saddiq Bey misses 23-foot three point jumper
  82. 4:55 NO Herbert Jones offensive rebound
  83. 4:50 NO Jeremiah Fears misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  84. 4:50 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  85. 4:28 OKC Aday Mara bad pass turnover (Saddiq Bey steals)
  86. 4:23 NO Kenrich Williams blocks Trey Murphy III 's 2-foot running dunk
  87. 4:23 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  88. 4:15 OKC Otega Oweh lost ball turnover (Derik Queen steals)
  89. 4:07 NO Derik Queen lost ball turnover (Kenrich Williams steals)
  90. 4:07 NO Derik Queen personal foul
  91. 4:07 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Aday Mara
  92. 4:07 NO Bennedict Mathurin enters the game for Trey Murphy III
  93. 4:07 NO Jordan Poole enters the game for Herbert Jones
  94. 3:52 OKC Jared McCain misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  95. 3:52 NO Jeremiah Fears defensive rebound
  96. 3:37 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Derik Queen assists) NO 43, OKC 56
  97. 3:34 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  98. 3:34 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  99. 3:34 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Otega Oweh
  100. 3:21 NO Jordan Poole personal foul
  101. 3:10 NO Jeremiah Fears personal foul
  102. 3:10 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 43, OKC 57
  103. 3:10 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 43, OKC 58
  104. 2:59 NO Derik Queen misses two point shot
  105. 2:59 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  106. 2:49 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 25-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:49 NO Pelicans defensive team rebound
  108. 2:42 OKC Bennett Stirtz shooting foul
  109. 2:42 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 44, OKC 58
  110. 2:42 NO Jordan Poole misses free throw 2 of 2
  111. 2:42 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  112. 2:24 OKC Ajay Mitchell bad pass turnover (Derik Queen steals)
  113. 2:20 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 1-foot running dunk (Bennedict Mathurin assists) NO 46, OKC 58
  114. 2:15 OKC Aday Mara makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jared McCain assists) NO 46, OKC 60
  115. 2:06 NO Aday Mara blocks Derik Queen 's 4-foot reverse layup
  116. 2:06 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  117. 2:00 OKC Jared McCain misses running pullup jump shot
  118. 2:00 OKC Aday Mara offensive rebound
  119. 1:45 OKC Aday Mara makes tip shot NO 46, OKC 62
  120. 1:26 OKC Jared McCain shooting foul
  121. 1:26 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  122. 1:26 NO Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 47, OKC 62
  123. 1:26 (01:26) [Pelicans] COACH'S CHALLENGE (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL) [Pelicans] charged with a timeout
  124. 1:26 NO Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 48, OKC 62
  125. 1:04 OKC Aday Mara makes 4-foot turnaround jump shot NO 48, OKC 64
  126. 52.1 OKC Brooks Barnhizer personal foul
  127. 52.1 NO Derik Queen misses free throw 1 of 2
  128. 52.1 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  129. 52.1 NO Derik Queen makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 49, OKC 64
  130. 33.7 OKC Jared McCain misses 28-foot three point jumper
  131. 33.7 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  132. 26.4 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 24-foot running jump shot (Bennedict Mathurin assists) NO 52, OKC 64
  133. 4.3 OKC Jared McCain makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists) NO 52, OKC 67
  134. 1.6 NO Saddiq Bey misses heave jump shot
  135. 1.6 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  136. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 123
  1. 12:00 OKC Otega Oweh enters the game for Jared McCain
  2. 12:00 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  3. 12:00 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Aday Mara
  4. 12:00 NO Zion Williamson enters the game for Bennedict Mathurin
  5. 12:00 NO Dejounte Murray enters the game for Jordan Poole
  6. 12:00 NO Trey Murphy III enters the game for Jeremiah Fears
  7. 12:00 NO Herbert Jones enters the game for Saddiq Bey
  8. 12:00 NO Yves Missi enters the game for Derik Queen
  9. 11:39 OKC Yves Missi blocks Christoph Tilly 's 7-foot driving floating jump shot
  10. 11:39 NO Herbert Jones defensive rebound
  11. 11:27 OKC Christoph Tilly shooting foul
  12. 11:27 NO Zion Williamson makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 53, OKC 67
  13. 11:27 NO Zion Williamson makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 54, OKC 67
  14. 11:15 OKC Otega Oweh makes 2-foot two point shot (Bennett Stirtz assists) NO 54, OKC 69
  15. 10:54 NO Trey Murphy III misses driving floating jump shot
  16. 10:54 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  17. 10:52 NO Yves Missi loose ball foul
  18. 10:40 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Josh Dix assists) NO 54, OKC 71
  19. 10:31 OKC Brooks Barnhizer personal foul
  20. 10:18 NO Dejounte Murray misses 23-foot three point jumper
  21. 10:18 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  22. 10:12 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes running layup NO 54, OKC 73
  23. 9:54 NO Zion Williamson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dejounte Murray assists) NO 57, OKC 73
  24. 9:38 OKC Christoph Tilly makes 2-foot layup (Bennett Stirtz assists) NO 57, OKC 75
  25. 9:23 NO Dejounte Murray makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot NO 59, OKC 75
  26. 9:15 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 24-foot three pointer NO 59, OKC 78
  27. 9:12 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  28. 9:01 NO Trey Murphy III misses 24-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:01 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  30. 8:38 OKC Josh Dix makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brooks Barnhizer assists) NO 59, OKC 81
  31. 8:20 NO Zion Williamson makes dunk (Trey Murphy III assists) NO 61, OKC 81
  32. 8:07 OKC Josh Dix misses 22-foot three point jumper
  33. 8:07 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive rebound
  34. 7:53 OKC Otega Oweh misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot
  35. 7:53 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  36. 7:51 NO Yves Missi loose ball foul
  37. 7:45 NO Zion Williamson shooting foul
  38. 7:45 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 61, OKC 82
  39. 7:45 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 61, OKC 83
  40. 7:27 NO Trey Murphy III makes driving dunk (Yves Missi assists) NO 63, OKC 83
  41. 7:18 OKC Christoph Tilly makes 2-foot layup (Bennett Stirtz assists) NO 63, OKC 85
  42. 7:03 OKC Bennett Stirtz personal foul
  43. 7:03 OKC Zhaire Smith enters the game for Otega Oweh
  44. 7:03 NO Saddiq Bey enters the game for Zion Williamson
  45. 7:03 OKC Andrew Holifield enters the game for Christoph Tilly
  46. 6:47 NO Herbert Jones misses 25-foot three point jumper
  47. 6:47 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  48. 6:41 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses running pullup jump shot
  49. 6:41 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive rebound
  50. 6:35 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 1-foot turnaround jump shot NO 63, OKC 87
  51. 6:21 NO Dejounte Murray makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot NO 66, OKC 87
  52. 6:07 OKC Zhaire Smith makes 6-foot turnaround jump shot (Bennett Stirtz assists) NO 66, OKC 89
  53. 5:56 NO Dejounte Murray misses driving floating jump shot
  54. 5:56 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  55. 5:50 OKC Bennett Stirtz bad pass turnover (Trey Murphy III steals)
  56. 5:46 NO Yves Missi makes 1-foot dunk (Trey Murphy III assists) NO 68, OKC 89
  57. 5:42 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  58. 5:42 OKC Anthony Pritchard enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  59. 5:42 NO Bennedict Mathurin enters the game for Herbert Jones
  60. 5:42 NO Jordan Poole enters the game for Yves Missi
  61. 5:42 NO Derik Queen enters the game for Trey Murphy III
  62. 5:42 NO Jeremiah Fears enters the game for Dejounte Murray
  63. 5:20 NO Jordan Poole shooting foul
  64. 5:20 OKC Andrew Holifield makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 68, OKC 90
  65. 5:20 OKC Andrew Holifield makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 68, OKC 91
  66. 5:09 NO Derik Queen offensive foul
  67. 5:09 NO Derik Queen offensive foul turnover
  68. 4:45 OKC shot clock turnover
  69. 4:22 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jeremiah Fears assists) NO 71, OKC 91
  70. 4:14 OKC Brooks Barnhizer out of bounds lost ball turnover
  71. 4:08 OKC Brooks Barnhizer shooting foul
  72. 4:08 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 1 of 3 NO 72, OKC 91
  73. 4:08 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 2 of 3 NO 73, OKC 91
  74. 4:08 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 3 of 3 NO 74, OKC 91
  75. 4:08 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Josh Dix
  76. 4:08 OKC Otega Oweh enters the game for Brooks Barnhizer
  77. 3:51 OKC Andrew Holifield misses layup
  78. 3:51 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  79. 3:40 OKC Anthony Pritchard personal foul
  80. 3:40 NO Jeremiah Fears misses free throw 1 of 2
  81. 3:40 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  82. 3:40 NO Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 75, OKC 91
  83. 3:22 OKC Zhaire Smith misses 24-foot three point jumper
  84. 3:22 NO Bennedict Mathurin defensive rebound
  85. 3:16 NO Saddiq Bey makes running layup (Bennedict Mathurin assists) NO 77, OKC 91
  86. 3:16 OKC Otega Oweh shooting foul
  87. 3:16 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Andrew Holifield
  88. 3:16 NO Saddiq Bey makes free throw 1 of 1 NO 78, OKC 91
  89. 3:16 delay of game violation
  90. 3:02 OKC Christoph Tilly steps out of bounds turnover
  91. 2:44 OKC Zhaire Smith shooting foul
  92. 2:44 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 79, OKC 91
  93. 2:44 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 80, OKC 91
  94. 2:44 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Anthony Pritchard
  95. 2:31 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 24-foot three point jumper
  96. 2:31 NO Saddiq Bey defensive rebound
  97. 2:22 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses running pullup jump shot
  98. 2:22 NO Derik Queen offensive rebound
  99. 2:18 NO Derik Queen makes tip shot NO 82, OKC 91
  100. 2:18 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  101. 2:18 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Zhaire Smith
  102. 2:03 OKC Otega Oweh misses 14-foot fade away jump shot
  103. 2:03 NO Saddiq Bey defensive rebound
  104. 1:57 NO Saddiq Bey bad pass turnover (Otega Oweh steals)
  105. 1:52 OKC Otega Oweh misses driving layup
  106. 1:52 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  107. 1:48 NO Jordan Poole misses 25-foot running jump shot
  108. 1:48 NO Jordan Poole offensive rebound
  109. 1:44 OKC Brooks Barnhizer shooting foul
  110. 1:44 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 83, OKC 91
  111. 1:44 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 84, OKC 91
  112. 1:44 OKC Andrew Holifield enters the game for Brooks Barnhizer
  113. 1:30 OKC Andrew Holifield misses 25-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:30 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  115. 1:19 NO Jordan Poole makes 11-foot two point shot NO 86, OKC 91
  116. 1:08 OKC Andrew Holifield makes dunk (Christoph Tilly assists) NO 86, OKC 93
  117. 45.4 NO Jordan Poole makes 19-foot pullup jump shot NO 88, OKC 93
  118. 29.3 OKC Andrew Holifield misses 22-foot three point jumper
  119. 29.3 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  120. 3.3 OKC Christoph Tilly shooting foul
  121. 3.3 NO Saddiq Bey makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 89, OKC 93
  122. 3.3 NO Saddiq Bey makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 90, OKC 93
  123. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 NO Kobe Bufkin enters the game for Saddiq Bey
  2. 12:00 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. enters the game for Bennedict Mathurin
  3. 12:00 NO Bryce McGowens enters the game for Jordan Poole
  4. 12:00 NO Trendon Watford enters the game for Derik Queen
  5. 12:00 NO Karlo Matkovic enters the game for Jeremiah Fears
  6. 11:47 NO Karlo Matkovic misses 22-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:47 NO Karlo Matkovic offensive rebound
  8. 11:41 NO Trendon Watford makes 2-foot layup (Karlo Matkovic assists) NO 92, OKC 93
  9. 11:31 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes driving layup NO 92, OKC 95
  10. 11:11 NO Kobe Bufkin makes 15-foot two point shot NO 94, OKC 95
  11. 10:49 OKC Christoph Tilly misses 6-foot turnaround jump shot
  12. 10:49 NO Karlo Matkovic defensive rebound
  13. 10:38 OKC Zhaire Smith enters the game for Andrew Holifield
  14. 10:36 OKC Bennett Stirtz shooting foul
  15. 10:36 NO Bryce McGowens makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 95, OKC 95
  16. 10:36 NO Bryce McGowens makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 96, OKC 95
  17. 10:25 OKC Josh Dix bad pass turnover (Bryce McGowens steals)
  18. 10:22 NO Bryce McGowens makes running dunk (Trendon Watford assists) NO 98, OKC 95
  19. 10:08 OKC Jaron Pierre Jr. blocks Christoph Tilly 's 13-foot floating jump shot
  20. 10:08 OKC Otega Oweh offensive rebound
  21. 10:03 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. shooting foul
  22. 10:03 OKC Christoph Tilly makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 98, OKC 96
  23. 10:03 OKC Christoph Tilly misses free throw 2 of 2
  24. 10:03 OKC Anthony Pritchard enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  25. 10:03 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. defensive rebound
  26. 9:50 NO Christoph Tilly blocks Bryce McGowens 's 6-foot driving dunk
  27. 9:50 NO Trendon Watford offensive rebound
  28. 9:45 NO Trendon Watford makes two point shot NO 100, OKC 96
  29. 9:35 OKC Zhaire Smith out of bounds bad pass turnover
  30. 9:22 NO Kobe Bufkin misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 9:22 OKC Christoph Tilly defensive rebound
  32. 9:04 OKC Josh Dix misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  33. 9:04 NO Trendon Watford defensive rebound
  34. 8:53 NO Trendon Watford out of bounds bad pass turnover
  35. 8:53 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Josh Dix
  36. 8:38 OKC Christoph Tilly makes 1-foot two point shot (Anthony Pritchard assists) NO 100, OKC 98
  37. 8:26 NO Brooks Barnhizer blocks Karlo Matkovic 's 6-foot driving layup
  38. 8:26 OKC Christoph Tilly defensive rebound
  39. 8:20 OKC Karlo Matkovic blocks Otega Oweh 's 2-foot running layup
  40. 8:20 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. defensive rebound
  41. 8:14 NO Bryce McGowens misses layup
  42. 8:14 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  43. 8:02 OKC Zhaire Smith misses 23-foot three point jumper
  44. 8:02 NO Trendon Watford defensive rebound
  45. 7:43 NO Kobe Bufkin makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot NO 102, OKC 98
  46. 7:26 OKC Otega Oweh makes 3-foot reverse layup (Brooks Barnhizer assists) NO 102, OKC 100
  47. 7:13 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. misses driving layup
  48. 7:13 NO Kobe Bufkin offensive rebound
  49. 7:08 NO Kobe Bufkin misses 23-foot three point jumper
  50. 7:08 OKC Christoph Tilly defensive rebound
  51. 7:00 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 2-foot two point shot NO 102, OKC 102
  52. 7:00 NO Karlo Matkovic shooting foul
  53. 7:00 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses free throw 1 of 1
  54. 7:00 OKC Andrew Holifield enters the game for Christoph Tilly
  55. 7:00 NO Trendon Watford defensive rebound
  56. 6:43 OKC Anthony Pritchard shooting foul
  57. 6:43 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  58. 6:43 NO Kobe Bufkin makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 103, OKC 102
  59. 6:43 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Otega Oweh
  60. 6:43 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Andrew Holifield
  61. 6:43 NO Kobe Bufkin makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 104, OKC 102
  62. 6:22 OKC Anthony Pritchard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Christoph Tilly assists) NO 104, OKC 105
  63. 6:07 OKC Zhaire Smith personal foul
  64. 6:07 NO Caleb Houstan enters the game for Kobe Bufkin
  65. 6:07 NO Caleb Houstan bad pass turnover (Anthony Pritchard steals)
  66. 6:03 OKC Anthony Pritchard makes running dunk NO 104, OKC 107
  67. 5:47 NO Bryce McGowens makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jaron Pierre Jr. assists) NO 107, OKC 107
  68. 5:30 OKC Zhaire Smith misses 3-foot hook shot
  69. 5:30 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. defensive rebound
  70. 5:23 NO Karlo Matkovic makes 1-foot running dunk (Jaron Pierre Jr. assists) NO 109, OKC 107
  71. 5:10 OKC Christoph Tilly bad pass turnover (Trendon Watford steals)
  72. 5:05 NO Trendon Watford makes running dunk (Jaron Pierre Jr. assists) NO 111, OKC 107
  73. 4:50 OKC Bennett Stirtz lost ball turnover (Trendon Watford steals)
  74. 4:46 OKC Otega Oweh enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  75. 4:46 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Zhaire Smith
  76. 4:45 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes 31-foot three point jumper (Bryce McGowens assists) NO 114, OKC 107
  77. 4:31 OKC Anthony Pritchard bad pass turnover (Karlo Matkovic steals)
  78. 4:24 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. bad pass turnover (Anthony Pritchard steals)
  79. 4:21 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  80. 4:21 (04:21) [Pelicans] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Pelicans] retain their timeout
  81. 4:21 OKC Bryce McGowens blocks Brooks Barnhizer's running layup
  82. 4:21 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. defensive rebound
  83. 4:06 OKC Christoph Tilly shooting foul
  84. 4:06 NO Karlo Matkovic misses free throw 1 of 2
  85. 4:06 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  86. 4:06 NO Karlo Matkovic makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 115, OKC 107
  87. 3:52 OKC Anthony Pritchard makes 2-foot layup (Brooks Barnhizer assists) NO 115, OKC 109
  88. 3:37 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  89. 3:37 OKC Anthony Pritchard defensive rebound
  90. 3:26 OKC Anthony Pritchard bad pass turnover (Karlo Matkovic steals)
  91. 3:22 NO Trendon Watford misses two point shot
  92. 3:22 NO Trendon Watford offensive rebound
  93. 3:22 NO Trendon Watford misses tip shot
  94. 3:22 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  95. 3:14 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. shooting foul
  96. 3:14 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 115, OKC 110
  97. 3:14 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses free throw 2 of 2
  98. 3:14 OKC Zhaire Smith enters the game for Anthony Pritchard
  99. 3:14 NO Karlo Matkovic defensive rebound
  100. 2:58 NO Bryce McGowens bad pass turnover (Otega Oweh steals)
  101. 2:55 OKC Christoph Tilly offensive goaltending turnover
  102. 2:41 NO Bryce McGowens misses two point shot
  103. 2:41 OKC Josh Dix defensive rebound
  104. 2:29 OKC Otega Oweh bad pass turnover (Bryce McGowens steals)
  105. 2:13 NO Caleb Houstan misses 24-foot three point jumper
  106. 2:13 OKC Josh Dix defensive rebound
  107. 2:06 OKC Josh Dix out of bounds bad pass turnover
  108. 1:52 OKC Zhaire Smith shooting foul
  109. 1:52 NO Trendon Watford makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 116, OKC 110
  110. 1:52 NO Trendon Watford misses free throw 2 of 2
  111. 1:52 OKC Christoph Tilly defensive rebound
  112. 1:40 OKC Brooks Barnhizer out of bounds lost ball turnover
  113. 1:20 NO Zhaire Smith blocks Bryce McGowens 's 4-foot driving layup
  114. 1:20 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  115. 1:12 NO Karlo Matkovic shooting foul
  116. 1:12 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  117. 1:12 OKC Otega Oweh misses free throw 1 of 2
  118. 1:12 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  119. 1:12 OKC Otega Oweh misses free throw 2 of 2
  120. 1:12 NO Bryce McGowens defensive rebound
  121. 49.8 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  122. 49.8 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  123. 34.1 OKC Josh Dix misses 24-foot three point jumper
  124. 34.1 OKC Zhaire Smith offensive rebound
  125. 27.9 OKC Otega Oweh misses 24-foot three point jumper
  126. 27.9 NO Trendon Watford defensive rebound
  127. 0.6 NO shot clock turnover
  128. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  129. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard