Box Score

Final · NBA · Wed Oct 7, 9:00 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
Moda Center · Portland, OR

Trail Blazers top Warriors 123-118. Trail Blazers took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
GS31193632118
POR36212937123

Warriors: Miles Kelly 24 pts, 7 reb, 6 ast. Trail Blazers: Deni Avdija 23 pts, 2 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds GS 40, POR 50; Turnovers GS 19, POR 21; Points in paint GS 36, POR 54.

Win probability

GS 4.1%POR 95.9%

▲ POR▼ GS

Game leaders

Team stats

GSPOR
FG42-8745-95
Field Goal %4847
3PT19-3417-44
Three Point %5639
FT15-2416-21
Free Throw %6376
Rebounds4050
Offensive Rebounds1218
Defensive Rebounds2832
Assists2634
Steals1113
Blocks79
Turnovers1921
Team Turnovers21
Total Turnovers2122
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2223
Fast Break Points1825
Points in Paint3654
Fouls2420
Largest Lead312
Lead Changes1010
Percent Led782

Box score

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Malevy Leons3352-111-40-050211232-1
Charles Bassey24136-70-01-261333243-2
Brandon Williams18177-111-32-434310031+1
Dalen Terry43239-184-51-2894403530
Will Richard33153-73-36-631200123+4
Graham Ike24104-92-30-262210242-3
Alex Toohey1951-31-12-212002013-20
LJ Cryer1862-51-41-211200012-18
Miles Kelly28248-166-112-476111255+14
Totals11842-8719-3415-24402619117122824

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Toumani Camara1951-31-32-211010011-4
Deni Avdija21239-133-62-422200112-2
Donovan Clingan2031-70-21-1102011281-9
Damian Lillard19155-113-82-211120011-5
Ja Morant1983-80-12-225420202-4
John Tonje300-00-00-001010001-5
Jeremy Sochan9104-62-20-000000001+12
Robert Williams III1484-50-10-051115411+16
Micah Potter13134-62-43-361000330-1
Branden Carlson942-40-10-030000300+2
Yang Hansen1262-30-02-224210020+5
Jrue Holiday1952-81-30-075310250+5
Vit Krejci1431-51-50-043000043+8
Scoot Henderson1793-81-32-233301122+4
Jayson Kent331-21-20-011010011-5
Chris Youngblood1283-52-30-223310022+5
Sidy Cissoko1600-10-00-111212012+3
Totals12345-9517-4416-21503421139183220

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 118
  1. 12:00 POR Charles Bassey vs. Donovan Clingan (Ja Morant gains possession)
  2. 11:46 POR Ja Morant bad pass turnover (Charles Bassey steals)
  3. 11:35 GS Will Richard bad pass turnover (Damian Lillard steals)
  4. 11:20 POR Deni Avdija makes driving layup (Damian Lillard assists) GS 0, POR 2
  5. 11:03 GS Brandon Williams makes driving layup GS 2, POR 2
  6. 10:56 POR Damian Lillard misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  7. 10:56 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  8. 10:44 GS Charles Bassey makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (Brandon Williams assists) GS 4, POR 2
  9. 10:34 POR Ja Morant misses driving floating jump shot
  10. 10:34 POR Ja Morant offensive rebound
  11. 10:31 POR Ja Morant makes two point shot GS 4, POR 4
  12. 10:19 GS Brandon Williams misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  13. 10:19 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  14. 10:10 POR Toumani Camara makes 27-foot running jump shot (Ja Morant assists) GS 4, POR 7
  15. 10:00 POR Toumani Camara personal foul
  16. 9:53 GS Donovan Clingan blocks Dalen Terry's driving layup
  17. 9:53 POR Damian Lillard defensive rebound
  18. 9:46 POR Deni Avdija bad pass turnover (Brandon Williams steals)
  19. 9:40 GS Malevy Leons misses 25-foot running jump shot
  20. 9:40 POR Trail Blazers defensive team rebound
  21. 9:29 GS Dalen Terry shooting foul
  22. 9:29 POR Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 4, POR 8
  23. 9:29 POR Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 4, POR 9
  24. 9:13 GS Dalen Terry misses driving floating jump shot
  25. 9:13 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  26. 9:06 POR Damian Lillard makes 25-foot running jump shot (Toumani Camara assists) GS 4, POR 12
  27. 8:52 GS Brandon Williams misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  28. 8:52 GS Will Richard offensive rebound
  29. 8:51 POR Ja Morant personal foul
  30. 8:51 GS Miles Kelly enters the game for Malevy Leons
  31. 8:47 POR Damian Lillard personal foul
  32. 8:34 GS Miles Kelly misses 17-foot two point shot
  33. 8:34 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  34. 8:28 POR Ja Morant lost ball turnover (Charles Bassey steals)
  35. 8:24 GS Brandon Williams makes running layup (Miles Kelly assists) GS 6, POR 12
  36. 8:13 POR Ja Morant bad pass turnover (Charles Bassey steals)
  37. 8:05 GS Miles Kelly makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brandon Williams assists) GS 9, POR 12
  38. 7:50 POR Damian Lillard makes 27-foot three point jumper (Donovan Clingan assists) GS 9, POR 15
  39. 7:38 GS Miles Kelly offensive foul
  40. 7:38 GS Miles Kelly offensive foul turnover
  41. 7:38 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Charles Bassey
  42. 7:30 POR Deni Avdija makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists) GS 9, POR 18
  43. 7:01 GS Dalen Terry makes 25-foot three pointer (Miles Kelly assists) GS 12, POR 18
  44. 6:40 GS Miles Kelly personal foul
  45. 6:40 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  46. 6:40 POR Sidy Cissoko enters the game for Deni Avdija
  47. 6:40 POR Jrue Holiday enters the game for Damian Lillard
  48. 6:40 GS LJ Cryer enters the game for Brandon Williams
  49. 6:40 GS Malevy Leons enters the game for Will Richard
  50. 6:26 POR shot clock turnover
  51. 6:02 GS Malevy Leons misses 6-foot turnaround jump shot
  52. 6:02 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  53. 6:02 GS shot clock turnover
  54. 5:44 POR Sidy Cissoko back court turnover
  55. 5:42 GS Alex Toohey enters the game for Dalen Terry
  56. 5:24 GS LJ Cryer misses 28-foot three point jumper
  57. 5:24 GS Miles Kelly offensive rebound
  58. 5:20 GS Miles Kelly makes two point shot GS 14, POR 18
  59. 5:09 POR Donovan Clingan misses 24-foot three point jumper
  60. 5:09 GS Miles Kelly defensive rebound
  61. 4:55 GS Graham Ike makes 11-foot floating jump shot (LJ Cryer assists) GS 16, POR 18
  62. 4:32 POR Alex Toohey blocks Ja Morant 's 3-foot driving layup
  63. 4:32 GS Malevy Leons defensive rebound
  64. 4:31 POR Ja Morant personal foul
  65. 4:31 POR Scoot Henderson enters the game for Ja Morant
  66. 4:31 POR Robert Williams III enters the game for Donovan Clingan
  67. 4:24 GS Graham Ike offensive foul
  68. 4:24 GS Graham Ike offensive foul turnover
  69. 4:13 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  70. 4:13 POR Deni Avdija enters the game for Toumani Camara
  71. 4:13 GS Dalen Terry enters the game for Miles Kelly
  72. 4:10 POR Deni Avdija makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jrue Holiday assists) GS 16, POR 21
  73. 3:46 GS Graham Ike misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  74. 3:46 POR Deni Avdija defensive rebound
  75. 3:34 POR Deni Avdija misses driving layup
  76. 3:34 POR Robert Williams III offensive rebound
  77. 3:32 POR Robert Williams III makes tip shot GS 16, POR 23
  78. 3:14 GS Dalen Terry makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Graham Ike assists) GS 18, POR 23
  79. 2:58 POR Scoot Henderson makes 9-foot two point shot GS 18, POR 25
  80. 2:46 GS Malevy Leons makes 1-foot reverse layup (Alex Toohey assists) GS 20, POR 25
  81. 2:30 POR Deni Avdija misses 28-foot three point jumper
  82. 2:30 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  83. 2:28 GS LJ Cryer loose ball foul
  84. 2:28 POR Damian Lillard enters the game for Sidy Cissoko
  85. 2:28 GS Brandon Williams enters the game for LJ Cryer
  86. 2:28 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Malevy Leons
  87. 2:28 GS Will Richard enters the game for Graham Ike
  88. 2:23 POR Deni Avdija makes driving layup (Jrue Holiday assists) GS 20, POR 27
  89. 2:23 GS Dalen Terry shooting foul
  90. 2:23 POR Deni Avdija misses free throw 1 of 1
  91. 2:23 POR Robert Williams III offensive rebound
  92. 2:16 POR Damian Lillard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists) GS 20, POR 30
  93. 2:07 POR Scoot Henderson personal foul
  94. 2:07 GS Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 21, POR 30
  95. 2:07 GS Brandon Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 22, POR 30
  96. 2:07 GS Miles Kelly enters the game for Alex Toohey
  97. 1:53 GS Charles Bassey shooting foul
  98. 1:53 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 22, POR 31
  99. 1:53 POR Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 22, POR 32
  100. 1:41 GS Brandon Williams makes driving layup GS 24, POR 32
  101. 1:36 POR Scoot Henderson bad pass turnover (Dalen Terry steals)
  102. 1:32 GS Dalen Terry bad pass turnover (Robert Williams III steals)
  103. 1:29 POR Deni Avdija makes running layup (Jrue Holiday assists) GS 24, POR 34
  104. 1:15 GS Brandon Williams makes 14-foot pullup jump shot GS 26, POR 34
  105. 1:08 POR Scoot Henderson makes 3-foot two point shot (Deni Avdija assists) GS 26, POR 36
  106. 55.9 GS Miles Kelly makes 28-foot three point jumper (Dalen Terry assists) GS 29, POR 36
  107. 46.3 POR Jrue Holiday misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  108. 46.3 GS Miles Kelly defensive rebound
  109. 34.5 GS Will Richard misses driving floating jump shot
  110. 34.5 POR Robert Williams III defensive rebound
  111. 28.5 POR Damian Lillard misses running pullup jump shot
  112. 28.5 GS Will Richard defensive rebound
  113. 4.2 GS Robert Williams III blocks Miles Kelly's three point jumper
  114. 4.2 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  115. 1.9 GS Charles Bassey makes 12-foot floating jump shot (Brandon Williams assists) GS 31, POR 36
  116. 0.0 POR Scoot Henderson misses heave jump shot
  117. 0.0 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  118. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 127
  1. 12:00 GS Malevy Leons enters the game for Charles Bassey
  2. 12:00 POR Donovan Clingan enters the game for Jrue Holiday
  3. 12:00 POR Vit Krejci enters the game for Robert Williams III
  4. 12:00 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Will Richard
  5. 11:41 GS Dalen Terry misses driving floating jump shot
  6. 11:41 GS Graham Ike offensive rebound
  7. 11:37 GS Graham Ike misses 1-foot two point shot
  8. 11:37 GS Dalen Terry offensive rebound
  9. 11:26 GS Brandon Williams bad pass turnover (Donovan Clingan steals)
  10. 11:20 POR Donovan Clingan misses running layup
  11. 11:20 POR Donovan Clingan offensive rebound
  12. 11:18 POR Donovan Clingan misses two point shot
  13. 11:18 POR Donovan Clingan offensive rebound
  14. 11:12 POR Scoot Henderson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  15. 11:12 GS Brandon Williams defensive rebound
  16. 11:03 GS Miles Kelly misses running layup
  17. 11:03 POR Scoot Henderson defensive rebound
  18. 10:55 POR Donovan Clingan misses 9-foot floating jump shot
  19. 10:55 GS Dalen Terry defensive rebound
  20. 10:38 GS Malevy Leons bad pass turnover (Damian Lillard steals)
  21. 10:22 POR Deni Avdija lost ball turnover (Graham Ike steals)
  22. 10:16 GS Scoot Henderson blocks Graham Ike's running dunk
  23. 10:16 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  24. 10:08 POR Vit Krejci makes 27-foot running jump shot (Scoot Henderson assists) GS 31, POR 39
  25. 9:50 GS Brandon Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dalen Terry assists) GS 34, POR 39
  26. 9:31 POR Miles Kelly blocks Damian Lillard 's 26-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:31 GS Dalen Terry defensive rebound
  28. 9:20 GS Brandon Williams makes 9-foot pullup jump shot (Dalen Terry assists) GS 36, POR 39
  29. 9:20 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  30. 9:20 GS Will Richard enters the game for Brandon Williams
  31. 9:00 POR Damian Lillard makes driving layup (Scoot Henderson assists) GS 36, POR 41
  32. 8:42 GS Malevy Leons makes 23-foot three point jumper (Miles Kelly assists) GS 39, POR 41
  33. 8:22 GS Miles Kelly personal foul
  34. 8:22 GS LJ Cryer enters the game for Miles Kelly
  35. 8:12 POR Vit Krejci misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  36. 8:12 GS Dalen Terry defensive rebound
  37. 8:04 GS Dalen Terry makes running layup GS 41, POR 41
  38. 7:45 POR Donovan Clingan makes two point shot (Vit Krejci assists) GS 41, POR 43
  39. 7:45 GS Graham Ike shooting foul
  40. 7:45 POR Donovan Clingan makes free throw 1 of 1 GS 41, POR 44
  41. 7:45 POR Jrue Holiday enters the game for Deni Avdija
  42. 7:45 POR Sidy Cissoko enters the game for Damian Lillard
  43. 7:45 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Graham Ike
  44. 7:34 GS LJ Cryer makes 26-foot three point jumper (Charles Bassey assists) GS 44, POR 44
  45. 7:20 POR Scoot Henderson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Vit Krejci assists) GS 44, POR 47
  46. 7:02 POR Sidy Cissoko personal foul
  47. 7:02 POR Toumani Camara enters the game for Donovan Clingan
  48. 7:02 POR Robert Williams III enters the game for Scoot Henderson
  49. 7:02 POR Ja Morant enters the game for Vit Krejci
  50. 7:02 GS Alex Toohey enters the game for Malevy Leons
  51. 6:56 GS LJ Cryer misses 28-foot three point step back jumpshot
  52. 6:56 POR Sidy Cissoko defensive rebound
  53. 6:46 POR Sidy Cissoko offensive foul
  54. 6:46 POR Sidy Cissoko offensive foul turnover
  55. 6:29 GS Charles Bassey makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot GS 46, POR 47
  56. 6:21 POR Jrue Holiday out of bounds bad pass turnover
  57. 6:10 GS Dalen Terry bad pass turnover (Toumani Camara steals)
  58. 5:50 POR Jrue Holiday misses driving floating jump shot
  59. 5:50 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  60. 5:50 POR Jrue Holiday traveling turnover
  61. 5:36 GS Charles Bassey offensive foul
  62. 5:36 GS Charles Bassey offensive foul turnover
  63. 5:36 GS Miles Kelly enters the game for Dalen Terry
  64. 5:36 GS Brandon Williams enters the game for Will Richard
  65. 5:26 GS Miles Kelly shooting foul
  66. 5:26 POR Ja Morant makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 46, POR 48
  67. 5:26 POR Ja Morant makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 46, POR 49
  68. 5:26 GS Malevy Leons enters the game for Miles Kelly
  69. 5:08 GS Malevy Leons misses two point shot
  70. 5:08 GS Malevy Leons offensive rebound
  71. 4:58 GS Robert Williams III blocks Malevy Leons 's 3-foot two point shot
  72. 4:58 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  73. 4:58 GS Warriors Full timeout
  74. 4:56 GS Robert Williams III blocks Alex Toohey 's 2-foot driving layup
  75. 4:56 POR Jrue Holiday defensive rebound
  76. 4:55 GS LJ Cryer personal take foul
  77. 4:55 POR Sidy Cissoko misses free throw 1 of 1
  78. 4:55 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  79. 4:34 POR Robert Williams III makes alley oop dunk (Jrue Holiday assists) GS 46, POR 51
  80. 4:20 POR Robert Williams III shooting foul
  81. 4:20 GS Charles Bassey makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 47, POR 51
  82. 4:20 GS Charles Bassey misses free throw 2 of 2
  83. 4:20 GS Dalen Terry enters the game for LJ Cryer
  84. 4:20 GS Will Richard enters the game for Alex Toohey
  85. 4:20 POR Jrue Holiday defensive rebound
  86. 4:04 POR Charles Bassey blocks Sidy Cissoko 's 3-foot driving layup
  87. 4:04 POR Robert Williams III offensive rebound
  88. 4:04 POR Robert Williams III traveling turnover
  89. 3:55 GS Robert Williams III blocks Brandon Williams 's 19-foot driving layup
  90. 3:55 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  91. 3:35 GS Malevy Leons bad pass turnover (Jrue Holiday steals)
  92. 3:30 POR Ja Morant makes two point shot (Robert Williams III assists) GS 47, POR 53
  93. 3:11 GS Brandon Williams bad pass turnover (Ja Morant steals)
  94. 2:53 POR Ja Morant misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  95. 2:53 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  96. 2:41 GS Charles Bassey traveling turnover
  97. 2:41 POR Damian Lillard enters the game for Jrue Holiday
  98. 2:41 POR Donovan Clingan enters the game for Sidy Cissoko
  99. 2:41 POR Deni Avdija enters the game for Robert Williams III
  100. 2:41 GS Miles Kelly enters the game for Brandon Williams
  101. 2:28 POR Charles Bassey blocks Donovan Clingan's driving layup
  102. 2:28 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  103. 2:28 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Charles Bassey
  104. 2:26 POR Damian Lillard misses 27-foot three point jumper
  105. 2:26 POR Ja Morant offensive rebound
  106. 2:19 POR Damian Lillard makes layup (Ja Morant assists) GS 47, POR 55
  107. 2:19 GS Warriors Full timeout
  108. 2:02 GS Miles Kelly misses driving floating jump shot
  109. 2:02 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  110. 1:50 POR Ja Morant makes driving layup (Donovan Clingan assists) GS 47, POR 57
  111. 1:39 GS Dalen Terry misses driving floating jump shot
  112. 1:39 GS Graham Ike offensive rebound
  113. 1:35 GS Miles Kelly makes 24-foot three point jumper (Graham Ike assists) GS 50, POR 57
  114. 1:14 POR Toumani Camara misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  115. 1:14 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  116. 1:02 GS Graham Ike bad pass turnover (Ja Morant steals)
  117. 56.1 POR Malevy Leons blocks Damian Lillard 's 5-foot running layup
  118. 56.1 GS Miles Kelly defensive rebound
  119. 42.6 GS Miles Kelly misses 25-foot three point jumper
  120. 42.6 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  121. 35.2 POR Deni Avdija misses running pullup jump shot
  122. 35.2 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  123. 13.1 GS Dalen Terry misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  124. 13.1 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  125. 0.1 POR Damian Lillard misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  126. 0.1 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  127. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 143
  1. 12:00 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Miles Kelly
  2. 12:00 GS Brandon Williams enters the game for Graham Ike
  3. 11:48 GS Brandon Williams misses driving layup
  4. 11:48 GS Dalen Terry offensive rebound
  5. 11:46 GS Dalen Terry makes tip in dunk GS 52, POR 57
  6. 11:28 POR Deni Avdija misses 24-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:28 GS Brandon Williams defensive rebound
  8. 11:20 GS Will Richard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dalen Terry assists) GS 55, POR 57
  9. 11:05 POR Donovan Clingan misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:05 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  11. 10:53 POR Donovan Clingan shooting foul
  12. 10:53 GS Will Richard makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 56, POR 57
  13. 10:53 GS Will Richard makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 57, POR 57
  14. 10:46 GS Will Richard personal foul
  15. 10:36 GS Brandon Williams shooting foul
  16. 10:36 POR Toumani Camara makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 57, POR 58
  17. 10:36 POR Toumani Camara makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 57, POR 59
  18. 10:23 GS Brandon Williams makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot GS 59, POR 59
  19. 10:10 POR Damian Lillard back court turnover
  20. 9:56 GS Brandon Williams out of bounds bad pass turnover
  21. 9:42 POR Ja Morant misses driving layup
  22. 9:42 GS Brandon Williams defensive rebound
  23. 9:35 GS Dalen Terry makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot GS 62, POR 59
  24. 9:24 POR Deni Avdija makes driving layup GS 62, POR 61
  25. 9:24 GS Charles Bassey shooting foul
  26. 9:24 POR Deni Avdija misses free throw 1 of 1
  27. 9:24 GS Will Richard defensive rebound
  28. 9:16 GS Will Richard misses running layup
  29. 9:16 POR Donovan Clingan defensive rebound
  30. 9:09 POR Toumani Camara misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 9:09 POR Deni Avdija offensive rebound
  32. 9:05 POR Deni Avdija makes tip shot GS 62, POR 63
  33. 8:58 POR Deni Avdija shooting foul
  34. 8:58 GS Brandon Williams misses free throw 1 of 2
  35. 8:58 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  36. 8:58 GS Brandon Williams misses free throw 2 of 2
  37. 8:58 GS Miles Kelly enters the game for Graham Ike
  38. 8:58 POR Toumani Camara defensive rebound
  39. 8:46 POR Charles Bassey blocks Ja Morant's driving layup
  40. 8:46 GS Miles Kelly defensive rebound
  41. 8:43 POR Deni Avdija shooting foul
  42. 8:43 GS Will Richard makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 63, POR 63
  43. 8:43 GS Will Richard makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 64, POR 63
  44. 8:34 POR Deni Avdija makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists) GS 64, POR 66
  45. 8:22 GS Charles Bassey makes 16-foot floating jump shot (Brandon Williams assists) GS 66, POR 66
  46. 8:10 GS Will Richard personal foul
  47. 8:10 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Charles Bassey
  48. 7:57 POR Deni Avdija makes driving layup (Ja Morant assists) GS 66, POR 68
  49. 7:43 GS Dalen Terry makes driving layup GS 68, POR 68
  50. 7:33 POR Ja Morant lost ball turnover (Dalen Terry steals)
  51. 7:29 GS Miles Kelly makes 23-foot running pullup jump shot (Dalen Terry assists) GS 71, POR 68
  52. 7:28 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  53. 7:28 POR Scoot Henderson enters the game for Damian Lillard
  54. 7:28 POR Jrue Holiday enters the game for Donovan Clingan
  55. 7:28 POR Micah Potter enters the game for Deni Avdija
  56. 7:28 POR Sidy Cissoko enters the game for Ja Morant
  57. 7:28 POR Robert Williams III enters the game for Toumani Camara
  58. 7:28 GS Alex Toohey enters the game for Brandon Williams
  59. 7:28 GS LJ Cryer enters the game for Will Richard
  60. 7:15 POR Micah Potter makes 25-foot three point jumper (Scoot Henderson assists) GS 71, POR 71
  61. 7:12 GS Dalen Terry offensive foul
  62. 7:12 GS Dalen Terry offensive foul turnover
  63. 7:01 POR Jrue Holiday misses 23-foot three point jumper
  64. 7:01 POR Micah Potter offensive rebound
  65. 6:57 POR Micah Potter makes tip shot GS 71, POR 73
  66. 6:37 GS Miles Kelly misses 25-foot three point jumper
  67. 6:37 POR Jrue Holiday defensive rebound
  68. 6:29 POR Robert Williams III makes 1-foot layup (Jrue Holiday assists) GS 71, POR 75
  69. 6:28 GS Warriors Full timeout
  70. 6:28 GS Malevy Leons enters the game for Dalen Terry
  71. 6:26 GS 5 second violation
  72. 6:20 POR Micah Potter misses 23-foot three point jumper
  73. 6:20 GS Malevy Leons defensive rebound
  74. 5:59 GS Sidy Cissoko blocks Malevy Leons 's 2-foot driving layup
  75. 5:59 POR Trail Blazers defensive team rebound
  76. 5:49 POR Alex Toohey blocks Jrue Holiday 's 2-foot running pullup jump shot
  77. 5:49 GS Alex Toohey defensive rebound
  78. 5:37 GS Graham Ike makes 25-foot three point jumper (Alex Toohey assists) GS 74, POR 75
  79. 5:21 POR Micah Potter misses 24-foot three point jumper
  80. 5:21 POR Scoot Henderson offensive rebound
  81. 5:20 GS Miles Kelly personal foul
  82. 5:20 POR Scoot Henderson makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 74, POR 76
  83. 5:20 POR Scoot Henderson makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 74, POR 77
  84. 5:20 GS Dalen Terry enters the game for Miles Kelly
  85. 5:04 GS LJ Cryer misses 26-foot three point jumper
  86. 5:04 POR Scoot Henderson defensive rebound
  87. 4:52 POR Scoot Henderson misses driving layup
  88. 4:52 POR Robert Williams III offensive rebound
  89. 4:50 POR Robert Williams III makes tip in dunk GS 74, POR 79
  90. 4:34 GS LJ Cryer bad pass turnover (Sidy Cissoko steals)
  91. 4:31 POR Jrue Holiday makes running layup (Sidy Cissoko assists) GS 74, POR 81
  92. 4:31 GS Warriors Full timeout
  93. 4:08 GS Robert Williams III blocks Malevy Leons 's 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  94. 4:08 POR Jrue Holiday defensive rebound
  95. 4:02 POR Scoot Henderson traveling turnover
  96. 3:51 GS Graham Ike makes 26-foot three point jumper GS 77, POR 81
  97. 3:29 POR Scoot Henderson bad pass turnover (Malevy Leons steals)
  98. 3:23 GS Sidy Cissoko blocks Dalen Terry 's 2-foot running layup
  99. 3:23 POR Micah Potter defensive rebound
  100. 3:15 POR Jrue Holiday makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot GS 77, POR 84
  101. 3:01 GS Graham Ike misses 25-foot three point jumper
  102. 3:01 POR Jrue Holiday defensive rebound
  103. 2:47 POR Robert Williams III misses 24-foot three point jumper
  104. 2:47 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  105. 2:42 POR Branden Carlson enters the game for Robert Williams III
  106. 2:42 GS Miles Kelly enters the game for LJ Cryer
  107. 2:42 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Graham Ike
  108. 2:42 GS Will Richard enters the game for Alex Toohey
  109. 2:34 POR Jrue Holiday misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  110. 2:34 GS Malevy Leons defensive rebound
  111. 2:21 GS Dalen Terry misses two point shot
  112. 2:21 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  113. 2:14 GS Will Richard misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  114. 2:14 GS Malevy Leons offensive rebound
  115. 2:11 GS Malevy Leons misses tip shot
  116. 2:11 GS Dalen Terry offensive rebound
  117. 2:08 GS Dalen Terry makes two point shot GS 79, POR 84
  118. 1:55 POR Branden Carlson misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  119. 1:55 GS Warriors defensive team rebound
  120. 1:41 GS Charles Bassey makes 14-foot floating jump shot (Dalen Terry assists) GS 81, POR 84
  121. 1:26 POR Scoot Henderson misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  122. 1:26 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  123. 1:18 GS Miles Kelly makes 29-foot running pullup jump shot GS 84, POR 84
  124. 49.4 POR Jrue Holiday lost ball turnover (Dalen Terry steals)
  125. 44.1 POR Scoot Henderson shooting foul
  126. 44.1 GS Will Richard makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 85, POR 84
  127. 44.1 GS Will Richard makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 86, POR 84
  128. 44.1 POR Jeremy Sochan enters the game for Sidy Cissoko
  129. 44.1 GS Alex Toohey enters the game for Miles Kelly
  130. 26.0 POR Jeremy Sochan misses 4-foot two point shot
  131. 26.0 POR Branden Carlson offensive rebound
  132. 16.3 POR Scoot Henderson misses two point shot
  133. 16.3 POR Jrue Holiday offensive rebound
  134. 10.5 POR Jrue Holiday misses two point shot
  135. 10.5 POR Jrue Holiday offensive rebound
  136. 7.7 POR Scoot Henderson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  137. 7.7 POR Micah Potter offensive rebound
  138. 5.7 GS Malevy Leons shooting foul
  139. 5.7 POR Micah Potter makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 86, POR 85
  140. 5.7 POR Micah Potter makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 86, POR 86
  141. 5.7 GS Miles Kelly enters the game for Malevy Leons
  142. 5.7 GS LJ Cryer enters the game for Alex Toohey
  143. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 136
  1. 12:00 GS Malevy Leons enters the game for Charles Bassey
  2. 12:00 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Will Richard
  3. 12:00 POR Vit Krejci enters the game for Scoot Henderson
  4. 12:00 POR Yang Hansen enters the game for Jrue Holiday
  5. 12:00 POR Chris Youngblood enters the game for Micah Potter
  6. 11:47 POR Vit Krejci misses 25-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:47 GS LJ Cryer defensive rebound
  8. 11:32 GS LJ Cryer makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Dalen Terry assists) GS 88, POR 86
  9. 11:15 POR Chris Youngblood makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (Yang Hansen assists) GS 88, POR 88
  10. 11:05 POR Vit Krejci shooting foul
  11. 11:05 GS Miles Kelly makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 89, POR 88
  12. 11:05 GS Miles Kelly makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 90, POR 88
  13. 10:49 POR Jeremy Sochan misses driving layup
  14. 10:49 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  15. 10:43 GS Malevy Leons misses 22-foot running jump shot
  16. 10:43 POR Chris Youngblood defensive rebound
  17. 10:36 POR Chris Youngblood misses running pullup jump shot
  18. 10:36 GS Graham Ike defensive rebound
  19. 10:28 POR Jeremy Sochan personal foul
  20. 10:28 GS Alex Toohey enters the game for Malevy Leons
  21. 10:13 GS Alex Toohey misses 3-foot two point shot
  22. 10:13 POR Yang Hansen defensive rebound
  23. 10:00 POR Jeremy Sochan makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Yang Hansen assists) GS 90, POR 90
  24. 9:39 POR Chris Youngblood shooting foul
  25. 9:39 GS LJ Cryer makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 91, POR 90
  26. 9:39 GS LJ Cryer misses free throw 2 of 2
  27. 9:39 GS Will Richard enters the game for Dalen Terry
  28. 9:39 POR Vit Krejci defensive rebound
  29. 9:31 POR Chris Youngblood misses two point shot
  30. 9:31 POR Branden Carlson offensive rebound
  31. 9:28 POR Branden Carlson makes two point shot GS 91, POR 92
  32. 9:11 GS Graham Ike misses layup
  33. 9:11 POR Chris Youngblood defensive rebound
  34. 8:58 GS Alex Toohey shooting foul
  35. 8:58 POR Yang Hansen makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 91, POR 93
  36. 8:58 POR Yang Hansen makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 91, POR 94
  37. 8:58 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Graham Ike
  38. 8:41 GS Miles Kelly misses 24-foot three point jumper
  39. 8:41 POR Vit Krejci defensive rebound
  40. 8:33 POR Chris Youngblood makes 26-foot running jump shot (Yang Hansen assists) GS 91, POR 97
  41. 8:09 GS LJ Cryer bad pass turnover (Yang Hansen steals)
  42. 8:06 POR Yang Hansen out of bounds lost ball turnover
  43. 8:06 GS Malevy Leons enters the game for Miles Kelly
  44. 8:06 GS Dalen Terry enters the game for LJ Cryer
  45. 8:02 GS Charles Bassey bad pass turnover (Chris Youngblood steals)
  46. 7:47 POR Branden Carlson misses driving layup
  47. 7:47 POR Branden Carlson offensive rebound
  48. 7:44 POR Branden Carlson makes tip shot GS 91, POR 99
  49. 7:37 POR Chris Youngblood personal foul
  50. 7:21 GS Malevy Leons misses driving layup
  51. 7:21 GS Charles Bassey offensive rebound
  52. 7:15 GS Charles Bassey makes tip shot GS 93, POR 99
  53. 7:07 POR Jeremy Sochan makes 23-foot three point jumper (Vit Krejci assists) GS 93, POR 102
  54. 6:48 GS Will Richard misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  55. 6:48 POR Vit Krejci defensive rebound
  56. 6:37 POR Vit Krejci misses 24-foot three point jumper
  57. 6:37 GS Dalen Terry defensive rebound
  58. 6:28 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  59. 6:28 POR Vit Krejci personal foul
  60. 6:28 GS Alex Toohey makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 94, POR 102
  61. 6:28 GS Alex Toohey makes free throw 2 of 2 GS 95, POR 102
  62. 6:04 POR Jeremy Sochan makes 25-foot three point jumper (Chris Youngblood assists) GS 93, POR 105
  63. 5:55 GS Charles Bassey misses 2-foot two point shot
  64. 5:55 POR Vit Krejci defensive rebound
  65. 5:35 POR Yang Hansen bad pass turnover (Dalen Terry steals)
  66. 5:32 POR Vit Krejci shooting foul
  67. 5:32 GS Dalen Terry makes free throw 1 of 2 GS 94, POR 105
  68. 5:32 GS Dalen Terry misses free throw 2 of 2
  69. 5:32 POR Micah Potter enters the game for Branden Carlson
  70. 5:32 GS Miles Kelly enters the game for Alex Toohey
  71. 5:32 POR Micah Potter defensive rebound
  72. 5:11 POR Yang Hansen misses 1-foot reverse layup
  73. 5:11 GS Dalen Terry defensive rebound
  74. 5:04 GS Miles Kelly misses 24-foot running jump shot
  75. 5:04 POR Yang Hansen defensive rebound
  76. 4:53 POR Jeremy Sochan makes 7-foot running dunk (Chris Youngblood assists) GS 94, POR 107
  77. 4:35 GS Miles Kelly makes 23-foot three pointer GS 97, POR 107
  78. 4:19 POR Vit Krejci misses 26-foot three point jumper
  79. 4:19 POR Micah Potter offensive rebound
  80. 4:11 POR Yang Hansen makes 3-foot two point shot (Micah Potter assists) GS 97, POR 109
  81. 3:57 GS Dalen Terry misses 18-foot step back jumpshot
  82. 3:57 GS Miles Kelly offensive rebound
  83. 3:46 GS Will Richard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dalen Terry assists) GS 100, POR 109
  84. 3:28 POR Micah Potter makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (Yang Hansen assists) GS 100, POR 111
  85. 3:28 GS Malevy Leons shooting foul
  86. 3:28 POR Micah Potter makes free throw 1 of 1 GS 100, POR 112
  87. 3:28 GS Warriors Full timeout
  88. 3:28 POR John Tonje enters the game for Jeremy Sochan
  89. 3:28 POR Jayson Kent enters the game for Vit Krejci
  90. 3:28 GS Graham Ike enters the game for Malevy Leons
  91. 3:28 GS LJ Cryer enters the game for Charles Bassey
  92. 3:04 GS Miles Kelly makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot GS 104, POR 112
  93. 2:48 GS Will Richard personal foul
  94. 2:41 POR Jayson Kent makes 23-foot three point jumper (John Tonje assists) GS 104, POR 115
  95. 2:33 GS Dalen Terry misses driving layup
  96. 2:33 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  97. 2:33 POR Jayson Kent loose ball foul
  98. 2:33 GS Graham Ike misses free throw 1 of 2
  99. 2:33 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  100. 2:33 GS Graham Ike misses free throw 2 of 2
  101. 2:33 POR Jayson Kent defensive rebound
  102. 2:13 POR Chris Youngblood steps out of bounds turnover
  103. 2:13 GS Alex Toohey enters the game for LJ Cryer
  104. 2:07 GS Will Richard lost ball turnover (Jayson Kent steals)
  105. 2:00 POR Jayson Kent misses 24-foot three point jumper
  106. 2:00 GS Miles Kelly defensive rebound
  107. 1:56 POR Trail Blazers Full timeout
  108. 1:56 (01:56) [Warriors] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Warriors] retain their timeout
  109. 1:56 POR John Tonje personal foul
  110. 1:56 GS Miles Kelly misses free throw 2 of 2
  111. 1:56 GS Miles Kelly misses free throw 1 of 2
  112. 1:56 POR Micah Potter defensive rebound
  113. 1:56 GS Warriors offensive team rebound
  114. 1:44 GS Alex Toohey personal foul
  115. 1:39 POR Chris Youngblood traveling turnover
  116. 1:26 GS Graham Ike makes driving layup (Dalen Terry assists) GS 106, POR 115
  117. 1:17 POR Micah Potter makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jayson Kent assists) GS 106, POR 118
  118. 1:08 GS Will Richard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Miles Kelly assists) GS 109, POR 118
  119. 49.1 POR Yang Hansen makes 1-foot two point shot (Chris Youngblood assists) GS 109, POR 120
  120. 42.8 GS Dalen Terry makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Miles Kelly assists) GS 112, POR 120
  121. 33.2 POR Chris Youngblood makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot GS 112, POR 123
  122. 18.4 GS Alex Toohey makes 23-foot jump bank shot (Miles Kelly assists) GS 115, POR 123
  123. 10.9 POR Chris Youngblood lost ball turnover (Miles Kelly steals)
  124. 6.1 GS Dalen Terry makes 25-foot running jump shot (Will Richard assists) GS 118, POR 123
  125. 4.1 GS Alex Toohey personal foul
  126. 4.1 POR Chris Youngblood misses free throw 1 of 2
  127. 4.1 POR Trail Blazers offensive team rebound
  128. 4.1 POR Chris Youngblood misses free throw 2 of 2
  129. 4.1 GS Charles Bassey enters the game for Will Richard
  130. 4.1 GS Charles Bassey defensive rebound
  131. 3.7 GS Warriors Full timeout
  132. 3.7 GS Will Richard enters the game for Graham Ike
  133. 3.7 GS LJ Cryer enters the game for Charles Bassey
  134. 0.7 GS Dalen Terry bad pass turnover (John Tonje steals)
  135. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  136. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard