Box Score

Final · NBA · Wed Oct 7, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
Paycom Center · Oklahoma City, OK

Bucks rally from 18 down to beat Thunder 128-126. Bucks took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
MIL35293331128
OKC44382024126

Bucks: Myles Turner 19 pts, 5 reb, 0 ast. Thunder: Aday Mara 22 pts, 6 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MIL 59, OKC 39; Turnovers MIL 17, OKC 14; Points in paint MIL 54, OKC 54.

Win probability

MIL 100%OKC 0%

▲ OKC▼ MIL

Game leaders

Team stats

MILOKC
FG44-9546-93
Field Goal %4649
3PT14-4417-46
Three Point %3237
FT26-3517-26
Free Throw %7465
Rebounds5939
Offensive Rebounds208
Defensive Rebounds3931
Assists3134
Steals88
Blocks76
Turnovers1714
Team Turnovers02
Total Turnovers1716
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1717
Fast Break Points1118
Points in Paint5454
Fouls2624
Largest Lead624
Lead Changes77
Percent Led1481

Box score

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaime Jaquez Jr.22134-123-72-213220104-6
Myles Turner22195-82-47-850112322+16
Kel'el Ware25187-130-44-61211012103-9
Tyler Herro23135-93-60-033201121+8
Ryan Rollins21125-72-30-137111122+2
Pete Nance1362-52-40-050100052+4
Ousmane Dieng2383-70-22-257100141+2
Nate Ament1031-70-11-441010310-1
Bogoljub Markovic620-00-02-220100020+5
Jericho Sims1863-30-00-062200421-21
Cormac Ryan1121-30-20-020111024+9
Kam Jones1000-10-10-022200111+6
Brayden Burries21165-130-46-851120232-4
Kasparas Jakucionis18103-72-62-244101133-1
Totals12844-9514-4426-3559311787203926

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aday Mara252210-100-02-362001061+17
Alex Caruso17124-64-60-242001040+15
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander18175-53-34-435001032+9
Jalen Williams19168-110-30-036120032+9
Cason Wallace1872-81-42-236011211+11
Brooks Barnhizer1963-60-20-031200123-9
Andrew Holifield620-00-02-211000010+2
Christoph Tilly800-10-10-220110022-14
Kenrich Williams1431-91-60-040120223-8
Jared McCain17114-113-60-012100010+8
Anthony Pritchard1020-20-02-412110100-3
Ajay Mitchell1731-50-31-125401021-6
Josh Dix1431-51-50-000100004-15
Otega Oweh1621-30-00-010101014-6
Bennett Stirtz22206-114-74-652110231-20
Totals12646-9317-4617-263934148683124

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 125
  1. 12:00 MIL Kel'el Ware vs. Aday Mara (Jaime Jaquez Jr. gains possession)
  2. 11:48 MIL Tyler Herro misses 26-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:48 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  4. 11:43 OKC Cason Wallace makes running layup (Alex Caruso assists) MIL 0, OKC 2
  5. 11:43 MIL Myles Turner defensive goaltending violation
  6. 11:33 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 3, OKC 2
  7. 11:18 OKC Cason Wallace misses 25-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:18 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  9. 11:07 MIL Myles Turner makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists) MIL 6, OKC 2
  10. 10:55 OKC Jalen Williams lost ball turnover (Jaime Jaquez Jr. steals)
  11. 10:48 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses 27-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:48 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  13. 10:28 OKC Myles Turner blocks Cason Wallace 's 2-foot driving layup
  14. 10:28 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  15. 10:23 OKC Jalen Williams shooting foul
  16. 10:23 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 7, OKC 2
  17. 10:23 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 8, OKC 2
  18. 10:12 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Williams assists) MIL 8, OKC 5
  19. 10:00 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 26-foot three point jumper
  20. 10:00 MIL Ryan Rollins offensive rebound
  21. 9:53 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 11, OKC 5
  22. 9:43 OKC Jalen Williams makes driving layup MIL 11, OKC 7
  23. 9:35 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot MIL 13, OKC 7
  24. 9:35 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander shooting foul
  25. 9:35 MIL Ryan Rollins misses free throw 1 of 1
  26. 9:35 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  27. 9:22 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 14-foot pullup jump shot MIL 13, OKC 9
  28. 9:12 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 25-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:12 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  30. 9:01 OKC Jalen Williams misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  31. 9:01 MIL Ryan Rollins defensive rebound
  32. 8:48 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 24-foot three point jumper
  33. 8:48 OKC Cason Wallace defensive rebound
  34. 8:43 OKC Aday Mara makes running dunk (Cason Wallace assists) MIL 13, OKC 11
  35. 8:43 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  36. 8:31 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive foul
  37. 8:31 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive foul turnover
  38. 8:19 OKC Alex Caruso misses 22-foot three point jumper
  39. 8:19 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  40. 8:02 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 25-foot three pointer MIL 16, OKC 11
  41. 7:51 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes two point shot (Cason Wallace assists) MIL 16, OKC 13
  42. 7:36 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes driving layup (Kel'el Ware assists) MIL 18, OKC 13
  43. 7:17 OKC Cason Wallace misses driving floating jump shot
  44. 7:17 OKC Cason Wallace offensive rebound
  45. 7:14 OKC Kel'el Ware blocks Cason Wallace's two point shot
  46. 7:14 OKC Cason Wallace offensive rebound
  47. 7:10 OKC Alex Caruso makes 22-foot three point jumper (Cason Wallace assists) MIL 18, OKC 16
  48. 6:58 MIL Tyler Herro misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  49. 6:58 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  50. 6:47 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cason Wallace assists) MIL 18, OKC 19
  51. 6:30 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 1-foot driving dunk (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 20, OKC 19
  52. 6:18 OKC Alex Caruso makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jalen Williams assists) MIL 20, OKC 22
  53. 6:02 MIL Ryan Rollins bad pass turnover (Jalen Williams steals)
  54. 5:57 OKC Jalen Williams makes two point shot MIL 20, OKC 24
  55. 5:46 MIL Tyler Herro lost ball turnover (Cason Wallace steals)
  56. 5:44 OKC Jalen Williams makes running layup MIL 20, OKC 26
  57. 5:44 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  58. 5:44 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Aday Mara
  59. 5:44 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Alex Caruso
  60. 5:44 MIL Ousmane Dieng enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  61. 5:44 MIL Nate Ament enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  62. 5:44 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  63. 5:27 MIL Myles Turner makes 1-foot layup (Ousmane Dieng assists) MIL 22, OKC 26
  64. 5:03 OKC Kenrich Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) MIL 22, OKC 29
  65. 4:46 MIL Myles Turner makes 5-foot two point shot (Ousmane Dieng assists) MIL 24, OKC 29
  66. 4:35 OKC Jalen Williams makes driving layup (Ajay Mitchell assists) MIL 24, OKC 31
  67. 4:25 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis bad pass turnover (Kenrich Williams steals)
  68. 4:18 OKC Kenrich Williams misses running pullup jump shot
  69. 4:18 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis defensive rebound
  70. 4:08 MIL Ousmane Dieng makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Nate Ament assists) MIL 26, OKC 31
  71. 3:55 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 27-foot three point jumper
  72. 3:55 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  73. 3:45 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes 26-foot three pointer (Ousmane Dieng assists) MIL 29, OKC 31
  74. 3:33 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  75. 3:33 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis defensive rebound
  76. 3:23 OKC Jalen Williams shooting foul
  77. 3:23 MIL Myles Turner misses free throw 1 of 2
  78. 3:23 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  79. 3:23 MIL Myles Turner makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 30, OKC 31
  80. 3:23 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Jalen Williams
  81. 3:23 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Cason Wallace
  82. 3:23 MIL Brayden Burries enters the game for Tyler Herro
  83. 3:17 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis personal foul
  84. 3:17 MIL Jericho Sims enters the game for Myles Turner
  85. 3:13 OKC Jared McCain makes 25-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) MIL 30, OKC 34
  86. 2:58 MIL Nate Ament misses two point shot
  87. 2:58 MIL Nate Ament offensive rebound
  88. 2:55 MIL Ajay Mitchell blocks Nate Ament's two point shot
  89. 2:55 MIL Nate Ament offensive rebound
  90. 2:55 OKC Ajay Mitchell shooting foul
  91. 2:55 MIL Nate Ament misses free throw 1 of 2
  92. 2:55 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  93. 2:55 MIL Nate Ament makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 31, OKC 34
  94. 2:38 OKC Aday Mara makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) MIL 31, OKC 36
  95. 2:20 MIL Ousmane Dieng out of bounds bad pass turnover
  96. 2:17 OKC Ajay Mitchell bad pass turnover (Nate Ament steals)
  97. 2:11 MIL Nate Ament misses 25-foot running jump shot
  98. 2:11 MIL Jericho Sims offensive rebound
  99. 2:06 MIL Aday Mara blocks Nate Ament 's 2-foot layup
  100. 2:06 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  101. 2:00 OKC Jared McCain misses two point shot
  102. 2:00 MIL Nate Ament defensive rebound
  103. 1:46 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  104. 1:46 OKC Ajay Mitchell defensive rebound
  105. 1:33 OKC Jared McCain makes 26-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) MIL 31, OKC 39
  106. 1:31 MIL Jericho Sims personal foul
  107. 1:31 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2 MIL 31, OKC 40
  108. 1:31 (01:31) [Bucks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  109. 1:31 MIL Jericho Sims offensive foul turnover
  110. 1:31 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  111. 1:31 OKC Jalen Williams enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  112. 1:23 OKC Ajay Mitchell back court turnover
  113. 1:16 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 23-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:16 MIL Jericho Sims offensive rebound
  115. 1:08 MIL Brayden Burries misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  116. 1:08 OKC Ajay Mitchell defensive rebound
  117. 50.0 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  118. 50.0 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  119. 43.4 MIL Brayden Burries makes 3-foot running pullup jump shot MIL 33, OKC 40
  120. 39.8 OKC Jalen Williams makes 1-foot dunk (Jared McCain assists) MIL 33, OKC 42
  121. 30.8 MIL Brayden Burries makes 17-foot pullup jump shot MIL 35, OKC 42
  122. 15.7 OKC Aday Mara makes 2-foot dunk (Jalen Williams assists) MIL 35, OKC 44
  123. 1.5 MIL Brayden Burries misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  124. 1.5 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  125. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 134
  1. 12:00 MIL Ryan Rollins enters the game for Nate Ament
  2. 12:00 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. enters the game for Ousmane Dieng
  3. 12:00 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Kasparas Jakucionis
  4. 11:45 OKC Jared McCain misses 29-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:45 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  6. 11:26 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:26 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  8. 11:21 OKC Jared McCain double dribble turnover
  9. 11:11 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 18-foot step back jumpshot (Jericho Sims assists) MIL 37, OKC 44
  10. 11:00 OKC Alex Caruso makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Williams assists) MIL 37, OKC 47
  11. 10:49 MIL Brayden Burries offensive foul
  12. 10:49 MIL Brayden Burries offensive foul turnover
  13. 10:33 OKC Aday Mara makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Ajay Mitchell assists) MIL 37, OKC 49
  14. 10:08 MIL Brayden Burries misses driving floating jump shot
  15. 10:08 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive rebound
  16. 10:07 MIL Kel'el Ware makes tip shot MIL 39, OKC 49
  17. 9:59 OKC Jalen Williams misses 25-foot three point jumper
  18. 9:59 MIL Ryan Rollins defensive rebound
  19. 9:48 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 41, OKC 49
  20. 9:46 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  21. 9:46 OKC Cason Wallace enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  22. 9:33 OKC Jalen Williams makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (Aday Mara assists) MIL 41, OKC 51
  23. 9:23 MIL Brayden Burries misses 23-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:23 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  25. 9:08 OKC Jared McCain misses 15-foot step back jumpshot
  26. 9:08 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  27. 8:54 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses two point shot
  28. 8:54 MIL Jericho Sims offensive rebound
  29. 8:49 MIL Jericho Sims makes tip shot MIL 43, OKC 51
  30. 8:43 OKC Cason Wallace makes 25-foot three pointer MIL 43, OKC 54
  31. 8:25 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:25 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  33. 8:19 OKC Jared McCain makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot (Alex Caruso assists) MIL 43, OKC 57
  34. 8:02 MIL Brayden Burries misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  35. 8:02 OKC Aday Mara defensive rebound
  36. 7:53 OKC Jalen Williams makes running layup (Jared McCain assists) MIL 43, OKC 59
  37. 7:39 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. lost ball turnover (Jalen Williams steals)
  38. 7:38 MIL Ryan Rollins clear path foul
  39. 7:38 (07:38) [Bucks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  40. 7:38 OKC Cason Wallace makes free throw clear path 1 of 2 MIL 43, OKC 60
  41. 7:38 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Jared McCain
  42. 7:38 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander enters the game for Jalen Williams
  43. 7:38 MIL Tyler Herro enters the game for Brayden Burries
  44. 7:38 OKC Cason Wallace makes free throw clear path 2 of 2 MIL 43, OKC 61
  45. 7:26 OKC Ajay Mitchell makes 3-foot two point shot (Cason Wallace assists) MIL 43, OKC 63
  46. 7:04 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 46, OKC 63
  47. 6:48 MIL Ryan Rollins shooting foul
  48. 6:48 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 46, OKC 64
  49. 6:48 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 46, OKC 65
  50. 6:48 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Alex Caruso
  51. 6:48 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Aday Mara
  52. 6:48 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  53. 6:48 MIL Ousmane Dieng enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  54. 6:34 MIL Cason Wallace blocks Tyler Herro 's 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  55. 6:34 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis offensive rebound
  56. 6:27 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  57. 6:27 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  58. 6:08 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists) MIL 46, OKC 68
  59. 5:56 MIL Shai Gilgeous-Alexander blocks Tyler Herro 's 1-foot layup
  60. 5:56 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  61. 5:50 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 23-foot running jump shot
  62. 5:50 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  63. 5:40 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses layup
  64. 5:40 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander defensive rebound
  65. 5:33 OKC Cason Wallace misses 24-foot running jump shot
  66. 5:33 OKC Kenrich Williams offensive rebound
  67. 5:27 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  68. 5:27 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  69. 5:19 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  70. 5:19 MIL Nate Ament enters the game for Jericho Sims
  71. 5:19 MIL Myles Turner enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  72. 5:10 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses 23-foot three point jumper
  73. 5:10 OKC Kenrich Williams defensive rebound
  74. 4:56 OKC Cason Wallace misses 27-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:56 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  76. 4:41 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ousmane Dieng assists) MIL 49, OKC 68
  77. 4:29 MIL Tyler Herro personal foul
  78. 4:29 OKC Alex Caruso enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  79. 4:29 OKC Aday Mara enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  80. 4:29 OKC Jalen Williams enters the game for Brooks Barnhizer
  81. 4:21 MIL Ousmane Dieng shooting foul
  82. 4:21 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 49, OKC 69
  83. 4:21 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 49, OKC 70
  84. 4:04 OKC Shai Gilgeous-Alexander personal foul
  85. 3:57 MIL Myles Turner misses 25-foot three point jumper
  86. 3:57 OKC Jalen Williams defensive rebound
  87. 3:51 MIL Myles Turner shooting foul
  88. 3:51 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 49, OKC 71
  89. 3:51 OKC Aday Mara misses free throw 2 of 2
  90. 3:51 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  91. 3:42 MIL Ousmane Dieng misses driving layup
  92. 3:42 MIL Myles Turner offensive rebound
  93. 3:39 MIL Myles Turner misses tip shot
  94. 3:39 MIL Nate Ament offensive rebound
  95. 3:36 MIL Nate Ament misses 1-foot floating jump shot
  96. 3:36 MIL Ousmane Dieng offensive rebound
  97. 3:34 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  98. 3:26 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  99. 3:26 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  100. 3:21 OKC Aday Mara makes 1-foot running dunk (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists) MIL 49, OKC 73
  101. 3:10 MIL Alex Caruso blocks Nate Ament 's 7-foot layup
  102. 3:10 MIL Tyler Herro offensive rebound
  103. 3:05 MIL Tyler Herro makes 5-foot floating jump shot MIL 51, OKC 73
  104. 2:49 OKC Alex Caruso misses 26-foot three point jumper
  105. 2:49 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  106. 2:36 MIL Nate Ament makes 1-foot dunk (Ousmane Dieng assists) MIL 53, OKC 73
  107. 2:20 OKC Alex Caruso makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Williams assists) MIL 53, OKC 76
  108. 2:06 MIL Tyler Herro makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) MIL 56, OKC 76
  109. 1:53 OKC Jalen Williams misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  110. 1:53 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis defensive rebound
  111. 1:32 OKC Cason Wallace shooting foul
  112. 1:32 MIL Nate Ament misses free throw 1 of 2
  113. 1:32 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  114. 1:32 (01:32) [Bucks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Bucks] charged with a timeout
  115. 1:32 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  116. 1:32 MIL Nate Ament misses free throw 2 of 2
  117. 1:32 MIL Ryan Rollins enters the game for Ousmane Dieng
  118. 1:32 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. enters the game for Kasparas Jakucionis
  119. 1:32 OKC Alex Caruso defensive rebound
  120. 1:31 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. personal take foul
  121. 1:31 OKC Alex Caruso misses free throw 1 of 2
  122. 1:31 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  123. 1:31 OKC Alex Caruso misses free throw 2 of 2
  124. 1:31 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Nate Ament
  125. 1:31 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  126. 1:19 MIL Tyler Herro makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists) MIL 59, OKC 76
  127. 1:01 OKC Aday Mara makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jalen Williams assists) MIL 59, OKC 78
  128. 49.1 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists) MIL 61, OKC 78
  129. 31.3 OKC Aday Mara makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Cason Wallace assists) MIL 61, OKC 80
  130. 20.0 MIL Tyler Herro makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 64, OKC 80
  131. 1.4 OKC Jalen Williams makes driving layup MIL 64, OKC 82
  132. 1.4 MIL Ryan Rollins misses heave jump shot
  133. 1.4 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  134. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 143
  1. 12:00 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Cason Wallace
  2. 12:00 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
  3. 12:00 OKC Kenrich Williams enters the game for Alex Caruso
  4. 12:00 OKC Ajay Mitchell enters the game for Jalen Williams
  5. 11:42 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  6. 11:42 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  7. 11:35 MIL Myles Turner steps out of bounds turnover
  8. 11:23 OKC Aday Mara makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Ajay Mitchell assists) MIL 64, OKC 84
  9. 11:23 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive goaltending violation
  10. 11:12 MIL Ryan Rollins misses driving layup
  11. 11:12 MIL Myles Turner offensive rebound
  12. 11:11 OKC Kenrich Williams shooting foul
  13. 11:11 MIL Myles Turner makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 65, OKC 84
  14. 11:11 MIL Myles Turner makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 66, OKC 84
  15. 11:03 MIL Myles Turner personal foul
  16. 10:55 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. personal foul
  17. 10:51 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 1-foot layup (Aday Mara assists) MIL 66, OKC 86
  18. 10:30 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:30 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. offensive rebound
  20. 10:27 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses two point shot
  21. 10:27 MIL Myles Turner offensive rebound
  22. 10:24 MIL Myles Turner makes tip shot MIL 68, OKC 86
  23. 10:06 OKC Aday Mara makes 1-foot two point shot MIL 68, OKC 88
  24. 9:45 MIL Tyler Herro bad pass turnover (Kenrich Williams steals)
  25. 9:41 OKC Jared McCain misses 26-foot running jump shot
  26. 9:41 OKC Kenrich Williams offensive rebound
  27. 9:37 OKC Kenrich Williams lost ball turnover (Jaime Jaquez Jr. steals)
  28. 9:31 OKC Aday Mara shooting foul
  29. 9:31 MIL Myles Turner makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 69, OKC 88
  30. 9:31 MIL Myles Turner makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 70, OKC 88
  31. 9:19 OKC Aday Mara makes layup (Ajay Mitchell assists) MIL 70, OKC 90
  32. 9:19 MIL Kel'el Ware shooting foul
  33. 9:19 OKC Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 1 MIL 70, OKC 91
  34. 8:57 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 1-foot dunk (Tyler Herro assists) MIL 72, OKC 91
  35. 8:45 OKC Myles Turner blocks Kenrich Williams's alley oop dunk
  36. 8:45 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  37. 8:38 MIL Kel'el Ware misses running layup
  38. 8:38 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  39. 8:29 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 26-foot three point jumper
  40. 8:29 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  41. 8:27 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. loose ball foul
  42. 8:16 OKC Ajay Mitchell lost ball turnover (Myles Turner steals)
  43. 8:01 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Tyler Herro assists) MIL 74, OKC 91
  44. 7:50 OKC Tyler Herro blocks Bennett Stirtz 's 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  45. 7:50 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  46. 7:33 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 17-foot turnaround jump shot
  47. 7:33 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  48. 7:32 OKC shot clock turnover
  49. 7:21 MIL Myles Turner makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyler Herro assists) MIL 77, OKC 91
  50. 7:14 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  51. 7:04 OKC Ryan Rollins blocks Jared McCain 's 13-foot step back jumpshot
  52. 7:04 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  53. 6:53 OKC Jared McCain misses driving floating jump shot
  54. 6:53 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  55. 6:44 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. offensive charge
  56. 6:44 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. offensive foul turnover
  57. 6:44 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Jared McCain
  58. 6:35 OKC Kenrich Williams misses 23-foot three point jumper
  59. 6:35 OKC Bennett Stirtz offensive rebound
  60. 6:30 OKC Ajay Mitchell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:30 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  62. 6:19 OKC Kenrich Williams shooting foul
  63. 6:19 MIL Kel'el Ware makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 78, OKC 91
  64. 6:19 MIL Kel'el Ware makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 79, OKC 91
  65. 6:19 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Aday Mara
  66. 6:08 OKC Christoph Tilly offensive foul
  67. 6:08 OKC Christoph Tilly offensive foul turnover
  68. 5:55 MIL Tyler Herro makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot MIL 81, OKC 91
  69. 5:48 OKC Ajay Mitchell lost ball turnover (Ryan Rollins steals)
  70. 5:40 MIL Myles Turner misses 26-foot three point jumper
  71. 5:40 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive rebound
  72. 5:38 OKC Kenrich Williams shooting foul
  73. 5:38 MIL Kel'el Ware misses free throw 1 of 2
  74. 5:38 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  75. 5:38 MIL Kel'el Ware makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 82, OKC 91
  76. 5:38 OKC Jared McCain enters the game for Ajay Mitchell
  77. 5:38 MIL Brayden Burries enters the game for Tyler Herro
  78. 5:24 OKC Josh Dix steps out of bounds turnover
  79. 5:24 MIL Ousmane Dieng enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  80. 5:14 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  81. 5:14 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  82. 5:08 OKC Josh Dix misses 26-foot running jump shot
  83. 5:08 MIL Bucks defensive team rebound
  84. 4:50 OKC Christoph Tilly shooting foul
  85. 4:50 MIL Myles Turner makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 83, OKC 91
  86. 4:50 MIL Myles Turner makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 84, OKC 91
  87. 4:50 OKC Brooks Barnhizer enters the game for Kenrich Williams
  88. 4:50 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  89. 4:39 OKC Bennett Stirtz lost ball turnover (Brayden Burries steals)
  90. 4:35 MIL Ousmane Dieng makes running layup (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 86, OKC 91
  91. 4:20 MIL Brayden Burries shooting foul
  92. 4:20 OKC Christoph Tilly misses free throw 1 of 2
  93. 4:20 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  94. 4:20 OKC Christoph Tilly misses free throw 2 of 2
  95. 4:20 MIL Jericho Sims enters the game for Myles Turner
  96. 4:20 MIL Ousmane Dieng defensive rebound
  97. 4:07 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 26-foot three pointer (Jericho Sims assists) MIL 89, OKC 91
  98. 4:06 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  99. 4:06 OKC Andrew Holifield enters the game for Christoph Tilly
  100. 4:06 MIL Pete Nance enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  101. 3:54 MIL Pete Nance shooting foul
  102. 3:54 OKC Andrew Holifield makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 89, OKC 92
  103. 3:54 OKC Andrew Holifield makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 89, OKC 93
  104. 3:54 OKC Otega Oweh enters the game for Bennett Stirtz
  105. 3:36 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis misses 23-foot three point jumper
  106. 3:36 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  107. 3:28 OKC Jared McCain misses 25-foot running jump shot
  108. 3:28 MIL Pete Nance defensive rebound
  109. 3:15 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis misses 27-foot three point jumper
  110. 3:15 OKC Jared McCain defensive rebound
  111. 3:02 OKC Josh Dix misses 24-foot three point jumper
  112. 3:02 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  113. 2:49 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes two point shot (Brayden Burries assists) MIL 91, OKC 93
  114. 2:36 OKC Jared McCain makes 11-foot pullup jump shot MIL 91, OKC 95
  115. 2:23 MIL Pete Nance misses 23-foot three point jumper
  116. 2:23 MIL Brayden Burries offensive rebound
  117. 2:19 MIL Brayden Burries misses 3-foot jumper
  118. 2:19 OKC Brooks Barnhizer defensive rebound
  119. 2:13 OKC Brooks Barnhizer out of bounds bad pass turnover
  120. 1:55 MIL Brayden Burries misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  121. 1:55 MIL Jericho Sims offensive rebound
  122. 1:52 MIL Jericho Sims steps out of bounds turnover
  123. 1:52 OKC Bennett Stirtz enters the game for Jared McCain
  124. 1:49 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis personal foul
  125. 1:49 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses free throw 1 of 2
  126. 1:49 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  127. 1:49 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 91, OKC 96
  128. 1:35 MIL Ousmane Dieng makes 1-foot layup (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) MIL 93, OKC 96
  129. 1:23 OKC Josh Dix makes 23-foot three point jumper (Bennett Stirtz assists) MIL 93, OKC 99
  130. 1:15 OKC Otega Oweh shooting foul
  131. 1:15 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 94, OKC 99
  132. 1:15 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 95, OKC 99
  133. 1:08 MIL Kasparas Jakucionis personal foul
  134. 1:08 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 95, OKC 100
  135. 1:08 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses free throw 2 of 2
  136. 1:08 MIL Pete Nance defensive rebound
  137. 55.8 MIL Jericho Sims makes 1-foot dunk (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) MIL 97, OKC 100
  138. 34.1 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 25-foot three point jumper
  139. 34.1 MIL Brayden Burries defensive rebound
  140. 9.0 MIL Pete Nance misses 21-foot jumper
  141. 9.0 OKC Andrew Holifield defensive rebound
  142. 1.1 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 16-foot step back jumpshot (Andrew Holifield assists) MIL 97, OKC 102
  143. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Brayden Burries
  2. 12:00 MIL Cormac Ryan enters the game for Pete Nance
  3. 11:43 MIL Jericho Sims makes driving dunk (Ousmane Dieng assists) MIL 99, OKC 102
  4. 11:18 OKC Kasparas Jakucionis blocks Otega Oweh 's 22-foot pullup jump shot
  5. 11:18 MIL Kel'el Ware defensive rebound
  6. 10:59 MIL Cormac Ryan misses 27-foot three point jumper
  7. 10:59 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  8. 10:57 OKC Otega Oweh loose ball foul
  9. 10:48 MIL Kel'el Ware makes reverse layup (Kasparas Jakucionis assists) MIL 101, OKC 102
  10. 10:31 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 26-foot three point shot MIL 101, OKC 105
  11. 10:11 OKC Otega Oweh personal foul
  12. 10:11 OKC Christoph Tilly enters the game for Andrew Holifield
  13. 10:11 OKC Anthony Pritchard enters the game for Josh Dix
  14. 10:11 MIL Bogoljub Markovic enters the game for Ousmane Dieng
  15. 10:11 MIL Kam Jones enters the game for Kasparas Jakucionis
  16. 9:59 MIL Bogoljub Markovic bad pass turnover (Christoph Tilly steals)
  17. 9:52 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 19-foot step back jumpshot
  18. 9:52 MIL Bogoljub Markovic defensive rebound
  19. 9:44 OKC Brooks Barnhizer personal foul
  20. 9:36 MIL Kel'el Ware makes driving layup MIL 103, OKC 105
  21. 9:21 MIL Cormac Ryan personal foul
  22. 9:05 OKC shot clock turnover
  23. 8:56 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 23-foot three point jumper
  24. 8:56 OKC Thunder defensive team rebound
  25. 8:37 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot MIL 103, OKC 108
  26. 8:29 MIL Kam Jones out of bounds lost ball turnover
  27. 8:29 MIL Pete Nance enters the game for Jericho Sims
  28. 8:15 OKC Cormac Ryan blocks Anthony Pritchard 's 6-foot driving floating jump shot
  29. 8:15 MIL Cormac Ryan defensive rebound
  30. 8:08 MIL Cormac Ryan lost ball turnover (Bennett Stirtz steals)
  31. 8:03 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes running dunk (Bennett Stirtz assists) MIL 103, OKC 110
  32. 8:03 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  33. 8:03 MIL Brayden Burries enters the game for Cormac Ryan
  34. 7:44 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 5-foot two point shot
  35. 7:44 OKC Christoph Tilly defensive rebound
  36. 7:28 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three point jumper (Anthony Pritchard assists) MIL 103, OKC 113
  37. 7:15 OKC Bennett Stirtz shooting foul
  38. 7:15 MIL Kel'el Ware misses free throw 1 of 2
  39. 7:15 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  40. 7:15 MIL Kel'el Ware makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 104, OKC 113
  41. 7:15 MIL Cormac Ryan enters the game for Bogoljub Markovic
  42. 7:05 MIL Kel'el Ware personal foul
  43. 7:05 MIL Bogoljub Markovic enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  44. 7:05 delay of game violation
  45. 6:58 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 12-foot two point shot
  46. 6:58 MIL Pete Nance defensive rebound
  47. 6:36 MIL Pete Nance makes 22-foot three point jumper (Kam Jones assists) MIL 107, OKC 113
  48. 6:26 MIL Cormac Ryan personal foul
  49. 6:19 OKC Anthony Pritchard misses layup
  50. 6:19 MIL Pete Nance defensive rebound
  51. 6:08 MIL Pete Nance misses 26-foot three point jumper
  52. 6:08 MIL Kam Jones offensive rebound
  53. 6:00 MIL Kam Jones misses 25-foot three point jumper
  54. 6:00 OKC Christoph Tilly defensive rebound
  55. 5:40 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  56. 5:40 MIL Bogoljub Markovic defensive rebound
  57. 5:24 MIL Pete Nance makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kam Jones assists) MIL 110, OKC 113
  58. 5:22 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  59. 5:22 OKC Josh Dix enters the game for Anthony Pritchard
  60. 4:59 OKC Christoph Tilly misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  61. 4:59 MIL Cormac Ryan defensive rebound
  62. 4:47 OKC Brooks Barnhizer shooting foul
  63. 4:47 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 111, OKC 113
  64. 4:47 MIL Brayden Burries misses free throw 2 of 2
  65. 4:47 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  66. 4:46 OKC Brooks Barnhizer loose ball foul
  67. 4:46 MIL Bogoljub Markovic makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 112, OKC 113
  68. 4:46 MIL Bogoljub Markovic makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 113, OKC 113
  69. 4:46 OKC Anthony Pritchard enters the game for Christoph Tilly
  70. 4:30 OKC Josh Dix misses 22-foot three point jumper
  71. 4:30 OKC Bennett Stirtz offensive rebound
  72. 4:21 OKC Brooks Barnhizer bad pass turnover (Brayden Burries steals)
  73. 4:18 OKC Josh Dix shooting foul
  74. 4:18 MIL Brayden Burries misses free throw 1 of 2
  75. 4:18 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  76. 4:18 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 114, OKC 113
  77. 4:18 MIL Ousmane Dieng enters the game for Bogoljub Markovic
  78. 4:04 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  79. 4:04 MIL Brayden Burries defensive rebound
  80. 3:55 MIL Pete Nance offensive foul
  81. 3:55 MIL Pete Nance offensive foul turnover
  82. 3:42 OKC Bennett Stirtz misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  83. 3:42 MIL Kam Jones defensive rebound
  84. 3:33 MIL Brayden Burries makes two point shot MIL 116, OKC 113
  85. 3:22 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes 5-foot fade away jump shot MIL 116, OKC 115
  86. 3:05 MIL Cormac Ryan misses 23-foot three point jumper
  87. 3:05 OKC Bennett Stirtz defensive rebound
  88. 2:48 MIL Cormac Ryan shooting foul
  89. 2:48 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 116, OKC 116
  90. 2:48 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 116, OKC 117
  91. 2:40 MIL Kam Jones lost ball turnover (Anthony Pritchard steals)
  92. 2:37 MIL Kam Jones shooting foul
  93. 2:37 OKC Anthony Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 116, OKC 118
  94. 2:37 OKC Anthony Pritchard misses free throw 2 of 2
  95. 2:37 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  96. 2:37 OKC Anthony Pritchard offensive rebound
  97. 2:27 OKC Otega Oweh offensive foul
  98. 2:27 OKC Otega Oweh offensive foul turnover
  99. 2:15 MIL Brayden Burries misses driving floating jump shot
  100. 2:15 MIL Brayden Burries offensive rebound
  101. 2:13 OKC Josh Dix shooting foul
  102. 2:13 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 117, OKC 118
  103. 2:13 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 118, OKC 118
  104. 2:02 OKC Anthony Pritchard lost ball turnover (Cormac Ryan steals)
  105. 1:44 MIL Otega Oweh blocks Ousmane Dieng 's 6-foot pullup jump shot
  106. 1:44 OKC Otega Oweh defensive rebound
  107. 1:32 OKC Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three point jumper (Anthony Pritchard assists) MIL 118, OKC 121
  108. 1:22 MIL Brayden Burries makes driving layup MIL 120, OKC 121
  109. 1:12 MIL Cormac Ryan personal foul
  110. 1:12 OKC Anthony Pritchard misses free throw 1 of 2
  111. 1:12 OKC Thunder offensive team rebound
  112. 1:12 OKC Anthony Pritchard makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 120, OKC 122
  113. 1:04 MIL Brayden Burries makes 1-foot running dunk MIL 122, OKC 122
  114. 47.7 OKC Otega Oweh misses 10-foot two point shot
  115. 47.7 MIL Pete Nance defensive rebound
  116. 28.7 MIL Cormac Ryan makes driving layup (Ousmane Dieng assists) MIL 124, OKC 122
  117. 11.3 OKC Brooks Barnhizer misses 26-foot three point jumper
  118. 11.3 MIL Brayden Burries defensive rebound
  119. 7.4 OKC Josh Dix personal take foul
  120. 7.4 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 125, OKC 122
  121. 7.4 MIL Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 126, OKC 122
  122. 7.4 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  123. 5.0 OKC Otega Oweh makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Brooks Barnhizer assists) MIL 126, OKC 124
  124. 5.0 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  125. 4.0 OKC Josh Dix personal take foul
  126. 4.0 MIL Ousmane Dieng makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 127, OKC 124
  127. 4.0 MIL Ousmane Dieng makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 128, OKC 124
  128. 4.0 OKC Thunder Full timeout
  129. 2.5 OKC Josh Dix misses 29-foot three point jumper
  130. 2.5 OKC Brooks Barnhizer offensive rebound
  131. 0.5 OKC Brooks Barnhizer makes tip shot MIL 128, OKC 126
  132. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  133. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard