Box Score

Final · NBA · Wed Oct 7, 6:00 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
Hilton Coliseum · Ames, IA

Pacers top Timberwolves 123-112. Pacers took the lead for good in the 3rd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
MIN27382621112
IND32293824123

Timberwolves: Anthony Edwards 19 pts, 1 reb, 1 ast. Pacers: Aaron Nesmith 19 pts, 0 reb, 0 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MIN 40, IND 43; Turnovers MIN 19, IND 20; Points in paint MIN 28, IND 50.

Win probability

MIN 7.6%IND 92.4%

▲ IND▼ MIN

Game leaders

Team stats

MININD
FG37-8548-90
Field Goal %4453
3PT19-4117-32
Three Point %4653
FT19-2310-11
Free Throw %8391
Rebounds4043
Offensive Rebounds1413
Defensive Rebounds2630
Assists2239
Steals1012
Blocks78
Turnovers1920
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers2020
Technical Fouls11
Total Technical Fouls11
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2822
Fast Break Points1815
Points in Paint2850
Fouls1420
Largest Lead913
Lead Changes77
Percent Led3760

Box score

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels21166-104-60-030111120+6
Jonathan Kuminga1921-90-30-013010100-7
Rudy Gobert1972-30-03-392210272+7
LaMelo Ball20145-94-60-047500133+7
Anthony Edwards20195-104-55-611000011+1
Trey Lyles1283-42-30-042000130-4
Enrique Freeman800-20-20-010112101-6
Norchad Omier600-00-00-000010000-6
Cody Williams1862-70-12-231101120-4
Isaiah Evans721-50-30-000001000-4
Joan Beringer1921-30-00-080201352-8
Ayo Dosunmu17103-71-43-413110100-11
Jaylen Clark1100-00-00-010220011-16
Terrence Shannon Jr.1792-41-14-512110102-7
Bones Hyland11103-73-61-101111000+2
Zyon Pullin1473-50-11-230200122-5
Totals11237-8519-4119-23402219107142614

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam19105-80-20-023112020-4
Ivica Zubac1863-70-00-032310032-13
Andrew Nembhard1642-50-10-012110013+1
Aaron Nesmith16197-94-61-100000002-13
Tyrese Haliburton1673-81-30-006112000-12
Obi Toppin11104-51-21-121211021+9
Jalen Slawson1841-40-02-251222235+16
Rienk Mast552-41-10-031000211+6
Jarace Walker2873-61-20-1510100141+18
Jay Huff17166-112-42-244211131+9
Keba Keita242-20-00-010000100+2
Kelly Oubre Jr.1051-11-12-212220101+10
Kobe Brown1752-51-30-051200320+5
Ben Sheppard22134-93-52-250120230+6
Quenton Jackson1052-21-10-011100012+4
Braden Smith1431-41-10-055100051+11
Totals12348-9017-3210-11433920128133020

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 108
  1. 12:00 MIN Rudy Gobert vs. Ivica Zubac (Anthony Edwards gains possession)
  2. 11:37 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot MIN 3, IND 0
  3. 11:14 IND Tyrese Haliburton out of bounds bad pass turnover
  4. 11:04 MIN LaMelo Ball lost ball turnover (Pascal Siakam steals)
  5. 11:00 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 15-foot running pullup jump shot (Pascal Siakam assists) MIN 3, IND 2
  6. 10:43 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  7. 10:43 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  8. 10:31 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses 25-foot three point jumper
  9. 10:31 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  10. 10:19 MIN Jonathan Kuminga misses driving layup
  11. 10:19 MIN Rudy Gobert offensive rebound
  12. 10:15 MIN Tyrese Haliburton blocks Rudy Gobert's two point shot
  13. 10:15 IND Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
  14. 10:07 IND Aaron Nesmith makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists) MIN 3, IND 4
  15. 9:56 IND Andrew Nembhard personal foul
  16. 9:45 MIN Tyrese Haliburton blocks Jaden McDaniels 's 5-foot driving layup
  17. 9:45 MIN Jaden McDaniels offensive rebound
  18. 9:38 MIN shot clock turnover
  19. 9:23 IND Ivica Zubac misses alley oop dunk
  20. 9:23 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  21. 9:12 MIN Anthony Edwards makes driving layup MIN 5, IND 4
  22. 8:47 IND Andrew Nembhard misses 28-foot three point jumper
  23. 8:47 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  24. 8:37 MIN Jonathan Kuminga misses 6-foot two point shot
  25. 8:37 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  26. 8:23 IND Andrew Nembhard bad pass turnover (Rudy Gobert steals)
  27. 8:18 MIN LaMelo Ball makes 26-foot running jump shot (Rudy Gobert assists) MIN 8, IND 4
  28. 8:05 IND Ivica Zubac misses 12-foot floating jump shot
  29. 8:05 MIN LaMelo Ball defensive rebound
  30. 7:45 MIN Jaden McDaniels misses 23-foot three point jumper
  31. 7:45 MIN Rudy Gobert offensive rebound
  32. 7:42 MIN Rudy Gobert makes tip shot MIN 10, IND 4
  33. 7:38 IND Pacers Full timeout
  34. 7:19 IND Ivica Zubac lost ball turnover (Jaden McDaniels steals)
  35. 7:14 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot MIN 13, IND 4
  36. 6:53 IND Pascal Siakam makes 10-foot two point shot MIN 13, IND 6
  37. 6:37 IND Andrew Nembhard personal foul
  38. 6:37 IND Obi Toppin enters the game for Aaron Nesmith
  39. 6:37 IND Jarace Walker enters the game for Andrew Nembhard
  40. 6:37 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. enters the game for Pascal Siakam
  41. 6:37 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Jonathan Kuminga
  42. 6:37 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  43. 6:28 MIN Jaden McDaniels lost ball turnover (Kelly Oubre Jr. steals)
  44. 6:21 IND Ivica Zubac makes running dunk (Jarace Walker assists) MIN 13, IND 8
  45. 6:08 MIN LaMelo Ball makes 3-foot two point shot MIN 15, IND 8
  46. 5:50 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses 15-foot turnaround jump shot
  47. 5:50 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  48. 5:40 MIN Joan Beringer makes 2-foot dunk (Anthony Edwards assists) MIN 17, IND 8
  49. 5:26 IND Jarace Walker misses driving floating jump shot
  50. 5:26 IND Jarace Walker offensive rebound
  51. 5:21 IND Ivica Zubac makes layup (Jarace Walker assists) MIN 17, IND 10
  52. 5:11 MIN LaMelo Ball out of bounds bad pass turnover
  53. 5:11 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  54. 4:56 IND Obi Toppin makes 1-foot layup (Tyrese Haliburton assists) MIN 17, IND 12
  55. 4:45 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  56. 4:45 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. offensive rebound
  57. 4:40 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 26-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 20, IND 12
  58. 4:27 IND Obi Toppin makes 3-foot layup (Jarace Walker assists) MIN 20, IND 14
  59. 4:27 MIN Anthony Edwards shooting foul
  60. 4:27 IND Obi Toppin makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 20, IND 15
  61. 4:27 IND Andrew Nembhard enters the game for Tyrese Haliburton
  62. 4:27 IND Pascal Siakam enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  63. 4:27 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  64. 4:10 MIN Joan Beringer bad pass turnover (Kelly Oubre Jr. steals)
  65. 4:04 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. lost ball turnover (Jaylen Clark steals)
  66. 3:56 MIN Ayo Dosunmu out of bounds lost ball turnover
  67. 3:45 IND Pascal Siakam makes 12-foot two point shot (Andrew Nembhard assists) MIN 20, IND 17
  68. 3:43 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  69. 3:43 MIN Jonathan Kuminga enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  70. 3:34 MIN Jaylen Clark offensive foul
  71. 3:34 MIN Jaylen Clark offensive foul turnover
  72. 3:15 IND Pascal Siakam misses 24-foot three point jumper
  73. 3:15 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  74. 3:06 IND Andrew Nembhard makes 5-foot two point shot (Pascal Siakam assists) MIN 20, IND 19
  75. 2:44 MIN Jonathan Kuminga misses 10-foot two point shot
  76. 2:44 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  77. 2:27 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jarace Walker assists) MIN 20, IND 22
  78. 2:11 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses 26-foot three point jumper
  79. 2:11 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  80. 2:01 IND Pascal Siakam makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot (Kelly Oubre Jr. assists) MIN 20, IND 24
  81. 1:53 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. personal foul
  82. 1:53 IND Aaron Nesmith enters the game for Jarace Walker
  83. 1:53 MIN LaMelo Ball enters the game for Joan Beringer
  84. 1:53 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  85. 1:44 MIN LaMelo Ball lost ball turnover (Obi Toppin steals)
  86. 1:38 IND Obi Toppin bad pass turnover (Terrence Shannon Jr. steals)
  87. 1:31 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. offensive charge
  88. 1:31 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. offensive foul turnover
  89. 1:17 IND Aaron Nesmith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Obi Toppin assists) MIN 20, IND 27
  90. 1:07 MIN Pascal Siakam blocks Jonathan Kuminga 's 4-foot layup
  91. 1:07 MIN Ayo Dosunmu offensive rebound
  92. 1:04 IND Andrew Nembhard shooting foul
  93. 1:04 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses free throw 1 of 2
  94. 1:04 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  95. 1:04 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 21, IND 27
  96. 53.3 IND Obi Toppin makes 27-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists) MIN 21, IND 30
  97. 45.6 MIN Pascal Siakam blocks LaMelo Ball 's 3-foot driving layup
  98. 45.6 IND Andrew Nembhard defensive rebound
  99. 41.4 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. traveling turnover
  100. 28.7 MIN LaMelo Ball makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jonathan Kuminga assists) MIN 24, IND 30
  101. 11.7 IND Andrew Nembhard misses two point shot
  102. 11.7 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. offensive rebound
  103. 9.0 MIN LaMelo Ball shooting foul
  104. 9.0 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 24, IND 31
  105. 9.0 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 24, IND 32
  106. 1.5 MIN LaMelo Ball makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ayo Dosunmu assists) MIN 27, IND 32
  107. 0.0 (00:00) [Timberwolves] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  108. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 IND Ivica Zubac enters the game for Obi Toppin
  2. 12:00 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Kelly Oubre Jr.
  3. 12:00 IND Tyrese Haliburton enters the game for Andrew Nembhard
  4. 12:00 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  5. 11:45 IND Ivica Zubac bad pass turnover (Jonathan Kuminga steals)
  6. 11:41 MIN Jonathan Kuminga makes 2-foot running dunk MIN 29, IND 32
  7. 11:31 IND Aaron Nesmith makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Ivica Zubac assists) MIN 29, IND 34
  8. 11:12 IND Ivica Zubac shooting foul
  9. 11:12 MIN Rudy Gobert makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 30, IND 34
  10. 11:12 MIN Rudy Gobert makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 31, IND 34
  11. 10:56 IND Pascal Siakam misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  12. 10:56 MIN LaMelo Ball defensive rebound
  13. 10:45 MIN Rudy Gobert offensive foul
  14. 10:45 MIN Rudy Gobert offensive foul turnover
  15. 10:33 IND Aaron Nesmith makes 25-foot three pointer (Tyrese Haliburton assists) MIN 31, IND 37
  16. 10:11 MIN Jonathan Kuminga misses 27-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:11 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  18. 10:05 IND Ivica Zubac out of bounds bad pass turnover
  19. 10:05 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Jonathan Kuminga
  20. 10:03 MIN LaMelo Ball bad pass turnover (Tyrese Haliburton steals)
  21. 9:58 IND Ben Sheppard bad pass turnover (Ayo Dosunmu steals)
  22. 9:55 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes two point shot MIN 33, IND 37
  23. 9:51 IND Pacers Full timeout
  24. 9:37 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses two point shot
  25. 9:37 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  26. 9:32 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  27. 9:32 (09:32) [Timberwolves] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Timberwolves] retain their timeout
  28. 9:32 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes running layup (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 35, IND 37
  29. 9:32 IND Aaron Nesmith shooting foul
  30. 9:32 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses free throw 1 of 1
  31. 9:32 IND Ben Sheppard defensive rebound
  32. 9:14 IND Jaden McDaniels blocks Ivica Zubac 's 6-foot two point shot
  33. 9:14 MIN LaMelo Ball defensive rebound
  34. 8:59 MIN Rudy Gobert bad pass turnover (Ivica Zubac steals)
  35. 8:50 IND Pascal Siakam makes 4-foot two point shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists) MIN 35, IND 39
  36. 8:33 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 8-foot two point shot (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 37, IND 39
  37. 8:15 IND Pascal Siakam makes 13-foot step back jumpshot (Ivica Zubac assists) MIN 37, IND 41
  38. 7:56 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 40, IND 41
  39. 7:41 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses driving floating jump shot
  40. 7:41 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  41. 7:29 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 42, IND 41
  42. 7:25 IND Pacers Full timeout
  43. 7:25 IND Obi Toppin enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  44. 7:25 IND Jarace Walker enters the game for Pascal Siakam
  45. 7:25 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  46. 7:25 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  47. 7:25 MIN Anthony Edwards enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  48. 7:12 IND Aaron Nesmith misses 25-foot three point jumper
  49. 7:12 MIN Anthony Edwards defensive rebound
  50. 7:00 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 23-foot step back jumpshot
  51. 7:00 IND Jarace Walker defensive rebound
  52. 6:44 IND Tyrese Haliburton misses 28-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:44 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  54. 6:29 IND Obi Toppin shooting foul
  55. 6:29 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 43, IND 41
  56. 6:29 MIN Anthony Edwards misses free throw 2 of 2
  57. 6:29 IND Andrew Nembhard enters the game for Aaron Nesmith
  58. 6:29 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. enters the game for Tyrese Haliburton
  59. 6:29 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  60. 6:15 IND Obi Toppin lost ball turnover (Bones Hyland steals)
  61. 6:00 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 28-foot three pointer (Bones Hyland assists) MIN 46, IND 41
  62. 5:40 IND Ivica Zubac makes 1-foot reverse dunk (Jarace Walker assists) MIN 46, IND 43
  63. 5:29 MIN Joan Beringer offensive foul
  64. 5:29 MIN Joan Beringer offensive foul turnover
  65. 5:19 IND Bones Hyland blocks Andrew Nembhard 's 12-foot pullup jump shot
  66. 5:19 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  67. 5:12 IND Obi Toppin misses 23-foot three point jumper
  68. 5:12 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  69. 5:02 MIN Obi Toppin blocks Jaden McDaniels 's 5-foot driving layup
  70. 5:02 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  71. 5:00 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  72. 5:00 IND Pascal Siakam enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  73. 5:00 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  74. 5:00 IND Pascal Siakam enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  75. 4:52 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 6-foot pullup jump shot
  76. 4:52 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  77. 4:52 MIN Joan Beringer misses tip shot
  78. 4:52 IND Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
  79. 4:46 IND Jarace Walker misses running pullup jump shot
  80. 4:46 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  81. 4:36 MIN Cody Williams out of bounds bad pass turnover
  82. 4:27 IND Pascal Siakam misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  83. 4:27 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  84. 4:14 MIN Bones Hyland makes 25-foot three pointer MIN 49, IND 43
  85. 3:59 IND Obi Toppin makes 1-foot dunk (Jarace Walker assists) MIN 49, IND 45
  86. 3:50 IND Jarace Walker kicked ball violation
  87. 3:50 MIN Jonathan Kuminga enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  88. 3:44 MIN Jonathan Kuminga misses 24-foot three point jumper
  89. 3:44 IND Jarace Walker defensive rebound
  90. 3:19 IND Andrew Nembhard makes driving layup (Kelly Oubre Jr. assists) MIN 49, IND 47
  91. 3:03 IND Jarace Walker shooting foul
  92. 3:03 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 50, IND 47
  93. 3:03 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 51, IND 47
  94. 3:03 IND Tyrese Haliburton enters the game for Obi Toppin
  95. 3:03 IND Ivica Zubac enters the game for Jarace Walker
  96. 3:03 MIN LaMelo Ball enters the game for Joan Beringer
  97. 3:03 MIN Rudy Gobert enters the game for Bones Hyland
  98. 3:03 IND Aaron Nesmith enters the game for Kelly Oubre Jr.
  99. 2:51 IND Pascal Siakam traveling turnover
  100. 2:36 IND Aaron Nesmith personal foul
  101. 2:36 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 52, IND 47
  102. 2:36 MIN Anthony Edwards makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 53, IND 47
  103. 2:36 MIN Jaden McDaniels enters the game for Cody Williams
  104. 2:18 IND Aaron Nesmith makes driving layup MIN 53, IND 49
  105. 2:18 MIN Rudy Gobert shooting foul
  106. 2:18 IND Aaron Nesmith makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 53, IND 50
  107. 2:11 MIN LaMelo Ball bad pass turnover (Andrew Nembhard steals)
  108. 2:05 IND Aaron Nesmith makes 22-foot running pullup jump shot (Tyrese Haliburton assists) MIN 53, IND 53
  109. 1:46 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 26-foot three pointer (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 56, IND 53
  110. 1:35 IND Aaron Nesmith misses 23-foot three point jumper
  111. 1:35 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  112. 1:21 MIN Jonathan Kuminga misses 24-foot three point jumper
  113. 1:21 MIN LaMelo Ball offensive rebound
  114. 1:17 MIN LaMelo Ball misses tip shot
  115. 1:17 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  116. 1:09 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 26-foot three pointer MIN 56, IND 56
  117. 54.8 MIN Rudy Gobert makes 2-foot layup (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 58, IND 56
  118. 54.8 IND Ivica Zubac shooting foul
  119. 54.8 MIN Rudy Gobert makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 59, IND 56
  120. 41.0 IND Aaron Nesmith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Haliburton assists) MIN 59, IND 59
  121. 32.8 MIN Anthony Edwards makes 29-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 62, IND 59
  122. 18.6 IND Tyrese Haliburton makes 5-foot two point shot (Pascal Siakam assists) MIN 62, IND 61
  123. 2.0 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 23-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists) MIN 65, IND 61
  124. 0.5 IND Ivica Zubac misses 15-foot jumper
  125. 0.5 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  126. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 115
  1. 12:00 IND Jarace Walker enters the game for Andrew Nembhard
  2. 12:00 IND Jalen Slawson enters the game for Pascal Siakam
  3. 12:00 IND Jay Huff enters the game for Tyrese Haliburton
  4. 12:00 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  5. 12:00 IND Quenton Jackson enters the game for Aaron Nesmith
  6. 11:52 IND Quenton Jackson makes 2-foot driving dunk MIN 65, IND 63
  7. 11:34 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 12-foot two point shot
  8. 11:34 IND Ben Sheppard defensive rebound
  9. 11:14 IND Ben Sheppard makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jarace Walker assists) MIN 65, IND 66
  10. 10:59 MIN LaMelo Ball makes 25-foot three pointer (Jonathan Kuminga assists) MIN 68, IND 66
  11. 10:43 IND Jarace Walker misses 24-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:43 MIN Rudy Gobert defensive rebound
  13. 10:35 MIN LaMelo Ball misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  14. 10:35 IND Jay Huff defensive rebound
  15. 10:29 MIN LaMelo Ball personal foul
  16. 10:25 IND Jay Huff makes 2-foot layup (Quenton Jackson assists) MIN 68, IND 68
  17. 10:10 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 26-foot three point jumper (Rudy Gobert assists) MIN 71, IND 68
  18. 9:59 IND Ben Sheppard misses 29-foot three point jumper
  19. 9:59 IND Jalen Slawson offensive rebound
  20. 9:55 IND Jay Huff misses 28-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:55 MIN Jaden McDaniels defensive rebound
  22. 9:32 MIN LaMelo Ball misses 33-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:32 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  24. 9:22 MIN LaMelo Ball personal foul
  25. 9:19 IND Ben Sheppard misses 22-foot three point jumper
  26. 9:19 IND Ben Sheppard offensive rebound
  27. 9:07 IND Quenton Jackson makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jay Huff assists) MIN 71, IND 71
  28. 8:57 IND Jalen Slawson personal foul
  29. 8:50 MIN Jaden McDaniels makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot (Jonathan Kuminga assists) MIN 73, IND 71
  30. 8:36 IND Jarace Walker makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jay Huff assists) MIN 73, IND 74
  31. 8:18 MIN Anthony Edwards misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  32. 8:18 MIN Jonathan Kuminga offensive rebound
  33. 8:14 MIN Jonathan Kuminga misses 6-foot fade away jump shot
  34. 8:14 IND Jarace Walker defensive rebound
  35. 7:59 IND Jay Huff offensive foul
  36. 7:59 IND Jay Huff offensive foul turnover
  37. 7:59 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  38. 7:59 IND Kobe Brown enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  39. 7:59 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Jaden McDaniels
  40. 7:59 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Anthony Edwards
  41. 7:59 MIN Ayo Dosunmu enters the game for Rudy Gobert
  42. 7:59 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Jonathan Kuminga
  43. 7:59 MIN Trey Lyles enters the game for LaMelo Ball
  44. 7:46 MIN Joan Beringer misses 7-foot two point shot
  45. 7:46 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  46. 7:44 MIN Joan Beringer loose ball foul
  47. 7:29 IND Jay Huff makes 6-foot two point shot (Jarace Walker assists) MIN 73, IND 76
  48. 7:13 MIN Jalen Slawson blocks Ayo Dosunmu 's 3-foot driving layup
  49. 7:13 IND Jay Huff defensive rebound
  50. 7:06 IND Jay Huff bad pass turnover (Jaylen Clark steals)
  51. 7:03 MIN Jaylen Clark lost ball turnover (Jalen Slawson steals)
  52. 6:58 IND Jay Huff makes 25-foot running jump shot (Jalen Slawson assists) MIN 73, IND 79
  53. 6:42 MIN Trey Lyles makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ayo Dosunmu assists) MIN 76, IND 79
  54. 6:19 IND Jay Huff makes 3-foot dunk (Jarace Walker assists) MIN 76, IND 81
  55. 6:03 IND Quenton Jackson shooting foul
  56. 6:03 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 77, IND 81
  57. 6:03 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 78, IND 81
  58. 6:03 IND Braden Smith enters the game for Quenton Jackson
  59. 5:44 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. shooting foul
  60. 5:44 IND Jalen Slawson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 78, IND 82
  61. 5:44 IND Jalen Slawson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 78, IND 83
  62. 5:26 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses 23-foot three point jumper
  63. 5:26 IND Jalen Slawson defensive rebound
  64. 5:16 IND Jay Huff makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jarace Walker assists) MIN 78, IND 86
  65. 5:00 MIN Trey Lyles makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ayo Dosunmu assists) MIN 81, IND 86
  66. 4:49 IND Jay Huff misses 22-foot three point jumper
  67. 4:49 MIN Trey Lyles defensive rebound
  68. 4:40 IND Jalen Slawson shooting foul
  69. 4:40 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 82, IND 86
  70. 4:40 IND Pacers Full timeout
  71. 4:40 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Jay Huff
  72. 4:40 IND Rienk Mast enters the game for Jarace Walker
  73. 4:40 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 83, IND 86
  74. 4:25 IND Rienk Mast makes 25-foot three point jumper (Braden Smith assists) MIN 83, IND 89
  75. 4:03 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses driving layup
  76. 4:03 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  77. 3:55 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot MIN 86, IND 89
  78. 3:47 IND Ben Sheppard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Braden Smith assists) MIN 86, IND 92
  79. 3:33 IND Rienk Mast shooting foul
  80. 3:33 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 87, IND 92
  81. 3:33 MIN Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 88, IND 92
  82. 3:33 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Joan Beringer
  83. 3:15 IND Ben Sheppard misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot
  84. 3:15 IND Kobe Brown offensive rebound
  85. 3:12 IND Kobe Brown makes two point shot MIN 88, IND 94
  86. 2:58 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  87. 2:58 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  88. 2:41 IND Braden Smith misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  89. 2:41 IND Rienk Mast offensive rebound
  90. 2:36 IND Rienk Mast misses 6-foot two point shot
  91. 2:36 MIN Trey Lyles defensive rebound
  92. 2:30 MIN Ayo Dosunmu misses running pullup jump shot
  93. 2:30 IND Jalen Slawson defensive rebound
  94. 2:06 IND Braden Smith misses driving floating jump shot
  95. 2:06 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  96. 1:57 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  97. 1:57 IND Jarace Walker enters the game for Jalen Slawson
  98. 1:57 IND Jay Huff enters the game for Rienk Mast
  99. 1:57 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  100. 1:57 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for Ayo Dosunmu
  101. 1:46 MIN Bones Hyland makes 27-foot three point jumper (Cody Williams assists) MIN 91, IND 94
  102. 1:27 IND Kobe Brown makes 27-foot three point jumper (Braden Smith assists) MIN 91, IND 97
  103. 1:17 MIN Bones Hyland misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  104. 1:17 IND Braden Smith defensive rebound
  105. 50.6 IND Jay Huff misses alley oop layup
  106. 50.6 IND Jay Huff offensive rebound
  107. 46.4 IND Jay Huff makes tip shot MIN 91, IND 99
  108. 35.6 MIN Bones Hyland bad pass turnover (Jay Huff steals)
  109. 21.0 IND Cody Williams blocks Braden Smith 's 11-foot two point shot
  110. 21.0 MIN Cody Williams defensive rebound
  111. 7.6 MIN Bones Hyland misses 30-foot three point jumper
  112. 7.6 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  113. 0.6 IND Jarace Walker misses heave jump shot
  114. 0.6 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  115. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 IND Quenton Jackson enters the game for Braden Smith
  2. 12:00 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  3. 11:46 MIN Bones Hyland misses 24-foot three point jumper
  4. 11:46 MIN Trey Lyles offensive rebound
  5. 11:42 MIN Bones Hyland makes 27-foot three point jumper (Trey Lyles assists) MIN 94, IND 99
  6. 11:27 IND Quenton Jackson offensive foul
  7. 11:27 IND Quenton Jackson offensive foul turnover
  8. 11:13 MIN Trey Lyles makes 11-foot fade away jump shot MIN 96, IND 99
  9. 11:03 IND Kobe Brown misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  10. 11:03 MIN Zyon Pullin defensive rebound
  11. 10:54 MIN Trey Lyles misses 23-foot running jump shot
  12. 10:54 MIN Zyon Pullin offensive rebound
  13. 10:50 MIN Zyon Pullin makes two point shot MIN 98, IND 99
  14. 10:48 IND Pacers Full timeout
  15. 10:40 IND Kobe Brown misses driving layup
  16. 10:40 IND Kobe Brown offensive rebound
  17. 10:25 IND Ben Sheppard makes 2-foot layup (Jay Huff assists) MIN 98, IND 101
  18. 10:02 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  19. 10:02 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  20. 9:56 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 26-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:56 IND Quenton Jackson defensive rebound
  22. 9:36 MIN Joan Beringer defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  23. 9:36 IND Jarace Walker misses free throw 1 of 1
  24. 9:36 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  25. 9:24 IND Jay Huff misses 14-foot two point shot
  26. 9:24 MIN Zyon Pullin defensive rebound
  27. 9:17 MIN Zyon Pullin bad pass turnover (Ben Sheppard steals)
  28. 9:12 MIN Zyon Pullin shooting foul
  29. 9:12 IND Ben Sheppard makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 98, IND 102
  30. 9:12 IND Ben Sheppard makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 98, IND 103
  31. 8:56 MIN Jay Huff blocks Cody Williams 's 2-foot driving dunk
  32. 8:56 IND Jarace Walker defensive rebound
  33. 8:49 IND Ben Sheppard makes 23-foot running jump shot (Kobe Brown assists) MIN 98, IND 106
  34. 8:34 MIN Bones Hyland misses 22-foot jumper
  35. 8:34 IND Jay Huff defensive rebound
  36. 8:12 IND Joan Beringer blocks Jay Huff 's 6-foot two point shot
  37. 8:12 MIN Trey Lyles defensive rebound
  38. 8:07 MIN Cody Williams makes running dunk (Trey Lyles assists) MIN 100, IND 106
  39. 8:04 IND Quenton Jackson technical foul
  40. 8:04 MIN Bones Hyland makes technical free throw MIN 101, IND 106
  41. 8:04 IND Braden Smith enters the game for Quenton Jackson
  42. 8:04 IND Jalen Slawson enters the game for Jay Huff
  43. 8:04 MIN Enrique Freeman enters the game for Trey Lyles
  44. 7:47 IND Jarace Walker makes driving layup (Braden Smith assists) MIN 101, IND 108
  45. 7:26 MIN Cody Williams misses driving layup
  46. 7:26 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  47. 7:24 MIN Isaiah Evans enters the game for Bones Hyland
  48. 7:07 IND Jalen Slawson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  49. 6:54 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  50. 6:54 IND Braden Smith defensive rebound
  51. 6:45 IND Kobe Brown misses 26-foot running jump shot
  52. 6:45 IND Jalen Slawson offensive rebound
  53. 6:40 IND Jalen Slawson misses 5-foot tip shot
  54. 6:40 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  55. 6:26 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 2-foot two point shot MIN 103, IND 108
  56. 6:13 IND Jalen Slawson offensive foul
  57. 6:13 IND Jalen Slawson offensive foul turnover
  58. 6:13 MIN Norchad Omier enters the game for Joan Beringer
  59. 6:13 IND Jay Huff enters the game for Kobe Brown
  60. 5:56 MIN Enrique Freeman bad pass turnover (Ben Sheppard steals)
  61. 5:41 IND Braden Smith bad pass turnover (Norchad Omier steals)
  62. 5:38 MIN Cody Williams makes 1-foot running dunk MIN 105, IND 108
  63. 5:36 IND Pacers Full timeout
  64. 5:18 IND Braden Smith makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jay Huff assists) MIN 105, IND 111
  65. 5:02 MIN Cody Williams misses 24-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:02 IND Braden Smith defensive rebound
  67. 4:54 IND Jarace Walker lost ball turnover (Enrique Freeman steals)
  68. 4:52 IND Jalen Slawson personal foul
  69. 4:42 MIN Zyon Pullin bad pass turnover (Jalen Slawson steals)
  70. 4:31 MIN Zyon Pullin shooting foul
  71. 4:31 IND Jay Huff makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 105, IND 112
  72. 4:31 IND Jay Huff makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 105, IND 113
  73. 4:21 MIN Enrique Freeman misses 26-foot three point jumper
  74. 4:21 IND Jalen Slawson defensive rebound
  75. 4:04 IND Ben Sheppard misses layup
  76. 4:04 IND Ben Sheppard offensive rebound
  77. 4:02 IND Enrique Freeman blocks Ben Sheppard 's 4-foot tip shot
  78. 4:02 MIN Cody Williams defensive rebound
  79. 3:54 MIN Zyon Pullin makes running layup MIN 107, IND 113
  80. 3:54 IND Jalen Slawson defensive goaltending violation
  81. 3:45 IND Jalen Slawson makes 1-foot layup (Braden Smith assists) MIN 107, IND 115
  82. 3:31 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 22-foot three point jumper
  83. 3:31 IND Ben Sheppard defensive rebound
  84. 3:17 IND Jarace Walker makes 1-foot two point shot MIN 107, IND 117
  85. 3:12 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  86. 3:12 IND Kobe Brown enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  87. 2:54 MIN Isaiah Evans makes 15-foot pullup jump shot MIN 109, IND 117
  88. 2:40 MIN Enrique Freeman personal foul
  89. 2:40 IND Rienk Mast enters the game for Jay Huff
  90. 2:25 IND Isaiah Evans blocks Rienk Mast 's 4-foot layup
  91. 2:25 IND Rienk Mast offensive rebound
  92. 2:22 IND Rienk Mast makes two point shot MIN 109, IND 119
  93. 2:15 IND Braden Smith shooting foul
  94. 2:15 MIN Zyon Pullin misses free throw 1 of 2
  95. 2:15 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  96. 2:15 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 110, IND 119
  97. 2:15 IND Keba Keita enters the game for Jarace Walker
  98. 1:57 IND Keba Keita makes layup (Rienk Mast assists) MIN 110, IND 121
  99. 1:44 MIN Cody Williams misses driving floating jump shot
  100. 1:44 IND Rienk Mast defensive rebound
  101. 1:32 IND Jalen Slawson misses driving floating jump shot
  102. 1:32 IND Keba Keita offensive rebound
  103. 1:29 IND Keba Keita makes tip shot MIN 110, IND 123
  104. 1:24 MIN Isaiah Evans misses driving layup
  105. 1:24 MIN Cody Williams offensive rebound
  106. 1:23 IND Jalen Slawson shooting foul
  107. 1:23 MIN Cody Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 111, IND 123
  108. 1:23 MIN Cody Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 112, IND 123
  109. 1:04 IND Kobe Brown traveling turnover
  110. 57.6 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 28-foot three point jumper
  111. 57.6 IND Braden Smith defensive rebound
  112. 28.5 IND Enrique Freeman blocks Jalen Slawson 's 6-foot jumper
  113. 28.5 IND Kobe Brown offensive rebound
  114. 27.4 IND Kobe Brown lost ball turnover
  115. 12.6 MIN Cody Williams misses 13-foot turnaround jump shot
  116. 12.6 MIN Enrique Freeman offensive rebound
  117. 1.2 MIN Jalen Slawson blocks Enrique Freeman 's 26-foot three point jumper
  118. 1.2 IND Braden Smith defensive rebound
  119. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  120. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard