Box Score

Final · NBA · Wed Oct 7, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
FedExForum · Memphis, TN

Magic get past Grizzlies 122-118. Magic led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
ORL36283028122
MEM26352631118

Magic: Tristan da Silva 19 pts, 5 reb, 2 ast. Grizzlies: Ty Jerome 17 pts, 1 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds ORL 52, MEM 40; Turnovers ORL 14, MEM 7; Points in paint ORL 40, MEM 48.

Win probability

ORL 100%MEM 0%

▲ MEM▼ ORL

Game leaders

Team stats

ORLMEM
FG41-8741-96
Field Goal %4743
3PT20-4517-45
Three Point %4438
FT20-2819-28
Free Throw %7168
Rebounds5240
Offensive Rebounds1513
Defensive Rebounds3727
Assists3531
Steals67
Blocks44
Turnovers147
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers148
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers810
Fast Break Points812
Points in Paint4048
Fouls2621
Largest Lead181
Lead Changes44
Percent Led952

Box score

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paolo Banchero15112-70-27-1015200012+8
Franz Wagner1462-70-32-227120110+7
Wendell Carter Jr.15135-73-40-042000131+17
Desmond Bane1393-33-30-011100012+11
Jase Richardson2331-21-20-033000123+11
Kevin Knox II13113-81-44-460000151-4
Jamal Cain22156-93-60-021100021+4
Malaki Branham1352-71-10-050300322-4
Tristan da Silva25196-164-103-452010141-8
Nikola Vucevic1293-33-30-031011033-14
Goga Bitadze1373-40-01-220101112+3
Colin Castleton842-20-00-020201021-2
Jevon Carter1951-31-32-246200042-7
JD Davison1010-40-21-225010111-1
Alex Morales2442-50-20-2102111554-1
Totals12241-8720-4520-2852351464153726

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cedric Coward2283-92-40-043000312-13
Cameron Boozer22164-72-36-762200241-13
Jaylen Wells2262-101-61-250000231-13
Zach Edey1021-10-00-041011131-10
Ty Jerome19177-141-42-214000012-2
Jerami Grant2031-41-30-031000121+6
Kris Murray1052-41-30-011010011+3
Olivier-Maxence Prosper1294-71-40-001001000+3
Taylor Hendricks11125-72-40-021001113+7
GG Jackson14155-133-52-260010332+6
Karim Lopez600-00-00-0010000010
Quinten Post1552-40-11-314000012+1
Carson Cooper500-10-00-020000020-2
Scotty Pippen Jr.1410-20-01-402130002+6
Cam Spencer1671-41-44-415210010-6
Javon Small831-11-10-002000000+3
Walter Clayton Jr.1393-81-32-443201042+4
Totals11841-9617-4519-284031774132721

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 146
  1. 12:00 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. vs. Zach Edey (Franz Wagner gains possession)
  2. 11:47 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists) ORL 3, MEM 0
  3. 11:32 MEM Jaylen Wells misses 25-foot three point jumper
  4. 11:32 ORL Magic defensive team rebound
  5. 11:16 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. makes 8-foot two point shot (Franz Wagner assists) ORL 5, MEM 0
  6. 11:01 ORL Paolo Banchero shooting foul
  7. 11:01 MEM Cameron Boozer misses free throw 1 of 2
  8. 11:01 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  9. 11:01 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 5, MEM 1
  10. 10:44 MEM Zach Edey shooting foul
  11. 10:44 ORL Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 6, MEM 1
  12. 10:44 ORL Franz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 7, MEM 1
  13. 10:26 MEM Ty Jerome misses two point shot
  14. 10:26 ORL Jase Richardson defensive rebound
  15. 10:13 ORL Franz Wagner misses 24-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:13 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  17. 9:53 MEM Cedric Coward misses driving floating jump shot
  18. 9:53 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  19. 9:53 ORL Paolo Banchero loose ball foul
  20. 9:46 MEM Ty Jerome makes 26-foot three pointer ORL 7, MEM 4
  21. 9:31 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. makes 1-foot dunk (Paolo Banchero assists) ORL 9, MEM 4
  22. 9:19 MEM Jaylen Wells misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  23. 9:19 MEM Jaylen Wells offensive rebound
  24. 9:14 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. personal foul
  25. 9:10 MEM Ty Jerome misses driving floating jump shot
  26. 9:10 MEM Cameron Boozer offensive rebound
  27. 9:03 MEM Jaylen Wells misses two point shot
  28. 9:03 MEM Cedric Coward offensive rebound
  29. 8:59 MEM Cedric Coward makes tip in dunk ORL 9, MEM 6
  30. 8:51 MEM Jaylen Wells shooting foul
  31. 8:51 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 10, MEM 6
  32. 8:51 ORL Paolo Banchero misses free throw 2 of 2
  33. 8:51 ORL Franz Wagner offensive rebound
  34. 8:47 ORL Desmond Bane makes 25-foot three point jumper (Paolo Banchero assists) ORL 13, MEM 6
  35. 8:35 MEM Cedric Coward misses 25-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:35 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. defensive rebound
  37. 8:18 MEM Cedric Coward personal foul
  38. 8:14 ORL Franz Wagner misses two point shot
  39. 8:14 MEM Zach Edey defensive rebound
  40. 8:02 MEM Ty Jerome misses 22-foot three point jumper
  41. 8:02 MEM Jaylen Wells offensive rebound
  42. 7:58 MEM Jaylen Wells misses tip shot
  43. 7:58 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. defensive rebound
  44. 7:52 ORL Desmond Bane makes 25-foot three point jumper (Paolo Banchero assists) ORL 16, MEM 6
  45. 7:50 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  46. 7:50 ORL Goga Bitadze enters the game for Wendell Carter Jr.
  47. 7:36 MEM Cameron Boozer bad pass turnover (Franz Wagner steals)
  48. 7:28 ORL Goga Bitadze makes dunk (Franz Wagner assists) ORL 18, MEM 6
  49. 7:16 MEM Ty Jerome makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (Zach Edey assists) ORL 18, MEM 8
  50. 6:56 MEM Cameron Boozer shooting foul
  51. 6:56 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 19, MEM 8
  52. 6:56 ORL Paolo Banchero misses free throw 2 of 2
  53. 6:56 MEM Jerami Grant enters the game for Zach Edey
  54. 6:56 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Ty Jerome
  55. 6:56 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  56. 6:46 MEM Cameron Boozer makes driving layup (Cam Spencer assists) ORL 19, MEM 10
  57. 6:25 ORL Paolo Banchero misses 8-foot turnaround jump shot
  58. 6:25 MEM Cam Spencer defensive rebound
  59. 6:17 ORL Goga Bitadze personal foul
  60. 6:09 MEM Cameron Boozer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists) ORL 19, MEM 13
  61. 5:44 ORL Franz Wagner lost ball turnover (Cam Spencer steals)
  62. 5:40 MEM Cam Spencer misses running pullup jump shot
  63. 5:40 ORL Desmond Bane defensive rebound
  64. 5:26 ORL Jase Richardson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Desmond Bane assists) ORL 22, MEM 13
  65. 5:19 MEM Cam Spencer bad pass turnover (Franz Wagner steals)
  66. 5:14 ORL Paolo Banchero makes two point shot (Franz Wagner assists) ORL 24, MEM 13
  67. 5:02 ORL Jase Richardson personal foul
  68. 5:02 MEM Cam Spencer makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 24, MEM 14
  69. 5:02 MEM Cam Spencer makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 24, MEM 15
  70. 5:02 MEM Quinten Post enters the game for Cedric Coward
  71. 5:02 MEM GG Jackson enters the game for Cameron Boozer
  72. 5:02 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  73. 5:02 ORL Jamal Cain enters the game for Desmond Bane
  74. 5:02 ORL Jevon Carter enters the game for Franz Wagner
  75. 5:02 ORL Tristan da Silva enters the game for Jase Richardson
  76. 4:46 MEM GG Jackson shooting foul
  77. 4:46 ORL Paolo Banchero misses free throw 1 of 2
  78. 4:46 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  79. 4:46 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 25, MEM 15
  80. 4:34 ORL Jevon Carter personal foul
  81. 4:34 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  82. 4:34 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  83. 4:34 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  84. 4:34 ORL Paolo Banchero defensive rebound
  85. 4:20 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jevon Carter assists) ORL 28, MEM 15
  86. 4:06 MEM Jerami Grant misses 24-foot three point jumper
  87. 4:06 ORL Jamal Cain defensive rebound
  88. 3:56 ORL Paolo Banchero misses 9-foot two point shot
  89. 3:56 ORL Goga Bitadze offensive rebound
  90. 3:53 MEM Jerami Grant shooting foul
  91. 3:53 ORL Goga Bitadze misses free throw 1 of 2
  92. 3:53 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  93. 3:53 ORL Goga Bitadze makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 29, MEM 15
  94. 3:53 ORL Alex Morales enters the game for Paolo Banchero
  95. 3:37 MEM GG Jackson misses 27-foot three point jumper
  96. 3:37 MEM Jerami Grant offensive rebound
  97. 3:31 MEM Jerami Grant misses layup
  98. 3:31 ORL Goga Bitadze defensive rebound
  99. 3:26 ORL Jamal Cain makes dunk (Jevon Carter assists) ORL 31, MEM 15
  100. 3:25 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  101. 3:25 ORL Nikola Vucevic enters the game for Goga Bitadze
  102. 3:09 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  103. 3:09 MEM GG Jackson offensive rebound
  104. 3:08 ORL Alex Morales shooting foul
  105. 3:08 MEM GG Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 31, MEM 16
  106. 3:08 MEM GG Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 31, MEM 17
  107. 2:56 ORL Jevon Carter bad pass turnover (Scotty Pippen Jr. steals)
  108. 2:55 ORL Jevon Carter shooting foul
  109. 2:55 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  110. 2:55 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  111. 2:55 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 31, MEM 18
  112. 2:46 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. personal foul
  113. 2:46 ORL Jevon Carter makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 32, MEM 18
  114. 2:46 ORL Jevon Carter makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 33, MEM 18
  115. 2:31 ORL Nikola Vucevic shooting foul
  116. 2:31 MEM Quinten Post misses free throw 1 of 2
  117. 2:31 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  118. 2:31 MEM Quinten Post misses free throw 2 of 2
  119. 2:31 ORL Alex Morales defensive rebound
  120. 2:15 ORL Tristan da Silva misses two point shot
  121. 2:15 MEM Jerami Grant defensive rebound
  122. 2:03 MEM Cam Spencer misses 23-foot three point jumper
  123. 2:03 ORL Jamal Cain defensive rebound
  124. 1:49 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jevon Carter assists) ORL 36, MEM 18
  125. 1:30 MEM GG Jackson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Quinten Post assists) ORL 36, MEM 21
  126. 1:17 MEM Ty Jerome enters the game for Cam Spencer
  127. 1:04 ORL Jevon Carter misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  128. 1:04 ORL Alex Morales offensive rebound
  129. 1:00 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 8-foot two point shot
  130. 1:00 MEM GG Jackson defensive rebound
  131. 55.3 MEM Quinten Post makes two point shot (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists) ORL 36, MEM 23
  132. 55.3 ORL Alex Morales shooting foul
  133. 55.3 MEM Quinten Post makes free throw 1 of 1 ORL 36, MEM 24
  134. 40.2 ORL Jamal Cain misses 23-foot three point jumper
  135. 40.2 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  136. 36.7 MEM GG Jackson loose ball foul
  137. 36.7 ORL Alex Morales misses free throw 1 of 2
  138. 36.7 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  139. 36.7 ORL Alex Morales misses free throw 2 of 2
  140. 36.7 MEM Quinten Post defensive rebound
  141. 19.5 MEM Jerami Grant misses 25-foot three point jumper
  142. 19.5 ORL Jevon Carter defensive rebound
  143. 10.9 ORL Alex Morales misses 22-foot three point jumper
  144. 10.9 MEM Ty Jerome defensive rebound
  145. 0.4 MEM Ty Jerome makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot ORL 36, MEM 26
  146. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 122
  1. 12:00 MEM Cedric Coward enters the game for Jerami Grant
  2. 12:00 MEM Cameron Boozer enters the game for Quinten Post
  3. 12:00 MEM Zach Edey enters the game for GG Jackson
  4. 12:00 MEM Jaylen Wells enters the game for Scotty Pippen Jr.
  5. 12:00 ORL Jase Richardson enters the game for Jevon Carter
  6. 12:00 ORL Franz Wagner enters the game for Tristan da Silva
  7. 12:00 ORL Desmond Bane enters the game for Jamal Cain
  8. 11:50 MEM Jaylen Wells misses 25-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:50 MEM Cameron Boozer offensive rebound
  10. 11:46 ORL Desmond Bane shooting foul
  11. 11:46 MEM Jaylen Wells makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 36, MEM 27
  12. 11:46 MEM Jaylen Wells misses free throw 2 of 2
  13. 11:46 ORL Nikola Vucevic defensive rebound
  14. 11:30 ORL Nikola Vucevic makes 25-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists) ORL 39, MEM 27
  15. 11:16 MEM Ty Jerome misses driving floating jump shot
  16. 11:16 ORL Franz Wagner defensive rebound
  17. 11:05 ORL Nikola Vucevic makes 25-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists) ORL 42, MEM 27
  18. 10:49 MEM Alex Morales blocks Cedric Coward 's 8-foot driving floating jump shot
  19. 10:49 MEM Cedric Coward offensive rebound
  20. 10:47 ORL Alex Morales personal foul
  21. 10:42 MEM Cameron Boozer misses driving floating jump shot
  22. 10:42 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  23. 10:34 MEM Cedric Coward misses 7-foot fade away jump shot
  24. 10:34 MEM Zach Edey offensive rebound
  25. 10:30 MEM Zach Edey makes 6-foot two point shot ORL 42, MEM 29
  26. 10:16 ORL Desmond Bane lost ball turnover (Zach Edey steals)
  27. 10:08 MEM Ty Jerome makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot ORL 42, MEM 31
  28. 9:45 ORL Franz Wagner misses 23-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:45 ORL Alex Morales offensive rebound
  30. 9:40 ORL Alex Morales makes two point shot ORL 44, MEM 31
  31. 9:28 MEM Ty Jerome misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  32. 9:28 ORL Nikola Vucevic defensive rebound
  33. 9:19 ORL Zach Edey blocks Franz Wagner 's 3-foot two point shot
  34. 9:19 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  35. 9:12 ORL Nikola Vucevic shooting foul
  36. 9:12 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 44, MEM 32
  37. 9:12 ORL Magic Full timeout
  38. 9:12 (09:12) [Magic] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Magic] charged with a timeout
  39. 9:12 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. enters the game for Nikola Vucevic
  40. 9:12 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 44, MEM 33
  41. 9:00 ORL Franz Wagner makes 11-foot pullup jump shot ORL 46, MEM 33
  42. 8:38 MEM Ty Jerome makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot ORL 46, MEM 35
  43. 8:19 ORL Franz Wagner misses 23-foot three point jumper
  44. 8:19 MEM Zach Edey defensive rebound
  45. 8:05 MEM Cameron Boozer misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  46. 8:05 ORL Alex Morales defensive rebound
  47. 7:51 ORL Jase Richardson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:51 ORL Alex Morales offensive rebound
  49. 7:39 ORL Alex Morales misses 23-foot three point jumper
  50. 7:39 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  51. 7:28 MEM Ty Jerome misses two point shot
  52. 7:28 ORL Alex Morales defensive rebound
  53. 7:17 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  54. 7:17 MEM Zach Edey defensive rebound
  55. 7:03 MEM Ty Jerome makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (Cameron Boozer assists) ORL 46, MEM 37
  56. 6:57 ORL Magic Full timeout
  57. 6:57 MEM Jerami Grant enters the game for Ty Jerome
  58. 6:57 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Zach Edey
  59. 6:57 ORL Paolo Banchero enters the game for Alex Morales
  60. 6:39 ORL Paolo Banchero makes layup (Franz Wagner assists) ORL 48, MEM 37
  61. 6:29 MEM Jaylen Wells makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Cedric Coward assists) ORL 48, MEM 39
  62. 6:14 MEM Cedric Coward personal foul
  63. 6:03 ORL Desmond Bane makes 25-foot three point jumper (Paolo Banchero assists) ORL 51, MEM 39
  64. 5:51 ORL Desmond Bane personal foul
  65. 5:51 ORL Tristan da Silva enters the game for Wendell Carter Jr.
  66. 5:51 ORL Nikola Vucevic enters the game for Jase Richardson
  67. 5:51 ORL Jevon Carter enters the game for Desmond Bane
  68. 5:47 MEM Cameron Boozer makes driving layup (Cedric Coward assists) ORL 51, MEM 41
  69. 5:47 ORL Nikola Vucevic shooting foul
  70. 5:47 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 1 ORL 51, MEM 42
  71. 5:36 ORL Paolo Banchero misses driving dunk
  72. 5:36 MEM Jaylen Wells defensive rebound
  73. 5:29 MEM Jerami Grant makes 26-foot running jump shot (Cameron Boozer assists) ORL 51, MEM 45
  74. 5:17 ORL Franz Wagner makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot ORL 53, MEM 45
  75. 5:05 MEM Cameron Boozer makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists) ORL 53, MEM 48
  76. 4:48 ORL Nikola Vucevic makes 25-foot three point jumper (Paolo Banchero assists) ORL 56, MEM 48
  77. 4:32 MEM Jaylen Wells misses 25-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:32 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  79. 4:29 MEM Quinten Post enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  80. 4:29 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. enters the game for Cameron Boozer
  81. 4:29 MEM GG Jackson enters the game for Cedric Coward
  82. 4:29 ORL Jamal Cain enters the game for Franz Wagner
  83. 4:26 MEM Cam Spencer makes 25-foot three pointer (Quinten Post assists) ORL 56, MEM 51
  84. 4:07 ORL Paolo Banchero lost ball turnover (Scotty Pippen Jr. steals)
  85. 4:03 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses running dunk
  86. 4:03 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  87. 3:55 MEM Quinten Post shooting foul
  88. 3:55 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 57, MEM 51
  89. 3:55 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 58, MEM 51
  90. 3:35 MEM Cam Spencer bad pass turnover (Nikola Vucevic steals)
  91. 3:32 ORL Jamal Cain makes running dunk (Jevon Carter assists) ORL 60, MEM 51
  92. 3:24 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. bad pass turnover (Tristan da Silva steals)
  93. 3:16 ORL Paolo Banchero misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  94. 3:16 MEM GG Jackson defensive rebound
  95. 2:59 MEM GG Jackson misses 6-foot two point shot
  96. 2:59 ORL Nikola Vucevic defensive rebound
  97. 2:52 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. personal foul
  98. 2:38 ORL Jamal Cain out of bounds lost ball turnover
  99. 2:19 MEM Nikola Vucevic blocks Quinten Post 's 5-foot driving layup
  100. 2:19 ORL Jevon Carter defensive rebound
  101. 2:13 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 26-foot running jump shot
  102. 2:13 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  103. 2:11 MEM Ty Jerome enters the game for Cam Spencer
  104. 2:05 MEM GG Jackson misses driving layup
  105. 2:05 ORL Jevon Carter defensive rebound
  106. 1:58 ORL Paolo Banchero out of bounds lost ball turnover
  107. 1:47 MEM GG Jackson makes 25-foot three pointer (Ty Jerome assists) ORL 60, MEM 54
  108. 1:34 ORL Paolo Banchero misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  109. 1:34 MEM GG Jackson defensive rebound
  110. 1:25 MEM GG Jackson makes 10-foot two point shot (Ty Jerome assists) ORL 60, MEM 56
  111. 1:08 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 2-foot dunk (Nikola Vucevic assists) ORL 62, MEM 56
  112. 43.1 ORL Jamal Cain shooting foul
  113. 43.1 MEM Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 62, MEM 57
  114. 43.1 MEM Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 62, MEM 58
  115. 33.4 MEM Ty Jerome shooting foul
  116. 33.4 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 63, MEM 58
  117. 33.4 ORL Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 64, MEM 58
  118. 17.8 ORL Tristan da Silva kicked ball violation
  119. 2.8 MEM GG Jackson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Quinten Post assists) ORL 64, MEM 61
  120. 0.0 ORL Jevon Carter misses driving floating jump shot
  121. 0.0 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  122. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 118
  1. 12:00 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. enters the game for Paolo Banchero
  2. 12:00 ORL Alex Morales enters the game for Nikola Vucevic
  3. 12:00 ORL Jase Richardson enters the game for Jevon Carter
  4. 12:00 MEM Cedric Coward enters the game for Scotty Pippen Jr.
  5. 12:00 MEM Jaylen Wells enters the game for Jerami Grant
  6. 12:00 MEM Cameron Boozer enters the game for GG Jackson
  7. 11:48 MEM Cedric Coward misses driving layup
  8. 11:48 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  9. 11:48 ORL Jase Richardson loose ball foul
  10. 11:40 MEM Quinten Post makes driving layup (Cedric Coward assists) ORL 64, MEM 63
  11. 11:25 MEM Quinten Post shooting foul
  12. 11:25 ORL Tristan da Silva misses free throw 1 of 2
  13. 11:25 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  14. 11:25 ORL Tristan da Silva makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 65, MEM 63
  15. 11:10 MEM Cedric Coward makes 22-foot three point jumper (Quinten Post assists) ORL 65, MEM 66
  16. 10:51 ORL Tristan da Silva misses driving floating jump shot
  17. 10:51 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. offensive rebound
  18. 10:48 ORL Jamal Cain misses 25-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:48 ORL Jase Richardson offensive rebound
  20. 10:37 MEM Ty Jerome personal foul
  21. 10:28 ORL Jamal Cain makes 25-foot three point jumper (Wendell Carter Jr. assists) ORL 68, MEM 66
  22. 10:15 MEM Cedric Coward makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists) ORL 68, MEM 69
  23. 9:59 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 25-foot three point jumper (Wendell Carter Jr. assists) ORL 71, MEM 69
  24. 9:50 MEM Cedric Coward misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  25. 9:50 ORL Jase Richardson defensive rebound
  26. 9:35 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 12-foot two point shot ORL 73, MEM 69
  27. 9:24 MEM Ty Jerome makes 5-foot two point shot ORL 73, MEM 71
  28. 9:09 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  29. 9:09 MEM Cedric Coward defensive rebound
  30. 9:00 MEM Quinten Post misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 9:00 ORL Alex Morales defensive rebound
  32. 8:35 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 22-foot three point jumper
  33. 8:35 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  34. 8:18 ORL Alex Morales shooting foul
  35. 8:18 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 73, MEM 72
  36. 8:18 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 73, MEM 73
  37. 8:00 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tristan da Silva assists) ORL 76, MEM 73
  38. 7:43 MEM Jaylen Wells makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists) ORL 76, MEM 76
  39. 7:27 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. misses 1-foot hook shot
  40. 7:27 MEM Jaylen Wells defensive rebound
  41. 7:14 MEM Ty Jerome misses 30-foot three point jumper
  42. 7:14 ORL Alex Morales defensive rebound
  43. 6:56 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  44. 6:56 ORL Tristan da Silva offensive rebound
  45. 6:50 ORL Jamal Cain makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jase Richardson assists) ORL 79, MEM 76
  46. 6:29 MEM Jaylen Wells misses 23-foot three point jumper
  47. 6:29 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  48. 6:12 ORL Tristan da Silva makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamal Cain assists) ORL 82, MEM 76
  49. 6:10 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  50. 6:10 MEM Jerami Grant enters the game for Quinten Post
  51. 6:10 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. enters the game for Ty Jerome
  52. 6:10 ORL Jevon Carter enters the game for Jase Richardson
  53. 6:10 ORL Malaki Branham enters the game for Tristan da Silva
  54. 6:10 MEM Cameron Boozer out of bounds bad pass turnover
  55. 5:59 ORL Jamal Cain makes two point shot ORL 84, MEM 76
  56. 5:49 MEM Cameron Boozer misses driving layup
  57. 5:49 ORL Jevon Carter defensive rebound
  58. 5:36 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jevon Carter assists) ORL 87, MEM 76
  59. 5:27 MEM Jaylen Wells misses 24-foot three point jumper
  60. 5:27 MEM Cedric Coward offensive rebound
  61. 5:11 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes 4-foot two point shot ORL 87, MEM 78
  62. 4:46 ORL Malaki Branham misses driving layup
  63. 4:46 MEM Jaylen Wells defensive rebound
  64. 4:36 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  65. 4:36 ORL Wendell Carter Jr. defensive rebound
  66. 4:16 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. personal foul
  67. 4:16 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  68. 4:16 MEM GG Jackson enters the game for Cedric Coward
  69. 4:16 MEM Taylor Hendricks enters the game for Cameron Boozer
  70. 4:16 ORL Tristan da Silva enters the game for Jamal Cain
  71. 4:16 ORL Goga Bitadze enters the game for Alex Morales
  72. 4:16 ORL Kevin Knox II enters the game for Wendell Carter Jr.
  73. 4:08 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  74. 4:08 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. defensive rebound
  75. 3:56 ORL Malaki Branham kicked ball violation
  76. 3:47 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes two point shot (Jerami Grant assists) ORL 87, MEM 80
  77. 3:35 ORL Jevon Carter bad pass turnover (GG Jackson steals)
  78. 3:32 MEM GG Jackson makes running dunk (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists) ORL 87, MEM 82
  79. 3:27 ORL Magic Full timeout
  80. 3:18 ORL Malaki Branham bad pass turnover (Scotty Pippen Jr. steals)
  81. 3:10 ORL Tristan da Silva personal foul
  82. 3:04 MEM GG Jackson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  83. 3:04 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  84. 2:52 ORL Malaki Branham misses driving layup
  85. 2:52 ORL Malaki Branham offensive rebound
  86. 2:48 ORL Kevin Knox II misses 23-foot three point jumper
  87. 2:48 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  88. 2:48 MEM Taylor Hendricks loose ball foul
  89. 2:35 ORL Kevin Knox II makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jevon Carter assists) ORL 90, MEM 82
  90. 2:20 MEM GG Jackson misses driving layup
  91. 2:20 MEM GG Jackson offensive rebound
  92. 2:17 MEM GG Jackson misses tip shot
  93. 2:17 ORL Kevin Knox II defensive rebound
  94. 2:09 ORL Kevin Knox II misses 25-foot three point jumper
  95. 2:09 MEM Jerami Grant defensive rebound
  96. 1:58 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  97. 1:58 ORL Malaki Branham defensive rebound
  98. 1:38 ORL Goga Bitadze offensive foul
  99. 1:38 ORL Goga Bitadze offensive foul turnover
  100. 1:38 ORL Jase Richardson enters the game for Jevon Carter
  101. 1:18 MEM Goga Bitadze blocks GG Jackson 's 3-foot driving layup
  102. 1:18 MEM GG Jackson offensive rebound
  103. 1:13 MEM GG Jackson misses two point shot
  104. 1:13 ORL Kevin Knox II defensive rebound
  105. 1:05 ORL Walter Clayton Jr. blocks Goga Bitadze 's 2-foot driving layup
  106. 1:05 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. defensive rebound
  107. 58.7 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes layup (Walter Clayton Jr. assists) ORL 90, MEM 84
  108. 41.3 ORL Malaki Branham makes driving layup (Jase Richardson assists) ORL 92, MEM 84
  109. 33.2 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes 26-foot three point jumper (Walter Clayton Jr. assists) ORL 92, MEM 87
  110. 21.0 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. personal foul
  111. 21.0 ORL Tristan da Silva makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 93, MEM 87
  112. 21.0 ORL Tristan da Silva makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 94, MEM 87
  113. 21.0 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Walter Clayton Jr.
  114. 21.0 MEM Kris Murray enters the game for Jerami Grant
  115. 19.5 ORL Jase Richardson personal take foul
  116. 4.8 MEM Kris Murray misses 23-foot three point jumper
  117. 4.8 ORL Kevin Knox II defensive rebound
  118. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 128
  1. 12:00 MEM Carson Cooper enters the game for Scotty Pippen Jr.
  2. 12:00 MEM Javon Small enters the game for GG Jackson
  3. 12:00 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper enters the game for Taylor Hendricks
  4. 12:00 ORL Jamal Cain enters the game for Malaki Branham
  5. 11:41 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 2-foot hook shot
  6. 11:41 MEM Carson Cooper defensive rebound
  7. 11:21 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper makes 1-foot two point shot (Javon Small assists) ORL 94, MEM 89
  8. 11:09 ORL Goga Bitadze makes alley oop dunk (Jase Richardson assists) ORL 96, MEM 89
  9. 10:56 MEM Cam Spencer misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  10. 10:56 ORL Tristan da Silva defensive rebound
  11. 10:44 ORL Tristan da Silva misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  12. 10:44 MEM Carson Cooper defensive rebound
  13. 10:32 ORL Kevin Knox II shooting foul
  14. 10:32 MEM Cam Spencer makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 96, MEM 90
  15. 10:32 MEM Cam Spencer makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 96, MEM 91
  16. 10:16 ORL Goga Bitadze makes 4-foot two point shot (Tristan da Silva assists) ORL 98, MEM 91
  17. 10:05 MEM Kris Murray makes 1-foot dunk (Cam Spencer assists) ORL 98, MEM 93
  18. 9:53 ORL Jamal Cain misses 24-foot three point jumper
  19. 9:53 ORL Kevin Knox II offensive rebound
  20. 9:40 ORL Kevin Knox II misses driving floating jump shot
  21. 9:40 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  22. 9:39 ORL Jevon Carter enters the game for Kevin Knox II
  23. 9:39 ORL JD Davison enters the game for Jase Richardson
  24. 9:20 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists) ORL 98, MEM 96
  25. 8:50 ORL Jevon Carter makes 25-foot three pointer (JD Davison assists) ORL 101, MEM 96
  26. 8:42 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper makes driving layup (Javon Small assists) ORL 101, MEM 98
  27. 8:15 ORL JD Davison misses 9-foot two point shot
  28. 8:15 ORL JD Davison offensive rebound
  29. 8:10 ORL Jamal Cain makes 22-foot three point jumper (JD Davison assists) ORL 104, MEM 98
  30. 7:48 MEM Kris Murray misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 7:48 ORL Magic defensive team rebound
  32. 7:47 ORL Alex Morales enters the game for Goga Bitadze
  33. 7:47 ORL Colin Castleton enters the game for Tristan da Silva
  34. 7:29 ORL Colin Castleton makes dunk (Alex Morales assists) ORL 106, MEM 98
  35. 7:15 MEM Carson Cooper misses alley oop dunk
  36. 7:15 ORL Colin Castleton defensive rebound
  37. 7:02 MEM Kris Murray shooting foul
  38. 7:02 ORL JD Davison misses free throw 1 of 2
  39. 7:02 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  40. 7:02 ORL JD Davison makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 107, MEM 98
  41. 7:02 MEM Taylor Hendricks enters the game for Cam Spencer
  42. 7:02 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. enters the game for Carson Cooper
  43. 7:02 ORL Malaki Branham enters the game for Jamal Cain
  44. 6:51 MEM Kris Murray makes 22-foot three point jumper (Taylor Hendricks assists) ORL 107, MEM 101
  45. 6:32 ORL Olivier-Maxence Prosper blocks Alex Morales's driving layup
  46. 6:32 MEM Taylor Hendricks defensive rebound
  47. 6:26 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes running dunk ORL 107, MEM 103
  48. 6:23 ORL Colin Castleton out of bounds bad pass turnover
  49. 6:23 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  50. 6:23 MEM Karim Lopez enters the game for Kris Murray
  51. 6:23 ORL Kevin Knox II enters the game for Jevon Carter
  52. 6:10 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper misses 24-foot three point jumper
  53. 6:10 MEM Taylor Hendricks offensive rebound
  54. 6:01 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  55. 6:01 ORL Magic defensive team rebound
  56. 5:43 ORL Malaki Branham makes 24-foot three point jumper (JD Davison assists) ORL 110, MEM 103
  57. 5:32 MEM Colin Castleton blocks Walter Clayton Jr. 's 7-foot two point shot
  58. 5:32 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  59. 5:30 MEM Javon Small makes 25-foot three point jumper (Walter Clayton Jr. assists) ORL 110, MEM 106
  60. 5:10 ORL JD Davison misses 25-foot three point jumper
  61. 5:10 ORL Alex Morales offensive rebound
  62. 5:03 ORL Malaki Branham misses two point shot
  63. 5:03 ORL Malaki Branham offensive rebound
  64. 4:58 ORL Malaki Branham misses tip shot
  65. 4:58 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. defensive rebound
  66. 4:53 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses two point shot
  67. 4:53 ORL Malaki Branham defensive rebound
  68. 4:46 ORL Kevin Knox II makes running layup (JD Davison assists) ORL 112, MEM 106
  69. 4:32 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper makes 3-foot two point shot ORL 112, MEM 108
  70. 4:23 ORL Alex Morales out of bounds bad pass turnover
  71. 4:09 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper misses 24-foot three point jumper
  72. 4:09 ORL Kevin Knox II defensive rebound
  73. 3:59 ORL Colin Castleton offensive foul
  74. 3:59 ORL Colin Castleton offensive foul turnover
  75. 3:59 MEM Kris Murray enters the game for Javon Small
  76. 3:44 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. lost ball turnover (JD Davison steals)
  77. 3:40 ORL Kevin Knox II misses running dunk
  78. 3:40 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. defensive rebound
  79. 3:33 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes running dunk (Kris Murray assists) ORL 112, MEM 110
  80. 3:30 ORL Magic Full timeout
  81. 3:18 MEM Grizzlies Coach's Challenge
  82. 3:18 (03:18) [Magic] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Magic] retain their timeout
  83. 3:18 ORL Taylor Hendricks blocks JD Davison's driving dunk
  84. 3:18 ORL Magic offensive team rebound
  85. 3:07 ORL Malaki Branham out of bounds bad pass turnover
  86. 2:56 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. bad pass turnover (Alex Morales steals)
  87. 2:48 ORL Kevin Knox II makes 2-foot pullup jump shot (JD Davison assists) ORL 114, MEM 110
  88. 2:36 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes 24-foot three point jumper (Karim Lopez assists) ORL 114, MEM 113
  89. 2:14 ORL Colin Castleton makes 3-foot floating jump shot (Alex Morales assists) ORL 116, MEM 113
  90. 2:08 ORL JD Davison shooting foul
  91. 2:08 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 116, MEM 114
  92. 2:08 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  93. 2:08 ORL Colin Castleton defensive rebound
  94. 1:44 ORL Malaki Branham misses 8-foot turnaround jump shot
  95. 1:44 ORL Malaki Branham offensive rebound
  96. 1:35 ORL JD Davison misses 22-foot three point jumper
  97. 1:35 MEM Kris Murray defensive rebound
  98. 1:19 MEM Taylor Hendricks misses 25-foot three point jumper
  99. 1:19 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  100. 59.7 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper misses 25-foot three point shot
  101. 59.7 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  102. 59.7 MEM shot clock turnover
  103. 45.1 ORL Malaki Branham lost ball turnover (Kris Murray steals)
  104. 41.4 MEM Taylor Hendricks misses running pullup jump shot
  105. 41.4 ORL Kevin Knox II defensive rebound
  106. 17.0 ORL Kevin Knox II misses 23-foot three point jumper
  107. 17.0 ORL Alex Morales offensive rebound
  108. 13.9 ORL Alex Morales makes two point shot ORL 118, MEM 114
  109. 13.9 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  110. 8.3 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes 26-foot three point jumper (Olivier-Maxence Prosper assists) ORL 118, MEM 117
  111. 7.8 ORL Magic Full timeout
  112. 7.1 MEM Taylor Hendricks personal take foul
  113. 6.5 MEM Karim Lopez personal take foul
  114. 6.5 ORL Kevin Knox II makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 119, MEM 117
  115. 6.5 ORL Kevin Knox II makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 120, MEM 117
  116. 6.5 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  117. 5.1 ORL Malaki Branham personal take foul
  118. 4.7 ORL Malaki Branham personal foul
  119. 4.7 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 120, MEM 118
  120. 4.7 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  121. 4.7 ORL JD Davison defensive rebound
  122. 0.8 MEM Taylor Hendricks personal take foul
  123. 0.8 ORL Kevin Knox II makes free throw 1 of 2 ORL 121, MEM 118
  124. 0.8 ORL Kevin Knox II makes free throw 2 of 2 ORL 122, MEM 118
  125. 0.0 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses heave jump shot
  126. 0.0 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  127. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  128. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard