Box Score
PHXPhoenix Suns0-2117
CHIChicago Bulls1-0124

Final · NBA · Wed Oct 7, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
United Center · Chicago, IL

Bulls get past Suns 124-117. Bulls took the lead for good in the 3rd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
PHX40242627117
CHI29333131124

Suns: Dillon Brooks 24 pts, 4 reb, 2 ast. Bulls: Caleb Wilson 15 pts, 3 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds PHX 38, CHI 35; Turnovers PHX 26, CHI 21; Points in paint PHX 52, CHI 52.

Win probability

PHX 0%CHI 100%

▲ CHI▼ PHX

Game leaders

Team stats

PHXCHI
FG40-8442-83
Field Goal %4851
3PT11-3612-33
Three Point %3136
FT26-3428-32
Free Throw %7688
Rebounds3835
Offensive Rebounds1212
Defensive Rebounds2623
Assists2530
Steals1413
Blocks25
Turnovers2621
Team Turnovers03
Total Turnovers2624
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers3630
Fast Break Points1112
Points in Paint5252
Fouls3230
Largest Lead1510
Lead Changes44
Percent Led5839

Box score

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon Brooks23247-93-57-842510045-7
Miles Bridges831-10-01-111000010-1
Oso Ighodaro1884-60-00-222210114+3
Devin Booker23113-140-85-601200003-7
Jalen Green22124-101-43-442421133-8
Haywood Highsmith700-20-10-010100010-5
Ryan Dunn2342-40-10-052221234-1
Koa Peat521-30-00-030100212-9
Rasheer Fleming2031-40-21-230000213-3
Khaman Maluach2582-30-04-574200161+1
Luke Kennard1383-50-12-224010111+4
Jordan Goodwin1652-41-20-032260122+1
Collin Gillespie14124-83-61-232200122+5
Jamaree Bouyea1294-61-20-002310001-4
Pat Spencer1282-52-42-201000001-4
Totals11740-8411-3626-34382526142122632

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith20135-82-41-281320531-1
Matas Buzelis26146-150-62-2311220300
Caleb Wilson29156-150-43-332210035-3
Norman Powell14143-43-45-601210001+4
Josh Giddey2371-61-34-437201032+5
Drew Peterson731-11-10-003201002+5
Patrick Williams1162-32-20-010010010+8
Isaac Okoro1721-20-10-012000012-5
Leonard Miller14145-71-23-312020010+4
Tobe Awaka21146-81-11-3110311656-2
Noa Essengue1520-40-22-202100004+12
Buddy Hield1582-61-33-323210023-1
Brandon Boston Jr.521-10-00-000000001+3
Dailyn Swain22103-30-04-426320113+6
Totals12442-8312-3328-32353021135122330

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 115
  1. 12:00 CHI Oso Ighodaro vs. Jalen Smith (Josh Giddey gains possession)
  2. 11:43 CHI Norman Powell makes 27-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) PHX 0, CHI 3
  3. 11:23 PHX Jalen Green makes 24-foot three pointer (Dillon Brooks assists) PHX 3, CHI 3
  4. 11:07 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:07 CHI Jalen Smith offensive rebound
  6. 10:58 CHI Matas Buzelis makes driving layup PHX 3, CHI 5
  7. 10:45 PHX Devin Booker misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  8. 10:45 PHX Jalen Green offensive rebound
  9. 10:33 PHX Oso Ighodaro out of bounds bad pass turnover
  10. 10:30 PHX Devin Booker personal foul
  11. 10:21 CHI Jalen Smith makes 27-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) PHX 3, CHI 8
  12. 10:05 PHX Devin Booker lost ball turnover (Jalen Smith steals)
  13. 10:03 CHI Matas Buzelis misses running layup
  14. 10:03 CHI Jalen Smith offensive rebound
  15. 10:02 CHI Jalen Smith makes dunk PHX 3, CHI 10
  16. 9:40 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 6-foot turnaround jump shot PHX 5, CHI 10
  17. 9:34 PHX Dillon Brooks personal foul
  18. 9:25 PHX Dillon Brooks shooting foul
  19. 9:25 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 3 PHX 5, CHI 11
  20. 9:25 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 3 PHX 5, CHI 12
  21. 9:25 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 3 of 3 PHX 5, CHI 13
  22. 9:17 PHX Devin Booker makes 20-foot jumper (Dillon Brooks assists) PHX 7, CHI 13
  23. 9:02 CHI Matas Buzelis makes driving layup (Josh Giddey assists) PHX 7, CHI 15
  24. 8:51 PHX Devin Booker misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  25. 8:51 CHI Jalen Smith defensive rebound
  26. 8:33 CHI Matas Buzelis makes layup PHX 7, CHI 17
  27. 8:24 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 23-foot three point jumper (Miles Bridges assists) PHX 10, CHI 17
  28. 8:10 CHI Jalen Smith bad pass turnover (Jalen Green steals)
  29. 8:03 PHX Suns Full timeout
  30. 8:03 (08:03) [Suns] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Suns] retain their timeout
  31. 7:58 PHX Miles Bridges makes two point shot PHX 12, CHI 17
  32. 7:58 CHI Caleb Wilson shooting foul
  33. 7:58 PHX Miles Bridges makes free throw 1 of 1 PHX 13, CHI 17
  34. 7:45 PHX Oso Ighodaro shooting foul
  35. 7:45 CHI Jalen Smith misses free throw 1 of 2
  36. 7:45 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  37. 7:45 CHI Jalen Smith makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 13, CHI 18
  38. 7:24 PHX Jalen Green makes 8-foot fade away jump shot PHX 15, CHI 18
  39. 7:12 CHI Jalen Smith offensive foul
  40. 7:12 CHI Jalen Smith offensive foul turnover
  41. 6:57 PHX Oso Ighodaro makes alley oop dunk (Jalen Green assists) PHX 17, CHI 18
  42. 6:48 PHX Oso Ighodaro shooting foul
  43. 6:48 CHI Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 17, CHI 19
  44. 6:48 CHI Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 17, CHI 20
  45. 6:48 CHI Tobe Awaka enters the game for Norman Powell
  46. 6:48 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Jalen Smith
  47. 6:33 PHX Devin Booker misses 2-foot pullup jump shot
  48. 6:33 CHI Josh Giddey defensive rebound
  49. 6:25 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 26-foot three point jumper
  50. 6:25 PHX Suns defensive team rebound
  51. 6:25 PHX Khaman Maluach enters the game for Oso Ighodaro
  52. 6:10 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  53. 6:10 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  54. 6:01 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 21-foot pullup jump shot PHX 17, CHI 22
  55. 5:52 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 25-foot three point jumper (Khaman Maluach assists) PHX 20, CHI 22
  56. 5:30 CHI Buddy Hield misses driving layup
  57. 5:30 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive rebound
  58. 5:23 CHI Buddy Hield misses 23-foot three point jumper
  59. 5:23 PHX Miles Bridges defensive rebound
  60. 5:12 PHX Jordan Goodwin enters the game for Miles Bridges
  61. 5:12 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  62. 5:12 CHI Isaac Okoro enters the game for Josh Giddey
  63. 5:12 CHI Josh Giddey shooting foul
  64. 5:12 PHX Jalen Green misses free throw 1 of 2
  65. 5:12 PHX Jalen Green makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 21, CHI 22
  66. 5:12 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  67. 5:12 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  68. 4:52 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  69. 4:52 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive rebound
  70. 4:48 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  71. 4:48 PHX Collin Gillespie enters the game for Jalen Green
  72. 4:47 CHI shot clock turnover
  73. 4:32 PHX Devin Booker misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  74. 4:32 PHX Jordan Goodwin offensive rebound
  75. 4:20 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jordan Goodwin assists) PHX 23, CHI 22
  76. 4:10 CHI Tobe Awaka bad pass turnover (Jordan Goodwin steals)
  77. 4:07 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  78. 4:07 CHI Isaac Okoro defensive rebound
  79. 3:59 CHI Dailyn Swain makes 2-foot running dunk PHX 23, CHI 24
  80. 3:46 CHI Isaac Okoro personal foul
  81. 3:46 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Devin Booker
  82. 3:46 PHX Luke Kennard enters the game for Dillon Brooks
  83. 3:45 CHI Tobe Awaka personal foul
  84. 3:30 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes driving layup (Luke Kennard assists) PHX 25, CHI 24
  85. 3:25 CHI Dailyn Swain out of bounds lost ball turnover
  86. 3:16 PHX Luke Kennard misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  87. 3:16 CHI Tobe Awaka defensive rebound
  88. 3:06 CHI 8 second turnover
  89. 2:58 PHX Collin Gillespie makes 28-foot three pointer PHX 29, CHI 24
  90. 2:58 CHI Tobe Awaka personal foul
  91. 2:58 PHX Khaman Maluach makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 30, CHI 24
  92. 2:58 CHI Norman Powell enters the game for Buddy Hield
  93. 2:47 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive foul
  94. 2:47 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive foul turnover
  95. 2:30 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes 25-foot three point jumper (Collin Gillespie assists) PHX 33, CHI 24
  96. 2:07 CHI Norman Powell misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  97. 2:07 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive rebound
  98. 2:00 CHI Norman Powell lost ball turnover (Jordan Goodwin steals)
  99. 1:53 PHX Jordan Goodwin lost ball turnover (Norman Powell steals)
  100. 1:49 CHI Ryan Dunn blocks Tobe Awaka's running layup
  101. 1:49 PHX Suns defensive team rebound
  102. 1:49 CHI Jalen Smith enters the game for Tobe Awaka
  103. 1:49 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  104. 1:37 PHX Collin Gillespie makes 26-foot three pointer PHX 36, CHI 24
  105. 1:25 CHI Jalen Smith misses 25-foot three point jumper
  106. 1:25 PHX Jordan Goodwin defensive rebound
  107. 1:09 PHX Khaman Maluach makes layup (Jordan Goodwin assists) PHX 38, CHI 24
  108. 58.0 CHI Jalen Smith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Isaac Okoro assists) PHX 38, CHI 27
  109. 32.3 PHX Collin Gillespie makes 14-foot two point shot PHX 40, CHI 27
  110. 17.3 PHX Ryan Dunn shooting foul
  111. 17.3 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 40, CHI 28
  112. 17.3 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 40, CHI 29
  113. 1.3 PHX Collin Gillespie misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  114. 1.3 CHI Josh Giddey defensive rebound
  115. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 157
  1. 12:00 PHX Oso Ighodaro enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  2. 12:00 PHX Miles Bridges enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  3. 12:00 CHI Matas Buzelis enters the game for Isaac Okoro
  4. 12:00 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Leonard Miller
  5. 11:46 PHX Oso Ighodaro misses alley oop dunk
  6. 11:46 CHI Josh Giddey defensive rebound
  7. 11:37 PHX Oso Ighodaro shooting foul
  8. 11:37 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 3 PHX 40, CHI 30
  9. 11:37 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 3 PHX 40, CHI 31
  10. 11:37 CHI Norman Powell misses free throw 3 of 3
  11. 11:37 PHX Jordan Goodwin defensive rebound
  12. 11:27 PHX Collin Gillespie misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  13. 11:27 PHX Luke Kennard offensive rebound
  14. 11:16 PHX Luke Kennard makes 2-foot layup (Oso Ighodaro assists) PHX 42, CHI 31
  15. 11:05 CHI Caleb Wilson offensive charge
  16. 11:05 CHI Caleb Wilson offensive foul turnover
  17. 11:01 PHX Collin Gillespie out of bounds bad pass turnover
  18. 11:01 PHX Suns Full timeout
  19. 11:01 PHX Rasheer Fleming enters the game for Miles Bridges
  20. 10:48 PHX Luke Kennard personal foul
  21. 10:44 CHI Josh Giddey bad pass turnover (Jordan Goodwin steals)
  22. 10:34 PHX Oso Ighodaro misses driving layup
  23. 10:34 CHI Jalen Smith defensive rebound
  24. 10:30 PHX Rasheer Fleming shooting foul
  25. 10:30 CHI Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 42, CHI 32
  26. 10:30 CHI Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 42, CHI 33
  27. 10:16 PHX Oso Ighodaro makes alley oop dunk (Luke Kennard assists) PHX 44, CHI 33
  28. 10:06 CHI Norman Powell lost ball turnover (Jordan Goodwin steals)
  29. 10:00 PHX Oso Ighodaro makes running layup (Luke Kennard assists) PHX 46, CHI 33
  30. 10:00 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  31. 10:00 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Norman Powell
  32. 9:43 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  33. 9:43 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  34. 9:36 CHI Buddy Hield bad pass turnover (Luke Kennard steals)
  35. 9:30 PHX Oso Ighodaro makes 1-foot running dunk (Luke Kennard assists) PHX 48, CHI 33
  36. 9:20 PHX Collin Gillespie personal foul
  37. 9:20 CHI 5 second violation
  38. 9:20 PHX Jalen Green enters the game for Collin Gillespie
  39. 9:07 PHX Jalen Green misses driving layup
  40. 9:07 PHX Oso Ighodaro offensive rebound
  41. 9:07 CHI Buddy Hield shooting foul
  42. 9:07 PHX Oso Ighodaro misses free throw 1 of 2
  43. 9:07 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  44. 9:07 PHX Oso Ighodaro misses free throw 2 of 2
  45. 9:07 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  46. 9:01 PHX Oso Ighodaro bad pass turnover (Buddy Hield steals)
  47. 8:57 CHI Caleb Wilson makes running dunk (Buddy Hield assists) PHX 48, CHI 35
  48. 8:44 PHX Jalen Green misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  49. 8:44 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  50. 8:41 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Josh Giddey
  51. 8:29 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 27-foot three point jumper
  52. 8:29 PHX Luke Kennard defensive rebound
  53. 8:18 PHX Luke Kennard makes driving layup PHX 50, CHI 35
  54. 8:02 CHI Dailyn Swain bad pass turnover (Oso Ighodaro steals)
  55. 7:56 PHX Jalen Green offensive charge
  56. 7:56 PHX Jalen Green offensive foul turnover
  57. 7:56 CHI Isaac Okoro enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  58. 7:56 CHI Tobe Awaka enters the game for Jalen Smith
  59. 7:43 CHI Buddy Hield makes driving layup PHX 50, CHI 37
  60. 7:43 PHX Rasheer Fleming shooting foul
  61. 7:43 CHI Buddy Hield makes free throw 1 of 1 PHX 50, CHI 38
  62. 7:32 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 24-foot three point jumper
  63. 7:32 CHI Tobe Awaka defensive rebound
  64. 7:23 CHI Caleb Wilson makes two point shot (Dailyn Swain assists) PHX 50, CHI 40
  65. 7:23 PHX Oso Ighodaro shooting foul
  66. 7:23 CHI Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 1 PHX 50, CHI 41
  67. 7:23 PHX Devin Booker enters the game for Luke Kennard
  68. 7:23 PHX Dillon Brooks enters the game for Jordan Goodwin
  69. 7:12 PHX Devin Booker makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Oso Ighodaro assists) PHX 52, CHI 41
  70. 6:54 CHI Jalen Green blocks Buddy Hield 's 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  71. 6:54 PHX Jalen Green defensive rebound
  72. 6:32 PHX Jalen Green misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  73. 6:32 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  74. 6:30 CHI Dailyn Swain loose ball foul
  75. 6:22 CHI Tobe Awaka shooting foul
  76. 6:22 PHX Jalen Green makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 53, CHI 41
  77. 6:22 PHX Jalen Green makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 54, CHI 41
  78. 6:22 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Tobe Awaka
  79. 6:06 CHI Isaac Okoro makes driving layup (Caleb Wilson assists) PHX 54, CHI 43
  80. 5:59 CHI Dailyn Swain shooting foul
  81. 5:59 PHX Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 55, CHI 43
  82. 5:59 PHX Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 56, CHI 43
  83. 5:59 PHX Khaman Maluach enters the game for Oso Ighodaro
  84. 5:43 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  85. 5:43 PHX Dillon Brooks defensive rebound
  86. 5:33 PHX Dillon Brooks bad pass turnover (Leonard Miller steals)
  87. 5:29 CHI Dailyn Swain makes 1-foot running dunk (Leonard Miller assists) PHX 56, CHI 45
  88. 5:06 PHX Jalen Green misses driving layup
  89. 5:06 PHX Rasheer Fleming offensive rebound
  90. 5:01 PHX Rasheer Fleming makes two point shot PHX 58, CHI 45
  91. 4:53 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  92. 4:53 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  93. 4:53 PHX Devin Booker loose ball foul
  94. 4:53 CHI Buddy Hield makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 58, CHI 46
  95. 4:53 CHI Buddy Hield makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 58, CHI 47
  96. 4:36 PHX Devin Booker misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  97. 4:36 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  98. 4:34 CHI Dailyn Swain loose ball foul
  99. 4:34 PHX Khaman Maluach makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 59, CHI 47
  100. 4:34 PHX Khaman Maluach misses free throw 2 of 2
  101. 4:34 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  102. 4:34 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  103. 4:24 CHI Caleb Wilson misses driving floating jump shot
  104. 4:24 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  105. 4:17 PHX Jalen Green misses 25-foot running jump shot
  106. 4:17 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  107. 4:15 PHX Khaman Maluach loose ball foul
  108. 4:15 CHI Leonard Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 59, CHI 48
  109. 4:15 CHI Leonard Miller makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 59, CHI 49
  110. 4:15 CHI Matas Buzelis enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  111. 4:15 CHI Norman Powell enters the game for Buddy Hield
  112. 4:03 PHX Devin Booker offensive charge
  113. 4:03 PHX Devin Booker offensive foul turnover
  114. 4:03 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Rasheer Fleming
  115. 3:44 CHI Leonard Miller makes reverse layup (Norman Powell assists) PHX 59, CHI 51
  116. 3:25 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 26-foot three point jumper
  117. 3:25 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  118. 3:09 CHI Leonard Miller misses 23-foot three point jumper
  119. 3:09 PHX Dillon Brooks defensive rebound
  120. 2:52 PHX Josh Giddey blocks Jalen Green 's 2-foot driving layup
  121. 2:52 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  122. 2:52 CHI Jalen Smith enters the game for Isaac Okoro
  123. 2:51 PHX Devin Booker misses 25-foot three point jumper
  124. 2:51 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  125. 2:43 CHI Jalen Smith misses 27-foot running jump shot
  126. 2:43 PHX Ryan Dunn defensive rebound
  127. 2:29 PHX Jalen Green makes driving layup PHX 61, CHI 51
  128. 2:12 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 13-foot jumper
  129. 2:12 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  130. 2:08 PHX Khaman Maluach bad pass turnover (Jalen Smith steals)
  131. 2:05 CHI Matas Buzelis makes layup (Jalen Smith assists) PHX 61, CHI 53
  132. 1:49 PHX Matas Buzelis blocks Devin Booker 's 2-foot driving layup
  133. 1:49 CHI Jalen Smith defensive rebound
  134. 1:44 CHI Josh Giddey misses 26-foot running jump shot
  135. 1:44 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  136. 1:36 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive charge
  137. 1:36 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive foul turnover
  138. 1:36 PHX Collin Gillespie enters the game for Jalen Green
  139. 1:22 CHI Leonard Miller makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) PHX 61, CHI 56
  140. 1:13 CHI Norman Powell personal foul
  141. 1:13 PHX Devin Booker misses free throw 1 of 2
  142. 1:13 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  143. 1:13 PHX Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 62, CHI 56
  144. 1:04 CHI Norman Powell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) PHX 62, CHI 59
  145. 55.1 PHX Collin Gillespie misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  146. 55.1 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  147. 45.1 CHI Matas Buzelis misses running pullup jump shot
  148. 45.1 PHX Collin Gillespie defensive rebound
  149. 41.8 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 1-foot running dunk (Collin Gillespie assists) PHX 64, CHI 59
  150. 31.8 CHI Norman Powell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Matas Buzelis assists) PHX 64, CHI 62
  151. 13.9 PHX Devin Booker misses 22-foot three point pullup jump shot
  152. 13.9 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  153. 1.9 PHX Devin Booker misses 25-foot three point jumper
  154. 1.9 PHX Ryan Dunn offensive rebound
  155. 0.0 PHX Ryan Dunn misses 7-foot jumper
  156. 0.0 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  157. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 144
  1. 12:00 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Leonard Miller
  2. 12:00 CHI Isaac Okoro enters the game for Norman Powell
  3. 12:00 PHX Oso Ighodaro enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  4. 12:00 PHX Jalen Green enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  5. 12:00 PHX Rasheer Fleming enters the game for Collin Gillespie
  6. 11:50 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 4-foot turnaround jump shot (Devin Booker assists) PHX 66, CHI 62
  7. 11:39 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 9-foot jumper
  8. 11:39 PHX Jalen Green defensive rebound
  9. 11:24 PHX Dillon Brooks makes driving dunk (Jalen Green assists) PHX 68, CHI 62
  10. 11:01 CHI Josh Giddey misses layup
  11. 11:01 PHX Jalen Green defensive rebound
  12. 10:53 PHX Jalen Green makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot PHX 70, CHI 62
  13. 10:29 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  14. 10:29 CHI Jalen Smith offensive rebound
  15. 10:24 CHI Jalen Smith lost ball turnover (Dillon Brooks steals)
  16. 10:21 CHI Josh Giddey shooting foul
  17. 10:21 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  18. 10:21 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 71, CHI 62
  19. 10:21 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 72, CHI 62
  20. 10:06 CHI Josh Giddey makes 25-foot three pointer PHX 72, CHI 65
  21. 9:57 PHX Jalen Green bad pass turnover (Matas Buzelis steals)
  22. 9:51 CHI Matas Buzelis misses running pullup jump shot
  23. 9:51 CHI Jalen Smith offensive rebound
  24. 9:48 CHI Jalen Smith misses tip shot
  25. 9:48 PHX Dillon Brooks defensive rebound
  26. 9:41 PHX Dillon Brooks bad pass turnover (Caleb Wilson steals)
  27. 9:26 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 3-foot two point shot (Isaac Okoro assists) PHX 72, CHI 67
  28. 9:04 CHI Caleb Wilson shooting foul
  29. 9:04 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 73, CHI 67
  30. 9:04 PHX Dillon Brooks misses free throw 2 of 2
  31. 9:04 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  32. 8:52 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 1-foot driving dunk (Josh Giddey assists) PHX 73, CHI 69
  33. 8:52 PHX Suns Full timeout
  34. 8:52 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Rasheer Fleming
  35. 8:42 CHI Caleb Wilson personal foul
  36. 8:35 PHX Devin Booker misses 25-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:35 PHX Ryan Dunn offensive rebound
  38. 8:24 PHX Devin Booker makes 5-foot pullup jump shot PHX 75, CHI 69
  39. 8:01 CHI Josh Giddey misses driving layup
  40. 8:01 CHI Jalen Smith offensive rebound
  41. 7:56 CHI Jalen Smith makes two point shot PHX 75, CHI 71
  42. 7:51 CHI Caleb Wilson personal foul
  43. 7:51 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  44. 7:44 CHI Isaac Okoro shooting foul
  45. 7:44 PHX Devin Booker makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 76, CHI 71
  46. 7:44 delay of game violation
  47. 7:44 PHX Devin Booker makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 77, CHI 71
  48. 7:30 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 24-foot three point jumper
  49. 7:30 PHX Dillon Brooks defensive rebound
  50. 7:17 PHX Jalen Green bad pass turnover (Matas Buzelis steals)
  51. 7:16 PHX Jalen Green personal foul
  52. 7:06 CHI Josh Giddey bad pass turnover (Jalen Green steals)
  53. 7:00 CHI Noa Essengue personal foul
  54. 7:00 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 78, CHI 71
  55. 7:00 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 79, CHI 71
  56. 6:42 CHI Jalen Smith makes dunk (Josh Giddey assists) PHX 79, CHI 73
  57. 6:32 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive charge
  58. 6:32 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive foul turnover
  59. 6:16 CHI Josh Giddey misses driving floating jump shot
  60. 6:16 PHX Oso Ighodaro defensive rebound
  61. 6:04 PHX Jalen Green offensive charge
  62. 6:04 PHX Jalen Green offensive foul turnover
  63. 6:04 CHI Tobe Awaka enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  64. 6:04 CHI Patrick Williams enters the game for Jalen Smith
  65. 6:04 PHX Jordan Goodwin enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  66. 6:04 PHX Khaman Maluach enters the game for Oso Ighodaro
  67. 5:50 CHI Isaac Okoro misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  68. 5:50 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive rebound
  69. 5:43 CHI Josh Giddey misses 26-foot three point jumper
  70. 5:43 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive rebound
  71. 5:39 CHI Tobe Awaka makes tip shot PHX 79, CHI 75
  72. 5:27 PHX Devin Booker misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  73. 5:27 CHI Tobe Awaka defensive rebound
  74. 5:18 PHX Jordan Goodwin shooting foul
  75. 5:18 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 79, CHI 76
  76. 5:18 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 79, CHI 77
  77. 5:18 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Isaac Okoro
  78. 5:10 CHI Noa Essengue personal foul
  79. 5:10 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 80, CHI 77
  80. 5:10 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 81, CHI 77
  81. 5:10 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Josh Giddey
  82. 4:57 CHI Dailyn Swain makes 14-foot jumper PHX 81, CHI 79
  83. 4:57 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive foul
  84. 4:57 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive foul turnover
  85. 4:55 PHX Collin Gillespie enters the game for Dillon Brooks
  86. 4:55 PHX Luke Kennard enters the game for Jalen Green
  87. 4:55 PHX Rasheer Fleming enters the game for Devin Booker
  88. 4:40 PHX Collin Gillespie personal foul
  89. 4:34 CHI Noa Essengue misses 23-foot three point jumper
  90. 4:34 CHI Dailyn Swain offensive rebound
  91. 4:27 CHI Noa Essengue misses dunk
  92. 4:27 PHX Collin Gillespie defensive rebound
  93. 4:16 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  94. 4:16 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive rebound
  95. 4:08 PHX Luke Kennard makes driving layup (Khaman Maluach assists) PHX 83, CHI 79
  96. 3:56 CHI Dailyn Swain lost ball turnover (Jordan Goodwin steals)
  97. 3:42 PHX Luke Kennard misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  98. 3:42 CHI Buddy Hield defensive rebound
  99. 3:32 PHX Jordan Goodwin shooting foul
  100. 3:32 CHI Tobe Awaka misses free throw 1 of 2
  101. 3:32 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  102. 3:32 CHI Tobe Awaka makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 83, CHI 80
  103. 3:21 CHI Buddy Hield personal foul
  104. 3:21 PHX Luke Kennard makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 84, CHI 80
  105. 3:21 PHX Luke Kennard makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 85, CHI 80
  106. 2:57 CHI Patrick Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Buddy Hield assists) PHX 85, CHI 83
  107. 2:43 PHX Collin Gillespie makes 24-foot three pointer (Khaman Maluach assists) PHX 88, CHI 83
  108. 2:29 CHI Tobe Awaka makes dunk (Noa Essengue assists) PHX 88, CHI 85
  109. 2:14 PHX Collin Gillespie misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  110. 2:14 CHI Buddy Hield defensive rebound
  111. 2:03 CHI Noa Essengue misses 28-foot three point jumper
  112. 2:03 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  113. 1:52 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 23-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:52 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  115. 1:51 CHI Noa Essengue loose ball foul
  116. 1:51 PHX Collin Gillespie makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 89, CHI 85
  117. 1:51 PHX Suns Full timeout
  118. 1:51 (01:51) [Suns] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Suns] retain their timeout
  119. 1:51 PHX Collin Gillespie misses free throw 2 of 2
  120. 1:51 PHX Collin Gillespie offensive rebound
  121. 1:51 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Tobe Awaka
  122. 1:44 PHX Collin Gillespie bad pass turnover (Leonard Miller steals)
  123. 1:32 CHI Buddy Hield bad pass turnover (Jordan Goodwin steals)
  124. 1:24 CHI Buddy Hield shooting foul
  125. 1:24 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses free throw 1 of 2
  126. 1:24 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  127. 1:24 PHX Rasheer Fleming makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 90, CHI 85
  128. 1:08 CHI Buddy Hield makes 26-foot three pointer (Leonard Miller assists) PHX 90, CHI 88
  129. 38.8 PHX Khaman Maluach misses 6-foot jumper
  130. 38.8 PHX Rasheer Fleming offensive rebound
  131. 38.8 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses tip shot
  132. 38.8 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  133. 30.0 CHI Patrick Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (Buddy Hield assists) PHX 90, CHI 91
  134. 26.4 PHX Jordan Goodwin bad pass turnover
  135. 26.4 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  136. 26.4 PHX Luke Kennard kicked ball violation
  137. 26.4 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  138. 2.5 CHI Buddy Hield misses 12-foot jumper
  139. 2.5 PHX Ryan Dunn defensive rebound
  140. 1.3 PHX Ryan Dunn bad pass turnover (Dailyn Swain steals)
  141. 0.3 PHX Ryan Dunn shooting foul
  142. 0.3 CHI Dailyn Swain makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 90, CHI 92
  143. 0.3 CHI Dailyn Swain makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 90, CHI 93
  144. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 116
  1. 12:00 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Leonard Miller
  2. 12:00 CHI Matas Buzelis enters the game for Buddy Hield
  3. 12:00 CHI Tobe Awaka enters the game for Noa Essengue
  4. 12:00 PHX Pat Spencer enters the game for Luke Kennard
  5. 12:00 PHX Jamaree Bouyea enters the game for Jordan Goodwin
  6. 12:00 PHX Khaman Maluach enters the game for Collin Gillespie
  7. 11:41 CHI Tobe Awaka makes driving layup (Dailyn Swain assists) PHX 90, CHI 95
  8. 11:25 PHX Khaman Maluach makes layup (Ryan Dunn assists) PHX 92, CHI 95
  9. 11:09 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot (Dailyn Swain assists) PHX 92, CHI 97
  10. 10:52 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes 1-foot two point shot (Khaman Maluach assists) PHX 94, CHI 97
  11. 10:40 CHI Tobe Awaka misses 10-foot floating jump shot
  12. 10:40 PHX Rasheer Fleming defensive rebound
  13. 10:21 PHX Matas Buzelis blocks Pat Spencer 's 3-foot driving layup
  14. 10:21 CHI Patrick Williams defensive rebound
  15. 10:08 CHI Patrick Williams misses driving layup
  16. 10:08 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  17. 9:57 PHX Khaman Maluach bad pass turnover (Dailyn Swain steals)
  18. 9:55 PHX Rasheer Fleming shooting foul
  19. 9:55 CHI Dailyn Swain makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 94, CHI 98
  20. 9:55 CHI Dailyn Swain makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 94, CHI 99
  21. 9:43 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes driving layup PHX 96, CHI 99
  22. 9:28 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  23. 9:28 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive rebound
  24. 9:22 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:22 PHX Suns defensive team rebound
  26. 9:22 CHI Tobe Awaka loose ball foul
  27. 9:08 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  28. 9:08 (09:08) [Suns] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Suns] retain their timeout
  29. 9:08 PHX Ryan Dunn lost ball turnover (Patrick Williams steals)
  30. 8:54 CHI Caleb Wilson makes driving layup (Dailyn Swain assists) PHX 96, CHI 101
  31. 8:30 PHX Pat Spencer misses 25-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:30 CHI Dailyn Swain defensive rebound
  33. 8:19 CHI Tobe Awaka makes 15-foot two point shot (Dailyn Swain assists) PHX 96, CHI 103
  34. 7:58 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes 23-foot three point jumper (Pat Spencer assists) PHX 99, CHI 103
  35. 7:43 CHI Matas Buzelis lost ball turnover (Ryan Dunn steals)
  36. 7:42 PHX Ryan Dunn makes layup PHX 101, CHI 103
  37. 7:42 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive goaltending violation
  38. 7:29 CHI Caleb Wilson traveling turnover
  39. 7:29 CHI Drew Peterson enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  40. 7:29 CHI Brandon Boston Jr. enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  41. 7:29 PHX Haywood Highsmith enters the game for Rasheer Fleming
  42. 7:10 PHX Haywood Highsmith out of bounds bad pass turnover
  43. 6:57 CHI Drew Peterson offensive charge
  44. 6:57 CHI Drew Peterson offensive foul turnover
  45. 6:57 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Patrick Williams
  46. 6:41 PHX Ryan Dunn misses 24-foot three point jumper
  47. 6:41 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  48. 6:41 CHI Brandon Boston Jr. loose ball foul
  49. 6:30 PHX Jamaree Bouyea out of bounds bad pass turnover
  50. 6:07 CHI Tobe Awaka makes 24-foot three point jumper (Drew Peterson assists) PHX 101, CHI 106
  51. 5:55 CHI Drew Peterson shooting foul
  52. 5:55 PHX Khaman Maluach makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 102, CHI 106
  53. 5:55 PHX Khaman Maluach makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 103, CHI 106
  54. 5:34 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  55. 5:34 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  56. 5:25 PHX Pat Spencer makes 26-foot running jump shot (Jamaree Bouyea assists) PHX 106, CHI 106
  57. 5:18 CHI Noa Essengue lost ball turnover (Ryan Dunn steals)
  58. 4:55 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  59. 4:55 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  60. 4:45 CHI Drew Peterson bad pass turnover (Jamaree Bouyea steals)
  61. 4:42 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes 1-foot running dunk PHX 108, CHI 106
  62. 4:42 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  63. 4:42 PHX Koa Peat enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  64. 4:42 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  65. 4:26 CHI Drew Peterson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Noa Essengue assists) PHX 108, CHI 109
  66. 4:11 PHX Koa Peat offensive foul
  67. 4:11 PHX Koa Peat offensive foul turnover
  68. 3:51 PHX Koa Peat shooting foul
  69. 3:51 CHI Noa Essengue makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 108, CHI 110
  70. 3:51 CHI Noa Essengue makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 108, CHI 111
  71. 3:39 PHX Drew Peterson blocks Koa Peat's driving layup
  72. 3:39 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  73. 3:23 PHX Jamaree Bouyea bad pass turnover (Tobe Awaka steals)
  74. 3:18 CHI Noa Essengue misses running layup
  75. 3:18 PHX Haywood Highsmith defensive rebound
  76. 3:10 PHX Pat Spencer misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  77. 3:10 CHI Tobe Awaka defensive rebound
  78. 2:58 CHI Brandon Boston Jr. makes two point shot PHX 108, CHI 113
  79. 2:42 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Brandon Boston Jr.
  80. 2:35 PHX Jamaree Bouyea offensive charge
  81. 2:35 PHX Jamaree Bouyea offensive foul turnover
  82. 2:25 CHI Tobe Awaka makes driving layup (Caleb Wilson assists) PHX 108, CHI 115
  83. 2:25 PHX Ryan Dunn shooting foul
  84. 2:25 CHI Tobe Awaka misses free throw 1 of 1
  85. 2:25 PHX Ryan Dunn defensive rebound
  86. 2:10 PHX Tobe Awaka blocks Haywood Highsmith 's 2-foot driving layup
  87. 2:10 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  88. 2:06 CHI Caleb Wilson makes two point shot PHX 108, CHI 117
  89. 2:06 PHX Koa Peat defensive goaltending violation
  90. 2:06 PHX Suns Full timeout
  91. 1:48 PHX Haywood Highsmith misses 22-foot three point jumper
  92. 1:48 PHX Koa Peat offensive rebound
  93. 1:43 PHX Koa Peat misses 9-foot jumper
  94. 1:43 CHI Tobe Awaka defensive rebound
  95. 1:25 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive foul
  96. 1:25 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive foul turnover
  97. 1:25 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Tobe Awaka
  98. 1:19 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses driving layup
  99. 1:19 PHX Koa Peat offensive rebound
  100. 1:19 PHX Koa Peat makes two point shot PHX 110, CHI 117
  101. 1:09 CHI Leonard Miller makes driving layup (Drew Peterson assists) PHX 110, CHI 119
  102. 59.6 CHI Noa Essengue shooting foul
  103. 59.6 PHX Pat Spencer makes free throw 1 of 2 PHX 111, CHI 119
  104. 59.6 PHX Pat Spencer makes free throw 2 of 2 PHX 112, CHI 119
  105. 56.3 PHX Ryan Dunn personal foul
  106. 36.0 CHI Leonard Miller misses 4-foot two point shot
  107. 36.0 PHX Koa Peat defensive rebound
  108. 24.5 PHX Ryan Dunn makes driving layup (Jamaree Bouyea assists) PHX 114, CHI 119
  109. 13.4 CHI Leonard Miller makes alley oop dunk (Dailyn Swain assists) PHX 114, CHI 121
  110. 4.3 PHX Pat Spencer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Dunn assists) PHX 117, CHI 121
  111. 3.2 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  112. 0.7 CHI Leonard Miller makes layup (Drew Peterson assists) PHX 117, CHI 123
  113. 0.7 PHX Pat Spencer shooting foul
  114. 0.7 CHI Leonard Miller makes free throw 1 of 1 PHX 117, CHI 124
  115. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  116. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard