Box Score

Final · NBA · Thu Oct 8, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX

Hawks rally from 19 down to beat Spurs 123-116. Hawks took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
ATL20423130123
SA39302621116

Hawks: Asa Newell 16 pts, 1 reb, 0 ast. Spurs: Dylan Harper 16 pts, 4 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds ATL 43, SA 49; Turnovers ATL 10, SA 21; Points in paint ATL 52, SA 42.

Win probability

ATL 95.2%SA 4.8%

▲ SA▼ ATL

Game leaders

Team stats

ATLSA
FG46-10337-80
Field Goal %4546
3PT18-4614-37
Three Point %3938
FT13-1628-35
Free Throw %8180
Rebounds4349
Offensive Rebounds1613
Defensive Rebounds2736
Assists3020
Steals127
Blocks56
Turnovers1021
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers1022
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1630
Fast Break Points2016
Points in Paint5242
Fouls2416
Largest Lead1223
Lead Changes55
Percent Led1679

Box score

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu22135-112-51-245100222+3
CJ McCollum19145-114-60-054100321-6
Nickeil Alexander-Walker2372-81-52-232100123-7
Aaron Wiggins24102-82-54-424212022-1
Dyson Daniels21136-161-30-0111010652-10
Dorian Finney-Smith821-20-10-010110010+7
Corey Kispert21104-112-70-002000002-1
Jalen Wilson1421-30-10-011000011+10
Cameron Corhen400-00-00-0100000100
Asa Newell14165-81-35-610000100+21
Zuby Ejiofor1473-41-20-040110133+2
Jock Landale14104-62-30-052112232-5
RayJ Dennis1242-60-10-024011020+9
Kobe Johnson900-10-00-000130002+5
Kingston Flemings20156-82-41-235130034+8
Totals12346-10318-4613-16433010125162724

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie18104-62-40-001200000-6
Victor Wembanyama1793-61-22-461201150-2
Devin Vassell18124-82-42-2310110310
Stephon Castle18145-81-13-4432101320
Dylan Harper19165-73-53-444010132+6
Harrison Barnes1772-51-32-222111021+3
Keldon Johnson1930-20-23-472210161+16
David Jones Garcia15144-91-35-640200221-7
Carter Bryant23113-82-53-450411142-5
Luke Kornet1562-50-02-242001220+5
Tarris Reed Jr.1720-20-02-261000243-14
Jordan McLaughlin1321-20-10-011200011-6
Jon Elmore600-20-20-000101001-6
RJ Davis721-20-00-021100110-8
Taelon Peter900-20-20-011000101-5
Ja'Kobi Gillespie983-61-31-100210000-6
Totals11637-8014-3728-3549202176133616

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 131
  1. 12:00 SA Onyeka Okongwu vs. Victor Wembanyama (Stephon Castle gains possession)
  2. 11:46 SA Devin Vassell misses 13-foot jumper
  3. 11:46 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  4. 11:38 ATL Dyson Daniels misses two point shot
  5. 11:38 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  6. 11:25 SA Victor Wembanyama out of bounds bad pass turnover
  7. 11:15 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses 25-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:15 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  9. 11:06 SA Stephon Castle makes running layup (Dylan Harper assists) ATL 0, SA 2
  10. 10:49 ATL Dyson Daniels makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Aaron Wiggins assists) ATL 2, SA 2
  11. 10:34 SA Stephon Castle misses 13-foot step back jumpshot
  12. 10:34 ATL Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
  13. 10:23 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses driving layup
  14. 10:23 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  15. 10:03 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 18-foot jumper ATL 2, SA 4
  16. 9:58 ATL CJ McCollum bad pass turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  17. 9:54 SA Stephon Castle misses driving layup
  18. 9:54 SA Victor Wembanyama offensive rebound
  19. 9:52 SA Victor Wembanyama misses tip in dunk
  20. 9:52 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  21. 9:51 SA Stephon Castle offensive goaltending turnover
  22. 9:43 ATL Onyeka Okongwu offensive foul
  23. 9:43 ATL Onyeka Okongwu offensive foul turnover
  24. 9:32 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup ATL 2, SA 6
  25. 9:23 ATL Dyson Daniels misses layup
  26. 9:23 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  27. 9:16 SA Julian Champagnie bad pass turnover (Aaron Wiggins steals)
  28. 9:08 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 27-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:08 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  30. 8:53 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Julian Champagnie assists) ATL 2, SA 9
  31. 8:46 SA Stephon Castle shooting foul
  32. 8:46 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 3, SA 9
  33. 8:46 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 4, SA 9
  34. 8:38 SA Aaron Wiggins blocks Devin Vassell 's 25-foot three point jumper
  35. 8:38 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  36. 8:31 SA Victor Wembanyama bad pass turnover (Dyson Daniels steals)
  37. 8:23 ATL CJ McCollum makes 26-foot three point jumper (Aaron Wiggins assists) ATL 7, SA 9
  38. 7:56 ATL Dyson Daniels shooting foul
  39. 7:56 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 7, SA 10
  40. 7:56 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 7, SA 11
  41. 7:45 ATL CJ McCollum misses 24-foot three point jumper
  42. 7:45 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  43. 7:32 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot ATL 7, SA 14
  44. 7:22 ATL Dyson Daniels makes driving layup (CJ McCollum assists) ATL 9, SA 14
  45. 7:02 SA Devin Vassell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:02 ATL Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
  47. 6:58 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  48. 6:58 SA Spurs Full timeout
  49. 6:58 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses free throw 1 of 2
  50. 6:58 ATL Corey Kispert enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  51. 6:58 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  52. 6:58 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 10, SA 14
  53. 6:36 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker shooting foul
  54. 6:36 SA Dylan Harper misses free throw 1 of 2
  55. 6:36 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  56. 6:36 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 10, SA 15
  57. 6:24 ATL Dyson Daniels makes 1-foot two point shot (Onyeka Okongwu assists) ATL 12, SA 15
  58. 6:15 SA Dylan Harper makes 1-foot two point shot ATL 12, SA 17
  59. 6:08 ATL Corey Kispert misses 27-foot three point jumper
  60. 6:08 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  61. 5:51 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Dylan Harper
  62. 5:49 SA Devin Vassell misses 16-foot jumper
  63. 5:49 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  64. 5:48 ATL Corey Kispert loose ball foul
  65. 5:32 ATL Corey Kispert shooting foul
  66. 5:32 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 12, SA 18
  67. 5:32 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 2 of 2
  68. 5:32 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  69. 5:32 SA Keldon Johnson offensive rebound
  70. 5:28 SA Devin Vassell makes 24-foot three point jumper (Keldon Johnson assists) ATL 12, SA 21
  71. 5:15 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 21-foot turnaround jump shot
  72. 5:15 ATL CJ McCollum offensive rebound
  73. 5:05 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  74. 5:05 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  75. 4:54 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists) ATL 12, SA 23
  76. 4:54 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  77. 4:54 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  78. 4:54 ATL Kingston Flemings enters the game for CJ McCollum
  79. 4:54 ATL Jock Landale enters the game for Onyeka Okongwu
  80. 4:40 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker bad pass turnover (Devin Vassell steals)
  81. 4:36 SA Devin Vassell makes two point shot ATL 12, SA 25
  82. 4:18 ATL Harrison Barnes blocks Dyson Daniels's layup
  83. 4:18 ATL Dyson Daniels offensive rebound
  84. 4:13 ATL Corey Kispert misses 25-foot three point jumper
  85. 4:13 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  86. 3:57 SA Harrison Barnes misses 26-foot three point jumper
  87. 3:57 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  88. 3:51 SA Stephon Castle makes tip shot ATL 12, SA 27
  89. 3:48 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 26-foot three point jumper
  90. 3:48 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  91. 3:29 SA Stephon Castle makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot ATL 12, SA 29
  92. 3:16 ATL Dyson Daniels misses 24-foot three point jumper
  93. 3:16 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker offensive rebound
  94. 3:09 ATL Dyson Daniels misses two point shot
  95. 3:09 ATL Jock Landale offensive rebound
  96. 3:07 ATL Jock Landale makes two point shot ATL 14, SA 29
  97. 3:07 SA Spurs Full timeout
  98. 3:07 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Stephon Castle
  99. 3:07 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Devin Vassell
  100. 3:07 ATL Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Dyson Daniels
  101. 3:07 ATL Zuby Ejiofor enters the game for Nickeil Alexander-Walker
  102. 2:50 ATL Kingston Flemings shooting foul
  103. 2:50 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 14, SA 30
  104. 2:50 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 14, SA 31
  105. 2:42 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  106. 2:42 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  107. 2:33 SA Harrison Barnes makes 23-foot running jump shot (Dylan Harper assists) ATL 14, SA 34
  108. 2:16 ATL Luke Kornet blocks Aaron Wiggins's driving layup
  109. 2:16 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  110. 2:05 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Jock Landale assists) ATL 16, SA 34
  111. 1:51 SA Harrison Barnes misses 24-foot three point jumper
  112. 1:51 ATL Aaron Wiggins defensive rebound
  113. 1:37 ATL Kingston Flemings misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  114. 1:37 SA Harrison Barnes defensive rebound
  115. 1:33 SA Harrison Barnes bad pass turnover (Kingston Flemings steals)
  116. 1:29 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes driving layup (Kingston Flemings assists) ATL 18, SA 34
  117. 1:15 SA Keldon Johnson misses 22-foot three point jumper
  118. 1:15 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  119. 1:05 ATL Kingston Flemings bad pass turnover (Keldon Johnson steals)
  120. 51.2 SA Carter Bryant makes 16-foot step back jumpshot ATL 18, SA 36
  121. 41.2 SA Harrison Barnes shooting foul
  122. 41.2 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 19, SA 36
  123. 41.2 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 20, SA 36
  124. 31.2 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot three point jumper
  125. 31.2 SA Carter Bryant offensive rebound
  126. 18.1 SA Dylan Harper makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Harrison Barnes assists) ATL 20, SA 39
  127. 3.9 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 24-foot three point jumper
  128. 3.9 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  129. 0.0 SA Keldon Johnson misses heave jump shot
  130. 0.0 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  131. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 117
  1. 12:00 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  2. 12:00 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  3. 11:42 SA Dylan Harper shooting foul
  4. 11:42 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 21, SA 39
  5. 11:42 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 22, SA 39
  6. 11:27 ATL Zuby Ejiofor shooting foul
  7. 11:27 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 22, SA 40
  8. 11:27 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 2 of 2
  9. 11:27 ATL Zuby Ejiofor defensive rebound
  10. 11:16 ATL Kingston Flemings misses 24-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:16 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  12. 11:02 ATL Corey Kispert misses 24-foot three point jumper
  13. 11:02 ATL Zuby Ejiofor offensive rebound
  14. 10:59 ATL Zuby Ejiofor offensive foul
  15. 10:59 ATL Zuby Ejiofor offensive foul turnover
  16. 10:43 SA Carter Bryant traveling turnover
  17. 10:33 ATL Jock Landale misses 10-foot two point shot
  18. 10:33 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  19. 10:27 ATL Zuby Ejiofor shooting foul
  20. 10:27 SA Carter Bryant makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 22, SA 41
  21. 10:27 SA Carter Bryant misses free throw 2 of 2
  22. 10:27 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  23. 10:17 ATL Zuby Ejiofor misses 24-foot three point jumper
  24. 10:17 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  25. 10:12 SA Carter Bryant bad pass turnover (Zuby Ejiofor steals)
  26. 10:02 ATL Aaron Wiggins bad pass turnover (Dylan Harper steals)
  27. 9:58 ATL Kingston Flemings shooting foul
  28. 9:58 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 22, SA 42
  29. 9:58 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 22, SA 43
  30. 9:58 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Carter Bryant
  31. 9:48 ATL Jock Landale misses 24-foot three point jumper
  32. 9:48 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  33. 9:40 SA Julian Champagnie makes running layup (Dylan Harper assists) ATL 22, SA 45
  34. 9:31 ATL Jock Landale makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists) ATL 25, SA 45
  35. 9:07 SA Julian Champagnie makes 9-foot pullup jump shot ATL 25, SA 47
  36. 9:00 SA Keldon Johnson personal foul
  37. 9:00 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  38. 9:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  39. 9:00 ATL Asa Newell enters the game for Jock Landale
  40. 9:00 ATL Onyeka Okongwu enters the game for Zuby Ejiofor
  41. 8:54 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes 25-foot three point jumper (Onyeka Okongwu assists) ATL 28, SA 47
  42. 8:37 SA Julian Champagnie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  43. 8:37 ATL Kingston Flemings defensive rebound
  44. 8:30 ATL Asa Newell makes 25-foot running jump shot (Kingston Flemings assists) ATL 31, SA 47
  45. 8:15 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point jumper
  46. 8:15 ATL Aaron Wiggins defensive rebound
  47. 7:52 ATL Corey Kispert makes 27-foot three point jumper (Aaron Wiggins assists) ATL 34, SA 47
  48. 7:33 SA Julian Champagnie makes 26-foot three point jumper (Harrison Barnes assists) ATL 34, SA 50
  49. 7:23 ATL Corey Kispert misses 26-foot three point jumper
  50. 7:23 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  51. 7:06 SA Julian Champagnie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 7:06 ATL Kingston Flemings defensive rebound
  53. 6:56 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 22-foot three point jumper (Corey Kispert assists) ATL 37, SA 50
  54. 6:45 SA Stephon Castle offensive charge
  55. 6:45 SA Stephon Castle offensive foul turnover
  56. 6:45 SA Spurs Full timeout
  57. 6:45 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  58. 6:45 ATL CJ McCollum enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  59. 6:45 ATL Dyson Daniels enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  60. 6:45 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker enters the game for Corey Kispert
  61. 6:36 SA Dylan Harper personal foul
  62. 6:22 ATL Victor Wembanyama blocks Onyeka Okongwu 's 1-foot driving dunk
  63. 6:22 ATL Onyeka Okongwu offensive rebound
  64. 6:16 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes two point shot ATL 39, SA 50
  65. 5:56 SA Dylan Harper misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  66. 5:56 ATL CJ McCollum defensive rebound
  67. 5:48 ATL CJ McCollum makes 24-foot running pullup jump shot ATL 42, SA 50
  68. 5:25 SA Dylan Harper makes 24-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) ATL 42, SA 53
  69. 5:20 ATL Dyson Daniels makes 1-foot two point shot ATL 44, SA 53
  70. 5:20 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive goaltending violation
  71. 5:04 SA Stephon Castle makes 27-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists) ATL 44, SA 56
  72. 4:54 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists) ATL 47, SA 56
  73. 4:43 ATL Onyeka Okongwu shooting foul
  74. 4:43 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 47, SA 57
  75. 4:43 SA Stephon Castle misses free throw 2 of 2
  76. 4:43 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  77. 4:43 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker defensive rebound
  78. 4:21 ATL Asa Newell makes driving dunk (Dyson Daniels assists) ATL 49, SA 57
  79. 4:07 SA Julian Champagnie out of bounds lost ball turnover
  80. 4:07 ATL Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Asa Newell
  81. 3:54 ATL CJ McCollum makes 5-foot two point shot (Onyeka Okongwu assists) ATL 51, SA 57
  82. 3:40 SA Devin Vassell makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Dylan Harper assists) ATL 51, SA 59
  83. 3:28 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  84. 3:28 ATL Dyson Daniels offensive rebound
  85. 3:22 ATL Dyson Daniels makes two point shot ATL 53, SA 59
  86. 3:14 SA Stephon Castle makes driving layup ATL 53, SA 61
  87. 2:53 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses two point shot
  88. 2:53 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  89. 2:45 SA Dylan Harper makes 25-foot three pointer (Stephon Castle assists) ATL 53, SA 64
  90. 2:37 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  91. 2:37 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  92. 2:21 ATL CJ McCollum makes 24-foot three pointer ATL 56, SA 64
  93. 1:59 SA Victor Wembanyama misses alley oop dunk
  94. 1:59 ATL CJ McCollum defensive rebound
  95. 1:50 ATL Devin Vassell blocks Aaron Wiggins 's 1-foot driving layup
  96. 1:50 ATL Dyson Daniels offensive rebound
  97. 1:45 ATL Dyson Daniels misses two point shot
  98. 1:45 ATL Dyson Daniels offensive rebound
  99. 1:35 ATL CJ McCollum misses 19-foot step back jumpshot
  100. 1:35 ATL Onyeka Okongwu offensive rebound
  101. 1:22 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses 6-foot hook shot
  102. 1:22 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  103. 1:11 ATL CJ McCollum personal foul
  104. 1:11 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 56, SA 65
  105. 1:11 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 56, SA 66
  106. 56.0 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Onyeka Okongwu assists) ATL 59, SA 66
  107. 43.5 SA Stephon Castle misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  108. 43.5 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  109. 26.7 ATL CJ McCollum misses driving floating jump shot
  110. 26.7 ATL Dyson Daniels offensive rebound
  111. 26.4 ATL Dyson Daniels misses 3-foot tip shot
  112. 26.4 ATL CJ McCollum offensive rebound
  113. 24.0 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes 24-foot three point jumper (CJ McCollum assists) ATL 62, SA 66
  114. 11.0 SA Julian Champagnie makes 22-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) ATL 62, SA 69
  115. 0.0 ATL CJ McCollum misses two point shot
  116. 0.0 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  117. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  2. 12:00 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Devin Vassell
  3. 12:00 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Stephon Castle
  4. 12:00 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Dylan Harper
  5. 12:00 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  6. 11:44 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Onyeka Okongwu assists) ATL 64, SA 69
  7. 11:27 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker personal foul
  8. 11:21 SA Keldon Johnson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  9. 11:03 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:03 SA Harrison Barnes defensive rebound
  11. 10:51 SA Aaron Wiggins blocks Harrison Barnes 's 4-foot driving layup
  12. 10:51 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker defensive rebound
  13. 10:45 ATL CJ McCollum makes 26-foot running jump shot (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists) ATL 67, SA 69
  14. 10:33 ATL Aaron Wiggins personal foul
  15. 10:23 SA Carter Bryant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Luke Kornet assists) ATL 67, SA 72
  16. 10:13 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses 26-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:13 ATL CJ McCollum offensive rebound
  18. 10:07 ATL Carter Bryant blocks Nickeil Alexander-Walker's three point jumper
  19. 10:07 SA Jordan McLaughlin defensive rebound
  20. 9:57 ATL Dyson Daniels shooting foul
  21. 9:57 SA Luke Kornet makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 67, SA 73
  22. 9:57 SA Luke Kornet makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 67, SA 74
  23. 9:47 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (CJ McCollum assists) ATL 69, SA 74
  24. 9:29 SA Carter Bryant misses 25-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:29 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  26. 9:14 ATL CJ McCollum misses 26-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:14 ATL Dyson Daniels offensive rebound
  28. 9:07 ATL Dyson Daniels misses driving layup
  29. 9:07 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  30. 8:54 SA Luke Kornet makes 9-foot two point shot ATL 69, SA 76
  31. 8:43 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses 26-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:43 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  33. 8:35 SA Keldon Johnson misses 24-foot running jump shot
  34. 8:35 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  35. 8:25 ATL Dyson Daniels makes 27-foot three point jumper (Aaron Wiggins assists) ATL 72, SA 76
  36. 8:05 ATL Aaron Wiggins shooting foul
  37. 8:05 SA Keldon Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
  38. 8:05 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  39. 8:05 SA Keldon Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 72, SA 77
  40. 7:56 ATL Dyson Daniels misses 26-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:56 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  42. 7:41 SA Harrison Barnes makes driving layup (Jordan McLaughlin assists) ATL 72, SA 79
  43. 7:36 SA Carter Bryant personal foul
  44. 7:29 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes two point shot (CJ McCollum assists) ATL 74, SA 79
  45. 7:14 SA Carter Bryant out of bounds bad pass turnover
  46. 7:09 ATL CJ McCollum misses two point shot
  47. 7:09 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  48. 6:55 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses 25-foot three point jumper
  49. 6:55 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  50. 6:45 ATL Dyson Daniels misses driving floating jump shot
  51. 6:45 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  52. 6:30 SA Carter Bryant makes 24-foot three point jumper (Keldon Johnson assists) ATL 74, SA 82
  53. 6:29 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  54. 6:29 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  55. 6:29 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for Carter Bryant
  56. 6:29 ATL Corey Kispert enters the game for Onyeka Okongwu
  57. 6:29 ATL Kingston Flemings enters the game for CJ McCollum
  58. 6:29 ATL Jock Landale enters the game for Dyson Daniels
  59. 6:16 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot ATL 76, SA 82
  60. 6:02 SA Keldon Johnson bad pass turnover (Jock Landale steals)
  61. 5:53 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes 26-foot three point jumper (Corey Kispert assists) ATL 79, SA 82
  62. 5:26 SA Jock Landale blocks Luke Kornet 's 2-foot reverse layup
  63. 5:26 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  64. 5:21 SA Luke Kornet makes dunk ATL 79, SA 84
  65. 5:12 ATL Aaron Wiggins bad pass turnover (Harrison Barnes steals)
  66. 5:11 ATL Jock Landale personal foul
  67. 5:11 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 79, SA 85
  68. 5:11 SA Harrison Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 79, SA 86
  69. 5:11 SA Tarris Reed Jr. enters the game for Luke Kornet
  70. 5:11 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  71. 4:58 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 15-foot pullup jump shot ATL 81, SA 86
  72. 4:44 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie bad pass turnover (Kingston Flemings steals)
  73. 4:39 ATL Corey Kispert makes two point shot ATL 83, SA 86
  74. 4:15 ATL Nickeil Alexander-Walker shooting foul
  75. 4:15 SA David Jones Garcia makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 83, SA 87
  76. 4:15 SA David Jones Garcia makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 83, SA 88
  77. 4:15 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  78. 4:15 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  79. 4:15 ATL Jalen Wilson enters the game for Nickeil Alexander-Walker
  80. 4:03 ATL Corey Kispert misses driving layup
  81. 4:03 ATL Jock Landale offensive rebound
  82. 4:00 ATL Jock Landale makes tip in dunk ATL 85, SA 88
  83. 3:47 SA David Jones Garcia misses driving layup
  84. 3:47 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  85. 3:37 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  86. 3:37 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  87. 3:31 SA David Jones Garcia misses 25-foot three point jumper
  88. 3:31 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  89. 3:31 ATL Jock Landale loose ball foul
  90. 3:31 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 85, SA 89
  91. 3:31 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 85, SA 90
  92. 3:20 ATL Corey Kispert misses 26-foot three point jumper
  93. 3:20 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  94. 3:04 SA David Jones Garcia misses 24-foot three point jumper
  95. 3:04 ATL Hawks defensive team rebound
  96. 3:01 SA Tarris Reed Jr. loose ball foul
  97. 3:01 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Ja'Kobi Gillespie
  98. 2:46 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith lost ball turnover (Carter Bryant steals)
  99. 2:42 ATL Jalen Wilson shooting foul
  100. 2:42 SA Spurs Full timeout
  101. 2:42 SA David Jones Garcia makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 85, SA 91
  102. 2:42 SA David Jones Garcia makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 85, SA 92
  103. 2:16 ATL Corey Kispert misses driving floating jump shot
  104. 2:16 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  105. 1:56 SA Luke Kornet misses 9-foot floating jump shot
  106. 1:56 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  107. 1:52 SA Carter Bryant offensive foul
  108. 1:52 SA Carter Bryant offensive foul turnover
  109. 1:42 ATL Jock Landale makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists) ATL 88, SA 92
  110. 1:27 SA Carter Bryant misses 24-foot three point jumper
  111. 1:27 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  112. 1:23 ATL Jock Landale bad pass turnover
  113. 1:23 ATL Kingston Flemings loose ball foul
  114. 1:23 SA David Jones Garcia misses free throw 1 of 2
  115. 1:23 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  116. 1:23 SA David Jones Garcia makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 88, SA 93
  117. 1:11 ATL Jalen Wilson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  118. 1:11 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  119. 1:01 SA Tarris Reed Jr. misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  120. 1:01 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  121. 56.6 SA David Jones Garcia makes 3-foot two point shot (Luke Kornet assists) ATL 88, SA 95
  122. 46.7 ATL Corey Kispert makes 27-foot three pointer (Jock Landale assists) ATL 91, SA 95
  123. 28.0 SA Jordan McLaughlin bad pass turnover (Dorian Finney-Smith steals)
  124. 25.9 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith makes 2-foot running dunk ATL 93, SA 95
  125. 1.2 SA Jock Landale blocks Luke Kornet 's 5-foot two point shot
  126. 1.2 ATL Jalen Wilson defensive rebound
  127. 0.0 ATL Jalen Wilson misses heave jump shot
  128. 0.0 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  129. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 112
  1. 12:00 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie enters the game for Luke Kornet
  2. 12:00 ATL RayJ Dennis enters the game for Jock Landale
  3. 12:00 ATL Zuby Ejiofor enters the game for Jalen Wilson
  4. 11:47 SA Carter Bryant misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  5. 11:47 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith defensive rebound
  6. 11:39 ATL Dorian Finney-Smith misses 26-foot running jump shot
  7. 11:39 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  8. 11:24 SA David Jones Garcia makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot ATL 93, SA 97
  9. 11:10 SA David Jones Garcia personal foul
  10. 10:59 ATL RayJ Dennis misses 26-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:59 SA Spurs defensive team rebound
  12. 10:44 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes 5-foot two point shot (Tarris Reed Jr. assists) ATL 93, SA 99
  13. 10:35 ATL Corey Kispert makes 3-foot two point shot (RayJ Dennis assists) ATL 95, SA 99
  14. 10:22 SA Jordan McLaughlin bad pass turnover (RayJ Dennis steals)
  15. 10:16 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 24-foot running jump shot (RayJ Dennis assists) ATL 98, SA 99
  16. 10:06 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 2-foot two point shot ATL 98, SA 101
  17. 10:06 ATL Kingston Flemings shooting foul
  18. 10:06 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes free throw 1 of 1 ATL 98, SA 102
  19. 9:52 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists) ATL 101, SA 102
  20. 9:38 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  21. 9:38 ATL Kingston Flemings defensive rebound
  22. 9:31 SA Jordan McLaughlin shooting foul
  23. 9:31 ATL Kingston Flemings misses free throw 1 of 2
  24. 9:31 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  25. 9:31 ATL Kingston Flemings makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 102, SA 102
  26. 9:31 ATL Jalen Wilson enters the game for Corey Kispert
  27. 9:31 ATL Asa Newell enters the game for Dorian Finney-Smith
  28. 9:16 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot ATL 102, SA 104
  29. 9:00 ATL Jalen Wilson makes 2-foot layup (RayJ Dennis assists) ATL 104, SA 104
  30. 8:51 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie lost ball turnover (Kingston Flemings steals)
  31. 8:48 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 3-foot running dunk ATL 106, SA 104
  32. 8:48 SA Taelon Peter enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  33. 8:48 ATL Kobe Johnson enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  34. 8:48 SA Spurs Full timeout
  35. 8:30 SA Taelon Peter misses 24-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:30 SA David Jones Garcia offensive rebound
  37. 8:16 SA David Jones Garcia lost ball turnover (Kobe Johnson steals)
  38. 8:11 ATL Kobe Johnson bad pass turnover (Ja'Kobi Gillespie steals)
  39. 7:50 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 30-foot three pointer ATL 106, SA 107
  40. 7:39 SA Taelon Peter personal foul
  41. 7:33 ATL RayJ Dennis misses driving floating jump shot
  42. 7:33 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  43. 7:19 SA Carter Bryant misses 7-foot pullup jump shot
  44. 7:19 ATL Hawks defensive team rebound
  45. 7:15 SA RJ Davis enters the game for David Jones Garcia
  46. 7:04 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jalen Wilson assists) ATL 108, SA 107
  47. 6:38 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 10-foot two point shot
  48. 6:38 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  49. 6:30 ATL Asa Newell misses 25-foot running jump shot
  50. 6:30 SA RJ Davis defensive rebound
  51. 6:20 SA RJ Davis out of bounds lost ball turnover
  52. 6:20 SA Jon Elmore enters the game for Ja'Kobi Gillespie
  53. 6:06 ATL RayJ Dennis misses driving layup
  54. 6:06 SA Carter Bryant defensive rebound
  55. 6:01 ATL Kobe Johnson shooting foul
  56. 6:01 SA Carter Bryant makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 108, SA 108
  57. 6:01 SA Carter Bryant makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 108, SA 109
  58. 5:51 ATL Jon Elmore blocks Kobe Johnson 's 5-foot driving layup
  59. 5:51 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  60. 5:49 ATL Asa Newell makes alley oop layup (RayJ Dennis assists) ATL 110, SA 109
  61. 5:35 SA RJ Davis misses driving floating jump shot
  62. 5:35 ATL Zuby Ejiofor defensive rebound
  63. 5:26 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot ATL 112, SA 109
  64. 5:03 SA Carter Bryant misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  65. 5:03 SA RJ Davis offensive rebound
  66. 4:48 SA Jon Elmore misses 27-foot jump bank shot
  67. 4:48 ATL Zuby Ejiofor defensive rebound
  68. 4:24 ATL Asa Newell makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot ATL 114, SA 109
  69. 4:06 SA Jon Elmore bad pass turnover (Kobe Johnson steals)
  70. 3:55 SA Jon Elmore shooting foul
  71. 3:55 ATL Asa Newell makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 115, SA 109
  72. 3:55 ATL Asa Newell makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 116, SA 109
  73. 3:55 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for Carter Bryant
  74. 3:55 ATL Cameron Corhen enters the game for Zuby Ejiofor
  75. 3:38 SA David Jones Garcia misses driving floating jump shot
  76. 3:38 SA Taelon Peter offensive rebound
  77. 3:34 ATL Kobe Johnson personal foul
  78. 3:22 SA David Jones Garcia misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  79. 3:22 SA David Jones Garcia offensive rebound
  80. 3:17 SA Jon Elmore misses 24-foot three point shot
  81. 3:17 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  82. 3:01 ATL Asa Newell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  83. 3:01 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  84. 2:59 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  85. 2:47 SA Tarris Reed Jr. shooting foul
  86. 2:47 ATL Asa Newell misses free throw 1 of 2
  87. 2:47 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  88. 2:47 ATL Asa Newell makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 117, SA 109
  89. 2:23 ATL Hawks Coach's Challenge
  90. 2:23 ATL (02:23) [Hawks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Hawks] retain their timeout
  91. 2:23 SA shot clock turnover
  92. 2:23 SA RayJ Dennis blocks Taelon Peter 's 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  93. 2:23 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  94. 2:10 ATL Asa Newell makes driving layup ATL 119, SA 109
  95. 1:58 SA David Jones Garcia bad pass turnover (Kobe Johnson steals)
  96. 1:53 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 8-foot two point shot ATL 121, SA 109
  97. 1:38 SA RJ Davis makes 5-foot two point shot ATL 121, SA 111
  98. 1:30 ATL Asa Newell misses driving floating jump shot
  99. 1:30 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  100. 1:10 SA David Jones Garcia makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (RJ Davis assists) ATL 121, SA 113
  101. 55.3 ATL RayJ Dennis misses 8-foot step back jumpshot
  102. 55.3 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  103. 45.9 SA David Jones Garcia makes 24-foot three point jumper (Taelon Peter assists) ATL 121, SA 116
  104. 24.5 ATL Jalen Wilson misses two point shot
  105. 24.5 ATL Asa Newell offensive rebound
  106. 24.1 SA Tarris Reed Jr. shooting foul
  107. 24.1 ATL Asa Newell makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 122, SA 116
  108. 24.1 ATL Asa Newell makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 123, SA 116
  109. 14.3 SA Tarris Reed Jr. misses 3-foot two point shot
  110. 14.3 ATL Cameron Corhen defensive rebound
  111. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  112. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard