Box Score

Final · NBA · Thu Oct 8, 6:00 PM CDT

Where
Rocket Arena · Cleveland, OH

Celtics beat Cavaliers 124-113. Celtics led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
BOS32392825124
CLE29333417113

Celtics: Luka Garza 22 pts, 10 reb, 2 ast. Cavaliers: Jaylon Tyson 14 pts, 3 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds BOS 56, CLE 39; Turnovers BOS 16, CLE 11; Points in paint BOS 42, CLE 62.

Win probability

BOS 100%CLE 0%

▲ CLE▼ BOS

Game leaders

Team stats

BOSCLE
FG41-9944-92
Field Goal %4148
3PT17-4712-37
Three Point %3632
FT25-3513-16
Free Throw %7181
Rebounds5639
Offensive Rebounds216
Defensive Rebounds3533
Assists2932
Steals610
Blocks86
Turnovers1611
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1611
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls01
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1714
Fast Break Points1521
Points in Paint4262
Fouls1925
Largest Lead157
Lead Changes1313
Percent Led7022

Box score

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Luka Garza27226-173-107-8102003462+5
Mike Conley1831-30-21-114210101-11
Baylor Scheierman23165-124-72-253100233-8
Jordan Walsh26166-142-52-421101115-13
Hugo Gonzalez26155-93-62-245200132+7
Gabe McGlothan500-00-00-020110200-2
Amari Williams500-00-00-041200040+8
Tucker DeVries1162-62-60-021000021+7
Dillon Mitchell28104-70-12-494220452+15
Chris Cenac Jr.2473-130-31-481004442+8
Devin Carter25175-91-36-653520140+22
Milos Uzan1562-71-31-233000121+6
Hayden Gray862-21-11-211000010+11
Totals12441-9917-4725-3556291668213519

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jarrett Allen1763-50-00-0401200410
Evan Mobley1783-50-02-311200012-6
Donovan Mitchell17114-80-13-3032000020
Peyton Watson1772-51-42-244102133-6
Jaylon Tyson17146-81-21-132000032-6
Mario Hezonja1752-71-20-053100051-2
Tristan Enaruna17135-72-31-131110120-10
Rashaun Agee1161-31-33-420000112-6
Zack Austin100-10-00-000000000-1
Riley Minix1542-100-50-043001221-4
Thomas Bryant983-41-11-221102022-1
Ernest Udeh Jr.1521-20-00-040010131-1
Sam Merrill1083-42-30-001000001-6
Craig Porter Jr.1652-31-20-0310021030-2
Curtis Jones100-10-10-000000000-1
Tyrese Proctor2152-61-30-021110024-3
Meleek Thomas23115-131-70-0221300230
Totals11344-9212-3713-1639321110663325

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 130
  1. 12:00 CLE Luka Garza vs. Jarrett Allen (Donovan Mitchell gains possession)
  2. 11:38 CLE Peyton Watson misses 27-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:38 BOS Jordan Walsh defensive rebound
  4. 11:14 BOS Luka Garza misses 12-foot two point shot
  5. 11:14 CLE Cavaliers defensive team rebound
  6. 10:57 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  7. 10:57 CLE Peyton Watson offensive rebound
  8. 10:52 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Peyton Watson assists) BOS 0, CLE 3
  9. 10:33 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes 7-foot pullup jump shot (Hugo Gonzalez assists) BOS 2, CLE 3
  10. 10:14 CLE Jarrett Allen makes layup (Donovan Mitchell assists) BOS 2, CLE 5
  11. 10:03 BOS Jordan Walsh misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  12. 10:03 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  13. 9:59 BOS Luka Garza misses two point shot
  14. 9:59 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  15. 9:57 BOS Luka Garza makes 26-foot three point jumper (Hugo Gonzalez assists) BOS 5, CLE 5
  16. 9:39 CLE Luka Garza blocks Jarrett Allen's two point shot
  17. 9:39 BOS Luka Garza defensive rebound
  18. 9:28 BOS Mike Conley bad pass turnover (Jarrett Allen steals)
  19. 9:25 BOS Baylor Scheierman personal foul
  20. 9:20 BOS Mike Conley shooting foul
  21. 9:20 CLE Peyton Watson makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 5, CLE 6
  22. 9:20 CLE Peyton Watson makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 5, CLE 7
  23. 9:06 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses 32-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:06 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  25. 8:59 BOS Luka Garza makes 6-foot two point shot BOS 7, CLE 7
  26. 8:51 CLE Jarrett Allen makes alley oop dunk (Jaylon Tyson assists) BOS 7, CLE 9
  27. 8:39 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses two point shot
  28. 8:39 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  29. 8:35 BOS Jordan Walsh shooting foul
  30. 8:35 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 7, CLE 10
  31. 8:35 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 7, CLE 11
  32. 8:14 BOS Luka Garza misses 24-foot three point jumper
  33. 8:14 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  34. 8:06 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes dunk (Peyton Watson assists) BOS 7, CLE 13
  35. 7:49 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes 25-foot three pointer (Luka Garza assists) BOS 10, CLE 13
  36. 7:37 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 10-foot fade away jump shot BOS 10, CLE 15
  37. 7:27 BOS Luka Garza misses 24-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:27 BOS Mike Conley offensive rebound
  39. 7:17 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  40. 7:17 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  41. 7:10 CLE Peyton Watson shooting foul
  42. 7:10 BOS Jordan Walsh misses free throw 1 of 2
  43. 7:10 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  44. 7:10 BOS Jordan Walsh misses free throw 2 of 2
  45. 7:10 CLE Peyton Watson defensive rebound
  46. 6:56 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  47. 6:56 BOS Baylor Scheierman defensive rebound
  48. 6:49 BOS Peyton Watson blocks Jordan Walsh 's 4-foot running dunk
  49. 6:49 BOS Jordan Walsh offensive rebound
  50. 6:35 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  51. 6:35 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  52. 6:26 CLE Evan Mobley makes driving layup (Peyton Watson assists) BOS 10, CLE 17
  53. 6:05 BOS Luka Garza misses 23-foot three point jumper
  54. 6:05 BOS Baylor Scheierman offensive rebound
  55. 6:00 BOS Mike Conley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  56. 6:00 CLE Peyton Watson defensive rebound
  57. 5:52 CLE Peyton Watson misses running pullup jump shot
  58. 5:52 BOS Luka Garza defensive rebound
  59. 5:44 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 22-foot three point jumper (Mike Conley assists) BOS 13, CLE 17
  60. 5:43 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  61. 5:43 CLE Sam Merrill enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  62. 5:43 CLE Mario Hezonja enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  63. 5:43 BOS Devin Carter enters the game for Mike Conley
  64. 5:43 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. enters the game for Jordan Walsh
  65. 5:28 BOS Hugo Gonzalez personal foul
  66. 5:24 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes 1-foot layup (Evan Mobley assists) BOS 13, CLE 19
  67. 5:24 BOS Luka Garza shooting foul
  68. 5:24 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes free throw 1 of 1 BOS 13, CLE 20
  69. 5:09 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses 34-foot three point jumper
  70. 5:09 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  71. 4:56 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 21-foot jumper
  72. 4:56 BOS Hugo Gonzalez defensive rebound
  73. 4:41 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes 28-foot three point jumper (Hugo Gonzalez assists) BOS 16, CLE 20
  74. 4:24 CLE Evan Mobley makes layup (Jaylon Tyson assists) BOS 16, CLE 22
  75. 4:24 BOS Baylor Scheierman shooting foul
  76. 4:24 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 1 BOS 16, CLE 23
  77. 4:17 BOS Luka Garza misses 25-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:17 BOS Hugo Gonzalez offensive rebound
  79. 4:08 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes 2-foot dunk (Baylor Scheierman assists) BOS 18, CLE 23
  80. 3:56 CLE Mario Hezonja misses 19-foot fade away jump shot
  81. 3:56 BOS Baylor Scheierman defensive rebound
  82. 3:43 BOS Devin Carter misses 25-foot three point jumper
  83. 3:43 BOS Baylor Scheierman offensive rebound
  84. 3:35 BOS Luka Garza makes layup (Baylor Scheierman assists) BOS 20, CLE 23
  85. 3:26 CLE Evan Mobley misses driving layup
  86. 3:26 BOS Luka Garza defensive rebound
  87. 3:19 BOS Devin Carter makes running dunk BOS 22, CLE 23
  88. 3:16 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  89. 3:16 CLE Meleek Thomas enters the game for Evan Mobley
  90. 3:16 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Peyton Watson
  91. 3:16 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  92. 3:16 BOS Dillon Mitchell enters the game for Luka Garza
  93. 3:16 BOS Milos Uzan enters the game for Baylor Scheierman
  94. 2:59 CLE Jarrett Allen misses layup
  95. 2:59 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  96. 2:41 BOS Devin Carter makes floating jump shot BOS 24, CLE 23
  97. 2:33 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup BOS 24, CLE 25
  98. 2:33 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. shooting foul
  99. 2:33 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 1 BOS 24, CLE 26
  100. 2:25 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses 22-foot three point jumper
  101. 2:25 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  102. 2:16 CLE Chris Cenac Jr. blocks Mario Hezonja's running layup
  103. 2:16 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  104. 2:04 BOS Devin Carter misses driving layup
  105. 2:04 BOS Dillon Mitchell offensive rebound
  106. 2:01 BOS Milos Uzan misses 25-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:01 BOS Devin Carter offensive rebound
  108. 1:52 BOS Milos Uzan makes 25-foot three point jumper (Hugo Gonzalez assists) BOS 27, CLE 26
  109. 1:38 CLE Sam Merrill misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  110. 1:38 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  111. 1:26 BOS Devin Carter makes 26-foot three point jumper (Chris Cenac Jr. assists) BOS 30, CLE 26
  112. 1:11 CLE Meleek Thomas misses 26-foot three point jumper
  113. 1:11 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  114. 1:10 BOS Jordan Walsh enters the game for Hugo Gonzalez
  115. 55.3 CLE Sam Merrill makes 28-foot three pointer (Mario Hezonja assists) BOS 30, CLE 29
  116. 43.1 CLE Donovan Mitchell shooting foul
  117. 43.1 BOS Dillon Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 31, CLE 29
  118. 43.1 BOS Dillon Mitchell misses free throw 2 of 2
  119. 43.1 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  120. 31.5 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses driving floating jump shot
  121. 31.5 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  122. 14.6 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 7-foot two point shot
  123. 14.6 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  124. 14.6 CLE Sam Merrill loose ball foul
  125. 14.6 BOS Dillon Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 32, CLE 29
  126. 14.6 BOS Dillon Mitchell misses free throw 2 of 2
  127. 14.6 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  128. 1.7 CLE Meleek Thomas misses driving layup
  129. 1.7 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  130. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 BOS Mike Conley enters the game for Devin Carter
  2. 11:41 BOS Milos Uzan misses driving floating jump shot
  3. 11:41 CLE Meleek Thomas defensive rebound
  4. 11:30 CLE Donovan Mitchell out of bounds lost ball turnover
  5. 11:07 BOS Jordan Walsh makes driving layup BOS 34, CLE 29
  6. 10:54 CLE Sam Merrill makes 24-foot three point jumper (Meleek Thomas assists) BOS 34, CLE 32
  7. 10:29 BOS Jordan Walsh lost ball turnover (Jarrett Allen steals)
  8. 10:24 CLE Mario Hezonja makes layup (Sam Merrill assists) BOS 34, CLE 34
  9. 10:11 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  10. 10:11 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  11. 10:10 BOS Baylor Scheierman enters the game for Milos Uzan
  12. 10:10 BOS Hugo Gonzalez enters the game for Dillon Mitchell
  13. 10:03 CLE Jarrett Allen shooting foul
  14. 10:03 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  15. 10:03 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  16. 10:03 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 35, CLE 34
  17. 9:54 BOS Baylor Scheierman personal foul
  18. 9:49 CLE Jarrett Allen bad pass turnover (Mike Conley steals)
  19. 9:45 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes running dunk (Mike Conley assists) BOS 37, CLE 34
  20. 9:37 BOS Jordan Walsh personal foul
  21. 9:37 (09:37) [Celtics] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  22. 9:19 CLE Jarrett Allen makes 2-foot dunk (Donovan Mitchell assists) BOS 37, CLE 36
  23. 9:06 BOS Jordan Walsh misses driving layup
  24. 9:06 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  25. 9:05 BOS Devin Carter enters the game for Baylor Scheierman
  26. 8:52 BOS Devin Carter misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  27. 8:52 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  28. 8:42 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:42 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  30. 8:36 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. personal foul
  31. 8:28 CLE Sam Merrill makes 14-foot pullup jump shot BOS 37, CLE 38
  32. 8:13 BOS Mike Conley misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  33. 8:13 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. offensive rebound
  34. 8:03 BOS Mike Conley makes driving floating jump shot (Jordan Walsh assists) BOS 39, CLE 38
  35. 8:03 CLE Mario Hezonja shooting foul
  36. 8:03 BOS Mike Conley makes free throw 1 of 1 BOS 40, CLE 38
  37. 8:03 CLE Evan Mobley enters the game for Sam Merrill
  38. 8:03 CLE Craig Porter Jr. enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  39. 8:03 CLE Peyton Watson enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  40. 8:03 CLE Jaylon Tyson enters the game for Mario Hezonja
  41. 8:03 CLE Tyrese Proctor enters the game for Meleek Thomas
  42. 8:03 BOS Luka Garza enters the game for Chris Cenac Jr.
  43. 7:47 CLE Tyrese Proctor misses driving floating jump shot
  44. 7:47 BOS Hugo Gonzalez defensive rebound
  45. 7:47 BOS Hugo Gonzalez traveling turnover
  46. 7:38 CLE Evan Mobley makes 9-foot two point shot BOS 40, CLE 40
  47. 7:28 BOS Mike Conley bad pass turnover (Tyrese Proctor steals)
  48. 7:23 CLE Peyton Watson makes running layup (Craig Porter Jr. assists) BOS 40, CLE 42
  49. 7:12 BOS Devin Carter makes driving layup (Hugo Gonzalez assists) BOS 42, CLE 42
  50. 7:12 CLE Jaylon Tyson shooting foul
  51. 7:12 BOS Devin Carter makes free throw 1 of 1 BOS 43, CLE 42
  52. 6:54 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes layup (Craig Porter Jr. assists) BOS 43, CLE 44
  53. 6:34 BOS Jordan Walsh makes 26-foot three pointer (Mike Conley assists) BOS 46, CLE 44
  54. 6:29 BOS Jordan Walsh personal foul
  55. 6:29 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  56. 6:29 BOS Dillon Mitchell enters the game for Jordan Walsh
  57. 6:24 CLE Peyton Watson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Craig Porter Jr. assists) BOS 46, CLE 47
  58. 5:58 BOS Luka Garza misses 5-foot floating jump shot
  59. 5:58 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  60. 5:54 BOS Luka Garza makes two point shot BOS 48, CLE 47
  61. 5:40 CLE Evan Mobley lost ball turnover (Dillon Mitchell steals)
  62. 5:34 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes two point shot (Dillon Mitchell assists) BOS 50, CLE 47
  63. 5:13 CLE Peyton Watson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  64. 5:13 BOS Devin Carter defensive rebound
  65. 5:08 CLE Tyrese Proctor shooting foul
  66. 5:08 BOS Devin Carter makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 51, CLE 47
  67. 5:08 BOS Devin Carter makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 52, CLE 47
  68. 5:08 BOS Baylor Scheierman enters the game for Mike Conley
  69. 4:50 CLE Tyrese Proctor makes 25-foot three point jumper (Craig Porter Jr. assists) BOS 52, CLE 50
  70. 4:36 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 25-foot three point jumper (Devin Carter assists) BOS 55, CLE 50
  71. 4:24 CLE Jaylon Tyson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  72. 4:24 BOS Devin Carter defensive rebound
  73. 4:17 BOS Devin Carter makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot BOS 57, CLE 50
  74. 4:17 CLE Evan Mobley shooting foul
  75. 4:17 BOS Devin Carter makes free throw 1 of 1 BOS 58, CLE 50
  76. 4:09 CLE Craig Porter Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Peyton Watson assists) BOS 58, CLE 53
  77. 3:49 BOS Luka Garza makes 24-foot three point jumper (Baylor Scheierman assists) BOS 61, CLE 53
  78. 3:43 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes layup (Craig Porter Jr. assists) BOS 61, CLE 55
  79. 3:25 BOS Craig Porter Jr. blocks Baylor Scheierman 's 2-foot driving floating jump shot
  80. 3:25 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  81. 3:24 CLE Jaylon Tyson personal foul
  82. 3:24 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 62, CLE 55
  83. 3:24 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 63, CLE 55
  84. 3:24 CLE Jarrett Allen enters the game for Craig Porter Jr.
  85. 3:24 CLE Donovan Mitchell enters the game for Tyrese Proctor
  86. 3:12 BOS Dillon Mitchell personal foul
  87. 3:12 CLE Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 63, CLE 56
  88. 3:12 CLE Evan Mobley misses free throw 2 of 2
  89. 3:12 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  90. 3:02 BOS Devin Carter misses driving floating jump shot
  91. 3:02 CLE Peyton Watson defensive rebound
  92. 2:53 CLE Peyton Watson offensive foul
  93. 2:53 CLE Peyton Watson offensive foul turnover
  94. 2:53 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  95. 2:53 BOS Jordan Walsh enters the game for Hugo Gonzalez
  96. 2:43 BOS Peyton Watson blocks Jordan Walsh 's 3-foot dunk
  97. 2:43 CLE Jaylon Tyson defensive rebound
  98. 2:29 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes two point shot BOS 63, CLE 58
  99. 2:02 BOS Jordan Walsh makes 20-foot floating jump shot BOS 65, CLE 58
  100. 1:46 CLE Luka Garza blocks Evan Mobley 's 10-foot driving floating jump shot
  101. 1:46 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  102. 1:46 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. enters the game for Dillon Mitchell
  103. 1:36 CLE Donovan Mitchell misses 17-foot step back jumpshot
  104. 1:36 BOS Baylor Scheierman defensive rebound
  105. 1:29 CLE Peyton Watson shooting foul
  106. 1:29 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 66, CLE 58
  107. 1:29 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 67, CLE 58
  108. 1:15 CLE Jaylon Tyson makes 1-foot two point shot (Donovan Mitchell assists) BOS 67, CLE 60
  109. 1:07 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  110. 1:07 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  111. 1:00 CLE Donovan Mitchell bad pass turnover (Devin Carter steals)
  112. 57.9 BOS Luka Garza makes 24-foot running jump shot (Devin Carter assists) BOS 70, CLE 60
  113. 49.9 CLE Donovan Mitchell makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot BOS 70, CLE 62
  114. 29.3 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 15-foot fade away jump shot
  115. 29.3 CLE Jarrett Allen defensive rebound
  116. 20.8 CLE Evan Mobley offensive foul
  117. 20.8 CLE Evan Mobley offensive foul turnover
  118. 20.8 BOS Mike Conley enters the game for Chris Cenac Jr.
  119. 0.3 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses two point shot
  120. 0.3 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  121. 0.3 CLE Donovan Mitchell loose ball foul
  122. 0.3 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 71, CLE 62
  123. 0.3 BOS Luka Garza misses free throw 2 of 2
  124. 0.3 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. enters the game for Mike Conley
  125. 0.3 CLE Evan Mobley defensive rebound
  126. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 CLE Tyrese Proctor enters the game for Evan Mobley
  2. 12:00 CLE Thomas Bryant enters the game for Peyton Watson
  3. 12:00 CLE Mario Hezonja enters the game for Jaylon Tyson
  4. 12:00 CLE Craig Porter Jr. enters the game for Jarrett Allen
  5. 12:00 CLE Meleek Thomas enters the game for Donovan Mitchell
  6. 12:00 BOS Mike Conley enters the game for Devin Carter
  7. 12:00 BOS Hugo Gonzalez enters the game for Chris Cenac Jr.
  8. 11:41 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot BOS 74, CLE 62
  9. 11:33 CLE Thomas Bryant makes layup (Craig Porter Jr. assists) BOS 74, CLE 64
  10. 11:23 BOS Luka Garza misses 7-foot floating jump shot
  11. 11:23 CLE Thomas Bryant defensive rebound
  12. 11:00 CLE Tyrese Proctor misses 24-foot three point jumper
  13. 11:00 BOS Luka Garza defensive rebound
  14. 10:50 BOS Jordan Walsh misses 25-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:50 CLE Meleek Thomas defensive rebound
  16. 10:43 CLE Meleek Thomas makes running layup BOS 74, CLE 66
  17. 10:31 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  18. 10:31 CLE Mario Hezonja defensive rebound
  19. 10:24 CLE Meleek Thomas makes 30-foot running pullup jump shot (Mario Hezonja assists) BOS 74, CLE 69
  20. 10:05 BOS Baylor Scheierman lost ball turnover (Meleek Thomas steals)
  21. 10:00 CLE Meleek Thomas makes running layup (Craig Porter Jr. assists) BOS 74, CLE 71
  22. 9:37 BOS Luka Garza misses 26-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:37 CLE Tyrese Proctor defensive rebound
  24. 9:25 CLE Mario Hezonja makes 25-foot three pointer (Craig Porter Jr. assists) BOS 74, CLE 74
  25. 9:25 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  26. 9:10 BOS Jordan Walsh makes driving layup (Luka Garza assists) BOS 76, CLE 74
  27. 9:01 CLE Thomas Bryant makes finger roll layup (Mario Hezonja assists) BOS 76, CLE 76
  28. 8:49 CLE Meleek Thomas personal foul
  29. 8:35 BOS Hugo Gonzalez lost ball turnover (Meleek Thomas steals)
  30. 8:32 CLE Craig Porter Jr. makes 1-foot running dunk (Meleek Thomas assists) BOS 76, CLE 78
  31. 8:22 BOS Jordan Walsh makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Mike Conley assists) BOS 78, CLE 78
  32. 8:09 CLE Thomas Bryant makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Proctor assists) BOS 78, CLE 81
  33. 7:57 CLE Tyrese Proctor personal foul
  34. 7:48 CLE Thomas Bryant shooting foul
  35. 7:48 BOS Jordan Walsh makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 79, CLE 81
  36. 7:48 BOS Jordan Walsh makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 80, CLE 81
  37. 7:48 BOS Devin Carter enters the game for Mike Conley
  38. 7:38 CLE Jordan Walsh blocks Meleek Thomas 's 25-foot three point jumper
  39. 7:38 BOS Devin Carter defensive rebound
  40. 7:27 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes driving layup BOS 82, CLE 81
  41. 7:22 CLE Thomas Bryant bad pass turnover (Devin Carter steals)
  42. 7:16 CLE Thomas Bryant personal foul
  43. 7:10 BOS Luka Garza misses 28-foot three point jumper
  44. 7:10 CLE Thomas Bryant defensive rebound
  45. 6:58 CLE Mario Hezonja misses 29-foot three point jumper
  46. 6:58 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  47. 6:58 BOS Jordan Walsh loose ball foul
  48. 6:58 CLE Tristan Enaruna enters the game for Craig Porter Jr.
  49. 6:48 CLE Luka Garza blocks Mario Hezonja 's 3-foot two point shot
  50. 6:48 BOS Luka Garza defensive rebound
  51. 6:37 CLE Meleek Thomas personal foul
  52. 6:37 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 83, CLE 81
  53. 6:37 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 84, CLE 81
  54. 6:24 CLE Tristan Enaruna makes 25-foot three point jumper (Thomas Bryant assists) BOS 84, CLE 84
  55. 6:05 CLE Tyrese Proctor flagrant foul type 1
  56. 6:05 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2 BOS 85, CLE 84
  57. 6:05 (06:05) [Celtics] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  58. 6:05 BOS Dillon Mitchell enters the game for Jordan Walsh
  59. 6:05 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. enters the game for Baylor Scheierman
  60. 6:05 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2 BOS 86, CLE 84
  61. 5:56 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses 25-foot three point jumper
  62. 5:56 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. offensive rebound
  63. 5:52 BOS Thomas Bryant blocks Chris Cenac Jr. 's 11-foot two point shot
  64. 5:52 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. offensive rebound
  65. 5:49 BOS Thomas Bryant blocks Chris Cenac Jr.'s two point shot
  66. 5:49 CLE Tristan Enaruna defensive rebound
  67. 5:43 CLE Mario Hezonja misses running layup
  68. 5:43 BOS Luka Garza defensive rebound
  69. 5:37 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. enters the game for Thomas Bryant
  70. 5:28 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 25-foot three pointer BOS 88, CLE 84
  71. 5:08 CLE Mario Hezonja out of bounds bad pass turnover
  72. 5:08 CLE Riley Minix enters the game for Mario Hezonja
  73. 4:50 BOS Devin Carter out of bounds lost ball turnover
  74. 4:43 BOS Hugo Gonzalez personal foul
  75. 4:29 CLE Riley Minix misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  76. 4:29 BOS Hugo Gonzalez defensive rebound
  77. 4:15 BOS Devin Carter lost ball turnover (Meleek Thomas steals)
  78. 4:09 CLE Chris Cenac Jr. blocks Ernest Udeh Jr. 's 3-foot running layup
  79. 4:09 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  80. 4:02 CLE Tyrese Proctor personal foul
  81. 4:02 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 90, CLE 84
  82. 4:02 BOS Luka Garza makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 91, CLE 84
  83. 4:02 CLE Craig Porter Jr. enters the game for Tyrese Proctor
  84. 4:02 CLE Rashaun Agee enters the game for Meleek Thomas
  85. 4:02 BOS Milos Uzan enters the game for Devin Carter
  86. 3:46 BOS Luka Garza shooting foul
  87. 3:46 CLE Rashaun Agee makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 91, CLE 85
  88. 3:46 CLE Rashaun Agee makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 91, CLE 86
  89. 3:46 BOS Jordan Walsh enters the game for Hugo Gonzalez
  90. 3:29 BOS Luka Garza misses 26-foot three point jumper
  91. 3:29 CLE Craig Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  92. 3:20 CLE Riley Minix makes running dunk (Craig Porter Jr. assists) BOS 91, CLE 88
  93. 3:12 BOS Dillon Mitchell bad pass turnover (Craig Porter Jr. steals)
  94. 3:01 CLE Riley Minix misses 24-foot three point jumper
  95. 3:01 CLE Rashaun Agee offensive rebound
  96. 2:48 CLE Tristan Enaruna misses 23-foot three point jumper
  97. 2:48 BOS Milos Uzan defensive rebound
  98. 2:40 BOS Jordan Walsh makes 25-foot three point jumper (Milos Uzan assists) BOS 94, CLE 88
  99. 2:25 CLE Riley Minix misses 22-foot three point jumper
  100. 2:25 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  101. 2:06 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:06 BOS Dillon Mitchell offensive rebound
  103. 1:57 BOS Jordan Walsh misses driving dunk
  104. 1:57 BOS Dillon Mitchell offensive rebound
  105. 1:55 BOS Dillon Mitchell makes two point shot BOS 96, CLE 88
  106. 1:55 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  107. 1:55 BOS Baylor Scheierman enters the game for Luka Garza
  108. 1:44 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Riley Minix assists) BOS 96, CLE 90
  109. 1:31 BOS Jordan Walsh misses 25-foot three point jumper
  110. 1:31 CLE Craig Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  111. 1:07 CLE Rashaun Agee makes 25-foot three point jumper (Craig Porter Jr. assists) BOS 96, CLE 93
  112. 58.1 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes 31-foot three point jumper (Dillon Mitchell assists) BOS 99, CLE 93
  113. 45.6 CLE Craig Porter Jr. misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  114. 45.6 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  115. 31.8 BOS Jordan Walsh misses 27-foot three point jumper
  116. 31.8 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. defensive rebound
  117. 21.8 CLE Tristan Enaruna makes running layup (Riley Minix assists) BOS 99, CLE 95
  118. 21.8 BOS Jordan Walsh shooting foul
  119. 21.8 CLE Tristan Enaruna makes free throw 1 of 1 BOS 99, CLE 96
  120. 1.1 BOS Milos Uzan misses driving layup
  121. 1.1 CLE Craig Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  122. 0.0 CLE Craig Porter Jr. misses heave jump shot
  123. 0.0 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 132
  1. 12:00 CLE Thomas Bryant enters the game for Ernest Udeh Jr.
  2. 12:00 BOS Hayden Gray enters the game for Baylor Scheierman
  3. 12:00 BOS Tucker DeVries enters the game for Chris Cenac Jr.
  4. 12:00 BOS Amari Williams enters the game for Jordan Walsh
  5. 11:46 BOS Tucker DeVries shooting foul
  6. 11:46 CLE Thomas Bryant misses free throw 1 of 2
  7. 11:46 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  8. 11:46 CLE Thomas Bryant makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 99, CLE 97
  9. 11:37 BOS Amari Williams bad pass turnover (Craig Porter Jr. steals)
  10. 11:33 CLE Tristan Enaruna out of bounds lost ball turnover
  11. 11:17 BOS Hayden Gray makes 26-foot three point jumper (Milos Uzan assists) BOS 102, CLE 97
  12. 11:06 CLE Tristan Enaruna makes driving layup BOS 102, CLE 99
  13. 10:55 BOS Tucker DeVries misses 29-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:55 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  15. 10:49 BOS Amari Williams out of bounds bad pass turnover
  16. 10:36 CLE Thomas Bryant misses 12-foot floating jump shot
  17. 10:36 BOS Amari Williams defensive rebound
  18. 10:23 BOS Dillon Mitchell makes alley oop dunk (Milos Uzan assists) BOS 104, CLE 99
  19. 10:09 CLE Rashaun Agee misses 22-foot three point jumper
  20. 10:09 BOS Amari Williams defensive rebound
  21. 10:01 BOS Tucker DeVries makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dillon Mitchell assists) BOS 107, CLE 99
  22. 9:38 CLE Riley Minix misses 5-foot jumper
  23. 9:38 BOS Amari Williams defensive rebound
  24. 9:24 BOS Tucker DeVries makes 24-foot three point jumper (Amari Williams assists) BOS 110, CLE 99
  25. 9:24 CLE Cavaliers Full timeout
  26. 9:24 CLE Meleek Thomas enters the game for Craig Porter Jr.
  27. 9:24 CLE Tyrese Proctor enters the game for Tristan Enaruna
  28. 9:24 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. enters the game for Thomas Bryant
  29. 9:08 BOS Dillon Mitchell shooting foul
  30. 9:08 CLE Rashaun Agee makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 110, CLE 100
  31. 9:08 CLE Rashaun Agee misses free throw 2 of 2
  32. 9:08 CLE Riley Minix offensive rebound
  33. 9:06 CLE Riley Minix misses 1-foot tip shot
  34. 9:06 BOS Hayden Gray defensive rebound
  35. 8:55 BOS Milos Uzan misses 35-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:55 CLE Rashaun Agee defensive rebound
  37. 8:50 BOS Milos Uzan personal foul
  38. 8:38 CLE Riley Minix misses 24-foot three point jumper
  39. 8:38 BOS Milos Uzan defensive rebound
  40. 8:32 BOS Hayden Gray makes running layup (Tucker DeVries assists) BOS 112, CLE 100
  41. 8:20 CLE Meleek Thomas misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  42. 8:20 BOS Amari Williams defensive rebound
  43. 8:11 BOS Dillon Mitchell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  44. 8:11 CLE Tyrese Proctor defensive rebound
  45. 7:55 CLE Meleek Thomas misses driving floating jump shot
  46. 7:55 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  47. 7:46 BOS Dillon Mitchell out of bounds bad pass turnover
  48. 7:27 CLE Meleek Thomas makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot BOS 112, CLE 102
  49. 7:14 CLE Riley Minix shooting foul
  50. 7:14 BOS Hayden Gray misses free throw 1 of 2
  51. 7:14 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  52. 7:14 BOS Hayden Gray makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 113, CLE 102
  53. 7:14 CLE Tristan Enaruna enters the game for Riley Minix
  54. 7:14 BOS Devin Carter enters the game for Milos Uzan
  55. 7:14 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. enters the game for Amari Williams
  56. 7:02 CLE Meleek Thomas misses 26-foot three point jumper
  57. 7:02 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  58. 7:01 CLE Rashaun Agee loose ball foul
  59. 6:46 BOS Dillon Mitchell makes driving dunk (Hayden Gray assists) BOS 115, CLE 102
  60. 6:29 CLE Rashaun Agee misses 25-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:29 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  62. 6:12 BOS Tucker DeVries misses 30-foot three point jumper
  63. 6:12 CLE Tristan Enaruna defensive rebound
  64. 5:53 CLE Meleek Thomas misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  65. 5:53 BOS Tucker DeVries defensive rebound
  66. 5:38 BOS Devin Carter bad pass turnover (Tristan Enaruna steals)
  67. 5:32 CLE Tristan Enaruna misses running layup
  68. 5:32 BOS Devin Carter defensive rebound
  69. 5:28 CLE Rashaun Agee shooting foul
  70. 5:28 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  71. 5:28 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  72. 5:28 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  73. 5:28 CLE Riley Minix enters the game for Rashaun Agee
  74. 5:28 BOS Gabe McGlothan enters the game for Hayden Gray
  75. 5:28 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. defensive rebound
  76. 5:12 CLE Riley Minix misses 25-foot three point jumper
  77. 5:12 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  78. 5:00 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes layup (Dillon Mitchell assists) BOS 117, CLE 102
  79. 4:48 CLE Tyrese Proctor makes driving layup BOS 117, CLE 104
  80. 4:35 BOS Tucker DeVries misses 24-foot three point jumper
  81. 4:35 BOS Gabe McGlothan offensive rebound
  82. 4:33 BOS Gabe McGlothan steps out of bounds turnover
  83. 4:18 CLE Tristan Enaruna makes 23-foot three point jumper (Riley Minix assists) BOS 117, CLE 107
  84. 4:01 BOS Dillon Mitchell misses driving layup
  85. 4:01 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. offensive rebound
  86. 3:53 CLE Meleek Thomas shooting foul
  87. 3:53 BOS Devin Carter makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 118, CLE 107
  88. 3:53 BOS Devin Carter makes free throw 2 of 2 BOS 119, CLE 107
  89. 3:41 CLE Tyrese Proctor misses driving floating jump shot
  90. 3:41 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  91. 3:33 BOS Devin Carter steps out of bounds turnover
  92. 3:17 CLE Tyrese Proctor misses 22-foot three point jumper
  93. 3:17 CLE Riley Minix offensive rebound
  94. 3:09 CLE Meleek Thomas misses 24-foot three point jumper
  95. 3:09 BOS Tucker DeVries defensive rebound
  96. 3:03 BOS Dillon Mitchell makes dunk (Devin Carter assists) BOS 121, CLE 107
  97. 2:49 CLE Meleek Thomas makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot BOS 121, CLE 109
  98. 2:32 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot
  99. 2:32 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. defensive rebound
  100. 2:26 CLE Tyrese Proctor bad pass turnover (Dillon Mitchell steals)
  101. 2:10 BOS Tucker DeVries misses 25-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:10 CLE Riley Minix defensive rebound
  103. 1:59 CLE Riley Minix makes 1-foot reverse layup (Tristan Enaruna assists) BOS 121, CLE 111
  104. 1:51 BOS Devin Carter lost ball turnover (Ernest Udeh Jr. steals)
  105. 1:41 CLE Meleek Thomas lost ball turnover (Gabe McGlothan steals)
  106. 1:18 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses layup
  107. 1:18 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  108. 1:18 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  109. 1:18 CLE Curtis Jones enters the game for Meleek Thomas
  110. 1:18 CLE Zack Austin enters the game for Tyrese Proctor
  111. 1:18 BOS Milos Uzan enters the game for Tucker DeVries
  112. 1:18 BOS Hayden Gray enters the game for Devin Carter
  113. 1:04 BOS Riley Minix blocks Milos Uzan 's 3-foot driving layup
  114. 1:04 BOS Milos Uzan offensive rebound
  115. 1:04 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. shooting foul
  116. 1:04 BOS Milos Uzan makes free throw 1 of 2 BOS 122, CLE 111
  117. 1:04 BOS Milos Uzan misses free throw 2 of 2
  118. 1:04 BOS Gabe McGlothan offensive rebound
  119. 50.2 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses driving layup
  120. 50.2 BOS Dillon Mitchell offensive rebound
  121. 46.2 BOS Dillon Mitchell misses tip shot
  122. 46.2 CLE Riley Minix defensive rebound
  123. 43.6 CLE Curtis Jones misses running pullup jump shot
  124. 43.6 CLE Tristan Enaruna offensive rebound
  125. 41.7 CLE Tristan Enaruna makes tip in dunk BOS 122, CLE 113
  126. 22.8 BOS Milos Uzan makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot BOS 124, CLE 113
  127. 3.1 CLE Chris Cenac Jr. blocks Zack Austin's driving dunk
  128. 3.1 CLE Ernest Udeh Jr. offensive rebound
  129. 1.2 CLE Chris Cenac Jr. blocks Riley Minix 's 17-foot driving floating jump shot
  130. 1.2 CLE Cavaliers offensive team rebound
  131. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  132. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard