Box Score

Final · NBA · Thu Oct 8, 6:30 PM CDT

Where
Kaseya Center · Miami, FL

Heat top Pelicans 128-118. Heat took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
NO36283222118
MIA33402035128

Pelicans: Jordan Poole 14 pts, 1 reb, 2 ast. Heat: Giannis Antetokounmpo 18 pts, 4 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds NO 54, MIA 47; Turnovers NO 22, MIA 11; Points in paint NO 40, MIA 58.

Win probability

NO 66.8%MIA 33.2%

▲ MIA▼ NO

Game leaders

Team stats

NOMIA
FG40-9147-100
Field Goal %4447
3PT19-4316-41
Three Point %4439
FT19-2518-28
Free Throw %7664
Rebounds5447
Offensive Rebounds1715
Defensive Rebounds3732
Assists2236
Steals1012
Blocks58
Turnovers2211
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers2211
Technical Fouls01
Total Technical Fouls01
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers3013
Fast Break Points1130
Points in Paint4058
Fouls2517
Largest Lead613
Lead Changes1212
Percent Led1973

Box score

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Zion Williamson1683-90-12-211110012+2
Trey Murphy III14113-82-63-412110100-13
Yves Missi19114-60-03-590000452-5
Bennedict Mathurin1483-71-31-241200223-12
Jeremiah Fears19114-82-51-122300022-3
Herbert Jones1000-00-00-0320201240
Trendon Watford1521-50-00-072001341+6
Caleb Houstan1531-41-40-020010020-6
Julian Reese321-10-00-010100101-1
Malik Dia600-30-10-000110001-8
Karlo Matkovic1294-71-30-030200030+1
Christian Koloko400-10-00-021012200-1
Derik Queen1652-30-01-281501172-1
Jordan Poole13144-53-43-412100010+4
Saddiq Bey17123-72-44-450100142-4
Bryce McGowens2010-50-21-137230121-7
Kobe Bufkin1293-63-40-011000010-2
Jaron Pierre Jr.13124-64-60-0102010140
Totals11840-9119-4319-25542222105173725

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo18188-130-02-5442102220
Andrew Wiggins15134-51-14-520010113+12
Bam Adebayo1693-51-12-342010130+11
Klay Thompson1452-71-60-013013012+7
Davion Mitchell2094-61-10-017100010+15
Bobby Portis20114-131-42-362221330-5
Simone Fontecchio1462-61-41-131100030+5
Myron Gardner15113-63-52-244031041+2
Ian Schieffelin1221-30-10-022100110+13
J'Vonne Hadley1252-51-10-021000200+13
Nikola Jovic2183-82-50-042022224-15
Nick Richards1552-30-01-290311180+2
Tim Hardaway Jr.19114-82-61-332000121+1
Tre Donaldson15125-82-30-012100100+2
Ryan Conwell1430-40-33-414000014-13
Totals12847-10016-4118-28473611128153217

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 144
  1. 12:00 MIA Yves Missi vs. Bam Adebayo (Giannis Antetokounmpo gains possession)
  2. 11:48 MIA Klay Thompson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:48 NO Jeremiah Fears defensive rebound
  4. 11:33 NO Jeremiah Fears misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  5. 11:33 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  6. 11:21 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 11-foot fade away jump shot NO 0, MIA 2
  7. 10:59 NO Zion Williamson misses layup
  8. 10:59 MIA Bam Adebayo defensive rebound
  9. 10:54 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes running layup (Davion Mitchell assists) NO 0, MIA 4
  10. 10:54 NO Bennedict Mathurin shooting foul
  11. 10:54 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 1 NO 0, MIA 5
  12. 10:40 MIA Andrew Wiggins shooting foul
  13. 10:40 NO Trey Murphy III misses free throw 1 of 2
  14. 10:40 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  15. 10:40 NO Trey Murphy III makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 1, MIA 5
  16. 10:27 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses layup
  17. 10:27 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  18. 10:09 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  19. 10:09 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  20. 10:05 NO Yves Missi misses two point shot
  21. 10:05 MIA Bam Adebayo defensive rebound
  22. 9:59 MIA Klay Thompson makes 24-foot running jump shot (Davion Mitchell assists) NO 1, MIA 8
  23. 9:31 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 32-foot three point jumper (Zion Williamson assists) NO 4, MIA 8
  24. 9:10 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 5-foot hook shot (Klay Thompson assists) NO 4, MIA 10
  25. 9:04 NO Jeremiah Fears bad pass turnover
  26. 8:56 NO Bennedict Mathurin shooting foul
  27. 8:56 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 4, MIA 11
  28. 8:56 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 4, MIA 12
  29. 8:47 NO Zion Williamson makes driving layup NO 6, MIA 12
  30. 8:41 MIA Klay Thompson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:41 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  32. 8:33 NO Trey Murphy III misses 30-foot three point pullup jump shot
  33. 8:33 MIA Bam Adebayo defensive rebound
  34. 8:26 MIA Davion Mitchell bad pass turnover (Trey Murphy III steals)
  35. 8:16 NO Klay Thompson blocks Zion Williamson 's 6-foot layup
  36. 8:16 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  37. 8:15 MIA Klay Thompson shooting foul
  38. 8:15 NO Yves Missi misses free throw 1 of 2
  39. 8:15 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  40. 8:15 NO Yves Missi makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 7, MIA 12
  41. 8:05 MIA Bam Adebayo makes layup (Davion Mitchell assists) NO 7, MIA 14
  42. 8:05 NO Zion Williamson shooting foul
  43. 8:05 MIA Bam Adebayo misses free throw 1 of 1
  44. 8:05 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  45. 7:53 NO Zion Williamson offensive foul
  46. 7:53 NO Zion Williamson offensive foul turnover
  47. 7:44 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 11-foot two point shot (Klay Thompson assists) NO 7, MIA 16
  48. 7:32 NO Trey Murphy III makes 3-foot driving dunk NO 9, MIA 16
  49. 7:26 MIA Klay Thompson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  50. 7:26 MIA Andrew Wiggins offensive rebound
  51. 7:21 MIA Klay Thompson misses 27-foot three point jumper
  52. 7:21 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  53. 7:12 NO Yves Missi makes 6-foot two point shot NO 11, MIA 16
  54. 7:12 MIA Klay Thompson shooting foul
  55. 7:12 NO Yves Missi misses free throw 1 of 1
  56. 7:12 NO Saddiq Bey enters the game for Zion Williamson
  57. 7:12 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  58. 7:01 MIA Davion Mitchell makes 27-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) NO 11, MIA 19
  59. 6:32 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes two point shot NO 13, MIA 19
  60. 6:19 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses layup
  61. 6:19 NO Saddiq Bey defensive rebound
  62. 6:07 NO Saddiq Bey makes 26-foot three point jumper (Trey Murphy III assists) NO 16, MIA 19
  63. 6:07 MIA Heat Full timeout
  64. 6:07 MIA Bobby Portis enters the game for Giannis Antetokounmpo
  65. 5:56 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses 10-foot two point shot
  66. 5:56 MIA Bam Adebayo offensive rebound
  67. 5:50 MIA Bam Adebayo makes 24-foot three point jumper (Bobby Portis assists) NO 16, MIA 22
  68. 5:27 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses 11-foot jumper
  69. 5:27 NO Saddiq Bey offensive rebound
  70. 5:22 NO Saddiq Bey misses 4-foot tip shot
  71. 5:22 NO Bennedict Mathurin offensive rebound
  72. 5:18 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes layup NO 18, MIA 22
  73. 5:07 MIA Klay Thompson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  74. 5:07 NO Bennedict Mathurin defensive rebound
  75. 5:01 MIA Andrew Wiggins shooting foul
  76. 5:01 NO Trey Murphy III makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 19, MIA 22
  77. 5:01 NO Trey Murphy III makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 20, MIA 22
  78. 5:01 NO Herbert Jones enters the game for Bennedict Mathurin
  79. 5:01 NO Jordan Poole enters the game for Jeremiah Fears
  80. 4:54 MIA Bam Adebayo makes 3-foot driving dunk NO 20, MIA 24
  81. 4:40 NO Trey Murphy III misses driving dunk
  82. 4:40 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  83. 4:35 NO Yves Missi makes 2-foot dunk NO 22, MIA 24
  84. 4:29 MIA Klay Thompson makes 11-foot fade away jump shot NO 22, MIA 26
  85. 4:17 MIA Andrew Wiggins shooting foul
  86. 4:17 NO Saddiq Bey makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 23, MIA 26
  87. 4:17 NO Saddiq Bey makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 24, MIA 26
  88. 4:17 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. enters the game for Klay Thompson
  89. 4:17 MIA Nikola Jovic enters the game for Andrew Wiggins
  90. 4:17 NO Derik Queen enters the game for Yves Missi
  91. 4:17 NO Zion Williamson enters the game for Trey Murphy III
  92. 4:02 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  93. 4:02 NO Saddiq Bey defensive rebound
  94. 3:41 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. shooting foul
  95. 3:41 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 25, MIA 26
  96. 3:41 NO Jordan Poole misses free throw 2 of 2
  97. 3:41 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  98. 3:27 MIA Bobby Portis misses 26-foot three point jumper
  99. 3:27 NO Pelicans defensive team rebound
  100. 3:25 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo enters the game for Bam Adebayo
  101. 3:25 MIA Ryan Conwell enters the game for Davion Mitchell
  102. 3:14 MIA Ryan Conwell personal foul
  103. 3:14 NO Zion Williamson makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 26, MIA 26
  104. 3:14 NO Zion Williamson makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 27, MIA 26
  105. 3:09 NO Herbert Jones personal foul
  106. 3:03 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  107. 3:03 NO Zion Williamson defensive rebound
  108. 2:55 NO Zion Williamson misses running layup
  109. 2:55 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. defensive rebound
  110. 2:50 NO Herbert Jones shooting foul
  111. 2:50 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses free throw 1 of 2
  112. 2:50 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  113. 2:50 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  114. 2:50 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses free throw 2 of 2
  115. 2:50 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo offensive rebound
  116. 2:45 MIA Nikola Jovic makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ryan Conwell assists) NO 27, MIA 29
  117. 2:26 NO Derik Queen lost ball turnover (Nikola Jovic steals)
  118. 2:21 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes running layup (Ryan Conwell assists) NO 27, MIA 31
  119. 2:08 NO Zion Williamson misses 6-foot jumper
  120. 2:08 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  121. 2:08 MIA Nikola Jovic loose ball foul
  122. 2:08 NO Derik Queen misses free throw 1 of 2
  123. 2:08 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  124. 2:08 NO Derik Queen makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 28, MIA 31
  125. 1:52 MIA Derik Queen blocks Giannis Antetokounmpo's layup
  126. 1:52 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  127. 1:35 MIA Ryan Conwell shooting foul
  128. 1:35 NO Saddiq Bey makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 29, MIA 31
  129. 1:35 NO Saddiq Bey makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 30, MIA 31
  130. 1:19 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  131. 1:19 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  132. 1:08 NO Jordan Poole makes 30-foot three point jumper (Herbert Jones assists) NO 33, MIA 31
  133. 56.1 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  134. 56.1 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  135. 44.3 NO Zion Williamson misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  136. 44.3 MIA Bobby Portis defensive rebound
  137. 44.1 MIA Bobby Portis bad pass turnover (Herbert Jones steals)
  138. 35.2 NO Jordan Poole makes 25-foot three point jumper (Herbert Jones assists) NO 36, MIA 31
  139. 26.0 MIA Bobby Portis makes 7-foot two point shot NO 36, MIA 33
  140. 10.2 NO Derik Queen offensive foul
  141. 10.2 NO Derik Queen offensive foul turnover
  142. 2.2 MIA Nikola Jovic misses 25-foot three point jumper
  143. 2.2 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  144. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 132
  1. 11:58 MIA Nikola Jovic personal foul
  2. 11:43 MIA Ryan Conwell shooting foul
  3. 11:43 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 37, MIA 33
  4. 11:43 NO Jordan Poole makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 38, MIA 33
  5. 11:43 MIA Davion Mitchell enters the game for Ryan Conwell
  6. 11:32 MIA Bobby Portis misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  7. 11:32 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  8. 11:25 NO Derik Queen lost ball turnover (Bobby Portis steals)
  9. 11:21 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 2-foot running dunk (Davion Mitchell assists) NO 38, MIA 35
  10. 11:21 NO Derik Queen shooting foul
  11. 11:21 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses free throw 1 of 1
  12. 11:21 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  13. 11:00 NO Jordan Poole makes 25-foot three pointer NO 41, MIA 35
  14. 10:46 NO Herbert Jones shooting foul
  15. 10:46 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses free throw 1 of 3
  16. 10:46 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  17. 10:46 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 2 of 3 NO 41, MIA 36
  18. 10:46 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses free throw 3 of 3
  19. 10:46 NO Herbert Jones defensive rebound
  20. 10:37 MIA Nikola Jovic personal foul
  21. 10:35 NO Jordan Poole out of bounds bad pass turnover
  22. 10:24 MIA Nikola Jovic makes 24-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) NO 41, MIA 39
  23. 9:58 NO Derik Queen lost ball turnover (Bobby Portis steals)
  24. 9:53 MIA Bobby Portis bad pass turnover (Herbert Jones steals)
  25. 9:49 NO Saddiq Bey offensive charge
  26. 9:49 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  27. 9:49 NO Yves Missi enters the game for Derik Queen
  28. 9:49 NO Saddiq Bey offensive foul turnover
  29. 9:42 NO Herbert Jones personal foul
  30. 9:30 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 4-foot hook shot (Nikola Jovic assists) NO 41, MIA 41
  31. 9:11 NO Saddiq Bey misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  32. 9:11 NO Herbert Jones offensive rebound
  33. 9:04 NO Jordan Poole misses 25-foot three point jumper
  34. 9:04 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  35. 8:56 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 2-foot running dunk (Tim Hardaway Jr. assists) NO 41, MIA 43
  36. 8:51 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo personal foul
  37. 8:51 NO Trey Murphy III enters the game for Saddiq Bey
  38. 8:36 NO Zion Williamson makes 7-foot two point shot (Trey Murphy III assists) NO 43, MIA 43
  39. 8:31 MIA Bobby Portis misses 26-foot three point jumper
  40. 8:31 NO Herbert Jones defensive rebound
  41. 8:21 NO Zion Williamson misses driving layup
  42. 8:21 NO Yves Missi offensive rebound
  43. 8:17 NO Trey Murphy III makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jordan Poole assists) NO 46, MIA 43
  44. 7:58 MIA Bobby Portis misses layup
  45. 7:58 MIA Bobby Portis offensive rebound
  46. 7:54 MIA Bobby Portis misses two point shot
  47. 7:54 MIA Bobby Portis offensive rebound
  48. 7:51 MIA Bobby Portis makes 9-foot floating jump shot NO 46, MIA 45
  49. 7:39 NO Trey Murphy III misses 29-foot three point jumper
  50. 7:39 MIA Davion Mitchell defensive rebound
  51. 7:33 MIA Davion Mitchell misses running layup
  52. 7:33 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo offensive rebound
  53. 7:28 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo out of bounds bad pass turnover
  54. 7:28 MIA Bam Adebayo enters the game for Bobby Portis
  55. 7:28 NO Bennedict Mathurin enters the game for Zion Williamson
  56. 7:28 MIA Heat Full timeout
  57. 7:28 MIA Simone Fontecchio enters the game for Nikola Jovic
  58. 7:28 MIA Andrew Wiggins enters the game for Giannis Antetokounmpo
  59. 7:05 NO Trey Murphy III misses 23-foot three point jumper
  60. 7:05 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. defensive rebound
  61. 6:57 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 26-foot running jump shot (Bam Adebayo assists) NO 46, MIA 48
  62. 6:35 NO Trey Murphy III out of bounds lost ball turnover
  63. 6:35 NO Jeremiah Fears enters the game for Jordan Poole
  64. 6:35 NO Saddiq Bey enters the game for Herbert Jones
  65. 6:22 NO Yves Missi shooting foul
  66. 6:22 MIA Bam Adebayo makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 46, MIA 49
  67. 6:22 MIA Bam Adebayo makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 46, MIA 50
  68. 6:22 MIA Klay Thompson enters the game for Tim Hardaway Jr.
  69. 6:11 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes 26-foot three pointer NO 49, MIA 50
  70. 5:56 MIA Bam Adebayo misses 7-foot two point shot
  71. 5:56 NO Saddiq Bey defensive rebound
  72. 5:44 NO Klay Thompson blocks Saddiq Bey 's 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  73. 5:44 NO Trey Murphy III offensive rebound
  74. 5:38 NO Trey Murphy III misses 23-foot three point jumper
  75. 5:38 MIA Klay Thompson defensive rebound
  76. 5:36 NO Jeremiah Fears personal foul
  77. 5:36 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 49, MIA 51
  78. 5:36 MIA Andrew Wiggins misses free throw 2 of 2
  79. 5:36 NO Bennedict Mathurin defensive rebound
  80. 5:23 NO Jeremiah Fears bad pass turnover (Klay Thompson steals)
  81. 5:19 MIA Davion Mitchell makes driving layup (Simone Fontecchio assists) NO 49, MIA 53
  82. 5:19 NO Bennedict Mathurin defensive goaltending violation
  83. 4:55 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 14-foot two point shot NO 51, MIA 53
  84. 4:43 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 10-foot floating jump shot NO 51, MIA 55
  85. 4:30 NO Jeremiah Fears bad pass turnover (Bam Adebayo steals)
  86. 4:24 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes layup (Bam Adebayo assists) NO 51, MIA 57
  87. 4:24 NO Saddiq Bey shooting foul
  88. 4:24 NO Derik Queen enters the game for Yves Missi
  89. 4:24 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes free throw 1 of 1 NO 51, MIA 58
  90. 4:13 NO Bennedict Mathurin offensive foul
  91. 4:13 NO Bennedict Mathurin offensive foul turnover
  92. 4:03 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes 25-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists) NO 51, MIA 61
  93. 4:02 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  94. 4:02 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo enters the game for Simone Fontecchio
  95. 4:02 delay of game violation
  96. 3:49 NO Klay Thompson blocks Bennedict Mathurin 's 9-foot jumper
  97. 3:49 MIA Andrew Wiggins defensive rebound
  98. 3:36 MIA Davion Mitchell makes running layup (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) NO 51, MIA 63
  99. 3:13 NO Trey Murphy III makes 26-foot three point jumper (Bennedict Mathurin assists) NO 54, MIA 63
  100. 3:01 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes layup (Davion Mitchell assists) NO 54, MIA 65
  101. 2:48 NO Derik Queen bad pass turnover (Andrew Wiggins steals)
  102. 2:43 NO Jeremiah Fears shooting foul
  103. 2:43 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 54, MIA 66
  104. 2:43 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 54, MIA 67
  105. 2:43 NO Zion Williamson enters the game for Trey Murphy III
  106. 2:43 NO Jordan Poole enters the game for Derik Queen
  107. 2:30 NO Jordan Poole makes driving layup NO 56, MIA 67
  108. 2:17 MIA Bam Adebayo misses 15-foot floating jump shot
  109. 2:17 NO Pelicans defensive team rebound
  110. 2:12 NO Saddiq Bey makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jeremiah Fears assists) NO 59, MIA 67
  111. 2:04 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 2-foot driving dunk (Davion Mitchell assists) NO 59, MIA 69
  112. 1:55 NO Zion Williamson makes driving layup NO 61, MIA 69
  113. 1:43 MIA Davion Mitchell makes layup (Klay Thompson assists) NO 61, MIA 71
  114. 1:36 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  115. 1:36 NO Bennedict Mathurin offensive rebound
  116. 1:31 NO Bennedict Mathurin lost ball turnover (Giannis Antetokounmpo steals)
  117. 1:24 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo bad pass turnover (Zion Williamson steals)
  118. 1:16 NO Saddiq Bey makes 2-foot running dunk (Jordan Poole assists) NO 63, MIA 71
  119. 57.8 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo misses 14-foot two point shot
  120. 57.8 NO Saddiq Bey defensive rebound
  121. 49.1 NO Jeremiah Fears misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  122. 49.1 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo defensive rebound
  123. 41.5 MIA Andrew Wiggins makes running layup (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists) NO 63, MIA 73
  124. 25.9 MIA Giannis Antetokounmpo personal foul
  125. 25.9 NO Bennedict Mathurin misses free throw 1 of 2
  126. 25.9 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  127. 25.9 NO Bennedict Mathurin makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 64, MIA 73
  128. 5.3 MIA Davion Mitchell misses two point shot
  129. 5.3 NO Jordan Poole defensive rebound
  130. 0.8 NO Saddiq Bey misses 27-foot three point jumper
  131. 0.8 NO Pelicans offensive team rebound
  132. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 123
  1. 12:00 MIA Nikola Jovic enters the game for Giannis Antetokounmpo
  2. 12:00 MIA Simone Fontecchio enters the game for Davion Mitchell
  3. 12:00 MIA Ryan Conwell enters the game for Klay Thompson
  4. 12:00 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. enters the game for Bam Adebayo
  5. 12:00 MIA Bobby Portis enters the game for Andrew Wiggins
  6. 12:00 NO Bryce McGowens enters the game for Saddiq Bey
  7. 12:00 NO Trendon Watford enters the game for Bennedict Mathurin
  8. 12:00 NO Yves Missi enters the game for Zion Williamson
  9. 12:00 NO Derik Queen enters the game for Jordan Poole
  10. 11:41 NO Jeremiah Fears misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  11. 11:41 NO Trendon Watford offensive rebound
  12. 11:30 NO Derik Queen makes layup (Bryce McGowens assists) NO 66, MIA 73
  13. 11:10 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  14. 11:10 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. offensive rebound
  15. 11:05 MIA Bobby Portis misses 26-foot three point jumper
  16. 11:05 NO Yves Missi defensive rebound
  17. 10:49 NO Nikola Jovic blocks Bryce McGowens 's 6-foot layup
  18. 10:49 MIA Ryan Conwell defensive rebound
  19. 10:43 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses layup
  20. 10:43 NO Jeremiah Fears defensive rebound
  21. 10:38 NO Yves Missi makes 1-foot running dunk (Bryce McGowens assists) NO 68, MIA 73
  22. 10:13 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 22-foot three point pullup jump shot
  23. 10:13 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  24. 10:00 NO Yves Missi misses layup
  25. 10:00 MIA Bobby Portis defensive rebound
  26. 9:54 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:54 MIA Bobby Portis offensive rebound
  28. 9:48 MIA Bobby Portis misses tip shot
  29. 9:48 MIA Nikola Jovic offensive rebound
  30. 9:42 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tim Hardaway Jr. assists) NO 68, MIA 76
  31. 9:33 NO Bryce McGowens misses 23-foot three point jumper
  32. 9:33 MIA Simone Fontecchio defensive rebound
  33. 9:22 MIA Simone Fontecchio lost ball turnover (Bryce McGowens steals)
  34. 9:22 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 2-foot dunk (Bryce McGowens assists) NO 70, MIA 76
  35. 9:08 NO Yves Missi shooting foul
  36. 9:08 MIA Bobby Portis misses free throw 1 of 3
  37. 9:08 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  38. 9:08 MIA Bobby Portis makes free throw 2 of 3 NO 70, MIA 77
  39. 9:08 MIA Bobby Portis makes free throw 3 of 3 NO 70, MIA 78
  40. 8:52 NO Jeremiah Fears makes 22-foot three point jumper (Derik Queen assists) NO 73, MIA 78
  41. 8:52 MIA Ryan Conwell shooting foul
  42. 8:52 NO Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 1 of 1 NO 74, MIA 78
  43. 8:39 MIA Bobby Portis makes 10-foot two point shot NO 74, MIA 80
  44. 8:27 NO Yves Missi makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Jeremiah Fears assists) NO 76, MIA 80
  45. 8:07 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 27-foot three point jumper
  46. 8:07 NO Trendon Watford defensive rebound
  47. 7:57 NO Bobby Portis blocks Trendon Watford 's 6-foot layup
  48. 7:57 NO Derik Queen offensive rebound
  49. 7:50 NO Derik Queen misses layup
  50. 7:50 NO Trendon Watford offensive rebound
  51. 7:44 NO Bryce McGowens offensive charge
  52. 7:44 NO Bryce McGowens offensive foul turnover
  53. 7:32 MIA Bobby Portis misses 13-foot two point shot
  54. 7:32 NO Bryce McGowens defensive rebound
  55. 7:22 NO Jeremiah Fears misses 25-foot three point jumper
  56. 7:22 MIA Bobby Portis defensive rebound
  57. 7:10 MIA Nikola Jovic makes 3-foot dunk (Bobby Portis assists) NO 76, MIA 82
  58. 6:43 NO Derik Queen makes 3-foot two point shot NO 78, MIA 82
  59. 6:31 NO Trendon Watford shooting foul
  60. 6:31 MIA Ryan Conwell misses free throw 1 of 2
  61. 6:31 MIA Heat Full timeout
  62. 6:31 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  63. 6:31 MIA Ryan Conwell makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 78, MIA 83
  64. 6:18 MIA Nikola Jovic shooting foul
  65. 6:18 NO Yves Missi makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 79, MIA 83
  66. 6:18 NO Yves Missi makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 80, MIA 83
  67. 6:18 NO Kobe Bufkin enters the game for Trendon Watford
  68. 6:18 NO Caleb Houstan enters the game for Jeremiah Fears
  69. 6:04 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  70. 6:04 NO Caleb Houstan defensive rebound
  71. 5:51 NO Bryce McGowens out of bounds lost ball turnover
  72. 5:51 NO Karlo Matkovic enters the game for Yves Missi
  73. 5:29 MIA Nikola Jovic misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  74. 5:29 NO Derik Queen defensive rebound
  75. 5:07 NO Karlo Matkovic bad pass turnover (Nikola Jovic steals)
  76. 5:01 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 2-foot running dunk (Ryan Conwell assists) NO 80, MIA 85
  77. 4:44 NO Karlo Matkovic misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  78. 4:44 MIA Simone Fontecchio defensive rebound
  79. 4:34 MIA Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 25-foot three pointer (Ryan Conwell assists) NO 80, MIA 88
  80. 4:33 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  81. 4:33 NO Trendon Watford enters the game for Derik Queen
  82. 4:19 NO Caleb Houstan misses 23-foot three point jumper
  83. 4:19 MIA Simone Fontecchio defensive rebound
  84. 4:05 MIA Bobby Portis makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jovic assists) NO 80, MIA 91
  85. 3:43 NO Kobe Bufkin makes 23-foot three pointer (Bryce McGowens assists) NO 83, MIA 91
  86. 3:31 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  87. 3:31 NO Karlo Matkovic defensive rebound
  88. 3:10 NO Caleb Houstan misses 24-foot three point jumper
  89. 3:10 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  90. 3:07 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. enters the game for Bryce McGowens
  91. 2:57 MIA Bobby Portis misses 17-foot fade away jump shot
  92. 2:57 NO Trendon Watford defensive rebound
  93. 2:49 NO Nikola Jovic blocks Trendon Watford 's 5-foot driving layup
  94. 2:49 NO Trendon Watford offensive rebound
  95. 2:44 NO Trendon Watford makes two point shot NO 85, MIA 91
  96. 2:41 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. shooting foul
  97. 2:41 MIA Ryan Conwell makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 85, MIA 92
  98. 2:41 MIA Ryan Conwell makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 85, MIA 93
  99. 2:41 MIA Nick Richards enters the game for Simone Fontecchio
  100. 2:41 MIA Myron Gardner enters the game for Tim Hardaway Jr.
  101. 2:41 MIA Tre Donaldson enters the game for Bobby Portis
  102. 2:29 NO Karlo Matkovic misses 26-foot three point jumper
  103. 2:29 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  104. 2:05 MIA Nick Richards lost ball turnover (Caleb Houstan steals)
  105. 1:50 NO Karlo Matkovic makes 23-foot three point jumper (Trendon Watford assists) NO 88, MIA 93
  106. 1:41 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  107. 1:41 NO Karlo Matkovic defensive rebound
  108. 1:34 NO Kobe Bufkin makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot NO 91, MIA 93
  109. 1:31 MIA Heat Full timeout
  110. 1:31 MIA Simone Fontecchio enters the game for Ryan Conwell
  111. 1:08 MIA Nikola Jovic misses driving layup
  112. 1:08 MIA Nikola Jovic offensive rebound
  113. 1:02 MIA Nikola Jovic misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  114. 1:02 NO Kobe Bufkin defensive rebound
  115. 49.5 NO Karlo Matkovic makes driving layup NO 93, MIA 93
  116. 40.8 MIA Tre Donaldson misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  117. 40.8 MIA Nick Richards offensive rebound
  118. 28.4 MIA Nikola Jovic misses 27-foot three point jumper
  119. 28.4 NO Caleb Houstan defensive rebound
  120. 8.9 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes 27-foot three point jumper (Kobe Bufkin assists) NO 96, MIA 93
  121. 2.3 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 24-foot three point jumper
  122. 2.3 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  123. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 111
  1. 12:00 MIA J'Vonne Hadley enters the game for Simone Fontecchio
  2. 12:00 MIA Ian Schieffelin enters the game for Nikola Jovic
  3. 12:00 NO Bryce McGowens enters the game for Kobe Bufkin
  4. 11:40 MIA Myron Gardner makes 26-foot three pointer (Tre Donaldson assists) NO 96, MIA 96
  5. 11:31 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. lost ball turnover (Myron Gardner steals)
  6. 11:25 MIA Jaron Pierre Jr. blocks Nick Richards 's 6-foot layup
  7. 11:25 MIA Tre Donaldson offensive rebound
  8. 11:18 MIA Ian Schieffelin misses 3-foot pullup jump shot
  9. 11:18 NO Karlo Matkovic defensive rebound
  10. 11:10 NO Karlo Matkovic lost ball turnover (Myron Gardner steals)
  11. 11:05 MIA Myron Gardner misses 28-foot three point jumper
  12. 11:05 NO Trendon Watford defensive rebound
  13. 10:53 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Trendon Watford assists) NO 99, MIA 96
  14. 10:49 MIA Trendon Watford blocks J'Vonne Hadley 's 4-foot layup
  15. 10:49 NO Trendon Watford defensive rebound
  16. 10:42 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. misses 27-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:42 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  18. 10:36 MIA Nick Richards bad pass turnover (Bryce McGowens steals)
  19. 10:33 NO Caleb Houstan misses 23-foot three point jumper
  20. 10:33 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  21. 10:16 MIA Tre Donaldson makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Myron Gardner assists) NO 99, MIA 98
  22. 9:51 NO Trendon Watford misses driving layup
  23. 9:51 MIA Ian Schieffelin defensive rebound
  24. 9:46 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. shooting foul
  25. 9:46 MIA Myron Gardner makes free throw 1 of 2 NO 99, MIA 99
  26. 9:46 MIA Myron Gardner makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 99, MIA 100
  27. 9:46 NO Christian Koloko enters the game for Trendon Watford
  28. 9:31 NO Bryce McGowens misses driving floating jump shot
  29. 9:31 NO Bryce McGowens offensive rebound
  30. 9:27 NO Caleb Houstan makes 23-foot three point jumper (Bryce McGowens assists) NO 102, MIA 100
  31. 9:19 MIA Christian Koloko blocks J'Vonne Hadley 's 6-foot two point shot
  32. 9:19 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  33. 9:18 MIA Tre Donaldson bad pass turnover (Christian Koloko steals)
  34. 9:13 NO Karlo Matkovic makes two point shot NO 104, MIA 100
  35. 8:55 MIA Christian Koloko blocks J'Vonne Hadley 's 7-foot layup
  36. 8:55 MIA J'Vonne Hadley offensive rebound
  37. 8:49 MIA Myron Gardner misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  38. 8:49 MIA Ian Schieffelin offensive rebound
  39. 8:46 MIA Ian Schieffelin bad pass turnover (Bryce McGowens steals)
  40. 8:38 NO Bryce McGowens misses driving layup
  41. 8:38 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  42. 8:29 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. personal foul
  43. 8:24 MIA Myron Gardner misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  44. 8:24 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. defensive rebound
  45. 8:13 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. bad pass turnover (Nick Richards steals)
  46. 8:09 MIA Tre Donaldson misses running layup
  47. 8:09 MIA J'Vonne Hadley offensive rebound
  48. 8:08 MIA J'Vonne Hadley makes tip shot NO 104, MIA 102
  49. 7:47 NO Myron Gardner blocks Jaron Pierre Jr. 's 27-foot three point jumper
  50. 7:47 NO Christian Koloko offensive rebound
  51. 7:42 NO Christian Koloko misses layup
  52. 7:42 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  53. 7:32 MIA Myron Gardner makes 26-foot three point jumper (J'Vonne Hadley assists) NO 104, MIA 105
  54. 7:11 NO Karlo Matkovic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  55. 7:11 NO Christian Koloko offensive rebound
  56. 7:07 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Christian Koloko assists) NO 107, MIA 105
  57. 6:52 MIA Tre Donaldson makes driving layup NO 107, MIA 107
  58. 6:29 NO Karlo Matkovic makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Bryce McGowens assists) NO 109, MIA 107
  59. 6:21 MIA Myron Gardner makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tre Donaldson assists) NO 109, MIA 110
  60. 6:02 NO Bryce McGowens misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  61. 6:02 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  62. 5:40 MIA Nick Richards makes 6-foot layup (Ian Schieffelin assists) NO 109, MIA 112
  63. 5:39 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  64. 5:39 MIA Myron Gardner technical foul
  65. 5:39 NO Bryce McGowens makes technical free throw NO 110, MIA 112
  66. 5:39 NO Malik Dia enters the game for Jaron Pierre Jr.
  67. 5:39 NO Kobe Bufkin enters the game for Karlo Matkovic
  68. 5:39 NO Trendon Watford enters the game for Christian Koloko
  69. 5:19 NO Kobe Bufkin misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  70. 5:19 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  71. 5:11 MIA Tre Donaldson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Myron Gardner assists) NO 110, MIA 115
  72. 4:56 NO Malik Dia misses 25-foot three point jumper
  73. 4:56 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  74. 4:41 MIA Ian Schieffelin makes 4-foot hook shot NO 110, MIA 117
  75. 4:21 NO Kobe Bufkin makes 26-foot three pointer NO 113, MIA 117
  76. 3:56 MIA Tre Donaldson misses 8-foot two point shot
  77. 3:56 NO Pelicans defensive team rebound
  78. 3:52 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. enters the game for Bryce McGowens
  79. 3:42 NO Nick Richards blocks Trendon Watford 's 6-foot driving layup
  80. 3:42 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  81. 3:31 MIA Tre Donaldson makes 22-foot three point jumper (Myron Gardner assists) NO 113, MIA 120
  82. 3:11 NO Kobe Bufkin misses 15-foot floating jump shot
  83. 3:11 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  84. 2:57 MIA Nick Richards makes driving layup (Myron Gardner assists) NO 113, MIA 122
  85. 2:56 NO Pelicans Full timeout
  86. 2:56 NO Bryce McGowens enters the game for Trendon Watford
  87. 2:56 NO Julian Reese enters the game for Caleb Houstan
  88. 2:49 MIA Myron Gardner personal foul
  89. 2:34 NO Malik Dia misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  90. 2:34 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  91. 2:26 MIA Ian Schieffelin misses 26-foot three point jumper
  92. 2:26 NO Bryce McGowens defensive rebound
  93. 2:15 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. makes 27-foot three pointer (Bryce McGowens assists) NO 116, MIA 122
  94. 1:59 MIA Tre Donaldson makes 7-foot floating jump shot NO 116, MIA 124
  95. 1:45 NO Julian Reese offensive foul
  96. 1:45 NO Julian Reese offensive foul turnover
  97. 1:34 MIA Nick Richards lost ball turnover (Malik Dia steals)
  98. 1:25 NO Malik Dia lost ball turnover (Myron Gardner steals)
  99. 1:23 NO Jaron Pierre Jr. personal foul
  100. 1:14 NO Malik Dia personal foul
  101. 1:14 MIA Nick Richards misses free throw 1 of 2
  102. 1:14 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  103. 1:14 MIA Nick Richards makes free throw 2 of 2 NO 116, MIA 125
  104. 56.2 NO Kobe Bufkin misses driving layup
  105. 56.2 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  106. 36.0 MIA J'Vonne Hadley makes 24-foot three pointer (Ian Schieffelin assists) NO 116, MIA 128
  107. 22.9 NO Malik Dia misses layup
  108. 22.9 NO Julian Reese offensive rebound
  109. 21.6 NO Julian Reese makes tip shot NO 118, MIA 128
  110. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  111. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard