Box Score

Final · NBA · Thu Oct 8, 6:30 PM CDT

Where
Barclays Center · Brooklyn, NY

Nets beat 76ers 114-108. Nets took the lead for good in the 3rd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
PHI33252327108
BKN33233721114

76ers: Jaylen Brown 18 pts, 2 reb, 2 ast. Nets: Julius Randle 14 pts, 6 reb, 2 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds PHI 43, BKN 39; Turnovers PHI 21, BKN 14; Points in paint PHI 46, BKN 50.

Win probability

PHI 0%BKN 100%

▲ BKN▼ PHI

Game leaders

Team stats

PHIBKN
FG33-7039-88
Field Goal %4744
3PT8-2711-34
Three Point %3032
FT34-3925-42
Free Throw %8760
Rebounds4339
Offensive Rebounds69
Defensive Rebounds3730
Assists2623
Steals814
Blocks43
Turnovers2114
Team Turnovers12
Total Turnovers2216
Technical Fouls30
Total Technical Fouls30
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2316
Fast Break Points1423
Points in Paint4650
Fouls2632
Largest Lead614
Lead Changes1010
Percent Led1676

Box score

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
LeBron James18101-10-08-845210041+10
Joel Embiid2461-50-24-433811031-8
Jaylen Brown24185-91-37-722000021-13
Tyrese Maxey19145-82-42-222210022+1
VJ Edgecombe23113-60-25-651101052-3
Dean Wade1672-22-21-240200223-2
Jabari Walker1582-50-14-470000252-3
Dillon Jones1100-10-00-023110022+4
Justin Edwards1773-71-40-050201051-6
Saint Thomas542-30-00-1110000130
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope1221-30-10-011001011-5
Caleb Love1442-50-30-005000002+2
Jameer Nelson Jr.762-30-02-311210100+6
Labaron Philon Jr.2162-81-31-232020032-13
Rayan Rupert1552-41-20-0301101230
Totals10833-708-2734-394326218463726

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julius Randle22144-110-16-762120064+1
Noah Clowney20113-42-33-410011012+12
Moritz Wagner1862-30-12-231040125+9
Keon Ellis21125-82-40-020010024+5
Egor Demin22135-131-32-315100012+13
Josh Minott1841-51-51-531200033+6
Grant Nelson1283-40-12-521200112-6
Tyler Bilodeau1252-40-21-250000050-6
Danny Wolf1694-71-20-064200151+8
Chaney Johnson1893-71-22-442222403+3
Ben Humrichous721-20-10-020000110-6
Terance Mann1200-40-20-021010022-6
Drake Powell1441-40-32-201010001+3
Ben Saraf1251-41-12-613210101-6
Nolan Traore16124-82-32-2122100120
Totals11439-8811-3425-4239231414393032

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 114
  1. 12:00 BKN Joel Embiid vs. Noah Clowney (Keon Ellis gains possession)
  2. 11:36 BKN Egor Demin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists) PHI 0, BKN 3
  3. 11:11 PHI Joel Embiid misses 14-foot two point shot
  4. 11:11 BKN Noah Clowney defensive rebound
  5. 10:53 BKN Egor Demin makes 13-foot turnaround jump shot PHI 0, BKN 5
  6. 10:46 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes layup (LeBron James assists) PHI 2, BKN 5
  7. 10:34 PHI Jaylen Brown shooting foul
  8. 10:34 BKN Noah Clowney makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 2, BKN 6
  9. 10:34 BKN Noah Clowney misses free throw 2 of 2
  10. 10:34 PHI VJ Edgecombe defensive rebound
  11. 10:17 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 1-foot dunk (Joel Embiid assists) PHI 4, BKN 6
  12. 10:02 BKN Moritz Wagner misses 24-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:02 PHI Tyrese Maxey defensive rebound
  14. 9:44 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes 1-foot dunk (LeBron James assists) PHI 6, BKN 6
  15. 9:31 PHI Tyrese Maxey shooting foul
  16. 9:31 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 3 PHI 6, BKN 7
  17. 9:31 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 3 PHI 6, BKN 8
  18. 9:31 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 3 of 3 PHI 6, BKN 9
  19. 9:22 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes 2-foot driving dunk (Jaylen Brown assists) PHI 8, BKN 9
  20. 8:58 BKN Julius Randle misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  21. 8:58 BKN Moritz Wagner offensive rebound
  22. 8:53 BKN Moritz Wagner makes two point shot PHI 8, BKN 11
  23. 8:43 BKN Julius Randle personal foul
  24. 8:37 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes 26-foot three point jumper (LeBron James assists) PHI 11, BKN 11
  25. 8:28 BKN Keon Ellis misses driving floating jump shot
  26. 8:28 PHI 76ers defensive team rebound
  27. 8:27 BKN Moritz Wagner loose ball foul
  28. 8:14 PHI Joel Embiid lost ball turnover (Moritz Wagner steals)
  29. 8:09 BKN Keon Ellis makes running layup (Moritz Wagner assists) PHI 11, BKN 13
  30. 7:53 PHI Joel Embiid makes 5-foot two point shot PHI 13, BKN 13
  31. 7:42 BKN Egor Demin makes driving layup PHI 13, BKN 15
  32. 7:24 PHI Joel Embiid out of bounds bad pass turnover
  33. 7:09 BKN Egor Demin misses 25-foot three point jumper
  34. 7:09 PHI VJ Edgecombe defensive rebound
  35. 6:58 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes running layup (Joel Embiid assists) PHI 15, BKN 15
  36. 6:37 PHI LeBron James shooting foul
  37. 6:37 BKN Moritz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 15, BKN 16
  38. 6:37 BKN Nets Full timeout
  39. 6:37 BKN Moritz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 15, BKN 17
  40. 6:25 PHI Jaylen Brown misses 22-foot three point jumper
  41. 6:25 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  42. 6:11 BKN Julius Randle makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot PHI 15, BKN 19
  43. 5:52 BKN Keon Ellis personal foul
  44. 5:52 BKN Danny Wolf enters the game for Noah Clowney
  45. 5:52 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Moritz Wagner
  46. 5:52 BKN Nolan Traore enters the game for Egor Demin
  47. 5:45 PHI Chaney Johnson blocks Joel Embiid 's 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  48. 5:45 BKN Danny Wolf defensive rebound
  49. 5:35 BKN Keon Ellis makes running layup (Danny Wolf assists) PHI 15, BKN 21
  50. 5:34 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes 24-foot three point jumper (VJ Edgecombe assists) PHI 18, BKN 21
  51. 5:19 BKN Julius Randle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 5:19 PHI VJ Edgecombe defensive rebound
  53. 5:02 BKN Keon Ellis kicked ball violation
  54. 4:54 BKN Keon Ellis shooting foul
  55. 4:54 PHI LeBron James makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 19, BKN 21
  56. 4:54 PHI LeBron James makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 20, BKN 21
  57. 4:35 BKN VJ Edgecombe blocks Chaney Johnson 's 5-foot driving layup
  58. 4:35 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  59. 4:35 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope enters the game for LeBron James
  60. 4:35 PHI Dean Wade enters the game for VJ Edgecombe
  61. 4:30 BKN Joel Embiid blocks Nolan Traore 's 3-foot driving layup
  62. 4:30 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  63. 4:30 BKN shot clock turnover
  64. 4:11 PHI Joel Embiid lost ball turnover (Julius Randle steals)
  65. 4:06 BKN Kentavious Caldwell-Pope blocks Julius Randle 's 1-foot running layup
  66. 4:06 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  67. 4:06 BKN Josh Minott enters the game for Julius Randle
  68. 4:06 BKN Drake Powell enters the game for Keon Ellis
  69. 4:04 PHI Tyrese Maxey personal foul
  70. 3:52 BKN Danny Wolf makes driving layup PHI 20, BKN 23
  71. 3:39 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope misses 25-foot three point jumper
  72. 3:39 PHI Dean Wade offensive rebound
  73. 3:31 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope makes 12-foot fade away jump shot (Joel Embiid assists) PHI 22, BKN 23
  74. 3:16 BKN Nolan Traore misses two point shot
  75. 3:16 PHI Tyrese Maxey defensive rebound
  76. 3:09 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses running pullup jump shot
  77. 3:09 BKN Danny Wolf defensive rebound
  78. 2:58 BKN Danny Wolf misses driving layup
  79. 2:58 BKN Chaney Johnson offensive rebound
  80. 2:55 BKN Chaney Johnson makes tip shot PHI 22, BKN 25
  81. 2:50 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  82. 2:50 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Joel Embiid
  83. 2:50 PHI VJ Edgecombe enters the game for Tyrese Maxey
  84. 2:43 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes driving layup PHI 24, BKN 25
  85. 2:30 BKN Nolan Traore makes driving layup PHI 24, BKN 27
  86. 2:11 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  87. 2:11 PHI Dean Wade offensive rebound
  88. 2:02 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  89. 1:56 PHI shot clock turnover
  90. 1:50 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope shooting foul
  91. 1:50 BKN Nolan Traore makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 24, BKN 28
  92. 1:50 BKN Nolan Traore makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 24, BKN 29
  93. 1:50 PHI LeBron James enters the game for Jaylen Brown
  94. 1:33 PHI Dean Wade makes 23-foot three point jumper (LeBron James assists) PHI 27, BKN 29
  95. 1:15 BKN Josh Minott misses 24-foot three point jumper
  96. 1:15 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  97. 1:00 PHI Jabari Walker makes 2-foot dunk (LeBron James assists) PHI 29, BKN 29
  98. 50.2 BKN Nolan Traore misses 25-foot three point jumper
  99. 50.2 PHI LeBron James defensive rebound
  100. 42.1 BKN Nolan Traore shooting foul
  101. 42.1 PHI Jabari Walker makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 30, BKN 29
  102. 42.1 PHI Jabari Walker makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 31, BKN 29
  103. 31.0 BKN Chaney Johnson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Danny Wolf assists) PHI 31, BKN 32
  104. 12.3 BKN Josh Minott shooting foul
  105. 12.3 PHI LeBron James makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 32, BKN 32
  106. 12.3 PHI LeBron James makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 33, BKN 32
  107. 1.3 BKN Nolan Traore misses driving floating jump shot
  108. 1.3 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  109. 1.1 PHI Jabari Walker loose ball foul
  110. 1.1 BKN Chaney Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 33, BKN 33
  111. 1.1 BKN Chaney Johnson misses free throw 2 of 2
  112. 1.1 (00:01.1) [76ers] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  113. 1.1 PHI LeBron James defensive rebound
  114. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 145
  1. 12:00 BKN Keon Ellis enters the game for Danny Wolf
  2. 12:00 BKN Moritz Wagner enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  3. 12:00 BKN Egor Demin enters the game for Nolan Traore
  4. 12:00 BKN Julius Randle enters the game for Josh Minott
  5. 11:45 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  6. 11:45 PHI Jabari Walker offensive rebound
  7. 11:42 PHI Jabari Walker misses 1-foot tip shot
  8. 11:42 BKN Keon Ellis defensive rebound
  9. 11:28 BKN Julius Randle misses driving floating jump shot
  10. 11:28 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  11. 11:17 BKN Keon Ellis shooting foul
  12. 11:17 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses free throw 1 of 2
  13. 11:17 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  14. 11:17 misses free throw 2 of 2
  15. 11:03 PHI Jabari Walker shooting foul
  16. 11:03 BKN Julius Randle misses free throw 1 of 2
  17. 11:03 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  18. 11:03 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 33, BKN 34
  19. 10:41 PHI LeBron James lost ball turnover (Julius Randle steals)
  20. 10:33 BKN Egor Demin misses driving layup
  21. 10:33 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope defensive rebound
  22. 10:20 PHI Dean Wade lost ball turnover (Moritz Wagner steals)
  23. 10:16 BKN Drake Powell makes running dunk (Egor Demin assists) PHI 33, BKN 36
  24. 10:04 PHI Dean Wade out of bounds bad pass turnover
  25. 9:48 BKN Drake Powell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  26. 9:48 PHI VJ Edgecombe defensive rebound
  27. 9:41 BKN Drake Powell personal foul
  28. 9:41 PHI Tyrese Maxey enters the game for Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
  29. 9:41 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. enters the game for VJ Edgecombe
  30. 9:34 BKN Moritz Wagner personal foul
  31. 9:30 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses 16-foot jumper
  32. 9:30 BKN Moritz Wagner defensive rebound
  33. 9:18 BKN Julius Randle misses 17-foot jumper
  34. 9:18 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. defensive rebound
  35. 9:06 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists) PHI 36, BKN 36
  36. 8:59 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. personal foul
  37. 8:53 BKN Egor Demin misses driving layup
  38. 8:53 PHI 76ers defensive team rebound
  39. 8:53 BKN Moritz Wagner loose ball foul
  40. 8:53 PHI Joel Embiid enters the game for Jabari Walker
  41. 8:37 PHI Joel Embiid lost ball turnover (Moritz Wagner steals)
  42. 8:32 BKN Moritz Wagner makes running layup (Drake Powell assists) PHI 36, BKN 38
  43. 8:31 PHI Joel Embiid offensive foul
  44. 8:31 PHI Joel Embiid offensive foul turnover
  45. 8:31 PHI Joel Embiid technical foul
  46. 8:31 BKN Egor Demin makes technical free throw PHI 36, BKN 39
  47. 8:22 BKN Egor Demin misses 18-foot turnaround jump shot
  48. 8:22 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  49. 8:20 BKN Nets Full timeout
  50. 8:20 BKN (08:20) [Nets] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Nets] retain their timeout
  51. 8:11 BKN Julius Randle misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  52. 8:11 PHI Joel Embiid defensive rebound
  53. 7:57 BKN Julius Randle shooting foul
  54. 7:57 PHI Dean Wade misses free throw 1 of 2
  55. 7:57 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  56. 7:57 PHI Dean Wade makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 37, BKN 39
  57. 7:48 BKN Egor Demin bad pass turnover (Joel Embiid steals)
  58. 7:44 PHI Joel Embiid misses running layup
  59. 7:44 BKN Keon Ellis defensive rebound
  60. 7:24 BKN Drake Powell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  61. 7:24 PHI Dean Wade defensive rebound
  62. 7:14 PHI LeBron James bad pass turnover (Drake Powell steals)
  63. 7:01 BKN Julius Randle misses driving floating jump shot
  64. 7:01 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. defensive rebound
  65. 6:52 PHI LeBron James makes 4-foot reverse layup (Tyrese Maxey assists) PHI 39, BKN 39
  66. 6:34 BKN Egor Demin misses driving floating jump shot
  67. 6:34 PHI LeBron James defensive rebound
  68. 6:30 BKN Egor Demin personal foul
  69. 6:30 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 40, BKN 39
  70. 6:30 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 41, BKN 39
  71. 6:30 BKN Noah Clowney enters the game for Keon Ellis
  72. 6:30 BKN Danny Wolf enters the game for Julius Randle
  73. 6:30 BKN Josh Minott enters the game for Drake Powell
  74. 6:30 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for LeBron James
  75. 6:30 PHI Jaylen Brown enters the game for Dean Wade
  76. 6:19 BKN Danny Wolf misses 26-foot three point jumper
  77. 6:19 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  78. 6:05 PHI Tyrese Maxey lost ball turnover (Moritz Wagner steals)
  79. 5:58 BKN Egor Demin makes running layup PHI 41, BKN 41
  80. 5:38 PHI Joel Embiid out of bounds bad pass turnover
  81. 5:38 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Moritz Wagner
  82. 5:27 BKN Chaney Johnson offensive foul
  83. 5:27 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  84. 5:27 PHI (05:27) [76ers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [76ers] retain their timeout
  85. 5:27 BKN Chaney Johnson offensive foul turnover
  86. 5:07 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes driving layup PHI 43, BKN 41
  87. 4:54 PHI Joel Embiid defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  88. 4:54 BKN Egor Demin makes free throw 1 of 1 PHI 43, BKN 42
  89. 4:54 BKN Nolan Traore enters the game for Egor Demin
  90. 4:50 BKN Josh Minott makes 26-foot three point jumper (Chaney Johnson assists) PHI 43, BKN 45
  91. 4:31 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses 24-foot three point jumper
  92. 4:31 BKN Nets defensive team rebound
  93. 4:29 PHI VJ Edgecombe enters the game for Labaron Philon Jr.
  94. 4:21 BKN Josh Minott misses 25-foot three point jumper
  95. 4:21 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  96. 4:15 PHI Justin Edwards bad pass turnover (Nolan Traore steals)
  97. 4:05 BKN Danny Wolf makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Nolan Traore assists) PHI 43, BKN 47
  98. 3:54 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 18-foot fade away jump shot PHI 45, BKN 47
  99. 3:42 BKN Josh Minott misses 25-foot three point jumper
  100. 3:42 BKN Chaney Johnson offensive rebound
  101. 3:29 BKN Danny Wolf misses layup
  102. 3:29 BKN Danny Wolf offensive rebound
  103. 3:26 BKN Danny Wolf makes tip shot PHI 45, BKN 49
  104. 3:19 BKN Josh Minott personal foul
  105. 3:19 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 46, BKN 49
  106. 3:19 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 47, BKN 49
  107. 3:19 BKN Julius Randle enters the game for Danny Wolf
  108. 3:19 PHI LeBron James enters the game for Justin Edwards
  109. 3:09 BKN Chaney Johnson misses driving layup
  110. 3:09 PHI Jaylen Brown defensive rebound
  111. 2:55 BKN Chaney Johnson personal foul
  112. 2:55 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 48, BKN 49
  113. 2:55 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 49, BKN 49
  114. 2:43 BKN Chaney Johnson misses 17-foot turnaround jump shot
  115. 2:43 PHI LeBron James defensive rebound
  116. 2:30 BKN Chaney Johnson shooting foul
  117. 2:30 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 50, BKN 49
  118. 2:30 PHI Joel Embiid makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 51, BKN 49
  119. 2:19 PHI VJ Edgecombe personal foul
  120. 2:19 BKN Keon Ellis enters the game for Josh Minott
  121. 2:17 BKN Keon Ellis misses 23-foot three point jumper
  122. 2:17 PHI VJ Edgecombe defensive rebound
  123. 2:05 PHI Jaylen Brown misses driving layup
  124. 2:05 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  125. 1:59 BKN Keon Ellis makes 24-foot running jump shot (Nolan Traore assists) PHI 51, BKN 52
  126. 1:48 BKN Noah Clowney personal foul
  127. 1:48 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 52, BKN 52
  128. 1:48 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 53, BKN 52
  129. 1:34 BKN Chaney Johnson bad pass turnover (LeBron James steals)
  130. 1:26 BKN Julius Randle personal foul
  131. 1:26 PHI LeBron James makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 54, BKN 52
  132. 1:26 PHI LeBron James makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 55, BKN 52
  133. 1:15 BKN Nolan Traore bad pass turnover (Tyrese Maxey steals)
  134. 1:12 BKN Nolan Traore shooting foul
  135. 1:12 PHI LeBron James makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 56, BKN 52
  136. 1:12 PHI LeBron James makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 57, BKN 52
  137. 1:12 BKN Egor Demin enters the game for Nolan Traore
  138. 58.4 BKN Julius Randle makes 17-foot pullup jump shot PHI 57, BKN 54
  139. 33.5 PHI Joel Embiid bad pass turnover (Chaney Johnson steals)
  140. 32.7 BKN Egor Demin misses running pullup jump shot
  141. 32.7 PHI Joel Embiid defensive rebound
  142. 24.6 PHI Tyrese Maxey out of bounds bad pass turnover
  143. 11.1 PHI VJ Edgecombe personal foul
  144. 1.8 BKN Julius Randle makes 7-foot pullup jump shot PHI 57, BKN 56
  145. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 PHI Dean Wade enters the game for Tyrese Maxey
  2. 12:00 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. enters the game for LeBron James
  3. 12:00 BKN Moritz Wagner enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  4. 11:41 BKN Moritz Wagner shooting foul
  5. 11:41 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 58, BKN 56
  6. 11:41 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 59, BKN 56
  7. 11:33 PHI VJ Edgecombe flopping technical foul
  8. 11:33 BKN Egor Demin misses free throw 1 of 1
  9. 11:33 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  10. 11:27 BKN Noah Clowney makes 23-foot three point jumper (Egor Demin assists) PHI 59, BKN 59
  11. 11:14 PHI Noah Clowney blocks Jaylen Brown 's 3-foot two point shot
  12. 11:14 BKN Egor Demin defensive rebound
  13. 11:08 BKN Egor Demin misses running layup
  14. 11:08 PHI Jaylen Brown defensive rebound
  15. 10:59 PHI Joel Embiid misses 24-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:59 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  17. 10:45 BKN Noah Clowney misses 23-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:45 PHI Joel Embiid defensive rebound
  19. 10:34 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  20. 10:34 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  21. 10:25 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. personal foul
  22. 10:21 PHI Dean Wade personal foul
  23. 10:15 BKN Keon Ellis makes 25-foot three point jumper (Egor Demin assists) PHI 59, BKN 62
  24. 9:49 PHI VJ Edgecombe bad pass turnover (Keon Ellis steals)
  25. 9:37 BKN Julius Randle makes 2-foot dunk (Egor Demin assists) PHI 59, BKN 64
  26. 9:23 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot PHI 61, BKN 64
  27. 9:23 BKN Keon Ellis shooting foul
  28. 9:23 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 1 of 1 PHI 62, BKN 64
  29. 9:04 BKN Noah Clowney makes two point shot (Julius Randle assists) PHI 62, BKN 66
  30. 8:57 PHI Dean Wade makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jaylen Brown assists) PHI 65, BKN 66
  31. 8:48 PHI Dean Wade shooting foul
  32. 8:48 BKN Noah Clowney makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 65, BKN 67
  33. 8:48 BKN Noah Clowney makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 65, BKN 68
  34. 8:40 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses 24-foot three point jumper
  35. 8:40 BKN Moritz Wagner defensive rebound
  36. 8:29 PHI Dean Wade shooting foul
  37. 8:29 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 65, BKN 69
  38. 8:29 BKN Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 65, BKN 70
  39. 8:18 BKN Moritz Wagner personal foul
  40. 8:05 PHI Joel Embiid bad pass turnover (Noah Clowney steals)
  41. 8:00 BKN Julius Randle out of bounds bad pass turnover
  42. 7:44 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:44 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  44. 7:34 BKN Egor Demin makes running layup PHI 65, BKN 72
  45. 7:25 PHI Jaylen Brown misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  46. 7:25 BKN Julius Randle defensive rebound
  47. 7:15 BKN Keon Ellis misses 22-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:15 PHI Dean Wade defensive rebound
  49. 7:06 BKN Julius Randle shooting foul
  50. 7:06 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 66, BKN 72
  51. 7:06 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 67, BKN 72
  52. 7:06 BKN Danny Wolf enters the game for Julius Randle
  53. 7:06 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope enters the game for Labaron Philon Jr.
  54. 6:44 BKN Keon Ellis makes 19-foot step back jumpshot PHI 67, BKN 74
  55. 6:21 BKN Noah Clowney personal foul
  56. 6:21 BKN Nets Full timeout
  57. 6:21 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 68, BKN 74
  58. 6:21 BKN Nolan Traore enters the game for Moritz Wagner
  59. 6:21 BKN Chaney Johnson enters the game for Keon Ellis
  60. 6:21 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. enters the game for Dean Wade
  61. 6:21 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Joel Embiid
  62. 6:21 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for VJ Edgecombe
  63. 6:21 PHI Jaylen Brown makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 69, BKN 74
  64. 6:04 BKN Egor Demin misses driving layup
  65. 6:04 BKN Chaney Johnson offensive rebound
  66. 6:00 BKN Chaney Johnson makes tip shot PHI 69, BKN 76
  67. 5:43 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot PHI 71, BKN 76
  68. 5:33 BKN Danny Wolf makes 24-foot three point jumper (Egor Demin assists) PHI 71, BKN 79
  69. 5:17 PHI Jaylen Brown makes 27-foot three point jumper (Kentavious Caldwell-Pope assists) PHI 74, BKN 79
  70. 5:02 BKN Noah Clowney makes 27-foot three point jumper (Danny Wolf assists) PHI 74, BKN 82
  71. 4:50 BKN Egor Demin shooting foul
  72. 4:50 PHI Jabari Walker makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 75, BKN 82
  73. 4:50 PHI Jabari Walker makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 76, BKN 82
  74. 4:50 BKN Josh Minott enters the game for Egor Demin
  75. 4:50 BKN Drake Powell enters the game for Noah Clowney
  76. 4:50 PHI Rayan Rupert enters the game for Jaylen Brown
  77. 4:37 BKN Chaney Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:37 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  79. 4:36 PHI Rayan Rupert loose ball foul
  80. 4:36 BKN Josh Minott misses free throw 1 of 2
  81. 4:36 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  82. 4:36 BKN Josh Minott misses free throw 2 of 2
  83. 4:36 PHI Rayan Rupert defensive rebound
  84. 4:24 PHI Justin Edwards misses 24-foot three point jumper
  85. 4:24 PHI Jabari Walker offensive rebound
  86. 4:19 PHI Jabari Walker makes two point shot PHI 78, BKN 82
  87. 4:15 BKN Danny Wolf offensive charge
  88. 4:15 BKN Danny Wolf offensive foul turnover
  89. 3:51 PHI Kentavious Caldwell-Pope misses 20-foot step back jumpshot
  90. 3:51 BKN Danny Wolf defensive rebound
  91. 3:39 BKN Nolan Traore makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot PHI 78, BKN 84
  92. 3:20 PHI Jabari Walker misses 24-foot three point jumper
  93. 3:20 BKN Josh Minott defensive rebound
  94. 3:11 PHI Rayan Rupert shooting foul
  95. 3:11 BKN Drake Powell makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 78, BKN 85
  96. 3:11 BKN Drake Powell makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 78, BKN 86
  97. 2:46 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  98. 2:46 BKN Josh Minott defensive rebound
  99. 2:42 PHI Rayan Rupert shooting foul
  100. 2:42 BKN Chaney Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 78, BKN 87
  101. 2:42 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  102. 2:42 BKN Chaney Johnson misses free throw 2 of 2
  103. 2:42 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  104. 2:24 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  105. 2:24 BKN Danny Wolf defensive rebound
  106. 2:09 BKN Josh Minott offensive foul
  107. 1:49 PHI Rayan Rupert misses 6-foot two point shot
  108. 1:49 BKN Nolan Traore defensive rebound
  109. 1:40 BKN Josh Minott misses 23-foot three point jumper
  110. 1:40 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  111. 1:34 PHI Justin Edwards double dribble turnover
  112. 1:34 PHI Caleb Love enters the game for Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
  113. 1:23 BKN Drake Powell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:23 BKN Chaney Johnson offensive rebound
  115. 1:16 BKN Nolan Traore makes 25-foot three point jumper (Chaney Johnson assists) PHI 78, BKN 90
  116. 1:03 PHI Rayan Rupert bad pass turnover (Chaney Johnson steals)
  117. 1:02 BKN Danny Wolf out of bounds bad pass turnover
  118. 43.3 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses driving layup
  119. 43.3 BKN Danny Wolf defensive rebound
  120. 37.2 BKN Nolan Traore makes 23-foot running jump shot (Danny Wolf assists) PHI 78, BKN 93
  121. 28.6 PHI Chaney Johnson blocks Jabari Walker's driving layup
  122. 28.6 PHI Rayan Rupert offensive rebound
  123. 22.8 PHI Rayan Rupert makes 2-foot layup (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) PHI 80, BKN 93
  124. 19.1 BKN Nolan Traore bad pass turnover (Labaron Philon Jr. steals)
  125. 4.0 PHI Caleb Love misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  126. 4.0 BKN Nets defensive team rebound
  127. 0.9 BKN Nolan Traore misses heave jump shot
  128. 0.9 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  129. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 133
  1. 12:00 PHI Dillon Jones enters the game for Justin Edwards
  2. 12:00 PHI Saint Thomas enters the game for Jabari Walker
  3. 12:00 BKN Ben Saraf enters the game for Danny Wolf
  4. 12:00 BKN Tyler Bilodeau enters the game for Nolan Traore
  5. 12:00 BKN Grant Nelson enters the game for Chaney Johnson
  6. 12:00 BKN Terance Mann enters the game for Drake Powell
  7. 11:48 BKN Ben Saraf lost ball turnover (Labaron Philon Jr. steals)
  8. 11:45 BKN Terance Mann shooting foul
  9. 11:45 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  10. 11:45 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  11. 11:45 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 81, BKN 93
  12. 11:31 BKN Grant Nelson makes 1-foot dunk (Ben Saraf assists) PHI 81, BKN 95
  13. 11:19 PHI Rayan Rupert makes 23-foot three point jumper (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) PHI 84, BKN 95
  14. 11:02 BKN Josh Minott lost ball turnover (Dillon Jones steals)
  15. 10:52 PHI Saint Thomas makes layup (Caleb Love assists) PHI 86, BKN 95
  16. 10:25 BKN Ben Saraf makes 26-foot three point jumper (Grant Nelson assists) PHI 86, BKN 98
  17. 10:08 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes 9-foot pullup jump shot (Dillon Jones assists) PHI 88, BKN 98
  18. 9:54 BKN Tyler Bilodeau makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Ben Saraf assists) PHI 88, BKN 100
  19. 9:41 PHI Caleb Love misses 26-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:41 BKN Tyler Bilodeau defensive rebound
  21. 9:24 PHI Saint Thomas shooting foul
  22. 9:24 BKN Josh Minott misses free throw 1 of 3
  23. 9:24 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  24. 9:24 BKN Josh Minott misses free throw 2 of 3
  25. 9:24 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  26. 9:24 BKN Josh Minott makes free throw 3 of 3 PHI 88, BKN 101
  27. 9:16 PHI Saint Thomas makes driving layup (Caleb Love assists) PHI 90, BKN 101
  28. 9:16 BKN Grant Nelson shooting foul
  29. 9:16 PHI Saint Thomas misses free throw 1 of 1
  30. 9:16 BKN Grant Nelson defensive rebound
  31. 9:02 BKN Ben Saraf misses driving layup
  32. 9:02 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. defensive rebound
  33. 8:53 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  34. 8:53 BKN Josh Minott defensive rebound
  35. 8:46 PHI Saint Thomas shooting foul
  36. 8:46 BKN Tyler Bilodeau misses free throw 1 of 2
  37. 8:46 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  38. 8:46 BKN Tyler Bilodeau makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 90, BKN 102
  39. 8:46 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Rayan Rupert
  40. 8:30 PHI Dillon Jones misses driving layup
  41. 8:30 BKN Tyler Bilodeau defensive rebound
  42. 8:22 BKN Grant Nelson makes running layup (Josh Minott assists) PHI 90, BKN 104
  43. 8:04 PHI Saint Thomas misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  44. 8:04 BKN Terance Mann defensive rebound
  45. 7:52 BKN Grant Nelson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:52 PHI Saint Thomas defensive rebound
  47. 7:27 PHI Caleb Love makes driving layup (Saint Thomas assists) PHI 92, BKN 104
  48. 7:15 PHI Saint Thomas shooting foul
  49. 7:15 BKN Ben Saraf misses free throw 1 of 2
  50. 7:15 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  51. 7:15 BKN Ben Saraf makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 92, BKN 105
  52. 7:15 BKN Ben Humrichous enters the game for Josh Minott
  53. 7:15 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. enters the game for Dillon Jones
  54. 7:15 PHI Rayan Rupert enters the game for Saint Thomas
  55. 7:15 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Labaron Philon Jr.
  56. 6:57 PHI Rayan Rupert misses 24-foot three point jumper
  57. 6:57 BKN Tyler Bilodeau defensive rebound
  58. 6:42 BKN Terance Mann misses 15-foot fade away jump shot
  59. 6:42 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  60. 6:23 PHI Justin Edwards misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  61. 6:23 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. offensive rebound
  62. 6:21 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. steps out of bounds turnover
  63. 6:21 BKN Nets Full timeout
  64. 6:06 BKN Tyler Bilodeau misses 25-foot three point jumper
  65. 6:06 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  66. 5:49 BKN Ben Saraf shooting foul
  67. 5:49 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 93, BKN 105
  68. 5:49 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 94, BKN 105
  69. 5:49 PHI Dillon Jones enters the game for Jabari Walker
  70. 5:26 BKN Justin Edwards blocks Ben Saraf 's 12-foot driving floating jump shot
  71. 5:26 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  72. 5:25 BKN shot clock turnover
  73. 5:15 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. lost ball turnover (Ben Saraf steals)
  74. 5:10 BKN Terance Mann misses running pullup jump shot
  75. 5:10 BKN Grant Nelson offensive rebound
  76. 5:08 BKN Grant Nelson makes two point shot PHI 94, BKN 107
  77. 5:08 PHI Dillon Jones shooting foul
  78. 5:08 BKN Grant Nelson misses free throw 1 of 1
  79. 5:08 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  80. 4:59 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes driving layup (Caleb Love assists) PHI 96, BKN 107
  81. 4:59 BKN Terance Mann shooting foul
  82. 4:59 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. misses free throw 1 of 1
  83. 4:59 BKN Ben Humrichous defensive rebound
  84. 4:50 PHI Dillon Jones shooting foul
  85. 4:50 BKN Ben Saraf misses free throw 1 of 2
  86. 4:50 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  87. 4:50 BKN Ben Saraf misses free throw 2 of 2
  88. 4:50 PHI Dillon Jones defensive rebound
  89. 4:32 PHI Caleb Love misses 24-foot three point jumper
  90. 4:32 BKN Nets defensive team rebound
  91. 4:19 BKN Ben Saraf lost ball turnover (Jameer Nelson Jr. steals)
  92. 4:15 PHI Caleb Love makes 1-foot running dunk (Jameer Nelson Jr. assists) PHI 98, BKN 107
  93. 3:58 BKN Ben Humrichous misses 23-foot three point jumper
  94. 3:58 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  95. 3:56 PHI Justin Edwards loose ball foul
  96. 3:56 BKN Grant Nelson makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 98, BKN 108
  97. 3:56 BKN Grant Nelson misses free throw 2 of 2
  98. 3:56 BKN Ben Humrichous offensive rebound
  99. 3:50 BKN Terance Mann misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  100. 3:50 PHI Dillon Jones defensive rebound
  101. 3:43 PHI Justin Edwards makes running layup (Dillon Jones assists) PHI 100, BKN 108
  102. 3:24 BKN Tyler Bilodeau misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  103. 3:24 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  104. 3:23 PHI Caleb Love loose ball foul
  105. 3:23 BKN Grant Nelson misses free throw 1 of 2
  106. 3:23 BKN Nets offensive team rebound
  107. 3:23 BKN Grant Nelson makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 100, BKN 109
  108. 3:06 PHI Justin Edwards makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Caleb Love assists) PHI 102, BKN 109
  109. 2:43 BKN Grant Nelson lost ball turnover (Rayan Rupert steals)
  110. 2:38 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes running layup (Caleb Love assists) PHI 104, BKN 109
  111. 2:21 BKN Ben Saraf misses layup
  112. 2:21 PHI Rayan Rupert defensive rebound
  113. 2:17 PHI Justin Edwards misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  114. 2:17 BKN Terance Mann defensive rebound
  115. 1:57 BKN Terance Mann misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  116. 1:57 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  117. 1:43 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. misses layup
  118. 1:43 BKN Tyler Bilodeau defensive rebound
  119. 1:32 BKN Grant Nelson offensive foul
  120. 1:32 BKN Grant Nelson offensive foul turnover
  121. 1:32 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  122. 1:14 PHI Justin Edwards makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dillon Jones assists) PHI 107, BKN 109
  123. 59.2 BKN Ben Humrichous makes 2-foot layup (Terance Mann assists) PHI 107, BKN 111
  124. 52.4 PHI Justin Edwards misses 23-foot three point jumper
  125. 52.4 BKN Tyler Bilodeau defensive rebound
  126. 37.7 PHI Caleb Love personal foul
  127. 37.7 BKN Ben Saraf makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 107, BKN 112
  128. 37.7 BKN Ben Saraf misses free throw 2 of 2
  129. 37.7 BKN Ben Saraf offensive rebound
  130. 22.5 BKN Tyler Bilodeau makes 1-foot layup (Ben Saraf assists) PHI 107, BKN 114
  131. 10.6 PHI Dillon Jones bad pass turnover (Terance Mann steals)
  132. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  133. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard