Box Score

Final · NBA · Thu Oct 8, 9:45 PM CDT

TV
ESPN2
Where
crypto.com Arena · Los Angeles, CA

Lakers top Kings 114-110. Lakers led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
SAC20232740110
LAL21362928114

Kings: Precious Achiuwa 18 pts, 5 reb, 3 ast. Lakers: Luka Doncic 23 pts, 3 reb, 3 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds SAC 46, LAL 39; Turnovers SAC 25, LAL 24; Points in paint SAC 62, LAL 48.

Win probability

SAC 0%LAL 100%

▲ LAL▼ SAC

Game leaders

Team stats

SACLAL
FG42-9436-78
Field Goal %4546
3PT10-3611-33
Three Point %2833
FT16-2431-38
Free Throw %6782
Rebounds4639
Offensive Rebounds2010
Defensive Rebounds2629
Assists2927
Steals2013
Blocks56
Turnovers2524
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers2625
Technical Fouls02
Total Technical Fouls02
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2832
Fast Break Points2619
Points in Paint6248
Fouls2923
Largest Lead319
Lead Changes66
Percent Led693

Box score

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
De'Andre Hunter1831-60-31-140520131-14
Precious Achiuwa24189-130-00-0531103200
Maxime Raynaud24135-80-13-4102402462-21
Zach LaVine23113-80-25-514040011-8
Darius Acuff Jr.23124-152-72-201321003-14
Leaky Black1142-20-00-011010011-3
Alex Karaban2072-32-21-132210123+3
Jonathan Mogbo22125-70-12-473220342+10
Dylan Cardwell1200-00-00-2722006130
Elfrid Payton1000-20-00-032220031-3
Daeqwon Plowden11156-103-60-001112000+8
Adam Flagler800-40-40-001200003+2
Nique Clifford1242-70-10-026120114-1
Emanuel Sharp21113-93-92-531020125+21
Totals11042-9410-3616-24462925205202629

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevon Looney1741-20-02-451001233+7
Adou Thiero2163-70-10-031022033+4
Luka Doncic25236-162-69-933510123+8
Austin Reaves2582-70-34-458310052+10
Quentin Grimes29124-82-42-200620003+3
Jarred Vanderbilt942-20-00-060110330-7
Sandro Mamukelashvili21197-103-62-234211212+13
Cole Swider410-20-01-100000000-7
Jake LaRavia24176-93-62-443111134+12
William Kyle III321-20-00-000101001-5
AK Okereke531-10-01-220000020-5
Matisse Thybulle2131-41-40-041010130+5
Bronny James2241-30-22-246410042-5
Chris Manon620-20-02-200010000-4
Jaden Hardy961-30-14-600110000-9
Totals11436-7811-3331-38392724136102923

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 SAC Maxime Raynaud vs. Kevon Looney (Precious Achiuwa gains possession)
  2. 11:44 SAC Zach LaVine misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  3. 11:44 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  4. 11:27 LAL Luka Doncic makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Austin Reaves assists) SAC 0, LAL 2
  5. 11:27 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. shooting foul
  6. 11:27 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 1 SAC 0, LAL 3
  7. 11:17 SAC Adou Thiero blocks Darius Acuff Jr. 's 17-foot step back jumpshot
  8. 11:17 SAC Precious Achiuwa offensive rebound
  9. 11:11 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes tip shot SAC 2, LAL 3
  10. 10:59 LAL Austin Reaves misses 27-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:59 SAC Maxime Raynaud defensive rebound
  12. 10:50 SAC De'Andre Hunter lost ball turnover (Adou Thiero steals)
  13. 10:45 LAL Adou Thiero makes 1-foot dunk (Austin Reaves assists) SAC 2, LAL 5
  14. 10:32 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  15. 10:32 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  16. 10:23 LAL Luka Doncic misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  17. 10:23 SAC Zach LaVine defensive rebound
  18. 10:17 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes running layup (Precious Achiuwa assists) SAC 4, LAL 5
  19. 10:00 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  20. 10:00 LAL Kevon Looney offensive rebound
  21. 9:55 LAL Austin Reaves misses 29-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:55 SAC Maxime Raynaud defensive rebound
  23. 9:47 SAC De'Andre Hunter out of bounds lost ball turnover
  24. 9:35 LAL Luka Doncic misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  25. 9:35 SAC Maxime Raynaud defensive rebound
  26. 9:32 LAL Kevon Looney personal foul
  27. 9:11 SAC Zach LaVine misses 24-foot three point jumper
  28. 9:11 SAC Maxime Raynaud offensive rebound
  29. 9:02 SAC De'Andre Hunter misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  30. 9:02 SAC Precious Achiuwa offensive rebound
  31. 8:56 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes two point shot SAC 6, LAL 5
  32. 8:40 LAL Luka Doncic makes 4-foot fade away jump shot SAC 6, LAL 7
  33. 8:26 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes 6-foot floating jump shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists) SAC 8, LAL 7
  34. 8:13 LAL Adou Thiero misses 25-foot three point jumper
  35. 8:13 SAC Maxime Raynaud defensive rebound
  36. 8:04 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. out of bounds lost ball turnover
  37. 7:49 LAL Luka Doncic misses 27-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:49 SAC De'Andre Hunter defensive rebound
  39. 7:39 SAC Maxime Raynaud misses 24-foot three point jumper
  40. 7:39 LAL Luka Doncic defensive rebound
  41. 7:32 LAL Adou Thiero misses dunk
  42. 7:32 SAC De'Andre Hunter defensive rebound
  43. 7:23 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses running pullup jump shot
  44. 7:23 SAC Maxime Raynaud offensive rebound
  45. 7:18 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes tip in dunk SAC 10, LAL 7
  46. 7:05 LAL Darius Acuff Jr. blocks Quentin Grimes 's 11-foot pullup jump shot
  47. 7:05 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  48. 6:52 LAL Austin Reaves lost ball turnover (Zach LaVine steals)
  49. 6:51 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses running pullup jump shot
  50. 6:51 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  51. 6:51 LAL Kevon Looney loose ball foul
  52. 6:51 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  53. 6:51 LAL Jake LaRavia enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  54. 6:40 SAC Maxime Raynaud traveling turnover
  55. 6:25 LAL Luka Doncic makes driving layup (Jake LaRavia assists) SAC 10, LAL 9
  56. 6:12 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  57. 6:12 LAL Adou Thiero defensive rebound
  58. 5:55 LAL Jake LaRavia makes 26-foot three point jumper (Adou Thiero assists) SAC 10, LAL 12
  59. 5:39 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  60. 5:39 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  61. 5:30 SAC Zach LaVine shooting foul
  62. 5:30 LAL Jake LaRavia misses free throw 1 of 2
  63. 5:30 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  64. 5:30 LAL Jake LaRavia misses free throw 2 of 2
  65. 5:30 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Adou Thiero
  66. 5:30 LAL Matisse Thybulle enters the game for Kevon Looney
  67. 5:30 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for Zach LaVine
  68. 5:30 SAC Dylan Cardwell enters the game for Maxime Raynaud
  69. 5:30 SAC Dylan Cardwell defensive rebound
  70. 5:17 LAL Austin Reaves personal foul
  71. 5:17 SAC Alex Karaban enters the game for De'Andre Hunter
  72. 5:02 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 25-foot three point jumper
  73. 5:02 LAL Matisse Thybulle defensive rebound
  74. 4:53 LAL Luka Doncic makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot SAC 10, LAL 15
  75. 4:39 SAC Jonathan Mogbo enters the game for Precious Achiuwa
  76. 4:30 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. lost ball turnover (Luka Doncic steals)
  77. 4:22 LAL Luka Doncic lost ball turnover (Emanuel Sharp steals)
  78. 4:17 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes 23-foot running jump shot (Jonathan Mogbo assists) SAC 13, LAL 15
  79. 3:57 LAL Jake LaRavia makes 2-foot reverse layup (Luka Doncic assists) SAC 13, LAL 17
  80. 3:39 SAC Jonathan Mogbo offensive foul
  81. 3:39 SAC Jonathan Mogbo offensive foul turnover
  82. 3:39 LAL Bronny James enters the game for Luka Doncic
  83. 3:39 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Austin Reaves
  84. 3:39 SAC Elfrid Payton enters the game for Darius Acuff Jr.
  85. 3:21 LAL Bronny James lost ball turnover (Elfrid Payton steals)
  86. 3:17 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes 29-foot running jump shot (Alex Karaban assists) SAC 16, LAL 17
  87. 3:17 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili shooting foul
  88. 3:17 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses free throw 1 of 1
  89. 3:17 LAL Jake LaRavia defensive rebound
  90. 2:59 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 3-foot layup (Jake LaRavia assists) SAC 16, LAL 19
  91. 2:47 LAL Bronny James personal foul
  92. 2:47 SAC Kings Full timeout
  93. 2:47 SAC Jonathan Mogbo misses free throw 1 of 2
  94. 2:47 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  95. 2:47 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 17, LAL 19
  96. 2:34 SAC Jonathan Mogbo kicked ball violation
  97. 2:31 SAC Dylan Cardwell personal foul
  98. 2:18 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili bad pass turnover (Elfrid Payton steals)
  99. 2:03 SAC Alex Karaban misses driving layup
  100. 2:03 SAC Dylan Cardwell offensive rebound
  101. 1:59 SAC Dylan Cardwell lost ball turnover (Sandro Mamukelashvili steals)
  102. 1:53 LAL Quentin Grimes makes running layup (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) SAC 17, LAL 21
  103. 1:34 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  104. 1:34 LAL Matisse Thybulle defensive rebound
  105. 1:12 LAL Jake LaRavia misses 25-foot three point jumper
  106. 1:12 SAC Emanuel Sharp defensive rebound
  107. 49.8 LAL Quentin Grimes shooting foul
  108. 49.8 SAC Jonathan Mogbo misses free throw 1 of 2
  109. 49.8 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  110. 49.8 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 18, LAL 21
  111. 45.3 SAC Emanuel Sharp personal foul
  112. 31.7 LAL Quentin Grimes out of bounds bad pass turnover
  113. 15.5 SAC Jonathan Mogbo misses 24-foot three point jumper
  114. 15.5 SAC Dylan Cardwell offensive rebound
  115. 9.9 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  116. 9.9 SAC Alex Karaban offensive rebound
  117. 4.4 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes layup (Dylan Cardwell assists) SAC 20, LAL 21
  118. 1.3 LAL Jake LaRavia misses 32-foot three point pullup jump shot
  119. 1.3 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  120. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 134
  1. 12:00 LAL Adou Thiero enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  2. 12:00 SAC Maxime Raynaud enters the game for Emanuel Sharp
  3. 12:00 SAC Leaky Black enters the game for Dylan Cardwell
  4. 12:00 SAC Nique Clifford enters the game for Jonathan Mogbo
  5. 11:40 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili bad pass turnover (Nique Clifford steals)
  6. 11:34 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili personal foul
  7. 11:20 SAC Nique Clifford misses two point shot
  8. 11:20 SAC Maxime Raynaud offensive rebound
  9. 11:17 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes tip shot SAC 22, LAL 21
  10. 11:12 SAC Nique Clifford shooting foul
  11. 11:12 LAL Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 22, LAL 22
  12. 11:12 LAL Quentin Grimes makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 22, LAL 23
  13. 11:01 SAC Sandro Mamukelashvili blocks Maxime Raynaud 's 2-foot layup
  14. 11:01 LAL Adou Thiero defensive rebound
  15. 10:55 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 26-foot running jump shot (Bronny James assists) SAC 22, LAL 26
  16. 10:40 SAC Nique Clifford misses layup
  17. 10:40 LAL Bronny James defensive rebound
  18. 10:34 SAC Alex Karaban personal foul
  19. 10:34 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. enters the game for Elfrid Payton
  20. 10:29 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 27-foot three point jumper
  21. 10:29 SAC Kings defensive team rebound
  22. 10:28 SAC De'Andre Hunter enters the game for Alex Karaban
  23. 10:12 SAC Nique Clifford misses 23-foot three point jumper
  24. 10:12 LAL Jake LaRavia defensive rebound
  25. 10:01 LAL Quentin Grimes lost ball turnover (Nique Clifford steals)
  26. 9:58 SAC De'Andre Hunter misses 24-foot three point jumper
  27. 9:58 SAC Nique Clifford offensive rebound
  28. 9:49 SAC Nique Clifford makes 1-foot layup (Maxime Raynaud assists) SAC 24, LAL 26
  29. 9:32 LAL Jake LaRavia makes 23-foot three point jumper (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) SAC 24, LAL 29
  30. 9:21 LAL Jake LaRavia shooting foul
  31. 9:21 SAC Maxime Raynaud misses free throw 1 of 2
  32. 9:21 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  33. 9:21 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 25, LAL 29
  34. 9:21 LAL Luka Doncic enters the game for Adou Thiero
  35. 9:21 LAL Austin Reaves enters the game for Bronny James
  36. 9:21 SAC Zach LaVine enters the game for Leaky Black
  37. 9:07 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 24-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists) SAC 25, LAL 32
  38. 8:53 SAC De'Andre Hunter misses 23-foot three point jumper
  39. 8:53 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive rebound
  40. 8:29 LAL Luka Doncic makes 31-foot three point jumper (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) SAC 25, LAL 35
  41. 8:21 LAL Luka Doncic personal foul
  42. 8:21 LAL Kevon Looney enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  43. 8:21 LAL Matisse Thybulle enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  44. 8:12 SAC Maxime Raynaud traveling turnover
  45. 8:12 LAL Adou Thiero enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  46. 8:01 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses 23-foot three point jumper
  47. 8:01 SAC Maxime Raynaud defensive rebound
  48. 7:51 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  49. 7:51 LAL Adou Thiero defensive rebound
  50. 7:37 LAL Maxime Raynaud blocks Kevon Looney 's 2-foot reverse layup
  51. 7:37 LAL Kevon Looney offensive rebound
  52. 7:27 LAL Austin Reaves makes driving layup (Kevon Looney assists) SAC 25, LAL 37
  53. 7:20 SAC Nique Clifford bad pass turnover (Matisse Thybulle steals)
  54. 7:17 SAC Maxime Raynaud personal foul
  55. 7:17 SAC Kings Full timeout
  56. 7:17 SAC Precious Achiuwa enters the game for Nique Clifford
  57. 7:11 LAL Austin Reaves misses 27-foot three point jumper
  58. 7:11 LAL Luka Doncic offensive rebound
  59. 7:05 LAL Luka Doncic lost ball turnover (De'Andre Hunter steals)
  60. 7:01 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 26-foot running jump shot
  61. 7:01 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  62. 6:51 LAL Matisse Thybulle makes 24-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists) SAC 25, LAL 40
  63. 6:28 SAC Maxime Raynaud bad pass turnover (Adou Thiero steals)
  64. 6:17 LAL Luka Doncic bad pass turnover (Zach LaVine steals)
  65. 6:12 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 1-foot running dunk (Zach LaVine assists) SAC 27, LAL 40
  66. 6:00 LAL Luka Doncic offensive foul
  67. 6:00 LAL Luka Doncic offensive foul turnover
  68. 6:00 SAC Dylan Cardwell enters the game for Maxime Raynaud
  69. 5:46 SAC Kevon Looney blocks Zach LaVine's driving layup
  70. 5:46 SAC Dylan Cardwell offensive rebound
  71. 5:46 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  72. 5:46 LAL (05:46) [Lakers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Lakers] retain their timeout
  73. 5:46 SAC Dylan Cardwell out of bounds lost ball turnover
  74. 5:30 LAL Luka Doncic bad pass turnover (Darius Acuff Jr. steals)
  75. 5:21 SAC Zach LaVine makes layup (Precious Achiuwa assists) SAC 29, LAL 40
  76. 5:04 SAC Dylan Cardwell shooting foul
  77. 5:04 LAL Kevon Looney misses free throw 1 of 2
  78. 5:04 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  79. 5:04 LAL Kevon Looney makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 29, LAL 41
  80. 5:04 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Adou Thiero
  81. 4:52 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. traveling turnover
  82. 4:41 LAL Luka Doncic misses 13-foot step back jumpshot
  83. 4:41 SAC De'Andre Hunter defensive rebound
  84. 4:37 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 2-foot running dunk (Zach LaVine assists) SAC 31, LAL 41
  85. 4:22 LAL Kevon Looney makes 1-foot layup (Austin Reaves assists) SAC 31, LAL 43
  86. 4:12 SAC De'Andre Hunter steps out of bounds turnover
  87. 4:02 SAC Dylan Cardwell shooting foul
  88. 4:02 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 31, LAL 44
  89. 4:02 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 31, LAL 45
  90. 3:50 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for De'Andre Hunter
  91. 3:45 SAC Zach LaVine makes 19-foot step back jumpshot (Dylan Cardwell assists) SAC 33, LAL 45
  92. 3:20 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses 26-foot three point jumper
  93. 3:20 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili offensive rebound
  94. 3:15 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes tip shot SAC 33, LAL 47
  95. 3:08 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses layup
  96. 3:08 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  97. 3:00 LAL Austin Reaves makes driving layup SAC 33, LAL 49
  98. 3:00 SAC Kings Full timeout
  99. 3:00 LAL Jake LaRavia enters the game for Kevon Looney
  100. 3:00 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  101. 2:42 SAC Zach LaVine makes two point shot SAC 35, LAL 49
  102. 2:27 LAL Quentin Grimes lost ball turnover (Zach LaVine steals)
  103. 2:21 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 27-foot running jump shot
  104. 2:21 SAC Dylan Cardwell offensive rebound
  105. 2:08 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 30-foot three point jumper
  106. 2:08 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  107. 2:06 SAC shot clock turnover
  108. 1:53 LAL Luka Doncic misses 28-foot three point jumper
  109. 1:53 SAC Emanuel Sharp defensive rebound
  110. 1:42 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 27-foot three point jumper
  111. 1:42 LAL Jake LaRavia defensive rebound
  112. 1:32 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 3-foot layup (Luka Doncic assists) SAC 35, LAL 51
  113. 1:22 LAL Quentin Grimes personal foul
  114. 1:09 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot SAC 38, LAL 51
  115. 1:01 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes driving layup (Austin Reaves assists) SAC 38, LAL 53
  116. 51.6 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes 25-foot three pointer SAC 41, LAL 53
  117. 38.1 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. personal foul
  118. 38.1 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 41, LAL 54
  119. 38.1 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 41, LAL 55
  120. 28.6 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes driving layup SAC 43, LAL 55
  121. 17.7 SAC Emanuel Sharp personal foul
  122. 17.7 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 43, LAL 56
  123. 17.7 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 43, LAL 57
  124. 3.5 SAC Precious Achiuwa misses driving floating jump shot
  125. 3.5 SAC Dylan Cardwell offensive rebound
  126. 3.5 LAL Jake LaRavia shooting foul
  127. 3.5 SAC Dylan Cardwell misses free throw 1 of 2
  128. 3.5 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  129. 3.5 SAC Dylan Cardwell misses free throw 2 of 2
  130. 3.5 SAC Nique Clifford enters the game for Darius Acuff Jr.
  131. 3.5 SAC Dylan Cardwell offensive rebound
  132. 0.0 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 26-foot fade away jump shot
  133. 0.0 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  134. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 141
  1. 12:00 LAL Adou Thiero enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  2. 12:00 LAL Kevon Looney enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  3. 12:00 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. enters the game for Dylan Cardwell
  4. 12:00 SAC De'Andre Hunter enters the game for Emanuel Sharp
  5. 12:00 SAC Maxime Raynaud enters the game for Nique Clifford
  6. 11:45 LAL Quentin Grimes bad pass turnover (Precious Achiuwa steals)
  7. 11:39 SAC Adou Thiero blocks Precious Achiuwa 's 5-foot driving layup
  8. 11:39 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  9. 11:35 SAC Zach LaVine misses 14-foot jumper
  10. 11:35 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  11. 11:12 LAL Luka Doncic misses 16-foot two point shot
  12. 11:12 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  13. 11:05 LAL Quentin Grimes lost ball turnover (Darius Acuff Jr. steals)
  14. 11:03 SAC De'Andre Hunter makes running layup (Zach LaVine assists) SAC 45, LAL 57
  15. 11:03 LAL Austin Reaves shooting foul
  16. 11:03 SAC De'Andre Hunter makes free throw 1 of 1 SAC 46, LAL 57
  17. 10:36 LAL Luka Doncic misses 8-foot two point shot
  18. 10:36 SAC Maxime Raynaud defensive rebound
  19. 10:35 LAL Kevon Looney shooting foul
  20. 10:35 SAC Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 46, LAL 57
  21. 10:35 SAC Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 47, LAL 57
  22. 10:20 LAL Austin Reaves bad pass turnover (Zach LaVine steals)
  23. 10:15 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses 27-foot running jump shot
  24. 10:15 SAC De'Andre Hunter offensive rebound
  25. 10:12 SAC De'Andre Hunter lost ball turnover (Austin Reaves steals)
  26. 10:08 LAL Adou Thiero makes 2-foot dunk (Austin Reaves assists) SAC 47, LAL 59
  27. 9:48 SAC Zach LaVine misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  28. 9:48 LAL Kevon Looney defensive rebound
  29. 9:41 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. shooting foul
  30. 9:41 LAL Kevon Looney makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 47, LAL 60
  31. 9:41 LAL Kevon Looney misses free throw 2 of 2
  32. 9:41 SAC Kings defensive team rebound
  33. 9:31 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  34. 9:31 SAC Precious Achiuwa offensive rebound
  35. 9:22 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes layup SAC 49, LAL 60
  36. 9:10 LAL Adou Thiero makes 3-foot dunk (Austin Reaves assists) SAC 49, LAL 62
  37. 8:55 LAL Adou Thiero personal foul
  38. 8:53 LAL Adou Thiero shooting foul
  39. 8:53 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 50, LAL 62
  40. 8:53 SAC Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 52, LAL 62
  41. 8:39 LAL Luka Doncic misses driving floating jump shot
  42. 8:39 SAC Kings defensive team rebound
  43. 8:26 SAC De'Andre Hunter misses 26-foot three point jumper
  44. 8:26 LAL Austin Reaves defensive rebound
  45. 8:19 LAL Austin Reaves bad pass turnover (De'Andre Hunter steals)
  46. 8:14 SAC De'Andre Hunter misses running layup
  47. 8:14 LAL Luka Doncic defensive rebound
  48. 8:08 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 1-foot running dunk (Luka Doncic assists) SAC 52, LAL 64
  49. 7:58 SAC Maxime Raynaud offensive foul
  50. 7:58 SAC Maxime Raynaud offensive foul turnover
  51. 7:48 LAL Luka Doncic makes 15-foot pullup jump shot SAC 52, LAL 66
  52. 7:48 SAC Maxime Raynaud defensive goaltending violation
  53. 7:29 SAC De'Andre Hunter offensive foul
  54. 7:29 SAC De'Andre Hunter offensive foul turnover
  55. 7:29 SAC Leaky Black enters the game for Darius Acuff Jr.
  56. 7:29 SAC Adam Flagler enters the game for Maxime Raynaud
  57. 7:20 LAL Luka Doncic misses driving floating jump shot
  58. 7:20 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  59. 7:17 SAC Adam Flagler personal foul
  60. 7:13 SAC Adam Flagler shooting foul
  61. 7:13 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for De'Andre Hunter
  62. 7:13 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 52, LAL 67
  63. 7:13 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 52, LAL 68
  64. 7:06 LAL Quentin Grimes personal foul
  65. 7:06 SAC Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 53, LAL 68
  66. 7:06 SAC Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 54, LAL 68
  67. 6:48 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  68. 6:48 LAL Luka Doncic technical foul
  69. 6:48 SAC Zach LaVine makes technical free throw SAC 55, LAL 68
  70. 6:48 LAL Matisse Thybulle enters the game for Adou Thiero
  71. 6:48 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili enters the game for Kevon Looney
  72. 6:48 LAL Jake LaRavia enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  73. 6:42 LAL Luka Doncic misses 6-foot turnaround jump shot
  74. 6:42 SAC Leaky Black defensive rebound
  75. 6:29 LAL Luka Doncic personal foul
  76. 6:29 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses free throw 1 of 2
  77. 6:29 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  78. 6:29 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 56, LAL 68
  79. 6:17 LAL Austin Reaves misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  80. 6:17 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  81. 6:00 SAC Leaky Black makes driving layup (Emanuel Sharp assists) SAC 58, LAL 68
  82. 5:50 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 24-foot three point jumper
  83. 5:50 SAC Precious Achiuwa defensive rebound
  84. 5:33 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes driving layup (Zach LaVine assists) SAC 60, LAL 68
  85. 5:17 LAL Austin Reaves misses driving floating jump shot
  86. 5:17 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  87. 5:14 SAC Emanuel Sharp shooting foul
  88. 5:14 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 60, LAL 69
  89. 5:14 LAL Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 60, LAL 70
  90. 5:00 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Adam Flagler assists) SAC 62, LAL 70
  91. 4:53 SAC Emanuel Sharp personal foul
  92. 4:53 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 62, LAL 71
  93. 4:53 LAL Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 62, LAL 72
  94. 4:53 LAL Quentin Grimes enters the game for Austin Reaves
  95. 4:53 SAC Jonathan Mogbo enters the game for Zach LaVine
  96. 4:45 SAC Jake LaRavia blocks Jonathan Mogbo 's 7-foot jumper
  97. 4:45 SAC Jonathan Mogbo offensive rebound
  98. 4:39 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes 2-foot layup (Leaky Black assists) SAC 64, LAL 72
  99. 4:39 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  100. 4:39 LAL Bronny James enters the game for Luka Doncic
  101. 4:12 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili misses 34-foot three point pullup jump shot
  102. 4:12 LAL Matisse Thybulle offensive rebound
  103. 3:59 LAL Jake LaRavia misses 25-foot three point jumper
  104. 3:59 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  105. 3:34 SAC Precious Achiuwa bad pass turnover (Jake LaRavia steals)
  106. 3:29 LAL Jake LaRavia lost ball turnover (Jonathan Mogbo steals)
  107. 3:22 LAL Jake LaRavia shooting foul
  108. 3:22 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses free throw 1 of 2
  109. 3:22 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  110. 3:22 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 65, LAL 72
  111. 3:03 LAL Matisse Thybulle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  112. 3:03 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili offensive rebound
  113. 2:57 LAL Jake LaRavia makes layup (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists) SAC 65, LAL 74
  114. 2:38 SAC Precious Achiuwa makes layup SAC 67, LAL 74
  115. 2:26 LAL Quentin Grimes lost ball turnover (Leaky Black steals)
  116. 2:20 SAC Leaky Black makes running layup (Precious Achiuwa assists) SAC 69, LAL 74
  117. 2:12 SAC Adam Flagler personal foul
  118. 2:12 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 69, LAL 75
  119. 2:12 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 69, LAL 76
  120. 2:12 SAC Maxime Raynaud enters the game for Precious Achiuwa
  121. 1:50 SAC Adam Flagler misses 31-foot three point jumper
  122. 1:50 SAC Emanuel Sharp offensive rebound
  123. 1:42 SAC Adam Flagler lost ball turnover (Quentin Grimes steals)
  124. 1:37 SAC Leaky Black personal foul
  125. 1:37 LAL Jake LaRavia makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 69, LAL 77
  126. 1:37 LAL Jake LaRavia makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 69, LAL 78
  127. 1:37 SAC Alex Karaban enters the game for Emanuel Sharp
  128. 1:23 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  129. 1:23 SAC Alex Karaban makes free throw 1 of 1 SAC 70, LAL 78
  130. 1:10 SAC Adam Flagler misses 27-foot three point jumper
  131. 1:10 LAL Bronny James defensive rebound
  132. 1:01 LAL Jake LaRavia makes running layup (Bronny James assists) SAC 70, LAL 80
  133. 54.4 LAL Jake LaRavia kicked ball violation
  134. 44.8 SAC Adam Flagler out of bounds bad pass turnover
  135. 34.9 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Bronny James assists) SAC 70, LAL 83
  136. 19.7 SAC Adam Flagler misses 27-foot three point jumper
  137. 19.7 LAL Bronny James defensive rebound
  138. 5.0 LAL Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bronny James assists) SAC 70, LAL 86
  139. 0.0 SAC Adam Flagler misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  140. 0.0 SAC Kings offensive team rebound
  141. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 136
  1. 12:00 LAL Adou Thiero enters the game for Sandro Mamukelashvili
  2. 11:39 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes layup (Alex Karaban assists) SAC 72, LAL 86
  3. 11:23 LAL Adou Thiero misses two point shot
  4. 11:23 SAC Kings defensive team rebound
  5. 11:23 LAL Adou Thiero loose ball foul
  6. 11:23 SAC Elfrid Payton enters the game for Leaky Black
  7. 11:11 SAC Elfrid Payton misses driving layup
  8. 11:11 SAC Maxime Raynaud offensive rebound
  9. 11:11 LAL Jake LaRavia shooting foul
  10. 11:11 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 73, LAL 86
  11. 11:11 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 74, LAL 86
  12. 11:11 SAC Daeqwon Plowden enters the game for Adam Flagler
  13. 10:47 LAL Maxime Raynaud blocks Adou Thiero 's 3-foot two point shot
  14. 10:47 SAC Elfrid Payton defensive rebound
  15. 10:41 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes 25-foot running jump shot (Maxime Raynaud assists) SAC 77, LAL 86
  16. 10:28 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  17. 10:28 LAL Jake LaRavia offensive rebound
  18. 10:20 LAL Quentin Grimes misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  19. 10:20 SAC Elfrid Payton defensive rebound
  20. 10:10 SAC Maxime Raynaud misses layup
  21. 10:10 LAL Matisse Thybulle defensive rebound
  22. 10:03 LAL Jake LaRavia makes 26-foot three point jumper (Matisse Thybulle assists) SAC 77, LAL 89
  23. 9:45 SAC Maxime Raynaud makes layup (Jonathan Mogbo assists) SAC 79, LAL 89
  24. 9:31 LAL Bronny James misses 28-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:31 SAC Elfrid Payton defensive rebound
  26. 9:24 SAC Elfrid Payton bad pass turnover (Quentin Grimes steals)
  27. 9:21 LAL Quentin Grimes makes 26-foot running jump shot (Jake LaRavia assists) SAC 79, LAL 92
  28. 9:09 LAL Chris Manon enters the game for Quentin Grimes
  29. 9:09 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt enters the game for Bronny James
  30. 9:09 LAL Jaden Hardy enters the game for Matisse Thybulle
  31. 8:54 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes 26-foot three point jumper (Elfrid Payton assists) SAC 82, LAL 92
  32. 8:38 LAL Jaden Hardy makes driving layup SAC 82, LAL 94
  33. 8:29 SAC Elfrid Payton steps out of bounds turnover
  34. 8:17 SAC Elfrid Payton shooting foul
  35. 8:17 LAL Chris Manon makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 82, LAL 95
  36. 8:17 LAL Chris Manon makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 82, LAL 96
  37. 8:17 LAL AK Okereke enters the game for Jake LaRavia
  38. 8:17 LAL Bronny James enters the game for Adou Thiero
  39. 8:04 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses 26-foot three point jumper
  40. 8:04 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt defensive rebound
  41. 7:57 LAL Bronny James misses running pullup jump shot
  42. 7:57 SAC Alex Karaban defensive rebound
  43. 7:39 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Elfrid Payton assists) SAC 84, LAL 96
  44. 7:28 LAL Bronny James offensive foul
  45. 7:28 LAL Bronny James offensive foul turnover
  46. 7:18 SAC Alex Karaban bad pass turnover (Chris Manon steals)
  47. 7:15 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt makes driving dunk SAC 84, LAL 98
  48. 7:15 SAC Kings Full timeout
  49. 7:15 SAC Nique Clifford enters the game for Maxime Raynaud
  50. 7:01 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses 26-foot three point jumper
  51. 7:01 LAL AK Okereke defensive rebound
  52. 6:42 LAL Daeqwon Plowden blocks Jaden Hardy 's 5-foot driving layup
  53. 6:42 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  54. 6:35 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses running layup
  55. 6:35 LAL AK Okereke defensive rebound
  56. 6:29 LAL AK Okereke makes running layup (Bronny James assists) SAC 84, LAL 100
  57. 6:15 SAC Elfrid Payton misses driving floating jump shot
  58. 6:15 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt defensive rebound
  59. 6:10 SAC Nique Clifford shooting foul
  60. 6:10 LAL AK Okereke makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 84, LAL 101
  61. 6:10 LAL AK Okereke misses free throw 2 of 2
  62. 6:10 SAC Emanuel Sharp enters the game for Elfrid Payton
  63. 6:10 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt offensive rebound
  64. 6:01 LAL Jaden Hardy lost ball turnover (Jonathan Mogbo steals)
  65. 5:47 SAC Jonathan Mogbo bad pass turnover (Jaden Hardy steals)
  66. 5:38 LAL Chris Manon misses layup
  67. 5:38 SAC Kings defensive team rebound
  68. 5:37 SAC Kings Full timeout
  69. 5:37 SAC (05:37) [Kings] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Kings] retain their timeout
  70. 5:26 SAC Alex Karaban bad pass turnover (Bronny James steals)
  71. 5:21 LAL Bronny James makes running layup SAC 84, LAL 103
  72. 5:06 SAC Alex Karaban makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jonathan Mogbo assists) SAC 87, LAL 103
  73. 4:42 LAL Chris Manon misses 14-foot fade away jump shot
  74. 4:42 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  75. 4:32 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes 2-foot dunk (Nique Clifford assists) SAC 89, LAL 103
  76. 4:12 LAL Jaden Hardy misses 25-foot three point jumper
  77. 4:12 SAC Jonathan Mogbo defensive rebound
  78. 3:59 SAC Alex Karaban makes 23-foot three point jumper (Daeqwon Plowden assists) SAC 92, LAL 103
  79. 3:44 SAC Nique Clifford personal foul
  80. 3:44 LAL William Kyle III enters the game for Chris Manon
  81. 3:44 LAL Cole Swider enters the game for AK Okereke
  82. 3:40 LAL Bronny James bad pass turnover (Alex Karaban steals)
  83. 3:32 SAC Emanuel Sharp makes 25-foot fade away jump shot SAC 95, LAL 103
  84. 3:05 LAL William Kyle III offensive foul
  85. 3:05 LAL William Kyle III offensive foul turnover
  86. 2:55 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nique Clifford assists) SAC 98, LAL 103
  87. 2:36 SAC Alex Karaban shooting foul
  88. 2:36 LAL Jaden Hardy makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 98, LAL 104
  89. 2:36 LAL Jaden Hardy misses free throw 2 of 2
  90. 2:36 LAL Lakers offensive team rebound
  91. 2:18 LAL shot clock turnover
  92. 2:08 SAC Nique Clifford misses driving layup
  93. 2:08 LAL Bronny James defensive rebound
  94. 2:02 LAL Bronny James bad pass turnover (Daeqwon Plowden steals)
  95. 2:00 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes 5-foot layup (Nique Clifford assists) SAC 100, LAL 104
  96. 1:45 LAL William Kyle III makes jumper (Bronny James assists) SAC 100, LAL 106
  97. 1:36 SAC William Kyle III blocks Nique Clifford's driving layup
  98. 1:36 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt defensive rebound
  99. 1:15 LAL Cole Swider misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  100. 1:15 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt offensive rebound
  101. 1:12 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt makes tip shot SAC 100, LAL 108
  102. 1:00 SAC Daeqwon Plowden lost ball turnover (Jarred Vanderbilt steals)
  103. 55.0 LAL Daeqwon Plowden blocks William Kyle III 's 3-foot running dunk
  104. 55.0 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt offensive rebound
  105. 51.0 LAL Jarred Vanderbilt bad pass turnover (Emanuel Sharp steals)
  106. 44.8 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes 2-foot layup (Nique Clifford assists) SAC 102, LAL 108
  107. 42.0 SAC Nique Clifford personal foul
  108. 42.0 LAL Jaden Hardy makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 102, LAL 109
  109. 42.0 SAC Kings Full timeout
  110. 42.0 SAC (00:42) [Kings] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Kings] charged with a timeout
  111. 42.0 LAL Jaden Hardy makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 102, LAL 110
  112. 42.0 SAC Kings Full timeout
  113. 41.0 SAC Emanuel Sharp misses 23-foot three point jumper
  114. 41.0 SAC Jonathan Mogbo offensive rebound
  115. 34.1 SAC Jonathan Mogbo makes two point shot SAC 104, LAL 110
  116. 34.1 SAC Jonathan Mogbo personal foul
  117. 34.1 LAL Bronny James makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 104, LAL 111
  118. 34.1 LAL Bronny James makes free throw 2 of 2 SAC 104, LAL 112
  119. 26.7 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes 2-foot layup (Nique Clifford assists) SAC 106, LAL 112
  120. 26.7 LAL Lakers Full timeout
  121. 26.7 LAL Chris Manon enters the game for Jarred Vanderbilt
  122. 26.7 LAL AK Okereke enters the game for William Kyle III
  123. 25.9 SAC Alex Karaban personal take foul
  124. 25.9 LAL Jaden Hardy makes free throw 1 of 2 SAC 106, LAL 113
  125. 25.9 LAL Jaden Hardy misses free throw 2 of 2
  126. 25.9 SAC Nique Clifford defensive rebound
  127. 19.2 SAC Nique Clifford makes running layup SAC 108, LAL 113
  128. 19.2 SAC Emanuel Sharp away from play foul
  129. 19.2 LAL Cole Swider makes free throw 1 of 1 SAC 108, LAL 114
  130. 10.7 LAL Cole Swider misses two point shot
  131. 10.7 SAC Alex Karaban defensive rebound
  132. 5.3 SAC Daeqwon Plowden misses running pullup jump shot
  133. 5.3 SAC Jonathan Mogbo offensive rebound
  134. 0.2 SAC Daeqwon Plowden makes 3-foot two point shot (Nique Clifford assists) SAC 110, LAL 114
  135. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  136. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard