Box Score

Final · NBA · Thu Oct 8, 6:30 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV, MNMT
Where
Madison Square Garden · New York, NY

Wizards edge Knicks 111-109. Wizards took the lead for good in the 4th.

1st2nd3rd4thT
WSH30272430111
NY29342125109

Wizards: Anthony Davis 16 pts, 7 reb, 2 ast. Knicks: Josh Hart 13 pts, 6 reb, 3 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds WSH 53, NY 47; Turnovers WSH 22, NY 15; Points in paint WSH 48, NY 52.

Win probability

WSH 100%NY 0%

▲ NY▼ WSH

Game leaders

Team stats

WSHNY
FG40-8640-95
Field Goal %4742
3PT13-3311-38
Three Point %3929
FT18-2718-23
Free Throw %6778
Rebounds5347
Offensive Rebounds1517
Defensive Rebounds3830
Assists2228
Steals1110
Blocks45
Turnovers2215
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers2216
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2717
Fast Break Points1918
Points in Paint4852
Fouls2124
Largest Lead910
Lead Changes1212
Percent Led3655

Box score

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Anthony Davis17166-112-32-272201250-6
AJ Dybantsa23115-110-31-322040112-2
Kyshawn George22125-112-40-075401252-2
Deandre Ayton1742-20-00-0101010191+1
Trae Young17154-73-64-604220003+1
Anthony Gill431-10-01-200000001+6
Justin Champagnie19123-51-25-630122120+9
Chris Livingston652-21-10-000000000-3
Felix Okpara2073-70-01-261100333+2
Reece Beekman600-00-00-000100000-3
Tre Mann1662-61-31-254300140+12
Bub Carrington17113-62-43-431410124+4
Bilal Coulibaly1921-70-30-051200143-8
Will Riley1921-40-10-041110221+7
Tre Johnson1852-61-30-010100011-8
Totals11140-8613-3318-27532222114153821

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby19103-60-24-551111232-2
Karl-Anthony Towns1982-71-33-473310251-2
Josh Hart21135-81-32-263011063-2
Mikal Bridges2021-60-20-013101101-1
Jalen Brunson20136-121-60-103210001-1
Tyler Nickel631-21-20-002010000+3
Pacome Dadiet1252-81-30-050110320-8
Mohamed Diawara1300-10-00-023100022+5
Andre Drummond2082-60-14-694220541+1
James Wiseman942-30-00-010102101-1
Jordan Clarkson973-51-10-000000002-5
Landry Shamet16134-73-42-240100040+4
Bruce Brown1042-30-00-011100101-3
Jose Alvarado1462-70-32-221110022-5
Miles McBride1662-71-51-120000112+5
Tyler Kolek1021-40-10-013010104-1
Jaden Akins652-31-20-011000011+3
Totals10940-9511-3818-23472815105173024

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 122
  1. 12:00 WSH Anthony Davis vs. Karl-Anthony Towns (Deandre Ayton gains possession)
  2. 11:37 WSH Kyshawn George misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  3. 11:37 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  4. 11:33 NY OG Anunoby lost ball turnover (Deandre Ayton steals)
  5. 11:31 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses driving floating jump shot
  6. 11:31 WSH AJ Dybantsa offensive rebound
  7. 11:28 NY Josh Hart shooting foul
  8. 11:28 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 1, NY 0
  9. 11:28 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses free throw 2 of 2
  10. 11:28 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  11. 11:03 NY Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot three point jumper
  12. 11:03 WSH AJ Dybantsa defensive rebound
  13. 10:49 WSH Anthony Davis lost ball turnover (Jalen Brunson steals)
  14. 10:44 NY Jalen Brunson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  15. 10:27 WSH Kyshawn George out of bounds bad pass turnover
  16. 10:08 NY Jalen Brunson makes 23-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists) WSH 1, NY 3
  17. 9:57 WSH Kyshawn George bad pass turnover (Karl-Anthony Towns steals)
  18. 9:51 NY Josh Hart makes running layup (Mikal Bridges assists) WSH 1, NY 5
  19. 9:42 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 24-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:42 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  21. 9:23 NY OG Anunoby misses 25-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:23 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  23. 8:59 WSH Trae Young makes 22-foot three point jumper (Kyshawn George assists) WSH 4, NY 5
  24. 8:34 WSH Deandre Ayton shooting foul
  25. 8:34 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 4, NY 6
  26. 8:34 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses free throw 2 of 2
  27. 8:34 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  28. 8:26 WSH Trae Young makes 6-foot running pullup jump shot WSH 6, NY 6
  29. 8:16 NY Mikal Bridges bad pass turnover (Trae Young steals)
  30. 8:12 WSH Trae Young double dribble turnover
  31. 7:59 NY Josh Hart makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists) WSH 6, NY 9
  32. 7:49 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 25-foot three point shot
  33. 7:49 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  34. 7:36 NY Jalen Brunson misses 9-foot pullup jump shot
  35. 7:36 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  36. 7:27 WSH Anthony Davis makes 14-foot pullup jump shot WSH 8, NY 9
  37. 7:13 WSH AJ Dybantsa shooting foul
  38. 7:13 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 8, NY 10
  39. 7:13 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 8, NY 11
  40. 7:01 WSH Deandre Ayton makes alley oop layup (Kyshawn George assists) WSH 10, NY 11
  41. 6:49 NY Jalen Brunson makes 1-foot two point shot WSH 10, NY 13
  42. 6:42 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes driving layup (Trae Young assists) WSH 12, NY 13
  43. 6:28 NY Anthony Davis blocks Karl-Anthony Towns 's 3-foot reverse layup
  44. 6:28 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  45. 6:19 NY Jalen Brunson misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  46. 6:19 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  47. 6:09 WSH Kyshawn George makes layup (Anthony Davis assists) WSH 14, NY 13
  48. 6:03 NY Karl-Anthony Towns lost ball turnover (Trae Young steals)
  49. 5:56 WSH Kyshawn George makes 22-foot running jump shot (Trae Young assists) WSH 17, NY 13
  50. 5:55 NY Knicks Full timeout
  51. 5:37 NY Jalen Brunson bad pass turnover (AJ Dybantsa steals)
  52. 5:35 WSH Kyshawn George lost ball turnover (OG Anunoby steals)
  53. 5:24 NY Jalen Brunson misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  54. 5:24 NY Karl-Anthony Towns offensive rebound
  55. 5:20 NY Karl-Anthony Towns bad pass turnover (AJ Dybantsa steals)
  56. 5:17 WSH Kyshawn George misses running layup
  57. 5:17 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  58. 5:08 WSH Trae Young personal foul
  59. 5:08 NY Andre Drummond enters the game for OG Anunoby
  60. 5:08 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  61. 5:08 WSH Bilal Coulibaly enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  62. 5:08 WSH Tre Johnson enters the game for Trae Young
  63. 5:01 NY Josh Hart misses 25-foot three point jumper
  64. 5:01 NY Mikal Bridges offensive rebound
  65. 4:46 NY Josh Hart misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  66. 4:46 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  67. 4:37 WSH Anthony Davis makes 25-foot three pointer WSH 20, NY 13
  68. 4:26 NY Jalen Brunson makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot WSH 20, NY 15
  69. 4:08 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses 24-foot three point jumper
  70. 4:08 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  71. 3:57 NY Miles McBride makes 23-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) WSH 20, NY 18
  72. 3:57 WSH Kyshawn George shooting foul
  73. 3:57 NY Miles McBride makes free throw 1 of 1 WSH 20, NY 19
  74. 3:51 NY Miles McBride personal foul
  75. 3:47 NY Andre Drummond personal foul
  76. 3:35 WSH Mikal Bridges blocks Kyshawn George 's 4-foot pullup jump shot
  77. 3:35 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  78. 3:31 NY Miles McBride misses 22-foot running jump shot
  79. 3:31 NY Andre Drummond offensive rebound
  80. 3:27 WSH Bilal Coulibaly shooting foul
  81. 3:27 NY Andre Drummond makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 20, NY 20
  82. 3:27 NY Andre Drummond makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 20, NY 21
  83. 3:14 WSH Anthony Davis makes 25-foot three point jumper WSH 23, NY 21
  84. 3:00 NY Miles McBride makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Josh Hart assists) WSH 23, NY 23
  85. 2:49 WSH Tre Johnson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  86. 2:49 WSH Kyshawn George offensive rebound
  87. 2:45 WSH Josh Hart blocks Kyshawn George 's 1-foot two point shot
  88. 2:45 WSH Kyshawn George offensive rebound
  89. 2:41 WSH Kyshawn George makes two point shot WSH 25, NY 23
  90. 2:23 WSH Bilal Coulibaly personal foul
  91. 2:23 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  92. 2:23 NY Josh Hart makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 25, NY 24
  93. 2:23 NY Josh Hart makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 25, NY 25
  94. 2:23 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  95. 2:23 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  96. 2:23 WSH Trae Young enters the game for Kyshawn George
  97. 2:23 WSH Deandre Ayton enters the game for AJ Dybantsa
  98. 2:23 WSH Will Riley enters the game for Anthony Davis
  99. 2:11 WSH Trae Young makes 24-foot driving floating jump shot WSH 28, NY 25
  100. 1:44 NY Josh Hart makes 8-foot fade away jump shot WSH 28, NY 27
  101. 1:35 NY Josh Hart personal take foul
  102. 1:35 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for Josh Hart
  103. 1:25 WSH Trae Young misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  104. 1:25 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  105. 1:18 NY Landry Shamet makes running layup WSH 28, NY 29
  106. 1:05 NY Jose Alvarado personal foul
  107. 1:05 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 29, NY 29
  108. 1:05 WSH Trae Young misses free throw 2 of 2
  109. 1:05 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  110. 54.1 NY Jose Alvarado misses 25-foot three point jumper
  111. 54.1 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  112. 42.0 NY Jose Alvarado personal foul
  113. 42.0 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 30, NY 29
  114. 42.0 WSH Trae Young misses free throw 2 of 2
  115. 42.0 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  116. 29.5 NY Miles McBride misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  117. 29.5 WSH Bilal Coulibaly defensive rebound
  118. 7.2 WSH Tre Johnson misses 15-foot two point shot
  119. 7.2 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  120. 0.0 NY Miles McBride misses two point shot
  121. 0.0 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  122. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 133
  1. 11:47 WSH Will Riley shooting foul
  2. 11:47 NY Landry Shamet makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 30, NY 30
  3. 11:47 NY Landry Shamet makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 30, NY 31
  4. 11:27 WSH Tre Johnson misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  5. 11:27 WSH Bilal Coulibaly offensive rebound
  6. 11:24 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses two point shot
  7. 11:24 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  8. 11:23 NY Mohamed Diawara loose ball foul
  9. 11:09 WSH Trae Young bad pass turnover (Jose Alvarado steals)
  10. 11:02 WSH Trae Young shooting foul
  11. 11:02 NY Andre Drummond misses free throw 1 of 2
  12. 11:02 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  13. 11:02 NY Andre Drummond misses free throw 2 of 2
  14. 11:02 WSH Wizards defensive team rebound
  15. 10:49 WSH Trae Young makes 25-foot three pointer WSH 33, NY 31
  16. 10:47 NY Knicks Full timeout
  17. 10:29 NY Landry Shamet misses driving floating jump shot
  18. 10:29 NY Andre Drummond offensive rebound
  19. 10:28 NY Andre Drummond misses tip shot
  20. 10:28 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  21. 10:19 WSH Tre Johnson misses 22-foot running jump shot
  22. 10:19 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  23. 10:04 NY Andre Drummond misses 7-foot two point shot
  24. 10:04 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  25. 9:58 WSH Trae Young misses running pullup jump shot
  26. 9:58 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  27. 9:42 NY Jose Alvarado makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot (Andre Drummond assists) WSH 33, NY 33
  28. 9:22 WSH Will Riley misses 22-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:22 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  30. 9:15 NY Mohamed Diawara misses running pullup jump shot
  31. 9:15 NY Andre Drummond offensive rebound
  32. 9:10 NY Jose Alvarado misses 25-foot three point jumper
  33. 9:10 NY Miles McBride offensive rebound
  34. 9:03 NY Miles McBride misses 26-foot three point jumper
  35. 9:03 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  36. 8:50 WSH Tre Johnson makes 1-foot two point shot WSH 35, NY 33
  37. 8:43 NY Jose Alvarado makes driving layup (Mohamed Diawara assists) WSH 35, NY 35
  38. 8:43 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  39. 8:43 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Miles McBride
  40. 8:43 WSH AJ Dybantsa enters the game for Will Riley
  41. 8:41 NY Mohamed Diawara personal foul
  42. 8:21 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes driving layup (Trae Young assists) WSH 37, NY 35
  43. 8:06 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 1-foot layup (Andre Drummond assists) WSH 37, NY 37
  44. 7:51 WSH Trae Young misses 23-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:51 NY Landry Shamet defensive rebound
  46. 7:40 NY Andre Drummond bad pass turnover (AJ Dybantsa steals)
  47. 7:36 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes running dunk (AJ Dybantsa assists) WSH 39, NY 37
  48. 7:09 WSH Trae Young shooting foul
  49. 7:09 NY Jose Alvarado makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 39, NY 38
  50. 7:09 NY Jose Alvarado makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 39, NY 39
  51. 7:09 NY Karl-Anthony Towns enters the game for Andre Drummond
  52. 7:09 NY OG Anunoby enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  53. 7:09 WSH Anthony Davis enters the game for Trae Young
  54. 7:09 WSH Bub Carrington enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  55. 7:09 WSH Kyshawn George enters the game for Tre Johnson
  56. 7:03 WSH Bub Carrington offensive foul
  57. 7:03 WSH Bub Carrington offensive foul turnover
  58. 6:50 NY Karl-Anthony Towns bad pass turnover (AJ Dybantsa steals)
  59. 6:46 WSH Bilal Coulibaly out of bounds lost ball turnover
  60. 6:46 WSH Justin Champagnie enters the game for Bilal Coulibaly
  61. 6:35 WSH AJ Dybantsa personal foul
  62. 6:22 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 24-foot three pointer (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) WSH 39, NY 42
  63. 6:08 WSH Kyshawn George makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (AJ Dybantsa assists) WSH 41, NY 42
  64. 5:50 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes two point shot WSH 41, NY 44
  65. 5:47 NY Jordan Clarkson personal foul
  66. 5:47 NY Jalen Brunson enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  67. 5:47 NY Josh Hart enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  68. 5:47 NY Mikal Bridges enters the game for Landry Shamet
  69. 5:38 WSH Anthony Davis misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  70. 5:38 WSH Justin Champagnie offensive rebound
  71. 5:33 WSH Bub Carrington misses 24-foot three point jumper
  72. 5:33 NY Knicks defensive team rebound
  73. 5:18 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  74. 5:18 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  75. 5:08 NY OG Anunoby makes 1-foot layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) WSH 41, NY 46
  76. 4:58 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes 18-foot turnaround jump shot WSH 43, NY 46
  77. 4:58 NY Mikal Bridges shooting foul
  78. 4:58 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses free throw 1 of 1
  79. 4:58 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  80. 4:52 NY OG Anunoby makes running dunk (Josh Hart assists) WSH 43, NY 48
  81. 4:52 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  82. 4:36 WSH Anthony Davis misses 7-foot two point shot
  83. 4:36 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  84. 4:29 WSH Bub Carrington shooting foul
  85. 4:29 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 3 WSH 43, NY 49
  86. 4:29 NY OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 3 WSH 43, NY 50
  87. 4:29 NY OG Anunoby misses free throw 3 of 3
  88. 4:29 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  89. 4:14 WSH Justin Champagnie makes 1-foot layup (Anthony Davis assists) WSH 45, NY 50
  90. 4:05 NY Mikal Bridges misses 12-foot step back jumpshot
  91. 4:05 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  92. 3:55 WSH OG Anunoby blocks AJ Dybantsa 's 4-foot driving layup
  93. 3:55 WSH Anthony Davis offensive rebound
  94. 3:45 WSH Anthony Davis makes two point shot WSH 47, NY 50
  95. 3:40 NY Mikal Bridges makes driving layup (Jalen Brunson assists) WSH 47, NY 52
  96. 3:29 WSH Anthony Davis misses 18-foot jumper
  97. 3:29 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  98. 3:20 NY Mikal Bridges misses 7-foot fade away jump shot
  99. 3:20 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  100. 3:15 NY Jalen Brunson personal foul
  101. 3:15 WSH Anthony Davis makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 48, NY 52
  102. 3:15 WSH Anthony Davis makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 49, NY 52
  103. 3:15 WSH Deandre Ayton enters the game for Bub Carrington
  104. 3:15 WSH Trae Young enters the game for Justin Champagnie
  105. 3:04 NY Jalen Brunson makes driving layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists) WSH 49, NY 54
  106. 2:55 NY Karl-Anthony Towns shooting foul
  107. 2:55 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 50, NY 54
  108. 2:55 WSH Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 51, NY 54
  109. 2:40 NY Jalen Brunson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  110. 2:40 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  111. 2:34 WSH Kyshawn George offensive foul
  112. 2:34 WSH Kyshawn George offensive foul turnover
  113. 2:16 NY Josh Hart misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  114. 2:16 WSH Kyshawn George defensive rebound
  115. 2:01 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 14-foot turnaround jump shot
  116. 2:01 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  117. 1:50 NY Kyshawn George blocks OG Anunoby's turnaround jump shot
  118. 1:50 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  119. 1:34 WSH Anthony Davis makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot WSH 53, NY 54
  120. 1:09 NY Josh Hart makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Jalen Brunson assists) WSH 53, NY 56
  121. 56.9 WSH Deandre Ayton makes dunk (Trae Young assists) WSH 55, NY 56
  122. 47.9 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes 24-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists) WSH 55, NY 59
  123. 37.3 WSH Anthony Davis out of bounds bad pass turnover
  124. 32.9 NY Josh Hart makes driving layup WSH 55, NY 61
  125. 15.4 WSH Anthony Davis misses 24-foot three point jumper
  126. 15.4 WSH Deandre Ayton offensive rebound
  127. 9.3 WSH Anthony Davis makes layup (Deandre Ayton assists) WSH 57, NY 61
  128. 5.2 NY OG Anunoby makes 1-foot running dunk (Josh Hart assists) WSH 57, NY 63
  129. 1.5 WSH Trae Young misses heave jump shot
  130. 1.5 WSH Anthony Davis offensive rebound
  131. 0.3 WSH Anthony Davis misses tip shot
  132. 0.3 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  133. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 131
  1. 12:00 WSH Bilal Coulibaly enters the game for Anthony Davis
  2. 12:00 WSH Tre Johnson enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  3. 12:00 WSH Felix Okpara enters the game for Trae Young
  4. 11:39 NY Jalen Brunson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:39 WSH Bilal Coulibaly defensive rebound
  6. 11:24 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses driving floating jump shot
  7. 11:24 NY Josh Hart defensive rebound
  8. 11:12 NY Jalen Brunson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:12 NY OG Anunoby offensive rebound
  10. 10:54 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 16-foot fade away jump shot
  11. 10:54 WSH Kyshawn George defensive rebound
  12. 10:45 NY OG Anunoby personal foul
  13. 10:36 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses two point shot
  14. 10:36 NY OG Anunoby defensive rebound
  15. 10:30 NY Jalen Brunson makes running layup WSH 57, NY 65
  16. 10:30 WSH Felix Okpara shooting foul
  17. 10:30 NY Jalen Brunson misses free throw 1 of 1
  18. 10:30 WSH Kyshawn George defensive rebound
  19. 10:15 WSH Tre Johnson makes 28-foot three point jumper (Kyshawn George assists) WSH 60, NY 65
  20. 10:06 NY OG Anunoby misses 22-foot three point jumper
  21. 10:06 WSH Bilal Coulibaly defensive rebound
  22. 9:57 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  23. 9:57 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  24. 9:48 WSH Bilal Coulibaly offensive foul
  25. 9:48 WSH Bilal Coulibaly offensive foul turnover
  26. 9:29 WSH Felix Okpara shooting foul
  27. 9:29 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 60, NY 66
  28. 9:29 NY Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 60, NY 67
  29. 9:15 NY OG Anunoby personal foul
  30. 9:03 WSH Kyshawn George misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  31. 9:03 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  32. 8:55 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses 29-foot three point jumper
  33. 8:55 WSH Kyshawn George defensive rebound
  34. 8:47 NY Josh Hart personal foul
  35. 8:39 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes driving layup (Kyshawn George assists) WSH 62, NY 67
  36. 8:30 NY Jalen Brunson makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot WSH 62, NY 69
  37. 8:13 WSH Tre Johnson lost ball turnover (Josh Hart steals)
  38. 8:07 NY Mikal Bridges misses 23-foot running jump shot
  39. 8:07 WSH Felix Okpara defensive rebound
  40. 7:56 WSH Kyshawn George misses 26-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:56 NY Karl-Anthony Towns defensive rebound
  42. 7:44 NY Karl-Anthony Towns misses driving floating jump shot
  43. 7:44 WSH Tre Johnson defensive rebound
  44. 7:33 WSH Kyshawn George makes 23-foot three point jumper (Bilal Coulibaly assists) WSH 65, NY 69
  45. 7:19 NY Mikal Bridges misses layup
  46. 7:19 WSH Kyshawn George defensive rebound
  47. 7:15 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes running layup (Kyshawn George assists) WSH 67, NY 69
  48. 7:15 NY Knicks Full timeout
  49. 7:15 NY Andre Drummond enters the game for Josh Hart
  50. 7:15 NY Miles McBride enters the game for Mikal Bridges
  51. 7:15 NY Tyler Kolek enters the game for OG Anunoby
  52. 7:15 NY Landry Shamet enters the game for Jalen Brunson
  53. 7:15 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for Karl-Anthony Towns
  54. 7:15 WSH Will Riley enters the game for Kyshawn George
  55. 7:15 WSH Bub Carrington enters the game for AJ Dybantsa
  56. 6:59 NY Landry Shamet out of bounds bad pass turnover
  57. 6:49 WSH Felix Okpara offensive foul
  58. 6:49 WSH Felix Okpara offensive foul turnover
  59. 6:41 WSH Tre Johnson personal foul
  60. 6:35 NY Landry Shamet makes 23-foot three point jumper (Andre Drummond assists) WSH 67, NY 72
  61. 6:17 WSH Bub Carrington bad pass turnover (Andre Drummond steals)
  62. 6:10 NY Andre Drummond misses 24-foot three point jumper
  63. 6:10 WSH Bilal Coulibaly defensive rebound
  64. 5:59 WSH Will Riley out of bounds bad pass turnover
  65. 5:44 NY Miles McBride misses 22-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:44 WSH Felix Okpara defensive rebound
  67. 5:32 WSH Bub Carrington offensive charge
  68. 5:32 WSH Bub Carrington offensive foul turnover
  69. 5:11 NY Landry Shamet makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Tyler Kolek assists) WSH 67, NY 75
  70. 4:51 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses 25-foot three point jumper
  71. 4:51 WSH Will Riley offensive rebound
  72. 4:44 WSH Will Riley misses two point shot
  73. 4:44 NY Andre Drummond defensive rebound
  74. 4:37 NY Tyler Kolek makes running layup WSH 67, NY 77
  75. 4:37 WSH Felix Okpara defensive goaltending violation
  76. 4:37 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  77. 4:20 WSH Felix Okpara misses driving layup
  78. 4:20 WSH Felix Okpara offensive rebound
  79. 4:17 WSH Felix Okpara misses tip shot
  80. 4:17 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  81. 4:17 WSH Tre Mann enters the game for Tre Johnson
  82. 4:10 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses 26-foot three point jumper
  83. 4:10 WSH Will Riley offensive rebound
  84. 4:02 WSH Felix Okpara makes dunk WSH 69, NY 77
  85. 3:46 NY Landry Shamet misses driving floating jump shot
  86. 3:46 NY Andre Drummond offensive rebound
  87. 3:43 NY Andre Drummond makes tip shot WSH 69, NY 79
  88. 3:30 WSH Will Riley misses 9-foot step back jumpshot
  89. 3:30 WSH Bub Carrington offensive rebound
  90. 3:18 WSH Bub Carrington misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  91. 3:18 NY Miles McBride defensive rebound
  92. 3:12 WSH Bub Carrington personal foul
  93. 3:12 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  94. 3:12 WSH Justin Champagnie enters the game for Bilal Coulibaly
  95. 2:58 NY Tyler Kolek misses 22-foot three point step back jumpshot
  96. 2:58 WSH Tre Mann defensive rebound
  97. 2:51 WSH Bub Carrington makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Tre Mann assists) WSH 72, NY 79
  98. 2:35 NY Landry Shamet makes 22-foot three point jumper (Andre Drummond assists) WSH 72, NY 82
  99. 2:23 WSH Bub Carrington lost ball turnover (Andre Drummond steals)
  100. 2:18 NY Pacome Dadiet misses running layup
  101. 2:18 NY Pacome Dadiet offensive rebound
  102. 2:15 NY Pacome Dadiet misses two point shot
  103. 2:15 NY Pacome Dadiet offensive rebound
  104. 2:13 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 1-foot tip shot
  105. 2:13 WSH Will Riley defensive rebound
  106. 1:56 WSH Tre Mann misses driving floating jump shot
  107. 1:56 WSH Felix Okpara offensive rebound
  108. 1:51 WSH Felix Okpara makes tip shot WSH 74, NY 82
  109. 1:40 NY Andre Drummond misses 2-foot two point shot
  110. 1:40 NY Tyler Kolek offensive rebound
  111. 1:38 NY Tyler Kolek misses tip shot
  112. 1:38 WSH Felix Okpara defensive rebound
  113. 1:18 WSH Bub Carrington makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot WSH 77, NY 82
  114. 1:00 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 25-foot three point jumper
  115. 1:00 NY Andre Drummond offensive rebound
  116. 59.2 NY Andre Drummond makes tip in dunk WSH 77, NY 84
  117. 47.0 WSH Anthony Gill enters the game for Felix Okpara
  118. 43.3 NY Miles McBride shooting foul
  119. 43.3 WSH Bub Carrington makes free throw 1 of 3 WSH 78, NY 84
  120. 43.3 WSH Bub Carrington misses free throw 2 of 3
  121. 43.3 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  122. 43.3 WSH Bub Carrington makes free throw 3 of 3 WSH 79, NY 84
  123. 42.8 (00:42.8) [Wizards] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  124. 33.8 NY Tyler Kolek misses driving floating jump shot
  125. 33.8 WSH Bub Carrington defensive rebound
  126. 26.6 WSH Anthony Gill makes 1-foot layup (Bub Carrington assists) WSH 81, NY 84
  127. 3.6 NY Landry Shamet misses 24-foot three point jumper
  128. 3.6 WSH Bub Carrington defensive rebound
  129. 0.0 WSH Bub Carrington misses heave jump shot
  130. 0.0 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  131. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 116
  1. 12:00 NY Jordan Clarkson enters the game for Miles McBride
  2. 12:00 NY Bruce Brown enters the game for Landry Shamet
  3. 11:39 WSH Tre Mann lost ball turnover (Tyler Kolek steals)
  4. 11:35 NY Pacome Dadiet makes running dunk (Tyler Kolek assists) WSH 81, NY 86
  5. 11:21 WSH Tre Mann out of bounds bad pass turnover
  6. 11:12 WSH Tre Mann kicked ball violation
  7. 11:09 NY Bruce Brown bad pass turnover (Will Riley steals)
  8. 11:07 NY Tyler Kolek shooting foul
  9. 11:07 WSH Justin Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 82, NY 86
  10. 11:07 WSH Justin Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 83, NY 86
  11. 10:53 NY Jordan Clarkson misses driving floating jump shot
  12. 10:53 WSH Tre Mann defensive rebound
  13. 10:38 WSH Justin Champagnie misses driving layup
  14. 10:38 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  15. 10:37 NY Tyler Kolek loose ball foul
  16. 10:37 NY Tyler Kolek away from play foul
  17. 10:37 WSH Bub Carrington makes free throw 1 of 1 WSH 84, NY 86
  18. 10:25 NY Tyler Kolek shooting foul
  19. 10:25 WSH Anthony Gill misses free throw 1 of 2
  20. 10:25 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  21. 10:25 WSH Anthony Gill makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 85, NY 86
  22. 10:06 NY Andre Drummond lost ball turnover (Bub Carrington steals)
  23. 10:00 WSH Justin Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  24. 10:00 NY Pacome Dadiet defensive rebound
  25. 9:52 NY Jordan Clarkson makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot (Tyler Kolek assists) WSH 85, NY 88
  26. 9:26 WSH Tre Mann makes 3-foot floating jump shot WSH 87, NY 88
  27. 9:22 NY Pacome Dadiet bad pass turnover (Justin Champagnie steals)
  28. 9:20 WSH Justin Champagnie makes layup WSH 89, NY 88
  29. 9:09 WSH Anthony Gill shooting foul
  30. 9:09 NY Andre Drummond makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 89, NY 89
  31. 9:09 NY Andre Drummond makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 89, NY 90
  32. 9:09 NY Jose Alvarado enters the game for Tyler Kolek
  33. 9:09 WSH Felix Okpara enters the game for Anthony Gill
  34. 8:53 WSH Will Riley makes 2-foot two point shot (Felix Okpara assists) WSH 91, NY 90
  35. 8:50 NY Knicks Full timeout
  36. 8:50 NY James Wiseman enters the game for Andre Drummond
  37. 8:33 NY Jose Alvarado out of bounds bad pass turnover
  38. 8:27 NY Jordan Clarkson personal foul
  39. 8:27 WSH Felix Okpara misses free throw 1 of 2
  40. 8:27 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  41. 8:27 WSH Felix Okpara makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 92, NY 90
  42. 8:12 NY Jose Alvarado misses 23-foot three point jumper
  43. 8:12 WSH Will Riley defensive rebound
  44. 7:56 WSH Bub Carrington misses 25-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:56 NY Jose Alvarado defensive rebound
  46. 7:44 NY Jordan Clarkson misses 14-foot fade away jump shot
  47. 7:44 WSH Justin Champagnie defensive rebound
  48. 7:42 WSH Justin Champagnie out of bounds lost ball turnover
  49. 7:33 NY James Wiseman makes layup (Jose Alvarado assists) WSH 92, NY 92
  50. 7:26 WSH Bub Carrington makes 19-foot step back jumpshot WSH 94, NY 92
  51. 7:10 NY James Wiseman traveling turnover
  52. 6:46 NY James Wiseman shooting foul
  53. 6:46 WSH Justin Champagnie misses free throw 1 of 2
  54. 6:46 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  55. 6:46 WSH Justin Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 95, NY 92
  56. 6:46 NY Mohamed Diawara enters the game for Pacome Dadiet
  57. 6:29 NY Bruce Brown makes 3-foot two point shot (Mohamed Diawara assists) WSH 95, NY 94
  58. 6:29 WSH Felix Okpara defensive goaltending violation
  59. 6:14 WSH Felix Okpara makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Will Riley assists) WSH 97, NY 94
  60. 5:49 NY Mohamed Diawara bad pass turnover (Justin Champagnie steals)
  61. 5:47 NY Bruce Brown shooting foul
  62. 5:47 WSH Justin Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 2 WSH 98, NY 94
  63. 5:47 WSH Justin Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 99, NY 94
  64. 5:47 NY Jaden Akins enters the game for Jordan Clarkson
  65. 5:47 NY Tyler Nickel enters the game for Bruce Brown
  66. 5:47 WSH Chris Livingston enters the game for Bub Carrington
  67. 5:47 WSH Reece Beekman enters the game for Will Riley
  68. 5:31 NY James Wiseman makes 1-foot dunk (Mohamed Diawara assists) WSH 99, NY 96
  69. 5:11 WSH Tre Mann misses 23-foot three point jumper
  70. 5:11 NY Mohamed Diawara defensive rebound
  71. 4:47 NY Jose Alvarado misses 19-foot turnaround jump shot
  72. 4:47 NY Knicks offensive team rebound
  73. 4:46 NY shot clock turnover
  74. 4:31 WSH Chris Livingston makes 22-foot three point jumper (Tre Mann assists) WSH 102, NY 96
  75. 4:10 NY Jose Alvarado misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  76. 4:10 WSH Tre Mann defensive rebound
  77. 3:55 NY Jaden Akins personal foul
  78. 3:55 WSH Tre Mann misses free throw 1 of 2
  79. 3:55 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  80. 3:55 WSH Tre Mann makes free throw 2 of 2 WSH 103, NY 96
  81. 3:55 NY Bruce Brown enters the game for Jose Alvarado
  82. 3:55 NY Pacome Dadiet enters the game for Mohamed Diawara
  83. 3:33 NY Pacome Dadiet makes 26-foot three point jumper (Bruce Brown assists) WSH 103, NY 99
  84. 3:28 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  85. 3:08 WSH Chris Livingston makes driving layup (Tre Mann assists) WSH 105, NY 99
  86. 2:52 NY Justin Champagnie blocks James Wiseman's alley oop dunk
  87. 2:52 WSH Tre Mann defensive rebound
  88. 2:47 WSH Justin Champagnie makes 27-foot running jump shot (Tre Mann assists) WSH 108, NY 99
  89. 2:30 NY Pacome Dadiet misses 23-foot three point jumper
  90. 2:30 WSH Wizards defensive team rebound
  91. 2:12 WSH James Wiseman blocks Felix Okpara's layup
  92. 2:12 NY Pacome Dadiet defensive rebound
  93. 2:07 NY Tyler Nickel misses 23-foot running jump shot
  94. 2:07 NY James Wiseman offensive rebound
  95. 1:59 NY Jaden Akins misses 24-foot three point jumper
  96. 1:59 NY Bruce Brown offensive rebound
  97. 1:48 NY Justin Champagnie blocks Pacome Dadiet 's 2-foot layup
  98. 1:48 NY Pacome Dadiet offensive rebound
  99. 1:43 NY Jaden Akins makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyler Nickel assists) WSH 108, NY 102
  100. 1:32 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  101. 1:26 WSH Tre Mann misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  102. 1:26 WSH Tre Mann offensive rebound
  103. 1:23 WSH Tre Mann makes 25-foot three point jumper WSH 111, NY 102
  104. 1:12 NY Jaden Akins makes driving layup WSH 111, NY 104
  105. 1:04 WSH Tre Mann lost ball turnover (Tyler Nickel steals)
  106. 1:02 NY Bruce Brown makes running layup (Tyler Nickel assists) WSH 111, NY 106
  107. 47.5 WSH James Wiseman blocks Tre Mann 's 2-foot driving layup
  108. 47.5 WSH Felix Okpara offensive rebound
  109. 45.2 WSH Felix Okpara misses tip shot
  110. 45.2 NY Jaden Akins defensive rebound
  111. 27.9 NY Tyler Nickel makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaden Akins assists) WSH 111, NY 109
  112. 8.4 WSH Reece Beekman bad pass turnover (Pacome Dadiet steals)
  113. 0.5 NY Bruce Brown misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  114. 0.5 WSH Justin Champagnie defensive rebound
  115. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  116. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard