Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri Oct 9, 7:00 AM CDT · NBA China Game

TV
NBA TV
Where
Venetian Arena

Rockets top Mavericks 135-117. Rockets led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
HOU27383436135
DAL19263537117

Rockets: Tari Eason 20 pts, 9 reb, 2 ast. Mavericks: Cooper Flagg 19 pts, 6 reb, 3 ast. Triple-double: Alperen Sengun.

By the numbers: Rebounds HOU 43, DAL 38; Turnovers HOU 21, DAL 18; Points in paint HOU 54, DAL 50.

Win probability

HOU 100%DAL 0%

▲ DAL▼ HOU

Game leaders

Team stats

HOUDAL
FG47-8644-94
Field Goal %5547
3PT18-3618-51
Three Point %5035
FT23-3211-17
Free Throw %7265
Rebounds4338
Offensive Rebounds1614
Defensive Rebounds2724
Assists3634
Steals1112
Blocks42
Turnovers2118
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers2119
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2927
Fast Break Points2224
Points in Paint5450
Fouls2225
Largest Lead280
Lead Changes00
Percent Led960

Box score

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant23157-121-10-102101000+11
Jabari Smith Jr.22124-82-32-441010221+12
Alperen Sengun22166-90-24-51010310463+22
Fred VanVleet24175-125-122-327120021+15
Amen Thompson2484-80-00-072611342+7
Tari Eason24206-102-26-792020363+17
Isaiah Crawford1241-31-21-210111103+7
Julian Phillips700-00-00-000000000-5
Steven Adams1421-10-00-031110122-3
Oscar Tshiebwe1252-20-01-231200122-1
Bogdan Bogdanovic1641-40-32-224100022+16
Quadir Copeland930-00-03-411210102-8
Sean Pedulla400-10-10-002000000-4
Reed Sheppard19166-104-70-011110011+12
Bruce Thornton9134-63-32-202201000-8
Totals13547-8618-3623-32433621114162722

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Naji Marshall24167-141-51-223200110-13
Morez Johnson Jr.1241-31-31-221010111-7
Cooper Flagg19197-141-54-463211244-15
Zaccharie Risacher2494-91-30-081110351-13
Max Christie24145-124-110-022010111-12
Dwight Powell1310-10-11-2181011030
Daniel Gafford873-41-10-030110032-3
Tobi Lawal15135-60-13-310220104+2
Tarik Biberovic1993-93-80-032000211-3
Sergio de Larrea24114-63-30-026410021-3
Moussa Cisse1400-30-00-063220242-8
Seth Lundy1431-41-40-210100011-8
John Poulakidas1431-31-30-002100002-5
Jett Howard1683-61-31-213120012-2
Totals11744-9418-5111-17383418122142425

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 HOU Alperen Sengun vs. Morez Johnson Jr. (Fred VanVleet gains possession)
  2. 11:41 HOU Fred VanVleet out of bounds lost ball turnover
  3. 11:25 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 23-foot three point jumper
  4. 11:25 HOU Amen Thompson defensive rebound
  5. 11:04 HOU Alperen Sengun misses 26-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:04 DAL Zaccharie Risacher defensive rebound
  7. 10:52 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 7-foot fade away jump shot
  8. 10:52 HOU Alperen Sengun defensive rebound
  9. 10:44 HOU Amen Thompson bad pass turnover (Morez Johnson Jr. steals)
  10. 10:28 DAL Max Christie misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  11. 10:28 HOU Rockets defensive team rebound
  12. 10:26 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. loose ball foul
  13. 10:11 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 23-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:11 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive rebound
  15. 10:07 HOU Fred VanVleet makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Alperen Sengun assists) HOU 3, DAL 0
  16. 9:50 DAL Naji Marshall misses driving floating jump shot
  17. 9:50 DAL Naji Marshall offensive rebound
  18. 9:46 DAL Naji Marshall lost ball turnover (Fred VanVleet steals)
  19. 9:39 HOU Fred VanVleet makes 24-foot running jump shot (Alperen Sengun assists) HOU 6, DAL 0
  20. 9:24 DAL Max Christie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:24 HOU Fred VanVleet defensive rebound
  22. 9:18 HOU Fred VanVleet makes 32-foot running pullup jump shot HOU 9, DAL 0
  23. 9:05 DAL Max Christie makes 27-foot three point jumper (Naji Marshall assists) HOU 9, DAL 3
  24. 8:57 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  25. 8:57 DAL Naji Marshall defensive rebound
  26. 8:42 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses two point shot
  27. 8:42 HOU Amen Thompson defensive rebound
  28. 8:35 HOU Amen Thompson makes 1-foot dunk (Alperen Sengun assists) HOU 11, DAL 3
  29. 8:24 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 1-foot driving dunk HOU 11, DAL 5
  30. 8:07 HOU Alperen Sengun makes 2-foot layup (Kevin Durant assists) HOU 13, DAL 5
  31. 7:55 DAL Naji Marshall misses 25-foot three point jumper
  32. 7:55 HOU Alperen Sengun defensive rebound
  33. 7:42 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes 3-foot two point shot (Alperen Sengun assists) HOU 15, DAL 5
  34. 7:26 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 25-foot three point jumper
  35. 7:26 HOU Rockets defensive team rebound
  36. 7:24 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  37. 7:24 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Morez Johnson Jr.
  38. 7:24 DAL Daniel Gafford enters the game for Naji Marshall
  39. 7:15 HOU Alperen Sengun bad pass turnover (Cooper Flagg steals)
  40. 7:00 HOU Alperen Sengun personal foul
  41. 6:52 HOU Tari Eason enters the game for Amen Thompson
  42. 6:50 DAL Cooper Flagg lost ball turnover (Jabari Smith Jr. steals)
  43. 6:39 HOU Kevin Durant out of bounds lost ball turnover
  44. 6:28 DAL Max Christie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  45. 6:28 DAL Zaccharie Risacher offensive rebound
  46. 6:24 DAL Zaccharie Risacher lost ball turnover (Tari Eason steals)
  47. 6:18 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 24-foot running jump shot
  48. 6:18 DAL Daniel Gafford defensive rebound
  49. 6:13 DAL Cooper Flagg steps out of bounds turnover
  50. 6:00 HOU Kevin Durant misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  51. 6:00 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  52. 5:52 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes 23-foot running jump shot (Max Christie assists) HOU 15, DAL 8
  53. 5:38 HOU Kevin Durant makes 8-foot two point shot (Alperen Sengun assists) HOU 17, DAL 8
  54. 5:38 DAL Daniel Gafford shooting foul
  55. 5:38 HOU Kevin Durant misses free throw 1 of 1
  56. 5:38 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for Max Christie
  57. 5:38 DAL Daniel Gafford defensive rebound
  58. 5:21 DAL Sergio de Larrea misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  59. 5:21 HOU Tari Eason defensive rebound
  60. 5:17 DAL Sergio de Larrea personal foul
  61. 5:11 HOU Kevin Durant makes 7-foot two point shot (Fred VanVleet assists) HOU 19, DAL 8
  62. 5:04 DAL Daniel Gafford makes layup (Sergio de Larrea assists) HOU 19, DAL 10
  63. 4:50 HOU Kevin Durant misses 16-foot jumper
  64. 4:50 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive rebound
  65. 4:43 DAL Cooper Flagg shooting foul
  66. 4:43 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 20, DAL 10
  67. 4:43 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 21, DAL 10
  68. 4:43 DAL Seth Lundy enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  69. 4:43 HOU Steven Adams enters the game for Alperen Sengun
  70. 4:31 DAL Cooper Flagg misses driving floating jump shot
  71. 4:31 DAL Cooper Flagg offensive rebound
  72. 4:26 HOU Fred VanVleet personal foul
  73. 4:20 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  74. 4:20 HOU Tari Eason defensive rebound
  75. 4:06 HOU Steven Adams bad pass turnover (Daniel Gafford steals)
  76. 4:03 DAL Daniel Gafford makes running layup (Cooper Flagg assists) HOU 21, DAL 12
  77. 3:39 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  78. 3:39 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  79. 3:30 DAL Daniel Gafford makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sergio de Larrea assists) HOU 21, DAL 15
  80. 3:19 HOU Fred VanVleet misses driving floating jump shot
  81. 3:19 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  82. 3:17 DAL Tobi Lawal enters the game for Cooper Flagg
  83. 3:17 HOU Reed Sheppard enters the game for Jabari Smith Jr.
  84. 3:17 HOU Amen Thompson enters the game for Fred VanVleet
  85. 2:58 HOU Kevin Durant kicked ball violation
  86. 2:58 HOU Rockets Full timeout
  87. 2:58 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. enters the game for Daniel Gafford
  88. 2:58 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for Tarik Biberovic
  89. 2:58 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic enters the game for Kevin Durant
  90. 2:53 DAL Seth Lundy misses 25-foot three point jumper
  91. 2:53 HOU Tari Eason defensive rebound
  92. 2:41 HOU Amen Thompson makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Tari Eason assists) HOU 23, DAL 15
  93. 2:30 DAL Seth Lundy misses 24-foot three point jumper
  94. 2:30 HOU Tari Eason defensive rebound
  95. 2:18 DAL Tobi Lawal shooting foul
  96. 2:18 HOU Tari Eason makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 24, DAL 15
  97. 2:18 HOU Tari Eason makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 25, DAL 15
  98. 1:57 DAL Naji Marshall misses 25-foot three point jumper
  99. 1:57 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  100. 1:50 HOU Steven Adams shooting foul
  101. 1:50 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  102. 1:50 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  103. 1:50 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 25, DAL 16
  104. 1:41 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic offensive foul
  105. 1:41 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic offensive foul turnover
  106. 1:32 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  107. 1:32 HOU Tari Eason defensive rebound
  108. 1:19 HOU Amen Thompson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  109. 1:09 DAL Naji Marshall misses driving floating jump shot
  110. 1:09 HOU Tari Eason defensive rebound
  111. 52.8 HOU Tari Eason misses 10-foot two point shot
  112. 52.8 HOU Tari Eason offensive rebound
  113. 45.3 HOU Steven Adams makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Tari Eason assists) HOU 27, DAL 16
  114. 31.4 DAL Naji Marshall misses 23-foot three point jumper
  115. 31.4 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  116. 27.1 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for Tobi Lawal
  117. 13.5 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sergio de Larrea assists) HOU 27, DAL 19
  118. 2.2 HOU Amen Thompson misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  119. 2.2 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. defensive rebound
  120. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 141
  1. 12:00 DAL Max Christie enters the game for Sergio de Larrea
  2. 12:00 DAL Jett Howard enters the game for Seth Lundy
  3. 12:00 DAL Cooper Flagg enters the game for Tarik Biberovic
  4. 12:00 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. enters the game for Bogdan Bogdanovic
  5. 12:00 HOU Fred VanVleet enters the game for Tari Eason
  6. 11:45 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Morez Johnson Jr. assists) HOU 27, DAL 21
  7. 11:31 HOU Cooper Flagg blocks Amen Thompson 's 11-foot driving layup
  8. 11:31 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  9. 11:26 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 1-foot dunk (Naji Marshall assists) HOU 27, DAL 23
  10. 11:18 DAL Cooper Flagg personal foul
  11. 11:12 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 9-foot pullup jump shot
  12. 11:12 HOU Amen Thompson offensive rebound
  13. 11:11 HOU Amen Thompson misses 2-foot tip shot
  14. 11:11 HOU Amen Thompson offensive rebound
  15. 11:00 HOU Amen Thompson makes two point shot HOU 29, DAL 23
  16. 10:45 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:45 HOU Fred VanVleet defensive rebound
  18. 10:25 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 27-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:25 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  20. 10:12 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 24-foot three point jumper
  21. 10:12 HOU Amen Thompson defensive rebound
  22. 10:06 DAL Max Christie shooting foul
  23. 10:06 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  24. 10:06 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  25. 10:06 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  26. 10:06 DAL Dwight Powell enters the game for Morez Johnson Jr.
  27. 10:06 HOU Alperen Sengun enters the game for Steven Adams
  28. 10:06 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  29. 9:56 DAL Naji Marshall bad pass turnover (Amen Thompson steals)
  30. 9:52 HOU Amen Thompson makes two point shot HOU 31, DAL 23
  31. 9:35 DAL Max Christie misses 23-foot three point jumper
  32. 9:35 HOU Alperen Sengun defensive rebound
  33. 9:24 DAL Cooper Flagg personal foul
  34. 9:24 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Naji Marshall
  35. 9:17 DAL Dwight Powell shooting foul
  36. 9:17 HOU Alperen Sengun makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 32, DAL 23
  37. 9:17 HOU Alperen Sengun misses free throw 2 of 2
  38. 9:17 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive rebound
  39. 9:14 HOU Alperen Sengun makes layup HOU 34, DAL 23
  40. 9:01 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dwight Powell assists) HOU 34, DAL 26
  41. 8:47 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive charge
  42. 8:47 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive foul turnover
  43. 8:32 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 24-foot three point jumper
  44. 8:32 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  45. 8:21 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 26-foot three point jumper (Fred VanVleet assists) HOU 37, DAL 26
  46. 8:14 HOU Amen Thompson personal foul
  47. 8:14 HOU Kevin Durant enters the game for Amen Thompson
  48. 8:00 DAL Jett Howard bad pass turnover (Alperen Sengun steals)
  49. 7:56 HOU Tari Eason enters the game for Reed Sheppard
  50. 7:48 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Alperen Sengun assists) HOU 40, DAL 26
  51. 7:32 DAL Sergio de Larrea bad pass turnover (Fred VanVleet steals)
  52. 7:27 HOU Alperen Sengun makes 6-foot running dunk (Fred VanVleet assists) HOU 42, DAL 26
  53. 7:26 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  54. 7:26 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for Jett Howard
  55. 7:16 DAL Max Christie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  56. 7:16 HOU Rockets defensive team rebound
  57. 7:04 HOU Kevin Durant makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Fred VanVleet assists) HOU 44, DAL 26
  58. 6:53 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Dwight Powell assists) HOU 44, DAL 28
  59. 6:45 HOU Dwight Powell blocks Tari Eason 's 4-foot driving layup
  60. 6:45 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  61. 6:45 DAL Zaccharie Risacher enters the game for Sergio de Larrea
  62. 6:42 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive foul
  63. 6:42 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive foul turnover
  64. 6:42 DAL Daniel Gafford enters the game for Dwight Powell
  65. 6:27 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Tarik Biberovic assists) HOU 44, DAL 30
  66. 5:59 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Fred VanVleet assists) HOU 47, DAL 30
  67. 5:41 DAL Cooper Flagg misses two point shot
  68. 5:41 HOU Alperen Sengun defensive rebound
  69. 5:34 HOU Kevin Durant misses running layup
  70. 5:34 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. offensive rebound
  71. 5:32 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes tip in dunk HOU 49, DAL 30
  72. 5:23 DAL Max Christie makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cooper Flagg assists) HOU 49, DAL 33
  73. 5:03 HOU Kevin Durant misses driving floating jump shot
  74. 5:03 HOU Tari Eason offensive rebound
  75. 4:59 HOU Kevin Durant makes 14-foot jumper (Alperen Sengun assists) HOU 51, DAL 33
  76. 4:43 DAL Daniel Gafford offensive foul
  77. 4:43 DAL Daniel Gafford offensive foul turnover
  78. 4:43 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic enters the game for Jabari Smith Jr.
  79. 4:30 HOU Alperen Sengun misses 3-foot two point shot
  80. 4:30 HOU Alperen Sengun offensive rebound
  81. 4:27 DAL Cooper Flagg shooting foul
  82. 4:27 HOU Alperen Sengun makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 52, DAL 33
  83. 4:27 HOU Alperen Sengun makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 53, DAL 33
  84. 4:27 DAL Seth Lundy enters the game for Cooper Flagg
  85. 4:09 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  86. 4:09 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  87. 4:08 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic loose ball foul
  88. 4:08 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for Max Christie
  89. 4:03 DAL Kevin Durant blocks Tarik Biberovic 's 25-foot three point jumper
  90. 4:03 DAL Zaccharie Risacher offensive rebound
  91. 3:58 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses tip shot
  92. 3:58 HOU Alperen Sengun defensive rebound
  93. 3:51 HOU Alperen Sengun makes driving layup (Fred VanVleet assists) HOU 55, DAL 33
  94. 3:31 DAL Seth Lundy bad pass turnover (Tari Eason steals)
  95. 3:30 DAL Seth Lundy personal foul
  96. 3:30 HOU Tari Eason makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 56, DAL 33
  97. 3:30 HOU Tari Eason misses free throw 2 of 2
  98. 3:30 HOU Amen Thompson enters the game for Fred VanVleet
  99. 3:30 DAL Zaccharie Risacher defensive rebound
  100. 3:19 DAL Seth Lundy misses 25-foot three point jumper
  101. 3:19 HOU Amen Thompson defensive rebound
  102. 3:11 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic misses 23-foot running jump shot
  103. 3:11 DAL Daniel Gafford defensive rebound
  104. 2:47 DAL Amen Thompson blocks Daniel Gafford 's 5-foot driving layup
  105. 2:47 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  106. 2:46 DAL shot clock turnover
  107. 2:46 DAL Max Christie enters the game for Tarik Biberovic
  108. 2:46 DAL Cooper Flagg enters the game for Daniel Gafford
  109. 2:46 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. enters the game for Seth Lundy
  110. 2:46 HOU Steven Adams enters the game for Alperen Sengun
  111. 2:36 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot (Kevin Durant assists) HOU 58, DAL 33
  112. 2:18 HOU Tari Eason shooting foul
  113. 2:18 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 58, DAL 34
  114. 2:18 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 58, DAL 35
  115. 2:04 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic misses 25-foot three point jumper
  116. 2:04 DAL Zaccharie Risacher defensive rebound
  117. 1:57 DAL Naji Marshall makes two point shot (Zaccharie Risacher assists) HOU 58, DAL 37
  118. 1:52 HOU Amen Thompson bad pass turnover (Max Christie steals)
  119. 1:47 DAL Naji Marshall misses running layup
  120. 1:47 DAL Cooper Flagg offensive rebound
  121. 1:40 DAL Cooper Flagg makes tip shot HOU 58, DAL 39
  122. 1:34 HOU Amen Thompson misses driving layup
  123. 1:34 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  124. 1:27 HOU Kevin Durant misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot
  125. 1:27 DAL Zaccharie Risacher defensive rebound
  126. 1:17 DAL Naji Marshall makes 2-foot layup (Cooper Flagg assists) HOU 58, DAL 41
  127. 1:05 HOU Tari Eason misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  128. 1:05 HOU Tari Eason offensive rebound
  129. 1:02 HOU Tari Eason makes driving layup HOU 60, DAL 41
  130. 52.4 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  131. 52.4 DAL Morez Johnson Jr. offensive rebound
  132. 47.5 HOU Steven Adams shooting foul
  133. 47.5 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 60, DAL 42
  134. 47.5 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 60, DAL 43
  135. 28.8 HOU Tari Eason makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Amen Thompson assists) HOU 62, DAL 43
  136. 6.6 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  137. 6.6 DAL Zaccharie Risacher offensive rebound
  138. 3.7 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes two point shot HOU 62, DAL 45
  139. 0.1 HOU Tari Eason makes 25-foot three pointer HOU 65, DAL 45
  140. 0.0 (00:00) [Rockets] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  141. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 115
  1. 12:00 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for Cooper Flagg
  2. 12:00 DAL Dwight Powell enters the game for Morez Johnson Jr.
  3. 12:00 HOU Fred VanVleet enters the game for Tari Eason
  4. 12:00 HOU Alperen Sengun enters the game for Steven Adams
  5. 12:00 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. enters the game for Bogdan Bogdanovic
  6. 11:41 DAL Naji Marshall makes 12-foot fade away jump shot HOU 65, DAL 47
  7. 11:24 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  8. 11:24 DAL Zaccharie Risacher defensive rebound
  9. 11:15 DAL Max Christie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dwight Powell assists) HOU 65, DAL 50
  10. 10:48 DAL Zaccharie Risacher shooting foul
  11. 10:48 HOU Fred VanVleet makes free throw 1 of 3 HOU 66, DAL 50
  12. 10:48 HOU Fred VanVleet makes free throw 2 of 3 HOU 67, DAL 50
  13. 10:48 HOU Fred VanVleet misses free throw 3 of 3
  14. 10:48 DAL Tarik Biberovic defensive rebound
  15. 10:24 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. shooting foul
  16. 10:24 DAL Naji Marshall misses free throw 1 of 2
  17. 10:24 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  18. 10:24 DAL Naji Marshall makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 67, DAL 51
  19. 10:11 HOU Alperen Sengun makes driving layup (Amen Thompson assists) HOU 69, DAL 51
  20. 9:57 DAL Naji Marshall misses 24-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:57 DAL Tarik Biberovic offensive rebound
  22. 9:52 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 25-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:52 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  24. 9:49 HOU Amen Thompson loose ball foul
  25. 9:40 DAL Tarik Biberovic makes 24-foot three pointer (Dwight Powell assists) HOU 69, DAL 54
  26. 9:29 HOU Amen Thompson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  27. 9:29 HOU Rockets Full timeout
  28. 9:29 HOU (09:29) [Rockets] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Rockets] charged with a timeout
  29. 9:16 DAL Max Christie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  30. 9:16 DAL Max Christie offensive rebound
  31. 9:12 DAL Naji Marshall makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Max Christie assists) HOU 69, DAL 56
  32. 8:51 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  33. 8:51 DAL Max Christie defensive rebound
  34. 8:45 DAL Max Christie misses running pullup jump shot
  35. 8:45 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  36. 8:40 DAL Tarik Biberovic personal foul
  37. 8:30 HOU Alperen Sengun makes 2-foot two point shot (Fred VanVleet assists) HOU 71, DAL 56
  38. 8:30 DAL Dwight Powell shooting foul
  39. 8:30 HOU Alperen Sengun makes free throw 1 of 1 HOU 72, DAL 56
  40. 8:13 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 25-foot three pointer (Dwight Powell assists) HOU 72, DAL 59
  41. 8:01 HOU Amen Thompson lost ball turnover (Zaccharie Risacher steals)
  42. 7:54 DAL Max Christie makes 1-foot running dunk (Naji Marshall assists) HOU 72, DAL 61
  43. 7:41 HOU Kevin Durant makes 11-foot pullup jump shot HOU 74, DAL 61
  44. 7:23 DAL Tarik Biberovic makes 24-foot three pointer (Dwight Powell assists) HOU 74, DAL 64
  45. 7:06 HOU Kevin Durant makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Alperen Sengun assists) HOU 76, DAL 64
  46. 6:55 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 24-foot three point jumper
  47. 6:55 HOU Alperen Sengun defensive rebound
  48. 6:40 HOU Alperen Sengun misses 25-foot three point jumper
  49. 6:40 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. offensive rebound
  50. 6:34 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 27-foot three point jumper
  51. 6:34 HOU Amen Thompson offensive rebound
  52. 6:27 HOU Fred VanVleet makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jabari Smith Jr. assists) HOU 79, DAL 64
  53. 6:18 DAL Naji Marshall makes driving layup HOU 79, DAL 66
  54. 6:08 HOU Kevin Durant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Alperen Sengun assists) HOU 82, DAL 66
  55. 6:04 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  56. 6:04 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Tarik Biberovic
  57. 6:04 DAL John Poulakidas enters the game for Naji Marshall
  58. 6:04 DAL Moussa Cisse enters the game for Dwight Powell
  59. 6:04 HOU Reed Sheppard enters the game for Jabari Smith Jr.
  60. 6:04 HOU Tari Eason enters the game for Kevin Durant
  61. 5:47 DAL Max Christie makes 26-foot three point jumper HOU 82, DAL 69
  62. 5:28 HOU Fred VanVleet makes 24-foot three pointer (Alperen Sengun assists) HOU 85, DAL 69
  63. 5:21 DAL Sergio de Larrea lost ball turnover (Reed Sheppard steals)
  64. 5:17 HOU Reed Sheppard misses running layup
  65. 5:17 DAL Moussa Cisse defensive rebound
  66. 5:08 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes driving layup HOU 85, DAL 71
  67. 4:53 HOU Fred VanVleet misses 25-foot three point jumper
  68. 4:53 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  69. 4:50 DAL Seth Lundy enters the game for Max Christie
  70. 4:50 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic enters the game for Fred VanVleet
  71. 4:50 HOU Steven Adams enters the game for Alperen Sengun
  72. 4:48 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic misses 25-foot three point jumper
  73. 4:48 DAL Seth Lundy defensive rebound
  74. 4:40 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses running pullup jump shot
  75. 4:40 HOU Steven Adams defensive rebound
  76. 4:25 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 23-foot three point jumper (Bogdan Bogdanovic assists) HOU 88, DAL 71
  77. 4:00 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 2-foot two point shot (Moussa Cisse assists) HOU 88, DAL 73
  78. 3:50 HOU Amen Thompson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  79. 3:50 HOU Isaiah Crawford enters the game for Amen Thompson
  80. 3:34 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes 24-foot three point jumper (John Poulakidas assists) HOU 88, DAL 76
  81. 3:20 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 26-foot three pointer (Steven Adams assists) HOU 91, DAL 76
  82. 3:04 DAL Sergio de Larrea bad pass turnover (Steven Adams steals)
  83. 2:58 HOU Isaiah Crawford misses 23-foot running jump shot
  84. 2:58 DAL Moussa Cisse defensive rebound
  85. 2:52 DAL John Poulakidas misses 26-foot running jump shot
  86. 2:52 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic defensive rebound
  87. 2:44 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot (Bogdan Bogdanovic assists) HOU 94, DAL 76
  88. 2:22 HOU Reed Sheppard personal foul
  89. 2:22 DAL Tobi Lawal enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  90. 2:13 DAL Moussa Cisse misses driving layup
  91. 2:13 HOU Steven Adams defensive rebound
  92. 2:04 HOU Tari Eason misses 14-foot step back jumpshot
  93. 2:04 HOU Steven Adams offensive rebound
  94. 1:55 HOU Isaiah Crawford makes 26-foot three point jumper (Bogdan Bogdanovic assists) HOU 97, DAL 76
  95. 1:51 delay of game violation
  96. 1:40 DAL Jett Howard enters the game for Sergio de Larrea
  97. 1:40 DAL Dwight Powell enters the game for John Poulakidas
  98. 1:40 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for Moussa Cisse
  99. 1:40 HOU Isaiah Crawford personal foul
  100. 1:31 DAL Jett Howard misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  101. 1:31 DAL Tobi Lawal offensive rebound
  102. 1:14 DAL Dwight Powell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  103. 1:14 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic defensive rebound
  104. 1:06 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 28-foot three point jumper
  105. 1:06 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  106. 1:01 HOU Isaiah Crawford loose ball foul
  107. 1:01 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 97, DAL 77
  108. 1:01 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 97, DAL 78
  109. 49.4 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  110. 49.4 DAL Jett Howard defensive rebound
  111. 40.0 DAL Jett Howard misses 25-foot three point jumper
  112. 40.0 HOU Reed Sheppard defensive rebound
  113. 34.9 HOU Tari Eason makes running dunk (Reed Sheppard assists) HOU 99, DAL 78
  114. 19.3 DAL Naji Marshall makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (Dwight Powell assists) HOU 99, DAL 80
  115. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 131
  1. 12:00 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe enters the game for Steven Adams
  2. 12:00 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for Dwight Powell
  3. 12:00 DAL Moussa Cisse enters the game for Seth Lundy
  4. 12:00 DAL John Poulakidas enters the game for Tobi Lawal
  5. 11:36 HOU Tari Eason makes 9-foot fade away jump shot HOU 101, DAL 80
  6. 11:21 DAL Naji Marshall makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jett Howard assists) HOU 101, DAL 83
  7. 11:07 HOU Isaiah Crawford misses driving floating jump shot
  8. 11:07 DAL Moussa Cisse defensive rebound
  9. 10:59 DAL Moussa Cisse lost ball turnover (Isaiah Crawford steals)
  10. 10:55 DAL Jett Howard shooting foul
  11. 10:55 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 102, DAL 83
  12. 10:55 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 103, DAL 83
  13. 10:44 HOU Tari Eason personal foul
  14. 10:31 DAL John Poulakidas traveling turnover
  15. 10:17 HOU Tari Eason makes 23-foot three point jumper (Bogdan Bogdanovic assists) HOU 106, DAL 83
  16. 10:07 DAL Moussa Cisse out of bounds lost ball turnover
  17. 9:57 DAL John Poulakidas shooting foul
  18. 9:57 HOU Tari Eason makes free throw 1 of 3 HOU 107, DAL 83
  19. 9:57 HOU Tari Eason makes free throw 2 of 3 HOU 108, DAL 83
  20. 9:57 HOU Tari Eason makes free throw 3 of 3 HOU 109, DAL 83
  21. 9:57 DAL Tobi Lawal enters the game for Tarik Biberovic
  22. 9:45 HOU Tari Eason personal foul
  23. 9:45 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Naji Marshall
  24. 9:34 HOU Reed Sheppard kicked ball violation
  25. 9:28 DAL Sergio de Larrea out of bounds bad pass turnover
  26. 9:15 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  27. 9:15 HOU Isaiah Crawford offensive rebound
  28. 8:56 DAL Moussa Cisse personal foul
  29. 8:56 HOU Bruce Thornton enters the game for Bogdan Bogdanovic
  30. 8:56 HOU Quadir Copeland enters the game for Tari Eason
  31. 8:45 HOU Reed Sheppard makes driving layup HOU 111, DAL 83
  32. 8:32 DAL John Poulakidas makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jett Howard assists) HOU 111, DAL 86
  33. 8:23 DAL John Poulakidas shooting foul
  34. 8:23 HOU Isaiah Crawford misses free throw 1 of 2
  35. 8:23 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  36. 8:23 HOU Isaiah Crawford makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 112, DAL 86
  37. 8:23 DAL Dwight Powell enters the game for Moussa Cisse
  38. 8:06 DAL Tobi Lawal makes 1-foot layup (Dwight Powell assists) HOU 112, DAL 88
  39. 7:52 HOU Reed Sheppard bad pass turnover (Sergio de Larrea steals)
  40. 7:47 DAL Tobi Lawal makes 1-foot running dunk (Sergio de Larrea assists) HOU 112, DAL 90
  41. 7:28 HOU Bruce Thornton misses driving floating jump shot
  42. 7:28 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  43. 7:16 HOU Quadir Copeland shooting foul
  44. 7:16 DAL Dwight Powell makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 112, DAL 91
  45. 7:16 DAL Dwight Powell misses free throw 2 of 2
  46. 7:16 DAL Seth Lundy enters the game for Jett Howard
  47. 7:16 HOU Rockets defensive team rebound
  48. 6:57 HOU Reed Sheppard makes two point shot (Bruce Thornton assists) HOU 114, DAL 91
  49. 6:44 HOU Quadir Copeland shooting foul
  50. 6:44 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  51. 6:44 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for John Poulakidas
  52. 6:44 HOU Julian Phillips enters the game for Reed Sheppard
  53. 6:44 DAL Seth Lundy misses free throw 1 of 2
  54. 6:44 DAL Seth Lundy misses free throw 2 of 2
  55. 6:44 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  56. 6:44 DAL Dwight Powell offensive rebound
  57. 6:39 DAL Seth Lundy makes 22-foot three point jumper (Tarik Biberovic assists) HOU 114, DAL 94
  58. 6:16 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe makes 2-foot layup (Bruce Thornton assists) HOU 116, DAL 94
  59. 5:59 DAL Dwight Powell offensive foul
  60. 5:59 DAL Dwight Powell offensive foul turnover
  61. 5:59 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  62. 5:59 DAL (05:59) [Mavericks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Mavericks] charged with a timeout
  63. 5:59 DAL Moussa Cisse enters the game for Dwight Powell
  64. 5:55 HOU Bruce Thornton lost ball turnover (Tobi Lawal steals)
  65. 5:54 DAL Tobi Lawal makes 1-foot two point shot HOU 116, DAL 96
  66. 5:54 HOU Isaiah Crawford shooting foul
  67. 5:54 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 1 of 1 HOU 116, DAL 97
  68. 5:40 HOU Bruce Thornton makes 25-foot three point jumper (Quadir Copeland assists) HOU 119, DAL 97
  69. 5:16 DAL Tobi Lawal offensive foul
  70. 5:16 DAL Tobi Lawal offensive foul turnover
  71. 5:00 HOU Isaiah Crawford bad pass turnover (Moussa Cisse steals)
  72. 4:55 DAL Tobi Lawal bad pass turnover (Quadir Copeland steals)
  73. 4:52 DAL Tobi Lawal shooting foul
  74. 4:52 HOU Quadir Copeland makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 120, DAL 97
  75. 4:52 HOU Quadir Copeland makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 121, DAL 97
  76. 4:52 DAL Jett Howard enters the game for Seth Lundy
  77. 4:35 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 23-foot three point jumper
  78. 4:35 DAL Moussa Cisse offensive rebound
  79. 4:32 DAL Isaiah Crawford blocks Moussa Cisse 's 3-foot two point shot
  80. 4:32 DAL Tarik Biberovic offensive rebound
  81. 4:24 DAL Moussa Cisse misses 4-foot two point shot
  82. 4:24 DAL Moussa Cisse offensive rebound
  83. 4:20 DAL Tarik Biberovic makes 25-foot three point jumper (Moussa Cisse assists) HOU 121, DAL 100
  84. 4:01 HOU Bruce Thornton misses 8-foot two point shot
  85. 4:01 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe offensive rebound
  86. 3:59 DAL Moussa Cisse shooting foul
  87. 3:59 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 122, DAL 100
  88. 3:59 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe misses free throw 2 of 2
  89. 3:59 DAL John Poulakidas enters the game for Tarik Biberovic
  90. 3:59 HOU Sean Pedulla enters the game for Isaiah Crawford
  91. 3:59 DAL Moussa Cisse defensive rebound
  92. 3:52 DAL Jett Howard makes running layup (Sergio de Larrea assists) HOU 122, DAL 102
  93. 3:44 DAL Tobi Lawal personal foul
  94. 3:44 HOU Bruce Thornton makes free throw 1 of 2 HOU 123, DAL 102
  95. 3:44 HOU Bruce Thornton makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 124, DAL 102
  96. 3:21 DAL Bruce Thornton blocks Sergio de Larrea 's 3-foot layup
  97. 3:21 HOU Rockets defensive team rebound
  98. 3:06 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe offensive foul
  99. 3:06 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe offensive foul turnover
  100. 2:52 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes 24-foot three point jumper (John Poulakidas assists) HOU 124, DAL 105
  101. 2:36 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe makes 3-foot layup (Sean Pedulla assists) HOU 126, DAL 105
  102. 2:26 DAL Jett Howard misses 25-foot three point jumper
  103. 2:26 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe defensive rebound
  104. 2:19 HOU Bruce Thornton makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot HOU 129, DAL 105
  105. 2:05 DAL Tobi Lawal misses 24-foot three point jumper
  106. 2:05 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe defensive rebound
  107. 2:00 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe bad pass turnover (Jett Howard steals)
  108. 2:00 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe shooting foul
  109. 2:00 DAL Jett Howard misses free throw 1 of 2
  110. 2:00 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  111. 2:00 DAL Jett Howard makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 129, DAL 106
  112. 1:50 HOU Bruce Thornton makes 1-foot layup (Oscar Tshiebwe assists) HOU 131, DAL 106
  113. 1:41 DAL John Poulakidas misses 25-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:41 HOU Rockets defensive team rebound
  115. 1:39 DAL Jett Howard loose ball foul
  116. 1:39 HOU Quadir Copeland misses free throw 1 of 2
  117. 1:39 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  118. 1:39 HOU Quadir Copeland makes free throw 2 of 2 HOU 132, DAL 106
  119. 1:34 DAL Tobi Lawal makes 2-foot dunk (Jett Howard assists) HOU 132, DAL 108
  120. 1:23 HOU Sean Pedulla misses 23-foot three point jumper
  121. 1:23 HOU Quadir Copeland offensive rebound
  122. 1:13 HOU Quadir Copeland bad pass turnover (Tobi Lawal steals)
  123. 1:09 DAL Tobi Lawal makes running layup HOU 132, DAL 110
  124. 1:01 HOU Bruce Thornton bad pass turnover (Moussa Cisse steals)
  125. 56.0 DAL Jett Howard makes 23-foot running jump shot (Sergio de Larrea assists) HOU 132, DAL 113
  126. 47.5 HOU Quadir Copeland bad pass turnover (Jett Howard steals)
  127. 45.2 DAL Jett Howard makes running layup HOU 132, DAL 115
  128. 34.9 HOU Bruce Thornton makes 23-foot three point jumper (Sean Pedulla assists) HOU 135, DAL 115
  129. 21.0 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes 2-foot layup (Moussa Cisse assists) HOU 135, DAL 117
  130. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  131. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard