Box Score

Final · NBA · Fri Oct 9, 7:00 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
United Center · Chicago, IL

Grizzlies beat Bulls 104-100. Grizzlies led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
MEM30302519104
CHI27233218100

Grizzlies: Ty Jerome 16 pts, 1 reb, 4 ast. Bulls: Caleb Wilson 21 pts, 4 reb, 0 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MEM 40, CHI 43; Turnovers MEM 21, CHI 16; Points in paint MEM 50, CHI 34.

Win probability

MEM 100%CHI 0%

▲ CHI▼ MEM

Game leaders

Team stats

MEMCHI
FG36-7630-80
Field Goal %4738
3PT10-3112-34
Three Point %3235
FT22-2628-40
Free Throw %8570
Rebounds4043
Offensive Rebounds916
Defensive Rebounds3127
Assists2519
Steals139
Blocks24
Turnovers2116
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers2217
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1212
Fast Break Points148
Points in Paint5034
Fouls2922
Largest Lead146
Lead Changes44
Percent Led888

Box score

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cedric Coward1221-40-20-020000022+19
Cameron Boozer12103-50-14-443000130+17
Jaylen Wells1483-52-20-021110113-8
Zach Edey16103-30-04-650321323+15
Ty Jerome14165-84-62-214000011+16
Jerami Grant1291-10-07-810000011-10
Kris Murray1631-11-10-0330001230
Olivier-Maxence Prosper1621-50-40-010410013-22
Taylor Hendricks1152-21-10-021100110+6
GG Jackson17145-91-33-4411011320
Karim Lopez1442-30-10-060100061+10
Quinten Post1742-30-00-010010013-11
Carson Cooper400-00-00-000100000-3
Scotty Pippen Jr.1221-60-10-000130001-6
Cam Spencer1642-50-10-024100021+2
Jahmai Mashack700-20-20-002110001+3
Javon Small1493-81-22-253340143+3
Walter Clayton Jr.1521-60-40-013300011-11
Totals10436-7610-3122-2640252113293129

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Matas Buzelis1263-60-20-000101003-19
Caleb Wilson32217-175-112-640410133-18
Tobe Awaka2400-20-00-072200433-4
Norman Powell19173-61-210-1232010031+3
Josh Giddey23133-71-36-733201032-7
Drew Peterson731-31-20-020121021+2
Patrick Williams1031-31-20-030000030-3
Isaac Okoro2351-40-03-433110212+25
Jalen Bridges841-11-11-200011002+3
Leonard Miller23125-111-31-31122107410
Noa Essengue1951-60-23-420000113+3
Buddy Hield1752-71-40-022100021-6
Brandon Boston Jr.400-10-00-0110001000
Dailyn Swain1862-60-22-224220020+1
Totals10030-8012-3428-4043191694162722

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 138
  1. 12:00 MEM Zach Edey vs. Tobe Awaka (Cameron Boozer gains possession)
  2. 11:48 MEM Cedric Coward makes 1-foot two point shot (Cameron Boozer assists) MEM 2, CHI 0
  3. 11:23 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot (Tobe Awaka assists) MEM 2, CHI 2
  4. 11:03 MEM Jaylen Wells makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists) MEM 5, CHI 2
  5. 10:42 CHI Matas Buzelis bad pass turnover (Zach Edey steals)
  6. 10:35 CHI Caleb Wilson personal foul
  7. 10:20 MEM Ty Jerome makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot MEM 8, CHI 2
  8. 10:06 CHI Tobe Awaka misses turnaround jump shot
  9. 10:06 MEM Zach Edey defensive rebound
  10. 9:58 MEM Jaylen Wells misses two point shot
  11. 9:58 MEM Jaylen Wells offensive rebound
  12. 9:55 MEM Zach Edey makes 1-foot layup (Jaylen Wells assists) MEM 10, CHI 2
  13. 9:55 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  14. 9:43 MEM Jaylen Wells shooting foul
  15. 9:43 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 3 MEM 10, CHI 3
  16. 9:43 CHI Norman Powell misses free throw 2 of 3
  17. 9:43 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  18. 9:43 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 3 of 3 MEM 10, CHI 4
  19. 9:24 MEM Cedric Coward misses 25-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:24 CHI Josh Giddey defensive rebound
  21. 9:07 CHI Josh Giddey makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot MEM 10, CHI 6
  22. 8:52 MEM Matas Buzelis blocks Jaylen Wells 's 2-foot driving layup
  23. 8:52 CHI Norman Powell defensive rebound
  24. 8:45 CHI Norman Powell misses running pullup jump shot
  25. 8:45 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  26. 8:34 MEM Cedric Coward misses 8-foot floating jump shot
  27. 8:34 MEM Zach Edey offensive rebound
  28. 8:29 MEM Zach Edey makes two point shot MEM 12, CHI 6
  29. 8:19 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  30. 8:19 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  31. 8:02 MEM Ty Jerome makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot MEM 15, CHI 6
  32. 7:42 MEM Jerami Grant enters the game for Zach Edey
  33. 7:42 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. enters the game for Ty Jerome
  34. 7:42 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  35. 7:33 CHI Norman Powell misses two point shot
  36. 7:33 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  37. 7:26 MEM Cameron Boozer misses running layup
  38. 7:26 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  39. 7:01 CHI Josh Giddey misses two point shot
  40. 7:01 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive rebound
  41. 6:58 CHI Tobe Awaka misses two point shot
  42. 6:58 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  43. 6:58 MEM Cedric Coward loose ball foul
  44. 6:58 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Tobe Awaka
  45. 6:58 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Norman Powell
  46. 6:54 CHI Josh Giddey makes 1-foot two point shot MEM 15, CHI 8
  47. 6:54 MEM Cedric Coward shooting foul
  48. 6:54 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 1 MEM 15, CHI 9
  49. 6:38 MEM Cameron Boozer makes 1-foot driving dunk (Cam Spencer assists) MEM 17, CHI 9
  50. 6:38 CHI Matas Buzelis shooting foul
  51. 6:38 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 1 MEM 18, CHI 9
  52. 6:27 CHI Josh Giddey misses two point shot
  53. 6:27 MEM Cam Spencer defensive rebound
  54. 6:20 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses running pullup jump shot
  55. 6:20 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  56. 6:15 CHI Caleb Wilson bad pass turnover (Scotty Pippen Jr. steals)
  57. 6:11 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. makes driving layup MEM 20, CHI 9
  58. 6:06 CHI Matas Buzelis makes two point shot MEM 20, CHI 11
  59. 5:52 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. out of bounds lost ball turnover
  60. 5:52 MEM Quinten Post enters the game for Cameron Boozer
  61. 5:52 MEM GG Jackson enters the game for Cedric Coward
  62. 5:26 CHI Buddy Hield misses 11-foot turnaround jump shot
  63. 5:26 MEM Jerami Grant defensive rebound
  64. 5:21 CHI Buddy Hield shooting foul
  65. 5:21 MEM Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 21, CHI 11
  66. 5:21 MEM Jerami Grant makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 22, CHI 11
  67. 5:21 CHI Isaac Okoro enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  68. 5:21 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Josh Giddey
  69. 5:21 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper enters the game for GG Jackson
  70. 5:04 CHI Caleb Wilson traveling turnover
  71. 4:51 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  72. 4:51 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  73. 4:43 CHI Leonard Miller makes driving layup MEM 22, CHI 13
  74. 4:25 CHI Leonard Miller shooting foul
  75. 4:25 MEM Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 23, CHI 13
  76. 4:25 MEM Jerami Grant makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 24, CHI 13
  77. 4:25 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  78. 4:12 CHI Dailyn Swain makes dunk (Buddy Hield assists) MEM 24, CHI 15
  79. 3:57 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper offensive foul
  80. 3:57 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper offensive foul turnover
  81. 3:50 MEM Quinten Post personal foul
  82. 3:44 CHI Dailyn Swain misses driving layup
  83. 3:44 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper defensive rebound
  84. 3:38 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper misses 26-foot running jump shot
  85. 3:38 CHI Isaac Okoro defensive rebound
  86. 3:31 CHI Isaac Okoro makes two point shot MEM 24, CHI 17
  87. 3:18 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper misses 24-foot three point jumper
  88. 3:18 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  89. 2:59 CHI Buddy Hield makes 2-foot two point shot MEM 24, CHI 19
  90. 2:58 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  91. 2:58 MEM GG Jackson enters the game for Olivier-Maxence Prosper
  92. 2:37 MEM GG Jackson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  93. 2:37 CHI Buddy Hield defensive rebound
  94. 2:25 CHI Leonard Miller misses alley oop layup
  95. 2:25 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  96. 2:23 CHI Leonard Miller misses tip shot
  97. 2:23 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  98. 2:22 CHI Leonard Miller misses tip shot
  99. 2:22 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  100. 2:19 CHI Buddy Hield makes 24-foot three point jumper MEM 24, CHI 22
  101. 2:08 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses 22-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:08 CHI Dailyn Swain defensive rebound
  103. 1:59 MEM Jerami Grant shooting foul
  104. 1:59 CHI Dailyn Swain makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 24, CHI 23
  105. 1:59 CHI Dailyn Swain makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 24, CHI 24
  106. 1:59 MEM Cedric Coward enters the game for Jerami Grant
  107. 1:59 MEM Zach Edey enters the game for Quinten Post
  108. 1:59 MEM Ty Jerome enters the game for Cam Spencer
  109. 1:59 MEM Kris Murray enters the game for Scotty Pippen Jr.
  110. 1:50 CHI Tobe Awaka enters the game for Leonard Miller
  111. 1:50 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  112. 1:50 CHI (01:50) [Bulls] COACH'S CHALLENGE (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL) [Bulls] charged with a timeout
  113. 1:40 CHI Tobe Awaka shooting foul
  114. 1:40 MEM Zach Edey misses free throw 1 of 2
  115. 1:40 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  116. 1:40 MEM Zach Edey makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 25, CHI 24
  117. 1:26 CHI Buddy Hield misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  118. 1:26 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive rebound
  119. 1:18 MEM GG Jackson personal foul
  120. 1:18 CHI Isaac Okoro makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 25, CHI 25
  121. 1:18 CHI Isaac Okoro makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 25, CHI 26
  122. 1:02 MEM GG Jackson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists) MEM 28, CHI 26
  123. 41.7 CHI Noa Essengue misses 4-foot two point shot
  124. 41.7 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive rebound
  125. 30.3 CHI GG Jackson blocks Isaac Okoro's layup
  126. 30.3 MEM GG Jackson defensive rebound
  127. 28.3 CHI Noa Essengue personal foul
  128. 28.3 MEM GG Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 29, CHI 26
  129. 28.3 MEM GG Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 30, CHI 26
  130. 4.3 CHI Dailyn Swain misses 24-foot three point jumper
  131. 4.3 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  132. 4.1 MEM Ty Jerome loose ball foul
  133. 4.1 CHI Noa Essengue makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 30, CHI 27
  134. 4.1 CHI Noa Essengue misses free throw 2 of 2
  135. 4.1 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive rebound
  136. 0.0 CHI Dailyn Swain misses 24-foot three point jumper
  137. 0.0 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  138. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 145
  1. 12:00 CHI Matas Buzelis enters the game for Buddy Hield
  2. 12:00 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Isaac Okoro
  3. 12:00 CHI Norman Powell enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  4. 12:00 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Noa Essengue
  5. 12:00 MEM Cameron Boozer enters the game for GG Jackson
  6. 11:38 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 8-foot pullup jump shot (Tobe Awaka assists) MEM 30, CHI 29
  7. 11:19 MEM Cameron Boozer misses 25-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:19 MEM Zach Edey offensive rebound
  9. 11:12 MEM Cameron Boozer makes 7-foot two point shot MEM 32, CHI 29
  10. 11:12 CHI Josh Giddey shooting foul
  11. 11:12 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 1 MEM 33, CHI 29
  12. 10:59 CHI Josh Giddey makes 25-foot three point jumper (Norman Powell assists) MEM 33, CHI 32
  13. 10:48 MEM Ty Jerome misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  14. 10:48 CHI Josh Giddey defensive rebound
  15. 10:36 CHI Josh Giddey misses 23-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:36 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  17. 10:28 MEM Cedric Coward misses 23-foot running jump shot
  18. 10:28 CHI Bulls defensive team rebound
  19. 10:14 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  20. 10:14 MEM Kris Murray defensive rebound
  21. 9:56 MEM Ty Jerome misses 27-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:56 CHI Tobe Awaka defensive rebound
  23. 9:40 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 6-foot two point shot
  24. 9:40 MEM Ty Jerome defensive rebound
  25. 9:29 CHI Norman Powell shooting foul
  26. 9:29 MEM Zach Edey makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 34, CHI 32
  27. 9:29 MEM Zach Edey makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 35, CHI 32
  28. 9:22 CHI Josh Giddey back court turnover
  29. 9:14 MEM Ty Jerome makes 10-foot step back jumpshot (Cameron Boozer assists) MEM 37, CHI 32
  30. 8:56 CHI Josh Giddey misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:56 MEM Cedric Coward defensive rebound
  32. 8:47 CHI Caleb Wilson personal foul
  33. 8:40 MEM Cameron Boozer makes driving dunk (Ty Jerome assists) MEM 39, CHI 32
  34. 8:30 CHI Matas Buzelis misses running dunk
  35. 8:30 MEM Cedric Coward defensive rebound
  36. 8:23 MEM Ty Jerome makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists) MEM 42, CHI 32
  37. 8:21 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  38. 8:04 MEM Kris Murray shooting foul
  39. 8:04 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 42, CHI 33
  40. 8:04 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 42, CHI 34
  41. 7:47 CHI Matas Buzelis shooting foul
  42. 7:47 MEM Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 43, CHI 34
  43. 7:47 MEM Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 44, CHI 34
  44. 7:47 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Tobe Awaka
  45. 7:47 MEM GG Jackson enters the game for Kris Murray
  46. 7:47 MEM Jerami Grant enters the game for Zach Edey
  47. 7:47 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. enters the game for Cedric Coward
  48. 7:34 CHI Norman Powell makes 1-foot two point shot (Josh Giddey assists) MEM 44, CHI 36
  49. 7:17 MEM Ty Jerome misses 24-foot three point jumper
  50. 7:17 MEM Cameron Boozer offensive rebound
  51. 7:10 CHI Josh Giddey shooting foul
  52. 7:10 MEM GG Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 45, CHI 36
  53. 7:10 MEM GG Jackson misses free throw 2 of 2
  54. 7:10 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Josh Giddey
  55. 7:10 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Norman Powell
  56. 7:10 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Ty Jerome
  57. 7:10 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  58. 7:02 CHI Leonard Miller bad pass turnover (Scotty Pippen Jr. steals)
  59. 6:58 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. misses driving layup
  60. 6:58 MEM GG Jackson offensive rebound
  61. 6:46 MEM Cam Spencer misses 13-foot two point shot
  62. 6:46 CHI Buddy Hield defensive rebound
  63. 6:32 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 23-foot three point jumper
  64. 6:32 MEM Cameron Boozer defensive rebound
  65. 6:10 CHI Matas Buzelis shooting foul
  66. 6:10 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 46, CHI 36
  67. 6:10 MEM Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 47, CHI 36
  68. 6:10 CHI Isaac Okoro enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  69. 5:46 CHI shot clock turnover
  70. 5:46 MEM Quinten Post enters the game for Cameron Boozer
  71. 5:26 MEM Cam Spencer bad pass turnover (Dailyn Swain steals)
  72. 5:23 CHI Dailyn Swain lost ball turnover (Scotty Pippen Jr. steals)
  73. 5:15 MEM Cam Spencer misses 25-foot three point jumper
  74. 5:15 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  75. 5:00 CHI Leonard Miller misses 26-foot three point jumper
  76. 5:00 MEM Quinten Post defensive rebound
  77. 4:44 MEM GG Jackson misses driving layup
  78. 4:44 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  79. 4:38 MEM Cam Spencer shooting foul
  80. 4:38 CHI Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 47, CHI 37
  81. 4:38 CHI Caleb Wilson misses free throw 2 of 2
  82. 4:38 MEM GG Jackson defensive rebound
  83. 4:16 MEM GG Jackson makes 2-foot two point shot (Cam Spencer assists) MEM 49, CHI 37
  84. 4:06 CHI Isaac Okoro misses two point shot
  85. 4:06 MEM GG Jackson defensive rebound
  86. 3:50 MEM GG Jackson makes driving dunk (Cam Spencer assists) MEM 51, CHI 37
  87. 3:39 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. personal foul
  88. 3:39 MEM Jaylen Wells enters the game for Cam Spencer
  89. 3:39 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  90. 3:33 CHI Leonard Miller makes layup (Dailyn Swain assists) MEM 51, CHI 39
  91. 3:12 CHI Isaac Okoro shooting foul
  92. 3:12 MEM Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 52, CHI 39
  93. 3:12 MEM Jerami Grant makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 53, CHI 39
  94. 3:05 CHI Leonard Miller makes floating jump shot (Dailyn Swain assists) MEM 53, CHI 41
  95. 3:05 MEM Jaylen Wells shooting foul
  96. 3:05 CHI Leonard Miller misses free throw 1 of 1
  97. 3:05 CHI Norman Powell enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  98. 3:05 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Buddy Hield
  99. 3:05 MEM Ty Jerome enters the game for Scotty Pippen Jr.
  100. 3:05 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  101. 3:04 MEM Quinten Post shooting foul
  102. 3:04 CHI Leonard Miller misses free throw 1 of 2
  103. 3:04 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  104. 3:04 CHI Leonard Miller makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 53, CHI 42
  105. 2:48 CHI Noa Essengue shooting foul
  106. 2:48 MEM Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 54, CHI 42
  107. 2:48 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  108. 2:48 MEM Jerami Grant misses free throw 2 of 2
  109. 2:48 CHI Noa Essengue defensive rebound
  110. 2:36 CHI Josh Giddey bad pass turnover (Jaylen Wells steals)
  111. 2:29 MEM Quinten Post misses 6-foot running jump shot
  112. 2:29 CHI Josh Giddey defensive rebound
  113. 2:15 CHI Leonard Miller makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) MEM 54, CHI 45
  114. 1:55 MEM Jerami Grant makes driving layup (Ty Jerome assists) MEM 56, CHI 45
  115. 1:39 CHI Noa Essengue misses 24-foot three point jumper
  116. 1:39 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  117. 1:33 MEM Quinten Post shooting foul
  118. 1:33 CHI Noa Essengue makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 56, CHI 46
  119. 1:33 CHI Noa Essengue makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 56, CHI 47
  120. 1:33 MEM Zach Edey enters the game for GG Jackson
  121. 1:33 MEM Kris Murray enters the game for Jerami Grant
  122. 1:33 MEM Scotty Pippen Jr. enters the game for Quinten Post
  123. 1:17 MEM Zach Edey offensive foul
  124. 1:17 MEM Zach Edey offensive foul turnover
  125. 1:17 CHI Tobe Awaka enters the game for Noa Essengue
  126. 1:11 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive foul
  127. 1:11 CHI Tobe Awaka offensive foul turnover
  128. 56.3 CHI Tobe Awaka personal foul
  129. 56.3 MEM Zach Edey misses free throw 1 of 2
  130. 56.3 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  131. 56.3 MEM Zach Edey makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 57, CHI 47
  132. 44.4 MEM Jaylen Wells personal foul
  133. 44.4 CHI Norman Powell misses free throw 1 of 2
  134. 44.4 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  135. 44.4 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 57, CHI 48
  136. 31.1 MEM Ty Jerome makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot MEM 60, CHI 48
  137. 22.4 MEM Zach Edey shooting foul
  138. 22.4 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 60, CHI 49
  139. 22.4 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 60, CHI 50
  140. 22.4 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Kris Murray
  141. 4.7 MEM Josh Giddey blocks Scotty Pippen Jr. 's 3-foot driving layup
  142. 4.7 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  143. 0.0 MEM Cam Spencer misses driving floating jump shot
  144. 0.0 CHI Tobe Awaka defensive rebound
  145. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 119
  1. 12:00 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Leonard Miller
  2. 12:00 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper enters the game for Scotty Pippen Jr.
  3. 12:00 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. enters the game for Ty Jerome
  4. 12:00 MEM Kris Murray enters the game for Cam Spencer
  5. 11:49 CHI Caleb Wilson misses driving layup
  6. 11:49 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. defensive rebound
  7. 11:43 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses running pullup jump shot
  8. 11:43 MEM Kris Murray offensive rebound
  9. 11:39 MEM Zach Edey makes dunk (Kris Murray assists) MEM 62, CHI 50
  10. 11:16 CHI Norman Powell makes 4-foot two point shot MEM 62, CHI 52
  11. 11:02 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  12. 11:02 CHI Tobe Awaka defensive rebound
  13. 10:44 CHI Norman Powell makes 24-foot three point jumper (Isaac Okoro assists) MEM 62, CHI 55
  14. 10:27 MEM Zach Edey bad pass turnover (Isaac Okoro steals)
  15. 10:26 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. shooting foul
  16. 10:26 CHI Isaac Okoro makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 62, CHI 56
  17. 10:26 CHI Isaac Okoro misses free throw 2 of 2
  18. 10:26 MEM Jaylen Wells defensive rebound
  19. 10:06 MEM Jaylen Wells makes 25-foot three point jumper (Walter Clayton Jr. assists) MEM 65, CHI 56
  20. 9:53 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 25-foot three pointer MEM 65, CHI 59
  21. 9:41 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:41 MEM Zach Edey offensive rebound
  23. 9:30 MEM Jaylen Wells lost ball turnover (Caleb Wilson steals)
  24. 9:27 CHI Isaac Okoro misses running layup
  25. 9:27 CHI Caleb Wilson offensive rebound
  26. 9:23 CHI Zach Edey blocks Caleb Wilson 's 1-foot two point shot
  27. 9:23 CHI Isaac Okoro offensive rebound
  28. 9:18 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:18 CHI Isaac Okoro offensive rebound
  30. 9:14 MEM Zach Edey shooting foul
  31. 9:14 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  32. 9:14 CHI Caleb Wilson misses free throw 1 of 2
  33. 9:14 MEM (09:14) [Grizzlies] COACH'S CHALLENGE (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL) [Grizzlies] charged with a timeout
  34. 9:14 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  35. 9:14 CHI Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 65, CHI 60
  36. 9:03 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  37. 8:47 CHI Tobe Awaka lost ball turnover (Zach Edey steals)
  38. 8:41 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper lost ball turnover (Norman Powell steals)
  39. 8:35 CHI Norman Powell misses running pullup jump shot
  40. 8:35 MEM Zach Edey defensive rebound
  41. 8:23 MEM Jaylen Wells makes two point shot (Kris Murray assists) MEM 67, CHI 60
  42. 8:09 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 8-foot two point shot MEM 67, CHI 62
  43. 7:53 MEM Zach Edey 3 second turnover
  44. 7:53 MEM Quinten Post enters the game for Zach Edey
  45. 7:40 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 27-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) MEM 67, CHI 65
  46. 7:20 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses driving layup
  47. 7:20 CHI Norman Powell defensive rebound
  48. 7:16 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper shooting foul
  49. 7:16 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 67, CHI 66
  50. 7:16 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 67, CHI 67
  51. 6:56 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper steps out of bounds turnover
  52. 6:41 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  53. 6:41 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  54. 6:29 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. out of bounds bad pass turnover
  55. 6:20 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Josh Giddey
  56. 6:16 MEM Kris Murray shooting foul
  57. 6:16 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 3 MEM 67, CHI 68
  58. 6:16 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 3 MEM 67, CHI 69
  59. 6:16 CHI Norman Powell makes free throw 3 of 3 MEM 67, CHI 70
  60. 6:16 MEM Karim Lopez enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  61. 6:16 MEM Cam Spencer enters the game for Olivier-Maxence Prosper
  62. 6:16 MEM Kris Murray enters the game for Jaylen Wells
  63. 6:16 MEM Javon Small enters the game for Karim Lopez
  64. 6:16 MEM Javon Small enters the game for Walter Clayton Jr.
  65. 6:16 MEM GG Jackson enters the game for Kris Murray
  66. 6:00 MEM Javon Small misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  67. 6:00 CHI Norman Powell defensive rebound
  68. 5:52 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Norman Powell assists) MEM 67, CHI 73
  69. 5:50 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  70. 5:50 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Tobe Awaka
  71. 5:50 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Isaac Okoro
  72. 5:50 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Norman Powell
  73. 5:36 MEM GG Jackson makes two point shot MEM 69, CHI 73
  74. 5:17 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  75. 5:17 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  76. 4:56 MEM Javon Small bad pass turnover (Dailyn Swain steals)
  77. 4:48 CHI Buddy Hield misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  78. 4:48 MEM Javon Small defensive rebound
  79. 4:42 MEM Quinten Post makes running layup (Javon Small assists) MEM 71, CHI 73
  80. 4:22 CHI Noa Essengue makes 8-foot two point shot (Leonard Miller assists) MEM 71, CHI 75
  81. 4:13 CHI Noa Essengue personal foul
  82. 4:02 MEM GG Jackson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  83. 4:02 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  84. 3:40 CHI Dailyn Swain makes dunk (Leonard Miller assists) MEM 71, CHI 77
  85. 3:31 MEM Javon Small makes 25-foot three pointer MEM 74, CHI 77
  86. 3:17 CHI Buddy Hield misses two point shot
  87. 3:17 MEM Karim Lopez defensive rebound
  88. 3:11 MEM Karim Lopez makes running layup MEM 76, CHI 77
  89. 2:45 CHI Caleb Wilson lost ball turnover (Javon Small steals)
  90. 2:40 MEM Karim Lopez makes layup (Javon Small assists) MEM 78, CHI 77
  91. 2:40 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  92. 2:40 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  93. 2:40 CHI Patrick Williams enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  94. 2:40 MEM Kris Murray enters the game for Quinten Post
  95. 2:40 MEM Taylor Hendricks enters the game for GG Jackson
  96. 2:23 CHI Buddy Hield misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  97. 2:23 MEM Kris Murray defensive rebound
  98. 2:19 MEM Cam Spencer makes two point shot (Kris Murray assists) MEM 80, CHI 77
  99. 1:59 CHI Noa Essengue misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  100. 1:59 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  101. 1:49 MEM Kris Murray makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists) MEM 83, CHI 77
  102. 1:35 CHI Buddy Hield bad pass turnover (Javon Small steals)
  103. 1:32 MEM Javon Small offensive foul
  104. 1:32 MEM Javon Small offensive foul turnover
  105. 1:17 MEM Kris Murray personal foul
  106. 1:17 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 83, CHI 78
  107. 1:17 CHI Josh Giddey misses free throw 2 of 2
  108. 1:17 MEM Karim Lopez defensive rebound
  109. 1:08 MEM Javon Small misses two point shot
  110. 1:08 CHI Patrick Williams defensive rebound
  111. 1:02 CHI Leonard Miller makes running layup (Buddy Hield assists) MEM 83, CHI 80
  112. 46.6 MEM Karim Lopez lost ball turnover (Leonard Miller steals)
  113. 25.9 CHI Patrick Williams misses two point shot
  114. 25.9 MEM Cam Spencer defensive rebound
  115. 5.0 MEM Cam Spencer makes 12-foot fade away jump shot MEM 85, CHI 80
  116. 0.5 MEM Javon Small shooting foul
  117. 0.5 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 85, CHI 81
  118. 0.5 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 85, CHI 82
  119. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 120
  1. 12:00 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Noa Essengue
  2. 12:00 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Josh Giddey
  3. 12:00 CHI Isaac Okoro enters the game for Buddy Hield
  4. 12:00 CHI Tobe Awaka enters the game for Leonard Miller
  5. 12:00 MEM Quinten Post enters the game for Kris Murray
  6. 12:00 MEM Jahmai Mashack enters the game for Cam Spencer
  7. 12:00 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. enters the game for Javon Small
  8. 11:40 MEM Karim Lopez misses 25-foot three point jumper
  9. 11:40 CHI Dailyn Swain defensive rebound
  10. 11:27 CHI Dailyn Swain misses driving layup
  11. 11:27 MEM Karim Lopez defensive rebound
  12. 11:14 MEM Quinten Post makes layup (Jahmai Mashack assists) MEM 87, CHI 82
  13. 10:58 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 1-foot layup (Dailyn Swain assists) MEM 87, CHI 84
  14. 10:49 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes dunk (Jahmai Mashack assists) MEM 89, CHI 84
  15. 10:23 CHI Caleb Wilson lost ball turnover (Jahmai Mashack steals)
  16. 10:23 CHI Caleb Wilson personal foul
  17. 10:06 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. makes 2-foot two point shot MEM 91, CHI 84
  18. 9:45 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dailyn Swain assists) MEM 91, CHI 87
  19. 9:26 MEM Taylor Hendricks makes 23-foot three point jumper (Walter Clayton Jr. assists) MEM 94, CHI 87
  20. 9:16 MEM Jahmai Mashack personal foul
  21. 9:01 CHI Dailyn Swain bad pass turnover (Quinten Post steals)
  22. 8:52 MEM Taylor Hendricks traveling turnover
  23. 8:31 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 10-foot fade away jump shot
  24. 8:31 MEM Karim Lopez defensive rebound
  25. 8:21 MEM Jahmai Mashack misses 25-foot three point jumper
  26. 8:21 MEM Taylor Hendricks offensive rebound
  27. 8:13 MEM Jahmai Mashack misses 25-foot three point jumper
  28. 8:13 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  29. 8:10 CHI Isaac Okoro loose ball foul
  30. 8:10 CHI Jalen Bridges enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  31. 8:10 MEM Carson Cooper enters the game for Quinten Post
  32. 8:10 MEM GG Jackson enters the game for Taylor Hendricks
  33. 8:10 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper enters the game for Karim Lopez
  34. 8:10 MEM Javon Small enters the game for Walter Clayton Jr.
  35. 8:02 MEM GG Jackson makes driving layup (Javon Small assists) MEM 96, CHI 87
  36. 7:43 CHI Patrick Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaac Okoro assists) MEM 96, CHI 90
  37. 7:25 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper misses 25-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:25 CHI Patrick Williams defensive rebound
  39. 7:16 CHI Isaac Okoro lost ball turnover (Javon Small steals)
  40. 7:12 MEM Jahmai Mashack out of bounds bad pass turnover
  41. 7:12 CHI Drew Peterson enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  42. 7:04 CHI Drew Peterson lost ball turnover (Javon Small steals)
  43. 6:44 MEM Javon Small misses driving layup
  44. 6:44 CHI Drew Peterson defensive rebound
  45. 6:36 CHI Jalen Bridges makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaac Okoro assists) MEM 96, CHI 93
  46. 6:16 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Isaac Okoro
  47. 6:16 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  48. 6:16 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Tobe Awaka
  49. 6:16 CHI Jalen Bridges kicked ball violation
  50. 6:07 MEM Javon Small makes layup (GG Jackson assists) MEM 98, CHI 93
  51. 5:53 CHI Noa Essengue misses 26-foot three point jumper
  52. 5:53 MEM Grizzlies defensive team rebound
  53. 5:29 MEM Jalen Bridges blocks Javon Small 's 4-foot driving floating jump shot
  54. 5:29 CHI Patrick Williams defensive rebound
  55. 5:24 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper shooting foul
  56. 5:24 CHI Jalen Bridges misses free throw 1 of 2
  57. 5:24 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  58. 5:24 CHI Jalen Bridges makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 98, CHI 94
  59. 5:24 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. enters the game for Jahmai Mashack
  60. 5:13 MEM GG Jackson lost ball turnover (Jalen Bridges steals)
  61. 4:59 MEM GG Jackson personal foul
  62. 4:52 CHI Drew Peterson misses driving layup
  63. 4:52 MEM Javon Small defensive rebound
  64. 4:39 MEM Carson Cooper lost ball turnover (Drew Peterson steals)
  65. 4:29 CHI Patrick Williams misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  66. 4:29 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  67. 4:25 CHI Leonard Miller misses two point shot
  68. 4:25 CHI Noa Essengue offensive rebound
  69. 4:23 CHI Noa Essengue misses 1-foot tip shot
  70. 4:23 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  71. 4:21 CHI Leonard Miller bad pass turnover (Olivier-Maxence Prosper steals)
  72. 4:17 MEM Drew Peterson blocks GG Jackson 's 8-foot running layup
  73. 4:17 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  74. 4:17 CHI Brandon Boston Jr. enters the game for Patrick Williams
  75. 4:17 MEM Taylor Hendricks enters the game for Carson Cooper
  76. 4:17 MEM Karim Lopez enters the game for GG Jackson
  77. 3:57 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  78. 3:57 MEM Grizzlies offensive team rebound
  79. 3:56 MEM shot clock turnover
  80. 3:41 CHI Drew Peterson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  81. 3:41 MEM Taylor Hendricks defensive rebound
  82. 3:37 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper makes 1-foot running dunk (Taylor Hendricks assists) MEM 100, CHI 94
  83. 3:24 CHI Leonard Miller misses 27-foot three point jumper
  84. 3:24 MEM Karim Lopez defensive rebound
  85. 3:10 MEM Javon Small lost ball turnover
  86. 3:10 MEM Javon Small loose ball foul
  87. 2:46 CHI Drew Peterson makes 28-foot three pointer MEM 100, CHI 97
  88. 2:31 CHI Jalen Bridges personal foul
  89. 2:31 MEM Grizzlies Full timeout
  90. 2:31 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Leonard Miller
  91. 2:20 MEM Olivier-Maxence Prosper lost ball turnover (Drew Peterson steals)
  92. 2:02 CHI Brandon Boston Jr. misses 5-foot turnaround jump shot
  93. 2:02 MEM Javon Small defensive rebound
  94. 1:56 MEM Javon Small misses running pullup jump shot
  95. 1:56 CHI Drew Peterson defensive rebound
  96. 1:37 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  97. 1:37 CHI Brandon Boston Jr. offensive rebound
  98. 1:26 MEM Karim Lopez shooting foul
  99. 1:26 CHI Caleb Wilson misses free throw 1 of 2
  100. 1:26 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  101. 1:26 CHI Caleb Wilson misses free throw 2 of 2
  102. 1:26 MEM Karim Lopez defensive rebound
  103. 1:07 MEM Javon Small makes two point shot (Walter Clayton Jr. assists) MEM 102, CHI 97
  104. 1:07 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  105. 55.2 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Brandon Boston Jr. assists) MEM 102, CHI 100
  106. 34.1 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. misses 31-foot three point pullup jump shot
  107. 34.1 MEM Javon Small offensive rebound
  108. 29.9 CHI Drew Peterson personal foul
  109. 23.4 MEM Walter Clayton Jr. out of bounds lost ball turnover
  110. 23.4 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  111. 23.4 MEM Jahmai Mashack enters the game for Walter Clayton Jr.
  112. 2.0 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  113. 2.0 MEM Javon Small defensive rebound
  114. 0.7 CHI Jalen Bridges personal take foul
  115. 0.7 MEM Javon Small makes free throw 1 of 2 MEM 103, CHI 100
  116. 0.7 MEM Javon Small makes free throw 2 of 2 MEM 104, CHI 100
  117. 0.0 CHI Noa Essengue misses heave jump shot
  118. 0.0 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  119. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  120. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard