Box Score
ATLAtlanta Hawks2-1119

Final · NBA · Sat Oct 10, 6:00 PM CDT

Where
Gainbridge Fieldhouse · Indianapolis, IN

Hawks survive Pacers 119-117. Hawks took the lead for good in the 2nd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
ATL31313423119
IND32282631117

Hawks: Jalen Johnson 20 pts, 7 reb, 3 ast. Pacers: Pascal Siakam 13 pts, 2 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds ATL 49, IND 35; Turnovers ATL 14, IND 17; Points in paint ATL 42, IND 46.

Win probability

ATL 91.8%IND 8.2%

▲ IND▼ ATL

Game leaders

Team stats

ATLIND
FG39-9039-76
Field Goal %4351
3PT13-4515-34
Three Point %2944
FT28-3024-32
Free Throw %9375
Rebounds4935
Offensive Rebounds100
Defensive Rebounds3935
Assists2431
Steals87
Blocks35
Turnovers1417
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1417
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1322
Fast Break Points1815
Points in Paint4246
Fouls2628
Largest Lead107
Lead Changes1313
Percent Led6827

Box score

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu23185-102-76-633100032+6
Jalen Johnson25208-122-22-373300071+8
CJ McCollum19122-41-27-750200051+2
Luguentz Dort2472-71-42-262000154-3
Dyson Daniels2473-81-40-044320222+7
Corey Kispert1852-61-40-033000120-3
Jalen Wilson982-32-32-2300001210
Asa Newell1684-80-30-032102032-5
Zuby Ejiofor1241-40-22-240121221-8
Jock Landale920-30-12-231110122+1
Aaron Wiggins20134-93-62-221020111+13
RayJ Dennis1572-50-23-434000032-6
Kobe Johnson900-40-30-0201001130
Kingston Flemings1884-70-20-011110014-2
Totals11939-9013-4528-3049241483103926

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam22133-71-36-624002022+4
Ivica Zubac21114-60-03-652111053-1
Kelly Oubre Jr.20135-83-50-010200013+5
Andrew Nembhard22103-52-32-213200011+4
Aaron Nesmith2072-61-42-215110013+5
James Johnson500-10-00-011000010+1
Larry Nance Jr.1262-41-21-253000050-9
Obi Toppin15115-81-20-031210030-8
Jalen Slawson13124-51-13-620100023+5
Rienk Mast331-11-10-000000002+3
Jarace Walker20103-72-52-273200071-11
Jay Huff1052-61-40-001000000+2
Keba Keita200-00-00-000001000+2
Kobe Brown1261-21-13-440001042+8
Ben Sheppard1621-30-10-011210013-14
Quenton Jackson1262-40-12-202210004-9
Braden Smith1421-30-10-025220021+3
Totals11739-7615-3424-323531177503528

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 123
  1. 12:00 ATL Onyeka Okongwu vs. Ivica Zubac (Dyson Daniels gains possession)
  2. 11:41 ATL Luguentz Dort misses 25-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:41 IND Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
  4. 11:22 ATL Onyeka Okongwu shooting foul
  5. 11:22 IND Ivica Zubac makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 0, IND 1
  6. 11:22 IND Ivica Zubac misses free throw 2 of 2
  7. 11:22 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  8. 11:14 ATL Dyson Daniels misses two point shot
  9. 11:14 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  10. 11:04 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. shooting foul
  11. 11:04 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 1, IND 1
  12. 11:04 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 2, IND 1
  13. 10:51 IND Ivica Zubac makes 7-foot two point shot (Aaron Nesmith assists) ATL 2, IND 3
  14. 10:41 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 17-foot fade away jump shot (Dyson Daniels assists) ATL 4, IND 3
  15. 10:22 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 5-foot layup (Pascal Siakam assists) ATL 4, IND 5
  16. 10:13 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses 23-foot three point jumper
  17. 10:13 IND Aaron Nesmith defensive rebound
  18. 10:06 IND Pascal Siakam makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot ATL 4, IND 8
  19. 9:56 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 23-foot pullup jump shot ATL 6, IND 8
  20. 9:40 ATL CJ McCollum shooting foul
  21. 9:40 IND Aaron Nesmith makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 6, IND 9
  22. 9:40 IND Aaron Nesmith makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 6, IND 10
  23. 9:23 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. personal foul
  24. 9:13 IND Ivica Zubac shooting foul
  25. 9:13 ATL CJ McCollum makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 7, IND 10
  26. 9:13 (09:13) [Hawks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  27. 9:13 ATL CJ McCollum makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 8, IND 10
  28. 8:59 IND Andrew Nembhard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Aaron Nesmith assists) ATL 8, IND 13
  29. 8:49 ATL CJ McCollum misses 27-foot three point jumper
  30. 8:49 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  31. 8:47 IND Ivica Zubac bad pass turnover (Dyson Daniels steals)
  32. 8:43 ATL CJ McCollum bad pass turnover (Aaron Nesmith steals)
  33. 8:38 IND Aaron Nesmith makes running layup (Pascal Siakam assists) ATL 8, IND 15
  34. 8:22 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 17-foot jumper (Dyson Daniels assists) ATL 10, IND 15
  35. 8:05 IND Andrew Nembhard out of bounds lost ball turnover
  36. 7:58 ATL Luguentz Dort misses 27-foot three point jumper
  37. 7:58 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  38. 7:46 IND Aaron Nesmith misses 26-foot three point jumper
  39. 7:46 ATL CJ McCollum defensive rebound
  40. 7:36 IND Aaron Nesmith personal foul
  41. 7:36 IND Pacers Full timeout
  42. 7:36 IND (07:36) [Pacers] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Pacers] charged with a timeout
  43. 7:26 ATL Jalen Johnson misses 12-foot turnaround jump shot
  44. 7:26 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  45. 7:03 ATL Jalen Johnson shooting foul
  46. 7:03 IND Ivica Zubac makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 10, IND 16
  47. 7:03 IND Ivica Zubac misses free throw 2 of 2
  48. 7:03 ATL Aaron Wiggins enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  49. 7:03 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  50. 6:54 ATL Dyson Daniels out of bounds bad pass turnover
  51. 6:47 IND Pascal Siakam misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  52. 6:47 ATL CJ McCollum defensive rebound
  53. 6:37 IND Aaron Nesmith personal foul
  54. 6:37 ATL CJ McCollum makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 11, IND 16
  55. 6:37 ATL CJ McCollum makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 12, IND 16
  56. 6:37 IND Jarace Walker enters the game for Aaron Nesmith
  57. 6:37 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Kelly Oubre Jr.
  58. 6:24 ATL Dyson Daniels personal foul
  59. 6:11 IND Andrew Nembhard misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  60. 6:11 ATL Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
  61. 5:58 ATL Dyson Daniels makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jalen Johnson assists) ATL 15, IND 16
  62. 5:35 ATL Onyeka Okongwu personal foul
  63. 5:35 IND Jarace Walker makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 15, IND 17
  64. 5:35 IND Jarace Walker makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 15, IND 18
  65. 5:35 IND Obi Toppin enters the game for Pascal Siakam
  66. 5:35 IND Quenton Jackson enters the game for Andrew Nembhard
  67. 5:35 ATL Jock Landale enters the game for Onyeka Okongwu
  68. 5:22 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Johnson assists) ATL 18, IND 18
  69. 4:58 IND Jarace Walker makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ben Sheppard assists) ATL 18, IND 21
  70. 4:48 IND Ivica Zubac shooting foul
  71. 4:48 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 19, IND 21
  72. 4:48 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 20, IND 21
  73. 4:48 IND Larry Nance Jr. enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  74. 4:48 ATL Kingston Flemings enters the game for Dyson Daniels
  75. 4:48 ATL Corey Kispert enters the game for CJ McCollum
  76. 4:32 IND Jarace Walker misses driving floating jump shot
  77. 4:32 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  78. 4:19 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  79. 4:19 IND Larry Nance Jr. defensive rebound
  80. 4:06 IND Larry Nance Jr. makes 3-foot layup (Jarace Walker assists) ATL 20, IND 23
  81. 3:53 IND Ben Sheppard shooting foul
  82. 3:53 ATL Jock Landale makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 21, IND 23
  83. 3:53 ATL Jock Landale makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 22, IND 23
  84. 3:53 ATL Luguentz Dort enters the game for Jalen Johnson
  85. 3:40 IND Quenton Jackson makes two point shot (Larry Nance Jr. assists) ATL 22, IND 25
  86. 3:30 ATL Jock Landale misses 25-foot three point jumper
  87. 3:30 IND Ben Sheppard defensive rebound
  88. 3:21 IND Obi Toppin makes 2-foot dunk (Jarace Walker assists) ATL 22, IND 27
  89. 3:20 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  90. 3:08 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Corey Kispert assists) ATL 24, IND 27
  91. 2:56 IND Quenton Jackson offensive foul
  92. 2:56 IND Quenton Jackson offensive foul turnover
  93. 2:45 ATL Luguentz Dort misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  94. 2:45 IND Larry Nance Jr. defensive rebound
  95. 2:35 ATL Kingston Flemings personal foul
  96. 2:35 IND Larry Nance Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  97. 2:35 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  98. 2:35 IND Larry Nance Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 24, IND 28
  99. 2:22 ATL Corey Kispert misses driving layup
  100. 2:22 ATL Luguentz Dort offensive rebound
  101. 2:20 ATL Luguentz Dort makes tip in dunk ATL 26, IND 28
  102. 2:11 IND Obi Toppin bad pass turnover (Jock Landale steals)
  103. 2:06 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes 28-foot running pullup jump shot ATL 29, IND 28
  104. 1:41 IND Jarace Walker lost ball turnover (Kingston Flemings steals)
  105. 1:39 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 1-foot running dunk ATL 31, IND 28
  106. 1:26 ATL Kingston Flemings personal foul
  107. 1:26 IND Quenton Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 31, IND 29
  108. 1:26 IND Quenton Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 31, IND 30
  109. 1:13 ATL Jock Landale bad pass turnover (Ben Sheppard steals)
  110. 1:05 IND Obi Toppin makes 1-foot driving dunk (Quenton Jackson assists) ATL 31, IND 32
  111. 54.6 ATL Corey Kispert misses 27-foot three point jumper
  112. 54.6 IND Larry Nance Jr. defensive rebound
  113. 36.0 ATL Hawks Coach's Challenge
  114. 36.0 ATL (00:36) [Hawks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Hawks] retain their timeout
  115. 36.0 IND Ben Sheppard offensive foul
  116. 36.0 IND Ben Sheppard offensive foul turnover
  117. 26.0 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  118. 26.0 ATL Jock Landale offensive rebound
  119. 21.9 ATL Jock Landale misses tip shot
  120. 21.9 IND Larry Nance Jr. defensive rebound
  121. 3.1 IND Quenton Jackson misses 23-foot turnaround jump shot
  122. 3.1 ATL Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  123. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 137
  1. 12:00 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. enters the game for Jarace Walker
  2. 12:00 IND Pascal Siakam enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  3. 12:00 IND Andrew Nembhard enters the game for Obi Toppin
  4. 12:00 IND Aaron Nesmith enters the game for Quenton Jackson
  5. 12:00 IND Ivica Zubac enters the game for Larry Nance Jr.
  6. 11:41 IND Pascal Siakam makes 7-foot two point shot ATL 31, IND 34
  7. 11:23 ATL Ivica Zubac blocks Aaron Wiggins 's 7-foot driving layup
  8. 11:23 IND Pascal Siakam defensive rebound
  9. 11:15 ATL Luguentz Dort personal foul
  10. 11:08 IND Ivica Zubac misses 7-foot turnaround jump shot
  11. 11:08 ATL Aaron Wiggins defensive rebound
  12. 11:00 ATL Kingston Flemings makes 9-foot pullup jump shot ATL 33, IND 34
  13. 10:43 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. misses 8-foot pullup jump shot
  14. 10:43 ATL Corey Kispert defensive rebound
  15. 10:37 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes running layup (Corey Kispert assists) ATL 35, IND 34
  16. 10:25 ATL Jock Landale personal foul
  17. 10:19 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:19 ATL Jock Landale defensive rebound
  19. 10:03 ATL Aaron Wiggins makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jock Landale assists) ATL 38, IND 34
  20. 9:53 ATL Aaron Wiggins shooting foul
  21. 9:53 IND Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 38, IND 35
  22. 9:53 IND Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 38, IND 36
  23. 9:47 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  24. 9:47 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  25. 9:34 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Aaron Nesmith assists) ATL 38, IND 39
  26. 9:20 ATL Kingston Flemings misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  27. 9:20 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  28. 9:08 ATL Kingston Flemings personal foul
  29. 9:08 ATL Dyson Daniels enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  30. 9:00 IND Aaron Nesmith offensive foul
  31. 9:00 IND Aaron Nesmith offensive foul turnover
  32. 8:39 ATL Jock Landale misses 8-foot two point shot
  33. 8:39 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  34. 8:36 ATL RayJ Dennis enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  35. 8:26 ATL Jock Landale personal foul
  36. 8:26 IND Ivica Zubac misses free throw 1 of 2
  37. 8:26 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  38. 8:26 IND Ivica Zubac makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 38, IND 40
  39. 8:26 ATL Jalen Johnson enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  40. 8:26 ATL Onyeka Okongwu enters the game for Jock Landale
  41. 8:19 ATL Dyson Daniels bad pass turnover (Ivica Zubac steals)
  42. 8:14 IND Pascal Siakam misses 25-foot running jump shot
  43. 8:14 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  44. 8:00 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot ATL 40, IND 40
  45. 7:45 ATL RayJ Dennis personal foul
  46. 7:45 IND Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 40, IND 41
  47. 7:45 IND Pacers Full timeout
  48. 7:45 IND Andrew Nembhard makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 40, IND 42
  49. 7:35 ATL Corey Kispert makes 28-foot three point jumper (Onyeka Okongwu assists) ATL 43, IND 42
  50. 7:19 IND Ivica Zubac makes 2-foot layup (Andrew Nembhard assists) ATL 43, IND 44
  51. 7:03 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 18-foot two point shot ATL 45, IND 44
  52. 6:46 IND Andrew Nembhard makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Ivica Zubac assists) ATL 45, IND 46
  53. 6:34 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses 25-foot three point jumper
  54. 6:34 ATL Corey Kispert offensive rebound
  55. 6:29 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes 2-foot two point shot (Corey Kispert assists) ATL 47, IND 46
  56. 6:11 IND Pascal Siakam misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
  57. 6:11 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  58. 5:57 ATL Jalen Johnson traveling turnover
  59. 5:57 IND Pacers Full timeout
  60. 5:57 IND Obi Toppin enters the game for Kelly Oubre Jr.
  61. 5:57 IND Jarace Walker enters the game for Pascal Siakam
  62. 5:57 IND Larry Nance Jr. enters the game for Andrew Nembhard
  63. 5:57 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Aaron Nesmith
  64. 5:57 IND Quenton Jackson enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  65. 5:57 ATL CJ McCollum enters the game for Corey Kispert
  66. 5:57 ATL Aaron Wiggins enters the game for RayJ Dennis
  67. 5:44 IND Obi Toppin misses 24-foot three point jumper
  68. 5:44 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  69. 5:36 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses 26-foot three point jumper
  70. 5:36 IND Larry Nance Jr. defensive rebound
  71. 5:21 IND Larry Nance Jr. misses 22-foot three point jumper
  72. 5:21 ATL CJ McCollum defensive rebound
  73. 5:11 ATL Jalen Johnson misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  74. 5:11 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  75. 5:02 IND Obi Toppin misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  76. 5:02 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  77. 4:55 IND Quenton Jackson personal foul
  78. 4:46 ATL CJ McCollum makes 26-foot three pointer ATL 50, IND 46
  79. 4:33 IND Jarace Walker misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  80. 4:33 ATL Dyson Daniels defensive rebound
  81. 4:26 IND Quenton Jackson shooting foul
  82. 4:26 ATL CJ McCollum makes free throw 1 of 3 ATL 51, IND 46
  83. 4:26 ATL CJ McCollum makes free throw 2 of 3 ATL 52, IND 46
  84. 4:26 ATL CJ McCollum makes free throw 3 of 3 ATL 53, IND 46
  85. 4:26 IND Andrew Nembhard enters the game for Quenton Jackson
  86. 4:26 IND Pascal Siakam enters the game for Larry Nance Jr.
  87. 4:16 IND Obi Toppin misses layup
  88. 4:16 ATL CJ McCollum defensive rebound
  89. 4:09 ATL Dyson Daniels lost ball turnover (Obi Toppin steals)
  90. 4:06 IND Obi Toppin lost ball turnover (Dyson Daniels steals)
  91. 3:56 IND Pascal Siakam shooting foul
  92. 3:56 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 54, IND 46
  93. 3:56 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 55, IND 46
  94. 3:42 IND Jarace Walker misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  95. 3:42 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  96. 3:29 ATL Jalen Johnson misses 10-foot pullup jump shot
  97. 3:29 IND Jarace Walker defensive rebound
  98. 3:21 ATL Dyson Daniels shooting foul
  99. 3:21 IND Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 55, IND 47
  100. 3:21 IND Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 55, IND 48
  101. 3:21 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. enters the game for Jarace Walker
  102. 3:21 IND Aaron Nesmith enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  103. 3:05 ATL CJ McCollum misses 18-foot step back jumpshot
  104. 3:05 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  105. 2:55 IND Obi Toppin makes driving dunk ATL 55, IND 50
  106. 2:36 ATL Dyson Daniels misses 23-foot three point jumper
  107. 2:36 IND Obi Toppin defensive rebound
  108. 2:28 IND Obi Toppin makes 2-foot running dunk ATL 55, IND 52
  109. 2:27 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  110. 2:27 ATL Luguentz Dort enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  111. 2:13 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Onyeka Okongwu assists) ATL 58, IND 52
  112. 2:00 ATL Luguentz Dort personal foul
  113. 2:00 IND Pascal Siakam makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 58, IND 53
  114. 2:00 IND Pascal Siakam makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 58, IND 54
  115. 2:00 IND Ivica Zubac enters the game for Obi Toppin
  116. 1:45 ATL Jalen Johnson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  117. 1:29 IND Pascal Siakam misses 23-foot three point jumper
  118. 1:29 ATL CJ McCollum defensive rebound
  119. 1:21 ATL CJ McCollum makes two point shot ATL 60, IND 54
  120. 1:06 ATL Dyson Daniels kicked ball violation
  121. 1:05 IND Aaron Nesmith misses layup
  122. 1:05 ATL Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  123. 1:00 ATL Pascal Siakam blocks Jalen Johnson 's 5-foot running layup
  124. 1:00 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. defensive rebound
  125. 50.4 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Andrew Nembhard assists) ATL 60, IND 57
  126. 32.9 ATL Dyson Daniels misses 25-foot three point jumper
  127. 32.9 IND Ivica Zubac defensive rebound
  128. 16.4 IND Andrew Nembhard misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  129. 16.4 ATL Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
  130. 2.0 IND Pascal Siakam shooting foul
  131. 2.0 ATL Jalen Johnson misses free throw 1 of 3
  132. 2.0 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  133. 2.0 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 3 ATL 61, IND 57
  134. 2.0 ATL Jalen Johnson makes free throw 3 of 3 ATL 62, IND 57
  135. 1.6 IND Aaron Nesmith makes 25-foot three point jumper (Pascal Siakam assists) ATL 62, IND 60
  136. 0.0 (00:00) [Hawks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  137. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 104
  1. 11:45 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. offensive foul
  2. 11:45 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. offensive foul turnover
  3. 11:38 ATL Pascal Siakam blocks Dyson Daniels's layup
  4. 11:38 IND Andrew Nembhard defensive rebound
  5. 11:30 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes two point shot ATL 62, IND 62
  6. 11:19 ATL Luguentz Dort misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  7. 11:19 ATL Dyson Daniels offensive rebound
  8. 11:13 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dyson Daniels assists) ATL 65, IND 62
  9. 10:58 ATL Luguentz Dort personal foul
  10. 10:52 IND Ivica Zubac makes 2-foot layup (Andrew Nembhard assists) ATL 65, IND 64
  11. 10:39 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Onyeka Okongwu assists) ATL 67, IND 64
  12. 10:24 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ivica Zubac assists) ATL 67, IND 67
  13. 10:17 ATL CJ McCollum out of bounds lost ball turnover
  14. 10:17 delay of game violation
  15. 10:01 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:01 ATL Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  17. 9:49 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes 24-foot three point jumper (Luguentz Dort assists) ATL 70, IND 67
  18. 9:29 IND Ivica Zubac makes 5-foot two point shot (Aaron Nesmith assists) ATL 70, IND 69
  19. 9:27 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  20. 9:21 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses 25-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:21 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  22. 9:08 ATL Luguentz Dort personal foul
  23. 8:54 IND Ivica Zubac misses 7-foot hook shot
  24. 8:54 ATL Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  25. 8:47 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes running layup (Jalen Johnson assists) ATL 72, IND 69
  26. 8:37 IND Kelly Oubre Jr. out of bounds lost ball turnover
  27. 8:31 IND Ivica Zubac shooting foul
  28. 8:31 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 73, IND 69
  29. 8:31 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 74, IND 69
  30. 8:12 IND Aaron Nesmith misses 26-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:12 ATL Luguentz Dort defensive rebound
  32. 8:02 ATL Jalen Johnson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  33. 7:44 IND Andrew Nembhard makes 26-foot three point jumper (Pascal Siakam assists) ATL 74, IND 72
  34. 7:34 ATL Dyson Daniels makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot ATL 76, IND 72
  35. 7:22 IND Pascal Siakam makes driving layup (Aaron Nesmith assists) ATL 76, IND 74
  36. 7:09 ATL Onyeka Okongwu makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Dyson Daniels assists) ATL 78, IND 74
  37. 6:50 IND Aaron Nesmith misses 23-foot three point jumper
  38. 6:50 ATL Onyeka Okongwu defensive rebound
  39. 6:40 ATL Dyson Daniels misses 30-foot three point jumper
  40. 6:40 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  41. 6:37 ATL Aaron Wiggins enters the game for CJ McCollum
  42. 6:37 ATL Kingston Flemings enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  43. 6:30 IND Andrew Nembhard offensive foul
  44. 6:30 IND Andrew Nembhard offensive foul turnover
  45. 6:30 IND Obi Toppin enters the game for Andrew Nembhard
  46. 6:30 IND Jarace Walker enters the game for Kelly Oubre Jr.
  47. 6:30 IND Larry Nance Jr. enters the game for Aaron Nesmith
  48. 6:30 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Pascal Siakam
  49. 6:30 IND Quenton Jackson enters the game for Ivica Zubac
  50. 6:22 ATL Aaron Wiggins misses two point shot
  51. 6:22 ATL Dyson Daniels offensive rebound
  52. 6:20 ATL Dyson Daniels makes tip shot ATL 80, IND 74
  53. 6:17 ATL Kingston Flemings personal foul
  54. 6:09 IND Ben Sheppard makes 2-foot layup (Larry Nance Jr. assists) ATL 80, IND 76
  55. 5:59 IND Jarace Walker personal foul
  56. 5:55 ATL Onyeka Okongwu bad pass turnover (Quenton Jackson steals)
  57. 5:51 IND Quenton Jackson misses running dunk
  58. 5:51 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  59. 5:45 ATL Kingston Flemings misses 26-foot running jump shot
  60. 5:45 ATL Aaron Wiggins offensive rebound
  61. 5:37 ATL Jalen Johnson makes 23-foot three point jumper ATL 83, IND 76
  62. 5:17 IND Larry Nance Jr. misses layup
  63. 5:17 ATL Jalen Johnson defensive rebound
  64. 4:58 ATL Kingston Flemings makes two point shot ATL 85, IND 76
  65. 4:31 IND Jarace Walker makes 1-foot two point shot ATL 85, IND 78
  66. 4:21 ATL Onyeka Okongwu misses 24-foot three point jumper
  67. 4:21 IND Jarace Walker defensive rebound
  68. 4:07 IND Ben Sheppard bad pass turnover (Aaron Wiggins steals)
  69. 4:00 ATL Luguentz Dort enters the game for Jalen Johnson
  70. 4:00 ATL Asa Newell enters the game for Dyson Daniels
  71. 4:00 ATL Corey Kispert enters the game for Onyeka Okongwu
  72. 3:54 ATL Asa Newell makes 2-foot layup (Aaron Wiggins assists) ATL 87, IND 78
  73. 3:35 IND Larry Nance Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Quenton Jackson assists) ATL 87, IND 81
  74. 3:23 IND Ben Sheppard shooting foul
  75. 3:23 ATL Luguentz Dort makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 88, IND 81
  76. 3:23 IND Pacers Full timeout
  77. 3:23 ATL Luguentz Dort makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 89, IND 81
  78. 3:16 IND Quenton Jackson makes two point shot (Obi Toppin assists) ATL 89, IND 83
  79. 2:49 ATL Asa Newell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  80. 2:49 IND Jarace Walker defensive rebound
  81. 2:42 IND Ben Sheppard misses 22-foot running jump shot
  82. 2:42 ATL Corey Kispert defensive rebound
  83. 2:29 ATL Luguentz Dort misses 24-foot three point jumper
  84. 2:29 IND Jarace Walker defensive rebound
  85. 2:10 IND Obi Toppin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Larry Nance Jr. assists) ATL 89, IND 86
  86. 1:55 ATL Asa Newell makes 1-foot driving dunk (Kingston Flemings assists) ATL 91, IND 86
  87. 1:34 IND Quenton Jackson offensive foul
  88. 1:34 IND Quenton Jackson offensive foul turnover
  89. 1:34 IND Braden Smith enters the game for Quenton Jackson
  90. 1:34 delay of game violation
  91. 1:24 ATL Corey Kispert makes driving dunk (Luguentz Dort assists) ATL 93, IND 86
  92. 1:17 IND Asa Newell blocks Ben Sheppard 's 4-foot driving layup
  93. 1:17 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  94. 1:16 IND Jay Huff enters the game for Larry Nance Jr.
  95. 1:16 IND Jalen Slawson enters the game for Obi Toppin
  96. 1:05 IND Jay Huff misses 26-foot three point jumper
  97. 1:05 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  98. 41.7 ATL Luguentz Dort makes 26-foot three point jumper (Asa Newell assists) ATL 96, IND 86
  99. 25.6 IND Braden Smith bad pass turnover (Aaron Wiggins steals)
  100. 18.9 IND Jalen Slawson personal take foul
  101. 18.9 IND Kobe Brown enters the game for Ben Sheppard
  102. 3.5 ATL Kingston Flemings misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  103. 3.5 IND Jarace Walker defensive rebound
  104. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 127
  1. 12:00 ATL Zuby Ejiofor enters the game for Aaron Wiggins
  2. 12:00 ATL RayJ Dennis enters the game for Luguentz Dort
  3. 11:45 IND Kobe Brown personal foul
  4. 11:40 ATL Asa Newell misses 22-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:40 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  6. 11:21 IND Braden Smith misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  7. 11:21 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  8. 11:14 IND Kobe Brown personal foul
  9. 11:11 ATL Corey Kispert misses 26-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:11 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  11. 11:05 ATL Asa Newell personal foul
  12. 10:52 IND Jay Huff makes 2-foot dunk (Jarace Walker assists) ATL 96, IND 88
  13. 10:40 ATL Kingston Flemings steps out of bounds turnover
  14. 10:30 IND Jay Huff makes 27-foot three point jumper (Braden Smith assists) ATL 96, IND 91
  15. 10:19 ATL RayJ Dennis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:19 IND Jarace Walker defensive rebound
  17. 10:04 IND Jay Huff misses 24-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:04 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  19. 10:01 ATL Asa Newell loose ball foul
  20. 9:54 IND Jarace Walker misses 24-foot three point jumper
  21. 9:54 ATL Kingston Flemings defensive rebound
  22. 9:41 ATL Corey Kispert misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  23. 9:41 IND Jarace Walker defensive rebound
  24. 9:17 IND Jarace Walker makes 24-foot three pointer ATL 96, IND 94
  25. 9:04 ATL Zuby Ejiofor misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  26. 9:04 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  27. 8:48 IND Jalen Slawson offensive goaltending turnover
  28. 8:48 ATL Kobe Johnson enters the game for Kingston Flemings
  29. 8:48 ATL Jalen Wilson enters the game for Corey Kispert
  30. 8:37 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 3-foot two point shot ATL 98, IND 94
  31. 8:22 IND Jay Huff misses 26-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:22 ATL Zuby Ejiofor defensive rebound
  33. 8:12 ATL Kobe Johnson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  34. 8:12 ATL Zuby Ejiofor offensive rebound
  35. 8:06 ATL Kobe Brown blocks Kobe Johnson 's 3-foot layup
  36. 8:06 IND Jalen Slawson defensive rebound
  37. 7:44 IND Jarace Walker bad pass turnover (Zuby Ejiofor steals)
  38. 7:38 ATL Asa Newell makes 3-foot running dunk (RayJ Dennis assists) ATL 100, IND 94
  39. 7:37 IND Pacers Full timeout
  40. 7:37 IND James Johnson enters the game for Jarace Walker
  41. 7:16 ATL Kobe Johnson shooting foul
  42. 7:16 IND Jalen Slawson makes free throw 1 of 3 ATL 100, IND 95
  43. 7:16 IND Jalen Slawson misses free throw 2 of 3
  44. 7:16 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  45. 7:16 IND Jalen Slawson misses free throw 3 of 3
  46. 7:16 ATL Jalen Wilson defensive rebound
  47. 7:00 ATL Asa Newell makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (RayJ Dennis assists) ATL 102, IND 95
  48. 6:46 ATL RayJ Dennis personal foul
  49. 6:38 IND Jay Huff misses 11-foot two point shot
  50. 6:38 ATL Kobe Johnson defensive rebound
  51. 6:25 ATL Kobe Johnson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 6:25 IND Braden Smith defensive rebound
  53. 6:17 IND Jalen Slawson makes 1-foot running dunk (Braden Smith assists) ATL 102, IND 97
  54. 5:54 ATL RayJ Dennis misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  55. 5:54 ATL Kobe Johnson offensive rebound
  56. 5:49 ATL Kobe Johnson lost ball turnover (Braden Smith steals)
  57. 5:31 IND Jalen Slawson makes 28-foot three point jumper (James Johnson assists) ATL 102, IND 100
  58. 5:16 ATL Jalen Wilson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Asa Newell assists) ATL 105, IND 100
  59. 4:59 IND Braden Smith makes 8-foot pullup jump shot ATL 105, IND 102
  60. 4:44 ATL RayJ Dennis makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot ATL 107, IND 102
  61. 4:17 ATL Jalen Wilson shooting foul
  62. 4:17 IND Kobe Brown misses free throw 1 of 2
  63. 4:17 IND Pacers offensive team rebound
  64. 4:17 IND Kobe Brown makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 107, IND 103
  65. 4:01 ATL Zuby Ejiofor misses 25-foot three point jumper
  66. 4:01 IND Braden Smith defensive rebound
  67. 3:53 IND Braden Smith bad pass turnover (Zuby Ejiofor steals)
  68. 3:48 ATL Jalen Wilson makes 26-foot running jump shot (RayJ Dennis assists) ATL 110, IND 103
  69. 3:35 IND Jalen Slawson makes 1-foot layup (Jay Huff assists) ATL 110, IND 105
  70. 3:35 ATL Asa Newell defensive goaltending violation
  71. 3:24 ATL Zuby Ejiofor misses 26-foot three point jumper
  72. 3:24 IND James Johnson defensive rebound
  73. 3:01 IND James Johnson misses 5-foot fade away jump shot
  74. 3:01 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  75. 2:54 ATL Jalen Wilson misses 26-foot running jump shot
  76. 2:54 ATL Hawks offensive team rebound
  77. 2:52 IND Jalen Slawson loose ball foul
  78. 2:52 ATL Hawks Full timeout
  79. 2:52 IND Keba Keita enters the game for James Johnson
  80. 2:52 IND Rienk Mast enters the game for Jay Huff
  81. 2:47 ATL Keba Keita blocks RayJ Dennis's driving dunk
  82. 2:47 ATL Zuby Ejiofor offensive rebound
  83. 2:46 IND Rienk Mast shooting foul
  84. 2:46 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 111, IND 105
  85. 2:46 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 112, IND 105
  86. 2:36 IND Zuby Ejiofor blocks Jalen Slawson's driving dunk
  87. 2:36 ATL RayJ Dennis defensive rebound
  88. 2:30 ATL Kobe Johnson misses 24-foot running jump shot
  89. 2:30 ATL Jalen Wilson offensive rebound
  90. 2:25 IND Rienk Mast personal foul
  91. 2:25 ATL Jalen Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 113, IND 105
  92. 2:25 ATL Jalen Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 114, IND 105
  93. 2:13 IND Kobe Brown makes 23-foot three point jumper (Braden Smith assists) ATL 114, IND 108
  94. 1:51 ATL Asa Newell misses driving layup
  95. 1:51 IND Pacers defensive team rebound
  96. 1:40 IND Jalen Slawson makes driving layup (Braden Smith assists) ATL 114, IND 110
  97. 1:40 ATL Kobe Johnson shooting foul
  98. 1:40 IND Jalen Slawson makes free throw 1 of 1 ATL 114, IND 111
  99. 1:25 ATL Asa Newell misses 23-foot three point jumper
  100. 1:25 IND Jalen Slawson defensive rebound
  101. 1:07 ATL Kobe Johnson shooting foul
  102. 1:07 IND Kobe Brown makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 114, IND 112
  103. 1:07 IND Kobe Brown makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 114, IND 113
  104. 52.0 IND Braden Smith shooting foul
  105. 52.0 ATL RayJ Dennis makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 115, IND 113
  106. 52.0 ATL RayJ Dennis makes free throw 2 of 2 ATL 116, IND 113
  107. 52.0 IND Pacers Full timeout
  108. 52.0 IND Ben Sheppard enters the game for Keba Keita
  109. 41.3 ATL Zuby Ejiofor personal foul
  110. 41.3 IND Jalen Slawson makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 116, IND 114
  111. 41.3 IND Jalen Slawson misses free throw 2 of 2
  112. 41.3 ATL Asa Newell defensive rebound
  113. 35.7 ATL Asa Newell out of bounds bad pass turnover
  114. 34.3 IND Asa Newell blocks Kobe Brown 's 5-foot driving layup
  115. 34.3 ATL Jalen Wilson defensive rebound
  116. 27.4 ATL Zuby Ejiofor makes 1-foot running dunk (RayJ Dennis assists) ATL 118, IND 114
  117. 20.3 IND Rienk Mast makes 26-foot three point jumper (Braden Smith assists) ATL 118, IND 117
  118. 15.2 IND Jalen Slawson personal take foul
  119. 15.2 ATL RayJ Dennis makes free throw 1 of 2 ATL 119, IND 117
  120. 15.2 ATL RayJ Dennis misses free throw 2 of 2
  121. 15.2 IND Kobe Brown defensive rebound
  122. 2.8 IND Braden Smith misses driving layup
  123. 2.8 ATL Zuby Ejiofor defensive rebound
  124. 2.8 ATL Zuby Ejiofor lost ball turnover (Braden Smith steals)
  125. 0.0 (00:00) [Hawks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  126. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  127. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard