Box Score

Final/OT · NBA · Sat Oct 10, 6:00 PM CDT

TV
MNMT
Where
Capital One Arena · Washington, DC

Wizards edge Pistons 114-108 in overtime.

1st2nd3rd4thOTT
DET2030282010108
WSH4016241816114

Pistons: Ebuka Okorie 14 pts, 1 reb, 6 ast. Wizards: Will Riley 15 pts, 4 reb, 3 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds DET 50, WSH 49; Turnovers DET 20, WSH 27; Points in paint DET 48, WSH 36.

Win probability

DET 0%WSH 100%

▲ WSH▼ DET

Game leaders

Team stats

DETWSH
FG39-10633-71
Field Goal %3746
3PT12-4810-32
Three Point %2531
FT18-2538-51
Free Throw %7275
Rebounds5049
Offensive Rebounds239
Defensive Rebounds2740
Assists3025
Steals1610
Blocks210
Turnovers2027
Team Turnovers32
Total Turnovers2329
Technical Fouls33
Total Technical Fouls33
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2426
Fast Break Points923
Points in Paint4836
Fouls3623
Largest Lead720
Lead Changes1010
Percent Led1875

Box score

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Duncan Robinson19124-92-62-324100200+4
John Collins1721-50-30-020200022-5
Paul Reed21114-80-03-4932205460
Ausar Thompson1521-70-10-012131016-17
Daniss Jenkins18124-63-51-204100001+2
Taurean Prince800-30-20-010100011+11
Tolu Smith1662-50-02-2132010853+2
Brice Williams1100-10-10-0212200220
Ronald Holland II1383-70-22-430100211-13
John Ukomadu600-10-10-000000002-6
Isaac Jones1584-60-00-120010200-6
Javonte Green1472-41-32-261020155+17
Kevin Huerter18113-73-62-223010020+2
Isaiah Joe1752-110-71-121301201-6
Elijah Harkless1310-30-11-243130131-8
Chaz Lanier1793-83-60-000200001-4
Ebuka Okorie27146-150-42-216310014-3
Totals10839-10612-4818-25503020162232736

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Anthony Davis22103-80-14-6114512292+5
AJ Dybantsa23144-100-26-1072010071-2
Kyshawn George23143-40-18-830313031+2
Alex Sarr2083-51-31-210201104-6
Trae Young2321-40-20-0285001100
Justin Champagnie17124-82-62-431330121+4
Chris Livingston1142-30-00-010000101+12
Felix Okpara1783-31-11-251122053+4
Deandre Ayton1540-10-04-661200241+9
Reece Beekman1100-10-10-002100001+12
Bub Carrington1852-81-60-001201002-4
Bilal Coulibaly2030-00-03-441210043-12
Will Riley24153-71-38-843111131+4
Tre Johnson19155-94-61-121000022+2
Totals11433-7110-3238-51492527101094023

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 WSH Paul Reed vs. Anthony Davis (Kyshawn George gains possession)
  2. 12:00 delay of game violation
  3. 11:41 WSH Anthony Davis misses 18-foot jumper
  4. 11:41 WSH Alex Sarr offensive rebound
  5. 11:35 WSH Alex Sarr makes dunk DET 0, WSH 2
  6. 11:23 DET John Collins offensive foul
  7. 11:23 DET John Collins offensive foul turnover
  8. 11:11 WSH Anthony Davis bad pass turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  9. 11:06 DET Ausar Thompson bad pass turnover (Kyshawn George steals)
  10. 11:02 WSH Trae Young bad pass turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  11. 10:54 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 24-foot three point jumper (Duncan Robinson assists) DET 3, WSH 2
  12. 10:41 WSH Anthony Davis misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  13. 10:41 DET John Collins defensive rebound
  14. 10:27 DET John Collins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:27 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  16. 10:14 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 15-foot step back jumpshot
  17. 10:14 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  18. 9:56 DET Paul Reed misses 12-foot jumper
  19. 9:56 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  20. 9:37 WSH Ausar Thompson blocks AJ Dybantsa 's 17-foot pullup jump shot
  21. 9:37 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  22. 9:33 DET Ausar Thompson makes running dunk (Paul Reed assists) DET 5, WSH 2
  23. 9:26 WSH Kyshawn George makes 1-foot floating jump shot (Trae Young assists) DET 5, WSH 4
  24. 9:05 DET Daniss Jenkins steps out of bounds turnover
  25. 9:01 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes layup (Trae Young assists) DET 5, WSH 6
  26. 8:37 DET John Collins misses 26-foot three point jumper
  27. 8:37 WSH AJ Dybantsa defensive rebound
  28. 8:24 DET Paul Reed shooting foul
  29. 8:24 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 5, WSH 7
  30. 8:24 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 5, WSH 8
  31. 8:12 DET Duncan Robinson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ausar Thompson assists) DET 8, WSH 8
  32. 7:51 DET John Collins shooting foul
  33. 7:51 WSH Anthony Davis makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 8, WSH 9
  34. 7:51 WSH Anthony Davis makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 8, WSH 10
  35. 7:40 DET Ausar Thompson misses 23-foot jump bank shot
  36. 7:40 WSH AJ Dybantsa defensive rebound
  37. 7:33 WSH Anthony Davis makes 1-foot dunk (AJ Dybantsa assists) DET 8, WSH 12
  38. 7:17 DET John Collins makes layup (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 10, WSH 12
  39. 7:13 DET Ausar Thompson personal foul
  40. 7:12 WSH Kyshawn George traveling turnover
  41. 7:07 DET Ausar Thompson misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  42. 7:07 WSH AJ Dybantsa defensive rebound
  43. 7:01 WSH Kyshawn George misses 25-foot running jump shot
  44. 7:01 WSH Trae Young offensive rebound
  45. 6:55 DET Ausar Thompson shooting foul
  46. 6:55 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 10, WSH 13
  47. 6:55 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  48. 6:55 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  49. 6:55 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses free throw 2 of 2
  50. 6:55 DET John Collins defensive rebound
  51. 6:35 DET Duncan Robinson misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  52. 6:35 WSH Kyshawn George defensive rebound
  53. 6:24 WSH Anthony Davis makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Trae Young assists) DET 10, WSH 15
  54. 6:05 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  55. 6:05 DET Duncan Robinson offensive rebound
  56. 5:57 DET John Collins misses 4-foot floating jump shot
  57. 5:57 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  58. 5:50 WSH Kyshawn George makes two point shot (Trae Young assists) DET 10, WSH 17
  59. 5:50 DET Paul Reed defensive goaltending violation
  60. 5:45 WSH Alex Sarr personal foul
  61. 5:45 WSH Tre Johnson enters the game for Alex Sarr
  62. 5:45 WSH Deandre Ayton enters the game for Trae Young
  63. 5:45 DET Isaiah Joe enters the game for Paul Reed
  64. 5:45 DET Kevin Huerter enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  65. 5:34 DET John Collins misses 25-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:34 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  67. 5:29 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes running layup (Anthony Davis assists) DET 10, WSH 19
  68. 5:04 DET Kevin Huerter makes 28-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Joe assists) DET 13, WSH 19
  69. 4:43 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 25-foot three point jumper
  70. 4:43 WSH Anthony Davis offensive rebound
  71. 4:38 WSH Isaiah Joe blocks Anthony Davis 's 7-foot layup
  72. 4:38 WSH Anthony Davis offensive rebound
  73. 4:34 WSH Anthony Davis makes two point shot DET 13, WSH 21
  74. 4:25 DET Isaiah Joe lost ball turnover (AJ Dybantsa steals)
  75. 4:23 DET Isaiah Joe shooting foul
  76. 4:23 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 13, WSH 22
  77. 4:23 (04:23) [Pistons] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL STANDS)
  78. 4:23 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  79. 4:23 WSH Bilal Coulibaly enters the game for Anthony Davis
  80. 4:23 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 13, WSH 23
  81. 4:05 WSH Bilal Coulibaly shooting foul
  82. 4:05 DET Ronald Holland II misses free throw 1 of 2
  83. 4:05 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  84. 4:05 DET Ronald Holland II makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 14, WSH 23
  85. 4:05 WSH Bub Carrington enters the game for AJ Dybantsa
  86. 4:05 DET Tolu Smith enters the game for John Collins
  87. 3:55 WSH Deandre Ayton bad pass turnover (Ausar Thompson steals)
  88. 3:52 DET Ronald Holland II makes 1-foot layup (Ausar Thompson assists) DET 16, WSH 23
  89. 3:51 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  90. 3:51 WSH Trae Young enters the game for Kyshawn George
  91. 3:39 WSH Trae Young misses 36-foot three point pullup jump shot
  92. 3:39 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  93. 3:22 DET Kevin Huerter misses 28-foot three point jumper
  94. 3:22 DET Ronald Holland II offensive rebound
  95. 3:14 DET Ronald Holland II bad pass turnover (Bilal Coulibaly steals)
  96. 3:10 WSH Tre Johnson makes 24-foot running jump shot (Trae Young assists) DET 16, WSH 26
  97. 2:52 DET Bub Carrington blocks Ausar Thompson 's 10-foot driving layup
  98. 2:52 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  99. 2:48 DET Isaiah Joe misses 23-foot three point jumper
  100. 2:48 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  101. 2:42 WSH Tre Johnson makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (Deandre Ayton assists) DET 16, WSH 29
  102. 2:22 WSH Bub Carrington personal foul
  103. 2:16 DET Isaiah Joe misses 28-foot three point jumper
  104. 2:16 WSH Tre Johnson defensive rebound
  105. 2:12 WSH Bub Carrington makes 3-foot running dunk (Tre Johnson assists) DET 16, WSH 31
  106. 2:12 DET Pistons Full timeout
  107. 1:48 DET Ausar Thompson misses 13-foot fade away jump shot
  108. 1:48 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  109. 1:31 WSH Tre Johnson makes 26-foot three pointer (Trae Young assists) DET 16, WSH 34
  110. 1:20 DET Ausar Thompson misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  111. 1:20 DET Tolu Smith offensive rebound
  112. 1:18 WSH Bilal Coulibaly shooting foul
  113. 1:18 DET Tolu Smith makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 17, WSH 34
  114. 1:18 DET Tolu Smith makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 18, WSH 34
  115. 1:06 WSH Trae Young bad pass turnover (Tolu Smith steals)
  116. 51.4 DET Ronald Holland II makes driving layup DET 20, WSH 34
  117. 45.7 WSH Bub Carrington makes 27-foot three point jumper (Trae Young assists) DET 20, WSH 37
  118. 35.1 DET Isaiah Joe misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  119. 35.1 WSH Bilal Coulibaly defensive rebound
  120. 27.6 WSH Tre Johnson makes 22-foot running jump shot (Trae Young assists) DET 20, WSH 40
  121. 3.0 DET Ausar Thompson misses 17-foot step back jumpshot
  122. 3.0 DET Tolu Smith offensive rebound
  123. 1.5 DET shot clock turnover
  124. 0.1 WSH Tre Johnson misses 30-foot three point jumper
  125. 0.1 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  126. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 155
  1. 12:00 WSH Alex Sarr enters the game for Bub Carrington
  2. 12:00 WSH AJ Dybantsa enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  3. 12:00 DET Javonte Green enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  4. 12:00 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  5. 12:00 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  6. 12:00 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Tolu Smith
  7. 11:46 DET Duncan Robinson misses two point shot
  8. 11:46 WSH AJ Dybantsa defensive rebound
  9. 11:40 DET Javonte Green shooting foul
  10. 11:40 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses free throw 1 of 2
  11. 11:40 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  12. 11:40 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses free throw 2 of 2
  13. 11:40 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  14. 11:28 DET Kevin Huerter misses driving floating jump shot
  15. 11:28 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  16. 11:25 DET Paul Reed makes tip in dunk DET 22, WSH 40
  17. 10:59 WSH Tre Johnson misses driving layup
  18. 10:59 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  19. 10:49 WSH Tre Johnson shooting foul
  20. 10:49 DET Daniss Jenkins misses free throw 1 of 2
  21. 10:49 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  22. 10:49 DET Daniss Jenkins makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 23, WSH 40
  23. 10:38 WSH Bilal Coulibaly loose ball foul
  24. 10:38 WSH Bilal Coulibaly offensive foul turnover
  25. 10:19 DET Paul Reed makes driving layup (Kevin Huerter assists) DET 25, WSH 40
  26. 10:08 WSH Trae Young misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  27. 10:08 DET Kevin Huerter defensive rebound
  28. 9:59 DET Kevin Huerter misses 27-foot three point jumper
  29. 9:59 DET Duncan Robinson offensive rebound
  30. 9:51 DET Paul Reed makes 2-foot reverse layup (Duncan Robinson assists) DET 27, WSH 40
  31. 9:50 DET Daniss Jenkins personal foul
  32. 9:38 DET Paul Reed personal foul
  33. 9:37 WSH Alex Sarr offensive foul
  34. 9:37 WSH Alex Sarr offensive foul turnover
  35. 9:33 DET Javonte Green makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Kevin Huerter assists) DET 29, WSH 40
  36. 9:32 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  37. 9:13 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 15-foot jumper
  38. 9:13 DET Javonte Green defensive rebound
  39. 9:01 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 28-foot three point jumper (Kevin Huerter assists) DET 32, WSH 40
  40. 8:43 WSH Alex Sarr misses 24-foot three point jumper
  41. 8:43 DET Kevin Huerter defensive rebound
  42. 8:34 DET Javonte Green misses 28-foot three point jumper
  43. 8:34 WSH AJ Dybantsa defensive rebound
  44. 8:11 WSH Alex Sarr makes alley oop dunk (AJ Dybantsa assists) DET 32, WSH 42
  45. 8:05 DET Duncan Robinson makes 1-foot layup (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 34, WSH 42
  46. 7:57 DET Javonte Green shooting foul
  47. 7:57 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses free throw 1 of 3
  48. 7:57 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  49. 7:57 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 2 of 3 DET 34, WSH 43
  50. 7:57 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 3 of 3 DET 34, WSH 44
  51. 7:57 WSH Kyshawn George enters the game for Trae Young
  52. 7:57 WSH Anthony Davis enters the game for Alex Sarr
  53. 7:45 DET Duncan Robinson makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 36, WSH 44
  54. 7:33 WSH Anthony Davis misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  55. 7:33 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  56. 7:19 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 1-foot dunk (Paul Reed assists) DET 38, WSH 44
  57. 7:08 WSH Anthony Davis lost ball turnover (Kevin Huerter steals)
  58. 6:57 DET Kevin Huerter misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  59. 6:57 WSH AJ Dybantsa defensive rebound
  60. 6:51 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes 10-foot two point shot DET 38, WSH 46
  61. 6:51 DET Javonte Green shooting foul
  62. 6:51 WSH Deandre Ayton enters the game for Bilal Coulibaly
  63. 6:51 WSH Will Riley enters the game for Tre Johnson
  64. 6:51 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Kevin Huerter
  65. 6:51 DET John Collins enters the game for Javonte Green
  66. 6:51 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes free throw 1 of 1 DET 38, WSH 47
  67. 6:35 DET Paul Reed makes layup (Daniss Jenkins assists) DET 40, WSH 47
  68. 6:20 WSH Will Riley makes 2-foot layup (Anthony Davis assists) DET 40, WSH 49
  69. 6:20 DET Pistons Full timeout
  70. 6:03 DET Duncan Robinson misses 29-foot three point jumper
  71. 6:03 WSH Kyshawn George defensive rebound
  72. 5:59 (05:59) [Pistons] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  73. 5:59 DET Paul Reed personal foul
  74. 5:59 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 40, WSH 50
  75. 5:59 DET Double technical foul: Paul Reed and Kyshawn George
  76. 5:59 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 40, WSH 51
  77. 5:46 DET Duncan Robinson bad pass turnover
  78. 5:46 DET Ausar Thompson loose ball foul
  79. 5:46 WSH Deandre Ayton misses free throw 1 of 2
  80. 5:46 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  81. 5:46 WSH Deandre Ayton makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 40, WSH 52
  82. 5:46 WSH Bub Carrington enters the game for AJ Dybantsa
  83. 5:46 DET Isaiah Joe enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  84. 5:46 DET Ebuka Okorie enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  85. 5:28 DET Isaiah Joe bad pass turnover (Will Riley steals)
  86. 5:26 WSH Bub Carrington double dribble turnover
  87. 5:26 WSH Trae Young enters the game for Will Riley
  88. 5:16 DET Ebuka Okorie misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  89. 5:16 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  90. 4:55 WSH Anthony Davis loose ball foul
  91. 4:55 DET Javonte Green enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  92. 4:55 WSH Anthony Davis lost ball turnover
  93. 4:33 DET Paul Reed misses 5-foot two point shot
  94. 4:33 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  95. 4:26 DET Paul Reed shooting foul
  96. 4:26 WSH Anthony Davis misses free throw 1 of 2
  97. 4:26 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  98. 4:26 WSH Anthony Davis makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 40, WSH 53
  99. 4:26 DET Tolu Smith enters the game for Paul Reed
  100. 4:13 DET Javonte Green misses 29-foot three point jumper
  101. 4:13 WSH Kyshawn George defensive rebound
  102. 4:00 WSH Bub Carrington misses 27-foot three point jumper
  103. 4:00 DET Javonte Green defensive rebound
  104. 3:53 DET Kyshawn George blocks Ebuka Okorie 's 4-foot running layup
  105. 3:53 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  106. 3:49 DET Kyshawn George blocks Tolu Smith's layup
  107. 3:49 DET Javonte Green offensive rebound
  108. 3:41 DET Ebuka Okorie makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Javonte Green assists) DET 42, WSH 53
  109. 3:29 WSH Kyshawn George lost ball turnover (Javonte Green steals)
  110. 3:15 DET Ebuka Okorie makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Tolu Smith assists) DET 44, WSH 53
  111. 3:06 WSH Trae Young bad pass turnover (Ebuka Okorie steals)
  112. 3:00 DET John Collins out of bounds bad pass turnover
  113. 2:42 WSH Kyshawn George makes 16-foot pullup jump shot DET 44, WSH 55
  114. 2:20 DET Isaiah Joe makes 9-foot floating jump shot DET 46, WSH 55
  115. 2:20 WSH Deandre Ayton shooting foul
  116. 2:20 DET Isaiah Joe makes free throw 1 of 1 DET 47, WSH 55
  117. 2:20 WSH Alex Sarr enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  118. 2:20 WSH AJ Dybantsa enters the game for Bub Carrington
  119. 2:20 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for John Collins
  120. 2:17 DET Tolu Smith personal foul
  121. 2:17 WSH Anthony Davis makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 47, WSH 56
  122. 2:17 WSH Anthony Davis misses free throw 2 of 2
  123. 2:17 DET Ronald Holland II defensive rebound
  124. 1:58 DET Isaiah Joe misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  125. 1:58 DET Tolu Smith offensive rebound
  126. 1:52 DET Isaiah Joe misses 24-foot three point jumper
  127. 1:52 DET Tolu Smith offensive rebound
  128. 1:45 DET Ebuka Okorie misses 27-foot three point jumper
  129. 1:45 DET Isaiah Joe offensive rebound
  130. 1:42 DET Anthony Davis blocks Tolu Smith 's 2-foot layup
  131. 1:42 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  132. 1:40 DET 5 second violation
  133. 1:27 WSH Anthony Davis loose ball foul
  134. 1:27 DET Ronald Holland II makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 48, WSH 56
  135. 1:27 DET Ronald Holland II misses free throw 2 of 2
  136. 1:27 WSH Trae Young defensive rebound
  137. 1:27 WSH Trae Young lost ball turnover
  138. 1:22 WSH Trae Young misses two point shot
  139. 1:22 DET Javonte Green defensive rebound
  140. 1:16 DET Isaiah Joe bad pass turnover (Anthony Davis steals)
  141. 1:15 WSH Anthony Davis steps out of bounds turnover
  142. 1:03 DET Ebuka Okorie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  143. 1:03 WSH AJ Dybantsa defensive rebound
  144. 55.5 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses running pullup jump shot
  145. 55.5 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  146. 52.1 WSH Alex Sarr loose ball foul
  147. 52.1 DET Javonte Green makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 49, WSH 56
  148. 52.1 DET Javonte Green makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 50, WSH 56
  149. 52.1 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Ebuka Okorie
  150. 32.9 WSH Trae Young steps out of bounds turnover
  151. 32.9 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  152. 11.4 DET Isaiah Joe misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  153. 11.4 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  154. 3.7 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  155. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 145
  1. 12:00 DET Daniss Jenkins enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  2. 12:00 DET Duncan Robinson enters the game for Javonte Green
  3. 12:00 DET John Collins enters the game for Tolu Smith
  4. 12:00 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  5. 12:00 delay of game violation
  6. 11:43 DET Duncan Robinson makes 24-foot three pointer (Paul Reed assists) DET 53, WSH 56
  7. 11:20 WSH Alex Sarr lost ball turnover (Paul Reed steals)
  8. 11:13 WSH AJ Dybantsa shooting foul
  9. 11:13 DET Duncan Robinson makes free throw 1 of 3 DET 54, WSH 56
  10. 11:13 DET Duncan Robinson misses free throw 2 of 3
  11. 11:13 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  12. 11:13 DET Duncan Robinson makes free throw 3 of 3 DET 55, WSH 56
  13. 10:55 WSH Anthony Davis misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  14. 10:55 DET Ausar Thompson defensive rebound
  15. 10:41 DET Daniss Jenkins misses 27-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:41 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  17. 10:37 DET Ausar Thompson personal foul
  18. 10:21 WSH Trae Young makes 16-foot driving floating jump shot DET 55, WSH 58
  19. 10:09 DET Paul Reed out of bounds bad pass turnover
  20. 9:54 DET Ausar Thompson shooting foul
  21. 9:54 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 55, WSH 59
  22. 9:54 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 55, WSH 60
  23. 9:54 DET Ronald Holland II enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  24. 9:43 DET Daniss Jenkins makes 24-foot three point jumper (Duncan Robinson assists) DET 58, WSH 60
  25. 9:33 WSH AJ Dybantsa misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  26. 9:33 DET Paul Reed defensive rebound
  27. 9:18 DET Paul Reed offensive foul
  28. 9:18 DET Paul Reed offensive foul turnover
  29. 9:03 WSH AJ Dybantsa makes 14-foot step back jumpshot DET 58, WSH 62
  30. 8:47 DET Ronald Holland II misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 8:47 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  32. 8:43 DET Paul Reed misses two point shot
  33. 8:43 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  34. 8:40 DET Alex Sarr blocks Paul Reed 's 4-foot two point shot
  35. 8:40 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  36. 8:35 DET Duncan Robinson misses 22-foot three point jumper
  37. 8:35 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  38. 8:32 WSH Anthony Davis lost ball turnover (Paul Reed steals)
  39. 8:28 DET Ronald Holland II makes 1-foot dunk (Duncan Robinson assists) DET 60, WSH 62
  40. 8:18 WSH Double technical foul: Trae Young and
  41. 8:18 WSH Double technical foul: Trae Young and
  42. 8:18 WSH Tre Johnson enters the game for Trae Young
  43. 8:18 DET Ebuka Okorie enters the game for Daniss Jenkins
  44. 8:18 WSH Trae Young ejected
  45. 8:18 DET Daniss Jenkins ejected
  46. 8:07 WSH Tre Johnson makes 12-foot two point shot (Anthony Davis assists) DET 60, WSH 64
  47. 7:57 WSH Alex Sarr shooting foul
  48. 7:57 DET Paul Reed misses free throw 1 of 2
  49. 7:57 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  50. 7:57 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 61, WSH 64
  51. 7:34 DET Ronald Holland II personal foul
  52. 7:22 WSH Alex Sarr misses 31-foot three point jumper
  53. 7:22 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  54. 7:20 WSH shot clock turnover
  55. 7:06 DET Anthony Davis blocks Ronald Holland II 's 10-foot driving layup
  56. 7:06 DET Ronald Holland II offensive rebound
  57. 7:05 DET Ronald Holland II misses two point shot
  58. 7:05 WSH Wizards defensive team rebound
  59. 7:01 DET Ebuka Okorie personal foul
  60. 7:01 DET Javonte Green enters the game for John Collins
  61. 7:01 DET Ronald Holland II technical foul
  62. 7:01 WSH Tre Johnson makes technical free throw DET 61, WSH 65
  63. 6:58 DET Javonte Green personal foul
  64. 6:58 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  65. 6:58 WSH Alex Sarr makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 61, WSH 66
  66. 6:58 WSH Alex Sarr misses free throw 2 of 2
  67. 6:58 DET Javonte Green defensive rebound
  68. 6:39 DET Duncan Robinson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  69. 6:39 DET Paul Reed offensive rebound
  70. 6:31 DET Javonte Green makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ebuka Okorie assists) DET 64, WSH 66
  71. 6:15 WSH Alex Sarr makes 24-foot three point jumper (Anthony Davis assists) DET 64, WSH 69
  72. 6:02 DET Ronald Holland II misses 26-foot three point jumper
  73. 6:02 WSH Anthony Davis defensive rebound
  74. 5:54 WSH Kyshawn George traveling turnover
  75. 5:37 WSH Kyshawn George shooting foul
  76. 5:37 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 65, WSH 69
  77. 5:37 DET Paul Reed makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 66, WSH 69
  78. 5:37 DET Isaiah Joe enters the game for Duncan Robinson
  79. 5:37 DET Kevin Huerter enters the game for Ronald Holland II
  80. 5:30 DET Ebuka Okorie personal foul
  81. 5:30 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 66, WSH 70
  82. 5:30 WSH Kyshawn George makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 66, WSH 71
  83. 5:30 DET Tolu Smith enters the game for Paul Reed
  84. 5:17 DET Kyshawn George blocks Ebuka Okorie's pullup jump shot
  85. 5:17 DET Isaiah Joe offensive rebound
  86. 5:06 DET shot clock turnover
  87. 5:06 WSH Bilal Coulibaly enters the game for Alex Sarr
  88. 5:06 WSH Bub Carrington enters the game for Anthony Davis
  89. 5:06 WSH Deandre Ayton enters the game for AJ Dybantsa
  90. 5:06 WSH Will Riley enters the game for Kyshawn George
  91. 4:52 WSH Tre Johnson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  92. 4:52 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  93. 4:39 DET Isaiah Joe makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Ebuka Okorie assists) DET 68, WSH 71
  94. 4:12 WSH Will Riley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  95. 4:12 WSH Deandre Ayton offensive rebound
  96. 4:07 WSH Will Riley makes layup (Bilal Coulibaly assists) DET 68, WSH 73
  97. 3:53 DET Isaiah Joe misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  98. 3:53 WSH Tre Johnson defensive rebound
  99. 3:44 WSH Bub Carrington misses 25-foot running jump shot
  100. 3:44 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  101. 3:26 DET Kevin Huerter makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tolu Smith assists) DET 71, WSH 73
  102. 3:12 DET Tolu Smith shooting foul
  103. 3:12 WSH Deandre Ayton makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 71, WSH 74
  104. 3:12 WSH Deandre Ayton misses free throw 2 of 2
  105. 3:12 DET Javonte Green defensive rebound
  106. 3:01 DET Ebuka Okorie misses driving layup
  107. 3:01 WSH Deandre Ayton defensive rebound
  108. 2:56 WSH Deandre Ayton bad pass turnover (Javonte Green steals)
  109. 2:53 DET Will Riley blocks Tolu Smith's dunk
  110. 2:53 DET Tolu Smith offensive rebound
  111. 2:49 DET Tolu Smith makes layup DET 73, WSH 74
  112. 2:39 DET Javonte Green shooting foul
  113. 2:39 DET Pistons Full timeout
  114. 2:39 WSH Will Riley makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 73, WSH 75
  115. 2:39 DET Ausar Thompson enters the game for Javonte Green
  116. 2:39 WSH Will Riley makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 73, WSH 76
  117. 2:18 WSH Bub Carrington personal foul
  118. 2:07 DET Isaiah Joe misses 30-foot three point step back jumpshot
  119. 2:07 WSH Wizards defensive team rebound
  120. 2:03 WSH (02:03) [Wizards] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Wizards] retain their timeout
  121. 2:03 DET Ausar Thompson personal foul
  122. 2:03 WSH Deandre Ayton makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 73, WSH 77
  123. 2:03 DET Taurean Prince enters the game for Ausar Thompson
  124. 2:03 WSH Deandre Ayton makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 73, WSH 78
  125. 2:03 WSH Wizards Coach's Challenge
  126. 1:47 DET Kevin Huerter makes 22-foot three point jumper (Ebuka Okorie assists) DET 76, WSH 78
  127. 1:32 DET Tolu Smith shooting foul
  128. 1:32 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 76, WSH 79
  129. 1:32 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 76, WSH 80
  130. 1:26 WSH Tre Johnson personal foul
  131. 1:26 DET Kevin Huerter makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 77, WSH 80
  132. 1:26 DET Kevin Huerter makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 78, WSH 80
  133. 1:10 WSH Tre Johnson misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  134. 1:10 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  135. 56.1 DET Taurean Prince misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
  136. 56.1 DET Tolu Smith offensive rebound
  137. 40.1 DET Ebuka Okorie misses layup
  138. 40.1 DET Tolu Smith offensive rebound
  139. 30.8 DET Isaiah Joe misses 25-foot three point jumper
  140. 30.8 WSH Bilal Coulibaly defensive rebound
  141. 2.1 WSH Bub Carrington misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  142. 2.1 WSH Deandre Ayton offensive rebound
  143. 0.1 WSH Deandre Ayton misses 9-foot jumper
  144. 0.1 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  145. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 123
  1. 12:00 WSH Justin Champagnie enters the game for Deandre Ayton
  2. 12:00 WSH Felix Okpara enters the game for Tre Johnson
  3. 12:00 DET Chaz Lanier enters the game for Isaiah Joe
  4. 12:00 DET Paul Reed enters the game for Tolu Smith
  5. 11:44 DET Paul Reed shooting foul
  6. 11:44 WSH Bilal Coulibaly misses free throw 1 of 2
  7. 11:44 DET Tolu Smith enters the game for Paul Reed
  8. 11:44 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  9. 11:44 WSH Bilal Coulibaly makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 78, WSH 81
  10. 11:37 DET Ebuka Okorie offensive charge
  11. 11:37 DET Ebuka Okorie offensive foul turnover
  12. 11:27 WSH Will Riley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  13. 11:27 DET Tolu Smith defensive rebound
  14. 11:13 DET Ebuka Okorie makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot DET 80, WSH 81
  15. 11:02 WSH Will Riley misses 6-foot two point shot
  16. 11:02 DET Ebuka Okorie defensive rebound
  17. 10:48 DET Taurean Prince misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  18. 10:48 DET Tolu Smith offensive rebound
  19. 10:42 DET Tolu Smith makes 4-foot two point shot DET 82, WSH 81
  20. 10:33 DET Taurean Prince personal foul
  21. 10:33 DET Elijah Harkless enters the game for Kevin Huerter
  22. 10:26 WSH Justin Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  23. 10:26 WSH Will Riley offensive rebound
  24. 10:13 DET Elijah Harkless shooting foul
  25. 10:13 WSH Justin Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 82, WSH 82
  26. 10:13 WSH Justin Champagnie misses free throw 2 of 2
  27. 10:13 DET Isaac Jones enters the game for Tolu Smith
  28. 10:13 DET Elijah Harkless defensive rebound
  29. 10:04 WSH Justin Champagnie personal foul
  30. 9:58 DET Chaz Lanier misses driving floating jump shot
  31. 9:58 WSH Felix Okpara defensive rebound
  32. 9:32 WSH shot clock turnover
  33. 9:26 DET Ebuka Okorie misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  34. 9:26 WSH Bilal Coulibaly defensive rebound
  35. 9:21 WSH Bilal Coulibaly lost ball turnover (Elijah Harkless steals)
  36. 9:20 DET Brice Williams enters the game for Ebuka Okorie
  37. 9:13 DET Isaac Jones makes 3-foot layup (Elijah Harkless assists) DET 84, WSH 82
  38. 9:00 WSH Bub Carrington misses 24-foot three point jumper
  39. 9:00 DET Elijah Harkless defensive rebound
  40. 8:53 DET Chaz Lanier makes 24-foot running jump shot (Elijah Harkless assists) DET 87, WSH 82
  41. 8:52 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  42. 8:31 WSH Bub Carrington misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  43. 8:31 DET Taurean Prince defensive rebound
  44. 8:19 DET Felix Okpara blocks Isaac Jones 's 3-foot dunk
  45. 8:19 DET Pistons offensive team rebound
  46. 8:17 DET Isaac Jones makes 4-foot hook shot (Elijah Harkless assists) DET 89, WSH 82
  47. 8:17 WSH Felix Okpara shooting foul
  48. 8:17 DET Isaac Jones misses free throw 1 of 1
  49. 8:17 DET Elijah Harkless offensive rebound
  50. 8:12 DET Brice Williams misses 22-foot three point jumper
  51. 8:12 DET Isaac Jones offensive rebound
  52. 8:04 DET Chaz Lanier misses 25-foot three point jumper
  53. 8:04 DET Isaac Jones offensive rebound
  54. 7:59 DET Taurean Prince bad pass turnover (Justin Champagnie steals)
  55. 7:56 WSH Justin Champagnie lost ball turnover (Elijah Harkless steals)
  56. 7:53 DET Taurean Prince misses 23-foot three point jumper
  57. 7:53 WSH Bilal Coulibaly defensive rebound
  58. 7:38 WSH Felix Okpara offensive foul
  59. 7:38 WSH Felix Okpara offensive foul turnover
  60. 7:27 DET Chaz Lanier misses 28-foot three point pullup jump shot
  61. 7:27 WSH Justin Champagnie defensive rebound
  62. 7:08 WSH Justin Champagnie makes 26-foot three point jumper (Bub Carrington assists) DET 89, WSH 85
  63. 6:47 DET Isaac Jones makes 5-foot dunk (Brice Williams assists) DET 91, WSH 85
  64. 6:36 WSH Bub Carrington bad pass turnover (Brice Williams steals)
  65. 6:33 DET Brice Williams bad pass turnover (Justin Champagnie steals)
  66. 6:29 WSH Bub Carrington misses 30-foot three point pullup jump shot
  67. 6:29 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  68. 6:26 WSH Chris Livingston enters the game for Bilal Coulibaly
  69. 6:26 DET John Ukomadu enters the game for Taurean Prince
  70. 6:12 WSH Will Riley kicked ball violation
  71. 6:12 WSH Reece Beekman enters the game for Bub Carrington
  72. 6:09 WSH Will Riley shooting foul
  73. 6:09 DET Elijah Harkless makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 92, WSH 85
  74. 6:09 DET Elijah Harkless misses free throw 2 of 2
  75. 6:09 WSH Felix Okpara defensive rebound
  76. 5:52 DET John Ukomadu shooting foul
  77. 5:52 WSH Will Riley makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 92, WSH 86
  78. 5:52 WSH Will Riley makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 92, WSH 87
  79. 5:52 DET Ebuka Okorie enters the game for Brice Williams
  80. 5:31 DET Elijah Harkless misses 28-foot three point jumper
  81. 5:31 WSH Felix Okpara defensive rebound
  82. 5:19 WSH Reece Beekman bad pass turnover (Isaac Jones steals)
  83. 5:08 DET Ebuka Okorie makes 16-foot step back jumpshot DET 94, WSH 87
  84. 4:55 WSH Justin Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  85. 4:55 DET Elijah Harkless defensive rebound
  86. 4:47 DET Elijah Harkless out of bounds bad pass turnover
  87. 4:33 WSH Will Riley palming turnover
  88. 4:16 DET Isaac Jones misses 3-foot two point shot
  89. 4:16 WSH Wizards defensive team rebound
  90. 3:52 WSH Felix Okpara makes 24-foot three point jumper (Will Riley assists) DET 94, WSH 90
  91. 3:42 DET Felix Okpara blocks Elijah Harkless 's 3-foot two point shot
  92. 3:42 WSH Will Riley defensive rebound
  93. 3:29 WSH Felix Okpara makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Will Riley assists) DET 94, WSH 92
  94. 3:06 DET Ebuka Okorie bad pass turnover (Justin Champagnie steals)
  95. 2:48 WSH Justin Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (Reece Beekman assists) DET 94, WSH 95
  96. 2:28 WSH Chris Livingston personal foul
  97. 2:28 DET Pistons Full timeout
  98. 2:28 DET Brice Williams enters the game for Elijah Harkless
  99. 2:21 DET Chaz Lanier misses 25-foot three point jumper
  100. 2:21 WSH Felix Okpara defensive rebound
  101. 1:59 WSH Justin Champagnie misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  102. 1:59 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  103. 1:56 DET (01:56) [Pistons] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Pistons] retain their timeout
  104. 1:56 DET Pistons Coach's Challenge
  105. 1:45 WSH Reece Beekman personal foul
  106. 1:45 DET Ebuka Okorie makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 95, WSH 95
  107. 1:45 DET Ebuka Okorie makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 96, WSH 95
  108. 1:37 DET Brice Williams shooting foul
  109. 1:37 WSH Will Riley makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 96, WSH 96
  110. 1:37 WSH Will Riley makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 96, WSH 97
  111. 1:17 DET John Ukomadu misses 25-foot three point jumper
  112. 1:17 WSH Will Riley defensive rebound
  113. 1:00 DET John Ukomadu personal foul
  114. 1:00 WSH Justin Champagnie misses free throw 1 of 2
  115. 1:00 WSH Wizards offensive team rebound
  116. 1:00 WSH Justin Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 96, WSH 98
  117. 43.3 DET Ebuka Okorie misses driving layup
  118. 43.3 WSH Justin Champagnie defensive rebound
  119. 24.4 WSH Will Riley misses 13-foot two point shot
  120. 24.4 DET Brice Williams defensive rebound
  121. 11.7 DET Isaac Jones makes 3-foot reverse dunk (Ebuka Okorie assists) DET 98, WSH 98
  122. 11.7 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  123. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
OT 41
  1. 5:00 WSH Isaac Jones vs. Felix Okpara (Reece Beekman gains possession)
  2. 5:00 DET Elijah Harkless enters the game for John Ukomadu
  3. 4:42 WSH Justin Champagnie bad pass turnover (Brice Williams steals)
  4. 4:28 DET Chaz Lanier misses driving floating jump shot
  5. 4:28 WSH Felix Okpara defensive rebound
  6. 4:20 WSH Justin Champagnie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  7. 4:20 DET Pistons defensive team rebound
  8. 4:18 WSH Felix Okpara loose ball foul
  9. 4:08 DET Ebuka Okorie makes driving layup DET 100, WSH 98
  10. 3:50 WSH Chris Livingston makes 3-foot dunk (Will Riley assists) DET 100, WSH 100
  11. 3:39 DET Chaz Lanier steps out of bounds turnover
  12. 3:22 DET Chaz Lanier shooting foul
  13. 3:22 WSH Felix Okpara makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 100, WSH 101
  14. 3:22 WSH Felix Okpara misses free throw 2 of 2
  15. 3:22 DET Brice Williams defensive rebound
  16. 3:06 DET Chaz Lanier makes 27-foot three point jumper (Ebuka Okorie assists) DET 103, WSH 101
  17. 2:54 WSH Will Riley makes 24-foot three point jumper DET 103, WSH 104
  18. 2:30 DET Brice Williams lost ball turnover (Felix Okpara steals)
  19. 2:06 WSH Justin Champagnie makes 4-foot layup (Reece Beekman assists) DET 103, WSH 106
  20. 1:55 DET Chaz Lanier makes 22-foot three point jumper (Ebuka Okorie assists) DET 106, WSH 106
  21. 1:42 DET Brice Williams personal foul
  22. 1:42 WSH Wizards Full timeout
  23. 1:42 WSH (01:42) [Wizards] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  24. 1:40 WSH Justin Champagnie bad pass turnover (Elijah Harkless steals)
  25. 1:37 DET Elijah Harkless misses running layup
  26. 1:37 WSH Will Riley defensive rebound
  27. 1:30 WSH Chris Livingston misses layup
  28. 1:30 WSH Chris Livingston offensive rebound
  29. 1:23 DET Ebuka Okorie personal foul
  30. 1:23 WSH Will Riley makes free throw 1 of 2 DET 106, WSH 107
  31. 1:23 WSH Will Riley makes free throw 2 of 2 DET 106, WSH 108
  32. 1:17 DET Chaz Lanier out of bounds lost ball turnover
  33. 1:00 WSH Reece Beekman misses 24-foot three point jumper
  34. 1:00 WSH Justin Champagnie offensive rebound
  35. 56.0 WSH Justin Champagnie makes dunk DET 106, WSH 110
  36. 41.1 DET Ebuka Okorie makes driving layup DET 108, WSH 110
  37. 23.2 WSH Chris Livingston makes 1-foot dunk (Felix Okpara assists) DET 108, WSH 112
  38. 10.1 DET Ebuka Okorie lost ball turnover (Felix Okpara steals)
  39. 4.7 WSH Felix Okpara makes 1-foot reverse layup (Justin Champagnie assists) DET 108, WSH 114
  40. 0.0 End of the 1st Overtime
  41. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard