Box Score

Final · NBA · Sat Oct 10, 7:00 PM CDT

Where
Kaseya Center · Miami, FL

Timberwolves edge Heat 125-124. Timberwolves led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
MIN24363134125
MIA23332840124

Timberwolves: Bones Hyland 23 pts, 4 reb, 4 ast. Heat: Ryan Conwell 22 pts, 5 reb, 9 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MIN 46, MIA 45; Turnovers MIN 13, MIA 14; Points in paint MIN 46, MIA 54.

Win probability

MIN 100%MIA 0%

▲ MIA▼ MIN

Game leaders

Team stats

MINMIA
FG41-8743-94
Field Goal %4746
3PT14-3416-34
Three Point %4147
FT29-3322-27
Free Throw %8881
Rebounds4645
Offensive Rebounds1112
Defensive Rebounds3533
Assists2627
Steals109
Blocks72
Turnovers1314
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1314
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2023
Fast Break Points2314
Points in Paint4654
Fouls2522
Largest Lead146
Lead Changes1919
Percent Led7818

Box score

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Trey Lyles2241-81-51-283011171+9
Joan Beringer24105-60-00-071114254+16
Jaylen Clark1962-60-22-225020021+17
Terrence Shannon Jr.22198-163-60-064100152+17
Bones Hyland21236-95-66-644030131+16
Drew Timme400-10-10-000000001-10
KJ Martin17124-70-14-710000012-11
Enrique Freeman300-10-00-010100102-3
Norchad Omier1071-31-14-443000223+3
Cody Williams2041-70-32-211210011-17
Isaiah Evans2293-73-50-031101031-12
Rocco Zikarsky1741-30-12-232200033-2
Antonio Reeves1252-41-20-021111201-6
Zyon Pullin28227-90-18-841410132-12
Totals12541-8714-3429-33462613107113525

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Simone Fontecchio24144-124-72-210000011-5
Nikola Jovic25167-112-20-163330332-3
Nick Richards2572-20-03-41001113720
Pelle Larsson25144-150-26-735400121-9
Tre Donaldson1521-40-10-002210004-10
Myron Gardner27124-113-61-175220163+9
Ian Schieffelin23104-52-30-070000254+2
Vladislav Goldin23187-101-23-362001242-1
Bez Mbeng2193-62-21-201200001+6
Ryan Conwell32227-182-96-759020052+6
Totals12443-9416-3422-2745271492123322

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 107
  1. 12:00 MIN Joan Beringer vs. Nick Richards (Trey Lyles gains possession)
  2. 11:43 MIN Trey Lyles misses 25-foot three point jumper
  3. 11:43 MIA Pelle Larsson defensive rebound
  4. 11:37 MIA Nikola Jovic makes 1-foot running dunk (Pelle Larsson assists) MIN 0, MIA 2
  5. 11:16 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses driving layup
  6. 11:16 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  7. 11:10 MIA Pelle Larsson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  8. 11:10 MIA Nikola Jovic offensive rebound
  9. 11:02 MIA Tre Donaldson misses 27-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:02 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. defensive rebound
  11. 10:53 MIN Bones Hyland makes 24-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 3, MIA 2
  12. 10:25 MIA Nikola Jovic misses 10-foot jumper
  13. 10:25 MIN Bones Hyland defensive rebound
  14. 10:10 MIN Jaylen Clark misses 11-foot two point shot
  15. 10:10 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  16. 10:04 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. personal foul
  17. 9:59 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tre Donaldson assists) MIN 3, MIA 5
  18. 9:38 MIA Tre Donaldson personal foul
  19. 9:33 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:33 MIA Nikola Jovic defensive rebound
  21. 9:20 MIA Pelle Larsson misses 7-foot two point shot
  22. 9:20 MIN Trey Lyles defensive rebound
  23. 9:11 MIN Bones Hyland makes 25-foot running jump shot (Jaylen Clark assists) MIN 6, MIA 5
  24. 9:04 MIN Bones Hyland personal foul
  25. 8:56 MIA Pelle Larsson bad pass turnover (Joan Beringer steals)
  26. 8:49 MIN Joan Beringer makes running layup (Bones Hyland assists) MIN 8, MIA 5
  27. 8:41 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses two point shot
  28. 8:41 MIN Trey Lyles defensive rebound
  29. 8:33 MIN Joan Beringer misses 3-foot hook shot
  30. 8:33 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  31. 8:25 MIA Joan Beringer blocks Simone Fontecchio 's 7-foot layup
  32. 8:25 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. defensive rebound
  33. 8:18 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes layup MIN 10, MIA 5
  34. 8:18 MIA Nick Richards defensive goaltending violation
  35. 7:56 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 26-foot three point jumper
  36. 7:56 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  37. 7:45 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses driving layup
  38. 7:45 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  39. 7:39 MIN Joan Beringer makes tip in dunk MIN 12, MIA 5
  40. 7:26 MIA Nikola Jovic makes 26-foot three point jumper (Pelle Larsson assists) MIN 12, MIA 8
  41. 7:11 MIN Bones Hyland misses 25-foot three point jumper
  42. 7:11 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  43. 7:01 MIA Joan Beringer blocks Pelle Larsson 's 5-foot driving layup
  44. 7:01 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  45. 6:48 MIA Heat Full timeout
  46. 6:48 MIN Joan Beringer out of bounds bad pass turnover
  47. 6:48 (06:48) [Timberwolves] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  48. 6:48 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  49. 6:32 MIA Tre Donaldson misses driving floating jump shot
  50. 6:32 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  51. 6:17 MIN Jaylen Clark misses 23-foot three point jumper
  52. 6:17 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  53. 6:15 MIN Joan Beringer personal foul
  54. 6:15 MIN Isaiah Evans enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  55. 6:01 MIA Nikola Jovic makes finger roll layup MIN 12, MIA 10
  56. 5:40 MIN Cody Williams bad pass turnover (Nikola Jovic steals)
  57. 5:35 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses running layup
  58. 5:35 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  59. 5:35 MIA Ryan Conwell enters the game for Tre Donaldson
  60. 5:15 MIN Bones Hyland misses 11-foot turnaround jump shot
  61. 5:15 MIA Ryan Conwell defensive rebound
  62. 5:10 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for Bones Hyland
  63. 5:10 MIN KJ Martin enters the game for Trey Lyles
  64. 5:00 MIA Nikola Jovic out of bounds lost ball turnover
  65. 4:44 MIN Isaiah Evans makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cody Williams assists) MIN 15, MIA 10
  66. 4:30 MIA Pelle Larsson makes 3-foot two point shot MIN 15, MIA 12
  67. 4:17 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 17, MIA 12
  68. 4:02 MIA Pelle Larsson makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 17, MIA 14
  69. 3:48 MIA Nikola Jovic shooting foul
  70. 3:48 MIN KJ Martin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 18, MIA 14
  71. 3:48 MIN KJ Martin misses free throw 2 of 2
  72. 3:48 MIA Myron Gardner enters the game for Simone Fontecchio
  73. 3:48 MIA Ian Schieffelin enters the game for Nikola Jovic
  74. 3:48 MIA Tre Donaldson enters the game for Pelle Larsson
  75. 3:48 MIN Rocco Zikarsky enters the game for Joan Beringer
  76. 3:48 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  77. 3:36 MIA Myron Gardner makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Tre Donaldson assists) MIN 18, MIA 17
  78. 3:14 MIN Rocco Zikarsky bad pass turnover (Myron Gardner steals)
  79. 3:07 MIA Ryan Conwell makes finger roll layup MIN 18, MIA 19
  80. 2:53 MIN Isaiah Evans lost ball turnover (Tre Donaldson steals)
  81. 2:48 MIA Myron Gardner misses running layup
  82. 2:48 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  83. 2:47 MIA Nick Richards loose ball foul
  84. 2:47 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  85. 2:47 MIA Vladislav Goldin enters the game for Nick Richards
  86. 2:31 MIN Isaiah Evans misses driving layup
  87. 2:31 MIA Vladislav Goldin defensive rebound
  88. 2:22 MIA Vladislav Goldin misses layup
  89. 2:22 MIA Ian Schieffelin offensive rebound
  90. 2:17 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 24-foot three point jumper
  91. 2:17 MIN Isaiah Evans defensive rebound
  92. 2:10 MIN Cody Williams misses 22-foot running jump shot
  93. 2:10 MIA Ian Schieffelin defensive rebound
  94. 1:46 MIA Ian Schieffelin misses 24-foot three point jumper
  95. 1:46 MIN Zyon Pullin defensive rebound
  96. 1:28 MIN KJ Martin makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Rocco Zikarsky assists) MIN 20, MIA 19
  97. 1:09 MIA Ian Schieffelin makes two point shot (Ryan Conwell assists) MIN 20, MIA 21
  98. 1:03 MIA Ryan Conwell shooting foul
  99. 1:03 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 21, MIA 21
  100. 1:03 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 22, MIA 21
  101. 1:03 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Isaiah Evans
  102. 40.4 MIA Tre Donaldson makes 6-foot turnaround jump shot (Ryan Conwell assists) MIN 22, MIA 23
  103. 24.7 MIA Ian Schieffelin personal foul
  104. 24.7 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 23, MIA 23
  105. 24.7 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 24, MIA 23
  106. 4.3 MIA Tre Donaldson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  107. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Cody Williams
  2. 12:00 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Zyon Pullin
  3. 12:00 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Rocco Zikarsky
  4. 11:47 MIA Myron Gardner bad pass turnover (Bones Hyland steals)
  5. 11:44 MIA Tre Donaldson shooting foul
  6. 11:44 MIN KJ Martin misses free throw 1 of 2
  7. 11:44 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  8. 11:44 MIN KJ Martin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 25, MIA 23
  9. 11:29 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:29 MIN Bones Hyland defensive rebound
  11. 11:20 MIN Bones Hyland makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Jaylen Clark assists) MIN 27, MIA 23
  12. 11:03 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ryan Conwell assists) MIN 27, MIA 26
  13. 10:51 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses 18-foot jumper
  14. 10:51 MIA Ryan Conwell defensive rebound
  15. 10:45 MIA Ryan Conwell makes running layup MIN 27, MIA 28
  16. 10:29 MIA Tre Donaldson personal foul
  17. 10:23 MIN KJ Martin makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (Jaylen Clark assists) MIN 29, MIA 28
  18. 10:23 MIA Ryan Conwell shooting foul
  19. 10:23 MIN KJ Martin misses free throw 1 of 1
  20. 10:23 MIA Ian Schieffelin defensive rebound
  21. 10:18 MIA Tre Donaldson bad pass turnover (Jaylen Clark steals)
  22. 10:14 MIN Jaylen Clark makes 3-foot layup (Bones Hyland assists) MIN 31, MIA 28
  23. 9:59 MIA Myron Gardner misses driving layup
  24. 9:59 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  25. 9:54 MIN KJ Martin makes two point shot (Bones Hyland assists) MIN 33, MIA 28
  26. 9:53 MIA Heat Full timeout
  27. 9:53 MIA Pelle Larsson enters the game for Tre Donaldson
  28. 9:53 MIN Trey Lyles enters the game for KJ Martin
  29. 9:36 MIA Pelle Larsson bad pass turnover (Bones Hyland steals)
  30. 9:33 MIA Vladislav Goldin shooting foul
  31. 9:33 MIN Bones Hyland makes free throw 1 of 3 MIN 34, MIA 28
  32. 9:33 MIN Bones Hyland makes free throw 2 of 3 MIN 35, MIA 28
  33. 9:33 MIN Bones Hyland makes free throw 3 of 3 MIN 36, MIA 28
  34. 9:15 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  35. 9:15 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. defensive rebound
  36. 8:55 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Trey Lyles assists) MIN 39, MIA 28
  37. 8:42 MIA Ian Schieffelin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ryan Conwell assists) MIN 39, MIA 31
  38. 8:33 MIN Joan Beringer makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Jaylen Clark assists) MIN 41, MIA 31
  39. 8:20 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes 7-foot hook shot (Myron Gardner assists) MIN 41, MIA 33
  40. 8:06 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. lost ball turnover (Myron Gardner steals)
  41. 8:06 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. personal foul
  42. 8:06 MIA Nikola Jovic enters the game for Ian Schieffelin
  43. 7:49 MIA Pelle Larsson makes layup MIN 41, MIA 35
  44. 7:36 MIN Bones Hyland makes 24-foot three pointer (Joan Beringer assists) MIN 44, MIA 35
  45. 7:26 MIA Pelle Larsson misses driving layup
  46. 7:26 MIA Pelle Larsson offensive rebound
  47. 7:23 MIA Trey Lyles blocks Pelle Larsson 's 4-foot two point shot
  48. 7:23 MIN Trey Lyles defensive rebound
  49. 7:17 MIN Jaylen Clark misses layup
  50. 7:17 MIA Vladislav Goldin defensive rebound
  51. 7:10 MIA Myron Gardner makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Conwell assists) MIN 44, MIA 38
  52. 6:54 MIN Bones Hyland misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  53. 6:54 MIA Vladislav Goldin defensive rebound
  54. 6:37 MIA Myron Gardner misses 22-foot three point jumper
  55. 6:37 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  56. 6:25 MIN Trey Lyles misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  57. 6:25 MIA Ryan Conwell defensive rebound
  58. 6:24 MIN Joan Beringer personal foul
  59. 6:24 MIA Simone Fontecchio enters the game for Vladislav Goldin
  60. 6:24 MIA Nick Richards enters the game for Ryan Conwell
  61. 6:24 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  62. 6:24 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  63. 6:07 MIA Joan Beringer blocks Pelle Larsson 's 6-foot two point shot
  64. 6:07 MIN Trey Lyles defensive rebound
  65. 5:48 MIN Cody Williams lost ball turnover (Nick Richards steals)
  66. 5:39 MIN Cody Williams shooting foul
  67. 5:39 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 44, MIA 39
  68. 5:39 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 44, MIA 40
  69. 5:39 MIA Bez Mbeng enters the game for Myron Gardner
  70. 5:23 MIN Bones Hyland makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot MIN 47, MIA 40
  71. 5:05 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jovic assists) MIN 47, MIA 43
  72. 4:47 MIN Joan Beringer makes 6-foot dunk (Zyon Pullin assists) MIN 49, MIA 43
  73. 4:30 MIA Joan Beringer blocks Pelle Larsson 's 2-foot driving layup
  74. 4:30 MIA Nikola Jovic offensive rebound
  75. 4:26 MIA Nikola Jovic makes 22-foot three point jumper MIN 49, MIA 46
  76. 4:17 MIN Trey Lyles misses 23-foot three point jumper
  77. 4:17 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  78. 4:09 MIA Nikola Jovic misses driving floating jump shot
  79. 4:09 MIA Nikola Jovic offensive rebound
  80. 4:05 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 24-foot three point jumper
  81. 4:05 MIN Zyon Pullin defensive rebound
  82. 4:02 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  83. 4:02 MIN Enrique Freeman enters the game for Joan Beringer
  84. 4:02 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. enters the game for Bones Hyland
  85. 3:44 MIN Trey Lyles misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  86. 3:44 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  87. 3:27 MIA Pelle Larsson misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  88. 3:27 MIN Trey Lyles defensive rebound
  89. 3:15 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Trey Lyles assists) MIN 51, MIA 46
  90. 3:07 MIN Enrique Freeman personal foul
  91. 2:53 MIA Bez Mbeng misses driving floating jump shot
  92. 2:53 MIN Cody Williams defensive rebound
  93. 2:52 MIA Nick Richards personal foul
  94. 2:52 MIN Cody Williams makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 52, MIA 46
  95. 2:52 MIN Cody Williams makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 53, MIA 46
  96. 2:35 MIA Nikola Jovic misses two point shot
  97. 2:35 MIA Nick Richards offensive rebound
  98. 2:32 MIN Enrique Freeman shooting foul
  99. 2:32 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 53, MIA 47
  100. 2:32 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 53, MIA 48
  101. 2:14 MIN Enrique Freeman misses 5-foot hook shot
  102. 2:14 MIA Nick Richards defensive rebound
  103. 2:01 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes 25-foot three point jumper (Pelle Larsson assists) MIN 53, MIA 51
  104. 1:49 MIN Cody Williams misses 24-foot three point jumper
  105. 1:49 MIN Enrique Freeman offensive rebound
  106. 1:44 MIN Enrique Freeman lost ball turnover (Nikola Jovic steals)
  107. 1:36 MIA Nikola Jovic makes layup (Pelle Larsson assists) MIN 53, MIA 53
  108. 1:24 MIN Trey Lyles misses 26-foot three point jumper
  109. 1:24 MIN Trey Lyles offensive rebound
  110. 1:18 MIN Trey Lyles misses 6-foot floating jump shot
  111. 1:18 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  112. 1:15 MIN Joan Beringer enters the game for Enrique Freeman
  113. 1:15 MIN Bones Hyland enters the game for Zyon Pullin
  114. 54.3 MIA Pelle Larsson misses two point shot
  115. 54.3 MIN Bones Hyland defensive rebound
  116. 45.6 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 3-foot two point shot MIN 55, MIA 53
  117. 38.6 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jovic assists) MIN 55, MIA 56
  118. 28.9 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 24-foot three pointer MIN 58, MIA 56
  119. 11.9 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses driving floating jump shot
  120. 11.9 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  121. 3.5 MIN Cody Williams makes 6-foot layup (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 60, MIA 56
  122. 0.5 MIA Pelle Larsson misses heave jump shot
  123. 0.5 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 136
  1. 12:00 MIA Tre Donaldson enters the game for Bez Mbeng
  2. 12:00 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Cody Williams
  3. 11:44 MIA Nick Richards bad pass turnover (Bones Hyland steals)
  4. 11:38 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses running layup
  5. 11:38 MIN Bones Hyland offensive rebound
  6. 11:32 MIN Trey Lyles makes 23-foot three point jumper (Bones Hyland assists) MIN 63, MIA 56
  7. 11:22 MIA Pelle Larsson makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Nikola Jovic assists) MIN 63, MIA 58
  8. 11:22 MIN Jaylen Clark shooting foul
  9. 11:22 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 63, MIA 59
  10. 11:09 MIN Trey Lyles misses 23-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:09 MIA Pelle Larsson defensive rebound
  12. 11:04 MIA Pelle Larsson lost ball turnover (Trey Lyles steals)
  13. 10:50 MIN Joan Beringer makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 65, MIA 59
  14. 10:33 MIA Tre Donaldson misses 9-foot pullup jump shot
  15. 10:33 MIA Nick Richards offensive rebound
  16. 10:29 MIA Nick Richards makes tip shot MIN 65, MIA 61
  17. 10:29 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  18. 10:14 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 26-foot three pointer (Trey Lyles assists) MIN 68, MIA 61
  19. 9:57 MIA Pelle Larsson out of bounds bad pass turnover
  20. 9:44 MIA Pelle Larsson shooting foul
  21. 9:44 MIN Jaylen Clark makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 69, MIA 61
  22. 9:44 MIN Jaylen Clark makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 70, MIA 61
  23. 9:25 MIN Joan Beringer shooting foul
  24. 9:25 MIA Nick Richards makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 70, MIA 62
  25. 9:25 MIA Nick Richards misses free throw 2 of 2
  26. 9:25 MIN Trey Lyles defensive rebound
  27. 9:07 MIA Tre Donaldson shooting foul
  28. 9:07 MIN Bones Hyland makes free throw 1 of 3 MIN 71, MIA 62
  29. 9:07 MIN Bones Hyland makes free throw 2 of 3 MIN 72, MIA 62
  30. 9:07 MIN Bones Hyland makes free throw 3 of 3 MIN 73, MIA 62
  31. 9:07 MIA Ryan Conwell enters the game for Tre Donaldson
  32. 8:53 MIA Pelle Larsson misses two point shot
  33. 8:53 MIN Joan Beringer defensive rebound
  34. 8:46 MIN Bones Hyland makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jaylen Clark assists) MIN 76, MIA 62
  35. 8:44 MIA Heat Full timeout
  36. 8:31 MIA Nikola Jovic makes 5-foot two point shot (Ryan Conwell assists) MIN 76, MIA 64
  37. 8:14 MIA Nikola Jovic shooting foul
  38. 8:14 MIN Trey Lyles misses free throw 1 of 2
  39. 8:14 MIN Timberwolves offensive team rebound
  40. 8:14 MIN Trey Lyles makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 77, MIA 64
  41. 8:14 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  42. 7:54 MIA Pelle Larsson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:54 MIN Trey Lyles defensive rebound
  44. 7:32 MIN Cody Williams misses 27-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:32 MIN Joan Beringer offensive rebound
  46. 7:27 MIN Cody Williams misses dunk
  47. 7:27 MIA Ryan Conwell defensive rebound
  48. 7:24 MIN Trey Lyles shooting foul
  49. 7:24 MIA Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 77, MIA 65
  50. 7:24 MIA Pelle Larsson misses free throw 2 of 2
  51. 7:24 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  52. 7:24 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. defensive rebound
  53. 7:11 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses layup
  54. 7:11 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. offensive rebound
  55. 7:08 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes two point shot MIN 79, MIA 65
  56. 7:01 MIA Nick Richards makes 3-foot dunk (Pelle Larsson assists) MIN 79, MIA 67
  57. 7:01 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  58. 7:01 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for Bones Hyland
  59. 7:01 MIN KJ Martin enters the game for Trey Lyles
  60. 6:37 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses 28-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:37 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  62. 6:28 MIN KJ Martin personal foul
  63. 6:22 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 26-foot three point jumper
  64. 6:22 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. defensive rebound
  65. 6:12 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 4-foot two point shot MIN 81, MIA 67
  66. 5:58 MIA Simone Fontecchio misses 7-foot two point shot
  67. 5:58 MIA Nick Richards offensive rebound
  68. 5:57 MIN Joan Beringer shooting foul
  69. 5:57 MIA Nick Richards makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 81, MIA 68
  70. 5:57 MIA Nick Richards makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 81, MIA 69
  71. 5:41 MIN Zyon Pullin bad pass turnover (Nikola Jovic steals)
  72. 5:36 MIA Ryan Conwell makes running layup MIN 81, MIA 71
  73. 5:20 MIN KJ Martin makes driving layup (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists) MIN 83, MIA 71
  74. 5:11 MIA Nikola Jovic makes driving layup MIN 83, MIA 73
  75. 5:11 MIN KJ Martin shooting foul
  76. 5:11 MIA Nikola Jovic misses free throw 1 of 1
  77. 5:11 MIA Myron Gardner enters the game for Pelle Larsson
  78. 5:11 MIN Zyon Pullin defensive rebound
  79. 5:11 MIN Rocco Zikarsky enters the game for Joan Beringer
  80. 5:02 MIA Myron Gardner personal foul
  81. 5:02 MIN Zyon Pullin offensive foul
  82. 5:02 MIN Zyon Pullin offensive foul turnover
  83. 4:49 MIA Nikola Jovic bad pass turnover (Zyon Pullin steals)
  84. 4:43 MIN Terrence Shannon Jr. misses 22-foot running jump shot
  85. 4:43 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  86. 4:37 MIN Isaiah Evans enters the game for Terrence Shannon Jr.
  87. 4:35 MIN Isaiah Evans personal foul
  88. 4:35 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 83, MIA 74
  89. 4:35 MIA Simone Fontecchio makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 83, MIA 75
  90. 4:20 MIN Cody Williams misses 20-foot step back jumpshot
  91. 4:20 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  92. 4:13 MIA Myron Gardner makes 25-foot three point jumper MIN 83, MIA 78
  93. 3:57 MIN Rocco Zikarsky misses 24-foot three point jumper
  94. 3:57 MIA Ryan Conwell defensive rebound
  95. 3:46 MIA Isaiah Evans blocks Ryan Conwell 's 19-foot running jump shot
  96. 3:46 MIN Timberwolves defensive team rebound
  97. 3:33 MIN Nick Richards blocks Rocco Zikarsky 's 8-foot floating jump shot
  98. 3:33 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  99. 3:22 MIA Nikola Jovic bad pass turnover (Cody Williams steals)
  100. 3:16 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 27-foot running jump shot
  101. 3:16 MIA Simone Fontecchio defensive rebound
  102. 3:06 MIA Nikola Jovic misses layup
  103. 3:06 MIN Isaiah Evans defensive rebound
  104. 2:56 MIA Simone Fontecchio personal foul
  105. 2:56 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 84, MIA 78
  106. 2:56 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 85, MIA 78
  107. 2:56 MIA Vladislav Goldin enters the game for Simone Fontecchio
  108. 2:56 MIA Ian Schieffelin enters the game for Nikola Jovic
  109. 2:56 MIA Bez Mbeng enters the game for Nick Richards
  110. 2:56 MIN Jaylen Clark enters the game for Cody Williams
  111. 2:43 MIA Vladislav Goldin misses 24-foot three point jumper
  112. 2:43 MIN KJ Martin defensive rebound
  113. 2:33 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  114. 2:33 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  115. 2:19 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  116. 2:19 MIN Jaylen Clark defensive rebound
  117. 2:04 MIN KJ Martin misses 24-foot three point jumper
  118. 2:04 MIA Vladislav Goldin defensive rebound
  119. 1:58 MIA Myron Gardner back court turnover
  120. 1:51 MIN Rocco Zikarsky offensive foul
  121. 1:51 MIN Rocco Zikarsky offensive foul turnover
  122. 1:42 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 25-foot three pointer MIN 85, MIA 81
  123. 1:24 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 87, MIA 81
  124. 1:13 MIN Zyon Pullin shooting foul
  125. 1:13 MIA Myron Gardner makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 87, MIA 82
  126. 1:13 MIA Myron Gardner makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 87, MIA 84
  127. 50.9 MIN Jaylen Clark misses 24-foot three point jumper
  128. 50.9 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  129. 25.1 MIA Bez Mbeng misses layup
  130. 25.1 MIN Rocco Zikarsky defensive rebound
  131. 6.1 MIA Ian Schieffelin personal foul
  132. 6.1 MIN KJ Martin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 88, MIA 81
  133. 6.1 MIN KJ Martin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 89, MIA 81
  134. 0.3 MIA Bez Mbeng lost ball turnover (Jaylen Clark steals)
  135. 0.3 MIN Jaylen Clark makes running layup MIN 91, MIA 81
  136. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 MIN Antonio Reeves enters the game for Jaylen Clark
  2. 12:00 MIN Cody Williams enters the game for Zyon Pullin
  3. 12:00 MIN Drew Timme enters the game for Rocco Zikarsky
  4. 11:47 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 26-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:47 MIA Ian Schieffelin defensive rebound
  6. 11:41 MIA Ryan Conwell misses running pullup jump shot
  7. 11:41 MIA Myron Gardner offensive rebound
  8. 11:32 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Myron Gardner assists) MIN 91, MIA 83
  9. 11:08 MIA Bez Mbeng personal foul
  10. 10:56 MIN Drew Timme misses 27-foot three point jumper
  11. 10:56 MIN Antonio Reeves offensive rebound
  12. 10:51 MIN KJ Martin misses layup
  13. 10:51 MIA Ian Schieffelin defensive rebound
  14. 10:43 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes 4-foot running dunk (Ryan Conwell assists) MIN 91, MIA 85
  15. 10:33 MIN Vladislav Goldin blocks Cody Williams 's 7-foot driving floating jump shot
  16. 10:33 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  17. 10:28 MIA Bez Mbeng makes running layup (Myron Gardner assists) MIN 91, MIA 87
  18. 10:28 MIN Zyon Pullin enters the game for Cody Williams
  19. 10:20 MIN KJ Martin misses driving floating jump shot
  20. 10:20 MIA Ian Schieffelin defensive rebound
  21. 10:11 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Myron Gardner assists) MIN 91, MIA 89
  22. 9:53 MIA Ian Schieffelin shooting foul
  23. 9:53 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 92, MIA 89
  24. 9:53 MIN Zyon Pullin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 93, MIA 89
  25. 9:41 MIN Antonio Reeves shooting foul
  26. 9:41 MIA Ryan Conwell makes free throw 1 of 3 MIN 93, MIA 90
  27. 9:41 MIA Ryan Conwell makes free throw 2 of 3 MIN 93, MIA 91
  28. 9:41 MIA Ryan Conwell makes free throw 3 of 3 MIN 93, MIA 92
  29. 9:41 MIN Norchad Omier enters the game for KJ Martin
  30. 9:18 MIN Zyon Pullin misses 5-foot two point shot
  31. 9:18 MIA Heat defensive team rebound
  32. 9:03 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 8-foot two point shot
  33. 9:03 MIA Vladislav Goldin offensive rebound
  34. 9:00 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes tip shot MIN 93, MIA 94
  35. 8:49 MIN Zyon Pullin makes driving layup MIN 95, MIA 94
  36. 8:39 MIA Myron Gardner misses driving floating jump shot
  37. 8:39 MIA Ian Schieffelin offensive rebound
  38. 8:37 MIN Norchad Omier personal foul
  39. 8:28 MIN Drew Timme shooting foul
  40. 8:28 MIA Ryan Conwell misses free throw 1 of 2
  41. 8:28 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  42. 8:28 MIA Ryan Conwell makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 95, MIA 96
  43. 8:11 MIN Zyon Pullin out of bounds bad pass turnover
  44. 7:50 MIA Ian Schieffelin makes 4-foot layup (Vladislav Goldin assists) MIN 95, MIA 100
  45. 7:47 MIN Antonio Reeves misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  46. 7:47 MIN Norchad Omier offensive rebound
  47. 7:43 MIA Myron Gardner shooting foul
  48. 7:43 MIN Norchad Omier makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 96, MIA 100
  49. 7:43 MIN Norchad Omier makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 97, MIA 100
  50. 7:43 MIN Rocco Zikarsky enters the game for Drew Timme
  51. 7:21 MIA Ryan Conwell misses layup
  52. 7:21 MIN Isaiah Evans defensive rebound
  53. 7:08 MIN Norchad Omier makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Evans assists) MIN 100, MIA 100
  54. 6:45 MIA Vladislav Goldin misses layup
  55. 6:45 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  56. 6:43 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 22-foot three point jumper (Bez Mbeng assists) MIN 100, MIA 103
  57. 6:33 MIN Antonio Reeves bad pass turnover (Ryan Conwell steals)
  58. 6:32 MIN Norchad Omier clear path foul
  59. 6:32 MIA Bez Mbeng makes free throw clear path 1 of 2 MIN 100, MIA 104
  60. 6:32 (06:32) [Timberwolves] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  61. 6:32 MIA Bez Mbeng misses free throw clear path 2 of 2
  62. 6:32 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  63. 6:22 MIN Norchad Omier shooting foul
  64. 6:22 MIA Ryan Conwell makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 100, MIA 105
  65. 6:22 MIA Ryan Conwell makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 100, MIA 106
  66. 6:10 MIN Isaiah Evans makes 25-foot three point jumper (Antonio Reeves assists) MIN 103, MIA 106
  67. 6:01 MIA Myron Gardner misses 26-foot three point jumper
  68. 6:01 MIN Rocco Zikarsky defensive rebound
  69. 5:49 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 105, MIA 106
  70. 5:20 MIA Bez Mbeng lost ball turnover (Antonio Reeves steals)
  71. 5:14 MIN Antonio Reeves makes 26-foot running jump shot (Norchad Omier assists) MIN 108, MIA 106
  72. 5:14 MIA Heat Full timeout
  73. 5:00 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 26-foot three point jumper
  74. 5:00 MIN Norchad Omier defensive rebound
  75. 4:34 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 5-foot two point shot MIN 110, MIA 106
  76. 4:34 MIA Vladislav Goldin defensive goaltending violation
  77. 4:20 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes layup (Myron Gardner assists) MIN 110, MIA 108
  78. 4:09 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 112, MIA 108
  79. 3:57 MIN Rocco Zikarsky shooting foul
  80. 3:57 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 112, MIA 109
  81. 3:57 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 112, MIA 110
  82. 3:46 MIA Ian Schieffelin personal foul
  83. 3:37 MIN Antonio Reeves misses driving floating jump shot
  84. 3:37 MIN Antonio Reeves offensive rebound
  85. 3:26 MIN Isaiah Evans makes 27-foot three pointer (Rocco Zikarsky assists) MIN 115, MIA 110
  86. 3:24 MIA Heat Full timeout
  87. 3:06 MIA Bez Mbeng makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ryan Conwell assists) MIN 115, MIA 113
  88. 2:51 MIN Zyon Pullin makes 5-foot two point shot (Norchad Omier assists) MIN 117, MIA 113
  89. 2:39 MIA Myron Gardner misses driving layup
  90. 2:39 MIN Rocco Zikarsky defensive rebound
  91. 2:39 MIA Vladislav Goldin personal foul
  92. 2:39 MIN Rocco Zikarsky makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 118, MIA 113
  93. 2:39 MIN Rocco Zikarsky makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 119, MIA 113
  94. 2:20 MIA Ian Schieffelin makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ryan Conwell assists) MIN 119, MIA 116
  95. 1:58 MIN Norchad Omier misses driving floating jump shot
  96. 1:58 MIN Norchad Omier offensive rebound
  97. 1:49 MIN Isaiah Evans misses 12-foot two point shot
  98. 1:49 MIN Zyon Pullin offensive rebound
  99. 1:41 MIN Norchad Omier misses layup
  100. 1:41 MIA Myron Gardner defensive rebound
  101. 1:32 MIA Myron Gardner misses 25-foot three point jumper
  102. 1:32 MIN Norchad Omier defensive rebound
  103. 1:18 MIA Myron Gardner personal foul
  104. 1:18 MIN Norchad Omier makes free throw 1 of 2 MIN 120, MIA 116
  105. 1:18 MIN Norchad Omier makes free throw 2 of 2 MIN 121, MIA 116
  106. 1:08 MIA Bez Mbeng makes 26-foot three pointer (Vladislav Goldin assists) MIN 121, MIA 119
  107. 57.7 MIN Zyon Pullin bad pass turnover (Ryan Conwell steals)
  108. 55.5 MIA Antonio Reeves blocks Ryan Conwell 's 4-foot running layup
  109. 55.5 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  110. 47.8 MIA Ryan Conwell makes 9-foot two point shot MIN 121, MIA 121
  111. 47.6 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  112. 38.5 MIN Rocco Zikarsky makes layup (Norchad Omier assists) MIN 123, MIA 121
  113. 14.8 MIA Bez Mbeng misses driving floating jump shot
  114. 14.8 MIA Vladislav Goldin offensive rebound
  115. 14.8 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes two point shot MIN 123, MIA 123
  116. 14.8 MIN Rocco Zikarsky shooting foul
  117. 14.8 MIA Vladislav Goldin makes free throw 1 of 1 MIN 123, MIA 124
  118. 14.8 MIN Timberwolves Full timeout
  119. 2.3 MIN Antonio Reeves makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot MIN 125, MIA 124
  120. 2.3 MIA Heat Full timeout
  121. 2.3 MIN KJ Martin enters the game for Rocco Zikarsky
  122. 0.1 MIA Ryan Conwell misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  123. 0.1 MIA Heat offensive team rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter

← NBA scoreboard