Box Score

Final · NBA · Sat Oct 10, 7:00 PM CDT

TV
NBA TV
Where
TD Garden · Boston, MA

Celtics cruise past 76ers 144-106. Celtics led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
PHI20222737106
BOS24394140144

76ers: VJ Edgecombe 19 pts, 3 reb, 4 ast. Celtics: Payton Pritchard 25 pts, 4 reb, 7 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds PHI 34, BOS 63; Turnovers PHI 22, BOS 20; Points in paint PHI 26, BOS 52.

Win probability

PHI 0%BOS 100%

▲ BOS▼ PHI

Game leaders

Team stats

PHIBOS
FG32-8350-96
Field Goal %3952
3PT15-5322-48
Three Point %2846
FT27-3322-31
Free Throw %8271
Rebounds3463
Offensive Rebounds719
Defensive Rebounds2744
Assists2735
Steals1116
Blocks32
Turnovers2220
Team Turnovers10
Total Turnovers2320
Technical Fouls11
Total Technical Fouls11
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers4326
Fast Break Points1434
Points in Paint2652
Fouls3030
Largest Lead845
Lead Change11
Percent Led2078

Box score

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dean Wade2052-41-30-031100121-16
Jabari Walker27146-112-70-162100156-15
Justin Edwards31123-73-73-352420053-14
Tyrese Maxey1882-101-63-334211033-14
VJ Edgecombe26196-112-55-634340033-12
Dillon Jones1621-40-20-010111103-26
Saint Thomas1562-41-31-222310114-20
Caleb Love1431-70-41-311200011-15
Jameer Nelson Jr.18101-30-28-932110121-9
Duke Miles741-10-02-2000010010
Labaron Philon Jr.25145-134-80-027210020-24
Rayan Rupert2392-81-64-452200234-25
Totals10632-8315-5327-3334272211372730

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paul George25133-102-75-654350143+19
Jayson Tatum27239-194-101-154110050+19
Mitchell Robinson1463-50-00-351000232-2
Derrick White26155-111-54-442210041+19
Jordan Walsh1162-32-30-050011052-5
Sam Hauser21114-63-50-012010012+27
Amari Williams400-00-00-001100000-2
Dillon Mitchell721-10-00-0321102100
Chris Cenac Jr.752-50-21-3501002350
Luka Garza1184-80-00-070111612+11
Neemias Queta1962-50-12-4101100282+31
Payton Pritchard24257-125-86-647400132+35
Baylor Scheierman1931-31-30-038350125+18
Milos Uzan441-10-02-201100002+1
Hugo Gonzalez21176-74-41-262100242+19
Totals14450-9622-4822-31633520162194430

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 128
  1. 12:00 BOS Jabari Walker vs. Mitchell Robinson (Derrick White gains possession)
  2. 11:44 BOS Paul George misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  3. 11:44 PHI Dean Wade defensive rebound
  4. 11:37 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  5. 11:37 BOS Jordan Walsh defensive rebound
  6. 11:26 PHI Jabari Walker personal foul
  7. 11:14 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  8. 11:14 PHI Tyrese Maxey defensive rebound
  9. 11:08 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes two point shot (Tyrese Maxey assists) PHI 2, BOS 0
  10. 11:08 BOS Mitchell Robinson shooting foul
  11. 11:08 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 1 of 1 PHI 3, BOS 0
  12. 10:56 BOS Derrick White misses 27-foot three point jumper
  13. 10:56 PHI Dean Wade defensive rebound
  14. 10:45 PHI Dean Wade makes 3-foot layup (Jabari Walker assists) PHI 5, BOS 0
  15. 10:20 BOS Jordan Walsh misses 26-foot three point jumper
  16. 10:20 PHI VJ Edgecombe defensive rebound
  17. 10:06 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Maxey assists) PHI 8, BOS 0
  18. 10:02 BOS Derrick White bad pass turnover (VJ Edgecombe steals)
  19. 10:00 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  20. 10:00 PHI VJ Edgecombe bad pass turnover (Jordan Walsh steals)
  21. 10:00 PHI VJ Edgecombe bad pass turnover (Jordan Walsh steals)
  22. 9:55 BOS Derrick White misses 27-foot three point jumper
  23. 9:55 PHI Tyrese Maxey defensive rebound
  24. 9:47 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  25. 9:47 BOS Jordan Walsh defensive rebound
  26. 9:36 BOS Paul George bad pass turnover (Justin Edwards steals)
  27. 9:31 PHI Tyrese Maxey out of bounds bad pass turnover
  28. 9:17 BOS Paul George misses 11-foot jumper
  29. 9:17 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  30. 9:03 PHI Jabari Walker misses 25-foot three point jumper
  31. 9:03 BOS Jordan Walsh defensive rebound
  32. 8:41 BOS Jayson Tatum misses driving layup
  33. 8:41 BOS Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  34. 8:38 BOS Mitchell Robinson makes tip in dunk PHI 8, BOS 2
  35. 8:30 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses 27-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:30 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  37. 8:12 PHI Dean Wade misses 22-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:12 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  39. 8:10 BOS Jordan Walsh loose ball foul
  40. 8:03 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses driving floating jump shot
  41. 8:03 PHI Jabari Walker offensive rebound
  42. 8:01 PHI Jabari Walker makes two point shot PHI 10, BOS 2
  43. 7:48 PHI Tyrese Maxey personal foul
  44. 7:40 BOS Derrick White makes 9-foot two point shot PHI 10, BOS 4
  45. 7:20 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  46. 7:20 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  47. 7:07 PHI Tyrese Maxey shooting foul
  48. 7:07 BOS Paul George makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 10, BOS 5
  49. 7:07 BOS Paul George misses free throw 2 of 2
  50. 7:07 BOS Sam Hauser enters the game for Derrick White
  51. 7:07 BOS Payton Pritchard enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  52. 7:07 BOS Neemias Queta enters the game for Jordan Walsh
  53. 7:07 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. enters the game for Jabari Walker
  54. 7:07 PHI Rayan Rupert enters the game for Tyrese Maxey
  55. 7:07 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  56. 6:51 PHI Dean Wade makes 23-foot three point jumper (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) PHI 13, BOS 5
  57. 6:38 BOS Jayson Tatum misses driving layup
  58. 6:38 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  59. 6:32 PHI Justin Edwards bad pass turnover (Paul George steals)
  60. 6:29 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 2-foot running dunk (Paul George assists) PHI 13, BOS 7
  61. 6:14 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses 13-foot step back jumpshot
  62. 6:14 BOS Neemias Queta defensive rebound
  63. 6:03 BOS Neemias Queta makes 1-foot dunk (Jayson Tatum assists) PHI 13, BOS 9
  64. 5:49 PHI Justin Edwards bad pass turnover (Paul George steals)
  65. 5:30 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 24-foot three point jumper
  66. 5:30 BOS Payton Pritchard offensive rebound
  67. 5:25 BOS Payton Pritchard lost ball turnover (VJ Edgecombe steals)
  68. 5:21 PHI VJ Edgecombe out of bounds bad pass turnover
  69. 5:21 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  70. 5:21 BOS Baylor Scheierman enters the game for Paul George
  71. 5:21 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Dean Wade
  72. 5:21 PHI Dillon Jones enters the game for Justin Edwards
  73. 5:21 PHI Tyrese Maxey enters the game for VJ Edgecombe
  74. 5:11 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses 25-foot three point jumper
  75. 5:11 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  76. 4:50 PHI Dillon Jones misses 23-foot three point jumper
  77. 4:50 BOS Neemias Queta defensive rebound
  78. 4:40 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 27-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) PHI 13, BOS 12
  79. 4:29 BOS Sam Hauser personal foul
  80. 4:18 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  81. 4:18 PHI Rayan Rupert offensive rebound
  82. 4:13 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Rayan Rupert assists) PHI 16, BOS 12
  83. 4:06 BOS Payton Pritchard bad pass turnover
  84. 3:54 PHI Rayan Rupert misses 25-foot three point jumper
  85. 3:54 BOS Baylor Scheierman defensive rebound
  86. 3:42 BOS Payton Pritchard lost ball turnover (Tyrese Maxey steals)
  87. 3:36 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 22-foot three point jumper
  88. 3:36 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  89. 3:23 BOS Payton Pritchard misses 16-foot pullup jump shot
  90. 3:23 PHI Tyrese Maxey defensive rebound
  91. 2:58 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. bad pass turnover (Baylor Scheierman steals)
  92. 2:52 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 25-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) PHI 16, BOS 15
  93. 2:46 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  94. 2:46 PHI Dean Wade enters the game for Dillon Jones
  95. 2:46 PHI VJ Edgecombe enters the game for Labaron Philon Jr.
  96. 2:36 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses 24-foot three point jumper
  97. 2:36 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  98. 2:29 BOS Sam Hauser misses 25-foot three point jumper
  99. 2:29 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  100. 2:15 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot PHI 18, BOS 15
  101. 1:51 BOS Neemias Queta misses 27-foot three point jumper
  102. 1:51 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  103. 1:50 PHI Rayan Rupert loose ball foul
  104. 1:43 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 18-foot pullup jump shot PHI 18, BOS 17
  105. 1:37 PHI Rayan Rupert offensive foul
  106. 1:37 PHI Rayan Rupert offensive foul turnover
  107. 1:28 BOS Sam Hauser makes 5-foot layup (Payton Pritchard assists) PHI 18, BOS 19
  108. 1:15 PHI Rayan Rupert misses 13-foot step back jumpshot
  109. 1:15 BOS Sam Hauser defensive rebound
  110. 1:09 PHI Rayan Rupert personal foul
  111. 1:09 BOS Neemias Queta makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 18, BOS 20
  112. 1:09 BOS Neemias Queta misses free throw 2 of 2
  113. 1:09 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Rayan Rupert
  114. 1:09 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  115. 1:00 BOS Baylor Scheierman personal foul
  116. 48.6 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses 17-foot fade away jump shot
  117. 48.6 PHI Dean Wade offensive rebound
  118. 43.4 PHI Dean Wade misses 25-foot three point jumper
  119. 43.4 BOS Neemias Queta defensive rebound
  120. 34.3 BOS Payton Pritchard makes driving layup PHI 18, BOS 22
  121. 13.3 BOS Neemias Queta personal foul
  122. 13.3 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 19, BOS 22
  123. 13.3 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 20, BOS 22
  124. 0.4 PHI VJ Edgecombe shooting foul
  125. 0.4 BOS Payton Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 20, BOS 23
  126. 0.4 (00:00.4) [76ers] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (CALL OVERTURNED)
  127. 0.4 BOS Payton Pritchard makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 20, BOS 24
  128. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 135
  1. 12:00 PHI Dillon Jones enters the game for Jabari Walker
  2. 12:00 BOS Hugo Gonzalez enters the game for Sam Hauser
  3. 12:00 BOS Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Jayson Tatum
  4. 12:00 BOS Derrick White enters the game for Neemias Queta
  5. 11:50 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes driving layup (Tyrese Maxey assists) PHI 22, BOS 24
  6. 11:31 BOS Derrick White misses 29-foot three point jumper
  7. 11:31 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  8. 11:29 PHI Dillon Jones loose ball foul
  9. 11:20 PHI Tyrese Maxey personal foul
  10. 11:17 PHI Justin Edwards personal foul
  11. 11:06 BOS Mitchell Robinson misses layup
  12. 11:06 BOS Hugo Gonzalez offensive rebound
  13. 11:02 BOS Payton Pritchard misses 26-foot three point jumper
  14. 11:02 BOS Baylor Scheierman offensive rebound
  15. 10:58 BOS Payton Pritchard makes 26-foot three point jumper (Baylor Scheierman assists) PHI 22, BOS 27
  16. 10:42 BOS Payton Pritchard defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  17. 10:42 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes free throw 1 of 1 PHI 23, BOS 27
  18. 10:34 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses 24-foot three point jumper
  19. 10:34 BOS Derrick White defensive rebound
  20. 10:28 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 2-foot layup (Baylor Scheierman assists) PHI 23, BOS 29
  21. 10:12 PHI Tyrese Maxey lost ball turnover (Baylor Scheierman steals)
  22. 10:05 BOS Derrick White misses layup
  23. 10:05 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  24. 9:59 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses layup
  25. 9:59 BOS Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  26. 9:53 BOS Derrick White bad pass turnover (VJ Edgecombe steals)
  27. 9:49 PHI Tyrese Maxey makes 25-foot three point jumper (VJ Edgecombe assists) PHI 26, BOS 29
  28. 9:30 BOS Derrick White makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot PHI 26, BOS 31
  29. 9:14 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes 14-foot turnaround jump shot PHI 28, BOS 31
  30. 9:00 BOS Payton Pritchard misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  31. 9:00 BOS Mitchell Robinson offensive rebound
  32. 8:57 BOS Mitchell Robinson makes two point shot PHI 28, BOS 33
  33. 8:57 PHI Dean Wade shooting foul
  34. 8:57 BOS Paul George enters the game for Baylor Scheierman
  35. 8:57 PHI Rayan Rupert enters the game for Justin Edwards
  36. 8:57 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. enters the game for Dean Wade
  37. 8:57 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Tyrese Maxey
  38. 8:57 BOS Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 1
  39. 8:57 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  40. 8:48 PHI Jabari Walker offensive foul
  41. 8:48 PHI Jabari Walker offensive foul turnover
  42. 8:42 PHI Jabari Walker shooting foul
  43. 8:42 BOS Paul George makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 28, BOS 34
  44. 8:42 BOS Paul George makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 28, BOS 35
  45. 8:42 BOS Luka Garza enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  46. 8:42 PHI Saint Thomas enters the game for Jabari Walker
  47. 8:33 BOS Hugo Gonzalez personal foul
  48. 8:24 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 22-foot three point jumper
  49. 8:24 BOS Paul George defensive rebound
  50. 8:14 BOS Paul George misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  51. 8:14 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  52. 8:09 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 26-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) PHI 28, BOS 38
  53. 7:48 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes 6-foot layup (Saint Thomas assists) PHI 30, BOS 38
  54. 7:48 BOS Luka Garza shooting foul
  55. 7:48 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 1 of 1 PHI 31, BOS 38
  56. 7:48 PHI Tyrese Maxey enters the game for Rayan Rupert
  57. 7:48 PHI Dean Wade enters the game for Dillon Jones
  58. 7:36 BOS Paul George out of bounds bad pass turnover
  59. 7:17 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (VJ Edgecombe assists) PHI 33, BOS 38
  60. 7:07 PHI VJ Edgecombe personal foul
  61. 7:07 BOS Payton Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 33, BOS 39
  62. 7:07 BOS Payton Pritchard makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 33, BOS 40
  63. 7:07 PHI Rayan Rupert enters the game for VJ Edgecombe
  64. 6:55 PHI Rayan Rupert misses 23-foot three point jumper
  65. 6:55 BOS Paul George defensive rebound
  66. 6:42 BOS Payton Pritchard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Derrick White assists) PHI 33, BOS 43
  67. 6:26 PHI Dean Wade bad pass turnover (Paul George steals)
  68. 6:19 BOS Payton Pritchard makes 24-foot running jump shot (Hugo Gonzalez assists) PHI 33, BOS 46
  69. 6:17 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  70. 6:17 PHI VJ Edgecombe enters the game for Labaron Philon Jr.
  71. 6:01 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses 25-foot three point jumper
  72. 6:01 BOS Paul George defensive rebound
  73. 5:43 BOS Sam Hauser enters the game for Payton Pritchard
  74. 5:43 BOS Jayson Tatum enters the game for Hugo Gonzalez
  75. 5:43 BOS Neemias Queta enters the game for Luka Garza
  76. 5:43 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Saint Thomas
  77. 5:41 BOS Tyrese Maxey blocks Paul George 's 24-foot three point jumper
  78. 5:41 PHI VJ Edgecombe defensive rebound
  79. 5:16 PHI Tyrese Maxey misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  80. 5:16 BOS Derrick White defensive rebound
  81. 5:01 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  82. 5:01 PHI Rayan Rupert defensive rebound
  83. 4:53 PHI Rayan Rupert makes 6-foot running jump shot (Tyrese Maxey assists) PHI 35, BOS 46
  84. 4:30 BOS Neemias Queta misses 7-foot two point shot
  85. 4:30 BOS Paul George offensive rebound
  86. 4:29 PHI Rayan Rupert shooting foul
  87. 4:29 BOS Paul George makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 35, BOS 47
  88. 4:29 BOS Paul George makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 35, BOS 48
  89. 4:29 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Rayan Rupert
  90. 4:08 PHI Justin Edwards bad pass turnover (Sam Hauser steals)
  91. 4:04 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 2-foot running dunk (Sam Hauser assists) PHI 35, BOS 50
  92. 3:51 PHI VJ Edgecombe lost ball turnover (Derrick White steals)
  93. 3:44 BOS Paul George makes 26-foot three point jumper (Sam Hauser assists) PHI 35, BOS 53
  94. 3:35 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  95. 3:19 PHI Justin Edwards misses 28-foot three point jumper
  96. 3:19 BOS Celtics defensive team rebound
  97. 3:10 BOS Paul George bad pass turnover (VJ Edgecombe steals)
  98. 3:03 PHI Jabari Walker makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dean Wade assists) PHI 38, BOS 53
  99. 2:57 PHI Justin Edwards personal foul
  100. 2:57 BOS Derrick White makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 38, BOS 54
  101. 2:57 BOS Derrick White makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 38, BOS 55
  102. 2:57 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. enters the game for Tyrese Maxey
  103. 2:37 PHI Justin Edwards lost ball turnover (Paul George steals)
  104. 2:33 PHI VJ Edgecombe personal foul
  105. 2:33 BOS Derrick White makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 38, BOS 56
  106. 2:33 BOS Derrick White makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 38, BOS 57
  107. 2:33 PHI Caleb Love enters the game for Justin Edwards
  108. 2:24 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes 26-foot three point jumper (VJ Edgecombe assists) PHI 41, BOS 57
  109. 2:07 BOS Jayson Tatum makes two point shot PHI 41, BOS 59
  110. 1:52 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  111. 1:52 BOS Neemias Queta defensive rebound
  112. 1:38 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  113. 1:38 PHI Caleb Love defensive rebound
  114. 1:14 PHI Caleb Love misses 25-foot fade away jump shot
  115. 1:14 BOS Neemias Queta defensive rebound
  116. 1:04 BOS Paul George makes 25-foot three pointer PHI 41, BOS 62
  117. 51.1 PHI Jabari Walker misses 25-foot three point jumper
  118. 51.1 BOS Paul George defensive rebound
  119. 30.6 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 19-foot jumper
  120. 30.6 BOS Neemias Queta offensive rebound
  121. 28.7 PHI Jabari Walker shooting foul
  122. 28.7 BOS Neemias Queta misses free throw 1 of 2
  123. 28.7 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  124. 28.7 BOS Neemias Queta makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 41, BOS 63
  125. 28.7 PHI Saint Thomas enters the game for Jabari Walker
  126. 21.3 BOS Sam Hauser personal foul
  127. 9.4 BOS Paul George personal foul
  128. 9.4 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 42, BOS 63
  129. 9.4 PHI VJ Edgecombe misses free throw 2 of 2
  130. 9.4 BOS Payton Pritchard enters the game for Sam Hauser
  131. 9.4 BOS Mitchell Robinson enters the game for Neemias Queta
  132. 9.4 PHI Saint Thomas offensive rebound
  133. 1.9 PHI Caleb Love misses driving layup
  134. 1.9 BOS Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  135. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 134
  1. 12:00 BOS Jordan Walsh enters the game for Payton Pritchard
  2. 12:00 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Dean Wade
  3. 12:00 PHI Rayan Rupert enters the game for Caleb Love
  4. 12:00 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Saint Thomas
  5. 11:50 PHI Jabari Walker misses 26-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:50 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  7. 11:45 PHI Jabari Walker shooting foul
  8. 11:45 BOS Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 1 of 2
  9. 11:45 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  10. 11:45 BOS Mitchell Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  11. 11:45 PHI Justin Edwards defensive rebound
  12. 11:35 PHI Jordan Walsh blocks VJ Edgecombe 's 16-foot pullup jump shot
  13. 11:35 BOS Derrick White defensive rebound
  14. 11:27 BOS Derrick White makes 25-foot three pointer PHI 42, BOS 66
  15. 11:10 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes 24-foot three point jumper (Justin Edwards assists) PHI 45, BOS 66
  16. 10:58 BOS Jordan Walsh makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jayson Tatum assists) PHI 45, BOS 69
  17. 10:38 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:38 BOS Jordan Walsh defensive rebound
  19. 10:23 BOS Mitchell Robinson makes two point shot (Paul George assists) PHI 45, BOS 71
  20. 10:01 PHI Jabari Walker makes 17-foot jumper (Rayan Rupert assists) PHI 47, BOS 71
  21. 9:46 BOS Paul George misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  22. 9:46 PHI Rayan Rupert defensive rebound
  23. 9:39 BOS Derrick White shooting foul
  24. 9:39 PHI Rayan Rupert makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 48, BOS 71
  25. 9:39 PHI Rayan Rupert makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 49, BOS 71
  26. 9:28 BOS Jayson Tatum makes driving layup PHI 49, BOS 73
  27. 9:14 PHI Jabari Walker misses 26-foot three point jumper
  28. 9:14 BOS Jordan Walsh defensive rebound
  29. 9:03 PHI Justin Edwards personal foul
  30. 8:59 BOS Derrick White makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Paul George assists) PHI 49, BOS 75
  31. 8:38 BOS Mitchell Robinson shooting foul
  32. 8:38 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 50, BOS 75
  33. 8:38 PHI VJ Edgecombe makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 51, BOS 75
  34. 8:28 BOS Mitchell Robinson misses alley oop dunk
  35. 8:28 PHI VJ Edgecombe defensive rebound
  36. 8:22 PHI Jabari Walker makes two point shot (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) PHI 53, BOS 75
  37. 8:22 BOS Jordan Walsh shooting foul
  38. 8:22 PHI Jabari Walker misses free throw 1 of 1
  39. 8:22 BOS Mitchell Robinson defensive rebound
  40. 8:09 BOS Derrick White makes 19-foot step back jumpshot (Mitchell Robinson assists) PHI 53, BOS 77
  41. 7:56 PHI Jabari Walker makes 26-foot three point jumper (Justin Edwards assists) PHI 56, BOS 77
  42. 7:36 BOS Derrick White misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  43. 7:36 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. defensive rebound
  44. 7:30 BOS Paul George personal foul
  45. 7:23 PHI Rayan Rupert misses 29-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:23 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  47. 7:12 BOS Jordan Walsh makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jayson Tatum assists) PHI 56, BOS 80
  48. 6:49 PHI Rayan Rupert makes 25-foot three point jumper (VJ Edgecombe assists) PHI 59, BOS 80
  49. 6:36 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  50. 6:36 PHI 76ers defensive team rebound
  51. 6:34 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  52. 6:34 BOS Neemias Queta enters the game for Mitchell Robinson
  53. 6:34 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. enters the game for Justin Edwards
  54. 6:34 PHI Caleb Love enters the game for VJ Edgecombe
  55. 6:25 BOS Paul George personal foul
  56. 6:25 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 60, BOS 80
  57. 6:25 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 61, BOS 80
  58. 6:14 BOS Neemias Queta makes alley oop dunk (Derrick White assists) PHI 61, BOS 82
  59. 5:54 PHI Rayan Rupert misses 25-foot three point jumper
  60. 5:54 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. offensive rebound
  61. 5:47 BOS Payton Pritchard enters the game for Jordan Walsh
  62. 5:46 PHI shot clock turnover
  63. 5:37 BOS Paul George misses 25-foot three point jumper
  64. 5:37 BOS Neemias Queta offensive rebound
  65. 5:33 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 25-foot three point jumper (Neemias Queta assists) PHI 61, BOS 85
  66. 5:20 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. lost ball turnover (Paul George steals)
  67. 5:17 BOS Paul George makes running dunk PHI 61, BOS 87
  68. 5:03 PHI Jabari Walker makes 1-foot dunk (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) PHI 63, BOS 87
  69. 5:02 PHI Jabari Walker hanging techfoul
  70. 5:02 BOS Jayson Tatum makes free throw 1 of 1 PHI 63, BOS 88
  71. 4:50 BOS Derrick White misses two point shot
  72. 4:50 PHI Jabari Walker defensive rebound
  73. 4:45 PHI Jabari Walker misses 26-foot three point jumper
  74. 4:45 BOS Derrick White defensive rebound
  75. 4:35 BOS Jayson Tatum makes 27-foot running jump shot (Paul George assists) PHI 63, BOS 90
  76. 4:18 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses driving floating jump shot
  77. 4:18 BOS Neemias Queta defensive rebound
  78. 4:12 BOS Paul George misses 24-foot three point jumper
  79. 4:12 PHI Rayan Rupert defensive rebound
  80. 4:03 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. misses 22-foot three point jumper
  81. 4:03 BOS Payton Pritchard defensive rebound
  82. 3:52 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 26-foot three point jumper
  83. 3:52 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. defensive rebound
  84. 3:43 PHI Caleb Love misses 24-foot running jump shot
  85. 3:43 BOS Jayson Tatum defensive rebound
  86. 3:37 BOS Jayson Tatum out of bounds bad pass turnover
  87. 3:37 PHI Saint Thomas enters the game for Jabari Walker
  88. 3:37 PHI Dillon Jones enters the game for Rayan Rupert
  89. 3:24 PHI Caleb Love makes driving layup (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) PHI 65, BOS 90
  90. 3:24 BOS Neemias Queta shooting foul
  91. 3:24 PHI Caleb Love misses free throw 1 of 1
  92. 3:24 BOS Neemias Queta defensive rebound
  93. 3:02 BOS Payton Pritchard makes 31-foot three point jumper (Jayson Tatum assists) PHI 65, BOS 93
  94. 2:53 PHI Caleb Love lost ball turnover (Jayson Tatum steals)
  95. 2:49 BOS Jayson Tatum misses 26-foot three point jumper
  96. 2:49 PHI 76ers defensive team rebound
  97. 2:49 BOS Payton Pritchard loose ball foul
  98. 2:49 PHI Caleb Love makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 66, BOS 93
  99. 2:49 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  100. 2:49 BOS Baylor Scheierman enters the game for Paul George
  101. 2:49 BOS Sam Hauser enters the game for Derrick White
  102. 2:49 BOS Hugo Gonzalez enters the game for Jayson Tatum
  103. 2:49 PHI Caleb Love misses free throw 2 of 2
  104. 2:49 BOS Hugo Gonzalez defensive rebound
  105. 2:34 BOS Neemias Queta misses layup
  106. 2:34 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. defensive rebound
  107. 2:26 PHI Saint Thomas makes 2-foot layup (Jameer Nelson Jr. assists) PHI 68, BOS 93
  108. 2:17 BOS Payton Pritchard offensive foul
  109. 2:17 BOS Payton Pritchard offensive foul turnover
  110. 2:17 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Labaron Philon Jr.
  111. 2:01 PHI Saint Thomas bad pass turnover (Baylor Scheierman steals)
  112. 1:59 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes driving layup (Baylor Scheierman assists) PHI 68, BOS 95
  113. 1:49 PHI Saint Thomas misses 28-foot three point jumper
  114. 1:49 BOS Hugo Gonzalez defensive rebound
  115. 1:38 BOS Payton Pritchard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Baylor Scheierman assists) PHI 68, BOS 98
  116. 1:29 BOS Baylor Scheierman personal foul
  117. 1:29 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 69, BOS 98
  118. 1:29 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  119. 1:29 BOS Hugo Gonzalez defensive rebound
  120. 1:10 BOS Sam Hauser makes 25-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) PHI 69, BOS 101
  121. 57.3 PHI Justin Edwards misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  122. 57.3 BOS Payton Pritchard defensive rebound
  123. 48.5 BOS Payton Pritchard misses running pullup jump shot
  124. 48.5 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  125. 47.1 PHI Dillon Jones loose ball foul
  126. 35.1 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. shooting foul
  127. 35.1 BOS Payton Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 69, BOS 102
  128. 35.1 BOS Payton Pritchard makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 69, BOS 103
  129. 25.1 PHI Caleb Love misses 28-foot three point jumper
  130. 25.1 BOS Neemias Queta defensive rebound
  131. 4.1 BOS Neemias Queta traveling turnover
  132. 0.0 PHI Saint Thomas misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  133. 0.0 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  134. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 145
  1. 12:00 PHI Rayan Rupert enters the game for Caleb Love
  2. 12:00 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. enters the game for Saint Thomas
  3. 12:00 PHI Jabari Walker enters the game for Dillon Jones
  4. 12:00 BOS Luka Garza enters the game for Neemias Queta
  5. 11:51 BOS Sam Hauser misses 25-foot three point jumper
  6. 11:51 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  7. 11:45 BOS Luka Garza misses layup
  8. 11:45 BOS Hugo Gonzalez offensive rebound
  9. 11:43 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses 2-foot tip shot
  10. 11:43 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  11. 11:40 BOS Luka Garza misses tip shot
  12. 11:40 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  13. 11:36 BOS Luka Garza makes two point shot PHI 69, BOS 106
  14. 11:27 PHI Justin Edwards makes 26-foot three point jumper (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) PHI 72, BOS 106
  15. 11:17 BOS Baylor Scheierman offensive foul
  16. 11:17 BOS Baylor Scheierman offensive foul turnover
  17. 11:08 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes 26-foot three pointer PHI 75, BOS 106
  18. 10:53 BOS Luka Garza bad pass turnover (Justin Edwards steals)
  19. 10:46 PHI Justin Edwards makes 25-foot running jump shot (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) PHI 78, BOS 106
  20. 10:31 BOS Luka Garza makes 2-foot layup (Baylor Scheierman assists) PHI 78, BOS 108
  21. 10:16 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Jabari Walker assists) PHI 81, BOS 108
  22. 10:03 BOS Payton Pritchard makes 2-foot layup (Baylor Scheierman assists) PHI 81, BOS 110
  23. 9:50 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:50 BOS Payton Pritchard defensive rebound
  25. 9:40 BOS Payton Pritchard misses 25-foot three point jumper
  26. 9:40 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. defensive rebound
  27. 9:27 PHI Rayan Rupert misses 22-foot three point jumper
  28. 9:27 BOS Luka Garza defensive rebound
  29. 9:17 PHI Jabari Walker personal foul
  30. 9:17 PHI Dillon Jones enters the game for Jabari Walker
  31. 9:08 BOS Sam Hauser makes 24-foot three point jumper (Baylor Scheierman assists) PHI 81, BOS 113
  32. 8:59 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses 28-foot three point jumper
  33. 8:59 BOS Hugo Gonzalez defensive rebound
  34. 8:48 BOS Luka Garza misses layup
  35. 8:48 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  36. 8:46 BOS Luka Garza makes two point shot PHI 81, BOS 115
  37. 8:34 PHI Rayan Rupert bad pass turnover (Luka Garza steals)
  38. 8:24 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 27-foot three point jumper (Baylor Scheierman assists) PHI 81, BOS 118
  39. 8:15 PHI Justin Edwards misses 25-foot three point jumper
  40. 8:15 PHI Dillon Jones offensive rebound
  41. 8:10 PHI Dillon Jones makes two point shot PHI 83, BOS 118
  42. 8:05 BOS Baylor Scheierman bad pass turnover
  43. 7:52 PHI Justin Edwards makes 29-foot three point jumper (Labaron Philon Jr. assists) PHI 86, BOS 118
  44. 7:40 BOS Baylor Scheierman lost ball turnover (Labaron Philon Jr. steals)
  45. 7:36 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. misses layup
  46. 7:36 PHI Rayan Rupert offensive rebound
  47. 7:36 BOS Baylor Scheierman shooting foul
  48. 7:36 PHI Rayan Rupert makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 87, BOS 118
  49. 7:36 PHI Rayan Rupert makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 88, BOS 118
  50. 7:36 PHI Saint Thomas enters the game for Jameer Nelson Jr.
  51. 7:22 BOS Dillon Jones blocks Luka Garza 's 6-foot driving layup
  52. 7:22 BOS Luka Garza offensive rebound
  53. 7:16 BOS Luka Garza makes two point shot PHI 88, BOS 120
  54. 7:11 PHI Dillon Jones bad pass turnover (Baylor Scheierman steals)
  55. 7:07 BOS Sam Hauser makes 26-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) PHI 88, BOS 123
  56. 6:55 PHI Labaron Philon Jr. bad pass turnover (Baylor Scheierman steals)
  57. 6:52 BOS Baylor Scheierman makes 26-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists) PHI 88, BOS 126
  58. 6:51 PHI 76ers Full timeout
  59. 6:51 BOS Dillon Mitchell enters the game for Payton Pritchard
  60. 6:51 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. enters the game for Sam Hauser
  61. 6:51 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. enters the game for Rayan Rupert
  62. 6:51 PHI Duke Miles enters the game for Labaron Philon Jr.
  63. 6:30 PHI Justin Edwards misses 26-foot three point jumper
  64. 6:30 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  65. 6:17 BOS Baylor Scheierman misses 25-foot three point jumper
  66. 6:17 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. offensive rebound
  67. 6:04 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dillon Mitchell assists) PHI 88, BOS 129
  68. 5:34 PHI Saint Thomas makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jameer Nelson Jr. assists) PHI 91, BOS 129
  69. 5:21 BOS Dillon Mitchell makes layup (Hugo Gonzalez assists) PHI 91, BOS 131
  70. 5:08 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. shooting foul
  71. 5:08 PHI Saint Thomas makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 92, BOS 131
  72. 5:08 PHI Saint Thomas misses free throw 2 of 2
  73. 5:08 PHI Caleb Love enters the game for Justin Edwards
  74. 5:08 BOS Dillon Mitchell defensive rebound
  75. 4:55 BOS Dillon Mitchell bad pass turnover (Dillon Jones steals)
  76. 4:50 PHI Dillon Jones misses driving layup
  77. 4:50 PHI 76ers offensive team rebound
  78. 4:50 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. loose ball foul
  79. 4:40 BOS Baylor Scheierman personal foul
  80. 4:28 PHI Luka Garza blocks Caleb Love 's 3-foot driving layup
  81. 4:28 BOS Baylor Scheierman defensive rebound
  82. 4:19 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  83. 4:19 PHI 76ers defensive team rebound
  84. 4:18 BOS Luka Garza loose ball foul
  85. 4:18 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 93, BOS 131
  86. 4:18 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 94, BOS 131
  87. 4:07 PHI Saint Thomas personal foul
  88. 4:07 BOS Milos Uzan enters the game for Baylor Scheierman
  89. 3:59 BOS Hugo Gonzalez bad pass turnover (Jameer Nelson Jr. steals)
  90. 3:57 BOS Milos Uzan kicked ball violation
  91. 3:54 PHI Saint Thomas offensive foul
  92. 3:54 PHI Saint Thomas offensive foul turnover
  93. 3:40 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  94. 3:40 BOS Dillon Mitchell offensive rebound
  95. 3:36 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes 1-foot layup (Dillon Mitchell assists) PHI 94, BOS 133
  96. 3:36 PHI Dillon Jones shooting foul
  97. 3:36 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses free throw 1 of 1
  98. 3:36 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. offensive rebound
  99. 3:36 PHI Duke Miles shooting foul
  100. 3:36 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 94, BOS 134
  101. 3:36 BOS Amari Williams enters the game for Luka Garza
  102. 3:36 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  103. 3:36 PHI Saint Thomas defensive rebound
  104. 3:28 PHI Dillon Jones misses 25-foot three point jumper
  105. 3:28 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  106. 3:21 PHI Saint Thomas personal foul
  107. 3:21 BOS Milos Uzan makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 94, BOS 135
  108. 3:21 BOS Milos Uzan makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 94, BOS 136
  109. 3:21 PHI Justin Edwards enters the game for Dillon Jones
  110. 3:09 PHI Caleb Love bad pass turnover (Dillon Mitchell steals)
  111. 3:07 BOS Duke Miles blocks Chris Cenac Jr. 's 9-foot running layup
  112. 3:07 BOS Dillon Mitchell offensive rebound
  113. 3:00 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. makes dunk (Amari Williams assists) PHI 94, BOS 138
  114. 2:47 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. personal foul
  115. 2:47 BOS Celtics Full timeout
  116. 2:47 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 95, BOS 138
  117. 2:47 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 96, BOS 138
  118. 2:37 BOS Milos Uzan offensive foul
  119. 2:37 BOS Milos Uzan offensive foul turnover
  120. 2:27 PHI Saint Thomas offensive foul
  121. 2:27 PHI Saint Thomas offensive foul turnover
  122. 2:11 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes 25-foot three point jumper (Milos Uzan assists) PHI 96, BOS 141
  123. 1:52 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. shooting foul
  124. 1:52 PHI Justin Edwards makes free throw 1 of 3 PHI 97, BOS 141
  125. 1:52 PHI Justin Edwards makes free throw 2 of 3 PHI 98, BOS 141
  126. 1:52 PHI Justin Edwards makes free throw 3 of 3 PHI 99, BOS 141
  127. 1:41 BOS Amari Williams bad pass turnover (Saint Thomas steals)
  128. 1:36 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes driving layup (Caleb Love assists) PHI 101, BOS 141
  129. 1:36 BOS Milos Uzan shooting foul
  130. 1:36 PHI Jameer Nelson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1 PHI 102, BOS 141
  131. 1:25 BOS Milos Uzan makes 5-foot two point shot PHI 102, BOS 143
  132. 1:14 BOS Hugo Gonzalez personal foul
  133. 1:14 PHI Duke Miles makes free throw 1 of 2 PHI 103, BOS 143
  134. 1:14 PHI Duke Miles makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 104, BOS 143
  135. 57.5 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. offensive foul
  136. 57.5 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. offensive foul turnover
  137. 42.6 PHI Duke Miles makes 1-foot layup (Saint Thomas assists) PHI 106, BOS 143
  138. 36.0 PHI Caleb Love personal foul
  139. 36.0 BOS Hugo Gonzalez misses free throw 1 of 2
  140. 36.0 BOS Celtics offensive team rebound
  141. 36.0 BOS Hugo Gonzalez makes free throw 2 of 2 PHI 106, BOS 144
  142. 18.9 PHI Caleb Love misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  143. 18.9 BOS Chris Cenac Jr. defensive rebound
  144. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  145. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard