Box Score

Final · NBA · Sat Oct 10, 9:30 PM CDT

TV
ESPN2
Where
Mortgage Matchup Center · Phoenix, AZ

Suns beat Spurs 102-98. Suns led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
SA2526222598
PHX35232717102

Spurs: Dylan Harper 15 pts, 3 reb, 4 ast. Suns: Luke Kennard 20 pts, 5 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds SA 48, PHX 43; Turnovers SA 19, PHX 15; Points in paint SA 48, PHX 42.

Win probability

SA 2.8%PHX 97.2%

▲ PHX▼ SA

Game leaders

Team stats

SAPHX
FG37-8738-87
Field Goal %4344
3PT11-3412-39
Three Point %3231
FT13-1514-16
Free Throw %8788
Rebounds4843
Offensive Rebounds1312
Defensive Rebounds3531
Assists3223
Steals611
Blocks66
Turnovers1915
Team Turnovers11
Total Turnovers2016
Technical Fouls01
Total Technical Fouls01
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2314
Fast Break Points1911
Points in Paint4842
Fouls1522
Largest Lead215
Lead Changes66
Percent Led394

Box score

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julian Champagnie25102-72-64-412000101-11
Victor Wembanyama22136-140-51-276212071-7
Devin Vassell2362-91-41-121200022-8
Stephon Castle21135-101-32-275210161-2
Dylan Harper24156-91-12-234111121-14
Harrison Barnes1762-52-50-000110000+2
Keldon Johnson1663-40-00-031100031+2
David Jones Garcia1400-60-20-063100241+3
Carter Bryant1000-00-00-000001001+2
Maliq Brown1083-32-20-010000010+6
Luke Kornet1742-70-00-01021024620
Tarris Reed Jr.9104-40-02-260310240+3
Jordan McLaughlin941-31-21-203310001-3
Jon Elmore800-10-10-001000001+5
RJ Davis400-10-10-000200000-3
Ja'Kobi Gillespie1131-41-20-024000202+5
Totals9837-8711-3413-1548321966133515

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon Brooks24154-111-46-722210114+10
Ryan Dunn1962-50-12-241111131+10
Khaman Maluach23104-91-21-11532113124+14
Luke Kennard25208-154-100-054100141+11
Jalen Green29187-123-51-235310030+12
Haywood Highsmith1231-11-10-000100002-8
Oso Ighodaro2184-70-00-055022142-4
Koa Peat621-10-00-000000000-4
Rasheer Fleming1900-30-10-040210223-7
Duop Reath441-30-22-200001001-6
Jordan Goodwin1783-72-50-020001113+1
Collin Gillespie2021-50-40-020230111+2
Jamaree Bouyea1241-40-22-202100000-8
Koby Brea921-40-20-011010100-3
Totals10238-8712-3914-16432315116123122

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 102
  1. 12:00 SA Victor Wembanyama vs. Khaman Maluach (Stephon Castle gains possession)
  2. 11:45 SA Devin Vassell out of bounds bad pass turnover
  3. 11:24 PHX Jalen Green makes 14-foot step back jumpshot SA 0, PHX 2
  4. 11:02 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 4-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists) SA 2, PHX 2
  5. 10:50 PHX Jalen Green out of bounds lost ball turnover
  6. 10:37 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  7. 10:37 PHX Ryan Dunn defensive rebound
  8. 10:30 PHX Dillon Brooks misses running pullup jump shot
  9. 10:30 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  10. 10:20 SA Stephon Castle makes 1-foot running dunk (Dylan Harper assists) SA 4, PHX 2
  11. 10:14 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 24-foot three pointer SA 4, PHX 5
  12. 10:10 SA Spurs Full timeout
  13. 9:50 SA Dylan Harper makes 12-foot two point shot (Stephon Castle assists) SA 6, PHX 5
  14. 9:30 PHX Jalen Green makes 15-foot pullup jump shot SA 6, PHX 7
  15. 9:18 SA Stephon Castle makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists) SA 9, PHX 7
  16. 9:00 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 9-foot two point shot SA 9, PHX 9
  17. 8:51 PHX Khaman Maluach shooting foul
  18. 8:51 SA Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 10, PHX 9
  19. 8:51 SA Victor Wembanyama misses free throw 2 of 2
  20. 8:51 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  21. 8:26 PHX Jalen Green misses 27-foot three point step back jumpshot
  22. 8:26 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  23. 8:23 SA Devin Vassell steps out of bounds turnover
  24. 8:10 PHX Luke Kennard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Khaman Maluach assists) SA 10, PHX 12
  25. 7:56 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 4-foot two point shot
  26. 7:56 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  27. 7:50 PHX Dylan Harper blocks Ryan Dunn 's 5-foot running layup
  28. 7:50 PHX Luke Kennard offensive rebound
  29. 7:44 PHX Jalen Green makes 29-foot three point jumper (Luke Kennard assists) SA 10, PHX 15
  30. 7:36 SA Stephon Castle lost ball turnover (Ryan Dunn steals)
  31. 7:31 PHX Jalen Green makes 22-foot three point jumper (Luke Kennard assists) SA 10, PHX 18
  32. 7:14 SA Dylan Harper misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  33. 7:14 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  34. 7:00 PHX Luke Kennard makes 1-foot layup (Khaman Maluach assists) SA 10, PHX 20
  35. 6:38 SA Devin Vassell misses 15-foot turnaround jump shot
  36. 6:38 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  37. 6:27 SA Dylan Harper shooting foul
  38. 6:27 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 10, PHX 21
  39. 6:27 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 10, PHX 22
  40. 6:27 PHX Jordan Goodwin enters the game for Luke Kennard
  41. 6:27 PHX Oso Ighodaro enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  42. 6:27 PHX Rasheer Fleming enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  43. 6:27 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Dylan Harper
  44. 6:27 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  45. 6:27 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  46. 6:14 PHX Oso Ighodaro defensive 3-seconds (technical foul)
  47. 6:14 SA Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 11, PHX 22
  48. 6:04 SA Devin Vassell misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  49. 6:04 PHX Rasheer Fleming defensive rebound
  50. 5:48 PHX Oso Ighodaro misses 3-foot hook shot
  51. 5:48 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  52. 5:42 PHX Dillon Brooks personal foul
  53. 5:37 SA Luke Kornet offensive foul
  54. 5:37 SA Luke Kornet offensive foul turnover
  55. 5:27 PHX Jalen Green misses 24-foot three point jumper
  56. 5:27 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  57. 5:24 PHX Oso Ighodaro personal foul
  58. 5:07 SA Devin Vassell makes 10-foot pullup jump shot SA 13, PHX 22
  59. 4:52 PHX Oso Ighodaro misses driving layup
  60. 4:52 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  61. 4:43 SA Jordan Goodwin blocks Keldon Johnson 's 5-foot driving layup
  62. 4:43 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  63. 4:43 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Devin Vassell
  64. 4:43 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Stephon Castle
  65. 4:35 PHX Jordan Goodwin personal foul
  66. 4:26 SA Harrison Barnes misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  67. 4:26 PHX Jalen Green defensive rebound
  68. 4:07 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes 24-foot three pointer (Oso Ighodaro assists) SA 13, PHX 25
  69. 3:54 SA Dylan Harper makes driving layup SA 15, PHX 25
  70. 3:39 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 12-foot fade away jump shot
  71. 3:39 PHX Jordan Goodwin offensive rebound
  72. 3:32 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes 23-foot three pointer SA 15, PHX 28
  73. 3:19 SA Dylan Harper makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Luke Kornet assists) SA 17, PHX 28
  74. 3:01 PHX Jalen Green makes driving layup (Dillon Brooks assists) SA 17, PHX 30
  75. 2:45 SA Harrison Barnes makes 23-foot three point jumper (Keldon Johnson assists) SA 20, PHX 30
  76. 2:45 PHX Suns Full timeout
  77. 2:45 PHX Luke Kennard enters the game for Dillon Brooks
  78. 2:45 PHX Collin Gillespie enters the game for Jalen Green
  79. 2:45 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  80. 2:45 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Carter Bryant
  81. 2:27 PHX Collin Gillespie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  82. 2:27 PHX Rasheer Fleming offensive rebound
  83. 2:18 PHX Luke Kennard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Oso Ighodaro assists) SA 20, PHX 33
  84. 1:58 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 26-foot three point jumper
  85. 1:58 PHX Luke Kennard defensive rebound
  86. 1:43 PHX Luke Kennard makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Oso Ighodaro assists) SA 20, PHX 35
  87. 1:41 delay of game violation
  88. 1:27 SA Keldon Johnson bad pass turnover (Collin Gillespie steals)
  89. 1:21 PHX Collin Gillespie misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  90. 1:21 PHX Collin Gillespie offensive rebound
  91. 1:16 PHX Collin Gillespie steps out of bounds turnover
  92. 59.6 SA Julian Champagnie makes 23-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 23, PHX 35
  93. 46.9 PHX Luke Kennard misses 25-foot three point jumper
  94. 46.9 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  95. 35.6 PHX Rasheer Fleming personal foul
  96. 35.6 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 24, PHX 35
  97. 35.6 SA Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 25, PHX 35
  98. 13.1 PHX Luke Kennard bad pass turnover (Victor Wembanyama steals)
  99. 2.7 SA Dylan Harper out of bounds lost ball turnover
  100. 0.6 PHX Luke Kennard misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  101. 0.6 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  102. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Rasheer Fleming
  2. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Dylan Harper
  3. 12:00 SA Carter Bryant enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  4. 11:43 PHX Oso Ighodaro makes 3-foot dunk (Luke Kennard assists) SA 25, PHX 37
  5. 11:21 SA Stephon Castle bad pass turnover (Oso Ighodaro steals)
  6. 11:11 PHX Victor Wembanyama blocks Jordan Goodwin 's 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  7. 11:11 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  8. 11:05 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 3-foot running dunk (Stephon Castle assists) SA 27, PHX 37
  9. 10:55 PHX Carter Bryant blocks Jordan Goodwin 's 17-foot step back jumpshot
  10. 10:55 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  11. 10:48 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot running jump shot
  12. 10:48 PHX Luke Kennard defensive rebound
  13. 10:37 PHX Victor Wembanyama blocks Oso Ighodaro 's 9-foot two point shot
  14. 10:37 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  15. 10:31 PHX Jordan Goodwin shooting foul
  16. 10:31 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 28, PHX 37
  17. 10:31 SA Stephon Castle makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 29, PHX 37
  18. 10:31 PHX Jalen Green enters the game for Oso Ighodaro
  19. 10:31 PHX Khaman Maluach enters the game for Jordan Goodwin
  20. 10:09 PHX Khaman Maluach misses layup
  21. 10:09 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  22. 10:02 SA Stephon Castle makes 4-foot dunk (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 31, PHX 37
  23. 9:42 PHX Luke Kennard makes 16-foot pullup jump shot SA 31, PHX 39
  24. 9:27 SA Victor Wembanyama bad pass turnover (Jalen Green steals)
  25. 9:23 PHX Ryan Dunn makes 2-foot dunk (Jalen Green assists) SA 31, PHX 41
  26. 9:09 SA Stephon Castle misses driving layup
  27. 9:09 PHX Collin Gillespie defensive rebound
  28. 8:57 PHX Jalen Green lost ball turnover (Stephon Castle steals)
  29. 8:51 SA Julian Champagnie misses running pullup jump shot
  30. 8:51 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  31. 8:42 PHX Collin Gillespie misses 28-foot running jump shot
  32. 8:42 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  33. 8:33 SA Harrison Barnes makes 23-foot running jump shot (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 34, PHX 41
  34. 8:32 PHX Suns Full timeout
  35. 8:32 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Stephon Castle
  36. 8:32 SA Devin Vassell enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  37. 8:32 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  38. 8:15 SA Carter Bryant shooting foul
  39. 8:15 PHX Jalen Green misses free throw 1 of 2
  40. 8:15 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  41. 8:15 PHX Jalen Green makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 34, PHX 42
  42. 8:11 PHX Ryan Dunn personal foul
  43. 7:58 SA Dylan Harper misses 9-foot turnaround jump shot
  44. 7:58 PHX Luke Kennard defensive rebound
  45. 7:48 PHX Luke Kennard misses 26-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:48 SA Devin Vassell defensive rebound
  47. 7:38 SA Julian Champagnie misses 8-foot jumper
  48. 7:38 SA Julian Champagnie offensive rebound
  49. 7:33 SA Dylan Harper makes 25-foot three point jumper (Julian Champagnie assists) SA 37, PHX 42
  50. 7:18 PHX Luke Kennard makes driving layup (Jalen Green assists) SA 37, PHX 44
  51. 7:00 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  52. 7:00 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  53. 6:46 PHX Luke Kornet blocks Ryan Dunn 's 4-foot two point shot
  54. 6:46 PHX Ryan Dunn offensive rebound
  55. 6:43 PHX Ryan Dunn makes 4-foot fade away jump shot SA 37, PHX 46
  56. 6:28 SA Dylan Harper makes 3-foot driving dunk (Luke Kornet assists) SA 39, PHX 46
  57. 6:01 PHX Khaman Maluach makes 3-foot layup (Jalen Green assists) SA 39, PHX 48
  58. 6:01 SA Luke Kornet shooting foul
  59. 6:01 PHX Khaman Maluach makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 39, PHX 49
  60. 6:01 PHX Rasheer Fleming enters the game for Luke Kennard
  61. 6:01 PHX Dillon Brooks enters the game for Collin Gillespie
  62. 6:01 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  63. 6:01 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Carter Bryant
  64. 5:48 SA Keldon Johnson makes 5-foot two point shot SA 41, PHX 49
  65. 5:39 SA Keldon Johnson personal foul
  66. 5:39 SA Devin Vassell personal foul
  67. 5:32 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 20-foot jumper
  68. 5:32 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  69. 5:29 PHX Khaman Maluach personal foul
  70. 5:23 PHX Rasheer Fleming personal foul
  71. 5:14 SA Khaman Maluach blocks Luke Kornet 's 3-foot layup
  72. 5:14 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  73. 5:06 PHX Ryan Dunn misses 22-foot running jump shot
  74. 5:06 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive rebound
  75. 5:04 PHX Khaman Maluach misses 2-foot tip shot
  76. 5:04 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive rebound
  77. 5:02 PHX Luke Kornet blocks Khaman Maluach 's 1-foot tip shot
  78. 5:02 SA Dylan Harper defensive rebound
  79. 4:58 SA Ryan Dunn blocks Devin Vassell 's 5-foot running layup
  80. 4:58 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  81. 4:35 PHX Khaman Maluach misses 24-foot three point jumper
  82. 4:35 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  83. 4:25 SA Stephon Castle misses driving layup
  84. 4:25 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  85. 4:18 PHX Collin Gillespie enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  86. 4:18 PHX Oso Ighodaro enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  87. 4:18 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  88. 4:18 SA Julian Champagnie enters the game for Dylan Harper
  89. 4:13 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 5-foot two point shot (Devin Vassell assists) SA 43, PHX 49
  90. 4:00 PHX Collin Gillespie misses 27-foot three point jumper
  91. 4:00 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  92. 3:51 SA Keldon Johnson makes running layup (Stephon Castle assists) SA 45, PHX 49
  93. 3:39 PHX Jalen Green makes 25-foot three pointer SA 45, PHX 52
  94. 3:19 SA Oso Ighodaro blocks Stephon Castle 's 7-foot driving layup
  95. 3:19 PHX Suns defensive team rebound
  96. 3:07 PHX Jalen Green misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  97. 3:07 PHX Oso Ighodaro offensive rebound
  98. 3:05 SA Dylan Harper enters the game for Stephon Castle
  99. 3:03 SA Julian Champagnie personal foul
  100. 3:03 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 45, PHX 53
  101. 3:03 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 45, PHX 54
  102. 2:51 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  103. 2:51 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  104. 2:50 PHX Dillon Brooks personal foul
  105. 2:50 SA Spurs Full timeout
  106. 2:50 PHX Jordan Goodwin enters the game for Rasheer Fleming
  107. 2:50 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 46, PHX 54
  108. 2:50 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 47, PHX 54
  109. 2:30 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  110. 2:30 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  111. 2:16 SA Dylan Harper misses two point shot
  112. 2:16 PHX Jordan Goodwin defensive rebound
  113. 2:05 PHX Jalen Green misses driving layup
  114. 2:05 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  115. 1:59 PHX Collin Gillespie shooting foul
  116. 1:59 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 48, PHX 54
  117. 1:59 SA Julian Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 49, PHX 54
  118. 1:41 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 12-foot fade away jump shot SA 49, PHX 56
  119. 1:21 SA Victor Wembanyama misses alley oop dunk
  120. 1:21 PHX Oso Ighodaro defensive rebound
  121. 1:14 PHX Jordan Goodwin makes two point shot (Dillon Brooks assists) SA 49, PHX 58
  122. 53.1 SA Julian Champagnie misses 26-foot three point jumper
  123. 53.1 PHX Oso Ighodaro defensive rebound
  124. 32.0 PHX Jalen Green misses 13-foot step back jumpshot
  125. 32.0 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  126. 11.1 SA Victor Wembanyama makes 13-foot jumper (Dylan Harper assists) SA 51, PHX 58
  127. 0.4 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  128. 0.4 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  129. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 126
  1. 12:00 PHX Khaman Maluach enters the game for Collin Gillespie
  2. 12:00 PHX Luke Kennard enters the game for Jordan Goodwin
  3. 12:00 PHX Ryan Dunn enters the game for Oso Ighodaro
  4. 12:00 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  5. 12:00 SA Stephon Castle enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  6. 11:38 SA Stephon Castle personal foul
  7. 11:28 PHX Luke Kennard makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jalen Green assists) SA 51, PHX 61
  8. 11:06 SA Devin Vassell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephon Castle assists) SA 54, PHX 61
  9. 10:56 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive foul
  10. 10:56 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive foul turnover
  11. 10:56 SA Victor Wembanyama enters the game for Luke Kornet
  12. 10:44 SA Devin Vassell misses layup
  13. 10:44 SA Dylan Harper offensive rebound
  14. 10:38 SA Julian Champagnie misses 24-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:38 PHX Jalen Green defensive rebound
  16. 10:20 PHX Jalen Green out of bounds bad pass turnover
  17. 10:05 SA Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 57, PHX 61
  18. 9:39 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 19-foot step back jumpshot
  19. 9:39 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive rebound
  20. 9:36 PHX Khaman Maluach makes two point shot SA 57, PHX 63
  21. 9:22 SA Stephon Castle misses 23-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:22 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  23. 9:07 PHX Khaman Maluach makes 2-foot layup (Luke Kennard assists) SA 57, PHX 65
  24. 9:01 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:01 PHX Ryan Dunn defensive rebound
  26. 8:50 PHX Ryan Dunn lost ball turnover (Dylan Harper steals)
  27. 8:45 SA Victor Wembanyama makes running layup (Julian Champagnie assists) SA 59, PHX 65
  28. 8:26 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  29. 8:26 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  30. 8:19 SA Victor Wembanyama bad pass turnover (Dillon Brooks steals)
  31. 8:14 PHX Luke Kennard misses 23-foot running jump shot
  32. 8:14 SA Stephon Castle defensive rebound
  33. 8:05 SA Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop layup (Dylan Harper assists) SA 61, PHX 65
  34. 8:04 PHX Suns Full timeout
  35. 7:48 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive foul
  36. 7:48 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive foul turnover
  37. 7:39 SA Stephon Castle misses 25-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:39 SA Stephon Castle offensive rebound
  39. 7:33 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 25-foot three point jumper
  40. 7:33 PHX Jalen Green defensive rebound
  41. 7:21 PHX Khaman Maluach makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Green assists) SA 61, PHX 68
  42. 7:06 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 24-foot three point jumper
  43. 7:06 PHX Ryan Dunn defensive rebound
  44. 6:56 SA Victor Wembanyama shooting foul
  45. 6:56 PHX Ryan Dunn makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 61, PHX 69
  46. 6:56 PHX Ryan Dunn makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 61, PHX 70
  47. 6:56 PHX Collin Gillespie enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  48. 6:56 PHX Oso Ighodaro enters the game for Luke Kennard
  49. 6:49 SA Dylan Harper makes 5-foot two point shot SA 63, PHX 70
  50. 6:30 PHX Oso Ighodaro makes 12-foot floating jump shot (Ryan Dunn assists) SA 63, PHX 72
  51. 6:14 SA Stephon Castle makes 2-foot layup (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 65, PHX 72
  52. 6:07 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive foul
  53. 6:07 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive foul turnover
  54. 6:07 PHX Jordan Goodwin enters the game for Ryan Dunn
  55. 5:54 SA Devin Vassell misses 25-foot three point jumper
  56. 5:54 PHX Suns defensive team rebound
  57. 5:51 SA Harrison Barnes enters the game for Dylan Harper
  58. 5:51 SA Keldon Johnson enters the game for Julian Champagnie
  59. 5:33 PHX Collin Gillespie lost ball turnover (Harrison Barnes steals)
  60. 5:22 SA Victor Wembanyama misses 24-foot three point jumper
  61. 5:22 PHX Oso Ighodaro defensive rebound
  62. 5:09 SA Devin Vassell shooting foul
  63. 5:09 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 65, PHX 73
  64. 5:09 PHX Dillon Brooks misses free throw 2 of 2
  65. 5:09 SA Victor Wembanyama defensive rebound
  66. 4:56 SA Stephon Castle makes 2-foot dunk (Victor Wembanyama assists) SA 67, PHX 73
  67. 4:56 PHX Suns Full timeout
  68. 4:56 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for Stephon Castle
  69. 4:56 SA Luke Kornet enters the game for Devin Vassell
  70. 4:56 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for Victor Wembanyama
  71. 4:41 PHX Jalen Green makes driving layup SA 67, PHX 75
  72. 4:19 SA Harrison Barnes misses 23-foot three point jumper
  73. 4:19 PHX Dillon Brooks defensive rebound
  74. 4:09 PHX Collin Gillespie makes 4-foot layup (Oso Ighodaro assists) SA 67, PHX 77
  75. 3:49 SA Harrison Barnes bad pass turnover (Collin Gillespie steals)
  76. 3:42 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses 26-foot three point jumper
  77. 3:42 PHX Dillon Brooks offensive rebound
  78. 3:39 PHX Dillon Brooks makes 3-foot two point shot SA 67, PHX 79
  79. 3:39 SA Jordan McLaughlin shooting foul
  80. 3:39 PHX Dillon Brooks makes free throw 1 of 1 SA 67, PHX 80
  81. 3:24 SA Oso Ighodaro blocks David Jones Garcia's driving layup
  82. 3:24 SA David Jones Garcia offensive rebound
  83. 3:19 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes 24-foot three point jumper (David Jones Garcia assists) SA 70, PHX 80
  84. 3:04 PHX Dillon Brooks misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  85. 3:04 SA Keldon Johnson defensive rebound
  86. 2:49 PHX Oso Ighodaro personal foul
  87. 2:49 PHX Rasheer Fleming enters the game for Dillon Brooks
  88. 2:49 PHX Luke Kennard enters the game for Jalen Green
  89. 2:43 SA Jordan McLaughlin bad pass turnover (Oso Ighodaro steals)
  90. 2:34 PHX Luke Kennard misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  91. 2:34 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  92. 2:22 SA Keldon Johnson makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SA 72, PHX 80
  93. 2:06 PHX Oso Ighodaro makes driving layup SA 72, PHX 82
  94. 2:05 SA Spurs Full timeout
  95. 1:52 PHX Rasheer Fleming personal foul
  96. 1:52 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie enters the game for Keldon Johnson
  97. 1:45 PHX Jordan Goodwin personal foul
  98. 1:45 SA Jordan McLaughlin makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 73, PHX 82
  99. 1:45 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses free throw 2 of 2
  100. 1:45 SA David Jones Garcia offensive rebound
  101. 1:32 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses driving layup
  102. 1:32 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  103. 1:30 SA Luke Kornet misses 1-foot tip shot
  104. 1:30 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  105. 1:28 SA Luke Kornet misses 3-foot tip shot
  106. 1:28 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie offensive rebound
  107. 1:23 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses 22-foot three point jumper
  108. 1:23 PHX Rasheer Fleming defensive rebound
  109. 1:20 PHX Rasheer Fleming lost ball turnover (Jordan McLaughlin steals)
  110. 1:17 SA Jordan McLaughlin lost ball turnover (Collin Gillespie steals)
  111. 1:02 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 18-foot two point shot
  112. 1:02 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  113. 57.8 PHX Suns Coach's Challenge
  114. 57.8 PHX (00:57.8) [Suns] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Suns] retain their timeout
  115. 57.8 SA David Jones Garcia out of bounds lost ball turnover
  116. 36.1 PHX Luke Kennard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Oso Ighodaro assists) SA 73, PHX 85
  117. 17.8 SA David Jones Garcia misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  118. 17.8 SA Luke Kornet offensive rebound
  119. 11.7 SA Luke Kornet misses 7-foot tip shot
  120. 11.7 PHX Oso Ighodaro defensive rebound
  121. 7.9 PHX Jordan Goodwin misses 22-foot three point jumper
  122. 7.9 PHX Rasheer Fleming offensive rebound
  123. 4.2 PHX Rasheer Fleming out of bounds bad pass turnover
  124. 0.0 SA Jordan McLaughlin misses driving floating jump shot
  125. 0.0 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  126. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 104
  1. 12:00 PHX Jamaree Bouyea enters the game for Collin Gillespie
  2. 12:00 PHX Haywood Highsmith enters the game for Jordan Goodwin
  3. 11:46 PHX Haywood Highsmith personal foul
  4. 11:37 SA Luke Kornet makes reverse layup (David Jones Garcia assists) SA 75, PHX 85
  5. 11:15 PHX Oso Ighodaro makes driving layup (Jamaree Bouyea assists) SA 75, PHX 87
  6. 10:59 SA David Jones Garcia misses driving layup
  7. 10:59 PHX Luke Kennard defensive rebound
  8. 10:53 PHX Luke Kennard misses running pullup jump shot
  9. 10:53 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  10. 10:43 SA Luke Kornet makes driving layup (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SA 77, PHX 87
  11. 10:33 PHX Rasheer Fleming misses 22-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:33 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  13. 10:23 PHX Luke Kennard personal foul
  14. 10:23 PHX Khaman Maluach enters the game for Oso Ighodaro
  15. 10:15 SA Luke Kornet misses 13-foot jumper
  16. 10:15 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  17. 10:06 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie personal foul
  18. 10:06 SA Maliq Brown enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  19. 9:54 PHX Luke Kennard misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  20. 9:54 SA Luke Kornet defensive rebound
  21. 9:44 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 29-foot three point jumper (David Jones Garcia assists) SA 80, PHX 87
  22. 9:26 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  23. 9:26 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  24. 9:18 SA Harrison Barnes misses 25-foot running jump shot
  25. 9:18 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie offensive rebound
  26. 9:08 PHX Haywood Highsmith personal foul
  27. 9:08 PHX Koby Brea enters the game for Luke Kennard
  28. 9:08 SA Tarris Reed Jr. enters the game for Luke Kornet
  29. 9:08 SA RJ Davis enters the game for Harrison Barnes
  30. 9:03 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  31. 9:03 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  32. 8:40 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes driving layup SA 80, PHX 89
  33. 8:21 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists) SA 82, PHX 89
  34. 8:02 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses layup
  35. 8:02 PHX Koby Brea offensive rebound
  36. 7:56 PHX Koby Brea makes two point shot SA 82, PHX 91
  37. 7:48 SA RJ Davis bad pass turnover (Rasheer Fleming steals)
  38. 7:44 PHX Jamaree Bouyea out of bounds bad pass turnover
  39. 7:44 SA Spurs Full timeout
  40. 7:44 SA Jon Elmore enters the game for Ja'Kobi Gillespie
  41. 7:44 SA Jordan McLaughlin enters the game for David Jones Garcia
  42. 7:33 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Jon Elmore assists) SA 84, PHX 91
  43. 7:06 PHX Jamaree Bouyea misses 36-foot three point jumper
  44. 7:06 PHX Suns offensive team rebound
  45. 7:04 PHX shot clock turnover
  46. 6:50 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes 6-foot hook shot (Jordan McLaughlin assists) SA 86, PHX 91
  47. 6:34 PHX Koby Brea misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  48. 6:34 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  49. 6:23 SA RJ Davis misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  50. 6:23 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  51. 6:14 SA Jordan McLaughlin lost ball turnover (Khaman Maluach steals)
  52. 6:08 PHX Haywood Highsmith makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Khaman Maluach assists) SA 86, PHX 94
  53. 5:45 SA Tarris Reed Jr. out of bounds lost ball turnover
  54. 5:45 PHX Koa Peat enters the game for Rasheer Fleming
  55. 5:27 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive foul
  56. 5:27 PHX Khaman Maluach offensive foul turnover
  57. 5:17 SA Tarris Reed Jr. traveling turnover
  58. 5:17 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie enters the game for Jordan McLaughlin
  59. 5:04 PHX Khaman Maluach misses 5-foot hook shot
  60. 5:04 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  61. 4:52 SA RJ Davis bad pass turnover (Koby Brea steals)
  62. 4:48 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie shooting foul
  63. 4:48 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 86, PHX 95
  64. 4:48 PHX Jamaree Bouyea makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 86, PHX 96
  65. 4:48 SA David Jones Garcia enters the game for RJ Davis
  66. 4:38 SA David Jones Garcia misses driving layup
  67. 4:38 SA Tarris Reed Jr. offensive rebound
  68. 4:38 SA Tarris Reed Jr. steps out of bounds turnover
  69. 4:19 PHX Koa Peat makes 4-foot dunk (Koby Brea assists) SA 86, PHX 98
  70. 4:01 SA Jon Elmore misses 23-foot three point jumper
  71. 4:01 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive rebound
  72. 3:50 PHX Haywood Highsmith bad pass turnover (Tarris Reed Jr. steals)
  73. 3:48 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes running layup SA 88, PHX 98
  74. 3:48 PHX Khaman Maluach defensive goaltending violation
  75. 3:48 PHX Suns Full timeout
  76. 3:48 PHX Duop Reath enters the game for Khaman Maluach
  77. 3:35 PHX Duop Reath misses 26-foot three point jumper
  78. 3:35 SA David Jones Garcia defensive rebound
  79. 3:09 SA Duop Reath blocks David Jones Garcia's pullup jump shot
  80. 3:09 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  81. 3:09 SA shot clock turnover
  82. 2:55 PHX Duop Reath misses 25-foot three point jumper
  83. 2:55 SA Maliq Brown defensive rebound
  84. 2:48 SA David Jones Garcia misses 26-foot running jump shot
  85. 2:48 PHX Suns defensive team rebound
  86. 2:21 SA David Jones Garcia shooting foul
  87. 2:21 PHX Duop Reath makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 88, PHX 99
  88. 2:21 PHX Duop Reath makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 88, PHX 100
  89. 2:11 SA Ja'Kobi Gillespie misses 15-foot pullup jump shot
  90. 2:11 SA Spurs offensive team rebound
  91. 1:57 SA Maliq Brown makes 3-foot dunk (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists) SA 90, PHX 100
  92. 1:44 PHX Duop Reath makes driving layup (Jamaree Bouyea assists) SA 90, PHX 102
  93. 1:28 SA Maliq Brown makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists) SA 93, PHX 102
  94. 1:03 PHX Koby Brea misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  95. 1:03 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  96. 46.7 PHX Duop Reath shooting foul
  97. 46.7 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 SA 94, PHX 102
  98. 46.7 SA Tarris Reed Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 SA 95, PHX 102
  99. 22.8 PHX Koby Brea misses 11-foot jumper
  100. 22.8 SA Tarris Reed Jr. defensive rebound
  101. 11.2 SA Maliq Brown makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ja'Kobi Gillespie assists) SA 98, PHX 102
  102. 6.9 SA Jon Elmore personal foul
  103. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  104. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard