Box Score
CHIChicago Bulls1-2128

Final · NBA · Sun Oct 11, 8:00 PM CDT

TV
ESPN
Where
Ball Arena · Denver, CO

Nuggets top Bulls 133-128. Nuggets took the lead for good in the 3rd.

1st2nd3rd4thT
CHI27412634128
DEN29304034133

Bulls: Leonard Miller 26 pts, 7 reb, 2 ast. Nuggets: Aaron Gordon 25 pts, 6 reb, 0 ast. Triple-double: Nikola Jokic.

By the numbers: Rebounds CHI 45, DEN 48; Turnovers CHI 18, DEN 15; Points in paint CHI 48, DEN 52.

Win probability

CHI 0%DEN 100%

▲ DEN▼ CHI

Game leaders

Team stats

CHIDEN
FG47-9344-87
Field Goal %5151
3PT21-5013-32
Three Point %4241
FT13-1832-46
Free Throw %7270
Rebounds4548
Offensive Rebounds1316
Defensive Rebounds3232
Assists3426
Steals89
Blocks54
Turnovers1815
Team Turnovers00
Total Turnovers1815
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1421
Fast Break Points1610
Points in Paint4852
Fouls3116
Largest Lead158
Lead Changes1111
Percent Led5039

Box score

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith14114-63-50-030110032+3
Isaac Okoro1352-21-10-010110104-2
Matas Buzelis23135-102-51-2632010630
Caleb Wilson25176-101-44-7455011330
Josh Giddey2471-31-24-418111010-7
Drew Peterson731-21-20-001100001+1
Patrick Williams1663-80-40-043000220-5
Jalen Bridges731-51-40-020000111+1
Leonard Miller222611-144-60-072100162-2
Noa Essengue2384-90-30-062110422-2
Orlando Robinson1283-51-11-262101244-6
Buddy Hield19154-74-63-331120031-2
Tre Jones1000-30-00-015010102+6
Jordan Hawkins1062-52-30-000100002-8
Dailyn Swain1500-40-40-012211014-2
Totals12847-9321-5013-1845341885133231

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon23259-123-44-560200242+8
Cameron Johnson25155-74-51-231120122+8
Nikola Jokic26228-121-25-71110401472+6
Jamal Murray26134-111-54-435200121+9
Christian Braun2321-60-30-051012143+13
Alpha Diallo1321-50-20-040030401+4
Zeke Nnaji741-30-12-410100010-5
DaRon Holmes II15113-51-24-851100141+4
Bryce Hopkins16102-30-06-8111001010
Trevon Brazile931-10-01-250001052-2
Cam Whitmore941-20-02-201000000-2
DeMar DeRozan920-40-12-222000020-10
Tyus Jones1342-30-10-002020000-2
Julian Strawther17135-123-60-020210111-4
Ryan Nembhard931-10-01-202100000-2
Totals13344-8713-3232-4648261594163216

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 137
  1. 12:00 vs.
  2. 11:50 DEN Nikola Jokic bad pass turnover
  3. 11:36 CHI Jalen Smith makes 27-foot three point jumper (Matas Buzelis assists) CHI 3, DEN 0
  4. 11:15 DEN Christian Braun misses 24-foot three point jumper
  5. 11:15 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  6. 11:05 CHI Matas Buzelis lost ball turnover (Cameron Johnson steals)
  7. 10:55 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists) CHI 3, DEN 3
  8. 10:42 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  9. 10:42 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  10. 10:39 DEN Aaron Gordon bad pass turnover (Jalen Smith steals)
  11. 10:36 DEN Nikola Jokic personal foul
  12. 10:29 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 23-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 6, DEN 3
  13. 10:14 DEN Jamal Murray misses 25-foot three point jumper
  14. 10:14 DEN Jamal Murray offensive rebound
  15. 10:10 DEN Jamal Murray makes 6-foot two point shot CHI 6, DEN 5
  16. 9:50 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 26-foot three point jumper
  17. 9:50 CHI Isaac Okoro offensive rebound
  18. 9:45 CHI Isaac Okoro makes two point shot CHI 8, DEN 5
  19. 9:24 CHI Matas Buzelis personal foul
  20. 9:21 CHI Isaac Okoro shooting foul
  21. 9:21 DEN Cameron Johnson misses free throw 1 of 2
  22. 9:21 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  23. 9:21 DEN Cameron Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 8, DEN 6
  24. 9:08 CHI Caleb Wilson steps out of bounds turnover
  25. 9:01 CHI Isaac Okoro personal foul
  26. 8:58 DEN Aaron Gordon makes dunk (Nikola Jokic assists) CHI 8, DEN 8
  27. 8:45 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 25-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists) CHI 11, DEN 8
  28. 8:25 CHI Jalen Smith shooting foul
  29. 8:25 DEN Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 11, DEN 9
  30. 8:25 DEN Nikola Jokic misses free throw 2 of 2
  31. 8:25 CHI Jalen Smith defensive rebound
  32. 8:19 DEN Aaron Gordon shooting foul
  33. 8:19 CHI Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 12, DEN 9
  34. 8:19 CHI Caleb Wilson misses free throw 2 of 2
  35. 8:19 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  36. 7:56 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Jamal Murray assists) CHI 12, DEN 11
  37. 7:49 CHI Jalen Smith misses 26-foot three point jumper
  38. 7:49 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  39. 7:39 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 3-foot two point shot CHI 12, DEN 13
  40. 7:20 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 25-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:20 DEN Cameron Johnson defensive rebound
  42. 7:08 DEN Caleb Wilson blocks Jamal Murray's driving layup
  43. 7:08 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  44. 7:07 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Jalen Smith
  45. 7:07 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  46. 7:07 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Isaac Okoro
  47. 7:07 CHI Tre Jones enters the game for Josh Giddey
  48. 7:07 delay of game violation
  49. 7:04 CHI Tre Jones personal foul
  50. 7:04 DEN Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 12, DEN 14
  51. 7:04 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  52. 7:04 DEN Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 12, DEN 15
  53. 6:41 CHI Christian Braun blocks Tre Jones 's 10-foot driving floating jump shot
  54. 6:41 CHI Tre Jones offensive rebound
  55. 6:37 CHI Tre Jones misses two point shot
  56. 6:37 DEN Cameron Johnson defensive rebound
  57. 6:29 DEN Aaron Gordon misses layup
  58. 6:29 DEN Aaron Gordon offensive rebound
  59. 6:27 DEN Aaron Gordon makes tip shot CHI 12, DEN 17
  60. 6:11 CHI Leonard Miller makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists) CHI 15, DEN 17
  61. 5:46 DEN Aaron Gordon misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  62. 5:46 DEN Cameron Johnson offensive rebound
  63. 5:39 DEN Christian Braun misses 26-foot three point jumper
  64. 5:39 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  65. 5:26 CHI Caleb Wilson bad pass turnover (Cameron Johnson steals)
  66. 5:21 DEN Jamal Murray misses 23-foot running jump shot
  67. 5:21 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  68. 5:06 CHI Leonard Miller makes driving layup (Dailyn Swain assists) CHI 17, DEN 17
  69. 4:54 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 4-foot layup (Jamal Murray assists) CHI 17, DEN 19
  70. 4:44 DEN Christian Braun personal foul
  71. 4:44 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  72. 4:44 DEN Julian Strawther enters the game for Cameron Johnson
  73. 4:44 DEN DeMar DeRozan enters the game for Aaron Gordon
  74. 4:44 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  75. 4:37 CHI Buddy Hield bad pass turnover (Julian Strawther steals)
  76. 4:33 DEN Julian Strawther offensive charge
  77. 4:33 DEN Julian Strawther offensive foul turnover
  78. 4:18 DEN Christian Braun shooting foul
  79. 4:18 CHI Buddy Hield makes free throw 1 of 3 CHI 18, DEN 19
  80. 4:18 CHI Buddy Hield makes free throw 2 of 3 CHI 19, DEN 19
  81. 4:18 CHI Buddy Hield makes free throw 3 of 3 CHI 20, DEN 19
  82. 4:18 DEN Alpha Diallo enters the game for Christian Braun
  83. 4:05 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 5-foot hook shot (DeMar DeRozan assists) CHI 20, DEN 21
  84. 3:47 CHI Noa Essengue misses 26-foot three point jumper
  85. 3:47 DEN Jamal Murray defensive rebound
  86. 3:38 CHI Leonard Miller shooting foul
  87. 3:38 DEN Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 3 CHI 20, DEN 22
  88. 3:38 DEN Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 3 CHI 20, DEN 23
  89. 3:38 DEN Nikola Jokic misses free throw 3 of 3
  90. 3:38 DEN Tyus Jones enters the game for Jamal Murray
  91. 3:38 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  92. 3:24 CHI Buddy Hield makes 27-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists) CHI 23, DEN 23
  93. 3:07 DEN Zeke Nnaji enters the game for Nikola Jokic
  94. 2:59 CHI Tre Jones shooting foul
  95. 2:59 DEN Zeke Nnaji misses free throw 1 of 2
  96. 2:59 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  97. 2:59 DEN Zeke Nnaji misses free throw 2 of 2
  98. 2:59 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  99. 2:40 CHI Noa Essengue bad pass turnover (Alpha Diallo steals)
  100. 2:34 DEN Julian Strawther lost ball turnover (Buddy Hield steals)
  101. 2:25 CHI Tre Jones misses driving floating jump shot
  102. 2:25 CHI Noa Essengue offensive rebound
  103. 2:23 CHI Noa Essengue makes tip in dunk CHI 25, DEN 23
  104. 2:06 DEN Julian Strawther misses 23-foot three point jumper
  105. 2:06 CHI Buddy Hield defensive rebound
  106. 1:58 CHI Dailyn Swain misses 22-foot three point jumper
  107. 1:58 DEN Julian Strawther defensive rebound
  108. 1:44 DEN Dailyn Swain blocks DeMar DeRozan 's 6-foot driving layup
  109. 1:44 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  110. 1:44 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Leonard Miller
  111. 1:44 CHI Matas Buzelis enters the game for Buddy Hield
  112. 1:44 CHI Isaac Okoro enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  113. 1:44 CHI Jalen Smith enters the game for Tre Jones
  114. 1:41 CHI Noa Essengue personal foul
  115. 1:41 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 25, DEN 24
  116. 1:41 DEN DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 25, DEN 25
  117. 1:35 CHI Noa Essengue misses driving dunk
  118. 1:35 DEN DeMar DeRozan defensive rebound
  119. 1:25 DEN Alpha Diallo misses 24-foot three point jumper
  120. 1:25 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  121. 1:17 CHI Noa Essengue misses 25-foot three point jumper
  122. 1:17 DEN DeMar DeRozan defensive rebound
  123. 1:02 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  124. 1:02 DEN Alpha Diallo offensive rebound
  125. 55.5 DEN Tyus Jones misses 25-foot three point jumper
  126. 55.5 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  127. 55.4 CHI Isaac Okoro loose ball foul
  128. 55.4 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 25, DEN 26
  129. 55.4 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 25, DEN 27
  130. 55.4 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Noa Essengue
  131. 55.4 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Isaac Okoro
  132. 43.7 CHI Matas Buzelis makes driving layup CHI 27, DEN 27
  133. 30.9 DEN Zeke Nnaji makes 4-foot two point shot (DeMar DeRozan assists) CHI 27, DEN 29
  134. 18.8 CHI Josh Giddey bad pass turnover (Tyus Jones steals)
  135. 1.1 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses 14-foot turnaround jump shot
  136. 1.1 CHI Jalen Smith defensive rebound
  137. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 122
  1. 11:46 CHI Buddy Hield makes 26-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists) CHI 30, DEN 29
  2. 11:33 DEN Zeke Nnaji traveling turnover
  3. 11:15 CHI Caleb Wilson bad pass turnover (Alpha Diallo steals)
  4. 11:10 DEN Alpha Diallo misses running dunk
  5. 11:10 CHI Buddy Hield defensive rebound
  6. 11:03 CHI Jalen Smith makes 24-foot running jump shot (Buddy Hield assists) CHI 33, DEN 29
  7. 10:48 CHI Buddy Hield personal foul
  8. 10:42 DEN Zeke Nnaji misses 25-foot three point jumper
  9. 10:42 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  10. 10:33 CHI Caleb Wilson bad pass turnover (Tyus Jones steals)
  11. 10:27 DEN Julian Strawther misses 25-foot running jump shot
  12. 10:27 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  13. 10:13 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 8-foot pullup jump shot CHI 35, DEN 29
  14. 10:01 DEN Tyus Jones makes 19-foot pullup jump shot CHI 35, DEN 31
  15. 9:51 CHI Matas Buzelis makes driving layup (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 37, DEN 31
  16. 9:51 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  17. 9:51 DEN Bryce Hopkins enters the game for Alpha Diallo
  18. 9:37 DEN Julian Strawther makes driving layup CHI 37, DEN 33
  19. 9:17 CHI Josh Giddey misses 25-foot three point jumper
  20. 9:17 DEN Zeke Nnaji defensive rebound
  21. 9:05 DEN Zeke Nnaji misses 12-foot floating jump shot
  22. 9:05 CHI Jalen Smith defensive rebound
  23. 8:58 CHI Matas Buzelis makes 1-foot running dunk (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 39, DEN 33
  24. 8:34 CHI Jalen Smith shooting foul
  25. 8:34 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 39, DEN 34
  26. 8:34 DEN Bryce Hopkins misses free throw 2 of 2
  27. 8:34 DEN Cameron Johnson enters the game for Tyus Jones
  28. 8:34 DEN Nikola Jokic enters the game for Zeke Nnaji
  29. 8:34 DEN Jamal Murray enters the game for Julian Strawther
  30. 8:34 CHI Tre Jones enters the game for Buddy Hield
  31. 8:34 CHI Isaac Okoro enters the game for Josh Giddey
  32. 8:34 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Jalen Smith
  33. 8:34 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  34. 8:18 DEN Bryce Hopkins shooting foul
  35. 8:18 CHI Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 3 CHI 40, DEN 34
  36. 8:18 CHI Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 3 CHI 41, DEN 34
  37. 8:18 CHI Caleb Wilson makes free throw 3 of 3 CHI 42, DEN 34
  38. 8:08 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 27-foot three pointer (Nikola Jokic assists) CHI 42, DEN 37
  39. 7:56 CHI Isaac Okoro steps out of bounds turnover
  40. 7:48 CHI Matas Buzelis personal foul
  41. 7:44 DEN DeMar DeRozan misses 25-foot three point jumper
  42. 7:44 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  43. 7:35 CHI Leonard Miller makes 25-foot three point jumper (Matas Buzelis assists) CHI 45, DEN 37
  44. 7:19 CHI Caleb Wilson personal foul
  45. 7:19 DEN Aaron Gordon enters the game for DeMar DeRozan
  46. 7:19 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  47. 7:19 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  48. 7:13 DEN Jamal Murray makes 14-foot step back jumpshot (Nikola Jokic assists) CHI 45, DEN 39
  49. 7:02 CHI Isaac Okoro makes 26-foot three point jumper (Leonard Miller assists) CHI 48, DEN 39
  50. 6:47 DEN Jamal Murray misses 21-foot step back jumpshot
  51. 6:47 CHI Noa Essengue defensive rebound
  52. 6:33 CHI Leonard Miller makes driving layup (Noa Essengue assists) CHI 50, DEN 39
  53. 6:17 DEN Nikola Jokic bad pass turnover (Tre Jones steals)
  54. 6:13 CHI Leonard Miller makes running layup (Tre Jones assists) CHI 52, DEN 39
  55. 6:13 DEN Cameron Johnson defensive goaltending violation
  56. 6:13 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  57. 6:13 DEN Christian Braun enters the game for Bryce Hopkins
  58. 6:03 CHI Isaac Okoro personal foul
  59. 6:03 DEN Aaron Gordon misses free throw 1 of 2
  60. 6:03 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  61. 6:03 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 52, DEN 40
  62. 6:03 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Isaac Okoro
  63. 5:56 CHI Buddy Hield makes 29-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists) CHI 55, DEN 40
  64. 5:36 CHI Dailyn Swain shooting foul
  65. 5:36 DEN Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 55, DEN 41
  66. 5:36 DEN Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 55, DEN 42
  67. 5:16 CHI Leonard Miller offensive goaltending turnover
  68. 5:14 DEN Nikola Jokic bad pass turnover (Buddy Hield steals)
  69. 5:04 CHI Buddy Hield misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  70. 5:04 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  71. 4:58 DEN Aaron Gordon makes running layup (Nikola Jokic assists) CHI 55, DEN 44
  72. 4:50 CHI Noa Essengue makes 2-foot reverse layup (Tre Jones assists) CHI 57, DEN 44
  73. 4:35 DEN Christian Braun makes 2-foot layup (Nikola Jokic assists) CHI 57, DEN 46
  74. 4:20 CHI Dailyn Swain misses 24-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:20 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  76. 4:12 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot CHI 57, DEN 49
  77. 4:10 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  78. 4:10 CHI Matas Buzelis enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  79. 4:10 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Noa Essengue
  80. 4:10 CHI Jalen Smith enters the game for Leonard Miller
  81. 4:10 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Tre Jones
  82. 3:55 CHI Jalen Smith bad pass turnover (Christian Braun steals)
  83. 3:52 DEN Josh Giddey blocks Jamal Murray 's 6-foot running layup
  84. 3:52 CHI Josh Giddey defensive rebound
  85. 3:46 CHI Jalen Smith misses running pullup jump shot
  86. 3:46 CHI Caleb Wilson offensive rebound
  87. 3:39 CHI Buddy Hield makes 25-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists) CHI 60, DEN 49
  88. 3:20 DEN Nikola Jokic makes 12-foot floating jump shot (Jamal Murray assists) CHI 60, DEN 51
  89. 3:08 CHI Jalen Smith makes driving layup (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 62, DEN 51
  90. 2:56 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 21-foot step back jumpshot CHI 62, DEN 53
  91. 2:35 CHI Jalen Smith makes 26-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists) CHI 65, DEN 53
  92. 2:12 DEN Aaron Gordon out of bounds lost ball turnover
  93. 2:01 CHI Caleb Wilson misses 9-foot floating jump shot
  94. 2:01 DEN Nuggets defensive team rebound
  95. 1:50 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists) CHI 65, DEN 56
  96. 1:42 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 26-foot three point jumper
  97. 1:42 DEN Christian Braun defensive rebound
  98. 1:34 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (Christian Braun assists) CHI 65, DEN 59
  99. 1:19 CHI Matas Buzelis misses alley oop dunk
  100. 1:19 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  101. 1:13 DEN Jamal Murray misses running pullup jump shot
  102. 1:13 DEN Nikola Jokic offensive rebound
  103. 1:09 DEN Nikola Jokic misses two point shot
  104. 1:09 DEN Christian Braun offensive rebound
  105. 1:07 DEN Christian Braun misses tip shot
  106. 1:07 CHI Caleb Wilson defensive rebound
  107. 1:04 DEN Cameron Johnson shooting foul
  108. 1:04 CHI Caleb Wilson misses free throw 1 of 2
  109. 1:04 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  110. 1:04 CHI Caleb Wilson misses free throw 2 of 2
  111. 1:04 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Buddy Hield
  112. 1:04 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  113. 42.1 DEN Aaron Gordon misses 17-foot two point shot
  114. 42.1 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  115. 33.5 CHI Matas Buzelis out of bounds lost ball turnover
  116. 14.8 DEN Matas Buzelis blocks Nikola Jokic 's 11-foot floating jump shot
  117. 14.8 DEN Aaron Gordon offensive rebound
  118. 9.1 DEN Christian Braun misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  119. 9.1 CHI Matas Buzelis defensive rebound
  120. 0.0 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 30-foot three point step back jumpshot CHI 68, DEN 59
  121. 0.0 (00:00) [Bulls] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  122. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Noa Essengue
  2. 12:00 CHI Isaac Okoro enters the game for Jalen Smith
  3. 11:48 CHI Leonard Miller makes 26-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists) CHI 71, DEN 59
  4. 11:30 DEN Cameron Johnson bad pass turnover (Josh Giddey steals)
  5. 11:25 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 1-foot running dunk (Leonard Miller assists) CHI 73, DEN 59
  6. 11:08 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 23-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists) CHI 73, DEN 62
  7. 10:49 CHI Leonard Miller misses 23-foot three point jumper
  8. 10:49 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  9. 10:36 CHI Caleb Wilson shooting foul
  10. 10:36 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 3 CHI 73, DEN 63
  11. 10:36 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 3 CHI 73, DEN 64
  12. 10:36 DEN Aaron Gordon makes free throw 3 of 3 CHI 73, DEN 65
  13. 10:27 CHI Josh Giddey misses driving floating jump shot
  14. 10:27 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  15. 10:23 DEN Nikola Jokic bad pass turnover (Isaac Okoro steals)
  16. 10:18 CHI Leonard Miller makes running layup (Matas Buzelis assists) CHI 75, DEN 65
  17. 10:13 DEN Jamal Murray misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  18. 10:13 DEN Nikola Jokic offensive rebound
  19. 10:09 DEN Nikola Jokic misses tip shot
  20. 10:09 DEN Nikola Jokic offensive rebound
  21. 10:07 DEN Nikola Jokic makes two point shot CHI 75, DEN 67
  22. 9:55 DEN Cameron Johnson shooting foul
  23. 9:55 CHI Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 76, DEN 67
  24. 9:55 CHI Matas Buzelis misses free throw 2 of 2
  25. 9:55 CHI Leonard Miller offensive rebound
  26. 9:44 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 27-foot three point pullup jump shot
  27. 9:44 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  28. 9:29 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 2-foot driving dunk CHI 76, DEN 69
  29. 9:19 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 1-foot driving dunk (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 78, DEN 69
  30. 9:00 DEN Cameron Johnson makes driving layup (Nikola Jokic assists) CHI 78, DEN 71
  31. 8:49 DEN Christian Braun personal foul
  32. 8:41 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 16-foot jumper
  33. 8:41 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  34. 8:23 DEN Jamal Murray makes 14-foot step back jumpshot (Nikola Jokic assists) CHI 78, DEN 73
  35. 8:10 CHI Matas Buzelis misses 25-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:10 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  37. 7:55 CHI Leonard Miller shooting foul
  38. 7:55 DEN Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 78, DEN 74
  39. 7:55 DEN Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 78, DEN 75
  40. 7:42 DEN Aaron Gordon shooting foul
  41. 7:42 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 79, DEN 75
  42. 7:42 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 80, DEN 75
  43. 7:42 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Isaac Okoro
  44. 7:42 CHI Buddy Hield enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  45. 7:35 DEN Jamal Murray offensive charge
  46. 7:35 DEN Jamal Murray offensive foul turnover
  47. 7:35 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Josh Giddey
  48. 7:22 CHI Caleb Wilson bad pass turnover
  49. 7:02 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cameron Johnson assists) CHI 78, DEN 74
  50. 6:52 CHI Dailyn Swain offensive charge
  51. 6:52 CHI Dailyn Swain offensive foul turnover
  52. 6:52 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  53. 6:52 CHI Orlando Robinson enters the game for Leonard Miller
  54. 6:52 CHI Patrick Williams enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  55. 6:45 DEN Jamal Murray lost ball turnover (Noa Essengue steals)
  56. 6:29 CHI Dailyn Swain out of bounds bad pass turnover
  57. 6:15 DEN Aaron Gordon makes 16-foot two point shot CHI 78, DEN 80
  58. 5:53 CHI Patrick Williams makes 11-foot floating jump shot CHI 80, DEN 80
  59. 5:24 DEN Cameron Johnson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists) CHI 80, DEN 83
  60. 5:05 CHI Nikola Jokic blocks Orlando Robinson 's 5-foot layup
  61. 5:05 CHI Orlando Robinson offensive rebound
  62. 5:04 DEN Nikola Jokic shooting foul
  63. 5:04 CHI Orlando Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 81, DEN 83
  64. 5:04 CHI Orlando Robinson misses free throw 2 of 2
  65. 5:04 DEN Aaron Gordon defensive rebound
  66. 4:48 DEN Cameron Johnson misses 24-foot three point jumper
  67. 4:48 CHI Orlando Robinson defensive rebound
  68. 4:40 CHI Patrick Williams misses 24-foot three point jumper
  69. 4:40 CHI Noa Essengue offensive rebound
  70. 4:35 CHI Noa Essengue makes two point shot CHI 85, DEN 83
  71. 4:23 DEN Cameron Johnson misses two point shot
  72. 4:23 DEN Nikola Jokic offensive rebound
  73. 4:18 DEN Nikola Jokic makes two point shot CHI 85, DEN 85
  74. 4:10 CHI Dailyn Swain misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  75. 4:10 CHI Patrick Williams offensive rebound
  76. 4:06 CHI Patrick Williams makes two point shot CHI 87, DEN 85
  77. 3:52 CHI Dailyn Swain personal foul
  78. 3:52 DEN Alpha Diallo enters the game for Aaron Gordon
  79. 3:46 DEN Nikola Jokic misses 26-foot three point jumper
  80. 3:46 CHI Buddy Hield defensive rebound
  81. 3:35 CHI Buddy Hield misses two point shot
  82. 3:35 CHI Orlando Robinson offensive rebound
  83. 3:28 CHI Dailyn Swain misses 27-foot three point jumper
  84. 3:28 DEN Jamal Murray defensive rebound
  85. 3:19 DEN Christian Braun misses layup
  86. 3:19 DEN Alpha Diallo offensive rebound
  87. 3:17 DEN Alpha Diallo misses tip shot
  88. 3:17 CHI Dailyn Swain defensive rebound
  89. 3:13 CHI Christian Braun blocks Buddy Hield 's 27-foot three point jumper
  90. 3:13 DEN Nikola Jokic defensive rebound
  91. 3:02 DEN Jamal Murray makes 23-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists) CHI 87, DEN 88
  92. 2:58 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  93. 2:58 DEN Tyus Jones enters the game for Nikola Jokic
  94. 2:58 DEN Julian Strawther enters the game for Christian Braun
  95. 2:58 DEN Bryce Hopkins enters the game for Jamal Murray
  96. 2:58 DEN DaRon Holmes II enters the game for Cameron Johnson
  97. 2:58 CHI Josh Giddey enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  98. 2:58 CHI Jordan Hawkins enters the game for Buddy Hield
  99. 2:47 DEN Alpha Diallo shooting foul
  100. 2:47 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 88, DEN 88
  101. 2:47 CHI Josh Giddey makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 89, DEN 88
  102. 2:32 CHI Orlando Robinson shooting foul
  103. 2:32 DEN DaRon Holmes II misses free throw 1 of 2
  104. 2:32 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  105. 2:32 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 89, DEN 89
  106. 2:26 CHI Patrick Williams misses two point shot
  107. 2:26 DEN Nuggets defensive team rebound
  108. 2:25 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  109. 2:25 CHI (02:25) [Bulls] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Bulls] charged with a timeout
  110. 2:06 DEN Orlando Robinson blocks Bryce Hopkins 's 3-foot driving layup
  111. 2:06 DEN Alpha Diallo offensive rebound
  112. 2:02 DEN Julian Strawther misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  113. 2:02 CHI Orlando Robinson defensive rebound
  114. 1:47 CHI Noa Essengue misses 25-foot three point jumper
  115. 1:47 DEN DaRon Holmes II defensive rebound
  116. 1:30 DEN DaRon Holmes II misses 27-foot three point jumper
  117. 1:30 DEN Bryce Hopkins offensive rebound
  118. 1:28 CHI Orlando Robinson shooting foul
  119. 1:28 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 89, DEN 90
  120. 1:28 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 89, DEN 91
  121. 1:13 CHI Orlando Robinson makes driving layup CHI 91, DEN 91
  122. 58.9 DEN Julian Strawther makes 16-foot step back jumpshot CHI 91, DEN 93
  123. 52.8 CHI Jordan Hawkins out of bounds lost ball turnover
  124. 40.3 DEN Tyus Jones makes 2-foot two point shot CHI 91, DEN 95
  125. 28.6 CHI Josh Giddey makes 26-foot three pointer (Patrick Williams assists) CHI 94, DEN 95
  126. 13.5 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes 2-foot dunk (Tyus Jones assists) CHI 94, DEN 97
  127. 5.5 CHI Orlando Robinson lost ball turnover (Alpha Diallo steals)
  128. 1.7 DEN Alpha Diallo makes 1-foot running dunk CHI 94, DEN 99
  129. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 127
  1. 12:00 CHI Caleb Wilson enters the game for Patrick Williams
  2. 12:00 CHI Leonard Miller enters the game for Noa Essengue
  3. 12:00 CHI Matas Buzelis enters the game for Orlando Robinson
  4. 11:47 DEN Julian Strawther makes 24-foot three point jumper (DaRon Holmes II assists) CHI 94, DEN 102
  5. 11:39 CHI Jordan Hawkins makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 97, DEN 102
  6. 11:37 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  7. 11:21 DEN Julian Strawther makes 28-foot three pointer CHI 97, DEN 105
  8. 11:08 CHI Jordan Hawkins makes 28-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 100, DEN 105
  9. 10:59 CHI Jordan Hawkins personal foul
  10. 10:45 DEN Julian Strawther misses two point shot
  11. 10:45 DEN DaRon Holmes II offensive rebound
  12. 10:42 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes tip in dunk CHI 100, DEN 107
  13. 10:37 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Josh Giddey assists) CHI 102, DEN 107
  14. 10:21 DEN Julian Strawther misses 13-foot pullup jump shot
  15. 10:21 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  16. 10:04 CHI Caleb Wilson makes 18-foot pullup jump shot CHI 104, DEN 107
  17. 9:46 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes 4-foot two point shot (Tyus Jones assists) CHI 104, DEN 109
  18. 9:30 CHI Jordan Hawkins misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
  19. 9:30 DEN DaRon Holmes II defensive rebound
  20. 9:22 DEN Alpha Diallo misses running pullup jump shot
  21. 9:22 DEN Alpha Diallo offensive rebound
  22. 9:15 CHI Matas Buzelis shooting foul
  23. 9:15 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 104, DEN 110
  24. 9:15 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 104, DEN 111
  25. 9:15 DEN Trevon Brazile enters the game for Alpha Diallo
  26. 9:15 CHI Noa Essengue enters the game for Josh Giddey
  27. 9:15 CHI Dailyn Swain enters the game for Matas Buzelis
  28. 8:58 CHI Jordan Hawkins misses 23-foot three point jumper
  29. 8:58 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  30. 8:50 CHI Caleb Wilson shooting foul
  31. 8:50 DEN DaRon Holmes II misses free throw 1 of 2
  32. 8:50 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  33. 8:50 DEN DaRon Holmes II misses free throw 2 of 2
  34. 8:50 DEN Ryan Nembhard enters the game for Bryce Hopkins
  35. 8:50 DEN Cam Whitmore enters the game for Tyus Jones
  36. 8:50 CHI Patrick Williams enters the game for Caleb Wilson
  37. 8:50 CHI Patrick Williams defensive rebound
  38. 8:33 CHI Leonard Miller misses 7-foot two point shot
  39. 8:33 DEN DaRon Holmes II defensive rebound
  40. 8:20 CHI Dailyn Swain personal foul
  41. 8:14 DEN Ryan Nembhard bad pass turnover (Dailyn Swain steals)
  42. 8:08 CHI Leonard Miller makes layup (Dailyn Swain assists) CHI 106, DEN 111
  43. 7:53 DEN Julian Strawther misses 11-foot floating jump shot
  44. 7:53 DEN Julian Strawther offensive rebound
  45. 7:50 DEN Julian Strawther misses two point shot
  46. 7:50 CHI Patrick Williams defensive rebound
  47. 7:42 CHI Patrick Williams misses 27-foot three point jumper
  48. 7:42 CHI Noa Essengue offensive rebound
  49. 7:35 CHI Leonard Miller makes layup (Patrick Williams assists) CHI 108, DEN 111
  50. 7:13 DEN Julian Strawther makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot CHI 108, DEN 114
  51. 7:04 DEN Trevon Brazile personal foul
  52. 7:04 CHI Jalen Bridges enters the game for Jordan Hawkins
  53. 7:04 CHI Drew Peterson enters the game for Dailyn Swain
  54. 6:56 CHI Leonard Miller makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot CHI 111, DEN 114
  55. 6:37 CHI Noa Essengue shooting foul
  56. 6:37 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 111, DEN 115
  57. 6:37 DEN DaRon Holmes II misses free throw 2 of 2
  58. 6:37 DEN Bryce Hopkins enters the game for Julian Strawther
  59. 6:37 CHI Noa Essengue defensive rebound
  60. 6:18 CHI Leonard Miller makes 2-foot layup (Patrick Williams assists) CHI 113, DEN 115
  61. 6:05 DEN Cam Whitmore misses 6-foot pullup jump shot
  62. 6:05 CHI Leonard Miller defensive rebound
  63. 5:50 CHI Drew Peterson misses 29-foot three point pullup jump shot
  64. 5:50 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  65. 5:39 DEN Trevon Brazile makes 2-foot layup (Cam Whitmore assists) CHI 113, DEN 117
  66. 5:15 CHI Leonard Miller misses 25-foot three point jumper
  67. 5:15 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  68. 4:53 DEN Ryan Nembhard makes 12-foot two point shot CHI 113, DEN 119
  69. 4:50 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  70. 4:50 CHI Orlando Robinson enters the game for Leonard Miller
  71. 4:36 CHI Jalen Bridges misses 11-foot jumper
  72. 4:36 CHI Bulls offensive team rebound
  73. 4:36 DEN Trevon Brazile loose ball foul
  74. 4:31 CHI Jalen Bridges misses 26-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:31 CHI Patrick Williams offensive rebound
  76. 4:27 CHI Patrick Williams makes 1-foot dunk CHI 115, DEN 119
  77. 4:01 DEN DaRon Holmes II offensive foul
  78. 4:01 DEN DaRon Holmes II offensive foul turnover
  79. 3:45 CHI Orlando Robinson makes 2-foot layup (Noa Essengue assists) CHI 117, DEN 119
  80. 3:30 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes 26-foot three point jumper (Bryce Hopkins assists) CHI 117, DEN 122
  81. 3:15 CHI Trevon Brazile blocks Noa Essengue 's 3-foot layup
  82. 3:15 CHI Jalen Bridges offensive rebound
  83. 3:10 CHI Jalen Bridges makes 27-foot three point jumper (Orlando Robinson assists) CHI 120, DEN 122
  84. 3:02 DEN Cam Whitmore makes dunk (Ryan Nembhard assists) CHI 120, DEN 124
  85. 2:44 CHI Orlando Robinson misses driving layup
  86. 2:44 CHI Noa Essengue offensive rebound
  87. 2:41 CHI Noa Essengue makes tip shot CHI 122, DEN 124
  88. 2:24 DEN Bryce Hopkins lost ball turnover
  89. 2:24 CHI Jordan Hawkins enters the game for Noa Essengue
  90. 2:01 CHI Jordan Hawkins misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  91. 2:01 DEN Nuggets defensive team rebound
  92. 1:40 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes 2-foot dunk (Ryan Nembhard assists) CHI 122, DEN 126
  93. 1:30 CHI Orlando Robinson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Drew Peterson assists) CHI 125, DEN 126
  94. 1:16 DEN DaRon Holmes II misses driving layup
  95. 1:16 CHI Jalen Bridges defensive rebound
  96. 1:10 CHI Jalen Bridges misses 26-foot running jump shot
  97. 1:10 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  98. 54.4 CHI Orlando Robinson shooting foul
  99. 54.4 DEN Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 125, DEN 127
  100. 54.4 DEN Bryce Hopkins misses free throw 2 of 2
  101. 54.4 CHI Orlando Robinson defensive rebound
  102. 40.1 CHI Patrick Williams misses 26-foot three point jumper
  103. 40.1 DEN DaRon Holmes II defensive rebound
  104. 37.3 CHI Drew Peterson personal take foul
  105. 37.3 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 125, DEN 128
  106. 37.3 DEN DaRon Holmes II makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 125, DEN 129
  107. 37.3 CHI Bulls Full timeout
  108. 33.9 CHI Jalen Bridges misses 27-foot three point jumper
  109. 33.9 DEN Trevon Brazile defensive rebound
  110. 30.5 CHI Orlando Robinson personal foul
  111. 30.5 DEN Trevon Brazile makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 125, DEN 130
  112. 30.5 DEN Trevon Brazile misses free throw 2 of 2
  113. 30.5 CHI Orlando Robinson defensive rebound
  114. 23.3 CHI Patrick Williams misses running pullup jump shot
  115. 23.3 DEN Nuggets defensive team rebound
  116. 22.1 DEN Nuggets Full timeout
  117. 21.5 CHI Jordan Hawkins personal take foul
  118. 21.5 DEN Ryan Nembhard misses free throw 1 of 2
  119. 21.5 DEN Nuggets offensive team rebound
  120. 21.5 DEN Ryan Nembhard makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 125, DEN 131
  121. 15.9 CHI Drew Peterson makes 28-foot three pointer (Orlando Robinson assists) CHI 128, DEN 131
  122. 14.0 CHI Jalen Bridges personal take foul
  123. 14.0 DEN Cam Whitmore makes free throw 1 of 2 CHI 128, DEN 132
  124. 14.0 DEN Cam Whitmore makes free throw 2 of 2 CHI 128, DEN 133
  125. 6.6 CHI Drew Peterson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  126. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  127. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard