Box Score

Final · NBA · Sun Oct 11, 5:00 AM CDT · NBA China Game

TV
NBA TV
Where
Venetian Arena

Mavericks get past Rockets 132-115. Mavericks led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
DAL28303737132
HOU27243430115

Mavericks: Kyrie Irving 17 pts, 2 reb, 3 ast. Rockets: Marcus Smart 20 pts, 5 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds DAL 46, HOU 50; Turnovers DAL 16, HOU 21; Points in paint DAL 50, HOU 40.

Win probability

DAL 100%HOU 0%

▲ HOU▼ DAL

Game leaders

Team stats

DALHOU
FG41-8537-90
Field Goal %4841
3PT15-4014-47
Three Point %3830
FT35-3927-36
Free Throw %9075
Rebounds4650
Offensive Rebounds1521
Defensive Rebounds3129
Assists2819
Steals1210
Blocks107
Turnovers1621
Team Turnovers01
Total Turnovers1622
Technical Fouls10
Total Technical Fouls10
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2332
Fast Break Points2411
Points in Paint5040
Fouls2530
Largest Lead197
Lead Changes1212
Percent Led7023

Box score

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Daniel Gafford1593-30-03-340100222-12
P.J. Washington16103-72-52-221102022+6
Cooper Flagg25143-101-47-847221132-9
Zaccharie Risacher24167-132-60-032311212+7
Kyrie Irving22176-132-63-323000020+2
Dwight Powell1531-10-01-152010232+14
Caleb Martin1531-21-10-043220311+2
Naji Marshall18144-81-35-620132022+8
Tobi Lawal951-10-03-451001233+6
Tarik Biberovic1383-72-60-021102111+10
Sergio de Larrea2293-71-32-274220164+34
Moussa Cisse730-00-03-411001011-1
Seth Lundy831-11-10-001000001+9
Max Christie22144-72-34-441210040+3
Jett Howard941-50-22-211100102+6
Totals13241-8515-4035-394628161210153125

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jabari Smith Jr.28146-102-60-094210453+1
Clint Capela2452-30-01-290301273-8
Marcus Smart24207-134-92-354101053+4
Amen Thompson30144-121-45-676211612+4
Reed Sheppard25175-124-103-411512012+3
Tari Eason2293-80-33-360111241-21
Isaiah Crawford1761-31-23-410120106-10
Julian Phillips800-20-00-030000121-8
Oscar Tshiebwe12124-50-04-641111401-7
Bogdan Bogdanovic1472-72-61-140410041-10
Quadir Copeland1221-40-00-012000104-7
Sean Pedulla700-50-30-001010000-11
Bruce Thornton1892-60-45-700110003-15
Totals11537-9014-4727-36501921107212930

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 DAL Daniel Gafford vs. Clint Capela (Cooper Flagg gains possession)
  2. 11:46 DAL Kyrie Irving makes two point shot DAL 2, HOU 0
  3. 11:30 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 27-foot three point jumper
  4. 11:30 DAL Zaccharie Risacher defensive rebound
  5. 11:11 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. personal foul
  6. 10:59 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  7. 10:59 HOU Clint Capela defensive rebound
  8. 10:50 DAL P.J. Washington personal foul
  9. 10:45 HOU Marcus Smart misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
  10. 10:45 DAL Daniel Gafford defensive rebound
  11. 10:36 DAL P.J. Washington misses 24-foot three point jumper
  12. 10:36 HOU Marcus Smart defensive rebound
  13. 10:29 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes 25-foot running jump shot (Amen Thompson assists) DAL 2, HOU 3
  14. 10:19 DAL Daniel Gafford offensive foul
  15. 10:19 DAL Daniel Gafford offensive foul turnover
  16. 10:00 DAL Zaccharie Risacher shooting foul
  17. 10:00 HOU Reed Sheppard makes free throw 1 of 3 DAL 2, HOU 4
  18. 10:00 (10:00) [Mavericks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  19. 10:00 HOU Reed Sheppard misses free throw 2 of 3
  20. 10:00 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  21. 10:00 HOU Reed Sheppard makes free throw 3 of 3 DAL 2, HOU 5
  22. 9:47 DAL P.J. Washington makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kyrie Irving assists) DAL 5, HOU 5
  23. 9:36 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 31-foot three point jumper (Jabari Smith Jr. assists) DAL 5, HOU 8
  24. 9:18 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 26-foot three point jumper
  25. 9:18 DAL Daniel Gafford offensive rebound
  26. 9:11 DAL P.J. Washington bad pass turnover (Amen Thompson steals)
  27. 8:51 HOU Amen Thompson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  28. 8:39 HOU Amen Thompson shooting foul
  29. 8:39 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 6, HOU 8
  30. 8:39 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 7, HOU 8
  31. 8:31 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 25-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:31 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  33. 8:19 DAL Kyrie Irving misses 25-foot three point jumper
  34. 8:19 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  35. 8:03 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes 19-foot pullup jump shot DAL 7, HOU 10
  36. 7:54 DAL P.J. Washington misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  37. 7:54 HOU Marcus Smart defensive rebound
  38. 7:47 HOU Marcus Smart lost ball turnover (Cooper Flagg steals)
  39. 7:44 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 1-foot running dunk DAL 9, HOU 10
  40. 7:27 HOU Marcus Smart misses 29-foot three point jumper
  41. 7:27 DAL Daniel Gafford defensive rebound
  42. 7:20 DAL Reed Sheppard blocks Zaccharie Risacher 's 6-foot running layup
  43. 7:20 HOU Clint Capela defensive rebound
  44. 7:13 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. steps out of bounds turnover
  45. 7:13 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for P.J. Washington
  46. 7:13 DAL Caleb Martin enters the game for Daniel Gafford
  47. 7:13 DAL Dwight Powell enters the game for Kyrie Irving
  48. 7:05 DAL Reed Sheppard blocks Cooper Flagg 's 12-foot driving floating jump shot
  49. 7:05 HOU Reed Sheppard defensive rebound
  50. 6:57 HOU Marcus Smart makes 4-foot two point shot DAL 9, HOU 12
  51. 6:49 DAL Naji Marshall misses driving floating jump shot
  52. 6:49 HOU Clint Capela defensive rebound
  53. 6:40 HOU Marcus Smart misses 28-foot running jump shot
  54. 6:40 DAL Dwight Powell defensive rebound
  55. 6:23 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 23-foot three point jumper
  56. 6:23 DAL Caleb Martin offensive rebound
  57. 6:19 DAL Caleb Martin bad pass turnover (Jabari Smith Jr. steals)
  58. 6:13 HOU Amen Thompson misses 23-foot three point pullup jump shot
  59. 6:13 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. offensive rebound
  60. 6:08 HOU Marcus Smart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jabari Smith Jr. assists) DAL 9, HOU 15
  61. 5:47 DAL Caleb Martin makes 23-foot three point jumper (Zaccharie Risacher assists) DAL 12, HOU 15
  62. 5:45 HOU Rockets Full timeout
  63. 5:45 HOU Tari Eason enters the game for Jabari Smith Jr.
  64. 5:45 HOU Isaiah Crawford enters the game for Amen Thompson
  65. 5:45 DAL Max Christie enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  66. 5:45 delay of game violation
  67. 5:27 HOU Marcus Smart makes 21-foot step back jumpshot DAL 12, HOU 17
  68. 5:08 DAL Clint Capela blocks Max Christie 's 11-foot driving floating jump shot
  69. 5:08 HOU Clint Capela defensive rebound
  70. 4:56 HOU Reed Sheppard out of bounds bad pass turnover
  71. 4:44 HOU Marcus Smart loose ball foul
  72. 4:44 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic enters the game for Marcus Smart
  73. 4:25 HOU Isaiah Crawford shooting foul
  74. 4:25 DAL Cooper Flagg misses free throw 1 of 2
  75. 4:25 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  76. 4:25 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 13, HOU 17
  77. 4:07 HOU Tari Eason makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot DAL 13, HOU 19
  78. 3:55 DAL Max Christie misses 25-foot three point jumper
  79. 3:55 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic defensive rebound
  80. 3:50 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic lost ball turnover (Naji Marshall steals)
  81. 3:49 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic shooting foul
  82. 3:49 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 14, HOU 19
  83. 3:49 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 15, HOU 19
  84. 3:49 HOU Amen Thompson enters the game for Clint Capela
  85. 3:49 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. enters the game for Reed Sheppard
  86. 3:34 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  87. 3:34 HOU Amen Thompson offensive rebound
  88. 3:24 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 24-foot three point jumper (Amen Thompson assists) DAL 15, HOU 22
  89. 3:13 DAL Amen Thompson blocks Cooper Flagg 's 6-foot driving layup
  90. 3:13 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  91. 3:13 DAL Kyrie Irving enters the game for Caleb Martin
  92. 3:13 DAL P.J. Washington enters the game for Cooper Flagg
  93. 2:58 DAL P.J. Washington misses driving floating jump shot
  94. 2:58 DAL Dwight Powell offensive rebound
  95. 2:55 DAL Kyrie Irving makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dwight Powell assists) DAL 18, HOU 22
  96. 2:35 HOU Amen Thompson misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  97. 2:35 DAL Max Christie defensive rebound
  98. 2:28 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  99. 2:28 DAL Zaccharie Risacher enters the game for Dwight Powell
  100. 2:28 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Naji Marshall
  101. 2:19 DAL Max Christie makes 4-foot two point shot DAL 20, HOU 22
  102. 2:10 DAL Mavericks Coach's Challenge
  103. 2:10 DAL (02:10) [Mavericks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL OVERTURNED) [Mavericks] retain their timeout
  104. 2:10 HOU Amen Thompson out of bounds lost ball turnover
  105. 2:10 HOU Bruce Thornton enters the game for Isaiah Crawford
  106. 1:51 HOU Tari Eason shooting foul
  107. 1:51 DAL P.J. Washington makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 21, HOU 22
  108. 1:51 DAL P.J. Washington makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 22, HOU 22
  109. 1:32 HOU Tari Eason makes 5-foot two point shot DAL 22, HOU 24
  110. 1:16 HOU Bruce Thornton shooting foul
  111. 1:16 DAL Kyrie Irving makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 23, HOU 24
  112. 1:16 DAL Kyrie Irving makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 24, HOU 24
  113. 1:02 DAL Sergio de Larrea personal foul
  114. 49.4 HOU P.J. Washington blocks Tari Eason 's 3-foot two point shot
  115. 49.4 HOU Tari Eason offensive rebound
  116. 48.5 HOU shot clock turnover
  117. 35.0 HOU Bruce Thornton shooting foul
  118. 35.0 DAL Max Christie makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 25, HOU 24
  119. 35.0 DAL Max Christie makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 26, HOU 24
  120. 25.9 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Amen Thompson assists) DAL 26, HOU 27
  121. 3.5 DAL Max Christie makes two point shot DAL 28, HOU 27
  122. 0.0 HOU Tari Eason misses heave jump shot
  123. 0.0 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 141
  1. 12:00 DAL Cooper Flagg enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  2. 12:00 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for Sergio de Larrea
  3. 12:00 HOU Clint Capela enters the game for Jabari Smith Jr.
  4. 11:37 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic misses 23-foot three point step back jumpshot
  5. 11:37 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  6. 11:24 DAL Max Christie bad pass turnover (Tari Eason steals)
  7. 11:20 HOU Tari Eason makes running layup (Amen Thompson assists) DAL 28, HOU 29
  8. 10:58 DAL Kyrie Irving misses 18-foot jumper
  9. 10:58 HOU Tari Eason defensive rebound
  10. 10:37 HOU Amen Thompson makes 16-foot pullup jump shot DAL 28, HOU 31
  11. 10:24 DAL Tari Eason blocks Max Christie's driving layup
  12. 10:24 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic defensive rebound
  13. 10:19 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic misses running pullup jump shot
  14. 10:19 DAL Naji Marshall defensive rebound
  15. 10:10 DAL Cooper Flagg misses driving floating jump shot
  16. 10:10 HOU Amen Thompson defensive rebound
  17. 10:02 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic bad pass turnover (Naji Marshall steals)
  18. 9:51 DAL P.J. Washington makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cooper Flagg assists) DAL 31, HOU 31
  19. 9:27 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic misses driving layup
  20. 9:27 DAL Kyrie Irving defensive rebound
  21. 9:22 DAL Naji Marshall makes 1-foot running dunk (Kyrie Irving assists) DAL 33, HOU 31
  22. 9:02 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic bad pass turnover (Max Christie steals)
  23. 8:57 DAL P.J. Washington makes 2-foot dunk (Cooper Flagg assists) DAL 35, HOU 31
  24. 8:40 HOU Bruce Thornton misses 25-foot three point jumper
  25. 8:40 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  26. 8:34 DAL Kyrie Irving makes running layup (Cooper Flagg assists) DAL 37, HOU 31
  27. 8:34 HOU Rockets Full timeout
  28. 8:34 HOU Marcus Smart enters the game for Bruce Thornton
  29. 8:34 HOU Reed Sheppard enters the game for Tari Eason
  30. 8:34 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. enters the game for Bogdan Bogdanovic
  31. 8:34 DAL Daniel Gafford enters the game for Max Christie
  32. 8:22 DAL Naji Marshall personal foul
  33. 8:14 HOU Amen Thompson misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  34. 8:14 DAL P.J. Washington defensive rebound
  35. 8:07 DAL P.J. Washington misses 25-foot running jump shot
  36. 8:07 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  37. 7:59 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 25-foot running jump shot
  38. 7:59 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. offensive rebound
  39. 7:50 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. bad pass turnover (Cooper Flagg steals)
  40. 7:47 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. shooting foul
  41. 7:47 DAL Daniel Gafford makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 38, HOU 31
  42. 7:47 DAL Daniel Gafford makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 39, HOU 31
  43. 7:47 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for P.J. Washington
  44. 7:47 DAL Caleb Martin enters the game for Kyrie Irving
  45. 7:33 HOU Marcus Smart misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  46. 7:33 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  47. 7:18 DAL Cooper Flagg offensive foul
  48. 7:18 DAL Cooper Flagg offensive foul turnover
  49. 7:17 (07:17) [Mavericks] REF-INITIATED REVIEW (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL)
  50. 7:05 HOU Reed Sheppard out of bounds bad pass turnover
  51. 6:53 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 8-foot two point shot
  52. 6:53 HOU Marcus Smart defensive rebound
  53. 6:45 DAL Caleb Martin shooting foul
  54. 6:45 HOU Clint Capela makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 39, HOU 32
  55. 6:45 HOU Clint Capela misses free throw 2 of 2
  56. 6:45 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  57. 6:37 DAL Naji Marshall misses running pullup jump shot
  58. 6:37 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  59. 6:27 HOU Clint Capela makes 1-foot dunk (Marcus Smart assists) DAL 39, HOU 34
  60. 6:22 DAL Zaccharie Risacher enters the game for Cooper Flagg
  61. 6:22 DAL Dwight Powell enters the game for Daniel Gafford
  62. 6:22 HOU Tari Eason enters the game for Clint Capela
  63. 6:12 HOU Reed Sheppard shooting foul
  64. 6:12 DAL Naji Marshall makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 40, HOU 34
  65. 6:12 DAL Naji Marshall makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 41, HOU 34
  66. 6:12 HOU Clint Capela enters the game for Amen Thompson
  67. 6:01 HOU Reed Sheppard bad pass turnover (Dwight Powell steals)
  68. 5:53 DAL Naji Marshall misses 24-foot three point jumper
  69. 5:53 DAL Caleb Martin offensive rebound
  70. 5:50 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes layup (Caleb Martin assists) DAL 43, HOU 34
  71. 5:39 HOU Marcus Smart misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  72. 5:39 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  73. 5:28 DAL Naji Marshall misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  74. 5:28 HOU Tari Eason defensive rebound
  75. 5:12 HOU Reed Sheppard lost ball turnover (Sergio de Larrea steals)
  76. 5:07 DAL Sergio de Larrea misses running layup
  77. 5:07 HOU Rockets defensive team rebound
  78. 4:53 HOU Naji Marshall blocks Clint Capela 's 7-foot layup
  79. 4:53 DAL Dwight Powell defensive rebound
  80. 4:38 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 24-foot three point jumper
  81. 4:38 DAL Dwight Powell offensive rebound
  82. 4:34 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dwight Powell assists) DAL 46, HOU 34
  83. 4:18 HOU Tari Eason misses 23-foot three point jumper
  84. 4:18 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  85. 4:15 DAL Kyrie Irving enters the game for Naji Marshall
  86. 4:15 DAL Daniel Gafford enters the game for Dwight Powell
  87. 4:05 DAL Daniel Gafford makes driving layup (Kyrie Irving assists) DAL 48, HOU 34
  88. 4:05 HOU Clint Capela shooting foul
  89. 4:05 DAL Daniel Gafford makes free throw 1 of 1 DAL 49, HOU 34
  90. 4:05 HOU Amen Thompson enters the game for Clint Capela
  91. 4:05 DAL P.J. Washington enters the game for Sergio de Larrea
  92. 3:53 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 23-foot three point jumper (Marcus Smart assists) DAL 49, HOU 37
  93. 3:38 DAL Kyrie Irving misses 23-foot three point jumper
  94. 3:38 DAL Caleb Martin offensive rebound
  95. 3:35 DAL Caleb Martin misses tip shot
  96. 3:35 HOU Tari Eason defensive rebound
  97. 3:17 HOU Marcus Smart makes driving layup DAL 49, HOU 39
  98. 3:17 DAL Daniel Gafford shooting foul
  99. 3:17 HOU Marcus Smart makes free throw 1 of 1 DAL 49, HOU 40
  100. 3:17 DAL Max Christie enters the game for Caleb Martin
  101. 3:08 DAL Marcus Smart blocks Zaccharie Risacher 's 6-foot driving dunk
  102. 3:08 DAL Daniel Gafford offensive rebound
  103. 3:04 DAL Daniel Gafford makes two point shot DAL 51, HOU 40
  104. 2:57 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 26-foot three point jumper
  105. 2:57 HOU Amen Thompson offensive rebound
  106. 2:50 HOU Reed Sheppard misses driving layup
  107. 2:50 HOU Tari Eason offensive rebound
  108. 2:47 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  109. 2:47 DAL Max Christie defensive rebound
  110. 2:42 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  111. 2:42 DAL Cooper Flagg enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  112. 2:25 DAL Cooper Flagg out of bounds lost ball turnover
  113. 2:11 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 31-foot three point jumper
  114. 2:11 DAL Kyrie Irving defensive rebound
  115. 2:04 DAL Daniel Gafford makes 2-foot dunk (Cooper Flagg assists) DAL 53, HOU 40
  116. 1:47 HOU Amen Thompson makes 1-foot dunk (Marcus Smart assists) DAL 53, HOU 42
  117. 1:35 DAL Kyrie Irving makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (P.J. Washington assists) DAL 55, HOU 42
  118. 1:17 HOU P.J. Washington blocks Tari Eason 's 6-foot driving layup
  119. 1:17 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. offensive rebound
  120. 1:13 HOU Marcus Smart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jabari Smith Jr. assists) DAL 55, HOU 45
  121. 1:04 DAL Max Christie bad pass turnover (Reed Sheppard steals)
  122. 1:01 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 1-foot running dunk DAL 55, HOU 47
  123. 56.9 DAL Kyrie Irving misses 27-foot three point jumper
  124. 56.9 HOU Tari Eason defensive rebound
  125. 46.7 DAL P.J. Washington shooting foul
  126. 46.7 HOU Amen Thompson makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 55, HOU 48
  127. 46.7 HOU Amen Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 55, HOU 49
  128. 29.4 DAL Kyrie Irving makes 4-foot two point shot DAL 57, HOU 49
  129. 29.4 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. shooting foul
  130. 29.4 DAL Kyrie Irving makes free throw 1 of 1 DAL 58, HOU 49
  131. 29.4 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for Daniel Gafford
  132. 12.8 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 23-foot three point jumper
  133. 12.8 HOU Amen Thompson offensive rebound
  134. 10.1 HOU Amen Thompson misses tip shot
  135. 10.1 HOU Amen Thompson offensive rebound
  136. 7.2 HOU Tari Eason misses 25-foot three point jumper
  137. 7.2 HOU Amen Thompson offensive rebound
  138. 1.4 HOU Amen Thompson misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  139. 1.4 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. offensive rebound
  140. 0.1 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes tip shot DAL 58, HOU 51
  141. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 124
  1. 12:00 HOU Clint Capela enters the game for Tari Eason
  2. 12:00 DAL Daniel Gafford enters the game for P.J. Washington
  3. 12:00 DAL Zaccharie Risacher enters the game for Naji Marshall
  4. 11:45 DAL Zaccharie Risacher personal foul
  5. 11:38 DAL Cooper Flagg shooting foul
  6. 11:38 HOU Marcus Smart makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 58, HOU 52
  7. 11:38 HOU Marcus Smart misses free throw 2 of 2
  8. 11:38 HOU Clint Capela offensive rebound
  9. 11:35 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jabari Smith Jr. assists) DAL 58, HOU 55
  10. 11:16 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 25-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:16 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  12. 10:56 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes 12-foot fade away jump shot DAL 58, HOU 57
  13. 10:43 DAL Max Christie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cooper Flagg assists) DAL 61, HOU 57
  14. 10:28 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  15. 10:28 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  16. 10:25 HOU Clint Capela loose ball foul
  17. 10:07 DAL Cooper Flagg misses 23-foot three point jumper
  18. 10:07 HOU Clint Capela defensive rebound
  19. 9:50 HOU Marcus Smart makes 24-foot three point jumper (Amen Thompson assists) DAL 61, HOU 60
  20. 9:39 DAL Kyrie Irving misses driving layup
  21. 9:39 HOU Marcus Smart defensive rebound
  22. 9:34 HOU Cooper Flagg blocks Amen Thompson 's 4-foot running layup
  23. 9:34 DAL Max Christie defensive rebound
  24. 9:28 DAL Kyrie Irving makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot (Max Christie assists) DAL 64, HOU 60
  25. 9:22 HOU Reed Sheppard bad pass turnover (Zaccharie Risacher steals)
  26. 9:18 DAL Kyrie Irving misses running pullup jump shot
  27. 9:18 HOU Clint Capela defensive rebound
  28. 9:10 DAL Naji Marshall technical foul
  29. 9:10 HOU Reed Sheppard makes technical free throw DAL 64, HOU 61
  30. 8:58 HOU Clint Capela makes 6-foot two point shot DAL 64, HOU 63
  31. 8:46 DAL Zaccharie Risacher misses 24-foot three point jumper
  32. 8:46 HOU Marcus Smart defensive rebound
  33. 8:38 HOU Amen Thompson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Reed Sheppard assists) DAL 64, HOU 66
  34. 8:26 DAL Kyrie Irving misses 9-foot fade away jump shot
  35. 8:26 DAL Zaccharie Risacher offensive rebound
  36. 8:23 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes tip in dunk DAL 66, HOU 66
  37. 8:11 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. misses 23-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:11 DAL Cooper Flagg defensive rebound
  39. 8:06 DAL Dwight Powell enters the game for Daniel Gafford
  40. 7:52 HOU Marcus Smart shooting foul
  41. 7:52 DAL Max Christie makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 67, HOU 66
  42. 7:52 DAL Max Christie makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 68, HOU 66
  43. 7:40 HOU Reed Sheppard makes 30-foot three pointer DAL 68, HOU 69
  44. 7:24 DAL Cooper Flagg makes 23-foot three point jumper (Zaccharie Risacher assists) DAL 71, HOU 69
  45. 7:08 HOU Amen Thompson misses 23-foot three point jumper
  46. 7:08 HOU Amen Thompson offensive rebound
  47. 7:04 HOU Marcus Smart makes 26-foot three point jumper (Amen Thompson assists) DAL 71, HOU 72
  48. 6:55 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 25-foot three pointer DAL 74, HOU 72
  49. 6:34 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. makes 12-foot fade away jump shot DAL 74, HOU 74
  50. 6:32 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  51. 6:32 HOU Tari Eason enters the game for Jabari Smith Jr.
  52. 6:32 HOU Isaiah Crawford enters the game for Amen Thompson
  53. 6:32 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Kyrie Irving
  54. 6:32 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for Max Christie
  55. 6:20 HOU Isaiah Crawford shooting foul
  56. 6:20 DAL Naji Marshall makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 75, HOU 74
  57. 6:20 DAL Naji Marshall misses free throw 2 of 2
  58. 6:20 DAL Cooper Flagg offensive rebound
  59. 6:16 DAL Cooper Flagg makes two point shot DAL 77, HOU 74
  60. 6:00 HOU Clint Capela offensive foul
  61. 6:00 HOU Clint Capela offensive foul turnover
  62. 6:00 DAL Caleb Martin enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  63. 5:49 DAL Naji Marshall out of bounds bad pass turnover
  64. 5:41 HOU Reed Sheppard misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  65. 5:41 HOU Clint Capela offensive rebound
  66. 5:32 HOU Isaiah Crawford makes 23-foot three point jumper (Marcus Smart assists) DAL 77, HOU 77
  67. 5:23 HOU Marcus Smart personal foul
  68. 5:12 DAL Naji Marshall makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cooper Flagg assists) DAL 80, HOU 77
  69. 5:00 HOU Marcus Smart misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  70. 5:00 DAL Naji Marshall defensive rebound
  71. 4:47 DAL Sergio de Larrea misses two point shot
  72. 4:47 HOU Clint Capela defensive rebound
  73. 4:44 HOU Clint Capela bad pass turnover (Caleb Martin steals)
  74. 4:33 DAL Naji Marshall makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Cooper Flagg assists) DAL 82, HOU 77
  75. 4:18 HOU Clint Capela lost ball turnover (Naji Marshall steals)
  76. 4:12 HOU Reed Sheppard shooting foul
  77. 4:12 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 83, HOU 77
  78. 4:12 DAL Cooper Flagg makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 84, HOU 77
  79. 4:12 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic enters the game for Marcus Smart
  80. 4:12 HOU Amen Thompson enters the game for Reed Sheppard
  81. 4:12 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. enters the game for Clint Capela
  82. 4:00 DAL Dwight Powell shooting foul
  83. 4:00 HOU Amen Thompson makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 84, HOU 78
  84. 4:00 HOU Amen Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 84, HOU 79
  85. 4:00 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for Cooper Flagg
  86. 3:42 HOU Amen Thompson personal foul
  87. 3:42 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 85, HOU 79
  88. 3:42 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 86, HOU 79
  89. 3:42 DAL Max Christie enters the game for Naji Marshall
  90. 3:19 HOU Tari Eason misses 23-foot three point jumper
  91. 3:19 DAL Max Christie defensive rebound
  92. 2:56 DAL Dwight Powell makes 3-foot layup (Caleb Martin assists) DAL 88, HOU 79
  93. 2:56 HOU Isaiah Crawford shooting foul
  94. 2:56 DAL Dwight Powell makes free throw 1 of 1 DAL 89, HOU 79
  95. 2:56 HOU Rockets Full timeout
  96. 2:47 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  97. 2:47 DAL Caleb Martin defensive rebound
  98. 2:38 DAL Max Christie makes 24-foot running jump shot (Tarik Biberovic assists) DAL 92, HOU 79
  99. 2:27 HOU Amen Thompson misses driving floating jump shot
  100. 2:27 DAL Tarik Biberovic defensive rebound
  101. 2:08 DAL Sergio de Larrea misses 25-foot three point jumper
  102. 2:08 HOU Jabari Smith Jr. defensive rebound
  103. 1:52 DAL Dwight Powell shooting foul
  104. 1:52 HOU Tari Eason makes free throw 1 of 3 DAL 92, HOU 80
  105. 1:52 HOU Tari Eason makes free throw 2 of 3 DAL 92, HOU 81
  106. 1:52 HOU Tari Eason makes free throw 3 of 3 DAL 92, HOU 82
  107. 1:51 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  108. 1:51 DAL (01:51) [Mavericks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (REPLAY SUPPORTS CALL) [Mavericks] charged with a timeout
  109. 1:31 DAL Caleb Martin lost ball turnover (Isaiah Crawford steals)
  110. 1:19 HOU Tari Eason bad pass turnover (Caleb Martin steals)
  111. 1:14 DAL Tarik Biberovic makes 24-foot running jump shot (Caleb Martin assists) DAL 95, HOU 82
  112. 54.7 HOU Amen Thompson makes 2-foot driving dunk DAL 95, HOU 84
  113. 48.2 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 28-foot three point jumper
  114. 48.2 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic defensive rebound
  115. 41.6 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic bad pass turnover (Sergio de Larrea steals)
  116. 36.3 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 25-foot running jump shot
  117. 36.3 DAL Tarik Biberovic offensive rebound
  118. 22.5 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  119. 22.5 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic defensive rebound
  120. 4.0 DAL Sergio de Larrea personal foul
  121. 4.0 HOU Amen Thompson makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 95, HOU 85
  122. 4.0 HOU Amen Thompson misses free throw 2 of 2
  123. 4.0 DAL Dwight Powell defensive rebound
  124. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 153
  1. 12:00 HOU Bruce Thornton enters the game for Amen Thompson
  2. 12:00 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe enters the game for Jabari Smith Jr.
  3. 12:00 HOU Quadir Copeland enters the game for Tari Eason
  4. 12:00 DAL Moussa Cisse enters the game for Sergio de Larrea
  5. 12:00 DAL Naji Marshall enters the game for Dwight Powell
  6. 12:00 DAL Tobi Lawal enters the game for Caleb Martin
  7. 12:00 DAL Jett Howard enters the game for Max Christie
  8. 11:47 DAL Jett Howard misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  9. 11:47 DAL Tobi Lawal offensive rebound
  10. 11:35 HOU Bruce Thornton personal foul
  11. 11:26 HOU Quadir Copeland personal foul
  12. 11:16 HOU Isaiah Crawford shooting foul
  13. 11:16 DAL Naji Marshall makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 96, HOU 85
  14. 11:16 DAL Naji Marshall makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 97, HOU 85
  15. 11:00 HOU Bruce Thornton makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot DAL 97, HOU 87
  16. 10:50 DAL Jett Howard lost ball turnover (Bogdan Bogdanovic steals)
  17. 10:46 HOU Naji Marshall blocks Quadir Copeland 's 6-foot running layup
  18. 10:46 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  19. 10:46 DAL Naji Marshall away from play foul
  20. 10:46 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic makes free throw 1 of 1 DAL 97, HOU 88
  21. 10:44 HOU Quadir Copeland misses layup
  22. 10:44 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe offensive rebound
  23. 10:38 HOU Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 24-foot three point jumper (Oscar Tshiebwe assists) DAL 97, HOU 91
  24. 10:23 DAL Naji Marshall makes 1-foot two point shot DAL 99, HOU 91
  25. 10:12 HOU Bruce Thornton makes 4-foot two point shot DAL 99, HOU 93
  26. 10:12 DAL Tobi Lawal shooting foul
  27. 10:12 HOU Bruce Thornton misses free throw 1 of 1
  28. 10:12 HOU Julian Phillips enters the game for Bogdan Bogdanovic
  29. 10:12 DAL Zaccharie Risacher enters the game for Tarik Biberovic
  30. 10:12 DAL Tobi Lawal defensive rebound
  31. 9:58 DAL Zaccharie Risacher back court turnover
  32. 9:45 HOU Bruce Thornton misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  33. 9:45 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe offensive rebound
  34. 9:43 DAL Jett Howard shooting foul
  35. 9:43 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 99, HOU 94
  36. 9:43 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe misses free throw 2 of 2
  37. 9:43 DAL Sergio de Larrea enters the game for Naji Marshall
  38. 9:43 DAL Tobi Lawal defensive rebound
  39. 9:31 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jett Howard assists) DAL 102, HOU 94
  40. 9:18 DAL Jett Howard personal foul
  41. 9:15 HOU Julian Phillips misses driving floating jump shot
  42. 9:15 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe offensive rebound
  43. 9:10 HOU Bruce Thornton traveling turnover
  44. 9:02 HOU Quadir Copeland personal foul
  45. 9:01 DAL Zaccharie Risacher bad pass turnover (Oscar Tshiebwe steals)
  46. 8:58 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe makes two point shot DAL 102, HOU 96
  47. 8:46 DAL Jett Howard misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  48. 8:46 DAL Zaccharie Risacher offensive rebound
  49. 8:43 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes tip in dunk DAL 104, HOU 96
  50. 8:31 DAL Tobi Lawal personal foul
  51. 8:31 HOU Isaiah Crawford misses free throw 1 of 2
  52. 8:31 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  53. 8:31 HOU Isaiah Crawford makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 104, HOU 97
  54. 8:12 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 1-foot reverse dunk (Sergio de Larrea assists) DAL 106, HOU 97
  55. 7:58 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe makes layup (Quadir Copeland assists) DAL 106, HOU 99
  56. 7:58 DAL Zaccharie Risacher defensive goaltending violation
  57. 7:41 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe personal foul
  58. 7:41 DAL Moussa Cisse misses free throw 1 of 2
  59. 7:41 DAL Mavericks offensive team rebound
  60. 7:41 DAL Moussa Cisse makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 107, HOU 99
  61. 7:41 DAL Seth Lundy enters the game for Tobi Lawal
  62. 7:41 DAL Tarik Biberovic enters the game for Jett Howard
  63. 7:27 HOU Zaccharie Risacher blocks Julian Phillips 's 12-foot fade away jump shot
  64. 7:27 HOU Quadir Copeland offensive rebound
  65. 7:20 HOU Bruce Thornton misses 26-foot three point jumper
  66. 7:20 DAL Moussa Cisse defensive rebound
  67. 6:59 DAL Tarik Biberovic lost ball turnover (Bruce Thornton steals)
  68. 6:55 DAL Tarik Biberovic shooting foul
  69. 6:55 HOU Bruce Thornton makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 107, HOU 100
  70. 6:55 HOU Rockets Full timeout
  71. 6:55 HOU Sean Pedulla enters the game for Julian Phillips
  72. 6:55 HOU Bruce Thornton makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 107, HOU 101
  73. 6:41 HOU Isaiah Crawford personal foul
  74. 6:41 DAL Moussa Cisse makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 108, HOU 101
  75. 6:41 DAL Moussa Cisse makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 109, HOU 101
  76. 6:31 HOU Moussa Cisse blocks Isaiah Crawford 's 7-foot driving layup
  77. 6:31 HOU Isaiah Crawford offensive rebound
  78. 6:30 DAL Moussa Cisse shooting foul
  79. 6:30 HOU Isaiah Crawford makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 109, HOU 102
  80. 6:30 HOU Isaiah Crawford makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 109, HOU 103
  81. 6:13 DAL Zaccharie Risacher makes 10-foot two point shot (Seth Lundy assists) DAL 111, HOU 103
  82. 6:03 HOU Isaiah Crawford misses 23-foot three point jumper
  83. 6:03 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe offensive rebound
  84. 5:59 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe out of bounds bad pass turnover
  85. 5:43 DAL Tarik Biberovic makes 25-foot three pointer (Moussa Cisse assists) DAL 114, HOU 103
  86. 5:24 HOU Quadir Copeland makes driving layup DAL 114, HOU 105
  87. 5:15 DAL Zaccharie Risacher bad pass turnover (Isaiah Crawford steals)
  88. 5:05 HOU Isaiah Crawford offensive foul
  89. 5:05 HOU Isaiah Crawford offensive foul turnover
  90. 5:05 HOU Julian Phillips enters the game for Isaiah Crawford
  91. 5:05 DAL Jett Howard enters the game for Moussa Cisse
  92. 5:05 DAL Tobi Lawal enters the game for Zaccharie Risacher
  93. 4:47 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes two point shot (Tobi Lawal assists) DAL 116, HOU 105
  94. 4:34 HOU Bruce Thornton misses 27-foot three point jumper
  95. 4:34 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  96. 4:32 HOU Quadir Copeland loose ball foul
  97. 4:32 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 117, HOU 105
  98. 4:32 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 118, HOU 105
  99. 4:08 HOU Sean Pedulla misses 3-foot two point shot
  100. 4:08 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  101. 4:02 DAL Seth Lundy makes 25-foot running jump shot (Sergio de Larrea assists) DAL 121, HOU 105
  102. 3:43 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe makes 1-foot layup (Quadir Copeland assists) DAL 121, HOU 107
  103. 3:33 DAL Sergio de Larrea out of bounds bad pass turnover
  104. 3:16 DAL Sergio de Larrea shooting foul
  105. 3:16 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 121, HOU 108
  106. 3:16 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 121, HOU 109
  107. 2:54 DAL Tarik Biberovic misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
  108. 2:54 DAL Jett Howard offensive rebound
  109. 2:49 DAL Jett Howard makes two point shot DAL 123, HOU 109
  110. 2:43 DAL Seth Lundy personal foul
  111. 2:43 HOU Bruce Thornton misses free throw 1 of 2
  112. 2:43 DAL Mavericks Full timeout
  113. 2:43 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  114. 2:43 HOU Bruce Thornton makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 123, HOU 110
  115. 2:22 DAL Sergio de Larrea misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  116. 2:22 HOU Julian Phillips defensive rebound
  117. 2:10 HOU Sean Pedulla misses 23-foot three point jumper
  118. 2:10 DAL Mavericks defensive team rebound
  119. 1:58 DAL Tobi Lawal makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Sergio de Larrea assists) DAL 125, HOU 110
  120. 1:45 HOU Sean Pedulla misses 23-foot three point jumper
  121. 1:45 HOU Julian Phillips offensive rebound
  122. 1:38 HOU Tarik Biberovic blocks Quadir Copeland 's 6-foot driving layup
  123. 1:38 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  124. 1:34 HOU Tarik Biberovic blocks Oscar Tshiebwe 's 12-foot jumper
  125. 1:34 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  126. 1:27 DAL Oscar Tshiebwe blocks Jett Howard 's 2-foot running layup
  127. 1:27 DAL Sergio de Larrea offensive rebound
  128. 1:26 DAL Sergio de Larrea makes two point shot DAL 127, HOU 110
  129. 1:20 DAL Sergio de Larrea personal foul
  130. 1:20 HOU Bruce Thornton makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 127, HOU 111
  131. 1:20 HOU Bruce Thornton makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 127, HOU 112
  132. 1:10 HOU Julian Phillips personal foul
  133. 1:10 DAL Jett Howard makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 128, HOU 112
  134. 1:10 DAL Jett Howard makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 129, HOU 112
  135. 1:01 DAL Tobi Lawal personal foul
  136. 1:01 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe misses free throw 1 of 2
  137. 1:01 HOU Rockets offensive team rebound
  138. 1:01 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe makes free throw 2 of 2 DAL 129, HOU 113
  139. 56.8 DAL Jett Howard misses driving layup
  140. 56.8 DAL Tobi Lawal offensive rebound
  141. 55.3 HOU Quadir Copeland shooting foul
  142. 55.3 DAL Tobi Lawal makes free throw 1 of 2 DAL 130, HOU 113
  143. 55.3 DAL Tobi Lawal misses free throw 2 of 2
  144. 55.3 HOU Julian Phillips defensive rebound
  145. 47.0 HOU Sean Pedulla misses 24-foot running jump shot
  146. 47.0 DAL Tobi Lawal defensive rebound
  147. 34.0 DAL Sergio de Larrea bad pass turnover (Sean Pedulla steals)
  148. 27.7 HOU Tobi Lawal blocks Sean Pedulla 's 3-foot running layup
  149. 27.7 DAL Sergio de Larrea defensive rebound
  150. 23.2 DAL Tarik Biberovic makes running layup (Sergio de Larrea assists) DAL 132, HOU 113
  151. 6.3 HOU Oscar Tshiebwe makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Sean Pedulla assists) DAL 132, HOU 115
  152. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  153. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard