Box Score

Final · NBA · Sun Oct 11, 6:00 PM CDT

Where
Spectrum Center · Charlotte, NC

Hornets down Bucks 105-90. Hornets led from start to finish.

1st2nd3rd4thT
MIL2619222390
CHA29312718105

Bucks: Tyler Herro 18 pts, 7 reb, 2 ast. Hornets: Brandon Miller 18 pts, 3 reb, 4 ast.

By the numbers: Rebounds MIL 48, CHA 54; Turnovers MIL 13, CHA 14; Points in paint MIL 34, CHA 40.

Win probability

MIL 0%CHA 100%

▲ CHA▼ MIL

Game leaders

Team stats

MILCHA
FG32-8939-92
Field Goal %3642
3PT15-4617-51
Three Point %3333
FT11-1910-14
Free Throw %5871
Rebounds4854
Offensive Rebounds1518
Defensive Rebounds3336
Assists2329
Steals105
Blocks85
Turnovers1314
Team Turnovers20
Total Turnovers1514
Technical Fouls00
Total Technical Fouls00
Flagrant Fouls00
Points Conceded Off Turnovers1518
Fast Break Points1520
Points in Paint3440
Fouls1617
Largest Lead924
Lead Changes33
Percent Led1681

Box score

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma22124-82-52-442220130-2
Jaime Jaquez Jr.2093-62-31-274000340-2
Myles Turner2452-71-50-020415116-4
Tyler Herro23186-133-63-372100161+1
Ryan Rollins23125-152-80-042032130-8
Pete Nance731-20-11-241001221+3
Jericho Sims1563-30-00-061100061-10
Jake Stephens331-21-10-020000110+5
Kel'el Ware24104-92-40-021100200-22
Caris LeVert1800-30-00-212110011-9
Gary Trent Jr.1400-80-50-020110021+1
Kevin Porter Jr.1861-60-24-644120222-10
AJ Green2262-52-40-024100113-21
Kam Jones700-20-20-010000010+3
Totals9032-8915-4611-19482313108153316

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Moussa Diabate2083-50-02-4112112562+7
Brandon Miller23186-154-92-234401120+3
Naz Reid20167-142-60-021001022+11
Dennis Schroder1731-21-20-034100121+1
Liam McNeeley27114-113-80-005020003+12
Royce O'Neale1794-71-40-011110102+19
Wyatt Fricks300-10-10-000100001-5
Tidjane Salaun2351-81-72-271000162+5
Hannes Steinbach1284-100-00-051100410+2
Ryan Kalkbrenner1242-20-00-050000231+10
PJ Hall942-60-30-040001131-3
Pat Connaughton1210-20-21-231200030-5
Jarkel Joiner1241-21-21-222100110-5
Sion James21113-43-42-254200051+19
Michael Ajayi1231-31-30-033010121+4
Totals10539-9217-5110-1454291455183617

Play-by-play

1st Quarter 100
  1. 12:00 CHA Myles Turner vs. Moussa Diabate (Brandon Miller gains possession)
  2. 11:43 CHA Brandon Miller lost ball turnover (Ryan Rollins steals)
  3. 11:29 MIL Tyler Herro makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists) MIL 2, CHA 0
  4. 11:14 CHA Moussa Diabate makes 1-foot layup (Brandon Miller assists) MIL 2, CHA 2
  5. 10:56 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot MIL 5, CHA 2
  6. 10:35 CHA Naz Reid misses 11-foot fade away jump shot
  7. 10:35 CHA Dennis Schroder offensive rebound
  8. 10:30 CHA Ryan Rollins blocks Brandon Miller 's 24-foot three point jumper
  9. 10:30 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  10. 10:13 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kyle Kuzma assists) MIL 8, CHA 2
  11. 9:55 CHA Moussa Diabate lost ball turnover (Myles Turner steals)
  12. 9:47 MIL Tyler Herro misses 6-foot pullup jump shot
  13. 9:47 CHA Moussa Diabate defensive rebound
  14. 9:39 CHA Naz Reid misses 25-foot three point jumper
  15. 9:39 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  16. 9:29 MIL Kyle Kuzma makes layup (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 10, CHA 2
  17. 9:06 CHA Brandon Miller makes 20-foot step back jumpshot MIL 10, CHA 4
  18. 8:51 MIL Kyle Kuzma makes 25-foot three pointer (Ryan Rollins assists) MIL 13, CHA 4
  19. 8:36 CHA Myles Turner blocks Naz Reid's driving layup
  20. 8:36 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  21. 8:31 CHA Myles Turner blocks Moussa Diabate's driving layup
  22. 8:31 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive rebound
  23. 8:22 CHA Brandon Miller misses 31-foot three point jumper
  24. 8:22 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  25. 8:11 MIL Myles Turner bad pass turnover (Liam McNeeley steals)
  26. 8:06 CHA Brandon Miller misses 24-foot running jump shot
  27. 8:06 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive rebound
  28. 8:03 CHA Moussa Diabate misses tip shot
  29. 8:03 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive rebound
  30. 8:00 CHA Moussa Diabate makes two point shot MIL 13, CHA 6
  31. 7:48 MIL Moussa Diabate blocks Jaime Jaquez Jr. 's 3-foot layup
  32. 7:48 CHA Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  33. 7:42 CHA Naz Reid makes 26-foot running jump shot (Dennis Schroder assists) MIL 13, CHA 9
  34. 7:15 MIL Myles Turner misses two point shot
  35. 7:15 CHA Moussa Diabate defensive rebound
  36. 6:57 CHA Dennis Schroder makes 24-foot three point jumper (Liam McNeeley assists) MIL 13, CHA 12
  37. 6:55 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  38. 6:55 (06:55) [Bucks] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL REPLAYCENTER)
  39. 6:55 CHA Sion James enters the game for Moussa Diabate
  40. 6:55 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  41. 6:55 MIL AJ Green enters the game for Kyle Kuzma
  42. 6:55 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Tyler Herro
  43. 6:37 MIL Myles Turner makes 27-foot three point jumper (AJ Green assists) MIL 16, CHA 12
  44. 6:20 CHA Naz Reid makes 4-foot two point shot MIL 16, CHA 14
  45. 6:08 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (AJ Green assists) MIL 18, CHA 14
  46. 5:44 CHA Brandon Miller misses 17-foot fade away jump shot
  47. 5:44 CHA Brandon Miller offensive rebound
  48. 5:39 CHA Sion James makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brandon Miller assists) MIL 18, CHA 17
  49. 5:13 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 24-foot three point jumper
  50. 5:13 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  51. 5:12 MIL shot clock turnover
  52. 5:12 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Naz Reid
  53. 5:12 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Brandon Miller
  54. 5:12 CHA Royce O'Neale enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  55. 5:12 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  56. 5:12 MIL Caris LeVert enters the game for Myles Turner
  57. 5:12 MIL Jericho Sims enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  58. 4:49 CHA Royce O'Neale misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  59. 4:49 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  60. 4:34 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 25-foot three point jumper
  61. 4:34 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner defensive rebound
  62. 4:18 CHA Royce O'Neale makes driving layup MIL 18, CHA 19
  63. 4:01 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. lost ball turnover (Liam McNeeley steals)
  64. 3:56 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 25-foot running jump shot
  65. 3:56 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  66. 3:39 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  67. 3:39 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  68. 3:34 CHA Royce O'Neale makes running layup (Sion James assists) MIL 18, CHA 21
  69. 3:21 MIL AJ Green makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jericho Sims assists) MIL 21, CHA 21
  70. 3:19 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  71. 2:58 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes 25-foot three point jumper MIL 21, CHA 24
  72. 2:44 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses 16-foot step back jumpshot
  73. 2:44 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  74. 2:26 CHA Sion James makes 24-foot three point jumper (Liam McNeeley assists) MIL 21, CHA 27
  75. 2:06 MIL AJ Green out of bounds bad pass turnover
  76. 1:53 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 25-foot three point jumper
  77. 1:53 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  78. 1:36 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes 1-foot dunk (Kel'el Ware assists) MIL 23, CHA 27
  79. 1:24 CHA Royce O'Neale misses 25-foot three point jumper
  80. 1:24 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  81. 1:06 MIL Jericho Sims makes reverse layup (Kevin Porter Jr. assists) MIL 25, CHA 27
  82. 53.7 CHA Liam McNeeley misses driving floating jump shot
  83. 53.7 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner offensive rebound
  84. 51.8 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner makes two point shot MIL 25, CHA 29
  85. 36.6 MIL Jericho Sims offensive foul
  86. 36.6 MIL Jericho Sims offensive foul turnover
  87. 36.6 CHA Hannes Steinbach enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  88. 36.6 CHA Dennis Schroder enters the game for Sion James
  89. 36.6 MIL Tyler Herro enters the game for AJ Green
  90. 36.6 MIL Kyle Kuzma enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  91. 15.2 CHA Hannes Steinbach misses reverse layup
  92. 15.2 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  93. 5.2 CHA Liam McNeeley personal foul
  94. 5.2 CHA Sion James enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  95. 5.2 CHA Moussa Diabate enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  96. 0.2 CHA Royce O'Neale shooting foul
  97. 0.2 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  98. 0.2 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  99. 0.2 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 26, CHA 29
  100. 0.0 End of the 1st Quarter
2nd Quarter 122
  1. 12:00 CHA Naz Reid enters the game for Sion James
  2. 12:00 CHA Dennis Schroder enters the game for Moussa Diabate
  3. 12:00 CHA Brandon Miller enters the game for Tidjane Salaun
  4. 12:00 MIL Gary Trent Jr. enters the game for Caris LeVert
  5. 11:46 MIL Jericho Sims makes dunk (Tyler Herro assists) MIL 28, CHA 29
  6. 11:22 CHA Hannes Steinbach misses 1-foot reverse layup
  7. 11:22 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  8. 11:11 MIL Kyle Kuzma makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kevin Porter Jr. assists) MIL 31, CHA 29
  9. 11:00 CHA Naz Reid misses 25-foot three point jumper
  10. 11:00 MIL Kyle Kuzma defensive rebound
  11. 10:39 MIL Tyler Herro misses driving floating jump shot
  12. 10:39 MIL Tyler Herro offensive rebound
  13. 10:36 MIL Tyler Herro misses 4-foot jumper
  14. 10:36 CHA Naz Reid defensive rebound
  15. 10:20 CHA Naz Reid misses two point shot
  16. 10:20 CHA Hannes Steinbach offensive rebound
  17. 10:17 CHA Brandon Miller makes 25-foot three point jumper (Hannes Steinbach assists) MIL 31, CHA 32
  18. 10:04 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  19. 10:04 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  20. 9:53 CHA Brandon Miller lost ball turnover (Kevin Porter Jr. steals)
  21. 9:43 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  22. 9:43 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. offensive rebound
  23. 9:34 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses 24-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:34 CHA Dennis Schroder defensive rebound
  25. 9:27 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes running dunk (Naz Reid assists) MIL 31, CHA 34
  26. 9:11 MIL Tyler Herro misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  27. 9:11 CHA Naz Reid defensive rebound
  28. 9:09 CHA Brandon Miller makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists) MIL 31, CHA 37
  29. 9:09 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  30. 9:09 CHA Michael Ajayi enters the game for Royce O'Neale
  31. 9:09 CHA Moussa Diabate enters the game for Hannes Steinbach
  32. 9:09 MIL Ryan Rollins enters the game for Kevin Porter Jr.
  33. 8:56 MIL Naz Reid blocks Ryan Rollins 's 4-foot driving layup
  34. 8:56 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  35. 8:49 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses 26-foot three point jumper
  36. 8:49 CHA Michael Ajayi defensive rebound
  37. 8:34 CHA Dennis Schroder misses 23-foot three point jumper
  38. 8:34 MIL Gary Trent Jr. defensive rebound
  39. 8:24 MIL Ryan Rollins makes two point shot MIL 33, CHA 37
  40. 8:17 CHA Michael Ajayi misses 24-foot three point jumper
  41. 8:17 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  42. 8:10 MIL Tyler Herro lost ball turnover (Michael Ajayi steals)
  43. 8:06 CHA Brandon Miller makes alley oop dunk (Michael Ajayi assists) MIL 33, CHA 39
  44. 7:47 CHA Naz Reid shooting foul
  45. 7:47 MIL Kyle Kuzma makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 34, CHA 39
  46. 7:47 MIL Kyle Kuzma makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 35, CHA 39
  47. 7:47 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Jericho Sims
  48. 7:35 CHA Moussa Diabate makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Dennis Schroder assists) MIL 35, CHA 41
  49. 7:25 CHA Moussa Diabate personal foul
  50. 7:25 CHA Sion James enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  51. 7:25 MIL AJ Green enters the game for Tyler Herro
  52. 7:25 MIL Myles Turner enters the game for Kyle Kuzma
  53. 7:10 MIL Gary Trent Jr. steps out of bounds turnover
  54. 6:55 CHA Brandon Miller makes 25-foot three pointer (Sion James assists) MIL 35, CHA 44
  55. 6:53 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  56. 6:53 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Naz Reid
  57. 6:53 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Michael Ajayi
  58. 6:53 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. enters the game for Gary Trent Jr.
  59. 6:38 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 3-foot two point shot MIL 37, CHA 44
  60. 6:29 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 25-foot three point jumper
  61. 6:29 MIL AJ Green defensive rebound
  62. 6:18 MIL Brandon Miller blocks Ryan Rollins 's 3-foot two point shot
  63. 6:18 CHA Moussa Diabate defensive rebound
  64. 6:11 CHA Brandon Miller misses running pullup jump shot
  65. 6:11 MIL Ryan Rollins defensive rebound
  66. 6:01 MIL Myles Turner misses 27-foot three point jumper
  67. 6:01 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  68. 5:47 CHA Sion James misses 23-foot three point jumper
  69. 5:47 MIL Ryan Rollins defensive rebound
  70. 5:36 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 26-foot three point jumper
  71. 5:36 CHA Tidjane Salaun defensive rebound
  72. 5:10 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 23-foot three point jumper
  73. 5:10 MIL Ryan Rollins defensive rebound
  74. 4:53 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 26-foot three pointer MIL 40, CHA 44
  75. 4:28 CHA Brandon Miller out of bounds bad pass turnover
  76. 4:28 CHA Royce O'Neale enters the game for Brandon Miller
  77. 4:13 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  78. 4:13 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  79. 4:12 CHA Liam McNeeley loose ball foul
  80. 4:01 MIL AJ Green misses 26-foot three point jumper
  81. 4:01 CHA Moussa Diabate defensive rebound
  82. 3:51 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 26-foot three point jumper
  83. 3:51 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  84. 3:47 MIL Myles Turner loose ball foul
  85. 3:44 MIL AJ Green personal foul
  86. 3:35 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses driving layup
  87. 3:35 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive rebound
  88. 3:30 CHA Liam McNeeley makes 24-foot three point jumper (Moussa Diabate assists) MIL 40, CHA 47
  89. 3:19 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists) MIL 43, CHA 47
  90. 3:00 CHA Sion James lost ball turnover (Ryan Rollins steals)
  91. 2:56 MIL Kel'el Ware makes running dunk (AJ Green assists) MIL 45, CHA 47
  92. 2:37 CHA Sion James makes 25-foot three point jumper (Liam McNeeley assists) MIL 45, CHA 50
  93. 2:19 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 26-foot three point step back jumpshot
  94. 2:19 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  95. 2:07 CHA Liam McNeeley makes 26-foot three point jumper (Royce O'Neale assists) MIL 45, CHA 53
  96. 1:49 MIL AJ Green misses 24-foot three point step back jumpshot
  97. 1:49 MIL Myles Turner offensive rebound
  98. 1:38 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 27-foot three point jumper
  99. 1:38 CHA Moussa Diabate defensive rebound
  100. 1:25 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 27-foot three point jumper
  101. 1:25 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. defensive rebound
  102. 1:06 MIL Kel'el Ware bad pass turnover (Royce O'Neale steals)
  103. 1:02 CHA Royce O'Neale makes two point shot (Tidjane Salaun assists) MIL 45, CHA 55
  104. 47.0 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  105. 47.0 CHA Tidjane Salaun defensive rebound
  106. 38.3 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 24-foot running jump shot
  107. 38.3 CHA Royce O'Neale offensive rebound
  108. 30.2 MIL Myles Turner shooting foul
  109. 30.2 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 45, CHA 56
  110. 30.2 CHA Tidjane Salaun makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 45, CHA 57
  111. 30.2 CHA Naz Reid enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  112. 30.2 CHA Michael Ajayi enters the game for Royce O'Neale
  113. 30.2 MIL Kyle Kuzma enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  114. 30.2 MIL Tyler Herro enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  115. 30.2 MIL Caris LeVert enters the game for AJ Green
  116. 30.2 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  117. 12.3 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses 26-foot three point jumper
  118. 12.3 CHA Michael Ajayi defensive rebound
  119. 2.8 CHA Naz Reid makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sion James assists) MIL 45, CHA 60
  120. 0.0 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses heave jump shot
  121. 0.0 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  122. 0.0 End of the 2nd Quarter
3rd Quarter 138
  1. 12:00 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Tidjane Salaun
  2. 12:00 CHA Dennis Schroder enters the game for Michael Ajayi
  3. 12:00 CHA Brandon Miller enters the game for Sion James
  4. 12:00 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. enters the game for Caris LeVert
  5. 12:00 MIL Ryan Rollins enters the game for Kevin Porter Jr.
  6. 11:40 MIL Tyler Herro makes 1-foot two point shot MIL 47, CHA 60
  7. 11:25 CHA Naz Reid makes 11-foot two point shot MIL 47, CHA 62
  8. 11:09 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses two point shot
  9. 11:09 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  10. 11:08 CHA Naz Reid loose ball foul
  11. 11:03 MIL Moussa Diabate blocks Ryan Rollins's driving layup
  12. 11:03 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. offensive rebound
  13. 11:00 MIL Kyle Kuzma traveling turnover
  14. 10:46 MIL Myles Turner shooting foul
  15. 10:46 CHA Moussa Diabate makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 47, CHA 63
  16. 10:46 CHA Moussa Diabate misses free throw 2 of 2
  17. 10:46 MIL Kyle Kuzma lane violation
  18. 10:46 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. defensive rebound
  19. 10:35 MIL Ryan Rollins makes 25-foot three pointer (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists) MIL 50, CHA 63
  20. 10:17 CHA Brandon Miller makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists) MIL 50, CHA 66
  21. 9:53 MIL Myles Turner misses 23-foot three point jumper
  22. 9:53 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. offensive rebound
  23. 9:49 MIL Tyler Herro misses 25-foot three point jumper
  24. 9:49 MIL Ryan Rollins offensive rebound
  25. 9:44 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses 23-foot three point jumper
  26. 9:44 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  27. 9:42 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  28. 9:42 CHA (09:42) [Hornets] COACH'S CHALLENGE (CALL STANDS) [Hornets] charged with a timeout
  29. 9:41 MIL Myles Turner offensive foul
  30. 9:41 MIL Myles Turner offensive foul turnover
  31. 9:32 CHA Myles Turner blocks Brandon Miller 's 4-foot driving layup
  32. 9:32 MIL Myles Turner defensive rebound
  33. 9:25 CHA Dennis Schroder shooting foul
  34. 9:25 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses free throw 1 of 2
  35. 9:25 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  36. 9:25 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses free throw 2 of 2
  37. 9:25 CHA Brandon Miller defensive rebound
  38. 9:07 CHA Naz Reid makes driving layup (Brandon Miller assists) MIL 50, CHA 68
  39. 8:47 MIL Myles Turner lost ball turnover (Moussa Diabate steals)
  40. 8:44 CHA Liam McNeeley makes 1-foot running dunk (Moussa Diabate assists) MIL 50, CHA 70
  41. 8:23 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
  42. 8:23 CHA Moussa Diabate defensive rebound
  43. 8:01 CHA Naz Reid misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  44. 8:01 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. defensive rebound
  45. 7:53 MIL Kyle Kuzma offensive goaltending turnover
  46. 7:40 CHA Dennis Schroder bad pass turnover (Kyle Kuzma steals)
  47. 7:37 MIL Tyler Herro makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Kyle Kuzma assists) MIL 53, CHA 70
  48. 7:36 CHA Moussa Diabate shooting foul
  49. 7:36 MIL Tyler Herro makes free throw 1 of 1 MIL 54, CHA 70
  50. 7:20 CHA Naz Reid misses 24-foot three point jumper
  51. 7:20 CHA Moussa Diabate offensive rebound
  52. 7:07 CHA Brandon Miller misses 25-foot three point step back jumpshot
  53. 7:07 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. defensive rebound
  54. 7:00 MIL Tyler Herro makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists) MIL 57, CHA 70
  55. 6:41 MIL Myles Turner shooting foul
  56. 6:41 CHA Moussa Diabate misses free throw 1 of 2
  57. 6:41 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  58. 6:41 CHA Moussa Diabate makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 57, CHA 71
  59. 6:41 CHA Sion James enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  60. 6:41 CHA Royce O'Neale enters the game for Dennis Schroder
  61. 6:41 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Myles Turner
  62. 6:32 MIL Tyler Herro misses 27-foot three point jumper
  63. 6:32 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive rebound
  64. 6:25 MIL Tyler Herro misses 16-foot jumper
  65. 6:25 CHA Brandon Miller defensive rebound
  66. 6:09 CHA Naz Reid makes 7-foot two point shot MIL 57, CHA 73
  67. 5:53 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 26-foot three point jumper
  68. 5:53 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. offensive rebound
  69. 5:53 CHA Sion James shooting foul
  70. 5:53 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. misses free throw 1 of 2
  71. 5:53 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  72. 5:53 MIL Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 58, CHA 73
  73. 5:53 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner enters the game for Moussa Diabate
  74. 5:53 MIL Jericho Sims enters the game for Kyle Kuzma
  75. 5:36 CHA Ryan Rollins blocks Brandon Miller 's 8-foot driving floating jump shot
  76. 5:36 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  77. 5:36 MIL Caris LeVert enters the game for Jaime Jaquez Jr.
  78. 5:34 CHA Brandon Miller lost ball turnover (Ryan Rollins steals)
  79. 5:32 CHA Royce O'Neale shooting foul
  80. 5:32 MIL Tyler Herro makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 59, CHA 73
  81. 5:32 MIL Tyler Herro makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 60, CHA 73
  82. 5:11 CHA Naz Reid makes layup (Brandon Miller assists) MIL 60, CHA 75
  83. 5:03 MIL Ryan Rollins makes layup (Tyler Herro assists) MIL 62, CHA 75
  84. 4:56 MIL Tyler Herro personal foul
  85. 4:56 MIL AJ Green enters the game for Tyler Herro
  86. 4:44 CHA Brandon Miller misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  87. 4:44 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner offensive rebound
  88. 4:37 CHA Royce O'Neale makes 26-foot three point jumper (Sion James assists) MIL 62, CHA 78
  89. 4:28 MIL Ryan Rollins misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  90. 4:28 CHA Sion James defensive rebound
  91. 4:19 MIL AJ Green shooting foul
  92. 4:19 CHA Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 62, CHA 79
  93. 4:19 CHA Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 62, CHA 80
  94. 4:19 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Naz Reid
  95. 4:19 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  96. 4:19 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. enters the game for Ryan Rollins
  97. 3:59 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 1-foot hook shot
  98. 3:59 CHA Tidjane Salaun defensive rebound
  99. 3:36 CHA Royce O'Neale misses 26-foot three point pullup jump shot
  100. 3:36 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  101. 3:25 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner shooting foul
  102. 3:25 MIL Caris LeVert misses free throw 1 of 2
  103. 3:25 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  104. 3:25 MIL Caris LeVert misses free throw 2 of 2
  105. 3:25 CHA Liam McNeeley enters the game for Brandon Miller
  106. 3:25 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner defensive rebound
  107. 3:07 CHA Sion James traveling turnover
  108. 2:54 MIL Caris LeVert out of bounds bad pass turnover
  109. 2:33 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Liam McNeeley assists) MIL 62, CHA 82
  110. 2:18 MIL AJ Green misses driving floating jump shot
  111. 2:18 MIL AJ Green offensive rebound
  112. 2:10 MIL Jericho Sims makes 6-foot floating jump shot (AJ Green assists) MIL 64, CHA 82
  113. 1:58 CHA Royce O'Neale lost ball turnover (Kevin Porter Jr. steals)
  114. 1:54 CHA Michael Ajayi enters the game for Royce O'Neale
  115. 1:42 MIL Kel'el Ware misses 6-foot turnaround jump shot
  116. 1:42 CHA Tidjane Salaun defensive rebound
  117. 1:37 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. personal foul
  118. 1:37 CHA Sion James makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 64, CHA 83
  119. 1:37 CHA Sion James makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 64, CHA 84
  120. 1:21 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
  121. 1:21 CHA Tidjane Salaun defensive rebound
  122. 1:14 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 28-foot running jump shot
  123. 1:14 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. defensive rebound
  124. 1:05 MIL Kel'el Ware misses running layup
  125. 1:05 CHA Ryan Kalkbrenner defensive rebound
  126. 56.8 CHA Liam McNeeley makes 26-foot three point jumper (Michael Ajayi assists) MIL 64, CHA 87
  127. 51.0 CHA Michael Ajayi shooting foul
  128. 51.0 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 65, CHA 87
  129. 51.0 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses free throw 2 of 2
  130. 51.0 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  131. 35.8 CHA Liam McNeeley misses 28-foot three point jumper
  132. 35.8 MIL Jericho Sims defensive rebound
  133. 21.9 CHA Tidjane Salaun personal foul
  134. 21.9 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 66, CHA 87
  135. 21.9 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 67, CHA 87
  136. 1.3 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  137. 1.3 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  138. 0.0 End of the 3rd Quarter
4th Quarter 129
  1. 12:00 MIL Tyler Herro enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  2. 12:00 MIL Kyle Kuzma enters the game for AJ Green
  3. 12:00 MIL Gary Trent Jr. enters the game for Caris LeVert
  4. 12:00 MIL Myles Turner enters the game for Jericho Sims
  5. 12:00 CHA Pat Connaughton enters the game for Sion James
  6. 12:00 CHA Jarkel Joiner enters the game for Ryan Kalkbrenner
  7. 12:00 CHA Hannes Steinbach enters the game for Michael Ajayi
  8. 11:43 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes 2-foot layup (Liam McNeeley assists) MIL 67, CHA 89
  9. 11:42 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  10. 11:28 MIL Myles Turner misses 26-foot three point jumper
  11. 11:28 CHA Jarkel Joiner defensive rebound
  12. 11:16 CHA Tidjane Salaun misses 26-foot three point jumper
  13. 11:16 MIL Kyle Kuzma defensive rebound
  14. 11:06 MIL Myles Turner misses 26-foot three point jumper
  15. 11:06 MIL Kyle Kuzma offensive rebound
  16. 11:00 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses 26-foot three point jumper
  17. 11:00 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. offensive rebound
  18. 10:55 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses alley oop layup
  19. 10:55 CHA Pat Connaughton defensive rebound
  20. 10:47 CHA Liam McNeeley misses driving layup
  21. 10:47 CHA Hannes Steinbach offensive rebound
  22. 10:44 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes two point shot MIL 67, CHA 91
  23. 10:33 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
  24. 10:33 CHA Tidjane Salaun defensive rebound
  25. 10:20 CHA Pat Connaughton bad pass turnover (Gary Trent Jr. steals)
  26. 10:09 CHA Liam McNeeley personal foul
  27. 10:09 CHA Michael Ajayi enters the game for Liam McNeeley
  28. 10:09 MIL 5 sec inbound turnover
  29. 9:59 MIL Kevin Porter Jr. personal foul
  30. 9:54 CHA Myles Turner blocks Hannes Steinbach 's 2-foot layup
  31. 9:54 MIL Tyler Herro defensive rebound
  32. 9:47 MIL Tyler Herro makes 11-foot running pullup jump shot MIL 69, CHA 91
  33. 9:26 CHA Hannes Steinbach out of bounds bad pass turnover
  34. 9:14 MIL Myles Turner makes 1-foot two point shot (Kevin Porter Jr. assists) MIL 71, CHA 91
  35. 8:59 CHA Pat Connaughton bad pass turnover (Kyle Kuzma steals)
  36. 8:54 MIL Kyle Kuzma makes running dunk MIL 73, CHA 91
  37. 8:53 CHA Hornets Full timeout
  38. 8:53 CHA PJ Hall enters the game for Tidjane Salaun
  39. 8:33 CHA Pat Connaughton misses 26-foot three point jumper
  40. 8:33 CHA Michael Ajayi offensive rebound
  41. 8:17 CHA PJ Hall makes 1-foot two point shot (Jarkel Joiner assists) MIL 73, CHA 93
  42. 8:05 MIL Kyle Kuzma misses two point shot
  43. 8:05 CHA Hannes Steinbach defensive rebound
  44. 7:55 CHA PJ Hall misses 26-foot three point jumper
  45. 7:55 CHA Hannes Steinbach offensive rebound
  46. 7:50 CHA Hannes Steinbach misses two point shot
  47. 7:50 MIL Kyle Kuzma defensive rebound
  48. 7:35 MIL Tyler Herro makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Kevin Porter Jr. assists) MIL 76, CHA 93
  49. 7:16 CHA Myles Turner blocks Hannes Steinbach's layup
  50. 7:16 MIL Gary Trent Jr. defensive rebound
  51. 7:09 MIL Myles Turner offensive charge
  52. 7:09 MIL Myles Turner offensive foul turnover
  53. 7:09 MIL AJ Green enters the game for Tyler Herro
  54. 7:09 MIL Kel'el Ware enters the game for Myles Turner
  55. 6:47 MIL AJ Green shooting foul
  56. 6:47 CHA Pat Connaughton misses free throw 1 of 2
  57. 6:47 CHA Hornets offensive team rebound
  58. 6:47 CHA Pat Connaughton makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 76, CHA 94
  59. 6:47 MIL Pete Nance enters the game for Kyle Kuzma
  60. 6:47 MIL Caris LeVert enters the game for Kevin Porter Jr.
  61. 6:47 MIL Kam Jones enters the game for Gary Trent Jr.
  62. 6:31 MIL Kam Jones misses 24-foot three point jumper
  63. 6:31 MIL Kel'el Ware offensive rebound
  64. 6:26 MIL Kel'el Ware makes two point shot MIL 78, CHA 94
  65. 6:20 MIL Pete Nance personal foul
  66. 6:09 CHA Hannes Steinbach makes 4-foot hook shot (Jarkel Joiner assists) MIL 78, CHA 96
  67. 5:46 MIL Kel'el Ware makes 23-foot three point jumper (Pete Nance assists) MIL 81, CHA 96
  68. 5:23 CHA Jarkel Joiner makes 28-foot three point jumper (Michael Ajayi assists) MIL 81, CHA 99
  69. 5:01 MIL Caris LeVert misses 7-foot pullup jump shot
  70. 5:01 CHA PJ Hall defensive rebound
  71. 4:50 CHA Michael Ajayi makes 25-foot three point jumper (Pat Connaughton assists) MIL 81, CHA 102
  72. 4:37 MIL Kam Jones misses 26-foot three point jumper
  73. 4:37 CHA Pat Connaughton defensive rebound
  74. 4:14 CHA PJ Hall misses 23-foot three point jumper
  75. 4:14 MIL Caris LeVert defensive rebound
  76. 4:04 MIL AJ Green makes 24-foot three point jumper (Caris LeVert assists) MIL 84, CHA 102
  77. 3:39 CHA Jarkel Joiner misses 29-foot three point jumper
  78. 3:39 CHA Jarkel Joiner offensive rebound
  79. 3:26 CHA Michael Ajayi misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
  80. 3:26 CHA Hannes Steinbach offensive rebound
  81. 3:22 CHA Pete Nance blocks Hannes Steinbach 's 5-foot two point shot
  82. 3:22 CHA PJ Hall offensive rebound
  83. 3:18 CHA PJ Hall makes two point shot MIL 84, CHA 104
  84. 3:18 MIL Bucks Full timeout
  85. 3:18 CHA Tidjane Salaun enters the game for Michael Ajayi
  86. 3:18 CHA Wyatt Fricks enters the game for Hannes Steinbach
  87. 3:18 MIL Gary Trent Jr. enters the game for AJ Green
  88. 3:18 MIL Jake Stephens enters the game for Kel'el Ware
  89. 3:05 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses 25-foot three point jumper
  90. 3:05 CHA PJ Hall defensive rebound
  91. 2:49 MIL Gary Trent Jr. personal foul
  92. 2:40 CHA PJ Hall misses 4-foot hook shot
  93. 2:40 MIL Kam Jones defensive rebound
  94. 2:29 MIL Caris LeVert misses driving layup
  95. 2:29 CHA Pat Connaughton defensive rebound
  96. 2:23 CHA Wyatt Fricks misses 26-foot running jump shot
  97. 2:23 MIL Pete Nance defensive rebound
  98. 2:17 CHA PJ Hall personal foul
  99. 2:12 MIL Pete Nance misses 25-foot three point jumper
  100. 2:12 CHA Hornets defensive team rebound
  101. 2:02 MIL Caris LeVert personal foul
  102. 2:02 CHA Jarkel Joiner makes free throw 1 of 2 MIL 84, CHA 105
  103. 2:02 CHA Jarkel Joiner misses free throw 2 of 2
  104. 2:02 MIL Jake Stephens defensive rebound
  105. 1:54 CHA Wyatt Fricks personal foul
  106. 1:47 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
  107. 1:47 MIL Pete Nance offensive rebound
  108. 1:45 MIL Pete Nance makes two point shot MIL 86, CHA 105
  109. 1:28 CHA PJ Hall misses 25-foot three point jumper
  110. 1:28 CHA Tidjane Salaun offensive rebound
  111. 1:23 CHA Pat Connaughton misses 25-foot three point jumper
  112. 1:23 MIL Pete Nance defensive rebound
  113. 1:13 MIL Caris LeVert misses running layup
  114. 1:13 CHA PJ Hall defensive rebound
  115. 48.0 CHA Jarkel Joiner bad pass turnover (Caris LeVert steals)
  116. 41.7 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses running pullup jump shot
  117. 41.7 MIL Jake Stephens offensive rebound
  118. 40.4 MIL PJ Hall blocks Jake Stephens's two point shot
  119. 40.4 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  120. 40.0 CHA Tidjane Salaun shooting foul
  121. 40.0 MIL Pete Nance misses free throw 1 of 2
  122. 40.0 MIL Bucks offensive team rebound
  123. 40.0 MIL Pete Nance makes free throw 2 of 2 MIL 87, CHA 105
  124. 31.8 CHA Wyatt Fricks back court turnover
  125. 14.4 MIL Gary Trent Jr. misses 11-foot step back jumpshot
  126. 14.4 MIL Pete Nance offensive rebound
  127. 7.8 MIL Jake Stephens makes 25-foot three point jumper (Caris LeVert assists) MIL 90, CHA 105
  128. 0.0 End of the 4th Quarter
  129. 0.0 End of Game

← NBA scoreboard